2013 Big Ten Conference

back to results

Feb. 22, 2013

2013 Big Ten Conference
February 22 - 23, 2013
The SPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
Provided by Lightning Timing


Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 05:07 PM
2013 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013
Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing
The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet: M 4218 2008 Liz Roehrig, MINN
Big Ten: B 4366 2008 Betty Wade, MICH
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 4078
2 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 4067
3 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 4003
4 Martin, Anne Nebraska 3962
5 Stiens, Jordan Nebraska 3919
6 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 3731
7 Howell, Brittney Penn State 3650
8 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 3479
9 Ryan, Sarah Iowa 3472
10 Doffeny, Jourdan Nebraska 3467
11 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 3348
12 Busbee, Erin Michigan 3189
13 Watkins, Emily Purdue 3171
14 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 2907
15 Becker, Emily Purdue 2800
16 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda Wisconsin 2709

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 8.43 1 1032
2 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.43 2 1032
3 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 8.49 1 1019
4 Howell, Brittney Penn State 8.61 1 993
5 Stiens, Jordan Nebraska 8.62 2 991
6 Martin, Anne Nebraska 8.81 2 950
7 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 8.81 3 950
8 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 8.95 2 920
9 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 8.97 3 916
10 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 8.99 3 912
11 Doffeny, Jourdan Nebraska 9.17 3 875
12 Ryan, Sarah Iowa 9.29 4 850
13 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 9.35 5 838
14 Becker, Emily Purdue 9.36 4 836
15 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 9.42 4 824
16 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda Wisconsin 9.57 5 794
17 Watkins, Emily Purdue 9.84 5 742

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
2 Martin, Anne Nebraska 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
2 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP O O O XO O O XXX
4 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Stiens, Jordan Nebraska 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
6 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Busbee, Erin Michigan 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP O O O O XXX
6 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP O O XXO O XXX
6 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP O XO XO XO XXX
11 Ryan, Sarah Iowa 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
11 Howell, Brittney Penn State 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP O O O XXX
11 Becker, Emily Purdue 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
XO O XXO XXO XXX
14 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
15 Doffeny, Jourdan Nebraska 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
15 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda Wisconsin 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
17 Watkins, Emily Purdue 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O XXO XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 12.55m 41-02.25 698
12.55m 12.39m 12.37m
2 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 12.31m 40-04.75 682
11.66m 11.54m 12.31m
3 Stiens, Jordan Nebraska 11.97m 39-03.25 659
10.74m 11.60m 11.97m
4 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 11.64m 38-02.25 637
11.64m 11.38m 10.13m
5 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 11.23m 36-10.25 610
10.04m 11.23m FOUL
6 Busbee, Erin Michigan 11.19m 36-08.50 608
11.19m 11.14m 10.40m
7 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 11.14m 36-06.75 604
9.69m 11.14m 11.12m
8 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda Wisconsin 10.99m 36-00.75 594
10.72m 10.99m 10.51m
9 Martin, Anne Nebraska 10.93m 35-10.50 591
10.93m FOUL 9.97m
10 Becker, Emily Purdue 10.80m 35-05.25 582
10.01m 10.80m 10.57m
11 Howell, Brittney Penn State 10.67m 35-00.25 573
10.06m 10.67m 10.49m
12 Doffeny, Jourdan Nebraska 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.63m 10.33m 10.47m
13 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 10.59m 34-09.00 568
10.59m 9.40m FOUL
14 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 10.48m 34-04.75 561
FOUL 9.58m 10.48m
15 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 10.18m 33-04.75 541
9.67m 10.18m 9.83m
16 Ryan, Sarah Iowa 10.14m 33-03.25 539
FOUL 9.48m 10.14m
17 Watkins, Emily Purdue 9.97m 32-08.50 527
9.94m 9.97m 9.96m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Busbee, Erin Michigan 5.92m 19-05.25 825
FOUL 5.69m 5.92m
1 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 5.92m 19-05.25 825
FOUL 5.92m 5.88m
3 Martin, Anne Nebraska 5.77m 18-11.25 780
5.68m 5.77m FOUL
4 Howell, Brittney Penn State 5.69m 18-08.00 756
FOUL 5.69m 5.64m
4 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 5.69m 18-08.00 756
5.69m 5.67m 5.64m
6 Stiens, Jordan Nebraska 5.58m 18-03.75 723
5.37m 5.53m 5.58m
7 Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda Wisconsin 5.50m 18-00.50 700
5.27m 5.33m 5.50m
8 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.48m FOUL FOUL
9 Ryan, Sarah Iowa 5.42m 17-09.50 677
4.98m 5.42m 5.09m
10 Doffeny, Jourdan Nebraska 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5.20m FOUL 5.41m
10 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5.39m 5.41m 5.21m
12 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 5.13m 16-10.00 595
4.66m 5.13m FOUL
13 Watkins, Emily Purdue 5.12m 16-09.75 592
5.12m FOUL 5.08m
14 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 5.03m 16-06.00 567
FOUL 4.58m 5.03m
15 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 4.99m 16-04.50 557
4.99m FOUL FOUL
-- Beckman, Alex Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Becker, Emily Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 2:15.20 890
2 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 2:15.33 888
3 Martin, Anne Nebraska 2:20.94 811
4 Stiens, Jordan Nebraska 2:22.69 787
5 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 2:22.88 785
6 Watkins, Emily Purdue 2:25.13 755
7 Doffeny, Jourdan Nebraska 2:27.37 726
8 Ryan, Sarah Iowa 2:28.13 717
9 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 2:28.24 715
10 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 2:28.77 708
11 Becker, Emily Purdue 2:29.97 693
12 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 2:32.87 657
13 Howell, Brittney Penn State 2:34.40 639
14 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 2:38.01 596
-- Busbee, Erin Michigan DNF
-- Hayes-Barnes, Yolanda Wisconsin DQ Interferences

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet: M 5902 2012 Japheth Cato, WIS
Big Ten: B 6082 2012 Japheth Cato, WIS
SPIRE: S 5781 2012 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 6090B
2 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 5846S
3 Drouin, Derek Indiana 5817S
4 Monte, Steve Illinois 5577
5 Walford, Teran Nebraska 5456
6 Hammon, Corey Illinois 5433
7 Reid, Kyle Iowa 5354
8 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 5348
9 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 5333
10 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 5265
11 Eckert, Jack Iowa 5071
12 Keller, Stephen Indiana 5060
13 Schofield, Kenny Minnesota 4972
14 Schreib, Ben Wisconsin 4961
15 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 4887
16 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 4455

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.03 1 872
2 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 7.04 1 868
3 Hammon, Corey Illinois 7.14 1 833
4 Monte, Steve Illinois 7.17 1 823
5 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 7.20 2 813
6 Reid, Kyle Iowa 7.22 1 806
7 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 7.22 1 806
8 Walford, Teran Nebraska 7.23 1 802
9 Drouin, Derek Indiana 7.25 2 796
10 Schofield, Kenny Minnesota 7.29 2 782
11 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 7.31 1 775
12 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 7.35 1 762
13 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 7.38 2 752
14 Keller, Stephen Indiana 7.42 2 739
15 Schreib, Ben Wisconsin 7.45 2 729
16 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 7.46 2 726
17 Eckert, Jack Iowa 7.56 2 694

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.70m 25-03.25 985
7.70m PASS PASS
2 Drouin, Derek Indiana 7.20m 23-07.50 862
7.20m 6.79m 7.01m
3 Monte, Steve Illinois 7.05m 23-01.75 826
6.70m 6.85m 7.05m
4 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 6.99m 22-11.25 811
FOUL 6.99m FOUL
5 Hammon, Corey Illinois 6.98m 22-11.00 809
FOUL 6.98m FOUL
6 Walford, Teran Nebraska 6.78m 22-03.00 762
6.44m 6.78m 6.72m
7 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 6.77m 22-02.50 760
6.62m 6.75m 6.77m
8 Keller, Stephen Indiana 6.66m 21-10.25 734
FOUL FOUL 6.66m
9 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 6.64m 21-09.50 729
6.22m 6.49m 6.64m
10 Schofield, Kenny Minnesota 6.63m 21-09.00 727
6.45m FOUL 6.63m
11 Reid, Kyle Iowa 6.60m 21-08.00 720
6.12m 6.51m 6.60m
12 Schreib, Ben Wisconsin 6.55m 21-06.00 709
6.31m 6.55m 6.49m
13 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 6.53m 21-05.25 704
FOUL FOUL 6.53m
14 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 6.44m 21-01.50 684
FOUL 6.44m 6.39m
15 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 6.25m 20-06.25 641
5.95m 6.20m 6.25m
16 Eckert, Jack Iowa 6.18m 20-03.50 626
5.72m 5.75m 6.18m
-- Gerbick, Matt Indiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 14.07m 46-02.00 733
14.07m 13.87m FOUL
2 Monte, Steve Illinois 13.70m 44-11.50 710
13.23m 13.70m 13.63m
3 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 13.63m 44-08.75 706
13.21m 13.21m 13.63m
4 Hammon, Corey Illinois 13.31m 43-08.00 686
13.00m 13.11m 13.31m
5 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 13.11m 43-00.25 674
12.84m 12.63m 13.11m
6 Schofield, Kenny Minnesota 12.58m 41-03.25 642
12.44m 12.58m 11.99m
7 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 12.56m 41-02.50 640
12.56m 11.92m 11.43m
8 Schreib, Ben Wisconsin 12.48m 40-11.50 636
12.43m 12.48m 12.46m
9 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 12.46m 40-10.50 634
11.37m 11.48m 12.46m
9 Walford, Teran Nebraska 12.46m 40-10.50 634
11.88m 12.44m 12.46m
11 Eckert, Jack Iowa 12.34m 40-06.00 627
12.34m 11.92m 12.08m
12 Drouin, Derek Indiana 12.04m 39-06.00 609
12.04m FOUL FOUL
13 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 11.99m 39-04.00 606
11.47m 11.71m 11.99m
14 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 11.57m 37-11.50 580
11.57m 10.65m 10.95m
15 Reid, Kyle Iowa 10.97m 36-00.00 544
FOUL 10.22m 10.97m
16 Keller, Stephen Indiana 10.48m 34-04.75 515
FOUL 10.48m FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Drouin, Derek Indiana 2.30m 7-06.50 1091
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XO XO O
2 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XO XXO XXX
2 Keller, Stephen Indiana 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
4 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO O XXX
4 Monte, Steve Illinois 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP OPP PPP O XXO O O XXO XXX
6 Schreib, Ben Wisconsin 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX
6 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXO XXX
8 Hammon, Corey Illinois 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO O XXX
8 Walford, Teran Nebraska 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Schofield, Kenny Minnesota 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
12 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
12 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
14 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
14 Eckert, Jack Iowa 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O XO O O XXO XXX
16 Reid, Kyle Iowa 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O XO XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.83 1 1025
2 Drouin, Derek Indiana 8.00 1 982
3 Monte, Steve Illinois 8.20 1 932
4 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 8.30 1 908
5 Walford, Teran Nebraska 8.32 2 903
6 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 8.36 2 893
7 Reid, Kyle Iowa 8.48 2 865
8 Hammon, Corey Illinois 8.50 5 860
9 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 8.56 5 846
10 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 8.70 2 813
11 Eckert, Jack Iowa 8.73 3 806
12 Keller, Stephen Indiana 8.85 4 779
13 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 8.85 4 779
14 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 8.93 3 761
15 Schreib, Ben Wisconsin 9.12 4 720
16 Schofield, Kenny Minnesota 9.14 5 715

