2013 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships

back to results

Feb. 23, 2013

2013 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 23 - 24, 2013
Grand Valley State University, Kelly Family Sports Center
Allendale, MI
Provided by GVSU Lakers


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2013 07:20 PM
2013 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
Kelly Family Sports Center - Allendale, Mich.
Results


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.75
D2 Prov: P 6.90
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Meet Record: M 6.76 2009 Will Fulton, Northwood
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmanuel Grembo JR Tiffin 6.91Q 3
2 Korvon Harris JR Northwood 6.93Q 4
3 Todd Frickey FR Hillsdale 6.95Q 1
4 Brent VanEnk SO Grand Valley 7.01Q 2
5 Omar Lane SO Tiffin 6.94q 3
6 Ben Monroe SR Lake Superio 6.94q 4
7 Eric Thompkins FR Ashland 6.97q 1
8 Jesse Schwartz SO Grand Valley 7.00q 3
9 Jarrod Edwards SO Lake Erie 7.01q 1
10 Johnnie Legrair SR Malone 7.02 1
11 Stephon Goodwin FR Tiffin 7.03 3
12 Jordan Hoppel JR Ashland 7.07 2
12 Jacob DiCello FR Lake Erie 7.07 1
12 Shavon Thompson FR Lake Erie 7.07 4
15 Darrell Harley SO Ohio Dominic 7.09 4
16 Lepear Smith SO Malone 7.10 2
17 Malik Tuck SO Ohio Dominic 7.12 3
17 Jalen Hodgson FR Northwood 7.12 4
19 Malik Felton SO Malone 7.14 2
20 Tajuan Green FR Ohio Dominic 7.17 2
21 Zachary Meyer SO Hillsdale 7.18 3
22 Karmine Jarmon SO Northwood 7.21 1
23 Michael Shaw JR Hillsdale 7.22 4
24 David Ray SR Saginaw Vall 7.23 4
25 John Schweinfurth SR Walsh 7.28 2
26 Sean Suehr FR Lake Superio 7.47 2
-- Keith Cleveland JR Ashland DNF 2
-- Darell Myree SR Saginaw Vall DQ 3
-- Ricky Griffin JR Saginaw Vall SCR 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.75
D2 Prov: P 6.90
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Meet Record: M 6.76 2009 Will Fulton, Northwood
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brent VanEnk SO Grand Valley 6.92 10
2 Korvon Harris JR Northwood 6.93 8
3 Todd Frickey FR Hillsdale 6.94 6
4 Jarrod Edwards SO Lake Erie 6.95 5
5 Emmanuel Grembo JR Tiffin 6.96 4
6 Eric Thompkins FR Ashland 6.99 3
7 Omar Lane SO Tiffin 7.00 2
8 Ben Monroe SR Lake Superio 7.00 1
9 Jesse Schwartz SO Grand Valley 7.07

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.30
D2 Prov: P 22.20
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Meet Record: M 21.45 2010 Anthony Thomas, Tiffin
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keith Cleveland JR Ashland P 21.69q 7
2 Ben Monroe SR Lake Superio P 21.81q 4
3 Maurice Jones JR Hillsdale P 21.84q 4
4 Ishan Garrett JR Tiffin P 21.89q 8
5 Nathaniel Hammersmith JR Grand Valley P 21.90q 1
6 Eric Thompkins FR Ashland P 21.99q 9
7 Brent VanEnk SO Grand Valley P 22.02q 2
8 Jacob Cook JR Ashland P 22.03q 8
9 Jordan Hoppel JR Ashland 22.21 7
9 Jesse Schwartz SO Grand Valley 22.21 3
11 Omar Lane SO Tiffin 22.24 2
12 Alexander Mexicotte FR Hillsdale 22.27 3
13 Korvon Harris JR Northwood 22.31 5
14 Malik Tuck SO Ohio Dominic 22.32 6
15 Timothy Sanders SR Findlay 22.44 5
15 Michael Travis FR Findlay 22.44 1
17 Emmanuel Grembo JR Tiffin 22.45 6
18 Michael Shaw JR Hillsdale 22.68 7
19 Justin Walker JR Saginaw Vall 22.69 3
20 Shavon Thompson FR Lake Erie 22.80 8
21 Zachary Cross FR Ferris State 22.84 4
22 Karmine Jarmon SO Northwood 22.85 1
23 Malik Felton SO Malone 22.92 2
24 Darrell Harley SO Ohio Dominic 23.01 9
25 John Schweinfurth SR Walsh 23.08 8
26 Darell Myree SR Saginaw Vall 23.22 6
27 Jason Keniston SO Malone 23.36 5
28 Jalen Hodgson FR Northwood 23.40 7
29 Connor Sensabaugh FR Ohio Dominic 23.52 2
30 Thomas Lyons JR Ferris State 23.58 9
31 Gary Atkins SR Ferris State 23.60 4
32 Ryan Christiansen JR Walsh 23.99 3
-- Cory Lamar SR Ashland DQ 9

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.30
D2 Prov: P 22.20
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Meet Record: M 21.45 2010 Anthony Thomas, Tiffin
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ishan Garrett JR Tiffin 21.78P 1 10
2 Keith Cleveland JR Ashland 21.78P 2 8
3 Maurice Jones JR Hillsdale 21.94P 2 6
4 Nathaniel Hammersmith JR Grand Valley 22.06P 2 5
5 Ben Monroe SR Lake Superio 22.08P 1 4
6 Brent VanEnk SO Grand Valley 22.13P 2 3
7 Jacob Cook JR Ashland 22.29 1 2
8 Eric Thompkins FR Ashland 22.37 1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 47.34
D2 Prov: P 49.25
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35 2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
Meet Record: M 47.42 2010 Curtis Smithey, Findlay
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keith Hemphill FR Lake Erie P 48.27q 2
2 Maurice Jones JR Hillsdale P 48.35q 5
3 Cory Lamar SR Ashland P 48.46q 1
4 Ishan Garrett JR Tiffin P 48.66q 5
5 Logan Hoffman JR Grand Valley P 49.06q 4
6 Jacob Cook JR Ashland P 49.17q 3
7 Mohamed Mohamed JR Grand Valley P 49.20q 2
8 Chris Teitsma JR Grand Valley 49.33q 6
9 Lee Chiatalas JR Saginaw Vall 49.78 6
10 Kyle Smithey FR Findlay 50.35 5
11 Macerio Clark FR Tiffin 50.58 1
12 Xavier Leonard FR Ohio Dominic 50.94 4
13 Craig Dougherty SO Walsh 51.50 3
14 Joe Sherrieb FR Findlay 51.52 2
15 Austin Syrek FR Ferris State 51.55 5
16 Philip Palmer JR Malone 52.04 1
17 Kenny Brown SO Ohio Dominic 52.27 4
18 Devon Gates JR Walsh 52.49 6
19 Marc Megenhardt FR Malone 52.89 2
20 Kyle Garner SO Ferris State 52.93 3
21 Chris Noussias SR Walsh 53.91 1
-- Keith Cleveland JR Ashland DQ 6
-- Luca Cutraro SO Ferris State DQ 7
-- Jared Van Dyke JR Hillsdale DQ 7
-- Doug Ladner SR Northwood DQ 3
-- Michael Hawkins FR Ohio Dominic DQ 4
-- Reginald Mortel JR Tiffin DQ 7
-- Eric Barto SO Malone DQ 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 47.34
D2 Prov: P 49.25
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35 2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
Meet Record: M 47.42 2010 Curtis Smithey, Findlay
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Jones JR Hillsdale 47.34A 1 10
2 Ishan Garrett JR Tiffin 47.79P 1 8
3 Cory Lamar SR Ashland 47.83P 2 6
4 Jacob Cook JR Ashland 48.29P 1 5
5 Mohamed Mohamed JR Grand Valley 48.39P 2 4
6 Keith Hemphill FR Lake Erie 48.39P 2 3
7 Logan Hoffman JR Grand Valley 48.55P 2 2
8 Chris Teitsma JR Grand Valley 49.13P 1 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:50.64
D2 Prov: P 1:54.00
KellyTurfRec: K 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Meet Record: M 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.98 2013 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Windle SO Ashland 1:48.82M 10
2 Enock Rono FR Northwood 1:50.01M 8
3 Ethan Barnes FR Grand Valley 1:50.32M 6
4 Dillon Webster SO Findlay 1:50.36M 5
5 Nicholas Wharry FR Grand Valley 1:52.44P 4
6 Jeremy Wilk JR Grand Valley 1:52.69P 3
7 Connor LaRowe JR Ferris State 1:54.05 2
8 Zaan Janse JR Ashland 1:54.15 1
9 Travis Toye SO Saginaw Vall 1:54.18
10 Ethan Snyder JR Lake Erie 1:54.43
11 Matt Hendrix SO Malone 1:54.68
12 Jarod Williams JR Malone 1:55.63
13 Sebastian Knof JR Tiffin 1:56.22
14 Matt Williams SO Northwood 1:56.68
15 Chaz Porter FR Tiffin 1:57.66
16 Ashton Hall SO Ohio Dominic 1:58.10
17 Sylvester Watts SR Tiffin 1:58.91
18 Austin Kilgore FR Ohio Dominic 1:59.66
19 Kevin Frost FR Hillsdale 1:59.81
19 Drew Meylan SO Saginaw Vall 1:59.81
21 DaJuawn Wallace SR Saginaw Vall 2:00.43
22 Joel Calvert FR Hillsdale 2:00.59
23 Dominick Smith SO Ohio Dominic 2:00.78
24 Matt Wiehe SO Ashland 2:01.69
25 Shane Stein JR Findlay 2:03.85
26 Mitch Williams JR Malone 2:05.34

