2013 USA Cross Country Championships Masters & Juniors

back to results

Feb. 2, 2013

2013 USA Cross Country Championships Masters & Juniors
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO
Provided by USATF


2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

JUNIOR WOMEN'S 6K
Presented by the St. Louis Sports Commission

Place No. Name Age Finish Pace Affiliation
1 351 EMILY STITES 18 20:27.3 5:30 UNATTACHED
2 313 ERIN FINN 18 20:48.6 5:35 UNATTACHED
3 355 CARRIE VERDON 18 21:08.8 5:41 UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
4 320 KATHRYN KNIGHT 17 21:09.3 5:41 UNATTACHED
5 337 SAMANTHA NADEL 18 21:10.3 5:41 UNATTACHED
6 348 SYDNEY SCOTT 18 21:11.3 5:41 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
7 331 MADELEINE MEYERS 18 21:29.5 5:46 THE NORTHWEST SCHOOL
8 329 MEGHAN MCGOVERN 19 21:32.3 5:47 UNATTACHED
9 357 TAYLOR WERNER 14 21:33.8 5:48 ST. LOUIS BLAZERS TRACK CLUB
10 321 KAITLYN KRAMER 18 21:37.3 5:48 NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT
11 345 OLIVIA PRATT 19 21:46.0 5:51 BUTLER UNIVERSITY
12 316 SAMANTHA GEORGE 18 21:53.3 5:53 NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT
13 339 EMILY NIST 18 21:55.6 5:53 SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
14 359 TRICIA SERRES 18 21:57.3 5:54 UNATTACHED
15 312 MARGARET DRAZBA 17 22:04.3 5:56 UNATTACHED
16 335 REGAN MULLEN 18 22:06.1 5:56 UNATTACHED
17 332 ARIEL MICHALEK 18 22:08.3 5:57 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISO
18 346 JESSICA PRICKETT 17 22:10.8 5:57 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS
19 301 EMMA ABRAHAMSON 16 22:13.3 5:58 UNATTACHED
20 325 HANNAH LONG 15 22:14.5 5:58 ST. LOUIS BLAZERS TRACK CLUB
21 303 JESSICA BALOGA 18 22:18.8 6:00 NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
22 305 CAMILLE BLACKMAN 18 22:21.0 6:00 NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
23 353 MADELINE TIMM 18 22:27.0 6:02 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISO
24 336 EMMA-LISA MURPHY 19 22:36.0 6:04 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISO
25 326 TAYLOR MANETT 17 22:37.6 6:05 UNATTACHED
26 314 KAITLYN FISCHER 18 22:44.3 6:06 ST. LOUIS BLAZERS TRACK CLUB
27 343 AMELIA PALADINO 17 22:52.4 6:09 UNATTACHED
28 347 SOPHIA RACETTE 16 22:57.8 6:10 ST. LOUIS BLAZERS TRACK CLUB
29 306 RACHEL BRAJKOVICH 18 22:58.6 6:10 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS
30 360 NICOLE EVANS 18 23:07.5 6:13 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS
31 307 JACQUELINE CHOUCAIR 18 23:08.8 6:13 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS
32 340 DEVIN NORTON 17 23:09.5 6:13 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS
33 352 ANGELA SUMNER 18 23:10.0 6:13 UNATTACHED
34 324 MEGHAN LOCKETT 15 23:10.3 6:13 UNATTACHED
35 350 BRYCE SEYMOUR 18 23:14.3 6:14 UNATTACHED
36 341 MEGAN O'BRIEN 18 23:15.6 6:15 UNATTACHED
37 344 MIRANDA PRADO 17 23:18.2 6:16 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS
38 354 LAURA VAZQUEZ 18 23:18.5 6:16 SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY
39 334 LYNDSEY MULL 18 23:22.3 6:17 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS
40 315 SAM GARRETT 18 23:25.6 6:17 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBI
41 318 ALYSSA JONES 17 24:00.3 6:27 ST. LOUIS BLAZERS TRACK CLUB
42 342 OLIVIA OLGUIN 17 24:28.3 6:34 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS
43 309 DANIELLE COBB 16 24:41.5 6:38 UNATTACHED
44 333 JULIA MONTGOMERY 18 24:44.0 6:39 UNATTACHED
45 349 JAYDE SECODY 17 24:50.6 6:40 UNATTACHED
46 304 CHRISTEN BEN 16 24:53.1 6:41 UNATTACHED
47 356 SHELBY WERNER 16 24:54.1 6:41 ST. LOUIS BLAZERS TRACK CLUB
48 322 ALYSSA LAMBERT 19 25:11.3 6:46 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE
49 317 JELANI HUMA 15 25:44.3 6:55 UNATTACHED
50 323 COURTNEY LEWIS 15 25:44.5 6:55 UNATTACHED
51 327 WINONA MARTIN 15 25:53.6 6:57 UNATTACHED
52 310 NICOLETTE COLEMAN 18 26:11.3 7:02 UNATTACHED
53 308 GARILENA CLY 18 27:09.8 7:18 UNATTACHED
54 319 CLARYN JOSTEWA 17 27:17.6 7:20 UNATTACHED
55 328 WYONNA MARTIN 15 28:16.0 7:35 UNATTACHED




2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

JUNIOR WOMEN'S 6K
Presented by the St. Louis Sports Commission

SPLIT TIMES

Place No. Name Age -2k- -4k- Finish
1 351 EMILY STITES 18 6:54 6:56 13:50 6:39 20:27.3
2 313 ERIN FINN 18 6:54 6:55 13:49 7:00 20:48.6
3 355 CARRIE VERDON 18 6:58 7:14 14:12 6:58 21:08.8
4 320 KATHRYN KNIGHT 17 6:57 7:14 14:11 6:59 21:09.3
5 337 SAMANTHA NADEL 18 6:57 7:15 14:11 7:00 21:10.3
6 348 SYDNEY SCOTT 18 6:59 7:13 14:11 7:01 21:11.3
7 331 MADELEINE MEYERS 18 6:57 7:14 14:11 7:19 21:29.5
8 329 MEGHAN MCGOVERN 19 7:02 7:23 14:25 7:08 21:32.3
9 357 TAYLOR WERNER 14 6:57 7:21 14:18 7:17 21:33.8
10 321 KAITLYN KRAMER 18 6:58 7:25 14:22 7:16 21:37.3
11 345 OLIVIA PRATT 19 6:59 7:23 14:22 7:25 21:46.0
12 316 SAMANTHA GEORGE 18 6:58 7:15 14:12 7:42 21:53.3
13 339 EMILY NIST 18 6:59 7:28 14:27 7:29 21:55.6
14 359 TRICIA SERRES 18 7:07 7:32 14:38 7:21 21:57.3
15 312 MARGARET DRAZBA 17 7:02 7:35 14:37 7:28 22:04.3
16 335 REGAN MULLEN 18 7:08 7:33 14:40 7:27 22:06.1
17 332 ARIEL MICHALEK 18 7:07 7:33 14:40 7:30 22:08.3
18 346 JESSICA PRICKETT 17 7:07 7:39 14:45 7:27 22:10.8
19 301 EMMA ABRAHAMSON 16 7:04 7:35 14:39 7:36 22:13.3
20 325 HANNAH LONG 15 6:59 7:39 14:38 7:38 22:14.5
21 303 JESSICA BALOGA 18 7:02 7:44 14:46 7:34 22:18.8
22 305 CAMILLE BLACKMAN 18 7:06 7:40 14:46 7:36 22:21.0
23 353 MADELINE TIMM 18 7:06 7:47 14:53 7:35 22:27.0
24 336 EMMA-LISA MURPHY 19 7:02 7:54 14:56 7:41 22:36.0
25 326 TAYLOR MANETT 17 6:59 7:40 14:38 8:00 22:37.6
26 314 KAITLYN FISCHER 18 7:06 7:52 14:58 7:47 22:44.3
27 343 AMELIA PALADINO 17 7:10 7:57 15:06 7:47 22:52.4
28 347 SOPHIA RACETTE 16 7:20 7:55 15:14 7:45 22:57.8
29 306 RACHEL BRAJKOVICH 18 7:18 7:59 15:16 7:43 22:58.6
30 360 NICOLE EVANS 18 7:19 7:59 15:17 7:51 23:07.5
31 307 JACQUELINE CHOUCAIR 18 7:19 7:58 15:16 7:54 23:08.8
32 340 DEVIN NORTON 17 7:33 7:56 15:28 7:42 23:09.5
33 352 ANGELA SUMNER 18 7:23 8:03 15:26 7:45 23:10.0
34 324 MEGHAN LOCKETT 15 7:21 7:50 15:10 8:01 23:10.3
35 350 BRYCE SEYMOUR 18 7:17 8:00 15:17 7:58 23:14.3
36 341 MEGAN O'BRIEN 18 7:20 7:55 15:15 8:02 23:15.6
37 344 MIRANDA PRADO 17 7:19 8:03 15:22 7:57 23:18.2
38 354 LAURA VAZQUEZ 18 7:18 8:00 15:18 8:02 23:18.5
39 334 LYNDSEY MULL 18 7:18 8:07 15:24 7:59 23:22.3
40 315 SAM GARRETT 18 7:28 8:04 15:32 7:55 23:25.6
41 318 ALYSSA JONES 17 7:34 8:12 15:45 8:16 24:00.3
42 342 OLIVIA OLGUIN 17 7:27 8:36 16:02 8:27 24:28.3
43 309 DANIELLE COBB 16 7:56 8:35 16:31 8:12 24:41.5
44 333 JULIA MONTGOMERY 18 7:46 8:37 16:23 8:22 24:44.0
45 349 JAYDE SECODY 17 8:05 8:27 16:31 8:21 24:50.6
46 304 CHRISTEN BEN 16 8:05 8:31 16:35 8:19 24:53.1
47 356 SHELBY WERNER 16 7:48 8:41 16:28 8:27 24:54.1
48 322 ALYSSA LAMBERT 19 7:58 8:56 16:53 8:19 25:11.3
49 317 JELANI HUMA 15 8:09 8:47 16:55 8:50 25:44.3
50 323 COURTNEY LEWIS 15 8:10 9:00 17:09 8:36 25:44.5
51 327 WINONA MARTIN 15 8:19 9:03 17:21 8:33 25:53.6
52 310 NICOLETTE COLEMAN 18 8:09 9:00 17:09 9:03 26:11.3
53 308 GARILENA CLY 18 8:30 9:25 17:55 9:16 27:09.8
54 319 CLARYN JOSTEWA 17 8:32 9:34 18:06 9:13 27:17.6
55 328 WYONNA MARTIN 15 8:56 9:47 18:42 9:35 28:16.0



2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

JUNIOR WOMEN'S 6K
Presented by the St. Louis Sports Commission

TEAM RESULTS


1. 13 ST. LOUIS BLAZERS TRACK CLUB ( 22:23 1:29:32 1:24)
=============================================
1 1 TAYLOR WERNER 14 21:34
2 3 HANNAH LONG 15 22:15
3 4 KAITLYN FISCHER 18 22:45
4 5 SOPHIA RACETTE 16 22:58
5 ( 9) ALYSSA JONES 17 24:01
6 ( 11) SHELBY WERNER 16 24:55

