2013 Super Bowl 5K

back to results

Feb. 3, 2013

2013 Super Bowl 5K
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Super Bowl 5k
5K Run
Age Group Results
February 03, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylie Rhynard 312 17 16 19:02 6:08/M
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cain Leathers 296 18 1 16:17 5:15/M
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 239 49 31 20:39 6:40/M
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik 909 42 6 17:51 5:45/M
Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyndi Davidson 388 51 103 25:15 8:09/M
Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Homan 486 52 14 18:42 6:02/M
Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adelaide Huberts 316 6 261 36:21 11:44/M
2 Emeline Huberts 317 5 295 48:53 15:46/M
Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Dietzel 479 10 72 23:29 7:35/M
2 Grant Deaton 306 9 85 23:55 7:43/M
3 Ethan Caris 258 9 107 25:26 8:12/M
4 Zebedee Swager 915 7 204 30:48 9:56/M
Female 11 to 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Hauser 907 12 62 23:08 7:28/M
2 Amanda Brown 471 12 127 26:17 8:29/M
3 Angelica Dallas 475 12 128 26:18 8:29/M
4 Naomi Segal 285 12 139 26:54 8:41/M
5 Lauren Sinnaeve 212 12 150 27:26 8:51/M
6 Aubree Tucker 279 12 293 47:27 15:18/M
Male 11 to 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reece Huberts 318 11 112 25:38 8:16/M
Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Schuelke 464 13 61 23:07 7:27/M
2 Kelsey Grost 271 13 63 23:09 7:28/M
3 Lia Baldori 282 14 76 23:34 7:36/M
4 Mackey Skelton 286 13 133 26:33 8:34/M
5 Lily Ge 281 13 164 27:57 9:01/M
6 Shreya Mishra 294 13 165 27:59 9:02/M
7 Nikki Dallas 287 14 167 28:08 9:05/M
8 Emily Scheidegger 923 13 192 29:50 9:37/M
9 Tenaya Henderson 284 13 193 29:51 9:38/M
10 Shyanne Junker 278 13 230 32:12 10:23/M
11 Tala Abdibdeh 291 14 262 36:26 11:45/M
12 Haley Sawatzki 289 13 287 43:58 14:11/M
13 Maddy Badgley 290 13 288 43:59 14:11/M
14 Destiny Olson 292 13 299 59:42 19:15/M
Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schweiman 920 13 9 17:53 5:46/M
2 Paul McKinley 460 13 25 19:55 6:25/M
3 Charlie Mahoney 274 14 40 21:43 7:00/M
4 Levi Grandstaff 494 13 43 22:00 7:06/M
5 Austin Muylle 925 13 66 23:16 7:30/M
6 Jimmy Coffman 342 14 93 24:44 7:59/M
7 Evan Williams 205 13 185 29:31 9:31/M
8 Shane Thatcher 276 13 263 36:26 11:45/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Thrush 350 15 17 19:12 6:12/M
2 Jaclyn Magness 447 19 28 20:28 6:36/M
3 Karana Wickens 902 15 37 21:32 6:57/M
4 Celeste Webber 443 18 58 22:56 7:24/M
5 Leaha Sinnaeve 213 15 81 23:50 7:41/M
6 Amy Stillman 444 18 115 25:45 8:18/M
7 Haley Estrada 333 16 196 30:03 9:42/M
8 Taylor Guarnaccia 385 19 232 32:22 10:26/M
