2013 The IceCube Half / 10k / 5k

back to results

Feb. 16, 2013

2013 The IceCube Half / 10k / 5k
Mt. Pleasant, MI
Provided by Winter Warriors Race Series



The IceCube
February 16, 2013
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
HALF MARATHON RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:45PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Will Moench 218 18 Holland MI 1:28:51 6:47
2 37 Cory Callaghan 49 21 Hudsonville MI 1:43:21 7:54
3 65 Shawn Ronk 275 22 Mount Pleasant MI 1:51:15 8:30
4 122 Nolan Hughes 149 21 Commerce Township MI 2:03:48 9:28
5 141 Michael Haling 123 20 2:10:17 9:57
6 186 William Hyden 421 17 Ionia MI 2:26:34 11:12
5:45PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Mackenzie Frasso 102 20 Mount Pleasant MI 1:34:13 7:12
2 30 Marissa Martz 204 21 Farmington MI 1:40:54 7:43
3 46 Rose Deren 363 19 White Lake MI 1:46:31 8:08
4 52 Jenny Campfield 52 21 Alma MI 1:47:58 8:15
5 57 Kara Hodges 136 21 Mount Pleasant MI 1:49:01 8:20
6 138 Jourdan Staley 306 17 Angola IN 2:09:08 9:52
7 156 Emma Galliher 107 20 Mount Pleasant MI 2:13:32 10:12
8 181 Rebecca Kiefer 166 20 Canton MI 2:23:42 10:59
9 187 Savannah Bushman 47 21 East Lansing MI 2:27:27 11:16
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Griffin Bohannon 426 25 Mount Pleasant MI 1:15:43 5:47
2 14 Andrew Kuenker 180 26 Hope MI 1:32:05 7:02
3 33 Stuart Vandenbrink 324 23 Detroit MI 1:42:12 7:49
4 117 Mike Kostka 175 23 Essexville MI 2:02:51 9:23
5 119 Adam Brink 38 28 Holland MI 2:03:10 9:25
6 132 Paul Potter 250 23 Manton MI 2:07:02 9:42
7 133 Kyle Vanochten 325 26 Eaton Rapids MI 2:07:07 9:43
8 135 Nicholas Devries 74 25 Grand Rapids MI 2:07:28 9:44
9 147 Kyle Salvati 280 25 Grand Blanc MI 2:12:04 10:05
10 151 Christopher Younk 354 26 Breckenridge MI 2:12:48 10:09
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 29 Meg Stall 403 23 Midland MI 1:40:31 7:41
2 50 Amanda Simcox 295 26 Wheeler MI 1:47:31 8:13
3 60 Lauren Bogenberger 29 28 Plymouth MI 1:49:48 8:23
4 112 Gianna Tijerina 319 26 Wheaton IL 2:01:56 9:19
5 130 Blake Cady 48 24 Howell MI 2:06:44 9:41
6 145 Sandra Edwards 81 26 Hillman MI 2:11:17 10:02
7 164 Heather Waterson 336 26 Battle Creek MI 2:17:02 10:28
8 171 Sara Barckholtz 11 28 Freeland MI 2:19:43 10:40
9 172 Leslie Puvalowski 258 28 Freeland MI 2:19:45 10:41
10 189 Amanda Wilkins 343 27 Cadillac MI 2:28:00 11:18
11 197 Jess Glass 112 27 Whitmore Lake MI 2:31:50 11:36
12 198 Alicia Schultz 288 28 Owendale MI 2:32:11 11:37
13 199 Anne Kopena 171 25 Philadelphia PA 2:33:24 11:43
14 211 Amanda Tobias 321 23 White Lake MI 2:40:54 12:17
15 217 Lindsay Korn 172 28 Chicago IL 2:43:32 12:29
16 218 Danielle Swalya 313 24 Sterling Heights MI 2:48:35 12:53
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Jim McEvoy 207 33 Holt MI 1:02:41 4:48
2 7 Matt Frazier 103 33 Midland MI 1:26:45 6:38
3 16 Rob Thompson 357 32 Grand Rapids MI 1:32:51 7:06
4 27 Matt Royalty 277 32 Midland MI 1:40:25 7:40
5 66 Jeffrey Eardley 80 32 Byron Center MI 1:51:35 8:32
6 67 Brandon Nader 227 31 Grand Rapids MI 1:51:35 8:32
7 68 Mark Dodge 75 32 Grand Rapids MI 1:51:36 8:32
