2013 MITS Meet at Hillsdale College #3

back to results

Jan. 24, 2013

2013 MITS Meet at Hillsdale College #3
Jesse Phillips Arena
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2013 10:27 PM

2013 MITS Meet #1
Hillsdale College - Hillsdale, MI
Jesse Phillips Arena - 1/24/2013
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Bardell Unattached 6.6q 3
2 Anthony McNichols Unattached 6.8q 2
3 Eriq Bennett Unattached 6.8q 4
4 Shawn Miller Unattached 7.0q 2
5 Jamone Brooks Unattached 7.0q 2
6 Tyler Kryst Unattached 7.0q 3
7 Charlie Jones Unattached 7.0 4
8 Colton Dennis Unattached 7.1 2
8 Justin Hurtado Unattached 7.1 3
10 Logan Smith Unattached 7.1 1
11 Andrew Middleton Unattached 7.1 4
12 Bryce Ruhl Unattached 7.7 1
13 Tyler Connin Unattached 7.7 1
14 William Ballentine Unattached 7.8 4
15 Kyle Brown Unattached 7.9 2
16 Luke Rufenacht Unattached 8.4 1
17 Sam Hunt Unattached 8.6 3

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 John Bardell Unattached 6.6
2 Anthony McNichols Unattached 6.7
3 Eriq Bennett Unattached 6.8
4 Shawn Miller Unattached 6.8
5 Jamone Brooks Unattached 6.9

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelsie Weitzel Unattached 7.6q 1
2 Lori Lewis Unattached 7.7q 1
3 Ashlee Moran Unattached 7.9q 1
4 Lawanda Jennings Unattached 8.0q 2
5 Christine Schultz Unattached 8.2q 2
6 Kandice Williams Unattached 8.4q 1
7 Emily Hollenbaugh Unattached 9.2 2
8 Samantha Hollenbaugh Unattached 10.9 1
9 McKenna Thayer Unattached 11.2 2

Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlee Moran Unattached 7.5
2 Kelsie Weitzel Unattached 7.6
3 Lori Lewis Unattached 7.8
4 Lawanda Jennings Unattached 8.2
5 Christine Schultz Unattached 8.3

Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Bardell Unattached 24.1 4
2 Charlie Jones Unattached 25.1 1
3 Andrew Middleton Unattached 25.2 1
4 Jamone Brooks Unattached 25.3 2
5 Zachariah Slack Unattached 26.0 2
6 Justin Hurtado Unattached 26.0 1
7 Colton Dennis Unattached 26.3 4
8 Evan Gunthorp Unattached 27.5 2
9 Sam Hunt Unattached 31.6 3

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaniya Weatherspoon Unattached 28.7 1
2 Ashlee Moran Unattached 29.6 1
3 Lori Lewis Unattached 29.6 1
4 Jessica Saldana Unattached 30.9 2
5 Lawanda Jennings Unattached 30.9 1

Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shane McGrath Unattached 54.5 1
2 Jamone Brooks Unattached 56.0 1
3 Parker Sanz Unattached 56.9 2
4 Cody Dixon Unattached 57.2 2
5 Zachariah Slack Unattached 58.0 1
6 John Bardell Unattached 58.7 3
7 Colton Dennis Unattached 58.8 4
8 Evan Gunthorp Unattached 59.1 2
9 Sam Comden Unattached 1:03.0 3
10 Nathan Nohr Unattached 1:11.0 2
11 Luke Hollenbaugh Unattached 1:24.0 4
-- Eriq Bennett Unattached DNF 1

Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Reynard Unattached 1:03.9
2 Maria Osentoski Unattached 1:10.3
3 Lori Lewis Unattached 1:12.2
4 Mary Michael Unattached 1:15.3

Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Middleton Unattached 2:02.6 1
2 Zach Scheich Unattached 2:08.6 1
3 Erik Heckel Unattached 2:14.2 1
4 Josh Perkins Unattached 2:16.8 1
5 Mitch Perkins Unattached 2:24.7 1
6 Cage Johnson Unattached 2:25.1 1
7 Aaron Cutler Unattached 2:29.1 2
8 Jonah Schultz Unattached 2:29.7 2
9 Cody Dixon Unattached 2:29.8 1
10 Nathan Nohr Unattached 2:50.3 2

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josiah Ottolini Unattached 4:47.2
2 Mitch Perkins Unattached 4:56.6
3 Ian Daugherty Unattached 5:01.1
4 Connor Bauserman Unattached 5:02.7
5 Riley Horn Unattached 5:07.9
6 Andrew Sines Unattached 5:14.2
7 Josh Norton Unattached 5:17.2
8 Sam Comden Unattached 5:22.2
9 Nick Font Unattached 6:08.2
10 Brendan Hunt Unattached 6:23.8

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Loomis Unattached 6:58.7
2 Madde Horn Unattached 7:00.1

Event 11 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals ================================================================
1 Andrew Sines Unattached 11:27.9
2 Ian Daugherty Unattached 11:45.6
3 Marcus Koperski Unattached 12:29.2

Event 13 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shane McGrath Unattached 8.3q
2 Tyler Kryst Unattached 8.6q

Event 13 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shane McGrath Unattached 8.2
2 Tyler Kryst Unattached 8.3

Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Penny Unattached 10.6q
2 Kaylyn Holley Unattached 10.6q

Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylyn Holley Unattached 10.7
2 Sam Penny Unattached 11.1

Event 17 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================ School Finals
================================================================
1 Broncos 9:46.4

Event 18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Loomis & Crew X11:23.4

Event 19 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shawn Miller Unattached 19-10.00 6.04m
2 Bryce Ruhl Unattached 14-09.00 4.49m
3 Luke Rufenacht Unattached 12-11.00 3.93m
4 Luke Hollenbaugh Unattached 12-07.50 3.84m

Event 20 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miranda Johnson Unattached 16-10.50 5.14m
2 Kaniya Weatherspoon Unattached 15-06.00 4.72m
3 Lawanda Jennings Unattached 13-03.50 4.05m
4 Nicole Loomis Unattached 12-07.00 3.83m

Event 23 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony McNichols Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Connor Bauserman Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Ty Shaw Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m
3 Logan Smith Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Bryce Ruhl Unattached 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Kyle Brown Unattached NH

Event 24 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Kulwicki Unattached 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Kandice Williams Unattached 4-08.00 1.42m
2 Mallory Hill Unattached 4-08.00 1.42m
4 Miranda Johnson Unattached 4-08.00 1.42m
5 Kylie Stuchell Unattached 4-06.00 1.37m
5 Kaylyn Holley Unattached 4-06.00 1.37m
7 Maria Osentoski Unattached 4-04.00 1.32m
7 Jessica Saldana Unattached 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Christine Schultz Unattached NH

Event 25 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Travis Weiss Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Parker Sanz Unattached 11-06.00 3.50m
3 Kyle Brown Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Ty Shaw Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Hayden Faber Unattached NH
-- Jonah Schultz Unattached NH

Event 27 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin Buckner Unattached 48-11.50 14.92m
2 Jacob Patrick Unattached 41-05.50 12.63m
3 Seth Robeck Unattached 38-02.00 11.63m
4 Eric Ferguson Unattached 37-06.00 11.43m
5 Joshua Van Kirk Unattached 27-07.00 8.40m

Event 28 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Valek Unattached 29-04.50 8.95m

Event 29 Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Patrick Unattached 55-11.75 17.06m
2 Eric Ferguson Unattached 41-07.00 12.67m
-- Austin Buckner Unattached ND