2013 Brooks PR Invitational

back to results

Feb. 24, 2013

2013 Brooks PR Invitational
The Dempsey Indoor
Seattle, WA
Provided by Flotrack


University of Washington Huskies
Brooks PR Invitational - 2/24/2013
University Of Washington Dempsey Center

Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
dempsy: 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached
brooks pr: 6.70 Damiere Byrd
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Burrell, Cameron Missouri City, TX 6.73q
2 Popylisen, Greg Highlands, CO 6.88q
3 Williams, Kendal Jacksonville, FL 6.89q
4 Muhammad, Khalfani Sherman Oaks, CA 6.93q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Whitfield, Levonte Orlando, FL 6.64q
2 Taylor, Tatum Seattle, WA 6.67q
3 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah Wenatche, WA 6.67q
4 Fulks, Kyle Katy, TX 6.90q
5 Acy, Tremayne Desoto, TX 6.93q
================================================================
dempsy: 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached
brooks pr: 6.70 Damiere Byrd
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitfield, Levonte Orlando, FL 6.64q
2 Taylor, Tatum Seattle, WA 6.67q
3 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah Wenatche, WA 6.67q
4 Burrell, Cameron Missouri City, TX 6.73q
5 Popylisen, Greg Highlands, CO 6.88q
6 Williams, Kendal Jacksonville, FL 6.89q
7 Fulks, Kyle Katy, TX 6.90q
8 Acy, Tremayne Desoto, TX 6.93q
9 Muhammad, Khalfani Sherman Oaks, CA 6.93q

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
dempsy: 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento S
brooks pr: 7.57 Donovan Robertson
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Crittenden, Freddie Shelby Township, MI 7.82q
2 Malett, Aaron Florissant, MO 7.83q
3 Liebel, Devin Buckly, WA 8.39q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover, AL 7.83q
2 Moore, Isaiah Burlingtor, NC 7.91q
3 Zmuda, Daniel Steilacoom, WA 8.12q
4 Anderson, Davon Summerville, SC 8.37q
================================================================
dempsy: 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento S
brooks pr: 7.57 Donovan Robertson
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crittenden, Freddie Shelby Township, MI 7.82q
2 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover, AL 7.83q
3 Malett, Aaron Florissant, MO 7.83q
4 Moore, Isaiah Burlingtor, NC 7.91q
5 Zmuda, Daniel Steilacoom, WA 8.12q
6 Anderson, Davon Summerville, SC 8.37q
7 Liebel, Devin Buckly, WA 8.39q

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
dempsy: 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento S
brooks pr: 7.57 Donovan Robertson
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Zmuda, Daniel Steilacoom, WA 8.05
2 Liebel, Devin Buckly, WA 8.28
3 Anderson, Davon Summerville, SC 15.03
Section 2 Finals
1 Malett, Aaron Florissant, MO 7.80
2 Crittenden, Freddie Shelby Township, MI 7.82
3 Moore, Isaiah Burlingtor, NC 7.96
-- Humphrey, Marlon Hoover, AL DNF
================================================================
dempsy: 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento S
brooks pr: 7.57 Donovan Robertson
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Malett, Aaron Florissant, MO 7.80
2 Crittenden, Freddie Shelby Township, MI 7.82
3 Moore, Isaiah Burlingtor, NC 7.96
4 Zmuda, Daniel Steilacoom, WA 8.05
5 Liebel, Devin Buckly, WA 8.28
6 Anderson, Davon Summerville, SC 15.03
-- Humphrey, Marlon Hoover, AL DNF

