2013 MITS Meet at University of Michigan #5

back to results

Jan. 31, 2013

2013 MITS Meet at University of Michigan #5
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Michigan Interscholastic Track Series - 1/25/2013
University of Michigan
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brathwaite, Jasmine New Breed TC 7.95 1
2 Funchess, Dominique Detroit Cheetahs 7.98 2
3 Edwards, Chantel Swift TC 8.04 1
4 Patterson, Paige New Breed TC 8.06 2
5 Dubreuil, Alexis AA Youth Track C 8.11 1
6 Baisden, Karrington New Breed TC 8.14 3
7 Winkler, Bettina Unattached 8.16 1
8 Luba, Breanna Hurdle Tech 8.16 1
9 Young, Mildrenae Unattached 8.21 1
10 Truss-Cadotte, Courtney Unattached 8.23 4
11 Johnson, Brooke Unattached 8.24 4
12 Womack, Kayla Swift TC 8.28 2
13 Abbott, Alexa Hurdle Tech 8.31 1
14 Thomas, Brittany AA Youth Track C 8.32 3
15 Gardner, Grace AA Youth Track C 8.32 2
16 Luurtsema, Amanda Spirit of Pre 8.34 2
17 Abernathy, Crystal Michigan Mustang 8.34 9
18 Vogel, Sarah Hurdle Tech 8.35 2
19 Sterling, Sydney Michigan Mustang 8.36 7
19 Rogers, Kaitlynn New Breed TC 8.36 3
21 Johnson, Shekinah Dapt Elite 8.40 3
22 Gandy, Kayla Hurdle Tech 8.41 1
23 Malcolm, Anyse AA Youth Track C 8.42 5
24 Allen, Rheana Mich Acceler 8.44 3
25 Wilson, Nicole AA Youth Track C 8.47 5
26 Dziatczak, Taylor Oscelots 8.50 5
27 Richardson, Ce'Aira Michigan Mustang 8.55 9
28 Taylor, KeyVonna Rdf Saginaw 8.56 2
29 Beauchamp, Sarah AA Youth Track C 8.57 5
30 Dunlap, Brittany Southfield Musta 8.59 7
31 Seals, Karrington New Breed TC 8.60 3
32 Anouts, Madison Ledges TC 8.61 3
33 Hofmann, Elyssa Unattached 8.63 5
34 Tucker, Sydney Maximum Output 8.64 4
35 Yesmunt, Hannah Unattached 8.65 6
36 Jones, Avery Unattached 8.66 6
37 Miller, Regan Unattached 8.66 6
38 Young, Eranalexus Maximum Output 8.67 8
39 Buford, Mlicia New Breed TC 8.70 2
40 Akins, Jada Sarnia TC 8.71 4
41 Benefield, Destiney Unattached 8.72 3
42 Beckom, Loring Rdf Saginaw 8.73 5
43 Herrman, Elisa Bee Fast 8.77 4
44 Palmer, Lauren Southfield Musta 8.85 5
45 Gibson, Erika U.A. 8.90 8
46 Bijarro, Halie Lake Erie Stride 8.95 8
47 Oatis, Angelica Unattached 8.97 9
48 Brown, Amore' Unattached 8.97 4
49 Jackson, Ariana AA Youth Track C 8.98 6
50 Johnson, Dasia Unattached 9.01 6
51 Hickson, Alexandrea Lady Chargers 9.06 10
52 Gailliard, Blair Michigan Mustang 9.08 6
53 Johnson, Torianna AA Youth Track C 9.09 9
54 Sylla, Odia Unattached 9.11 7
54 Draper, Reghan Unattached 9.11 8
56 McClellan, Breana AA Youth Track C 9.12 9
57 Lewis, Azaria Unattached 9.12 7
58 Wimberly, Jade AA Youth Track C 9.13 6
59 Jones, Nylise AA Youth Track C 9.16 8
60 Tumpkins, Michelle Unattached 9.22 7
61 Horton, Danielle Unattached 9.23 4
62 Johnson, Shauna Detroit Cheetahs 9.24 8
63 Tomlinson, Nia Rdf Saginaw 9.24 5
64 Matteocci, Marina Lake Erie Stride 9.26 10
65 Wilson, Micah Unattached 9.27 8
66 Adams, Breanca Unattached 9.32 4
67 Hiney, Amber AA Youth Track C 9.34 8
68 Thomas, Michaiah Powerstroke 9.41 10
69 Miller, Kimberly Sarnia TC 9.41 11
70 Alexander, India AA Youth Track C 9.49 9
71 Harris, Sidney Michigan Mustang 9.50 6
72 Kirk, Elonan AA Youth Track C 9.61 11
73 Seusen, Cassidy Unattached 9.73 7
74 Jones-Washington, Jacque AA Youth Track C 9.84 10
75 Larkin, Janyrah Ypsilanti 9.85 10
76 Ndjouyee, Patricia AA Youth Track C 9.87 11
77 Coffman, Jordan U.A. 10.04 7
78 Low, Claire Unattached 10.04 11
79 Rhodes, Jade Detroit Chargers 10.14 11
80 Woods, Karianna Motor City Track 10.36 11
81 Randall, Kaylen Unattached 10.59 9
82 Stewart, Jadelyn Landon Athletics 10.69 7
83 Jackson, Shelby Lake Erie Stride 10.75 10
-- Dephal, Megan Hartland AC SCR

