2013 SVSU Indoor Classic

back to results

Jan. 18, 2013

2013 SVSU Indoor Classic
Ryder Center
University Center, MI
Provided by SVSU Athletics


Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 8.36
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.95
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peabody, Breanna Oakland Univ 9.14 @ 8.91q 1
2 SanCartier, Serena Oakland Univ 9.14 9.01q 1
3 Herron, Krystal Oakland Univ 9.44 9.36q 2
4 21 Williams, Bria Unattached 9.10 9.58q 2
5 22 Williams, Tierra Unattached 9.05 9.79q 1
6 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 10.47 10.31q 2
7 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.43 10.60q 1
8 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 11.27 11.15q 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 7.90
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.31
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Rippon, Niklas Oakland Univ 8.54 8.39q
2 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.44 8.47q
3 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 9.13 8.72q
4 Bobek, Nicholas Oakland Univ 8.85 9.02q
5 26 Brann, Mark Unattached 8.90 9.32q
6 24 Tolbert, DaShawn Unattached 8.70 9.36q
7 Britt, Spencer Oakland Univ 9.24 9.78q

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 7.44
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.78
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Edwards, Yanisha Saginaw Vall 8.34 8.08q 1
2 23 Smith, Domonique Unattached 8.00 8.26q 1
3 Balls, Kim Saginaw Vall 8.34 8.28q 2
4 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland Univ 8.64 8.44q 1
5 Gillespie, Tori Unattached 8.60 8.53q 1
6 Willett, Hailey Olivet 8.87q 1
7 Novak, Caymen Oakland Univ 8.94 9.05q 2
8 Lane, Jennifer Oakland Univ 8.84 9.13q 2
9 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 8.44 9.27 2
10 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 9.44 1

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.44
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.78
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 23 Smith, Domonique Unattached 8.26 8.09
2 Edwards, Yanisha Saginaw Vall 8.08 8.11
3 Balls, Kim Saginaw Vall 8.28 8.16
4 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland Univ 8.44 8.45
5 Gillespie, Tori Unattached 8.53 8.48
6 Willett, Hailey Olivet 8.87 8.94
7 Novak, Caymen Oakland Univ 9.05 9.09
8 Lane, Jennifer Oakland Univ 9.13 9.11

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 6.75
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 19 Brooks, Devonte Unattached 7.09 7.15q 1
2 Myree, Darell Unattached 7.17q 1
3 Pettway, Henry Olivet 7.18 7.19q 2
4 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 7.18 7.22q 2
5 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.29q 2
6 Johnson, Damien Olivet 7.32q 2
7 Massey, Chris Oakland Univ 7.64 7.33q 2
8 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.45q 2
9 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 7.30 7.47 1
10 Paron, Thomas Alma 7.45 7.58 1
11 Lingred, Jay Alma 8.10 1
-- Tatum, Trevon Olivet DQ 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 6.75
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 19 Brooks, Devonte Unattached 7.15 7.12
2 Myree, Darell Unattached 7.17 7.16
3 Pettway, Henry Olivet 7.19 7.19
4 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 7.22 7.22
5 Massey, Chris Oakland Univ 7.33 7.29

Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 14:12.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 14:56.58
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 15:39.23 15:31.98
2 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 15:26.40 15:38.62
3 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 16:08.98
4 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Vall 15:48.71 16:40.98
5 McCready, Trevor Alma 17:21.65
6 Lee, Jacob Alma 17:32.70 17:28.48
7 Weaver, Ryan Alma 17:50.80

