2013 Paczki Run

back to results

Feb. 9, 2013

2013 Paczki Run
Hamtramck, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services/Gary Olsen


Paczki Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
February 09, 2013
Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 40 1 19:17 6:13/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 32 7 20:34 6:38/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Raymond Ann Arbor MI 0 271 29:10 9:25/M
2 Ronda Martinez Birmingham MI 0 588 34:19 11:04/M
3 Karen Kozatek Detroit MI 0 735 37:35 12:07/M
4 Kathy Angerer Dundee MI 0 888 45:00 14:31/M

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Goocher Flat Rock MI 15 6 20:33 6:38/M
2 Jacob Ernatt Lake Orion MI 14 12 21:16 6:52/M
3 Spencer Scott Sterling Heights MI 15 26 22:36 7:17/M
4 Theo Czajkowski Saint Clair Shores MI 18 45 24:01 7:45/M
5 Tyler Whipple Macomb MI 12 130 26:41 8:36/M
6 Blayde Ray Grass Lake MI 19 185 27:49 8:58/M
7 Jack Johnson Ypsilanti MI 13 300 29:43 9:35/M
8 Victor Wsledybyl Shelby Township MI 15 305 29:51 9:38/M
9 Jes Searcy Hamtramck MI 17 450 31:53 10:17/M
10 Matthew Bozzo Riverview MI 17 506 32:58 10:38/M
11 Graham Schulte Bloomfield MI 11 557 33:38 10:51/M
12 Lawrence Hunt Detroit MI 14 677 36:02 11:37/M
13 Michael Neberle Clarkston MI 14 747 38:06 12:17/M
14 Joey Temby Ann Arbor MI 7 965 50:55 16:25/M
15 William Mirza Bloomfield Hills MI 11 1046 56:39 18:16/M

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brieanna Schofield Belleville MI 17 86 25:33 8:15/M
2 Paige Johnson Ypsilanti MI 17 184 27:49 8:58/M
3 Lauren Micallef Milford MI 19 203 28:07 9:04/M
4 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 10 210 28:15 9:07/M
5 Erin Moran Dearborn MI 9 241 28:43 9:16/M
6 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 11 255 28:56 9:20/M
7 Marta Grivins Allen Park MI 14 272 29:11 9:25/M
8 Haley Mistor Allen Park MI 19 327 30:09 9:44/M
9 Madison Lindaman Sterling Heights MI 15 336 30:14 9:45/M
10 Emmie Morton Royal Oak MI 19 338 30:20 9:47/M
11 Olivia Bloomhuff Gpw MI 14 723 37:05 11:58/M
12 Sarah Neberle Clarkston MI 12 737 37:42 12:10/M
13 Viorica Magreta Shelby Twp MI 18 740 37:52 12:13/M
14 Faith Hunt Detroit MI 16 754 38:13 12:20/M
15 Caryn Murray Dearborn Heights MI 17 817 40:51 13:11/M
16 Heather Andree White Pigeon MI 18 846 42:21 13:40/M
17 Nicole Murley Berkley MI 19 860 43:13 13:56/M
18 Danielle Sugai Saline MI 17 980 51:34 16:38/M
19 Maggie Huber Troy MI 9 1042 56:06 18:06/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Chojnacki Sterling Heights MI 24 2 19:48 6:23/M
2 Timothy Checkeroski Romeo MI 28 16 21:57 7:05/M
3 Dustin Hauptli Royal Oak MI 26 19 22:14 7:10/M
4 Jeremy Pearson Warren MI 24 22 22:27 7:15/M
5 Paul Halabu Royal Oak MI 25 27 22:41 7:19/M
6 Phillip Leslie Hamtramck MI 26 34 23:25 7:33/M
7 Eric Woodcock Detroit MI 27 40 23:50 7:41/M
8 Eliot Williams Detroit MI 23 41 23:55 7:43/M
9 Karl Schreiber Ferndale MI 26 43 23:57 7:44/M
10 Albert Sachleben Detroit MI 22 49 24:15 7:49/M
11 Brandon Polcik Hamtramck MI 25 50 24:18 7:50/M
12 Drue Hemingway Rochester MI 26 53 24:27 7:53/M
13 Christopher Gawel Woodhaven MI 29 54 24:31 7:55/M
14 Mike Pitcher Detroit MI 27 71 24:57 8:03/M
15 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 28 97 25:49 8:20/M
16 Jeremy Jaskulski Royal Oak MI 28 157 27:19 8:49/M
17 Dan Niedzwiecki Trenton MI 25 171 27:30 8:52/M
18 Adam Remesz Auburn Hills MI 29 177 27:37 8:55/M
19 David Morrison Detroit MI 24 191 27:57 9:01/M
20 Robert Filipp Berkley MI 29 197 28:00 9:02/M
21 James Van Loon Grosse Pointe Woods MI 27 198 28:01 9:02/M
22 Dave Russell Milford MI 21 202 28:07 9:04/M
23 Benjamin Haggard Waterford MI 22 206 28:08 9:05/M
24 Matthew Hope Livonia MI 22 209 28:14 9:06/M
25 John Hubbarth Farmington Hills MI 28 216 28:20 9:08/M
26 Nick Hagen Ferndale MI 23 228 28:33 9:13/M
27 Kirk Ciarrocchi Livonia MI 24 235 28:38 9:14/M
28 Matt Bednar Roseville MI 29 243 28:44 9:16/M
29 Bill Dopkowski Saline MI 26 254 28:56 9:20/M
30 Anthony Garofalo Sterling Heights MI 27 258 28:58 9:21/M
31 Steven Sprankle Warren MI 24 260 28:59 9:21/M
32 Dustin Defore White Lake MI 22 267 29:05 9:23/M
33 Brandon Banyase Brownstown MI 29 277 29:15 9:26/M
34 Alan Lan Guirand Detroit MI 28 278 29:15 9:26/M
35 John Furtado Detroit MI 27 280 29:18 9:27/M
36 Alan Letkowski Warren MI 28 283 29:22 9:28/M
37 Daniel Palczynski Plymouth MI 28 295 29:38 9:34/M
38 Kevin Newby Utica MI 29 313 29:57 9:40/M
39 Derek Vier Farmington Hills MI 26 333 30:11 9:44/M
40 Mateusz Wszedybyl Shelby Township MI 21 339 30:20 9:47/M
41 James Powers Midland MI 24 366 30:40 9:54/M
42 Srova Tomek Sterling Heights MI 28 391 31:02 10:01/M
43 Craig Guzzardo Woodhaven MI 28 398 31:07 10:02/M
44 Jered Ward Southgate MI 24 435 31:41 10:13/M
45 Christopher Licata Sterling Heights MI 24 471 32:18 10:25/M
46 Adam Szklarski Sterling Heights MI 26 472 32:22 10:26/M
47 Mackenzie Stewart Royal Oak MI 23 493 32:46 10:34/M
48 Peter Halabu Ferndale MI 26 503 32:53 10:36/M
49 Kevin Klopolinski Sterling Heights MI 23 546 33:26 10:47/M
50 Alex Stein Trenton MI 28 602 34:32 11:08/M
51 David Burke Novi MI 22 660 35:46 11:32/M
52 Pat Calzone Canton MI 27 670 35:59 11:36/M
53 Tyler Ash East Lansing MI 21 690 36:14 11:41/M
54 Ravi Teja Katragadda Dearborn MI 25 710 36:32 11:47/M
55 Shawn Gallus Roseville MI 24 724 37:06 11:58/M
56 Paul Webb Royal Oak MI 23 766 38:47 12:31/M
57 Darrel Schueneman Sterling Heights MI 28 789 39:51 12:51/M
58 Bhaskar Konala Dearborn MI 26 790 39:53 12:52/M
59 Chas Hayes Hazel Park MI 28 793 40:08 12:57/M
60 Joseph Furgal Plymouth MI 24 799 40:22 13:01/M
61 Mathew Schwedt Oak Park MI 21 844 42:14 13:37/M
62 Daniel Sanderson Rochester Hills MI 27 865 43:31 14:02/M
63 Greg Pendergrast Berkley MI 24 958 50:37 16:20/M
64 Jack Silver Farmington Hills MI 25 1059 58:16 18:48/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Link Plymouth MI 29 37 23:42 7:39/M
2 Allison Cullen Plymouth MI 23 62 24:45 7:59/M
3 Catie Ivanikiw Auburn Hills MI 25 70 24:54 8:02/M
4 Ashley Page Riverview MI 29 79 25:14 8:08/M
5 Sheyonna Watson Ypsilanti MI 28 80 25:14 8:08/M
6 Rachel Battjes Detroit MI 24 84 25:21 8:11/M
7 Charlotte Blank Detroit MI 29 99 25:51 8:20/M
8 Fiona Ruddy Detroit MI 24 103 26:02 8:24/M
9 Lisa Arrowsmith Livonia MI 24 106 26:04 8:25/M
10 Angela Altomonte Dearborn Heights MI 26 118 26:30 8:33/M
11 Cayna Carnes Farmington Hills MI 29 119 26:31 8:33/M
12 Paige Bruce Dearborn MI 22 127 26:39 8:36/M
13 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 29 146 27:00 8:43/M
14 Amy Stewart Detroit MI 27 154 27:15 8:47/M
15 Stefanie Bozinoski Rochester Hills MI 28 159 27:21 8:49/M
16 Emily Sitek Wyandotte MI 27 164 27:28 8:52/M
17 Laura Burkhardt Auburn Hills MI 29 172 27:31 8:53/M
18 Nicole Russell St. Clair MI 21 175 27:37 8:55/M
19 Karolin Sonntag Farmington Hills MI 22 182 27:47 8:58/M
20 Gina Vatalaro Warren MI 25 187 27:55 9:00/M
21 Elizabeth Dorris Ann Arbor MI 28 192 27:58 9:01/M
22 Skylar Pickard Rochester Hills MI 23 194 27:58 9:01/M
23 Anna Cunningham Detroit MI 23 199 28:03 9:03/M
24 Shannon Haas Royal Oak MI 25 204 28:08 9:05/M
25 Erica Mitchell Wolverine Lake MI 26 205 28:08 9:05/M
26 Holli Pletz Troy MI 26 211 28:16 9:07/M
27 Erica Hope Livonia MI 23 213 28:19 9:08/M
28 Melinda Mitchell Dearborn MI 29 218 28:21 9:09/M
29 Deven Ryan Warren MI 26 219 28:21 9:09/M
30 Helen Lee Detroit MI 24 221 28:24 9:10/M
31 Christina Deangelis Center Line MI 26 224 28:27 9:11/M
32 Erica Schopmeyer Ferndale MI 24 226 28:32 9:12/M
