2013 Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile

back to results

Feb. 10, 2013

2013 Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile
Riverview, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Heck Monroe MI 22 1 20:17 5:04/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 49 16 24:33 6:08/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Plymouth MI 41 4 22:31 5:38/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 62 67 29:57 7:29/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Holten Riverview MI 12 50 28:31 7:08/M
2 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 10 54 28:56 7:14/M
3 Willie Dormer Ann Arbor MI 13 78 30:22 7:36/M
4 Andrew Hohmann Riverview MI 14 96 31:38 7:55/M
5 Adam Holten Riverview MI 10 246 42:22 10:36/M
6 Tate Jacobs Dearborn MI 12 254 42:44 10:41/M
7 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 9 328 51:57 12:59/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samatha Hanson Sterling Hgts MI 14 34 26:38 6:40/M
2 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 13 56 28:57 7:14/M
3 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 14 123 33:34 8:24/M
4 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 9 171 36:59 9:15/M
5 Alexis Carriere Chesterfield MI 12 197 38:36 9:39/M
6 Shannon Schulte Royal Oak MI 9 307 47:44 11:56/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bord Plymouth MI 19 2 20:39 5:10/M
2 Austin Jones Livonia MI 19 11 23:25 5:51/M
3 Joe Vermilye Chelsea MI 15 12 23:28 5:52/M
4 Riley Bohr Riverview MI 17 13 23:46 5:57/M
5 Samuel-Jay Martin Trenton MI 15 15 24:16 6:04/M
6 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile MI 16 19 24:46 6:12/M
7 Mark Klingel Brownstown Twp. MI 16 20 24:51 6:13/M
8 Jason Lerner Northville MI 18 21 24:52 6:13/M
9 Cory Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 16 23 25:11 6:18/M
10 Mitch Henschel Chelsea MI 16 42 27:41 6:55/M
11 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 19 45 28:00 7:00/M
12 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 16 55 28:57 7:14/M
13 Alan Kropp Riverview MI 19 114 33:01 8:15/M
14 Daniel Maudlin Taylor MI 16 142 34:57 8:44/M
15 Austin Douglass Wyandotte MI 15 229 40:52 10:13/M
16 Andy June Wyandotte MI 17 244 42:15 10:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 16 26 25:31 6:23/M
2 Amy Prather Southgate MI 15 288 45:45 11:26/M
3 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 17 329 52:25 13:06/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb II Monroe MI 24 22 25:02 6:16/M
2 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 23 28 25:43 6:26/M
3 Nick Fernandez Lincoln Park MI 22 57 29:06 7:17/M
4 Collin Krach Brownstown MI 20 144 35:01 8:45/M
5 Daniel Dormer Ann Arbor MI 21 156 35:35 8:54/M
6 Brendan Coakley Riverview MI 24 318 50:28 12:37/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becca Mann Redford MI 23 41 27:21 6:50/M
2 Laura Zalewski Wyandotte MI 21 91 31:05 7:46/M
3 Megan Ludke Rockwood MI 24 118 33:16 8:19/M
4 Megan Cooper Ypsilanti MI 23 135 34:41 8:40/M
5 Lauren Underwood Warren MI 22 136 34:42 8:41/M
6 Kasi Wiacek Shelby Twp. MI 21 213 39:42 9:56/M
7 Hailey Charles Wyandotte MI 20 221 40:32 10:08/M
8 Catherine Coleman Lincoln Park MI 22 271 44:08 11:02/M
9 Elizabeth Haggerty Warren MI 20 317 49:46 12:27/M
10 Yvette Babich Lake Orion MI 22 322 50:35 12:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Berkley MI 26 6 22:54 5:44/M
2 Pete Malburg Mason MI 25 25 25:16 6:19/M
3 Alex Williams Caro MI 28 27 25:33 6:23/M
4 Christopher Lada Newport MI 27 30 25:57 6:29/M
5 Evan Danz Wyandotte MI 25 37 27:06 6:47/M
6 Kenneth Bauer Plymouth MI 28 62 29:37 7:24/M
7 Nicholas Puente Southgate MI 25 69 30:00 7:30/M
8 Andrew Ferenc Commerce MI 28 87 30:59 7:45/M
9 Ethan Bobee Garden City MI 28 98 31:40 7:55/M
10 Jeffrey Stutler Farmington Hill MI 27 117 33:12 8:18/M
11 Michael Boren Belleville MI 27 120 33:21 8:20/M
12 Eric Engel South Lyon MI 26 129 34:01 8:30/M
13 Geoffrey Renaud Windsor ON 25 161 36:15 9:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann-Germaine Danz Wyandotte MI 27 31 26:07 6:32/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 27 64 29:41 7:25/M
3 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 27 88 30:59 7:45/M
4 Jillian Boren Belleville MI 27 119 33:17 8:19/M
