2013 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Feb. 28, 2013

2013 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013
SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH
Provided by Lightning Timing


Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 04:24 PM
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013
SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH
Results

Event 22 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
Championship: N 7.20 2010 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
2012 Champ: 7.32 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 7.32 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sims, NyEma JR Concordia (Ore.) S 7.27Q 2
2 King, Adella SR Indiana Tech S 7.31Q 1
3 Levy, Jura SR Oklahoma Baptist S 7.28q 2
4 Ferguson, Gortia JR Wayland Baptist 7.45q 1
5 Lewis, Katleyn JR Indiana Tech 7.54q 1
6 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 7.60q 2
7 Thomas, Jewel SO Indiana Tech 7.64q 1 7.637
8 Carey, Henrietta SR Taylor 7.64q 2 7.638
9 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 7.65 1
10 Allen, Tasha JR Indiana Tech 7.73 2
11 Rashid, Malika FR Indiana Tech 7.76 1
12 Gay, Natasha SR Wayland Baptist 7.79 1
13 Leichleiter, Michelle SO Hastings 7.80 2
14 Anderson, Valencia JR Wayland Baptist 7.85 2
15 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside 7.86 2
16 Robinson, Leonie FR Southern-NO 7.87 1
Preliminaries
17 Abinah, Chelsea SO Oklahoma Baptist
18 Osby, Krystle SR CSU-San Marcos
19 Blanc, Julie-Anne SR Bethel (Tenn.)
20 Kapande, Mwale SR Mount Mercy
21 Goynes, Joi SO Vanguard
22 Cooper, Uniqua JR Oklahoma Baptist
23 Avery, Christi JR Warner Pacific

Event 22 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
Championship: N 7.20 2010 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
2012 Champ: 7.32 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 7.32 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Levy, Jura SR Oklahoma Baptist 7.24S
2 Sims, NyEma JR Concordia (Ore.) 7.28S
3 King, Adella SR Indiana Tech 7.29S
4 Ferguson, Gortia JR Wayland Baptist 7.54
5 Lewis, Katleyn JR Indiana Tech 7.59
6 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 7.63
7 Carey, Henrietta SR Taylor 7.67
8 Thomas, Jewel SO Indiana Tech 7.68
Semi-Finals
9 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy
10 Allen, Tasha JR Indiana Tech
11 Rashid, Malika FR Indiana Tech
12 Gay, Natasha SR Wayland Baptist
13 Leichleiter, Michelle SO Hastings
14 Anderson, Valencia JR Wayland Baptist
15 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside
16 Robinson, Leonie FR Southern-NO

Event 23 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
World: W 7.69 2/4/1990 Ludmila Engquist, URS
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California
Championship: N 8.34 3/3/2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle
2012 Champ: 8.47 3/3/2012 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/9/2013 Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 8.59Q 2
2 Sloan, Tyler SO Baker 8.60Q 1
3 Brown, Adriana FR Southern-NO 8.69Q 4
4 Williams, Brianny FR CSU-San Marcos 8.73Q 3
5 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 8.76Q 3
6 Goring, Breanna SR Embry-Riddle 8.80Q 2
7 Rosario, Amber JR CSU-San Marcos 8.83Q 1
8 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 8.89Q 4
9 Calloway, Chyna JR Wayland Baptist 8.82q 3
10 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 8.86q 2
11 Marical, Aspen SO Oklahoma Baptist 8.98q 2
12 Littlejohn, Kellie SO Indiana Tech 9.02q 4
13 Coroiescu, Denise FR Oklahoma Baptist 9.07q 2
14 Rollins, Rhea SR Southwestern 9.08q 4
15 Heston, Erika SO Aquinas 9.09q 1
16 Ford, Andrea SO Indiana Tech 9.11q 3
17 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 9.13 1
18 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 9.18 3
19 Simpson, Lariah FR Indiana Tech 9.25 2
20 Hays, Cherish SO Oklahoma Baptist 9.32 3
21 Johnson, Nichole SO Ashford 9.37 3
22 Cotten, Hannah SO Evangel 9.38 4
23 Rohe, Steph FR Briar Cliff 9.43 1
24 Zeilenga, Kristen SO Bethel (Ind.) 9.49 2
25 Anthony, Holly JR Grand View 9.50 1
26 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 10.25 1
-- Waheed, Mariama SO Indiana Tech DNF 4

Event 23 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 7.69 2/4/1990 Ludmila Engquist, URS
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California
Championship: N 8.34 3/3/2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle
2012 Champ: 8.47 3/3/2012 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/9/2013 Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 8.45Q 2
2 Brown, Adriana FR Southern-NO 8.62Q 1
3 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 8.56q 2
4 Sloan, Tyler SO Baker 8.72q 1
5 Marical, Aspen SO Oklahoma Baptist 8.74q 1
6 Calloway, Chyna JR Wayland Baptist 8.77q 2
7 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 8.79q 1
8 Rosario, Amber JR CSU-San Marcos 8.80q 1
9 Williams, Brianny FR CSU-San Marcos 8.83 2
10 Goring, Breanna SR Embry-Riddle 8.91 1
11 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 8.94 2
12 Ford, Andrea SO Indiana Tech 9.00 2
13 Littlejohn, Kellie SO Indiana Tech 9.01 2
14 Coroiescu, Denise FR Oklahoma Baptist 9.02 2
15 Heston, Erika SO Aquinas 9.18 1
16 Rollins, Rhea SR Southwestern 9.21 1
Preliminaries
17 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights
18 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy
19 Simpson, Lariah FR Indiana Tech
20 Hays, Cherish SO Oklahoma Baptist
21 Johnson, Nichole SO Ashford
22 Cotten, Hannah SO Evangel
23 Rohe, Steph FR Briar Cliff
24 Zeilenga, Kristen SO Bethel (Ind.)
25 Anthony, Holly JR Grand View
26 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke
-- Waheed, Mariama SO Indiana Tech

Event 23 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 7.69 2/4/1990 Ludmila Engquist, URS
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California
Championship: N 8.34 3/3/2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle
2012 Champ: 8.47 3/3/2012 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/9/2013 Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 8.45
2 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 8.52
3 Brown, Adriana FR Southern-NO 8.72
4 Sloan, Tyler SO Baker 8.80
5 Rosario, Amber JR CSU-San Marcos 8.81
6 Calloway, Chyna JR Wayland Baptist 8.83 8.821
7 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 8.83 8.823
8 Marical, Aspen SO Oklahoma Baptist 8.99
Semi-Finals
9 Williams, Brianny FR CSU-San Marcos
10 Goring, Breanna SR Embry-Riddle
11 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt
12 Ford, Andrea SO Indiana Tech
13 Littlejohn, Kellie SO Indiana Tech
14 Coroiescu, Denise FR Oklahoma Baptist
15 Heston, Erika SO Aquinas
16 Rollins, Rhea SR Southwestern

Event 24 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
World: W 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A.
Collegiate: C 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Championship: N 23.03 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Champ: 23.03 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Adella SR Indiana Tech 23.58q 4
2 Levy, Jura SR Oklahoma Baptist 23.58q 1
3 Sims, NyEma JR Concordia (Ore.) 23.74q 3
4 Ferguson, Gortia JR Wayland Baptist 24.16q 6
5 Gay, Natasha SR Wayland Baptist 24.34q 6
6 Dixon, Zalika JR Indiana Tech 24.37q 2
7 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 24.52q 1 24.512
8 Brooks, Chloe JR Indiana Tech 24.52q 2 24.517
9 Lewis, Katleyn JR Indiana Tech 24.56 6
10 Warrior, Stacy JR Oklahoma Baptist 24.81 3
11 Thomas, Jewel SO Indiana Tech 24.82 5
12 Farquharson, Sandrae FR Doane 24.90 5
13 Irvin, Tamika SR Dakota Wesleyan 25.00 2
14 Kimbrough, Jamela JR Indiana Tech 25.21 5
15 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside 25.23 4
16 Sims, Catherine SR Concordia (Ore.) 25.26 6
17 Anderson, Valencia JR Wayland Baptist 25.36 1
18 Rosario, Amber JR CSU-San Marcos 25.42 3
19 Montague, Arielle SR Bethel (Tenn.) 25.46 4
20 Cooper, Uniqua JR Oklahoma Baptist 25.89 1
21 Robinson, Leonie FR Southern-NO 26.19 2

Event 24 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A.
Collegiate: C 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Championship: N 23.03 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Champ: 23.03 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Levy, Jura SR Oklahoma Baptist 23.20 2
2 King, Adella SR Indiana Tech 23.29 2
3 Sims, NyEma JR Concordia (Ore.) 24.05 2
4 Brooks, Chloe JR Indiana Tech 24.37 1
5 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 24.38 1
6 Gay, Natasha SR Wayland Baptist 24.50 1
7 Dixon, Zalika JR Indiana Tech 24.55 1
8 Ferguson, Gortia JR Wayland Baptist 24.57 2
Preliminaries
9 Lewis, Katleyn JR Indiana Tech
10 Warrior, Stacy JR Oklahoma Baptist
11 Thomas, Jewel SO Indiana Tech
12 Farquharson, Sandrae FR Doane
13 Irvin, Tamika SR Dakota Wesleyan
14 Kimbrough, Jamela JR Indiana Tech
15 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside
16 Sims, Catherine SR Concordia (Ore.)
17 Anderson, Valencia JR Wayland Baptist
18 Rosario, Amber JR CSU-San Marcos
19 Montague, Arielle SR Bethel (Tenn.)
20 Cooper, Uniqua JR Oklahoma Baptist
21 Robinson, Leonie FR Southern-NO

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Championship: N 53.05 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific
2012 Champ: 53.25 3/3/2012 Janelle Redhead, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Warrior, Stacy JR Oklahoma Baptist 55.62Q 3
2 Farquharson, Sandrae FR Doane 55.75Q 2
3 Dixon, Zalika JR Indiana Tech 56.20Q 1
4 Jenkins, Safia SR Southern-NO 56.36Q 2
5 Brooks, Chloe JR Indiana Tech 56.38Q 1
6 Blanc, Julie-Anne SR Bethel (Tenn.) 56.61Q 3
7 Lane, Khadijah FR Baker 56.75q 1
8 Armbrister, Shayne SO Indiana Tech 56.85q 2
9 Flake, Kirsten SO Indiana Tech 57.14 2
10 Montague, Arielle SR Bethel (Tenn.) 57.23 1
11 Brown, Ce'Aira FR Langston 57.80 1
12 McNeal, Dearra JR Langston 57.98 2
13 Sims, Catherine SR Concordia (Ore.) 57.99 3
14 Parnell, Porche SO Hastings 58.01 3
15 Gray, Jessica SO Bethel (Tenn.) 58.62 2
16 Hunter, Tamara JR Southern-NO 58.77 3
17 Smith, Chauntiel SO Indiana Tech 58.85 1
18 Gittens, Kesley FR Wayland Baptist 59.24 2
19 Wright, Lakietra SO Texas Wesleyan 59.49 2
20 Nelson, Kapree JR Vanguard 1:00.80 1
21 Hollis, Taylor FR Soka 1:00.89 3
-- Bennett, Orenthia FR Southern-NO DNF 3

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Championship: N 53.05 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific
2012 Champ: 53.25 3/3/2012 Janelle Redhead, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Warrior, Stacy JR Oklahoma Baptist 54.55
2 Dixon, Zalika JR Indiana Tech 54.83
3 Brooks, Chloe JR Indiana Tech 55.85
4 Farquharson, Sandrae FR Doane 55.93
5 Lane, Khadijah FR Baker 56.30
6 Jenkins, Safia SR Southern-NO 56.61
7 Blanc, Julie-Anne SR Bethel (Tenn.) 56.90
8 Armbrister, Shayne SO Indiana Tech 57.84
Preliminaries
9 Flake, Kirsten SO Indiana Tech
10 Montague, Arielle SR Bethel (Tenn.)
11 Brown, Ce'Aira FR Langston
12 McNeal, Dearra JR Langston
13 Sims, Catherine SR Concordia (Ore.)
14 Parnell, Porche SO Hastings
15 Gray, Jessica SO Bethel (Tenn.)
16 Hunter, Tamara JR Southern-NO
17 Smith, Chauntiel SO Indiana Tech
18 Gittens, Kesley FR Wayland Baptist
19 Wright, Lakietra SO Texas Wesleyan
20 Nelson, Kapree JR Vanguard
21 Hollis, Taylor FR Soka
-- Bennett, Orenthia FR Southern-NO

Event 26 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 1:30.53 3/7/2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Champ: 1:31.57 3/3/2012 Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:28.87 2/22/2013 Samantha Murphy, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bonnema, Katie JR Dordt 1:32.30Q 1
2 Sughroue, Jessa SO Doane 1:35.65Q 3
3 Petsche, Jen FR Morningside 1:36.02Q 2
4 Moore, Taylor JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:33.77Q 1
5 Wright, Lacey JR Doane 1:35.74Q 3
6 Hodges, Elysia SO Westmont 1:36.67Q 2
7 O'Halloran, Kate FR Oklahoma City 1:34.61q 1
8 Sciarra, Alexandra JR Biola 1:34.91q 1
9 Holtmeier, Sydney FR Doane 1:35.80 3
10 Kendrick, Kristina JR Embry-Riddle 1:35.81 3
11 Calloway, Chyna JR Wayland Baptist 1:36.74 2
12 Quiah, Angie SO Wayland Baptist 1:37.29 3
13 Wood, Kimberly FR Concordia (Neb.) 1:37.43 1
14 Schutt, Casarah SO Doane 1:37.55 1
15 Uher, Stephanie SR Dakota State 1:38.33 2
16 Dudley, Lauren JR Bethel (Ind.) 1:41.13 3
17 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 1:41.72 2
18 Walton, Brittnay SR Wayland Baptist 1:54.18 2

Event 26 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 1:30.53 3/7/2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Champ: 1:31.57 3/3/2012 Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:28.87 2/22/2013 Samantha Murphy, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bonnema, Katie JR Dordt 1:31.52
2 Moore, Taylor JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:32.85
3 Hodges, Elysia SO Westmont 1:33.49
4 O'Halloran, Kate FR Oklahoma City 1:34.18
5 Sughroue, Jessa SO Doane 1:34.80
6 Wright, Lacey JR Doane 1:34.82
7 Petsche, Jen FR Morningside 1:34.99
8 Sciarra, Alexandra JR Biola 1:39.08
Preliminaries
9 Holtmeier, Sydney FR Doane
10 Kendrick, Kristina JR Embry-Riddle
11 Calloway, Chyna JR Wayland Baptist
12 Quiah, Angie SO Wayland Baptist
13 Wood, Kimberly FR Concordia (Neb.)
14 Schutt, Casarah SO Doane
15 Uher, Stephanie SR Dakota State
16 Dudley, Lauren JR Bethel (Ind.)
17 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker
18 Walton, Brittnay SR Wayland Baptist

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Championship: N 2:07.87 3/11/2006 Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist
2012 Champ: 2:11.39 3/3/2012 Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Limage, Junia SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:14.49Q 2
2 Mathes, Breanna SR Morningside 2:19.22Q 1
3 Baldovino, Talissa JR Eastern Oregon 2:14.89Q 2
4 Coelho, Karina SR Embry-Riddle 2:20.15Q 1
5 Tonneau, Sophie FR Lindsey Wilson 2:15.64q 2
6 Gasner, Anika FR Biola 2:16.12q 2
7 Joseph, Mackola SO Southern-NO 2:16.45q 2
8 Bryan, Cayce SO Lee (Tenn.) 2:21.99q 1
9 Estell, Marline SO Vanguard 2:23.19 1

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Championship: N 2:07.87 3/11/2006 Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist
2012 Champ: 2:11.39 3/3/2012 Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Limage, Junia SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:09.75
2 Tonneau, Sophie FR Lindsey Wilson 2:11.64
3 Joseph, Mackola SO Southern-NO 2:12.40
4 Bryan, Cayce SO Lee (Tenn.) 2:13.45
5 Mathes, Breanna SR Morningside 2:14.10
6 Baldovino, Talissa JR Eastern Oregon 2:17.47
7 Gasner, Anika FR Biola 2:18.06
8 Coelho, Karina SR Embry-Riddle 2:21.67
Preliminaries
9 Estell, Marline SO Vanguard

Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 2:45.85 3/11/2010 Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser
2012 Champ: 2:51.08 3/3/2012 Diandra Carstensen, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 2:46.19 2013 EmilyLipari, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mascotti, Darcy JR Cumberlands 2:54.64Q 254.633
2 Michels, Linsie SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:56.88Q
3 Helker, Hannah SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:54.64Q 254.639
4 Hoop, Danielle SO Cumberlands 2:56.94Q
5 Hunt, Kellian FR Biola 2:54.70q
6 Hollenback, Cassie FR Southwestern 2:56.02q
7 Newton, Breanna JR Hannibal-LaGrang 2:56.24q
8 Rogers, Kati FR Oklahoma Baptist 2:57.83q
9 Moore, Marissa FR Doane 3:00.16
10 Ott, Jackie SR St. Xavier 3:00.70
11 Borchelt, Lauren JR Marian (Ind.) 3:01.94
12 Pluemer, Laura SO Concordia (Cal.) 3:02.88

Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 2:45.85 3/11/2010 Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser
2012 Champ: 2:51.08 3/3/2012 Diandra Carstensen, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 2:46.19 2013 EmilyLipari, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Helker, Hannah SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:47.76
2 Michels, Linsie SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:48.77
3 Hunt, Kellian FR Biola 2:53.13
4 Mascotti, Darcy JR Cumberlands 2:53.34
5 Hoop, Danielle SO Cumberlands 2:53.56
6 Hollenback, Cassie FR Southwestern 2:55.01
7 Rogers, Kati FR Oklahoma Baptist 2:57.35
8 Newton, Breanna JR Hannibal-LaGrang 2:57.41
Preliminaries
9 Moore, Marissa FR Doane
10 Ott, Jackie SR St. Xavier
11 Borchelt, Lauren JR Marian (Ind.)
12 Pluemer, Laura SO Concordia (Cal.)