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:04.92
D2 Prov: P 4:14.00
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Meet Record: M 4:10.97 2010 Tyler Emmorey, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Baum SO Ashland 4:10.71M 10
2 Larry Julson JR Grand Valley 4:11.98P 8
3 Mitch Williams JR Malone 4:12.15P 6
4 Matthew Perkins SO Hillsdale 4:12.54P 5
5 Jacob Sussman JR Ashland 4:14.19 4
6 Ricky Perez FR Grand Valley 4:14.38 3
7 Bryce Pulley JR Grand Valley 4:14.88 2
8 Justin Eilerman JR Findlay 4:15.54 1
9 Scott Whitaker FR Malone 4:18.16
10 Justin Groubert SO Walsh 4:21.45
11 Ben Deuling FR Lake Superio 4:22.69
12 Gary Hagland SR Ashland 4:23.53
13 John Bell FR Hillsdale 4:23.76
14 Justin Eddy JR Walsh 4:24.20
15 Nolan Wojtowicz FR Hillsdale 4:25.82
16 Alex Bladecki JR Ferris State 4:25.91
17 Jordan Groubert SR Walsh 4:26.26
18 Brian Anderson FR Malone 4:26.93
19 Jacob Hayes SO Findlay 4:28.52
20 Blake Garver SO Ferris State 4:28.95
21 Nick Hall FR Lake Erie 4:32.16
22 Seth Vermillion FR Tiffin 4:32.77
23 Kevin McKown SO Tiffin 4:37.09
24 Austin Kilgore FR Ohio Dominic 4:37.77
25 Jason Williams SO Ohio Dominic 4:39.48
26 Nick Shepherd JR Tiffin 4:39.79
27 Chris Liebold JR Ohio Dominic 5:03.42
-- Bill King JR Ferris State SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:02.00
D2 Prov: P 8:28.00
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Meet Record: M 8:32.11 2010 Jeff Nordquist, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Mirth SO Hillsdale 8:20.84P 10
2 Ryan Roush FR Malone 8:22.68P 8
3 Ryan Chute SR Ferris State 8:24.72P 6
4 Alan Peterson SO Grand Valley 8:28.16M 5
5 Jake Isaacson SR Grand Valley 8:29.76M 4
6 Matthew Perkins SO Hillsdale 8:30.55M 3
7 Andrew Harper JR Ferris State 8:31.83M 2
8 Spencer Pageau FR Grand Valley 8:31.86M 1
9 Tony Migliozzi SR Malone 8:32.62
10 Andrew Trusty FR Malone 8:33.26
11 Brian Baum SO Ashland 8:39.56
12 Luke Hickman SO Hillsdale 8:41.81
13 Marcus Rogers JR Northwood 8:43.00
14 Jacob Sussman JR Ashland 8:46.99
15 Joey Burelle SR Saginaw Vall 8:50.96
16 Larry Julson JR Grand Valley 8:52.04
17 Silas DeKalita FR Northwood 8:56.96
18 Jimmy Charles SO Tiffin 8:57.67
19 Cody Lancaster JR Lake Erie 8:58.11
20 Sammy Tanui FR Northwood 8:58.88
21 Jackson Zaremba SO Walsh 8:59.66
22 Brandon Mesnard SO Ashland 9:01.39
23 Brent Hunter JR Tiffin 9:06.19
24 Mike Barber SO Ohio Dominic 9:07.68
25 Greg Baade SR Saginaw Vall 9:09.58
26 Joel Edwards FR Tiffin 9:12.48
27 Matt Thiessen FR Walsh 9:14.35
28 Brendan Walburn FR Ohio Dominic 9:20.90
-- Timothy Majoy SR Findlay DNF
-- Gareth Gose JR Saginaw Vall DNF
-- Jacob Hayes SO Findlay SCR
-- Alex Bladecki JR Ferris State SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14:03.71
D2 Prov: P 14:47.09
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94 2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
Meet Record: M 14:37.52 2010 Paul Zielinski, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Mirth SO Hillsdale 14:47.34 10
2 Tony Migliozzi SR Malone 14:55.06 8
3 Joe Duff FR Grand Valley 14:55.61 6
4 Timothy Majoy SR Findlay 14:57.97 5
5 Joey Burelle SR Saginaw Vall 14:58.43 4
6 Joe Graves JR Grand Valley 15:02.37 3
7 Andrew Trusty FR Malone 15:06.66 2
8 Stephen Fuelling SR Grand Valley 15:08.66 1
9 Luke Hickman SO Hillsdale 15:15.78
10 Colton Johnson SR Ashland 15:17.06
11 Lucas Copi FR Ferris State 15:18.12
12 Michael Grunden JR Tiffin 15:19.91
13 Jordan Groubert SR Walsh 15:24.35
14 Andrew Harper JR Ferris State 15:27.59
15 Silas DeKalita FR Northwood 15:30.05
16 Eric Spitz SR Saginaw Vall 15:33.66
17 Richard Roe FR Tiffin 15:34.87
18 John Bell FR Hillsdale 15:39.26
19 Nick Fresenko JR Malone 15:47.75
20 Jon Wetters SR Saginaw Vall 15:56.48
21 Scott Ackerman JR Ashland 16:02.45
22 David Knack SO Tiffin 16:03.17
23 Kyle Richardson FR Ferris State 16:10.11
24 Grant Goodspeed SR Northwood 16:28.76
25 William Cutler FR Ashland 16:33.74
26 Ethan Miller FR Ohio Dominic 16:52.27
27 Mike Todd SO Northwood 16:56.75
28 Adam Stilgenbauer SR Walsh 17:00.19
-- Matt Roshak JR Walsh SCR

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Prov: P 8.31
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Meet Record: M 8.05 2012 Marcus Bennett, Northwood
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Wells FR Grand Valley P 8.09Q 1
2 David Ray SR Saginaw Vall P 8.12Q 2
3 Elijha Owens SO Ashland P 8.12Q 3
4 Timothy Sanders SR Findlay P 8.12q 1
5 Waquiem Comar SO Ashland P 8.15q 2
6 Johnnie Legrair SR Malone P 8.15q 3
7 Justin Balczak SO Lake Superio P 8.21q 1
8 D'Omar Boyden SO Saginaw Vall P 8.27q 2
9 Ethan Snyder JR Lake Erie P 8.27q 2
10 Matthew Raffin JR Hillsdale P 8.29 3
11 Elliot Murphy JR Hillsdale P 8.30 3
12 Garrett Ondrus JR Lake Erie 8.32 1
13 Jacob Alexander SR Grand Valley 8.41 1
14 Kaleb Radke SO Grand Valley 8.43 2
15 Aaron Johnson SO Ohio Dominic 8.45 2
16 Vyshawn Arnold SR Tiffin 8.84 1
17 Ryan Christiansen JR Walsh 9.00 1
18 Trey Hammons-Scott SO Ohio Dominic 9.01 3
19 Matt Rosebrock FR Ohio Dominic 9.09 2
20 Caleb Reynolds FR Tiffin 9.32 2
-- Lepear Smith SO Malone DQ 3
-- Antonio Etter FR Tiffin DQ 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Prov: P 8.31
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Meet Record: M 8.05 2012 Marcus Bennett, Northwood
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elijha Owens SO Ashland 7.95M 10
2 Waquiem Comar SO Ashland 8.00M 8
3 Sean Wells FR Grand Valley 8.11P 6
4 Justin Balczak SO Lake Superio 8.18P 5
5 Johnnie Legrair SR Malone 8.30P 4
6 D'Omar Boyden SO Saginaw Vall 8.31P 3
7 Ethan Snyder JR Lake Erie 8.32 2
8 Timothy Sanders SR Findlay 8.38 1
-- David Ray SR Saginaw Vall DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:12.02
D2 Prov: P 3:19.00
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Meet Record: M 3:11.69 2010 Tiffin
D. Keene, A. Thomas, J. Ware, D. Colvin
GVSU Rec: G 3:13.86 2013 Grand Valley
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Pung, Mohamed
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 3:12.42G 3 10
1) Nathaniel Hammersmith JR 2) Chris Teitsma JR
3) Logan Hoffman JR 4) Mohamed Mohamed JR
2 Findlay 3:13.46P 3 8
1) Michael Travis FR 2) Timothy Sanders SR
3) Darren Johnson FR 4) Dillon Webster SO
3 Northwood 3:14.94P 3 6
1) Jacob Hurrell JR 2) Travis Blunt SR
3) Doug Ladner SR 4) Enock Rono FR
4 Tiffin 3:16.41P 2 5
1) Reginald Mortel JR 2) James Schafer FR
3) Macerio Clark FR 4) Ishan Garrett JR
5 Hillsdale 3:17.21P 2 4
1) Jared Van Dyke JR 2) Maurice Jones JR
3) Matthew Raffin JR 4) Elliot Murphy JR
6 Lake Erie 3:18.30P 2 3
1) Ethan Snyder JR 2) Joe Lockard SR
3) Ira George FR 4) Keith Hemphill FR
7 Ohio Dominican 3:18.69P 2 2
1) Malik Tuck SO 2) Kenny Brown SO
3) Ashton Hall SO 4) Xavier Leonard FR
8 Malone 3:21.10 1 1
1) Eric Barto SO 2) Matt Hendrix SO
3) Jarod Williams JR 4) Jacob Viscounte FR
9 Saginaw Valley 3:21.36 2
1) Lee Chiatalas JR 2) Tyler Grob SR
3) Travis Toye SO 4) James Walker JR
10 Lake Superior State 3:22.67 1
1) Coleson Wrege SO 2) Justin Balczak SO
3) Sean Suehr FR 4) Ben Monroe SR
11 Ferris State 3:25.46 1
1) Austin Syrek FR 2) Luca Cutraro SO
3) Zachary Cross FR 4) Thomas Lyons JR
12 Walsh 3:25.70 1
1) Craig Dougherty SO 2) Chris Noussias SR
3) John Schweinfurth SR 4) Devon Gates JR
-- Ashland DQ 3
1) Cory Lamar SR 2) Elijha Owens SO
3) Jacob Cook JR 4) Keith Cleveland JR

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:49.89
D2 Prov: P 10:10.00
KellyTurfRec: K 9:54.09 2013 Indiana Invaders
Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan
Meet Record: M 9:55.26 2010 Saginaw Valley
C. Richards, M. Body, T. Filipek, D. Stone
GVSU Rec: G 9:51.26 2008 Grand Valley
Polk, Rock, Schuster, Peck
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 9:53.34K 10
1) Nicholas Wharry FR 2) Daniel Pung FR
3) Jeremy Wilk JR 4) Larry Julson JR
2 Ashland 9:53.51K 8
1) Drew Windle SO 2) Waquiem Comar SO
3) Zaan Janse JR 4) Brian Baum SO
3 Malone 10:03.32P 6
1) Jarod Williams JR 2) Jacob Viscounte FR
3) Matt Hendrix SO 4) Mitch Williams JR
4 Findlay 10:05.80P 5
1) Jacob Hayes SO 2) Kyle Smithey FR
3) Dillon Webster SO 4) Justin Eilerman JR
5 Lake Erie 10:09.55P 4
1) Nick Hall FR 2) Keith Hemphill FR
3) Ethan Snyder JR 4) Cody Lancaster JR
6 Northwood 10:13.25 3
1) Marcus Rogers JR 2) Jacob Hurrell JR
3) Matt Williams SO 4) Enock Rono FR
7 Tiffin 10:21.62 2
1) Sebastian Knof JR 2) Shaun Borland JR
3) Chaz Porter FR 4) Jimmy Charles SO
8 Saginaw Valley 10:22.41 1
1) Travis Toye SO 2) Josh Simmons FR
3) Drew Meylan SO 4) Greg Baade SR
9 Lake Superior State 10:32.30
1) Ben Deuling FR 2) Riley Lytwynec JR
3) Coleson Wrege SO 4) Steven Webb FR
10 Hillsdale 10:33.70
1) Kevin Frost FR 2) Noah Hiser FR
3) Joel Calvert FR 4) Nolan Wojtowicz FR
11 Ohio Dominican 10:40.75
1) Jason Williams SO 2) Dominick Smith SO
3) Ashton Hall SO 4) Mike Barber SO
-- Ferris State DNF
1) Bill King JR 2) Austin Syrek FR
3) Connor LaRowe JR 4) Blake Garver SO