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 5.15m 16-10.75 957
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P P P P P P O O XXO XXP
1 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 5.15m 16-10.75 957
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P P P P XO P O O XXO XXX
3 Reid, Kyle Iowa 5.05m 16-06.75 926
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
P P P XO P XO O O XXO XXX
3 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 5.05m 16-06.75 926
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
P P P P P XO O O O XXX
5 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 4.95m 16-02.75 895
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
P P P P P XO O O XXX
6 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 4.65m 15-03.00 804
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
P O O O O XXX
7 Eckert, Jack Iowa 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P O O XO XXX
7 Monte, Steve Illinois 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P XO P P XO P O XXX
7 Hammon, Corey Illinois 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O XO O XO O XXO XXX
10 Walford, Teran Nebraska 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
O XO O XXX
11 Drouin, Derek Indiana 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O P O P O O XO O XXX
12 Schreib, Ben Wisconsin 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P O O XO O XO XXX
13 Schofield, Kenny Minnesota 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P O O XXX
13 Keller, Stephen Indiana 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
XXO XO P O XO XXX
15 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P O O XXO XXX
-- Anderson, Dylan Indiana NH
4.25
XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Kyle Iowa 2:39.97 874
2 Eckert, Jack Iowa 2:40.06 873
3 Walford, Teran Nebraska 2:41.22 860
4 Keller, Stephen Indiana 2:41.39 858
5 Drouin, Derek Indiana 2:45.06 818
6 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 2:45.42 814
7 Schofield, Kenny Minnesota 2:46.09 807
8 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 2:46.17 806
9 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 2:48.25 784
10 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota 2:49.71 769
11 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 2:50.98 755
12 Schreib, Ben Wisconsin 2:53.18 733
13 Hammon, Corey Illinois 2:54.31 721
14 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 2:54.72 717
15 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 2:57.54 689
16 Monte, Steve Illinois 2:58.38 680

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, WIS
Big Ten: B 4:30.60 1989 Suzy Favor, WIS
SPIRE: S 4:37.33 2/9/2013 Amanda Eccleston, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eccleston, Amanda Michigan 4:41.94Q
2 Osika, Shannon Michigan 4:44.02Q
3 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:47.68Q
4 Handler, Brook Michigan 4:58.94Q
5 Furlan, Jessica Nebraska 4:42.91q
6 Raby, Arianne Indiana 4:45.82q
7 Porada, Katie Illinois 4:46.22q
8 Dyson, Becca Minnesota 4:47.84q
9 Beutler, Ashley Wisconsin 4:48.17q
10 Weschler, Megan Michigan 4:49.11q
11 Bollig, Maggie Minnesota 4:50.70
12 Decker, Ashlie Minnesota 4:52.80
13 Hoevet, Katie Purdue 4:53.01
14 Cocco, Gabrielle Penn State 4:53.97
15 Varpness, Missa Minnesota 4:54.06
16 Fisher, Kalyn Penn State 4:54.42
17 Scott, Lauren Iowa 4:54.99
18 Doney, Blair Purdue 4:55.17
19 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 4:56.47
20 Jennings, Kerrin Penn State 4:58.91
21 Payonk, Dana Purdue 4:58.95
22 Benson, Abbie Penn State 4:59.82
23 Brink, Tori Ohio State 4:59.84
24 Wilson, Veronica Michigan Sta 5:01.59
25 Duerksen, Kelsey Indiana 5:01.82
26 McNulty, Colleen Wisconsin 5:04.81
27 Berger, Tammy Ohio State 5:05.29
28 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 5:05.93
29 Fritts, Kristin Purdue 5:06.33
30 Morgan, Stephanie Illinois 5:10.58
31 Todd, Jocelyn Iowa 5:14.61

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, WIS
Big Ten: B 4:30.60 1989 Suzy Favor, WIS
SPIRE: S 4:37.33 2/9/2013 Amanda Eccleston, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eccleston, Amanda Michigan 4:40.66
2 Furlan, Jessica Nebraska 4:41.44
3 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:42.04
4 Handler, Brook Michigan 4:43.24
5 Osika, Shannon Michigan 4:43.67
6 Weschler, Megan Michigan 4:47.28
7 Raby, Arianne Indiana 4:48.30
8 Dyson, Becca Minnesota 4:49.67
9 Porada, Katie Illinois 4:56.51
10 Beutler, Ashley Wisconsin 4:59.30
Preliminaries
11 Bollig, Maggie Minnesota
12 Decker, Ashlie Minnesota
13 Hoevet, Katie Purdue
14 Cocco, Gabrielle Penn State
15 Varpness, Missa Minnesota
16 Fisher, Kalyn Penn State
17 Scott, Lauren Iowa
18 Doney, Blair Purdue
19 Johnson, Brianna Indiana
20 Jennings, Kerrin Penn State
21 Payonk, Dana Purdue
22 Benson, Abbie Penn State
23 Brink, Tori Ohio State
24 Wilson, Veronica Michigan Sta
25 Duerksen, Kelsey Indiana
26 McNulty, Colleen Wisconsin
27 Berger, Tammy Ohio State
28 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta
29 Fritts, Kristin Purdue
30 Morgan, Stephanie Illinois
31 Todd, Jocelyn Iowa

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: M 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, MICH
Big Ten: B 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen, MICH
SPIRE: S 4:00.00 2/9/2013 Nick Wade, Cornell
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hutton, Nick Minnesota 4:03.37Q
2 Creese, Robby Penn State 4:04.39Q
3 Bayer, Andrew Indiana 4:05.45Q
4 Corkedale, Tyler Penn State 4:03.66Q
5 Hatz, Alex Wisconsin 4:05.19Q
6 Fallon, Christopher Ohio State 4:05.52Q
7 Morris, Graham Illinois 4:03.76q
8 Nierman, Robby Indiana 4:05.68q
9 Behnke, Adam Indiana 4:06.02q
10 Brend, Alex Minnesota 4:06.55q
11 McAlary, Josh Michigan Sta 4:06.58
12 Paulson, Marcus Minnesota 4:07.96
13 Nicolls, Bobby Minnesota 4:09.03
14 Carroll, Luke Illinois 4:09.51
15 Miller, Ben Michigan Sta 4:09.86
16 Wynn, Tyler Purdue 4:10.09
17 Yau, James Michigan 4:10.95
18 Skeete, Owen Indiana 4:11.12
19 Sattler, Jeffrey Michigan 4:11.91
20 Witt, Ben Iowa 4:13.49
21 Porter, Dan Purdue 4:13.61
22 Buechel, Danny Wisconsin 4:19.05
23 King, Tommy Illinois 4:20.38
24 Handshoe, Kevin Purdue 4:20.99
25 Wilfong, Caleb Iowa 4:22.35
26 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 4:34.04
27 Fourman, Sam Iowa 4:35.36

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: M 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, MICH
Big Ten: B 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen, MICH
SPIRE: S 4:00.00 2/9/2013 Nick Wade, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Creese, Robby Penn State 4:01.51
2 Bayer, Andrew Indiana 4:02.04
3 Fallon, Christopher Ohio State 4:03.08
4 Morris, Graham Illinois 4:03.35
5 Hutton, Nick Minnesota 4:03.79
6 Hatz, Alex Wisconsin 4:04.69
7 Brend, Alex Minnesota 4:04.99
8 Nierman, Robby Indiana 4:06.00
9 Corkedale, Tyler Penn State 4:06.75
10 Behnke, Adam Indiana 4:09.02
Preliminaries
11 McAlary, Josh Michigan Sta
12 Paulson, Marcus Minnesota
13 Nicolls, Bobby Minnesota
14 Carroll, Luke Illinois
15 Miller, Ben Michigan Sta
16 Wynn, Tyler Purdue
17 Yau, James Michigan
18 Skeete, Owen Indiana
19 Sattler, Jeffrey Michigan
20 Witt, Ben Iowa
21 Porter, Dan Purdue
22 Buechel, Danny Wisconsin
23 King, Tommy Illinois
24 Handshoe, Kevin Purdue
25 Wilfong, Caleb Iowa
26 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta
27 Fourman, Sam Iowa

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: M 52.23 2007 Kineke Alexander, IOWA
Big Ten: B 51.48 2007 Kineke Alexander, IOWA
SPIRE: S 52.07 2/9/2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Spencer, Ashley Illinois 53.83Q 1
2 Cavin, Aisha Ohio State 54.17Q 4
3 Thomas, Asia Illinois 54.34Q 2
4 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 54.52Q 5
5 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 55.00Q 3
6 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 54.61q 4
7 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 54.66q 2
8 Jones, Aarin Purdue 55.04q 2
9 Long, Maya Michigan 55.09 3
10 Nieuwendam, Kirsten Penn State 55.14 3
11 Geyen, Megan Minnesota 55.32 5 55.317
12 Hollingsworth, Lauren Illinois 55.32 1 55.318
13 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 55.55 1
14 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 56.02 5
15 Andric, Mila Nebraska 56.27 4
16 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State 56.30 5
17 Morrison, Taylor Purdue 56.33 4
18 Waldvogel, Jessica Minnesota 56.66 5
19 Hunter, Elise Indiana 56.94 1
20 Seymour, Lindsey Michigan Sta 57.18 2
21 Oak, Lexie Nebraska 58.07 3
22 Anyanwu, Doris Penn State 59.24 1

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 52.23 2007 Kineke Alexander, IOWA
Big Ten: B 51.48 2007 Kineke Alexander, IOWA
SPIRE: S 52.07 2/9/2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Ashley Illinois 52.17M
2 Cavin, Aisha Ohio State 53.84
3 Thomas, Asia Illinois 54.04
4 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 54.16
5 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 54.41
6 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 54.74
7 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 55.92
8 Jones, Aarin Purdue 56.46
Preliminaries
9 Long, Maya Michigan
10 Nieuwendam, Kirsten Penn State
11 Geyen, Megan Minnesota
12 Hollingsworth, Lauren Illinois
13 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta
14 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta
15 Andric, Mila Nebraska
16 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State
17 Morrison, Taylor Purdue
18 Waldvogel, Jessica Minnesota
19 Hunter, Elise Indiana
20 Seymour, Lindsey Michigan Sta
21 Oak, Lexie Nebraska
22 Anyanwu, Doris Penn State

