2013 GVSU Big Meet - Day 2 Men's Events

back to results

Feb. 9, 2013

2013 GVSU Big Meet - Day 2 Men's Events
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University

Men 60 Meter Dash Saturday Open
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 6.75
D2 Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McLachlan, James JR Loyola (Ill. 6.97 1
2 Evans, Ahmad SO Siu-Edwardsv 7.02 1
3 Ferry, Matt SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.04 1
4 Sparkman, Benjamin SR Illinois Sta 7.05 1
5 Smith, Darius FR Siu-Edwardsv 7.06 1
6 Frickey, Todd FR Hillsdale 7.08 2
7 White, Damacious SR Davenport 7.10 1
7 Williams, Damar JR Bellarmine 7.10 2
9 Schreiber, Nathan SO Illinois Sta 7.11 4
10 Hare, Jacob SO Azusa Pacifi 7.12 10
10 Grembo, Emmanuel JR Tiffin 7.12 1
12 Benes, Matt JR Southern Ill 7.13 2
13 Davis, Tavarrio JR UNA 7.15 3
14 Brown, Hayden SO Grand Valley 7.16 5
14 Johnson, Davontae FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.16 3
16 Leavy, Anthony JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.17 5
16 Schwartz, Jesse SO Grand Valley 7.17 2
18 Schleis, Dexter JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.19 3
19 Hodges, Jamon SR Tiffin 7.20 2
19 Young, Derrick SR Tiffin 7.20 5
19 Digney, Zach Greater Milw 7.20 2
22 Goodwin, Stephon FR Tiffin 7.22 3
23 Jones, Rashaun SO Vincennes 7.23 3
23 Meyer, Zachary SO Hillsdale 7.23 3
25 Dunson, Raphael FR Siena Height 7.24 6
25 Ray, Cedric SR UNA 7.24 8
25 Gorman, Darryn FR Siena Height 7.24 5
28 Taylor, Michael JR St. Joseph's 7.25 4
28 Schroeder, Eric SR Cornerstone 7.25 2
30 Harris-Samuels, Delano FR Olivet Nazar 7.26 5
30 Murr, Brian FR St. Joseph's 7.26 2
30 Hutchison, Jonathan FR Olivet Nazar 7.26 4
33 Massey, Christopher FR Oakland 7.27 5
34 Askew II, William UNA 7.28 4
35 Carl, Jared SO Olivet Nazar 7.29 7
35 Jarmon, Karmine SO Northwood 7.29 6
37 Dudley, Erik JR Davenport 7.32 7
38 Hodgson, Jalen FR Northwood 7.33 6
38 Kubik, Tyler FR Cornerstone 7.33 10
38 Taylor, Julius SO Siena Height 7.33 8
38 Jackson, Spencer SO Southern Ill 7.33 5
42 Brinks, Jon FR Cornerstone 7.34 6
43 Marshall, Keith SO UNA 7.35 3
44 Sowle III, Willis SO Siena Height 7.36 7
44 DeRamus, Elisha FR Olivet Nazar 7.36 8
46 Stump, Josh SO Siena Height 7.37 7
46 Turner, Cameron FR Vincennes 7.37 3
48 Cranford, Will SR Wis.-Parksid 7.38 9
49 Yamane, Kent SR Olivet Nazar 7.39 10
49 Heim, Michael JR Northwood 7.39 8
51 Rippon, Niklas SR Oakland 7.40 6
52 Drew, Derek FR UNA 7.42 4
52 Lane, Chris SO Vincennes 7.42 7
52 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone 7.42 7
55 Butler, Michael SO Siena Height 7.44 9
56 Zidek, Thomas FR Olivet Nazar 7.44 9
57 Alexander, Jacob SR Grand Valley 7.44 6
58 Butler, Fred SO Siena Height 7.45 8
58 Havener, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.45 8
60 Bailey, Brendan FR Wis.-Parksid 7.50 7
61 Jenkins, Joshua FR Siena Height 7.52 8
62 Troupe, Jeremy FR Wis.-Parksid 7.56 9
63 Gardner, Josh FR Northwood 7.56 8
63 Bobek, Nicholas SO Oakland 7.56 10
65 Britt, Spencer JR Oakland 7.59 9
66 Walls, Rickie JR Siu-Edwardsv 7.60 7
67 Hazen, Austin FR Cornerstone 7.62 9
68 Fusco, Andrew SR Oakland 7.62 10
69 Eubanks, David FR St. Joseph's 7.67 9
70 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Height 7.75 9
71 Fisk, Brian FR Michigan Tec 7.84 10
-- Hughs, Demetris FR Siena Height DQ 4
-- Farrington, Washington SR Wis.-Milwauk DQ 1
-- Glastetter, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. SCR 4
-- Beauregard, Franz SO Marygrove SCR 10
-- Hood, Nathan NA Unat-Michiga SCR 6
-- Cernansky, Zachary JR Tiffin SCR 10
-- Fondern, Deon FR Siena Height SCR 6
-- Depalma, Richard SO Siena Height SCR 5
-- Logwood Jr., Albert FR UNA SCR 9
-- Long, Mitch SR Northwood SCR 10
-- Hill, Adonis FR Illinois Sta SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash Saturday Open
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 21.30
D2 Prov: P 22.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle FR Macomb CC 21.50P 1
2 Leavy, Anthony JR Wis.-Milwauk 21.93P 5
3 Garrett, Ishan JR Tiffin 22.14P 2
4 McKinley, Brandon SR Wheeling Jes 22.20P 1
5 Smith, Darius FR Siu-Edwardsv 22.27 4
6 Davis, Tavarrio JR UNA 22.32 5
7 Williams, Damar JR Bellarmine 22.38 3
8 Delveaux, Alex JR Wis.-Milwauk 22.42 7
9 Schmidt, Jordan SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.43 6
10 White, Damacious SR Davenport 22.46 5
11 Wetzel, Mike JR Loyola (Ill. 22.50 2
12 Schreiber, Nathan SO Illinois Sta 22.60 8
13 Hurrell, Jacob JR Northwood 22.61 4
14 Green, Blake SO Southern Ill 22.64 4
15 Mohamed, Mohamed JR Grand Valley 22.66 9
15 Sparkman, Benjamin SR Illinois Sta 22.66 5
15 Jackson, Spencer SO Southern Ill 22.66 6
15 Little, Mike SR Wheeling Jes 22.66 2
15 Schroeder, Eric SR Cornerstone 22.66 3
20 Meyer, Zachary SO Hillsdale 22.69 8
21 Cruz, Javar SO Illinois Sta 22.72 10
22 Reeves, Eric SR Southern Ill 22.73 1
23 Hutchison, Jonathan FR Olivet Nazar 22.74 7
24 Carl, Jared SO Olivet Nazar 22.76 8
24 Turner, Cameron FR Vincennes 22.76 3
26 Nightengale, Christopher SR Southern Ill 22.77 6
27 Ferry, Matt SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.79 6
28 Farley, Antonio FR Illinois Sta 22.80 7
29 Aririguzo, Jeff FR Oakland 22.82 4
30 Murr, Brian FR St. Joseph's 22.84 7
30 Johnson, Kyle FR Loyola (Ill. 22.84 8
32 Brown, Hayden SO Grand Valley 22.91 8
33 Askew II, William UNA 22.95 9
34 Cross, Zachary FR Ferris State 22.96 10
35 Hurst, Deonte JR Grand Valley 23.02 6
36 Griffin, Kelso FR Unagv 23.09 12
37 Frens, Sam SO Davenport 23.15 12
38 Rippon, Niklas SR Oakland 23.22 9
39 Ward, Laderrick SO Siu-Edwardsv 23.24 5
40 Young, Derrick SR Tiffin 23.25 11
41 Mazanke, Jake FR Loyola (Ill. 23.28 9
42 Hiser, Noah FR Hillsdale 23.35 11
43 Goodwin, Stephon FR Tiffin 23.36 11
43 Carey, Mike FR Davenport 23.36 10
43 Ray, Cedric SR UNA 23.36 14
46 Stump, Josh SO Siena Height 23.38 5
47 Bailey, Brendan FR Wis.-Parksid 23.39 14
48 Massey, Christopher FR Oakland 23.49 11
49 Johnson, Stefon JR Siena Height 23.50 7
50 Frickey, Todd FR Hillsdale 23.53 10
51 Heim, Michael JR Northwood 23.56 14
52 Lyons, Thomas JR Ferris State 23.57 10
52 Wheatley, Parker FR M.M.T.C 23.57 12
54 Kubik, Tyler FR Cornerstone 23.58 14
55 Marshall, Keith SO UNA 23.59 13
56 Lane, Chris SO Vincennes 23.67 11
57 Maddox, Jevon FR Michigan Tec 23.74 13
58 Hazen, Austin FR Cornerstone 23.86 14
59 Hodgson, Jalen FR Northwood 23.90 14
60 Gardner, Josh FR Northwood 23.98 13
61 Troupe, Jeremy FR Wis.-Parksid 24.06 13
62 Drew, Derek FR UNA 24.23 9
63 White, Corey FR St. Joseph's 24.26 13
64 Davis, Joel FR Wis.-Parksid 24.35 12
65 Fusco, Andrew SR Oakland 24.40 4
66 Walls, Rickie JR Siu-Edwardsv 24.51 3
67 Eubanks, David FR St. Joseph's 24.60 1
68 Logwood Jr., Albert FR UNA 24.65 11
69 Townsend, Devon UNA 25.05 7
70 Wilson, Jalen FR Marygrove 25.25 9
71 Fisk, Brian FR Michigan Tec 25.51 4
-- Zidek, Thomas FR Olivet Nazar SCR 3
-- Abbott, Bay JR Loyola (Ill. SCR 3
-- Yamane, Kent SR Olivet Nazar SCR 13
-- Williams, Tyrone FR Vincennes SCR 2
-- Jones, Rashaun SO Vincennes SCR 10
-- Brinks, Jon FR Cornerstone SCR 12
-- Taylor, Michael JR St. Joseph's SCR 12
-- Dawson, Doug SR Siena Height SCR 1
-- Grembo, Emmanuel JR Tiffin SCR 2
-- Harrison, Thayer SO Siu-Edwardsv SCR 8
-- Haines, Zakary FR Siena Height SCR 6

