2013 Simmons-Harvey Invitational

back to results

Jan. 19, 2013

2013 Simmons-Harvey Invitational
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by University of Michigan


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.82 6.93q 2
2 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 6.89 6.97q 3
3 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.85 6.99q 4
4 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 7.10 7.02q 1
5 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 6.89 7.04q 1
5 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 6.95 7.04q 1
7 Porter, Jeff NIKE 7.02 7.06q 4
7 Aririguzo, Michael Eastern Mich 7.10 7.06q 1
9 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 6.89 7.07 3
10 Blanchard, Wayne Eastern Mich 7.04 7.10 2
11 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 7.20 7.12 3
12 Glasper, Amonta Eastern Mich 7.10 7.15 3
13 Askew, William Una-Cmu 7.15 7.26 1
14 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 7.21 7.27 3
15 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 7.12 7.32 2
16 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 7.11 7.40 4
17 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 7.36 7.49 2
18 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 7.32 7.50 2
19 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 7.21 7.57 1
20 Campbell, Aviram Una-Detroit 7.25 7.58 4
21 Butler, Darrell Eastern Mich 7.10 7.70 3
22 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 7.44 7.72 4
-- Powell, Renaldo Una-Cmu 7.14 FS 4
-- Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 7.11 FS 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.93 6.87
1 Porter, Jeff NIKE 7.06 6.87
3 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 6.97 6.92
3 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 7.04 6.92
5 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.99 6.96
6 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 7.02 7.08
7 Aririguzo, Michael Eastern Mich 7.06 7.12
-- Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 7.04 FS

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 21.39 21.87 1
2 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 22.30 22.12 1
3 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 22.30 22.39 2
4 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 21.69 22.44 1
5 Glasper, Amonta Eastern Mich 22.43 22.61 3
6 Blanchard, Wayne Eastern Mich 22.39 22.95 2
7 Askew, William Una-Cmu 22.70 23.04 3
8 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 22.56 23.30 3
9 Williams, Richard Eastern Mich 23.60 23.51 3
10 Aririguzo, Michael Eastern Mich 22.40 23.66 2
11 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 22.99 23.68 1
12 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 22.80 23.93 3
13 Piligian, Brandon Central Mich 23.20 24.18 2
14 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 23.55 24.32 1
15 Campbell, Aviram Una-Detroit 23.75 24.49 2
16 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 24.22 24.64 3
17 Sexton, Alex Detroit Merc 24.17 25.82 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 49.57 49.83 1
2 Arastu, Ali Michigan 47.00 50.14 2
3 Washington, Philip Michigan 47.17 50.46 1
4 Holman, Clay Central Mich 48.90 50.82 1
5 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 49.28 51.01 2
6 Cargill, Clinton Central Mich 49.80 51.14 2
7 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 50.09 51.75 1
8 Williams, Richard Eastern Mich 50.80 52.17 3
9 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc 51.77 52.73 3
10 prud'homme, bennett Running Cub 54.00 53.54 3

Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ross, Tyler Eastern Mich 1:19.90 1:20.81 1
2 Ervin, Jason Eastern Mich 1:20.00 1:21.69 1
3 Bradley, Scott Eastern Mich 1:21.00 1:21.81 1
4 Chapman, Nathaniel Michigan 1:20.00 1:21.93 1
5 Sneller, Troy Michigan 1:20.73 1:23.28 2
6 Boussi, Khalil Eastern Mich 1:24.00 1:24.37 2
7 Smalley, Chris Detroit Merc 1:23.51 1:24.61 2
8 Waynes, Mason Eastern Mich 1:23.00 1:25.19 2
9 Wirgau, Colton Detroit Merc 1:24.00 1:26.24 3
10 Nixon, Davis Central Mich 1:25.00 1:26.41 3
11 Holland, Fontaine Eastern Mich 1:23.00 1:27.24 2
12 Rutledge, Kwesi Michigan 1:23.00 1:27.68 3