33 Rachel Baumann Centerline MI 27 229 28:33 9:13/M
34 Kelly Kinsman Royal Oak MI 28 230 28:34 9:13/M
35 Anna Kern Detroit MI 24 242 28:43 9:16/M
36 Hadeel Khrais Chesterfield MI 24 251 28:55 9:20/M
37 Kimberly Charland Clinton Township MI 27 253 28:55 9:20/M
38 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 25 259 28:58 9:21/M
39 Mary Grace Corrado Macomb MI 22 262 29:01 9:22/M
40 Anne McCullough Bloomfield Hills MI 29 268 29:05 9:23/M
41 Lauren Scheich Detroit MI 27 275 29:13 9:25/M
42 Erin Kaltz Plymouth MI 24 281 29:20 9:28/M
43 Jenna Waters Allen Park MI 28 286 29:25 9:29/M
44 Liz McClure Detroit MI 24 287 29:25 9:29/M
45 Carly Matte Windsor ON 23 291 29:35 9:33/M
46 Alexa Lempert Ferndale MI 27 297 29:38 9:34/M
47 Lori Zywiol Shelby Twp MI 28 304 29:50 9:37/M
48 Alexandra Kosik Clarkston MI 22 310 29:53 9:38/M
49 Karen Hirschfield Lake Orion MI 27 324 30:07 9:43/M
50 Cara Jo Miller Detroit MI 28 326 30:08 9:43/M
51 Jennifer Hornok St Clair Shores MI 29 329 30:09 9:44/M
52 Jeri Stroupe Ann Arbor MI 27 337 30:19 9:47/M
53 Amber Maletich Monroe MI 24 349 30:28 9:50/M
54 Christina Hamilton Auburn Hills MI 20 351 30:30 9:50/M
55 Emily Gottschling Sterling Heights MI 29 360 30:38 9:53/M
56 Christine Pasko Rochester Hills MI 23 362 30:39 9:53/M
57 Magan Wasilewski Flat Rock MI 29 364 30:40 9:54/M
58 Alicia Baron Lincoln Park MI 29 365 30:40 9:54/M
59 Jena Jarvis Monroe MI 24 370 30:41 9:54/M
60 Brianna Slater Birmingham MI 24 374 30:43 9:55/M
61 Kristen Kocienski Allen Park MI 29 382 30:53 9:58/M
62 Janelle Pask Trenton MI 29 385 30:57 9:59/M
63 Ashley Gniewek Plymouth MI 25 394 31:04 10:01/M
64 Rachael Boonie Woodhaven MI 26 396 31:06 10:02/M
65 Erica Christy Auburn Hills MI 23 399 31:10 10:03/M
66 Kira Griffin Leonard MI 26 400 31:10 10:03/M
67 Lauren Hendrick Detroit MI 26 404 31:15 10:05/M
68 Megan Hendrick West Branch MI 27 405 31:15 10:05/M
69 Emily Schmid Livonia MI 24 411 31:20 10:06/M
70 Ania Biciuck Haslett MI 24 413 31:21 10:07/M
71 Jessica Paciorek Ferndale MI 24 417 31:23 10:07/M
72 Meghan Carey Detroit MI 24 423 31:31 10:10/M
73 Jillian Piasecki Royal Oak MI 27 431 31:40 10:13/M
74 Dana Samson Allen Park MI 23 434 31:41 10:13/M
75 Kristen Kuechenmeister Romeo MI 27 436 31:44 10:14/M
76 Molly Tally Ann Arbor MI 23 458 32:00 10:19/M
77 Tanya Gieraltowski Warren MI 24 459 32:01 10:20/M
78 Colleen Clayton Berkley MI 26 465 32:09 10:22/M
79 Rachel Crachiolo Sterling Heights MI 23 469 32:17 10:25/M
80 Diana Kolc Sterling Heights MI 27 473 32:22 10:26/M
81 Caitlin Hutchison Riverview MI 25 476 32:25 10:27/M
82 Heather Nawrocki Clarkston MI 26 478 32:27 10:28/M
83 Brittni Carter Grand Blanc MI 25 482 32:30 10:29/M
84 Emily Miller Petoskey MI 27 484 32:32 10:30/M
85 Erica Trainor Canton MI 29 495 32:48 10:35/M
86 Hollie Fleming Detroit MI 24 496 32:49 10:35/M
87 Angela Wierciak Brownstown MI 29 499 32:50 10:35/M
88 Angela Gabriel Pleasant Ridge MI 27 514 33:02 10:39/M
89 Valerie Heidrich Royal Oak MI 27 515 33:02 10:39/M
90 Alexa Lindsay Waterford MI 26 527 33:09 10:42/M
91 Tamara Miller Royal Oak MI 28 529 33:10 10:42/M
92 Emily Zillgitt Monroe MI 29 536 33:14 10:43/M
93 Natalie Riberas Sterling Heights MI 26 547 33:26 10:47/M
94 Miriam Nemeth Royal Oak MI 28 567 33:50 10:55/M
95 Katie Stevenson Allen Park MI 20 570 33:53 10:56/M
96 Bianca Martin Detroit MI 25 571 33:55 10:56/M
97 Emily Dabish Grosse Pointe MI 22 572 33:56 10:57/M
98 Madeline Smith Ceresco MI 22 574 33:56 10:57/M
99 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 28 577 33:58 10:57/M
100 Emily Phillips Detroit MI 24 583 34:05 11:00/M
101 Miranda Gelenger Royal Oak MI 25 587 34:18 11:04/M
102 Laura Bjorklund Sault Ste Marie ON 29 591 34:19 11:04/M
103 Lauren Hutchison Riverview MI 27 592 34:21 11:05/M
104 Sarah Palczynski Plymouth MI 24 596 34:25 11:06/M
105 Stephanie Socotch Lincoln Park MI 29 599 34:26 11:06/M
106 Lisa Stein Lincoln Park MI 25 615 34:43 11:12/M
107 Sara Ventimiglio Royal Oak MI 29 618 34:44 11:12/M
108 Mary Lane Hamtramck MI 28 631 35:06 11:19/M
109 Ana Moncion Rochester Hills MI 25 636 35:12 11:21/M
110 Brittany Andrews Trenton MI 29 637 35:13 11:22/M
111 Kristen Woods Brighton MI 24 640 35:21 11:24/M
112 Jordan Wroby Clawsom MI 26 646 35:30 11:27/M
113 Alicia Andree White Pigeon MI 23 661 35:46 11:32/M
114 Meghan Caltrider Troy MI 24 665 35:50 11:34/M
115 Erin Desnoyer Ferndale MI 27 688 36:12 11:41/M
116 Angela Tomaszycki New Baltimore MI 26 691 36:14 11:41/M
117 Erin Smigielski Sterling Heights MI 21 694 36:17 11:42/M
118 Kayla Tabbert Troy MI 29 696 36:18 11:43/M
119 Kaitlin Edgerton Rochester Hills MI 28 698 36:21 11:44/M
120 Chelsea Bruley Woodhaven MI 24 701 36:26 11:45/M
121 Jessica Glenn Farmington Hills MI 27 702 36:26 11:45/M
122 Jessica Tomlinson Dearborn Heights MI 29 703 36:27 11:45/M
123 Katie Pistoresi Detroit MI 24 705 36:28 11:46/M
124 Sarah Bayer Detroit MI 24 706 36:28 11:46/M
125 Shannon Muldowney Detroit MI 26 715 36:43 11:51/M
126 Madison Morton Royal Oak MI 24 727 37:19 12:02/M
127 Lindsey Schmid Belleville MI 27 731 37:26 12:05/M
128 Megan Deal Detroit MI 26 734 37:35 12:07/M
129 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 26 742 37:55 12:14/M
130 Britney Klave Canton MI 23 751 38:09 12:18/M
131 Monica Sikora Clawson MI 27 756 38:16 12:21/M
132 Lauren Roshek Rochester Hills MI 27 757 38:17 12:21/M
133 Kory Cox Ortonville MI 25 761 38:27 12:24/M
134 Ashley Kuwik Royal Oak MI 26 774 39:07 12:37/M
135 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 24 775 39:07 12:37/M
136 Beth Johnson Farmington Hills MI 27 780 39:28 12:44/M
137 Marie McConnell Farmington Hills MI 22 781 39:29 12:44/M
138 Michelle Ladouceur Hazel Park MI 28 794 40:08 12:57/M
139 Katlin Graber Rochester MI 24 802 40:25 13:02/M
140 Kristen Bozymowski South Lyon MI 25 813 40:47 13:09/M
141 Brenna Bozymowski Chelsea MI 27 814 40:48 13:10/M
142 Katie Wurster South Lyon MI 29 815 40:49 13:10/M
143 Kayleigh Stabler Farmington Hills MI 24 816 40:51 13:11/M
144 Kelly Durbin Fraser MI 26 823 41:07 13:16/M
145 Amanda Sitek Trenton MI 25 839 41:51 13:30/M
146 Tica Paraday Oak Park MI 22 843 42:12 13:37/M
147 Megan Sever Baltimore MD 27 848 42:37 13:45/M
148 Ashley Freese Farmington Hills MI 26 877 44:24 14:19/M
149 Courtney Martin Ann Arbor MI 27 878 44:30 14:21/M
150 Danielle Wasser Warren MI 23 882 44:37 14:24/M
151 Jacquelyn Burton Grosse Pointe MI 23 886 44:52 14:28/M
152 Elizabeth Kowalski Algonac MI 27 890 45:12 14:35/M
153 Kristin Donohue Detroit MI 25 894 45:30 14:41/M
154 Patricia Devries Commerce Twp. MI 28 914 46:46 15:05/M
155 Stephanie Deneweth Clinton Township MI 26 960 50:50 16:24/M
156 Andrea Vogler Petersburg MI 28 970 51:06 16:29/M
157 Kayla Szczepanski Warren MI 23 972 51:10 16:30/M
158 Julie Davis Livonia MI 26 976 51:22 16:34/M
159 Nissa Griffin Leonard MI 22 1001 53:28 17:15/M
160 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights MI 22 1003 53:32 17:16/M
161 Kristen Freese Sterling Heights MI 20 1024 54:25 17:33/M
162 Dolly Van Fossan Farmington Hills MI 24 1031 54:54 17:43/M
163 Christina Oliverio Farmmington Hills MI 25 1067 59:30 19:12/M
164 Elena Acosta Farmington Hills MI 29 1068 59:30 19:12/M
165 Ashley Lightsey-Thompson Farmington Hills MI 28 1069 59:46 19:17/M
166 Amy Oberlee Auburn Hills MI 28 1078 1:11:05 22:56/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Ward Royal Oak MI 32 3 19:54 6:25/M
2 Sebastian Tochowicz Iva MI 39 4 20:02 6:28/M
3 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 33 8 20:45 6:42/M
