Vanderbilt Invitational XC

back to results

Sep. 1, 2007

Vanderbilt Invitational XC
Holland, MI
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip


Page 1
2007 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 374 Derek Scott CORNERSTONE 4 25:20 5:06
2 433 Jeremy Hurley n/ 25:35 5:09
3 348 Randall Wilcox ALBION 4 26:34 5:21
4 372 Zach Ripley CORNERSTONE 2 26:40 5:22
5 438 Matt Smith n/ 26:42 5:23
6 327 Doug Bosin ALBION 3 26:49 5:24
7 422 Paul VanderVelde HOPE 3 26:52 5:25
8 368 Stephan Larson CORNERSTONE 2 26:58 5:26
9 424 Matt Wiersum HOPE 2 27:03 5:27
10 318 Josh Modert 27:04 5:27
11 404 Rob Bailey HOPE 3 27:04 5:27
12 369 Wes Muller CORNERSTONE 3 27:04 5:27
13 343 Tyler Silverthorn ALBION 2 27:11 5:29
14 324 Ben Alger ALBION 1 27:27 5:32
15 366 Billy Carl CORNERSTONE 1 27:32 5:33
16 426 Nick Zendler HOPE 4 27:35 5:33
17 373 Jesse Robbins CORNERSTONE 1 27:40 5:34
18 337 Ryan Meier ALBION 1 27:46 5:35
19 425 Lucas Wolthuis HOPE 2 27:48 5:36
20 408 Kevin Hagan HOPE 1 27:50 5:36
21 446 Jon Kay 27:53 5:37
22 371 Luke Owens CORNERSTONE 2 27:59 5:38
23 340 Eric Richardson ALBION 3 28:02 5:39
24 435 Kyle Morrison n/ 28:13 5:41
25 323 Mike Albano ALBION 1 28:18 5:42
26 402 Eric Anderson HOPE 2 28:26 5:44
27 329 Drew Greene ALBION 3 28:26 5:44
28 338 Tyler Melvin ALBION 1 28:28 5:44
29 333 Chris Jurasek ALBION 2 28:33 5:45
30 345 Jeff Tschirhart ALBION 4 28:37 5:46
31 411 Jeff Layman HOPE 4 28:41 5:47
32 442 Zechariah Kemper GRACE BIBLE 1 28:45 5:47
33 342 Nick Shaheen ALBION 2 28:45 5:47
34 409 Ryan Jara HOPE 2 28:46 5:48
35 416 Jordon Richardson HOPE 1 28:50 5:48
36 403 Kyle Arndt HOPE 1 28:56 5:50
37 437 Keith Shoemaker n/ 29:17 5:54
38 436 Joel Nemes n/ 29:25 5:55
39 344 Patrick Slavens ALBION 1 29:35 5:57
40 432 Steve Hulst n/ 29:37 5:58
41 328 Travis Fanslau ALBION 2 29:40 5:59
42 445 Mike Northhuis 29:43 5:59
43 420 David Todd HOPE 1 29:52 6:01
44 413 Carl Morrison HOPE 3 30:08 6:04
45 346 William Ward ALBION 1 30:09 6:04
46 412 Brett May HOPE 1 30:18 6:06
47 405 Carl Dunker HOPE 1 30:23 6:07
48 351 Kyle Zill ALBION 1 30:30 6:09
49 431 Brad Hinton n/ 30:36 6:10
50 421 Jason Todd HOPE 4 30:41 6:11

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2007 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 331 Zeth Hearld ALBION 1 30:50 6:13
52 332 Jeremy Jackson ALBION 3 30:51 6:13
53 418 Joe Seymour HOPE 4 30:52 6:13
54 429 Jonathon Cain n/ 31:01 6:15
55 336 Dal McInnis ALBION 1 31:03 6:15
56 406 Luke Eastburg HOPE 1 31:06 6:16
57 430 Rich Hentemaan n/ 31:08 6:16
58 316 Sean Gallagher 31:20 6:19
59 447 Jimmy Grosse 31:26 6:20
60 410 Derek Laird HOPE 1 31:51 6:25
61 419 Ryan Summers HOPE 2 32:00 6:27
62 339 Chris Moyle ALBION 3 32:17 6:30
63 449 Kevin Kraay 32:23 6:31
64 440 Kevin Wolosyn n/ 32:36 6:34
65 448 Louis Hoekstra 33:17 6:42
66 443 Brian Spykerman GRACE BIBLE 1 33:51 6:49
67 444 Shane Grund GRACE BIBLE 1 38:14 7:42

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com





2007 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007

MEN


1. 31 CORNERSTONE ( 26:43 2:13:34)
===================================
1 1 Derek Scott CORNERSTONE 4 25:20
2 3 Zach Ripley CORNERSTONE 2 26:40
3 6 Stephan Larson CORNERSTONE 2 26:58
4 9 Wes Muller CORNERSTONE 3 27:04
5 12 Billy Carl CORNERSTONE 1 27:32
6 ( 14) Jesse Robbins CORNERSTONE 1 27:40
7 ( 18) Luke Owens CORNERSTONE 2 27:59

2. 42 ALBION ( 27:10 2:15:47)
===================================
1 2 Randall Wilcox ALBION 4 26:34
2 4 Doug Bosin ALBION 3 26:49
3 10 Tyler Silverthorn ALBION 2 27:11
4 11 Ben Alger ALBION 1 27:27
5 15 Ryan Meier ALBION 1 27:46
6 ( 19) Eric Richardson ALBION 3 28:02
7 ( 20) Mike Albano ALBION 1 28:18