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Prov: P 2.04m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Meet Record: M 2.20m 2012 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eugene Cannaday SO Tiffin 2.14mP 7-00.25 10
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P P O O XO XO
2 Edward Dudley JR Lake Erie 2.11mP 6-11.00 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 2.06mP 6-09.00 6
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P XO O O XO XXX
4 Justin Balczak SO Lake Superio 2.06mP 6-09.00 5
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P XO XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Trent Chappell SO Grand Valley 2.01m 6-07.00 4
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P XO XXX
6 Patrick Livengood JR Grand Valley 2.01m 6-07.00 3
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P XXO XO XO XXX
7 Joseph Postwaite SO Lake Erie 1.96m 6-05.00 2
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O O XXX
8 Darren Johnson FR Findlay 1.96m 6-05.00 0.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P XO O XXX
8 Nicholas Shuster FR Hillsdale 1.96m 6-05.00 0.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO O XXX
10 Nate Cooper SR Ashland 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XXO XO XXX
11 Jeremy Braman JR Lake Superio 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P XXO P XXX
12 Robert Valdez FR Lake Superio 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P XO XXO XXX
13 Tyler Fifer SO Ohio Dominic 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
14 Anthony Lombardi SR Malone 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
XO XXO XXX
15 Adrian Hutchins SO Tiffin 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
16 Jacob Green FR Ashland 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
-- Kyle Wagner SR Malone NH
1.86
XXX
-- Frank Sanders JR Saginaw Vall NH
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Prov: P 4.63m
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Meet Record: M 5.25m 2009 Dan Tierney, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevin Leland SR Grand Valley 5.07mP 16-07.50 10 5.07m jump-off
4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
P P P P O O XXX
2 Corey Shank JR Findlay 5.07mP 16-07.50 8
4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
P P P O O O XXX
3 Bret Myers JR Grand Valley 5.07mP 16-07.50 6
4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17
P P P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Raphael Gelo SR Grand Valley 4.97mP 16-03.50 5
4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07
P P O O O XXX
5 Eric Klucar SR Ashland 4.97mP 16-03.50 4
4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07
P P P XO O XXX
6 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 4.97mP 16-03.50 3
4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07
P P XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Jeremy Horner SO Grand Valley 4.67mP 15-03.75 2
4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
P XO O XXX
8 Jake Elbers JR Grand Valley 4.67mP 15-03.75 0.50
4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
P P XO XXX
8 Nate Kirk SR Ashland 4.67mP 15-03.75 0.50
4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
P O XO XXX
10 Mike Miller SO Ashland 4.52m 14-10.00
4.37 4.52 4.67
XO XXO XXX
11 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 4.37m 14-04.00
4.37 4.52
O XXX
11 Derek Spindler FR Findlay 4.37m 14-04.00
4.37 4.52
O XXX
13 Ethan Nichols FR Malone 4.37m 14-04.00
4.37 4.52
XXO XXX
-- Bobby Brenneman FR Walsh NH
4.37
XXX
-- Marcus Pisch FR Tiffin NH
4.37
XXX
-- Jason Rook SR Malone NH
4.37 4.52 4.67
P P XXX
-- Matthew Harris FR Hillsdale NH
4.37
XXX
-- Logan Terrell FR Ohio Dominic NH
4.37
XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Prov: P 7.01m
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Meet Record: M 7.88m 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Howe FR Grand Valley 7.11mP 23-04.00 10
7.11m FOUL 7.08m PASS PASS PASS
2 Brent Brock SO Grand Valley 7.00m 22-11.75 8
6.98m 6.79m 6.79m FOUL 7.00m 6.94m
3 Darren Johnson FR Findlay 6.86m 22-06.25 6
6.55m 6.51m 6.50m 6.65m 6.52m 6.86m
4 Eugene Cannaday SO Tiffin 6.86m 22-06.25 5
6.86m 6.60m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Nathan Fraeyman SO Grand Valley 6.81m 22-04.25 4
6.65m 6.81m 6.81m 6.69m FOUL 6.53m
6 Joseph Postwaite SO Lake Erie 6.75m 22-01.75 3
6.48m FOUL 6.56m 6.55m 6.57m 6.75m
7 Johnnie Legrair SR Malone 6.71m 22-00.25 2
6.42m 6.66m 6.71m 6.69m PASS 6.59m
8 Tyler Chancellor SO Ashland 6.56m 21-06.25 1
6.46m 6.52m 6.26m 6.31m 6.35m 6.56m
9 Max Ertle SO Ashland 6.55m 21-06.00
FOUL 6.44m 6.50m 6.43m 6.55m 6.39m
10 Reid Kibler JR Tiffin 6.50m 21-04.00
6.25m 6.35m 6.50m
11 Connor Kibler JR Tiffin 6.45m 21-02.00
6.31m 6.45m 6.44m
12 Glen Forsythe SO Findlay 6.37m 20-10.75
6.37m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
13 Frank Sanders JR Saginaw Vall 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL 5.96m 6.29m
14 Tyler Fifer SO Ohio Dominic 6.28m 20-07.25
FOUL 6.28m PASS
15 Ryan Cook SR Hillsdale 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.05m
16 Joe Sherrieb FR Findlay 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m FOUL 5.88m
17 Billy McGuire SO Lake Erie 5.83m 19-01.50
5.67m 5.60m 5.83m
18 Jordan Singleton SO Ohio Dominic 5.19m 17-00.50
5.19m FOUL FOUL
-- Justin Chappell SR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.44m
D2 Prov: P 14.20m
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Meet Record: M 15.80m 2011 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Postwaite SO Lake Erie 15.11mP 49-07.00 10
14.98m 14.69m 15.11m 14.67m 14.64m PASS
2 Tendo Lukwago JR Grand Valley 14.56mP 47-09.25 8
14.56m 14.56m FOUL 13.79m FOUL FOUL
3 Antonio Combs JR Tiffin 14.40mP 47-03.00 6
FOUL 13.95m 14.40m FOUL 14.19m FOUL
4 Darren Johnson FR Findlay 14.39mP 47-02.50 5
14.39m 14.06m 13.83m 13.79m 14.08m 13.89m
5 Glen Forsythe SO Findlay 14.34mP 47-00.75 4
13.97m 14.29m FOUL FOUL 14.34m 14.07m
6 Raetron Bryant JR Saginaw Vall 14.29mP 46-10.75 3
14.29m FOUL 14.16m 14.04m 13.93m 14.22m
7 Colin Thomas SO Findlay 14.09m 46-02.75 2
13.83m FOUL 14.01m 13.73m 13.95m 14.09m
8 Tyler Fifer SO Ohio Dominic 13.89m 45-07.00 1
13.81m FOUL 13.53m 13.23m 13.47m 13.89m
9 Nate Cooper SR Ashland 13.45m 44-01.50
FOUL 13.45m 13.43m FOUL 13.33m FOUL
10 Jarrod Thomas SR Tiffin 13.34m 43-09.25
13.14m FOUL 13.34m
11 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 12.99m 42-07.50
12.99m 12.84m 12.83m
12 Mtume Msikizi-Jackson SR Malone 12.92m 42-04.75
12.36m 12.81m 12.92m
13 Steve Reives JR Grand Valley 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL 12.88m PASS
14 Jacob Green FR Ashland 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL 12.25m FOUL
15 Kory Herman SO Ashland 12.15m 39-10.50
FOUL 12.15m FOUL
-- Brent Brock SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.40m
D2 Prov: P 15.63m
KellyTurfRec: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Meet Record: M 19.29m 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donald Duke JR Ashland 18.25mP 59-10.50 10
17.80m 17.76m 17.92m 17.89m FOUL 18.25m
2 Taylor Miller JR Findlay 18.20mP 59-08.50 8
17.05m 18.20m 17.25m FOUL 18.16m FOUL
3 Marcus Vicars JR Findlay 17.49mP 57-04.75 6
16.56m 17.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Matt Armstrong SR Grand Valley 17.47mP 57-03.75 5
16.64m 17.00m 17.47m 16.93m FOUL FOUL
5 Dustin Porter FR Ashland 16.95mP 55-07.50 4
16.59m 16.95m 16.44m 16.60m 16.41m 16.58m
6 Darien Thornton FR Grand Valley 16.65mP 54-07.50 3
15.56m 15.84m 16.63m FOUL 16.65m 16.33m
7 John Banovetz JR Hillsdale 16.56mP 54-04.00 2
14.98m 16.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Donny Stiffler SR Grand Valley 15.92mP 52-02.75 1
15.04m 14.97m 15.64m FOUL FOUL 15.92m
9 Davion Bowers FR Tiffin 15.56m 51-00.75
14.81m 15.23m 15.56m
10 Hans Riedel SR Lake Superio 15.18m 49-09.75
14.05m 15.18m FOUL 14.29m FOUL FOUL
11 Ryan Stankey SO Ferris State 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL 14.68m
12 Kevin Miller FR Tiffin 14.87m 48-09.50
14.87m 14.86m 14.70m
13 Joshua Arnett FR Tiffin 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL FOUL 14.76m
14 Justin Dieck FR Lake Superio 14.75m 48-04.75
14.14m 14.75m 13.85m
15 Jarius Woolfork FR Saginaw Vall 13.96m 45-09.75
13.82m 13.96m FOUL
16 Dereck Fleury FR Ohio Dominic 13.64m 44-09.00
13.20m 13.61m 13.64m
17 Sam Goode FR Ferris State 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL FOUL 12.75m
18 Jordan Singleton SO Ohio Dominic 12.71m 41-08.50
12.37m 12.70m 12.71m
19 Jordan Fray FR Ohio Dominic 11.47m 37-07.75
11.00m FOUL 11.47m
-- Darren Bass SR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zac Papay FR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Prov: P 17.06m
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Meet Record: M 24.21m 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 20.15m 2013 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Grey SR Ashland 20.43mP 67-00.50 10
20.18m 19.39m 19.85m 19.69m 20.43m 20.29m
2 Darien Thornton FR Grand Valley 20.03mP 65-08.75 8
19.41m 19.41m 20.03m 19.26m FOUL FOUL
3 Richard Quick SR Ashland 19.28mP 63-03.25 6
19.28m 19.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Blake Donson FR Grand Valley 18.56mP 60-10.75 5
17.78m 17.41m 18.25m 18.56m 18.34m 18.17m
5 John Banovetz JR Hillsdale 18.07mP 59-03.50 4
18.07m FOUL 17.57m FOUL 17.64m 16.93m
6 Lee VanKampen SO Grand Valley 18.05mP 59-02.75 3
16.52m 17.48m FOUL 17.31m 18.05m FOUL
7 Kyle Steinhauser JR Ashland 17.84mP 58-06.50 2
17.06m 17.84m 17.18m 17.59m 17.35m 16.84m
8 Donny Stiffler SR Grand Valley 17.81mP 58-05.25 1
FOUL 17.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Zac Ball SO Ashland 17.77mP 58-03.75
17.07m 17.77m FOUL FOUL 17.31m 17.43m
10 James Clay Harris SO Ashland 17.45mP 57-03.00
17.45m 17.02m FOUL
11 Ralph Robinson SO Tiffin 17.36mP 56-11.50
17.36m 17.00m 17.23m
12 Daniel Capek FR Northwood 17.33mP 56-10.25
16.82m 17.33m 16.70m
13 Keenan Hamilton SR Tiffin 17.17mP 56-04.00
FOUL 16.83m 17.17m
14 Sean Stone FR Lake Erie 16.97m 55-08.25
FOUL 16.97m 16.60m
15 Brett Dailey JR Hillsdale 16.86m 55-03.75
FOUL 16.46m 16.86m
16 Marcus Vicars JR Findlay 16.33m 53-07.00
FOUL 16.33m FOUL
17 Jarius Woolfork FR Saginaw Vall 16.22m 53-02.75
16.22m FOUL 15.45m
18 David Jimpkoski SO Ferris State 16.05m 52-08.00
15.89m 16.02m 16.05m
19 Jay Lechner FR Grand Valley 15.69m 51-05.75
FOUL 15.69m FOUL
20 Steven Lindsay JR Tiffin 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m 13.97m FOUL
21 Duke Taylor FR Malone 14.89m 48-10.25
14.51m 14.89m FOUL
22 Parker Schroeder FR Findlay 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m 13.59m 12.71m
23 Jacob Squier SR Northwood 14.13m 46-04.25
FOUL FOUL 14.13m
24 Ben Wolf SR Lake Erie 13.10m 42-11.75
13.10m 12.99m FOUL
25 Jordan Fray FR Ohio Dominic 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
26 Dereck Fleury FR Ohio Dominic 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m FOUL 11.23m
-- JJ Vandenberg SR Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 7.27 1 789
2 Tyler Chancellor SO Ashland 7.32 2 772
3 Jacob Miller SO Findlay 7.39 1 749
4 Vyshawn Arnold SR Tiffin 7.40 2 745
5 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 7.44 2 732
6 Jeremy Braman JR Lake Superio 7.48 2 719
7 Steve Reives JR Grand Valley 7.49 1 716
8 Kyle Wagner SR Malone 7.50 1 713
9 Kurtis Taylor FR Lake Erie 7.57 2 690
10 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 7.61 2 678
11 Kaleb Schweiger JR Lake Superio 7.64 2 668
12 Miles Drobish SO Grand Valley 7.65 2 665
13 Christopher Wierengo JR Northwood 7.68 1 656
14 Nathan Fox SR Lake Erie 7.70 1 650
15 Lucas Landis FR Grand Valley 7.72 1 643
16 Jonathan Lester JR Tiffin 7.76 1 631