Men 400 Meter Dash Saturday Open
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 47.34
D2 Prov: P 49.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farley, Antonio FR Illinois Sta 48.96P 3
2 Saliga, Nathan SR Michigan Tec 49.11P 4
3 Garrett, Ishan JR Tiffin 49.28 2
4 Mortel, Reginald JR Tiffin 49.38 1
5 Johnson, Marquis FR Wis.-Milwauk 49.39 3
6 Harper, Sean Lock Haven 49.46 1
7 Karwowski, Michael SR Wis.-Parksid 49.52 6
8 Klosterman, Sean SR Bellarmine 49.70 1
9 Van Portfliet, Ryan SO Loyola (Ill. 49.79 1
9 Fields, Ty'rel JR Olivet Nazar 49.79 3
11 Thomas, Josh JR Siu-Edwardsv 49.95 3
12 Pung, Daniel FR Grand Valley 49.99 4
13 Brady, Ned SR Loyola (Ill. 50.05 2
14 Haines, Zakary FR Siena Height 50.28 5
14 Armstrong, Justin SO Wis.-Parksid 50.28 4
16 McKee, Riley JR Azusa Pacifi 50.33 6
17 Fraeyman, Nathan SO Grand Valley 50.51 3
18 wilson, Donnie SO UNA 50.60 7
19 Rippel, Tyler SO Illinois Sta 50.66 7
20 Cubbage, Nathan SO Tiffin 50.71 9
21 McKinney, Nathan JR Bellarmine 50.72 5
21 Lehman, Christian SO Loyola (Ill. 50.72 2
23 Jones, Kemar FR Southern Ill 50.73 5
24 Cruz, Javar SO Illinois Sta 50.87 5
25 Digney, Zach Greater Milw 50.92 9
26 Beverly, Isaac SO Tiffin 50.95 5
27 Kohler, Brett FR Southern Ill 51.03 6
28 Presley, Marc SR Siu-Edwardsv 51.04 2
29 Schafer, James FR Tiffin 51.06 6
30 Vieau, Scott FR Wis.-Milwauk 51.12 9
31 Evans, Ahmad SO Siu-Edwardsv 51.14 7
32 Clark, Macerio FR Tiffin 51.20 7
33 Pfund, Timothy FR Oakland 51.26 7
34 Pigg, Jeffery SO Wis.-Milwauk 51.27 5
35 Caporale, Conner FR UNA 51.28 2
36 Maddox, Jevon FR Michigan Tec 51.51 12
36 Rowland, Eric FR Macomb CC 51.51 11
38 Benson, Ed FR Vincennes 51.53 4
38 Marcinkowski, Nick JR Grand Valley 51.53 8
40 Arnold, Vyshawn SR Tiffin 51.68 10
41 Keys, Reynauldt JR Olivet Nazar 51.87 8
42 Galloway, Cole JR St. Joseph's 51.89 11
43 Meister, Rutger FR Wis.-Milwauk 52.12 12
44 prud'homme, bennett SR Running Cub 52.24 4
45 Mutatu, Rangariro SO Siena Height 52.41 7
46 Jarmon, Karmine SO Northwood 52.51 9
47 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 52.54 10
48 Borland, Shaun JR Tiffin 52.57 6
49 Frey, Chas JR Siena Height 52.64 10
50 Imhoff, Paul FR Vincennes 52.73 9
51 Sansom, DeVonte' SO Siena Height 52.75 10
52 Garner, Kyle SO Ferris State 52.78 10
53 Harrison, Allen FR Michigan Tec 52.88 11
54 Hayes, Nicholas SO Cornerstone 53.14 11
55 Brooks Jr, John UNA 53.20 11
56 Macias, Alex SO Cornerstone 53.23 10
57 Davis, Joel FR Wis.-Parksid 53.25 12
57 White, Corey FR St. Joseph's 53.25 11
59 Syrek, Austin FR Ferris State 53.31 8
60 Cousino, Brent SO Michigan Tec 54.25 12
61 Garner, Evan SO Vincennes 54.95 12
62 Parnell, Quinn SR Michigan Tec 1:02.03 8
-- Evans III, Terry FR Tiffin SCR 9
-- Knight, Forrest JR Siu-Edwardsv SCR 8
-- Teitsma, Chris JR Grand Valley SCR 1
-- Clark, Mitchell UNA SCR 12
-- Moore, Logan JR Siena Height SCR 6
-- Thornton, Derek FR UNA SCR 8

