2013 Kahtoola Michigan Mountain Run

back to results

Feb. 3, 2013

2013 Kahtoola Michigan Mountain Run
Pine Knob, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC



2013 Kahtoola Michigan Mountain Run
Age Group Results
February 03, 2013
Results By Hansons Race Management

4k
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Pereira 13 6 23:35.5 5:54/K

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Gladding Clarkston MI 13 8 24:40.0 6:10/K
2 Kim Schepis Wolverine Lake MI 34 11 26:05.0 6:31/K
3 Klare Wagner Shelby Township MI 21 18 29:59.5 7:30/K
4 Mary Vitte Fostoria OH 30 19 30:20.0 7:35/K

Female 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jillian Cavellier Troy MI 50 16 29:03.0 7:16/K
2 Kristina Walker Ann Arbor MI 52 23 31:16.0 7:49/K
3 Michelle Maloney Clarkston MI 45 31 33:28.0 8:22/K
4 Janice Tatarian Royal Oak MI 71 37 1:04:30.0 16:08/K

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 53 1 21:01.0 5:15/K

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Williams Fostoria OH 38 2 21:24.0 5:21/K
2 Andrew Huston Chesterfield MI 30 3 22:59.0 5:45/K
3 Steve Rabaut macomb twp. MI 38 5 23:35.0 5:54/K
4 Jonathan Tatarian Fowlerville MI 25 7 24:36.0 6:09/K
5 max zima saint clair shores MI 33 9 25:18.0 6:20/K
6 Chris Fryer Wolverine Lake MI 36 12 26:06.0 6:32/K
7 Aman Awan Farmington Hills MI 35 13 26:55.0 6:44/K
8 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 33 20 30:20.5 7:35/K
9 Alex Alexander Saint Clair Shores MI 35 21 30:53.0 7:43/K
10 Anthony Ventimiglia Grosse Pte Wds MI 31 24 31:27.0 7:52/K
11 Drew Butki Ferndale MI 30 26 31:38.0 7:55/K
12 Nate Butki Lake Orion MI 38 27 31:40.0 7:55/K
13 Kyle Combs Sterling Heights MI 31 29 32:58.0 8:15/K
14 joe zima saint clair shores MI 35 30 32:59.0 8:15/K
15 Michael Ersig Oxford MI 34 34 35:02.0 8:46/K

Male 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ankoviak Swanton OH 48 4 23:29.0 5:52/K
2 Dan McAuliffe Oxford MI 44 10 25:41.0 6:25/K
3 Douglas Schultz Macomb MI 42 14 27:12.0 6:48/K
4 Daniel Pereira 53 15 28:46.0 7:12/K
5 Joe Fournier Clinton Twp MI 47 17 29:59.0 7:30/K
6 Jeff Watters Ferndale MI 40 22 31:15.0 7:49/K
7 Jerry Cavellier Troy MI 50 25 31:32.0 7:53/K
8 Pat Zuber Madsion Heights MI 46 28 31:47.0 7:57/K
9 Steven Socrates Dryden MI 52 32 34:43.0 8:41/K
10 Michael Cherry Grosse pointe MI 69 33 34:50.0 8:43/K
11 Gary Chisholm Otisville MI 66 35 40:11.0 10:03/K
12 John Zielke Rochester Hills MI 44 36 44:39.0 11:10/K



8k
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 megan Mulhinch Troy MI 15 22 55:32.0 6:57/K

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Carollo Royal Oak MI 34 24 56:50.0 7:06/K
2 Amber Van Sumeren Bay City MI 35 28 59:58.0 7:30/K
3 Megan Sokol Clarkton MI 28 31 1:03:06.0 7:53/K
4 Dori Watters Ferndale MI 36 34 1:04:52.0 8:07/K

Female 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara DiLaura Troy MI 40 32 1:03:07.0 7:53/K

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Perez Lake Orion MI 35 1 38:10.0 4:46/K

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Gould Grand Blanc MI 28 2 39:17.0 4:55/K
2 Chris Dasbach Troy MI 25 3 41:59.0 5:15/K
3 Chris Barber Grosse Pointe Woods MI 34 4 43:10.0 5:24/K
4 David Cohen Birmingham MI 31 11 47:22.0 5:55/K
5 Armin Scherer Birmingham MI 38 12 49:07.0 6:08/K
6 Anton Vestman Royal Oak MI 28 13 50:08.0 6:16/K
7 Mike Espejo Clarkston MI 22 15 50:25.0 6:18/K
8 Nick Prestel Troy MI 33 21 55:30.0 6:56/K
9 Jody Suwalkowski Lake Orion MI 38 26 59:00.0 7:23/K
10 Kevin Jones Shelby Township MI 36 30 1:00:40.0 7:35/K
11 Michael Owens Troy MI 34 33 1:03:53.0 7:59/K
12 John Bartkowicz Grosse Pointe Farms 29 38 1:04:32.0 16:08/K
13 Jeremy Kramer Clarkston MI 33 36 1:05:07.0 8:08/K

Male 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Bowden Orion MI 42 5 44:04.0 5:31/K
2 Michael McCormack Northville MI 56 6 44:13.0 5:32/K
3 David Manges Flushing MI 41 7 44:28.0 5:34/K
4 Dave Hollis Clio MI 52 8 45:08.0 5:39/K
5 Michael Eckert Fort gratiot MI 54 9 45:24.0 5:41/K
6 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 50 10 47:19.0 5:55/K
7 Jim Tomalia Fowlerville MI 52 14 50:10.0 6:16/K
8 Chase Kushak Oakland Township MI 43 16 51:16.0 6:25/K
9 John Helner Lake Orion MI 46 17 51:37.0 6:27/K
10 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 56 18 52:32.0 6:34/K
11 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 53 19 54:41.0 6:50/K
12 Robert Haase Richmond MI 40 20 55:23.0 6:55/K
13 Scott Eveningred Macomb MI 43 23 56:19.0 7:02/K
14 Robert Tranter Troy MI 40 25 57:19.0 7:10/K
15 Gary Waters Saginaw MI 43 27 59:56.0 7:30/K
16 Dave Gruber Rochester Hills MI 42 29 1:00:33.0 7:34/K
17 Craig Beutler Bloomfield Hills MI 43 35 1:04:57.0 8:07/K
18 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 59 37 1:08:50.0 8:36/K

Pine Knob, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC

Check out our 2013 Kahtoola Michigan Mountain Run Coverage Page