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roberson, Savannah Michigan All-Sta 26.03 1
2 Edwards, Chantel Swift TC 26.76 1
3 Renfroe, London Michigan All-Sta 27.02 1
4 Baisden, Karrington New Breed TC 27.17 7
5 Rogers, Kaitlynn New Breed TC 27.36 9
6 Abernathy, Crystal Michigan Mustang 27.38 9
7 Ross, Alexa Spirit of Pre 27.46 6
8 Thomas, Brittany AA Youth Track C 27.55 2
9 Robertson, Morgan Mich Acceler 27.73 2
10 Dismuke, Simonae Lady Chargers 27.81 2
11 Gardner, Grace AA Youth Track C 27.88 3
12 Young, Mildrenae Unattached 27.91 2
13 Wilson, Nicole AA Youth Track C 28.03 2
14 Buford, Mlicia New Breed TC 28.14 1
15 Allen, Rheana Mich Acceler 28.21 3
16 Brown, Jasmine Swift TC 28.30 2
17 Taylor, KeyVonna Rdf Saginaw 28.63 8
18 Geiger, Vanessa Avengers 28.84 3
19 Yesmunt, Hannah Unattached 29.00 8
20 Beckom, Loring Rdf Saginaw 29.11 9
21 White, Celeste Maximum Output 29.13 7
22 Truss-Cadotte, Courtney Unattached 29.22 1
23 Malcolm, Anyse AA Youth Track C 29.30 4
24 McClellan, Breana AA Youth Track C 29.96 6
25 Moeggenberg, Abigail Unattached 30.21 8
26 Reid, Caress Lady Chargers 30.28 6
27 Tomlinson, Nia Rdf Saginaw 30.38 9
28 Wells, Katie Spring Lake 30.42 4
29 Horton, Danielle Unattached 30.45 3
30 Wimberly, Jade AA Youth Track C 30.84 4
31 Brown, Amore' Unattached 30.96 3
32 Adams, Breanca Unattached 31.06 8
33 Hickson, Alexandrea Lady Chargers 31.14 4
34 Palmer, Lauren Southfield Musta 31.23 7
35 Benefield, Destiney Unattached 31.31 3
36 Jones, Nylise AA Youth Track C 31.38 7
37 Bijarro, Halie Lake Erie Stride 31.51 6
38 Hiney, Amber AA Youth Track C 31.83 5
39 Jackson, Ariana AA Youth Track C 31.91 4
40 Khanna, Nayan Ypsilanti 32.02 4
41 Rogers, Hallie AA Youth Track C 32.10 5
42 Alexander, India AA Youth Track C 33.31 5
43 Kirk, Elonan AA Youth Track C 33.47 5
44 Larkin, Janyrah Ypsilanti 33.87 5
45 Low, Claire Unattached 34.25 5
46 Rhodes, Jade Detroit Chargers 34.27 6
47 Ndjouyee, Patricia AA Youth Track C 34.30 6
48 Woods, Karianna Motor City Track 35.62 7
49 Randall, Kaylen Unattached 37.90 8
50 Welch, Shyanne Unattached 38.84 7

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Patterson, Paige New Breed TC 58.08 3
2 Parker, Adaysha Up & Running 1:01.10 1
3 Renfroe, London Michigan All-Sta 1:02.31 3
4 Dismuke, Simonae Lady Chargers 1:02.55 1
5 Anouts, Madison Ledges TC 1:02.84 1
6 Akins, Jada Sarnia TC 1:02.93 3
7 Richardson, Ce'Aira Michigan Mustang 1:03.17 10
8 Murray, Carlle Great Lakes TC 1:03.29 2
9 Walters, Rachael Unattached 1:03.42 2
10 Robertson, Morgan Mich Acceler 1:03.60 2
11 Ndjouyee, Patricia AA Youth Track C 1:03.93 2
12 Johnson, Bria En Fuego 1:03.94 4
13 Smith, Kirsten Dapt Elite 1:03.96 10
14 Abernathy, Crystal Michigan Mustang 1:04.13 7
15 Munley, Courtney Runnin' Gear 1:04.19 2
16 Wegner, Allison Breen TC 1:04.48 4
17 Hofmann, Elyssa Unattached 1:04.79 11
18 Steinberg, Sophie Unattached 1:05.04 7
19 Ester, Taylor Lady Chargers 1:05.08 3
20 Dalton, Asaundra Detroit Cheetahs 1:05.23 1
21 Dale, Quenee Mich Acceler 1:05.24 4
22 Ritchey, Aubrey Bee Fast 1:05.34 2
23 Cummings, Alyssa Spirit of Pre 1:05.40 7
24 White, Celeste Maximum Output 1:05.45 11
25 Brown, Jasmine Swift TC 1:05.84 1
26 Fisher, Laura AA Youth Track C 1:06.38 5
27 Geiger, Vanessa Avengers 1:06.45 4
28 Moeggenberg, Abigail Unattached 1:07.77 5
29 Johnson, Shekinah Dapt Elite 1:07.83 10
30 Johnson, Dasia Unattached 1:08.05 4
31 Tzalel, Adi AA Youth Track C 1:08.09 6
32 Wells, Katie Spring Lake 1:08.10 3
33 Reid, Caress Lady Chargers 1:08.29 6
34 Gucwa, Emily Ann Arbor TC 1:08.68 6
35 Braman, Lyndsey Unattached 1:08.88 9
36 Lupu, Mira AA Youth Track C 1:09.12 5
37 Wellman, Lauren Mule Pack 1:09.48 11
38 Stachowski, Victoria Unattached 1:10.21 6
39 Hong, Kelly AA Youth Track C 1:10.30 6
40 Brown, Haile Unattached 1:11.24 9
41 Overdier, Jacalyn AA Youth Track C 1:11.30 5
42 Pereira, Sophie Unattached 1:11.72 11
43 Potter, Ramina AA Youth Track C 1:12.02 7
44 Gailliard, Blair Michigan Mustang 1:12.04 8
45 Gibson, Erika U.A. 1:12.09 5
46 Lewis, Autumn AIR 1:12.82 7
47 Lewis, Azaria Unattached 1:13.21 10
48 Killey, Margo En Fuego 1:13.58 9
49 Gibbs, Isis Unattached 1:13.65 4
50 Khanna, Nayan Ypsilanti 1:14.89 7
51 Pascoll, John'nisha Unattached 1:15.05 5
52 MissingGirl, MissingGirl Unattached 1:15.28 9
53 Palmer, Lauren Southfield Musta 1:15.60 8
54 Mateker, Meghan Rdf Saginaw 1:15.93 11
55 Jones, Tiara Lady Chargers 1:16.21 6
56 Ritchey, Brynn Bee Fast 1:16.83 9
57 Harris, Sidney Michigan Mustang 1:18.10 8
58 Keller, Micaela Unattached 1:20.07 9
59 Reynolds, Georgie Unattached 1:20.96 8
60 Taylor, Jacqueline Unattached 1:21.53 8
61 Draheim, Alexis Unattached 1:21.89 10
62 Woods, Karianna Motor City Track 1:31.84 8