Men 800 Meter Run Saturday Open
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 1:50.64
D2 Prov: P 1:54.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dahleen, Zach SR Southern Ill 1:51.98P
2 Falland, Louis JR Cornerstone 1:53.23P
3 McRoberts, Luke JR St. Joseph's 1:53.62P
4 Allinder, Kyle SO UNA 1:54.78
5 Hawn, Marshall SO Olivet Nazar 1:55.11
6 Yeo, Zach SR Cornerstone 1:55.40
7 Archibald, Peter FR Loyola (Ill. 1:55.55
8 Arnold, Joshua SR UNA 1:55.57
9 Scott, Glen FR Oakland 1:55.99
9 LaRowe, Connor JR Ferris State 1:55.99
11 Cherry, Lucas SR Southern Ill 1:56.09
12 Mizeur, Nicholas JR Olivet Nazar 1:56.27
13 Knof, Sebastian JR Tiffin 1:56.42
14 Hamilton, Tyler FR UNA 1:56.43
15 Dotterweich, Nate SR Bellarmine 1:56.73
16 Findlater, Jared SR Bellarmine 1:56.77
17 Bourdon, Zach SR Cornerstone 1:56.85
18 Jackson, George SO Marygrove 1:57.00
19 Robinson, Zach JR Davenport 1:57.38
20 Stewart, Dustin JR Belmont Abbe 1:57.73
21 Trevizo, Travis FR Illinois Sta 1:58.04
22 Bladecki, Alex JR Ferris State 1:58.20
23 Willoughby, Brian JR Olivet Nazar 1:58.25
23 Mesbergen, Bradley FR Oakland 1:58.25
25 Roscoe, Lucas SR Grand Valley 1:58.33
26 Sustachek, Kurt FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:58.52
27 Henderson, Gerald UNA 1:58.54
28 Haji, Kulayifi JR Southern Ill 1:58.60
29 Perez, Kevin FR Loyola (Ill. 1:58.94
30 Grey, Tyler JR Cornerstone 1:58.98
31 McGee, Terrell FR Siena Height 1:59.11
32 Holmberg, Jared SO Cornerstone 1:59.29
33 Powers, David SO Olivet Nazar 1:59.35
34 Phillips, Eric SR Grand Valley 1:59.40
35 Stamps, Corey JR Grand Valley 1:59.52
36 Rivard, Dylan SO Wis.-Parksid 1:59.64
37 Motz, Hunter SO Vincennes 1:59.70
38 Koivisto, Karl SR Michigan Tec 1:59.79
39 Bambach, Thomas SO Cornerstone 1:59.92
40 Vermillion, Seth FR Tiffin 2:00.07
41 Guiod, Matt Lock Haven 2:00.24
42 prud'homme, bennett SR Running Cub 2:00.31
43 Ellis, Cordney SO Vincennes 2:00.43
44 Allison, Cole SO Southern Ill 2:00.60
45 Fink, Isaiah FR Olivet Nazar 2:00.61
46 Felt, Jack Lock Haven 2:00.66
47 Crachiola, Joe SO Macomb CC 2:00.78
48 Williams, Matt SO Northwood 2:00.95
49 Jensen, David FR UNA 2:01.28
50 Frost, Kevin FR Hillsdale 2:01.32
51 Rodrick, John FR Vincennes 2:01.74
52 Calvert, Joel FR Hillsdale 2:01.77
53 Miller, Blake FR Tiffin 2:01.78
54 Watts, Sylvester SR Tiffin 2:02.04
55 Darling, Michael SO Cornerstone 2:02.09
56 Woodyard, Kyle JR Northwood 2:02.39
57 Morgan, Trevor FR Siu-Edwardsv 2:03.04
58 Porter, Chaz FR Tiffin 2:03.17
59 Renshaw, Ken SO Vincennes 2:03.21
60 Young, Michael FR UNA 2:03.62
61 Lockhart, Eddie JR Wis.-Parksid 2:03.86
62 Crockett, Robert SO Marygrove 2:05.05
63 Shove, Shawn FR Michigan Tec 2:05.79
64 Jewell, Justin SO Davenport 2:06.66
65 Hunter, Brent JR Tiffin 2:13.60
-- Clark, Mitchell UNA SCR
-- Cisse, Gaoussou FR Marygrove SCR
-- Hayes, Stefan SO Northwood SCR
-- Sandlin, Robert JR Bellarmine SCR
-- Schaaf, Derek FR Cornerstone SCR
-- Koponen, David SO Oakland SCR
-- Fisher, Toney JR Wis.-Milwauk SCR
-- Grecu, Brian JR Northwood SCR