2. 23 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS ( 22:58 1:31:49 1:08)
=============================================
1 2 JESSICA PRICKETT 17 22:11
2 6 JACQUELINE CHOUCAIR 18 23:09
3 7 DEVIN NORTON 17 23:10
4 8 MIRANDA PRADO 17 23:19
5 ( 10) OLIVIA OLGUIN 17 24:29



2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

JUNIOR MEN'S 8K
Presented by Missouri Running Company

Place No. Name Age Finish Pace Affiliation
1 250 CRAIG NOWAK 18 24:47.0 5:00 OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
2 263 MALACHY SCHROBILGEN 19 24:51.2 5:00 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISO
3 246 MATT MCCLINTOCK 19 24:51.9 5:01 UNATTACHED
4 220 DARREN FAHY 18 24:51.9 5:01 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
5 229 THOMAS GRAHAM 18 24:52.2 5:01 UNATTACHED
6 224 ANDREW GARDNER 17 24:52.6 5:01 UNATTACHED
7 262 TYLER SCHNEIDER 18 24:59.1 5:02 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBI
8 215 ESTEVAN DE LA ROSA 17 25:01.9 5:03 O'BRIEN'S ARMY
9 244 DANIEL MARTINEZ 18 25:02.7 5:03 UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND
10 207 WILLIAM BREWSTER 18 25:04.4 5:03 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT URBA
11 241 DANIEL LENNON 18 25:07.9 5:04 SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
12 275 DREW WHITE 18 25:08.4 5:04 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBI
13 265 TONY SMORAGIEWICZ 18 25:09.9 5:04 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-ANN ARB
14 211 EVAN CHIPLOCK 18 25:10.6 5:04 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBI
15 258 DAN ROE 18 25:12.9 5:05 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBI
16 271 JACOB THOMSON 18 25:24.4 5:07 UNATTACHED
17 274 HARRY WARNICK 18 25:27.4 5:08 UNATTACHED
18 213 KEVIN CORBUSIER 18 25:29.1 5:08 UNATTACHED
19 212 JORDAN COOK 18 25:34.9 5:09 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBI
20 209 WILL BURKE 18 25:38.9 5:10 UNATTACHED
21 217 ALEXANDER DILLARD 18 25:42.4 5:11 UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND
22 219 MICHAEL ERB 19 25:42.9 5:11 SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
23 226 BENJAMIN GOLESTAN 18 25:45.9 5:11 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
24 243 THOMAS MADDEN 18 25:47.2 5:12 UNATTACHED
25 232 JOEL HUBBARD 18 25:48.4 5:12 SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
26 259 BAILEY ROTH 17 25:50.9 5:12 UNATTACHED
27 278 DUSTIN WILSON 18 25:51.4 5:13 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
28 276 BRANDON WILLIAMS 18 25:54.1 5:13 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBI
29 206 ALEX BOWNS 18 25:55.4 5:13 UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND
30 279 TATE SCHIENBEIN 18 25:57.4 5:14 UNATTACHED
31 201 JEREME ATCHISON 18 25:58.9 5:14 UNATTACHED
32 225 CHRISTOPHER GODWIN 18 25:59.7 5:14 UNATTACHED
33 218 CRAIG ENGELS 18 26:02.9 5:15 NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT
34 249 MICHAEL NELSON 18 26:05.4 5:15 UNATTACHED
35 238 ZACHARY KUGHN 18 26:07.4 5:16 MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY-BOZEM
36 277 NATHANAEL WILLIAMS 18 26:09.4 5:16 UNATTACHED
37 260 JORDON RUSHING 18 26:13.9 5:17 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, DAVI
38 248 ALEX MORAN 18 26:15.1 5:17 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-ANN ARB
39 235 NOAH KAUPPILA 16 26:17.4 5:18 ST. LOUIS BLAZERS TRACK CLUB
40 227 SUMNER GOODWIN 17 26:18.4 5:18 UNATTACHED
41 216 AMAR DHOLAKIA 18 26:19.7 5:18 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, DAVI
42 264 BRADY SELNER 19 26:24.6 5:19 UNATTACHED
43 273 MACKENZIE WAHPEPAH-HARRIS 18 26:24.7 5:19 UNATTACHED
44 231 KEVYN HOYOS 18 26:26.2 5:20 SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
45 239 MICHAEL LEDERHOUSE 19 26:28.1 5:20 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
46 245 MICHAEL MCCABE 18 26:29.6 5:20 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, LOS
47 208 KYLE BROADDRICK 17 26:35.9 5:22 UNATTACHED
48 268 CODY STONE 18 26:37.7 5:22 UNATTACHED
49 272 CAMERON VILLARREAL 17 26:38.9 5:22 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS
50 261 KYLE SCANLAN 18 26:40.2 5:22 BAYLOR UNIVERSITY
51 270 KYLE THOMPSON 16 26:53.9 5:25 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
52 210 PRESTON CHARLIE 17 26:58.2 5:26 WINGS OF AMERICA
53 234 TIM JOHNSON 18 26:59.2 5:26 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI-COLUMBI
54 257 ADAM RODERIQUE 18 27:12.4 5:29 UNATTACHED
55 255 JONATHAN REYNOLDS 18 27:15.9 5:30 UNATTACHED
56 230 COLTON HAM 18 27:22.0 5:31 FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE
57 223 ALEJANDRO GARCIA 18 27:28.4 5:32 UNATTACHED
58 280 ALEX RIBA 18 27:29.9 5:32 UNATTACHED
59 281 KEVIN CLAUS 17 27:37.4 5:34 UNATTACHED
60 237 KOREY KROTZER 18 27:40.7 5:35 OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
61 267 JOSHUA STALLINGS 18 27:40.9 5:35 UNATTACHED
62 233 MATTHEW JACKSON 18 27:41.6 5:35 UNATTACHED
63 256 JACOB RILEY 17 27:43.7 5:35 WINGS OF AMERICA
64 228 ANDREW GORDON 17 28:00.0 5:38 UNATTACHED
65 240 MCKENZ LEEKYA 17 28:15.7 5:42 WINGS OF AMERICA
66 242 BRANDON LEVI 18 28:35.4 5:46 WINGS OF AMERICA
67 214 CHRISTIAN CULPEPPER 17 28:44.9 5:47 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS
68 222 TYLER FORDE 16 29:08.4 5:52 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS
69 203 ROWAN BOLDUC 18 29:23.7 5:55 UNATTACHED
70 221 MATT FONTILLAS 17 29:36.1 5:58 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS
71 252 PRESTON PANANA 16 30:27.9 6:08 WINGS OF AMERICA
72 251 AVERY NUNEZ 17 31:34.4 6:22 UNATTACHED




JUNIOR MEN'S 8K
Presented by Missouri Running Company

SPLIT TIMES

Place No. Name Age -2k- -4k- -6k- Finish
1 250 CRAIG NOWAK 18 6:16 6:27 12:42 6:19 19:01 5:47 24:47.0
2 263 MALACHY SCHROBILGEN 19 6:16 6:27 12:42 6:19 19:01 5:52 24:51.2
3 220 DARREN FAHY 18 6:17 6:27 12:43 6:19 19:02 5:51 24:51.9
4 246 MATT MCCLINTOCK 19 6:16 6:27 12:42 6:20 19:01 5:52 24:51.9
5 229 THOMAS GRAHAM 18 6:15 6:27 12:42 6:20 19:01 5:52 24:52.2
6 224 ANDREW GARDNER 17 6:22 6:22 12:44 6:18 19:02 5:52 24:52.6
7 262 TYLER SCHNEIDER 18 6:16 6:27 12:43 6:20 19:02 5:58 24:59.1
8 215 ESTEVAN DE LA ROSA 17 6:17 6:27 12:43 6:19 19:01 6:01 25:01.9
9 244 DANIEL MARTINEZ 18 6:18 6:25 12:42 6:21 19:02 6:01 25:02.7
10 207 WILLIAM BREWSTER 18 6:17 6:26 12:43 6:19 19:01 6:04 25:04.4
11 241 DANIEL LENNON 18 6:17 6:26 12:43 6:19 19:02 6:07 25:07.9
12 275 DREW WHITE 18 6:17 6:25 12:41 6:21 19:01 6:08 25:08.4
13 265 TONY SMORAGIEWICZ 18 6:15 6:27 12:42 6:20 19:01 6:10 25:09.9
14 211 EVAN CHIPLOCK 18 6:14 6:27 12:41 6:20 19:00 6:11 25:10.6
15 258 DAN ROE 18 6:16 6:27 12:43 6:19 19:02 6:12 25:12.9
16 271 JACOB THOMSON 18 6:16 6:26 12:42 6:25 19:07 6:18 25:24.4
17 274 HARRY WARNICK 18 6:16 6:28 12:43 6:26 19:08 6:20 25:27.4
18 213 KEVIN CORBUSIER 18 6:18 6:27 12:44 6:27 19:11 6:19 25:29.1
19 212 JORDAN COOK 18 6:15 6:27 12:42 6:26 19:08 6:28 25:34.9
20 209 WILL BURKE 18 6:19 6:25 12:43 6:26 19:09 6:31 25:38.9
21 217 ALEXANDER DILLARD 18 6:23 6:28 12:50 6:24 19:13 6:30 25:42.4
22 219 MICHAEL ERB 19 6:15 6:28 12:43 6:30 19:12 6:32 25:42.9
23 226 BENJAMIN GOLESTAN 18 6:11 6:31 12:41 6:36 19:17 6:30 25:45.9
24 243 THOMAS MADDEN 18 6:19 6:25 12:43 6:41 19:24 6:25 25:47.2
25 232 JOEL HUBBARD 18 6:15 6:27 12:42 6:30 19:12 6:38 25:48.4
26 259 BAILEY ROTH 17 6:17 6:30 12:46 6:40 19:26 6:26 25:50.9
27 278 DUSTIN WILSON 18 6:11 6:24 12:34 6:35 19:08 6:44 25:51.4
28 276 BRANDON WILLIAMS 18 6:18 6:32 12:50 6:34 19:23 6:32 25:54.1
29 206 ALEX BOWNS 18 6:23 6:28 12:50 6:35 19:24 6:32 25:55.4
30 279 TATE SCHIENBEIN 18 6:17 6:28 12:44 6:41 19:25 6:33 25:57.4
31 201 JEREME ATCHISON 18 6:17 6:27 12:44 6:38 19:21 6:39 25:58.9
32 225 CHRISTOPHER GODWIN 18 6:18 6:31 12:48 6:40 19:28 6:33 25:59.7
33 218 CRAIG ENGELS 18 6:15 6:27 12:42 6:32 19:13 6:51 26:02.9
34 249 MICHAEL NELSON 18 6:21 6:36 12:57 6:43 19:40 6:27 26:05.4
35 238 ZACHARY KUGHN 18 6:15 6:35 12:49 6:51 19:39 6:29 26:07.4
36 277 NATHANAEL WILLIAMS 18 6:20 6:37 12:57 6:44 19:41 6:29 26:09.4
37 260 JORDON RUSHING 18 6:16 6:27 12:42 6:41 19:23 6:52 26:13.9
38 248 ALEX MORAN 18 6:15 6:28 12:43 6:52 19:34 6:42 26:15.1
39 235 NOAH KAUPPILA 16 6:17 6:33 12:49 6:50 19:39 6:40 26:17.4
40 227 SUMNER GOODWIN 17 6:17 6:32 12:48 6:51 19:39 6:40 26:18.4
41 216 AMAR DHOLAKIA 18 6:18 6:28 12:45 6:47 19:32 6:49 26:19.7
42 264 BRADY SELNER 19 6:17 6:25 12:42 6:39 19:21 7:05 26:24.6
43 273 MACKENZIE WAHPEPAH-HARRIS 18 6:27 6:45 13:11 6:48 19:58 6:27 26:24.7
44 231 KEVYN HOYOS 18 6:18 6:30 12:47 6:53 19:39 6:48 26:26.2
45 239 MICHAEL LEDERHOUSE 19 6:18 6:29 12:47 6:56 19:43 6:46 26:28.1
46 245 MICHAEL MCCABE 18 6:16 6:36 12:51 6:54 19:45 6:46 26:29.6
47 208 KYLE BROADDRICK 17 6:16 6:28 12:44 6:59 19:42 6:55 26:35.9
48 268 CODY STONE 18 6:21 6:41 13:02 6:56 19:58 6:41 26:37.7
49 272 CAMERON VILLARREAL 17 6:19 6:48 13:06 6:46 19:52 6:48 26:38.9
50 261 KYLE SCANLAN 18 6:17 6:40 12:56 6:58 19:54 6:47 26:40.2
51 270 KYLE THOMPSON 16 6:18 6:41 12:58 7:03 20:01 6:54 26:53.9
52 210 PRESTON CHARLIE 17 6:20 6:54 13:14 7:03 20:17 6:43 26:58.2
53 234 TIM JOHNSON 18 6:23 6:46 13:08 6:58 20:06 6:54 26:59.2
54 257 ADAM RODERIQUE 18 6:19 6:44 13:02 7:10 20:12 7:02 27:12.4
55 255 JONATHAN REYNOLDS 18 6:22 7:00 13:21 7:02 20:23 6:54 27:15.9
56 230 COLTON HAM 18 6:24 6:57 13:21 7:11 20:31 6:52 27:22.0
57 223 ALEJANDRO GARCIA 18 6:32 6:54 13:25 7:03 20:28 7:01 27:28.4
58 280 ALEX RIBA 18 6:20 7:09 13:28 7:14 20:41 6:49 27:29.9
59 281 KEVIN CLAUS 17 6:37 6:59 13:35 7:04 20:38 7:00 27:37.4
60 237 KOREY KROTZER 18 6:17 6:31 12:48 7:58 20:45 6:56 27:40.7
61 267 JOSHUA STALLINGS 18 6:38 7:00 13:38 7:10 20:47 6:54 27:40.9
62 233 MATTHEW JACKSON 18 6:34 7:01 13:34 7:11 20:45 6:57 27:41.6
63 256 JACOB RILEY 17 6:35 7:00 13:34 7:10 20:44 7:00 27:43.7
64 228 ANDREW GORDON 17 6:25 7:06 13:31 7:21 20:51 7:10 28:00.0
65 240 MCKENZ LEEKYA 17 6:36 7:06 13:42 7:21 21:02 7:15 28:15.7
66 242 BRANDON LEVI 18 6:35 7:23 13:57 7:22 21:19 7:17 28:35.4
67 214 CHRISTIAN CULPEPPER 17 6:38 7:22 13:59 7:24 21:23 7:23 28:44.9
68 222 TYLER FORDE 16 6:40 7:17 13:56 7:59 21:54 7:15 29:08.4
69 203 ROWAN BOLDUC 18 6:44 7:27 14:11 7:39 21:50 7:35 29:23.7
70 221 MATT FONTILLAS 17 6:47 7:34 14:21 7:42 22:03 7:34 29:36.1
71 252 PRESTON PANANA 16 6:45 7:46 14:31 8:04 22:34 7:55 30:27.9
72 251 AVERY NUNEZ 17 6:56 8:15 15:11 8:19 23:29 8:06 31:34.4
73 254 ERIK PETERSON 18 6:16 6:27 12:42 6:20 19:02
74 202 KEVIN BISHOP 18 6:19 6:27 12:45 6:32 19:16
75 247 IAN MCGINN 18 6:16 6:36 12:52