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Chancellor SO Ashland 2:43.77 832
2 Jacob Miller SO Findlay 2:44.58 823
3 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 2:46.87 799
4 Steve Reives JR Grand Valley 2:49.86 767
5 Kaleb Schweiger JR Lake Superio 2:54.34 721
6 Kyle Wagner SR Malone 2:54.77 716
7 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 2:56.42 700
8 Jeremy Braman JR Lake Superio 2:58.13 683
9 Miles Drobish SO Grand Valley 2:59.85 666
10 Jonathan Lester JR Tiffin 3:04.21 624
11 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 3:04.39 622
12 Lucas Landis FR Grand Valley 3:04.43 621
13 Vyshawn Arnold SR Tiffin 3:08.60 582
14 Kurtis Taylor FR Lake Erie 3:21.66 468
-- Christopher Wierengo JR Northwood SCR
-- Nathan Fox SR Lake Erie SCR

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 8.47 3 867
2 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 8.64 4 827
3 Steve Reives JR Grand Valley 8.79 3 793
4 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 8.97 2 752
5 Kurtis Taylor FR Lake Erie 9.10 2 724
6 Jeremy Braman JR Lake Superio 9.14 1 715
7 Tyler Chancellor SO Ashland 9.25 3 692
8 Vyshawn Arnold SR Tiffin 9.27 4 687
9 Kaleb Schweiger JR Lake Superio 9.35 4 671
10 Jacob Miller SO Findlay 9.55 1 629
11 Miles Drobish SO Grand Valley 9.56 2 627
12 Jonathan Lester JR Tiffin 9.58 4 623
13 Kyle Wagner SR Malone 9.68 1 603
14 Lucas Landis FR Grand Valley 9.76 2 587
-- Christopher Wierengo JR Northwood SCR 3
-- Nathan Fox SR Lake Erie SCR 1

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeremy Braman JR Lake Superio 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
P P P P O O P XO O O XXO XXX
2 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P P P P P O P O O XXO XXX
2 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P P P P O P XO P O O XXX
4 Jonathan Lester JR Tiffin 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O P O P O O O XXX
5 Steve Reives JR Grand Valley 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
XO O P XXO XO O XXX
6 Kaleb Schweiger JR Lake Superio 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P P O P O XO O O O XXX
6 Lucas Landis FR Grand Valley 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P XO XO XXX
8 Kyle Wagner SR Malone 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P XO XO XO XXX
9 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XXX
10 Tyler Chancellor SO Ashland 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
11 Kurtis Taylor FR Lake Erie 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P O P O XXO XXX
12 Nathan Fox SR Lake Erie 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O P XXX
13 Jacob Miller SO Findlay 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P O O O XXX
14 Vyshawn Arnold SR Tiffin 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P XO O XXX
14 Miles Drobish SO Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75 441
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O P XXO XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O
2 Steve Reives JR Grand Valley 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXO O O XXX
3 Kaleb Schweiger JR Lake Superio 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P O P O P O O O XXX
4 Miles Drobish SO Grand Valley 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
5 Jeremy Braman JR Lake Superio 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P P P O P XO O XXX
6 Jacob Miller SO Findlay 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P P P O P XO O XXX
7 Kurtis Taylor FR Lake Erie 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O P XO O O O XO XXX
7 Jonathan Lester JR Tiffin 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P O O O O O O XXX
7 Kyle Wagner SR Malone 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P O O O O XXO XXX
10 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
P P P P XO XXX
11 Vyshawn Arnold SR Tiffin 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.60 2.70 2.80
XXO XO XXX
12 Lucas Landis FR Grand Valley 2.60m 8-06.25 264
2.60 2.70
XO XXX
-- Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale NH
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Tyler Chancellor SO Ashland NH
2.60 2.70 2.80
P P XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Chancellor SO Ashland 6.71m 22-00.25 746
6.47m 6.28m 6.71m
2 Steve Reives JR Grand Valley 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.42m 6.33m 6.46m
3 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.07m 6.34m 6.44m
4 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.05m 6.27m 6.38m
4 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 6.38m 20-11.25 670
FOUL 6.38m FOUL
6 Jonathan Lester JR Tiffin 6.20m 20-04.25 630
5.91m FOUL 6.20m
7 Jeremy Braman JR Lake Superio 6.09m 19-11.75 606
5.87m 4.32m 6.09m
8 Kyle Wagner SR Malone 5.97m 19-07.00 580
5.87m 5.97m 5.71m
9 Lucas Landis FR Grand Valley 5.83m 19-01.50 550
5.52m 5.66m 5.83m
10 Kurtis Taylor FR Lake Erie 5.80m 19-00.50 544
5.80m 5.48m 5.80m
11 Vyshawn Arnold SR Tiffin 5.68m 18-07.75 519
5.68m 5.62m 5.54m
12 Kaleb Schweiger JR Lake Superio 5.67m 18-07.25 516
5.54m 5.51m 5.67m
13 Miles Drobish SO Grand Valley 5.55m 18-02.50 492
FOUL 5.18m 5.55m
14 Jacob Miller SO Findlay 5.52m 18-01.50 485
FOUL 5.23m 5.52m
15 Nathan Fox SR Lake Erie 5.13m 16-10.00 407
5.13m FOUL 3.88m
-- Christopher Wierengo JR Northwood SCR

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 12.62m 41-05.00 644
12.15m 12.14m 12.62m
2 Jonathan Lester JR Tiffin 12.57m 41-03.00 641
11.92m 12.39m 12.57m
3 Tyler Chancellor SO Ashland 12.47m 40-11.00 635
12.14m 12.47m 12.41m
4 Kurtis Taylor FR Lake Erie 11.91m 39-01.00 601
11.91m 9.58m FOUL
5 Steve Reives JR Grand Valley 11.26m 36-11.50 562
10.73m 10.87m 11.26m
6 Jeremy Braman JR Lake Superio 11.15m 36-07.00 555
11.13m 11.15m 10.84m
7 Kyle Wagner SR Malone 10.64m 34-11.00 524
10.33m 10.64m 10.10m
8 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 10.37m 34-00.25 508
FOUL 10.37m 10.37m
9 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 10.31m 33-10.00 504
9.53m 9.32m 10.31m
10 Miles Drobish SO Grand Valley 10.22m 33-06.50 499
9.80m 10.22m 9.63m
11 Lucas Landis FR Grand Valley 10.18m 33-04.75 496
FOUL 9.94m 10.18m
12 Kaleb Schweiger JR Lake Superio 10.16m 33-04.00 495
9.97m 10.16m 9.87m
13 Vyshawn Arnold SR Tiffin 9.95m 32-07.75 483
8.97m 9.19m 9.95m
14 Nathan Fox SR Lake Erie 8.71m 28-07.00 408
8.13m 8.71m 8.62m
15 Jacob Miller SO Findlay 8.49m 27-10.25 395
FOUL 7.46m 8.49m