4 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 38 13 21:22 6:54/M
5 Thad Carroll Ypsilanti MI 37 14 21:36 6:58/M
6 Patrick Merolla Macomb MI 35 15 21:51 7:03/M
7 Jenkins Burke Detroit MI 37 20 22:25 7:14/M
8 Ron O'Connor Detroit MI 32 21 22:26 7:14/M
9 Ryan Vollmert Rochester MI 36 24 22:34 7:17/M
10 Ryan Kosi Macomb MI 34 29 22:49 7:22/M
11 Jamal Hamdan Livonia MI 32 32 23:10 7:28/M
12 Joseph Blizinski Ferndale MI 35 33 23:20 7:32/M
13 James Kupras Farmington MI 33 36 23:31 7:35/M
14 Troy Wissink Saline MI 37 38 23:46 7:40/M
15 Eric Benton Rochester MI 34 52 24:26 7:53/M
16 Matthew Bihun Detroit MI 30 55 24:32 7:55/M
17 Scott Boughton Lake Orion MI 33 57 24:33 7:55/M
18 Stephen Cmar Northville MI 33 64 24:48 8:00/M
19 Whit Neubauer Northville MI 38 68 24:51 8:01/M
20 Chris Barretto Huron Township MI 34 74 25:01 8:04/M
21 Patryk Szpakowski Windsor ON 37 82 25:18 8:10/M
22 Kurt Mitts Scotts MI 35 83 25:18 8:10/M
23 Jonathan Trevathan Ann Arbor MI 34 88 25:35 8:15/M
24 Lamar Torrence Detroit MI 33 90 25:42 8:17/M
25 Ksawery Swiecki Eastpointe MI 36 100 25:51 8:20/M
26 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Township MI 38 101 25:58 8:23/M
27 Peter Jansson Ann Arbor MI 38 104 26:02 8:24/M
28 Marc Miles Grosse Pointe Farms MI 30 105 26:04 8:25/M
29 Nathan Hunt Ferndale MI 33 108 26:08 8:26/M
30 Mike Dimitrie Royal Oak MI 32 109 26:08 8:26/M
31 Aleksandar Kondovski Lasalle ON 38 111 26:13 8:27/M
32 Gustav Gerlach Troy MI 31 121 26:33 8:34/M
33 Andy Blockno Rochester Hills MI 38 122 26:34 8:34/M
34 Miguel Verdejo Detroit MI 32 129 26:41 8:36/M
35 Kevin Zuk Southgate MI 32 133 26:45 8:38/M
36 Steven Fisher Royal Oak MI 39 139 26:51 8:40/M
37 Paul Sadowski Brookfield IL 37 144 26:57 8:42/M
38 Jason Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 37 150 27:08 8:45/M
39 German Samaniego Royal Oak MI 32 153 27:14 8:47/M
40 Devan Anderson Detroit MI 37 155 27:16 8:48/M
41 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 33 158 27:21 8:49/M
42 Sam Childs Riverview MI 37 162 27:23 8:50/M
43 Richard Gokenbach Grosse Pointe Shores MI 36 169 27:30 8:52/M
44 Scott Pietrzak Chesterfield MI 36 176 27:37 8:55/M
45 James English Royal Oak MI 33 178 27:38 8:55/M
46 Scott Pawlukiewicz Flat Rock MI 30 179 27:42 8:56/M
47 Adam Cosola West Bloomfield MI 30 190 27:56 9:01/M
48 Michael Camiller Westland MI 31 200 28:03 9:03/M
49 Robert Jasper Oak Park MI 30 212 28:18 9:08/M
50 Michael Brownfield Lansing MI 33 214 28:19 9:08/M
51 Dan Nixon Berkley MI 33 215 28:20 9:08/M
52 John Merrell III Royal Oak MI 31 217 28:21 9:09/M
53 Christopher Ahwal Detroit MI 38 220 28:23 9:09/M
54 Steven Thompson Dearborn MI 31 237 28:39 9:15/M
55 John Lafever Macomb MI 35 238 28:39 9:15/M
56 Jonathan Gedert Sterling Heights MI 31 246 28:49 9:18/M
57 Erik Flager Southfield MI 36 249 28:52 9:19/M
58 Brant Gniewek Chicago IL 30 273 29:12 9:25/M
59 Milos MacGillivray Wyandotte MI 38 282 29:21 9:28/M
60 Kevin Gniewek Plymouth MI 34 285 29:25 9:29/M
61 Andrew Kocsis Royal Oak MI 32 296 29:38 9:34/M
62 Eric Powrozek Warren MI 36 314 29:57 9:40/M
63 Jason Beaudoin Royal Oak MI 39 316 29:59 9:40/M
64 Eric Patterson Hamtramck MI 35 321 30:04 9:42/M
65 Joseph Zakens Ferndale MI 33 322 30:05 9:42/M
66 Bill Konkel St Clair Shores MI 33 332 30:11 9:44/M
67 Stephen Maiseloff Detroit MI 30 341 30:21 9:47/M
68 Tim Ou Windsor ON 37 346 30:24 9:48/M
69 Ryan Slasinski Chesterfield MI 33 348 30:28 9:50/M
70 Edward O'Neil Sterling Heights MI 38 376 30:44 9:55/M
71 Michael Daigneau Royal Oak MI 36 403 31:14 10:05/M
72 Johnny Niezgoski Rockwood MI 38 406 31:16 10:05/M
73 Robert Haskell Berkley MI 31 410 31:19 10:06/M
74 Gary Swool Kalamazoo MI 38 414 31:21 10:07/M
75 Robert Jones Canton MI 30 427 31:38 10:12/M
76 Keith Banka Hamtramck MI 37 428 31:38 10:12/M
77 John Bernick Ypsilanti MI 36 437 31:45 10:15/M
78 Eric Lovasz Southgate MI 38 449 31:53 10:17/M
79 Paul Pulchalski Waterford MI 35 486 32:37 10:31/M
80 Ryan McNamee Brownstown MI 37 490 32:40 10:32/M
81 Bert Ference Garden City MI 30 513 33:01 10:39/M
82 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 36 565 33:49 10:55/M
83 Michael Mistak Plymouth MI 36 581 34:03 10:59/M
84 Aaron Wilbur New Baltimore MI 35 582 34:04 10:59/M
85 Rob Bjorklund Sault Ste Marie ON 37 590 34:19 11:04/M
86 David Stevens Plymouth MI 34 606 34:33 11:09/M
87 Jared Fenske St Clair Shores MI 32 611 34:38 11:10/M
88 Ryan McInerney Lincoln Park MI 36 644 35:24 11:25/M
89 Thomas Witkowski Croswell MI 33 666 35:56 11:35/M
90 Dave Gregory Detroit MI 31 674 36:01 11:37/M
91 Bradly Schelke Royal Oak MI 38 681 36:04 11:38/M
92 Rob Scott Allen Park MI 39 687 36:09 11:40/M
93 Aaron Tockstein Southgate MI 39 699 36:23 11:44/M
94 Bryan Blank Sterling Heights MI 35 719 36:49 11:53/M
95 Tommy Downs Dearborn MI 31 741 37:54 12:14/M
96 Dan Lasage Royal Oak MI 37 765 38:44 12:30/M
97 Justin Milus Royal Oak MI 31 782 39:36 12:46/M
98 Justin Yow Madison Heights MI 34 801 40:25 13:02/M
99 Erik Sedik Shelby Twp MI 30 805 40:29 13:04/M
100 Jason Friedmann Detroit MI 36 811 40:46 13:09/M
101 Mark Owens Jr Livonia MI 36 829 41:22 13:21/M
102 Chris Kersten Rochester Hills MI 36 859 43:12 13:56/M
103 Nathan Mades Eastpointe MI 35 869 44:00 14:12/M
104 Chris Mikola Commerce MI 33 879 44:30 14:21/M
105 Robert Ratekin Livonia MI 31 889 45:10 14:34/M
106 Ranj Ahmad Southgate MI 31 938 49:23 15:56/M
107 Steven Kerwin Farmington Hills MI 36 941 49:30 15:58/M
108 Brian Sadek Detroit MI 31 1035 55:21 17:51/M
109 Andrew Ogawa Rochester Hills MI 36 1064 58:32 18:53/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Luther Detroit MI 30 25 22:35 7:17/M
2 Sarah Temby Ann Arbor MI 31 31 22:55 7:24/M
3 Shanna Gorga Birmingham MI 35 39 23:49 7:41/M
4 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 39 51 24:18 7:50/M
5 Mel Ream Canton MI 39 56 24:33 7:55/M
6 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 30 61 24:45 7:59/M
7 Jessica Vanwert Beverly Hills MI 31 77 25:11 8:07/M
8 Karen Kessell Monroe MI 32 85 25:23 8:11/M
9 Lena Duffy Grosse Pointe Park MI 38 89 25:39 8:16/M
10 Alicia Piet Plymouth MI 35 91 25:44 8:18/M
11 Shannon Collum Monroe MI 31 95 25:46 8:19/M
12 Rachel Mayer Roseville MI 39 107 26:04 8:25/M
13 Kelly Pierce Sterling Heights MI 34 115 26:20 8:30/M
14 Hannah Doherty Chelsea MI 31 125 26:38 8:35/M
15 Teresa Wood Roseville MI 30 131 26:43 8:37/M
16 Jessica Ericson Clinton Township MI 33 132 26:45 8:38/M
17 Ann Horn Linden MI 37 141 26:54 8:41/M
18 Kim Benedict Bonita Springs FL 31 145 26:59 8:42/M
19 Sarah Grutza Royal Oak MI 32 151 27:08 8:45/M
20 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 39 160 27:22 8:50/M
21 Danielle Debusman Grosse Pointe Woods MI 32 161 27:23 8:50/M
22 Rachel Disipio Ferndale MI 32 163 27:26 8:51/M
23 Leigh Sitek Wyandotte MI 30 165 27:29 8:52/M
24 Jennifer Neumann Grosse Pointe Farms MI 35 168 27:30 8:52/M
25 Casey Gokenbach Grosse Pointe Shores MI 35 170 27:30 8:52/M
26 Christy Boyle-Osterbeck Chesterfield MI 37 174 27:35 8:54/M
27 Terra Gentry Adrian MI 35 183 27:47 8:58/M
28 Sarah Bajek Bloomfield MI 30 193 27:58 9:01/M
29 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 33 196 28:00 9:02/M
30 Amanda Lynch Pleasant Ridge MI 33 227 28:32 9:12/M
31 Bobbi Lake Chesterfield MI 37 248 28:50 9:18/M
32 Stephanie Poirier Livonia MI 31 257 28:57 9:20/M
33 Shanna Capen Plymouth MI 31 261 29:01 9:22/M
34 Amy Rosenberg Washington Township MI 32 269 29:08 9:24/M
35 Melinda Soegiharto Windsor ON 36 288 29:31 9:31/M