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.84
Div 2 Prov: @ 5:04.23
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 8 Meyer, Ashley Unattached 4:58.00 5:01.88@
2 10 Wright, Alycia Unattached 5:00.00 5:06.39
3 Stepanski, Taylor Saginaw Vall 5:13.00 5:10.37
4 Keur, Karli Oakland Univ 5:20.00 5:15.84
5 Fondren, Chantelle Saginaw Vall 5:22.00 5:20.20
6 Scherer, Hannah Oakland Univ 5:25.00 5:23.72
7 Peterson, Cassandr Oakland Univ 5:25.00 5:25.17
8 Stauffer, Courtney Oakland Univ 5:25.00 5:28.53
9 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 5:27.09 5:29.14
10 Godley, Misty Alma 5:25.86 5:29.66
11 Haas, Miranda Oakland Univ 5:20.00 5:31.50
12 Helm, Julie Alma 5:35.00 5:32.07
13 Ames, Teha Saginaw Vall 5:40.30 5:36.94
14 Sall, Anna Alma 5:48.25 5:43.92
15 7 Cahill, Rachel Unattached 5:29.00 5:50.32
16 Bravender, Leigh Oakland Univ 5:25.00 5:51.65
17 Giles, Kara Alma 5:55.74
18 Pearson, Jennifer Alma 6:07.97 6:02.75
19 Wittbrodt, Ann Alma 6:18.40 6:15.57
20 Drummond, Natayla Alma 6:21.00 6:43.75

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:08.05
Div 2 Prov: @ 4:17.25
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:23.16 4:28.83
2 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:30.72
3 3 Arnold, Josh Unattached 4:35.00 4:33.23
4 6 Jensen, David Unattached 4:35.00 4:35.41
5 Mesbergen, Bradley Oakland Univ 4:35.00 4:37.96
6 Koponen, David Oakland Univ 4:31.00 4:39.32
7 11 Wilson, Jeff Unattached 4:30.00 4:40.40
8 Brown, Ryan Oakland Univ 4:34.00 4:40.99
9 Sanchez, Adam Alma 4:25.00 4:41.07
10 5 Henderson, Gerald Unattached 4:40.00 4:41.39
11 Wallace, DaJuawn Saginaw Vall 4:37.00 4:42.93
12 Pollack, Alexander Alma 4:41.13 4:45.14
13 Lacy, Garrett Alma 4:28.92 4:46.15
14 Morris, Talon Alma 4:47.96 4:48.55
15 Caverly, Zachary Alma 4:49.35 4:50.85
16 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 5:06.85 4:58.73
17 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 4:52.88 5:02.82
18 Coffman-Thimler, A Olivet 5:02.97
19 Lee, Jacob Alma 4:56.57 5:12.22
20 Paron, Jamey Alma 5:14.81 5:24.10

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 55.81
Div 2 Prov: @ 58.47
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 59.94 1:01.69 1
2 Halm, Ashley Alma 1:01.14 1:02.39 1
3 Pozolo, Cady Oakland Univ 1:03.14 1:02.42 1
4 Chambers, Mary Alma 1:01.14 1:02.62 1
5 Herron, Krystal Oakland Univ 1:04.14 1:04.27 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 48.10
Div 2 Prov: @ 50.04
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 49.62 52.10 1
2 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Vall 51.14 52.29 1
3 Pfund, Timothy Oakland Univ 51.94 52.46 1
4 Kiessel, Nicholas Alma 52.80 52.50 2
5 Scott, Glen Oakland Univ 52.04 53.04 1
6 Alman, Billyle Olivet 52.94 53.48 2
7 Britt, Spencer Oakland Univ 53.14 53.83 2
8 Britten, Tyler Olivet 55.67 3
9 Plagens, Conner Olivet 55.64 55.97 3
10 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 55.22 56.07 2
11 Langenburg, Zachar Alma 57.68 59.19 3

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2:12.03
Div 2 Prov: @ 2:17.35
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 2:23.81 2:25.65
2 Cleverley, Autumn Oakland Univ 2:20.00 2:25.99
3 Hendler, Ola Saginaw Vall 2:30.00 2:27.94
4 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 2:25.00 2:31.03
5 9 White, Jillian Unattached 2:32.00 2:32.43
6 Godley, Misty Alma 2:29.90 2:39.19
7 Giles, Kara Alma 2:36.95 2:39.55
8 MacKenzie, Charlen Olivet 2:54.21
9 Marsh, Danielle Olivet 2:55.46
10 Quint, Susie Olivet 3:03.40 3:21.01

