2013 SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite

back to results

Feb. 8, 2013

2013 SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH
Provided by Lightning Timing
Feb 8-9, 2013


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cheek, Bryce Akron 6.84Q 1
2 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno Cornell 6.88Q 5
3 Hunt, Torrance East Carolin 6.90Q 3
4 Neal, Michael East Carolin 6.95Q 2
5 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 6.96Q 4
6 Lewis, Miles Buffalo 6.86q 1
7 Harris, Eric Purdue 6.93q 5
8 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.95q 1
9 Davis, Michael Youngstown S 6.95q 3
10 Furr, Hunter East Carolin 7.00q 5 6.993
11 Ojukwu, Kinsley Cornell 7.00 3 6.995
12 Hudson, Cameron East Carolin 7.00 3 6.996
13 Freeman, Malachi Akron 7.01 3
14 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.02 5
15 Macleod, Tyler Sarnia Athle 7.02 5
16 Scales, Nathaniel Kent State 7.04 4
17 Murray, Micah Pittsburgh 7.04 1
18 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia Cornell 7.04 1
19 Nolan, Codie Michigan 7.05 2
19 Aririguzo, Michael Eastern Mich 7.05 1
21 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 7.05 3
22 Steele, Reginald Pittsburgh 7.05 5
23 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7.06 2
24 Vincent, James Michigan 7.07 1
25 Irwin, Tarelle Youngstown S 7.07 3
26 Spratling, Brycen Pittsburgh 7.08 4
27 Brisson, Matt Western Onta 7.08 4
28 Seifert, Cody Kent State 7.09 5
29 Redwine, Ja'Karyus Western Kent 7.11 4
30 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn George Mason 7.12 2
31 Battle, Justin East Carolin 7.13 1
32 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy 7.13 4
32 Smalls, DaQuan George Mason 7.13 2
34 Hill, Tashaun Pittsburgh 7.13 1
35 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 7.14 4
36 Turner, James Toronto 7.14 1
37 Nickleson, Shawn Purdue 7.15 4
38 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh 7.18 3
39 Hill, Bronson Eastern Mich 7.19 4
40 Cosey, Mario Purdue 7.20 2
41 O'Toole, Daniel Pittsburgh 7.29 2
42 Williams, Anthony George Mason 7.34 4
43 Philogene, Olivier Pittsburgh 7.38 2
44 Daube, Karlis Western Kent 7.39 5
45 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 7.40 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Torrance East Carolin 6.80
2 Lewis, Miles Buffalo 6.82
3 Cheek, Bryce Akron 6.88
4 Davis, Michael Youngstown S 6.90
5 Harris, Eric Purdue 6.91
6 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.93
7 Neal, Michael East Carolin 6.95
8 Furr, Hunter East Carolin 7.00
9 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 7.00
Preliminaries
2 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno Cornell
11 Ojukwu, Kinsley Cornell
12 Hudson, Cameron East Carolin
13 Freeman, Malachi Akron
14 Joseph, Vanier Illinois
15 Macleod, Tyler Sarnia Athle
16 Scales, Nathaniel Kent State
17 Murray, Micah Pittsburgh
18 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia Cornell
19 Nolan, Codie Michigan
19 Aririguzo, Michael Eastern Mich
21 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan
22 Steele, Reginald Pittsburgh
23 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich
24 Vincent, James Michigan
25 Irwin, Tarelle Youngstown S
26 Spratling, Brycen Pittsburgh
27 Brisson, Matt Western Onta
28 Seifert, Cody Kent State
29 Redwine, Ja'Karyus Western Kent
30 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn George Mason
31 Battle, Justin East Carolin
32 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy
32 Smalls, DaQuan George Mason
34 Hill, Tashaun Pittsburgh
35 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta
36 Turner, James Toronto
37 Nickleson, Shawn Purdue
38 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh
39 Hill, Bronson Eastern Mich
40 Cosey, Mario Purdue
41 O'Toole, Daniel Pittsburgh
42 Williams, Anthony George Mason
43 Philogene, Olivier Pittsburgh
44 Daube, Karlis Western Kent
45 Johansson, Bjorn Akron

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.85 2012 Kind Butler, Indiana
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.08 1
2 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno Cornell 21.41 1
3 Harris, Eric Purdue 21.52 1
4 Macleod, Tyler Sarnia Athle 21.60 3
5 Zahn, DJ Illinois 21.62 2
6 Smith, Julian Illinois 21.68 1
7 Lewis, Miles Buffalo 21.81 1
8 Davis, Michael Youngstown S 21.85 4
9 Murdaugh, Thomas Unattached 21.86 4
9 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 21.86 3
11 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 21.98 3
12 Batiste, Austin Navy 21.99 4
13 Neal, Michael East Carolin 22.01 4
14 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 22.02 2
15 Smalls, DaQuan George Mason 22.05 1
16 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh 22.11 4
17 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 22.21 3
18 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn George Mason 22.36 2
19 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan Sta 22.48 4
20 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 22.63 2
21 Gordon, Wayne Kent State 22.79 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.85 2012 Kind Butler, Indiana
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nkanata, Carvin Pittsburgh 21.58 6
2 Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State 21.66 1
3 Gilmore, Matt Penn State 21.73 2
4 Bailey, Brandon Kent State 21.82 4
5 Barnes, William Kent State 21.96 3
6 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 22.01 1
7 Cheek, Bryce Akron 22.01 1
8 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 22.09 2
9 McKinzie, Ben East Carolin 22.09 3
10 Jones, John George Mason 22.09 3
11 Coburn, Angel George Mason 22.16 2
12 Bailey, Elvyonn Western Kent 22.18 1
13 Owens, Nick Akron 22.19 2
14 Furr, Hunter East Carolin 22.20 5
15 Cosey, Mario Purdue 22.25 2
16 MacNeill, Gregory Toronto 22.29 4
17 Ervin, Jason Eastern Mich 22.29 1
18 Redwine, Ja'Karyus Western Kent 22.32 6
19 Dunlap, Miles Kent State 22.38 1
20 O'Toole, Daniel Pittsburgh 22.42 3
21 Philogene, Olivier Pittsburgh 22.54 2
22 Winters, Brandon Purdue 22.55 4
23 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 22.74 3
24 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia Cornell 22.75 3
25 Walker, Kyle Akron 22.80 4
26 Wilson, Demonte East Carolin 22.81 4
27 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla Winthrop 22.89 5
28 Weathers, Isiah Toronto 22.89 5
29 Mekesky, Shane Purdue 23.02 4
30 Battle, Justin East Carolin 23.07 5
31 Gordon, Mitch Akron 23.53 5
32 Murray-Johnson, Gareh Toronto 23.75 5

Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 46.39 2012 David Verburg, George Mason
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Viney, Cam Illinois 48.65 3
2 Shirk, Brandon Guelph 48.81 2
3 Cadiente, Jeremy Navy 49.01 5
4 Weary, Taylor Ohio State 49.10 1
5 Shisler, Alex Penn State 49.15 5
6 Cole, William Buffalo 49.28 2
7 Peart, Andre' Purdue 49.33 3
8 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 49.39 3
9 Cummiskey, Brian Buffalo 49.45 2
10 Ruby, Julius Akron 49.48 5
11 McKinzie, Ben East Carolin 49.50 1
12 Hairston, Max Cornell 49.61 2
13 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan Sta 49.63 1
14 Redwine, Ja'Karyus Western Kent 49.65 1
15 Pryce, J'Lani Akron 49.67 1
16 McNair, Robert Purdue 49.69 3
17 Kempel, Kolton Navy 49.73 4
18 Jones, John George Mason 49.81 4
19 Gibson, Larry Cornell 49.86 2
20 Mangojeane, Kamohelo Western Kent 49.95 3
21 Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh 50.00 2
22 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla Winthrop 50.05 3
23 Campbell, Kevonte Winthrop 50.08 4
24 Haenni, Dustin Guelph 50.30 4
25 Hannon, Douglas Buffalo 50.47 3
26 Marshall, Antonial East Carolin 50.54 4
27 Thompson, Matthew Kent State 50.94 4
28 Gordon, Mitch Akron 51.08 5
29 Corbett, Dillon Kent State 51.19 4
30 Jones, Patrick East Carolin 51.74 5
31 Chase, Chandler East Carolin 52.29 5
32 Walls, Isiah Purdue 52.51 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 46.39 2012 David Verburg, George Mason
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Verburg, David George Mason 45.83S 1
2 Spratling, Brycen Pittsburgh 46.30S 1
3 Nkanata, Carvin Pittsburgh 46.31S 1
4 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 46.51 1
5 Gehret, Brady Unattached 46.52 1
6 Green, Juan Illinois 47.18 2
7 Murray, Micah Pittsburgh 47.34 2
8 Mpanduki, Emunael Penn State 47.42 4
9 Nadolsky, Aaron Penn State 47.42 2
10 Winstead, Marcus Western Kent 47.42 1
11 Pollard, Troy Florida A&M 47.48 1
12 Bailey, Elvyonn Western Kent 47.60 2
13 Murdaugh, Thomas Unattached 47.64 2
14 Arastu, Ali Michigan 47.72 3
15 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 47.79 4
16 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 47.86 3
17 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 48.05 4
18 Gilmore, Matt Penn State 48.10 4
19 Empty, George George Mason 48.21 2
20 Bailey, Brandon Kent State 48.23 3
21 Kendrick, Andrew Purdue 48.64 3
22 Washington, Philip Michigan 48.92 3
23 Harley, Quinton East Carolin 49.06 4
24 Brown III, Laron Kent State 49.20 3
25 Anderson, Andre Cornell 49.52 5
26 Ojukwu, Kinsley Cornell 49.59 5
27 Owens, Nick Akron 49.68 5
28 Weems, Sean Akron 50.37 5
-- Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State FS 2

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:18.78 2011 Mario McCottrell, Langston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Empty, George George Mason 1:19.04 1
2 Ross, Tyler Eastern Mich 1:19.40 2
3 Moodie, Triphon Western Onta 1:19.46 1
4 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 1:19.79 1
5 Trnkus, Mike Toronto 1:19.96 1
6 MacDonald, Matt Guelph 1:20.26 1
7 Trzasalski, Jakub East Carolin 1:20.68 2
8 Ross, Charles Pittsburgh 1:20.68 1
9 Olloqui, Cisco Cornell 1:20.91 3
10 Chapman, Nathaniel Michigan 1:20.97 2
11 Dunford, Brandon East Carolin 1:21.28 3
12 Palmer, Antonio East Carolin 1:21.35 2
13 Arvia, Chris Purdue 1:21.36 2
14 Quercia, Michael East Carolin 1:21.56 2
15 Sneller, Troy Michigan 1:21.99 3
16 Richardson, Tevin East Carolin 1:22.18 3
17 Castelli, Tyler Pittsburgh 1:24.80 3
18 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 1:30.61 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mokone, David Western Kent 1:50.02
2 Banyai, Joe Michigan Sta 1:50.46
3 Smart, Sacha Toronto 1:50.51
4 Swords, Jacob Kent State 1:50.61
5 Jones, Josh Illinois 1:51.06
6 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 1:51.24
7 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 1:51.66
8 Hong, Cho Cornell 1:51.96
9 Boulay, Benoit Guelph 1:52.06
10 Griffith, Kevin Purdue 1:52.08
11 Hiltner, Jake Akron 1:52.11
12 Ross, Tyler Eastern Mich 1:52.36
13 Negley, Samuel Pittsburgh 1:52.50
14 Anderson, Drew Guelph 1:52.63
15 Trzasalski, Jakub East Carolin 1:52.66
16 MacDonald, Matt Guelph 1:52.80
17 Hinen, Dillon Purdue 1:52.93
18 Weinlandt, Will Cornell 1:52.95
19 Trnkus, Mike Toronto 1:52.98
20 Quercia, Michael East Carolin 1:52.99
21 Haag, Ryan Michigan Sta 1:53.00
22 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:53.12
23 Mason, Jared Pittsburgh 1:53.44
24 Roper, Marteze Kent State 1:53.54
25 Bradley, Scott Eastern Mich 1:53.68
26 Palmer, Antonio East Carolin 1:53.79
27 Miklja, Zac Michigan 1:53.81
28 Mazzaferri, Marcus Akron 1:53.84
29 Hutton, Chris Guelph 1:53.88
30 Jackson, Rob Guelph 1:53.92
31 Omar, Neal Purdue 1:54.50
32 Gnecco, James Akron 1:54.64
33 Davenport, Ethan Toronto 1:54.68
34 Haney, Caleb Navy 1:54.75
35 Schmidt, Joshua Kent State 1:55.02
36 Palafox, Derek Buffalo 1:55.10
37 Outhit, Connor Toronto 1:55.28
38 Traywick, Dylan East Carolin 1:55.37
39 Dunford, Brandon East Carolin 1:55.43
40 Hatch, Ben Pittsburgh 1:55.58
41 Holguin, Gabe Winthrop 1:55.73
42 Fennell, Kodie Youngstown S 1:55.75
43 Richardson, Tevin East Carolin 1:56.07
44 Damiani, Tom Penn State 1:56.18
45 Dvorak, Scott Michigan 1:57.01