8 70 Eric Landis 185 34 Midland MI 1:51:47 8:32
9 71 Derek Miller 214 29 Dewitt MI 1:51:51 8:33
10 78 Scott Mazure 381 31 Owendale MI 1:53:23 8:40
11 86 Gary Puvalowski 257 31 Freeland MI 1:55:42 8:50
12 90 Zebulon Kennedy 162 32 Saint Johns MI 1:56:30 8:54
13 95 James Kupras 422 33 Farmington MI 1:57:17 8:58
14 103 Jeffrey Peterson 248 32 Warren MI 1:58:58 9:05
15 109 Tom Warwick 335 32 2:01:31 9:17
16 140 Mostafa Elgamal 84 33 Southfield MI 2:10:02 9:56
17 146 Siva Balu 427 33 Chicago IL 2:11:52 10:04
18 162 Andy Leonard 191 31 Midland MI 2:16:53 10:27
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 61 Diane Smith 299 31 Howard City MI 1:50:01 8:24
2 75 Meg Schliep 284 30 Chicago IL 1:53:01 8:38
3 85 Ashley Truan 323 29 Franklin MI 1:55:18 8:49
4 87 Nicole House 430 33 Mount Pleasant MI 1:55:53 8:51
5 99 Kari Cope 423 29 Grand Rapids MI 1:58:38 9:04
6 108 Jayben Bodrie 28 34 Bay City MI 2:00:43 9:13
7 114 Laura Hufschmidt 148 31 Ann Arbor MI 2:02:27 9:21
8 123 Donna Orsini 234 34 Midland MI 2:04:06 9:29
9 126 Tyacie Corle 64 29 Ann Arbor MI 2:04:58 9:33
10 131 Daisy Pacheco 240 33 Casper WY 2:06:54 9:42
11 136 Catey Kerr 163 31 East Jordan MI 2:07:51 9:46
12 160 Kristen Stinedurf 308 29 Grand Ledge MI 2:15:09 10:19
13 163 Katy Leonard 192 31 2:16:53 10:27
14 177 Christine Skoutelas 297 34 Okemos MI 2:22:13 10:52
15 178 Katy Ankoviak 6 34 Sanford MI 2:22:22 10:53
16 179 Courtney Harkness 126 29 Manchester MI 2:22:51 10:55
17 184 Sue Pell 244 32 Howard City MI 2:25:33 11:07
18 192 Katherine Holmes 142 32 Hartland MI 2:28:16 11:20
19 203 Kimberly Fortin 100 31 Milford MI 2:35:15 11:52
20 204 Amanda Chegwidden 57 30 Haslett MI 2:35:19 11:52
21 206 Heather McGowan 208 30 Holt MI 2:35:46 11:54
22 219 Melissa Ozinga 238 32 Wyoming MI 2:48:58 12:54
23 220 Karrie Charbonneau 55 30 Utica MI 3:03:22 14:00
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Rob McConnell 389 38 Mount Pleasant MI 1:15:48 5:48
2 6 Grant Woodman 346 39 Ithaca MI 1:26:34 6:37
3 10 Corland McDiarmid 406 37 Ionia MI 1:30:09 6:53
4 11 Gianmarco Bardini 12 36 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:30:20 6:54
5 13 Lewis Hayden 130 39 Zeeland MI 1:31:33 7:00
6 21 Jamie Rytlewski 409 35 Okemos MI 1:34:44 7:14
7 22 Christopher Swiecicki 314 35 Midland MI 1:35:29 7:18
8 26 Jason Andersen 4 40 Wyoming MI 1:40:17 7:40
9 42 Charles Fritz 104 37 Dewitt MI 1:45:55 8:06
10 48 Chris Gilstad 111 39 Midland MI 1:46:57 8:10
11 49 Kevin Finn 98 35 Bath MI 1:47:29 8:13
12 56 Sam Lee 189 40 Novi MI 1:48:37 8:18
13 73 Jason Keto 165 40 Waterford MI 1:52:10 8:34
14 77 Jestin Vanscoyoc 326 35 Hersey MI 1:53:17 8:39
15 81 Matt Smith 382 40 Midland MI 1:54:44 8:46
16 83 Aaron Holly 141 37 Mason MI 1:55:06 8:48
17 97 Michael Hoffman 139 37 Casper WY 1:58:10 9:02
18 98 Benjamin Wallis 332 38 South Lyon MI 1:58:30 9:03
19 127 Kirk Herald 135 38 East Lansing MI 2:05:31 9:35
20 137 Troy Karrick 159 36 Angola IN 2:08:56 9:51
21 169 Mikey Swafford 400 39 Chicago IL 2:19:09 10:38
22 176 Jason Coxon 66 36 Holt MI 2:22:11 10:52
23 194 Mike Peters 247 36 Holt MI 2:28:57 11:23
24 195 Kurtis Schulze 290 37 Potterville MI 2:31:46 11:36