9 Shyanna Walker 247 15 281 40:47 13:09/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Marrah 440 18 2 16:18 5:15/M
2 Logan Lindsay 439 19 3 16:31 5:20/M
3 Nick Ferris 436 18 5 17:34 5:40/M
4 Chris Gantt 437 18 7 17:52 5:46/M
5 Brandon Beckman 434 18 8 17:52 5:46/M
6 Nate Tate 449 19 11 18:23 5:56/M
7 Adam Bowersox 911 16 13 18:33 5:59/M
8 Michael Hillman 200 15 29 20:31 6:37/M
9 Eric Eisenberger 328 16 32 20:45 6:42/M
10 Nathan Wood 332 15 49 22:22 7:13/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica D'Haene 446 20 30 20:35 6:38/M
2 Sarah Muylle 220 24 38 21:36 6:58/M
3 Cynthia Ingle 215 23 41 21:59 7:05/M
4 Maria Kaisler 252 23 46 22:04 7:07/M
5 Jessica Erzal 322 22 87 24:17 7:50/M
6 Claire Kaisler 405 23 120 25:58 8:23/M
7 Becky Campa 299 22 143 27:13 8:47/M
8 Lyndsey Korte 400 22 163 27:52 8:59/M
9 Kellie Schultz 336 24 197 30:06 9:43/M
10 Megan Guarnaccia 383 24 211 31:22 10:07/M
11 Kayla Scelfo 399 24 265 36:31 11:47/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Webber 442 20 4 17:32 5:39/M
2 Max Wilson 448 21 12 18:33 5:59/M
3 Zach Ryan 441 23 21 19:32 6:18/M
4 Austin Smith 476 22 55 22:42 7:19/M
5 Danny Smith 389 24 60 23:07 7:27/M
6 Andrew Leonard 339 22 134 26:38 8:35/M
7 Luke Kreft 935 23 199 30:13 9:45/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Ingle 216 26 27 20:21 6:34/M
2 Lori Thomson 499 27 90 24:25 7:53/M
3 Stephanie Orlowski 929 29 101 25:08 8:06/M
4 Renee Loren 346 28 123 26:07 8:25/M
5 Kim Madsen 357 25 207 30:57 9:59/M
6 Kate Sippel 402 29 216 31:29 10:09/M
7 Colleen Pitmon 362 26 217 31:38 10:12/M
8 Racheal Januszka 364 29 218 31:39 10:13/M
9 Megan Carnaghi 409 25 225 31:59 10:19/M
10 Michaela Norman 408 25 226 31:59 10:19/M
11 Ashley Wallis 344 28 235 32:28 10:28/M
12 Elleisha Burrow 430 29 236 32:42 10:33/M
13 Mary-Kate Bosworth 374 26 238 32:50 10:35/M
14 Katie Kelley 375 28 258 36:04 11:38/M
15 Stephanie Reid 235 29 267 36:44 11:51/M
16 Shawn Myers 394 29 276 39:04 12:36/M
17 Tanya Bernes 462 26 284 42:02 13:34/M
18 Stephanie Elandt 429 28 286 43:39 14:05/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Iding 391 28 15 18:43 6:02/M
2 Tony Colavecchi 308 29 26 20:17 6:33/M
3 Sheldon Little 941 28 36 21:31 6:56/M
4 John Pauley 420 27 53 22:40 7:19/M
5 Noel Madsen 358 28 54 22:41 7:19/M
6 Robert Schultz 337 26 64 23:10 7:28/M
7 Jon Pohl 261 29 102 25:10 8:07/M
8 Eric Schaar 376 28 121 25:59 8:23/M
9 Fred Schaible 304 28 151 27:26 8:51/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bolinger 395 31 122 26:01 8:24/M
2 Alicia Pell 390 32 153 27:27 8:51/M
3 Annie Eggleston 469 32 154 27:27 8:51/M
4 Kimberly Grauer 367 31 155 27:28 8:52/M
5 Shawn Panter 315 34 189 29:42 9:35/M
6 Karen Jasicki 496 34 194 29:52 9:38/M
7 Jessica Krueger 422 33 224 31:59 10:19/M
8 Catherine Collins 407 31 229 32:12 10:23/M