Men 1 Mile Run Saturday Open
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 4:04.92
D2 Prov: P 4:14.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monroe, Alex J. Lock Haven 4:14.00P
2 Murray, Declan SR Loyola (Ill. 4:14.01
3 Burnett, Clay UNA 4:14.32
4 Robbins, Seth Lock Haven 4:14.70
5 Janusek, Mike JR Loyola (Ill. 4:16.30
6 Nemeth, Michael Lock Haven 4:18.03
7 Fenske, Andrew JR Loyola (Ill. 4:18.33
8 Rutherford, Ryan SO Illinois Sta 4:19.48
9 Widner, Zaccheaus JR Siena Height 4:19.71
10 O'Connor, George FR Oakland 4:20.09
11 Curtis, Tyler SR Colorado Min 4:22.04
12 Courtright, Jared SR Cornerstone 4:22.53
13 Escareno, Jesus SR Wis.-Parksid 4:23.23
13 Mikkelson, Jimmy SO Wis.-Parksid 4:23.23
15 Baum, Mitch FR Loyola (Ill. 4:23.59
16 Phillips, Ryan FR Azusa Pacifi 4:23.81
17 McCarty Jr, Michael SO UNA 4:24.30
18 King, Bill JR Ferris State 4:24.40
19 Rutherford, Zach FR Grand Valley 4:25.85
20 Brummel, Dustin FR Davenport 4:26.17
21 Morgan, Joseph SO Wis.-Milwauk 4:26.40
22 Askin, Aidan FR Illinois Sta 4:26.52
23 Welch, Shawn FR UNA 4:26.68
24 Nitz, Calvin FR Michigan Tec 4:26.73
25 Garver, Blake SO Ferris State 4:27.16
26 Wagner, Sean FR Wis.-Parksid 4:28.70
27 Munafo, David UNA 4:29.24
28 Charles, Jimmy SO Tiffin 4:29.25
29 Przybysz, Mason FR Wis.-Parksid 4:30.80
30 Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone 4:31.01
31 Warren, Jeff JR UNA 4:31.10
32 Weedon, Tyler SR UNA 4:31.17
33 Wimmer, Nick JR Michigan Tec 4:31.68
34 Miller, Nick FR Loyola (Ill. 4:32.04
35 Kampstra, Bradon FR Michigan Tec 4:32.93
36 Caulley, Ryan FR Belmont Abbe 4:32.95
37 Kilpela, Jonathan SR Michigan Tec 4:34.34
38 Henning, Jordan SO UNA 4:34.63
39 Oehrli, Joe UNA 4:35.74
40 Krzyske, Evan NA Unat-Michiga 4:35.81
41 Dippel, Matt FR Northwood 4:37.30
42 Worthington, John FR Macomb CC 4:37.74
43 Morgeson, Evan FR Siu-Edwardsv 4:40.69
44 Wigent, Austin FR UNA 4:40.98
45 Scott, Christopher FR Oakland 4:41.00
46 Witt, Brian SR St. Joseph's 4:43.12
47 Brown, Ryan JR Oakland 4:44.69
48 Ivaschin, Constantine FR Wis.-Parksid 4:46.24
49 Jenkins, Justin SO Vincennes 4:57.32
-- Runyon, Brian Runners Roos SCR
-- Schmidt, Reed FR Wis.-Milwauk SCR
-- Aguinaga, Oscar JR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Penzenstadler, Sam SO Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Hunter, Brent JR Tiffin SCR
-- Prowell, Akil SO Marygrove SCR
-- McGee, Terrell FR Siena Height SCR
-- Crockett, Robert SO Marygrove SCR
-- Cisse, Gaoussou FR Marygrove SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run Saturday Open
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 8:02.00
D2 Prov: P 8:28.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gallagher, Ethan JR Olivet Nazar 8:25.17P
2 Epperson, Andrew JR Colorado Min 8:27.43P
3 Drummond, Russell SR Colorado Min 8:28.87
4 Reilly, Jake SR Wis.-Milwauk 8:29.10
5 Andrie, Marty FR Colorado Min 8:30.19
6 Socha, Frank SR Colorado Min 8:32.89
7 Miller, Mitch Lock Haven 8:33.91
8 Kerschieter, Drew SO Colorado Min 8:35.05
9 Alcorn, Derek FR Colorado Min 8:35.37
10 Kern, Adam JR UNA 8:37.75
11 Collier, Chris FR Michigan Sta 8:37.91
12 Mountain, Dylan Lock Haven 8:39.04
13 Chute, Ryan SR Ferris State 8:43.44
14 Glotfelty, Bobby SR Wis.-Milwauk 8:43.72
15 Robinson, Ben Lock Haven 8:44.46
16 Buscheck, Peter JR Azusa Pacifi 8:44.79
17 Moore, Nick SO Siu-Edwardsv 8:45.12
18 Burns, Geoffrey SR UNA 8:45.40
19 DeKalita, Silas FR Northwood 8:45.97
20 Beyea, Ryan FR UNA 8:46.15
21 Hedman, Ron SO Wis.-Parksid 8:46.76
22 Runyon, Brian Runners Roos 8:47.49
23 Bateson, Justin JR Siena Height 8:47.71
24 Glotfelty, Louie SO Wis.-Milwauk 8:48.05
25 Wernet, Jacob FR Macomb CC 8:48.58
26 Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone 8:49.72
27 Thornburg, Alex JR Loyola (Ill. 8:50.28
28 Schueller, Adam FR Wis.-Milwauk 8:50.50
29 Werths, Aaron SR Siu-Edwardsv 8:51.00
29 Staven, Kyle FR Wis.-Parksid 8:51.00
31 Bambach, Thomas SO Cornerstone 8:52.53
32 Lindelsee, Eric FR Wis.-Parksid 8:53.83
33 Tanui, Sammy FR Northwood 8:55.97
34 Sangha, Khushpal JR Loyola (Ill. 8:59.00
35 Haukereid, Mark JR Siena Height 8:59.66
36 Wilson, Jeff SR UNA 9:00.15
37 Piepszowski, Isaac FR Loyola (Ill. 9:00.88
38 Leschisin, Sam JR Wis.-Milwauk 9:01.14
39 Grime, Brian SR RMRC 9:01.64
40 Wojtowicz, Nolan FR Hillsdale 9:01.92
41 Rogers, Marcus JR Northwood 9:02.18
42 Woodard, Scott FR Siu-Edwardsv 9:03.95
43 Massoels, Patrick SO St. Joseph's 9:05.24
44 Hedman, Tom FR Wis.-Parksid 9:07.60
45 McKeel, Scotty UNA 9:09.44
46 Flynn, Jake UNA 9:12.17
47 Foreman, Ben JR Cornerstone 9:12.99
48 Beck, Ryan SO Oakland 9:14.42
49 Jurick, Tim FR UNA 9:16.63
50 Smith, Alec FR UNA 9:17.76
51 Cusmano, Andrew FR Michigan Sta 9:18.17
52 Smith, Dylan SO UNA 9:23.70
53 Goralski, Ryne SO Wis.-Parksid 9:26.15
54 West, Alexander FR Oakland 9:29.57
55 Kelly, Tim SO Macomb CC 9:31.86
56 McKown, Kevin SO Tiffin 9:33.50
57 Sottosanto, Frankie FR Siu-Edwardsv 9:43.24
58 Hernandez, Jonathan FR Roosevelt 9:54.02
59 Woods, Thomas FR Roosevelt 10:07.81
60 Prowell, Akil SO Marygrove 10:14.40
61 Wickstrom, Ryan SO UNA 10:39.51
-- Carrigan, Kevin FR RMRC DNF
-- Gildea, Sean JR Colorado Min DNF
-- Yurkewecz, Brian SR UNA DNF
-- George, Brandon FR Davenport SCR
-- Charles, Jimmy SO Tiffin SCR
-- Docherty, Danny SR Loyola (Ill. SCR