25 212 Will Hyden 420 40 2:41:20 12:19
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Tori McConnell 388 38 Mount Pleasant MI 1:29:25 6:50
2 15 Laura Howell 146 38 Grandville MI 1:32:17 7:03
3 23 Maggie Rettelle 267 40 Midland MI 1:37:28 7:27
4 39 Chrysta Lienczewski 195 40 Ann Arbor MI 1:44:05 7:57
5 76 Lindsey Torkko 322 35 Cadillac MI 1:53:03 8:38
6 84 Andrea Beasinger 16 39 Haslett MI 1:55:09 8:48
7 88 Leah Gardner 425 40 Midland MI 1:56:01 8:52
8 91 Sarah Bennor 18 39 Grand Rapids MI 1:56:30 8:54
9 92 Melissa Schrock 287 39 Waterford MI 1:56:33 8:54
10 94 Nicole Hayden 131 40 Zeeland MI 1:57:07 8:57
11 100 Jennifer Smitherman 410 38 Grand Rapids MI 1:58:43 9:04
12 105 Brandy Blackmer Ryan 26 37 Sheridan MI 1:59:21 9:07
13 107 Beth Holben 140 40 Dewitt MI 1:59:54 9:10
14 124 Carole Hawke 129 35 Detroit MI 2:04:13 9:29
15 143 Lori Kosmatka 174 35 Chicago IL 2:10:49 10:00
16 148 Gwen Perkins 246 38 Noblesville IN 2:12:10 10:06
17 157 Lon Gilligan 415 39 Dewitt MI 2:13:40 10:13
18 159 Deb Satala 282 36 2:14:43 10:18
19 161 Lori Gromaski 120 40 Bay City MI 2:16:34 10:26
20 173 Amy Williams 368 36 Saginaw MI 2:19:57 10:41
21 180 Tracey St. Clair 376 35 Alma MI 2:23:36 10:58
22 191 Joanne Kraemer 177 38 Grand Blanc MI 2:28:12 11:19
23 196 Darci Schulze 289 36 Saint Johns MI 2:31:47 11:36
24 200 Stacy Roberts 271 37 Grand Ledge MI 2:34:52 11:50
25 205 Veronica Papajesk 391 40 Bay City MI 2:35:40 11:53
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Brad Pruim 255 41 Dorr MI 1:25:54 6:34
2 12 Michael Blossom 27 41 Woodland MI 1:30:34 6:55
3 32 Bill Erskine 87 46 Ionia MI 1:41:59 7:48
4 34 Jason Henry 133 43 Midland MI 1:42:16 7:49
5 38 Ricky Green 418 45 Wayland MI 1:43:28 7:54
6 43 Aric Prudden 371 43 Potterville MI 1:46:15 8:07
7 53 Mitch Brouwer 40 43 Hudsonville MI 1:48:17 8:16
8 58 Christopher Merrill 211 46 Dansville MI 1:49:23 8:21
9 64 Dan Homer 143 44 Haslett MI 1:51:01 8:29
10 74 Gary Waterson 387 43 Saginaw MI 1:52:19 8:35
11 89 Craig Morehouse 221 42 Potterville MI 1:56:10 8:53
12 93 Phillip Griffith 398 44 Midland MI 1:57:02 8:56
13 96 Steve Ozinga 239 44 Wyoming MI 1:58:09 9:02
14 149 Terry Bonar 30 44 Charlevoix MI 2:12:14 10:06
15 170 Marty Shearer 293 42 Gladwin MI 2:19:33 10:40
16 190 Todd Kraemer 178 46 Grand Blanc MI 2:28:11 11:19
17 202 Paul Branson 32 44 Milford MI 2:35:15 11:52
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 28 Lisa Roe 273 43 Angola IN 1:40:29 7:41
2 36 Paula Henry 134 43 Fort Wayne IN 1:43:08 7:53
3 40 Cathy Fenton 95 44 Wayland MI 1:44:11 7:58
4 44 Barb Isom 412 44 Howell MI 1:46:19 8:07
5 104 Amy Kaczmarczyk 156 44 Haslett MI 1:59:17 9:07
6 113 Amy Kappele 158 43 Geneva IL 2:01:57 9:19
7 120 Sandra Ross 276 44 Howell MI 2:03:23 9:26
8 129 Kim Wagester 330 45 Remus MI 2:06:31 9:40
9 150 Amy Mozingo 225 43 Fishers IN 2:12:27 10:07
10 152 Linnette Porter 249 42 Williamston MI 2:12:57 10:09
11 153 Renee Goldstein 114 42 Alpharetta GA 2:13:00 10:10
12 154 Peggy Yates 353 42 Alma MI 2:13:11 10:10
13 168 Kimberly Snook 304 42 Haslett MI 2:18:47 10:36
14 188 Careylynn Flaugher 99 45 Gregory MI 2:27:45 11:17