9 Jamie Jackson 268 33 241 33:07 10:41/M
10 Andrea Hallead 267 33 242 33:07 10:41/M
11 Megan Januszka 404 31 245 33:33 10:49/M
12 Laura Harris 345 33 255 35:16 11:23/M
13 Erin Katz 411 30 266 36:36 11:48/M
14 Angela Brock 302 30 270 37:24 12:04/M
15 Sharon Park 491 33 272 37:53 12:13/M
16 Cynthia Farnsworth 398 32 279 39:40 12:48/M
17 Kasey Ward 331 30 282 41:09 13:16/M
18 Shanna Messner 431 32 294 47:28 15:19/M
19 Latricia Granderson 246 34 298 54:08 17:28/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Douglas 927 34 10 18:17 5:54/M
2 Michael Erfourth 919 34 22 19:36 6:19/M
3 Aaron Decker 335 32 34 21:18 6:52/M
4 Joseph Iding 392 32 35 21:21 6:53/M
5 Keith Cravotta 940 32 47 22:06 7:08/M
6 Jason Pascotto 378 31 67 23:18 7:31/M
7 Paul Numinen 421 33 77 23:37 7:37/M
8 Bryan Wilton 379 34 79 23:44 7:39/M
9 Mike Nelson 492 31 106 25:26 8:12/M
10 Cody Burch 387 30 132 26:32 8:34/M
11 Andrew Chapin 939 32 184 29:30 9:31/M
12 Ty Paff 419 34 208 30:59 10:00/M
13 Kurt Rhodes 401 33 214 31:29 10:09/M
14 Michael Krueger 301 33 222 31:58 10:19/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Summerhill 467 35 73 23:30 7:35/M
2 Staci Dietzel 478 39 75 23:34 7:36/M
3 Harvest Bosworth 463 38 156 27:29 8:52/M
4 Holly Baumgartner 233 36 157 27:31 8:53/M
5 Michelle Prinz 219 38 158 27:31 8:53/M
6 Kathy Heystek 454 39 168 28:13 9:06/M
7 Brooke Stuber 484 39 171 28:33 9:13/M
8 Tracie Straub 320 39 174 29:05 9:23/M
9 Julie Lothamer 360 39 182 29:30 9:31/M
10 Jennifer Lacluyze 937 37 186 29:34 9:32/M
11 Cari Cholzhei 931 39 190 29:42 9:35/M
12 Michelle Triantaflos 327 36 201 30:34 9:52/M
13 Rachel Iford 403 35 206 30:54 9:58/M
14 Jenny Kares 361 39 220 31:42 10:14/M
15 Katy White 349 37 221 31:42 10:14/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Cahoun 269 35 18 19:12 6:12/M
2 Corland McDiarmid 926 37 20 19:28 6:17/M
3 Daniel Zatkovich 910 38 45 22:03 7:07/M
4 John Heystek 456 38 50 22:26 7:14/M
5 Gary Holbrook 495 36 89 24:24 7:52/M
6 Gabriel Santi 423 37 98 24:59 8:04/M
7 Steel Cowboy 477 36 160 27:38 8:55/M
8 Adam Van Dusen 310 35 187 29:34 9:32/M
9 Stuart Rankin 418 35 215 31:29 10:09/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Grost 270 44 65 23:10 7:28/M
2 Nicole Brillantes 934 42 74 23:30 7:35/M
3 Christina Burley 222 43 99 25:00 8:04/M
4 Catherine Westrin 472 43 125 26:11 8:27/M
5 Kim Machette 500 43 129 26:23 8:31/M
6 Debe Beck 455 42 131 26:31 8:33/M
7 Denise Dashner 230 42 144 27:17 8:48/M
8 Bethany Hook 324 43 145 27:19 8:49/M
9 Shelly Kowalski 487 41 149 27:24 8:50/M
10 Karenn Vernagus 256 40 175 29:08 9:24/M
11 Sarah Hatfield-Smith 314 41 177 29:21 9:28/M
12 Kimberly Johnson 415 43 191 29:44 9:35/M
13 Dawn Klco 309 42 205 30:50 9:57/M
14 Janet McDuffey 426 44 237 32:43 10:33/M
15 Kristin Van Dusen 311 42 248 33:57 10:57/M