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leonard, Ellie West Michigan Ha 5:06.51
2 Morrisey, Jamie Breen TC 5:06.56
3 Burnett, Lauren Unattached 5:06.86
4 Benstead, Lauren Red Tide 5:09.47
5 Beazley, Kennedy En Fuego 5:10.69
6 Billette, Erin Elite Distance 5:13.04
7 Green, Lauren Spirit of Pre 5:14.05
8 Weiler, Katie West Michigan Ha 5:14.57
9 Cummings, Alyssa Spirit of Pre 5:17.15
10 Rhynard, Kaylie Unattached 5:18.34
11 Park, Gloria Spirit of Pre 5:21.50
12 O'Mara, Alana Unattached 5:21.65
13 Zimmer, Erin Unattached 5:22.42
14 Doorn, Emma Unattached 5:22.89
15 Cumminghs, Haliegh Spirit of Pre 5:23.94
16 Jourdan, Ashley Unattached 5:24.10
17 Halpern, Lauren Unattached 5:24.11
18 Ritchey, Aubrey Bee Fast 5:25.05
19 Coleman, Rachel Unattached 5:25.67
20 Goethals, Jessica Breen TC 5:27.03
21 Russo, Ashley Unattached 5:27.92
22 Shannon, Allison No Barrier Harri 5:30.12
23 Cummings, Emma Spirit of Pre 5:32.06
24 Mosteller, Nicole Unattached 5:32.61
25 Spaanstra, Alexa Ann Arbor TC 5:32.89
26 Hall, Kelly Spirit of Pre 5:34.49
27 Hubbard, Megan Unattached 5:36.25
28 LaPrad, Elisabeth Monroe Milers 5:37.28
29 Demko, Julia Unattached 5:37.86
30 Wilson, Emma Runner's High 5:38.62
31 Thrush, Taylor Unattached 5:41.12
32 Owens, Brooke No Barrier Harri 5:41.31
33 Hutchinson, Katelyn Rogue Running Cl 5:41.74
34 Peplin, Olympia Unattached 5:43.20
35 Versan, Megan West Michigan Ha 5:44.07
36 Weinert, Kendall Unattached 5:45.10
37 Hutchinson, Kylie Rogue Running Cl 5:46.73
38 Skelcy, Allison Breen TC 5:46.93
39 Braman, Lyndsey Unattached 5:47.53
40 Dible, Allison Ledges TC 5:49.01
41 Bottomley, Mara Up & Running 5:52.19
42 Green, Kristin Spirit of Pre 5:52.80
43 Lewis, Kenne Unattached 5:54.56
44 Wellman, Lauren Mule Pack 5:56.69
45 Anderson, Jenna No Barrier Harri 5:56.76
46 Hall, Courtney Jackalopes 5:57.27
47 Gall, Amber Rogue Running Cl 5:57.57
48 Liedel, Bailey Unattached 5:58.51
49 Powell, Katie Rogue Running Cl 5:58.65
50 Pereira, Sophie Unattached 5:59.13
51 Wilkin, Naomi AA Youth Track C 5:59.28
52 Wolanin, Miranda No Barrier Harri 5:59.84
53 Greb, Megan Runner's High 6:02.57
54 Klein, Autumn Ann Arbor TC 6:02.68
55 Nicholas, Madeleine Unattached 6:03.30
56 Allison, Emily Unattached 6:04.03
57 Stone, Madison Lake Erie Stride 6:05.38
58 Buckley, Rachel Unattached 6:12.29
59 Mateker, Meghan Rdf Saginaw 6:12.73
60 Stone, Hayley Lady Chargers 6:12.92
61 Lewis, Autumn AIR 6:13.77
62 Ritchey, Brynn Bee Fast 6:15.32
63 Grezesziak, Denise Unattached 6:15.67
64 Anderson, Sydney Ann Arbor TC 6:17.63
65 Thorp, Olivia Unattached 6:18.50
66 Palfey, Melissa Ann Arbor TC 6:18.61
67 Collins, Kayleigh Hastings Wrc 6:18.80
68 Dombrowski, Elise Up & Running 6:21.92
69 Rimer, Rachel Hastings Wrc 6:22.54
70 Gates, Hannah Unattached 6:23.21
71 Boudreau, Elena AA Youth Track C 6:23.64
72 Chmzel, Kayla Avengers 6:24.95
73 Dophal, Megan Unattached 6:25.16
74 Samuels, Stormi Unattached 6:26.36
75 Tremonti, Gabby Unattached 6:29.86
76 Feaganes, Chelsey Lake Erie Stride 6:29.90
77 Munley, Courtney Runnin' Gear 6:31.66
78 Messics, Barb Dapt Elite 6:32.96
79 Hoffman, Claire No Barrier Harri 6:35.78
80 Reid, Erika Lady Chargers 6:42.82
81 Darr, Caroline Up & Running 6:44.66
82 Latshaw, Cerace Up & Running 6:45.05
83 Fulcher, Courtney Ann Arbor TC 6:56.77
84 Nicholsen, Allyson Unattached 6:57.73
85 Bishop, Emily Up & Running 6:59.11
86 Duvall, Jerica Lake Erie Stride 6:59.29
87 Halpert, Madeline AA Youth Track C 7:02.00
88 Pattok, Emily Hastings Wrc 7:04.84
89 Ringquist, Rebecca Unattached 7:05.76
90 O'Mara, Sarah Unattached 7:22.70

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Belf, Audrey Unattached 10:56.94
2 Weiler, Kenzie West Michigan Ha 10:57.83
3 Shahrigian, Taleen Unattached 11:12.01
4 Miller, Elena Unattached 11:13.70
5 Hubbard, Megan Unattached 11:28.69
6 Lunau, Allison Unattached 11:30.16
7 Gaines, Jessica No Barrier Harri 11:35.37
8 Allmacher, Samantha Unattached 11:36.51
9 Williams, Sabrina U.A. 11:40.28
10 Eckenroth, Cayla Ann Arbor TC 11:44.74
11 Johnson, Jessica En Fuego 11:55.89
12 Nuemar, Sarah En Fuego 11:56.47
13 Mercier, Ronnie West Michigan Ha 11:57.83
14 Grezesziak, Denise Unattached 12:00.12
15 Hanson, Samantha Unattached 12:00.53
16 VanSpronsen, Chelse Unattached 12:02.38
17 Arnold, Alicia Runner's High 12:11.08
18 Dible, Allison Ledges TC 12:11.11
19 Hanson, Rylee Up & Running 12:18.42
20 Grove, Elizabeth Up & Running 12:18.80
21 Broek, Raechal Unattached 12:34.33
22 Kanji, Laura En Fuego 12:50.87
23 Samuels, Inez Unattached 13:14.00