2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

JUNIOR MEN'S 8K
Presented by Missouri Running Company

TEAM RESULTS


1. 14 WINGS OF AMERICA ( 27:54 1:51:35 1:37)
=============================================
1 2 PRESTON CHARLIE 17 26:59
2 3 JACOB RILEY 17 27:44
3 4 MCKENZ LEEKYA 17 28:16
4 5 BRANDON LEVI 18 28:36
5 ( 9) PRESTON PANANA 16 30:28

2. 22 DALLAS METROPLEX STRIDERS ( 28:33 1:54:10 2:58)
=============================================
1 1 CAMERON VILLARREAL 17 26:39
2 6 CHRISTIAN CULPEPPER 17 28:45
3 7 TYLER FORDE 16 29:09
4 8 MATT FONTILLAS 17 29:37





2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

Place No. Name Age Finish Pace Affiliation
1 381 AHRLIN BAUMAN 40 25:57.7 5:14 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
2 463 RAYMOND PUGSLEY 43 26:02.6 5:15 BALTIMORE WASHINGTON ATHLETIC
3 480 RUSTY SNOW 43 26:09.2 5:16 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
4 454 KEITH MULHOLLON 42 26:31.9 5:21 UNATTACHED
5 382 OSCAR BAUMAN 40 26:39.4 5:22 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
6 422 CRAIG GREENSLIT 42 26:50.6 5:24 UNATTACHED
7 400 LIAM COLLINS 42 27:00.0 5:26 U.S. ARMY
8 498 EVERETT WHITESIDE 42 27:10.4 5:28 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS
9 449 JOHN MIRTH 50 27:12.1 5:29 UNATTACHED
10 467 ROBIN ROGERS 44 27:14.7 5:29 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
11 389 TODD BOOTH 43 27:26.4 5:32 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
12 452 KEN MORAN 43 27:41.9 5:35 KANSAS CITY TRACK CLUB
13 451 WILLIAM MOORE 51 27:44.9 5:35 UNATTACHED
14 500 STEVE WILCOX 42 27:46.9 5:36 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
15 495 MATT WEGENKA 48 27:48.9 5:36 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
16 450 MARK MISCH 40 27:56.6 5:38 TEAM COLORADO
17 426 STEVE HARDING 40 28:04.4 5:39 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
18 473 BRIAN SCHMIDT 43 28:09.4 5:40 UNATTACHED
19 460 JOSEPH ORR 42 28:19.2 5:42 UNATTACHED
20 407 JOE DEVREESE 45 28:46.2 5:48 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
21 437 TIMOTHY LANGEN 44 28:46.9 5:48 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
22 466 RUDY ROCHA 43 28:55.6 5:50 UNATTACHED
23 383 BRIAN BECKORT 40 28:56.9 5:50 UNATTACHED
24 458 JEFF NEUSCHWANDER 48 29:01.6 5:51 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
25 487 MIKE SWAN 42 29:06.9 5:52 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
26 440 GLENN LEGROS 42 29:20.9 5:55 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
27 455 KENNETH MULHOLLON 42 29:24.6 5:55 UNATTACHED
28 462 BLAIR PORTER 50 29:27.6 5:56 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
29 444 SAM MARTINEZ 47 29:29.1 5:56 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
30 380 MIKE BARRO 44 29:39.4 5:58 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
31 404 MATTHEW CUTRONA 42 29:45.9 6:00 PIKE CREEK VALLEY RUNNING CLUB
32 401 JEFFREY COOPER 40 29:47.4 6:00 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
33 470 MARK RYBINSKI 57 29:49.9 6:01 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
34 486 WILLIAM STOLZ 41 29:49.9 6:01 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
35 424 KEVIN HAMMES 47 29:51.6 6:01 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
36 403 MARK CUCUZZELLA 46 29:58.6 6:02 UNATTACHED
37 397 STEVEN CHORMA 42 30:09.6 6:05 UNATTACHED
38 396 RONALD CHISOLM 51 30:12.9 6:05 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
39 386 DAVID BISCHOFF 50 30:13.4 6:05 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
40 433 MARC KEYS 50 30:17.6 6:06 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
41 481 KEVIN SOMMER 46 30:20.7 6:07 UNATTACHED
42 398 CRAIG CHRISTIANS 51 30:20.9 6:07 NDORFNZ RACING
43 461 BRIAN PARKER 45 30:24.4 6:07 UNATTACHED
44 420 JOHN GEIGER 48 30:29.4 6:09 PILGRIMAGE TRACK CLUB, INC
45 488 CARLTON TOWNSEND 47 30:29.9 6:09 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
46 411 DAN EDIDIN 44 30:30.1 6:09 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
47 492 LAWRENCE WANG 41 30:31.2 6:09 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
48 431 IGNACIO JIMENEZ 63 30:36.4 6:10 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
49 465 GARY RADFORD 56 30:40.6 6:11 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
50 501 BOBBY WILLIAMS 60 30:43.0 6:11 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
51 388 ROB BLASZKIEWICZ 48 30:47.4 6:12 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
52 445 THOMAS MAY 46 30:47.7 6:12 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
53 502 MATTHEW WINDEKNECHT 45 30:54.7 6:14 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
54 425 ROBERT HARBER 55 30:57.1 6:14 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
55 423 MARK HAHN 49 31:03.6 6:15 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
56 472 PAUL SCHELL 43 31:12.4 6:17 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
57 379 JUAN ARIAS 44 31:18.2 6:18 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
58 469 JEFFREY RUMBAUGH 42 31:38.4 6:22 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
59 507 JOSE GARCIA 46 31:42.7 6:23 UNATTACHED
60 392 KEVIN BRAMLETT 51 31:43.6 6:23 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
61 413 ANDY EMERSON 44 31:44.4 6:24 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
62 434 ANDREW KNUDSEN 48 31:44.9 6:24 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
63 477 SCOTT SHAW 49 31:49.1 6:25 UNATTACHED
64 405 DONNY DANNER 51 32:07.6 6:28 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
65 436 DAN KUHLMAN 58 32:12.9 6:29 UNATTACHED
66 377 DOUGLAS AMBLER 42 32:14.6 6:30 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
67 506 DALE YOUNG II 41 32:16.4 6:30 UNATTACHED
68 484 RANDALL STEARNS 53 32:25.1 6:32 UNATTACHED
69 438 KIRK LARSON 61 32:28.9 6:33 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
70 485 LOUIS STEPHENSON 52 32:38.1 6:34 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
71 505 STEPHEN YATES 42 32:39.1 6:35 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
72 443 SCOTT MANTOOTH 50 32:45.6 6:36 UNATTACHED
73 446 TIM MCMULLEN 60 32:53.7 6:38 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
74 418 JAN FRISBY 68 32:59.1 6:39 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
75 429 WALLY HAYES 61 33:17.9 6:42 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
76 499 MIKE WIEN 61 33:18.2 6:42 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
77 482 JOHN SPANNUTH 43 33:21.4 6:43 GUERILLA RUNNING
78 493 WILLIAM WATERS 62 33:27.6 6:44 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
79 378 CRAIG ANDERSEN 65 33:37.1 6:46 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
80 474 JEROME SCHMITTZEHE 49 33:44.9 6:48 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
81 376 BOB ALEXANDER 52 33:51.6 6:49 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
82 439 JERRY LEARNED 64 34:11.7 6:53 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
83 393 MARK BRANAMAN 48 34:17.2 6:54 UNATTACHED
84 508 CHRISTOPHER GOODWIN 51 34:52.2 7:01 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
85 387 RON BLACKMORE 59 35:01.1 7:03 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
86 402 STEPHEN COOPER 52 35:03.2 7:04 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
87 504 PATRICK WROBEL 60 35:05.1 7:04 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
88 448 DAVE MINIER 64 35:06.1 7:04 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
89 412 MARK ELLERBECK 40 35:13.4 7:06 TOOLEN'S RUNNING START
90 427 LARRY HAROLD 43 35:15.7 7:06 UNATTACHED
91 459 JAMES O'BRIEN 61 35:19.1 7:07 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
92 497 WES WESSELY 64 35:44.4 7:12 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
93 432 HARRY JONES 55 35:58.9 7:15 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
94 457 VASAN NEOVAKUL 62 36:16.6 7:18 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
95 430 BRIAN HOFFMAN 49 36:35.1 7:22 UNATTACHED
96 441 CRAIG LINDGREN 52 37:33.9 7:34 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
97 478 JOSEPH SHEA 56 37:44.1 7:36 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
98 390 DAVID BOWEN 60 37:55.6 7:38 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
99 421 DOUG GOODHUE 70 38:01.4 7:39 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
100 464 MICKS PURNELL 63 38:18.4 7:43 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
101 406 JON DELANO 52 38:50.9 7:49 UNATTACHED
102 419 MITCHELL GARNER 63 38:55.9 7:50 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
103 408 ROBERT DIZES 52 38:58.6 7:51 UNATTACHED
104 476 CHIP SELF 44 39:24.6 7:56 TOOLEN'S RUNNING START
105 384 SAM BENEDICT 66 39:27.1 7:57 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
106 456 LEO MURILLO 58 40:14.4 8:06 UNATTACHED
107 483 GEORGE SPERZEL 61 40:50.9 8:14 UNATTACHED
108 496 DAVID WELSH 57 40:59.4 8:15 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
109 491 WILL VAN DYKE 68 41:07.1 8:17 EVANSTON RUNNING CLUB
110 409 JIM DUGUAY 74 41:25.6 8:21 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
111 391 KERMITT BOWEN 71 41:35.6 8:23 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
112 489 DAVID TURNER 73 42:17.9 8:31 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
113 442 MIKE LUNDGREN 61 43:01.6 8:40 UNATTACHED
114 490 HARLAN VAN BLARICUM 72 44:14.6 8:55 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
115 494 THOM WEDDLE 74 44:39.4 8:59 UNATTACHED
116 453 GARY MORGAN 53 45:07.9 9:05 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB (NYAC)
117 410 PATRICK DWYER 66 45:13.6 9:06 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
118 416 ROBERT FENERTY 51 46:34.6 9:23 UNATTACHED
119 395 VERNE CARLSON 80 46:37.4 9:23 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
120 415 MIKE FENERTY 81 46:37.9 9:23 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
121 435 PHILLIP KROLL 71 49:37.6 9:59 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
122 471 DAVID SCARLIN 70 50:27.1 10:09 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
123 475 ERIC SEIFF 79 52:37.4 10:36 UNATTACHED
124 479 WILLIAM SMYTHE 83 54:24.6 10:57 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
125 399 MALCOLM COHEN 71 55:32.4 11:11 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
126 428 DONALD HAYES 81 62:00.1 12:29 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
127 503 KENNETH WRIGHT 83 79:20.8 15:58 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS



2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 3 AHRLIN BAUMAN 40 25:57.7 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
2 4 RAYMOND PUGSLEY 43 26:02.6 BALTIMORE WASHINGTON ATHLETIC
3 5 RUSTY SNOW 43 26:09.2 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
4 7 KEITH MULHOLLON 42 26:31.9 UNATTACHED
5 8 OSCAR BAUMAN 40 26:39.4 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
6 9 CRAIG GREENSLIT 42 26:50.6 UNATTACHED
7 10 LIAM COLLINS 42 27:00.0 U.S. ARMY
8 11 EVERETT WHITESIDE 42 27:10.4 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS
9 13 ROBIN ROGERS 44 27:14.7 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
10 14 TODD BOOTH 43 27:26.4 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
11 15 KEN MORAN 43 27:41.9 KANSAS CITY TRACK CLUB
12 17 STEVE WILCOX 42 27:46.9 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
13 19 MARK MISCH 40 27:56.6 TEAM COLORADO
14 20 STEVE HARDING 40 28:04.4 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
15 21 BRIAN SCHMIDT 43 28:09.4 UNATTACHED
16 22 JOSEPH ORR 42 28:19.2 UNATTACHED
17 24 TIMOTHY LANGEN 44 28:46.9 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
18 25 RUDY ROCHA 43 28:55.6 UNATTACHED
19 26 BRIAN BECKORT 40 28:56.9 UNATTACHED
20 28 MIKE SWAN 42 29:06.9 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
21 29 GLENN LEGROS 42 29:20.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
22 30 KENNETH MULHOLLON 42 29:24.6 UNATTACHED
23 33 MIKE BARRO 44 29:39.4 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
24 34 MATTHEW CUTRONA 42 29:45.9 PIKE CREEK VALLEY RUNNING CLUB
25 35 JEFFREY COOPER 40 29:47.4 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
26 37 WILLIAM STOLZ 41 29:49.9 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
27 40 STEVEN CHORMA 42 30:09.6 UNATTACHED
28 49 DAN EDIDIN 44 30:30.1 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
29 50 LAWRENCE WANG 41 30:31.2 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
30 60 PAUL SCHELL 43 31:12.4 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
31 61 JUAN ARIAS 44 31:18.2 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
32 62 JEFFREY RUMBAUGH 42 31:38.4 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
33 65 ANDY EMERSON 44 31:44.4 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
34 70 DOUGLAS AMBLER 42 32:14.6 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
35 71 DALE YOUNG II 41 32:16.4 UNATTACHED
36 75 STEPHEN YATES 42 32:39.1 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
37 81 JOHN SPANNUTH 43 33:21.4 GUERILLA RUNNING
38 94 MARK ELLERBECK 40 35:13.4 TOOLEN'S RUNNING START
39 95 LARRY HAROLD 43 35:15.7 UNATTACHED
40 109 CHIP SELF 44 39:24.6 TOOLEN'S RUNNING START


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 18 MATT WEGENKA 48 27:48.9 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
2 23 JOE DEVREESE 45 28:46.2 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
3 27 JEFF NEUSCHWANDER 48 29:01.6 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
4 32 SAM MARTINEZ 47 29:29.1 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
5 38 KEVIN HAMMES 47 29:51.6 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
6 39 MARK CUCUZZELLA 46 29:58.6 UNATTACHED
7 44 KEVIN SOMMER 46 30:20.7 UNATTACHED
8 46 BRIAN PARKER 45 30:24.4 UNATTACHED
9 47 JOHN GEIGER 48 30:29.4 PILGRIMAGE TRACK CLUB, INC
10 48 CARLTON TOWNSEND 47 30:29.9 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
11 55 ROB BLASZKIEWICZ 48 30:47.4 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
12 56 THOMAS MAY 46 30:47.7 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
13 57 MATTHEW WINDEKNECHT 45 30:54.7 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
14 59 MARK HAHN 49 31:03.6 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
15 63 JOSE GARCIA 46 31:42.7 UNATTACHED
16 66 ANDREW KNUDSEN 48 31:44.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
17 67 SCOTT SHAW 49 31:49.1 UNATTACHED
18 84 JEROME SCHMITTZEHE 49 33:44.9 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
19 88 MARK BRANAMAN 48 34:17.2 UNATTACHED
20 100 BRIAN HOFFMAN 49 36:35.1 UNATTACHED


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 12 JOHN MIRTH 50 27:12.1 UNATTACHED
2 16 WILLIAM MOORE 51 27:44.9 UNATTACHED
3 31 BLAIR PORTER 50 29:27.6 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
4 41 RONALD CHISOLM 51 30:12.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
5 42 DAVID BISCHOFF 50 30:13.4 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
6 43 MARC KEYS 50 30:17.6 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
7 45 CRAIG CHRISTIANS 51 30:20.9 NDORFNZ RACING
8 64 KEVIN BRAMLETT 51 31:43.6 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
9 68 DONNY DANNER 51 32:07.6 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
10 72 RANDALL STEARNS 53 32:25.1 UNATTACHED
11 74 LOUIS STEPHENSON 52 32:38.1 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
12 76 SCOTT MANTOOTH 50 32:45.6 UNATTACHED
13 86 BOB ALEXANDER 52 33:51.6 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
14 89 CHRISTOPHER GOODWIN 51 34:52.2 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
15 91 STEPHEN COOPER 52 35:03.2 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
16 101 CRAIG LINDGREN 52 37:33.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
17 106 JON DELANO 52 38:50.9 UNATTACHED
18 108 ROBERT DIZES 52 38:58.6 UNATTACHED
19 125 GARY MORGAN 53 45:07.9 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB (NYAC)
20 127 ROBERT FENERTY 51 46:34.6 UNATTACHED


MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 36 MARK RYBINSKI 57 29:49.9 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
2 53 GARY RADFORD 56 30:40.6 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
3 58 ROBERT HARBER 55 30:57.1 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
4 69 DAN KUHLMAN 58 32:12.9 UNATTACHED
5 90 RON BLACKMORE 59 35:01.1 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
6 98 HARRY JONES 55 35:58.9 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
7 102 JOSEPH SHEA 56 37:44.1 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
8 112 LEO MURILLO 58 40:14.4 UNATTACHED
9 114 DAVID WELSH 57 40:59.4 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 52 IGNACIO JIMENEZ 63 30:36.4 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
2 54 BOBBY WILLIAMS 60 30:43.0 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
3 73 KIRK LARSON 61 32:28.9 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
4 77 TIM MCMULLEN 60 32:53.7 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
5 79 WALLY HAYES 61 33:17.9 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
6 80 MIKE WIEN 61 33:18.2 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
7 82 WILLIAM WATERS 62 33:27.6 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
8 87 JERRY LEARNED 64 34:11.7 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
9 92 PATRICK WROBEL 60 35:05.1 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
10 93 DAVE MINIER 64 35:06.1 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
11 96 JAMES O'BRIEN 61 35:19.1 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
12 97 WES WESSELY 64 35:44.4 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
13 99 VASAN NEOVAKUL 62 36:16.6 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
14 103 DAVID BOWEN 60 37:55.6 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
15 105 MICKS PURNELL 63 38:18.4 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
16 107 MITCHELL GARNER 63 38:55.9 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
17 113 GEORGE SPERZEL 61 40:50.9 UNATTACHED
18 122 MIKE LUNDGREN 61 43:01.6 UNATTACHED


MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 78 JAN FRISBY 68 32:59.1 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
2 83 CRAIG ANDERSEN 65 33:37.1 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
3 110 SAM BENEDICT 66 39:27.1 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
4 115 WILL VAN DYKE 68 41:07.1 EVANSTON RUNNING CLUB
5 126 PATRICK DWYER 66 45:13.6 EASTSIDE RUNNERS


MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 104 DOUG GOODHUE 70 38:01.4 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
2 117 JIM DUGUAY 74 41:25.6 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
3 118 KERMITT BOWEN 71 41:35.6 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
4 119 DAVID TURNER 73 42:17.9 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
5 123 HARLAN VAN BLARICUM 72 44:14.6 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
6 124 THOM WEDDLE 74 44:39.4 UNATTACHED
7 130 PHILLIP KROLL 71 49:37.6 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
8 131 DAVID SCARLIN 70 50:27.1 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
9 134 MALCOLM COHEN 71 55:32.4 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB


MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 132 ERIC SEIFF 79 52:37.4 UNATTACHED


MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 128 VERNE CARLSON 80 46:37.4 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
2 129 MIKE FENERTY 81 46:37.9 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
3 133 WILLIAM SMYTHE 83 54:24.6 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
4 139 DONALD HAYES 81 62:00.1 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
5 141 KENNETH WRIGHT 83 79:20.8 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS



2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K - AGE GRADED RESULTS
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

Place No. Name Age Finish Agegrade Affiliation
1 449 JOHN MIRTH 50 27:12.1 89.09 UNATTACHED
2 431 IGNACIO JIMENEZ 63 30:36.4 88.44 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
3 463 RAYMOND PUGSLEY 43 26:02.6 88.12 BALTIMORE WASHINGTON ATHLETIC
4 451 WILLIAM MOORE 51 27:44.9 88.06 UNATTACHED
5 480 RUSTY SNOW 43 26:09.2 87.76 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
6 381 AHRLIN BAUMAN 40 25:57.7 86.41 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
7 470 MARK RYBINSKI 57 29:49.9 86.10 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
8 418 JAN FRISBY 68 32:59.1 85.95 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
9 501 BOBBY WILLIAMS 60 30:43.0 85.84 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
10 454 KEITH MULHOLLON 42 26:31.9 85.81 UNATTACHED
11 495 MATT WEGENKA 48 27:48.9 85.75 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
12 467 ROBIN ROGERS 44 27:14.7 84.85 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
13 422 CRAIG GREENSLIT 42 26:50.6 84.81 UNATTACHED
14 400 LIAM COLLINS 42 27:00.0 84.32 U.S. ARMY
15 382 OSCAR BAUMAN 40 26:39.4 84.16 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB
16 498 EVERETT WHITESIDE 42 27:10.4 83.79 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS
17 389 TODD BOOTH 43 27:26.4 83.64 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
18 465 GARY RADFORD 56 30:40.6 83.02 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
19 452 KEN MORAN 43 27:41.9 82.86 KANSAS CITY TRACK CLUB
20 462 BLAIR PORTER 50 29:27.6 82.26 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
21 458 JEFF NEUSCHWANDER 48 29:01.6 82.17 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
22 378 CRAIG ANDERSEN 65 33:37.1 82.00 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
23 500 STEVE WILCOX 42 27:46.9 81.95 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
24 438 KIRK LARSON 61 32:28.9 81.89 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
25 425 ROBERT HARBER 55 30:57.1 81.58 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
26 473 BRIAN SCHMIDT 43 28:09.4 81.51 UNATTACHED
27 407 JOE DEVREESE 45 28:46.2 80.99 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
28 396 RONALD CHISOLM 51 30:12.9 80.87 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
29 398 CRAIG CHRISTIANS 51 30:20.9 80.51 NDORFNZ RACING
30 436 DAN KUHLMAN 58 32:12.9 80.40 UNATTACHED
31 460 JOSEPH ORR 42 28:19.2 80.39 UNATTACHED
32 437 TIMOTHY LANGEN 44 28:46.9 80.32 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
33 450 MARK MISCH 40 27:56.6 80.28 TEAM COLORADO
34 444 SAM MARTINEZ 47 29:29.1 80.27 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
35 493 WILLIAM WATERS 62 33:27.6 80.19 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
36 386 DAVID BISCHOFF 50 30:13.4 80.18 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
37 446 TIM MCMULLEN 60 32:53.7 80.16 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
38 433 MARC KEYS 50 30:17.6 80.00 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
39 426 STEVE HARDING 40 28:04.4 79.91 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
40 439 JERRY LEARNED 64 34:11.7 79.89 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
41 429 WALLY HAYES 61 33:17.9 79.89 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
42 499 MIKE WIEN 61 33:18.2 79.88 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
43 466 RUDY ROCHA 43 28:55.6 79.34 UNATTACHED
44 424 KEVIN HAMMES 47 29:51.6 79.26 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
45 403 MARK CUCUZZELLA 46 29:58.6 78.34 UNATTACHED
46 420 JOHN GEIGER 48 30:29.4 78.22 PILGRIMAGE TRACK CLUB, INC
47 487 MIKE SWAN 42 29:06.9 78.20 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
48 380 MIKE BARRO 44 29:39.4 77.95 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
49 448 DAVE MINIER 64 35:06.1 77.82 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
50 488 CARLTON TOWNSEND 47 30:29.9 77.60 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
51 440 GLENN LEGROS 42 29:20.9 77.58 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
52 383 BRIAN BECKORT 40 28:56.9 77.50 UNATTACHED
53 388 ROB BLASZKIEWICZ 48 30:47.4 77.46 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
54 423 MARK HAHN 49 31:03.6 77.43 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
55 455 KENNETH MULHOLLON 42 29:24.6 77.41 UNATTACHED
56 481 KEVIN SOMMER 46 30:20.7 77.39 UNATTACHED
57 392 KEVIN BRAMLETT 51 31:43.6 77.01 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
58 461 BRIAN PARKER 45 30:24.4 76.63 UNATTACHED
59 484 RANDALL STEARNS 53 32:25.1 76.60 UNATTACHED
60 404 MATTHEW CUTRONA 42 29:45.9 76.49 PIKE CREEK VALLEY RUNNING CLUB
61 497 WES WESSELY 64 35:44.4 76.43 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
62 445 THOMAS MAY 46 30:47.7 76.26 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
63 421 DOUG GOODHUE 70 38:01.4 76.18 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
64 405 DONNY DANNER 51 32:07.6 76.05 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
65 415 MIKE FENERTY 81 46:37.9 75.95 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
66 411 DAN EDIDIN 44 30:30.1 75.79 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
67 486 WILLIAM STOLZ 41 29:49.9 75.76 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
68 477 SCOTT SHAW 49 31:49.1 75.58 UNATTACHED
69 397 STEVEN CHORMA 42 30:09.6 75.49 UNATTACHED
70 485 LOUIS STEPHENSON 52 32:38.1 75.48 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
71 502 MATTHEW WINDEKNECHT 45 30:54.7 75.38 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
72 459 JAMES O'BRIEN 61 35:19.1 75.31 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
73 401 JEFFREY COOPER 40 29:47.4 75.31 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
74 504 PATRICK WROBEL 60 35:05.1 75.15 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
75 434 ANDREW KNUDSEN 48 31:44.9 75.12 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
76 387 RON BLACKMORE 59 35:01.1 74.63 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
77 395 VERNE CARLSON 80 46:37.4 74.07 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
78 507 JOSE GARCIA 46 31:42.7 74.06 UNATTACHED
79 492 LAWRENCE WANG 41 30:31.2 74.05 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
80 443 SCOTT MANTOOTH 50 32:45.6 73.97 UNATTACHED
81 457 VASAN NEOVAKUL 62 36:16.6 73.97 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
82 409 JIM DUGUAY 74 41:25.6 73.91 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
83 379 JUAN ARIAS 44 31:18.2 73.85 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
84 472 PAUL SCHELL 43 31:12.4 73.54 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
85 413 ANDY EMERSON 44 31:44.4 72.83 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB
86 376 BOB ALEXANDER 52 33:51.6 72.75 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
87 469 JEFFREY RUMBAUGH 42 31:38.4 71.96 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
88 489 DAVID TURNER 73 42:17.9 71.28 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
89 474 JEROME SCHMITTZEHE 49 33:44.9 71.27 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
90 464 MICKS PURNELL 63 38:18.4 70.66 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI
91 377 DOUGLAS AMBLER 42 32:14.6 70.61 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI
92 384 SAM BENEDICT 66 39:27.1 70.51 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
93 391 KERMITT BOWEN 71 41:35.6 70.48 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
94 402 STEPHEN COOPER 52 35:03.2 70.28 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
95 432 HARRY JONES 55 35:58.9 70.18 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
96 508 CHRISTOPHER GOODWIN 51 34:52.2 70.07 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
97 506 DALE YOUNG II 41 32:16.4 70.03 UNATTACHED
98 505 STEPHEN YATES 42 32:39.1 69.73 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
99 393 MARK BRANAMAN 48 34:17.2 69.56 UNATTACHED
100 419 MITCHELL GARNER 63 38:55.9 69.53 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
101 390 DAVID BOWEN 60 37:55.6 69.52 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS
102 491 WILL VAN DYKE 68 41:07.1 68.95 EVANSTON RUNNING CLUB
103 479 WILLIAM SMYTHE 83 54:24.6 68.83 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
104 482 JOHN SPANNUTH 43 33:21.4 68.80 GUERILLA RUNNING
105 494 THOM WEDDLE 74 44:39.4 68.56 UNATTACHED
106 478 JOSEPH SHEA 56 37:44.1 67.49 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
107 490 HARLAN VAN BLARICUM 72 44:14.6 67.17 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
108 430 BRIAN HOFFMAN 49 36:35.1 65.74 UNATTACHED
109 441 CRAIG LINDGREN 52 37:33.9 65.58 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
110 483 GEORGE SPERZEL 61 40:50.9 65.12 UNATTACHED
111 427 LARRY HAROLD 43 35:15.7 65.09 UNATTACHED
112 456 LEO MURILLO 58 40:14.4 64.36 UNATTACHED
113 475 ERIC SEIFF 79 52:37.4 64.10 UNATTACHED
114 412 MARK ELLERBECK 40 35:13.4 63.69 TOOLEN'S RUNNING START
115 406 JON DELANO 52 38:50.9 63.41 UNATTACHED
116 408 ROBERT DIZES 52 38:58.6 63.20 UNATTACHED
117 496 DAVID WELSH 57 40:59.4 62.66 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
118 442 MIKE LUNDGREN 61 43:01.6 61.82 UNATTACHED
119 410 PATRICK DWYER 66 45:13.6 61.51 EASTSIDE RUNNERS
120 435 PHILLIP KROLL 71 49:37.6 59.07 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
121 476 CHIP SELF 44 39:24.6 58.66 TOOLEN'S RUNNING START
122 471 DAVID SCARLIN 70 50:27.1 57.41 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
123 428 DONALD HAYES 81 62:00.1 57.12 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS
124 453 GARY MORGAN 53 45:07.9 55.02 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB (NYAC)
125 399 MALCOLM COHEN 71 55:32.4 52.79 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB
126 416 ROBERT FENERTY 51 46:34.6 52.46 UNATTACHED
127 503 KENNETH WRIGHT 83 79:20.8 47.20 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS



2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

SPLIT TIMES

Place No. Name Age -2k- -4k- -6k- Finish
1 381 AHRLIN BAUMAN 40 6:26 6:26 6:48 13:13 6:35 19:48 6:11 25:57.7
2 463 RAYMOND PUGSLEY 43 6:26 6:26 6:48 13:13 6:35 19:47 6:16 26:02.6
3 480 RUSTY SNOW 43 6:26 6:26 6:48 13:13 6:35 19:48 6:22 26:09.2
4 454 KEITH MULHOLLON 42 6:26 6:26 6:47 13:13 6:36 19:48 6:44 26:31.9
5 382 OSCAR BAUMAN 40 6:26 6:26 6:48 13:14 6:45 19:59 6:42 26:39.4
6 422 CRAIG GREENSLIT 42 6:38 6:38 6:48 13:25 6:48 20:13 6:39 26:50.6
7 400 LIAM COLLINS 42 6:36 6:36 6:50 13:26 6:53 20:18 6:43 27:00.0
8 498 EVERETT WHITESIDE 42 6:41 6:41 6:55 13:36 6:54 20:29 6:42 27:10.4
9 449 JOHN MIRTH 50 6:43 6:43 6:51 13:33 6:53 20:26 6:47 27:12.1
10 467 ROBIN ROGERS 44 6:43 6:43 6:56 13:38 6:55 20:33 6:42 27:14.7
11 389 TODD BOOTH 43 6:38 6:38 6:54 13:32 6:56 20:28 7:00 27:26.4
12 452 KEN MORAN 43 6:35 6:35 7:01 13:36 7:07 20:43 7:00 27:41.9
13 451 WILLIAM MOORE 51 6:53 6:53 7:02 13:55 7:04 20:58 6:47 27:44.9
14 500 STEVE WILCOX 42 6:55 6:55 7:02 13:56 7:03 20:58 6:49 27:46.9
15 495 MATT WEGENKA 48 6:44 6:44 7:01 13:44 7:09 20:52 6:57 27:48.9
16 450 MARK MISCH 40 6:57 6:57 7:00 13:57 7:03 21:00 6:58 27:56.6
17 426 STEVE HARDING 40 6:55 6:55 7:07 14:02 7:10 21:11 6:54 28:04.4
18 473 BRIAN SCHMIDT 43 6:53 6:53 7:02 13:55 7:09 21:03 7:07 28:09.4
19 460 JOSEPH ORR 42 6:55 6:55 7:04 13:58 7:14 21:11 7:09 28:19.2
20 407 JOE DEVREESE 45 6:46 6:46 7:17 14:02 7:32 21:33 7:14 28:46.2
21 437 TIMOTHY LANGEN 44 7:02 7:02 7:17 14:19 7:17 21:35 7:13 28:46.9
22 466 RUDY ROCHA 43 6:52 6:52 7:17 14:09 7:27 21:36 7:20 28:55.6
23 383 BRIAN BECKORT 40 6:53 6:53 7:20 14:13 7:28 21:40 7:17 28:56.9
24 458 JEFF NEUSCHWANDER 48 7:11 7:11 7:23 14:33 7:21 21:54 7:09 29:01.6
25 487 MIKE SWAN 42 6:58 6:58 7:21 14:18 7:27 21:45 7:23 29:06.9
26 440 GLENN LEGROS 42 7:02 7:02 7:30 14:31 7:32 22:03 7:19 29:20.9
27 455 KENNETH MULHOLLON 42 7:04 7:04 7:29 14:32 7:36 22:08 7:18 29:24.6
28 462 BLAIR PORTER 50 7:11 7:11 7:24 14:35 7:27 22:02 7:27 29:27.6
29 444 SAM MARTINEZ 47 7:17 7:17 7:24 14:40 7:31 22:11 7:19 29:29.1
30 380 MIKE BARRO 44 6:57 6:57 7:29 14:26 7:38 22:04 7:37 29:39.4
31 404 MATTHEW CUTRONA 42 7:12 7:12 7:25 14:37 7:38 22:14 7:33 29:45.9
32 401 JEFFREY COOPER 40 6:56 6:56 7:33 14:28 7:44 22:12 7:36 29:47.4
33 486 WILLIAM STOLZ 41 7:22 7:22 7:32 14:53 7:37 22:29 7:22 29:49.9
34 470 MARK RYBINSKI 57 7:19 7:19 7:34 14:52 7:37 22:28 7:23 29:49.9
35 424 KEVIN HAMMES 47 7:23 7:23 7:28 14:50 7:30 22:19 7:34 29:51.6
36 403 MARK CUCUZZELLA 46 7:19 7:19 7:25 14:44 7:38 22:22 7:38 29:58.6
37 397 STEVEN CHORMA 42 7:04 7:04 7:46 14:49 7:44 22:33 7:38 30:09.6
38 396 RONALD CHISOLM 51 7:30 7:30 7:40 15:10 7:41 22:50 7:23 30:12.9

2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

SPLIT TIMES

Place No. Name Age -2k- -4k- -6k- Finish
39 386 DAVID BISCHOFF 50 7:25 7:25 7:39 15:04 7:46 22:49 7:26 30:13.4
40 433 MARC KEYS 50 7:22 7:22 7:36 14:57 7:45 22:42 7:37 30:17.6
41 481 KEVIN SOMMER 46 6:45 6:45 7:20 14:05 7:57 22:01 8:20 30:20.7
42 398 CRAIG CHRISTIANS 51 7:15 7:15 7:32 14:46 7:46 22:32 7:50 30:20.9
43 461 BRIAN PARKER 45 7:20 7:20 7:42 15:02 7:50 22:52 7:34 30:24.4
44 420 JOHN GEIGER 48 7:22 7:22 7:37 14:59 7:54 22:52 7:38 30:29.4
45 488 CARLTON TOWNSEND 47 7:26 7:26 7:41 15:06 7:51 22:56 7:35 30:29.9
46 411 DAN EDIDIN 44 7:22 7:22 7:35 14:56 7:54 22:50 7:42 30:30.1
47 492 LAWRENCE WANG 41 7:24 7:24 7:36 14:59 7:48 22:47 7:45 30:31.2
48 431 IGNACIO JIMENEZ 63 7:17 7:17 7:36 14:53 7:41 22:34 8:04 30:36.4
49 465 GARY RADFORD 56 7:26 7:26 7:44 15:10 7:54 23:03 7:39 30:40.6
50 501 BOBBY WILLIAMS 60 7:24 7:24 7:39 15:03 7:53 22:55 7:49 30:43.0
51 388 ROB BLASZKIEWICZ 48 7:26 7:26 7:46 15:11 7:52 23:02 7:46 30:47.4
52 445 THOMAS MAY 46 7:36 7:36 7:42 15:18 7:50 23:07 7:42 30:47.7
53 502 MATTHEW WINDEKNECHT 45 7:32 7:32 7:48 15:20 7:56 23:15 7:40 30:54.7
54 425 ROBERT HARBER 55 7:23 7:23 7:43 15:06 8:00 23:05 7:53 30:57.1
55 423 MARK HAHN 49 7:29 7:29 7:44 15:13 8:02 23:15 7:50 31:03.6
56 472 PAUL SCHELL 43 7:32 7:32 7:50 15:21 8:04 23:25 7:49 31:12.4
57 379 JUAN ARIAS 44 7:12 7:12 7:59 15:10 8:20 23:30 7:50 31:18.2
58 469 JEFFREY RUMBAUGH 42 7:23 7:23 7:58 15:21 8:19 23:39 8:00 31:38.4
59 507 JOSE GARCIA 46 7:21 7:21 8:10 15:30 8:13 23:43 8:01 31:42.7
60 392 KEVIN BRAMLETT 51 7:45 7:45 8:00 15:44 8:06 23:50 7:55 31:43.6
61 413 ANDY EMERSON 44 7:50 7:50 8:03 15:53 8:02 23:54 7:51 31:44.4
62 434 ANDREW KNUDSEN 48 7:41 7:41 8:02 15:43 8:09 23:52 7:54 31:44.9
63 477 SCOTT SHAW 49 7:29 7:29 8:02 15:31 8:14 23:44 8:06 31:49.1
64 405 DONNY DANNER 51 7:37 7:37 8:03 15:39 8:15 23:54 8:15 32:07.6
65 436 DAN KUHLMAN 58 7:45 7:45 8:05 15:50 8:14 24:03 8:11 32:12.9
66 377 DOUGLAS AMBLER 42 7:47 7:47 8:09 15:56 8:17 24:12 8:04 32:14.6
67 506 DALE YOUNG II 41 7:18 7:18 8:02 15:20 8:38 23:57 8:20 32:16.4
68 484 RANDALL STEARNS 53 7:49 7:49 8:09 15:57 8:15 24:12 8:14 32:25.1
69 438 KIRK LARSON 61 8:01 8:01 8:11 16:11 8:16 24:27 8:03 32:28.9
70 485 LOUIS STEPHENSON 52 7:48 7:48 8:08 15:55 8:25 24:20 8:19 32:38.1
71 505 STEPHEN YATES 42 7:24 7:24 8:18 15:41 8:45 24:25 8:15 32:39.1
72 443 SCOTT MANTOOTH 50 7:56 7:56 8:11 16:06 8:24 24:29 8:17 32:45.6
73 446 TIM MCMULLEN 60 7:48 7:48 8:20 16:08 8:34 24:41 8:13 32:53.7
74 418 JAN FRISBY 68 7:58 7:58 8:21 16:19 8:34 24:52 8:08 32:59.1
75 429 WALLY HAYES 61 8:05 8:05 8:22 16:26 8:34 25:00 8:19 33:17.9
76 499 MIKE WIEN 61 8:15 8:15 8:35 16:50 8:34 25:23 7:56 33:18.2