5 Aimee Ferenc Commerce MI 25 149 35:12 8:48/M
6 Gabrielle Popp Wyandotte MI 27 157 35:44 8:56/M
7 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 28 168 36:53 9:13/M
8 Galen Dunleavy Novi MI 27 169 36:56 9:14/M
9 Alexa Lempert Ferndale MI 27 172 37:02 9:16/M
10 Katie Jones Trenton MI 26 179 37:41 9:25/M
11 Jackie Young Wyandotte MI 28 272 44:21 11:05/M
12 Margaret Patroniti Dearborn MI 27 295 46:08 11:32/M
13 Lindsay Hulett Sterling Heights MI 29 312 48:42 12:11/M
14 Chelsea Clay Riverview MI 25 313 49:04 12:16/M
15 Karrie Armstrong Clinton Twp MI 26 319 50:28 12:37/M
16 Tashanna Norrell Detroit MI 29 332 54:06 13:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 32 3 22:15 5:34/M
2 Chris Barber Grosse Pointe Woods MI 34 17 24:40 6:10/M
3 Aaron Shupe Wyandotte MI 31 33 26:15 6:34/M
4 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 33 35 26:51 6:43/M
5 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 34 63 29:39 7:25/M
6 Joshua Shupe Belleville MI 33 65 29:44 7:26/M
7 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 34 73 30:06 7:32/M
8 Brian Deleon Royal Oak MI 34 76 30:18 7:35/M
9 Christopher Kapanowski Southgate MI 33 81 30:45 7:41/M
10 David Hohmann Riverview MI 32 97 31:38 7:55/M
11 Carl Siggett Jr. Belleville MI 31 146 35:07 8:47/M
12 Justin Hulett Sterling Heights MI 34 152 35:24 8:51/M
13 David McFarlane Woodhaven MI 33 199 38:41 9:40/M
14 Matt George Flat Rock MI 33 299 46:24 11:36/M
15 Melynda Green Detroit MI 31 338 55:32 13:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 33 40 27:16 6:49/M
2 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 32 46 28:02 7:01/M
3 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 34 48 28:18 7:05/M
4 Alison Roth Torreano Ann Arbor MI 33 61 29:34 7:24/M
5 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 34 86 30:59 7:45/M
6 Amanda Hetfield Northville MI 33 102 31:45 7:56/M
7 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 33 162 36:37 9:09/M
8 Jennifer McFarlane Woodhaven MI 31 186 38:00 9:30/M
9 Rachel Faber Brighton MI 30 193 38:20 9:35/M
10 Jen Lividini Brownstown MI 31 206 39:06 9:47/M
11 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 34 212 39:28 9:52/M
12 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 33 250 42:26 10:37/M
13 Kristy George Flat Rock MI 32 260 43:16 10:49/M
14 Robin Mc Shane Southgate MI 32 261 43:22 10:51/M
15 Melissa Welch New Boston MI 31 280 44:56 11:14/M
16 Dana Giorgi Flat Rock MI 30 282 44:57 11:14/M
17 Amy Sanders Flat Rock MI 34 297 46:15 11:34/M
18 Shariese Cole Detroit MI 34 314 49:22 12:21/M
19 Amanda Zarazua Taylor MI 34 315 49:44 12:26/M
20 Jera Monticello Trenton MI 32 325 51:40 12:55/M
21 Erica Thomas Pontiac MI 34 333 54:30 13:38/M
22 Paula Rivera-Kerr Dearborn MI 34 335 54:52 13:43/M
23 Krista Adair Dearborn MI 33 342 59:19 14:50/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 38 14 23:57 5:59/M
2 Bruce Anderson Farmington Hills MI 35 58 29:07 7:17/M
3 Aaron Robinson Riverview MI 39 59 29:08 7:17/M
4 Jeff Spence Ann Arbor MI 35 75 30:17 7:34/M
5 Jason McMahon Wyandotte MI 36 79 30:33 7:38/M
6 William Abate Canton MI 38 89 31:01 7:45/M
7 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 38 94 31:18 7:50/M
8 Lloyd Brombach Hazel Park MI 38 95 31:21 7:50/M
9 Mike Shank Riverview MI 36 107 32:19 8:05/M
10 Steve Sauve Wyandotte MI 39 110 32:29 8:07/M
11 Mark Perkins Wixom MI 39 148 35:10 8:48/M
12 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 37 180 37:48 9:27/M
13 Gregory Bumgardner Southgate MI 39 216 40:08 10:02/M
14 Damian Salerno Elma NY 35 230 40:55 10:14/M
15 Joseph Urbiel Farmington MI 38 255 42:51 10:43/M
16 Brian Little Taylor MI 35 351 1:08:49 17:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 36 70 30:03 7:31/M
2 Amber McNew Taylor MI 36 116 33:09 8:17/M
3 Cheryl Parks Wyandotte MI 38 121 33:25 8:21/M
4 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 37 140 34:53 8:43/M
5 Beth Trimark Greensboro NC 36 163 36:39 9:10/M
6 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 36 187 38:00 9:30/M
7 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 35 188 38:08 9:32/M
8 Karen Merritt Allen Park MI 38 208 39:13 9:48/M
9 Christina Benedict Clinton Twp MI 36 210 39:19 9:50/M
10 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 35 233 41:07 10:17/M