Event 29 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
World: W 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM
American: A 4:20.1h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicky Huber, Villanova
Championship: N 4:43.68 1988 Leah Pells, Simon Fraser (BC)
2012 Champ: 4:48.78 3/3/2012 Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 4:37.33 2/9/2013 Amanda Eccleston, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holt, Hillary JR College of Idaho 4:49.49
2 Hunt, Kellian FR Biola 4:57.52
3 Hudson, Carissa SR Spring Arbor 4:58.60
4 Dean, Rachael SR St. Xavier 5:01.97
5 Hughes, Bailey FR Carroll 5:02.37
6 Swanson, Heidi JR CSU-San Marcos 5:02.40
7 Schwalenberg, Jena SR Concordia (Neb.) 5:05.99
8 Richter, Ana JR Rocky Mountain 5:06.18
9 Hart, Rachael SO Rocky Mountain 5:10.87
10 Harkema, Merissa SR Dordt 5:12.99
11 Coelho, Karina SR Embry-Riddle 5:18.07
-- Johnson, Sarah JR College of Idaho DNF

Event 30 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 8:23.72 2/3/2007 Meseret Defar, ETH
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 9:30.06 3/11/2006 Miriam Kaumba, Okla Baptist
2012 Champ: 9:59.75 3/3/2012 Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 9:09.83 2012 Amanda Winslow, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jerotich, Sarah FR Wayland Baptist 10:21.62Q
2 Holt, Hillary JR College of Idaho 10:22.61Q
3 Davis, Jessica SR Texas Wesleyan 10:22.64Q
4 Klopfenstein, Sora JR College of Idaho 10:23.46Q
5 Mathes, Jordan FR Carroll 10:23.24Q
6 Thompson, Kelly JR CSU-San Marcos 10:23.72Q
7 Williams, Megan SR Vanguard 10:24.91Q
8 Elliott, Mikel FR Concordia (Ore.) 10:25.46Q
9 Janzen, Chelsea JR Biola 10:28.10q
10 Sweeny, Shelby SO Carroll 10:29.95q
11 Jaqua, Lauren JR Baker 10:30.46q
12 Renken, Rachel JR Friends 10:30.68q
13 Dent, Miranda FR Oklahoma Baptist 10:32.18
14 Christensen, Kelsey SO Doane 10:34.73
15 Whybark, Sarah SO Concordia (Ore.) 10:40.69
16 Fritz, Katelyn FR Oklahoma Baptist 10:51.04
17 Borel-Donohue, Julia JR St. Francis 10:57.79
18 Rouse, Courtney SO Illinois Tech 11:00.50

Event 30 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 8:23.72 2/3/2007 Meseret Defar, ETH
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 9:30.06 3/11/2006 Miriam Kaumba, Okla Baptist
2012 Champ: 9:59.75 3/3/2012 Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 9:09.83 2012 Amanda Winslow, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holt, Hillary JR College of Idaho 10:00.73
2 Thompson, Kelly JR CSU-San Marcos 10:08.85
3 Jerotich, Sarah FR Wayland Baptist 10:12.00
4 Williams, Megan SR Vanguard 10:13.06
5 Davis, Jessica SR Texas Wesleyan 10:16.56
6 Klopfenstein, Sora JR College of Idaho 10:19.18
7 Mathes, Jordan FR Carroll 10:20.13
8 Jaqua, Lauren JR Baker 10:23.73
9 Elliott, Mikel FR Concordia (Ore.) 10:28.41
10 Sweeny, Shelby SO Carroll 10:28.51
11 Renken, Rachel JR Friends 10:41.71
12 Janzen, Chelsea JR Biola 10:44.42
Preliminaries
13 Dent, Miranda FR Oklahoma Baptist
14 Christensen, Kelsey SO Doane
15 Whybark, Sarah SO Concordia (Ore.)
16 Fritz, Katelyn FR Oklahoma Baptist
17 Borel-Donohue, Julia JR St. Francis
18 Rouse, Courtney SO Illinois Tech

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 14:27.42 1/27/2007 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 16:20.97 2005 Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Champ: 16:53.37 3/3/2012 Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 16:09.95 2/16/2013 Shauna McNiff, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Helker, Hannah SO Oklahoma Baptist 17:50.26Q
2 Pelayo, Rocio SR Concordia (Cal.) 17:55.46Q
3 Garwood, Kristen FR Hannibal-LaGrang 17:50.77Q
4 Nelson, Trisha SR Bethel (Ind.) 17:56.95Q
5 Davis, Jessica SR Texas Wesleyan 17:57.71Q
6 Ellingboe, Kortney SR Olivet Nazarene 17:57.73Q
7 Kent, Kimberly SO Vanguard 17:58.08Q
8 Steemers, Jodine JR Eastern Oregon 18:00.90Q
9 Shares, Ashley SO St. Xavier 17:59.96q
10 Hafner, Hannah SO Carroll 18:01.21q
11 Aslakson, Donna FR St. Francis 18:02.87q
12 Opp, Lauren SO Dordt 18:03.99q
13 Held, Cheryl SR William Woods 18:05.16
14 Falconer, Chantalle JR Olivet Nazarene 18:08.89
15 Soholt, Carrie SO Biola 18:15.10
16 Mains, Neysa FR Biola 18:23.03
17 Spahr, Gretchen SO Huntington 18:27.33
18 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SO St. Francis 18:30.82
19 Sears, Emily FR Northwest U. 18:30.94
20 Governor, Meagan SO Northwest U. 18:34.11
21 Roche, Janalis SO Olivet Nazarene 18:40.58
22 Rosa, Megan JR Baker 18:42.28
23 Kalicinska, Monika SR St. Gregory's 18:43.74
24 Willems, Emileigh FR Wayland Baptist 18:53.45
25 Hoy, Kaitlin SO St. Francis 19:10.87
26 Kleinsasser, Johanna SO Oklahoma Baptist 19:11.68

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:27.42 1/27/2007 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 16:20.97 2005 Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Champ: 16:53.37 3/3/2012 Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 16:09.95 2/16/2013 Shauna McNiff, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Helker, Hannah SO Oklahoma Baptist 17:24.34
2 Nelson, Trisha SR Bethel (Ind.) 17:27.65
3 Ellingboe, Kortney SR Olivet Nazarene 17:30.02
4 Pelayo, Rocio SR Concordia (Cal.) 17:32.36
5 Garwood, Kristen FR Hannibal-LaGrang 17:32.89
6 Davis, Jessica SR Texas Wesleyan 17:35.65
7 Steemers, Jodine JR Eastern Oregon 17:36.96
8 Opp, Lauren SO Dordt 17:53.10
9 Shares, Ashley SO St. Xavier 18:06.70
10 Kent, Kimberly SO Vanguard 18:07.23
11 Aslakson, Donna FR St. Francis 18:14.79
12 Hafner, Hannah SO Carroll 18:20.67
Preliminaries
13 Held, Cheryl SR William Woods
14 Falconer, Chantalle JR Olivet Nazarene
15 Soholt, Carrie SO Biola
16 Mains, Neysa FR Biola
17 Spahr, Gretchen SO Huntington
18 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SO St. Francis
19 Sears, Emily FR Northwest U.
20 Governor, Meagan SO Northwest U.
21 Roche, Janalis SO Olivet Nazarene
22 Rosa, Megan JR Baker
23 Kalicinska, Monika SR St. Gregory's
24 Willems, Emileigh FR Wayland Baptist
25 Hoy, Kaitlin SO St. Francis
26 Kleinsasser, Johanna SO Oklahoma Baptist

Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Championship: N 13:56.06 2002 Amber Antonia, Wisconsin Parkside
2012 Champ: 14:41.95 3/3/2012 Nicole Bonk, Embry-Riddle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bonk, Nicole SR Embry-Riddle 13:53.63N
2 Zalba, Mereth FR Missouri Baptist 14:15.18
3 Dunn, Abby FR Goshen 15:16.09
4 Lawrence, Monica JR Cornerstone 15:20.17
5 Helmuth, Erin SR Goshen 15:25.19
6 Josephs, Molly FR Missouri Baptist 15:47.84
7 Brickson, Reini JR Lindsey Wilson 15:51.94
8 Court-Menendez, Nicole FR Dakota Wesleyan 16:06.32
9 Breithhaupt, Lauren SR Baker 16:15.47
10 Mancha, Mercedes SR St. Xavier 16:28.92
11 Green, Jourdann FR Lindsey Wilson 16:39.33
12 Griffiths, Brianna SO Cornerstone 16:41.38
13 Loeffler, Kaitlyn SO Cen. Methodist 16:44.02
14 Graybill, Teresa JR Benedictine 17:20.67
15 Townsend, Julia SO Concordia (Cal.) 17:32.51
-- Ovokaitys, Kayla FR Cornerstone DQ
-- Bland, Amanda SO Lindsey Wilson DQ

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A.
Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
Championship: N 3:39.83 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
Warrior, Tracey, Levy, Chambers
2012 Champ: 3:39.83 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/23/2013 Illinois, Illinois
A Thomas, M Akinosun, M Golliday, A Spencer
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doane 3:45.62Q 1
1) Holtmeier, Sydney FR 2) Wright, Lacey JR
3) Sughroue, Jessa SO 4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:46.69Q 2
1) Marical, Aspen SO 2) Cooper, Uniqua JR
3) Shimanek, Evan SR 4) Warrior, Stacy JR
3 Southern-NO 3:47.14Q 3
1) Robinson, Leonie FR 2) Hunter, Tamara JR
3) Bennett, Orenthia FR 4) Jenkins, Safia SR
4 Indiana Tech 3:46.56Q 1
1) Smith, Chauntiel SO 2) Armbrister, Shayne SO
3) Kimbrough, Jamela JR 4) Flake, Kirsten SO
5 Wayland Baptist 3:48.27Q 3
1) Gay, Natasha SR 2) Quiah, Angie SO
3) Anderson, Valencia JR 4) Gittens, Kesley FR
6 Langston 3:48.85Q 2
1) McNeal, Dearra JR 2) Brown, Ce'Aira FR
3) Patterson, Kierra SO 4) Corbitt, Lauren JR
7 Bethel (Tenn.) 3:49.30q 1
1) Montague, Arielle SR 2) Garrett, Ronnika SR
3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR 4) Gray, Jessica SO
8 Olivet Nazarene 3:53.53q 2
1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO 2) Ortiz, Alexandra SO
3) Gold, Kalla FR 4) Carman, Rachel JR
9 Westmont 3:53.69 1
1) Chevalier, Amanda SR 2) Stormans, Laurel SR
3) Koopmans, Kaylin FR 4) Hodges, Elysia SO
10 Baker 3:56.57 2
1) Lane, Khadijah FR 2) Sloan, Tyler SO
3) Patnode, Jaime JR 4) Stanbrough, Jenna SO
11 Eastern Oregon 3:57.28 3
1) Sullivan, Megan FR 2) Baldovino, Talissa JR
3) Olivo, Irene SO 4) Booth, Kadie JR
12 Dordt 3:57.32 2
1) Wilgenburg, Siera FR 2) Postma, Tara SR
3) Broersma, Marisa FR 4) Bonnema, Katie JR
13 Aquinas 3:59.04 2
1) Fuller, Brooke JR 2) Klawieter, Courtney FR
3) Comer, Fiana FR 4) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO
14 Indiana Wesleyan 4:01.35 3
1) Benware, Talia FR 2) Gaesser, Angel FR
3) Tiernon, Tracey SO 4) Miller, Allix SO
15 Hastings 4:01.66 3
1) Parnell, Porche SO 2) Leichleiter, Michelle SO
3) Balldridge, Erin SO 4) Jackson, Abby SO
16 Siena Heights 4:02.71 3
1) Johnson, Jalesia FR 2) Benschoter, Brittney FR
3) Johnson, Elaine FR 4) Knannlein, Arika SO
17 Cornerstone 4:03.52 1
1) Lipa, Lindsay SO 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR
3) Sayers, Lyndee FR 4) Souza, Anita SO

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A.
Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
Championship: N 3:39.83 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
Warrior, Tracey, Levy, Chambers
2012 Champ: 3:39.83 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/23/2013 Illinois, Illinois
A Thomas, M Akinosun, M Golliday, A Spencer
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana Tech 3:39.43N 3.39.423
1) Dixon, Zalika JR 2) Brooks, Chloe JR
3) Armbrister, Shayne SO 4) Flake, Kirsten SO
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:39.43N 3.39.428
1) Warrior, Stacy JR 2) Moore, Taylor JR
3) Shimanek, Evan SR 4) Levy, Jura SR
3 Southern-NO 3:46.33
1) Brown, Adriana FR 2) Hunter, Tamara JR
3) Joseph, Mackola SO 4) Jenkins, Safia SR
4 Doane 3:46.40
1) Holtmeier, Sydney FR 2) Wright, Lacey JR
3) Sughroue, Jessa SO 4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR
5 Langston 3:47.28
1) McNeal, Dearra JR 2) Corbitt, Lauren JR
3) Patterson, Kierra SO 4) Brown, Ce'Aira FR
6 Bethel (Tenn.) 3:48.85
1) Montague, Arielle SR 2) Gray, Jessica SO
3) Garrett, Ronnika SR 4) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR
7 Olivet Nazarene 3:54.04
1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO 2) Ortiz, Alexandra SO
3) Gold, Kalla FR 4) Carman, Rachel JR
8 Wayland Baptist 3:54.52
1) Gay, Natasha SR 2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR
3) Anderson, Valencia JR 4) Calloway, Chyna JR
Preliminaries
9 Westmont
1) Chevalier, Amanda SR 2) Stormans, Laurel SR
3) Koopmans, Kaylin FR 4) Hodges, Elysia SO
10 Baker
1) Lane, Khadijah FR 2) Sloan, Tyler SO
3) Patnode, Jaime JR 4) Stanbrough, Jenna SO
11 Eastern Oregon
1) Sullivan, Megan FR 2) Baldovino, Talissa JR
3) Olivo, Irene SO 4) Booth, Kadie JR
12 Dordt
1) Wilgenburg, Siera FR 2) Postma, Tara SR
3) Broersma, Marisa FR 4) Bonnema, Katie JR
13 Aquinas
1) Fuller, Brooke JR 2) Klawieter, Courtney FR
3) Comer, Fiana FR 4) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO
14 Indiana Wesleyan
1) Benware, Talia FR 2) Gaesser, Angel FR
3) Tiernon, Tracey SO 4) Miller, Allix SO
15 Hastings
1) Parnell, Porche SO 2) Leichleiter, Michelle SO
3) Balldridge, Erin SO 4) Jackson, Abby SO
16 Siena Heights
1) Johnson, Jalesia FR 2) Benschoter, Brittney FR
3) Johnson, Elaine FR 4) Knannlein, Arika SO
17 Cornerstone
1) Lipa, Lindsay SO 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR
3) Sayers, Lyndee FR 4) Souza, Anita SO