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Saturday Open
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 7.90
D2 Prov: P 8.31
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Height 8.70 1
2 Meister, Rutger FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.72 2
3 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 8.73 1
4 Scott, Josh FR Vincennes 8.85 2
5 Young, Timothy JR Tiffin 8.91 1
5 Etter, Antonio FR Tiffin 8.91 3
7 O'Brien, Zakry FR Unagv 8.93 3
8 Bobek, Nicholas SO Oakland 9.00 2
9 Brooks Jr, John UNA 9.06 1
10 Arnold, Vyshawn SR Tiffin 9.11 1
11 Jordan, Dean SO Southern Ill 9.19 2
12 Cousino, Brent SO Michigan Tec 9.41 1
13 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Height 9.52 2
14 Davis, Joey FR Northwood 9.57 3
15 Reynolds, Caleb FR Tiffin 9.79 3
-- Cernansky, Zachary JR Tiffin SCR 1
-- Wilkerson, Jsalaante FR Siena Height SCR 2
-- Sora, Tinotenda SO Northwood SCR 2
-- Evans III, Terry FR Tiffin SCR 3
-- Reynolds, Tim JR Central Mich SCR 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday Open
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:14.80 2013 , Grand Valley
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Mohamed, Hoffman
D2 Auto: A 3:13.22
D2 Prov: P 3:20.20
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:16.43P 1
1) Brady, Ned SR 2) Mazanke, Jake FR
3) Van Portfliet, Ryan SO 4) Wetzel, Mike JR
2 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 3:18.97P 2
1) Fields, Ty'rel JR 2) Willis, Sam SO
3) Keys, Reynauldt JR 4) Johnson, Ross JR
3 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:20.55 1
1) McKee, Riley JR 2) Potts, Aaron FR
3) Moya, Lajuan FR 4) Shulte, David SO
4 Wis.-Parkside 'A' 3:21.01 1
1) Karwowski, Michael SR 2) Armstrong, Justin SO
3) Rivard, Dylan SO 4) Bailey, Brendan FR
5 Vincennes 'A' 3:22.31 2
1) Benson, Ed FR 2) Ellis, Cordney SO
3) Jones, Rashaun SO 4) Warren, Da'Quann SO
6 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:24.27 2
1) Strup, Chris FR 2) Archibald, Peter FR
3) Perez, Kevin FR 4) Lehman, Christian SO
7 Oakland 'A' 3:25.05 2
1) Pfund, Timothy FR 2) Scott, Glen FR
3) Britt, Spencer JR 4) Massey, Christopher FR
8 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 3:26.92 3
1) Galloway, Cole JR 2) White, Corey FR
3) McRoberts, Luke JR 4) Fauser, Mike JR
9 Macomb CC 'A' 3:29.08 4
1) Redwine, Kyle FR 2) Rowland, Eric FR
3) Oliver, Luke FR 4) Crachiola, Joe SO
10 Oakland 'B' 3:32.42 3
1) Aririguzo, Jeff FR 2) Koponen, David SO
3) Mesbergen, Bradley FR 4) O'Connor, George FR
11 Ferris State 'A' 3:34.07 4
1) Cross, Zachary FR 2) Garner, Kyle SO
3) Lyons, Thomas JR 4) Syrek, Austin FR
12 Cornerstone 'A' 3:34.86 3
1) Grey, Tyler JR 2) Macias, Alex SO
3) Holmberg, Jared SO 4) Darling, Michael SO
13 Vincennes 'B' 3:35.41 4
1) Imhoff, Paul FR 2) Killings, Taylor FR
3) Lane, Chris SO 4) Dabney, Derrick FR
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' DNF 1
1) Hurst, Deonte JR 2) Marcinkowski, Nick JR
3) Stamps, Corey JR 4)
-- Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' SCR 2
1) Pigg, Jeffery SO 2) Schmidt, Reed FR
3) Sustachek, Kurt FR 4) Morgan, Joseph SO
-- Siena Heights 'A' SCR 1
1) Haines, Zakary FR 2) Stump, Josh SO
3) Johnson, Stefon JR 4) Widner, Zaccheaus JR
-- Siena Heights 'B' SCR 3
1) Robinet, Matt FR 2) Frey, Chas JR
3) Mutatu, Rangariro SO 4)
-- Michigan Tech 'B' SCR 4
1) Spalding, Patrick SO 2) Shove, Shawn FR
3) Koivisto, Karl SR 4) Nitz, Calvin FR
-- Tiffin 'A' SCR 1
1) Borland, Shaun JR 2) Schafer, James FR
3) Beverly, Isaac SO 4) Clark, Macerio FR
-- Michigan Tech 'A' SCR 2
1) Saliga, Nathan SR 2) Anderson, Dylan JR
3) Spalding, Patrick SO 4) Parnell, Quinn SR

Men Distance Medley Saturday Open
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:55.26 2010 , Saginaw Valley
Richards, Body, Filipek, Stone
Big Meet Rec: B 9:56.61 2009 , Harding
GVSU Rec: G 9:51.26 2008 , Grand Valley
Polk, Rock, Schuster, Peck
D2 Auto: A 9:49.89
D2 Prov: P 10:10.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Invaders 'A' 9:54.09K
1) Sterling, Drake 2) Lang, Adam
3) Bischak, Derek 4) Vaughan, Jeremiah
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 9:56.40B
1) Barnes, Ethan FR 2) Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR
3) Wilk, Jeremy JR 4) Julson, Larry JR
3 Lock Haven 'A' 9:58.81P
1) Robbins, Seth 2) Harper, Sean
3) Guiod, Matt 4) Monroe, Alex J.
4 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 10:04.01P
1) Bonaventure, Nick SR 2) McKinley, Brandon SR
3) Krempin, Michel FR 4) Jones, Stewart SR
5 Illinois State 'A' 10:08.29P
1) Trevizo, Travis FR 2) Farley, Antonio FR
3) Rippel, Tyler SO 4) Morse, Tyler FR
6 Grand Valley St. 'B' 10:10.81
1) Perez, Ricky FR 2) Mohamed, Mohamed JR
3) Wharry, Nicholas FR 4) Pulley, Bryce JR
7 Aquinas 'A' 10:12.91
1) Gunneson, Grant JR 2) Parnell, Jason SO
3) Teachout, Caleb SO 4) Towne, Jacob FR
8 Hillsdale 'A' 10:15.41
1) Mirth, Joshua SO 2) Hiser, Noah FR
3) Calvert, Joel FR 4) Perkins, Matthew SO
9 Academy of Art 'A' 10:16.82
1) Kammer, Clemens FR 2) Howard, Shaquille FR
3) Alban, Jens FR 4) Rifflard, Nicolas JR
10 Vincennes 'A' 10:26.85
1) Renshaw, Ken SO 2) Warren, Da'Quann SO
3) Ellis, Cordney SO 4) Motz, Hunter SO
11 Michigan Tech 'A' 10:31.30
1) Anderson, Dylan JR 2) Saliga, Nathan SR
3) Wimmer, Nick JR 4) Koivisto, Karl SR
12 Calvin 'A' 10:31.51
1) Tubergen, Stephen SO 2) Kuyers, Calvin SO
3) Meitler, Jeff FR 4) Whittle, Greg SR
13 Hillsdale 'B' 10:40.33
1) Bell, John FR 2) Wierenga, John SO
3) Frost, Kevin FR 4) Hickman, Luke SO
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' DNF
1) McKeiver, Jimmy SR 2) Pung, Daniel FR
3) Phillips, Eric SR 4) Krauss, Steve SO
-- Loyola (Ill.) 'A' SCR
1) Janusek, Mike JR 2) Lehman, Christian SO
3) Baum, Mitch FR 4) Piepszowski, Isaac FR
-- Siena Heights 'A' SCR
1) Bateson, Justin JR 2) Jones, Rick FR
3) McGee, Terrell FR 4) Widner, Zaccheaus JR

Men High Jump Saturday Open
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.80m(5'10.75"), 1.85m(6'0.75"),
1.90m(6'2.75"), 1.95m(6'4.75"), 2.00m(6'6.75"),
2.05m(6'8.75"), 2.10m(6'10.75"), 2.15m(7'0.5")
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Prov: P 2.04m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Richard UNA 2.05mP 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O O XO O XO XXX
2 Young, Timothy JR Tiffin 2.05mP 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O O O XXO XXX
3 McCann, Christopher FR Siena Height 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O O XO XXX
4 Moya, Lajuan FR Azusa Pacifi 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O XXX
4 Limberg, Lucas SO Olivet Nazar 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O XXX
6 Mueller, Matt FR Central Mich 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XO O XXX
7 Prosser, Josh SO Illinois Sta 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XO XXX
8 Daffin Jr., Elroy FR Siena Height 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XO XO XXX
9 Shuster, Nicholas FR Hillsdale 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XXO XXX
9 Dunson, Raphael FR Siena Height 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XXO XXX
11 Eikum, CJ FR St. Joseph's 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XXO XXO XXX
11 Landis, Lucas FR Grand Valley 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO XO XXO XXX
13 Stroud, Connor FR Olivet Nazar 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXX
13 Hutchins, Adrian SO Tiffin 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXX
13 Scheffler, Jake FR Oakland 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
13 DeJaegher, Jacob SO Illinois Sta 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O O XXX
17 Bumpus, Ian FR UNA 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O XO XXX
17 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Height 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XO XXX
19 Pozolinski, Brett FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O XXO XXX
20 Lester, Jonathan JR Tiffin 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
21 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
21 Theis, Chris FR Grand Valley 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
23 Gozdor, Christopher FR Oakland 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
24 Cubbage, Nathan SO Tiffin 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P XXO XXX
24 Butovskiy, Alex FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XXX
26 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Height 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
26 Reives, Steve JR Grand Valley 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
-- Leal, Aaron FR Davenport NH
1.80
XXX
-- Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone NH
1.80
XXX