11 Laura Cowles Canton OH 39 237 41:39 10:25/M
12 Julie Roscini Canton MI 38 239 41:54 10:29/M
13 Michelle Lupa Dexter MI 39 258 43:07 10:47/M
14 Lori Drumm Brownstown MI 37 267 44:02 11:01/M
15 Christina Aloisi Royal Oak MI 37 284 45:17 11:19/M
16 Julie Edwards Downers Grove IL 39 296 46:11 11:33/M
17 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 38 305 47:17 11:49/M
18 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 38 306 47:40 11:55/M
19 Nicole Johnson Taylor MI 36 310 48:07 12:02/M
20 Jamie Wisniewski South Lyon MI 35 320 50:32 12:38/M
21 Maurita Mussawwir Detroit MI 35 326 51:48 12:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 44 7 22:56 5:44/M
2 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township MI 41 8 23:13 5:48/M
3 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 41 44 27:55 6:59/M
4 John Kerr Plymouth MI 44 68 29:59 7:30/M
5 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 42 93 31:17 7:49/M
6 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 41 105 32:05 8:01/M
7 David Allie Brownstown Twp MI 43 112 32:44 8:11/M
8 James Mazor Lincoln Park MI 41 127 33:55 8:29/M
9 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 41 139 34:53 8:43/M
10 Glenn Koerber Allen Park MI 42 159 36:07 9:02/M
11 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 40 170 36:59 9:15/M
12 David Marshall Trenton MI 43 175 37:27 9:22/M
13 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 43 178 37:40 9:25/M
14 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 43 181 37:50 9:28/M
15 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 43 205 38:54 9:44/M
16 Shaun Hardimon Swartz Creek MI 44 218 40:21 10:05/M
17 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 40 241 41:54 10:29/M
18 Steve Rooney Ann Arbor MI 44 269 44:07 11:02/M
19 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 44 270 44:08 11:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 41 77 30:19 7:35/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 42 111 32:35 8:09/M
3 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 44 183 37:57 9:29/M
4 Andrea Schoenherr Trenton MI 42 194 38:22 9:36/M
5 Sheri Charles Wyandotte MI 41 222 40:32 10:08/M
6 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 44 223 40:37 10:09/M
7 Danielle Watson Allen Park MI 41 224 40:39 10:10/M
8 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 44 238 41:52 10:28/M
9 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 40 240 41:54 10:29/M
10 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 40 242 42:02 10:31/M
11 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 43 252 42:28 10:37/M
12 Jennie Kurth Trenton MI 40 259 43:08 10:47/M
13 Lucinda Lord Sterling Heights MI 41 268 44:05 11:01/M
14 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 42 290 45:55 11:29/M
15 Lisa Heineman Westland MI 41 302 46:38 11:40/M
16 Katherine Labadie Clinton Twp MI 41 327 51:51 12:58/M
17 Rosanne Wooliver Riverview MI 43 340 57:34 14:24/M
18 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 40 352 1:08:50 17:13/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 48 5 22:35 5:39/M
2 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores MI 48 9 23:15 5:49/M
3 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 46 18 24:41 6:10/M
4 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 48 29 25:53 6:28/M
5 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 49 43 27:45 6:56/M
6 Daniel Byrd Wyandotte MI 45 51 28:36 7:09/M
7 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 45 52 28:48 7:12/M
8 Dave Sevon Dearborn Heights MI 48 66 29:56 7:29/M
9 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 47 71 30:04 7:31/M
10 Andrew Pride Monroe MI 45 74 30:13 7:33/M
11 John Picard Canton OH 49 80 30:45 7:41/M
12 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 48 83 30:54 7:44/M
13 Dave Potter New Boston MI 48 84 30:56 7:44/M
14 James Kuehn Trenton MI 49 109 32:27 8:07/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 122 33:30 8:23/M
16 Bob Smith Warren MI 49 143 35:01 8:45/M
17 Jack Walker Dearborn MI 47 150 35:24 8:51/M
18 Robert Smith Troy MI 47 151 35:24 8:51/M
19 Scott Burgess Wyandotte MI 46 189 38:11 9:33/M
20 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 48 196 38:31 9:38/M
21 Kevin Krach Brownstown MI 48 198 38:37 9:39/M