36 Shannon Howell Royal Oak MI 31 292 29:35 9:33/M
37 Rachel Pendergrast Columbus OH 30 293 29:35 9:33/M
38 Lori Wisniewski Clinton Township MI 33 302 29:45 9:36/M
39 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 35 311 29:55 9:39/M
40 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 39 315 29:59 9:40/M
41 Kristen Grzybowski Clawson MI 31 320 30:04 9:42/M
42 Holly Spaman Ferndale MI 38 325 30:08 9:43/M
43 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 34 335 30:13 9:45/M
44 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 33 344 30:22 9:48/M
45 Megan Feathe Hamtramck MI 34 353 30:31 9:51/M
46 Lindsey Baldwin Berkley MI 32 357 30:35 9:52/M
47 Stephanie Demarco Troy MI 30 367 30:40 9:54/M
48 Mary McCaffrey Berkley MI 39 371 30:42 9:54/M
49 Nicole Rogers Royal Oak MI 36 372 30:42 9:54/M
50 Kassandra Pacheco Southgate MI 38 380 30:50 9:57/M
51 Heidi McGuire Eastpointe MI 38 381 30:50 9:57/M
52 Robert Soltesz Allen Park MI 31 383 30:54 9:58/M
53 Rachel Lovasz Detroit MI 34 384 30:57 9:59/M
54 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 34 386 30:57 9:59/M
55 Hope Barretto Huron Township MI 31 387 30:59 10:00/M
56 Amy Memminger Hamtramck MI 33 390 31:01 10:00/M
57 Rebecca Asher Ferndale MI 36 408 31:16 10:05/M
58 Erin Byrge Macomb MI 37 416 31:21 10:07/M
59 Stephanie Kern Sterling Heights MI 39 419 31:24 10:08/M
60 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 36 425 31:38 10:12/M
61 Dusti Ward Royal Oak MI 32 433 31:41 10:13/M
62 Anna Marie Baxter Sterling Heights MI 33 438 31:46 10:15/M
63 Michelle Vandermaas Bingham Farms MI 34 445 31:50 10:16/M
64 Kristy Stoutenburg Capac MI 33 454 31:58 10:19/M
65 Elizabeth Elwart Hamtramck MI 37 457 32:00 10:19/M
66 Elizabeth Messing Shelby Twp. MI 31 462 32:03 10:20/M
67 Jackie Frei Macomb MI 30 470 32:17 10:25/M
68 Heather Betts 38 475 32:24 10:27/M
69 Becca McNamee Brownstown MI 37 477 32:26 10:28/M
70 Laura Holladay Ann Arbor MI 34 480 32:27 10:28/M
71 Elizabeth Rutherford Ferndale MI 36 483 32:31 10:29/M
72 Sarah Ruth Lachowski Hamtramck MI 31 485 32:36 10:31/M
73 Alexandria Wengrowski Warren MI 31 488 32:40 10:32/M
74 Rebecca Mitchell Melvindale MI 30 492 32:45 10:34/M
75 Melissa Kowalski Warren MI 36 501 32:52 10:36/M
76 Melissa Goulet Warren MI 32 502 32:52 10:36/M
77 Katie Trevathan Ann Arbor MI 33 507 32:59 10:38/M
78 Holly Tockstein Southgate MI 39 508 32:59 10:38/M
79 Erika Fulk Oxford MI 30 510 33:00 10:39/M
80 Jennifer Caruso Chelsea MI 35 512 33:01 10:39/M
81 Lindsey West Warren MI 31 520 33:04 10:40/M
82 Margaret Durkee Troy MI 38 521 33:05 10:40/M
83 Amanda Schmidke Ferndale MI 30 525 33:08 10:41/M
84 Elizabeth-Ann Pandzich Ferndale MI 33 526 33:09 10:42/M
85 Whitney Hardin Detroit MI 32 528 33:10 10:42/M
86 Stacey Kesler West Bloomfield MI 35 533 33:11 10:42/M
87 Courtney Satko Dearborn Heights MI 30 534 33:11 10:42/M
88 Jacqueline Leible Plymouth MI 31 541 33:17 10:44/M
89 Liz Gizicki Canton MI 30 548 33:26 10:47/M
90 Kelly Bosse Waterford MI 32 549 33:28 10:48/M
91 Nichelle Dowgiert Macomb MI 33 550 33:29 10:48/M
92 Catherine Brazauskas Berkley MI 34 551 33:30 10:48/M
93 Jodi Fisher Troy MI 35 562 33:41 10:52/M
94 Alicia Ceccarelli Ypsilanti MI 31 563 33:42 10:52/M
95 Shannon Gedert Sterling Heights MI 32 568 33:52 10:55/M
96 Honor Gedda Hamtramck MI 31 573 33:56 10:57/M
97 Sara Haidar St Clair Shores MI 34 576 33:58 10:57/M
98 Jennifer Hall Royal Oak MI 32 578 33:59 10:58/M
99 Bridget Nutter Grosse Pointe MI 30 585 34:14 11:03/M
100 Kelly Bosse Waterford MI 32 586 34:15 11:03/M
101 Stefanie Broggi Marine City MI 32 593 34:23 11:05/M
102 Erin Niezgoski Rockwood MI 36 594 34:23 11:05/M
103 Cathy Kelley Chesterfield Twp MI 38 603 34:33 11:09/M
104 Christina Johnston Madison Heights MI 37 604 34:33 11:09/M
105 Laura Kujawa Plymouth MI 33 605 34:33 11:09/M
106 Lisa Nuszkowski Detroit MI 33 608 34:37 11:10/M
107 Tamera Fenske St Clair Shores MI 34 610 34:38 11:10/M
108 Sarah Sumner Milford MI 30 617 34:44 11:12/M
109 Lacy Debruyn West Bloomfield MI 34 626 34:57 11:16/M
110 Alina Pabin Detroit MI 36 627 34:58 11:17/M
111 Kristen Hatalsky Chesterfield MI 30 633 35:09 11:20/M
112 Tracy Martinez Pleasant Ridge MI 38 634 35:09 11:20/M
113 Laura Aronson West Bloomfield MI 34 635 35:10 11:21/M
114 Danielle Wilk Saint Clair Shores MI 35 638 35:14 11:22/M
115 Eve Ratlif Ferndale MI 36 639 35:15 11:22/M
116 Girolama Palazzolo Brownstown MI 32 643 35:22 11:25/M
117 Lisa Makowski Macomb MI 31 653 35:36 11:29/M
118 Keri Kowalewski Royal Oak MI 35 655 35:41 11:31/M
119 Christine Ingham Flushing MI 37 656 35:41 11:31/M
120 Jennifer Bluhm Linden MI 33 657 35:41 11:31/M
121 Lisa Simkus Sterling Heights MI 35 658 35:43 11:31/M
122 Jenny Sarkela New Baltimore MI 32 659 35:45 11:32/M
123 Sarah Johri Ferndale MI 36 662 35:47 11:33/M
124 Kelly Ledbetter Rochester Hills MI 35 667 35:57 11:36/M
125 Kristie Eagles Canton MI 38 673 36:00 11:37/M
126 Nikki Taylor Redford MI 34 675 36:01 11:37/M
127 Colleen Beddow Macomb MI 35 676 36:02 11:37/M
128 Monique Fekin Birmingham MI 34 678 36:02 11:37/M
129 Marlena Taylor Redford MI 30 680 36:02 11:37/M
130 Alisha Selasky Canton MI 32 685 36:09 11:40/M
131 Molly Marco Royal Oak MI 32 686 36:09 11:40/M
132 Shellie Scott Allen Park MI 39 689 36:12 11:41/M
133 Theresa Palmer Hazel Park MI 31 700 36:23 11:44/M
134 Danielle Zillgitt Monroe MI 38 704 36:27 11:45/M
135 Jennifer Clemente Royal Oak MI 38 712 36:36 11:48/M
136 Paula Leflar Clinton Township MI 39 713 36:38 11:49/M
137 Nicole Miller Harper Woods MI 36 718 36:48 11:52/M
138 Kara Osborne Detroit MI 30 721 37:00 11:56/M
139 Anna Roush Ann Arbor MI 38 728 37:19 12:02/M
140 Sarah Schmid Royal Oak MI 31 730 37:25 12:04/M
141 Nicole Trubey Clinton Township MI 37 732 37:28 12:05/M
142 Sarah Varian Wyandotte MI 30 743 37:56 12:14/M
143 Lindsey Charette-Merrell Royal Oak MI 30 744 37:58 12:15/M
144 Rachel Pauls Clawson MI 32 746 38:04 12:17/M
145 Lisa Evans Imlay City MI 32 752 38:10 12:19/M
146 Erin Downs Dearborn MI 31 755 38:13 12:20/M
147 Robin Digia Southfield MI 32 758 38:24 12:23/M
148 Rebecca Kelly Grosse Pointe Woods MI 33 760 38:27 12:24/M
149 Sabrina Halty Harper Woods MI 39 764 38:40 12:28/M
150 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 31 769 38:55 12:33/M
151 Pamela Mordus Warren MI 32 771 38:55 12:33/M
152 Andraya Gill Orion MI 36 776 39:20 12:41/M
153 Deanna Bucher Ferndale MI 38 778 39:23 12:42/M
154 Jenny Miller Berkley MI 38 779 39:27 12:44/M
155 Jessica Milus Royal Oak MI 31 783 39:38 12:47/M
156 Barbara Withers Warren MI 32 791 40:00 12:54/M
157 Elizabeth Levy Royal Oak MI 38 796 40:13 12:58/M
158 Katy Locker Detroit MI 38 798 40:20 13:01/M
159 Amy Guralewski Redford MI 33 806 40:30 13:04/M
160 Suzana Apostolovski Dearborn MI 30 810 40:43 13:08/M
161 Amy Friedmann Mount Clemens MI 30 812 40:47 13:09/M
162 Joan Greig Dearborn MI 38 821 41:02 13:14/M
163 Elaine Jurek Walled Lake MI 39 824 41:12 13:17/M
164 Mandie Koppinger Chesterfield MI 37 825 41:15 13:18/M
165 Jeannine Keck Samaria MI 39 826 41:18 13:19/M
166 Darci Gurney Plymouth MI 38 831 41:25 13:22/M
167 Tujuana Giles Keller TX 38 835 41:36 13:25/M
168 Rachel Dippel Sterling Heights MI 31 851 42:39 13:45/M
169 Samantha Martin Berkley MI 36 852 42:42 13:46/M
170 Jennifer Pagel Warren MI 32 855 42:57 13:51/M
171 Renay Witkowski Hamtramck MI 36 857 43:09 13:55/M
172 Joy Lucas Rochester Hills MI 35 861 43:13 13:56/M
173 Marigrace Gaglio Chesterfield MI 31 864 43:20 13:59/M
174 Sarah Vandenheede Berkley MI 35 868 43:54 14:10/M