16 Sara Trautman 223 41 252 34:26 11:06/M
17 Lynne Thatcher 303 41 264 36:27 11:45/M
18 Sherrie Boak 369 43 271 37:36 12:08/M
19 Michelle Miller 204 43 273 37:56 12:14/M
20 Mary Lebrato 330 44 274 38:14 12:20/M
21 Julie Welch 918 43 277 39:26 12:43/M
22 Kerri Moyer 272 43 292 46:11 14:54/M
23 Dee Dee Parker 498 42 297 52:22 16:54/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Homer 485 44 78 23:42 7:39/M
2 Brian Farris 414 41 88 24:23 7:52/M
3 Bob Schneider 386 44 95 24:49 8:00/M
4 Robert Johnson 326 43 96 24:56 8:03/M
5 Jon Stillman 930 43 116 25:47 8:19/M
6 Eric Mullen 373 41 126 26:12 8:27/M
7 Alex Fitzpatrick 305 42 152 27:26 8:51/M
8 Jerry Barker 382 44 159 27:31 8:53/M
9 William Highland 372 44 228 32:09 10:22/M
10 Corey Boak 368 43 231 32:14 10:24/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dori Highland 371 47 70 23:24 7:33/M
2 Sue Huggett 241 47 71 23:25 7:33/M
3 Linda Hernandez 359 48 97 24:57 8:03/M
4 Debbie Bellant 250 48 109 25:31 8:14/M
5 Lori Lynn Short 265 46 111 25:35 8:15/M
6 Melody Guarnaccia 384 49 137 26:49 8:39/M
7 Patti Kroth 916 48 178 29:22 9:28/M
8 Brenda Tyler 489 49 234 32:28 10:28/M
9 Beth Smith 217 49 239 32:54 10:37/M
10 Wendy Erzal 323 46 250 34:14 11:03/M
11 Cheryl Boss 263 45 256 35:39 11:30/M
12 Sandy Campbell 248 49 257 36:00 11:37/M
13 Joyce Romar 433 49 268 36:51 11:53/M
14 Deborah Richmond 908 46 275 38:48 12:31/M
15 Mary Heeksel-Perkins 459 48 296 52:22 16:54/M
16 Terri Pulice 319 48 300 1:09:01 22:16/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swager 914 48 23 19:42 6:21/M
2 Wayne Beyea 381 47 33 20:56 6:45/M
3 Jack Wickens 901 47 39 21:42 7:00/M
4 Mikey Getter 905 45 44 22:01 7:06/M
5 Scott Schuelke 465 49 48 22:10 7:09/M
6 Rich Young 488 49 59 22:59 7:25/M
7 Christopher Merrill 417 46 68 23:19 7:31/M
8 Andrew Busch 482 45 84 23:52 7:42/M
9 Roger Deaton 307 45 100 25:03 8:05/M
10 David Haggerty 338 45 110 25:31 8:14/M
11 Larry Mazuca 334 46 138 26:50 8:39/M
12 Tony Sinnaeve 214 49 142 27:07 8:45/M
13 Bryan Huggett 242 49 146 27:20 8:49/M
14 Dave Ross 416 47 173 28:44 9:16/M
15 Chris Erzal 321 48 188 29:39 9:34/M
16 Walt Williams 206 46 212 31:24 10:08/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue 396 51 135 26:48 8:39/M
2 Shannon Coombs 325 51 166 28:02 9:03/M
3 Jacqueline Little 473 51 169 28:14 9:06/M
4 Barb Schelter 229 50 170 28:33 9:13/M
5 Sabine Blaxton 938 50 176 29:16 9:26/M
6 Patricia Burnett 922 50 183 29:30 9:31/M
7 Michelle Kreft 936 53 198 30:12 9:45/M
8 Kim Sweet 244 53 243 33:08 10:41/M
9 Therese Kline 347 50 247 33:46 10:54/M
10 Julie Anderson 452 50 285 42:52 13:50/M
11 Laura Olson 497 54 289 44:42 14:25/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 458 51 19 19:26 6:16/M
2 Chris Cotter 903 54 52 22:37 7:18/M
3 Kevin Duits 202 53 56 22:44 7:20/M
