2013 MITS Meet at Hillsdale College #4

back to results

Jan. 31, 2013

2013 MITS Meet at Hillsdale College #4
Jesse Phillips Arena
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2013 10:02 PM
2013 MITS Meet #1
Hillsdale College - Hillsdale, MI
Jesse Phillips Arena - 1/31/2013
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony McNichols Unattached 6.7q 2
2 Charlie Jones Unattached 6.9q 2
3 Connor Bauserman Unattached 6.9q 1
4 Logan Smith Unattached 7.0q 1
5 Trent Powers Unattached 7.0q 3
6 Justin Wright Unattached 7.1q 3
7 James Cadena Unattached 7.4 2
8 Kyle Farley Unattached 7.4 2
9 Tristan Bredehoft Unattached 7.5 1
10 Alvaro Ugued Unattached 8.1 1
11 Ty Shaw Unattached 8.2 2
12 Sam Hunt Unattached 8.5 1
13 Brenner Powers Unattached 12.9 3
14 Evan Towne Polish Power 15.5 3

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================Finals
1 Anthony McNichols Unattached 6.7
2 Connor Bauserman Unattached 6.8
3 Charlie Jones Unattached 7.0
4 Trent Powers Unattached 7.1
5 Logan Smith Unattached 7.1

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabrielle Ravotto Unattached 7.6q 2
2 Chantel Edwards Unattached 8.0q 1
3 Kayla Womack Unattached 8.2q 1
4 Cecilia Brady Unattached 8.4q 2
5 Emily Hollenbaugh Unattached 9.0q 1
6 Rachel Powers Unattached 12.0q 2
7 Samantha Hollenbaugh Unattached 12.3 2

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chantel Edwards Unattached 7.2
2 Kayla Womack Unattached 7.5
3 Gabrielle Ravotto Unattached 7.6
4 Cecilia Brady Unattached 8.3
5 Emily Hollenbaugh Unattached 9.2

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connor Bauserman Unattached 24.2 1
2 Charlie Jones Unattached 24.2 1
3 Logan Smith Unattached 25.4 2
4 Justin Wright Unattached 25.5 2
5 Zachariah Slack Unattached 26.6 1
6 Chris Newburn Unattached 27.1 2
7 Matt Scherer Unattached 27.2 2
8 Kyle Farley Unattached 28.1 3
9 Tristan Bredehoft Unattached 30.6 1
10 Sam Hunt Unattached 32.3 3
11 Brenner Powers Unattached 1:02.7 3

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kayla Womack Unattached 26.8 1
2 Gabrielle Ravotto Unattached 28.5 1
3 Amanda Reagle Unattached 30.1 1
4 Jessica Reagle Unattached 33.0 2
5 Stine Rud Unattached 34.7 2
6 Nickole Loomis Unattached 34.9 1
7 Emily Hollenbaugh Unattached 35.6 2
8 Rachel Powers Unattached 51.7 2

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nolan Bright-Mitchell Unattached 53.2 1
2 Parker Saenz Unattached 56.1 2
3 Andrew Tippin Unattached 56.2 1
4 Dalyn Cage Unattached 56.4 2
5 Thomas Dinkleman Unattached 56.4 2
6 James Cadena Unattached 56.5 1
7 Cody Dixon Unattached 59.9 2
8 Zachariah Slack Unattached 1:06.8 1
9 Luke Hollenbaugh Unattached 1:24.6 3
10 Brenner Powers Unattached 2:06.4 3

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sami Michell Unattached 1:02.2 1
2 Amanda Reagle Unattached 1:02.6 1
3 Shaley Albaugh Unattached 1:03.0 1
4 Jasmine Brown Unattached 1:04.3 1
5 Ashley Sorge Unattached 1:07.9 2
6 Alexandra Brettenhofer Unattached 1:14.2 2
7 Nickole Loomis Unattached 1:15.9 3
8 Taylor Hannel Unattached 1:18.1 2
9 Rachel Powers Unattached 1:50.6 3

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Nikkila Unattached 2:09.9
2 Erik Heckel Unattached 2:15.3
3 Drew Monroe Unattached 2:20.9
4 Aaron Cutler Unattached 2:25.4

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Reagle Unattached 2:35.9
2 Jasmine Brown Unattached 2:52.4
3 Alexandra Brettenhofer Unattached 2:55.4
4 Stine Rud Unattached 2:56.6
5 Nickole Loomis Unattached 3:04.4

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Spencer Unattached 4:49.8
2 Michael Nikkila Unattached 4:52.6
3 Hunter Murray Unattached 4:53.8
4 Garrett Madden Unattached 4:55.2
5 Matt Scherer Unattached 5:00.0
6 Chris Newburn Unattached 5:00.5
7 Riley Horn Unattached 5:00.9
8 Brendan Hunt Unattached 5:08.0
9 Jarrod Sawasky Unattached 5:41.8
10 Josh Norton Unattached 6:06.3
11 Nick Font Unattached 6:32.0

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rebecca Schott Unattached 5:32.9
2 Maddie Richards Unattached 5:32.9
3 Ashley Sorge Unattached 5:33.9
4 Jessica Reagle Unattached 5:52.7
5 Abbey Zupke Unattached 7:00.9

Event 11 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Sines Unattached 11:15.8
2 Aaron Lawrence Unattached 13:54.7

Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Penny Unattached 10.8q
2 Kaylin Holley Unattached 11.5q

Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Penny Unattached 10.7
2 Kaylin Holley Unattached 11.0

Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 9:25.8
2 Ida Track Club 9:26.8

Event 19 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dalyn Cage Unattached 20-05.00 6.22m
2 Luke Hollenbaugh Unattached 12-00.50 3.67m

Event 20 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabrielle Ravotto Unattached 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Meghan Schultz Unattached 14-06.50 4.43m

Event 23 Boys High Jump
========================================================================== Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Connor Bauserman Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Reed Baker Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Ty Shaw Unattached 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Tristan Bredehoft Unattached 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Anthony McNichols Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Logan Smith Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m

Event 24 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meghan Schultz Unattached 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Mellissa Snyder Unattached 4-04.00 1.32m
3 Kaylin Holley Unattached 4-04.00 1.32m

Event 26 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Eversole Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Alycia Drwencke Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Becca Carpenter Unattached 8-00.00 2.43m
4 Cecilia Brady Unattached 7-06.00 2.28m
5 Taylor Hannel Unattached 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Paige Kindig Unattached NH
-- Amada Monsivaes Unattached NH

Event 27 Boys Shot Put==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin Buckner Unattached 47-01.50 14.36m
2 Evan Akins Unattached 43-06.50 13.27m
3 Tristan Bredehoft Unattached 41-11.50 12.78m
4 Austin McDowell Unattached 39-08.50 12.10m
-- Joshua Rogers Unattached ND

Event 28 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marion Darcie Unattached 34-03.50 10.45m
2 Briana Smith Unattached 27-04.50 8.34m
3 Katelin Heaton Unattached 27-01.00 8.25m

Event 29 Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Patrick Unattached 51-09.00 15.77m
2 Austin Buckner Unattached 49-07.00 15.11m
3 Austin McDowell Unattached 48-04.50 14.74m

Event 30 Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marion Darcie Unattached 41-06.50 12.66m