3. 49 HOPE ( 27:17 2:16:22)
===================================
1 5 Paul VanderVelde HOPE 3 26:52
2 7 Matt Wiersum HOPE 2 27:03
3 8 Rob Bailey HOPE 3 27:04
4 13 Nick Zendler HOPE 4 27:35
5 16 Lucas Wolthuis HOPE 2 27:48
6 ( 17) Kevin Hagan HOPE 1 27:50
7 ( 21) Eric Anderson HOPE 2 28:26







Page 1
2007 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 379 Jackie Ellis HOPE 2 19:37 6:19
2 356 Janelle Lindman CORNERSTONE 2 19:44 6:22
3 393 Susan Savasky HOPE 1 19:50 6:23
4 312 Erika Nichols ALBION 2 19:53 6:24
5 304 Megan Fitzpatrick ALBION 4 19:55 6:25
6 358 Eliza Nyblad CORNERSTONE 3 19:58 6:26
7 385 Anne Hoekstra HOPE 4 20:00 6:27
8 354 Nicki Erler CORNERSTONE 2 20:08 6:29
9 361 Kendra Ross CORNERSTONE 2 20:08 6:29
10 315 Shauna Paradine ALBION 4 20:09 6:30
11 364 Becca Wright CORNERSTONE 4 20:14 6:31
12 381 Emily Fischer HOPE 1 20:18 6:33
13 310 Emily McLaughlin ALBION 1 20:35 6:38
14 303 Lauren Dennisuk ALBION 4 20:39 6:39
15 314 Carrie Oleszkowicz ALBION 4 20:42 6:40
16 394 Laura Schaedig HOPE 3 21:01 6:46
17 387 Amy Kamps HOPE 2 21:09 6:49
18 391 Elle Munoa HOPE 1 21:15 6:51
19 384 Lydia Hartsell HOPE 4 21:20 6:52
20 317 Chelsea Smith ALBION 3 21:23 6:53
21 389 Andrea Miller HOPE 1 21:24 6:54
22 400 Faith Whitehouse HOPE 2 21:26 6:54
23 378 Kate Brundige HOPE 1 21:27 6:55
24 390 Sarah Multer HOPE 3 21:29 6:55
25 399 Sara Tyler HOPE 3 21:29 6:55
26 377 Claire Bird HOPE 1 21:30 6:56
27 307 Katie Jonatzke ALBION 1 21:33 6:57
28 363 Amy VanderSloot CORNERSTONE 4 21:39 6:58
29 355 Katey Kingsbury CORNERSTONE 2 21:41 6:59
30 301 Laurie Anderson ALBION 1 21:58 7:05
31 388 Emma Lucas HOPE 2 22:01 7:06
32 392 Molly Nyboer HOPE 3 22:13 7:10
33 380 Kelsey Engle HOPE 1 22:25 7:13
34 450 Emily Wandell 22:25 7:13
35 321 Lindsay Way ALBION 1 22:26 7:14
36 395 Megan Scholl HOPE 2 22:31 7:15
37 383 Sara Gosses HOPE 2 22:39 7:18
38 352 Janelle Brown CORNERSTONE 1 22:46 7:20
39 398 Rachel Sterk GRACE BIBLE 4 22:48 7:21
40 353 Tracy Dykstra CORNERSTONE 3 23:04 7:26
41 397 Haley Smith HOPE 2 23:13 7:29
42 401 Bekah Woods HOPE 3 23:17 7:30
43 319 Charlotte Spencer ALBION 1 23:22 7:32
44 308 Sydney Learman ALBION 2 23:29 7:34
45 322 Emily Wilson ALBION 4 23:36 7:36
46 302 Megan Crumm ALBION 4 23:36 7:36
47 313 Elise Ocelnik ALBION 4 23:37 7:36
48 427 Julie King n/ 23:48 7:40
49 306 Erica Hope ALBION 1 24:00 7:44
50 309 Audra Masternak ALBION 4 24:01 7:44

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2007 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 357 Katie Malinowski CORNERSTONE 2 24:02 7:45
52 305 Catarina Gulledge ALBION 2 24:07 7:46
53 428 Ashley O'Shaughnessey n/ 26:25 8:31
54 311 Erica Meier ALBION 2 29:59 9:39
55 441 Tanya Beckwith GRACE BIBLE 1 31:43 10:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com





2007 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2007

WOMEN


1. 36 CORNERSTONE ( 20:03 1:40:12)
===================================
1 2 Janelle Lindman CORNERSTONE 2 19:44
2 6 Eliza Nyblad CORNERSTONE 3 19:58
3 8 Nicki Erler CORNERSTONE 2 20:08
4 9 Kendra Ross CORNERSTONE 2 20:08
5 11 Becca Wright CORNERSTONE 4 20:14
6 ( 20) Amy VanderSloot CORNERSTONE 4 21:39
7 ( 21) Katey Kingsbury CORNERSTONE 2 21:41

2. 39 HOPE ( 20:10 1:40:46)
===================================
1 1 Jackie Ellis HOPE 2 19:37
2 3 Susan Savasky HOPE 1 19:50
3 7 Anne Hoekstra HOPE 4 20:00
4 12 Emily Fischer HOPE 1 20:18
5 16 Laura Schaedig HOPE 3 21:01
6 ( 17) Amy Kamps HOPE 2 21:09
7 ( 18) Elle Munoa HOPE 1 21:15

3. 46 ALBION ( 20:15 1:41:11)
===================================
1 4 Erika Nichols ALBION 2 19:53
2 5 Megan Fitzpatrick ALBION 4 19:55
3 10 Shauna Paradine ALBION 4 20:09
4 13 Emily McLaughlin ALBION 1 20:35
5 14 Lauren Dennisuk ALBION 4 20:39
6 ( 15) Carrie Oleszkowicz ALBION 4 20:42
7 ( 19) Chelsea Smith ALBION 3 21:23