175 Amber Tourtillott Troy MI 30 870 44:01 14:12/M
176 Nena Apostolovski Dearborn MI 32 871 44:05 14:13/M
177 Anna Bialk Royal Oak MI 32 872 44:16 14:17/M
178 Pam Pigloski Saint Clair Shores MI 32 880 44:31 14:22/M
179 Jenny Kluza St. Clair Shores MI 33 881 44:31 14:22/M
180 Heather Robinson Fowlerville MI 36 883 44:40 14:25/M
181 Kimberly Stewart Rochester Hills MI 32 891 45:16 14:36/M
182 Debra Szopjak Milford MI 32 892 45:18 14:37/M
183 Michele Baur Warren MI 35 899 45:47 14:46/M
184 Beth Sadowski Brookfield IL 33 906 46:28 14:59/M
185 Tracy Roberts Ferndale MI 39 911 46:33 15:01/M
186 Alexis Krot Hamtramck MI 35 912 46:39 15:03/M
187 Jessica Mistak Plymouth MI 35 925 48:00 15:29/M
188 Jennifer Sais Troy MI 38 929 48:14 15:34/M
189 Carrie Marotich Hazel Park MI 39 932 48:57 15:47/M
190 Niki Wood Southgate MI 32 937 49:22 15:55/M
191 Jennifer Fowler Farmington Hills MI 31 942 49:31 15:58/M
192 Joanna Wojciechowska Windsor ON 31 947 49:48 16:04/M
193 Tammy Faust Newport MI 39 952 50:07 16:10/M
194 Colleen Kmiecik Ferndale MI 37 978 51:26 16:35/M
195 Jaime Pietrzak Chesterfield MI 34 983 51:51 16:44/M
196 Sheri Shipman Taylor MI 36 997 53:23 17:13/M
197 Tracy Broomfield Berkley MI 36 998 53:24 17:14/M
198 Cathy Jefferson Redford MI 35 1004 53:32 17:16/M
199 Sheba Kurian Sterling Heights MI 33 1005 53:33 17:16/M
200 Mary Ellen Kearney Ferndale MI 30 1007 53:35 17:17/M
201 Sarina Grewe Ferndale MI 30 1012 53:49 17:22/M
202 Victoria Sepulveda Canton MI 34 1015 53:58 17:25/M
203 Renee Rodriguez Grosse Pointe Park MI 34 1016 54:01 17:25/M
204 Christina Peltier Detroit MI 34 1018 54:04 17:26/M
205 Kimberly Morycz St Clair Shores MI 38 1025 54:28 17:34/M
206 Tifani Sadek Detroit MI 30 1036 55:21 17:51/M
207 Keri Frizzell Dearborn Heights MI 36 1038 55:37 17:56/M
208 Moira Kindig Ypsilanti MI 37 1039 55:39 17:57/M
209 Mia Harris Farmington Hills MI 30 1040 55:56 18:03/M
210 Aletra Jones Royal Oak MI 37 1043 56:12 18:08/M
211 Lindsay Kohler Clawson MI 30 1048 57:08 18:26/M
212 Renee Saunders Lincoln Park MI 31 1049 57:10 18:26/M
213 Rebecca Wolak Waterford MI 33 1060 58:16 18:48/M
214 April Kidd Waterford MI 36 1061 58:17 18:48/M
215 Sara Gasper Hamtramck MI 38 1062 58:28 18:52/M
216 Amanda Gonzalez Hamtramck MI 36 1063 58:31 18:53/M
217 Sara Golomb Royal Oak MI 39 1065 58:59 19:02/M
218 Amanda Melkert New Baltimore MI 34 1066 59:00 19:02/M
219 Holly Gaffney Southfield MI 32 1070 1:00:18 19:27/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 42 9 20:45 6:42/M
2 Robert Czajkowski St. Clair Shores MI 45 10 21:00 6:46/M
3 Hunter Allen Royal Oak MI 43 17 22:05 7:07/M
4 Erin Irwin Dearborn MI 40 23 22:32 7:16/M
5 Ted Snyder Sterling Heights MI 48 42 23:56 7:43/M
6 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 42 44 23:58 7:44/M
7 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 43 48 24:07 7:47/M
8 Michael Price Birrmingham MI 42 59 24:39 7:57/M
9 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 48 60 24:44 7:59/M
10 Chris Peters West Bloomfield MI 41 65 24:49 8:00/M
11 Chris Theisen Warren MI 40 69 24:51 8:01/M
12 Tom Gromak St. Clair Shores MI 48 72 24:58 8:03/M
13 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 43 75 25:06 8:06/M
14 Trey Neubauer Dearborn MI 42 81 25:16 8:09/M
15 Mark Chamarro Oxford MI 49 94 25:45 8:18/M
16 Bradford Everingham Livonia MI 47 112 26:13 8:27/M
17 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 113 26:14 8:28/M
18 David Baier Macomb MI 41 120 26:32 8:34/M
19 Michael Garcia Birmingham MI 47 126 26:38 8:35/M
20 Brett Lebnew Berkley MI 43 140 26:53 8:40/M
21 Andrew Horvath Birmingham MI 42 143 26:57 8:42/M
22 Ryan Melrose New Baltimore MI 41 147 27:03 8:44/M
23 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 42 149 27:06 8:45/M
24 John Pfeiffer Grosse Pointe Farms MI 44 180 27:44 8:57/M
25 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 41 222 28:25 9:10/M
26 Jeffrey Taylor Farmington MI 41 225 28:28 9:11/M
27 Eric Buszka Romulus MI 41 231 28:35 9:13/M
28 Kirk Phillips Grosse Pointe Park MI 42 236 28:38 9:14/M
29 Chris Krucki Rocheste Hills MI 48 239 28:39 9:15/M
30 Darren Grow Hamtramck MI 41 244 28:46 9:17/M
31 Derek Beaumont Ferndale MI 40 245 28:48 9:17/M
32 Michael Darga Northville MI 49 250 28:53 9:19/M
33 Steve Harmes Southfield MI 48 265 29:04 9:23/M
34 Shawn Rafferty Sterling Heights MI 40 279 29:15 9:26/M
35 John Martin Grosse Pointe Woods MI 40 312 29:56 9:39/M
36 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 42 317 30:00 9:41/M
37 Anthony Caruso Chelsea MI 47 330 30:10 9:44/M
38 Bryan Vartanian Livonia MI 49 345 30:23 9:48/M
39 Pablo Davila Fowlerville MI 42 361 30:39 9:53/M
40 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 40 363 30:39 9:53/M
41 Douwe Klompstra Sterling Heights MI 42 369 30:41 9:54/M
42 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 48 375 30:43 9:55/M
43 Mike Miller Rochester Hills MI 44 377 30:44 9:55/M
44 Lester Sharon Dexter MI 47 389 31:00 10:00/M
45 Jeff Taylor Wyandotte MI 42 395 31:05 10:02/M
46 Dennis Tempia Rochester Hills MI 44 401 31:12 10:04/M
47 Peter Woll Rochester Hills MI 48 421 31:28 10:09/M
48 Danial Hebert Rochester Hills MI 48 422 31:30 10:10/M
49 Andrew Frahm Grosse Pointe Farms MI 40 432 31:40 10:13/M
50 Robert Gramer Redford MI 49 443 31:49 10:16/M
51 Brion Gallop Washington Twp MI 42 447 31:53 10:17/M
52 George Stahl Grosse Pointe Shores MI 44 451 31:54 10:17/M
53 George Johnson Macomb MI 48 452 31:55 10:18/M
54 Tony Knight Sterling Heights MI 45 455 31:58 10:19/M
55 Michael Frederick Warren MI 44 456 31:59 10:19/M
56 Alan Warren Royal Oak MI 42 461 32:03 10:20/M
57 Stephen Kowalski Trenton MI 44 467 32:16 10:25/M
58 Vincent Bastine New Hudson MI 40 474 32:22 10:26/M
59 Alan Kowalewski Troy MI 49 500 32:51 10:36/M
60 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 45 504 32:53 10:36/M
61 Scott Fowler Allen Park MI 48 505 32:58 10:38/M
62 David Kramer Ferndale MI 43 509 32:59 10:38/M
63 Jim Clawson Troy MI 42 511 33:01 10:39/M
64 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 49 532 33:11 10:42/M
65 Kevin Miller Troy MI 49 540 33:16 10:44/M
66 Ian Jellis Roseville MI 46 543 33:18 10:45/M
67 Scott Neberle Clarkston MI 46 545 33:25 10:47/M
68 Eric Kowalewski Saint Clair Shores MI 46 552 33:33 10:49/M
69 David Durham New Haven MI 40 589 34:19 11:04/M
70 Christian Cser Farmington Hills MI 41 613 34:41 11:11/M
71 Jeff Kidorf Detroit MI 49 619 34:47 11:13/M
72 James Sherman Livonia MI 44 620 34:53 11:15/M
73 Patrick Debruyn West Bloomfield MI 41 625 34:57 11:16/M
74 Todd Hoffmeyer Walled Lake MI 40 628 35:00 11:17/M
75 John Wills Farmington Hills MI 40 630 35:04 11:19/M
76 Bryan Peckinpaugh Dearborn Heights MI 40 641 35:22 11:25/M
77 Kevin Renko Trenton MI 46 669 35:59 11:36/M
78 Jeffrey Ranieri Warren MI 48 682 36:05 11:38/M
79 Mike Ozoc Westland MI 43 684 36:05 11:38/M
80 Russell Mlynarer Grosse Pointe Park MI 47 707 36:29 11:46/M
81 Kirk Sattelmeier Royal Oak MI 42 714 36:42 11:50/M
82 Bill Kirsh-Carr Southfield MI 46 716 36:43 11:51/M
83 Alexander August Troy MI 45 717 36:45 11:51/M
84 Jerome Lubiarz Warren MI 43 720 36:51 11:53/M
85 Mitch Waldrep Detroit MI 40 738 37:48 12:12/M
86 Michael Ehr Redford MI 48 753 38:11 12:19/M
87 Scott Moore Royal Oak MI 49 804 40:27 13:03/M
88 Charles Conlin Flat Rock MI 49 834 41:31 13:24/M
89 Paul Micallef Milford MI 47 902 45:51 14:47/M
90 Joe Tetreault Commerce Twp MI 45 918 47:25 15:18/M
91 Bradley Stabler Redford MI 43 922 47:43 15:24/M
