2013 MITS Meet at Eastern Michigan University

back to results

Jan. 21, 2013

2013 MITS Meet at Eastern Michigan University
Bowen Field House, Eastern Michigan Univ.
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed to Eastern Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2013 10:04 PM
Michigan Interscholastic Track Series - 1/21/2013
Bowen Field House, Eastern Michigan Univ.
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Spirit of Pre 'A' 9:36.36
2 Chicas Buenas 'A' 10:10.07
3 Jackalopes 'A' 11:08.94

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Jackalopes 'A' DQ

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 466 Dale, Quenee Mich Acceler 9.01 1
2 387 Luba, Breanna Hurdle Tech 9.21 1
3 1264 Peterson, Natalie Oscelots 9.59 1
4 443 Robertson, Morgan Mich Acceler 9.88 1
5 552 Lloyd, Danielle Michigan All-Sta 10.60 1
6 1019 Dicks, Samantha Spirit of Pre 10.78 2
7 391 Vogel, Sarah Hurdle Tech 10.91 2
8 1502 Naser, Sarah Dearborn TC 11.24 2
9 1488 Beyer, Margaret Oscelots 19.19 2

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 230 Lemonious, Dominic Motor City Track 8.37 1
2 220 Gandy, Joshua Hurdle Tech 8.63 1
3 640 Webster Jr., Robie Michigan Greyhou 8.87 1
4 669 Moffo, Shane Mich Acceler 8.94 1
5 651 Johnson, Marques Mich Acceler 9.04 1
6 1133 Saywer, Addison Detroit Chargers 9.18 2
7 111 Kryst, Tyler Hurdle Tech 9.48 2
8 1436 May, Charlie Dearborn TC 10.27 2
9 1435 Faraj, Mohammed Dearborn TC 11.04 2

Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 466 Dale, Quenee Mich Acceler 7.98 1
2 338 Jefferson, Anna Motor City Track 8.08 3
3 387 Luba, Breanna Hurdle Tech 8.18 1
4 360 Taylor, Carlita Motor City Track 8.21 3
5 1263 Kelley, Derriana Oscelots 8.25 1
6 1264 Peterson, Natalie Oscelots 8.29 1
7 1482 Parker, Adaysha Up & Running 8.30 2
8 443 Robertson, Morgan Mich Acceler 8.34 2
9 457 Utchel, Sarah Unattached 8.41 1
10 1265 Hicks, Armanni Oscelots 8.42 1
11 391 Vogel, Sarah Hurdle Tech 8.48 1
12 1276 Deitczak, Taylor On Fire 8.54 1
13 1260 Berg, Jacqueline Unattached 8.65 2
14 561 Dew, Kila Motor City Track 8.70 4
15 1487 Hofmann, Elyssa Unattached 8.72 2
16 982 Gibson, Erika U.A. 8.88 2
17 1009 Johnson, Dasia Unattached 8.92 2
18 314 Hunt, Lauryn Michigan All-Sta 9.01 3
19 552 Lloyd, Danielle Michigan All-Sta 9.03 2
20 1504 Robbins, Danielle Dearborn TC 9.35 4
21 1489 Beyer, Elizabeth Oscelots 9.48 2
22 1502 Naser, Sarah Dearborn TC 9.64 4
23 1259 Green, D'Asia Unattached 9.69 3
24 1010 Pascoll, John'nish Unattached 9.87 3
25 545 Khanna, Nayan Ypsilanti 9.94 3
26 333 Woods, Karianna Motor City Track 10.37 4

Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 266 Allen, Maurice Motor City Track 7.14 1
2 1155 Cleavor, Derris Mich Acceler 7.17 1
3 31 Couch, Darryl Michigan All-Sta 7.20 2
4 145 Washington, Malik Motor City Track 7.30 1
5 1286 Foster, Alex Unattached 7.33 1
6 607 Hall, Nivontae Unattached 7.35 1
7 177 Falcon, Matthew Michigan All-Sta 7.35 2
8 170 Gamble, JaVonn Michigan All-Sta 7.40 1
9 658 Dubrall, Jordan Ann Arbor TC 7.40 2
10 35 Rolkemore, Shavnte Michigan All-Sta 7.43 2
11 1127 Hugan, Daniel Michigan All-Sta 7.44 2
12 1413 Schingeck, Tyler Jackalopes 7.49 1
13 230 Lemonious, Dominic Motor City Track 7.50 2
14 640 Webster Jr., Robie Michigan Greyhou 7.59 3
15 220 Gandy, Joshua Hurdle Tech 7.62 3
16 651 Johnson, Marques Mich Acceler 7.70 3
17 197 Osborn, KJ Michigan All-Sta 7.70 2
18 642 Cannon, Calvin Ann Arbor TC 7.73 5
19 296 Harris, Hunter Maximum Output 7.83 4
20 669 Moffo, Shane Mich Acceler 7.97 3
21 34 Tinkham, Kane Michigan All-Sta 7.98 3
22 212 Jackson, Jante Michigan All-Sta 7.99 2
23 1030 Girardi, Peter Dearborn TC 8.01 1
24 111 Kryst, Tyler Hurdle Tech 8.02 4
25 235 Maton, Jahmon Unattached 8.13 3
26 1128 Felton, Robbie Michigan All-Sta 8.14 4
27 1129 Heard, D'Andre Ann Arbor TC 8.16 5
28 173 Shreve, Donnell Ypsilanti 8.30 3
29 167 Smith, Treyvon Ypsilanti 8.50 3
30 36 Medvecz, EJ Michigan All-Sta 8.54 4
31 199 Jackson, Jalen Michigan All-Sta 8.63 5
32 12 Thomas Jr., Raymon Michigan All-Sta 8.87 4
33 1415 Klua, Andre Oscelots 9.28 5
34 1131 Cannon, Rodney Ann Arbor TC 9.35 5
35 10000 Missing60D, heat5- Unattached 10.90 5

Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 501 Cumminghs, Haliegh Spirit of Pre 5:27.99
2 1273 Arnold, Alicia Runner's High 5:30.38
3 1330 Romero, Maria Spirit of Pre 5:36.93
4 740 Cummings, Emma Spirit of Pre 5:37.54
5 365 Eckenroth, Cayla Ann Arbor TC 5:41.73
6 568 Bowens, LaShai Motor City Track 5:42.41
7 496 Powell, Jordan Dearborn TC 5:42.74
8 1505 Catania, Kaitlin Runnin' Gear 5:42.99
9 1274 Wilson, Emma Runner's High 5:43.02
10 377 LaPrad, Elisabeth Monroe Milers 5:43.51
11 337 Reagle, Jessica Unattached 5:44.00
12 1484 Larson, Jessi Ann Arbor TC 5:50.69
13 560 Fleming, Jayla Motor City Track 5:53.09
14 832 Hewitt, Courtney Motor City Track 5:54.75
15 493 Reyst, Alexa Spirit of Pre 5:56.39
16 1378 Liedel, Bailey Unattached 5:56.67
17 1270 Haas, Maddie Jackalopes 5:57.82
18 1262 Kwiatkowski, Vanes Unattached 5:57.85
19 383 Martin, Mae Unattached 5:59.73
20 1266 Selina, Rachel Jackalopes 6:04.74
21 1277 Greb, Megan Runner's High 6:05.03
22 1483 Klein, Autumn Ann Arbor TC 6:09.92
23 1267 Hall, Courtney Jackalopes 6:13.44
24 1269 Eddings, Jessica Jackalopes 6:19.88
25 1268 Hamilton, Hannah Jackalopes 6:38.98

Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1412 Nelson, Andrew Runner's High 4:34.12
2 1441 Miller, Griffin Dearborn TC 4:38.35
3 1141 Saliga, Jason Runner's High 4:41.21
4 64 Wile, Torin Motor City Track 4:41.85
5 1143 Sharnas, Trevor Runner's High 4:42.67
6 216 Colley, Jake Six Mile TC 4:42.96
7 10002 Missing Miler-H1, Unattached 4:43.17
8 1142 Domagalski, Jacob Runner's High 4:47.52
9 1135 Rotar, Andrei Unattached 4:47.66
10 1152 Smith, Davis Jackalopes 4:48.57
11 1439 Parran, Matthew Monroe Milers 4:49.62
12 1414 Derry, Johnathon T.E.M.P.O 4:55.38
13 1151 Weisinger, Ryne Jackalopes 4:56.08
14 1146 Niska, John Runner's High 5:06.25
15 1139 Fraeyman, Adam Runner's High 5:12.37
16 1440 Hamilton, Kyle Jackalopes 5:13.49
17 1144 Greb, Aaron Runner's High 5:16.63
18 1140 Frazes, Chris Runner's High 5:16.84
19 1149 Wixker, Austin Jackalopes 5:17.05
20 1148 Sxhweyer, Chase Jackalopes 5:33.75
21 1147 Wylie, Jon Jackalopes 5:34.09
22 273 Carp, Nicholas Ypsilanti 5:34.17
23 1156 Jackson21, Tre'Xav Str8 Smokin 5:38.21
24 655 Miastkowski, Zack Six Mile TC 5:41.40
25 1138 Rapp, Cole Unattached 5:43.46
26 624 Spratt, Leland Ypsilanti 5:44.54
27 1154 Dinnan, Matthew Jackalopes 5:47.01
28 623 Spratt, Lemuel Ypsilanti 5:51.78
29 1134 Pipitone, Donovan Unattached 5:57.50
30 46 Johnson, Maxwell Ann Arbor TC 5:57.90
31 10001 MissingMilerH2, mi Unattached 6:03.90

Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 303 Francois, Endia Ypsilanti 25.75 1
2 338 Jefferson, Anna Motor City Track 25.81 1
3 360 Taylor, Carlita Motor City Track 26.20 2
3 340 Mayes, Hailey Motor City Track 26.20 3
5 387 Luba, Breanna Hurdle Tech 26.88 1
6 1482 Parker, Adaysha Up & Running 27.01 1
7 349 Powell, Johnyce Motor City Track 27.43 3
7 1501 Holloway, Brinna Motor City Track 27.43 2
9 1263 Kelley, Derriana Oscelots 28.40 3
9 1265 Hicks, Armanni Oscelots 28.40 2
11 457 Utchel, Sarah Unattached 28.41 1
12 1487 Hofmann, Elyssa Unattached 28.53 1
13 1261 Sporenson, Meredit Unattached 28.55 3
13 720 Pollock, Layla Mich Acceler 28.55 2
15 561 Dew, Kila Motor City Track 29.14 5
16 330 Powell, Amani Motor City Track 29.40 4
17 1276 Deitczak, Taylor On Fire 29.42 2
17 1264 Peterson, Natalie Oscelots 29.42 3
19 1260 Berg, Jacqueline Unattached 29.51 3
19 391 Vogel, Sarah Hurdle Tech 29.51 2
21 314 Hunt, Lauryn Michigan All-Sta 29.51 5
22 1009 Johnson, Dasia Unattached 29.84 4
23 1504 Robbins, Danielle Dearborn TC 30.12 5
24 1503 Powell, Jamila Motor City Track 30.30 5
25 1488 Beyer, Margaret Oscelots 30.43 4
26 552 Lloyd, Danielle Michigan All-Sta 30.53 4
27 365 Eckenroth, Cayla Ann Arbor TC 30.63 6
28 982 Gibson, Erika U.A. 30.88 4
29 545 Khanna, Nayan Ypsilanti 32.29 5
30 1502 Naser, Sarah Dearborn TC 32.67 6
31 1489 Beyer, Elizabeth Oscelots 32.78 4
32 381 Johnson, Jayla Ann Arbor TC 32.98 7
33 1506 Atlas, Madison Str8 Smokin 33.04 7
34 1010 Pascoll, John'nish Unattached 33.45 5
35 333 Woods, Karianna Motor City Track 34.91 7
36 1507 Atlas, Morgan Str8 Smokin 35.85 7
37 10003 MissingGirl200m-Ht Unattached 35.97 6
38 1523 Jenkins, Olivia Ann Arbor TC 37.88 7

Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 31 Couch, Darryl Michigan All-Sta 22.83 1
2 266 Allen, Maurice Motor City Track 23.09 1
3 177 Falcon, Matthew Michigan All-Sta 23.45 2
4 1286 Foster, Alex Unattached 23.56 1
5 1127 Hugan, Daniel Michigan All-Sta 23.57 2
6 1025 Green, Jayman Str8 Smokin 23.63 2
7 1155 Cleavor, Derris Mich Acceler 23.97 1
8 1413 Schingeck, Tyler Jackalopes 24.21 2
9 220 Gandy, Joshua Hurdle Tech 24.24 3
10 197 Osborn, KJ Michigan All-Sta 24.54 2
11 653 Lipscomb, Dre Mich Acceler 24.60 3
12 170 Gamble, JaVonn Michigan All-Sta 24.65 1
13 35 Rolkemore, Shavnte Michigan All-Sta 24.71 3
14 296 Harris, Hunter Maximum Output 25.16 4
15 235 Maton, Jahmon Unattached 25.43 4
16 212 Jackson, Jante Michigan All-Sta 25.65 2
17 34 Tinkham, Kane Michigan All-Sta 25.67 4
18 111 Kryst, Tyler Hurdle Tech 25.83 3
19 1030 Girardi, Peter Dearborn TC 26.03 3
20 669 Moffo, Shane Mich Acceler 26.09 3
21 1128 Felton, Robbie Michigan All-Sta 26.27 5
22 167 Smith, Treyvon Ypsilanti 26.40 5
23 1133 Saywer, Addison Detroit Chargers 26.69 4
24 1436 May, Charlie Dearborn TC 27.62 4
25 36 Medvecz, EJ Michigan All-Sta 27.70 5
26 1126 McKinney, Aaron Spirit of Pre 27.97 5
27 173 Shreve, Donnell Ypsilanti 28.15 4
28 1435 Faraj, Mohammed Dearborn TC 29.22 5
29 199 Jackson, Jalen Michigan All-Sta 30.57 6
30 1415 Klua, Andre Oscelots 31.36 6
31 10005 Miss_200_Boy_HT6_L Ann Arbor TC 38.01 6

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 687 Shwayder, Elianna Spirit of Pre 2:21.92
2 336 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 2:22.52
3 867 Fisher, Reighen Mich Acceler 2:23.74
4 568 Bowens, LaShai Motor City Track 2:28.93
5 1369 Cummings, Hannah Spirit of Pre 2:29.39
6 419 Coleman, Dorriann Motor City Track 2:30.94
7 1505 Catania, Kaitlin Runnin' Gear 2:40.13
8 983 Mullen, Liz Dearborn TC 2:40.14
9 377 LaPrad, Elisabeth Monroe Milers 2:40.44
10 365 Eckenroth, Cayla Ann Arbor TC 2:41.77
11 330 Powell, Amani Motor City Track 2:43.21
12 1262 Kwiatkowski, Vanes Unattached 2:44.99
13 1041 Houghton, Maygan Unattached 2:45.47
14 1261 Sporenson, Meredit Unattached 2:46.07
15 383 Martin, Mae Unattached 2:46.75
16 418 Coleman, Drew Motor City Track 2:46.79
17 984 Drabicki, Erin Dearborn TC 2:49.61
18 1275 Kearney, Alexis Runner's High 2:53.32
19 528 Fujii, Anisha Ann Arbor TC 2:57.67
20 381 Johnson, Jayla Ann Arbor TC 3:06.24
21 1507 Atlas, Morgan Str8 Smokin 3:27.07
22 1506 Atlas, Madison Str8 Smokin 3:31.02
23 333 Woods, Karianna Motor City Track 3:32.73