15 193 Tanya Lomac 196 44 Lakewood OH 2:28:37 11:21
16 209 Kim Appell 7 43 Twinsburg OH 2:38:54 12:08
17 210 Laurie Brecken 34 41 Cedar Springs MI 2:39:58 12:13
18 214 Amy Wykes 352 43 Flushing MI 2:41:43 12:21
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 17 William Pritchett 254 50 Midland MI 1:33:39 7:09
2 19 Mark Parker 241 47 Lansing MI 1:34:19 7:12
3 20 Jack Luna 378 51 Saginaw MI 1:34:35 7:14
4 24 Terry Woods 392 52 Bath MI 1:38:14 7:30
5 25 Sean Callaghan 50 51 Hudsonville MI 1:39:32 7:36
6 31 Ken Arguello 8 52 Midland MI 1:41:39 7:46
7 35 Chris Arnold 9 52 Midland MI 1:42:55 7:52
8 41 Kevin Nummikoski 230 48 Webberville MI 1:44:33 7:59
9 45 Dennis White 340 52 Washington MI 1:46:21 8:08
10 54 David Bickmore 25 52 Midland MI 1:48:19 8:17
11 55 Timothy Payne 243 49 Concord MI 1:48:22 8:17
12 59 Alex Wegner 339 49 Emmett MI 1:49:35 8:22
13 63 Joseph Hysong 151 51 Angola IN 1:50:49 8:28
14 69 Rick Kangas 157 48 Ann Arbor MI 1:51:45 8:32
15 101 Sean Malone 201 47 Rockford MI 1:58:43 9:04
16 111 Eric Eidsmoe 82 50 Midland MI 2:01:49 9:18
17 118 Andrew Halder 122 48 Battle Creek MI 2:03:10 9:25
18 165 William Hardimon 124 48 Linden MI 2:17:55 10:32
19 166 Steve Schneider 395 50 Saint Johns MI 2:18:09 10:33
20 175 Roger Chmura 58 48 Holly MI 2:21:28 10:48
21 183 Johnson Haas 121 47 Kalamazoo MI 2:23:57 11:00
22 207 Steven Socrates 305 52 Dryden MI 2:37:25 12:01
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 51 Virginia Kuenker 181 52 Hope MI 1:47:50 8:14
2 62 Amy Quinn 262 51 Marquette MI 1:50:39 8:27
3 82 Lori Bufka 394 51 Lansing MI 1:55:02 8:47
4 116 Sandy Dazer 71 48 Port Huron MI 2:02:42 9:22
5 121 Becky Malone 200 47 Rockford MI 2:03:36 9:27
6 128 Tracy Beadlescomb 419 47 Alma MI 2:05:40 9:36
7 142 Shirlee Finch 416 49 Alma MI 2:10:34 9:58
8 174 Shannon Coombs 63 51 Saint Johns MI 2:20:25 10:44
9 182 Theresa Lynch 198 51 Grand Ledge MI 2:23:56 11:00
10 185 Garnet Lewis 194 51 Freeland MI 2:26:02 11:09
11 201 Christina Travis 396 47 Shepherd MI 2:34:53 11:50
12 208 Lori Checkley 56 50 Cassopolis MI 2:38:25 12:06
13 213 Lisa Robinson 272 47 Grand Rapids MI 2:41:36 12:21
14 215 Gabriele Brazee 33 50 East Lansing MI 2:42:05 12:23
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 72 Russ Fall 92 57 Vassar MI 1:51:58 8:33
2 79 Dale Brown 41 53 Greenville MI 1:53:31 8:40
3 80 Steve Skillman 367 56 Bay City MI 1:53:52 8:42
4 102 Craig Finkbeiner 97 54 Midland MI 1:58:55 9:05
5 115 Jim Morrissey 222 53 Midland MI 2:02:38 9:22
6 155 Dean Walker 331 54 Bath MI 2:13:15 10:11
5:45PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 47 Deb Deren 364 53 White Lake MI 1:46:32 8:08
2 106 Teresa Martin 203 53 Freeland MI 1:59:22 9:07
3 110 Paula Horne 145 53 Flushing MI 2:01:36 9:17
4 167 Carilyn Booker 414 53 Ada MI 2:18:30 10:35
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Tom Peterson 369 60 Fenton MI 1:01:19 4:41
2 125 George Wright 348 59 Belding MI 2:04:21 9:30
3 139 Frank Johnson 154 60 Saginaw MI 2:09:45 9:55
4 144 John Kosmatka 173 63 Valparaiso IN 2:10:53 10:00
5 216 Dale Ferdon 96 60 Harrietta MI 2:42:13 12:23
