2013 Sweetheart Run

back to results

Feb. 9, 2013

2013 Sweetheart Run
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


02/09/2013
Scored by Gault Race Management

10K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 1 1046 Tim Rowland Rochester Hill 26 36:00 5:48

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 4 1041 Erin Omara Linden 21 39:11 6:19

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 5 1052 Greg S Thomas Clio 44 40:04 6:27

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 32 410 Christina Irwin Reese 43 50:06 8:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 31 402 Danielle Hack Linden 15 49:46 8:01
2 69 388 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville 13 1:01:28 9:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 16 376 Madison Bartlett Flushing 17 46:46 7:32
2 89 1045 Lexi Clouse Lake Orion 17 1:15:46 12:12
3 90 1044 Victoria Peelish Lake Orion 18 1:15:47 12:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 7 382 Mackenzie Boyd Novi 20 41:11 6:38
2 18 429 Andrew Middleton Flint 22 47:15 7:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 19 426 Janice Matlon Burton 22 47:23 7:38
2 28 431 Margaret Negro Alpena 22 49:10 7:55
3 35 442 Kayla Sudlow Sterling Heigh 21 51:44 8:20
4 38 427 Emma McClory South Lyon 20 52:35 8:28
5 67 401 Kelsey Girardot Oxford 22 1:00:37 9:46
6 82 432 Melissa Partlo Auburn Hills 22 1:08:05 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 3 404 Chad Harty Rochester Hill 26 38:43 6:14
2 12 441 Jason Streff Grand Blanc 29 43:10 6:57
3 21 391 Michael Crowe Flint 27 47:53 7:43
4 26 440 Ryan Shain Shelby Townshi 27 49:01 7:54
5 34 1039 John Ranville Flint 28 51:23 8:17
6 42 416 Jonathan Kephart Grand Blanc 28 52:58 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 9 1043 Jennifer Finn Ann Arbor 29 41:48 6:44
2 11 1056 Angela Kasten Lapeer 26 42:42 6:53
3 23 443 Stephanie Suszek Bloomfield Hil 26 48:21 7:47
4 63 420 Trisha Leavitt Saginaw 28 59:13 9:32
5 87 446 Lia Wall Flushing 25 1:13:54 11:54
6 91 379 Rachel Boillat Byron 28 1:16:45 12:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 22 398 Trevor Francis Troy 30 48:02 7:44
2 75 439 Tim Schmitt Lansing 34 1:04:39 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 15 1042 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake 33 44:43 7:12
2 36 405 Andrea Hayes Portland 32 52:00 8:23
3 60 399 Julie Galbraith Davisburg 33 58:58 9:30
4 66 397 Tracy Flak Howell 34 1:00:07 9:41
5 77 386 Stephanie Calihan Oxford 31 1:04:45 10:26
6 86 387 Jayne Cerano White Lake 33 1:12:08 11:37
7 93 1055 Cynthia Parent Rochester Hill 33 1:16:47 12:22
8 95 1058 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 34 1:18:27 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 2 417 Edward Kerr III Clinton Townsh 36 37:28 6:02
2 25 945 Chris Gilstad Midland 39 48:55 7:53
3 29 1069 Richard Shriner Grand Blanc 36 49:31 7:59
4 40 413 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 37 52:44 8:30
5 50 395 Ryan Drake Lakeport 35 53:58 8:42
6 96 1060 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc 36 1:18:27 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 61 418 Dawn Kwiatkowski White Lake 38 59:06 9:31
2 74 444 Josanna Sutka Lansing 36 1:03:43 10:16
3 92 1054 Janie Kelp Allen Park 36 1:16:46 12:22
4 94 1038 Stacey Lafay Fenton 38 1:18:26 12:38
5 97 1059 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 38 1:18:27 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 6 1062 Dave Manges Flushing 41 40:29 6:31
2 14 411 Clarence Johnson Grand Blanc 44 43:44 7:03
3 85 430 Kirk Morton Flint 41 1:09:44 11:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 43 414 Colleen Kearney Flushing 43 53:00 8:32
2 51 409 Bethany Hook Owosso 43 55:04 8:52
3 70 1049 Michele Packard Howell 41 1:02:00 9:59
4 78 385 Amy Brown Gaines 43 1:04:46 10:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 10 377 James Bell Oxford 46 42:02 6:47
2 17 1063 Dean Fuller Burton 49 47:05 7:35
3 24 1066 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek 46 48:52 7:52
4 30 381 Raymond Bonomo Brighton 48 49:41 8:00
5 37 383 Tim Brooks Linden 48 52:30 8:27
6 58 1050 Kenneth Debois Mount Morris 47 57:31 9:16
7 65 1048 Charles Packard Howell 47 1:00:06 9:41
8 71 1040 Everett Centerwall III Flint 45 1:02:13 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 44 1037 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc 46 53:01 8:33
2 98 1051 Terri Koprowski Burton 45 1:23:58 13:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 8 393 Mark Dedow Clarkston 54 41:26 6:41
2 39 389 Richard Commet Flushing 52 52:40 8:29
3 45 403 Steven Hackett Flint 52 53:02 8:33
4 72 436 Rick Samassa Holly 51 1:02:24 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 33 424 Teresa Martin Freeland 53 50:49 8:11
2 48 433 Lisa Pawlik Clarkston 50 53:33 8:38
3 49 392 Claire Dedow Clarkston 52 53:38 8:39
4 52 1061 Michelle Van Buskirk Flint 50 55:10 8:53
5 64 421 Garnet Lewis Freeland 51 59:21 9:34
6 73 437 Sheri Samassa Holly 50 1:02:25 10:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 27 425 Jim Mascow Fenton 57 49:02 7:54
2 41 450 Marty Zimmerman Clarkston 57 52:54 8:31
3 46 423 Patrick Manning Saginaw 57 53:09 8:34
4 47 933 Michael Ribant Flushing 58 53:23 8:36
5 57 419 Joe Langston Flushing 56 57:28 9:16
6 62 390 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield 59 59:06 9:31
7 68 1057 Peter Bowen Howell 56 1:00:57 9:49
8 83 445 Brian Wall Flushing 56 1:08:32 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 55 422 Jody Lindell Corunna 59 55:55 9:01
2 81 408 Deborah Holloway Flushing 57 1:07:39 10:54
3 84 447 Theresa Wall Flushing 55 1:08:32 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 13 1065 David Crary Ann Arbor 61 43:32 7:01
2 20 1053 Robert Gazella Lansing 61 47:31 7:39
3 53 412 Frank Johnson Saginaw 60 55:12 8:54
4 88 384 Tom Brooks Flint 64 1:15:24 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 59 394 Dona Derossett Otisville 60 58:35 9:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 56 1047 Rick Cgaw Freeland 68 57:07 9:12
2 79 1067 Richard Jones Highland 69 1:05:29 10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 80 428 Terry McLeod Lennon 66 1:07:21 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 54 1064 Norman Hart Davison 71 55:29 8:56
2 76 378 Leonard Block Bay City 70 1:04:41 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====