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Big Ten: B 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
SPIRE: S 45.83 2/9/2013 David Vertburg, George Mason
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 46.53q 4
2 Arastu, Ali Michigan 46.99q 2
3 Green, Juan Illinois 47.19q 2
4 Abda, Harun Minnesota 47.32q 3
5 Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State 47.34q 5
6 Capek, Jacob Minnesota 47.54q 4
7 Michael, Keenan Michigan Sta 47.64q 1
8 Page, Champ Ohio State 47.68q 5
9 Mpanduki, Emunael Penn State 47.71 1
10 Sandefer, Christian Nebraska 47.72 5
11 Kendrick, Andrew Purdue 47.77 3 Added to final as 9t
12 Payne, Garret Wisconsin 47.87 6
13 Nadolsky, Aaron Penn State 47.89 6
14 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 47.90 4
15 Hall, Ricco Nebraska 47.96 3
16 Washington, Philip Michigan 47.97 1
17 Blanks, Antonio Ohio State 47.98 2
18 Awosika, Babatunde Wisconsin 48.03 6
19 Bradley, Kevin Minnesota 48.09 1 48.081
20 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae Nebraska 48.09 6 48.082
21 Walker, Javon Ohio State 48.20 3
22 Van Cleave, Kaleb Iowa 48.40 5
23 Foster, Stephon Michigan Sta 48.67 2
24 Peart, Andre' Purdue 48.90 3
25 Etgen, Cortland Indiana 49.06 4
26 Slaymaker, Kyle Iowa 49.19 2
27 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan Sta 49.35 5
28 McNair, Robert Purdue 49.68 4

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Big Ten: B 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
SPIRE: S 45.83 2/9/2013 David Vertburg, George Mason
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 46.07 2
2 Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State 46.82 2
3 Abda, Harun Minnesota 46.99 2
4 Green, Juan Illinois 47.03 2
5 Capek, Jacob Minnesota 47.17 2
6 Arastu, Ali Michigan 47.31 2
7 Page, Champ Ohio State 47.40 2
8 Kendrick, Andrew Purdue 47.90 1
9 Michael, Keenan Michigan Sta 47.92 2
10 Mpanduki, Emunael Penn State 48.14 1
Preliminaries
10 Sandefer, Christian Nebraska
12 Payne, Garret Wisconsin
13 Nadolsky, Aaron Penn State
14 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State
15 Hall, Ricco Nebraska
16 Washington, Philip Michigan
17 Blanks, Antonio Ohio State
18 Awosika, Babatunde Wisconsin
19 Bradley, Kevin Minnesota
20 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae Nebraska
21 Walker, Javon Ohio State
22 Van Cleave, Kaleb Iowa
23 Foster, Stephon Michigan Sta
24 Peart, Andre' Purdue
25 Etgen, Cortland Indiana
26 Slaymaker, Kyle Iowa
27 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan Sta
28 McNair, Robert Purdue

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
Big Ten: B 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
SPIRE: S 7.32 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Akinosun, Morolake Illinois 7.34Q 3
2 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 7.42Q 2
3 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.47Q 1
4 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 7.44q 2
5 Linton, Christienne Ohio State 7.48q 3 7.474
6 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 7.48q 1 7.478
7 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 7.48q 3 7.480
8 Peterson, Kylie Minnesota 7.49q 2 7.483
9 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 7.49q 1 7.489
10 Coleman, Breeana Illinois 7.53 3
11 Moore, Raven Iowa 7.55 2 7.547
11 Kwaza, Lake Iowa 7.55 1 7.547
13 McCarty, Breunna Nebraska 7.65 2
14 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 7.69 1
15 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 7.74 1
16 Williams, La Toya Indiana 7.75 3 7.747
17 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois 7.75 3 7.749
18 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue 7.76 1
19 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 7.78 3
20 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana 7.80 2
21 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 7.85 2

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: M 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
Big Ten: B 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
SPIRE: S 7.32 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Akinosun, Morolake Illinois 7.32S
2 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 7.42
3 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 7.44
4 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 7.46
5 Linton, Christienne Ohio State 7.47
6 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 7.48
7 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.50
8 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 7.52
9 Peterson, Kylie Minnesota 7.61
Preliminaries
10 Coleman, Breeana Illinois
11 Moore, Raven Iowa
11 Kwaza, Lake Iowa
13 McCarty, Breunna Nebraska
14 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta
15 Tabb, Ciana Purdue
16 Williams, La Toya Indiana
17 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois
18 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue
19 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta
20 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana
21 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, MICH
Big Ten: B 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, WIS
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 6.73Q 1 6.725
2 King, Sean Minnesota 6.73Q 2 6.728
3 Crawford-Tuft, Devin Minnesota 6.78Q 3
4 Larney, Josh Iowa 6.79q 1 6.788
5 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 6.79q 1 6.790
6 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 6.81q 3 6.801
7 Stoner, Nick Indiana 6.81q 2 6.805
8 Bogle, Demoye Ohio State 6.81q 3 6.809
9 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.81q 3 6.810
10 Batcha, Nick Ohio State 6.83 1
11 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.85 1 6.843
12 Thompson, Tim Nebraska 6.85 2 6.848
13 McKenzie, Dexter Nebraska 6.86 2 6.851
14 Turner, Nick Indiana 6.86 2 6.853
15 Smith, Julian Illinois 6.88 3
16 Boy, Cameron Minnesota 6.91 2 6.903
17 Harris, Eric Purdue 6.91 1 6.907
18 Mincy, Tevin-Cee Iowa 6.93 2
19 Welk, John Nebraska 6.96 1
20 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 6.97 3
21 Cosey, Mario Purdue 7.01 1 7.008
22 Nolan, Codie Michigan 7.01 2
23 Lampkin, Teddy Nebraska 7.04 3
24 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 7.06 2
25 Nickleson, Shawn Purdue 7.08 3 7.074
26 Parks, Nicholas Purdue 7.08 3 7.077
27 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 7.14 1

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: M 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, MICH
Big Ten: B 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, WIS
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 6.71
2 Larney, Josh Iowa 6.75
3 King, Sean Minnesota 6.77
4 Crawford-Tuft, Devin Minnesota 6.80
5 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 6.81
6 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.82
7 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 6.83
8 Stoner, Nick Indiana 6.86
9 Bogle, Demoye Ohio State 6.87
Preliminaries
10 Batcha, Nick Ohio State
11 Clarke, Justin Michigan
12 Thompson, Tim Nebraska
13 McKenzie, Dexter Nebraska
14 Turner, Nick Indiana
15 Smith, Julian Illinois
16 Boy, Cameron Minnesota
17 Harris, Eric Purdue
18 Mincy, Tevin-Cee Iowa
19 Welk, John Nebraska
20 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State
21 Cosey, Mario Purdue
22 Nolan, Codie Michigan
23 Lampkin, Teddy Nebraska
24 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan
25 Nickleson, Shawn Purdue
26 Parks, Nicholas Purdue
27 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet: M 2:04.76 2009 Geena Gall, MICH
Big Ten: B 2:01.60 1994 Amy Wickus, WIS
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Addison, Rebecca Michigan 2:06.08Q
2 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 2:07.05Q
3 Murphy, Samantha Illinois 2:07.88Q
4 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:06.45Q
5 Adderly, Te'Shon Minnesota 2:07.43Q
6 McLeod, Vanessa Purdue 2:08.23Q
7 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:06.63q
8 Smith, Jillian Michigan 2:07.78q
9 Alexia, Adrianne Iowa 2:08.95
10 Gwin, Samantha Indiana 2:09.27
11 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 2:09.60
12 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:09.99
13 Shannon, Colleen Penn State 2:12.80
14 Plenus, Megan Purdue 2:13.73
15 Sequin, Liz Wisconsin 2:14.27
16 Seymour, Ashley Indiana 2:15.15
17 Holtz, Lauren Wisconsin 2:15.76
18 Ritter, Kathryn Minnesota 2:15.92
19 Stassen, Sara Michigan Sta 2:16.14
20 Vandenberg, Jamie Minnesota 2:16.20
21 Brunn, Heather Minnesota 2:16.87
22 Wiley, Taylor Indiana 2:19.63
23 Carney, McKenzie Purdue 2:20.14

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 2:04.76 2009 Geena Gall, MICH
Big Ten: B 2:01.60 1994 Amy Wickus, WIS
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McLeod, Vanessa Purdue 2:05.21
2 Murphy, Samantha Illinois 2:05.51
3 Smith, Jillian Michigan 2:05.70
4 Adderly, Te'Shon Minnesota 2:06.42
5 Addison, Rebecca Michigan 2:06.55
6 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 2:06.95
7 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:06.96
8 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:07.33
Preliminaries
9 Alexia, Adrianne Iowa
10 Gwin, Samantha Indiana
11 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois
12 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois
13 Shannon, Colleen Penn State
14 Plenus, Megan Purdue
15 Sequin, Liz Wisconsin
16 Seymour, Ashley Indiana
17 Holtz, Lauren Wisconsin
18 Ritter, Kathryn Minnesota
19 Stassen, Sara Michigan Sta
20 Vandenberg, Jamie Minnesota
21 Brunn, Heather Minnesota
22 Wiley, Taylor Indiana
23 Carney, McKenzie Purdue

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet: M 1:47.74 2004 Nathan Brannen, MICH
Big Ten: B 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, ILL
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Watkins, Za'Von Penn State 1:49.26Q
2 Kidder, Brannon Penn State 1:49.73Q
3 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin 1:50.50Q
4 Brennan, Ryan Penn State 1:49.42Q
5 Roller, Lance Indiana 1:50.00Q
6 Burkstrand, Travis Minnesota 1:50.55Q
7 Banyai, Joe Michigan Sta 1:49.49q
8 West, Ricky Penn State 1:49.84q
9 Weir, Ryan Iowa 1:50.24
10 Lynn, Ryan Illinois 1:50.68
11 Prom, Nathan Iowa 1:50.83
12 Griffith, Kevin Purdue 1:51.06
13 Jones, Josh Illinois 1:51.13
14 Hunter, Rorey Indiana 1:51.14
15 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 1:51.21
16 Omar, Neal Purdue 1:52.34
17 Miklja, Zac Michigan 1:53.05
18 Haag, Ryan Michigan Sta 1:53.54
19 Hinen, Dillon Purdue 1:58.23

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 1:47.74 2004 Nathan Brannen, MICH
Big Ten: B 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, ILL
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kidder, Brannon Penn State 1:49.73
2 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin 1:49.86
3 Watkins, Za'Von Penn State 1:50.32
4 Burkstrand, Travis Minnesota 1:50.38
5 Brennan, Ryan Penn State 1:50.65
6 Banyai, Joe Michigan Sta 1:50.79 1:50.782
7 West, Ricky Penn State 1:50.79 1:50.789
8 Roller, Lance Indiana 1:50.81
Preliminaries
9 Weir, Ryan Iowa
10 Lynn, Ryan Illinois
11 Prom, Nathan Iowa
12 Griffith, Kevin Purdue
13 Jones, Josh Illinois
14 Hunter, Rorey Indiana
15 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta
16 Omar, Neal Purdue
17 Miklja, Zac Michigan
18 Haag, Ryan Michigan Sta
19 Hinen, Dillon Purdue