Event 34 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 8:50.86 3/10/2006 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser
A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard
2012 Champ: 9:05.99 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
N Tracey, J Troxell, S Drew, H Helker
SPIRE: S 8:40.50 2013 Villanova, Villanova
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Biola 9:09.54Q
1) Hunt, Kellian FR 2) Gasner, Anika FR
3) Hoverson, Alicia FR 4) Sciarra, Alexandra JR
2 Morningside 9:17.56Q
1) Reece, Mckenzie SR 2) Petsche, Jen FR
3) Heitkamp, Hailee JR 4) Mathes, Breanna SR
3 Concordia (Neb.) 9:23.73Q
1) Schwalenberg, Jena SR 2) Williams, Jenean JR
3) Letts, Megan JR 4) Wood, Kimberly FR
4 Oklahoma Baptist 9:19.86Q
1) Moore, Taylor JR 2) Graham, Kelsey FR
3) Warfield, Whitney FR 4) Rogers, Kati FR
5 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:23.88Q
1) Morman, Rachel JR 2) Bond, Samantha JR
3) Suttman, Erin JR 4) Topp, Jamie SR
6 Westmont 9:23.92Q
1) Johnson, Ali FR 2) Cherne, Corinne SO
3) Adams, Alexandria FR 4) Nealon, Theresa SR
7 Embry-Riddle 9:24.20q
1) Eschbach, Lauren SO 2) Tafoya, Martina FR
3) Bonk, Nicole SR 4) Coelho, Karina SR
8 Davenport 9:24.21q
1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR 2) Homfeld, Tara FR
3) Jerrils, Rachel JR 4) Baron, Stacey JR
9 Lee (Tenn.) 9:25.25
1) Miller, Storyie FR 2) Childers, Jessica FR
3) Arnesen, Emily SR 4) Bryan, Cayce SO
10 Indiana Wesleyan 9:25.49
1) Sandberg, Christina JR 2) Kamp, Julie FR
3) Ewert, Kayla JR 4) Gaesser, Angel FR
11 Olivet Nazarene 9:25.59
1) Endrizzi, Hannah SR 2) Dean, Kathryn FR
3) Lippencott, Kylie SO 4) Trank, Christy JR
12 Dordt 9:26.34
1) Harkema, Merissa SR 2) Buikema, Renee SO
3) Byl, Kayla FR 4) Koerner, Lillie SO
13 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:26.70
1) Gildersleeve, Dawn JR 2) Hobbs, Brianna JR
3) Niewenhuis, Jackie JR 4) Spranger, Lauren FR
14 Bethel (Ind.) 9:28.00
1) Dudley, Lauren JR 2) Adams, Christina JR
3) Tepper, Danielle JR 4) Dvojacki, Dominique SR
15 Wayland Baptist 9:29.95
1) Hannah, Kristy JR 2) Cejas, Melissa SO
3) Steele, Chelsey FR 4) Echols, Jessica FR
16 Indiana Tech 9:31.63
1) Lott, Jasmine FR 2) Gaines, Cherie SO
3) Streahle, Emily FR 4) Conger, Brenna FR
17 Taylor 9:34.16
1) Oleson, Sarina FR 2) Neideck, Sarah SO
3) Carver, Grace FR 4) Price, Erin JR
18 Concordia (Cal.) 9:39.41
1) Conde, Arielly SO 2) Cumming, Kailey FR
3) Marquardt, Jessica FR 4) Pluemer, Laura SO
19 Spring Arbor 9:40.62
1) Gunderson, Faith JR 2) Curtis, Amanda SO
3) Albert, Paige FR 4) Fredrick, Sarah JR
20 St. Ambrose 9:42.18
1) Camp, Courtney FR 2) Groenhagen, Kate FR
3) Beckett, Katie JR 4) Byrne, Megan FR
21 Dakota State 9:43.79
1) Sveen, Kayla FR 2) Warnke, Stephanie SR
3) Fritz, Brooke FR 4) Uher, Stephanie SR
22 Grand View 9:48.76
1) McFayden, Allison SR 2) Ayers, Dede FR
3) Nielsen, Jasmine SO 4) Hammond, Brooke FR

Event 34 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86 3/10/2006 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser
A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard
2012 Champ: 9:05.99 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
N Tracey, J Troxell, S Drew, H Helker
SPIRE: S 8:40.50 2013 Villanova, Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morningside 9:06.17
1) Reece, Mckenzie SR 2) Petsche, Jen FR
3) Heitkamp, Hailee JR 4) Mathes, Breanna SR
2 Biola 9:10.06
1) Hunt, Kellian FR 2) Gasner, Anika FR
3) Hoverson, Alicia FR 4) Sciarra, Alexandra JR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 9:15.00
1) Warfield, Whitney FR 2) Helker, Hannah SO
3) Graham, Kelsey FR 4) Rogers, Kati FR
4 Concordia (Neb.) 9:20.04
1) Schwalenberg, Jena SR 2) Williams, Jenean JR
3) Letts, Megan JR 4) Wood, Kimberly FR
5 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:21.99
1) Morman, Rachel JR 2) Bond, Samantha JR
3) Suttman, Erin JR 4) Topp, Jamie SR
6 Davenport 9:22.74
1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR 2) Homfeld, Tara FR
3) Jerrils, Rachel JR 4) Baron, Stacey JR
7 Westmont 9:26.06
1) Johnson, Ali FR 2) Cherne, Corinne SO
3) Adams, Alexandria FR 4) Nealon, Theresa SR
8 Embry-Riddle 9:35.20
1) Tafoya, Martina FR 2) Eschbach, Lauren SO
3) Coelho, Karina SR 4) Bonk, Nicole SR
Preliminaries
9 Lee (Tenn.)
10 Indiana Wesleyan
11 Olivet Nazarene
12 Dordt
13 Northwestern (Iowa)
14 Bethel (Ind.)
15 Wayland Baptist
16 Indiana Tech
17 Taylor
18 Concordia (Cal.)
19 Spring Arbor
20 St. Ambrose
21 Dakota State
22 Grand View

Event 35 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
American: A 10:59.46 3/9/2007 North Carolina, North Carolina
Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle
Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber
Championship: N 11:39.22 2010 Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)
Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith
2012 Champ: 11:45.59 3/3/2012 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
D Carstensen, M VanWinkle, B Leslie, V Martinez
SPIRE: S 11:06.99 2/16/2013 Uconn, UConn
Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat
School Prelims
================================================================
1 College of Idaho 12:04.06Q 1204.055
1) Johnson, Sarah JR 2) Sibert, Jasmine JR
3) Smith, Elynn SR 4) Holt, Hillary JR
2 Carroll 12:12.94Q
1) Hughes, Bailey FR 2) Knoll, Mallery SO
3) Torres, Sandy FR 4) Mathes, Jordan FR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 12:19.82Q
1) Fritz, Katelyn FR 2) Watkins, Clarissa SO
3) Warfield, Whitney FR 4) Dent, Miranda FR
4 Biola 12:04.06Q 1204.056
1) Kung, Ilima FR 2) Lemphers, Tayllor SO
3) Gasner, Anika FR 4) Hunt, Kellian FR
5 Cornerstone 12:19.19Q
1) Louisignau, Jill JR 2) Hampton, Larissa SO
3) Tremaine, Audrey FR 4) Contreras, Julia SR
6 Concordia (Ore.) 12:20.32Q
1) Elliott, Mikel FR 2) Richardson, Kayla JR
3) VonBargen, Megan FR 4) Michels, Linsie SR
7 Cumberlands 12:04.15q
1) Hoop, Danielle SO 2) Proffitt, Sam FR
3) Sydnor, Natasha SR 4) Mascotti, Darcy JR
8 Westmont 12:08.51q
1) McCall, Jordan FR 2) Nealon, Theresa SR
3) Adams, Alexandria FR 4) Meyers, Jessica FR
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:15.38
1) Johnson, Brooke FR 2) Rodriguez, Daryll FR
3) Morman, Rachel JR 4) Suttman, Erin JR
10 St. Xavier 12:20.76
1) Rosario, Leslie SO 2) Galvez, Anna SO
3) Ott, Jackie SR 4) Dean, Rachael SR
11 Dordt 12:28.10
1) De Vries, Abby SO 2) Schelhaas, Jasmine FR
3) Buikema, Renee SO 4) Harkema, Merissa SR
12 Taylor 12:28.28
1) Hawks, Jane FR 2) DeHaan, Kaitlin FR
3) Norris, Jenna SO 4) Schmeltz, Elaine SO
13 Texas Wesleyan 12:33.04
1) Aguayo, Maria SO 2) Gutierrez, Lauri SR
3) Wright, Lakietra SO 4) Davis, Jessica SR
14 Wayland Baptist 12:33.23
1) Willems, Emileigh FR 2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR
3) Cejas, Melissa SO 4) Jerotich, Sarah FR
15 Rocky Mountain 12:35.51
1) Hart, Rachael SO 2) Eich, Bailey SO
3) Breeding, Megan SR 4) Richter, Ana JR
16 Vanguard 12:38.28
1) Williams, Megan SR 2) Nelson, Kapree JR
3) Estell, Marline SO 4) Malagon, Jessica SO
17 Concordia (Cal.) 12:39.96
1) Pelayo, Rocio SR 2) Ramey, Emily JR
3) Conde, Arielly SO 4) Marquardt, Jessica FR
18 Judson 12:48.55
1) Miller, Sarah SO 2) McDougall, Marilyn SO
3) Nystrom, Gabby SO 4) Gard, Meaghan JR
19 Bethel (Ind.) 12:54.81
1) Reinhard, Jamie FR 2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO
3) Tepper, Danielle JR 4) Lencke, Keri SR
20 Hannibal-LaGrange 13:01.27
1) Riddle, Amanda JR 2) Harden, Mikayla FR
3) McCoy, Holland JR 4) Garwood, Kristen FR
21 Spring Arbor 13:03.98
1) Broekema, Krista SO 2) Prether, Lindsey SR
3) Lehman, Mary FR 4) Kent, Candice SR
22 Embry-Riddle 13:16.57
1) Love, Rebecca SO 2) Cannon, Camaria FR
3) Ball, Kira SR 4) Ross, Aleiyah SO

Event 35 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
American: A 10:59.46 3/9/2007 North Carolina, North Carolina
Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle
Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber
Championship: N 11:39.22 2010 Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)
Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith
2012 Champ: 11:45.59 3/3/2012 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
D Carstensen, M VanWinkle, B Leslie, V Martinez
SPIRE: S 11:06.99 2/16/2013 Uconn, UConn
Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 College of Idaho 11:49.66
1) Klopfenstein, Sora JR 2) Sibert, Jasmine JR
3) Smith, Elynn SR 4) Holt, Hillary JR
2 Concordia (Ore.) 12:01.35
1) Elliott, Mikel FR 2) Sims, NyEma JR
3) Limage, Junia SR 4) Michels, Linsie SR
3 Biola 12:03.19
1) Kung, Ilima FR 2) Lemphers, Tayllor SO
3) Sciarra, Alexandra JR 4) Hunt, Kellian FR
4 Cumberlands 12:03.36
1) Hoop, Danielle SO 2) Proffitt, Sam FR
3) Sydnor, Natasha SR 4) Mascotti, Darcy JR
5 Westmont 12:09.10
1) McCall, Jordan FR 2) Chevalier, Amanda SR
3) Nealon, Theresa SR 4) Meyers, Jessica FR
6 Cornerstone 12:12.51
1) Louisignau, Jill JR 2) Hampton, Larissa SO
3) Tremaine, Audrey FR 4) Contreras, Julia SR
7 Oklahoma Baptist 12:13.26
1) Fritz, Katelyn FR 2) Watkins, Clarissa SO
3) Warfield, Whitney FR 4) Dent, Miranda FR
8 Carroll 12:14.91
1) Hughes, Bailey FR 2) Knoll, Mallery SO
3) Torres, Sandy FR 4) Mathes, Jordan FR
Preliminaries
9 St. Francis (Ill.)
1) Johnson, Brooke FR 2) Rodriguez, Daryll FR
3) Morman, Rachel JR 4) Suttman, Erin JR
10 St. Xavier
1) Rosario, Leslie SO 2) Galvez, Anna SO
3) Ott, Jackie SR 4) Dean, Rachael SR
11 Dordt
1) De Vries, Abby SO 2) Schelhaas, Jasmine FR
3) Buikema, Renee SO 4) Harkema, Merissa SR
12 Taylor
1) Hawks, Jane FR 2) DeHaan, Kaitlin FR
3) Norris, Jenna SO 4) Schmeltz, Elaine SO
13 Texas Wesleyan
1) Aguayo, Maria SO 2) Gutierrez, Lauri SR
3) Wright, Lakietra SO 4) Davis, Jessica SR
14 Wayland Baptist
1) Willems, Emileigh FR 2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR
3) Cejas, Melissa SO 4) Jerotich, Sarah FR
15 Rocky Mountain
1) Hart, Rachael SO 2) Eich, Bailey SO
3) Breeding, Megan SR 4) Richter, Ana JR
16 Vanguard
1) Williams, Megan SR 2) Nelson, Kapree JR
3) Estell, Marline SO 4) Malagon, Jessica SO
17 Concordia (Cal.)
1) Pelayo, Rocio SR 2) Ramey, Emily JR
3) Conde, Arielly SO 4) Marquardt, Jessica FR
18 Judson
1) Miller, Sarah SO 2) McDougall, Marilyn SO
3) Nystrom, Gabby SO 4) Gard, Meaghan JR
19 Bethel (Ind.)
1) Reinhard, Jamie FR 2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO
3) Tepper, Danielle JR 4) Lencke, Keri SR
20 Hannibal-LaGrange
1) Riddle, Amanda JR 2) Harden, Mikayla FR
3) McCoy, Holland JR 4) Garwood, Kristen FR
21 Spring Arbor
1) Broekema, Krista SO 2) Prether, Lindsey SR
3) Lehman, Mary FR 4) Kent, Candice SR
22 Embry-Riddle
1) Love, Rebecca SO 2) Cannon, Camaria FR
3) Ball, Kira SR 4) Ross, Aleiyah SO

Event 36 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS
American: A 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, L.S.U.
Championship: N 13.00m 3/11/2006 Latoya Heath, Lindenwood
2012 Champ: 12.13m 3/3/2012 Tamala Daley, Shorter
SPIRE: S 13.09m 2/23/2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Courtney FR Hastings 11.81m 38-09.00
11.32m 11.81m 11.79m 11.59m 11.65m 11.78m
2 Chiles, Keisha FR Campbellsville 11.77m 38-07.50
11.65m 10.82m 11.76m 11.68m 11.77m 11.72m
3 Mulligan, Kathleen SO Carroll 11.76m 38-07.00
11.57m 11.75m 11.76m 11.49m 11.09m 10.89m
4 Murray, Stacia JR Indiana Tech 11.64m 38-02.25
FOUL 11.34m FOUL FOUL 11.63m 11.64m
5 Barton, Arryana JR McPherson 11.50m 37-08.75
FOUL 11.26m 11.35m 11.36m 11.50m FOUL
6 VanDenBerg, Abbey SO Mount Marty 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m 11.17m 10.90m 10.87m 10.67m 11.27m
7 Post, Emily SR Tabor 11.34m 37-02.50
11.30m 11.34m 11.30m 11.28m 11.13m 10.70m
8 Myers, Allycia SR Doane 11.30m 37-01.00
11.07m 10.71m 11.30m 11.27m 11.18m 10.72m
9 Gordon, Raenecia JR Doane 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m 10.87m 10.87m 11.05m 11.02m 11.01m
10 Patrnchak, Naomi JR St. Ambrose 11.18m 36-08.25
11.15m 11.18m 11.14m
10 Beasley, Tiosha SR Campbellsville 11.18m 36-08.25
11.18m 10.42m 10.98m
12 Lipa, Lindsay SO Cornerstone 11.14m 36-06.75
10.87m FOUL 11.14m
13 Stanford, Ashley FR Sterling 11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL 10.65m 11.08m
14 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 10.99m 36-00.75
10.43m 10.99m FOUL
15 Sikkema, Christy JR Dordt 10.97m 36-00.00
10.87m 10.97m FOUL
16 Ryland, Charnay FR Cumberlands 10.87m 35-08.00
10.72m 10.64m 10.87m
17 Moyer, Tess JR Doane 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.66m FOUL
18 Harris, Christiana FR Campbellsville 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m 10.61m 10.38m
19 Hannam, Kayla SO Baker 10.61m 34-09.75
10.51m 10.58m 10.61m
-- Garrigus, Shelby SR Cen. Methodist ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, TCH
American: A 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.
Collegiate: C 19.15m 3/3/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Championship: N 18.03m 2003 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific
2012 Champ: 14.69m 3/3/2012 Milik Tulvanuavou, Fresno Pacific
SPIRE: S 17.76m 2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maag, Jennifer SO Hastings 15.10m 49-06.50
12.33m 14.46m 15.10m 14.43m 14.46m FOUL
2 Cockerill, Tara SR Briar Cliff 15.08m 49-05.75
FOUL FOUL 15.08m 14.27m 14.22m 14.63m
3 Dixson, Gabriella SR Concordia (Ore.) 14.97m 49-01.50
12.73m 13.61m 13.88m FOUL 14.97m FOUL
4 Carlock, Shaylee SR York (Neb.) 14.25m 46-09.00
13.15m 13.05m 13.86m 13.11m FOUL 14.25m
5 Coley, Stephanie FR Concordia (Neb.) 13.85m 45-05.25
FOUL 13.55m 13.50m 13.85m 13.76m FOUL
6 Griffith, Abby SR Hastings 13.82m 45-04.25
13.50m 13.77m 13.82m 13.70m 13.74m 13.71m
7 Erdmann, Brittany SO Concordia (Neb.) 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m FOUL 13.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Huffman, Tina JR Indiana Wesleyan 13.69m 44-11.00
12.95m 13.69m 13.25m 13.21m 12.92m 12.82m
9 Nelson, Stephanie JR Baker 13.43m 44-00.75
12.28m 13.28m 13.43m FOUL 12.75m FOUL
10 Payne, Jessica SO Doane 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL 13.02m 13.36m
11 Siaosi, Florida SR Graceland 13.33m 43-09.00
13.28m 13.33m 13.19m
11 Smith, Emily SR Aquinas 13.33m 43-09.00
13.33m 13.10m 12.90m
13 Walls, Esme SR Langston 13.31m 43-08.00
10.85m 13.31m 13.29m
14 Green, Cinnamin SO Bethel (Ind.) 13.17m 43-02.50
12.69m 11.21m 13.17m
15 Wilt, Lexie FR Cen. Methodist 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL FOUL
16 Veiock, Val SO Grand View 13.12m 43-00.50
12.78m FOUL 13.12m
17 Foster, Meaghan FR William Penn 12.80m 42-00.00
12.14m 12.80m FOUL
18 Barnaby, Alisha FR Judson 12.58m 41-03.25
12.21m 12.01m 12.58m
19 Nordby, Brianna JR Siena Heights 12.54m 41-01.75
12.42m 12.54m 11.98m
20 Coleman, Kaytlyn FR Lewis-Clark 12.27m 40-03.25
11.20m 12.01m 12.27m
21 Jensen, Devon SR Grand View 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m FOUL FOUL
22 Medeiros, Ashley SO Carroll 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m 11.73m 11.76m
23 Byron, Taylor JR Siena Heights 11.74m 38-06.25
FOUL FOUL 11.74m
24 Crouse, Jamie JR Concordia (Neb.) 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.35m
-- Henry, Carly SO Doane ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting height: 3.35m; 15cm increments
World: W 4.91m 2/12/2006 Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS
American: A 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike
Collegiate: C 4.53m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Championship: N 4.20m 3/9/2007 Jessie Gallaher, Concordia Univer
2012 Champ: 3.75m 3/3/2012 Erinn Shaughnessy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stidham, Lenzey SR Siena Heights 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Shimanek, Evan SR Oklahoma Baptist 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
PPP XO XO O XXO XXX
3 Zimmerly, Jeslyn FR Indiana Tech 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O O XXX
4 Grace, Whitney FR Bethel (Ind.) 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XO XXX
5 Arneson, Marisa JR Carroll 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP XO XO XXX
5 Dorko, Alicia JR Aquinas 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XO XXX
7 Carr, Kate JR Bethel (Ind.) 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
7 Thurbon, Katie JR Baker 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP O XXX
9 Shaughnessy, Erinn SO Oklahoma Baptist 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XXX
10 Mick, Cynthia FR Concordia (Neb.) 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO XXO XXX
11 Falkenstein, Nicole FR Biola 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
11 Leichleiter, Michelle SO Hastings 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
11 Johnson, Elaine FR Siena Heights 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
14 Fagen, Talitha FR Eastern Oregon 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
14 Newcomb, Kirby SO Graceland 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
-- Nyssen, Tiffanie SO Warner Pacific NH
3.35
XXX
-- Yelden, Shelby SO Concordia (Neb.) NH
3.35
XXX
-- Brown, Ashlee SR Concordia (Neb.) NH
3.35
XXX
-- Tepper, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind.) NH
3.35
XXX
-- Meredyk, Taylor SO Indiana Tech NH
3.35
XXX
-- Wakefield, Madison JR Doane NH
3.35
XXX