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Luba, Breanna Hurdle Tech 9.25 1
2 Seals, Karrington New Breed TC 9.49 1
3 Gandy, Kayla Hurdle Tech 9.60 1
4 Wysocki, Natalie Spirit of Pre 10.06 1
5 Dubreuil, Alexis AA Youth Track C 10.24 2
6 Tucker, Sydney Maximum Output 10.42 1
7 Herrman, Elisa Bee Fast 10.44 2
8 Pittman, J'Laan Southfield Musta 10.60 1
9 McGahan, Marissa Unattached 10.70 2
10 Abbott, Alexa Hurdle Tech 10.71 1
11 Dicks, Samantha Spirit of Pre 10.76 3
12 Vogel, Sarah Hurdle Tech 10.81 2
13 Brown, Amore' Unattached 10.98 2
14 Thomas, Michaiah Powerstroke 11.67 3
15 Woodruff, Morgyn Hartland AC 11.69 3
16 Thomas, Lauren Rdf Saginaw 11.73 3
17 Greca, Tea Unattached 11.81 3
18 Harris, Sidney Michigan Mustang 12.31 1
19 Seusen, Cassidy Unattached 12.63 2
20 Woodruff, Taylynn Hartland AC 13.05 3
21 Horton, Danielle Unattached 13.61 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 'A' 1:49.90 1
2 AA Youth Track Club 'A' 1:50.09 1
3 Michigan Mustangs 'A' 1:52.30 1
4 Mick's Chicks 'A' 1:57.10 1
5 Bernard Track Club 'A' 2:01.11 1
6 Mustang Girls 'A' 2:03.53 2
7 Jay's TC 'A' 2:03.65 2
8 Crystal Track Club 'A' 2:07.29 2
9 All Frosh Track Club 'A' 2:13.17 2
10 Lake Erie Striders 'A' 2:17.47 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breen TC 'A' 9:39.66
2 Spirit of Pre 'A' 9:59.88
3 Pace Pushers 'A' 10:07.03
4 AA Youth Track Club 'A' 10:36.16
5 Bernard Track Club 'A' 11:05.14
6 Rogue Running Club 'A' 11:07.32
7 Runnin' Gear 'A' 11:20.64
8 Lake Erie Striders 'A' 11:51.57
9 Lady Chargers 'A' 12:15.24
-- Elite Distance 'A' DQ

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samaroo, Aubryn Unattached 5-04.00
2 Johnson, Brooke Unattached 5-00.00
3 Murray, Carlle Great Lakes TC 4-10.00
3 Greca, Tea Unattached 4-10.00
3 Chmieleski, Sarah Breen TC 4-10.00
4 Szuminski, Wendy Spirit of Pre J4-10.00
4 Mergens, Whitney Red Tide J4-10.00
6 Brown, Amore' Unattached J4-10.00
9 Stemple, Calli Unattached 4-08.00
10 Sayre, Lauren Spirit of Pre 4-06.00
-- Rogers, Hallie AA Youth Track C NH

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeRoux, Allie Landon Athletics 11-06.00
2 McCurry, Jane Landon Athletics 11-03.00
3 Wieber, Kenzie Landon Athletics 11-00.00
4 Kemp, Landon Landon Athletics 10-06.00
4 Loebach, Emily Sarnia TC 10-06.00
6 Powell, Kamie Up & Running J10-06.00
7 Szuminski, Wendy Spirit of Pre 10-00.00
8 Chapman, Tori Complete Runner 9-06.00
8 LeRoux, Bella Landon Athletics 9-06.00
8 Herrman, Elisa Bee Fast 9-06.00
8 Shell, Mackenzie Unattached 9-06.00
12 Peterson, Maicey Unattached 9-00.00
12 Stewart, Jadelyn Landon Athletics 9-00.00
12 Emory, Hannah Landon Athletics 9-00.00
12 Millard, Aubrey Landon Athletics 9-00.00
12 Gentile, Liz Spirit of Pre 9-00.00
17 Lang, Emily Unattached 8-06.00
17 Parry, Olivia Unattached 8-06.00
17 Kaliniak, Michaela Landon Athletics 8-06.00
20 Ohm, Ellie Landon Athletics 8-00.00
21 Siemianthowski, Megan Red Tide 7-00.00
21 Rogers, Hallie AA Youth Track C 7-00.00
21 Breuninger, Amanda Up & Running 7-00.00
-- Fussee, Monica W.A.A.R NH
-- Read, Charlotte Up & Running NH
-- Lynch, Megan Unattached NH

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelley, Demana Oscelots 17-11.00
2 Johnson, Bria En Fuego 16-03.00
3 Gucwa, Emily Ann Arbor TC 15-07.25
4 Malcolm, Anyse AA Youth Track C 15-06.00
5 Wilson, Nicole AA Youth Track C J15-06.00
6 Beauchamp, Sarah AA Youth Track C 15-05.00
7 Penn, Latrice Unattached 15-02.75
8 Miller, Kimberly Sarnia TC 15-00.00
9 Szuminski, Wendy Spirit of Pre 14-05.50
10 McIntosh, Jasmine Unattached 14-02.50
11 Chapman, Tori Complete Runner 14-00.00
12 Greca, Tea Unattached 13-11.50
13 Benefield, Destiney Unattached 13-09.00
14 Jackson, Shelby Lake Erie Stride 10-00.00
14 Matteocci, Marina Lake Erie Stride 10-00.00
16 Woodruff, Morgyn Hartland AC 8-10.50
-- Dubach, Alex Unattached ND
-- Parker, Adaysha Up & Running ND
-- Woodruff, Taylynn Hartland AC ND
-- Thomas, Michaiah Powerstroke SCR
-- Khanna, Nayan Ypsilanti SCR

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelley, Demana Oscelots 32-01.50
2 Malcolm, Anyse AA Youth Track C 31-03.25
3 Wilson, Nicole AA Youth Track C 31-02.50
4 Beauchamp, Sarah AA Youth Track C 31-00.25

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Josephine Unattached 42-06.25
2 O'Neill, Ashley New Breed TC 39-04.00
3 Stewart, Devonna Unattached 37-02.50
4 Marion, Darcie Unattached 35-10.25
5 Jones-Washington, Jacque AA Youth Track C 35-00.50
6 Dietz, Meagan Unattached 34-07.00
7 Beach, Taylor Unattached 32-06.50
8 O'Rourke, Delaney Unattached 32-01.50
9 Wilson, Asia AA Youth Track C 27-11.00
10 Williams, Dreena Unattached 27-07.00
11 Johnson, Torianna AA Youth Track C 25-02.50
12 Steele, Kristina Unattached 22-08.00
13 Alexander, India AA Youth Track C 22-05.50
14 Woodruff, Taylynn Hartland AC 19-01.00
-- Woodruff, Morgyn Hartland AC SCR

Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marion, Darcie Unattached 39-04.00
2 Dietz, Meagan Unattached 31-00.00
3 Jackson, Josephine Unattached 30-11.00
4 Jones-Washington, Jacque AA Youth Track C 30-09.00
5 Wilson, Asia AA Youth Track C 21-05.00
6 O'Rourke, Delaney Unattached 20-01.00




