2013 Winter Witch's Hat Run

back to results

Feb. 9, 2013

2013 Winter Witch's Hat Run
South Lyon, Michigan
Provided by Race Services


5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 Matt West 37 Ypsilanti 18:00 5:48
2/09/2013 6:22PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 Audrey Belf 16 Bloomfield Hills 18:08 5:50
2/09/2013 6:22PM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 Adan Gomez 47 Livonia 20:03 6:28

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 77 Joyce Segedi 54 Canton 26:08:00 8:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 Eric Domanico 12 South Lyon 22:10 7:08
2 67 Thomas Brantmayer 11 Ann Arbor 25:14:00 8:08
3 73 Ben Currie 11 New Hudson 25:46:00 8:18
4 142 Alec Demoss 10 South Lyon 32:37:00 10:30
5 162 Tyler Meadows 12 Northville 36:31:00 11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 Bryce Vanasselt 15 South Lyon 19:16 6:13
2 14 Marshal Thelan 14 South Lyon 21:30 6:56
3 22 Aidan Fallon 14 New Hudson 22:09 7:08
4 36 Tim Slavik 14 South Lyon 22:44 7:19
5 37 Ethan Novilla 14 South Lyon 22:46 7:20
6 38 Kyle Giusti 14 South Lyon 22:47 7:20
7 39 Rory McGillen 14 South Lyon 22:49 7:21
8 64 Bradley Oyster 15 South Lyon 25:07:00 8:05
9 65 Evan Demoss 15 South Lyon 25:07:00 8:05
10 66 Dillon Fredericks 14 South Lyon 25:07:00 8:05
11 82 Carter Reeds 13 South Lyon 26:30:00 8:32
12 85 Justin Carbary 14 South Lyon 26:46:00 8:37
13 95 Bryan Cooney 14 South Lyon 27:52:00 8:58
14 101 Ronnie Luttman 14 South Lyon 28:17:00 9:06
15 109 Jamie Fadden 14 New Hudson 28:45:00 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 51 Lea Fields 15 South Lyon 24:29:00 7:53
2 89 Olivia McKeever 13 South Lyon 27:06:00 8:44
3 105 Alexa Vanord 14 South Lyon 28:26:00 9:09
4 129 Natalie Domanico 14 South Lyon 30:55:00 9:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 Andrew Thomas 16 South Lyon 18:51 6:05
2 6 William Cooney 17 South Lyon 20:03 6:28
3 8 Alex Hoorn 17 Northville 20:35 6:38
4 9 Andrew Janos 18 South Lyon 20:47 6:42
5 10 Paul Domanico 16 South Lyon 20:58 6:45
6 11 Tim Harbaugh 17 South Lyon 21:08 6:48
7 15 Jon Kesler 16 Northville 21:40 6:59
8 63 Ben Schornack 17 South Lyon 25:02:00 8:04
9 88 Adam Walbeck 19 Brighton 27:03:00 8:43
10 102 Seth Rayburn 18 South Lyon 28:22:00 9:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 Kirsten Bronson 16 South Lyon 22:00 7:05
2 30 Meghan Burke 17 South Lyon 22:21 7:12
3 35 Katie Beaber 17 New Hudson 22:36 7:17
4 45 Sylvia Domanico 18 South Lyon 24:03:00 7:45
5 46 Elizabeth Matovski 17 South Lyon 24:10:00 7:47
6 70 Devon Fields 17 South Lyon 25:27:00 8:12
7 108 Amy Rechkemmer 16 New Hudson 28:42:00 9:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 48 Erik Heathcock 20 Northville 24:22:00 7:51
2 55 Fredric Wanke 21 South Lyon 24:41:00 7:57
3 56 Ryan Carusi 24 South Lyon 24:41:00 7:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 86 Chelsea Bijansky 22 Commerce Twp 26:58:00 8:41
2 106 Dana Bijansky 24 New Hudson 28:27:00 9:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 Joe Workman 26 Whitmore Lake 19:49 6:23
2 44 Keith Masso 25 Ann Arbor 24:03:00 7:45
3 74 Patrick Gareity 29 South Rockwood 25:55:00 8:21
4 114 Erik Czarnik 28 Swartz Creek 28:57:00 9:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 Jennifer Wolff 28 South Lyon 21:28 6:55
2 18 Alexa Dorsey 26 Ann Arbor 21:56 7:04
3 50 Megan O'Leary 27 Canton 24:28:00 7:53
4 59 Lindsey Mahlmeister 28 Brighton 24:55:00 8:02
5 60 Megan Ake 29 Livonia 24:56:00 8:02