Event 39 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GDR
American: A 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Championship: N 6.50m 1992 Carolin Sterling, Central State (OH)
2012 Champ: 5.86m 3/3/2012 Latanya Nation, Wayland Bapt
SPIRE: S 6.32m 2/22/2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 6.26m 20-06.50
FOUL 5.14m 5.89m FOUL 6.19m 6.26m
2 Corbitt, Lauren JR Langston 5.91m 19-04.75
FOUL 5.84m 5.91m 5.88m 5.88m 5.69m
3 Kapande, Mwale SR Mount Mercy 5.87m 19-03.25
5.71m 5.69m 5.87m 5.51m 5.69m 5.80m
4 Watley, Ashley SO Indiana Tech 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.49m 5.55m 5.64m 5.70m 5.46m
5 Sheppard, Shykilia JR Wayland Baptist 5.59m 18-04.25
5.48m 5.48m 5.46m 5.39m 5.38m 5.59m
6 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO Bethel (Ind.) 5.58m 18-03.75
5.48m 5.47m 5.56m 5.35m 5.58m 5.38m
7 Baird, Lauren JR Doane 5.51m 18-01.00
5.38m 5.51m 5.49m 5.48m FOUL 5.46m
8 Beasley, Tiosha SR Campbellsville 5.48m 17-11.75
5.32m 5.39m 5.41m 5.48m FOUL 5.03m
9 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 5.46m 17-11.00
5.21m 5.46m 5.40m 5.32m FOUL 5.07m
10 DuBois, Mellissa FR Bethel (Ind.) 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL 5.25m 5.35m
11 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside 5.34m 17-06.25
3.59m FOUL 5.34m
12 Carman, Rachel JR Olivet Nazarene 5.33m 17-06.00
5.01m 5.33m 5.23m
13 Garrigus, Shelby SR Cen. Methodist 5.26m 17-03.25
5.18m FOUL 5.26m
14 Patterson, Kierra SO Langston 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.15m 5.25m
15 Fails, Yachi SR CSU-San Marcos 5.24m 17-02.25
5.06m FOUL 5.24m
16 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 5.14m 16-10.50
4.95m 5.14m 5.01m
17 Miller, Allix SO Indiana Wesleyan 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 4.97m 4.86m
18 Goode, Shanice FR Indiana Tech 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m FOUL 4.66m
19 Stutzman, Lauren FR Indiana Wesleyan 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL FOUL 4.91m
20 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85m 4.84m FOUL
21 Gray, Trineisha FR St. Ambrose 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m 4.55m 4.59m

Event 40 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting height: 1.60m; 5cm increments
World: W 2.08m 2/4/2006 Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
American: A 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, unattached
Collegiate: C 1.97m 2/21/1987 Ramos/Acuff/ Aldrich/ Gyoffy, Stan/UCLA/ TX/
Championship: N 1.83m 1990 Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific
2012 Champ: 1.75m 3/3/2012 Megan Glisar, Morningside
SPIRE: S 1.88m 2/17/2013 Michelle Kinsella, Louisville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP O XO PPP
2 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
2 Duncan, Phoenix SO Siena Heights 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
4 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XO XXX
5 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
5 Smith, Austina SO Indiana Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
5 Fulton, Kate SR Cen. Methodist 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
8 McDowell, Alyssa JR Doane 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
9 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO XXO XXX
10 Post, Emily SR Tabor 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
10 Brown, Taylor SO Jamestown 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
10 Waggoner, Cassie SO Benedictine 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
10 McCoy, Jonisha SO Cen. Methodist 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
14 Schaper, Hailey JR Dickinson St. 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
14 French, Danielle FR Baker 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
16 Meigs, Kenney SO Oklahoma Baptist 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Carman, Rachel JR Olivet Nazarene NH
1.60
XXX
-- Ourada, Jillian SR Doane NH
1.60
XXX
-- Mott, Sarah SR Bethel (Ind.) NH
1.60
XXX
-- Casey, Caitlin JR Morningside NH
1.60
XXX
-- Litz, Angie SR Hastings NH
1.60
XXX

Event 41 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
American: A 25.57m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Championship: N 19.79m 3/7/2009 Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State
2012 Champ: 18.50m 3/3/2012 Reta Woodard, Embry-Riddle
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/23/2013 Beth Rohl, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dixson, Gabriella SR Concordia (Ore.) 19.14m 62-09.50
17.25m 17.11m 16.47m 17.59m FOUL 19.14m
2 Woodard, Reta JR Embry-Riddle 18.85m 61-10.25
FOUL FOUL 17.03m 17.44m FOUL 18.85m
3 Crouse, Jamie JR Concordia (Neb.) 17.61m 57-09.50
FOUL 17.61m 17.42m FOUL 17.41m FOUL
4 Kenady, Sharayah SR Concordia (Ore.) 17.59m 57-08.50
15.73m 16.87m 16.28m 16.71m FOUL 17.59m
5 Smith, Emily SR Aquinas 17.49m 57-04.75
FOUL 17.11m 17.49m 16.51m 16.77m 17.41m
6 Renshaw, Kasey FR Siena Heights 17.37m 57-00.00
FOUL 17.03m 17.37m 17.22m 17.17m 17.27m
7 Coleman, Kaytlyn FR Lewis-Clark 17.18m 56-04.50
16.33m FOUL 15.63m FOUL 16.36m 17.18m
8 Henry, Carly SO Doane 16.98m 55-08.50
16.34m 16.51m FOUL 16.56m 16.96m 16.98m
9 Nordby, Brianna JR Siena Heights 16.38m 53-09.00
16.14m 16.38m 15.90m 15.53m 13.98m FOUL
10 Henderson, Ashton SR Doane 16.16m 53-00.25
15.96m 16.16m FOUL
11 Demmer, Brittany JR Clarke 15.99m 52-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.99m
12 Frank, Colleen JR Grand View 15.96m 52-04.50
15.03m 15.96m 15.85m
13 Green, Cinnamin SO Bethel (Ind.) 15.75m 51-08.25
14.97m 15.75m 15.08m
14 Maag, Jennifer SO Hastings 15.39m 50-06.00
14.68m 14.87m 15.39m
15 Coley, Stephanie FR Concordia (Neb.) 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m FOUL 14.37m
16 Mondt, Haley SR Doane 15.33m 50-03.50
15.33m 14.61m FOUL
17 Foster, Meaghan FR William Penn 15.12m 49-07.25
14.44m 13.43m 15.12m
18 Griffith, Abby SR Hastings 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m FOUL FOUL
19 Morland, Chelsea SR Benedictine 13.34m 43-09.25
11.51m 13.34m 13.14m

Event 42 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Championship: N 3943 3/7/2009 Natasha Miller, Biola
2012 Champ: 124
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 3751
2 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 3638
3 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 3415
4 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 3354
5 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 3209
6 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 3171
7 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 3169
8 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 3127
9 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 3095
10 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 3002
11 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 2990
12 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 2904
13 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 2901
14 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 2892
15 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 2814
16 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 2762

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 8.73 4 967
2 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 9.01 3 908
3 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 9.08 2 893
4 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 9.20 4 869
5 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 9.29 1 850
6 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 9.37 3 834
7 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 9.43 1 822
8 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 9.43 4 822
9 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 9.56 2 796
10 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 9.62 3 785
11 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 9.63 1 783
12 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 9.66 3 777
13 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 9.83 2 744
14 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 9.91 2 729
15 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 10.15 1 684
16 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 10.21 4 673

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XO XXO
2 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
3 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
3 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XO XXX
5 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O XXX
7 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
10 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX
10 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP O PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
10 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
13 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
14 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP O O O XXX
15 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
XO XO XO XXX
16 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP OPP XXX

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 12.39m 40-07.75 687
12.39m 11.10m 11.18m
2 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.12m 10.73m 10.32m
3 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 10.71m 35-01.75 576
8.29m 9.99m 10.71m
4 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 10.22m 33-06.50 544
10.22m 9.73m 10.06m
5 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 10.14m 33-03.25 539
9.95m 10.14m 9.57m
6 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 10.04m 32-11.25 532
10.04m 9.40m 9.84m
7 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 9.33m 30-07.50 486
9.08m 9.05m 9.33m
8 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 9.32m 30-07.00 485
8.64m 9.05m 9.32m
9 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 9.17m 30-01.00 475
FOUL 8.62m 9.17m
10 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 9.01m 29-06.75 465
9.01m 5.96m 8.03m
11 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 8.84m 29-00.00 454
8.17m 7.89m 8.84m
12 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.37m 8.07m 8.59m
13 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 8.55m 28-00.75 435
8.39m 8.55m 8.51m
14 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 8.30m 27-02.75 419
8.03m 8.30m 8.30m
15 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 8.11m 26-07.25 406
7.67m 8.11m 8.09m
16 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 7.18m 23-06.75 347
7.18m 7.05m 6.74m

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 5.45m 17-10.75 686
FOUL 5.05m 5.45m
2 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.25m FOUL 4.94m
3 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 5.24m 17-02.25 626
5.20m 5.24m 5.06m
4 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.20m FOUL 5.07m
5 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 5.19m 17-00.50 612
4.87m 5.19m FOUL
6 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 5.17m 16-11.50 606
4.92m 5.17m 4.98m
7 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.02m 4.97m 5.06m
8 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 5.02m 16-05.75 565
4.59m 4.71m 5.02m
9 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.98m 5.01m 4.73m
10 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.59m 4.82m 4.84m
10 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.66m 4.55m 4.84m
12 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.75m FOUL FOUL
13 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 4.57m 15-00.00 446
4.41m FOUL 4.57m
14 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 4.54m 14-10.75 438
4.47m 4.07m 4.54m
15 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 4.34m 14-03.00 388
4.06m 4.17m 4.34m
16 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 4.23m 13-10.50 362
4.11m 3.97m 4.23m

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 2:20.95 811
2 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 2:22.55 789
3 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 2:29.16 703
4 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 2:29.51 699
5 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 2:30.76 683
6 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 2:32.16 666
7 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 2:33.83 646
8 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 2:35.00 632
9 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 2:35.63 624
10 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 2:36.58 613
11 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 2:36.76 611
12 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 2:37.67 600
13 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 2:38.20 594
14 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 2:38.42 591
15 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 2:40.13 571
16 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 2:40.81 564

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oklahoma Baptist 113 2) Indiana Tech 87
3) Concordia (Ore.) 61 4) Doane 38
5) College of Idaho 33 6) Biola 31
7) Dordt 24 8) Wayland Baptist 23
8) Hastings 23 10) Siena Heights 21
10) Southern-NO 21 12) Embry-Riddle 20
13) Concordia (Neb.) 19 14) Missouri Baptist 18
15) Bethel (Ind.) 17.50 16) Carroll 16.50
17) Cornerstone 16 17) Morningside 16
19) Mount Mercy 15 19) Cal St. San Marcos 15
21) Westmont 14 21) Cumberlands 14
23) Langston 12 24) Baker 11.50
25) Goshen 10 25) Lindsey Wilson 10
27) Campbellsville 9 28) Olivet Nazarene 8
28) Briar Cliff 8 30) Aquinas 7.50
31) Texas Wesleyan 7 32) Spring Arbor 6
33) York (Neb.) 5 33) Oklahoma City 5
33) Lee (Tenn.) 5 33) Hannibal-LaGrange 5
33) Eastern Oregon 5 33) Vanguard 5
33) Concordia (Cal.) 5 33) Bethel (Tenn.) 5
33) St. Xavier 5 42) McPherson 4
42) St. Francis (Ill.) 4 44) Davenport 3
44) Southwestern (Kan.) 3 44) Central Methodist 3
44) Mount Marty 3 48) Lewis-Clark 2
48) Tabor 2 48) Taylor 2
51) Dakota Wesleyan 1 51) Rocky Mountain 1
51) Indiana Wesleyan 1



Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 04:24 PM
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013
SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH
Results

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
World: W 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.
Championship: N 6.65 3/9/2007 Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist
2012 Champ: 6.72 3/3/2012 Brijesh Lawrence, Doane
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, DJ FR Cen. Methodist 6.77Q 1
2 Boomsma, Seth SO Dakota State 6.78Q 3
3 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 6.80Q 2
4 Agabje, Fredrick JR Dickinson St. 6.80Q 3
5 Walters, David SR Langston 6.82Q 1
6 Turner, Gregory JR Wayland Baptist 6.83Q 2
7 Paige, Dontaey JR Indiana Tech 6.84Q 3
8 Swanagan, Collin JR Bacone 6.85Q 1
9 Joseph's, Jeffery JR Wayland Baptist 6.88Q 2
10 Miller, Breyan SO Dickinson St. 6.89q 2
11 Blakeney, Shawntavius FR Voorhees 6.93q 3
12 Broaden, John FR Indiana Tech 6.94q 1
13 Scruggs, Justin FR Wayland Baptist 6.95q 2
14 Cox, Carlos FR Friends 6.96q 1
15 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR Taylor 6.98q 2
16 Williams, D'Artist FR Dakota State 7.00q 2
17 Davis, Brad FR Lee (Tenn.) 7.02 1
18 White, Keonte SO Grand View 7.03 1
19 Green, Gabriel SR William Penn 7.06 3
20 Scott, Kaimi JR Warner Pacific 7.12 3
21 Mclean, Bruce JR Southern-NO 7.19 3

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.
Championship: N 6.65 3/9/2007 Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist
2012 Champ: 6.72 3/3/2012 Brijesh Lawrence, Doane
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Walters, David SR Langston 6.69Q 1
2 Boomsma, Seth SO Dakota State 6.74Q 2
3 Jackson, DJ FR Cen. Methodist 6.74q 1
4 Agabje, Fredrick JR Dickinson St. 6.77q 1
5 Paige, Dontaey JR Indiana Tech 6.78q 2 6.772
6 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 6.78q 2 6.774
7 Turner, Gregory JR Wayland Baptist 6.78q 2 6.777
8 Joseph's, Jeffery JR Wayland Baptist 6.85q 1
9 Miller, Breyan SO Dickinson St. 6.86 2
10 Swanagan, Collin JR Bacone 6.87 1
11 Blakeney, Shawntavius FR Voorhees 6.91 2
12 Cox, Carlos FR Friends 6.91 2
13 Broaden, John FR Indiana Tech 6.96 1
14 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR Taylor 6.96 2
15 Scruggs, Justin FR Wayland Baptist 6.97 1
16 Williams, D'Artist FR Dakota State 7.00 1
Preliminaries
17 Davis, Brad FR Lee (Tenn.)
18 White, Keonte SO Grand View
19 Green, Gabriel SR William Penn
20 Scott, Kaimi JR Warner Pacific
21 Mclean, Bruce JR Southern-NO