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1:52.22
Div 2 Prov: @ 1:55.63
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:55.03 1:59.87
2 Wallace, DaJuawn Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 2:02.14
3 Cappuccilli, Antho Alma 2:01.23 2:02.20
4 Frank, Patrick Saginaw Vall 2:03.70 2:06.96
5 Gerstenberger, Wil Saginaw Vall 2:04.00 2:08.45
6 Morris, Talon Alma 2:16.65 2:11.91
7 Caverly, Zachary Alma 2:17.57 2:17.25
8 Pollack, Alexander Alma 2:09.95 2:17.57

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 24.37
Div 2 Prov: @ 25.90
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Edwards, Yanisha Saginaw Vall 26.24 26.00 1
2 Peabody, Breanna Oakland Univ 26.04 26.39 1
3 Cousins, Samalia Unattached 26.01 26.85 1
4 SanCartier, Serena Oakland Univ 26.24 27.30 1
5 Balls, Kim Saginaw Vall 26.64 28.25 2
6 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland Univ 26.44 28.35 2
7 Thompson, Lane Alma 29.16 29.39 3
8 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 29.65 3
9 Daly, Meghan Oakland Univ 27.24 30.49 2
10 Novak, Caymen Oakland Univ 27.24 31.32 2
11 Reed, Courtney Olivet 31.48 3
12 Willett, Hailey Olivet 32.38 3

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.68
Div 2 Prov: @ 22.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 19 Brooks, Devonte Unattached 22.23 22.81 1
2 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 22.40 23.05 1
3 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 22.77 23.30 1
4 Myree, Darell Unattached 23.44 23.65 2
5 Johnson, Damien Olivet 23.75 3
6 Massey, Chris Oakland Univ 24.04 23.86 3
7 17 Wheatley, Parker Unattached 23.70 23.90 2
8 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 23.09 23.99 2
9 Rippon, Niklas Oakland Univ 23.04 24.01 1
10 Tatum, Trevon Olivet 24.43 5
11 Paron, Thomas Alma 24.35 24.56 3
12 Bobek, Nicholas Oakland Univ 23.77 24.74 2
13 Washington, Demetr Olivet 25.01 5
14 Lingred, Jay Alma 26.07 5

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 9:32.88
Div 2 Prov: @ 10:10.20
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20 McMahon, Dot Unattached 9:30.00 9:43.24@
2 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10:05.00 10:08.75@
3 Peet, Tori Saginaw Vall 10:43.90 10:47.67
4 Reeves, Jessica Saginaw Vall 11:00.00 10:50.59
5 Oren, Sarah Oakland Univ 11:10.00 10:54.92
6 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 10:59.90 10:59.12
7 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 10:58.52 11:11.86
8 Czarnowski, Megan Oakland Univ 12:00.47 11:57.63
9 Auxier, Christine Oakland Univ 11:30.00 11:58.72
10 1 Batzloff, Kelly Unattached 11:18.00 12:14.46
11 Claucherty, Emma Oakland Univ 11:27.83 12:25.79
12 Mahieu, Devon Oakland Univ 12:39.14 12:53.34

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 8:07.59
Div 2 Prov: @ 8:33.89
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 8:52.57 9:00.15
2 13 Cox, Michael Unattached 9:00.00 9:01.02
3 Henderson, Kyle Saginaw Vall 8:54.55 9:05.12
4 Scott, Chris Oakland Univ 9:10.00 9:29.31
5 Larson, Tyler Alma 9:58.02 9:43.18
6 4 Hearth, Ryan Unattached 9:20.00 10:12.38
7 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 9:56.86 10:32.89