Men Pole Vault Saturday Open
==========================================================================
Two Men's Pits. Opening heights: 11'9"or 13'11" you choose.
3.60m(11'9.75"),3.80m(12'5.5), 3.95m(12'11.5"),4.10m(13'5.25")
4.25m(13'11.25"), 4.40m(14'5.25"), 4.55m(14'11"), 4.70m(15'5"),
4.85m(15'11"),5.00m(16'4.75"), 5.10m(16'8.75"), 5.20m(17'0.75")
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Prov: P 4.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sidwell, Ryan SR Southern Ill 4.85mP 15-11.00
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Whiting, Christopher SO Siena Height 4.70mP 15-05.00
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Height 4.70mP 15-05.00
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P XXO P XO XXX
4 Austin, Isaac SO Olivet Nazar 4.70mP 15-05.00
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XXO XO XXO XO XXX
5 Michell, Brian SO Olivet Nazar 4.70mP 15-05.00
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
6 Clore, Jonathan SO Siena Height 4.70mP 15-05.00
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
7 Baughman, John SO Southern Ill 4.55m 14-11.00
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P O XXO XXX
7 Lietz, Alex SO Southern Ill 4.55m 14-11.00
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P P XXO XXX
9 Norton, Logan SO Cornerstone 4.40m 14-05.25
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O O XXX
10 Reynolds, Tim JR Central Mich 4.40m 14-05.25
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P XO P XXX
11 Harris, Matthew FR Hillsdale 4.25m 13-11.25
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P XO XO XO XXX
12 Bednarek, Nicholas FR Illinois Sta 4.10m 13-05.25
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XO XXX
13 Zdybel, Tyler SO Northwood 4.10m 13-05.25
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P XO XO XXX
-- Jordan, Dean SO Southern Ill NH
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P XXX
-- Brown, Matt FR Northwood NH
3.60
XXX
-- Jenkins, Joshua FR Siena Height NH
3.60
XXX
-- Leaders, Matt JR Siena Height NH
3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P XXX
-- Bass, Gerald SO Vincennes NH
3.60
XXX