5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 1 984 Kris Schwieman Flushing 16 17:14 5:33

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 3 973 Brooke Kovacic Oxford 17 18:41 6:01

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 2 974 Thomas Preiss Waterford 43 17:50 5:45

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 12 170 Wendy Bair Howell 50 22:55 7:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 19 187 Seth Edwards Linden 14 25:20 8:10
2 90 241 Peyton Tipton Montrose 13 36:16 11:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 16 975 Morgan Turk Lapeer 11 24:16 7:49
2 50 489 Bailey Curtis Flushing 13 29:52 9:37
3 70 490 Megan Griffes Mount Pleasant 13 31:51 10:16
4 77 247 Sequoia West Columbiaville 13 32:29 10:28
5 97 235 Madelynn Rowland Rochester 9 37:30 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 61 174 Joe Blum Ray 19 31:27 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 27 958 Matthew Walker Grand Blanc 23 26:54 8:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 14 179 Courtney Carpenter Grand Blanc 22 23:54 7:42
2 43 237 Sarah Schuch Grand Blanc 24 28:34 9:12
3 46 177 Megan Buck Chesaning 23 28:59 9:20
4 55 221 Summer Miller Owosso 22 30:52 9:57
5 58 201 Kayla Heilner Brighton 24 31:24 10:07
6 82 243 Lauren Van Buskirk Flint 21 34:37 11:09
7 96 202 Shannon Hendrick Montrose 23 37:26 12:03
8 109 218 Lindsey McCann Grand Blanc 20 44:18 14:16
9 112 190 Leah Fontana Ray 23 46:42 15:02
10 113 228 Katie Pickvet Flint 23 46:42 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 4 248 Alex Williams Caro 28 19:42 6:21
2 7 207 Jeremy Jarnigin Flint 28 21:15 6:51
3 20 238 Jacob Smith Owosso 27 25:46 8:18
4 23 214 Eric Little Grand Blanc 28 26:09 8:26
5 65 239 Matthew Soulia Fenton 27 31:38 10:11
6 71 231 Benjamin Renner Fenton 29 31:59 10:18
7 78 209 Josh Kennedy Swartz Creek 26 33:20 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 13 249 Cassie Williams Caro 27 23:11 7:28
2 30 509 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 26 27:12 8:46
3 44 250 Kyla Zendler East Lansing 27 28:36 9:13
4 47 2788 Alison Ringler Swartz Creek 26 29:04 9:22
5 48 225 Jillian Niles Owosso 26 29:19 9:27
6 52 192 Allison Frey Burton 27 30:20 9:46
7 54 232 Rachel Renner Fenton 27 30:45 9:54
8 59 948 Shauna Shipman Davison 27 31:24 10:07
9 64 216 Jennifer Lucius Fenton 29 31:36 10:11
10 68 178 Shannon Calihan Chesterfield 28 31:49 10:15
11 69 223 Stephanie Munro Fenton 28 31:50 10:15
12 72 507 Ashley Mattiozzo Flushing 25 31:59 10:18
13 76 508 Amber Snider Flint 25 32:14 10:23
14 84 215 Julie Loynes Owosso 27 35:20 11:23
15 87 217 Ashley Mandruch Fenton 26 35:42 11:30
16 95 196 Lindsay Gauger Montrose 27 37:21 12:02
17 102 184 Jessica Colyer Grand Blanc 25 39:11 12:37
18 115 230 Bethany Reid Holly 28 48:44 15:42
19 116 182 Adrienne Chambers Flint 29 48:46 15:43
20 117 172 Courtney Beardslee Saint Charles 29 48:47 15:43
21 120 194 Erisa Galgoci Fenton 29 53:36 17:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 24 236 Craig Salter Grand Blanc 32 26:09 8:26
2 32 960 Charles Hubbell Holly 30 27:26 8:50
3 66 168 Andrew Arp Flushing 34 31:40 10:12
4 98 234 Brian Rowland Rochester 34 37:31 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 36 188 Jami Fisher Flushing 34 27:59 9:01
2 49 229 Amanda Porath Saginaw 32 29:20 9:27
3 108 920 Heather Kranzo Flint 32 42:15 13:37
4 119 195 Sara Gallegos Linden 31 53:27 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 8 976 Brian Montpas Flushing 36 21:32 6:56
2 17 506 Chris Dicosola Grand Blanc 39 24:45 7:58