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: M 7.95 2012 Christina Manning, OSU
Big Ten: B 7.90 2002 Perdita Felicien, ILL
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/9/2013 Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Coleman, Breeana Illinois 8.20Q 2
2 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.30Q 1
3 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.25Q 2
4 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.34Q 1
5 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.43q 2
6 Black, Shelley Penn State 8.45q 1
7 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.52q 2
8 Linton, Christienne Ohio State 8.55q 2
9 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State 8.62q 1
10 Andric, Mila Nebraska 8.65 1
11 Adeokun, Mobolaji Illinois 8.66 2
12 Kerekes, Greta Nebraska 8.83 2
13 Dunkley, Shona Indiana 8.88 2
14 Howell, Brittney Penn State 8.93 1
15 Williams, Khanishah Iowa 8.98 1
16 Brown, Cierra Purdue 9.10 1
17 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 9.11 1
18 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 11.60 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: M 7.95 2012 Christina Manning, OSU
Big Ten: B 7.90 2002 Perdita Felicien, ILL
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/9/2013 Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Breeana Illinois 8.20
2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.22
3 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.28
4 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.30
5 Black, Shelley Penn State 8.43
6 Linton, Christienne Ohio State 8.45
7 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State 8.50
8 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.66
-- Tabb, Ciana Purdue DNF
Preliminaries
10 Andric, Mila Nebraska
11 Adeokun, Mobolaji Illinois
12 Kerekes, Greta Nebraska
13 Dunkley, Shona Indiana
14 Howell, Brittney Penn State
15 Williams, Khanishah Iowa
16 Brown, Cierra Purdue
17 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin
18 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: M 7.62 2012 Andrew Riley, ILL
Big Ten: B 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, WIS
SPIRE: S 7.74 2/22/2013 Vanier Joseph, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph, Vanier Illinois S 7.74Q 3
2 Akinmoladun, Dapo Nebraska 7.75Q 1
3 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.87Q 2 7.869
4 Mullen, Jordan Iowa 7.76q 1
5 Holmes, Ethan Iowa 7.87q 3 7.867
6 Bogle, Demoye Ohio State 7.89q 2 7.884
7 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.89q 2 7.888
8 Washington, Herman Michigan 7.93q 3
9 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 7.98q 3
10 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.01 2
11 Peart, Andre' Purdue 8.06 3
12 Pille, Sean Nebraska 8.10 3
13 Koroknai, Tibor Nebraska 8.10 1
14 Hines, Justin Ohio State 8.13 2
15 Widule, Matt Wisconsin 8.13 1
16 Ukaoma, Miles Nebraska 8.14 1
17 Mikesky, Shane Purdue 8.19 2
18 Todhunter, Ryan Minnesota 8.22 1
19 Bray, Zachary Indiana 8.25 2
20 Wolff, Mitch Iowa 8.28 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: M 7.62 2012 Andrew Riley, ILL
Big Ten: B 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, WIS
SPIRE: S 7.74 2/22/2013 Vanier Joseph, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mullen, Jordan Iowa 7.70S
2 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.74S
3 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.82
4 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.85
5 Bogle, Demoye Ohio State 7.88 7.874
6 Holmes, Ethan Iowa 7.88 7.877
7 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 7.91
8 Washington, Herman Michigan 7.99
-- Akinmoladun, Dapo Nebraska FS
Preliminaries
10 Gavin, Erick Michigan
11 Peart, Andre' Purdue
12 Pille, Sean Nebraska
13 Koroknai, Tibor Nebraska
14 Hines, Justin Ohio State
15 Widule, Matt Wisconsin
16 Ukaoma, Miles Nebraska
17 Mikesky, Shane Purdue
18 Todhunter, Ryan Minnesota
19 Bray, Zachary Indiana
20 Wolff, Mitch Iowa

Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
Meet: M 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
Big Ten: B 1:27.20 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
SPIRE: S 1:28.87 2/22/2013 Samantha Murphy, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Murphy, Samantha Illinois S 1:28.87Q 3
2 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan Sta 1:30.14Q 6
3 Williams, Shawnice Nebraska 1:30.31Q 4
4 Brooks, Alena Minnesota 1:30.61Q 2
5 Olberding, Janel Ohio State 1:30.86Q 5
6 Lampman, Lauren Michigan Sta 1:31.50Q 1
7 Harper, Brittney Wisconsin 1:30.75q 2
8 Holder, Montayla Iowa 1:30.80q 4
9 Grooters, Ellie Nebraska 1:31.34q 5
10 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 1:31.42q 5
11 Nelson, Kaitlyn Iowa 1:31.44 2
12 Hoerr, Cheyenne Ohio State 1:31.49 6
13 Andjelkovic, Jelena Nebraska 1:31.78 3
14 Bellino, Meg Michigan 1:31.93 1
15 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue 1:32.43 6
16 Roller, Brie Indiana 1:32.51 1
17 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 1:32.93 6
18 Woitzel, Morgan Nebraska 1:33.14 4
19 Domski, Lauren Minnesota 1:34.24 2
20 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 1:34.39 2
21 Smith, Madison Minnesota 1:34.42 1
22 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 1:34.44 3
23 Weigel, Abbie Wisconsin 1:35.14 3
24 Houghton, Audrey Penn State 1:35.43 4
25 Bell, Maggie Indiana 1:36.94 3
26 Duxbury, Elizabeth Wisconsin 1:37.79 5

Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
Meet: M 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
Big Ten: B 1:27.20 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
SPIRE: S 1:28.87 2/22/2013 Samantha Murphy, Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan Sta 1:29.45 2
2 Williams, Shawnice Nebraska 1:29.60 2
3 Murphy, Samantha Illinois 1:29.61 2
4 Olberding, Janel Ohio State 1:30.14 1
5 Brooks, Alena Minnesota 1:30.44 2
6 Grooters, Ellie Nebraska 1:30.48 1
7 Lampman, Lauren Michigan Sta 1:31.20 1
8 Holder, Montayla Iowa 1:31.31 1
9 Harper, Brittney Wisconsin 1:32.18 1
Preliminaries
10 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State
11 Nelson, Kaitlyn Iowa
12 Hoerr, Cheyenne Ohio State
13 Andjelkovic, Jelena Nebraska
14 Bellino, Meg Michigan
15 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue
16 Roller, Brie Indiana
17 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue
18 Woitzel, Morgan Nebraska
19 Domski, Lauren Minnesota
20 Miller, Chelsey Michigan
21 Smith, Madison Minnesota
22 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan
23 Weigel, Abbie Wisconsin
24 Houghton, Audrey Penn State
25 Bell, Maggie Indiana
26 Duxbury, Elizabeth Wisconsin

Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
Meet: M 1:15.86 2012 Harun Abda, MINN
Big Ten: B 1:15.79 2013 Casimir Loxsom, PSU
SPIRE: S 1:16.33 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Loxsom, Casimir Penn State S 1:16.33Q 5
2 Gipson, Levi Nebraska 1:17.47Q 6
3 Woloszyk, Tyler Wisconsin 1:17.93Q 1
4 Rush, Cody Nebraska 1:17.97Q 2
5 Brooks, Marvel Ohio State 1:18.18Q 3
6 Hawk, London Nebraska 1:18.74Q 4
7 Abda, Harun Minnesota 1:16.81q 5
8 Taylor, Malcolm Illinois 1:18.09q 2
9 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 1:18.22q 3
10 Deng, Goaner Minnesota 1:18.35q 6
11 Holton, John Minnesota 1:19.11 1
12 Flattery, Neil Iowa 1:19.13 2
13 Pierre Louis, Nathan Indiana 1:19.22 4
14 Shisler, Alex Penn State 1:19.23 5
15 Sani, Muhhammad Michigan Sta 1:19.45 2
16 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 1:19.61 5
17 Rickels, Keaton Iowa 1:19.83 1
18 Chapman, Nathaniel Michigan 1:19.91 4
19 Bughman, Grant Wisconsin 1:19.94 3
20 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:20.04 6
21 Gornall, Jordan Indiana 1:20.60 6
22 Sneller, Troy Michigan 1:20.66 1
23 Arvia, Chris Purdue 1:20.92 3
24 Teubel, Will Iowa 1:20.98 4
25 Hucke, Tim Wisconsin 1:21.31 5
26 Smith, Reggie Indiana 1:21.81 3

Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Heat winners plus next 3 times advance to 9 person final
Meet: M 1:15.86 2012 Harun Abda, MINN
Big Ten: B 1:15.79 2013 Casimir Loxsom, PSU
SPIRE: S 1:16.33 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Loxsom, Casimir Penn State 1:15.42B 2
2 Abda, Harun Minnesota 1:15.80M 1
3 Gipson, Levi Nebraska 1:16.84 2
4 Rush, Cody Nebraska 1:16.89 2
5 Brooks, Marvel Ohio State 1:17.18 1
6 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 1:17.73 1
7 Hawk, London Nebraska 1:17.85 1
8 Woloszyk, Tyler Wisconsin 1:17.96 2
9 Taylor, Malcolm Illinois 1:18.24 1
Preliminaries
10 Deng, Goaner Minnesota
11 Holton, John Minnesota
12 Flattery, Neil Iowa
13 Pierre Louis, Nathan Indiana
14 Shisler, Alex Penn State
15 Sani, Muhhammad Michigan Sta
16 Zebe, Zebo Illinois
17 Rickels, Keaton Iowa
18 Chapman, Nathaniel Michigan
19 Bughman, Grant Wisconsin
20 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta
21 Gornall, Jordan Indiana
22 Sneller, Troy Michigan
23 Arvia, Chris Purdue
24 Teubel, Will Iowa
25 Hucke, Tim Wisconsin
26 Smith, Reggie Indiana

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: M 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, PSU
Big Ten: B 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore, PSU
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 23.47Q 5
2 Akinosun, Morolake Illinois 23.70Q 3
3 Cavin, Aisha Ohio State 24.07Q 1
4 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 24.08Q 2
5 Spencer, Ashley Illinois 23.84q 4
6 Moore, Raven Iowa 24.00q 5
7 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 24.15q 2
8 Nieuwendam, Kirsten Penn State 24.17q 5
9 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 24.32 3
10 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 24.36 1 24.351
11 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 24.36 4 24.355
12 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 24.53 3
13 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 24.57 2
14 Williams, La Toya Indiana 24.61 2
15 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 24.70 5
16 Hollingsworth, Lauren Illinois 24.75 1
17 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 24.89 4
18 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 25.10 3
19 McCarty, Breunna Nebraska 25.39 1
20 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 25.65 4
21 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana 26.04 4