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.
Championship: N 6.65 3/9/2007 Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist
2012 Champ: 6.72 3/3/2012 Brijesh Lawrence, Doane
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Walters, David SR Langston 6.69
2 Boomsma, Seth SO Dakota State 6.75
3 Jackson, DJ FR Cen. Methodist 6.76
4 Turner, Gregory JR Wayland Baptist 6.77
5 Paige, Dontaey JR Indiana Tech 6.84
6 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 6.88
7 Joseph's, Jeffery JR Wayland Baptist 6.91
8 Agabje, Fredrick JR Dickinson St. 7.51
Semi-Finals
9 Miller, Breyan SO Dickinson St.
10 Swanagan, Collin JR Bacone
11 Blakeney, Shawntavius FR Voorhees
12 Cox, Carlos FR Friends
13 Broaden, John FR Indiana Tech
14 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR Taylor
15 Scruggs, Justin FR Wayland Baptist
16 Williams, D'Artist FR Dakota State

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
World: W 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Championship: N 7.89 3/7/2011 Edward Stewart, Central Methodist
2012 Champ: 7.90 3/3/2012 Clyde Young, Langston
SPIRE: S 7.70 2/23/2013 Jordan Mullen, Iowa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banks, Pierre JR Wayland Baptist 8.03Q 1
2 Smith, Cedrique SR Sterling 8.07Q 2
3 Shingles, Nickola SO Hannibal-LaGrang 8.12Q 3
4 Douglas, Derik SR Oklahoma Baptist 8.14Q 2
5 Maxey, Taylor SR Marian (Ind.) 8.19Q 1
6 Combs, Kenneth FR Oklahoma Baptist 8.25Q 3
7 Rose, Robert FR Indiana Tech 8.22Q 2
8 Smith, Jake SO Indiana Wesleyan 8.23Q 1
9 Johnson, Airick JR Oklahoma Baptist 8.28Q 3
10 Moore, Logan JR Siena Heights 8.23q 2
11 Stevens, Sullivan SO Southern Oregon 8.24q 1
12 Singleton, Demetryione JR Ashford 8.26q 1
13 Currens, Luke JR Taylor 8.31q 3
14 Taylor, Sam SO William Penn 8.32q 3 8.311
15 Sinkfield, Marchello JR Langston 8.32q 2 8.315
16 Magstadt, Nathan JR Dickinson St. 8.32q 3 8.318
17 Lipiec, Andy SR Indiana Wesleyan 8.33 1
18 Housh, Sam JR Doane 8.35 3
19 Francis, Erin JR Dordt 8.37 2
20 Xavier, Alex SO Warner 8.39 3
21 Becker, Jonathon JR Concordia (Neb.) 8.44 2
22 Caster, Henry JR Oklahoma Baptist 8.58 2
23 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR Taylor 8.85 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Championship: N 7.89 3/7/2011 Edward Stewart, Central Methodist
2012 Champ: 7.90 3/3/2012 Clyde Young, Langston
SPIRE: S 7.70 2/23/2013 Jordan Mullen, Iowa
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Shingles, Nickola SO Hannibal-LaGrang 7.90Q 1
2 Banks, Pierre JR Wayland Baptist 7.99Q 2
3 Smith, Cedrique SR Sterling 8.10q 1 8.092
4 Rose, Robert FR Indiana Tech 8.10q 1 8.097
5 Douglas, Derik SR Oklahoma Baptist 8.11q 2
6 Singleton, Demetryione JR Ashford 8.16q 2
7 Combs, Kenneth FR Oklahoma Baptist 8.19q 1
8 Moore, Logan JR Siena Heights 8.20q 1
9 Maxey, Taylor SR Marian (Ind.) 8.21 2
10 Magstadt, Nathan JR Dickinson St. 8.21 2
11 Sinkfield, Marchello JR Langston 8.23 1
12 Stevens, Sullivan SO Southern Oregon 8.24 1
13 Johnson, Airick JR Oklahoma Baptist 8.28 2
14 Currens, Luke JR Taylor 8.29 2
15 Smith, Jake SO Indiana Wesleyan 8.31 2
16 Taylor, Sam SO William Penn 8.34 1
Preliminaries
17 Lipiec, Andy SR Indiana Wesleyan
18 Housh, Sam JR Doane
19 Francis, Erin JR Dordt
20 Xavier, Alex SO Warner
21 Becker, Jonathon JR Concordia (Neb.)
22 Caster, Henry JR Oklahoma Baptist
23 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR Taylor

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Championship: N 7.89 3/7/2011 Edward Stewart, Central Methodist
2012 Champ: 7.90 3/3/2012 Clyde Young, Langston
SPIRE: S 7.70 2/23/2013 Jordan Mullen, Iowa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shingles, Nickola SO Hannibal-LaGrang 7.86N
2 Smith, Cedrique SR Sterling 7.87N
3 Douglas, Derik SR Oklahoma Baptist 8.00 7.996
4 Rose, Robert FR Indiana Tech 8.00 8.000
5 Banks, Pierre JR Wayland Baptist 8.09
6 Moore, Logan JR Siena Heights 8.17
7 Combs, Kenneth FR Oklahoma Baptist 8.24
8 Singleton, Demetryione JR Ashford 8.34
Semi-Finals
9 Maxey, Taylor SR Marian (Ind.)
10 Magstadt, Nathan JR Dickinson St.
11 Sinkfield, Marchello JR Langston
12 Stevens, Sullivan SO Southern Oregon
13 Johnson, Airick JR Oklahoma Baptist
14 Currens, Luke JR Taylor
15 Smith, Jake SO Indiana Wesleyan
16 Taylor, Sam SO William Penn

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
World: W 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Championship: N 20.84 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)
2012 Champ: 20.94 3/3/2012 Brijesh Lawrence, Doane
SPIRE: S 20.85 2012 Kind Butler, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Gregory JR Wayland Baptist 21.16q 3
2 Agabje, Fredrick JR Dickinson St. 21.45q 4
3 Paige, Dontaey JR Indiana Tech 21.60q 4
4 Dolphus, Lorenzo JR Wayland Baptist 21.63q 2 21.622
5 Broaden, John FR Indiana Tech 21.63q 3 21.630
6 Miller, Breyan SO Dickinson St. 21.66q 4
7 Davis, Brad FR Lee (Tenn.) 21.94q 3
8 Scott, Kaimi JR Warner Pacific 21.96q 1
9 Floen, Jake FR Dordt 22.16 2
10 Swayze, Cole FR Oklahoma Baptist 22.19 2
11 Army, David SR Indiana Tech 22.19 4
12 Dawson, Doug SR Siena Heights 22.26 1
13 Sutherland, Stephen FR Wayland Baptist 22.30 1
14 Williams, Trey SO Concordia (Cal.) 22.40 3
15 Busby, Chris JR Doane 22.59 2

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
World: W 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Championship: N 20.84 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)
2012 Champ: 20.94 3/3/2012 Brijesh Lawrence, Doane
SPIRE: S 20.85 2012 Kind Butler, Indiana
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Gregory JR Wayland Baptist 21.04 2
2 Broaden, John FR Indiana Tech 21.70 1
3 Miller, Breyan SO Dickinson St. 21.86 1
4 Dolphus, Lorenzo JR Wayland Baptist 21.88 2
5 Scott, Kaimi JR Warner Pacific 21.96 1
6 Davis, Brad FR Lee (Tenn.) 22.10 1
7 Paige, Dontaey JR Indiana Tech 22.26 2
Preliminaries
2 Agabje, Fredrick JR Dickinson St.
9 Floen, Jake FR Dordt
10 Swayze, Cole FR Oklahoma Baptist
11 Army, David SR Indiana Tech
12 Dawson, Doug SR Siena Heights
13 Sutherland, Stephen FR Wayland Baptist
14 Williams, Trey SO Concordia (Cal.)
15 Busby, Chris JR Doane

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Championship: N 46.95 3/10/2007 Ramon Miller, Dickinson State
2012 Champ: 47.14 3/3/2012 Jerry-Lee Davis, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 45.83 2/9/2013 David Verburg, George Mason
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Person, Dareyus FR Indiana Tech 48.70Q 2
2 Rose, Robert FR Indiana Tech 48.73Q 1 48.721
3 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone 48.73Q 1 48.722
4 Blehm, Alex JR Davenport 48.97Q 2
5 Washington, Andre JR Concordia (Ore.) 48.92q 1
6 Delaney, Stephan FR Carroll 48.94q 1
7 Barnes, Austen JR Indiana Tech 49.03q 2
8 Dawson, Doug SR Siena Heights 49.12q 2
9 Kent, Deon SR Wayland Baptist 49.24 2
10 Braxton, Quincy SR Westmont 49.36 2
11 Cartier, John JR Concordia (Neb.) 50.36 1

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Championship: N 46.95 3/10/2007 Ramon Miller, Dickinson State
2012 Champ: 47.14 3/3/2012 Jerry-Lee Davis, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 45.83 2/9/2013 David Verburg, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dawson, Doug SR Siena Heights 47.80
2 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone 47.99
3 Rose, Robert FR Indiana Tech 48.30
4 Delaney, Stephan FR Carroll 49.56
5 Washington, Andre JR Concordia (Ore.) 49.81
6 Blehm, Alex JR Davenport 50.64
7 Person, Dareyus FR Indiana Tech 1:47.41
-- Barnes, Austen JR Indiana Tech DQ
Preliminaries
9 Kent, Deon SR Wayland Baptist
10 Braxton, Quincy SR Westmont
11 Cartier, John JR Concordia (Neb.)

Event 5 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 1:17.86 3/11/2006 Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter
2012 Champ: 1:19.15 3/3/2012 Dewayne Booker, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/23/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dolphus, Lorenzo JR Wayland Baptist 1:20.06Q 2
2 Allen, Jywayne FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:20.63Q 1
3 Hinton, Travis SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:20.17Q 2
4 Booker, Dewayne JR Wayland Baptist 1:20.72Q 1
5 Radionoff, Nick SO Indiana Tech 1:20.56q 2
6 Williams, Trey SO Concordia (Cal.) 1:20.79q 2
7 Willey, Jacob FR Morningside 1:20.90q 2
8 Teachout, Caleb SO Aquinas 1:20.91q 1
9 Warren, Jim FR St. Ambrose 1:21.12 1
10 Shannon, Terrell JR William Woods 1:21.13 1
11 Harris, John SR Morningside 1:21.38 1
12 Echelmeier, Reid FR Hannibal-LaGrang 1:21.47 2
13 Edwards, Alex SO William Penn 1:21.81 2
14 Hall, U'Monta SO Wayland Baptist 1:21.98 1
15 Pflasterer, Jory SR Doane 1:22.35 1
16 Allen, Dontayveous FR St. Gregory's 1:23.97 2

Event 5 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 1:17.86 3/11/2006 Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter
2012 Champ: 1:19.15 3/3/2012 Dewayne Booker, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/23/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hinton, Travis SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:18.10
2 Booker, Dewayne JR Wayland Baptist 1:18.13
3 Teachout, Caleb SO Aquinas 1:18.45
4 Dolphus, Lorenzo JR Wayland Baptist 1:18.63
5 Allen, Jywayne FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:18.68
6 Radionoff, Nick SO Indiana Tech 1:19.48
7 Willey, Jacob FR Morningside 1:20.47
8 Williams, Trey SO Concordia (Cal.) 1:20.92
Preliminaries
9 Warren, Jim FR St. Ambrose
10 Shannon, Terrell JR William Woods
11 Harris, John SR Morningside
12 Echelmeier, Reid FR Hannibal-LaGrang
13 Edwards, Alex SO William Penn
14 Hall, U'Monta SO Wayland Baptist
15 Pflasterer, Jory SR Doane
16 Allen, Dontayveous FR St. Gregory's

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Championship: N 1:47.70 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)
2012 Champ: 1:50.14 3/3/2012 Jarrod Morris, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton, Nick JR College of Idaho 1:53.94Q 3
2 Sheperson, Clay FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:54.53Q 2
3 Booth, Ryan SR Eastern Oregon 1:54.71Q 1
4 Solly, Troy JR Carroll 1:54.11Q 3
5 Larsen, Monte SR Morningside 1:54.85Q 1
6 Roelle, Hans SO Eastern Oregon 1:54.89Q 2
7 Williams, Jon SR William Woods 1:54.32q 3
8 Kieffer, Eric SR Webber 1:54.44q 3
9 Kelly, Brendan JR Cumberlands 1:54.45 3
10 Saxton, Sean JR College of Idaho 1:55.06 3
11 Moodie, Andre SR Mount Mercy 1:55.85 1
12 Stuchell, Austin JR Carroll 1:56.12 2
13 Hornung, Andrew SR Great Falls 1:56.42 1
14 Kenney, Shane JR St. Xavier 1:56.70 1
15 Corcoran, Brian SO St. Xavier 1:57.22 2
16 Peden, Shawn FR Rocky Mountain 1:57.37 2
17 Widner, Zaccheaus JR Siena Heights 1:57.44 1
18 White, Tariq SR Grand View 1:58.02 3

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Championship: N 1:47.70 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)
2012 Champ: 1:50.14 3/3/2012 Jarrod Morris, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Larsen, Monte SR Morningside 1:52.21
2 Sheperson, Clay FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.09
3 Booth, Ryan SR Eastern Oregon 1:53.31
4 Hampton, Nick JR College of Idaho 1:53.80
5 Roelle, Hans SO Eastern Oregon 1:54.12
6 Solly, Troy JR Carroll 1:54.14
7 Kieffer, Eric SR Webber 1:54.36
8 Williams, Jon SR William Woods 1:54.40
Preliminaries
9 Kelly, Brendan JR Cumberlands
10 Saxton, Sean JR College of Idaho
11 Moodie, Andre SR Mount Mercy
12 Stuchell, Austin JR Carroll
13 Hornung, Andrew SR Great Falls
14 Kenney, Shane JR St. Xavier
15 Corcoran, Brian SO St. Xavier
16 Peden, Shawn FR Rocky Mountain
17 Widner, Zaccheaus JR Siena Heights
18 White, Tariq SR Grand View

Event 7 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 2:23.09 3/11/2006 Julius Rono, Roberts Wes
2012 Champ: 2:24.94 3/3/2012 Andy Coy, Dakota State
SPIRE: S 2:22.32 2012 Tommy Lecours, Guelph
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Coy, Andy SR Dakota State 2:28.25Q
2 Carter, Dante FR Dickinson St. 2:28.46Q
3 Gunneson, Grant JR Aquinas 2:28.60Q
4 Lopez, Aundreas SR Cumberlands 2:28.37Q
5 Cates, Zack SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:29.70Q
6 Hovland, Logan SO Northwestern 2:29.80Q 2:29.791
7 Boen, Hildon SR Wayland Baptist 2:28.72q
8 Holliday, Jarid SR Doane 2:29.80q 2:29.800
9 Drendel, Conner SR Southwestern 2:29.85
10 Daedler, Andrew SO Biola 2:30.04
11 Ferguson, Jonathan FR Northwest U. 2:30.46
12 Nall, Taylor SR Baker 2:30.89
13 Adair, Matt FR Indiana Tech 2:30.99
14 Vassallo, GianCarlo FR Roosevelt 2:31.29
15 Daugherty, Garrett SO Tabor 2:31.56
16 Harnish, Lucas FR Goshen 2:33.76
17 Cano, Phillip JR Illinois Tech 2:34.51
18 Guizar, Mike FR Marymount 2:35.15
19 Swink, Hunter FR Oklahoma City 2:36.70
20 Hernandez, Alec SO Embry-Riddle 2:36.72

Event 7 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: N 2:23.09 3/11/2006 Julius Rono, Roberts Wes
2012 Champ: 2:24.94 3/3/2012 Andy Coy, Dakota State
SPIRE: S 2:22.32 2012 Tommy Lecours, Guelph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Dante FR Dickinson St. 2:27.93
2 Coy, Andy SR Dakota State 2:28.00
3 Lopez, Aundreas SR Cumberlands 2:28.41
4 Gunneson, Grant JR Aquinas 2:28.67
5 Cates, Zack SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:30.40
6 Boen, Hildon SR Wayland Baptist 2:30.93
7 Holliday, Jarid SR Doane 2:31.10
8 Hovland, Logan SO Northwestern 2:34.57
Preliminaries
9 Drendel, Conner SR Southwestern
10 Daedler, Andrew SO Biola
11 Ferguson, Jonathan FR Northwest U.
12 Nall, Taylor SR Baker
13 Adair, Matt FR Indiana Tech
14 Vassallo, GianCarlo FR Roosevelt
15 Daugherty, Garrett SO Tabor
16 Harnish, Lucas FR Goshen
17 Cano, Phillip JR Illinois Tech
18 Guizar, Mike FR Marymount
19 Swink, Hunter FR Oklahoma City
20 Hernandez, Alec SO Embry-Riddle