Michigan Interscholastic Track Series - 1/25/2013
University of Michigan
Results

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Parcher, Ted Maximum Output 6.99 1
2 Williams, Wan'ya Michigan All-Sta 7.09 1
3 Flynn, Justin Maximum Output 7.11 1
4 Beul, Samuel Unattached 7.12 1
5 Boyd, Duane Michigan All-Sta 7.16 1
6 Peacock, Malik Michigan All-Sta 7.20 1
7 Couch, Darryl Michigan All-Sta 7.24 4
8 Avery, Teyland Unattached 7.24 1
9 Taylor, Avery Maximum Output 7.26 2
10 Billingslea, Jordan New Breed TC 7.26 2
11 Herzog, Robert Sarnia TC 7.27 2
12 Erikson, Ian Wolves Track Clu 7.29 2
13 Seppa, Ben Unattached 7.31 3
14 Thomas, Marquise Ann Arbor TC 7.33 3
15 Love, Jordan Unattached 7.33 5
16 Wheeler, Payton Michigan All-Sta 7.34 4
17 Carter, Onrekus KP Athletics 7.35 1
18 Olive-Abinojar, Dewan Michigan All-Sta 7.35 3
19 Little, Austin Sled Mustangs 7.39 2
20 Reid, Dorian Unattached 7.41 4
20 Cannon, Childress Rdf Saginaw 7.41 2
22 Lyons, Landon Rdf Saginaw 7.41 3
23 Ouellette, Jesse Spirit of Pre 7.42 5
24 Ogletree, Harry Maximum Output 7.43 5
25 Maher, Riley Unattached 7.46 3
26 Cote', Colin Unattached 7.47 6
27 Gamble, JaVonn Michigan All-Sta 7.48 2
28 Rockemore, Shauntez Michigan All-Sta 7.48 7
29 Dixon, Bobby Elite Performanc 7.51 2
30 Wynn, Delan Unattached 7.53 3
31 Davis, Daries White Chocolate 7.53 4
32 Davis, David White Chocolate 7.57 4
33 Gandy, Joshua Hurdle Tech 7.59 5
34 Dukes, Ryan New Breed TC 7.60 7
35 Coffey, Payton AIR 7.60 6
36 Harris, Robert Maximum Output 7.61 6
37 Buford, Ray New Breed TC 7.62 5
38 Webb, Aaron Ann Arbor TC 7.63 7
38 Beckam II, Sean Rdf Saginaw 7.63 6
40 Logwood, Dallas Unattached 7.67 8
41 Maton, Jahmon Unattached 7.68 7
42 Tyson, Eric Maximum Output 7.71 4
43 Walls, Kaeden Unattached 7.71 4
44 King III, Damon Unattached 7.72 6
45 Carey, Michael Elite Performanc 7.73 5
46 Harris, Hunter Maximum Output 7.76 7
47 Bruley, Eric Unattached 7.76 5
48 Edwards, Bailey Maximum Output 7.76 6
49 Zansko, Jakob White Chocolate 7.79 8
50 McNevin, Grahame U.A. 7.79 9
51 Cannon, Calvin Ann Arbor TC 7.80 8
52 Jones, Alan Maximum Output 7.80 8
53 Gailliard, Shayne Michigan Mustang 7.82 9
54 Hansen, Tyler W.A.A.R 7.84 8
55 Gross, Kevin Spirit of Pre 7.85 7
56 Spencer, Markus Unattached 7.89 10
57 Moore-Willis, James-Mich Unattached 7.90 6
58 Polgar, Ryan Unattached 7.91 9
59 Williams, Brent White Chocolate 7.93 8
60 Piper, Miguel Elite Distance 7.94 9
61 Harris, Ryan Unattached 7.94 8
62 Branch, Zandric U.A. 7.96 3
63 Webb, Josh Ann Arbor TC 7.97 9
64 Whitcomb, Justin Unattached 7.98 4
65 Kryst, Tyler Hurdle Tech 8.00 6
66 Heard, D'Andre Ann Arbor TC 8.01 10
67 Pickett, Bryce New Breed TC 8.03 10
68 Terada, Sovichi Breen TC 8.05 11
69 Gailliard, Blake Michigan Mustang 8.05 9
70 Clarke, Chris Elite Feet 8.14 8
71 Arnold, Kenny Mich Acceler 8.16 5
72 Medvecz, EJ Michigan All-Sta 8.17 9
73 Cullins, Jordan Michigan Mustang 8.18 7
74 Franklin, Jr., Errol New Breed TC 8.19 10
75 Hudson, Brandon Spirit of Pre 8.39 11
76 Shreve25, Donnell Ypsilanti 8.43 7
77 Gayle, Gary Maximum Output 8.48 9
78 Jackson, Jalen Michigan All-Sta 8.68 10
79 Woods, Austin Red Tide 8.92 11
80 Ciesielski, Lukas Red Tide 8.97 11
81 Cannon, Rodney Ann Arbor TC 9.32 11
82 Pryce, Jai Ann Arbor TC 9.45 11
83 Rush, Christian Michigan Mustang 9.56 10
84 Wells, Chase Michigan Mustang 9.75 10