3 33 512 Dan Lair Flushing 38 27:32 8:52
4 51 193 Mark Galbraith Davisburg 39 30:06 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 11 972 Heather Notter Bay City 36 22:52 7:22
2 28 493 Brooke Unger Davison 39 26:56 8:41
3 40 210 Marianna Kilbourne Clarkston 39 28:21 9:08
4 57 233 Francie Reno Grand Blanc 37 31:24 10:07
5 60 212 Shiloh Levander Grand Blanc 37 31:25 10:07
6 80 491 Cari Edgerly Mount Pleasant 39 33:47 10:53
7 81 435 Carol Rowland Rochester 38 34:36 11:09
8 99 167 Rebeca Anderson Davison 37 38:08 12:17
9 104 183 Lisa Charmoli Flushing 37 40:26 13:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 62 222 Dan Mount Flushing 42 31:29 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 31 511 Laura Burnett Burton 40 27:24 8:50
2 34 219 Eureka McCormick Flushing 43 27:50 8:58
3 39 246 Holly West Columbiaville 43 28:20 9:08
4 41 200 Kerri Gualtieri Clarkston 41 28:22 9:08
5 74 226 Suzanne Obrien Dearborn Heigh 43 32:04 10:20
6 91 220 Jennifer Miller Montrose 41 36:18 11:42
7 92 208 Christina Kemp Flint 42 36:31 11:46
8 106 191 Amy Ford Flushing 43 42:14 13:36
9 114 242 Trina Townsend Bridgeport 41 48:43 15:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 6 947 David Foutch Flint 46 21:00 6:46
2 10 513 Mark Suyama Attica 49 22:43 7:19
3 15 492 Tom Carr Lapeer 48 24:03 7:45
4 26 205 Matthew Howe Mt Morris 45 26:36 8:34
5 100 171 Matt Baldes Davisburg 45 38:34 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 35 504 Kristen Deloney Flushing 47 27:51 8:58
2 38 204 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 49 28:16 9:06
3 53 173 Jody Bilbee Vassar 46 30:22 9:47
4 63 380 Brenda Bonomo Brighton 47 31:33 10:10
5 73 240 Latisha Thompson St. Charles 47 32:03 10:20
6 75 488 Katherine Bailey Flushing 45 32:13 10:23
7 79 946 Bonnie Wood Flushing 48 33:24 10:46
8 85 181 Shelley Carroll Burton 47 35:38 11:29
9 93 180 Nila Carpenter Grand Blanc 46 36:31 11:46
10 94 245 Kellie Wenzlick Flushing 47 37:19 12:01
11 118 971 Christine Beil Flushing 46 49:53 16:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 5 986 Dave Hollis Clio 52 20:56 6:45
2 9 244 David Welker Flushing 53 22:15 7:10
3 18 985 Dave Duncan Flushing 53 24:55 8:02
4 25 199 Andrew Griffin Flint 54 26:14 8:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 88 406 Susan Hiler Lennon 52 35:58 11:35
2 89 224 Pamela Nelson Flint 53 35:59 11:35
3 101 169 Ann Baca South Lyon 52 38:53 12:32
4 103 189 Carol Fontana Ray 51 39:29 12:43
5 111 959 Ann Walker Grand Blanc 53 44:20 14:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 29 203 David Hendry Flushing 57 27:00 8:42
2 42 213 Steve Lindell Corunna 57 28:24 9:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 21 510 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 59 25:57 8:22
2 67 505 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 58 31:40 10:12
3 83 396 Marla Ewing Bloomfield Hil 58 34:37 11:09
4 107 206 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 59 42:15 13:37
5 110 893 Melissa Zendler Flint 57 44:20 14:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 45 983 George Gray Flushing 64 28:43 9:15
2 56 185 Larry Derossett Otisville 62 31:09 10:02
3 105 949 Tom Salvador Flint 62 40:32 13:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 37 186 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 62 28:11 9:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 86 198 Deanna Gillespie Flint 65 35:40 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 22 197 George Gawthrop Flushing 73 26:02 8:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====