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanchez, Nathan Central Mich 1:54.00 1:57.91
2 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 1:53.50 1:58.26
3 Wesche, Alexander Detroit Merc 1:58.00 1:58.30
4 Lee, Anderson Central Mich 1:54.00 1:59.36
5 Fink, Willy Eastern Mich 1:55.40 1:59.78
6 Carolin, Joshua Detroit Merc 2:02.24 1:59.97
7 Hancke, Ian Eastern Mich 1:55.41 2:00.47
8 Smith, Daryl Eastern Mich 1:54.00 2:01.93
9 Spreitzer, Zack Central Mich 1:54.00 2:06.17

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stacks, Kyle Central Mich 4:10.00 4:11.16
2 Filipek, Tony Swag Racing 4:11.63 4:15.78
3 Dixon, Harry Eastern Mich 4:18.00 4:16.50
4 Witchell, Warren Eastern Mich 4:16.00 4:20.32
5 Krauss, Justin Michigan 4:13.00 4:23.02
6 Huff, Nathan Central Mich 4:13.00 4:25.30
7 Lane, Austin Eastern Mich 4:19.00 4:26.47
8 Wynsma, Ben Central Mich 4:14.00 4:26.98
9 Gielarowski, Derek Detroit Merc 4:29.00 4:32.70
10 Trice, William Eastern Mich 4:29.00 4:35.03
11 Strycker, Clayton Eastern Mich 4:28.00 4:35.29
12 Trinh, Cameron Eastern Mich 4:18.01 4:35.61
13 Felton, Sam Detroit Merc 4:32.23 4:36.49
14 Gay, Edwin Detroit Merc 4:30.10 4:38.93
15 Holman, George Detroit Merc 4:25.55 4:43.12
16 Alla, Ylli Detroit Merc 4:26.51 4:52.91
17 Wynsma, Brandon Eastern Mich 4:31.00 4:58.98

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz Eastern Mich 8:40.00 8:27.25
2 Lievense, Ethan Central Mich 8:30.00 8:28.29
3 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 8:50.23 8:46.89
4 Scott, Monte Central Mich 8:33.00 8:51.08
5 Ghena, Nate Central Mich 8:45.00 8:54.73
6 Drudge, Jason Central Mich 8:35.00 8:58.51
7 Hofsess, Ryan Detroit Merc 9:01.11 8:59.56
8 Nelkie, Martin Detroit Merc 9:02.24 9:00.05
9 Creagh, Colin Detroit Merc 8:58.84 9:02.53
10 Petro, Nick Eastern Mich 8:45.00 9:05.61
11 Chabola, Cody Eastern Mich 8:34.27 9:05.74