6 93 Kristin Smith 25 South Lyon 27:41:00 8:55
7 110 Ellen Harrington 29 West Bloomfield 28:46:00 9:16
8 158 Stephanie Czarnik 29 Swartz Creek 35:34:00 11:27
9 164 Casey Kasper 26 Ann Arbor 37:43:00 12:09
10 165 Katie Mulligan 25 South Lyon 39:25:00 12:42
11 172 Michelle Eichstead 25 Pinckney 41:09:00 13:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 Dale Maskill 33 South Lyon 21:54 7:03
2 24 Matt Piper 31 South Lyon 22:10 7:08
3 34 Daniel Beltran 32 Ann Arbor 22:35 7:16
4 41 Paul Scott 30 Grand Blanc 23:02 7:25
5 92 Bryan Watson 32 New Hudson 27:32:00 8:52
6 111 Christopher Harrington 33 West Bloomfield 28:46:00 9:16
7 112 Jacob Lloyd 31 Dorr 28:47:00 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 32 Kristy Burgess 33 Dearborn 22:32 7:15
2 42 Colleen Zathey 34 South Lyon 23:42 7:38
3 96 Kristi Sova 31 Fenton 27:53:00 8:59
4 117 Hattie Maguire 34 South Lyon 29:06:00 9:22
5 119 Kelly Coughlin 34 Royal Oak 29:10:00 9:24
6 126 Toni Tomasello 30 New Hudson 30:11:00 9:43
7 153 Stacie Mastako 30 New Hudson 34:33:00 11:07
8 157 Cristyn Castelli 31 New Hudson 35:21:00 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 George Bracken 39 South Lyon 22:14 7:10
2 33 Dennis Callovi 35 Northville 22:32 7:16
3 43 Shawn Coughlin 36 Royal Oak 23:45 7:39
4 47 Jeff Conway 37 Dearborn 24:16:00 7:49
5 61 Eric Higgins 39 New Hudson 24:56:00 8:02
6 163 David Comerford 36 Redford 36:44:00 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 40 Nicolle Mattila 38 Pinckney 22:49 7:21
2 49 Claudia Lopez 36 Pinckney 24:28:00 7:53
3 68 Tracey Broghn 38 Garden City 25:15:00 8:08
4 83 Kari Meyers 39 26:34:00 8:33
5 100 Amy Schuyler 36 South Lyon 28:17:00 9:06
6 115 Sandy Bailey 37 Walled Lake 29:01:00 9:21
7 173 Diane Miller 35 Canton 41:27:00 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 25 Scott Hiipakka 42 Milford 22:14 7:10
2 27 Robert Wolschleger 44 South Lyon 22:14 7:10
3 29 Tom Burke 43 South Lyon 22:20 7:12
4 52 Mike Perovich 42 South Lyon 24:36:00 7:55
5 54 John Tincher 44 Ann Arbor 24:40:00 7:57
6 62 Patrick Smith 41 South Lyon 25:00:00 8:03
7 71 Mark Beasley 42 Westland 25:28:00 8:12
8 107 Sean McGinty 42 Pinckney 28:32:00 9:11
9 127 Mark Skiff 43 Whitmore Lake 30:13:00 9:44
10 133 Bryan Blunk 44 Milford 31:37:00 10:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 79 Dana Currie 43 New Hudson 26:13:00 8:27
2 99 Lana Taylor 40 South Lyon 28:16:00 9:06
3 128 Lynn Mastrianni 44 Waterford 30:45:00 9:54
4 138 Renee Hogge 42 Howell 32:24:00 10:26
5 141 Erika Werner 40 South Lyon 32:36:00 10:30
6 161 Amy Lockand 42 New Hudson 35:50:00 11:32
7 166 Missy Wolschleger 43 South Lyon 39:45:00 12:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 John Fox 47 Dexter 21:08 6:49
2 31 Darin Adgate 45 South Lyon 22:30 7:15
3 58 Edward Bartone 48 Northville 24:52:00 8:01
4 87 Irven Meadows 46 Northville 26:58:00 8:41
5 97 Dave Dippoliti 48 South Lyon 27:55:00 8:59
6 98 Joel Stanesa 45 Brighton 28:00:00 9:01
7 132 Marc Wohlfeil 46 Pinckney 31:24:00 10:07
8 134 Nick Coindela 49 New Hudson 31:43:00 10:13
9 137 Scott Monte 47 Brighton 32:07:00 10:21
10 139 Robert Smith 47 New Hudson 32:30:00 10:28
11 154 Nathan Mezel 45 Howell 34:35:00 11:08
12 175 John Giusti 48 South Lyon 42:12:00 13:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 78 Shelly Demoss 47 South Lyon 26:09:00 8:25
2 90 Stacie Bethel 48 South Lyon 27:06:00 8:44
3 103 Elizabeth Thomas 48 South Lyon 28:24:00 9:09
4 116 Sue Dickinson 45 Pinckney 29:05:00 9:22
5 124 Jackie Giusti 46 South Lyon 29:51:00 9:37