22 Edward McIntyre Trenton MI 48 248 42:23 10:36/M
23 Mark Holten Riverview MI 45 262 43:26 10:52/M
24 Harvey Young Redford MI 45 298 46:17 11:34/M
25 Mark Buttignoli Carleton MI 47 304 47:15 11:49/M
26 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 48 331 52:56 13:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 49 85 30:57 7:44/M
2 Trish Marshall Troy MI 49 101 31:44 7:56/M
3 Lori Short Grand Blanc MI 46 113 32:59 8:15/M
4 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 45 124 33:37 8:24/M
5 Kelli Zacharias Cleveland OH 45 173 37:14 9:19/M
6 Dawn King Southfield MI 47 190 38:12 9:33/M
7 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 47 207 39:11 9:48/M
8 Tracy Cosenza Dearborn MI 47 209 39:19 9:50/M
9 Annette David Trenton MI 46 215 40:08 10:02/M
10 Terri-Lynne Lapensee Windsor ON 49 220 40:25 10:06/M
11 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 48 225 40:39 10:10/M
12 Deb Cline Trenton MI 48 249 42:23 10:36/M
13 Annelise Woitulewicz Taylor MI 46 273 44:22 11:06/M
14 Sue Gorrion Chesterfield MI 47 293 46:02 11:31/M
15 Chris Schulte Royal Oak MI 45 309 47:54 11:59/M
16 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 47 321 50:32 12:38/M
17 Victoria Haggerty Warren MI 46 330 52:56 13:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 51 10 23:21 5:50/M
2 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 52 38 27:13 6:48/M
3 Rick Armes Livonia MI 53 39 27:14 6:49/M
4 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 52 47 28:13 7:03/M
5 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 52 49 28:26 7:07/M
6 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 50 60 29:15 7:19/M
7 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 51 72 30:04 7:31/M
8 Jeff Walters Plymouth MI 52 104 31:52 7:58/M
9 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 53 106 32:10 8:03/M
10 Robert Wolsek Trenton MI 50 108 32:27 8:07/M
11 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 52 132 34:27 8:37/M
12 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 53 133 34:32 8:38/M
13 Joseph Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 54 141 34:56 8:44/M
14 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 51 153 35:31 8:53/M
15 Brian Batko Southgate MI 52 154 35:32 8:53/M
16 Timothy Zajac New Boston MI 51 164 36:40 9:10/M
17 David Ulrich Grand Blanc MI 50 166 36:50 9:13/M
18 Rick Delay Wyandotte MI 54 182 37:52 9:28/M
19 Scott Smith Fremont OH 54 195 38:25 9:36/M
20 John Slifco Shelby Twp MI 53 200 38:44 9:41/M
21 Ed Quirk Trenton MI 51 235 41:30 10:23/M
22 James Bartolotta Southgate MI 53 247 42:23 10:36/M
23 Rudy Cianfarani Riverview MI 53 274 44:30 11:08/M
24 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 53 286 45:29 11:22/M
25 Arnold Brodie Saline MI 52 303 46:47 11:42/M
26 Howard Hammes Trenton MI 54 334 54:31 13:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Kurtis Livonia MI 51 90 31:04 7:46/M
2 Jennie Breuninger Dexter MI 50 155 35:34 8:54/M
3 Kathy Didion Perrysburg OH 53 174 37:18 9:20/M
4 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 51 185 37:59 9:30/M
5 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 50 219 40:25 10:06/M
6 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 54 232 41:00 10:15/M
7 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 52 245 42:17 10:34/M
8 Elaine Miller Wyandotte MI 53 275 44:31 11:08/M
9 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 50 278 44:55 11:14/M
10 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 51 291 45:55 11:29/M
11 Deborah Turner Allen Park MI 51 294 46:07 11:32/M
12 Carol Wilson South Lyon MI 53 311 48:34 12:09/M
13 Wanda Sikina Woodhaven MI 52 336 55:18 13:50/M
14 Kathleen Hall Newport MI 51 339 57:15 14:19/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 58 82 30:48 7:42/M
2 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 57 92 31:07 7:47/M
3 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 59 115 33:06 8:17/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 58 126 33:52 8:28/M
5 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 57 134 34:38 8:40/M
6 Gregory Turdo Southgate MI 55 138 34:52 8:43/M
7 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 55 160 36:11 9:03/M
8 Rick Newsom Plymouth MI 58 167 36:52 9:13/M