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
Championship: N 4:03.69 2010 Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific
2012 Champ: 4:05.78 3/3/2012 Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 4:00.00 2/9/2013 Nick Wade, Cornell
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Williams, Derrick FR Carroll 4:12.34Q
2 Godwin, Adam JR Oklahoma Baptist 4:13.32Q
3 Falland, Louis JR Cornerstone 4:13.67Q
4 Clowes, Matthew SO Concordia (Ore.) 4:12.44Q
5 Montgomery, Greg SR College of Idaho 4:13.98Q
6 Darmody, John SR St. Ambrose 4:13.99Q
7 Bolin, Dominic SR College of Idaho 4:12.74q
8 Benson, Doug SR Eastern Oregon 4:12.80q
9 Reidsma, Andy JR Trinity Chr 4:12.96q
10 Pocha, Lyle SO Carroll 4:14.42q
11 Stephens, Alex JR Bryan 4:14.65
12 Broadhurst, Stephen FR Oklahoma City 4:14.80
13 Bryan, Jeremy FR Baker 4:16.41
14 Gomez, Joshua SO Concordia (Cal.) 4:16.97
15 Gorham, Cody FR Columbia College 4:17.34
16 Placencia, Isacc JR Lubbock Chr 4:17.55
17 Chapman, Taylor JR Morningside 4:17.62
18 Coxen, Kody JR Eastern Oregon 4:17.83
19 Kment, Jake SO Doane 4:18.05
20 Widner, Zaccheaus JR Siena Heights 4:18.78
21 Lopez, Lucius SR Wayland Baptist 4:21.14
22 Ledesma, Danny JR Biola 4:21.67
23 Mueller, Drew FR Indiana Tech 4:22.98
24 Haines, Nick FR St. Mary (Kan.) 4:25.26
25 Whyte, Donnie SO Cumberlands 4:25.70
26 Sander, Devin FR Columbia College 4:26.63
27 Daedler, Andrew SO Biola 4:37.54

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
World: W 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
Championship: N 4:03.69 2010 Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific
2012 Champ: 4:05.78 3/3/2012 Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 4:00.00 2/9/2013 Nick Wade, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Godwin, Adam JR Oklahoma Baptist 4:10.84
2 Falland, Louis JR Cornerstone 4:12.18
3 Williams, Derrick FR Carroll 4:12.55
4 Montgomery, Greg SR College of Idaho 4:13.74
5 Darmody, John SR St. Ambrose 4:13.93
6 Clowes, Matthew SO Concordia (Ore.) 4:14.80
7 Bolin, Dominic SR College of Idaho 4:15.41
8 Benson, Doug SR Eastern Oregon 4:15.60
9 Pocha, Lyle SO Carroll 4:18.81
10 Reidsma, Andy JR Trinity Chr 4:20.52
Preliminaries
11 Stephens, Alex JR Bryan
12 Broadhurst, Stephen FR Oklahoma City
13 Bryan, Jeremy FR Baker
14 Gomez, Joshua SO Concordia (Cal.)
15 Gorham, Cody FR Columbia College
16 Placencia, Isacc JR Lubbock Chr
17 Chapman, Taylor JR Morningside
18 Coxen, Kody JR Eastern Oregon
19 Kment, Jake SO Doane
20 Widner, Zaccheaus JR Siena Heights
21 Lopez, Lucius SR Wayland Baptist
22 Ledesma, Danny JR Biola
23 Mueller, Drew FR Indiana Tech
24 Haines, Nick FR St. Mary (Kan.)
25 Whyte, Donnie SO Cumberlands
26 Sander, Devin FR Columbia College
27 Daedler, Andrew SO Biola

Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen, KEN
American: A 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Allistair Cragg, Arkansas
Championship: N 7:59.79 1998 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2012 Champ: 8:03.63 3/3/2012 Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Avila, Ricky SO Concordia (Cal.) 8:30.63Q
2 Walker, Mike SR Lee (Tenn.) 8:34.51Q
3 Atkin, Sam FR Lewis-Clark 8:30.94Q
4 Godwin, Adam JR Oklahoma Baptist 8:35.31Q
5 Gears, Jonathan FR Cumberlands 8:32.20Q
6 Taragon, Edward SR Wayland Baptist 8:35.63Q
7 Gallagher, Ethan JR Olivet Nazarene 8:32.63Q
8 Clowes, Matthew SO Concordia (Ore.) 8:36.03Q
9 Blaszczyk, Mike JR St. Francis 8:33.35q
10 Morrissey, Colin SR Concordia (Neb.) 8:33.39q
11 Adelman, Frank SR Southwestern 8:33.56q
12 Simpson, Anthony SO Bryan 8:33.74q
13 Updike, Isaac SO Eastern Oregon 8:35.52
14 Houchens, Austin JR Berea 8:36.69
15 Caldwell, Aaron SR Baker 8:40.34
16 Courtright, Jared SR Cornerstone 8:41.84
17 Meredith, Sam FR Cumberlands 8:42.91
18 Jeanson, Jake SR Westmont 8:45.02
19 Cabada, Dominic FR St. Gregory's 8:46.12
20 Kiprono, Noah SR Rocky Mountain 8:50.10
21 Bett, Vincent SO Embry-Riddle 8:50.24
22 Ledesma, Danny JR Biola 8:57.40
23 Castillo, Caesar FR St. Mary (Kan.) 8:57.65
24 Smalley, D'Andre FR Emmanuel 8:57.67
25 Albert, Andrew JR Indiana Wesleyan 8:57.83
26 Adrian, Taylor JR Concordia (Ore.) 9:10.52
-- Bambach, Thomas SO Cornerstone DNF

Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen, KEN
American: A 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Allistair Cragg, Arkansas
Championship: N 7:59.79 1998 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2012 Champ: 8:03.63 3/3/2012 Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Godwin, Adam JR Oklahoma Baptist 8:22.26
2 Clowes, Matthew SO Concordia (Ore.) 8:22.30
3 Avila, Ricky SO Concordia (Cal.) 8:22.86
4 Walker, Mike SR Lee (Tenn.) 8:23.56
5 Atkin, Sam FR Lewis-Clark 8:24.04
6 Gallagher, Ethan JR Olivet Nazarene 8:24.66
7 Taragon, Edward SR Wayland Baptist 8:26.57
8 Gears, Jonathan FR Cumberlands 8:27.00
9 Morrissey, Colin SR Concordia (Neb.) 8:28.43
10 Adelman, Frank SR Southwestern 8:29.98
11 Simpson, Anthony SO Bryan 8:35.35
12 Blaszczyk, Mike JR St. Francis 8:36.98
Preliminaries
13 Updike, Isaac SO Eastern Oregon
14 Houchens, Austin JR Berea
15 Caldwell, Aaron SR Baker
16 Courtright, Jared SR Cornerstone
17 Meredith, Sam FR Cumberlands
18 Jeanson, Jake SR Westmont
19 Cabada, Dominic FR St. Gregory's
20 Kiprono, Noah SR Rocky Mountain
21 Bett, Vincent SO Embry-Riddle
22 Ledesma, Danny JR Biola
23 Castillo, Caesar FR St. Mary (Kan.)
24 Smalley, D'Andre FR Emmanuel
25 Albert, Andrew JR Indiana Wesleyan
26 Adrian, Taylor JR Concordia (Ore.)
-- Bambach, Thomas SO Cornerstone

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Championship: N 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2012 Champ: 14:30.37 3/3/2012 Edward Taragon, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 13:46.04 2/23/2013 Zachary Mayhew, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Rizzo, Phil SR St. Francis 14:53.97Q
2 Williamson, John-Paul FR Lindsey Wilson 14:57.04Q
3 Valle, Jordan SO Wayland Baptist 14:54.03Q
4 Taragon, Edward SR Wayland Baptist 14:58.12Q
5 Lowe, Matt SR Brescia 14:54.24Q
6 Reyes, Dylan JR St. Francis 14:58.20Q
7 Baker, Cordell SR Oklahoma Baptist 14:54.95Q
8 Martin, Nathan SR Spring Arbor 14:58.25Q
9 McLeod, Jason SR Bryan 14:59.58q
10 Bahreini, Arya FR Oklahoma City 15:01.91q
11 Anderson, Kyle SR Spring Arbor 15:03.66q
12 Meyer, Ryan SR William Woods 15:05.54q
13 Belcher, Aaron JR Indiana Tech 15:09.26
14 Molony, Brendon JR Aquinas 15:18.84
15 Hamilton, Landon SR Cumberlands 15:25.58
16 Wolters, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 15:36.08
17 Lapresi, Colby SR Cen. Methodist 15:55.99
-- Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone DNF

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Championship: N 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2012 Champ: 14:30.37 3/3/2012 Edward Taragon, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 13:46.04 2/23/2013 Zachary Mayhew, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Nathan SR Spring Arbor 14:22.14
2 Rizzo, Phil SR St. Francis 14:22.52
3 Baker, Cordell SR Oklahoma Baptist 14:28.89
4 Taragon, Edward SR Wayland Baptist 14:35.28
5 Meyer, Ryan SR William Woods 14:39.28
6 Reyes, Dylan JR St. Francis 14:45.39
7 Lowe, Matt SR Brescia 14:45.69
8 Anderson, Kyle SR Spring Arbor 14:49.44
9 Valle, Jordan SO Wayland Baptist 14:55.49
10 Williamson, John-Paul FR Lindsey Wilson 14:56.71
11 McLeod, Jason SR Bryan 15:08.10
12 Bahreini, Arya FR Oklahoma City 15:08.68
Preliminaries
13 Belcher, Aaron JR Indiana Tech
14 Molony, Brendon JR Aquinas
15 Hamilton, Landon SR Cumberlands
16 Wolters, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist
17 Lapresi, Colby SR Cen. Methodist
-- Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Championship: N 12:15.95 2011 Chris Tegtmeier, Concordia (Neb.)
2012 Champ: 12:40.27 3/3/2012 Alejandro Chavez, Missouri Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christie, Nick JR Missouri Baptist 11:59.73N
2 Chavez, Alejandro SO Missouri Baptist 12:00.57N
3 Vanderwall, Nathan SO Cornerstone 13:16.87
4 Gunderkline, Jacob SR Goshen 13:23.61
5 Hafner, James JR Evangel 13:27.70
6 Komuro, Yasuaki FR Benedictine 13:49.13
7 Brickson, Mitchell JR Goshen 14:44.57
8 Withrow, Isaac SO Cornerstone 14:45.01
-- Jakobsen, Aleksander SR Ashford DQ
-- Risch, Cody SR Cornerstone DQ

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States, USA
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 U.S.A., U.S.A.
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
Championship: N 3:09.40 3/10/2007 St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes
2012 Champ: 3:09.60 3/3/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
D Howard, L Dolphus, G Turner, J Davis
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/23/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
R Hall, D McKenzie, C Sandefer, J Leitis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:10.80Q 2
1) Douglas, Derik SR 2) Combs, Kenneth FR
3) Hinton, Travis SO 4) Allen, Jywayne FR
2 Wayland Baptist 3:14.93Q 1
1) Kent, Deon SR 2) Hall, U'Monta SO
3) Steele, Denard JR 4) Turner, Gregory JR
3 Indiana Tech 3:12.76Q 2
1) Rose, Robert FR 2) Person, Dareyus FR
3) Barnes, Austen JR 4) Edwards III, Harris FR
4 Grand View 3:15.16Q 1
1) Hammer, Wes JR 2) Alvarez, Alex JR
3) Porter, Tre FR 4) Vos, Zach JR
5 Cornerstone 3:15.61q 1
1) Schroeder, Eric SR 2) Perry, Spencer JR
3) Yeo, Zach SR 4) Versen, Ryan JR
6 Concordia (Neb.) 3:15.97q 2
1) Pleasant, Taiheem SO 2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR
3) Becker, Jonathon JR 4) Cartier, John JR
7 Olivet Nazarene 3:16.65q 1
1) Fields, Ty'rel JR 2) Willis, Sam SO
3) Keys, Reynauldt JR 4) Johnson, Ross JR
8 Concordia (Ore.) 3:16.93q 2
1) Reeher, Jordan SO 2) Bland, Joshua FR
3) Rhodes, Demetrius FR 4) Washington, Andre JR
9 Doane 3:17.06 2
1) Royse, Kyle FR 2) Pflasterer, Jory SR
3) Reynolds, Alex SR 4) McCrimmon, Kent FR
10 Westmont 3:17.30 1
1) Hatchett, Christian SO 2) Avendano, Bryan FR
3) Moore, Tyler FR 4) Braxton, Quincy SR
11 Aquinas 3:17.85 2
1) Bordeaux, Ray SO 2) Reed, Eric FR
3) Parnell, Jason SO 4) Teachout, Caleb SO
12 Southern Oregon 3:18.60 2
1) Perrino, Nick SO 2) Muswieck, Josh SO
3) Sharp, Cory FR 4) Olander, Jonz SO
13 Langston 3:19.41 2
1) Guilloux, Samuel FR 2) Smith, Brandon SR
3) Walters, David SR 4) Robinson, Dontavius SR
14 Embry-Riddle 3:19.49 1
1) Frenot, Jean JR 2) Dori, Alex SO
3) Laing, Brian SR 4) Fuller, Joe SO
15 Siena Heights 3:24.05 1
1) Haines, Zakary FR 2) Mutatu, Rangariro SO
3) Darby, Anton JR 4) Moore, Logan JR
-- Dordt DNF 1
1) Floen, Jake FR 2) Floen, Aaron SR
3) Tholen, Ryan SR 4) Pfeifle, Nic SR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States, USA
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 U.S.A., U.S.A.
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
Championship: N 3:09.40 3/10/2007 St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes
2012 Champ: 3:09.60 3/3/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
D Howard, L Dolphus, G Turner, J Davis
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/23/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
R Hall, D McKenzie, C Sandefer, J Leitis
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wayland Baptist 3:11.12
1) Booker, Dewayne JR 2) Hall, U'Monta SO
3) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR 4) Turner, Gregory JR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:11.33
1) Douglas, Derik SR 2) Hinton, Travis SO
3) Sheperson, Clay FR 4) Allen, Jywayne FR
3 Indiana Tech 3:13.00
1) Rose, Robert FR 2) Person, Dareyus FR
3) Barnes, Austen JR 4) Edwards III, Harris FR
4 Grand View 3:13.31
1) Hammer, Wes JR 2) Vos, Zach JR
3) Alvarez, Alex JR 4) Adger, Bryce JR
5 Concordia (Neb.) 3:15.71
1) Pleasant, Taiheem SO 2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR
3) Becker, Jonathon JR 4) Cartier, John JR
6 Olivet Nazarene 3:16.64
1) Fields, Ty'rel JR 2) Willis, Sam SO
3) Keys, Reynauldt JR 4) Johnson, Ross JR
7 Cornerstone 3:17.36
1) Schroeder, Eric SR 2) Perry, Spencer JR
3) Yeo, Zach SR 4) Versen, Ryan JR
8 Concordia (Ore.) 3:18.92
1) Reeher, Jordan SO 2) Bland, Joshua FR
3) Rhodes, Demetrius FR 4) Washington, Andre JR
Preliminaries
9 Doane
1) Royse, Kyle FR 2) Pflasterer, Jory SR
3) Reynolds, Alex SR 4) McCrimmon, Kent FR
10 Westmont
1) Hatchett, Christian SO 2) Avendano, Bryan FR
3) Moore, Tyler FR 4) Braxton, Quincy SR
11 Aquinas
1) Bordeaux, Ray SO 2) Reed, Eric FR
3) Parnell, Jason SO 4) Teachout, Caleb SO
12 Southern Oregon
1) Perrino, Nick SO 2) Muswieck, Josh SO
3) Sharp, Cory FR 4) Olander, Jonz SO
13 Langston
1) Guilloux, Samuel FR 2) Smith, Brandon SR
3) Walters, David SR 4) Robinson, Dontavius SR
14 Embry-Riddle
1) Frenot, Jean JR 2) Dori, Alex SO
3) Laing, Brian SR 4) Fuller, Joe SO
15 Siena Heights
1) Haines, Zakary FR 2) Mutatu, Rangariro SO
3) Darby, Anton JR 4) Moore, Logan JR
-- Dordt
1) Floen, Jake FR 2) Floen, Aaron SR
3) Tholen, Ryan SR 4) Pfeifle, Nic SR