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5158
D2 Prov: P 4600
KellyTurfRec: K 5476 2010 Frank Shotwell, Michigan
Meet Record: M 5111 2009 Kyle McDaniel, Saginaw Valley
GVSU Rec: G 4869 2009 Joey Latz, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Grob SR Saginaw Vall 5096P 10
2 Steve Reives JR Grand Valley 4942G 8
3 Jeremy Braman JR Lake Superio 4718P 6
4 Timothy Young JR Tiffin 4483 5
5 Kaleb Schweiger JR Lake Superio 4431 4
6 Jonathan Lester JR Tiffin 4295 3
7 Tyler Chancellor SO Ashland 4262 2
8 Justin Fawley JR Hillsdale 4235 1
9 Kyle Wagner SR Malone 4203
10 Jacob Miller SO Findlay 4080
11 Miles Drobish SO Grand Valley 4007
12 Kurtis Taylor FR Lake Erie 3969
13 Lucas Landis FR Grand Valley 3848
14 Vyshawn Arnold SR Tiffin 3743


Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 191.50 2) Ashland 115.50
3) Tiffin 66 4) Findlay 64.50
5) Hillsdale 61.50 6) Lake Erie 40
7) Malone 37 8) Northwood 25
8) Lake Superior State 25 10) Saginaw Valley 24
11) Ferris State 10 12) Ohio Dominican 3



Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2013 07:20 PM
2013 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
Kelly Family Sports Center - Allendale, Mich.
Results


Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Prov: P 7.78
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 7.54 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittney Banister SO Grand Valley P 7.63Q 1
2 Michaela Lewis SO Grand Valley P 7.65Q 2
3 Yanisha Edwards FR Saginaw Vall 7.82Q 3
4 Brittany Darby FR Tiffin 7.83Q 4
5 Leslie Mitchell SO Lake Superio P 7.69q 2
6 Sashawna Bennett JR Lake Superio P 7.71q 2
7 Carly Scott SO Grand Valley P 7.74q 1
8 Britti Wirtz SO Northern Mic 7.81q 2
9 Karli Oprian FR Malone 7.83q 3
10 Alicia Arnold FR Lake Erie 7.85 4
11 Crystal Barber FR Malone 7.86 4
12 Joyce Badertscher SO Ashland 7.93 1
13 Danielle Gagne FR Hillsdale 7.94 3
14 Kim Balls FR Saginaw Vall 7.96 2
15 Colleen Bednar SR Lake Erie 8.01 2
15 Mariah Lindsey SR Ashland 8.01 4
17 Valencia Lynch SO Northwood 8.06 1
18 Theresa Scott FR Tiffin 8.08 3
19 Elizabeth Sampson JR Saginaw Vall 8.09 3
20 Taylor Ackerman SO Findlay 8.23 4
21 Emily Caudill JR Findlay 8.28 1
22 Erica Hicks FR Walsh 8.34 1
23 Erin Peskura FR Walsh 8.39 2
23 Elizabeth England FR Ohio Dominic 8.39 2
25 Larissa Ziegler SO Walsh 8.41 3
26 Chloe Bowman FR Ohio Dominic 8.70 4
27 Abbey Filip FR Wayne St. 8.91 1
28 Britney Robinson FR Wayne St. 8.94 4
29 Hannah Williams SO Wayne St. 9.00 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Prov: P 7.78
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 7.54 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Lewis SO Grand Valley 7.64P 10
2 Brittney Banister SO Grand Valley 7.65P 8
3 Sashawna Bennett JR Lake Superio 7.66P 6
4 Britti Wirtz SO Northern Mic 7.75P 5
5 Carly Scott SO Grand Valley 7.78P 4
6 Leslie Mitchell SO Lake Superio 7.79 3
7 Yanisha Edwards FR Saginaw Vall 7.84 2
8 Brittany Darby FR Tiffin 7.88 1
9 Karli Oprian FR Malone 7.91

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.00
D2 Prov: P 25.50
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 24.92 2010 Cathryn Humphries, Hillsdale
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kalena Franklin JR Grand Valley M 24.76q 4
2 Leslie Mitchell SO Lake Superio M 24.81q 3
3 Brittney Banister SO Grand Valley M 24.84q 9
4 Candace Longino-Thomas FR Tiffin P 25.13q 6
5 Alicia Arnold FR Lake Erie P 25.28q 2
6 Yanisha Edwards FR Saginaw Vall P 25.29q 1
7 Danielle Gagne FR Hillsdale 25.60q 8
8 Brittany Darby FR Tiffin 25.64q 5
9 Karli Oprian FR Malone 25.80 7
10 Taylor Deskins JR Tiffin 25.84 7
11 Crystal Barber FR Malone 25.94 8
11 Valencia Lynch SO Northwood 25.94 1
13 Mariah Lindsey SR Ashland 26.10 2
14 Shelby Stump SO Findlay 26.18 9
15 Britti Wirtz SO Northern Mic 26.25 3
15 Kim Balls FR Saginaw Vall 26.25 6
17 Joyce Badertscher SO Ashland 26.33 2
18 Kaleigh Theriault SO Northwood 26.86 6
19 Shaleen Williams FR Ferris State 26.90 3
20 Mallory Metzer SO Saginaw Vall 27.22 5
21 Emily Caudill JR Findlay 27.27 9
22 Darci Asel-Templin FR Northwood 27.29 1
23 Erica Hicks FR Walsh 27.71 8
24 Larissa Ziegler SO Walsh 27.88 5
25 Erin Peskura FR Walsh 28.20 7
26 Chloe Bowman FR Ohio Dominic 28.47 9
27 Katie Rini SO Ohio Dominic 28.82 7
28 Hannah Williams SO Wayne St. 29.23 3
29 Abbey Filip FR Wayne St. 29.46 6
30 Britney Robinson FR Wayne St. 30.50 1
-- Abby Strock FR Ashland DQ 4
-- Erica Hobson FR Grand Valley DQ 5
-- Elizabeth England FR Ohio Dominic SCR 8
-- Taylor Ackerman SO Findlay SCR 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.00
D2 Prov: P 25.50
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 24.92 2010 Cathryn Humphries, Hillsdale
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brittney Banister SO Grand Valley 24.77M 2 10
2 Candace Longino-Thomas FR Tiffin 24.84M 1 8
3 Leslie Mitchell SO Lake Superio 24.95P 1 6
4 Yanisha Edwards FR Saginaw Vall 25.27P 1 5
5 Danielle Gagne FR Hillsdale 25.54 2 4
6 Brittany Darby FR Tiffin 25.68 1 3
-- Kalena Franklin JR Grand Valley DQ 2
-- Alicia Arnold FR Lake Erie DQ 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.08
D2 Prov: P 57.70
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Meet Record: M 55.23 2010 Steph Tinney, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiona Anderson JR Tiffin P 57.16q 5
2 Candace Longino-Thomas FR Tiffin P 57.16q 2
3 Brittany Terry FR Grand Valley P 57.64q 4
4 Andrea Kober JR Grand Valley 58.03q 1
5 Leiah Hess JR Grand Valley 58.35q 3
6 Ola Hendler FR Saginaw Vall 58.72q 6
7 Abby Strock FR Ashland 59.21q 1
8 Colby West SR Northern Mic 59.26q 4
9 Taylor Deskins JR Tiffin 59.27 3
10 Michaela Newberry SO Lake Superio 59.43 7
11 Kirsten Gaerke SO Findlay 59.51 1
12 Erin Benjamin SR Hillsdale 1:00.35 6
13 Sydney Schultz JR Northern Mic 1:00.45 2
14 Becky Caywood SR Hillsdale 1:00.56 5
15 Deidre Latham JR Findlay 1:00.98 4
16 Samantha Grippe FR Findlay 1:01.42 2
17 Kelsey Chapman SO Wayne St. 1:01.61 5
18 Carley Adams SR Walsh 1:01.80 3
19 Abbey Filip FR Wayne St. 1:04.31 1
20 Hannah Williams SO Wayne St. 1:05.02 3
21 Katie Bachman FR Ohio Dominic 1:05.15 6
22 Katie Rini SO Ohio Dominic 1:06.00 4
23 Emma Russell FR Ohio Dominic 1:06.72 5
-- Ashley Spurlock SR Malone DQ 7
-- Diamond Taylor JR Saginaw Vall DQ 7
-- Gabby Baur SO Ferris State DQ 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.08
D2 Prov: P 57.70
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Meet Record: M 55.23 2010 Steph Tinney, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Candace Longino-Thomas FR Tiffin 55.49P 1 10
2 Kiona Anderson JR Tiffin 55.65P 2 8
3 Andrea Kober JR Grand Valley 56.95P 1 6
4 Brittany Terry FR Grand Valley 57.07P 2 5
5 Ola Hendler FR Saginaw Vall 58.12 1 4
6 Colby West SR Northern Mic 58.54 1 3
7 Leiah Hess JR Grand Valley 58.89 2 2
8 Abby Strock FR Ashland 1:00.45 2 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:10.53
D2 Prov: P 2:15.79
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Meet Record: M 2:11.79 2010 Lauren Bergstrom, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Galasso JR Grand Valley 2:10.44A 10
2 Taylor Stepanski FR Saginaw Vall 2:11.05M 8
3 Amy Kerst SO Hillsdale 2:11.36M 6
4 Madison Pines JR Northwood 2:13.30P 5
5 Shea Van Klompenberg SO Ferris State 2:15.64P 4
6 Natalie Nelson FR Grand Valley 2:15.65P 3
7 Katie Shaheen FR Grand Valley 2:16.30 2
8 Brittany Johnson FR Wayne St. 2:16.75 1
9 Ashton Avery SR Malone 2:17.18
10 Mattison Rankin SO Malone 2:17.26
11 Ashley Linton FR Tiffin 2:19.68
12 Katie Granquist JR Northern Mic 2:19.71
13 Kayla Sendelbach SR Findlay 2:20.24
14 Alexa Stults JR Findlay 2:20.34
15 Dana Stolicker SR Saginaw Vall 2:20.55
16 Erica Bettac FR Findlay 2:21.81
17 Mikaela Bush FR Ashland 2:22.26
18 Samantha Smith SR Lake Erie 2:22.32
19 Emma Daugherty FR Ashland 2:23.09
20 Rachel Wood FR Ferris State 2:23.30
21 Shanita Fluker JR Lake Erie 2:24.14
22 Amber Bourcier SR Malone 2:24.44
23 Chelise Fuller FR Wayne St. 2:24.60
24 Nicole Brown FR Ohio Dominic 2:25.24
25 Sarah Martter SR Walsh 2:25.31
26 Abby Roche SO Northern Mic 2:26.22
27 Caitlin Keskey SO Northern Mic 2:27.60
28 Tiffany Anderson FR Tiffin 2:28.45
29 Tichelle Brant SR Tiffin 2:28.72
30 Rachel Collins SO Ohio Dominic 2:29.38
31 Rachael Williams SR Wayne St. 2:31.41
32 Alexandra Maus SR Ashland 2:35.39
-- Renee Genetin SR Walsh SCR