6 131 Christine Matovski 45 South Lyon 31:11:00 10:03
7 145 Pamela Hughes 45 South Lyon 33:02:00 10:38
8 146 Diane Stanton 48 Livonia 33:17:00 10:43
9 148 Barbara Penkevich 49 New Hudson 33:40:00 10:51
10 156 Barb Evenden 45 South Lyon 35:05:00 11:18
11 167 Kim Rowland 45 Hamburg 39:46:00 12:48
12 168 Sheila Campbell 49 South Lyon 40:16:00 12:58
13 177 Dawn Munoz 45 South Lyon 43:52:00 14:07
14 182 Caryn Bartone 46 Northville 45:29:00 14:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 Scott Swain 52 New Hudson 21:52 7:03
2 21 Steven Penkevich 51 New Hudson 22:04 7:06
3 53 Chris Williams 54 Fowlerville 24:38:00 7:56
4 57 David Bauch 53 South Lyon 24:50:00 8:00
5 69 Ben Beale 53 Northville 25:23:00 8:10
6 72 Roger Burgess 50 South Lyon 25:40:00 8:16
7 75 Doug Pontious 53 Walled Lake 25:59:00 8:22
8 91 Curtis Kalind 50 27:07:00 8:44
9 123 Brian Perion 53 South Lyon 29:37:00 9:32
10 130 Timothy McGillen 54 South Lyon 30:57:00 9:58
11 135 Rick Frost 52 Northville 31:45:00 10:14
12 140 Georg Schulte 53 Whitmore Lake 32:33:00 10:29
13 143 Steve Whitaker 52 Northville 32:47:00 10:34
14 159 Randy Evenden 50 South Lyon 35:37:00 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 80 Gina Franciosi 51 South Lyon 26:15:00 8:27
2 104 Helena Belava 51 South Lyon 28:25:00 9:09
3 120 Carole McGillen 51 South Lyon 29:12:00 9:24
4 122 Karol Otteman 51 Franklin 29:24:00 9:28
5 125 Lori Walbeck 52 Brighton 29:58:00 9:39
6 149 Pamela Mardeusz 50 New Hudson 33:41:00 10:51
7 179 Patience Hall 54 New Hudson 44:11:00 14:13
8 180 Christina Jarrell 51 Howell 44:47:00 14:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 84 Robin Pearce 59 New Hudson 26:36:00 8:34
2 155 Anthony Munaco 59 Farmington 34:49:00 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 152 Colleen Bayoff 58 Franklin 34:26:00 11:05
2 170 Roxie Weaver 57 South Lyon 40:56:00 13:11
3 174 Cheryl Daniels 59 South Lyon 41:47:00 13:27
4 176 Marci Mulligan 55 South Lyon 43:37:00 14:03
5 178 Linda Brown 56 South Lyon 43:53:00 14:08
6 181 Nancy Munaco 57 Farmington 44:56:00 14:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 76 David Huck 64 South Lyon 26:04:00 8:24
2 121 Roger Mahlmeister 63 Brighton 29:24:00 9:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 81 Donna Swanson 60 Quincy 26:25:00 8:31
2 118 Cecilia Brzys 63 South Lyon 29:09:00 9:23
3 169 Gail Huck 63 South Lyon 40:39:00 13:05
4 184 Susan Peltier 60 Commerce Township 52:00:00 16:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 28 Mark Cryderman 66 Milford 22:15 7:10
2 94 Jerry Mittman 68 Northville 27:50:00 8:58
3 136 Robin Weaver 66 South Lyon 31:59:00 10:18
4 147 Joseph Mancini 69 South Lyon 33:40:00 10:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 113 Linda Scorof 66 Garden City 28:56:00 9:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 James Carlton 70 White Lake 22:01 7:06
2 150 Paul Leece 70 Livonia 34:02:00 10:58
3 160 Peter Ostrander 72 Howell 35:49:00 11:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 183 Karen Scanlor 71 Brighton 46:39:00 15:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 151 James Ingles 75 Dearborn 34:03:00 10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 144 Hugh Sweeney 82 Novi 32:53:00 10:35
2 171 Harrison Hensley 80 Pinckney 41:06:00 13:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-84
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85-99
Place Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace

South Lyon, Michigan
Provided by Race Services