5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 4 2785 Buzz Purcell Flint 74 35:00 11:17

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 1 2695 Rebeca Benjamin Swartz Creek 47 31:56 10:17

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 5 2786 Gary Chisholm Otisville 66 37:06 11:57

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 2 2708 Denise Dvorak Traverse City 57 33:05 10:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 53 2712 Abby Hall Swartz Creek 11 56:00 18:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 50 2711 Melanie Goodhew Montrose 24 55:43 17:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 38 2754 Megan Yaksic Fowlerville 29 50:21 16:13
2 42 2749 Christine Stevens Clio 27 52:42 16:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 37 2693 Desiree Bable Holly 30 50:20 16:13
2 47 2719 Kristin Jaremba Swartz Creek 31 55:23 17:50
3 57 2739 Jessica Sanchez Flint 31 1:17:44 25:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 10 2730 Leon Letter Flushing 37 40:56 13:11
2 41 2791 Rob Ahrens Clio 35 51:36 16:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 22 2756 Cynthia Young Linden 37 45:32 14:40
2 27 2731 Lisa Letter Flushing 39 47:49 15:24
3 28 2703 Joann Ceno-Sandlin Swartz Creek 38 47:51 15:25
4 29 2787 Nancy Sharai Grand Blanc 35 47:58 15:27
5 30 2734 Mikki Lowrie Auburn Hills 36 48:33 15:38
6 31 2714 Michelle Harrison Lennon 36 48:35 15:39
7 34 2743 Noelle Shaker Swartz Creek 36 48:57 15:46
8 35 2729 Sarah Leineke Clio 36 48:58 15:46
9 55 2700 Debbie Brent-Wisler Owosso 37 1:07:15 21:39
10 56 2755 Erica Yax-Fletcher Swartz Creek 37 1:07:18 21:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 19 2740 Tracy Schmidt Fenton 42 45:09 14:32
2 23 2704 Denise Cook Flushing 42 45:33 14:40
3 40 2716 Kim Herbert Linden 43 50:37 16:18
4 49 2727 Loralynn Lebaron Swartz Creek 44 55:40 17:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 11 2746 Sheila Smith Otisville 45 41:22 13:19
2 12 1070 Mary Heron Grand Blanc 47 42:18 13:37
3 13 1071 Jill Welch Grand Blanc 45 42:23 13:39
4 20 2752 Candy Vansickle Linden 48 45:27 14:38
5 26 2732 Pamela Linn Davison 47 47:41 15:21
6 39 2738 Jennifer Rossman Lapeer 45 50:34 16:17
7 51 2710 Kathleen Goodhew Montrose 47 55:47 17:58
8 52 2713 Laura Hall Swartz Creek 45 55:57 18:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 21 2694 John Baca South Lyon 52 45:27 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 15 2699 Nancy Boyer Flint 54 42:39 13:44
2 44 2709 Susan Gauger Montrose 53 54:17 17:29
3 54 1068 Janice Alm Flushing 54 1:00:05 19:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 16 2697 Kevin Bloss Clio 59 43:25 13:59
2 45 2747 Jim Stepulkoski Oakley 55 54:51 17:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 14 2736 Christine Peek Flushing 56 42:38 13:44
2 17 2715 Diane Hendrick Montrose 55 43:37 14:03
3 18 2741 Gail Scott Clio 55 44:02 14:11
4 33 2706 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc 55 48:42 15:41
5 48 2721 Marcia Jaremba Swartz Creek 56 55:24 17:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 6 2790 George Garcia Saginaw 62 37:13 11:59
2 9 2751 Dave Thurston Fowler 64 38:39 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 3 2733 Kathy Lopez Bay City 60 34:19 11:03
2 32 2692 Carol Arends Grand Blanc 60 48:35 15:39
3 36 2698 Margaret Bourcier Montrose 60 49:58 16:06
4 43 2696 Beverly Bloss Clio 60 53:49 17:20
5 46 2748 Sally Stepulkoski Oakley 60 54:54 17:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 8 2737 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 65 38:29 12:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 24 2789 Ella Baldridge Flint 66 46:08 14:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 7 2745 Wesley Shumpert Flint 72 38:08 12:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 25 2735 Tom Murphy Flushing 81 46:29 14:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====