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:47.00
D2 Prov: P 5:01.25
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.41 2013 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Meet Record: M 4:57.30 2010 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monica Kinney SR Grand Valley 4:55.08M 10
2 Jessica Janecke SO Grand Valley 4:56.23M 8
3 Alison Work FR Grand Valley 4:56.65M 6
4 Katelyn Cliff FR Grand Valley 5:00.08P 5
5 Emily Oren FR Hillsdale 5:02.50 4
6 Brittany Johnson FR Wayne St. 5:08.05 3
7 Madison Schuler SO Malone 5:10.41 2
8 Brittany Robichaud JR Northwood 5:14.07 1
9 Emily Tomei SR Malone 5:14.53
10 Anna Mion SO Ashland 5:14.96
11 Larissa Halonen SO Northern Mic 5:15.02
12 Jessica Winkler SR Malone 5:15.31
13 Breeann Ovokaitys SO Ferris State 5:15.90
14 Jessica Kern SO Tiffin 5:18.82
15 Kayla Gagnon FR Wayne St. 5:20.22
16 Mary Canze SR Northwood 5:22.64
17 Chelsea Johnson FR Wayne St. 5:24.13
18 Chantelle Fondren FR Saginaw Vall 5:27.79
19 Kayla Smith SO Ferris State 5:27.95
20 Evelyne Ruiz JR Northern Mic 5:31.44
21 Paige Koskinen FR Ferris State 5:33.66
22 Ashley Madison SR Tiffin 5:35.52
23 Nicole Brown FR Ohio Dominic 5:39.47
24 Brittany Loomis JR Northern Mic 5:45.15
25 Michelle McKean JR Ohio Dominic 5:53.74
26 Devan Molnar SO Ashland 5:55.33
27 Caroline Childers FR Ohio Dominic 6:23.54

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:28.00
D2 Prov: P 10:05.00
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Meet Record: M 10:00.77 2010 Megan Maceratini, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Rudd JR Ferris State 9:37.06M 10
2 Emily Short SO Saginaw Vall 9:42.12M 8
3 Allyson Winchester FR Grand Valley 9:46.79M 6
4 Hannah Osborn SO Grand Valley 9:53.26M 5
5 Amy Creutz FR Grand Valley 9:57.24M 4
6 Madie Rodts JR Grand Valley 9:58.79M 3
7 Lauren Hill JR Saginaw Vall 10:02.75P 2
8 Tina Oprean JR Malone 10:10.00 1
9 Victoria McCaffrey JR Hillsdale 10:13.91
10 Jen Rock JR Wayne St. 10:14.16
11 Kristina Galat FR Hillsdale 10:15.89
11 Jordan Best JR Ferris State 10:15.89
13 Mallory Celaya SO Northern Mic 10:24.25
14 Danielle Miller JR Northwood 10:26.66
15 Jessica Reeves FR Saginaw Vall 10:29.85
16 Kristie LeSage SO Ferris State 10:33.59
17 Jamie Lombardo FR Tiffin 10:34.81
18 Amanda Brewer FR Wayne St. 10:34.95
19 Katie King JR Malone 10:35.11
20 Sara Polatas SO Malone 10:41.06
21 Kylee Bernthisel FR Ashland 10:42.54
22 Kelsey Dickey SO Walsh 10:43.06
23 Kayla Balfour FR Wayne St. 10:50.41
24 Mckenzie Roth SR Ashland 10:50.64
25 Stephanie Stoffel SR Ashland 10:51.45
26 Emily Allen SO Northern Mic 10:52.80
27 Chelsea Kilgore SO Hillsdale 10:59.11
28 Samantha Smith SO Tiffin 11:03.85
29 Rita Woitas SR Northern Mic 11:06.99
30 Emily Richmond SO Tiffin 11:08.89
31 Mallory Kitts JR Ohio Dominic 11:25.33
32 Molly Priest FR Ohio Dominic 11:46.46
-- Jessica Janecke SO Grand Valley DNF
-- Tara Walker SO Ohio Dominic SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:36.61
D2 Prov: P 17:35.00
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 17:25.83 2010 Lynsey Ardingo, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Rudd JR Ferris State 16:42.95M 10
2 Courtney Brewis JR Grand Valley 17:07.03M 8
3 Molly Slavens JR Grand Valley 17:39.68 6
4 Danielle Miller JR Northwood 17:47.46 5
5 Jen Rock JR Wayne St. 17:52.14 4
6 Jordan Best JR Ferris State 17:59.78 3
7 Amanda Brewer FR Wayne St. 18:09.00 2
8 Mallory Celaya SO Northern Mic 18:12.29 1
9 Sara Polatas SO Malone 18:17.56
10 Hannah Hartzler SR Malone 18:18.04
11 Kristie LeSage SO Ferris State 18:31.98
12 Lissa Yoder JR Walsh 18:33.04
13 Chelsea Kilgore SO Hillsdale 18:33.95
14 Kelcie Severson JR Grand Valley 18:35.62
15 Chelsea Farquhar JR Northern Mic 18:35.69
16 Chelsea Johnson FR Wayne St. 18:37.13
17 Tori Peet FR Saginaw Vall 18:38.54
18 Stephanie McMall JR Saginaw Vall 18:42.54
19 Olivia Howard SO Northern Mic 18:42.93
20 Amanda Paris JR Saginaw Vall 18:52.77
21 Katie King JR Malone 18:59.36
22 Marissa Sinko FR Ashland 19:09.04
23 Tara Walker SO Ohio Dominic 19:14.72
24 Samantha Hassen SR Findlay 19:16.31
25 Megan Roessler FR Ashland 19:29.29
26 Tyler Hunter SO Ashland 19:44.96
27 Abigail Magner SR Findlay 19:48.78
28 Chelsea Knapp FR Tiffin 20:24.66
-- Ashley Gilroy SR Tiffin SCR

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Prov: P 8.95
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Meet Record: M 8.27 2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kalena Franklin JR Grand Valley P 8.47Q 3
2 Sashawna Bennett JR Lake Superio P 8.70Q 1
3 Kendra Bassitt SR Ashland P 8.89Q 2
4 Leslie Mitchell SO Lake Superio P 8.77q 3
5 Macy Caldwell JR Ashland P 8.84q 1
6 Chyna Davis SO Tiffin P 8.89q 3
7 Ariana Jorgensen SO Lake Erie P 8.90q 2
8 Courtney Armsey JR Malone 9.17q 1
9 Kayla Ellks JR Tiffin 9.17q 2
10 Maud Sanmiquel FR Findlay 9.22 1
11 Carson Jones FR Grand Valley 9.32 2
12 Erica Hobson FR Grand Valley 9.37 3
13 Pam Showman SO Findlay 9.48 3
14 Corrina Ruffener FR Malone 9.50 1
15 Melissa Wohlheter SR Malone 9.53 1
16 Carly Walters JR Walsh 10.05 3
17 Katie Bachman FR Ohio Dominic 10.09 3
18 Corinne Zehner FR Hillsdale 12.19 2
-- Kiona Anderson JR Tiffin DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Prov: P 8.95
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Meet Record: M 8.27 2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kalena Franklin JR Grand Valley 8.41P 10
2 Sashawna Bennett JR Lake Superio 8.45P 8
3 Macy Caldwell JR Ashland 8.69P 6
4 Leslie Mitchell SO Lake Superio 8.77P 5
5 Ariana Jorgensen SO Lake Erie 8.83P 4
6 Kendra Bassitt SR Ashland 8.84P 3
7 Chyna Davis SO Tiffin 8.98 2
8 Courtney Armsey JR Malone 9.02 1
9 Kayla Ellks JR Tiffin 9.39

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:44.61
D2 Prov: P 3:55.80
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
Meet Record: M 3:43.77 2010 Grand Valley
C. Caldwell, K. Vallar, D. Fonseca, C. Wheat
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010 Grand Valley
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 3:45.84P 3 10
1) Brittany Terry FR 2) Brittney Banister SO
3) Andrea Kober JR 4) Kalena Franklin JR
2 Tiffin 3:51.16P 3 8
1) Kiona Anderson JR 2) Taylor Deskins JR
3) Robyn Banks FR 4) Candace Longino-Thomas FR
3 Saginaw Valley 3:52.54P 3 6
1) Diamond Taylor JR 2) Taylor Stepanski FR
3) Ola Hendler FR 4) Shavonne Roberson JR
4 Lake Superior State 3:56.18 2 5
1) Sashawna Bennett JR 2) Michaela Newberry SO
3) Sarah Gallagher SR 4) Leslie Mitchell SO
5 Findlay 3:56.32 2 4
1) Shelby Stump SO 2) Maud Sanmiquel FR
3) Samantha Grippe FR 4) Kirsten Gaerke SO
6 Ashland 3:58.30 2 3
1) Joyce Badertscher SO 2) Macy Caldwell JR
3) Mary Hitchcock SO 4) Abby Strock FR
7 Hillsdale 3:58.96 3 2
1) Erin Benjamin SR 2) Danielle Gagne FR
3) Becky Caywood SR 4) Corinne Zehner FR
8 Malone 4:00.85 2 1
1) Ashley Spurlock SR 2) Crystal Barber FR
3) Melissa Wohlheter SR 4) Ashton Avery SR
9 Northwood 4:01.23 2
1) Marsadie Cinato JR 2) Darci Asel-Templin FR
3) Brittany O'Hora SR 4) Kaleigh Theriault SO
10 Lake Erie 4:01.66 2
1) Alicia Arnold FR 2) Samantha Smith SR
3) Leah Jones SR 4) Shanita Fluker JR
11 Ferris State 4:04.08 1
1) Shea Van Klompenberg SO 2) Rachel Wood FR
3) Gabby Baur SO 4) Shaleen Williams FR
12 Northern Michigan 4:04.30 1
1) Brooke Granquist SR 2) Sydney Schultz JR
3) Britti Wirtz SO 4) Colby West SR
13 Walsh 4:05.54 1
1) Carly Walters JR 2) Sarah Martter SR
3) Erica Hicks FR 4) Carley Adams SR
14 Wayne St. 4:13.79 1
1) Brittany Johnson FR 2) Hannah Williams SO
3) Kayla Gagnon FR 4) Kelsey Chapman SO
-- Ohio Dominican SCR 1
1) Katie Bachman FR 2) Rachel Collins SO
3) Emma Russell FR 4) Nicole Brown FR