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:22.32 2012 Tommy Lecours, Guelph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sikubwabo, Yves Guelph 2:22.68
2 Romaniw, Anthony Guelph 2:22.72
3 Smart, Sacha Toronto 2:23.31
4 Holmes, Steve Guelph 2:23.78
5 Boulay, Benoit Guelph 2:23.94
6 Crimmins, Brian Buffalo 2:24.16
7 Cline, William East Carolin 2:28.21
8 Outhit, Connor Toronto 2:28.47
9 Davenport, Ethan Toronto 2:28.81
10 Anderson, Drew Guelph 2:28.84
11 Miller, William Navy 2:28.96
12 Palafox, Derek Buffalo 2:29.25
13 Dallago, Matt Pittsburgh 2:29.36
14 Jackson, Rob Guelph 2:30.86
15 Washington, Wesley Pittsburgh 2:32.05
16 Stevens, Aaron Western Kent 2:32.07
17 Peckham, Samuel Navy 2:32.28
18 Hutton, Chris Guelph 2:32.59
19 Pressler, Michael Buffalo 2:33.84
20 Young, John East Carolin 2:44.61

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 4:02.80 2012 Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wade, Nick Cornell 4:00.00S
2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz Eastern Mich 4:00.29S
3 McAlary, Josh Michigan Sta 4:00.52S
4 Proudfoot, Ross Guelph 4:05.47
5 Porter, Dan Purdue 4:05.91
6 Engnell, Kyle Illinois 4:05.98
7 Mokone, David Western Kent 4:08.18
8 Holmes, Steve Guelph 4:08.42
9 Hendrikx, Aaron Guelph 4:08.78
10 Miller, Ben Michigan Sta 4:09.43
11 Yau, James Michigan 4:10.83
12 Potts, Ben Cornell 4:13.49
13 Pressler, Michael Buffalo 4:14.05
14 Crimmins, Brian Buffalo 4:14.47
15 Sattler, Jeffrey Michigan 4:14.48
16 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 4:15.78
17 Wynn, Tyler Purdue 4:16.42
18 Baker, Colin Penn State 4:17.15
19 Lasiter, Scott Purdue 4:17.74
20 Fuller, Mark Penn State 4:18.33
21 Hancke, Ian Eastern Mich 4:19.39
22 Allen, Samuel Kent State 4:19.43
23 Coulter, Colby Winthrop 4:21.23
24 Handshoe, Kevin Purdue 4:21.87
25 Cline, William East Carolin 4:22.57
26 Miller, Austin East Carolin 4:25.31
27 Hull, Kevin Pittsburgh 4:25.84
28 Hutnyan, John Youngstown S 4:25.99
29 Stevens, Aaron Western Kent 4:27.89
30 Young, John East Carolin 4:35.18
-- Romaniw, Anthony Guelph DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 7:52.31 2011 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nixon, Andrew Guelph 8:01.75
2 Jordanek, Tony Unattached 8:03.60
3 Grau, Luke Unattached 8:05.47
4 Rhynard, Caleb Michigan Sta 8:05.98
5 Schilkowsky, John Cornell 8:06.54
6 Heller, Michael Kent State 8:08.81
7 Arnold, Andy Cornell 8:09.23
8 McClintock, Matt Purdue 8:10.58
9 Kerr, Caleb Purdue 8:13.83
10 Rowe, Aaron Brooks 8:15.67
11 Dawson, Kyle Penn State 8:16.01
12 Sikubwabo, Yves Guelph 8:16.23
13 Dulhanty, Chris Guelph 8:16.78
14 Ferlic, Mason Michigan 8:17.43
15 Hosier, Steve Toronto 8:18.72
16 Madrigal, David Michigan Sta 8:21.45
17 Cochrun, Kyle Akron 8:22.23
18 Jurysta, Matt Speed River Tfc 8:22.35
19 Neff, Jackson Ohio State 8:22.52
20 Lipus, Daniel Unattached 8:23.61
21 Cerrito, Andrew Pittsburgh 8:24.50
22 Luff, Tom Penn State 8:28.28
23 Witchell, Warren Eastern Mich 8:28.32
24 Goodwin, Andrew Kent State 8:29.27
25 Elward, Clay Navy 8:29.76
26 Bruce, Cameron Buffalo 8:30.49
27 Trinh, Cameron Eastern Mich 8:33.68
28 Norris, Trevor Akron 8:35.46
29 Pavlic, Antun Toronto 8:35.81
30 Blackney, Kevin Western Onta 8:36.08
31 Papp, Dylan Akron 8:36.68
32 Gravel, Christian Guelph 8:41.78
33 Lane, Austin Eastern Mich 8:42.27
34 Howkins, Aaron Akron 8:43.61
35 Addison, Richard Pittsburgh 8:43.87
36 Heaton, Hunter Unattached 8:48.41
37 Budge, Kevin Kent State 8:48.75
38 Schienbein, Tate Purdue 8:50.09
39 Chabola, Cody Eastern Mich 8:51.29
40 Campbell, Chris Penn State 8:55.42
41 Hampshire, Corey East Carolin 9:01.94
42 Swomley, Luke Pittsburgh 9:07.47
-- Fischer, Steve Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 14:11.51 2012 Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 14:05.73S
2 Kelly, Brett Cornell 14:09.17S
3 Ornelas, Zach Michigan 14:13.15
4 Beams, Mark Michigan 14:22.20
5 Hebert, Jordan Illinois 14:25.84
6 Johnson, Kevin Cornell 14:27.88
7 Zeman, Paul Illinois 14:32.19
8 Sweeney, John Navy 14:39.06
9 Kelley, Ryan Navy 14:40.09
10 Pappas, August Michigan 14:41.62
11 Dixon, Harry Eastern Mich 14:43.52
12 Smith, Daryl Eastern Mich 14:45.17
13 Wilson, Alex Michigan Sta 14:46.03
14 Krause, Zach Buffalo 14:48.49
15 Saavedra, Alex Buffalo 14:51.92
16 Ahart, Zach Buffalo 14:57.33
17 Stoot, Steven Purdue 15:10.12
18 Brajdic, Michael Ohio State 15:10.67
19 Davis, Kyle Navy 15:10.93
20 Groves, Max Cornell 15:16.85
21 Harris, Drew Winthrop 15:48.82
-- McCullough, Matt Cornell DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.82 2012 Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.97Q 1
2 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.00Q 2
3 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 8.07Q 3
4 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.10Q 4
5 Brisson, Matt Western Onta 7.99q 1 7.985
6 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.99q 1 7.989
7 Samuels, Joseph East Carolin 7.99q 1 7.990
8 Hill, Tashaun Pittsburgh 8.09q 2
9 Hairston, Max Cornell 8.16q 1
10 Wilson, Brandon Toronto 8.17q 3
11 Peart, Andre' Purdue 8.25 4
12 Simmonds, Mitch Navy 8.27 4
13 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 8.27 4
14 Barnes, William Kent State 8.28 3
14 MacNeill, Gregory Toronto 8.28 3
16 Daube, Karlis Western Kent 8.29 1
17 Wray, Jacob Buffalo 8.29 4
18 Seawood, Mitchell Kent State 8.31 2
19 Walker, Kyle Akron 8.33 2
20 Monte, Steve Illinois 8.35 4
21 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 8.36 4
22 Johnson, Cyrus Western Kent 8.37 2
23 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 8.39 3
24 Mikesky, Shane Purdue 8.42 3
25 Butler, Darrell Eastern Mich 8.43 1
26 Harley, Quinton East Carolin 8.44 2
27 Losee, Isaac Navy 8.44 4
28 McCune, Alex Akron 8.47 3
29 Wilson, Demonte East Carolin 8.47 3
30 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 8.53 2
31 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 8.60 2
32 Turner, James Toronto 8.63 3
33 Jones, Bryan Akron 8.72 1
34 Hammon, Corey Illinois 8.93 2
35 Mangojeane, Kamohelo Western Kent 8.98 1
-- Billian, Ryan Buffalo FS 4

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.82 2012 Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.82S
2 Samuels, Joseph East Carolin 7.89
3 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.92
4 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.94
5 Washington, Herman Michigan 7.95
6 Brisson, Matt Western Onta 8.02
7 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.05
8 Wilson, Brandon Toronto 8.16
9 Hairston, Max Cornell 8.18
-- Hill, Tashaun Pittsburgh DNF
Preliminaries
11 Peart, Andre' Purdue
12 Simmonds, Mitch Navy
13 Barrett, Sancho Penn State
14 Barnes, William Kent State
14 MacNeill, Gregory Toronto
16 Daube, Karlis Western Kent
17 Wray, Jacob Buffalo
18 Seawood, Mitchell Kent State
19 Walker, Kyle Akron
20 Monte, Steve Illinois
21 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich
22 Johnson, Cyrus Western Kent
23 Tywon, Kyle Kent State
24 Mikesky, Shane Purdue
25 Butler, Darrell Eastern Mich
26 Harley, Quinton East Carolin
27 Losee, Isaac Navy
28 McCune, Alex Akron
29 Wilson, Demonte East Carolin
30 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich
31 Johansson, Bjorn Akron
32 Turner, James Toronto
33 Jones, Bryan Akron
34 Hammon, Corey Illinois
35 Mangojeane, Kamohelo Western Kent
-- Billian, Ryan Buffalo