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:47.60
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:58.13
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:58.00 4:01.88 1
1) Roberson, Shavonne 2) Stepanski, Taylor
3) Hendler, Ola 4) Taylor, Diamond
2 Oakland 'A' 4:12.00 4:15.67 1
1) Pozolo, Cady 2) Stauffer, Courtney
3) Keur, Karli 4) Cleverley, Autumn
3 Alma 'A' 4:16.00 4:16.43 1
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Chambers, Mary
3) Thompson, Lane 4) Mertz, Chelsea
4 Unattached 'A' 4:19.85 2
1) 7 Cahill, Rachel 2) 8 Meyer, Ashley
3) 9 White, Jillian 4) 10 Wright, Alycia
5 Saginaw Valley 'D' 4:22.74 2
1) Balls, Kim 2) Edwards, Yanisha
3) Fondren, Chantelle 4) Stolicker, Dana
6 Olivet 'A' 4:37.52 2
1) Mayle, Jenna 2) Reed, Courtney
3) Easton, Lauren 4) Ciaravino, Cassandra
7 Saginaw Valley 'C' 4:45.07 2
1) Ames, Teha 2) Reeves, Jessica
3) Peet, Tori 4) McMall, Stephanie
8 Alma 'B' 4:53.88 2
1) Godley, Misty 2) Giles, Kara
3) Niedzwiecki, Shelby 4) Tuski, Kathryn
-- Unattached 'B' 4:10.00 DNF 1
1) Cousins, Samalia 2) 21 Williams, Bria
3) 22 Williams, Tierra 4) 23 Smith, Domonique

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:15.09
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:22.18
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:22.00 3:31.34 1
1) Grob, Tyler 2) Toye, Travis
3) Bryant, Raetron 4) Chiatalas, Lee
2 Oakland 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.67 1
1) Pfund, Timothy 2) Scott, Glen
3) Britt, Spencer 4) Koponen, David
3 Alma 'A' 3:25.00 3:35.08 1
1) Cappuccilli, Anthony 2) Kiessel, Nicholas
3) Paron, Thomas 4) Sanchez, Adam
4 Unattached 'A' 3:41.67 2
1) 3 Arnold, Josh 2) 4 Hearth, Ryan
3) 5 Henderson, Gerald 4) 6 Jensen, David
5 Olivet 'A' 3:35.00 3:43.97 1
1) Britten, Tyler 2) Plagens, Conner
3) Grimes, Kyle 4) Pettway, Henry
6 Saginaw Valley 'D' 3:50.77 2
1) Burelle, Joey 2) Lauka, Jake
3) Baade, Greg 4) Henderson, Kyle
7 Saginaw Valley 'C' 3:45.00 3:51.29 2
1) Wallace, DaJuawn 2) Walker, Justin
3) Frank, Patrick 4) Gerstenberger, William
8 Alma 'B' 4:00.09 2
1) Langenburg, Zachary 2) Lingred, Jay
3) McCready, Trevor 4) Morris, Talon

Event 21 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1.76m
Div 2 Prov: @ 1.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 1.62m 1.61m
2 Fochesato, Anna Unattached 1.67m J1.61m
3 Lane, Jennifer Oakland Univ 1.61m J1.61m
4 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1.46m 1.46m
5 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 1.42m 1.41m

Event 22 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m
Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thornton, Eric Unattached 2.03m 2.03m
2 Scheffler, Jake Oakland Univ 1.93m 1.88m
3 Gozdor, Christophe Oakland Univ 1.93m J1.88m

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3.95m
Div 2 Prov: @ 3.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 15 Sailar, Hannah Unattached 3.73m 3.33m
2 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 2.59m 2.73m
3 Easton, Lauren Olivet 2.13m 2.43m
4 16 Bosman, Suzanne Unattached 2.59m 2.28m

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m
Div 2 Prov: @ 4.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4.70m 4.88m@
2 Maxwell, Michael Alma 3.35m 3.80m
3 Karam, Hunter Unattached 3.65m

Event 25 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.94m
Div 2 Prov: @ 5.51m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ciaravino, Cassand Olivet 5.15m
2 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland Univ 5.18m 4.75m
3 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 4.72m 4.74m
4 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma 4.62m 4.68m
5 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 4.87m 4.36m
6 Willett, Hailey Olivet 4.32m
7 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 4.57m 4.27m