2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

SPLIT TIMES

Place No. Name Age -2k- -4k- -6k- Finish
77 482 JOHN SPANNUTH 43 7:57 7:57 8:25 16:22 8:38 24:59 8:23 33:21.4
78 493 WILLIAM WATERS 62 8:11 8:11 8:29 16:39 8:34 25:13 8:16 33:27.6
79 378 CRAIG ANDERSEN 65 8:00 8:00 8:22 16:22 8:33 24:54 8:44 33:37.1
80 474 JEROME SCHMITTZEHE 49 7:48 7:48 8:31 16:19 8:45 25:03 8:43 33:44.9
81 376 BOB ALEXANDER 52 7:56 7:56 8:35 16:30 8:51 25:21 8:32 33:51.6
82 439 JERRY LEARNED 64 8:14 8:14 8:35 16:49 8:43 25:32 8:41 34:11.7
83 393 MARK BRANAMAN 48 8:21 8:21 8:37 16:58 8:44 25:41 8:37 34:17.2
84 508 CHRISTOPHER GOODWIN 51 8:25 8:25 8:54 17:19 9:01 26:19 8:34 34:52.2
85 387 RON BLACKMORE 59 8:31 8:31 8:49 17:19 8:56 26:15 8:47 35:01.1
86 402 STEPHEN COOPER 52 8:26 8:26 8:53 17:19 9:01 26:19 8:45 35:03.2
87 504 PATRICK WROBEL 60 8:32 8:32 8:55 17:26 9:07 26:33 8:33 35:05.1
88 448 DAVE MINIER 64 8:27 8:27 8:49 17:16 8:57 26:12 8:55 35:06.1
89 412 MARK ELLERBECK 40 8:10 8:10 8:51 17:01 9:20 26:20 8:54 35:13.4
90 427 LARRY HAROLD 43 8:19 8:19 8:56 17:15 9:17 26:31 8:45 35:15.7
91 459 JAMES O'BRIEN 61 8:39 8:39 8:49 17:28 9:02 26:29 8:51 35:19.1
92 497 WES WESSELY 64 8:40 8:40 8:55 17:34 9:08 26:42 9:04 35:44.4
93 432 HARRY JONES 55 8:50 8:50 9:05 17:54 9:08 27:02 8:58 35:58.9
94 457 VASAN NEOVAKUL 62 8:41 8:41 8:54 17:34 9:25 26:59 9:19 36:16.6
95 430 BRIAN HOFFMAN 49 8:33 8:33 9:11 17:43 9:33 27:15 9:21 36:35.1
96 441 CRAIG LINDGREN 52 9:04 9:04 9:29 18:33 9:44 28:17 9:18 37:33.9
97 478 JOSEPH SHEA 56 8:47 8:47 9:24 18:10 9:49 27:59 9:47 37:44.1
98 390 DAVID BOWEN 60 9:10 9:10 9:30 18:39 9:51 28:29 9:27 37:55.6
99 421 DOUG GOODHUE 70 8:41 8:41 9:45 18:25 10:02 28:27 9:36 38:01.4
100 464 MICKS PURNELL 63 9:07 9:07 9:48 18:55 9:46 28:41 9:39 38:18.4
101 406 JON DELANO 52 9:37 9:37 10:01 19:38 9:51 29:28 9:23 38:50.9
102 419 MITCHELL GARNER 63 9:20 9:20 9:43 19:03 10:07 29:09 9:48 38:55.9
103 408 ROBERT DIZES 52 9:08 9:08 9:49 18:57 10:07 29:04 9:55 38:58.6
104 476 CHIP SELF 44 8:48 8:48 9:59 18:47 10:36 29:22 10:03 39:24.6
105 384 SAM BENEDICT 66 9:13 9:13 10:07 19:20 10:16 29:35 9:53 39:27.1
106 456 LEO MURILLO 58 9:23 9:23 10:06 19:28 10:35 30:03 10:13 40:14.4
107 483 GEORGE SPERZEL 61 9:28 9:28 10:08 19:35 10:35 30:10 10:42 40:50.9
108 496 DAVID WELSH 57 9:49 9:49 10:09 19:58 10:37 30:34 10:26 40:59.4
109 491 WILL VAN DYKE 68 9:51 9:51 10:13 20:03 10:37 30:40 10:28 41:07.1
110 409 JIM DUGUAY 74 9:58 9:58 10:22 20:20 10:44 31:03 10:23 41:25.6
111 391 KERMITT BOWEN 71 9:57 9:57 10:31 20:28 10:42 31:10 10:27 41:35.6
112 489 DAVID TURNER 73 10:10 10:10 10:38 20:48 10:56 31:44 10:35 42:17.9
113 442 MIKE LUNDGREN 61 10:42 10:42 10:51 21:32 10:56 32:27 10:36 43:01.6
114 490 HARLAN VAN BLARICUM 72 10:25 10:25 11:05 21:30 11:23 32:52 11:24 44:14.6

2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

SPLIT TIMES

Place No. Name Age -2k- -4k- -6k- Finish
115 494 THOM WEDDLE 74 9:52 9:52 10:18 20:09 12:31 32:40 12:00 44:39.4
116 453 GARY MORGAN 53 10:42 10:42 11:32 22:14 11:36 33:49 11:20 45:07.9
117 410 PATRICK DWYER 66 10:41 10:41 11:09 21:49 11:58 33:47 11:27 45:13.6
118 416 ROBERT FENERTY 51 11:21 11:21 11:42 23:03 12:01 35:03 11:32 46:34.6
119 395 VERNE CARLSON 80 11:20 11:20 11:41 23:01 11:59 35:00 11:39 46:37.4
120 415 MIKE FENERTY 81 11:22 11:22 11:42 23:04 12:01 35:04 11:35 46:37.9
121 435 PHILLIP KROLL 71 10:55 10:55 11:35 22:29 15:17 37:45 11:54 49:37.6
122 471 DAVID SCARLIN 70 11:35 11:35 12:26 24:01 13:17 37:18 13:11 50:27.1
123 475 ERIC SEIFF 79 12:18 12:18 13:06 25:24 13:34 38:58 13:40 52:37.4
124 479 WILLIAM SMYTHE 83 13:36 13:36 13:52 27:28 13:54 41:21 13:05 54:24.6
125 399 MALCOLM COHEN 71 12:22 12:22 14:11 26:33 14:51 41:23 14:10 55:32.4
126 428 DONALD HAYES 81 15:03 15:03 15:32 30:34 15:46 46:20 15:41 62:00.1
127 503 KENNETH WRIGHT 83 17:32 17:32 20:16 37:47 21:08 58:55 20:27 79:20.8




2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

40+ DIVISION TEAM RESULTS


1. 24 SANTA BARBARA RUNNING AND RACI ( 27:56 2:19:36 2:57)
=============================================
1 1 RUSTY SNOW 43 26:10
2 3 TODD BOOTH 43 27:27
3 5 STEVE HARDING 40 28:05
4 6 JOE DEVREESE 45 28:47
5 9 MIKE SWAN 42 29:07
6 ( 20) IGNACIO JIMENEZ 63 30:37
7 ( 34) MICKS PURNELL 63 38:19

2. 62 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB ( 29:41 2:28:23 1:30)
=============================================
1 8 JEFF NEUSCHWANDER 48 29:02
2 10 GLENN LEGROS 42 29:21
3 12 MIKE BARRO 44 29:40
4 13 JEFFREY COOPER 40 29:48
5 19 LAWRENCE WANG 41 30:32
6 ( 26) JUAN ARIAS 44 31:19
7 ( 30) ANDREW KNUDSEN 48 31:45
8 ( 32) STEPHEN YATES 42 32:40
9 ( 35) DAVID WELSH 57 41:00

3. 65 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB ( 29:24 2:26:59 4:24)
=============================================
1 2 ROBIN ROGERS 44 27:15
2 4 STEVE WILCOX 42 27:47
3 11 SAM MARTINEZ 47 29:30
4 21 ROB BLASZKIEWICZ 48 30:48
5 27 JEFFREY RUMBAUGH 42 31:39

4. 77 COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB ( 30:03 2:30:14 2:01)
=============================================
1 7 TIMOTHY LANGEN 44 28:47
2 14 WILLIAM STOLZ 41 29:50
3 16 MARC KEYS 50 30:18
4 18 DAN EDIDIN 44 30:31
5 22 THOMAS MAY 46 30:48
6 ( 29) ANDY EMERSON 44 31:45

5. 104 MISSOURI RUNNING CO. - CAPE GI ( 30:43 2:33:34 1:21)
=============================================
1 15 KEVIN HAMMES 47 29:52
2 17 CARLTON TOWNSEND 47 30:30
3 23 MATTHEW WINDEKNECHT 45 30:55
4 24 MARK HAHN 49 31:04
5 25 PAUL SCHELL 43 31:13
6 ( 28) KEVIN BRAMLETT 51 31:44
7 ( 31) DOUGLAS AMBLER 42 32:15
8 ( 33) JEROME SCHMITTZEHE 49 33:45


2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

50+ DIVISION TEAM RESULTS


1. 26 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB ( 31:23 2:36:55 4:24)
=============================================
1 1 BLAIR PORTER 50 29:28
2 3 RONALD CHISOLM 51 30:13
3 6 BOBBY WILLIAMS 60 30:43
4 7 LOUIS STEPHENSON 52 32:39
5 9 BOB ALEXANDER 52 33:52
6 ( 11) STEPHEN COOPER 52 35:04
7 ( 13) HARRY JONES 55 35:59
8 ( 14) CRAIG LINDGREN 52 37:34
9 ( 15) JOSEPH SHEA 56 37:45

2. 29 GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS ( 31:45 2:38:41 5:12)
=============================================
1 2 MARK RYBINSKI 57 29:50
2 4 DAVID BISCHOFF 50 30:14
3 5 GARY RADFORD 56 30:41
4 8 TIM MCMULLEN 60 32:54
5 10 RON BLACKMORE 59 35:02
6 ( 12) PATRICK WROBEL 60 35:06
7 ( 16) DAVID BOWEN 60 37:56


2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

60+ DIVISION TEAM RESULTS


1. 23 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB ( 34:25 2:52:02 3:48)
=============================================
1 1 KIRK LARSON 61 32:29
2 3 MIKE WIEN 61 33:19
3 4 JERRY LEARNED 64 34:12
4 7 WES WESSELY 64 35:45
5 8 VASAN NEOVAKUL 62 36:17
6 ( 11) SAM BENEDICT 66 39:28

2. 32 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB ( 36:09 3:00:43 5:38)
=============================================
1 2 WALLY HAYES 61 33:18
2 5 DAVE MINIER 64 35:07
3 6 JAMES O'BRIEN 61 35:20
4 9 DOUG GOODHUE 70 38:02
5 10 MITCHELL GARNER 63 38:56


2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

70+ DIVISION TEAM RESULTS


1. 6 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB ( 41:47 2:05:20 0:52)
=============================================
1 1 JIM DUGUAY 74 41:26
2 2 KERMITT BOWEN 71 41:36
3 3 DAVID TURNER 73 42:18

2. 15 ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB ( 48:07 2:24:21 6:13)
=============================================
1 4 HARLAN VAN BLARICUM 72 44:15
2 5 PHILLIP KROLL 71 49:38
3 6 DAVID SCARLIN 70 50:28
4 ( 7) MALCOLM COHEN 71 55:33


2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS MEN'S 8K
Presented by Toolen's Running Start

80+ DIVISION TEAM RESULTS


1. 6 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS ( 49:14 2:27:41 7:47)
=============================================
1 1 VERNE CARLSON 80 46:38
2 2 MIKE FENERTY 81 46:38
3 3 WILLIAM SMYTHE 83 54:25
4 ( 4) DONALD HAYES 81 1:02:01
5 ( 5) KENNETH WRIGHT 83 1:19:21



2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS WOMEN'S 6K
Presented by the Running Center of Saint Louis

