2013 C-Ville Chill 5K

back to results

Feb. 23, 2013

2013 C-Ville Chill 5K
Coopersville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing

                           
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing



C-Ville Chill 5K - 2/23/2013 9:39:45 PM

Coopersville High School, Coopersville, MI



Mixed 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Name Group Age Hometown Time

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Joseph Morren M Overall 37 Coopersville, MI 18:57.47

2 Alex Wooning M 15-19 17 Coopersville, MI 20:16.30

3 Aaron Brock M Master 49 , 21:12.47

4 Scott West M 50-54 50 , 21:17.61

5 Trent Matthews M 10-14 13 Conklin, MI 21:50.24

6 Trenton Fritsma M 10-14 13 Coopersville, MI 21:51.14

7 Roger Vargo M 50-54 52 , 22:02.51

8 Ken Zimmerman M 55-59 59 , 22:14.50

9 Garrett Arens M 15-19 15 West Olive, MI 23:30.98

10 John Donnelly M 35-39 36 , 24:02.83

11 Jennifer Kolberg F Overall 43 , 24:51.54

12 Douglas Stevens M 35-39 35 Coopersville, MI 24:57.90

13 Eric Hinderleider M 50-54 54 Muskegon, MI 24:59.78

14 Dan Sernick M 55-59 55 Coopersville, MI 25:14.16

15 Rich Karnes M 35-39 39 Spring Lake, MI 25:14.51

16 Samantha Glass F 15-19 15 Conklin, MI 25:22.44

17 Rachel Dodde F 15-19 16 Conklin, MI 25:31.70

18 Jacie Burk F 10-14 11 Coopersville, MI 25:42.83

19 Timothy Morrow M Grand M 69 Spring Lake, MI 26:00.92

20 Jeff Fritsma M 40-44 44 Coopersville, MI 26:24.88

21 Matt Britton M 65-69 68 Rothbury, MI 27:00.29

22 Tracey James-Heer F 35-39 38 Coopersville, MI 27:18.88

23 Ryan Peterson M 25-29 26 Spring Lake, MI 27:23.05

24 Linda Karnes F Master 49 Spring Lake, MI 27:39.29

25 Doug Anderle M 50-54 50 , 27:45.65

26 Rick Glass M 45-49 46 Conklin, MI 28:06.34

27 Rebecca Gomez F 30-34 34 Chicago, IL 28:07.52

28 Hunter Fritsma M 10-14 10 Coopersville, MI 28:35.36

29 Jessica Ireland F 25-29 26 Coopersville, MI 28:40.34

30 Andy VanderHock M 35-39 39 , 28:59.58

31 Karen Stepanovich F 45-49 49 Conklin, MI 29:23.96

32 Ron Matthews M 50-54 50 Conklin, MI 29:33.52

33 Jennifer Arens F 35-39 39 West Olive, MI 29:37.86

34 Harold Plaisier M 75 & Ov 79 Jenison, MI 29:45.76

35 Charlie Chittenden M 25-29 28 , 30:20.31

36 Robert McGee M 55-59 58 , 30:45.66

37 Mike Thaler M 60-64 64 , 31:02.84

38 Beth Helsel F 40-44 44 Marne, MI 31:20.51

39 Carla Schut F Grand M 64 Jenison, MI 31:49.60

40 David R. Grey M 60-64 64 Hesperia, MI 33:17.60

41 Katie Fisher F 15-19 19 , 33:27.55

42 Art Modderman M 70-74 74 , 34:39.05

43 Marsha Broene F 30-34 31 Walker, MI 35:01.59

44 Mark Lesinski M 50-54 52 Bay City, MI 35:04.59

45 Roger Mulder M 70-74 72 Holland, MI 35:57.16

46 Karen Fransted F 40-44 41 Marne, MI 39:03.01



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

C-Ville Chill 5K - 2/23/2013 9:39:45 PM
Coopersville High School, Coopersville, MI


9 & UNDER




10-14

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trent Matthews M 10-14 13 Conklin, MI 21:50.24
2 Trenton Fritsma M 10-14 13 Coopersville, MI 21:51.14
3 Jacie Burk F 10-14 11 Coopersville, MI 25:42.83
4 Hunter Fritsma M 10-14 10 Coopersville, MI 28:35.36




15-19

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Wooning M 15-19 17 Coopersville, MI 20:16.30
2 Garrett Arens M 15-19 15 West Olive, MI 23:30.98
3 Samantha Glass F 15-19 15 Conklin, MI 25:22.44
4 Rachel Dodde F 15-19 16 Conklin, MI 25:31.70
5 Katie Fisher F 15-19 19 , 33:27.55




20-24




25-29

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ryan Peterson M 25-29 26 Spring Lake, MI 27:23.05
2 Jessica Ireland F 25-29 26 Coopersville, MI 28:40.34
3 Charlie Chittenden M 25-29 28 , 30:20.31




30-34

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rebecca Gomez F 30-34 34 Chicago, IL 28:07.52
2 Marsha Broene F 30-34 31 Walker, MI 35:01.59




35-39

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Donnelly M 35-39 36 , 24:02.83
2 Douglas Stevens M 35-39 35 Coopersville, MI 24:57.90
3 Rich Karnes M 35-39 39 Spring Lake, MI 25:14.51
4 Tracey James-Heer F 35-39 38 Coopersville, MI 27:18.88
5 Andy VanderHock M 35-39 39 , 28:59.58
6 Jennifer Arens F 35-39 39 West Olive, MI 29:37.86




40-44

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeff Fritsma M 40-44 44 Coopersville, MI 26:24.88
2 Beth Helsel F 40-44 44 Marne, MI 31:20.51
3 Karen Fransted F 40-44 41 Marne, MI 39:03.01




45-49

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rick Glass M 45-49 46 Conklin, MI 28:06.34
2 Karen Stepanovich F 45-49 49 Conklin, MI 29:23.96




50-54

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Scott West M 50-54 50 , 21:17.61
2 Roger Vargo M 50-54 52 , 22:02.51
3 Eric Hinderleider M 50-54 54 Muskegon, MI 24:59.78
4 Doug Anderle M 50-54 50 , 27:45.65
5 Ron Matthews M 50-54 50 Conklin, MI 29:33.52
6 Mark Lesinski M 50-54 52 Bay City, MI 35:04.59




55-59

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ken Zimmerman M 55-59 59 , 22:14.50
2 Dan Sernick M 55-59 55 Coopersville, MI 25:14.16
3 Robert McGee M 55-59 58 , 30:45.66




60-64

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Thaler M 60-64 64 , 31:02.84
2 David R. Grey M 60-64 64 Hesperia, MI 33:17.60




65-69

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Britton M 65-69 68 Rothbury, MI 27:00.29




70-74

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Art Modderman M 70-74 74 , 34:39.05
2 Roger Mulder M 70-74 72 Holland, MI 35:57.16




75 & OVER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Harold Plaisier M 75 & Ov 79 Jenison, MI 29:45.76




OVERALL

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joseph Morren M Overall 37 Coopersville, MI 18:57.47
2 Jennifer Kolberg F Overall 43 , 24:51.54




MASTER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aaron Brock M Master 49 , 21:12.47
2 Linda Karnes F Master 49 Spring Lake, MI 27:39.29




GRAND MASTER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Timothy Morrow M Grand M 69 Spring Lake, MI 26:00.92
2 Carla Schut F Grand M 64 Jenison, MI 31:49.60