5K RUN TEAM COMPETITION AGE-GROUP RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 10 - 30
1. 993
17:34 23:07 = 40:41
993 Kyle Schweiman Flushing, 994 Lyndsey Braman Flint
2. 956
18:04 29:24 = 47:28
956 Robert Roest Flushing, 957 Amanda Roest Flushing


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 31 - 40
1. 963
17:23 20:15 = 37:38
964 Joey Hladik Flushing, 963 Addie May Flushing
2. 901
19:36 27:29 = 47:05
941 Jordan West Columbiaville, 901 Savannah Coolman
Columbiaville
3. 954
38:09 38:09 = 1:16:18
954 Breanna Roest Flushing, 955 Derek Bashaw Flushing


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 41 - 50
1. 926
18:25 29:11 = 47:36
926 Paul Murphy Howell, 927 Robin Murphy Howell
2. 997
31:05 31:05 = 1:02:10
997 Mark Eberline Royal Oak, 998 Angela Porn Royal Oak
3. 943
29:33 41:20 = 1:10:53
943 William Wright Midland, 502 Heather Bowen Midland
4. 989
39:30 40:44 = 1:20:14
990 Sarah Jentzen Flushing, 989 William Jentzen Flushing


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 51 - 60
1. 903
19:14 22:36 = 41:50
903 George Drown Hemlock, 904 Mallory Drown Hemlock
2. 900
20:48 22:16 = 43:04
900 Lauren Boardman Oxford, 902 James Dake Oxford
3. 896
23:01 23:02 = 46:03
896 Svenja Bachmann Lansing, 944 Ralf Wuesthoff Lansing
4. 912
20:26 27:12 = 47:38
929 Corey Otis Grand Blanc, 912 Erin Holdren Otis Grand Blanc
5. 923
23:55 24:12 = 48:07
930 Gabe Pattee Sebastopol, 923 Kasey Lashinski Sebastopol
6. 995
22:47 25:26 = 48:13
995 Garett Nelson Clio, 996 Stephanie Davis Clio
7. 991
25:06 33:44 = 58:50
992 Christopher Teerlink Fenton, 991 Charity Lloyd Fenton
8. 916
24:36 34:25 = 59:01
917 Mike Klosowski Pigeon, 916 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon
9. 981
30:50 30:51 = 1:01:41
982 Jamie Smith Flint, 981 Lisa Fuhr Columbiaville