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: M 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, PSU
Big Ten: B 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore, PSU
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Ashley Illinois 23.30
2 Akinosun, Morolake Illinois 23.47
3 Cavin, Aisha Ohio State 23.52
4 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 23.56
5 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 24.11
6 Moore, Raven Iowa 24.29
7 Nieuwendam, Kirsten Penn State 24.53
8 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 25.12
Preliminaries
9 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State
10 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois
11 Ofili, Cindy Michigan
12 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta
13 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta
14 Williams, La Toya Indiana
15 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta
16 Hollingsworth, Lauren Illinois
17 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan
18 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State
19 McCarty, Breunna Nebraska
20 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta
21 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: M 20.84 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Big Ten: B 20.57 2004 Kenneth Baxter, PUR
SPIRE: S 20.85 2012 Kind Butler, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.02q 1
2 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 21.05q 3
3 McKenzie, Dexter Nebraska 21.07q 4
4 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 21.10q 6
5 Holmes, Ethan Iowa 21.23q 3
6 Boy, Cameron Minnesota 21.24q 2
7 Crawford-Tuft, Devin Minnesota 21.30q 4
8 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 21.32q 1
9 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 21.40 3
10 Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State 21.47 2
11 Zahn, DJ Illinois 21.48 3
12 Batcha, Nick Ohio State 21.50 5
13 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 21.52 6
14 Smith, Julian Illinois 21.53 1
15 Stoner, Nick Indiana 21.56 6 21.553
16 Thompson, Tim Nebraska 21.56 2 21.554
17 Nadolsky, Aaron Penn State 21.62 3
18 King, Sean Minnesota 21.63 6
19 Harris, Eric Purdue 21.65 5
20 Cosey, Mario Purdue 21.77 4
21 Welk, John Nebraska 21.82 4 21.817
22 Kendrick, Andrew Purdue 21.82 5 21.820
23 Gilmore, Matt Penn State 21.86 5
24 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 21.94 6 21.932
25 Turner, Nick Indiana 21.94 4 21.933
26 Brown, Keith Iowa 21.97 2
27 Mikesky, Shane Purdue 22.75 1
28 Mpanduki, Emunael Penn State 23.00 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: M 20.84 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Big Ten: B 20.57 2004 Kenneth Baxter, PUR
SPIRE: S 20.85 2012 Kind Butler, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 21.12
2 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.16
3 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 21.17
4 McKenzie, Dexter Nebraska 21.26
5 Boy, Cameron Minnesota 21.27
6 Holmes, Ethan Iowa 21.38
7 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 21.62
8 Crawford-Tuft, Devin Minnesota 35.11
Preliminaries
9 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta
10 Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State
11 Zahn, DJ Illinois
12 Batcha, Nick Ohio State
13 Taylor, Aaron Michigan
14 Smith, Julian Illinois
15 Stoner, Nick Indiana
16 Thompson, Tim Nebraska
17 Nadolsky, Aaron Penn State
18 King, Sean Minnesota
19 Harris, Eric Purdue
20 Cosey, Mario Purdue
21 Welk, John Nebraska
22 Kendrick, Andrew Purdue
23 Gilmore, Matt Penn State
24 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta
25 Turner, Nick Indiana
26 Brown, Keith Iowa
27 Mikesky, Shane Purdue
28 Mpanduki, Emunael Penn State

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================
Waterfall Start
Positions 1-12 back line.
Meet: M 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
Big Ten: B 8:57.10 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
SPIRE: S 9:09.83 2012 Amanda Winslow, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Furlan, Jessica Nebraska 9:19.66
2 Eccleston, Amanda Michigan 9:21.23
3 Docherty, Laura Minnesota 9:23.60
4 Comfort, Caitlin Wisconsin 9:27.59
5 Duerksen, Kelsey Indiana 9:29.88
6 Kayfes, Molly Minnesota 9:30.39
7 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 9:30.88
8 McCurdy, Kelly Purdue 9:30.96
9 Ginther, Samantha Indiana 9:31.71
10 Clark, Lindsay Michigan Sta 9:32.56
11 Walkow, Samantha Purdue 9:34.18
12 Schrulle, Mareike Iowa 9:36.03
13 Anzalone, Gabi Wisconsin 9:37.62
14 Ridderman, Erica Indiana 9:43.78
15 Gerlach, Tori Penn State 9:46.32
16 Winters, Molly Indiana 9:46.59
17 Anderson, Leigha Penn State 9:47.24
18 Gambrall, Brooke Iowa 9:47.87
19 Thomas, Michelle Ohio State 9:48.97
20 Mathews, Alex Michigan 9:50.04
21 Falsey, Colette Illinois 9:50.63
22 Knurr, Hanna Wisconsin 9:52.56
23 Moraczewski, Katie Minnesota 9:54.27
24 Addison, Laura Michigan 9:56.40
25 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 9:57.47
26 Goers, Haley Purdue 10:01.06
27 Urick, Kaila Minnesota 10:01.52
28 Frigo, Meghan Illinois 10:01.81
29 Mills, Lauren Penn State 10:02.41
30 Haines, Katie Michigan Sta 10:08.71
31 Kreider, Mallory Ohio State 10:08.89
-- Gordon, Lisa Iowa DNF

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================
Waterfall Start
Positions 1-12 back line.
Meet: M 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Big Ten: B 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis, MICH
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darling, Maverick Wisconsin 7:50.97S
2 Bayer, Andrew Indiana 7:51.97
2 Mayhew, Zachary Indiana 7:51.97
4 Aprill, Bobby Michigan 7:53.02
5 Lowry, Dan Michigan 7:54.05
6 Ahmed, Mohammed Wisconsin 7:55.13
7 Simons, John Minnesota 7:55.93
8 Masters, Sam Penn State 8:00.45
9 Finnerty, Rob Wisconsin 8:05.83
10 Rhynard, Caleb Michigan Sta 8:05.84
11 McClintock, Matt Purdue 8:07.06
12 Fife, Nolan Indiana 8:10.07
13 Topfer, Jannis Illinois 8:11.99
14 King, Tommy Illinois 8:17.08
15 Morris, Graham Illinois 8:17.16
16 VanVoorhis, Michael Wisconsin 8:17.42
17 Kerr, Caleb Purdue 8:18.03
18 Kern, Nick Michigan 8:18.63
19 Storkel, Derek Minnesota 8:18.82
20 Pappas, August Michigan 8:21.72
21 Esselink, Evan Indiana 8:22.36
22 Scarpello, Nick Penn State 8:23.72
23 Zutz, Adam Minnesota 8:31.35
24 Collier, Chris Michigan Sta 8:35.29
25 Rieger, Cameron Iowa 8:37.99
26 Corkedale, Tyler Penn State 8:53.18

Event 21 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
Meet: M 11:11.41 2/22/2013 Michigan, Michigan
S Osika, M Bellino, J Smith, R Addison
Big Ten: B 11:01.50 2008 MICH, MICH
Tauro, Williams, Gall, Edwards
SPIRE: S 11:06.99 2/16/2013 UConn, UConn
Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 11:11.41M
1) Osika, Shannon 2) Bellino, Meg
3) Smith, Jillian 4) Addison, Rebecca
2 Michigan State 'A' 11:15.21
1) McFarlane, Rachel 2) Bodenbach, Alysson
3) Lampman, Lauren 4) O'Connor, Leah
3 Illinois 'A' 11:16.03
1) Aufmann, Madeline 2) Hollingsworth, Lauren
3) Schmidt, Chloe 4) Porada, Katie
4 Minnesota 'A' 11:17.94
1) Hill, Katie 2) Brooks, Alena
3) Adderly, Te'Shon 4) Bollig, Maggie
5 Penn State 'A' 11:21.39
1) Benson, Abbie 2) McGee, Dynasty
3) Underwood, Sarah Jane 4) Klebe, Marta
6 Ohio State 'A' 11:28.07
1) Borchers, Katie 2) Walker, Sonikqua
3) Olberding, Janel 4) Brink, Tori
7 Indiana 'A' 11:31.81
1) Raby, Arianne 2) Franklin, Antonia
3) Gwin, Samantha 4) Engel, Caitlin
8 Purdue 'A' 11:33.42
1) Doney, Blair 2) Morrison, Taylor
3) McLeod, Vanessa 4) Hoevet, Katie
9 Wisconsin 'A' 11:33.47
1) Beutler, Ashley 2) Harper, Brittney
3) Wendt, Lizzie 4) McNally, Rachel
10 Iowa 'A' 11:47.15
1) Alexia, Adrianne 2) Nelson, Kaitlyn
3) Holder, Montayla 4) Price, Rachel
11 Nebraska 'A' 12:09.19
1) Plambeck, Sarah 2) Rohde, Siera
3) Andjelkovic, Jelena 4) White, Katie

Event 22 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
Meet: M 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
Big Ten: B 9:27.77 2004 MICH, MICH
Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Finals
================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 9:39.87S
1) Creese, Robby 2) Gilmore, Matt
3) Brennan, Ryan 4) Kidder, Brannon
2 Wisconsin 'A' 9:40.18
1) Hatz, Alex 2) Mellon, Zach
3) 4) Mudd, Austin
3 Minnesota 'A' 9:41.20
1) Burkstrand, Travis 2) Bradley, Kevin
3) Deng, Goaner 4) Hutton, Nick
4 Nebraska 'A' 9:41.67
1) Gibson, Connor 2) Hall, Ricco
3) Brinn, Tommy 4) Vidlak, Trevor
5 Illinois 'A' 9:42.63
1) Carroll, Luke 2) Zahn, DJ
3) Zebe, Zebo 4) Engnell, Kyle
6 Indiana 'A' 9:42.91
1) Hunter, Rorey 2) Pierre Louis, Nathan
3) Gornall, Jordan 4) Nierman, Robby
7 Michigan State 'A' 9:44.30
1) Miller, Ben 2) Michael, Keenan
3) Wissler, Austin 4) McAlary, Josh
8 Purdue 'A' 9:46.86
1) 2) Parks, Nicholas
3) Griffith, Kevin 4) Porter, Dan
9 Michigan 'A' 9:47.92
1) Blacklaws, Brendon 2) Washington, Philip
3) Dvorak, Scott 4) Ferlic, Mason
10 Ohio State 'A' 9:58.25
1) Neff, Jackson 2) Walker, Javon
3) Brooks, Marvel 4) Fallon, Christopher
11 Iowa 'A' 10:02.02
1) Prom, Nathan 2) Van Cleave, Kaleb
3) Weir, Ryan 4) Lewis, Kevin

Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================
Waterfall Start
Positions 1-15 back line.
Meet: M 15:50.10 1985 Katie Ishmael, WIS
Big Ten: B 15:37.00 1997 Kathy Butler, WIS
SPIRE: S 16:09.95 2/16/2013 Shauna McNiff, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Comfort, Caitlin Wisconsin 16:11.84
2 Docherty, Laura Minnesota 16:15.00
3 Kayfes, Molly Minnesota 16:15.31
4 Bower, Natalie Penn State 16:19.58
5 Furlan, Jessica Nebraska
5 Furlan, Jessica Nebraska 16:19.98
6 McCurdy, Kelly Purdue 16:23.70
7 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 16:24.73
8 Giannotti, Emily Penn State 16:36.18
9 Ridder, Brooklyne Penn State 16:38.29
10 Yaeger, Courtney Illinois 16:40.09
11 Thomas, Michelle Ohio State 16:44.52
12 Anzalone, Gabi Wisconsin 16:44.92
13 Osika, Shannon Michigan 16:47.05
14 Ginther, Samantha Indiana 16:47.22
15 Hilton, Lindsey Michigan 16:51.17
16 Ridderman, Erica Indiana 16:51.81
17 Walkow, Samantha Purdue 16:52.47
18 Budd, Kelli Minnesota 16:54.70
19 Berkholtz, Liz Minnesota 16:56.31
20 Rodgers, Megan Michigan Sta 16:57.88
21 Brender, Melanie Michigan Sta 16:59.48
22 Engel, Caitlin Indiana 16:59.77
23 Rodden, Katie Penn State 17:03.50
24 Sydow, Olivia Michigan Sta 17:05.61
25 Wagner, Meredith Ohio State 17:05.75
26 Wall, Lyndsey Indiana 17:08.83
27 White, Katie Nebraska 17:09.58
28 Hilton, Nicole Ohio State 17:13.57
29 Daluga, Linsey Purdue 17:18.05
30 Schneider, Alyssa Illinois 17:26.41
31 Kreider, Mallory Ohio State 17:26.95
32 Beachy, Autumn Purdue 17:31.00
33 Hart, Kelsey Iowa 18:05.54
-- Beutler, Ashley Wisconsin DNF
-- Plambeck, Sarah Nebraska DNF