92 R Daren Vigneau Chesterfeild Twp MI 47 926 48:06 15:31/M
93 Mike Vojtush Chesterfield MI 47 930 48:22 15:36/M
94 Kurt Cieszkowski Detroit MI 46 945 49:41 16:02/M
95 Brian Doppke St. Clair Shores MI 47 946 49:48 16:04/M
96 Jeffrey Tomaszewski Ypsilanti MI 42 951 50:06 16:10/M
97 Rich McNutt Livonia MI 46 981 51:39 16:40/M
98 Scott Kolpasky Allen Park MI 44 1011 53:47 17:21/M
99 John Rodwan Detroit MI 44 1019 54:05 17:27/M
100 Henry Browne Grosse Pointe Woods MI 48 1072 1:00:44 19:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 43 18 22:11 7:09/M
2 Jennifer Peters Brighton MI 41 78 25:11 8:07/M
3 Eric Schofield Belleville MI 45 87 25:33 8:15/M
4 Sylvia Barski Trenton MI 48 110 26:13 8:27/M
5 Melissa Renko Trenton MI 45 114 26:16 8:28/M
6 Nancy Richard Grosse Pointe Park MI 41 116 26:25 8:31/M
7 Dana Wojciechowski Madison Heights MI 40 124 26:38 8:35/M
8 Marleen Aldea Pleasant Ridge MI 42 136 26:47 8:38/M
9 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 41 138 26:51 8:40/M
10 Jennifer Bowen Royal Oak MI 43 142 26:55 8:41/M
11 Michelle Palmer Bloomfield Hills MI 49 156 27:18 8:48/M
12 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights MI 40 208 28:13 9:06/M
13 Susan Arlin Farmington Hills MI 49 223 28:26 9:10/M
14 Jeanne Ernatt Lake Orion MI 48 233 28:36 9:14/M
15 Shelly Lanesky Bloomfield MI 41 252 28:55 9:20/M
16 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 44 256 28:57 9:20/M
17 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 42 263 29:03 9:22/M
18 Marla Feldman Royal Oak MI 43 264 29:03 9:22/M
19 Jennifer Paris Chesterfield MI 41 270 29:09 9:24/M
20 Lynda Ferguson St Clair Shores MI 43 289 29:32 9:32/M
21 Tammy Beaudion Taylor MI 44 290 29:32 9:32/M
22 Lenore Rowe Sterling Heights MI 40 294 29:36 9:33/M
23 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 43 301 29:44 9:35/M
24 Nichole Rafferty Sterling Heights MI 41 303 29:47 9:36/M
25 Linda Miller Rochester Hills MI 42 306 29:51 9:38/M
26 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 43 308 29:53 9:38/M
27 Michelle Leventis Windsor ON 43 319 30:02 9:41/M
28 Anne-Marie Romanko Hamtramck MI 43 323 30:06 9:43/M
29 Ginger Mistor Allen Park MI 46 328 30:09 9:44/M
30 Debbie Buszka Romulus MI 42 340 30:20 9:47/M
31 Kimberly Fedak Windsor ON 41 343 30:21 9:47/M
32 Aisha Mansurey Dearborn Heights MI 40 347 30:26 9:49/M
33 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 49 356 30:34 9:52/M
34 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 48 359 30:37 9:53/M
35 Anita McKinney Clinton Township MI 40 368 30:41 9:54/M
36 Barb Land Waterford MI 49 378 30:45 9:55/M
37 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 43 388 30:59 10:00/M
38 Kimberly Hosner Huntington Woods MI 40 392 31:03 10:01/M
39 Michele Hodges Grosse Pointe Park MI 45 402 31:13 10:04/M
40 Amelia Katanski Kalamazoo MI 42 409 31:18 10:06/M
41 Karen Taverner Macomb MI 45 412 31:21 10:07/M
42 Michela Forest Farmington Hills MI 48 424 31:37 10:12/M
43 Paula McClellan Lake Orion MI 48 439 31:46 10:15/M
44 Sharon Fryer Livonia MI 42 444 31:49 10:16/M
45 Kimberly Kalmar Grosse Pointe Park MI 43 446 31:52 10:17/M
46 Sarah Walsh Grosse Pointe Park MI 46 448 31:53 10:17/M
47 Veronica Ruiz Earle Sterling Heights MI 44 453 31:56 10:18/M
48 Mary Doppke St. Clair Shores MI 42 460 32:02 10:20/M
49 Michelle Warren Royal Oak MI 41 463 32:04 10:21/M
50 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 40 464 32:08 10:22/M
51 Janine Gluski Shelby Twp. MI 42 466 32:16 10:25/M
52 Laura Vigneau Chesterfeild Twp MI 47 479 32:27 10:28/M
53 Dawn Morford Macomb MI 46 481 32:29 10:29/M
54 Melanie Stabler Redford MI 42 487 32:38 10:32/M
55 Jamie Gardner Riverview MI 42 489 32:40 10:32/M
56 Amy Hichez Redford MI 42 491 32:41 10:33/M
57 Sue Lukowski Shelby Twp MI 42 516 33:03 10:40/M
58 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 40 519 33:04 10:40/M
59 Tracy Jesering Trenton MI 49 524 33:08 10:41/M
60 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 40 530 33:10 10:42/M
61 Dawn Lyman Ferndale MI 42 531 33:10 10:42/M
62 Kathleen Daly Ferndale MI 47 535 33:13 10:43/M
63 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 40 538 33:15 10:44/M
64 Kimberly Regener Clinton Twp MI 46 539 33:16 10:44/M
65 Karie Barczak Redford MI 41 542 33:18 10:45/M
66 Meg Schulte Bloomfiel MI 41 553 33:37 10:51/M
67 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 41 554 33:37 10:51/M
68 Marjie Smith Washington MI 49 556 33:38 10:51/M
69 Leanne Panduren Lapeer MI 41 560 33:38 10:51/M
70 Stefanie Boulware Canton MI 41 561 33:40 10:52/M
71 Valeria Zimmerman Ortonville MI 47 564 33:48 10:54/M
72 Michelle Balconi Grosse Pointe Park MI 42 569 33:53 10:56/M
73 Kristine Crlencic Southgate MI 46 575 33:57 10:57/M
74 Lori Lynch Lake Orion MI 42 595 34:23 11:05/M
75 Heatherley Grow Hamtramck MI 42 597 34:26 11:06/M
76 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 40 607 34:36 11:10/M
77 Jennifer Nelson Royal Oak MI 40 609 34:37 11:10/M
78 Carolyn Miller Troy MI 49 612 34:40 11:11/M
79 Christine Fudge Saint Clair Shores MI 43 629 35:00 11:17/M
80 Katy Kibbey Southfield MI 41 632 35:07 11:20/M
81 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 47 642 35:22 11:25/M
82 Angela Wymer Macomb MI 40 645 35:29 11:27/M
83 Jennifer Kobylarz Leonard MI 45 647 35:30 11:27/M
84 Margaret Wills Farmington Hills MI 41 651 35:34 11:28/M
85 Stephanie Gebauer Davison MI 43 654 35:41 11:31/M
86 Kristine Ferris Fowerlville MI 42 663 35:48 11:33/M
87 Kristi Corrigan-Troup Berkley MI 42 671 35:59 11:36/M
88 Tanya MacKrain Canton MI 43 672 35:59 11:36/M
89 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 48 692 36:16 11:42/M
90 Annie Knight Sterling Heights MI 43 693 36:17 11:42/M
91 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp MI 47 695 36:18 11:43/M
92 Deborah Bloomhuff Gpw MI 44 722 37:04 11:57/M
93 Richelle Ryan Hazel Park MI 43 725 37:15 12:01/M
94 Tracey Pollock Eastpointe MI 44 726 37:16 12:01/M
95 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak MI 42 729 37:23 12:04/M
96 Pam Liccardello Chesterfield MI 47 733 37:32 12:06/M
97 Carolyn Holme Southgate MI 45 739 37:51 12:13/M
98 Linda Mlynarek Grosse Pointe Park MI 47 745 38:02 12:16/M
99 Jackie Ray Grass Lake MI 44 748 38:07 12:18/M
100 Heather Pacheco Trenton MI 42 750 38:08 12:18/M
101 Pamela Kitka Warren MI 48 762 38:38 12:28/M
102 Karrie Solomon Grosse Pointe Woods MI 48 763 38:39 12:28/M
103 Amy Moran Dearborn MI 41 767 38:50 12:32/M
104 Kathy Duquette Dearborn MI 48 768 38:52 12:32/M
105 Helen Phillips Clarkston MI 41 770 38:55 12:33/M
106 Nicole Dubay Warren MI 40 773 39:03 12:36/M
107 Armen Gulian Grosse Pointe Park MI 41 777 39:21 12:42/M
108 Jodea Hiller St. Clair Shores MI 49 784 39:40 12:48/M
109 Kristine Kidorf Detroit MI 46 795 40:12 12:58/M
110 Michele Moore Royal Oak MI 49 797 40:13 12:58/M
111 Angela Gaabo Detroit MI 41 800 40:24 13:02/M
112 Kristie Hannan Wixom MI 41 818 40:57 13:13/M
113 Darlene Keevis Waterford MI 41 819 40:57 13:13/M
114 Suzanne Morency Dearborn MI 47 820 41:00 13:14/M
115 Sandra Johnston Detroit MI 42 827 41:20 13:20/M
116 Michelle Pierce Commerce MI 40 830 41:24 13:21/M
117 Janet Hayden Troy MI 41 837 41:47 13:29/M
118 Paula Lancaster Chesterfield Township MI 43 841 42:01 13:33/M
119 Lori Conlin Flat Rock MI 49 845 42:17 13:38/M
120 Susan Moilanen Milford MI 47 847 42:36 13:45/M
121 Shannon Schrepferman Royal Oak MI 40 853 42:42 13:46/M
122 Cheryl Wojcickij Shelby Township MI 47 854 42:52 13:50/M