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 61 - 70
1. 934
29:04 29:05 = 58:09
934 Scott Ross Flint, 935 Teresa Ross Flint
2. 924
34:29 34:57 = 1:09:26
924 Mollie McCabe Holly, 925 Steve McCabe Holly
3. 987
34:12 41:04 = 1:15:16
987 Stephanie Alvarado Saginaw, 988 Joseph Alvarado Saginaw


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 71 - 80
1. 921
18:55 21:37 = 40:32
922 Joe Lasceski Saginaw, 921 Jennifer Lasceski Lapeer
2. 967
24:42 24:42 = 49:24
967 Jeannie Zuck Flushing, 968 Thomas Zuck Flushing
3. 979
22:39 31:42 = 54:21
980 Paul McDermitt Frankenmuth, 979 Jennifer McDermitt
Frankenmuth


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 81 - 90
1. 905
24:36 28:16 = 52:52
905 Carmi Edwards Linden, 906 Kathy Edwards Linden
2. 898
27:15 28:19 = 55:34
898 Mike Baker Clarkston, 936 Courtnie Sinclair Clarkston
3. 952
28:08 29:08 = 57:16
952 Tony Roest Flushing, 953 Kathy Roest Flushing


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 91 - 100
1. 894
22:16 28:37 = 50:53
895 Donald Adams Jr Perry, 894 Amy Adams Perry
2. 931
24:48 31:44 = 56:32
932 Matthew Reimann Troy, 931 Darlene Reimann Troy
3. 909
28:16 28:34 = 56:50
909 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc, 928 Timothy Nyman Grand Blanc
4. 937
30:14 30:38 = 1:00:52
938 Evie Thomas Lapeer, 937 Rod Stalker Lapeer


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 101 - 110
1. 915
30:21 30:47 = 1:01:08
915 Kathryn Jason Clio, 942 Daniel Wheeler Grand Blanc
2. 913
32:01 32:02 = 1:04:03
914 Laurie Ireland Rochester Hills, 913 John Ireland
Rochester Hills
3. 897
27:29 50:53 = 1:18:22
897 George Baker Flushing, 899 Sandra Baker Flushing


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 111 - 120
1. 907
28:54 31:32 = 1:00:26
907 Randy Fielder Adrian, 908 Sharon Fielder Adrian
2. 966
27:25 36:21 = 1:03:46
965 Bridget Murray Rochester Hills, 966 Gregory Murray
Rochester Hills


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 121 - 130


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 131 - Over
1. 939
24:46 33:16 = 58:02
940 Richard Wallen Flushing, 939 Jan Wallen Flushing
2. 494
24:45 34:26 = 59:11
494 Tom Wascha Burton, 495 Joan Wascha Burton
3. 962
33:54 34:55 = 1:08:49
962 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc, 961 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc



5K WALK TEAM COMPETITION AGE-GROUP RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS Under - 30


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 31 - 40
1. 2766
41:43 50:24 = 1:32:07
2766 Michael Pyszora West Branch, 2767 Sara Pyszora West Branch


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 41 - 50
1. 2768
53:34 53:35 = 1:47:09
2770 Anthony Waite Flint, 2768 Danielle Riffle Saginaw


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 51 - 60


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 61 - 70


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 71 - 80
1. 999
46:41 46:41 = 1:33:22
1000 Pablo Hillier Saginaw, 999 Nichole Birchmeier Chesaning
2. 2776
49:47 49:47 = 1:39:34
2777 Cherie Parks Davison, 2776 Benjamin Stoltman Troy


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 81 - 90
1. 2759
52:56 53:38 = 1:46:34
2760 Mark Jacobson Flint, 2759 Lisa Jacobson Flint


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 91 - 100
1. 2772
43:56 43:56 = 1:27:52
2772 David Krzciok Holly, 2773 Stacy Makela Grand Blanc
2. 2774
53:17 53:18 = 1:46:35
2775 Ron Depottey Clio, 2774 Corey Cole Flushing


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 101 - 110


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 111 - 120
1. 2769
42:04 42:05 = 1:24:09
2769 Linda Tingley Rochester Hills, 2778 Michael Tingley
Rochester Hills
2. 2762
45:17 46:15 = 1:31:32
2763 Mark Mora Grand Blanc, 2762 Debra Mora Grand Blanc


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 121 - 130
1. 2757
44:54 44:55 = 1:29:49
2757 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich, 2758 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 131 - Over
1. 2761
38:28 40:27 = 1:18:55
2765 Harold Peterson Holly, 2761 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc

Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.