5:45PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 134 Terri Collins 411 60 Midland MI 2:07:26 9:44
5:45PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:45PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 158 Ruth Thelen 390 68 St. Johns MI 2:13:59 10:14
5:45PM



The IceCube
February 16, 2013
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Roy Schmidt 286 15 Chelsea MI 45:43 7:22
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 1 David Wilemski 342 21 38:12 6:09
2 26 Ian Willman 344 21 Wheeler MI 53:50 8:40
3 45 Michael Swain 431 19 Davison MI 1:01:33 9:55
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Rebecca Yurgens 355 18 Saint Charles MI 52:27 8:27
2 41 Terese McNelis 210 21 Fraser MI 59:53 9:39
3 42 Kelli Krzezewski 179 22 59:53 9:39
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Eric Tingwall 320 26 Plymouth MI 43:45 7:03
2 12 Cameron Lefevre 190 23 Midland MI 48:40 7:50
3 43 Cody Moore 219 26 Midland MI 1:00:27 9:44
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Annette Prebble 252 24 45:30 7:20
2 35 Carly Abarbanel 1 23 Detroit MI 56:39 9:07
3 59 Alexandra Smith 298 25 Baltimore MD 1:11:44 11:33
4 63 Stephanie Elandt 83 28 Eaton Rapids MI 1:33:12 15:00
5:44PM


MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Joe Cantwell 53 29 41:38 6:42
2 9 Brian Tottan 401 32 Sand Lake MI 48:01 7:44
3 14 David Holmberg 408 33 St. Johns MI 49:17 7:56
4 21 Jeff Seifert 292 34 Midland MI 52:19 8:26
5 48 Thomas Reese 265 33 Unionville MI 1:03:17 10:12
6 51 Darrick Gregory 119 31 Kalamazoo MI 1:04:57 10:28
7 56 Patrick Barckholtz 10 29 Freeland MI 1:08:25 11:01
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Marie Chapman 399 33 Mecosta MI 52:56 8:32
2 49 Anna Reese 264 31 1:03:26 10:13
3 54 Elleisha Burrow 46 29 Eaton Rapids MI 1:05:23 10:32
4 60 Alisha Kelley 429 33 Lansing MI 1:17:23 12:28
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Jeff Mossel 223 39 Big Rapids MI 48:34 7:49
2 13 Daryl Hoffman 137 36 Vestaburg MI 48:52 7:52
3 20 Tyson Miller 216 35 Allegan MI 51:52 8:21
4 24 Jason McBride 377 37 Mount Pleasant MI 52:57 8:32
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 17 Jenny Mossel 224 39 Big Rapids MI 50:13 8:05
2 19 Michelle Thurber 318 35 Paris MI 51:00 8:13
3 27 Sherrill Berry 23 37 Grand Rapids MI 54:04 8:42
4 29 Amber Vansumeren 327 35 Bay City MI 54:09 8:43
5 33 Abby Callejas 51 36 Webberville MI 56:20 9:04
6 37 Heather Keto 164 39 Waterford MI 57:43 9:18
7 50 Frances Whitney 341 35 Oscoda MI 1:03:32 10:14
8 53 Sharon Goodrich 115 40 Dexter MI 1:05:17 10:31
9 57 Joni Rzepka 279 40 Battle Creek MI 1:09:07 11:08
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Chris Jenks 358 42 Hudsonville MI 45:46 7:22
2 15 Mikey Getter 109 45 Jackson MI 49:36 7:59
3 36 Dustin Suntheimer 312 42 Chelsea MI 57:37 9:17
4 40 Milton Evans 88 44 Mount Pleasant MI 59:16 9:33
5 61 Jeff Davis 70 43 Grand Blanc MI 1:21:55 13:11
6 62 John Woods 347 42 Gladwin MI 1:25:10 13:43
5:44PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Lynn Sauve 283 42 Midland MI 47:43 7:41
2 31 Laura Clark 61 45 West Branch MI 54:50 8:50
3 32 Mindy Calgie 359 41 Maumee OH 55:38 8:58