9 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 56 177 37:39 9:25/M
10 Roger Armendariz Wyandotte MI 55 184 37:59 9:30/M
11 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 57 203 38:52 9:43/M
12 Douglas Dormer Ann Arbor MI 58 228 40:51 10:13/M
13 Wayne Ferris Jr. Dearborn Heights MI 57 251 42:27 10:37/M
14 Charlie Whitmore Wyandotte MI 56 257 43:04 10:46/M
15 John Vaughn Brownstown MI 57 264 43:56 10:59/M
16 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 59 266 43:58 11:00/M
17 Stan Urbiel Northville MI 58 276 44:44 11:11/M
18 Gary Krajewski Belleville MI 58 281 44:56 11:14/M
19 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak MI 57 344 1:04:06 16:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 56 103 31:49 7:57/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 59 158 35:53 8:58/M
3 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 55 191 38:14 9:34/M
4 Teresa Reyes Trenton MI 56 217 40:14 10:04/M
5 Kathleen Shields Grosse Ile MI 56 231 40:58 10:15/M
6 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 57 234 41:13 10:18/M
7 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills MI 57 263 43:29 10:52/M
8 Kathy Quick Taylor MI 58 308 47:48 11:57/M
9 Pamela Alexander Farmington MI 59 316 49:44 12:26/M
10 Deborah L Eskridge Southgate MI 58 345 1:04:47 16:12/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 60 24 25:12 6:18/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 60 32 26:10 6:33/M
3 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 61 36 26:54 6:44/M
4 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 64 53 28:56 7:14/M
5 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 64 99 31:40 7:55/M
6 Fred Howard Brownstown MI 64 131 34:19 8:35/M
7 David Sliwinski Newport MI 61 137 34:46 8:42/M
8 James Beale Royal Oak MI 61 147 35:09 8:47/M
9 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 61 192 38:16 9:34/M
10 Mike Dennisuk Trenton MI 61 204 38:52 9:43/M
11 Thomas Andrews Taylor MI 63 211 39:22 9:51/M
12 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 60 227 40:47 10:12/M
13 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 61 236 41:31 10:23/M
14 Raymond Mote Redford MI 64 243 42:07 10:32/M
15 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 64 253 42:39 10:40/M
16 Jon Hypnar Troy MI 64 283 44:58 11:15/M
17 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 64 287 45:37 11:24/M
18 Ronald Siegel West Bloomfield MI 60 324 51:38 12:55/M
19 George Eskridge Southgate MI 62 349 1:08:08 17:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 63 130 34:07 8:32/M
2 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 61 285 45:21 11:20/M
3 Susanna Ickes Taylor MI 62 346 1:04:47 16:12/M
4 Joyce McCabe Allen Park MI 62 348 1:08:08 17:02/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 69 100 31:41 7:55/M
2 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 69 125 33:39 8:25/M
3 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 65 128 33:59 8:30/M
4 Brad Behrman Plymouth MI 66 145 35:06 8:47/M
5 Gary Haf Novi MI 65 176 37:36 9:24/M
6 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 65 277 44:46 11:12/M
7 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 69 300 46:25 11:36/M
8 Roger Boskey Dearborn MI 67 323 50:54 12:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 66 265 43:56 10:59/M
2 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 68 279 44:55 11:14/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 67 301 46:31 11:38/M
4 Mary Robertson Troy MI 66 343 1:00:23 15:06/M
5 Kathie Hammett Wyandotte MI 68 347 1:07:17 16:49/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 73 202 38:48 9:42/M
2 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 70 289 45:54 11:29/M
3 Tom Zempel Ann Arbor MI 71 292 46:00 11:30/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 71 341 58:17 14:34/M
5 Gary Robertson Troy MI 71 350 1:08:36 17:09/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 72 165 36:45 9:11/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 76 201 38:48 9:42/M
2 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 75 214 39:53 9:58/M
3 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 76 226 40:42 10:11/M
4 Bill Haggerty Saint Clair Shores MI 75 337 55:30 13:53/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 82 256 42:51 10:43/M