2013 MITS Meet at Albion

back to results

Jan. 26, 2013

2013 MITS Meet at Albion
Albion, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


MITS - 1/26/2013
Albion
Results

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3 Reynolds, Ellie Unattached 9.33q
2 20 Oesterle, Michaela Unattached 9.45q
3 26 Francis, Melissa Unattached 9.58q
4 8 Schnur, Alexi Unattached 10.11q
5 15 Margraues, Madison Unattached 13.18q

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 26 Francis, Melissa Unattached 9.58 9.44q
2 3 Reynolds, Ellie Unattached 9.33 9.81q
3 8 Schnur, Alexi Unattached 10.11 10.20q
4 15 Margraues, Madison Unattached 13.18 11.96q
5 20 Oesterle, Michaela Unattached 9.45 16.56q

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 26 Francis, Melissa Unattached 9.44 9.48
2 3 Reynolds, Ellie Unattached 9.81 9.49
3 8 Schnur, Alexi Unattached 10.20 10.14
4 20 Oesterle, Michaela Unattached 16.56 10.45
5 15 Margraues, Madison Unattached 11.96 11.78

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 27 Nisse, Ryan Unattached 9.25q
2 25 Erwin, Brandon Unattached 10.67q

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 27 Nisse, Ryan Unattached 9.25 9.28

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 51 Shea, Fiona Unattached 6.86q 1
2 55 Truss-Cadotte, Cou Unattached 7.26q 1
3 1 Mclean, Madison Unattached 7.38q 1
4 16 Hoffman, Savannah Unattached 7.45q 1
5 3 Reynolds, Ellie Unattached 7.83q 2
6 33 Wilson, Cortazia Unattached 7.94q 2
7 24 Weitzel, Kelsie Unattached 7.94q 2
8 2 Ridder, Micah Unattached 7.97q 2

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 55 Truss-Cadotte, Cou Unattached 7.26 7.77q 2
2 3 Reynolds, Ellie Unattached 7.83 7.87q 1
3 2 Ridder, Micah Unattached 7.97 7.96q 1
4 33 Wilson, Cortazia Unattached 7.94 7.98q 2
5 24 Weitzel, Kelsie Unattached 7.94 7.99q 2
6 51 Shea, Fiona Unattached 6.86 8.03 1
7 16 Hoffman, Savannah Unattached 7.45 8.17 1
8 1 Mclean, Madison Unattached 7.38 8.28 2

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 55 Truss-Cadotte, Cou Unattached 7.77 7.82
2 3 Reynolds, Ellie Unattached 7.87 7.91
3 2 Ridder, Micah Unattached 7.96 7.99
4 24 Weitzel, Kelsie Unattached 7.99 8.01
5 33 Wilson, Cortazia Unattached 7.98 8.02

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 53 Bright-Mitchell, N Unattached 6.98q 1
2 27 Nisse, Ryan Unattached 7.30q 2
3 22 Borden, Clark Unattached 7.32q 2
4 25 Erwin, Brandon Unattached 7.53q 1
5 11 Sprague, Dakota Unattached 7.54q 1
6 13 Publiski, Justin Unattached 7.63q 1
7 23 Ballentine, Willia Unattached 8.14q 2

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 53 Bright-Mitchell, N Unattached 6.98 6.95q 1
2 22 Borden, Clark Unattached 7.32 7.27q 2
3 27 Nisse, Ryan Unattached 7.30 7.34q 2
4 11 Sprague, Dakota Unattached 7.54 7.49q 1
5 25 Erwin, Brandon Unattached 7.53 7.58q 1
6 13 Publiski, Justin Unattached 7.63 7.68 2
7 23 Ballentine, Willia Unattached 8.14 8.08 2

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 53 Bright-Mitchell, N Unattached 6.95 6.97
2 22 Borden, Clark Unattached 7.27 7.27
3 27 Nisse, Ryan Unattached 7.34 7.38
4 25 Erwin, Brandon Unattached 7.58 7.61
5 11 Sprague, Dakota Unattached 7.49 7.62

Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5 Feist, Jackie Unattached 2:24.32
2 19 Hoover, Cara Unattached 2:40.47

Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 36 Hudson, Zach Unattached 2:12.28
2 40 Cage, Dalen Unattached 2:22.01
3 31 Arntz, Jody Unattached 2:22.68
4 53 Bright-Mitchell, N Unattached 2:26.42
5 32 Ludtke, Zack Unattached 2:51.45
6 28 Kilbourn, David Unattached 2:58.58

Event 7 Girls 1600 Yard Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 18 Perrin, Gabrielle Unattached 6:00.96
2 10 Romanowski, Tea Unattached 6:06.14

Event 8 Boys 1600 Yard Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17 Thomas, Nick Unattached 5:01.35
2 37 Trierweiler, Greg Unattached 5:04.09
3 56 Bresnahan, Canod Unattached 5:04.52
4 38 Barker, Caleb Unattached 5:12.10
5 29 Hoverter, Quinn Unattached 5:14.92
6 30 Swaton, Kurt Unattached 5:33.58
7 12 Publiski, Ryan Unattached 5:46.80

Event 9 Girls 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 5 Feist, Jackie Unattached 1:04.79 2
2 19 Hoover, Cara Unattached 1:13.36 2
3 33 Wilson, Cortazia Unattached 1:16.26 1
4 100 Wertzbar, Ciara Unattached 1:16.56 1

Event 10 Boys 400 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 53 Bright-Mitchell, N Unattached 57.35 1
2 36 Hudson, Zach Unattached 1:00.59 1
3 31 Arntz, Jody Unattached 1:02.86 2
4 13 Publiski, Justin Unattached 1:05.98 2
5 23 Ballentine, Willia Unattached 1:14.10 1
6 32 Ludtke, Zack Unattached 1:29.76 2

Event 11 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9 Schauer, Michael Unattached 40-08.50
2 54 McDowell, Austin Unattached 40-06.75
3 4 Ferguson, Eric Unattached 36-07.50

Event 12 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 6 Zimmer, Taylor Unattached 30-08.50
2 7 Lumbert, Kaylie Unattached 28-08.25
3 52 Noppe, Kylie Unattached 28-00.50

Event 13 Girls 3200 Yard Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 34 Tremonti, Isabella Unattached 13:11.18
2 10 Romanowski, Tea Unattached 13:28.10

Event 14 Boys 3200 Yard Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 29 Hoverter, Quinn Unattached 11:45.20
2 31 Arntz, Jody Unattached 14:18.53
3 32 Ludtke, Zack Unattached 15:29.72

Event 15 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 40 Cage, Dalen Unattached 19-08.00
2 27 Nisse, Ryan Unattached 18-04.50
3 14 Hodder, Rusty Unattached 16-06.00

Event 16 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 55 Truss-Cadotte, Cou Unattached 14-10.00
2 33 Wilson, Cortazia Unattached 14-03.00
3 16 Hoffman, Savannah Unattached 12-04.50

Event 17 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 21 Alger, Jordan Unattached 5-10.00

Event 18 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 35 Solama, Jessica Unattached 4-06.00