Men Long Jump Saturday Open
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Prov: P 7.01m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shulte, David SO Azusa Pacifi 6.94m 22-09.25
6.58m 6.48m 6.94m 6.73m 6.60m 6.71m
2 Reynolds, Tim JR Central Mich 6.82m 22-04.50
FOUL FOUL 6.80m FOUL FOUL 6.82m
3 Reives, Steve JR Grand Valley 6.75m 22-01.75
6.52m 6.45m 6.56m FOUL 6.39m 6.75m
4 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Height 6.72m 22-00.75
6.72m 6.71m 6.36m FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Fraeyman, Nathan SO Grand Valley 6.64m 21-09.50
6.64m 6.24m 6.50m 6.41m 6.55m 6.39m
6 Jordan, Dean SO Southern Ill 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m 6.47m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Hood, Nathan NA Unat-Michiga 6.48m 21-03.25
6.19m 6.32m 6.44m 5.90m 6.48m 6.39m
8 Dunson, Raphael FR Siena Height 6.42m 21-00.75
FOUL 6.42m 5.93m FOUL 6.39m 6.29m
9 Daffin Jr., Elroy FR Siena Height 6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL 6.40m 6.27m 6.24m 6.24m PASS
10 Lukwago, Tendo JR Grand Valley 6.39m 20-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.39m
11 Kibler, Reid JR Tiffin 6.26m 20-06.50
6.26m 5.81m 6.16m
12 Palacious, Douglas JR Southern Ill 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m 6.24m FOUL
12 Norton, Logan SO Cornerstone 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m PASS PASS
14 Walls, Rickie JR Siu-Edwardsv 6.21m 20-04.50
FOUL 6.21m 6.18m
14 Kibler, Connor JR Tiffin 6.21m 20-04.50
FOUL 6.14m 6.21m
16 Thomas, Jarrod SR Tiffin 6.12m 20-01.00
FOUL 6.12m PASS
17 Lester, Jonathan JR Tiffin 6.11m 20-00.50
5.84m 5.96m 6.11m
18 DeJaegher, Jacob SO Illinois Sta 6.03m 19-09.50
5.31m 6.03m 5.96m
19 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Height 6.01m 19-08.75
5.83m 5.65m 6.01m
20 Spalding, Patrick SO Michigan Tec 6.00m 19-08.25
5.96m 6.00m 5.85m
21 Tooks, Joe SR St. Joseph's 5.93m 19-05.50
FOUL 5.77m 5.93m
22 Fisch, Kevin SO Illinois Sta 5.76m 18-10.75
5.24m 5.44m 5.76m
23 Hines, Alphonso FR St. Joseph's 5.71m 18-09.00
5.71m 5.22m FOUL
24 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone 5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL 5.39m 5.58m
25 Cousino, Brent SO Michigan Tec 5.56m 18-03.00
5.47m 5.56m 5.33m
26 Eubanks, David FR St. Joseph's 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m FOUL FOUL
27 Britt, Spencer JR Oakland 5.04m 16-06.50
4.94m 4.90m 5.04m
-- Schleis, Dexter JR Wis.-Milwauk FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- benn, christian FR UNA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eikum, CJ FR St. Joseph's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Havener, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump Saturday Open
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Big Meet Rec: B 15.04m 2010 Adetayo Adesanya, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 15.44m
D2 Prov: P 14.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hood, Nathan NA Unat-Michiga 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m 13.18m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Maddox, Jevon FR Michigan Tec 13.07m 42-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.03m 13.07m PASS 12.86m
2 Rolland, Jean-Luc JR Belmont Abbe 13.07m 42-10.75
12.53m 13.04m 12.95m 12.91m 13.07m FOUL
4 Daffin Jr., Elroy FR Siena Height 13.06m 42-10.25
12.98m 13.06m 12.56m FOUL 11.81m FOUL
5 Pozolinski, Brett FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m FOUL 12.74m 12.94m 12.91m FOUL
6 Young, Timothy JR Tiffin 12.83m 42-01.25
12.61m 12.83m 12.30m PASS PASS PASS
7 Hines, Alphonso FR St. Joseph's 12.19m 40-00.00
11.95m 12.08m 12.19m FOUL 11.68m 11.57m
8 McMillan, Ashton JR Northwood 11.33m 37-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.15m 11.09m FOUL 11.33m
-- Brock, Brent SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaufman, Cassidy SO Hillsdale FOUL
FOUL
-- Combs, Antonio JR Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Saturday Open
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 18.40m
D2 Prov: P 15.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Porter, Dustin FR Ashland 16.57mP 54-04.50
15.95m 16.06m FOUL 16.00m 15.97m 16.57m
2 Banovetz, John JR Hillsdale 16.51mP 54-02.00
14.53m 15.09m 15.88m 15.43m 16.02m 16.51m
3 Mashni, Jamil JR Siu-Edwardsv 16.42mP 53-10.50
15.15m 16.05m 15.64m 16.42m 16.01m FOUL
4 Stiffler, Donny SR Grand Valley 16.01mP 52-06.50
15.47m 16.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.77m
5 Cooper, Brian JR Southern Ill 15.91mP 52-02.50
15.47m 15.91m 15.90m 15.69m 15.88m 14.93m
6 Sauer, Bradley SO Southern Ill 15.81mP 51-10.50
15.68m FOUL 15.81m 15.65m FOUL FOUL
7 Saikalis, Chris FR Unagv 15.78mP 51-09.25
15.72m FOUL 15.77m 15.78m FOUL FOUL
8 Taueli, Talaiasi FR Azusa Pacifi 15.65mP 51-04.25
15.42m FOUL 15.65m 15.36m 15.60m FOUL
9 Hessell, Chris JR Michigan Sta 15.51m 50-10.75
FOUL 15.51m 15.50m 15.43m 15.29m 15.42m
10 Armbrust, Jacob FR Olivet Nazar 15.47m 50-09.25
14.92m FOUL 15.47m
11 Block, Greg SO Siu-Edwardsv 15.43m 50-07.50
14.65m 15.43m FOUL
12 Stebbins, Andrew JR Oakland 15.10m 49-06.50
14.70m 15.10m 14.89m
13 Chollet, Alex SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.04m 49-04.25
14.32m 15.04m FOUL
14 Bennett, Jake FR Michigan Sta 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.71m
15 Donson, Blake FR Grand Valley 14.51m 47-07.25
14.51m FOUL FOUL
16 Bowers, Davion FR Tiffin 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m 13.11m FOUL
17 Miller, Kevin FR Tiffin 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m 13.87m FOUL
18 Brad, Beckwith JR Azusa Pacifi 14.01m 45-11.75
13.38m 14.01m 13.34m
19 Austin, Alan SR St. Joseph's 13.89m 45-07.00
12.01m 13.89m FOUL
19 Lewis, Shaquelle FR Vincennes 13.89m 45-07.00
13.77m 13.57m 13.89m
19 Robinson, Sam FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.57m FOUL
22 Lillard, Briar SO Vincennes 13.88m 45-06.50
12.99m 13.70m 13.88m
23 Lechner, Jay FR Grand Valley 13.79m 45-03.00
12.79m 13.79m FOUL
24 Bearden, Jamaal FR Illinois Sta 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL 13.38m 13.75m
25 Arnett, Joshua FR Tiffin 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 13.08m 13.72m
26 Stasa, Jake JR Siena Height 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL 13.60m 13.40m
27 Dozier, Jonathan SO Siena Height 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 12.96m FOUL
28 Hinton, Will SR Siena Height 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m FOUL FOUL
29 Wideman, Curtis SO Southern Ill 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m 13.30m FOUL
29 Donaldson, Caleb FR Illinois Sta 13.37m 43-10.50
13.26m 13.17m 13.37m
31 Madden, Joshua SR Siena Height 13.34m 43-09.25
12.64m 12.53m 13.34m
32 Bauers, Kevin FR St. Joseph's 13.19m 43-03.25
FOUL FOUL 13.19m
33 Blanquel, Mario FR Wis.-Parksid 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.01m
34 Vandenberg, JJ SR Ferris State 12.99m 42-07.50
FOUL FOUL 12.99m
35 Raymond, Ross SO Cornerstone 12.89m 42-03.50
12.89m FOUL FOUL
36 Goode, Sam FR Ferris State 12.81m 42-00.50
12.11m 12.16m 12.81m
37 Goodwiler, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.78m 41-11.25
FOUL 12.78m FOUL
38 Moon, Mike FR Unagv 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m FOUL FOUL
39 Gray, Logan FR Siena Height 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL 12.75m FOUL
40 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Height 12.66m 41-06.50
FOUL 12.03m 12.66m
41 Becker, Buddy FR Oakland 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL 12.20m 12.61m
42 Archer, Andrew FR Vincennes 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.53m FOUL
43 Stuckert, Adam FR Siena Height 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m FOUL FOUL
44 Fisch, Kevin SO Illinois Sta 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL 11.45m 11.61m
45 Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m 11.39m FOUL
46 Door, Daniel FR Cornerstone 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m FOUL FOUL
47 Dejans, Adam FR Oakland 10.87m 35-08.00
10.35m 10.87m FOUL
48 Henderson, Justin FR Northwood 10.53m 34-06.75
FOUL FOUL 10.53m
49 Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL FOUL 10.40m
50 Olsen, Connor FR Wis.-Parksid 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m FOUL FOUL
-- Vitella, Gino FR Oakland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stankey, Ryan SO Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Clott, Tyler SO Southern Ill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kearsh, Eric SR Wheeling Jes SCR