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Taylor, Avery Maximum Output 23.26 1
2 Billingslea, Jordan New Breed TC 23.51 1
3 Wheeler, Payton Michigan All-Sta 23.72 1
4 Herzog, Robert Sarnia TC 23.74 2
5 Peacock, Malik Michigan All-Sta 23.76 1
6 Cannon, Childress Rdf Saginaw 23.90 1
7 Ouellette, Jesse Spirit of Pre 23.97 2
8 Buford, Ray New Breed TC 24.30 2
9 Rockemore, Shauntez Michigan All-Sta 24.39 3
10 Dukes, Ryan New Breed TC 24.57 2
11 Jackson, Jante Michigan All-Sta 24.62 3
12 Beckam II, Sean Rdf Saginaw 24.75 3
13 Lyons, Landon Rdf Saginaw 24.81 1
14 Witkowski, John Unattached 24.94 4
15 Gailliard, Shayne Michigan Mustang 25.07 4
16 Johnson, Marques Mich Acceler 25.13 4
17 Spencer, Markus Unattached 25.43 6
18 Hartline, Aaron Lake Erie Stride 25.44 5
19 Walls, Kaeden Unattached 25.65 2
20 Reed, Marcus Mich Acceler 25.68 2
21 Webb, Josh Ann Arbor TC 25.68 5
22 Moffo, Shane Mich Acceler 25.85 4
23 Cullins, Jordan Michigan Mustang 25.89 4
24 Gailliard, Blake Michigan Mustang 26.19 4
25 Pickett, Bryce New Breed TC 26.20 6
26 Piper, Miguel Elite Distance 26.26 6
27 Bentley, Benjamin Final Boss 26.34 3
28 Riddle, Logan Breakfast Club 26.51 6
29 Ammerman, Michael Unattached 26.53 3
30 Arnold, Kenny Mich Acceler 26.63 3
31 Morrow, Tony Lake Erie Stride 26.89 5
32 Martin, Kyle Ann Arbor TC 27.55 5
33 Nolan, Will Rdf Saginaw 27.76 7
34 Sowell, Kyle W.A.A.R 27.85 6
35 Medvecz, EJ Michigan All-Sta 27.86 5
36 Jackson, Jalen Michigan All-Sta 28.87 7
37 Wells, Chase Michigan Mustang 31.50 7
38 Pryce, Jai Ann Arbor TC 31.70 7
39 Rush, Christian Michigan Mustang 32.73 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Philip Maximum Output 50.58 1
2 Hayes, Phillip Mich Acceler 50.94 1
3 Bulger, Marty Unattached 51.27 1
4 Elms, Matt Spirit of Pre 52.34 2
5 Bright-Mitchell, Nolen Albion TC 52.86 3
6 Hugan, Daniel Michigan All-Sta 53.19 2
7 Price, Emanuel Str8 Smokin 53.27 1
8 Rutherford, Leroy Mich Acceler 53.47 2
9 Millbrooks, Jacori Grand Rapids Fir 53.54 3
10 Foster, Alex Unattached 53.76 3
11 Harris, Denzel Ann Arbor TC 53.88 1
12 Harris, Joshua Detroit Cheetahs 53.96 2
13 Suddendorf, Mitch Spirit of Pre 54.42 4
14 VanDyke, Justin Breen TC 54.79 4
15 Falcon, Matthew Michigan All-Sta 54.81 2
16 Witkowski, John Unattached 55.06 4
17 Bell, Bryan Ledges TC 55.25 5
18 Anderson, Jesse UC Track Club 55.35 7
19 Cullins, Jordan Michigan Mustang 55.46 5
20 Wynn, Delan Unattached 55.49 3
21 Nagelkirk, Jason Nivlac TC 56.05 5
22 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Nivlac TC 56.06 5
23 Franz, Ian Breakfast Club 56.11 7
24 Harris, Julian Ann Arbor TC 56.37 5
25 Titus, Joseph Unattached 56.47 5
26 Stevens, Tyrus Michigan All-Sta 56.68 6
27 Costley, Alex Michigan All-Sta 56.88 4
28 Hartline, Aaron Lake Erie Stride 57.34 4
29 Brooks, Jamone J-Dub 57.58 10
30 Morrow, Tony Lake Erie Stride 57.58 7
31 Gailliard, Shayne Michigan Mustang 57.68 10
32 Pattison, Jeffrey Unattached 57.69 7
33 Foster, Nicolas Ann Arbor TC 57.75 4
34 O'Neill, Daniel New Breed TC 57.81 8
35 Osborn, KJ Michigan All-Sta 57.99 6
36 Thomas, Collin Unattached 58.00 9
37 May, Giovanni Red Tide 58.20 3
38 Walls, Kaeden Unattached 58.54 7
39 Tinkham, Kane Michigan All-Sta 58.99 6
40 McLord, Mitchell Unattached 59.35 8
41 Quirie, Doug AIR 59.60 8
42 Terada, Sovichi Breen TC 59.63 6
43 Gadille, Dylan Airport 59.69 8
44 Bratt, Chris Unattached 59.76 10
45 Anderson, Luke Unattached 59.94 11
46 McLong, Michael Unattached 59.99 6
47 Bentley, Benjamin Final Boss 1:00.98 7
48 Nowak, Zach Unattached 1:01.01 10
49 Zuhl, Kristopher Breen TC 1:01.23 11
50 Conner, Robert Lake Erie Stride 1:02.08 11
51 Patil, Mayur Unattached 1:02.85 9
52 Martin, Kyle Ann Arbor TC 1:03.45 8
53 Woods, Austin Red Tide 1:06.04 8
54 Cross, William Unattached 1:08.67 6
55 Croad, Casey Unattached 1:08.77 9
56 Schoenherr, Daniel Unattached 1:10.33 9
57 Rush, Christian Michigan Mustang 1:13.83 9
58 Wells, Chase Michigan Mustang 1:14.28 9
59 Howard, Owen Rogue Running Cl 1:15.12 11