4 Mason McDonough 356 54 69 23:24 7:33/M
5 Mark Bush 928 54 82 23:50 7:41/M
6 Steven Schnieder 912 50 94 24:46 7:59/M
7 Skip Turek 493 53 104 25:15 8:09/M
8 David Ulrich 264 50 119 25:54 8:21/M
9 Greg Leonard 340 53 136 26:48 8:39/M
10 Domingo Valadez 231 53 148 27:22 8:50/M
11 James Wheeker 353 53 172 28:34 9:13/M
12 Jeff S. Anderson 288 51 200 30:28 9:50/M
13 Chester Lavalley 380 51 209 30:59 10:00/M
14 Craig Anderson 453 54 227 32:00 10:19/M
15 Timothy Prichard 428 51 233 32:28 10:28/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 225 58 117 25:49 8:20/M
2 Cindy Kezele 238 55 118 25:54 8:21/M
3 Rita Smith 413 59 180 29:29 9:31/M
4 Maryann Baxter 412 56 240 32:58 10:38/M
5 Joanne Mahoney 932 56 249 34:11 11:02/M
6 Jill Bielawski 490 59 269 36:53 11:54/M
7 Deborah Windsand 457 59 290 44:57 14:30/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 921 58 24 19:47 6:23/M
2 Rique Campa 300 56 42 21:59 7:05/M
3 Gary Muylle 228 56 51 22:28 7:15/M
4 Gerard Wilbrink 397 59 57 22:48 7:21/M
5 David Muylle 924 57 80 23:45 7:40/M
6 Patrick Iding 393 57 83 23:51 7:42/M
7 Keith Foote 355 58 105 25:22 8:11/M
8 Bob Jacobson 904 59 108 25:26 8:12/M
9 Dan Sweet 245 55 130 26:27 8:32/M
10 Charles Kotz 480 57 162 27:43 8:56/M
11 Michael Larue 432 57 195 29:56 9:39/M
12 Alan Bosworth 370 56 202 30:42 9:54/M
13 John Wenzel 933 58 280 40:18 13:00/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 906 62 114 25:45 8:18/M
2 Janice Heller 427 64 210 31:12 10:04/M
3 Suzanne Bailey 466 61 213 31:27 10:09/M
4 Susan Surateaux 211 62 244 33:19 10:45/M
5 Pat Benton 354 60 291 45:15 14:36/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley 218 61 86 24:03 7:45/M
2 Lou Cravotta 363 61 91 24:28 7:54/M
3 Jim Windsand 221 62 92 24:31 7:55/M
4 Duane Clarke 251 60 113 25:41 8:17/M
5 Randy Fielder 262 61 161 27:41 8:56/M
6 Terry Gawel 917 63 179 29:28 9:30/M
7 Dave Chapin 226 61 181 29:29 9:31/M
8 Steve Anderson 232 61 253 34:46 11:13/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 257 67 246 33:40 10:52/M
2 Jane Matthews 266 67 260 36:20 11:43/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton 260 67 124 26:10 8:26/M
2 Robert Brooks 203 69 141 27:05 8:44/M
3 Jerry Hendrick 470 66 203 30:46 9:55/M
4 Fred Fry 297 65 223 31:59 10:19/M
5 John Peterson 341 65 259 36:19 11:43/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 913 70 147 27:20 8:49/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 249 72 140 26:55 8:41/M
2 Peter Ostrander 210 71 251 34:16 11:03/M
3 David Devereaux 236 70 254 34:50 11:14/M
4 George Bird 474 73 283 41:55 13:31/M
Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough 227 75 219 31:42 10:14/M
Male 80 & up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison D. Hensley 259 80 278 39:35 12:46/M