Men Weight Throw Saturday Open
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Prov: P 17.06m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton, Keenan SR Tiffin 18.48mP 60-07.75
FOUL 18.17m 18.23m 18.48m 16.74m 17.42m
1 Wideman, Curtis SO Southern Ill 18.48mP 60-07.75
16.96m 17.06m 17.57m FOUL 17.22m 18.48m
3 Banovetz, John JR Hillsdale 18.44mP 60-06.00
16.94m 17.82m 17.99m 17.66m FOUL 18.44m
4 Stiffler, Donny SR Grand Valley 18.30mP 60-00.50
17.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.13m 18.30m
5 Block, Greg SO Siu-Edwardsv 18.24mP 59-10.25
17.50m FOUL FOUL 18.24m 17.87m FOUL
6 Cooper, Brian JR Southern Ill 18.17mP 59-07.50
FOUL 17.10m 17.84m 17.65m FOUL 18.17m
7 Harris, James Clay SO Ashland 17.84mP 58-06.50
16.89m 17.37m FOUL 17.48m 17.84m 17.71m
8 Taylor, Mack SO Ashland 17.14mP 56-03.00
17.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Wielgopolan, Luke SR Illinois Sta 16.84m 55-03.00
16.55m 16.75m 16.84m 16.74m FOUL FOUL
10 Capek, Daniel FR Northwood 16.81m 55-02.00
FOUL 16.81m FOUL
11 Robinson, Ralph SO Tiffin 16.70m 54-09.50
FOUL 16.70m FOUL
12 Ball, Zac SO Ashland 16.65m 54-07.50
16.65m FOUL FOUL
13 Lechner, Jay FR Grand Valley 16.44m 53-11.25
15.11m 16.17m 16.44m
14 Freeman, Josh FR Southern Ill 15.95m 52-04.00
15.95m FOUL FOUL
15 Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 15.91m 52-02.50
15.91m FOUL FOUL
16 Lambardino, Kyle SO Illinois Sta 15.89m 52-01.75
FOUL 15.89m 15.62m
17 Chollet, Alex SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m FOUL FOUL
18 VanKampen, Lee SO Grand Valley 15.79m 51-09.75
14.05m FOUL 15.79m
19 Vandenberg, JJ SR Ferris State 15.50m 50-10.25
FOUL 15.50m FOUL
20 Brad, Beckwith JR Azusa Pacifi 15.42m 50-07.25
15.42m FOUL 14.16m
21 Lindsay, Steven JR Tiffin 15.31m 50-02.75
15.29m 14.91m 15.31m
22 Dekam, Nathan JR Grand Valley 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL FOUL 15.29m
22 Stasa, Jake JR Siena Height 15.29m 50-02.00
15.04m 15.29m 14.75m
24 Dailey, Brett JR Hillsdale 15.20m 49-10.50
15.20m FOUL FOUL
25 Armbrust, Jacob FR Olivet Nazar 14.95m 49-00.75
14.95m 14.82m FOUL
26 Moon, Mike FR Unagv 14.83m 48-08.00
14.83m FOUL FOUL
27 Walker, Kyle SO Southern Ill 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m FOUL FOUL
28 Bowers, Davion FR Tiffin 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m FOUL FOUL
29 Goodwiler, Jake SO Wis.-Milwauk 14.62m 47-11.75
14.09m FOUL 14.62m
30 Lillard, Briar SO Vincennes 14.54m 47-08.50
14.54m FOUL 14.32m
31 Pappert, Kris SR St. Joseph's 14.51m 47-07.25
14.22m 14.51m FOUL
32 Saikalis, Chris FR Unagv 14.47m 47-05.75
14.40m 14.36m 14.47m
33 Squier, Jacob SR Northwood 14.46m 47-05.25
FOUL 14.19m 14.46m
34 Austin, Alan SR St. Joseph's 14.17m 46-06.00
13.60m FOUL 14.17m
35 Miller, Kevin FR Tiffin 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m FOUL FOUL
36 Goodman, Cole SO Vincennes 13.85m 45-05.25
FOUL FOUL 13.85m
37 Williams, Demetrius FR Tiffin 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m FOUL FOUL
38 Hinton, Will SR Siena Height 13.28m 43-07.00
FOUL 13.28m FOUL
39 Grant, Austin FR Ferris State 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m FOUL FOUL
40 Lewis, Shaquelle FR Vincennes 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m FOUL FOUL
41 Goode, Sam FR Ferris State 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m FOUL FOUL
42 Miles, Jarrett FR Siena Height 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL 12.71m FOUL
43 Dejans, Adam FR Oakland 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m FOUL FOUL
44 Fischer, Vincent FR St. Joseph's 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m FOUL FOUL
45 Raymond, Ross SO Cornerstone 12.47m 40-11.00
12.47m FOUL FOUL
46 Stuckert, Adam FR Siena Height 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.22m FOUL
47 Taueli, Talaiasi FR Azusa Pacifi 11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m FOUL FOUL
48 Door, Daniel FR Cornerstone 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL FOUL
49 Gray, Logan FR Siena Height 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL FOUL 11.11m
50 Gonzalez, Xavier SO Siena Height 10.74m 35-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10.74m
51 Archer, Andrew FR Vincennes 7.73m 25-04.50
FOUL FOUL 7.73m
-- Robinson, Sam FR Wis.-Milwauk FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hicks, Nathan FR Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jimpkoski, David SO Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daddario, Oliver SR Loyola (Ill. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Arnett, Joshua FR Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Invite Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake ASICS 7.19 816
2 Czerwinski, Tomek FR Azusa Pacifi 7.30 779
3 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.32 772
4 Miao, Kyle Edinboro 7.39 749
5 Young, Justin SO Azusa Pacifi 7.45 729
6 Fawley, Justin JR Hillsdale 7.46 726
7 Drobish, Miles SO Grand Valley 7.71 646
-- Sidwell, Ryan SR Southern Ill SCR
-- Reynolds, Tim JR Central Mich SCR

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Invite Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miao, Kyle Edinboro 2:50.08 765
2 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwauk 2:50.50 760
3 Arnold, Jake ASICS 2:52.02 745
4 Czerwinski, Tomek FR Azusa Pacifi 2:54.43 720
5 Young, Justin SO Azusa Pacifi 3:07.17 596
6 Fawley, Justin JR Hillsdale 3:10.07 569
-- Drobish, Miles SO Grand Valley SCR
-- Reynolds, Tim JR Central Mich SCR
-- Sidwell, Ryan SR Southern Ill SCR

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invite Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake ASICS 8.16 2 942
2 Fawley, Justin JR Hillsdale 8.61 2 834
3 Czerwinski, Tomek FR Azusa Pacifi 8.64 2 827
4 Miao, Kyle Edinboro 8.81 2 788
5 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.13 2 717
6 Young, Justin SO Azusa Pacifi 9.17 1 709
-- Sidwell, Ryan SR Southern Ill SCR 1
-- Drobish, Miles SO Grand Valley SCR 1
-- Reynolds, Tim JR Central Mich SCR 1

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin JR Hillsdale 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P P P O P O P O P XXX
2 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwauk 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Arnold, Jake ASICS 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P XO O XXX
4 Czerwinski, Tomek FR Azusa Pacifi 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Young, Justin SO Azusa Pacifi 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O P O XO XXO XO XXX
6 Miao, Kyle Edinboro 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P O O XXO XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
There will be two pits being run at the same time.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake ASICS 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
1 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwauk 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO O XO XXX
3 Fawley, Justin JR Hillsdale 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P O P P XO P O P XXX
4 Czerwinski, Tomek FR Azusa Pacifi 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P O P XO O O XO XXX
5 Miao, Kyle Edinboro 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P O O O P XO XO XXX
6 Young, Justin SO Azusa Pacifi 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
XO O P O XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwauk 6.59m 21-07.50 718
6.44m FOUL 6.59m
2 Miao, Kyle Edinboro 6.55m 21-06.00 709
6.45m 6.55m 6.27m
3 Fawley, Justin JR Hillsdale 6.31m 20-08.50 655
5.83m 6.31m 6.30m
4 Czerwinski, Tomek FR Azusa Pacifi 6.23m 20-05.25 637
6.23m 6.20m 6.15m
5 Arnold, Jake ASICS 6.06m 19-10.75 600
6.01m 5.87m 6.06m
6 Young, Justin SO Azusa Pacifi 5.81m 19-00.75 546
5.81m FOUL 5.80m
7 Drobish, Miles SO Grand Valley 4.98m 16-04.25 378
4.98m 4.35m PASS

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake ASICS 13.35m 43-09.75 689
13.35m FOUL FOUL
2 Czerwinski, Tomek FR Azusa Pacifi 11.82m 38-09.50 595
11.82m 11.52m FOUL
3 Miao, Kyle Edinboro 11.79m 38-08.25 594
11.79m 11.31m 10.92m
4 Young, Justin SO Azusa Pacifi 11.74m 38-06.25 591
11.25m 10.48m 11.74m
5 Fawley, Justin JR Hillsdale 10.60m 34-09.50 522
10.08m 10.19m 10.60m
6 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwauk 10.19m 33-05.25 497
9.89m 9.81m 10.19m
7 Drobish, Miles SO Grand Valley 8.02m 26-03.75 367
8.02m 7.74m 7.46m

Men Heptathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5476 2010 Frank Shotwell, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 5476 2010 Frank Shotwell, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 4869 2009 Joey Latz, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 5158
D2 Prov: P 4600
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arnold, Jake ASICS 5313A
2 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwauk 5012P
3 Czerwinski, Tomek FR Azusa Pacifi 4853P
4 Miao, Kyle Edinboro 4821P
5 Fawley, Justin JR Hillsdale 4761P
6 Young, Justin SO Azusa Pacifi 4329