123 Naomi Patton Detroit MI 41 856 43:05 13:54/M
124 Terri Lies Clarkston MI 48 862 43:13 13:56/M
125 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 48 874 44:17 14:17/M
126 Laura Heidrich Madison Heights MI 43 885 44:51 14:28/M
127 Kari Rosol Dearborn MI 45 893 45:19 14:37/M
128 Kim Micallef Milford MI 48 901 45:48 14:46/M
129 Kathleen Galen Eastpointe MI 48 908 46:32 15:01/M
130 Amy Proctor Farmington Hills MI 43 910 46:33 15:01/M
131 Susan White Harrison Township MI 47 913 46:46 15:05/M
132 Laura Zynda Shelby Township MI 48 920 47:34 15:21/M
133 Darlene Clawson Troy MI 44 921 47:40 15:23/M
134 Joy Ranieri Warren MI 48 927 48:08 15:32/M
135 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 49 933 48:57 15:47/M
136 Mary Lutfy Grosse Pointe Park MI 48 944 49:38 16:01/M
137 Kimberly Reaume Windsor ON 47 953 50:18 16:14/M
138 Joanne Gondert Troy MI 48 955 50:20 16:14/M
139 Eileen Sullivan Chesterfield MI 47 961 50:51 16:24/M
140 Christine Chapa Southgate MI 40 967 50:56 16:26/M
141 Theresa Barr Riverview MI 46 968 51:00 16:27/M
142 Patricia Noga Rochester MI 44 969 51:06 16:29/M
143 Rachelle Grieser Grosse Pointe Park MI 42 971 51:10 16:30/M
144 Leslie Hawkins Macomb MI 43 974 51:18 16:33/M
145 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 49 975 51:18 16:33/M
146 Paula Sherman Livonia MI 47 982 51:40 16:40/M
147 Elena Fracassa Detroit MI 48 989 52:15 16:51/M
148 Constance Bodurow Detroit MI 49 990 52:16 16:52/M
149 Colleen Burke Hamtramck MI 40 991 52:18 16:52/M
150 Lori Stauffer St Clair Shores MI 46 1008 53:36 17:17/M
151 Amy Trerice Rochester MI 44 1013 53:49 17:22/M
152 Nancy Rodwan Detroit MI 45 1017 54:03 17:26/M
153 Tracey Gerus Canton MI 40 1033 55:18 17:50/M
154 Trish Breslin Brighton MI 45 1034 55:20 17:51/M
155 Evelyn Blackshear Detroit MI 41 1037 55:31 17:55/M
156 Kyle Huber Troy MI 47 1041 56:06 18:06/M
157 Christine Stan Allen Park MI 47 1045 56:24 18:12/M
158 Megan Mirza Bloomfield Hills MI 41 1047 56:51 18:20/M
159 Noel Brunet Washington MI 41 1050 57:22 18:30/M
160 Susan Wheeland Fraser MI 43 1055 57:54 18:41/M
161 Jodi Prahler Ypsilanti MI 45 1057 57:55 18:41/M
162 Jody Drobot Oak Park MI 44 1058 57:59 18:42/M
163 Amy James Grosse Pointe Woods MI 46 1074 1:00:46 19:36/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Royal Oak MI 58 5 20:24 6:35/M
2 Mark Ernatt Lake Orion MI 50 11 21:10 6:50/M
3 Simon Martin Windsor ON 51 28 22:43 7:20/M
4 Dave Warda Sterling Heights MI 52 30 22:54 7:23/M
5 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 53 35 23:26 7:34/M
6 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 56 47 24:04 7:46/M
7 Joseph Craig Ann Arbor MI 55 58 24:33 7:55/M
8 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 54 63 24:47 8:00/M
9 Dan Grabowski Shelby Township MI 55 66 24:51 8:01/M
10 Curt Deschutter Troy MI 51 73 24:59 8:04/M
11 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 53 76 25:11 8:07/M
12 Joe Delisle Sterling Heights MI 50 92 25:45 8:18/M
13 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 59 93 25:45 8:18/M
14 John Gawlik Bloomfield Hills MI 53 96 25:48 8:19/M
15 Jim Pickard Bloomfield Hills MI 53 98 25:51 8:20/M
16 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 54 102 26:00 8:23/M
17 Todd Culver Haslett MI 51 123 26:36 8:35/M
18 Kirt Stalker White Lake MI 59 128 26:40 8:36/M
19 Gregg Sayranian Harper Woods MI 53 166 27:29 8:52/M
20 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 58 167 27:29 8:52/M
21 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 57 173 27:32 8:53/M
22 Jim Kenyon Grosse Isle MI 54 186 27:50 8:59/M
23 Richard Standiford Warren MI 57 188 27:55 9:00/M
24 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 50 201 28:04 9:03/M
25 Bruce Young Grosse Ile MI 51 207 28:09 9:05/M
26 Douglas Harris Saline MI 53 232 28:35 9:13/M
27 David Boonie Woodhaven MI 52 247 28:49 9:18/M
28 Rick Burns Rochester Hills MI 51 274 29:12 9:25/M
29 Kevin Cotter Ferndale MI 55 299 29:42 9:35/M
30 Ed Mohrbach Washington MI 52 318 30:01 9:41/M
31 Michael Briones St.clair Shores MI 52 331 30:10 9:44/M
32 Roman Wasylkevych Waterford MI 54 334 30:13 9:45/M
33 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 53 350 30:30 9:50/M
34 Robert Bajek Sidney OH 52 352 30:30 9:50/M
35 Raymond Miller Mason MI 57 355 30:33 9:51/M
36 Dave Figurski Sterling Heights MI 53 358 30:36 9:52/M
37 Kent Land Waterford MI 51 379 30:45 9:55/M
38 James Weiss Royal Oak MI 52 397 31:06 10:02/M
39 Chris Harkey Livonia MI 53 407 31:16 10:05/M
40 William Baldwin Berkley MI 59 420 31:28 10:09/M
41 Mark Gilbert Clarkston MI 51 440 31:46 10:15/M
42 Chris Holme Southgate MI 56 468 32:17 10:25/M
43 Mike Bouthillet Washington MI 50 494 32:47 10:35/M
44 Matthew Kevnick Livonia MI 55 498 32:50 10:35/M
45 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 58 517 33:04 10:40/M
46 Richard Kulczycki Chesterfield MI 53 523 33:07 10:41/M
47 Derek Clark Detroit MI 51 537 33:14 10:43/M
48 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Township MI 50 649 35:32 11:28/M
49 Matt Wroby Clawson MI 55 650 35:32 11:28/M
50 Donald Zalewski Sterling Heights MI 54 664 35:49 11:33/M
51 Harley Savage Hamtramck MI 50 668 35:58 11:36/M
52 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 51 679 36:02 11:37/M
53 Jeremy Eckhous West Bloomfield MI 54 786 39:47 12:50/M
54 Hank Rozwadowski Shelby Township MI 57 787 39:48 12:50/M
55 Craig Gossett Royal Oak MI 51 803 40:26 13:03/M
56 Thomas Hoover Bloomfield Hills MI 53 840 42:01 13:33/M
57 Craig Hilborn Birmingham MI 50 867 43:52 14:09/M
58 Robert Wagner Northville MI 53 884 44:50 14:28/M
59 Jack Burton Grosse Pointe MI 55 887 44:56 14:30/M
60 Frank Lafata Royal Oak MI 53 897 45:46 14:46/M
61 Jerome Kissick Royal Oak MI 57 898 45:47 14:46/M
62 Andrew Perzanowski Shelby Twp. MI 56 948 49:54 16:06/M
63 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 57 956 50:20 16:14/M
64 William Cole Beverly Hills MI 56 959 50:42 16:21/M
65 Kerry Hitchings Macomb MI 56 962 50:51 16:24/M
66 Keith Jazowski Chesterfield MI 50 973 51:13 16:31/M
67 Thomas Perez Redford MI 52 995 52:58 17:05/M
68 Thomas Weiss Grosse Pointe Woods MI 54 1028 54:34 17:36/M
69 John Bailey Ypsilanti MI 52 1076 1:05:21 21:05/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 56 46 24:03 7:45/M
2 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 53 67 24:51 8:01/M
3 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 56 135 26:47 8:38/M
4 Trude Culver Haslett MI 52 137 26:49 8:39/M
5 Ann Spaulding Livonia MI 50 152 27:12 8:46/M
6 Rachel Eckert Lathrup Village MI 52 195 27:59 9:02/M
7 Shirley Blizinski Royal Oak MI 52 234 28:37 9:14/M
8 Darla Lacroix Royal Oak MI 53 266 29:04 9:23/M
9 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 53 284 29:24 9:29/M
10 Susan Morton Royal Oak MI 53 298 29:39 9:34/M
11 Janet Benjaminson Rochester MI 50 307 29:51 9:38/M
12 Joan Verla Livonia MI 52 309 29:53 9:38/M
13 Margaret Wirth Clawson MI 51 354 30:32 9:51/M
14 Nancy Smith Grosse Pointe MI 54 393 31:04 10:01/M
15 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 54 429 31:38 10:12/M
16 Dorit Silver West Bloomfield MI 59 430 31:40 10:13/M
17 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 58 442 31:48 10:15/M
18 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 53 518 33:04 10:40/M
19 Susan Hiltz Macomb MI 53 522 33:07 10:41/M
20 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 58 544 33:21 10:45/M
21 Tracy Handler Rochester Hills MI 51 555 33:37 10:51/M