4 34 Bonnie Bing 428 42 Chicago IL 56:33 9:06
5 52 Jodi Heaney 132 44 Kalamazoo MI 1:04:58 10:28
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Roy Schmidt 285 50 Chelsea MI 48:22 7:47
2 38 Duane Goslin 116 50 Midland MI 57:44 9:18
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Marianne Maxim 206 49 Grand Rapids MI 59:04 9:31
2 44 Bonnie Riddle 268 50 Clemmons NC 1:00:29 9:44
3 46 Kristen Deloney 432 47 Flushing MI 1:01:42 9:56
4 47 Julie Gallagher 106 49 Grand Blanc MI 1:02:14 10:01
5 55 Melissa Kuziak 182 48 Muskegon MI 1:06:58 10:47
6 58 Pamela Koch 169 47 Grand Rapids MI 1:11:44 11:33
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Ken Andrews 5 58 Midland MI 41:54 6:45
2 16 Jim Deren 362 58 White Lake MI 49:52 8:02
3 28 David Johnson 405 55 Freeland MI 54:09 8:43
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 30 Monica Fox 101 54 54:30 8:47
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 25 Larry Parkison 242 65 Union City MI 53:41 8:39
5:44PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Deb Pearson 424 65 Lake City MI 50:27 8:07
5:44PM




The IceCube
February 16, 2013
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Isaiah Stimer 372 12 Potterville MI 24:54 8:01
2 5 Ethan O'Donnell 380 9 Lawton MI 25:12 8:07
3 6 Rickey Prudden 370 12 Potterville MI 25:13 8:07
4 25 Bradon Pruim 356 14 Dorr MI 28:31 9:11
5 49 Nick Berenyi 20 13 34:52 11:14
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-16
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Alexis Ritsema 269 13 Sand Lake MI 30:22 9:47
2 35 Ashley Boulis 31 14 Remus MI 30:24 9:48
3 62 Serena Orsini 235 12 Midland MI 39:08 12:36
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Trevor Smolinski 397 22 Big Rapids MI 26:17 8:28
2 16 David Greco 117 22 Royal Oak MI 27:11 8:45
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-22
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Paige Bruce 44 22 Dearborn MI 26:07 8:25
2 17 Brooke Guthrie 375 21 Weidman MI 27:20 8:48
3 29 Sarah Deaton 417 20 Mount Pleasant MI 29:48 9:36
4 30 Kathy Debus 72 21 Grand Rapids MI 30:00 9:40
5 40 Jessica Guillean 379 21 Kalamazoo MI 32:31 10:28
6 45 Katie Bergmann 22 18 Cadillac MI 33:43 10:51
7 64 Kandice Birdsall 385 19 Lawton MI 44:22 14:17
8 65 Jennifer Guillean 386 19 Paw Paw MI 44:28 14:19
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Lucas Center 404 23 Midland MI 25:53 8:20
2 13 Greg Ratliff 365 26 White Lake MI 26:40 8:35
5:44PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23-28
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 26 Renee Ratliff 366 26 White Lake MI 28:32 9:11
2 41 Sarah Thelen 317 24 Chicago IL 32:35 10:29
3 43 Kallai Cunningham 69 27 Midland MI 33:10 10:41
4 46 Lisa Oravetz 232 23 Midland MI 34:08 11:00
5 48 Amber Case 54 28 Remus MI 34:30 11:06
6 55 Allison Doran 402 25 Ithaca MI 36:33 11:46
7 70 Jessica Lepage 193 24 Harrison Township MI 50:45 16:20
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29-34
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Andrea Kemler 161 29 Stanton MI 26:51 8:39
2 20 Katie Moore 220 31 Lakeview MI 28:19 9:07