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bajema, Jeff West Michigan Ha 4:26.64
2 Willets, Costa Ann Arbor TC 4:27.31
3 Crosby, Mowgli Unattached 4:30.91
4 Lamus, Anthony Spirit of Pre 4:31.64
5 Arrivo, Lucas Ann Arbor TC 4:31.76
6 Young, Tim Unattached 4:36.04
7 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Nivlac TC 4:36.73
8 Arenz, David LO Track Club 4:36.74
9 Draving, Austin Taylor Made 4:37.33
10 Prashan, Grant Spirit of Pre 4:37.36
11 Saliga, Jason Runner's High 4:37.46
12 Nelson, Andrew Runner's High 4:41.05
13 Newcomb, Joseph Albion TC 4:41.26
14 Nassr, Zinealabdeen Unattached 4:46.09
15 Domagalski, Jacob Runner's High 4:46.29
16 Billette, Danny Elite Distance 4:46.56
17 Shpilband, Max AA Youth Track C 4:48.27
18 Davey, Mickey Unattached 4:49.89
19 Moore, Nick Taylor Made 4:51.20
20 Monagle, Kyle Red Tide 4:52.33
21 Burnett, Colin Spirit of Pre 4:53.58
22 Graves, Nick U.A. 4:54.12
23 Carey, Michael U.A. 4:54.83
24 Gawlik, Michael Sunset Striders 4:55.26
25 Allarakhia, Zahir Sunset Striders 4:55.68
26 Schweiman, Kris Gingerbread Men 4:55.97
27 Aukerman, Nicholas Ann Arbor TC 4:56.03
28 Burman, Boris Ann Arbor TC 4:56.70
29 Roest, Rob Unattached 4:58.44
30 Naughton, Conor Mich Acceler 5:00.73
31 Mulcahy, JP Breakfast Club 5:00.74
32 Corcoar, Brennan Spirit of Pre 5:01.46
33 Tomasik, Tyler AIR 5:01.57
34 Fraeyman, Adam Runner's High 5:03.28
35 Cardenas, Liam Unattached 5:03.56
36 Blankenship, Brian Spirit of Pre 5:03.94
37 Giradot, Alfred Unattached 5:04.65
38 Anderson, Luke Unattached 5:05.03
39 Alessandrini, Jonathan Unattached 5:05.77
40 Cousino, Scott Wolves Track Clu 5:06.04
41 DeSantis, Rob Unattached 5:06.12
42 Kulkern, Kavi Unattached 5:07.39
43 Loudermilk, Blake Unattached 5:08.03
44 Carruthers, Brad Unattached 5:09.08
45 Cayen, Sam Spirit of Pre 5:09.10
46 Hobson, Bailey Breakfast Club 5:11.09
47 Schwieman, Kyle Gingerbread Men 5:11.09
48 Conner, Robert Lake Erie Stride 5:11.27
49 Mathers, Stone Ann Arbor TC 5:12.88
50 McKeon, Sean Unattached 5:12.90
51 Clark, Brian Unattached 5:15.96
52 Frey, Abraham Spirit of Pre 5:16.31
53 Jibson, Will Ann Arbor TC 5:17.97
54 Zuhl, Kristopher Breen TC 5:19.37
55 Paulus, Bailey Elite Feet 5:20.31
56 Twarozynski, Jack Ledges TC 5:20.55
57 Rios, Austin Lady Chargers 5:20.58
58 Darish, Joe Red Tide 5:21.35
59 Patil, Mayur Unattached 5:22.55
60 Lawera, Nathan Breakfast Club 5:22.87
61 Nicholas, Ben Unattached 5:23.81
62 Tremonti, Michael Unattached 5:24.77
63 Priest, Walker U.A. 5:24.80
64 Gonzalez, Eduardo Spirit of Pre 5:25.86
65 Hackett, Derek U.A. 5:27.13
66 Jeffress, Chaz U.A. 5:29.11
67 Duszkiewicz, Brian Unattached 5:29.69
68 Higgins, Mike Breakfast Club 5:33.26
69 Jyawook, Sam Ann Arbor Flyers 5:34.04
70 Platschorre, Alex Unattached 5:34.42
71 Thomas, Jesse Runner's High 5:36.22
72 Miastkowski, Zack Six Mile TC 5:36.93
73 Donnagorski, Noah Runner's High 5:36.97
74 Osoria, Jesse Dynamic Track Cl 5:38.24
75 Threlkeld, Will Unattached 5:39.05
76 Ruch, Patrick Elite Feet 5:39.53
77 Rapp, Cole Unattached 5:40.03
78 Barrell, Noe' Unattached 5:42.36
79 Jackson, Nate Unattached 5:43.10
80 Townsend, Tristan Unattached 5:43.30
81 Georges, William Unattached 5:45.61
82 Dottorvio, Matthew Unattached 5:48.27
83 McGregor, Kyle Possum Nuggets 5:48.49
84 Stimac, Peyton Unattached 5:48.99
85 Mora, Dallas West Michigan Ha 5:51.16
86 Eisenberger, Eric Unattached 5:52.62
87 Paul, Matthew Unattached 5:57.64
88 Peregoy, James U.A. 5:57.98
89 Hackett, Gary Unattached 5:59.27
90 Parran, Matthew Monroe Milers 6:00.39
91 Walters, Jacob Unattached 6:00.79
92 Maciay, Joey Unattached 6:09.55
93 Ferguson, Calan Bozorg 6:21.93
94 Nash, Jon Hastings Wrc 6:28.79
95 Wiegman, Eli Ann Arbor TC 6:34.99

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mora, Connor West Michigan Ha 9:22.71
2 Carey, TJ LO Track Club 9:27.25
3 Pozolo, Blake Unattached 9:41.53
4 Newicki, Zac Nivlac TC 9:47.83
5 Duggar, Jareb Unattached 9:53.18
6 Greve, Matt Up & Running 9:53.65
7 Hall, Kevin Spirit of Pre 9:54.28
8 Decaye, Tyler Elite Feet 9:57.11
9 Baumgarten, Aaron Unattached 9:58.75
10 Sharnas25, Trevor Runner's High 9:58.83
11 Toreki, Alec Runner's High 9:59.74
12 Johnson, J'Haira U.A. 10:00.96
13 Garza, Daniel Unattached 10:01.78
14 Stubbs, Jacob Possum Nuggets 10:06.38
15 Thomas, Matt Elite Feet 10:07.10
16 Morrow, Tony Lake Erie Stride 10:23.34
17 Frank, Brandon Unattached 10:26.01
18 Stoken, Scott Elite Feet 10:29.52
19 Yates, Ben Skysharks 10:34.69
20 Dickinson, Ty Elite Feet 10:35.35
21 Mallory, Brad Elite Feet 10:36.46
22 Visser, Abe Nivlac TC 10:47.13
23 Bowman, Lucas Unattached 10:49.13
24 Cardenas, Liam Unattached 10:50.80
25 Morehead, Marshall Nivlac TC 10:54.35
26 Vermilye, Joe Possum Nuggets 10:54.53
27 Greb25, Aaron Runner's High 10:55.68
28 MissingBoy5, MissingBoy5 Ann Arbor TC 10:55.98
29 Malik, Andrew Unattached 10:57.77
30 McNamara, Justin Unattached 10:58.72
31 Twarozynski, Jack Ledges TC 11:06.06
32 Murphy, Colin Unattached 11:13.25
33 Diallo, Basacar Unattached 11:29.44
34 Gaines, Dylan Spirit of Pre 11:30.49
35 Angerman, Nick W.A.A.R 11:31.47
36 Bowersox, Adam Possum Nuggets 11:36.29
37 Rios, Austin Lady Chargers 11:42.72
38 Hardrick, Cody Unattached 12:03.99
39 McKenzie, Zach Up & Running 12:06.55
40 Howard, Owen Rogue Running Cl 12:15.95

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gandy, Joshua Hurdle Tech 8.54 1
2 Brown, Tre' Ann Arbor TC 8.68 1
3 Bruley, Eric Unattached 8.69 1
4 Moffo, Shane Mich Acceler 8.84 1
5 Floyd, Antoine KP Athletics 8.89 1
6 Reid, Dorian Unattached 8.99 2
7 Webster Jr., Robie Michigan Greyhou 9.11 1
8 Reed, Marcus Mich Acceler 9.14 2
9 Harris, Robert Maximum Output 9.18 4
10 Johnson, Marques Mich Acceler 9.19 1
11 Dukes, Ryan New Breed TC 9.19 4
12 Anderson, Kailin Michigan Mustang 9.21 2
13 Jefferson, Kenzel Unattached 9.35 2
14 Standifer, AJ Lake Erie Stride 9.61 2
15 Kryst, Tyler Hurdle Tech 9.66 2
16 Wagner, Rex Lake Erie Stride 9.75 3
17 Moran, Evan Breakfast Club 9.79 2
18 McLord, Mitchell Unattached 9.88 2
19 Reynolds, Aaron KP Athletics 9.94 3
20 Klien, James Unattached 10.63 3
21 Dawson, DeAundre KP Athletics 10.78 3
22 Cotner, Aidan Ann Arbor TC 11.21 3
23 Riddle, Logan Breakfast Club 11.22 4
24 Shay, Nate Unattached 11.55 4

