Boyne Valley Invite

back to results

Sep. 12, 2007

Boyne Valley Invite
Boyne City, MI



Harbor Springs 1st
1 Alivia Murphy/Tec Adams Harbor Springs 35:42 1
2 Taylor Hartley/Ruben Wiedo Ellsworth 36:45 4
3 Maggie Piellusch/Ashton Fisher Ellsworth 37:16 6
4 Rachael Brushaber/Mike Sydow Harbor Springs 37:26 11
5 Alyssa Oram/Danial Oram N.C. Trails 37:41
6 Nicole Love/Jake Brushaber Harbor Springs 37:58 Ellsworth 2nd
7 Meghan Thomas/Mac Brennan East Jordan 38:20 2
8 Jessica Hall/Allan McCarty Harbor Springs 39:37 3
9 Mrogan Schanski/Scott Kloss Harbor Springs 39:09 10
10 Haley Drenth/Justin Weis Ellsworth 39:24 15
11 Kate Hoffman/Connor Ford Harbor Springs 39:39
12 Lindsey Fisher/Aaron Miller Ellsworth 40:07 East Jordan 3rd
13 Alicia Oliver/Nick Zell East Jordan 40:22 7
14 Danielle McCarty/Peter Churchill Mancelona 40:41 13
15 Clare Borgen/Kole Slabaush Harbor Springs 40:45 21
16 Lauren Kopka/Traver Koehler Harbor Springs 40:52 41
17 Erin Haley/Jesse Place Boyne City 41:12
18 Sarah Topp/Will Tomaski Gaylord St. Mary 41:18 Gaylord St. Mary 4th
19 Bernie Gillespie/Ty McCullen Kalkaska 41:21 18
20 Katelyn Seaney/Burton Jones Ellsworth 41:23 23
21 Brady Brennan/Felix Kevekordes East Jordan 41:24 28
22 Amanda Monthei/Kyle Ortiz Inland Lakes 42:07 69
23 Stephanie Smith/Michael Topp Gaylord St. Mary 43:11
24 Katrina Swanson/Dakota Nicholas Inland Lakes 43:31 Inland Lakes 5th
25 Karli Hausler/Wes McFadden Kalkaska 43:44 22
26 Jaylyn Ingalls/Nick Cook Ellsworth 43:56 24
27 Kelcie Drenth/Tyler Ingalls Ellsworth 44:18 32
28 Nicole Mouch/Cody Rivers Gaylord St. Mary 44:23 78
29 Sharmai Wheaton/Jared Mathers Boyne Falls 44:30
30 Elizabeth Hofweber/Ben Winter East Jordan 45:09 Boyne City 6th
31 Emily Piellusch/Caleb Veenstra Ellsworth 45:21 17
32 Jackie Hulderman/Chuck Vickers Inland Lakes 45:31 34
33 Allie Bearss/Justin Grubaugh Boyne Falls 45:44 35
34 Patty Kurtz/Taylor Korthase Boyne City 46:03 86
35 Melissa Seelye/Zach Matthew Boyne City 46:03
36 Becca Petr-Burkhart/Austin SwadliInland Lakes 46:50 Mancelona 7th
37 Sarah Hufford/Jack Hufford Boyne City 47:34 14
38 Rianne Coale/Zach Hausler Boyne Falls 47:50 39
39 Kayla Osborne/Bryan McDaniel Mancelona 47:59 46
40 Morgan Harding/Spencer Caverly Boyne City 48:38 99
41 Catrise Bunker/Travis Szarenski Wolverine 49:05
42 Jackie Cosgrove/Adam Jacobs Gaylord St. Mary 50:37 Boyne Falls 8th
43 Lydia Doublestein/Aaron DoublesteN.C. Trails 50:52 29
44 Tandy Bickman/Alex Vandenhoek Wolverine 50:57 33
45 Katie Fraser/Justin Aytes Boyne Falls 50:59 38
46 Audrey Burk/Collin Moore Mancelona 51:33 100
47 Kaylee Moore/Steven Elder Mancelona 52:09
48 Allyssa Kasper/Josh Burns Boyne City 54:34
49 Betsy Gast/Zack Boerema Gaylord St. Mary 56:07
50 Liz Larouche/James Malleis Gaylord St. Mary 56:25
51 Amelia Cook/Ben Williams Mancelona 1:01:53