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
dempsy: 46.06 2/26/2012 Najee Glass, Unattached
brooks pr: 46.06 Najee Glass
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Rohani, Alex Beverly Hills, CA 47.89
2 Chambers, Marcus Tacoma, WA 48.84
3 Foster, Theodore Geneva, OH 49.52
-- Ways, Ceolamar Ponte Verde Beach, DQ
Section 2
1 Smith, Antwon Cleveland, OH 48.87
2 Brown, Andrew Tumwater, WA 49.15
3 Green, Jonnie Ephrata, WA 50.12
===============================================================
dempsy: 46.06 2/26/2012 Najee Glass, Unattached
brooks pr: 46.06 Najee Glass
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Rohani, Alex Beverly Hills, CA 47.89
2 Chambers, Marcus Tacoma, WA 48.84
3 Smith, Antwon Cleveland, OH 48.87
4 Brown, Andrew Tumwater, WA 49.15
5 Foster, Theodore Geneva, OH 49.52
6 Green, Jonnie Ephrata, WA 50.12
-- Ways, Ceolamar Ponte Verde Beach, DQ

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
dempsy: 1:46.36 2/13/2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
brooks pr: 1:50.92 Keffri Neal
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Tyler OH, OH 1:50.88
2 Kinnaird, Tre'Tez Louisville, KY 1:50.97
3 Arroyo, Andres Orlando, FL 1:51.10
4 Dumford, Jacob Westerville, OH 1:51.41
5 Bartelsmeyer, Amos St, Louis, MO 1:52.28
6 Lee, Donnie Jr. Northport, AL 1:52.93
7 Moulten, Bret Corona, CA 1:53.50
8 Faure, Ricky Rock Springs, WY 1:53.71
9 Johson, Cody Felton, CA 1:54.76
10 Yoonis, Adel Marietta, GA 1:55.08
11 Jonsonh, Brad Brookfield, WI 1:55.66

Event 10 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
dempsy: 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
brooks pr: 4:07.18 Marcus Dickson
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Keith Spokane, WA
2 Hardy, Joe Seattle, WA
3 Gillley, Trevor Ft. Worth, TX
4 Gibson, Patrick Bellingham, WA
5 Hirsh, Carl Brookfield, WI
6 Burcham, Jacob Ona, WV
7 Silva, Ryan Tuscon, AZ
8 Goodwin, Sumner Spokane, WA
9 Domanic, Robert Carrollton, TX
10 More, Conner Ceder Springs, M
11 Baker, Brock Murfeesboro, TN
12 Marco, Chris Toms River, NJ
13 Baptiste Tooley, Jean Portland, OR
14

Event 12 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================
brooks pr: 8:59.15 Daniel Vertiz
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Montoya, Bernie Yuma, AZ 8:54.63
2 Thomson, Jacob Louisville, KY 8:54.88
3 Leingang, Jake Bismarck, ND 8:56.86
4 Gardner, Andrew Spokeane, WA 9:06.52
5 Perrin, Zack Flathead, MT 9:07.91
6 Hanney, Blake Bafersfield, CA 9:08.28
7 Templeton, Aaron Knoxville, TN 9:08.45
8 Abushouk, Bakri Cary, NC 9:08.89
9 Sansone, Joe Ft. Worth, TX 9:09.24
10 Willmot, Taylor Spokane, WA 9:09.58
11 DE LA Rosa, Estevan Arcadia, CA 9:15.29
12 Fraley, Troy Kalispell, MT 9:16.01
13 Kromer, Ryan Hudson, WI 9:17.34
14 Wharton, Sam Tipp City, OH 9:17.42
15 Fernandez, Bryan Goleta, CA 9:20.01
16 Perrier, Patrick O'Fallon, IL 9:25.34
17 Riba, Alex O'Fallon, IL 9:36.04




University of Washington Huskies
Brooks PR Invitational - 2/24/2013
University Of Washington Dempsey Center


Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
dempsy: 7.21 2/26/2012 Shayla Sanders, Unattached
brooks pr: 7.21 Shayla Sanders
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Aaliyah Frankfort, IL 7.45q
2 Washington, Ariana Longbeach, CA 7.54q
3 Martin, Jada Lithonia, GA 7.56q
4 Harvey, Rushell Richmond, TX 7.57q
5 Hill, Deanna Orlando, FL 7.71q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Davis-White, Kali Landerdal Lakes, FL 7.35q
2 Cunliffe, Hannah Federway, WA 7.38q
3 Bouyer, Kennadi University, WA 7.54q
4 Ries, Chyna Denver, CO 7.57q
5 Sant, Marybeth Highlands, CO 7.60q
================================================================
dempsy: 7.21 2/26/2012 Shayla Sanders, Unattached
brooks pr: 7.21 Shayla Sanders
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis-White, Kali Landerdal Lakes, FL 7.35q
2 Cunliffe, Hannah Federway, WA 7.38q
3 Brown, Aaliyah Frankfort, IL 7.45q
4 Washington, Ariana Longbeach, CA 7.54q
5 Bouyer, Kennadi University, WA 7.54q
6 Martin, Jada Lithonia, GA 7.56q
7 Ries, Chyna Denver, CO 7.57q
8 Harvey, Rushell Richmond, TX 7.57q
9 Sant, Marybeth Highlands, CO 7.60q
10 Hill, Deanna Orlando, FL 7.71q

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
dempsy: 7.21 2/26/2012 Shayla Sanders, Unattached
brooks pr: 7.21 Shayla Sanders
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sant, Marybeth Highlands, CO 7.47 7.466
2 Martin, Jada Lithonia, GA 7.47 7.472
3 Harvey, Rushell Richmond, TX 7.49
4 Ries, Chyna Denver, CO 7.55
5 Hill, Deanna Orlando, FL 7.68
Section 2 Finals
1 Davis-White, Kali Landerdal Lakes, FL 7.31
2 Brown, Aaliyah Frankfort, IL 7.34
3 Cunliffe, Hannah Federway, WA 7.38
4 Bouyer, Kennadi University, WA 7.45
5 Washington, Ariana Longbeach, CA 7.52
================================================================
dempsy: 7.21 2/26/2012 Shayla Sanders, Unattached
brooks pr: 7.21 Shayla Sanders
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis-White, Kali Landerdal Lakes, FL 7.31
2 Brown, Aaliyah Frankfort, IL 7.34
3 Cunliffe, Hannah Federway, WA 7.38
4 Bouyer, Kennadi University, WA 7.45
5 Sant, Marybeth Highlands, CO 7.47 7.466
6 Martin, Jada Lithonia, GA 7.47 7.472
7 Harvey, Rushell Richmond, TX 7.49
8 Washington, Ariana Longbeach, CA 7.52
9 Ries, Chyna Denver, CO 7.55
10 Hill, Deanna Orlando, FL 7.68

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
dempsy: 7.98 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
brooks pr: 8.28 Dior Hall
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hall, Dior Denver, CO 8.37q
2 Williams, Kendell Marietta, GA 8.46q
3 Williams, Mollie Clayton, NC 8.67q
4 Perry, Pattriana Vacaville, CA 8.97q
5 Munford, Jordan Rancho Cucamonga, C 9.01q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wallace, Sasha Castro Valley, CA 8.40q
2 Ross-Ransom, Skylar Houston, TX 8.42q
3 Morrison, Deshaunda Calgary, -- 8.56q
4 Michelll, Samantha Reed City, MI 9.06q
================================================================
dempsy: 7.98 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
brooks pr: 8.28 Dior Hall
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Dior Denver, CO 8.37q
2 Wallace, Sasha Castro Valley, CA 8.40q
3 Ross-Ransom, Skylar Houston, TX 8.42q
4 Williams, Kendell Marietta, GA 8.46q
5 Morrison, Deshaunda Calgary, -- 8.56q
6 Williams, Mollie Clayton, NC 8.67q
7 Perry, Pattriana Vacaville, CA 8.97q
8 Munford, Jordan Rancho Cucamonga, C 9.01q
9 Michelll, Samantha Reed City, MI 9.06q