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 133 Gauthier, Drake Maximum Output 2:04.80
2 886 Saylor, James Elite Performanc 2:07.93
3 1437 Titus, Mathew Unattached 2:10.68
4 216 Colley, Jake Six Mile TC 2:12.13
5 639 Mason, Kenyatta Mich Acceler 2:13.56
6 1137 Oltman, Evan Unattached 2:14.32
7 918 Costley, Alex Michigan All-Sta 2:15.58
8 1439 Parran, Matthew Monroe Milers 2:16.21
9 1156 Jackson21, Tre'Xav Str8 Smokin 2:33.76
10 624 Spratt, Leland Ypsilanti 2:41.31
11 623 Spratt, Lemuel Ypsilanti 2:43.48
12 1154 Dinnan, Matthew Jackalopes 2:46.32
13 46 Johnson, Maxwell Ann Arbor TC 2:53.21
14 1134 Pipitone, Donovan Unattached 2:53.90
15 1136 Peplinski, Jacob Unattached 2:55.48

Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 4:09.13
2 Spirit of Pre 'A' 4:20.46
3 Chicas Rapidas 'A' 4:21.01
4 Dearborn TC 'A' 5:10.86

Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stars of All-Michigan 'A' 3:53.84
2 Dearborn TC 'A' 4:02.67
3 All of Michigan Stars 'A' 4:09.00
4 Ypsilanti 'A' 4:26.96

Event 15 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 303 Francois, Endia Ypsilanti 5-04.00
2 1486 Kulwicki, Morgan Unattached 4-10.00
2 418 Coleman, Drew Motor City Track 4-10.00
2 1479 Easley, Cara Ypsilanti 4-10.00

Event 16 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1130 Brown, Tyler Unattached 6-08.00
2 115 Hauk, Zach Unattached 6-02.00
-- 1126 McKinney, Aaron Spirit of Pre NH

Event 17 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 375 Powell, Kamie Up & Running 10-06.00
2 1480 Read, Charlotte Up & Running 9-00.00
3 1481 Miller, Annalone Up & Running 8-06.00
4 492 Gentile, Liz Spirit of Pre 8-00.00

Event 18 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 54 Gary, Noah Up & Running 14-03.00
2 151 Babits, Alex U.A. 13-09.00
2 202 Kimmitt, Jared Unattached 13-09.00
4 40 Schnur, Nick Unattached 12-06.00
5 90 Hanson, Casey Up & Running 12-00.00
6 57 Sharrar, Ryan Up & Running 11-06.00
7 7 Derloshon, Jack Up & Running 11-00.00
8 56 Dumont, Andrew Up & Running 10-06.00
9 581 Boal, Trevor Unattached 10-00.00

Event 19 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 303 Francois, Endia Ypsilanti 18-03.25
2 1260 Berg, Jacqueline Unattached 15-00.50
3 408 Frey, Rachel Unattached 11-07.50
4 1259 Green, D'Asia Unattached 8-02.00

Event 20 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 127 Ferrell, Reggie Unattached 21-08.25
2 1132 Hulaj, Adrian Unattached 20-04.25
3 235 Maton, Jahmon Unattached 18-04.25

Event 21 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1263 Kelley, Derriana Oscelots 35-00.00

Event 22 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 127 Ferrell, Reggie Unattached 39-02.00
2 1132 Hulaj, Adrian Unattached 38-03.50
3 235 Maton, Jahmon Unattached 34-05.25

Event 23 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1485 James, Aaliyah Ypsilanti 33-10.00
2 408 Frey, Rachel Unattached 20-07.00

Event 24 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1153 Crabill, James Jackalopes 47-08.00
2 635 Jenkins, Lamar T.E.M.P.O 46-06.00
3 12 Thomas Jr., Raymon Michigan All-Sta 42-04.00
4 36 Medvecz, EJ Michigan All-Sta 39-09.50
5 1145 Blake, Tevon Runner's High 39-08.50