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 3:08.40 2012 George Mason, George Mason
Vaughn, Bullard, Empty, Verburg
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 George Mason 'A' 3:07.29S 1
1) Empty, George 2) Vaughn, Adrian
3) Coburn, Angel 4) Verburg, David
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:08.54 1
1) Philogene, Olivier 2) Murray, Micah
3) Nkanata, Carvin 4) Spratling, Brycen
3 Illinois 'A' 3:08.55 1
1) Zahn, DJ 2) Zebe, Zebo
3) Green, Juan 4) Pamilton, Stephon
4 Michigan 'A' 3:11.59 1
1) Washington, Philip 2) Arastu, Ali
3) Taylor, Aaron 4) Chapman, Nathaniel
5 Purdue 'A' 3:11.76 2
1) Cosey, Mario 2) Parks, Nicholas
3) Peart, Andre' 4) Kendrick, Andrew
6 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:12.62 2
1) Ervin, Jason 2) Bolton, Cameron
3) Elam, Jeff 4) Scott, Chris
7 Kent State 'A' 3:12.94 1
1) Dunlap, Miles 2) Brown III, Laron
3) Swords, Jacob 4) Bailey, Brandon
8 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:13.12 1
1) Bailey, Elvyonn 2) Winstead, Marcus
3) Redwine, Ja'Karyus 4) Mangojeane, Kamohelo
9 Akron 'A' 3:14.12 2
1) Ruby, Julius 2) Hiltner, Jake
3) Genovesi, Gabriel 4) Owens, Nick
10 Guelph 'A' 3:14.53 2
1) MacDonald, Matt 2) Haenni, Dustin
3) Romaniw, Anthony 4) Shirk, Brandon
11 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:15.72 2
1) O'Toole, Daniel 2) Fuller, Dustin
3) Hatch, Ben 4) Ross, Charles
12 Toronto 'A' 3:16.53 3
1) Goodfellow, Nathan 2) Turner, James
3) Smart, Sacha 4) Trnkus, Mike
13 Cornell 'A' 3:17.08 2
1) Gibson, Larry 2) Hairston, Max
3) Anderson, Andre 4) Weinlandt, Will
14 Buffalo 'A' 3:18.39 3
1) Cole, William 2) Billian, Ryan
3) Lewis, Miles 4) Cummiskey, Brian
15 East Carolina 'B' 3:18.95 3
1) Palmer, Antonio 2) Dunford, Brandon
3) Trzasalski, Jakub 4) Quercia, Michael
16 Purdue 'B' 3:20.52 2
1) Griffith, Kevin 2) Arvia, Chris
3) McNair, Robert 4) Walls, Isiah
17 Michigan 'B' 3:20.83 3
1) Sneller, Troy 2) Dvorak, Scott
3) Miklja, Zac 4) Clarke, Justin
18 East Carolina 'A' 3:22.46 1
1) Harley, Quinton 2) McKinzie, Ben
3) Marshall, Antonial 4) Hudson, Cameron
19 Akron 'B' 3:23.11 3
1) Pryce, J'Lani 2) Gordon, Mitch
3) Gnecco, James 4) Mazzaferri, Marcus
-- Cornell 'B' DNF 3
1) Ojukwu, Kinsley 2) Cho, Hong
3) Olloqui, Cisco 4) Hortelano-Roig, Bruno
-- Western Kentucky 'B' DNF 3
1) Daube, Karlis 2) Mokone, David
3) Stevens, Aaron 4) Johnson, Cyrus

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
SPIRE: S 9:51.31 2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
School Finals
================================================================
1 Purdue 'A' 9:51.91
1) Lasiter, Scott 2) Parks, Nicholas
3) Griffith, Kevin 4) Porter, Dan
2 Michigan 'A' 9:57.05
1) Dvorak, Scott 2) Sneller, Troy
3) Miklja, Zac 4) Kern, Nick
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 9:59.52
1) Hancke, Ian 2) Butler, Darrell
3) Bradley, Scott 4) Trinh, Cameron
4 Akron 'A' 10:02.29
1) Alexander, Zach 2) Gnecco, James
3) Mazzaferri, Marcus 4) Stroemple, Nicholas
5 Purdue 'B' 10:08.21
1) Wynn, Tyler 2) Walls, Isiah
3) Omar, Neal 4) Handshoe, Kevin
6 Winthrop 'A' 10:19.18
1) Coulter, Colby 2) Campbell, Kevonte
3) Livingston, Sammy 4) Holguin, Gabe
7 East Carolina 'A' 10:31.42
1) Miller, Austin 2) Jones, Patrick
3) Traywick, Dylan 4) Hampshire, Corey