Event 26 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.50m
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.01m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.45m 6.54m
2 Tatum, Trevon Olivet 6.10m
3 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.16m 6.08m
4 Maxwell, Michael Alma 5.01m

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 12.19m
Div 2 Prov: @ 11.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Little, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10.73m 10.45m
2 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma 9.68m

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.44m
Div 2 Prov: @ 14.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 12.02m

Event 29 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.09m
Div 2 Prov: @ 13.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 13.63m 13.67m@
2 Lupu, Payton Alma 12.02m 11.87m
3 Secord, Blair Alma 11.85m 11.54m
4 Hartman, Katelynne Oakland Univ 12.49m 11.47m
5 Wegener, Sara Olivet 11.43m 11.19m
6 Goettsch, Meg Unattached 12.00m 11.08m
7 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 11.04m 9.91m
8 Williams, Chyna Unattached 12.00m 9.68m
9 Mitchell, Makala Alma 9.56m 9.20m
10 Jemison, Ashley Oakland Univ 10.05m 8.84m
11 Hendrian, Rebekah Oakland Univ 9.04m 8.74m
12 Thelen, Katie Olivet 10.32m 8.24m
13 Dong-Dobson, Miche Oakland Univ 11.27m 8.04m
14 Pace, Kelee Olivet 8.42m 7.98m
15 Green, Camieo Olivet 7.26m 7.16m

Event 30 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 18.40m
Div 2 Prov: @ 15.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland Univ 15.54m 15.45m
2 Smith, Tomas Alma 14.12m 14.71m
3 Vitella, Gino Oakland Univ 13.41m 13.85m
4 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 13.10m 13.56m
5 Woolfork, Jarius Saginaw Vall 13.78m 13.12m
6 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 15.32m 13.04m
7 Norton, Dustin Olivet 12.19m 12.95m
8 Padget, Blake Alma 13.31m 12.43m
9 Williams, Donavan Alma 12.01m 12.13m
10 Cooper, Dillon Olivet 12.06m
11 Becker, Buddy Oakland Univ 12.19m 11.96m
12 St. Pierre, David Alma 11.32m 11.37m
13 Morrow, Ben Unattached 12.50m 11.14m
14 Germain, William Alma 11.41m 11.08m
15 Slusser, David Alma 12.23m 10.93m
16 Niedecken, Bradly Unattached 11.00m 10.52m
17 Dejans, Adam Oakland Univ 11.58m 10.21m

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 20.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 16.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 15.87m 15.94m
2 Lupu, Payton Alma 13.32m 14.21m
3 Wegener, Sara Olivet 13.40m 12.60m
4 Williams, Chyna Unattached 12.20m 11.63m
5 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 12.75m 11.10m
6 Thelen, Katie Olivet 13.21m 11.05m
7 Mitchell, Makala Alma 10.48m 10.90m
8 Secord, Blair Alma 11.16m 10.85m
9 Jemison, Ashley Oakland Univ 11.18m 10.02m
10 Pace, Kelee Olivet 9.35m 9.78m
11 Green, Camieo Olivet 6.85m

Event 32 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.20m
Div 2 Prov: @ 17.06m
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 17.00m 17.13m@
2 Rose, Alex Central Mich 16.18m 17.05m
3 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 15.30m 14.45m
4 Woolfork, Jarius Saginaw Vall 14.63m 14.32m
5 Smith, Tomas Alma 14.56m 14.27m
6 14 Bryant, Jovon Unattached 12.19m 13.77m
7 Norton, Dustin Olivet 13.50m
8 Morrow, Ben Unattached 13.00m 12.29m
9 Dejans, Adam Oakland Univ 10.66m 11.55m
10 Cooper, Dillon Olivet 11.09m
11 Niedecken, Bradly Unattached 10.00m 10.17m
12 Slusser, David Alma 9.90m 9.59m
13 Germain, William Alma 9.35m 8.57m