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
================================================================
Waterfall Start
Positions 1-15 back line.
Meet: M 13:43.13 2012 Hassan Mead, MINN
Big Ten: B 13:30.74 2007 Chris Solinsky, WIS
SPIRE: S 14:05.73 2/8/2013 Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayhew, Zachary Indiana 13:46.04S
2 Ahmed, Mohammed Wisconsin 13:46.56S
3 Darling, Maverick Wisconsin 13:47.67S
4 Aprill, Bobby Michigan 13:49.18S
5 Simons, John Minnesota 13:53.23S
6 Krause, Elliot Wisconsin 13:53.90S
7 Leung, Brian Wisconsin 13:58.18S
8 Masters, Sam Penn State 14:08.69
9 Ornelas, Zach Michigan 14:14.28
10 Fischer, Matt Penn State 14:16.43
11 Lewis, Kevin Iowa 14:16.74
12 McClintock, Matt Purdue 14:18.95
13 Beams, Mark Michigan 14:19.41
14 Mickow, Hunter Illinois 14:19.82
15 Fife, Nolan Indiana 14:22.34
16 Riddle, Jim Illinois 14:23.17
17 Hebert, Jordan Illinois 14:28.20
18 Kerr, Caleb Purdue 14:29.74
19 Vidlak, Trevor Nebraska 14:36.44
20 Scarpello, Nick Penn State 14:39.89
21 Brandt, Jon Michael Iowa 14:41.45
22 Madrigal, David Michigan Sta 14:42.34
23 Lowry, Dan Michigan 14:43.42
24 Neff, Jackson Ohio State 14:47.04
25 Nierman, Robby Indiana 14:48.60
26 Luff, Tom Penn State 14:50.14
27 Konen, Ryan Michigan Sta 14:50.79
28 Schienbein, Tate Purdue 14:51.68
29 Zeman, Paul Illinois 14:54.64
30 Ricker, JR Indiana 14:59.57

Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:34.89 2012 ILL, ILL
Thomas, Kelly, Griffith, Spencer
Big Ten: B 3:33.40 2006 PSU, PSU
Blake, Simmons, Barber, Cox
SPIRE: S 3:36.88 2/17/2013 Notre Dame, Notre Dame
J Barber, M Brown, M Bamgbose, M Yanik
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Illinois 'A' 3:33.30B 2
1) Thomas, Asia 2) Akinosun, Morolake
3) Golliday, Marissa 4) Spencer, Ashley
2 Michigan State 'A' 3:36.34S 2
1) Westney, Jellisa 2) Franklin, Tori
3) Pryor, Jaelynn 4) Bodenbach, Alysson
3 Ohio State 'A' 3:40.89 2
1) Walker, Sonikqua 2) Johnson, Alexandria
3) Hoerr, Cheyenne 4) Cavin, Aisha
4 Minnesota 'A' 3:40.99 1
1) Geyen, Megan 2) Adderly, Te'Shon
3) Waldvogel, Jessica 4) Brooks, Alena
5 Nebraska 'A' 3:42.37 2
1) Heck, Kari 2) Williams, Shawnice
3) Grooters, Ellie 4) Weekes, Mara
6 Purdue 'A' 3:42.41 1
1) Morrison, Taylor 2) Jones, Aarin
3) Shoolbraid, Kari 4) Smith, Bre'Anna
7 Michigan 'A' 3:42.85 2
1) Long, Maya 2) Smith, Amber
3) Bellino, Meg 4) Cahill, Charlotte
8 Wisconsin 'A' 3:43.65 1
1) Edmunds, Carrie 2) Harper, Brittney
3) Flax, Jessica 4) Latham, Deanna
9 Iowa 'A' 3:43.80 1
1) Holder, Montayla 2) Moore, Raven
3) Nelson, Kaitlyn 4) Alexia, Adrianne
10 Indiana 'A' 3:44.27 1
1) Williams, La Toya 2) Hunter, Elise
3) Franklin, Antonia 4) Roller, Brie
11 Penn State 'A' 3:55.68 2
1) Seymour, Kiah 2) Jones, Mahagony
3) Nieuwendam, Kirsten 4) McGee, Dynasty

Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:08.06 2012 OSU, OSU
Blanks, Smith, Brooks, Murdaugh
Big Ten: B 3:03.48 2004 MINN, MINN
Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter
SPIRE: S 3:07.29 2/9/2013 George Mason, George Mason
G Empty, A Vaughn, A Coburn, D Verburg
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nebraska 'A' 3:06.67S 2
1) Hall, Ricco 2) McKenzie, Dexter
3) Sandefer, Christian 4) Leitis, Janis
2 Minnesota 'A' 3:07.19S 2
1) Capek, Jacob 2) Boy, Cameron
3) Deng, Goaner 4) Abda, Harun
3 Penn State 'A' 3:08.56 2
1) Bennett-Green, Brandon 2) Loxsom, Casimir
3) Gilmore, Matt 4) Bennett-Green, Bernard
4 Ohio State 'A' 3:09.14 2
1) Page, Champ 2) Smith, Korbin
3) Blanks, Antonio 4) Brooks, Marvel
5 Purdue 'A' 3:09.73 1
1) Cosey, Mario 2) Parks, Nicholas
3) Peart, Andre' 4) Kendrick, Andrew
6 Michigan 'A' 3:10.09 1
1) Washington, Philip 2) Chapman, Nathaniel
3) Taylor, Aaron 4) Arastu, Ali
7 Iowa 'A' 3:10.32 1
1) Holmes, Ethan 2) Van Cleave, Kaleb
3) Rickels, Keaton 4) Weir, Ryan
8 Wisconsin 'A' 3:10.58 2
1) Payne, Garret 2) Woloszyk, Tyler
3) Awosika, Babatunde 4) Simmons, Drew
9 Indiana 'A' 3:11.34 1
1) Etgen, Cortland 2) Stoner, Nick
3) Roller, Lance 4) Pierre Louis, Nathan
10 Michigan State 'A' 3:14.41 1
1) Michael, Keenan 2) Hendricks, Aaron
3) Whitelow, DeVantre 4) Foster, Stephon
-- Illinois 'A' DNF 2
1) Zahn, DJ 2) Viney, Cam
3) Green, Juan 4) Pamilton, Stephon

Event 29 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting height: 1.63
Progression: 1.68, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83
Meet: M 1.89m 1999 Nicole Forrester, MICH
Big Ten: B 1.93m 1999 Nicole Forrester, MICH
SPIRE: S 1.88m 2/17/2013 Michelle Kinsella, Louisville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kimoto, Emma Indiana 1.80m 5-10.75
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Scanlan, Jillanna Nebraska 1.77m 5-09.75
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O XXO O XXX
3 Williams, Khanishah Iowa J1.77m 5-09.75
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XO O O XXO XXX
4 Cernjul, Marusa Nebraska 1.74m 5-08.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O XXX
5 Palmer, Sarah Penn State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO O XXX
5 Morgan, Erika Penn State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O O XXX
7 Maxson, Sarah Indiana J1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XO XXX
8 Golliday, Marissa Illinois J1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
P XO XO XXX
9 Vukomanovic, Ivanna Purdue J1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XXO XXX
10 Nitz, Sara Michigan J1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Richardson, Ahmenah Penn State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XO XXX
11 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XO XXX
13 Miller, Zinnia Iowa J1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXX
14 Martin, Anne Nebraska 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
15 Grier-Welch, Adeline Michigan Sta J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
15 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
17 Couts, Kelsey Penn State J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
17 Duda, Molly Michigan Sta J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
17 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo Iowa J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
17 Flucke, Melissa Minnesota J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
-- Busbee, Erin Michigan NH
1.63
XXX
-- Jenkins, Brianna Michigan NH
1.63
XXX

Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting height: 2.01
Progression: 2.06, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17, 2.20, 2.23, 2.26
2.29, 2.32
Meet: M 2.26m 2011 Derek Drouin, IND
Big Ten: B 2.33m 2011 Derek Drouin, IND
SPIRE: S 2.23m 2011 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drouin, Derek Indiana 2.26mM 7-05.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.34
P P O P O O O O XPP
2 White, James Nebraska 2.23mS 7-03.75
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
P P O O O XXO O XXX
3 Davis, Geoff Purdue 2.20m 7-02.50
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
P O O O O XO XXX
4 James, Bradley Michigan 2.14m 7-00.25
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17
XO O XO XO XXX
5 King, Darius Indiana J2.14m 7-00.25
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P XXO XXO XXX
6 Hendershot, Jon Penn State 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
O O XO XXX
6 Reilly, Sean Penn State 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
O O XO XXX
8 Annear, Paul Wisconsin J2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
O O XXO XXX
9 Taylor, Collin Wisconsin J2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P XO XXO XXX
10 Hernandez, Carlos Nebraska 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
10 McClelland, Michael Penn State 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
12 Schiller, Danny Minnesota J2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO XXO XXX
12 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta J2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO XXO XXX
14 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
O XXX
15 Reardon, Brant Ohio State J2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
15 Englund, Travis Nebraska J2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
15 Keller, Stephen Indiana J2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
18 Spejcher, Kevin Iowa J2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XXO XXX
18 Oest, Brandon Iowa J2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XXO XXX
-- Smith, Devin Ohio State NH
2.01
XXX

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting height: 3.55
Progression: 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
Meet: M 4.35m 2010 Alicia Rue, MINN
Big Ten: B 4.38m 2010 Alicia Rue, MINN
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richartz, Stephanie Illinois 4.25m 13-11.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.36
P P P XO O O XO XXX
2 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.15m 13-07.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Merrill, Tess Nebraska 3.95m 12-11.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
P O XO O XXX
4 Eitzen, Elizabeth Illinois J3.95m 12-11.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
O O XXO O XXX
5 Andrie, Paula Nebraska J3.95m 12-11.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
XXO O O XO XXX
6 Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
O O O XXX
7 Murgic, Katie Minnesota J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
XO O XO XXX
8 Maher, Maggie Nebraska J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P XXO XO XXX
9 Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
P O XXO XXX
10 Gilson, Cami Minnesota 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XXX
10 Impellizzeri, Amanda Michigan Sta 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
P O XXX
10 Clute, Sydney Indiana 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
P O XXX
13 Welch, Lauren Nebraska J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O XXX
14 DeBellis, Jennifer Illinois J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO O XXX
15 Walden, Courtney Wisconsin J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
15 Kirby, Taylor Wisconsin J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
15 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
18 Vierk, Katie Purdue J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XXX
19 Vardas, Jessie Wisconsin 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
20 Tewksbury, Claire Michigan J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XXO XXX
-- Holst, Brittany Iowa NH
3.55
XXX
-- Weismantle, Kirsten Iowa NH
3.55
XXX
-- Schwartz, Emily Ohio State NH
3.55
XXX
-- Truedson, Katie Iowa NH
3.55
XXX
-- Metzger, Alex Purdue NH
3.55
XXX