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 2.23m 2011 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blair, Montez Cornell 2.18m 7-01.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.22
P P O XO P O XXX
2 Butler, Tommy Cornell 2.13m 6-11.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18
P O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Hendershot, Jon Penn State 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O O XXX
3 Afadapa, Stephen Cornell 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O O XXX
3 Davis, Geoff Purdue 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18
P P O O P XXX
3 Hill, Derrick Western Kent 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O O XXX
7 Reilly, Sean Penn State J2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18
P P O XO P XXX
7 Reape, Chris Buffalo J2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O XO XXX
9 McClelland, Michael Penn State J2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O XXO XXX
9 Durant, Martel Akron J2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O XXO XXX
9 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew East Carolin J2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P O XXO XXX
12 Jones, Cody Kent State 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P XO O XXX
13 Smith, Devin Ohio State J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO O XXX
14 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P O XO XXX
14 James, Bradley Michigan J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P XO XXX
16 Gallaher, Luke Pittsburgh J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P XO XO XXX
17 Jakovina, Jay Youngstown S J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
XXO O XO XXX
18 King, DJ Unattached J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXO XXX
19 Halsel, Donovan Western Kent J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P XO XXO XXX
20 Leon, Jakob Akron 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
XO O XXX
21 Granderson, Jeremy Navy J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
XXO XO XXX
22 Brumfield, Ryan Eastern Mich J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
P XXO XXX
22 Torres, Mitchell Guelph J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O XXO XXX
22 Reardon, Brant Ohio State J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O XXO XXX
25 Strickland, John Buffalo J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
XO XXO XXX
26 Georgevski, Brett Toronto 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
O XXX
27 King, Joshua East Carolin J1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
XXO XXX
27 Montermini, Rand Navy J1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
XXO XXX
-- Johnson, Cyrus Western Kent NH
1.93 1.98
P XXX
-- Agee, Kenneth Kent State NH
1.93 1.98 2.03
P P X
-- Tesfu, Nathan Toronto NH
1.93
XXX
-- Michel, Ryan Illinois NH
1.93
XXX
-- Monte, Steve Illinois NH
1.93
XXX
-- O'Shea, James Eastern Mich NH
1.93
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 5.16m 2012 Jack Greenlee, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason Toronto 5.30mS 17-04.50
5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
P O P XXX
2 Klein, Cody Illinois J5.30mS 17-04.50
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
P XO O O XO XXX
3 Ferrell, Byron Purdue 5.20mS 17-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
P O O XO XXX
4 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
P O XXX
4 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 5.05m 16-06.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P O O XXX
6 Greenlee, Jack Michigan J5.05m 16-06.75
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P XO XO XXX
7 Oxley, Jesse Kent State J5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
XO O XO XO XXX
8 Peterman, Derik Michigan Sta 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
P O XXX
8 Vetere, Mark Navy 4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
P O XXX
10 Erickson, Mitch Purdue J4.90m 16-00.75
4.75 4.90 5.05
P XO XXX
10 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P O XO XXX
10 Hodur, Josh Illinois J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P XO O XXX
10 Johnson, Henry East Carolin J4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P O O XO XXX
14 Vetere, Adam Navy J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O XXO XO XXX
15 Zakula, Aaron East Carolin J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P O XXO XXX
15 Mammoser, Mitch Illinois J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O XXO XXX
17 Saunders, Zack Purdue J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P XO XXO XXX
18 Tedquist, Elliott Kent State 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O O O XXX
18 Rayburn, Keith Cornell 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
O XXX
20 Kochert, Ryan Navy J4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
20 Borton, Tyler Ohio State J4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
22 Pawlak, Steven Cornell J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXO XXX
22 Hodapp, Stephen East Carolin J4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
P XXO XX
24 Benard, Townsend Toronto J4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XXO XXX
25 Hume, Adam Buffalo 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
26 Anderson, Patrick Penn State J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XO XXX
27 Matelli, Raymond Navy J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XO XXX
28 Jones, Tyler Kent State J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XO O XXO XXX
28 Laverdiere, Jesse Penn State J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XO O XXO XXX
30 Kim, David Cornell 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XXO O XXX
-- Rocco, Bradley Pittsburgh NH
4.15
XXX
-- Nixon, James Michigan Sta NH
4.60 4.75
P XXX
-- Marshall, Cody Ohio State NH
4.75 4.90
P XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.73m 2012 Trebor Holmes, Shorter College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stancil, Hercules Cornell 7.40m 24-03.50
6.91m 6.97m 7.02m 6.83m 7.40m 3.17m
2 Fahie, Collister Unattached 7.29m 23-11.00
6.91m 7.29m 7.29m FOUL FOUL 7.09m
3 Bell, Steven Cornell 7.25m 23-09.50
5.05m 7.25m 6.62m 7.15m FOUL 7.20m
4 Ahne, Jorg Guelph 7.13m 23-04.75
6.72m 7.13m 6.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jones, Bryan Akron 6.93m 22-09.00
6.93m FOUL FOUL 6.47m FOUL 6.87m
6 Bednarik, Thomas Western Onta 6.91m 22-08.00
6.74m 6.91m 6.77m 6.73m 6.83m 6.84m
7 McCune, Alex Akron J6.91m 22-08.00
6.75m 6.91m 6.78m 6.63m 6.74m 6.56m
8 Oduho, Joseph Akron 6.85m 22-05.75
6.85m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Turner, James Toronto 6.74m 22-01.50
5.95m 6.74m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Fontanna, Matt Guelph 6.70m 21-11.75
6.70m FOUL FOUL
11 Vincent, James Michigan 6.68m 21-11.00
FOUL 6.68m FOUL
11 Monte, Steve Illinois 6.68m 21-11.00
6.25m 6.68m 6.59m
13 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander East Carolin 6.64m 21-09.50
FOUL 6.55m 6.64m
14 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 6.63m 21-09.00
FOUL 6.63m FOUL
14 Twitty, Jailyn Kent State 6.63m 21-09.00
6.49m 6.63m FOUL
16 Spann, Darien Akron 6.62m 21-08.75
FOUL FOUL 6.62m
17 Bell, Tomarris Buffalo 6.56m 21-06.25
6.51m 6.56m FOUL
18 Nickleson, Shawn Purdue 6.54m 21-05.50
6.54m FOUL 6.30m
19 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 6.50m 21-04.00
6.38m 5.09m 6.50m
20 Hur, Ed Michigan 6.47m 21-02.75
6.07m 6.47m PASS
21 Shirley, Dylan Kent State 6.42m 21-00.75
6.39m 6.42m FOUL
22 Adada, Ehis Western Onta 6.36m 20-10.50
6.27m 6.11m 6.36m
23 Hannon, Douglas Buffalo 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL 6.17m
24 Bailey, Justin Kent State 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 6.20m FOUL
25 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL 6.13m FOUL
26 Torres, Mitchell Guelph 5.92m 19-05.25
5.86m 5.73m 5.92m
27 Hammon, Corey Illinois 5.84m 19-02.00
5.84m PASS PASS
-- Hudson, Cameron East Carolin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leap, Brian Penn State 15.06m 49-05.00
14.54m 14.82m 15.06m 14.77m 15.05m FOUL
2 Scott, Donald Eastern Mich 15.03m 49-03.75
14.76m 11.38m 14.97m 14.93m 14.40m 15.03m
3 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL 14.74m FOUL FOUL 14.45m
4 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 14.89m 48-10.25
14.84m FOUL 14.89m 14.75m FOUL 14.88m
5 Price, Austin Buffalo J14.89m 48-10.25
14.89m FOUL 14.68m 14.53m FOUL 14.78m
6 Tanthavong, Branden Illinois 14.80m 48-06.75
14.80m 14.32m 14.66m 14.57m 14.31m PASS
7 Johnson, Cyrus Western Kent 14.72m 48-03.50
14.19m FOUL 13.81m 14.30m 14.19m 14.72m
8 Dahlstrand, John Akron 14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 14.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bordley, Allan East Carolin 14.21m 46-07.50
13.78m 14.21m 14.13m 14.17m FOUL 13.93m
10 Twitty, Jailyn Kent State 13.93m 45-08.50
13.31m 13.93m FOUL
11 Posey, Jarred Penn State 13.90m 45-07.25
13.78m 13.90m 13.83m
12 Bailey, Justin Kent State 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL 13.80m 13.87m
13 Hannon, Douglas Buffalo 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.76m FOUL
14 Bell, Steven Cornell 13.69m 44-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.69m
15 Steele, Reginald Pittsburgh 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 13.30m 13.55m
16 Braun, Erik Michigan 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.49m FOUL
-- McGuire, Marc Toronto FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott, Dan Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Halsel, Donovan Western Kent FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coats, Miles East Carolin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bell, Tomarris Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- King, Joshua East Carolin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 19.63m 1/26/2013 Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mozia, Stephen Cornell 18.76m 61-06.75
17.95m 18.31m FOUL FOUL 18.76m 18.47m
2 Grace, Bobby Unattached 18.56m 60-10.75
FOUL 16.72m 18.20m 17.72m 18.09m 18.56m
3 Whalen, Eric Unattached 18.50m 60-08.50
18.22m FOUL FOUL 18.50m FOUL FOUL
4 Jones, Jonathan Buffalo 18.42m 60-05.25
FOUL 17.73m FOUL 18.42m FOUL FOUL
5 Murasky, JC Ohio State 18.05m 59-02.75
16.73m 18.05m 17.06m 16.58m 18.00m 17.67m
6 Dechant, Matt Unattached 18.01m 59-01.25
17.66m 17.37m FOUL 17.29m FOUL 18.01m
7 Blair, Coy Purdue 17.96m 58-11.25
17.53m 17.93m 17.96m 17.60m FOUL 17.83m
8 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue 17.81m 58-05.25
17.81m 17.34m 17.32m 17.28m FOUL FOUL
9 Jennings, Mark Minnesota 17.41m 57-01.50
FOUL 17.41m FOUL FOUL 16.87m 16.93m
10 Hendry, Tim Guelph 17.38m 57-00.25
16.78m FOUL 17.38m
11 Engel, Jakob Purdue 17.34m 56-10.75
16.77m 17.17m 17.34m
12 Fraker, Davis Illinois 17.29m 56-08.75
16.33m 17.29m FOUL
13 Roos, Jordan Purdue 17.23m 56-06.50
16.29m 17.23m FOUL
14 Riffle, Cody Michigan 17.16m 56-03.75
17.16m FOUL FOUL
15 Onyia, Emmanuel Minnesota 16.81m 55-02.00
15.05m 15.87m 16.81m
16 Johnson, Luke Minnesota 16.77m 55-00.25
FOUL 16.38m 16.77m
17 Seaver, John Youngstown S 16.67m 54-08.25
16.67m FOUL FOUL
18 Noe, Brandon Illinois 16.66m 54-08.00
16.66m FOUL 16.63m
19 King, Michael Kent State 16.62m 54-06.50
16.62m 16.57m FOUL
20 Hussung, Logan Minnesota 16.59m 54-05.25
15.12m 16.59m FOUL
21 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 16.49m 54-01.25
14.75m 16.49m 15.78m
22 Mubarak, Nabil Penn State 16.25m 53-03.75
FOUL FOUL 16.25m
23 Hill, Darrell Penn State 16.09m 52-09.50
16.09m FOUL FOUL
24 Tayala, Matthias Kent State 15.84m 51-11.75
14.81m FOUL 15.84m
25 Sievers, Derek Michigan 15.70m 51-06.25
FOUL 15.70m FOUL
26 Roubos, Brent Guelph 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m FOUL FOUL
27 Palmer, Evan Buffalo 15.42m 50-07.25
14.82m FOUL 15.42m
28 Harris, Travis Eastern Mich 15.27m 50-01.25
15.27m 14.91m 15.03m
29 Vendemia, Eric Youngstown S 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m 14.77m 14.76m
30 Einbecker, Brett Illinois 15.15m 49-08.50
13.79m FOUL 15.15m
31 Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 14.63m 48-00.00
14.00m 14.63m FOUL
32 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 14.48m 47-06.25
FOUL FOUL 14.48m
33 Buffone, Thomas Navy 14.39m 47-02.50
13.85m 14.38m 14.39m
34 Bowman, Kevin Guelph 14.35m 47-01.00
14.35m FOUL FOUL
35 Swanson, Thomas Navy 14.03m 46-00.50
14.03m 12.79m FOUL
36 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 13.93m 45-08.50
12.66m 13.59m 13.93m
37 Harvey, Sean Buffalo 13.88m 45-06.50
FOUL 13.88m FOUL
38 Manns, Adam East Carolin 13.71m 44-11.75
FOUL 13.28m 13.71m
39 Wells, Andrew Pittsburgh 13.39m 43-11.25
12.88m 13.39m FOUL
40 Skeath, Jared Guelph 12.69m 41-07.75
FOUL 12.69m 12.61m
41 Turner, James Toronto 12.28m 40-03.50
11.34m 12.28m 11.74m
-- Chiclowe, Jacob Youngstown S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 21.31m 2012 Gabe Wickham, Hastings
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lehman, Jon Minnesota 21.46mS 70-05.00
20.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.46m FOUL
2 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue 21.02m 68-11.75
20.31m 20.53m 21.02m FOUL FOUL 19.94m
3 Barr, Will Penn State 20.72m 67-11.75
20.51m 20.72m 20.70m 20.66m FOUL 20.29m
4 Barber, Justin Minnesota 20.54m 67-04.75
18.97m 20.54m 19.57m 19.25m 19.13m FOUL
5 Hegerle, Micah Minnesota 20.51m 67-03.50
FOUL 18.67m 19.07m 20.08m 20.51m FOUL
6 Morrow, Montrell East Carolin 19.93m 65-04.75
18.37m 19.41m 19.93m 19.04m FOUL 19.20m
7 Fraker, Davis Illinois 19.62m 64-04.50
19.62m FOUL FOUL 18.30m FOUL FOUL
8 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 19.34m 63-05.50
18.92m FOUL 19.34m FOUL 18.68m FOUL
9 Mubarak, Nabil Penn State 19.21m 63-00.25
19.13m 19.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mege, Quentin Minnesota 19.04m 62-05.75
19.04m FOUL FOUL
11 Croney, Houston Western Kent 18.88m 61-11.50
18.88m 18.84m FOUL
12 Gerding, Travis Western Kent 18.52m 60-09.25
18.52m FOUL 17.86m
12 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 18.52m 60-09.25
18.52m 17.26m 17.82m
14 Velez, Joseph Ohio State 18.41m 60-05.00
FOUL 18.38m 18.41m
15 Loe, Nathan Illinois 18.29m 60-00.25
18.29m 17.63m 17.13m
16 Hendry, Tim Guelph 17.88m 58-08.00
17.88m 17.79m FOUL
17 Wells, Andrew Pittsburgh 17.87m 58-07.50
17.44m 17.87m FOUL
18 Rhodes, Bryan Cornell 17.79m 58-04.50
17.60m 17.79m 17.03m
19 Vogt, Dylan Ohio State 17.77m 58-03.75
FOUL 17.44m 17.77m
20 Gehring, Bill Ohio State 17.62m 57-09.75
FOUL 17.62m 17.32m
21 Turner, Teron Eastern Mich 17.32m 56-10.00
17.32m 16.32m 17.30m
22 Bolton, Brad Michigan 17.21m 56-05.75
17.14m 16.86m 17.21m
23 Buffone, Thomas Navy 17.01m 55-09.75
FOUL 17.01m 16.80m
24 Blair, Coy Purdue 16.93m 55-06.50
FOUL 15.00m 16.93m
25 Bowman, Kevin Guelph 16.91m 55-05.75
16.33m 16.33m 16.91m
26 Skeath, Jared Guelph 16.69m 54-09.25
15.72m 15.58m 16.69m
27 Roubos, Brent Guelph 16.52m 54-02.50
15.88m 16.52m FOUL
28 McDermott, Andrew Guelph 16.19m 53-01.50
FOUL FOUL 16.19m
29 Mozia, Stephen Cornell 16.10m 52-10.00
15.89m 16.10m FOUL
30 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 15.91m 52-02.50
15.63m FOUL 15.91m
31 Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 15.44m 50-08.00
14.93m 15.44m 14.35m
32 Wentz, Andrew Eastern Mich 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 15.31m FOUL
33 Elliott, Jakeb Winthrop 15.01m 49-03.00
14.11m 15.01m 14.86m
34 Lehman, Thomas East Carolin 14.80m 48-06.75
13.17m FOUL 14.80m
-- Swindler, Brandon Navy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 7.20 813
2 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 7.33 769
3 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 7.46 726
4 Dijols, Jason East Carolin 7.57 690
5 Spadaccini, Dylan East Carolin 7.59 684
6 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 7.61 678

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 2:47.93 787
2 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 2:52.42 740
3 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 2:53.13 733
4 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 3:01.90 646
-- Dijols, Jason East Carolin DNF
-- Spadaccini, Dylan East Carolin DNF

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 8.62 1 832
2 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 8.65 2 825
3 Dijols, Jason East Carolin 8.68 1 818
4 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 8.71 2 811
5 Spadaccini, Dylan East Carolin 9.07 2 730
6 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 9.17 1 709

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Spadaccini, Dylan East Carolin 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P XO XO O XXO XXX
3 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P O P P XXX
3 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P O O O XXX
3 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P XO O XO XXX
6 Dijols, Jason East Carolin 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P O P XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P XXO O O XXX
2 Spadaccini, Dylan East Carolin 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P XO O XXX
3 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P XO O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P O PPP O O XXO XO O XXX
5 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P O O XXO XO XXX
6 Dijols, Jason East Carolin 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O O O O O XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 6.67m 21-10.75 736
6.67m 6.18m 6.47m
2 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.35m 5.19m 6.25m
3 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 6.27m 20-07.00 646
FOUL 5.97m 6.27m
4 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 5.99m 19-08.00 584
FOUL 5.99m FOUL
5 Dijols, Jason East Carolin 5.89m 19-04.00 563
5.86m 5.89m 5.68m
6 Spadaccini, Dylan East Carolin 5.61m 18-05.00 504
5.61m 5.58m PASS

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 12.74m 41-09.75 651
12.47m 12.58m 12.74m
2 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11.73m 11.85m 11.96m
3 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 11.17m 36-07.75 556
11.17m 10.65m 11.05m
4 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.59m 10.85m 10.63m
5 Spadaccini, Dylan East Carolin 9.78m 32-01.00 472
9.78m PASS PASS
6 Dijols, Jason East Carolin 8.20m 26-11.00 378
7.37m 8.20m PASS

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
SPIRE: S 5781 2012 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached 5117
2 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 4937
3 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 4643
4 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 4341
5 Spadaccini, Dylan East Carolin 3779
6 Dijols, Jason East Carolin 3415



Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.32 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McNary, Madison Unattached 7.40Q 3
2 Akinosun, Morolake Illinois 7.42Q 2
3 Bingham, Khamica Toronto 7.50Q 6
4 Minkins, Tania East Carolin 7.52Q 1
5 Tucker, Erin East Carolin 7.68Q 4
6 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois 7.71Q 5
7 Kalu, Stephanie SMU 7.44q 3
8 Lawrence, Jonnique Pittsburgh 7.47q 3
9 Hawkins, Tyshonda East Carolin 7.58q 2 7.574
9 Reiser, Katie Kent State 7.58q 6 7.574
11 Alabi, Funmi Pittsburgh 7.59 6
12 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.64 2
13 Cavin, Aisha Ohio State 7.64 3
14 Woodford, Ashley Pittsburgh 7.65 2
15 Townsend, Chene West Virgini 7.66 6
16 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 7.71 6
17 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 7.71 4
18 Coleman, Breeana Illinois 7.72 2
19 Christian, Rachel Akron 7.73 1
19 Graham, Crystal Buffalo 7.73 4
21 Chandler, TaNay George Mason 7.74 5
22 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 7.75 1
23 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 7.76 4
23 Hall, Rebecca Western Mich 7.76 1
25 Fonrose, Arielle Pittsburgh 7.77 1
25 Hollingsworth, Lauren Illinois 7.77 6
27 Briscoe, Shavon George Mason 7.77 2
28 Hoyt, Jordan Pittsburgh 7.78 5
29 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue 7.79 6
30 Jemmott, Katea George Mason 7.81 4
31 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown S 7.83 6
32 Smith, Sharika Western Kent 7.84 1
33 Washington, Alexis Youngstown S 7.85 3
34 Long, Camaria Buffalo 7.86 5
35 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 7.88 5
36 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 7.91 4
37 Goode, Jeannette Toronto 7.92 1
38 Bradley, Noelle Akron 7.94 6
39 Smith, Amber Michigan 7.95 2
40 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 7.97 3
41 Olson, Jenessa Western Onta 8.05 4
42 Lee, Jordan Pittsburgh 8.06 3
43 Neitzel, Brianna Ohio State 8.10 3
44 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria Purdue 8.11 5
45 Gordon, Sam Western Onta 8.11 5
46 Watts, Krystyna East Carolin 8.17 4
47 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State 8.18 5
48 Allen, Alexandra Akron 8.19 1
49 Bess, Ashanti West Virgini 8.25 1
50 Williams, Georgia Purdue 9.47 5

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.32 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Akinosun, Morolake Illinois 7.38
2 McNary, Madison Unattached 7.39
3 Kalu, Stephanie SMU 7.45
4 Hawkins, Tyshonda East Carolin 7.45
5 Lawrence, Jonnique Pittsburgh 7.48
6 Bingham, Khamica Toronto 7.54
7 Tucker, Erin East Carolin 7.56
8 Reiser, Katie Kent State 7.59
9 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois 7.73
10 Minkins, Tania East Carolin 7.80
Preliminaries
11 Alabi, Funmi Pittsburgh
12 Ofili, Cindy Michigan
13 Cavin, Aisha Ohio State
14 Woodford, Ashley Pittsburgh
15 Townsend, Chene West Virgini
16 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S
17 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta
18 Coleman, Breeana Illinois
19 Graham, Crystal Buffalo
19 Christian, Rachel Akron
21 Chandler, TaNay George Mason
22 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan
23 Hall, Rebecca Western Mich
23 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta
25 Fonrose, Arielle Pittsburgh
25 Hollingsworth, Lauren Illinois
27 Briscoe, Shavon George Mason
28 Hoyt, Jordan Pittsburgh
29 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue
30 Jemmott, Katea George Mason
31 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown S
32 Smith, Sharika Western Kent
33 Washington, Alexis Youngstown S
34 Long, Camaria Buffalo
35 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta
36 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan
37 Goode, Jeannette Toronto
38 Bradley, Noelle Akron
39 Smith, Amber Michigan
40 Gunn, Artia Western Mich
41 Olson, Jenessa Western Onta
42 Lee, Jordan Pittsburgh
43 Neitzel, Brianna Ohio State
44 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria Purdue
45 Gordon, Sam Western Onta
46 Watts, Krystyna East Carolin
47 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State
48 Allen, Alexandra Akron
49 Bess, Ashanti West Virgini
50 Williams, Georgia Purdue

Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 24.66 1
2 Reiser, Katie Kent State 24.91 3
3 Cooley, Gelela Western Kent 24.99 1
4 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan Sta 25.00 4
5 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 25.03 2
6 Smith, Amber Michigan 25.07 2
7 Hallstein, Olivia Kent State 25.10 3
8 Christian, Rachel Akron 25.11 1
9 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 25.18 4
10 Scott, Aneesha George Mason 25.27 2
11 Davis, Maikea Western Kent 25.28 2
12 Jones, Aarin Purdue 25.31 4
13 Hoerr, Cheyenne Ohio State 25.31 2
14 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 25.31 5
15 Morrison, Taylor Purdue 25.33 5
16 Clancy, Sarah Western Onta 25.40 1
17 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 25.47 4
18 Gardner, Kaila Kent State 25.49 3
19 Honor, Sharrone Winthrop 25.50 3
20 Black, Shelley Penn State 25.54 3
21 Chandler, TaNay George Mason 25.59 5
22 Jemmott, Katea George Mason 25.67 5
23 Washington, Alexis Youngstown S 25.69 2
24 Seymour, Lindsey Michigan Sta 25.70 3
25 Watts, Krystyna East Carolin 25.82 5
26 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 25.86 1
27 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 25.92 6
28 Williams, Georgia Purdue 25.92 6
29 Threats, JaQuana Akron 26.04 6
30 Bess, Ashanti West Virgini 26.36 7
31 Rose, Shalace Winthrop 26.61 5
32 Scherich, Alyssa West Virgini 26.62 7
33 Willis, Monti Western Kent 26.64 7
34 Neitzel, Brianna Ohio State 26.67 6
35 Nelson, Natalie East Carolin 26.73 7
36 Carrie, Maresha SMU 27.42 7

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spencer, Ashley Illinois 23.53 1
2 McNary, Madison Unattached 23.58 2
3 Cavin, Aisha Ohio State 23.63 1
4 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 23.67 1
5 Akinosun, Morolake Illinois 23.72 2
6 Lawrence, Jonnique Pittsburgh 23.77 2
7 Bingham, Khamica Toronto 23.87 2
8 Hawkins, Tyshonda East Carolin 23.92 1
9 Minkins, Tania East Carolin 24.04 1
10 Montcalm, Noelle U. of Windso 24.13 2
11 Sassine, Nicole University o 24.34 3
12 Hoyt, Jordan Pittsburgh 24.35 3
13 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 24.35 3
14 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 24.41 4
15 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 24.42 2
16 Thomson, Brenna Western Onta 24.45 3
17 Nieuwendam, Kirsten Penn State 24.56 1
18 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 24.64 4
19 Hollingsworth, Lauren Illinois 24.66 4
20 Brown, Alicia Toronto 24.74 3
21 Hall, Rebecca Western Mich 24.81 4
22 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown S 24.83 3
23 Taylor, Taranisha Pittsburgh 25.03 4

Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 53.06 2011 Joanna Atkins, Auburn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 55.13 3
2 Steele, Shauniece Akron 55.33 1
3 Washington, Craishia SMU 55.89 2
4 Scruggs, Rachel SMU 56.06 1
5 Robinson, Jasmine George Mason 56.11 1
6 Hoerr, Cheyenne Ohio State 56.26 4
7 McCaig, Cassandra Western Onta 56.52 2
8 Seymour, Lindsey Michigan Sta 56.83 1
9 Farquhar, Taylor Kent State 56.88 1
10 Pachol, Nicole Youngstown S 56.94 1
11 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 57.11 2
12 D'Egidio, Christa West Virgini 57.16 5
13 Anyanwu, Doris Penn State 57.41 3
14 Faulcon, Aalayah East Carolin 57.46 2
15 Beyan, Lynnese Kent State 57.51 2
16 Hutson, Erica Kent State 57.87 1
17 Threats, JaQuana Akron 58.07 3
18 Vanwright, Alteeka Youngstown S 58.11 3
19 Callender, Fiona Toronto 58.17 3
20 Collins, Janieyah East Carolin 58.22 3
21 Carney, McKenzie Purdue 58.41 4
22 Cosby, Shakiyla West Virgini 58.60 5
23 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 58.98 2
24 Carnovale, Gina Buffalo 59.01 5
25 Barbon, Jen Western Onta 59.04 4
26 Scherich, Alyssa West Virgini 59.47 5
27 Wee, Emily Michigan 59.64 4
28 Raffin, Anna Purdue 1:00.03 5
29 Robinson, Victoria East Carolin 1:00.13 4
30 Mason, Mycah Akron 1:00.23 6
31 Love, Alesha Winthrop 1:00.50 5
32 Nelson, Natalie East Carolin 1:00.63 6
33 Carrie, Maresha SMU 1:00.73 4
34 Robinson, Sharnell SMU 1:01.16 6
35 Rose, Shalace Winthrop 1:02.17 3
36 Scott, Chelsea Pittsburgh 1:03.39 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 53.06 2011 Joanna Atkins, Auburn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spencer, Ashley Illinois 52.07S 1
2 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 53.87 1
3 Harris, Tiffany East Carolin 53.95 1
4 Montcalm, Noelle U. of Windso 54.25 2
5 Barron, Daianna George Mason 54.51 1
6 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 54.63 3
7 McGee, Cierra George Mason 54.70 1
8 Wells, Sarah Toronto 54.79 3
9 Thomas, Asia Illinois 54.86 2
10 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan Sta 55.02 1
11 Sassine, Nicole University o 55.23 4
12 Outman, Maddy Ursuline Tra 55.24 2
13 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 55.24 3
14 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 55.35 4
15 Geiger, Natalie Toronto 55.38 3
16 Long, Maya Michigan 55.71 4
17 Jones, Aarin Purdue 55.77 2
18 Morrison, Taylor Purdue 55.80 3
19 Fonrose, Arielle Pittsburgh 55.95 2
20 Wheaton, Taylor George Mason 56.09 3
21 Williams, Shanequa Kent State 56.13 1
22 Jeanty, Donna Buffalo 56.23 3
23 Arnold, Andrea Western Mich 56.29 4
24 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 56.48 2
25 Davis, Maikea Western Kent 57.34 4
26 Lee, Jordan Pittsburgh 57.61 4
27 Cooley, Gelela Western Kent 1:00.13 2

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:30.99 2012 Francis Dowd, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wells, Sarah Toronto 1:30.03S 1
2 Aubry, Rachel Guelph 1:30.75S 1
3 Outman, Maddy Ursuline Tra 1:31.11 1
4 Bellino, Meg Michigan 1:31.68 1
5 Geiger, Natalie Toronto 1:31.87 1
6 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 1:33.06 2
7 Bell, Katie Western Onta 1:33.45 1
8 Kline, Elizabeth Pittsburgh 1:33.53 2
9 Walmsley, Honor Toronto 1:33.68 2
10 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 1:33.89 2
11 Thompson, Evann Pittsburgh 1:34.49 2
12 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 1:35.16 3
13 Smith, Corinne Guelph 1:35.22 1
14 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 1:35.49 3
15 Hester, Sherria Western Kent 1:35.98 3
16 Hampson, Peyton West Virgini 1:36.17 3
17 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 1:36.50 3
18 Patrasc, Andreea Kent State 1:37.05 2
19 Bethel, Kristin George Mason 1:37.27 3
20 Gaither, Arielle West Virgini 1:37.90 3
21 Tyree, Allison West Virgini 1:38.23 4
22 Kennedy, Shannon Toronto 1:38.74 4
23 Conde, Mariame Pittsburgh 1:40.65 4
24 Parks, Alexandra Purdue 1:41.01 4
25 Fatigati, Angela Pittsburgh 1:43.19 4