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mich All-Stars 'A' 1:30.45 1
2 Maximum Output 'A' 1:32.25 1
3 KP Athletics 'A' 1:34.85 2
4 All Stars of Michigan 'A' 1:35.09 1
5 Stars of All-Michigan 'A' 1:35.57 1
6 Spirit of Pre 'A' 1:36.54 1
7 Ann Arbor Flyers 'A' 1:38.65 3
8 Dynamic Track Club 'A' 1:38.95 2
9 Grtf 'A' 1:38.99 2
10 Elite Performance 'A' 1:39.09 3
11 White Chocolate 'A' 1:39.66 2
12 Brothers of Pre 'A' 1:40.41 2
13 Lake Erie Striders 'A' 1:44.29 3
-- All of Michigan Stars 'A' DQ 3
-- Purple Gang 'A' DQ 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blumpkins 'A' 8:26.32
2 East Side Crew 'A' 8:26.63
3 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 8:29.99
4 Flying Gerbils of Death 'A' 8:36.69
5 Runner's High 'A' 8:38.78
6 Elite Feet 'A' 8:44.00
7 Ivon 'A' 8:51.81
8 Wolves Track Club 'A' 9:27.01
9 Feet Elite 'A' 9:47.84
10 Up & Running 'A' 10:32.90

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leptich, Joey Spirit of Pre 6-00.00
1 Yassay, Lance Ann Arbor TC 6-00.00
3 Moore, Hunter Red Tide J6-00.00
4 Quirk, TJ Elite Feet 5-10.00
5 Spencer, Markus Unattached 5-06.00
5 Nowak, Zach Unattached 5-06.00
5 Bratt, Chris Unattached 5-06.00
5 Stemple, Cody U.A. 5-06.00
5 Floyd, Antoine KP Athletics 5-06.00
5 Hetzner, Jared Unattached 5-06.00
5 Piligian, Brent Mich Acceler 5-06.00
12 Williams, Brent White Chocolate 5-04.00
-- McGregor, Kyle Possum Nuggets NH

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gary, Noah Up & Running 14-09.00
2 Jurkowski, Jake Unattached 13-06.00
3 Ortiz, Joshua Mule Pack 13-03.00
4 Schnur, Nick Unattached 13-00.00
5 Kimmitt, Jared Unattached J13-00.00
5 McNevin, Grahame U.A. J13-00.00
7 O'Connell, Connor Landon Athletics 12-06.00
7 Hanson, Casey Up & Running 12-06.00
9 Coates, Kenny Landon Athletics 12-00.00
9 Farner, Michael Inversion Track 12-00.00
9 Berenguer, Collin Unattached 12-00.00
9 Smit, Jandre Windsor Legion 12-00.00
9 VanDeWalker, Nick Landon Athletics 12-00.00
9 Mills, Brady Landon Athletics 12-00.00
9 Althaus, Kaj Spirit of Pre 12-00.00
16 Dumont, Andrew Up & Running 11-00.00
16 Derloshon, Jack Up & Running 11-00.00
16 Hage, Jake Inversion Track 11-00.00
16 Postema, Brett Landon Athletics 11-00.00
16 Polgar, Ryan Unattached 11-00.00
16 Abbruzzzese, Corey Windsor Legion 11-00.00
22 Balle, Eric Unattached 10-00.00
22 Boal, Trevor Unattached 10-00.00
24 Shay, Nate Unattached 9-00.00
25 Manzo, Paul Up & Running 8-00.00
-- Haughn, Kevin Landon Athletics NH
-- Copp, Alex Ann Arbor TC NH
-- Ammerman, Michael Unattached NH
-- Dolbee, Mike Unattached SCR

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Glass, Houston KP Athletics 21-01.50
2 Cage, Dalan Albion TC 19-06.00
3 Nagelkirk, Jason Nivlac TC 19-03.25
4 Cannon, Childress Rdf Saginaw J19-03.25
5 Bell, Bryan Ledges TC 18-11.75
6 King III, Damon Unattached 18-10.00
7 Daly, Connor Unattached 18-04.00
8 Maton, Jahmon Unattached 17-10.50
9 Coughanour, Alex Unattached 17-10.00
10 Pattison, Jeffrey Unattached 17-02.00
11 Vermilye, Tony Possum Nuggets 16-10.25
12 Dasuh, Anthony Red Tide 16-07.50
12 Branch, Zandric U.A. 16-07.50
14 Dumont, Andrew Up & Running 16-02.75
15 Moore-Willis, James-Mich Unattached 15-09.25
16 Schoenherr, Daniel Unattached 15-08.25
-- McGregor, Kyle Possum Nuggets ND

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Floyd, Antoine KP Athletics 39-02.00
2 Bell, Bryan Ledges TC 35-09.50
3 Coughanour, Alex Unattached 35-07.25
4 Maton, Jahmon Unattached 34-07.50
5 Boal, Trevor Unattached 33-08.75

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blanch, Connor Jenison Track Cl 46-10.00
2 Houle, David Breakfast Club 46-07.00
3 Smutny, John Spirit of Pre 46-03.50
4 Taylor, Travis Unattached 43-10.50
5 Wilkinson, Stefan Aviators 41-11.00
6 Robertson, Jacob Unattached 41-03.00
7 Cage, Shaquille Albion TC 41-00.75
8 McDowell, Austin Ann Arbor TC 39-05.00
9 Thomas Jr., Raymond Michigan All-Sta 39-04.75
10 Medvecz, EJ Michigan All-Sta 38-06.50
11 Leary, Evan Unattached 32-07.50
12 Ciesielski, Lukas Red Tide 28-09.50
13 Hasseman, Asa Unattached 25-07.75
-- Hartline, Aaron Lake Erie Stride SCR

Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDowell, Austin Ann Arbor TC 50-06.00
2 Smutny, John Spirit of Pre 45-07.00
3 Wilkinson, Stefan Aviators 40-09.00