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting height: 4.83
Progression: 4.98, 5.12, 5.22, 5.27, 5.32, 5.37, 5.42, 5.47
Meet: M 5.55m 2011 Paul Terek, MSU
Big Ten: B 5.66m 1994 Mark Buse, IND
SPIRE: S 5.30m 2/9/2013 Jason Wurster, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Houston, Scott Indiana 5.32mS 17-05.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42
PPP PPP XO XXO PPP O PPP XXX
2 Bane, Matthew Illinois 5.27m 17-03.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37
PPP XO XO XO O XPP XX
3 Klein, Cody Illinois 5.22m 17-01.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27
PPP O O O XXX
4 Greenlee, Jack Michigan J5.22m 17-01.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Szmanda, Jack Minnesota J5.22m 17-01.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22 5.27
XO XXO XO XO XXX
6 Hodur, Josh Illinois 5.12m 16-09.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22
O O O XXX
6 Ferrell, Byron Purdue 5.12m 16-09.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22
PPP O O XXX
8 Driver, Craig Nebraska J5.12m 16-09.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22
XO O O XXX
8 Sandefer, Christian Nebraska J5.12m 16-09.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22
XO O O XXX
8 Erickson, Mitch Purdue J5.12m 16-09.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22
O XO O XXX
11 Nickles, Heath Ohio State J5.12m 16-09.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22
O XXO O XXX
12 Simmons, Beau Nebraska J5.12m 16-09.50
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22
O XO XO XXX
13 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22
PPP O PPP XXX
14 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12
XO O XXX
15 Nixon, James Michigan Sta J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12
XO XO XXX
15 Batemon, Terry Indiana J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12
XO XO XXX
15 Peterman, Derik Michigan Sta J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12
XO XO XXX
18 Mammoser, Mitch Illinois J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12
XXO XO XXX
19 Marshall, Cody Ohio State J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12
O XXO XXX
19 Saunders, Zack Purdue J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12
O XXO XXX
19 Sutterfield, Erik Nebraska J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12
O XXO XXX
19 Messmer, Derek Indiana J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.12
O XXO XXX
23 Turpin, Steven Indiana 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
O XXX
24 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin J4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
XO XXX
24 Siegmeier, Zach Minnesota J4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
XO XXX
26 Isakson, Adam Minnesota J4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
XXO XXX
-- Anderson, Patrick Penn State NH
4.83
XXX
-- Reid, Kyle Iowa NH
4.83 4.98 5.12 5.22
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Laverdiere, Jesse Penn State NH
4.83
XXX

Event 33 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 6.45m 2003 Rose Richmond, IND
Big Ten: B 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, IND
SPIRE: S 6.32m 2/22/2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Griva, Mara Nebraska 6.32mS 20-09.00
6.32m 6.26m 6.32m FOUL 5.88m 6.13m
2 Willis, Todea-Kay Minnesota 6.29m 20-07.75
5.87m 6.17m FOUL 6.03m 6.29m FOUL
3 Ehimwenman, Abie Ohio State 5.93m 19-05.50
5.53m 5.93m 5.70m 5.85m 5.81m FOUL
4 Ricketts, Marlene Penn State 5.89m 19-04.00
5.54m 5.89m FOUL 5.58m FOUL 5.78m
5 Heck, Kari Nebraska 5.88m 19-03.50
5.69m FOUL 5.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Howell, Brittney Penn State 5.82m 19-01.25
5.79m FOUL FOUL 5.73m FOUL 5.82m
7 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m 5.78m 5.71m 5.46m 5.60m 5.35m
8 Mitchell, Alexis Wisconsin 5.79m 19-00.00
5.69m FOUL 5.79m 5.69m FOUL 5.77m
9 Leacock, Carisa Iowa J5.79m 19-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.79m 5.54m 5.76m FOUL
10 Mostoller, Kara Nebraska J5.79m 19-00.00
5.56m 5.79m 5.43m FOUL FOUL 5.52m
11 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 5.74m 18-10.00
5.53m 5.74m 4.34m
12 Murphey, Nicole Minnesota 5.72m 18-09.25
5.46m 5.72m 5.66m
13 Miller, Zinnia Iowa 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL FOUL 5.67m
14 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 5.64m 18-06.00
FOUL 5.64m FOUL
15 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 5.59m 18-04.25
5.59m 5.47m 5.29m
16 Adeokun, Mobolaji Illinois 5.54m 18-02.25
5.46m FOUL 5.54m
17 Lopez, Kaitlyn Penn State 5.44m 17-10.25
5.37m FOUL 5.44m
18 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 5.39m 17-08.25
5.30m FOUL 5.39m
19 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria Purdue 5.33m 17-06.00
5.23m 5.23m 5.33m
20 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue 5.28m 17-04.00
5.23m 5.28m 5.15m
21 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 5.16m 16-11.25
4.97m 5.15m 5.16m

Event 34 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 8.26m 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL
Big Ten: B 8.26m 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/22/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Raedler, Patrick Nebraska 7.87mS 25-10.00
7.65m 7.60m 7.87m FOUL FOUL 7.82m
2 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.85m 25-09.25
7.45m 7.85m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Leitis, Janis Nebraska 7.77m 25-06.00
7.35m 7.51m 7.77m 7.62m 7.59m 7.56m
4 Larney, Josh Iowa 7.57m 24-10.00
FOUL 7.32m FOUL 7.57m 7.30m FOUL
5 Fagbemi, Oladipo Minnesota 7.46m 24-05.75
7.46m 7.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kettenhofen, Sam Minnesota 7.43m 24-04.50
FOUL 7.21m 7.29m 7.43m 7.41m 7.43m
7 Delaunay, Klyvens Iowa 7.32m 24-00.25
6.89m 7.30m 7.12m FOUL 6.95m 7.32m
8 Smith, Korbin Ohio State 7.24m 23-09.00
7.24m FOUL 7.24m FOUL 7.23m FOUL
9 Pankins, Nikita Nebraska 7.23m 23-08.75
7.17m FOUL 7.07m FOUL 7.23m 7.21m
10 Lampkin, Teddy Nebraska 7.14m 23-05.25
7.14m 7.09m FOUL
10 Leap, Brian Penn State 7.14m 23-05.25
6.44m 7.03m 7.14m
12 Blevins, Derek Ohio State 7.03m 23-00.75
7.03m 6.95m FOUL
13 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 7.01m 23-00.00
7.01m 6.99m FOUL
14 Vincent, James Michigan 6.89m 22-07.25
FOUL 6.89m FOUL
15 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 6.83m 22-05.00
6.83m FOUL FOUL
16 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 6.71m 22-00.25
6.70m 6.71m FOUL
17 Brown, Adam Indiana 6.65m 21-10.00
4.85m 6.65m 6.44m
18 Nickleson, Shawn Purdue 6.50m 21-04.00
FOUL FOUL 6.50m
-- Asani, Ardian Iowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 13.44m 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba, PSU
Big Ten: B 13.46m 2003 Nicole Whitman, ILL
SPIRE: S 13.05m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Griva, Mara Nebraska 13.09mS 42-11.50
12.58m 12.87m 13.07m 13.09m 13.07m 12.93m
2 Ricketts, Marlene Penn State 12.92m 42-04.75
12.50m 12.91m FOUL 12.47m 12.56m 12.92m
3 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 12.79m 41-11.50
12.16m 11.92m 12.79m 12.30m 12.41m 12.40m
4 Weigandt, Anna Nebraska 12.75m 41-10.00
12.58m 12.70m FOUL 12.45m 12.59m 12.75m
5 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 12.62m 41-05.00
12.43m FOUL 12.60m 12.62m FOUL FOUL
6 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 12.61m 41-04.50
12.57m 12.37m 12.35m 12.61m 12.50m FOUL
7 Ewere, Ellie Nebraska 12.27m 40-03.25
11.75m 12.27m 12.14m 12.22m FOUL 11.97m
8 Brown, Cierra Purdue 12.25m 40-02.25
FOUL 11.90m 12.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ehimwenman, Abie Ohio State 12.21m 40-00.75
11.88m FOUL 12.21m 11.91m 11.90m 12.12m
10 Busbee, Erin Michigan 12.16m 39-10.75
11.87m 12.16m 11.83m
11 Leacock, Carisa Iowa 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL FOUL 12.07m
12 Halama, Bria Minnesota 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m FOUL 11.82m
13 McGinnis, Laura Wisconsin 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m 11.80m FOUL
14 Lopez, Kaitlyn Penn State 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL 11.65m
15 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 11.67m 38-03.50
11.67m FOUL 11.46m
16 Woodruff, Ashley Ohio State 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL 11.07m FOUL
17 Richardson, Ahmenah Penn State 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m FOUL FOUL
-- Pavlou, Vicky Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anane, Vania Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 16.83m 2005 Aarik Wilson, IND
Big Ten: B 16.99m 2003 Aarik Wilson, IND
SPIRE: S 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leitis, Janis Nebraska 15.86m 52-00.50
15.32m 15.30m 15.86m 15.08m 14.90m PASS
2 Amosu, Babatunde Iowa 15.51m 50-10.75
FOUL 15.51m PASS FOUL 14.98m FOUL
3 Leap, Brian Penn State 15.50m 50-10.25
FOUL 15.50m FOUL 14.93m 15.18m FOUL
4 Delaunay, Klyvens Iowa 15.49m 50-10.00
14.83m 15.49m 14.97m 15.00m 15.15m 15.39m
5 Raedler, Patrick Nebraska 15.47m 50-09.25
15.09m FOUL 15.30m 13.71m 15.34m 15.47m
6 Fagbemi, Oladipo Minnesota 15.36m 50-04.75
14.93m 15.36m 15.25m 15.13m 15.08m 15.31m
7 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 15.09m 49-06.25
14.66m 14.94m 15.09m FOUL 15.05m FOUL
8 Nsabua, David Iowa 14.86m 48-09.00
FOUL 14.34m 14.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Blevins, Derek Ohio State 14.73m 48-04.00
14.43m 14.73m 14.61m 14.65m 14.65m 14.38m
10 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 14.68m 48-02.00
14.42m 14.68m FOUL
11 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m FOUL 14.25m
12 Johnson, Devandrew Nebraska 14.59m 47-10.50
FOUL 14.59m 14.36m
13 Englund, Travis Nebraska 14.12m 46-04.00
FOUL 14.04m 14.12m
14 Posey, Jarred Penn State 13.70m 44-11.50
13.70m FOUL FOUL
-- Braun, Erik Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 17.72m 2011 Faith Sherrill, IND
Big Ten: B 18.00m 2011 Faith Sherrill, IND
SPIRE: S 17.76m 2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 16.90m 55-05.50
15.54m FOUL 16.40m FOUL FOUL 16.90m
2 Bunch, Dani Purdue 16.55m 54-03.75
16.18m FOUL 16.12m 16.12m 16.15m 16.55m
3 Card, Kelsey Wisconsin 16.10m 52-10.00
16.10m FOUL 16.07m 15.71m FOUL 15.71m
4 Jackson, Annie Nebraska 16.04m 52-07.50
15.34m 15.39m 16.04m 15.68m 15.76m FOUL
5 Smith, Taylor Wisconsin 15.72m 51-07.00
15.21m 15.59m 15.72m 15.45m FOUL FOUL
6 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 15.71m 51-06.50
15.35m 15.42m 15.67m 15.32m 15.71m 15.56m
7 Swenson, Jane Penn State 15.55m 51-00.25
15.26m 15.42m 15.54m 15.22m 15.55m 15.39m
8 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 15.48m 50-09.50
15.34m 14.32m 15.48m 14.98m 15.46m FOUL
9 DeLakis, Tina Minnesota 15.30m 50-02.50
13.69m 15.30m 13.66m 13.99m FOUL 14.77m
10 Pinkelman, Carlie Nebraska 14.91m 48-11.00
14.83m 14.91m FOUL
11 Osterdyk, Becci Minnesota 14.49m 47-06.50
14.13m 14.49m FOUL
12 Lueck, Abby Wisconsin 14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m 14.02m FOUL
13 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 14.27m 46-10.00
13.91m 14.27m 13.57m
14 Wilson, Kristen Illinois 14.16m 46-05.50
12.71m 13.47m 14.16m
15 Doan, M.J. Indiana 13.79m 45-03.00
13.79m FOUL 13.64m
16 Fritz, Courtney Iowa 13.56m 44-06.00
12.96m 13.56m FOUL
17 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 13.48m FOUL
18 Sharp, Tristen Nebraska 13.47m 44-02.50
13.44m FOUL 13.47m
19 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 13.23m 13.42m
19 Curry, Rachel Iowa 13.42m 44-00.50
12.93m FOUL 13.42m
21 Tutson, Majesty Iowa 13.11m 43-00.25
12.44m 13.11m 12.37m
22 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m 12.42m 12.53m
23 Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m FOUL FOUL
24 Prena, Kari Michigan 12.52m 41-01.00
11.38m 12.52m 11.57m
25 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m FOUL 11.34m
26 Moore, Taja Indiana 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL 11.43m FOUL

Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 21.10m 1982 Mike Lehmann, ILL
Big Ten: B 21.38m 1982 Kevin Akins, OSU
SPIRE: S 19.63m 1/26/2013 Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Block, Danny Wisconsin 19.40m 63-07.75
18.99m 18.93m 18.76m 19.40m
2 Wright, Chad Nebraska 18.86m 61-10.50
18.45m 18.59m 18.86m 18.21m FOUL 18.43m
3 Blair, Coy Purdue 18.51m 60-08.75
FOUL 18.35m 18.51m FOUL 18.18m 18.51m
4 Riffle, Cody Michigan 18.40m 60-04.50
18.11m 17.55m 17.56m 18.10m 18.05m 18.40m
5 Murasky, JC Ohio State 18.27m 59-11.25
17.83m 18.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue 18.17m 59-07.50
16.86m 18.17m FOUL 17.63m 17.66m 17.66m
7 Hill, Darrell Penn State 18.15m 59-06.75
16.95m 17.93m 18.00m 17.71m 18.15m FOUL
8 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 17.77m 58-03.75
17.49m FOUL 17.18m 16.74m 17.77m 16.63m
9 Onyia, Emmanuel Minnesota 17.60m 57-09.00
14.80m 17.60m 16.63m 17.34m FOUL FOUL
10 Shapland, Taylor Nebraska 17.30m 56-09.25
17.30m 17.22m FOUL
11 Sievers, Derek Michigan 17.28m 56-08.50
FOUL FOUL 17.28m
12 Johnson, Luke Minnesota 17.23m 56-06.50
17.23m 16.97m FOUL
12 Mubarak, Nabil Penn State 17.23m 56-06.50
15.30m 17.23m FOUL
14 Jennings, Mark Minnesota 17.16m 56-03.75
17.16m 16.93m FOUL
15 Engel, Jakob Purdue 17.10m 56-01.25
17.01m 16.88m 17.10m
16 Hussung, Logan Minnesota 16.97m 55-08.25
16.03m 16.97m FOUL
17 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 16.83m 55-02.75
16.48m FOUL 16.83m
18 Fraker, Davis Illinois 16.74m 54-11.25
16.74m 16.63m FOUL
19 Hull, Gabe Iowa 16.37m 53-08.50
FOUL 16.37m 16.24m
20 Noe, Brandon Illinois 16.00m 52-06.00
15.70m FOUL 16.00m
21 Einbecker, Brett Illinois 15.95m 52-04.00
15.95m 15.20m 15.79m
22 Brekke, Andrew Wisconsin 15.90m 52-02.00
15.47m 15.90m FOUL
23 Carman, Andrew Iowa 15.89m 52-01.75
15.31m 15.89m 15.51m
24 Roos, Jordan Purdue 15.83m 51-11.25
FOUL FOUL 15.83m
25 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 15.58m 51-01.50
14.98m 15.58m 15.47m
26 Bennett, Jake Michigan Sta 15.40m 50-06.25
13.60m 15.40m FOUL
27 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 22.82m 2006 Jennifer Leatherman, PSU
Big Ten: B 22.82m 2010 Jennifer Leatherman, PSU
SPIRE: S 21.34m 2/16/2013 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta 22.17mS 72-09.00
21.74m 21.47m 21.12m 21.69m 22.17m 22.06m
2 Bunch, Dani Purdue 21.61mS 70-10.75
19.36m 21.61m 20.72m 21.16m FOUL FOUL
3 Smith, Taylor Wisconsin 21.50mS 70-06.50
21.03m 21.36m 21.50m 21.19m 20.72m FOUL
4 Thomas, Alexis Ohio State 21.13m 69-04.00
19.53m 20.95m FOUL 19.83m 21.13m FOUL
5 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 19.83m 65-00.75
FOUL 18.97m 18.92m FOUL 19.83m 18.90m
6 Boushea, Angela Wisconsin 19.24m 63-01.50
18.42m 17.96m 18.39m 19.24m FOUL FOUL
7 Lueck, Abby Wisconsin 18.66m 61-02.75 18.54 2nd best throw
16.96m 17.49m 18.54m 18.66m 18.46m FOUL
8 Simpson, Jasmine Iowa J18.66m 61-02.75 17.69 2nd best throw
17.15m 18.66m FOUL 17.55m 17.16m 17.69m
9 Moore, Taja Indiana 18.48m 60-07.75
FOUL FOUL 18.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Card, Kelsey Wisconsin 18.36m 60-03.00
17.41m 18.36m FOUL
11 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 18.34m 60-02.00
18.34m 17.78m 17.64m
12 Stanford, Devin Minnesota 18.32m 60-01.25
18.32m 16.87m FOUL
13 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 18.26m 59-11.00
17.11m 18.26m FOUL
14 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 17.83m 58-06.00
17.83m FOUL FOUL
15 Gulvas, Ashlyn Iowa 17.70m 58-01.00
17.70m FOUL FOUL
16 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri Minnesota 17.45m 57-03.00
15.25m 17.45m FOUL
17 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 16.94m 55-07.00
16.94m 16.70m 17.32m
18 Swenson, Jane Penn State 17.17m 56-04.00
17.17m 16.14m 17.02m
19 Tutson, Majesty Iowa 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m 15.53m 16.61m
20 Smith, Annemie Iowa 16.54m 54-03.25
16.11m 16.54m FOUL
21 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 16.30m 53-05.75
16.30m 15.63m FOUL
22 Taylor, Emily Ohio State 16.01m 52-06.50
15.90m FOUL 16.01m
22 Prena, Kari Michigan 15.91m 52-02.50
15.91m 16.01m FOUL
24 Sharp, Tristen Nebraska 15.01m 49-03.00
15.01m FOUL FOUL
25 Smith, Mariah Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL 13.99m
-- Finney, Kaylee Michigan Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adwon, Amanda Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 23.06m 2004 Dan Taylor, OSU
Big Ten: B 24.00m 2004 Dan Taylor, OSU
SPIRE: S 21.46m 2/9/2013 Jon Lehman, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 22.21mS 72-10.50
FOUL 21.64m FOUL 20.72m 22.21m FOUL
2 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 22.14mS 72-07.75
FOUL 20.61m 20.92m 21.99m 22.14m 21.79m
3 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue 21.90mS 71-10.25
20.55m 21.01m 21.90m 21.03m 20.78m 20.45m
4 Lehman, Jon Minnesota 21.79mS 71-06.00
FOUL 20.87m 20.92m 20.61m 20.59m 21.79m
5 Barr, Will Penn State 20.87m 68-05.75
20.60m FOUL 20.53m 20.87m FOUL 20.20m
6 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 20.73m 68-00.25
19.27m 20.73m 19.45m FOUL FOUL 19.33m
7 Fraker, Davis Illinois 20.67m 67-09.75
FOUL 20.67m FOUL 20.13m FOUL 19.70m
8 Barber, Justin Minnesota 20.51m 67-03.50
19.62m 20.51m FOUL FOUL 18.72m FOUL
9 Hegerle, Micah Minnesota 20.30m 66-07.25
FOUL 19.39m FOUL 20.30m FOUL FOUL
10 Velez, Joseph Ohio State 19.19m 62-11.50
FOUL 19.19m 19.06m
11 Mege, Quentin Minnesota 19.18m 62-11.25
FOUL 19.18m FOUL
12 Mubarak, Nabil Penn State 18.80m 61-08.25
18.76m 18.80m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
13 Blair, Coy Purdue 18.75m 61-06.25
18.75m FOUL 17.86m
14 Gehring, Bill Ohio State 18.72m 61-05.00
FOUL 18.72m FOUL
15 Ramirez, Brett Illinois 18.49m 60-08.00
17.68m 18.46m 18.49m
16 Erickson, Scott Wisconsin 18.13m 59-05.75
FOUL 18.13m FOUL
17 Engel, Jakob Purdue 17.65m 57-11.00
FOUL 16.62m 17.65m
18 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 17.40m 57-01.00
16.88m 17.40m FOUL
18 Hull, Gabe Iowa 17.40m 57-01.00
FOUL 16.45m 17.40m
20 Brekke, Andrew Wisconsin 16.82m 55-02.25
FOUL 16.82m FOUL
21 Stancombe, Ben Iowa 16.45m 53-11.75
FOUL 16.45m FOUL
22 Bolton, Brad Michigan 16.07m 52-08.75
FOUL FOUL 16.07m

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Illinois 115 2) Nebraska 112
3) Michigan 89 4) Penn State 73
5) Ohio State 66 6) Michigan State 57
7) Minnesota 56 8) Wisconsin 54
9) Purdue 36 10) Indiana 33
11) Iowa 11

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wisconsin 90 2) Illinois 87.50
3) Penn State 87 4) Nebraska 86.66
5) Minnesota 86 6) Indiana 72
7) Iowa 49 8) Ohio State 40
9) Michigan 39 10) Purdue 35.83
11) Michigan State 29