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
dempsy: 7.98 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
brooks pr: 8.28 Dior Hall
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Williams, Mollie Clayton, NC 8.66
2 Perry, Pattriana Vacaville, CA 8.84
3 Munford, Jordan Rancho Cucamonga, C 8.88
4 Michelll, Samantha Reed City, MI 9.00
Section 2 Finals
1 Wallace, Sasha Castro Valley, CA 8.18
2 Hall, Dior Denver, CO 8.21
3 Ross-Ransom, Skylar Houston, TX 8.33
4 Williams, Kendell Marietta, GA 8.35
5 Morrison, Deshaunda Calgary, -- 8.65
===============================================================
dempsy: 7.98 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
brooks pr: 8.28 Dior Hall
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Wallace, Sasha Castro Valley, CA 8.18
2 Hall, Dior Denver, CO 8.21
3 Ross-Ransom, Skylar Houston, TX 8.33
4 Williams, Kendell Marietta, GA 8.35
5 Morrison, Deshaunda Calgary, -- 8.65
6 Williams, Mollie Clayton, NC 8.66
7 Perry, Pattriana Vacaville, CA 8.84
8 Munford, Jordan Rancho Cucamonga, C 8.88
9 Michelll, Samantha Reed City, MI 9.00

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
dempsy: 53.21 2/26/2012 Courtney Okolo, Unattached
brooks pr: 53.21 Courtney Okolo
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Holmes, Precious New Haven, CT 54.37
2 Litte, Shamier Chicago, IL 54.65
3 Parrish, Deja Plantation, FL 55.58
4 Over, Sydnee Windsor, CT 55.68
5 Ellis, Kendall Ft. Lauderdale, FL 56.07

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
dempsy: 2:02.56 3/5/2011 Geena Gall, Nike
brooks pr: 2:08.59 Shelby Houlihan
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Meier, Hannah Gross Pointe Farms, 2:07.45
2 Willard, Katie Woodlands, TX 2:09.89
3 Haiss, Therese Solon, OH 2:10.40
4 Anderson, Reagan Greenville, DE 2:10.43
5 Farrow, Ersula Gross Poirte Farms, 2:11.13
6 Clayton, Courtney Rockton, IL 2:11.25
7 Morrissey, Jamie Rochester, MI 2:13.54
8 Kurgatt, Stefanie Tallahasse, FL 2:14.74
9 Hiltz, Nikki Aptos, CA 2:16.73
10 Davis, Kellie New Haven, CT 2:19.25

Event 9 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
dempsy: 4:28.41 2/11/2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC
brooks pr: 4:43.28 Hannah Meier
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Neale, Amy-Eloise Snohomish, WA 4:45.89
2 Meire, Haley Gross Pointe Farms, 4:46.56
3 Maxwell, Anna Santa Cruz, CA 4:47.37
4 Topham, Rebekah Griswold, IA 4:48.66
5 Berkson, Maddy Providence, RI 4:50.50
6 Kriegshauser, Courtney Southlake, TX 4:50.94
7 Carlos, Carmen Mobile, AL 4:51.52
8 Bates, Heather Colorado, CO 4:53.45
9 Weisner, Kennedy Saint Marys, PA 4:55.71
10 Lawson, Kelly Carlsbad, CA 4:59.33
11 Rice, Paige Portland, OR 5:03.15
12 Leiher, Sydney Beavercreek, OH 5:08.46

Event 11 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================
brooks pr: 10:13.45 Molly Seidel
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Finn, Erin West Bloomfield, MI 10:08.24
2 Frazier, Wesley Raleigh, NC 10:14.88
3 Efraimson, Alexa Camas, WA 10:15.82
4 Knight, Katie Spokane, WA 10:17.78
5 McConville, Julie Hingham, MA 10:18.44
6 McLellan, Madi The Woodlands, TX 10:22.23
7 Jensen, Katie The Woodlands, TX 10:23.96
8 Colter, Jordyn Greenwoods, CO 10:29.25
9 Hauger, Maria Shakopee, MN 10:36.58
10 Abrahamson, Emma Carlsbad, CA 10:39.70
11 Frazier, Ryen Raleigh, NC 10:40.18
12 Olsen, Chandler Woodinville, WA 10:50.97
13 Schwartz, Kelsie Gross Pointe Farms, 11:05.48