22 Jeannette Corrado Macomb MI 51 558 33:38 10:51/M
23 Marianne Marzolla Birmingham MI 52 566 33:49 10:55/M
24 Cecelia Stinstrom White Lake MI 51 579 34:01 10:58/M
25 Karen Cook Macomb MI 52 598 34:26 11:06/M
26 Diane Van Buren Detroit MI 59 600 34:28 11:07/M
27 Charlotte Schienke Chesterfield MI 51 601 34:31 11:08/M
28 Jan Schroeder Rochester Hills MI 56 614 34:41 11:11/M
29 Marie Delisle Sterling Heights MI 50 621 34:54 11:15/M
30 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 51 623 34:55 11:16/M
31 Maureen Pickard Troy MI 56 652 35:34 11:28/M
32 Donna Pylar White Lake Twp MI 53 683 36:05 11:38/M
33 Suzanne Mozal Waterford MI 51 697 36:19 11:43/M
34 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 53 708 36:30 11:46/M
35 Lynn Donato Macomb MI 54 709 36:31 11:47/M
36 Julie Jaros Riverview MI 53 711 36:34 11:48/M
37 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 52 736 37:39 12:09/M
38 Catherine Ivan White Lake MI 51 759 38:25 12:24/M
39 Karen Meldrum St. Clair Shores MI 52 772 38:56 12:34/M
40 Lorraine Grix Redford MI 56 785 39:45 12:49/M
41 Bruce Shaw Huntington Woods MI 58 788 39:50 12:51/M
42 Jan Grudzen Royal Oak MI 54 807 40:35 13:05/M
43 Robin Koestar Center Line MI 51 808 40:42 13:08/M
44 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills MI 53 822 41:03 13:15/M
45 Marcia Renyon Grosse Isle MI 54 832 41:25 13:22/M
46 Laurie Young Grosse Ile MI 56 833 41:27 13:22/M
47 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 55 836 41:42 13:27/M
48 Susan Smiley Wararen MI 53 842 42:10 13:36/M
49 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 59 849 42:38 13:45/M
50 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 58 850 42:39 13:45/M
51 Karen Fiema Berkley MI 50 858 43:12 13:56/M
52 Debby Rowe Wyandotte MI 59 873 44:16 14:17/M
53 Marsha Perzanowski Shelby Twp. MI 54 895 45:35 14:42/M
54 Caren Kissick Royal Oak MI 54 900 45:47 14:46/M
55 Karol Andree White Pigeon MI 54 903 45:55 14:49/M
56 Connie McKay St Clair Shores MI 58 904 45:59 14:50/M
57 Robin Mucaria Royal Oak MI 55 907 46:32 15:01/M
58 Amanda Cole Beverly Hills MI 55 909 46:32 15:01/M
59 Donna Surzyn Sterling Heights MI 50 919 47:33 15:20/M
60 Juli Siagkris-Seymour Royal Oak MI 51 923 47:48 15:25/M
61 Renee Harmon Royal Oak MI 51 924 47:50 15:26/M
62 Katherine Kea Southfield MI 51 928 48:09 15:32/M
63 Marianne Chochorowski Livonia MI 54 935 49:12 15:52/M
64 Joan Warner Farmington MI 54 936 49:13 15:53/M
65 Cheryl Monroe Farmington Hills MI 59 940 49:28 15:57/M
66 Ann Marie Aliotta Grosse Pointe Farms MI 52 943 49:38 16:01/M
67 Iris Eckhous West Bloomfield MI 52 949 49:54 16:06/M
68 Susan Kessler Huntington Woods MI 54 950 49:56 16:06/M
69 Carrie Davis Lake Orion MI 51 957 50:28 16:17/M
70 Cindy Piskor Hamtramck MI 58 963 50:52 16:25/M
71 Sandra Sarnacki Troy MI 59 964 50:52 16:25/M
72 Patricia Jason Saline MI 55 966 50:56 16:26/M
73 Patti Dib Clinton Township MI 50 977 51:26 16:35/M
74 Patricia Rodger Romulus MI 59 985 51:54 16:45/M
75 Loraine Remesz Clinton Township MI 59 986 51:57 16:45/M
76 Denise Palczynski Plymouth MI 57 987 51:58 16:46/M
77 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores MI 54 992 52:46 17:01/M
78 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 58 993 52:47 17:02/M
79 Ruth Ann Pendergrast Berkley MI 58 994 52:50 17:03/M
80 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 59 1000 53:27 17:15/M
81 Mary Cobbett Allenton MI 52 1002 53:31 17:16/M
82 Andrea Scheich Troy MI 56 1010 53:40 17:19/M
83 Margaret (maggi Prong Sterling Heights MI 56 1014 53:52 17:23/M
84 Susan Kocienski Allen Park MI 58 1020 54:19 17:31/M
85 Amy Kessler Huntington Woods MI 57 1022 54:20 17:32/M
86 Mary Ann McCourt Pleasant Ridge MI 51 1026 54:32 17:35/M
87 Ann Marie Weiss Grosse Pointe Woods MI 52 1027 54:34 17:36/M
88 Peggy Beteag Wyandotte MI 55 1044 56:24 18:12/M
89 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights MI 51 1056 57:54 18:41/M
90 Lorri Shezko Redford MI 52 1071 1:00:23 19:29/M
91 Helen Perez Redford MI 56 1073 1:00:46 19:36/M
92 Barbara Bennage St. Clair Shores MI 52 1077 1:05:22 21:05/M
93 Beth Rockford Oxford MI 51 1079 1:11:06 22:56/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rakowski Sterling Heights MI 64 117 26:29 8:33/M
2 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 62 134 26:46 8:38/M
3 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills MI 66 181 27:45 8:57/M
4 Chris Cosola Berkley MI 62 189 27:55 9:00/M
5 Dave Szalka Berkley MI 60 240 28:42 9:15/M
6 Bill Rauwerdink West Bloomfield MI 62 342 30:21 9:47/M
7 Ray Motague Oregon OH 64 415 31:21 10:07/M
8 John Resar Melvindale MI 61 426 31:38 10:12/M
9 Joseph Chlebnik Saint Clair Shores MI 66 441 31:48 10:15/M
10 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 69 559 33:38 10:51/M
11 Frank Bach Detroit MI 64 584 34:10 11:01/M
12 E. Larry Beaver St. Clair Shores MI 62 616 34:43 11:12/M
13 John Solosy Wyandotte MI 69 622 34:55 11:16/M
14 Ray Hooton Clarkston MI 61 624 34:56 11:16/M
15 Ed Murphy Troy MI 60 749 38:08 12:18/M
16 William Konrad Sterling Heights MI 64 792 40:06 12:56/M
17 Douwe Klompstra Macomb MI 68 809 40:42 13:08/M
18 Stephen Gelenger Royal Oak MI 60 863 43:13 13:56/M
19 Paul Remesz Clinton Township MI 60 905 46:11 14:54/M
20 Jerry Berendt Clarkston MI 60 916 47:22 15:17/M
21 Jim Kuzmenski Wyandotte MI 63 934 48:58 15:48/M
22 Peter Palczynski Plymouth MI 63 988 51:58 16:46/M
23 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 67 999 53:26 17:14/M
24 Ron Wlosinski Troy MI 66 1006 53:33 17:16/M
25 Richard Kocienski Allen Park MI 63 1021 54:20 17:32/M
26 James Slowik Huntington Woods MI 65 1023 54:21 17:32/M
27 James Campbell Dearborn MI 66 1029 54:36 17:37/M
28 Ken Kucab Beverly Hills MI 61 1052 57:32 18:34/M
29 Patrick Gillay Ypsilanti MI 63 1053 57:32 18:34/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 63 148 27:05 8:44/M
2 Susan Zuccaro Shelby Twp. MI 60 373 30:42 9:54/M
3 Leslie Berendt Allen Park MI 64 418 31:24 10:08/M
4 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 60 497 32:49 10:35/M
5 Susan Cranfield Dearborn MI 68 580 34:02 10:59/M
6 Sandra Larsen Northville MI 60 828 41:20 13:20/M
7 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp MI 61 866 43:38 14:05/M
8 Margaret De Koyer-Watson Port Huron MI 63 876 44:22 14:19/M
9 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 62 896 45:38 14:43/M
10 Marilyn Wojtowicz Livonia MI 62 915 46:48 15:06/M
11 Emily Solosy Wyandotte MI 69 917 47:22 15:17/M
12 Mary Robertson Troy MI 66 931 48:24 15:37/M
13 Dellie Kolacki Farmington MI 65 939 49:27 15:57/M
14 Janice Rhines Huntington Woods MI 62 954 50:19 16:14/M
15 Sharon Temby Ottawa Lake MI 60 979 51:30 16:37/M
16 Dorothea Pietrzak Roseville MI 63 984 51:51 16:44/M
17 Maryln Janik Madison Heights MI 63 1030 54:39 17:38/M
18 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 64 1032 55:08 17:47/M
19 Sharon Branet Ypsilanti MI 65 1051 57:31 18:33/M
20 Patricia Gillay Ypsilanti MI 62 1054 57:33 18:34/M
21 Jill Oberlee Clarkston MI 60 1080 1:11:09 22:57/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Pabin Pinckney MI 70 276 29:13 9:25/M
2 Thomas Berendt Allen Park MI 70 838 41:48 13:29/M
3 Gary Robertson Troy MI 71 996 53:11 17:09/M
4 Brunet Pierre Ypsilanti MI 70 1075 1:04:44 20:53/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Waterstone Detroit MI 73 648 35:30 11:27/M
2 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 76 875 44:21 14:18/M
3 Mary Ann Krygier Rochester Hills MI 73 1009 53:40 17:19/M