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:04.94 2011 Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Addison, Rebecca Michigan 2:04.01S
2 Murphy, Samantha Illinois 2:04.17S
3 Sawnor, Melinda Kent State 2:06.50
4 McGinnis, Shaniqua Unattached 2:06.56
5 Smith, Jillian Michigan 2:06.72
6 Aubry, Rachel Guelph 2:06.87
7 Manley, Meghan Buffalo 2:06.97
8 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 2:07.11
9 Spencer, Ahlivia Illinois 2:07.38
10 Olberding, Janel Ohio State 2:07.58
11 Grey, Chantelle Austin Peay 2:07.69
12 McLeod, Vanessa Purdue 2:07.70
13 Bellino, Meg Michigan 2:08.18
14 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:08.22
15 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:08.52
16 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:08.54
17 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 2:08.84
18 Walmsley, Honor Toronto 2:09.12
19 Lloyd, Lauren Cornell 2:09.59
20 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina Eastern Mich 2:09.67
21 Slate, Olivia East Carolin 2:10.14
22 Whitlow, Kayla Akron 2:10.91
23 Hill, Jami Michigan 2:10.92
24 Serafini, Rosa Toronto 2:11.09
25 Williams, Alex Unattached 2:11.34
26 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 2:11.57
27 Shannon, Colleen Penn State 2:12.89
28 Whitley, Rachel Western Mich 2:13.07
29 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue 2:13.09
30 Plenus, Megan Purdue 2:13.64
31 Burns, Jacqueline Buffalo 2:13.66
32 Carney, McKenzie Purdue 2:13.81
33 Lazard, Regine Buffalo 2:14.05
34 Lieberth, Karlie Akron 2:15.35
35 Stassen, Sara Michigan Sta 2:15.51
36 Del Piano, Cayla Pittsburgh 2:15.62
37 Houghton, Audrey Penn State 2:15.81
38 Horne, Justine Michigan Sta 2:16.22
39 Cooper, Alexis Youngstown S 2:17.99
40 Kennedy, Shannon Toronto 2:18.41
41 Mason, Mycah Akron 2:19.38
42 Wightman, Leah Buffalo 2:22.37
43 Fatigati, Angela Pittsburgh 2:26.37
-- Hopkins, Aimee Buffalo DNF

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:47.12 2012 Dana Buchanan, Guelph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hennessy, Colleen Toronto 2:51.85
2 Frost, Nadine Guelph 2:52.36
3 Serafini, Rosa Toronto 2:52.38
4 Frost, Lydia Guelph 2:53.32
5 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:53.83
6 Hennessy, Kelly Toronto 2:54.99
7 Tallman, Emma Western Onta 2:56.43
8 Whitley, Rachel Western Mich 2:57.60
9 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 2:58.78
10 Stassen, Sara Michigan Sta 2:58.94
11 Frigo, Michelle Illinois 2:59.40
12 Piper, Korinne Pittsburgh 3:07.27
13 Metheny, Kelsey Pittsburgh 3:10.34
14 Felicissimo, Deanna Pittsburgh 3:15.71

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 4:39.83 2012 Hannah Brooks, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eccleston, Amanda Michigan 4:37.33S
2 Williams, Kelly West Virgini 4:38.47S
3 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:38.74S
4 Handler, Brook Michigan 4:40.63
5 Alenbratt, Mary SMU 4:43.05
6 Porada, Katie Illinois 4:43.24
7 Weschler, Megan Michigan 4:44.28
8 Hennessy, Colleen Toronto 4:45.07
9 Frost, Lydia Guelph 4:45.17
10 Skatteboe, Karoline SMU 4:48.44
11 Hoevet, Katie Purdue 4:48.93
12 Frost, Nadine Guelph 4:49.15
13 Yungblut, Madeline Guelph 4:52.52
14 Doney, Blair Purdue 4:52.95
15 Tallman, Emma Western Onta 4:53.10
16 Kormanik, Jennie Oiselle 4:53.87
17 Aufmann, Madeline Illinois 4:54.79
18 Fleck, Hannah Kent State 4:55.26
19 Willis, Morgan Akron 4:56.32
20 Caruso, Melissa Western Onta 4:56.41
21 Brink, Tori Ohio State 4:56.79
22 Berger, Tammy Ohio State 4:57.25
23 Payonk, Dana Purdue 4:57.43
24 Janutol, Shelby Buffalo 4:58.35
25 Fisher, Kalyn Penn State 4:59.72
26 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 5:00.55
27 Walkow, Samantha Purdue 5:01.32
28 Mathews, Alex Michigan 5:03.42
29 Cremeans, Cara Western Mich 5:03.55
30 Minagawa, Minori Ohio State 5:04.39
31 Perry, Morgan Pittsburgh 5:04.65
32 Jennings, Kerrin Penn State 5:05.07
33 Addison, Laura Michigan 5:06.50
34 Pettit, Allison West Virgini 5:09.67
35 Wickey, Taylor Kent State 5:09.89
36 McCauley, Sarah West Virgini 5:11.17
37 Kocjancic, Danielle Penn State 5:13.51
38 Callaghan, Brigid Kent State 5:14.28
39 Portner, Hallie West Virgini 5:17.72
40 Frigo, Michelle Illinois 5:18.56
41 Frangos, Irene Akron 5:22.19
42 Piper, Korinne Pittsburgh 5:25.56
43 Metheny, Kelsey Pittsburgh 5:33.26
44 McAteer, Amber Pittsburgh 5:44.64
-- Hennessy, Kelly Toronto DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 9:09.83 2012 Amanda Winslow, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sorna, Rachel Cornell 9:12.97
2 Shearer, Emily Cornell 9:17.77
3 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 9:18.32
4 Secaffien, Andrea Guelph 9:19.27
5 Groenewoud, Chantelle Speed River Tfc 9:19.41
6 Osika, Shannon Michigan 9:21.09
7 Lane, Caitlin Unattached 9:22.38
8 Kellner, Katie Cornell 9:22.39
9 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Mich 9:23.33
10 Lalonde, Genevieve Guelph 9:25.89
11 Thompson, Carise Guelph 9:32.93
12 Brault, Sarah-Anne West Virgini 9:34.62
13 Hartung, Genna Cornell 9:34.78
14 McCurdy, Kelly Purdue 9:36.67
15 Clark, Lindsay Michigan Sta 9:36.95
16 Martinelli, Sarah West Virgini 9:40.32
17 McFarlane, Rachel Michigan Sta 9:44.05
18 Rosettie, Kate Cornell 9:45.62
19 Kellner, Caroline Cornell 9:45.85
20 Powers, Ashlee SMU 9:47.80
21 Souza, Shanoah SMU 9:48.70
22 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 9:49.38
23 Wilson, Veronica Michigan Sta 9:50.15
24 Rodden, Katie Penn State 9:50.69
25 Thomas, Michelle Ohio State 9:53.37
26 Cocco, Gabrielle Penn State 9:53.43
27 Hilton, Nicole Ohio State 9:53.50
28 Moskal, Aubrey West Virgini 9:54.05
29 Pfund, Kayla Eastern Mich 9:54.91
30 Beachy, Autumn Purdue 9:56.94
31 Patrick, Kara Buffalo 9:57.10
32 Hollingsworth, Chelsea East Carolin 9:58.31
33 Mills, Lauren Penn State 9:59.48
34 Falsey, Colette Illinois 10:00.18
35 Pompeo, Anna Youngstown S 10:03.60
36 Frigo, Meghan Illinois 10:04.75
37 Goers, Haley Purdue 10:06.10
38 Kreider, Mallory Ohio State 10:07.90
39 McCadden, Katilin Buffalo 10:10.45
40 Keen, Caitlin SMU 10:12.26
41 Truelove, Amanda Western Onta 10:12.31
42 Knox, Alicia Western Onta 10:12.74
43 Roth, Jillian Akron 10:15.56
44 Cote, Valerie Guelph 10:16.44
45 Maibuecher, Laura Purdue 10:21.13
46 Driedger, Emily Guelph 10:27.88
47 Kimble, Alison West Virgini 10:29.10
48 Sanders, Katherine Buffalo 10:29.15
49 Weldense, Shewit East Carolin 10:30.21
50 Boxheimer, Hillary Pittsburgh 10:33.31
51 Emilio, Sarah Western Onta 10:35.71
52 Cremeans, Cara Western Mich 10:39.70
53 Stockmaster, Brittany Youngstown S 10:44.34
54 Foster, Paige Kent State 10:45.78

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 16:22.64 2012 Taylor Pogue, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah, Rachel Toronto 16:38.14
2 Powers, Ashlee SMU 16:48.30
3 Thomas, Michelle Ohio State 16:50.46
4 Stroud, Jeanne Winthrop 16:51.61
5 McMahon, Devin Cornell 16:53.35
6 Schneider, Alyssa Illinois 16:54.96
7 Rodgers, Megan Michigan Sta 17:00.15
8 Sydow, Olivia Michigan Sta 17:00.27
9 Wagner, Meredith Ohio State 17:03.32
10 Hilton, Nicole Ohio State 17:11.68
11 Haines, Katie Michigan Sta 17:18.09
12 Keen, Caitlin SMU 17:24.55
13 Daluga, Linsey Purdue 17:26.38
14 Kreider, Mallory Ohio State 17:31.02
15 Ciarniello, Monica Youngstown S 17:51.53
16 Caddick, Jennifer Purdue 18:06.90
17 Baker, Sarah Akron 18:19.97
18 Anderson, Paige Pittsburgh 18:21.45

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.21 2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea Unattached S 8.13Q 2
2 Coleman, Breeana Illinois 8.32Q 3
3 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 8.37Q 5
4 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.44Q 1
5 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich 8.53Q 4
6 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.41q 5
7 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.46q 2
8 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.53q 1
9 Taylor, Taranisha Pittsburgh 8.53q 5
10 Outman, Maddy Ursuline Tra 8.55q 4 8.545
11 Warren, Hayley Toronto 8.55 3 8.550
12 Ventura, Brooklyn Buffalo 8.58 2
13 Cheese, Brittany Akron 8.61 1
14 Townsend, Chene West Virgini 8.63 1
15 Black, Shelley Penn State 8.65 2
15 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.65 3
17 Tucker, Erin East Carolin 8.67 2
18 Arcury, Kailyn Kent State 8.68 4
19 Smith, Sharika Western Kent 8.68 2
20 Kline, Elizabeth Pittsburgh 8.79 1
21 Hutchinson, Cheyenne East Carolin 8.81 5
22 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 8.81 5
23 Pittman, JoAnne Kent State 8.81 3
24 Willis, Skyler Akron 8.82 1
25 Brown, Cierra Purdue 8.90 5
26 Beasley, Asher Buffalo 8.90 5
27 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State 8.91 2
28 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 8.92 4
29 Honor, Sharrone Winthrop 8.94 5
30 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 8.98 1
31 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 9.01 3
32 Arcury, Kristina Buffalo 9.03 4
33 Allen, Chiara Western Mich 9.06 4
34 Gordon, Sam Western Onta 9.15 3
35 Allen, Alexandra Akron 9.19 4
36 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 9.20 2
37 Holloway, Amber East Carolin 9.25 4
38 Hazen, Melissa Toronto 9.27 1
39 Willis, Monti Western Kent 9.34 4
40 Cvitanovic, Lucija SMU 9.35 5

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.21 2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea Unattached 8.15S
2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.24
3 Coleman, Breeana Illinois 8.25
4 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.31
5 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich 8.32
6 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 8.38
7 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.41
8 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.53
9 Taylor, Taranisha Pittsburgh 8.57
10 Outman, Maddy Ursuline Tra 8.69
Preliminaries
11 Warren, Hayley Toronto
12 Ventura, Brooklyn Buffalo
13 Cheese, Brittany Akron
14 Townsend, Chene West Virgini
15 Black, Shelley Penn State
15 Tabb, Ciana Purdue
17 Tucker, Erin East Carolin
18 Arcury, Kailyn Kent State
19 Smith, Sharika Western Kent
20 Kline, Elizabeth Pittsburgh
21 Hutchinson, Cheyenne East Carolin
22 Campbell, Iris Western Mich
23 Pittman, JoAnne Kent State
24 Willis, Skyler Akron
25 Brown, Cierra Purdue
26 Beasley, Asher Buffalo
27 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State
28 Golliday, Marissa Illinois
29 Honor, Sharrone Winthrop
30 Morrison, Kristin Illinois
31 Gunn, Artia Western Mich
32 Arcury, Kristina Buffalo
33 Allen, Chiara Western Mich
34 Gordon, Sam Western Onta
35 Allen, Alexandra Akron
36 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh
37 Holloway, Amber East Carolin
38 Hazen, Melissa Toronto
39 Willis, Monti Western Kent
40 Cvitanovic, Lucija SMU