Event 13 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist
Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne
2012 Champ: 7:33.55 3/2/2012 Morningside, Morningside
B Wright, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen
SPIRE: S 7:32.60 2013 Uconn, UConn
Levine, Bennatan, Bennatan, Chavez
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Morningside 7:37.46Q
1) Welp, Jay SO 2) Chapman, Taylor JR
3) Harris, John SR 4) Larsen, Monte SR
2 Wayland Baptist 7:43.33Q
1) Dunn, Kevin FR 2) Booker, Dewayne JR
3) Lopez, Lucius SR 4) Marsh, Shevaun JR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 7:38.24Q
1) Byrd, Rah'Man SR 2) Brooks, Ryan SR
3) Bish, Travis SR 4) Sheperson, Clay FR
4 Olivet Nazarene 7:43.74Q
1) Mizeur, Nicholas JR 2) Powers, David SO
3) Willoughby, Brian JR 4) Hawn, Marshall SO
5 Indiana Tech 7:41.07q
1) Adair, Matt FR 2) Spangler, Seth JR
3) Reynard, Brandon SR 4) Radionoff, Nick SO
6 Concordia (Neb.) 7:41.88q
1) Sievert, Benjamin SO 2) Prahlow, Adam JR
3) Malan, Andrew JR 4) Hoffman, Jared SR
7 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:44.38q
1) Bodin, Taylor JR 2) Anderson, Kyle FR
3) Hovland, Logan SO 4) Giddings, Skyler SO
8 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:51.32q
1) Ferris, Jake JR 2) Hopkins, Tevin FR
3) Topp, Mike SR 4) Bahret, Danny SO
9 Grace 7:52.30
1) Graham, Donovan SO 2) Taylor, Lance FR
3) Drew, Ben JR 4) Rex, Jonathan JR
10 Tabor 7:55.80
1) Magos, Phillip SO 2) Mueller, Bret FR
3) Vogel, Nathan JR 4) Daugherty, Garrett SO
11 Columbia College 7:57.71
1) McCulloch, Michael FR 2) Thurman, Jason FR
3) Gorham, Cody FR 4) Sander, Devin FR
12 Spring Arbor 7:57.97
1) Miller, Ian SO 2) Guzdial, Andrew SR
3) Conrad, Chris JR 4) Rabe, Luke FR
13 Lee (Tenn.) 8:01.31
1) Knuth, Justin SO 2) Gullette, Adam SO
3) Trollinger, John FR 4) Christensen, Adam FR
14 St. Ambrose 8:04.05
1) Barnes, Aubrey JR 2) Darmody, John SR
3) McNamara, Nate JR 4) Gentzler, Nick SO
15 Southwestern (Kan.) 8:05.13
1) Warnke, Nick SO 2) Anders, Eric JR
3) McDaniel, Sam JR 4) Drendel, Conner SR
16 Cornerstone 8:13.07
1) Holmberg, Jared SO 2) Grey, Tyler JR
3) Darling, Michael SO 4) Schaaf, Derek FR

Event 13 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist
Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne
2012 Champ: 7:33.55 3/2/2012 Morningside, Morningside
B Wright, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen
SPIRE: S 7:32.60 2013 Uconn, UConn
Levine, Bennatan, Bennatan, Chavez
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morningside 7:33.08
1) Welp, Jay SO 2) Chapman, Taylor JR
3) Harris, John SR 4) Larsen, Monte SR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 7:35.64
1) Byrd, Rah'Man SR 2) Brooks, Ryan SR
3) Bish, Travis SR 4) Sheperson, Clay FR
3 Wayland Baptist 7:38.24
1) Dunn, Kevin FR 2) Booker, Dewayne JR
3) Lopez, Lucius SR 4) Marsh, Shevaun JR
4 Concordia (Neb.) 7:42.83
1) Sievert, Benjamin SO 2) Prahlow, Adam JR
3) Malan, Andrew JR 4) Hoffman, Jared SR
5 Indiana Tech 7:44.57
1) Adair, Matt FR 2) Spangler, Seth JR
3) Reynard, Brandon SR 4) Radionoff, Nick SO
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:44.65
1) Bodin, Taylor JR 2) Anderson, Kyle FR
3) Hovland, Logan SO 4) Giddings, Skyler SO
7 Olivet Nazarene 7:46.82
1) Mizeur, Nicholas JR 2) Powers, David SO
3) Willoughby, Brian JR 4) Hawn, Marshall SO
8 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:56.31
1) Ferris, Jake JR 2) Hopkins, Tevin FR
3) Topp, Mike SR 4) Bahret, Danny SO
Preliminaries
9 Grace
1) Graham, Donovan SO 2) Taylor, Lance FR
3) Drew, Ben JR 4) Rex, Jonathan JR
10 Tabor
1) Magos, Phillip SO 2) Mueller, Bret FR
3) Vogel, Nathan JR 4) Daugherty, Garrett SO
11 Columbia College
1) McCulloch, Michael FR 2) Thurman, Jason FR
3) Gorham, Cody FR 4) Sander, Devin FR
12 Spring Arbor
1) Miller, Ian SO 2) Guzdial, Andrew SR
3) Conrad, Chris JR 4) Rabe, Luke FR
13 Lee (Tenn.)
1) Knuth, Justin SO 2) Gullette, Adam SO
3) Trollinger, John FR 4) Christensen, Adam FR
14 St. Ambrose
1) Barnes, Aubrey JR 2) Darmody, John SR
3) McNamara, Nate JR 4) Gentzler, Nick SO
15 Southwestern (Kan.)
1) Warnke, Nick SO 2) Anders, Eric JR
3) McDaniel, Sam JR 4) Drendel, Conner SR
16 Cornerstone
1) Holmberg, Jared SO 2) Grey, Tyler JR
3) Darling, Michael SO 4) Schaaf, Derek FR

Event 14 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
American: A 9:28.83 3/10/2000 Stanford, Stanford
Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley
Collegiate: C 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis
Championship: N 9:50.88 3/7/2009 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono
2012 Champ: 9:51.31 3/3/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
H Boen, U Hall, J Morris, K Kithuka
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Dickinson St. 9:59.08Q
1) Patrick, Denis JR 2) Magstadt, Nathan JR
3) Sandbak, Dustin JR 4) Carter, Dante FR
2 Southern Oregon 10:03.82Q
1) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR 2) Stevens, Sullivan SO
3) Jorgensen, Kevin FR 4) Avila, Eric FR
3 Cumberlands 10:05.10Q
1) Whyte, Donnie SO 2) Willis, Erik SO
3) Kelly, Brendan JR 4) Lopez, Aundreas SR
4 College of Idaho 10:01.09Q
1) Bolin, Dominic SR 2) Hershey, Evan FR
3) Hampton, Nick JR 4) Montgomery, Greg SR
5 Carroll 10:05.38Q
1) Williams, Derrick FR 2) Peliska, Taylor JR
3) Solly, Troy JR 4) Pocha, Lyle SO
6 Cornerstone 10:05.62Q
1) Courtright, Jared SR 2) Versen, Ryan JR
3) Bourdon, Zach SR 4) Falland, Louis JR
7 Wayland Baptist 10:03.43q
1) Boen, Hildon SR 2) Sutherland, Stephen FR
3) Marsh, Shevaun JR 4) Valle, Jordan SO
8 Eastern Oregon 10:05.77q
1) Coxen, Kody JR 2) Rosenau, Ryan SO
3) Booth, Ryan SR 4) Benson, Doug SR
9 Emmanuel 10:06.41
1) Ayala, Leonel SO 2) Alexander, Ethan SO
3) Massey, Carson SO 4) Holbert, Jonah SO
10 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:06.96
1) Drendel, Conner SR 2) Willard, Brandyn JR
3) McDaniel, Sam JR 4) Adelman, Frank SR
11 Concordia (Neb.) 10:07.15
1) Hoffman, Jared SR 2) Heiden, Alex JR
3) Prahlow, Adam JR 4) Morrissey, Colin SR
12 Lee (Tenn.) 10:07.82
1) Elliott, Terris FR 2) Davis, Brad FR
3) Kipchumba, Emmanuel FR 4) Walker, Mike SR
13 Oklahoma Baptist 10:08.55
1) Barnes, Cole FR 2) Caster, Henry JR
3) Camacho, Cody SR 4) Cates, Zack SO
14 Baker 10:10.11
1) Nall, Taylor SR 2) Kristofferson, Kellen SR
3) Larson, Eric SR 4) Bryan, Jeremy FR
15 Westmont 10:12.10
1) Donner, David JR 2) Ortlund, Bradford FR
3) Evans, Nathan FR 4) Bradford, Evan JR
16 Biola 10:16.13
1) Daedler, Andrew SO 2) McCahon, James FR
3) Brinson, Shane FR 4) Ledesma, Danny JR
17 St. Xavier 10:16.89
1) Hancock, Eric FR 2) Stancato, John SO
3) Kenney, Shane JR 4) Corcoran, Brian SO
18 Vanguard 10:31.03
1) Barela, Cameron SO 2) Alexander, Quinton FR
3) Barr, Austin SO 4) Dutchover, Tyler SO
19 Indiana Wesleyan 10:32.06
1) McKnight, Conner FR 2) Dias, Malcolm FR
3) Martin, Hansen JR 4) Mitchell, Matt SR
20 Aquinas 10:33.59
1) Willet, Thomas FR 2) Vojtko, Andrew JR
3) Whise, Nick FR 4) Towne, Jacob FR
21 Indiana Tech 10:33.61
1) Rouwhorst, Matt FR 2) Ruth, D'Quan SO
3) Marshall, Deshawn FR 4) Johnson, Zack FR
22 Embry-Riddle 10:39.06
1) Larson, Ryan FR 2) Hemingway, Jon JR
3) L'Heureux, Dalton SO 4) Bett, Vincent SO

Event 14 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
American: A 9:28.83 3/10/2000 Stanford, Stanford
Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley
Collegiate: C 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis
Championship: N 9:50.88 3/7/2009 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono
2012 Champ: 9:51.31 3/3/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
H Boen, U Hall, J Morris, K Kithuka
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Southern Oregon 9:48.16N
1) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR 2) Olander, Jonz SO
3) Jorgensen, Kevin FR 4) Avila, Eric FR
2 Carroll 9:58.08
1) Pocha, Lyle SO 2) Delaney, Stephan FR
3) Solly, Troy JR 4) Williams, Derrick FR
3 College of Idaho 9:58.10
1) Bolin, Dominic SR 2) Hershey, Evan FR
3) Hampton, Nick JR 4) Montgomery, Greg SR
4 Wayland Baptist 10:03.22
1) Boen, Hildon SR 2) Steele, Denard JR
3) Marsh, Shevaun JR 4) Lopez, Lucius SR
5 Cumberlands 10:04.22
1) Whyte, Donnie SO 2) Willis, Erik SO
3) Lopez, Aundreas SR 4) Kelly, Brendan JR
6 Dickinson St. 10:04.31
1) Patrick, Denis JR 2) Magstadt, Nathan JR
3) Sandbak, Dustin JR 4) Carter, Dante FR
7 Eastern Oregon 10:08.55
1) Roelle, Hans SO 2) Rosenau, Ryan SO
3) Booth, Ryan SR 4) Benson, Doug SR
8 Cornerstone 10:18.28
1) Bourdon, Zach SR 2) Versen, Ryan JR
3) Yeo, Zach SR 4) Falland, Louis JR
Preliminaries
9 Emmanuel
1) Ayala, Leonel SO 2) Alexander, Ethan SO
3) Massey, Carson SO 4) Holbert, Jonah SO
10 Southwestern (Kan.)
1) Drendel, Conner SR 2) Willard, Brandyn JR
3) McDaniel, Sam JR 4) Adelman, Frank SR
11 Concordia (Neb.)
1) Hoffman, Jared SR 2) Heiden, Alex JR
3) Prahlow, Adam JR 4) Morrissey, Colin SR
12 Lee (Tenn.)
1) Elliott, Terris FR 2) Davis, Brad FR
3) Kipchumba, Emmanuel FR 4) Walker, Mike SR
13 Oklahoma Baptist
1) Barnes, Cole FR 2) Caster, Henry JR
3) Camacho, Cody SR 4) Cates, Zack SO
14 Baker
1) Nall, Taylor SR 2) Kristofferson, Kellen SR
3) Larson, Eric SR 4) Bryan, Jeremy FR
15 Westmont
1) Donner, David JR 2) Ortlund, Bradford FR
3) Evans, Nathan FR 4) Bradford, Evan JR
16 Biola
1) Daedler, Andrew SO 2) McCahon, James FR
3) Brinson, Shane FR 4) Ledesma, Danny JR
17 St. Xavier
1) Hancock, Eric FR 2) Stancato, John SO
3) Kenney, Shane JR 4) Corcoran, Brian SO
18 Vanguard
1) Barela, Cameron SO 2) Alexander, Quinton FR
3) Barr, Austin SO 4) Dutchover, Tyler SO
19 Indiana Wesleyan
1) McKnight, Conner FR 2) Dias, Malcolm FR
3) Martin, Hansen JR 4) Mitchell, Matt SR
20 Aquinas
1) Willet, Thomas FR 2) Vojtko, Andrew JR
3) Whise, Nick FR 4) Towne, Jacob FR
21 Indiana Tech
1) Rouwhorst, Matt FR 2) Ruth, D'Quan SO
3) Marshall, Deshawn FR 4) Johnson, Zack FR
22 Embry-Riddle
1) Larson, Ryan FR 2) Hemingway, Jon JR
3) L'Heureux, Dalton SO 4) Bett, Vincent SO

Event 15 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 17.83m 3/1/1997 Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
American: A 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
Championship: N 16.67m 1985 Paul Emordi, Texas Southern
2012 Champ: 15.54m 3/3/2012 Ethan Dejongh, Fresno Pacif
SPIRE: S 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cowan, Augustus SO Briar Cliff 15.12m 49-07.25
14.49m 15.06m 14.46m 15.12m FOUL 14.96m
2 Romero, Alvaro FR Aquinas 14.98m 49-01.75
14.16m 14.31m 13.77m 14.22m 14.87m 14.98m
3 Marlow, Darryl JR Indiana Tech 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.01m 14.80m 14.45m 14.77m 14.61m
4 Rowan, Shane SO Westmont 14.70m 48-02.75
14.29m 14.66m 14.40m 14.69m 14.70m FOUL
5 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 14.54m 47-08.50
14.39m 14.49m 14.54m 14.40m 14.52m FOUL
6 Parnell, Mauro SR Doane 14.51m 47-07.25
14.21m 13.42m 14.51m 14.46m 13.86m 14.19m
7 Lester, Keith FR Oregon Tech 14.27m 46-10.00
14.09m 13.91m 14.17m 14.23m FOUL 14.27m
8 Hollamon, Cory SO Briar Cliff 14.22m 46-08.00
13.90m 14.22m FOUL 14.22m FOUL 14.10m
9 James, Luke SO Bethel (Tenn.) 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL FOUL 14.17m FOUL FOUL 14.00m
10 Parker, Avery FR Baker 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL 14.15m 13.76m
11 Hubbert, Brian SR Doane 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m FOUL 13.83m
12 Scarborough, Ty SR Oklahoma Baptist 14.07m 46-02.00
13.82m 13.83m 14.07m
13 Skipper, Artrail SO Southwestern 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.05m 13.96m
14 Cole, Robert FR St. Ambrose 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL 13.99m 14.04m
15 Sundheim, Brady JR Dickinson St. 14.02m 46-00.00
14.02m 13.96m 14.02m
16 Evans, Byron JR Missouri Valley 14.01m 45-11.75
14.01m FOUL 13.26m
17 Mckee, Markell FR Brewton-Parker 13.99m 45-10.75
13.79m 13.99m 13.93m
18 Maku, Richard FR Embry-Riddle 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m 13.60m 13.53m
19 DeRamus, Elisha FR Olivet Nazarene 13.68m 44-10.75
13.64m 13.68m FOUL
20 Williams, TJ FR Indiana Tech 13.63m 44-08.75
FOUL 13.63m FOUL
21 Brei, Creighton SR Hastings 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL FOUL 13.51m

Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.
Collegiate: C 21.50m 2/4/1977 Terry Albritton, Stanford
Championship: N 19.44m 1990 Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific
2012 Champ: 18.71m 3/3/2012 Christopher Adams, Northwood (Tx.)
SPIRE: S 19.63m 1/26/2013 Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Irwin, Willy FR Concordia (Ore.) 19.34m 63-05.50
FOUL 17.97m 18.44m 19.34m 19.00m FOUL
2 Adams, Alex JR Northwood 18.77m 61-07.00
18.25m 18.46m 18.60m 18.65m FOUL 18.77m
3 Lindsley, Zack SR Doane 18.09m 59-04.25
17.35m FOUL 17.51m 18.09m FOUL 17.07m
4 Roberts, Justin JR Hastings 17.58m 57-08.25
FOUL 16.01m 16.70m 16.11m 17.52m 17.58m
5 Moore, Darien SO Valley City St. 17.19m 56-04.75
17.19m FOUL 16.29m 16.93m 16.81m 16.98m
6 Moses, Nate JR Concordia (Ore.) 16.80m 55-01.50
FOUL 16.35m 16.78m 16.80m FOUL FOUL
7 Reisinger, Joe SR Olivet Nazarene 16.73m 54-10.75
16.49m FOUL 16.73m FOUL 16.68m 16.47m
8 Abney, Kyle SR Indiana Wesleyan 16.67m 54-08.25
16.17m 16.50m FOUL 16.67m 16.33m FOUL
9 McCurry, Caleb SR Concordia (Cal.) 16.64m 54-07.25
16.05m 16.23m 15.86m 15.80m 16.11m 16.64m
10 Bartlett, Kyle SR Doane 16.19m 53-01.50
16.15m 15.94m 16.19m
11 Carmichael, Dillon JR Doane 15.49m 50-10.00
15.49m 14.97m 15.46m
12 Allen, James SO Indiana Wesleyan 14.96m 49-01.00
14.96m FOUL 14.86m
13 Vaden, Wes SR St. Ambrose 14.87m 48-09.50
14.87m FOUL FOUL
13 Lake, Zach FR Concordia (Ore.) 14.87m 48-09.50
14.57m 14.15m 14.87m
15 Armbrust, Jacob FR Olivet Nazarene 14.80m 48-06.75
14.33m 14.46m 14.80m
16 Touchie, Spencer JR Ashford 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m 14.62m 14.42m
17 Rose, Robert JR Bethel (Ind.) 13.84m 45-05.00
13.84m FOUL FOUL
-- Aebersold, Gauge JR Siena Heights ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aragon, Andrew SR York (Neb.) ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kles, Joshua JR Lindsey Wilson ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Farmer, Trey SO Concordia (Neb.) ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rojas, Jose SO Concordia (Neb.) ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 17 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting height: 4.60m; 15cm increments
World: W 6.15m 2/21/1993 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Collegiate: C 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Championship: N 5.74m 1982 Billy Olson, Abilene Christ. (TX)
2012 Champ: 5.15m 3/3/2012 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2/22/2013 Scott Houston, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Padden, Easton JR Carroll 5.20m 17-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Depalma, Richard SO Siena Heights 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Holdsworth, Adam SR Embry-Riddle 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP O O XXX
3 Bassler, Blaine SR Oklahoma Baptist 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Peffer, Andy JR Oklahoma Baptist 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP XXO XO XXX
6 Michell, Brian SO Olivet Nazarene 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Lohner, Adam SO Aquinas 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
8 Rogers, Jeremy SR Spring Arbor 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XXX
9 Malone, Mike SO Ashford 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO O XXX
10 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
10 Farr, Carson JR Concordia (Neb.) 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
10 Lucas, Ryan JR Siena Heights 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
13 Austin, Isaac SO Olivet Nazarene 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
14 Seeberger, Josh FR Carroll 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
15 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings NH
4.60
XXX
-- Whiting, Christopher SO Siena Heights NH
4.60
XXX
-- Wordekemper, Zach JR Doane NH
4.60
XXX
-- Tatum, Andrew FR Doane NH
4.60
XXX
-- Morales, Igor SR Indiana Tech NH
4.60 4.75
PPP XXX
-- Oldham, Eli FR Oklahoma Baptist NH
4.60
XXX
-- Leaders, Matt JR Siena Heights NH
4.60
XXX
-- Clore, Jonathan SO Siena Heights NH
4.60
XXX

Event 18 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Championship: N 7.88m 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific
2012 Champ: 7.73m 3/3/2012 Trebor Holmes, Shorter
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/22/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Romero, Alvaro FR Aquinas 7.24m 23-09.00
6.58m 6.83m 6.69m FOUL 5.38m 7.24m
2 Marlow, Darryl JR Indiana Tech 7.15m 23-05.50
6.98m 6.91m FOUL 7.15m 7.14m 7.14m
3 Wilson, Jalen SO William Penn 7.11m 23-04.00
6.83m 7.11m 6.87m FOUL 6.79m FOUL
4 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 7.09m 23-03.25
6.81m 6.91m 7.06m 6.82m 6.92m 7.09m
5 DeRamus, Elisha FR Olivet Nazarene 7.06m 23-02.00
7.06m FOUL 7.00m 6.96m FOUL FOUL
6 Hopson, Ryan JR Siena Heights 7.03m 23-00.75
7.03m FOUL 6.96m PASS PASS PASS
7 Harshman, Bryce SR Briar Cliff 6.94m 22-09.25
FOUL 6.94m 6.92m FOUL FOUL 6.60m
8 Harris-Samuels, Delano FR Olivet Nazarene 6.92m 22-08.50
6.70m 6.92m 6.81m 6.08m 6.73m FOUL
9 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 6.89m 22-07.25
FOUL 6.71m FOUL FOUL 6.89m 6.87m
10 Burns, Stony SO Bethel (Tenn.) 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL FOUL 6.52m

Event 19 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting height: 1.98m; 5cm increments
World: W 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, Nike International
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette
Championship: N 2.24m 1998 Jason Howard, California Baptist
2012 Champ: 2.13m 3/3/2012 Matt Huseman, Northwestern
SPIRE: S 2.26m 2/23/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Mike SR Embry-Riddle 2.18m 7-01.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23
PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Gary, Herb SO Indiana Tech 2.18m 7-01.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23
O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Army, David SR Indiana Tech 2.08m 6-09.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
XO XXO XO XXX
4 Huseman, Matt JR Northwestern 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
5 Toney, Derrick SR McPherson 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXX
5 Moore, Ethan JR Concordia (Ore.) 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXX
7 Knebel, Andrew JR Dickinson St. 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXX
8 Pagels, Clay SR Briar Cliff 2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
XO XXO XXX
9 Goynes, Tre' FR Siena Heights 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
9 Carpenter, Connor FR Wayland Baptist 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
11 O'Connor, Chris JR Marian (Ind.) 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
11 Limberg, Lucas SO Olivet Nazarene 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
11 Stroud, Connor FR Olivet Nazarene 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
11 Gamble, Jon SR Hastings 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
11 Jones, Kyle FR Cen. Methodist 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
16 Brooks, Tori FR Davenport 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XXO XXX
16 Foust, Tanner SO Bethel (Ind.) 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XXO XXX
16 Shearon, Michael SO Aquinas 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XXO XXX
16 East, Daniel FR Carroll 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XXO XXX
-- Johnson, Kaz SR St. Ambrose NH
1.98
XXX
-- McCann, Christopher FR Siena Heights NH
1.98
XXX
-- Jones, Samuel SR Goshen NH
1.98
XXX
-- Helminiak, Ryan SR Aquinas NH
1.98
XXX
-- Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine NH
1.98 2.03
PPP XXX
-- Krohn, Austin FR Morningside NH
1.98
XXX
-- Lopour, Trevor SR Mount Marty NH
1.98
XXX
-- Rowe, Alex FR Indiana Tech NH
1.98
XXX

Event 20 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, New York A. C.
Collegiate: C 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.
Championship: N 21.31m 3/3/2012 Gabe Wickham, Hastings
2012 Champ: 21.31m 3/2/2012 Gabe Wickham, Hastings
SPIRE: S 22.21m 2/23/2013 Lonnie Pugh, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Darien SO Valley City St. 20.14m 66-01.00
19.03m 20.14m FOUL FOUL 19.19m 20.07m
2 Lindsley, Zack SR Doane 19.66m 64-06.00
FOUL 17.75m 19.19m 19.66m FOUL 18.82m
3 Carney, Raymond SR Siena Heights 19.21m 63-00.25
17.69m 18.45m 19.21m FOUL FOUL 18.67m
4 Johnson, Bo SR Concordia (Ore.) 18.59m 61-00.00
17.68m 18.10m 18.59m FOUL FOUL 18.30m
5 Rathke, Tyler JR Hastings 18.22m 59-09.50
17.18m 18.05m FOUL 18.04m 18.22m FOUL
6 Armstead, Chance SR Hastings 17.96m 58-11.25
FOUL 16.93m 16.90m FOUL FOUL 17.96m
7 Roberts, Justin JR Hastings 17.66m 57-11.25
16.98m FOUL 17.25m 16.53m 17.05m 17.66m
8 Maisen, Dalton JR Hastings 17.23m 56-06.50
FOUL 17.23m 17.18m FOUL 16.47m FOUL
9 Barrett, Trevor JR Eastern Oregon 17.07m 56-00.00
16.75m 16.76m 17.04m 17.07m FOUL FOUL
10 Williams, Cy SR Grand View 16.78m 55-00.75
16.64m 16.78m 16.55m
11 Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 16.70m 54-09.50
16.00m 16.70m 16.56m
12 Hendryx, Carson SR Eastern Oregon 16.64m 54-07.25
16.64m 16.47m FOUL
13 Higgins, Kenny SO Taylor 16.52m 54-02.50
16.52m 15.63m 16.27m
14 Hillman, Levi FR Doane 16.18m 53-01.00
16.18m FOUL FOUL
15 Riddle, Adam JR Concordia (Ore.) 16.12m 52-10.75
FOUL 16.12m 15.18m
16 McCurry, Caleb SR Concordia (Cal.) 15.88m 52-01.25
14.49m FOUL 15.88m
17 Murray, John SO Lewis-Clark 15.87m 52-01.00
FOUL 15.61m 15.87m
18 Ernstmeyer, Nathan SR Concordia (Neb.) 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 15.79m 15.76m
19 Stachowicz, Joe SR Aquinas 15.57m 51-01.00
FOUL 15.57m FOUL
20 Touchie, Spencer JR Ashford 15.45m 50-08.25
14.28m 15.45m 14.11m
21 Rose, Robert JR Bethel (Ind.) 15.43m 50-07.50
15.43m FOUL FOUL
22 Baker, Aaron SR Indiana Tech 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 15.38m FOUL
23 Webster, Matthew SR Concordia (Ore.) 15.32m 50-03.25
14.95m 15.32m 15.01m
-- Ponce, Michael SO Bethel (Ind.) FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maxwell, Lance JR Grand View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Championship: N 5781 3/7/2009 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
2012 Champ: 6
SPIRE: S 5781 2012 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 5379
2 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 5258
3 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 5048
4 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 4981
5 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 4918
6 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 4813
7 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 4803
8 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 4742
9 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 4696
10 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 4650
11 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 4544
12 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 4508
13 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 4452
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 4155
15 Mellado, David FR Judson 3061

Event 21 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 7.15 1 830
2 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 7.20 1 813
3 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 7.22 2 806
4 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 7.23 2 802
5 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 7.25 1 796
6 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 7.26 1 792
7 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 7.29 1 782
7 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 7.29 2 782
9 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 7.33 1 769
10 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 7.36 1 759
11 Mellado, David FR Judson 7.47 2 723
12 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 7.48 2 719
13 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 7.49 2 716
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 7.85 2 604
15 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 7.91 1 586
16 Conely, Kameron SR Oklahoma Baptist 8.80 2 350

Event 21 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 6.88m 22-07.00 785
6.65m 6.88m 6.81m
2 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 6.87m 22-06.50 783
6.87m FOUL FOUL
3 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 6.79m 22-03.50 764
6.55m 6.79m 6.71m
4 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 6.60m 21-08.00 720
FOUL 6.60m 6.60m
5 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 6.59m 21-07.50 718
6.56m 6.59m 6.52m
6 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 6.57m 21-06.75 713
6.46m 6.57m 6.55m
7 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 6.53m 21-05.25 704
FOUL 6.53m 6.37m
8 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 6.44m 21-01.50 684
FOUL 6.44m FOUL
9 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.24m 6.20m 6.35m
10 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 6.30m 20-08.00 652
FOUL FOUL 6.30m
11 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 6.28m 20-07.25 648
FOUL 6.01m 6.28m
12 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.25m 6.16m 5.48m
13 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 6.21m 20-04.50 632
6.02m FOUL 6.21m
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 5.81m 19-00.75 546
5.74m 5.60m 5.81m
-- Mellado, David FR Judson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 13.47m 44-02.50 696
FOUL 13.47m FOUL
2 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 12.80m 42-00.00 655
12.38m 12.22m 12.80m
3 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 12.53m 41-01.50 639
12.25m 12.53m 12.24m
4 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 12.40m 40-08.25 631
12.28m FOUL 12.40m
5 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 12.17m 39-11.25 617
12.00m 12.17m 12.06m
6 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 11.92m 39-01.25 602
11.55m 10.15m 11.92m
7 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 11.75m 38-06.75 591
10.91m 11.75m 11.19m
8 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 11.46m 37-07.25 574
10.79m 11.46m 11.33m
9 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 11.19m 36-08.50 557
11.19m 10.99m 11.08m
10 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 10.49m 34-05.00 515
10.19m 10.49m 10.40m
11 Mellado, David FR Judson 9.77m 32-00.75 472
FOUL 9.21m 9.77m
12 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 9.68m 31-09.25 466
9.45m 9.20m 9.68m
13 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 9.52m 31-03.00 457
FOUL 8.92m 9.52m
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 9.37m 30-09.00 448
9.37m 9.12m 8.96m
15 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 9.11m 29-10.75 432
8.38m 8.85m 9.11m

Event 21 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O PPP O O O O XXO XXX
1 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX
3 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O O XXO XXX
4 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO O O XXX
5 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
6 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
7 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
8 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O O XXX
9 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
10 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
11 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
11 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XXX
13 Mellado, David FR Judson 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
14 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
15 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O PPP O XXX

Event 21 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 8.40 4 884
2 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 8.41 1 881
3 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 8.43 3 877
4 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 8.49 2 862
5 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 8.57 3 843
6 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 8.66 2 823
7 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 8.81 2 788
8 Mellado, David FR Judson 8.86 2 777
9 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 8.99 1 748
10 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 9.14 1 715
11 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 9.16 4 711
12 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 9.32 4 677
13 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 9.46 3 648
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 9.47 3 646
15 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 9.56 4 627

Event 21 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O XXX
3 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
XO PPP O O XO O XXX
6 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O XO O O XXX
6 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O PPP O PPP O PPP O XO O O O XXX
8 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXO O O
8 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
12 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
12 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
XXO PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
-- Mellado, David FR Judson NH
3.80 3.90
PPP XXX

Event 21 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 2:45.00 819
2 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 2:46.85 799
3 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 2:48.88 777
4 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 2:49.75 768
5 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 2:50.06 765
6 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 2:50.88 756
7 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 2:55.75 706
8 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 2:58.39 680
9 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 2:59.28 671
10 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 2:59.51 669
11 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 2:59.58 668
12 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 3:04.64 619
13 Mellado, David FR Judson 3:10.90 561
14 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 3:11.48 556
15 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 3:28.37 413

Event 22 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
World: W 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
Championship: N 7.20 2010 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
2012 Champ: 7.32 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 7.32 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Adella SR Indiana Tech 7.36Q 3
2 Sims, NyEma JR Concordia (Ore.) 7.38Q 2
3 Levy, Jura SR Oklahoma Baptist 7.52Q 1
4 Ferguson, Gortia JR Wayland Baptist 7.48Q 2
5 Lewis, Katleyn JR Indiana Tech 7.58Q 1
6 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 7.60Q 3
7 Carey, Henrietta SR Taylor 7.65Q 1
8 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 7.67Q 2
9 Thomas, Jewel SO Indiana Tech 7.76Q 3
10 Allen, Tasha JR Indiana Tech 7.73q 1
11 Leichleiter, Michelle SO Hastings 7.75q 1
12 Rashid, Malika FR Indiana Tech 7.78q 2
13 Gay, Natasha SR Wayland Baptist 7.79q 1
14 Anderson, Valencia JR Wayland Baptist 7.82q 2
15 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside 7.83q 3
16 Robinson, Leonie FR Southern-NO 7.84q 3
17 Abinah, Chelsea SO Oklahoma Baptist 7.89 2
18 Osby, Krystle SR CSU-San Marcos 7.91 1
19 Blanc, Julie-Anne SR Bethel (Tenn.) 7.92 2
20 Kapande, Mwale SR Mount Mercy 7.93 3
21 Goynes, Joi SO Vanguard 7.99 2
22 Cooper, Uniqua JR Oklahoma Baptist 8.06 3
23 Avery, Christi JR Warner Pacific 8.18 1


Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oklahoma Baptist 86.50 2) Wayland Baptist 70
3) Indiana Tech 68 4) Siena Heights 40
5) Doane 39 6) Concordia (Ore.) 37.50
7) Carroll 32 8) Aquinas 31
9) Cornerstone 26 9) Morningside 26
11) Dickinson St. 22 12) Hastings 21
13) Olivet Nazarene 18 13) Missouri Baptist 18
13) College of Idaho 18 16) Cumberlands 17
17) Dakota State 16 18) Embry-Riddle 15.50
19) Briar Cliff 14 19) Valley City State 14
21) Eastern Oregon 13 22) St. Francis (Ill.) 12
22) Spring Arbor 12 24) Southern Oregon 10
24) Langston 10 24) Hannibal-LaGrange 10
27) Concordia (Neb.) 9 27) Northwestern (Iowa) 9
29) Sterling 8 29) Northwood 8
29) Lee (Tenn.) 8 32) Concordia (Cal.) 7
32) Goshen 7 34) Central Methodist 6
34) William Penn 6 36) Grand View 5
36) Westmont 5 36) William Woods 5
39) Baker 4 39) St. Ambrose 4
39) Lewis-Clark 4 39) Warner Pacific 4
39) Evangel 4 44) McPherson 3.50
45) Davenport 3 45) Benedictine (Kan.) 3
47) Webber 2 47) Brescia 2
47) Oregon Tech 2 50) Indiana Wesleyan 1
50) Ashford 1