OPEN 3
BOYS
1 Jeremy Egas Wolverine 16:59
2 Luke Operhall Wolverine 17:15
3 Kevin Darrow Mackinaw City 17:52
4 Ryan Kasper Boyne City 18:23
5 Chris Ronk Harbor Springs 18:24
6 Brandyn Clemens Mackinaw City 18:26
7 Chris Laninga Mackinaw City 18:29
8 Adam Alexander Mackinaw City 18:33
9 Kevin Knight Boyne City 19:03
10 Paul Castle N.C. Trails 19:11
11 Aaron Jaroche Wolverine 19:31
12 Barry Paquet Mackinaw City 19:43
13 Erik Purgiel Wolverine 19:44
14 Mike Reese Grand Traverse 20:07
15 Adam Sargent Grand Traverse 20:21
16 Nick Cooper Harbor Springs 20:22
17 Kim Vi N.C. Trails 20:30
18 Robert Bauer Wolverine 20:48
19 Joseph Zielinski N.C. Trails 20:55
20 Justin Campbell Mackinaw City 21:01
21 Jeremy Brush Wolverine 21:32
22 Tim Ward Wolverine 21:32
23 Luke Alexander Mackinaw City 21:43
24 Cullen Lawson Mackinaw City 21:45
25 Chris Mathews Harbor Springs 21:50
26 Charles Ogden Wolverine 21:53
27 Joel Castle N.C. Trails 21:54
28 Ryan Dubois Wolverine 21:57
29 Travis Lange Boyne Falls 22:27
30 James Brown Boyne Falls 23:38
31 Dan Krudy N.C. Trails 23:44
32 Trevor Shaw N.C. Trails 25:01
33 Tate Paquet Mackinaw City 25:24
34 Adam Tunnicliffe Grand Traverse 25:56
35 Steven Hart Boyne Falls 28:38



Open 3
GIRLS
1 Ali Schuetze Grand Traverse 22:30
2 Joanna Tarbell Grand Traverse 22:30
3 Ajae Whittaker Wolverine 23:45
4 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse 24:18
5 Amanda Cronin Kalkaska 24:28
6 Alicia Levernier Wolverine 24:48
7 Paige Jones Kalkaska 24:49
8 Heather Egas Wolverine 25:07
9 Holly Thompson Grand Traverse 25:30
10 Erin Barber Kalkaska 25:39
11 Gordan Lamothe Wolverine 26:05
12 Brie Gerke Wolverine 26:56
13 Jamie Paolino Wolverine 27:06
14 Kristina Heilman Mackinaw City 27:21
15 Emily Richardson Kalkaska 27:32
16 Jennifer Spann Kalkaska 27:34
17 Elizabeth Dunham Kalkaska 28:04
18 Caeliegh Cameron Kalkaska 28:25
19 Peyton Swander Kalkaska 29:17
20 Hannah Morse Mackinaw City 29:42
21 Kayla Dietrich Kalkaska 29:54
22 Tess Weerstra East Jordan 30:31
23 Katie Krause Kalkaska 30:31
24 Rachael Mumich East Jordan 31:20
25 Sarah Godlyn Kalkaska 31:27
26 Ellissa Weerstra East Jordan 31:38
27 MacKenzie Frick Inland Lakes 31:59
28 Amber Wallis Mackinaw City 32:51
29 Liz Hoose Kalkaska 33:42
30 Taelar Steward Mackinaw City 34:10



Open 1 Middle School
BOYS Team Champion
1 Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 9:04 Harbor Springs 27
2 Matt Oram NC Trails 9:11 East Jordan 91
3 Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 9:31 Mancelona 104
4 Dalton Swenson Ellsworth 10:10 Grand Traverse 146
5 Shayne Dingman Mancelona 10:40
6 Josh Rathbun East Jordan 10:56
7 Max Koenig Mancelona 11:01
8 Luke Hawley East Jordan 11:03
9 Chandler Lawson Mackinaw City 11:15
10 Kyle Pemberton Harbor Springs 11:22
11 Jesse Ingersoll NC Trails 11:26
12 Jonathon Morley Inland Lakes 11:36
13 Anthony Zielinski NC Trails 12:12
14 Greg Gallagher Harbor Springs 12:21
15 Alex McCatty Grand Traverse 12:42
16 Brandon Hastert East Jordan 13:24
17 Alex Hanson East Jordan 15:58
18 Jack Holbrook East Jordan 16:09



GIRLS
1 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 10:37
2 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 10:59
3 Grace Carbeck Harbor Springs 11:01
4 Rowan Estinik Grand Traverse 11:05
5 Megan Closs Ellsworth 11:13
6 Abby Hofweber East Jordan 11:15
7 Clare Cunningham Harbor Springs 11:15
8 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs 11:24
9 Emma Finkbeiner Harbor Springs 11:32
10 Taylor Sydow Harbor Springs 11:37
11 Lacey Hofweber East Jordan 11:42
12 Nicole Harrington Mancelona 11:42
13 Joelle Ingersoll NC Trails 11:52
14 Lindsey White Grand Traverse 11:52
15 Abby Hackman Grand Traverse 12:33
16 Hailee Paquet Mackinaw City 12:45
17 Isabella Tremonti Mancelona 12:46
18 Courtney Richter Mancelona 12:56
19 Tierney Bell Mackinaw City 13:04
20 Hadley Cunningham Harbor Springs 13:06
21 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse 13:33
22 Dusti Voss East Jordan 13:49
23 Elizabeth Morley Inland Lakes 13:51
24 Kim Sewell East Jordan 14:26
25 Sarah Sargent Grand Traverse 14:34
26 Mellissa Phillips Grand Traverse 14:48
27 Brandi Voss East Jordan 15:11
28 Bree Rostar Mancelona 15:32
29 Ellie Hague East Jordan 17:18
30 Taylor Diller East Jordan 17:33