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11:36.77
D2 Prov: P 12:20.01
KellyTurfRec: K 11:37.02 2012 Grand Valley
Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson
Meet Record: M 11:44.87 2010 Grand Valley
M. Kinney, A. Kolin, C. Caldwell, K. McDonald
GVSU Rec: G 11:23.35 2012 Grand Valley
Graney, Hess, Galasso, Patterson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillsdale 11:51.57P 10
1) Victoria McCaffrey JR 2) Erin Benjamin SR
3) Amy Kerst SO 4) Emily Oren FR
2 Saginaw Valley 11:51.96P 8
1) Emily Short SO 2) Shavonne Roberson JR
3) Taylor Stepanski FR 4) Lauren Hill JR
3 Grand Valley St. 11:54.57P 6
1) Madie Rodts JR 2) Lisa Galasso JR
3) Natalie Nelson FR 4) Jessica Janecke SO
4 Malone 12:03.52P 5
1) Mattison Rankin SO 2) Hannah Boss FR
3) Ashton Avery SR 4) Tina Oprean JR
5 Northwood 12:08.45P 4
1) Brittany Robichaud JR 2) Marsadie Cinato JR
3) Brittany O'Hora SR 4) Madison Pines JR
6 Findlay 12:17.41P 3
1) Kayla Sendelbach SR 2) Shelby Stump SO
3) Erica Bettac FR 4) Alexa Stults JR
7 Wayne St. 12:19.14P 2
1) Chelsea Johnson FR 2) Kelsey Chapman SO
3) Brittany Johnson FR 4) Kayla Gagnon FR
8 Tiffin 12:32.07 1
1) Jessica Kern SO 2) Robyn Banks FR
3) Ashley Linton FR 4) Jamie Lombardo FR
9 Northern Michigan 12:32.92
1) Katie Granquist JR 2) Colby West SR
3) Jaylee Brown FR 4) Larissa Halonen SO
10 Ashland 12:38.79
1) Anna Mion SO 2) Mary Hitchcock SO
3) Emma Daugherty FR 4) Mikaela Bush FR
11 Ferris State 12:48.92
1) Kayla Smith SO 2) Shea Van Klompenberg SO
3) Rachel Wood FR 4) Breeann Ovokaitys SO

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.76m
D2 Prov: P 1.66m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Meet Record: M 1.75m 2011 Abby Kacsandi, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Foster SO Ashland 1.76mA 5-09.25 10
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.83
P P O O XXO XO XXX
2 Jordyn Kiser SO Grand Valley 1.66mP 5-05.25 8
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O O O XXX
3 Destiny Prusky SO Lake Erie 1.66mP 5-05.25 6
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P XO XO O XXX
4 Alisha Weaver JR Grand Valley 1.66mP 5-05.25 5
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P O XO XXX
5 Adrianna Yancho SR Hillsdale 1.66mP 5-05.25 4
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Katie Winiarski SR Lake Superio 1.61m 5-03.25 3
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O XXX
7 Jennifer Fuller SR Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25 2
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XO XXX
8 Lydia Guagenti FR Findlay 1.61m 5-03.25 1
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P XO XO XXX
9 Kendra Bassitt SR Ashland 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XXO XXX
10 Shaunisha Winter SO Ashland 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Makenzie Frodle SO Saginaw Vall 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XXX
12 Pam Showman SO Findlay 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XXX
13 Tayler Carpenter SO Malone 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
O XXX
-- Heather Rhodes SR Northwood NH
1.51
XXX
-- Laura Kelly SR Findlay NH
1.51
XXX
-- Christina McCarthy FR Malone NH
1.51
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3.95m
D2 Prov: P 3.50m
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 2011 Mary Saxer, Unattached
Meet Record: M 3.95m 2011 Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Nageotte JR Ashland 4.33mK 14-02.50 10
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.33 4.42
P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Kristen Hixson JR Grand Valley 4.23mG 13-10.50 8
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.33
P P P P XO XO XXO XXX
3 Kayla Caldwell SR Hillsdale 4.08mA 13-04.50 6
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23
P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Jacqueline Williams SO Grand Valley 3.63mP 11-10.75 4.50
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78
P P O XXX
4 Jennifer Foster SO Ashland 3.63mP 11-10.75 4.50
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78
O O O XXX
6 Alexandra Kitz FR Grand Valley 3.63mP 11-10.75 3
3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78
P XXO XXO XXX
7 Caley Faulkner JR Grand Valley 3.48m 11-05.00 1.50
3.33 3.48 3.63
P O XXX
7 Jennifer Schorank SO Grand Valley 3.48m 11-05.00 1.50
3.33 3.48 3.63
P O XXX
-- Morgan Kelly FR Malone NH
3.33
XXX
-- Olivia Dixon FR Wayne St. NH
3.33
XXX
-- Megan Uzzel SO Ashland NH
3.33
XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.94m
D2 Prov: P 5.51m
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Meet Record: M 6.07m 2009 Steph Abbott, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michaela Lewis SO Grand Valley 5.64mP 18-06.00 10
5.55m 5.64m 5.56m 5.32m 5.32m 5.32m
2 Kayla Ellks JR Tiffin 5.64mP 18-06.00 8
5.36m FOUL 5.45m 5.23m FOUL 5.64m
3 Jennifer Bjelac SO Ashland 5.49m 18-00.25 6
FOUL 5.42m 5.45m 5.27m FOUL 5.49m
4 Sarah Talbott FR Grand Valley 5.30m 17-04.75 5
5.20m 5.25m 5.30m FOUL FOUL 3.89m
5 Sashawna Bennett JR Lake Superio 5.18m 17-00.00 4
4.99m 5.18m 4.91m PASS PASS PASS
6 Colleen Bednar SR Lake Erie 5.13m 16-10.00 3
5.09m 4.97m 4.86m 5.13m 4.98m 5.09m
7 Rebecka Knox FR Lake Superio 5.11m 16-09.25 2
4.96m 5.06m 5.11m 4.31m 5.10m 5.02m
8 Sarah Gallagher SR Lake Superio 5.03m 16-06.00 1
4.85m 4.69m 5.03m 5.01m 4.73m 5.03m
9 Alexandra Kovarik FR Ashland 5.02m 16-05.75
4.75m 4.38m 5.02m FOUL 5.00m 4.90m
10 Danielle Gagne FR Hillsdale 4.99m 16-04.50
4.85m 4.99m 4.89m
11 Mariah Beaman SR Northern Mic 4.90m 16-01.00
4.76m 4.83m 4.90m
12 Sidney Bischer FR Saginaw Vall 4.89m 16-00.50
FOUL 4.57m 4.89m
13 Tayler Carpenter SO Malone 4.86m 15-11.50
4.81m 4.83m 4.86m
14 Theresa Scott FR Tiffin 4.73m 15-06.25
4.59m 4.56m 4.73m
15 Emily Bon JR Ashland 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.55m 4.56m
16 Chelsea Young SO Northwood 4.60m 15-01.25
4.45m FOUL 4.60m
17 Cady Sandel FR Saginaw Vall 4.43m 14-06.50
4.43m FOUL FOUL
18 Hannah Williams SO Wayne St. 4.26m 13-11.75
3.68m 4.21m 4.26m
19 Samantha Kaufman FR Wayne St. 3.78m 12-05.00
3.76m 3.78m 3.44m
20 Britney Robinson FR Wayne St. 3.58m 11-09.00
3.58m FOUL 3.37m