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 3:38.56 2011 Auburn, Auburn
Atkins, Williams, Armbrister, Parkinson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Illinois 'A' 3:37.19S 1
1) Ejesieme, Jesica 2) Akinosun, Morolake
3) Spencer, Ahlivia 4) Golliday, Marissa
2 George Mason 'A' 3:38.32S 1
1) Barron, Daianna 2) Graham, Dominique
3) McGee, Cierra 4) Robinson, Jasmine
3 Michigan State 'A' 3:39.39 1
1) Evans, Alicia 2) Franklin, Tori
3) Westney, Jellisa 4) Bodenbach, Alysson
4 Ohio State 'A' 3:40.32 2
1) Walker, Sonikqua 2) Cavin, Aisha
3) Hoerr, Cheyenne 4) Johnson, Alexandria
5 Toronto 'A' 3:40.92 2
1) Geiger, Natalie 2) Callender, Fiona
3) Jewett, Rachel 4) Brown, Alicia
6 Western Michigan 'A' 3:42.57 1
1) Arnold, Andrea 2) Campbell, Iris
3) Hufnagel, Lindsey 4) Hall, Rebecca
7 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:43.80 1
1) Lee, Jordan 2) Lawrence, Jonnique
3) Thompson, Evann 4) Fonrose, Arielle
8 Western Ontario 'A' 3:43.88 2
1) McCaig, Cassandra 2) Thomson, Brenna
3) Clancy, Sarah 4) Olson, Jenessa
9 Michigan 'A' 3:45.23 3
1) Long, Maya 2) Smith, Amber
3) Bellino, Meg 4) Cahill, Charlotte
10 Purdue 'A' 3:45.56 3
11 Buffalo 'A' 3:45.78 2
1) Graham, Crystal 2) Jeanty, Donna
3) Carnovale, Gina 4) Long, Camaria
12 Akron 'A' 3:48.49 4
1) Threats, JaQuana 2) Steele, Shauniece
3) Willis, Skyler 4) Mason, Mycah
13 Kent State 'A' 3:49.42 2
1) Farquhar, Taylor 2) Beyan, Lynnese
3) Hutson, Erica 4) Williams, Shanequa
14 East Carolina 'B' 3:49.84 4
1) Harris, Tiffany 2) Warner, Kathryn
3) Collins, Janieyah 4) Robinson, Victoria
15 Michigan 'B' 3:51.10 4
1) Onimo, Chinyere 2) Addison, Rebecca
3) Smith, Jillian 4) Miller, Chelsey
16 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:51.32 3
1) Hester, Sherria 2) Davis, Maikea
3) Cooley, Gelela 4) Willis, Monti
17 West Virginia 'A' 3:51.63 3
1) D'Egidio, Christa 2) Hampson, Peyton
3) Scherich, Alyssa 4) Cosby, Shakiyla
18 George Mason 'B' 3:52.08 3
1) Briscoe, Shavon 2) Chandler, TaNay
3) Wheaton, Taylor 4) Bethel, Kristin
19 Smu 'A' 3:52.66 3
1) Scruggs, Rachel 2) Wilson, Isis
3) Robinson, Sharnell 4) Cvitanovic, Lucija
20 Guelph 'A' 3:54.47 4
1) Smith, Corinne 2) Frost, Lydia
3) Frost, Nadine 4) Aubry, Rachel
21 Ohio State 'B' 4:01.49 4
1) Franklin, Alexis 2) Neitzel, Brianna
3) Moxley, Jordan 4) Horn, Ivy
22 Purdue 'B' 4:03.08 4
1) Carney, McKenzie 2) Parks, Alexandra
3) Raffin, Anna 4) Shoolbraid, Kari

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
SPIRE: S 11:44.83 2011 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser
Smith, Carter, Kane, Crofts
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 11:09.39S
1) Osika, Shannon 2) Cahill, Charlotte
3) Handler, Brook 4) Eccleston, Amanda
2 Illinois 'A' 11:14.65S
1) Murphy, Samantha 2) Spencer, Ashley
3) Spencer, Ahlivia 4) Porada, Katie
3 Ohio State 'A' 11:30.76S
1) Borchers, Katie 2) Walker, Sonikqua
3) Olberding, Janel 4) Brink, Tori
4 Purdue 'A' 11:56.92
1) Doney, Blair 2) Morrison, Taylor
3) McLeod, Vanessa 4) Walkow, Samantha