Place No. Name Age Finish Pace Affiliation
1 539 JODY HAWKINS 46 22:30.0 6:03 SO CAL TRACK CLUB
2 526 CARMEN AYALA-TRONCOSO 53 23:06.9 6:12 UNATTACHED
3 528 CINDY BLAKELEY-CAMERON 48 24:07.5 6:29 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
4 552 KELLY VANDERMAIDEN 40 24:16.7 6:31 UNATTACHED
5 537 AMY FRULAND-SMOCK 40 25:06.7 6:45 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
6 534 PAMELA DI GUISEPPE 45 25:21.0 6:48 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
7 553 ENA WEINSTEIN 53 25:39.2 6:53 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
8 532 CANDACE CAVENY 43 25:44.0 6:55 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
9 540 DEBBIE KERBER 48 25:49.0 6:56 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
10 543 JENNIFER MEYER 48 26:29.0 7:07 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
11 551 CATHERINE UTZSCHNEIDER 57 26:35.0 7:08 UNATTACHED
12 541 LIZ KYGER 53 26:53.0 7:13 UNATTACHED
13 542 TERRI MENGHINI 47 27:01.2 7:15 BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
14 529 DANIELLE BRUNNWORTH 43 27:29.7 7:23 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
15 531 PAMELA CAMPBELL 54 27:45.2 7:27 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
16 554 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS 47 28:13.8 7:35 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
17 527 TRACEY BERNETT 57 28:25.7 7:38 UNATTACHED
18 544 MARY NAEGER 50 28:28.2 7:39 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
19 555 CAROL WRIGHT 53 28:29.0 7:39 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
20 550 JANE TOMPKINS 55 29:29.5 7:55 UNATTACHED
21 530 LORI BUFKA 51 30:02.5 8:04 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
22 536 LINDA FRISBY 65 30:07.0 8:05 UNATTACHED
23 549 STEPHANIE TODD 56 30:12.0 8:07 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
24 533 LORI CLITHERO 52 30:19.7 8:09 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
25 548 RUTH THELEN 68 31:45.5 8:32 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
26 547 DONNA SWANSON 60 32:58.0 8:51 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
27 545 ELLEN NITZ 72 37:18.0 10:01 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
28 535 TERRY FOODY 64 39:06.7 10:30 BLUEGRASS RUNNERS
29 546 JUDITH SMYTHE 75 41:04.3 11:01 UNATTACHED
30 538 SARA GRANT 47 42:02.5 11:17 BLUEGRASS RUNNERS




2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS WOMEN'S - 6KM
Presented by the Running Center of St. Louis

AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 7 KELLY VANDERMAIDEN 40 24:16.7 UNATTACHED
2 8 AMY FRULAND-SMOCK 40 25:06.7 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
3 11 CANDACE CAVENY 43 25:44.0 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
4 18 DANIELLE BRUNNWORTH 43 27:29.7 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 2 JODY HAWKINS 46 22:30.0 SO CAL TRACK CLUB
2 6 CINDY BLAKELEY-CAMERON 48 24:07.5 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
3 9 PAMELA DI GUISEPPE 45 25:21.0 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
4 12 DEBBIE KERBER 48 25:49.0 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
5 13 JENNIFER MEYER 48 26:29.0 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
6 16 TERRI MENGHINI 47 27:01.2 BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
7 20 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS 47 28:13.8 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
8 34 SARA GRANT 47 42:02.5 BLUEGRASS RUNNERS
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 4 CARMEN AYALA-TRONCOSO 53 23:06.9 UNATTACHED
2 10 ENA WEINSTEIN 53 25:39.2 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
3 15 LIZ KYGER 53 26:53.0 UNATTACHED
4 19 PAMELA CAMPBELL 54 27:45.2 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
5 22 MARY NAEGER 50 28:28.2 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
6 23 CAROL WRIGHT 53 28:29.0 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
7 25 LORI BUFKA 51 30:02.5 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
8 28 LORI CLITHERO 52 30:19.7 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
1 14 CATHERINE UTZSCHNEIDER 57 26:35.0 UNATTACHED
2 21 TRACEY BERNETT 57 28:25.7 UNATTACHED
3 24 JANE TOMPKINS 55 29:29.5 UNATTACHED
4 27 STEPHANIE TODD 56 30:12.0 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 30 DONNA SWANSON 60 32:58.0 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
2 32 TERRY FOODY 64 39:06.7 BLUEGRASS RUNNERS
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
1 26 LINDA FRISBY 65 30:07.0 UNATTACHED
2 29 RUTH THELEN 68 31:45.5 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 31 ELLEN NITZ 72 37:18.0 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation
1 33 JUDITH SMYTHE 75 41:04.3 UNATTACHED
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place O'All Name Age City Time Affiliation




2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS WOMEN'S 6K - AGE GRADED RESULTS
Presented by the Running Center of Saint Louis

Place No. Name Age Finish Agegrade Affiliation
1 526 CARMEN AYALA-TRONCOSO 53 23:06.9 91.00 UNATTACHED
2 539 JODY HAWKINS 46 22:30.0 86.08 SO CAL TRACK CLUB
3 551 CATHERINE UTZSCHNEIDER 57 26:35.0 83.39 UNATTACHED
4 536 LINDA FRISBY 65 30:07.0 82.57 UNATTACHED
5 548 RUTH THELEN 68 31:45.5 82.03 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
6 528 CINDY BLAKELEY-CAMERON 48 24:07.5 82.01 KANSAS CITY SMOKE
7 553 ENA WEINSTEIN 53 25:39.2 81.99 ATLANTA TRACK CLUB
8 541 LIZ KYGER 53 26:53.0 78.24 UNATTACHED
9 527 TRACEY BERNETT 57 28:25.7 77.97 UNATTACHED
10 531 PAMELA CAMPBELL 54 27:45.2 76.81 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
11 540 DEBBIE KERBER 48 25:49.0 76.63 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
12 552 KELLY VANDERMAIDEN 40 24:16.7 76.13 UNATTACHED
13 534 PAMELA DI GUISEPPE 45 25:21.0 75.68 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
14 543 JENNIFER MEYER 48 26:29.0 74.70 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
15 545 ELLEN NITZ 72 37:18.0 74.58 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
16 555 CAROL WRIGHT 53 28:29.0 73.85 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
17 537 AMY FRULAND-SMOCK 40 25:06.7 73.61 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
18 532 CANDACE CAVENY 43 25:44.0 73.32 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
19 550 JANE TOMPKINS 55 29:29.5 73.19 UNATTACHED
20 549 STEPHANIE TODD 56 30:12.0 72.46 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
21 542 TERRI MENGHINI 47 27:01.2 72.42 BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
22 546 JUDITH SMYTHE 75 41:04.3 71.34 UNATTACHED
23 544 MARY NAEGER 50 28:28.2 71.13 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
24 547 DONNA SWANSON 60 32:58.0 70.12 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
25 554 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS 47 28:13.8 69.31 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
26 529 DANIELLE BRUNNWORTH 43 27:29.7 68.62 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
27 533 LORI CLITHERO 52 30:19.7 68.47 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB
28 530 LORI BUFKA 51 30:02.5 68.30 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE
29 535 TERRY FOODY 64 39:06.7 62.60 BLUEGRASS RUNNERS
30 538 SARA GRANT 47 42:02.5 46.54 BLUEGRASS RUNNERS



2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS WOMEN'S 6K
Presented by the Running Center of Saint Louis

SPLIT TIMES

Place No. Name Age -2k- -4k- Finish
1 539 JODY HAWKINS 46 7:27 7:27 7:36 15:02 7:29 22:30.0
2 526 CARMEN AYALA-TRONCOSO 53 7:38 7:38 7:46 15:24 7:44 23:06.9
3 528 CINDY BLAKELEY-CAMERON 48 7:57 7:57 8:12 16:08 8:00 24:07.5
4 552 KELLY VANDERMAIDEN 40 8:00 8:00 8:08 16:07 8:10 24:16.7
5 537 AMY FRULAND-SMOCK 40 8:07 8:07 8:40 16:46 8:22 25:06.7
6 534 PAMELA DI GUISEPPE 45 8:18 8:18 8:38 16:56 8:26 25:21.0
7 553 ENA WEINSTEIN 53 8:27 8:27 8:42 17:08 8:32 25:39.2
8 532 CANDACE CAVENY 43 8:14 8:14 8:48 17:01 8:43 25:44.0
9 540 DEBBIE KERBER 48 8:23 8:23 8:46 17:09 8:41 25:49.0
10 543 JENNIFER MEYER 48 8:27 8:27 9:02 17:28 9:02 26:29.0
11 551 CATHERINE UTZSCHNEIDER 57 8:48 8:48 9:00 17:48 8:48 26:35.0
12 541 LIZ KYGER 53 8:43 8:43 9:13 17:55 8:59 26:53.0
13 542 TERRI MENGHINI 47 9:02 9:02 9:06 18:07 8:55 27:01.2
14 529 DANIELLE BRUNNWORTH 43 8:56 8:56 9:28 18:24 9:07 27:29.7
15 531 PAMELA CAMPBELL 54 9:09 9:09 9:20 18:29 9:18 27:45.2
16 554 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS 47 9:07 9:07 9:42 18:48 9:26 28:13.8
17 527 TRACEY BERNETT 57 9:29 9:29 9:36 19:05 9:22 28:25.7
18 544 MARY NAEGER 50 9:30 9:30 9:36 19:06 9:23 28:28.2
19 555 CAROL WRIGHT 53 9:28 9:28 9:39 19:06 9:23 28:29.0
20 550 JANE TOMPKINS 55 9:46 9:46 9:56 19:42 9:49 29:29.5
21 530 LORI BUFKA 51 9:58 9:58 10:07 20:04 9:59 30:02.5
22 536 LINDA FRISBY 65 9:45 9:45 10:18 20:03 10:05 30:07.0
23 549 STEPHANIE TODD 56 9:55 9:55 10:11 20:06 10:07 30:12.0
24 533 LORI CLITHERO 52 9:48 9:48 10:24 20:11 10:09 30:19.7
25 548 RUTH THELEN 68 10:18 10:18 10:50 21:07 10:39 31:45.5
26 547 DONNA SWANSON 60 10:50 10:50 11:11 22:01 10:58 32:58.0
27 545 ELLEN NITZ 72 12:12 12:12 12:30 24:42 12:37 37:18.0
28 535 TERRY FOODY 64 13:04 13:04 13:10 26:13 12:55 39:06.7
29 546 JUDITH SMYTHE 75 13:47 13:47 13:50 27:37 13:28 41:04.3
30 538 SARA GRANT 47 13:55 13:55 14:21 28:16 13:47 42:02.5




2013
USA CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIPS
==============================================
Forest Park, St. Louis, MO February 2, 2013

MASTERS WOMEN'S 6K
Presented by the Running Center of Saint Louis

40+ DIVISION TEAM RESULTS


1. 8 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB "A" ( 25:34 1:16:40 0:42)
=============================================
1 1 AMY FRULAND-SMOCK 40 25:07
2 3 CANDACE CAVENY 43 25:44
3 4 DEBBIE KERBER 48 25:49
4 ( 5) JENNIFER MEYER 48 26:29
5 ( 6) DANIELLE BRUNNWORTH 43 27:30

2. 17 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB "B" ( 27:59 1:23:55 4:59)
=============================================
1 2 PAMELA DI GUISEPPE 45 25:21
2 7 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS 47 28:14
3 8 LORI CLITHERO 52 30:20




50+ DIVISION TEAM RESULTS


1. 6 ST. LOUIS TRACK CLUB ( 28:15 1:24:44 0:43)
=============================================
1 1 PAMELA CAMPBELL 54 27:46
2 2 MARY NAEGER 50 28:29
3 3 CAROL WRIGHT 53 28:29
4 ( 4) STEPHANIE TODD 56 30:12




60+ DIVISION TEAM RESULTS


1. 6 PLAYMAKERS ELITE/NEW BALANCE ( 34:01 1:42:02 5:32)
=============================================
1 1 RUTH THELEN 68 31:46
2 2 DONNA SWANSON 60 32:58
3 3 ELLEN NITZ 72 37:18