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.19m
D2 Prov: P 11.45m
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Meet Record: M 12.24m 2012 Sherice Hewett, Northern Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayla Ellks JR Tiffin 11.88mP 38-11.75 10
11.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.88m
2 Michaela Lewis SO Grand Valley 11.53mP 37-10.00 8
FOUL 11.07m 11.53m 10.92m 11.09m 11.52m
3 Shaunisha Winter SO Ashland 11.41m 37-05.25 6
FOUL 10.97m 11.07m FOUL 11.39m 11.41m
4 Chyna Davis SO Tiffin 11.36m 37-03.25 5
11.36m 10.38m FOUL 10.64m 10.76m FOUL
5 Lauren Little JR Saginaw Vall 11.21m 36-09.50 4
10.59m 11.13m 11.04m 10.94m 11.21m 11.18m
6 Delaney Lovett SR Northern Mic 10.82m 35-06.00 3
FOUL 10.61m 10.78m 10.82m 10.62m 10.59m
7 Sarah Gallagher SR Lake Superio 10.62m 34-10.25 2
10.46m 10.62m 10.54m FOUL 10.56m 10.60m
8 Ashlyn Howell JR Grand Valley 10.62m 34-10.25 1
10.57m 10.62m 10.42m 10.15m 10.24m FOUL
9 Allison Rogutich FR Grand Valley 10.59m 34-09.00
FOUL 10.58m 10.57m 10.51m 10.46m 10.59m
10 Katie Winiarski SR Lake Superio 10.56m 34-07.75
10.51m 10.56m 10.52m
11 Becky Caywood SR Hillsdale 10.21m 33-06.00
10.12m 10.21m 10.09m
-- Katelyn Moore SO Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chelsea Young SO Northwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.09m
D2 Prov: P 13.40m
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
Meet Record: M 17.25m 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 16.60m 2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Lockhart SR Grand Valley 16.31mA 53-06.25 10
16.29m 16.15m FOUL 16.31m FOUL 16.06m
2 Jamie Sindelar FR Ashland 14.77mP 48-05.50 8
13.44m 14.77m FOUL 14.52m FOUL FOUL
3 Jessica Rowland SR Findlay 14.60mP 47-11.00 6
13.02m 14.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ashley Dewitt JR Tiffin 14.53mP 47-08.00 5
FOUL 14.08m 14.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jessica Bridenthal SO Ashland 14.28mP 46-10.25 4
13.61m 14.15m 13.59m 14.02m 13.53m 14.28m
6 Sarah Clow FR Tiffin 14.23mP 46-08.25 3
13.55m 13.60m 13.71m 13.97m 13.05m 14.23m
7 Katherine Gerhardt SO Tiffin 14.07mP 46-02.00 2
12.48m 14.07m 13.97m 13.44m 13.73m FOUL
8 Emerald Joiner SO Saginaw Vall 13.70mP 44-11.50 1
13.49m FOUL 13.70m 13.17m 13.45m 13.49m
9 Paige Shirk SO Ashland 13.51mP 44-04.00
12.52m 13.43m 13.51m 13.09m 12.80m FOUL
10 Kathy Dirksen SR Hillsdale 13.49mP 44-03.25
13.49m 12.74m FOUL
11 Anna Knapski FR Findlay 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.61m
12 Erika Perry FR Wayne St. 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m 10.91m FOUL
13 Heather Lantis SO Hillsdale 11.34m 37-02.50
11.00m FOUL 11.34m
14 Leah Beatty SR Walsh 11.15m 36-07.00
10.54m 11.07m 11.15m
15 Kristine Sokol JR Walsh 11.10m 36-05.00
10.94m 10.91m 11.10m
16 Amber Mueller JR Hillsdale 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m FOUL 10.62m
17 Alison Busick FR Ferris State 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m 10.39m 10.45m
18 Charde Gaiter SO Ohio Dominic 10.14m 33-03.25
FOUL FOUL 10.14m
19 Taylor Williams JR Ohio Dominic 10.10m 33-01.75
FOUL 9.80m 10.10m
20 Samantha Kaufman FR Wayne St. 7.51m 24-07.75
7.21m 7.51m 7.29m
-- Lyndsey Bates SO Malone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kendra Averesch SO Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.00m
D2 Prov: P 16.00m
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Meet Record: M 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Lockhart SR Grand Valley 21.50mG 70-06.50 10
20.58m 20.72m FOUL 21.50m 21.18m FOUL
2 Jessica Rowland SR Findlay 20.40mA 66-11.25 8
19.55m 19.67m 20.20m 19.47m 20.27m 20.40m
3 Ashley Dewitt JR Tiffin 19.23mP 63-01.25 6
19.23m FOUL 18.86m 19.23m FOUL 19.13m
4 Jessica Bridenthal SO Ashland 18.36mP 60-03.00 5
18.13m 18.36m 17.83m FOUL FOUL 17.16m
5 Jamie Smith SR Grand Valley 18.17mP 59-07.50 4
FOUL FOUL 17.43m 17.91m 18.16m 18.17m
6 Kim Habegger SO Ashland 18.07mP 59-03.50 3
18.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.83m
7 Jessica Pilling JR Ferris State 18.03mP 59-02.00 2
17.68m FOUL 17.23m 18.03m FOUL 17.54m
8 Laura Schroeder FR Grand Valley 17.70mP 58-01.00 1
17.18m FOUL 17.70m 17.07m 17.10m 17.17m
9 Kathy Dirksen SR Hillsdale 17.69mP 58-00.50
17.32m FOUL 17.63m 17.10m 17.43m 17.69m
10 Cynthia Watt FR Ashland 17.25mP 56-07.25
17.25m FOUL 16.27m
11 Alyssa Zokoe JR Grand Valley 17.04mP 55-11.00
16.69m 16.60m 17.04m
12 Ali Tolich FR Ashland 16.99mP 55-09.00
FOUL FOUL 16.99m
13 Paige Shirk SO Ashland 16.32mP 53-06.50
15.46m 16.32m 16.01m
14 Katelyn Fox SR Grand Valley 16.21mP 53-02.25
15.78m FOUL 16.21m
15 Kendra Averesch SO Findlay 16.20mP 53-01.75
16.20m 15.74m 15.55m
16 Shannon Neby JR Hillsdale 15.87m 52-01.00
15.17m 15.87m FOUL
17 Emerald Joiner SO Saginaw Vall 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m FOUL 15.40m
18 Taylor Williams JR Ohio Dominic 15.14m 49-08.25
15.06m 15.14m FOUL
19 Grace Leutheuser JR Hillsdale 14.73m 48-04.00
14.73m FOUL FOUL
20 Lyndsey Bates SO Malone 14.39m 47-02.50
14.08m 14.36m 14.39m
21 Erika Perry FR Wayne St. 14.13m 46-04.25
13.67m 14.13m 14.01m
22 Anna Knapski FR Findlay 14.03m 46-00.50
14.03m FOUL FOUL
23 Leah Beatty SR Walsh 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.08m
24 Emily Koning SO Lake Superio 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL FOUL 12.86m
25 Azia Miller FR Lake Erie 12.44m 40-09.75
11.37m FOUL 12.44m
26 Megan Strait FR Northern Mic 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m 10.63m 10.75m
27 Javean Douglas FR Tiffin 11.28m 37-00.25
11.28m 11.24m 10.88m
28 Alison Busick FR Ferris State 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL 10.99m 11.15m
29 Charde Gaiter SO Ohio Dominic 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL FOUL 10.99m
30 Kendra Britzman FR Walsh 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m 9.52m 10.30m
-- Shavonne Price JR Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maud Sanmiquel FR Findlay 2:25.40 752
2 Pam Showman SO Findlay 2:26.57 736
3 Paige Stepanski FR Saginaw Vall 2:26.93 732
4 Kendra Bassitt SR Ashland 2:28.32 714
5 Lydia Guagenti FR Findlay 2:28.44 713
6 Courtney Armsey JR Malone 2:28.65 710
7 Jennifer Bjelac SO Ashland 2:29.82 695
8 Brooke Granquist SR Northern Mic 2:29.89 694
9 Sidney Bischer FR Saginaw Vall 2:35.18 629
10 Macy Caldwell JR Ashland 2:39.12 583
11 Heather Rhodes SR Northwood 2:42.53 544
12 Chelsea Young SO Northwood 2:50.51 458
13 Caili Powelson SR Northwood 2:52.98 433
-- Rebecca Carruthers SO Lake Superio SCR
-- Lynzi Daughenbaugh JR Tiffin SCR

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Macy Caldwell JR Ashland 8.75 3 963
2 Kendra Bassitt SR Ashland 8.81 2 950
3 Maud Sanmiquel FR Findlay 9.11 1 887
4 Pam Showman SO Findlay 9.23 1 862
5 Courtney Armsey JR Malone 9.23 1 862
6 Jennifer Bjelac SO Ashland 9.44 3 820
7 Chelsea Young SO Northwood 9.58 2 792
8 Lydia Guagenti FR Findlay 9.80 1 750
9 Sidney Bischer FR Saginaw Vall 9.96 2 720
10 Paige Stepanski FR Saginaw Vall 10.00 3 712
11 Brooke Granquist SR Northern Mic 10.06 3 701
12 Rebecca Carruthers SO Lake Superio 10.14 3 686
13 Heather Rhodes SR Northwood 10.26 1 664
14 Caili Powelson SR Northwood 10.38 2 643
-- Lynzi Daughenbaugh JR Tiffin SCR 2

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendra Bassitt SR Ashland 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P O O O O XO O XO XXX
2 Lydia Guagenti FR Findlay 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P O P O XO O O XXX
3 Pam Showman SO Findlay 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P O P O O XXO XXX
4 Sidney Bischer FR Saginaw Vall 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O P O P XO XXO XO O O O XXX
4 Jennifer Bjelac SO Ashland 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P O XXO XO XO XXX
4 Rebecca Carruthers SO Lake Superio 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P O XO XXX
7 Brooke Granquist SR Northern Mic 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Heather Rhodes SR Northwood 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P O O O O XO O O XXX
7 Macy Caldwell JR Ashland 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P O O XO XXX
10 Maud Sanmiquel FR Findlay 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O P XO O XO XXO O O XXX
11 Chelsea Young SO Northwood 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
11 Paige Stepanski FR Saginaw Vall 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O P O P O P XXO XXX
13 Courtney Armsey JR Malone 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P O O O XO XXX
14 Caili Powelson SR Northwood 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P P O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Bjelac SO Ashland 5.42m 17-09.50 677
FOUL FOUL 5.42m
2 Pam Showman SO Findlay 5.22m 17-01.50 620
4.93m 5.01m 5.22m
3 Macy Caldwell JR Ashland 5.07m 16-07.75 578
5.07m FOUL 4.65m
4 Sidney Bischer FR Saginaw Vall 5.00m 16-05.00 559
5.00m 4.95m 4.93m
5 Chelsea Young SO Northwood 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.74m 4.81m 4.92m
6 Courtney Armsey JR Malone 4.90m 16-01.00 532
4.62m FOUL 4.90m
7 Brooke Granquist SR Northern Mic 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.75m 4.83m 4.84m
8 Maud Sanmiquel FR Findlay 4.81m 15-09.50 508
4.79m 4.56m 4.81m
9 Lydia Guagenti FR Findlay 4.59m 15-00.75 451
FOUL 4.59m 4.03m
10 Kendra Bassitt SR Ashland 4.57m 15-00.00 446
4.57m 4.48m 4.55m
11 Paige Stepanski FR Saginaw Vall 4.49m 14-08.75 426
4.49m FOUL 4.15m
12 Caili Powelson SR Northwood 4.45m 14-07.25 416
4.40m FOUL 4.45m
13 Heather Rhodes SR Northwood 4.30m 14-01.25 379
4.08m 4.11m 4.30m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendra Bassitt SR Ashland 12.15m 39-10.50 671
11.93m 11.15m 12.15m
2 Pam Showman SO Findlay 10.30m 33-09.50 549
10.24m 10.30m 9.61m
3 Lydia Guagenti FR Findlay 9.79m 32-01.50 516
9.03m 9.41m 9.79m
4 Jennifer Bjelac SO Ashland 9.75m 32-00.00 513
8.92m 9.75m 9.41m
5 Brooke Granquist SR Northern Mic 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.17m 9.65m 9.30m
6 Courtney Armsey JR Malone 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.95m 8.40m 8.90m
7 Rebecca Carruthers SO Lake Superio 8.77m 28-09.25 449
7.60m 8.77m 8.30m
8 Macy Caldwell JR Ashland 8.75m 28-08.50 448
8.75m 8.58m 8.19m
9 Maud Sanmiquel FR Findlay 8.65m 28-04.50 441
FOUL 8.65m 7.84m
10 Heather Rhodes SR Northwood 8.23m 27-00.00 414
7.26m 7.17m 8.23m
11 Caili Powelson SR Northwood 8.01m 26-03.50 400
7.59m 8.01m 7.52m
12 Sidney Bischer FR Saginaw Vall 7.95m 26-01.00 396
7.52m 7.95m 7.87m
13 Chelsea Young SO Northwood 7.69m 25-02.75 379
6.58m FOUL 7.69m
14 Paige Stepanski FR Saginaw Vall 7.61m 24-11.75 374
6.69m 6.89m 7.61m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3847
D2 Prov: P 3300
KellyTurfRec: K 4116 2011 Uhunoma Osazuwa, Unattached
Meet Record: M 3976 2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 3218 2009 Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra Bassitt SR Ashland 3648P 10
2 Pam Showman SO Findlay 3562P 8
3 Jennifer Bjelac SO Ashland 3394P 6
4 Lydia Guagenti FR Findlay 3260 5
5 Macy Caldwell JR Ashland 3227 4
6 Maud Sanmiquel FR Findlay 3209 3
7 Courtney Armsey JR Malone 3120 2
8 Brooke Granquist SR Northern Mic 3073 1
9 Sidney Bischer FR Saginaw Vall 2993
10 Paige Stepanski FR Saginaw Vall 2832
11 Chelsea Young SO Northwood 2755
12 Heather Rhodes SR Northwood 2656
13 Caili Powelson SR Northwood 2383

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 229.50 2) Ashland 89.50
3) Tiffin 80 4) Saginaw Valley 48
5) Lake Superior State 45 6) Findlay 38
7) Hillsdale 36 8) Ferris State 29
9) Northwood 15 10) Lake Erie 13
10) Northern Michigan 13 12) Wayne St. 12
12) Malone 12