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 1.80m 2012 Monica Carney, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Butts, Tynita East Carolin 1.86mS 6-01.25
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Delophont, Dior Kent State 1.80mS 5-10.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P O O XXO XXP X
3 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Morgan, Erika Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XXO XXX
4 Szkolnicka, Gabriela Akron 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O O XXX
4 Graham, Dominique George Mason 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O XXX
7 Cummings, Sydney West Virgini J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O XXX
8 Couts, Kelsey Penn State J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P XO XXO XO XXX
8 Haye, Shaneista Toronto J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XXO XXX
10 Palmer, Sarah Penn State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXX
11 Rettburg, Katrina Youngstown S J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO O XO XXX
12 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO O XXX
13 Crissy, Elizabeth Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO XXX
13 Maessen, Laura Toronto 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXX
15 Stone, Hannah West Virgini J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
16 Gasaway, Corrine Kent State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
16 Jenkins, Brianna Michigan 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
18 Outman, Maddy Ursuline Tra J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
-- Duda, Molly Michigan Sta NH
1.55
XXX
-- Willis, Monti Western Kent NH
1.55
XXX
-- Busbee, Erin Michigan NH
1.55 1.60
P XXX
-- Engerer, Kate Kent State NH
1.55
XXX
-- Richardson, Ahmenah Penn State NH
1.55
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.22m 13-10.00
3.97 4.12 4.22 4.32
XO O O XXX
2 Richartz, Stephanie Illinois J4.22m 13-10.00
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 4.32
XO O XO O XXX
3 Hamilton, Heather Toronto 4.12m 13-06.25
3.97 4.12 4.22
XO XXO XXX
4 Rossi, Domenica Kent State 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O O XXX
4 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
O O O XXX
4 Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O O XXX
7 Eitzen, Elizabeth Illinois J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
XO XXO O XXX
8 Impellizzeri, Amanda Michigan Sta J3.82m 12-06.25
3.67 3.82 3.97
O XO XXX
9 Warner, Kathryn East Carolin 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XO O O XXX
10 Truppo, Kelly Buffalo J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
XXO O XXX
11 Vierk, Katie Purdue J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
12 Herte, Rebecca Kent State J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XXO XO XO XXX
13 DeBellis, Jennifer Illinois J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXO XXX
14 Parker, Karleigh Western Kent 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
O XXX
15 Mack, Kaytlin Buffalo J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
16 Defibaugh, Kiley West Virgini 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XO XXX
17 Meyer, Tori Kent State J3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O XO XO XXX
18 Metzger, Alex Purdue J3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
18 Coakley, Molly Buffalo J3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
20 Fung, Alison Guelph 3.22m 10-06.75
3.22 3.37
O XXX
21 Zimmerman, Stephanie Ohio State 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
O XXX
22 Schwartz, Emily Ohio State J3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
XO XXX
22 Gray, Katherine East Carolin J3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
XO XXX
24 Walton, Caitlin West Virgini J3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
XXO XXX
-- Fiedler, Erika Guelph NH
3.82
XXX
-- Allegro, Sam Guelph NH
3.22
XXX
-- Kopenhaver, Lindsay West Virgini NH
3.37
XXX
-- Mulvin, Kim West Virgini NH
3.22
XXX
-- Tewksbury, Claire Michigan NH
3.22
XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.24m 2012 Amy Harris, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cheese, Brittany Akron 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m 5.51m 5.73m 5.64m FOUL FOUL
2 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 5.96m 19-06.75
FOUL 5.64m FOUL 5.89m FOUL 5.96m
3 Ehimwenman, Abie Ohio State 5.95m 19-06.25
5.46m 5.95m 5.84m 5.81m 5.55m FOUL
3 Howell, Brittney Penn State 5.95m 19-06.25
FOUL 5.69m 5.44m 5.59m 5.95m FOUL
5 Busbee, Erin Michigan 5.89m 19-04.00
FOUL FOUL 5.80m 5.81m 5.89m 5.85m
6 Smith, Sharika Western Kent 5.84m 19-02.00
FOUL FOUL 5.84m FOUL 5.81m FOUL
7 Hazen, Melissa Toronto 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Wallace, Julia Guelph 5.68m 18-07.75
FOUL 5.68m 5.65m 5.44m 5.64m FOUL
9 Lee, Katherine Akron 5.64m 18-06.00
5.42m 5.61m 5.64m 5.48m FOUL 5.27m
10 Campbell, Iris Western Mich J5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m FOUL 5.43m 5.45m FOUL FOUL
11 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL 5.57m 5.53m
11 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 5.57m 18-03.25
5.57m FOUL 5.33m
13 Ricketts, Marlene Penn State 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m FOUL 5.44m
14 Lopez, Kaitlyn Penn State 5.52m 18-01.50
5.36m 5.23m 5.52m
15 Bradley, Noelle Akron 5.46m 17-11.00
5.07m 5.23m 5.46m
15 Daley, Jodian Western Onta 5.46m 17-11.00
5.39m 5.20m 5.46m
17 Similuk, Mila Western Onta 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL 5.13m 5.43m
18 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m 4.01m 5.38m
19 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Mich 5.36m 17-07.00
FOUL 5.21m 5.36m
20 Walton, Bianca Unattached 5.30m 17-04.75
5.11m 5.21m 5.30m
20 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 5.30m 17-04.75
5.00m 4.82m 5.30m
22 Koloski, Julia Pittsburgh 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.29m
22 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 5.29m 17-04.25
4.94m 5.11m 5.29m
24 Adeokun, Mobolaji Illinois 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m 5.21m 5.20m
25 Cvitanovic, Lucija SMU 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m 5.13m FOUL
26 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL FOUL 5.25m
27 Madden, Courtney SMU 5.20m 17-00.75
5.00m 5.20m 5.15m
28 Willis, Monti Western Kent 5.19m 17-00.50
4.83m 4.98m 5.19m
29 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria Purdue 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 4.98m 5.16m
30 Willis, Skyler Akron 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.03m
31 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 5.00m 16-05.00
4.78m 5.00m 4.96m
32 Hutchinson, Cheyenne East Carolin 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 3.86m FOUL
33 Camargo, Ana Western Kent 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL FOUL 4.83m
34 Homan, Kendall Youngstown S 4.42m 14-06.00
FOUL FOUL 4.42m
-- Nesbit, Stormy West Virgini FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 13.05m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Delophont, Dior Kent State 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m 11.23m 12.71m 12.38m FOUL FOUL
2 Smith, Alicia Unattached 12.89m 42-03.50
12.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.64m 12.69m
3 Ricketts, Marlene Penn State 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m FOUL 12.19m 12.41m 12.22m FOUL
4 Smith, Sharika Western Kent 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m 11.54m FOUL FOUL
5 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 12.29m 40-04.00
FOUL 12.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m FOUL 12.20m 11.80m FOUL FOUL
7 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m 12.13m 11.89m 11.73m 12.15m 11.92m
8 Ehimwenman, Abie Ohio State 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m 12.18m 11.85m PASS FOUL FOUL
9 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 12.16m 39-10.75
FOUL FOUL 12.16m FOUL 11.10m FOUL
10 Similuk, Mila Western Onta 12.01m 39-05.00
11.98m 12.01m 11.89m
11 Brown, Cierra Purdue 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL 11.90m 11.92m
12 Camargo, Ana Western Kent 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.90m FOUL
13 Dantley, Keri Kent State 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m 11.77m FOUL
14 Wallace, Julia Guelph 11.88m 38-11.75
11.71m 11.88m FOUL
15 Lopez, Kaitlyn Penn State 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL 11.79m 11.66m
16 Allen, Chiara Western Mich 11.58m 38-00.00
FOUL FOUL 11.58m
17 Stewart, Alana Toronto 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 11.48m FOUL
18 Weaver, Iyisha Akron 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL FOUL
19 Pavlou, Vicky Illinois 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL FOUL 11.39m
20 Walton, Bianca Unattached 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.32m
20 Stille, Julia Toronto 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m FOUL
22 Richardson, Ahmenah Penn State 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m FOUL FOUL
23 Woodruff, Ashley Ohio State 11.28m 37-00.25
FOUL 11.28m FOUL
24 Homan, Kendall Youngstown S 11.14m 36-06.75
11.14m 11.06m FOUL
-- Madden, Courtney SMU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Goad, Emily Western Onta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kent-Allen, Lakia Kent State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gibson, Kristen Western Onta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 17.76m 2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bunch, Dani Purdue 16.60m 54-05.50
16.21m 16.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Leppelmeier, Jackie Kent State 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.83m FOUL FOUL 15.52m
3 Swenson, Jane Penn State 15.37m 50-05.25
15.37m 14.62m 15.29m FOUL 14.41m FOUL
4 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 15.25m 50-00.50
FOUL 13.97m 14.31m 14.95m 15.25m 14.81m
5 Ramsey, Jessica Western Kent 15.24m 50-00.00
15.24m 14.92m FOUL 14.63m 15.22m 15.15m
6 Mosley, Joh'vonnie Kent State 15.07m 49-05.50
FOUL FOUL 14.89m 14.66m 14.91m 15.07m
7 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 14.94m 49-00.25
14.00m 14.33m 13.83m 14.46m 14.15m 14.94m
8 Imbesi, Victoria Cornell 14.59m 47-10.50
14.23m 14.59m 14.02m FOUL 14.35m 14.38m
9 Miller, Erin Buffalo 14.55m 47-09.00
14.53m 14.19m 14.55m 13.73m FOUL 13.79m
10 Roberts, Rachel Buffalo 13.96m 45-09.75
12.75m 12.77m 12.44m 13.25m 12.96m 13.96m
11 Padgett, Kayla East Carolin 13.84m 45-05.00
13.84m 13.24m FOUL
12 Chin, Rayann SMU 13.82m 45-04.25
13.56m 13.52m 13.82m
13 Neider, Jennifer Youngstown S 13.81m 45-03.75
13.51m 13.81m 13.42m
14 Perez, Helena SMU 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL FOUL 13.77m
15 Lightfoot, Brittany Pittsburgh 13.60m 44-07.50
12.82m 13.60m 12.46m
16 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 13.02m 42-08.75
12.75m 13.02m 12.47m
17 Redon, Kaylee East Carolin 12.09m 39-08.00
12.06m 12.09m 11.33m
18 Prena, Kari Michigan 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 11.89m 12.06m
19 Oliveira, Satrina Western Kent 11.59m 38-00.25
11.34m 11.17m 11.59m
20 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 11.58m 38-00.00
11.51m 11.47m 11.58m
21 Cvitanovic, Lucija SMU 11.53m 37-10.00
10.89m 11.35m 11.53m
22 Taylor, Emily Ohio State 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m 10.46m FOUL
23 Kline, Elizabeth Pittsburgh 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m 11.06m 10.95m
24 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 10.05m 32-11.75
10.05m 9.60m 9.65m
25 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 9.84m 32-03.50
9.81m 9.84m 9.68m
-- Roth, Alison Youngstown S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.25m 2012 Kelly Ash, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bunch, Dani Purdue 20.85mS 68-05.00
20.35m 19.14m 19.48m FOUL 20.85m FOUL
2 Murphy, Elizabeth SMU 20.34mS 66-08.75
FOUL FOUL 18.01m 18.29m 18.80m 20.34m
3 Thomas, Alexis Ohio State 20.12m 66-00.25
FOUL 20.12m 19.65m 18.78m FOUL 18.31m
4 Mullen, Maggie Unattached 19.42m 63-08.75
FOUL 17.90m 18.70m FOUL 18.96m 19.42m
5 White, Shant'e Buffalo 19.29m 63-03.50
19.25m 19.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.70m
6 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 19.10m 62-08.00
18.96m 18.95m 19.10m FOUL FOUL 18.70m
7 Leppelmeier, Jackie Kent State 18.77m 61-07.00
18.44m FOUL 18.77m 17.90m FOUL FOUL
8 Chin, Rayann SMU 18.53m 60-09.50
17.18m 17.54m 18.11m 18.09m 18.53m FOUL
9 Adams, Heather West Virgini 18.18m 59-07.75
18.12m 18.18m 17.63m 17.52m 17.77m FOUL
10 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 17.50m 57-05.00
FOUL 17.50m 17.26m
11 Springman, Haley Pittsburgh 17.38m 57-00.25
15.32m 17.38m 16.17m
12 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 17.34m 56-10.75
17.34m 17.02m FOUL
13 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 17.08m 56-00.50
16.31m 16.72m 17.08m
14 Le Jour, Marie-Josee Toronto 17.06m 55-11.75
FOUL 16.49m 17.06m
15 Miller, Erin Buffalo 16.78m 55-00.75
16.19m 15.93m 16.78m
16 Taylor, Emily Ohio State 16.67m 54-08.25
16.57m 15.43m 16.67m
17 Oliveira, Satrina Western Kent 16.64m 54-07.25
15.95m 15.86m 16.64m
18 Padgett, Kayla East Carolin 16.57m 54-04.50
FOUL FOUL 16.57m
19 Swenson, Jane Penn State 16.54m 54-03.25
16.07m 16.54m FOUL
20 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 16.52m 54-02.50
16.52m FOUL FOUL
21 Perez, Helena SMU 16.36m 53-08.25
14.50m FOUL 16.36m
22 Pendleton, Carly Ohio State 16.02m 52-06.75
15.21m 16.02m 15.87m
23 Lightfoot, Brittany Pittsburgh 15.93m 52-03.25
FOUL FOUL 15.93m
24 Ramsey, Jessica Western Kent 15.90m 52-02.00
FOUL 14.54m 15.90m
25 Redon, Kaylee East Carolin 15.86m 52-00.50
15.86m 15.53m FOUL
26 Prena, Kari Michigan 15.75m 51-08.25
FOUL 15.40m 15.75m
27 Early, Dawn East Carolin 15.70m 51-06.25
14.70m 15.70m 14.98m
28 Adwon, Amanda Michigan 15.45m 50-08.25
FOUL 15.45m FOUL
29 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 15.32m 50-03.25
13.66m 15.32m 13.28m
30 Lubarski, Lauren East Carolin 15.13m 49-07.75
13.89m FOUL 15.13m
31 Smith, Mariah Illinois 15.01m 49-03.00
FOUL 15.01m FOUL
32 Gordon, Cynthia Winthrop 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL FOUL 14.78m
33 Catalano, Jessica Pittsburgh 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m FOUL 13.77m
34 Pritts, Alanna West Virgini 14.04m 46-00.75
12.74m 13.97m 14.04m
35 Knabenshue, Karissa West Virgini 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.96m FOUL
36 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 12.81m 42-00.50
FOUL FOUL 12.81m
-- Anderson, Kalene Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Greaves, Shakara East Carolin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 2:12.48 929
2 Merrill, Tory Toronto 2:15.09 891
3 Cotton, Jen Unattached 2:16.13 877
4 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 2:18.60 843
5 Peters, Florence Toronto 2:24.19 767
6 Watkins, Emily Purdue 2:24.93 758
7 Becker, Emily Purdue 2:28.77 708
8 Busbee, Erin Michigan 2:29.93 694
9 Bergin, Juliana Toronto 2:32.50 662
10 Howell, Brittney Penn State 2:36.98 608
11 Rayfield, Madison East Carolin 2:43.33 535

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cotton, Jen Unattached 8.55 1 1006
2 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.58 2 1000
3 Howell, Brittney Penn State 8.74 3 965
4 Merrill, Tory Toronto 8.87 2 937
5 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 9.07 1 895
6 Peters, Florence Toronto 9.19 2 871
7 Becker, Emily Purdue 9.27 3 854
8 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 9.39 1 830
9 Bergin, Juliana Toronto 9.52 3 804
10 Rayfield, Madison East Carolin 9.58 1 792
11 Watkins, Emily Purdue 9.89 2 733

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P O O O O XXX
2 Cotton, Jen Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P O O XO O XXX
3 Peters, Florence Toronto 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P O O O XXX
3 Busbee, Erin Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P XO O XXX
6 Howell, Brittney Penn State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P O O O XXX
7 Becker, Emily Purdue 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P XO O XXO XXX
8 Bergin, Juliana Toronto 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P O O O O O XXX
9 Merrill, Tory Toronto 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P O O XXX
10 Rayfield, Madison East Carolin 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O O XXX
11 Watkins, Emily Purdue 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.36 1.39 1.42
P O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Busbee, Erin Michigan 5.98m 19-07.50 843
5.87m FOUL 5.98m
2 Howell, Brittney Penn State 5.65m 18-06.50 744
5.65m 5.55m 5.31m
3 Cotton, Jen Unattached 5.64m 18-06.00 741
FOUL FOUL 5.64m
4 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 5.59m 18-04.25 726
5.27m 5.59m 5.46m
5 Merrill, Tory Toronto 5.54m 18-02.25 712
5.54m 5.29m 5.36m
6 Peters, Florence Toronto 5.21m 17-01.25 617
FOUL FOUL 5.21m
7 Bergin, Juliana Toronto 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m 4.78m 5.06m
8 Watkins, Emily Purdue 5.04m 16-06.50 570
4.99m 4.97m 5.04m
9 Rayfield, Madison East Carolin 4.77m 15-07.75 498
FOUL 4.29m 4.77m
10 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.60m 4.60m 4.75m
11 Becker, Emily Purdue 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.73m FOUL 4.73m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 12.22m 40-01.25 676
11.66m 12.22m 11.99m
2 Merrill, Tory Toronto 11.55m 37-10.75 631
10.97m 11.55m FOUL
3 Busbee, Erin Michigan 11.45m 37-06.75 625
11.45m FOUL 10.72m
4 Bergin, Juliana Toronto 11.04m 36-02.75 598
10.94m 10.80m 11.04m
5 Howell, Brittney Penn State 11.00m 36-01.25 595
10.81m 11.00m 10.95m
6 Cotton, Jen Unattached 10.72m 35-02.00 577
10.51m 10.72m 10.23m
7 Becker, Emily Purdue 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.63m 10.56m 10.18m
8 Watkins, Emily Purdue 9.96m 32-08.25 527
9.49m 9.96m 9.86m
9 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 9.16m 30-00.75 475
8.70m 8.53m 9.16m
10 Peters, Florence Toronto 8.60m 28-02.75 438
8.60m 8.45m 8.57m
11 Rayfield, Madison East Carolin 8.37m 27-05.50 423
8.21m 8.26m 8.37m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cotton, Jen Unattached 4080
2 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 4056
3 Busbee, Erin Michigan 3933
4 Merrill, Tory Toronto 3770
5 Howell, Brittney Penn State 3648
6 Jewett, Rachel Toronto 3497
7 Peters, Florence Toronto 3464
8 Becker, Emily Purdue 3321
9 Bergin, Juliana Toronto 3306
10 Watkins, Emily Purdue 3090
11 Rayfield, Madison East Carolin 2814