3 27 Alicia Hugo 150 31 Sanford MI 28:35 9:12
4 32 Katherine Ellison 86 31 Hemlock MI 30:07 9:42
5 36 Kerri Ritsema 270 33 Sand Lake MI 30:48 9:55
6 38 Joanne O'Donnell 383 32 Lawton MI 30:51 9:56
7 42 Leyda Su 311 33 Mount Pleasant MI 32:53 10:35
8 52 Carrie Garcia 108 29 Mount Pleasant MI 35:28 11:25
9 57 Amanda Strawn 309 32 Weidman MI 38:10 12:17
10 69 Leanna Kingsbury 167 32 Clare MI 46:38 15:01
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Jeff Sinkel 296 39 Manton MI 23:49 7:40
2 3 Stephen Orsini 236 40 Midland MI 24:19 7:50
3 60 Larn Strawn 310 37 Weidman MI 38:12 12:18
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-40
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Julie Judge 155 37 Remus MI 28:27 9:10
2 39 Monica Brennan 35 39 Alma MI 31:47 10:14
3 44 Julie Hoffman 138 36 Vestaburg MI 33:11 10:41
4 51 Staci Berenyi 21 38 Coleman MI 35:14 11:21
5 53 Cristy Slocum 360 35 Kawkawlin MI 35:29 11:26
6 56 Jennifer Hoornstra 144 40 Burt MI 36:34 11:47
7 63 Sara Weber 337 36 Mount Pleasant MI 41:50 13:28
8 67 Heather Dubey 76 37 Boyne City MI 45:14 14:34
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 28 Russell Minor 413 43 Mount Pleasant MI 28:57 9:19
2 33 Greg Slocum 361 43 Kawkawlin MI 30:09 9:43
5:44PM


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-46
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 21 Nancy Stephens 307 45 Greenville MI 28:22 9:08
2 31 Marlene Marzan-Masa 205 41 New Baltimore MI 30:01 9:40
3 50 Nola Mark 202 45 Chesaning MI 34:54 11:14
4 66 Gabriella Rutledge 278 41 Jackson MI 44:41 14:23
5 68 Jenny Arnsman 374 41 Kalamazoo MI 45:16 14:34
6 71 Holly Prudden 373 43 Potterville MI 52:12 16:48
7 72 Marti Denuyl 73 42 Zeeland MI 55:24 17:50
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Jim Kelley 160 50 Grand Rapids MI 19:23 6:15
2 23 John Sniegowski 302 47 Cadillac MI 28:28 9:10
3 24 Timothy Nyman 231 50 Grand Blanc MI 28:30 9:11
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47-52
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Michelle Outman 407 47 Lakeview MI 27:26 8:50
2 47 Linda Sniegowski 303 49 Cadillac MI 34:28 11:06
3 61 Joyce Romar 274 49 Lansing MI 38:48 12:30
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 10 George Stengren 384 54 New York NY 26:32 8:33
2 19 Dave Wrobel 350 56 Lake Orion MI 28:00 9:01
3 37 Mick Larue 186 57 Lansing MI 30:48 9:55
4 58 Keith Dutcher 78 58 Weidman MI 38:11 12:18
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53-58
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Mary Jane Wrobel 351 55 Lake Orion MI 26:48 8:38
2 54 Mary Seger 291 53 Gaylord MI 36:00 11:35
3 59 Linda Dutcher 79 56 Weidman MI 38:11 12:18
5:44PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Michael Greer 118 63 Gladwin MI 26:37 8:34
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59-64
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
5:44PM

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oall Name No. Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== === ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Sharon Dolan 393 71 Westphalia MI 26:35 8:34
5:44PM