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Herman Michigan 7.97 7.99q 1
2 Powell, Renaldo Una-Cmu 8.02 8.04q 2
3 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.06 8.07q 2
4 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 8.19 8.39q 3
5 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 8.39 8.46q 2
6 Scott, Parker Central Mich 8.36 8.49q 2
7 Campbell, Aviram Una-Detroit 8.30 8.53q 1
8 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 8.12 8.54q 3
9 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 8.41 8.56 1
9 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 8.22 8.56 1
11 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 8.32 8.59 3
11 Butler, Darrell Eastern Mich 8.40 8.59 1
13 Piligian, Brandon Central Mich 8.40 8.60 3
14 Shaw, Rowan Eastern Mich 8.47 8.73 2
15 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 8.58 8.74 1
16 Amado, Joe Una-Cmu 8.56 8.82 3
17 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 8.49 8.99 2
18 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 9.10 9.04 3
19 Sexton, Alex Detroit Merc 8.87 9.29 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Renaldo Una-Cmu 8.04 7.95
2 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 8.39 8.28
3 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 8.46 8.31
4 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.07 8.32
5 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 8.54 8.56
6 Campbell, Aviram Una-Detroit 8.53 8.60
7 Scott, Parker Central Mich 8.49 17.68
-- Washington, Herman Michigan 7.99 DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:15.50 3:18.25 1
1) Saunders, Jairus 2) Scott, Chris
3) Ervin, Jason 4) Bolton, Cameron
2 Michigan 'A' 3:06.15 3:19.37 1
1) Sneller, Troy 2) Arastu, Ali
3) Chapman, Nathaniel 4) Washington, Philip
3 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:22.00 3:23.30 2
1) Ross, Tyler 2) George, Josh
3) Waynes, Mason 4) Holland, Fontaine
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:26.91 3:25.34 2
1) Lefler, Vincent 2) Donald, Anthony
3) Raffin, Joseph 4) Smalley, Chris
5 Michigan 'B' 3:24.00 3:26.10 2
1) Reed, Ben 2) Schweinsberg, Jake
3) Dvorak, Scott 4) Miklja, Zac
6 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:32.25 3:32.31 2
1) Wirgau, Colton 2) Wesche, Alexander
3) Latray, Mitchell 4) Carolin, Joshua
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James, Bradley Michigan 2.05m 2.14m 7-00.25
2 Waldron, Zachary Eastern Mich 1.92m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Mueller, Matt Central Mich 1.98m J1.95m 6-04.75
3 Peguese, Justin Detroit Merc 1.99m J1.95m 6-04.75
5 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 2.01m J1.95m 6-04.75
-- Sykes, Stephen Michigan 2.08m NH
-- Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 1.86m NH
-- O'Shea, James Eastern Mich 1.92m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 5.29m 5.11m 16-09.25
2 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 5.26m 5.01m 16-05.25
3 Hop, Nathan Central Mich 4.81m 4.61m 15-01.50
4 Schilke, Rocky Eastern Mich 4.24m 4.46m 14-07.50
5 Stites, Dylan Eastern Mich 4.60m J4.46m 14-07.50
6 Arnett, Colton Eastern Mich 4.24m 4.26m 13-11.75
6 Janke, Jacob Eastern Mich 4.24m 4.26m 13-11.75
8 Sullivan, Thomas Michigan 4.72m J4.26m 13-11.75
-- Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 4.80m NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 6.94m 6.88m 22-07.00
2 Vincent, James Michigan 6.99m 6.77m 22-02.50
3 Scott, Donald Eastern Mich 6.70m 6.67m 21-10.75
4 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 6.85m 6.63m 21-09.00
5 Shaw, Rowan Eastern Mich 6.13m 6.41m 21-00.50
6 Mauldin, Craig Central Mich 6.80m J6.41m 21-00.50
7 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 6.59m 6.13m 20-01.50
8 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 5.92m 5.90m 19-04.25
9 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 6.08m 5.87m 19-03.25
10 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 6.60m 5.69m 18-08.00
-- Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 6.82m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Donald Eastern Mich 14.86m 14.39m 47-02.50
2 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 14.30m 13.72m 45-00.25
3 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 13.70m 13.30m 43-07.75
4 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 12.91m 12.94m 42-05.50
5 Miller, Ryan Central Mich 13.00m 12.60m 41-04.25
6 Fischre, Chris Eastern Mich 12.92m 12.37m 40-07.00
7 Shaw, Rowan Eastern Mich 11.92m 11.85m 38-10.50
8 Whitfield, Antonio Michigan 11.80m 38-08.75
-- Waldron, Zachary Eastern Mich 13.00m FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Riffle, Cody Michigan 18.40m 17.82m 58-05.75
2 Sievers, Derek Michigan 16.00m 17.53m 57-06.25
3 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 16.39m 16.68m 54-08.75
4 Harris, Travis Eastern Mich 15.58m 15.13m 49-07.75
5 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 14.94m 14.72m 48-03.50
6 Brown, Mike Eastern Mich 13.74m 14.22m 46-08.00
7 McNulty, Ryan Eastern Mich 14.16m 14.07m 46-02.00
8 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 12.87m 12.65m 41-06.00
9 Millyard, Jake Detroit Merc 11.89m 11.70m 38-04.75
-- Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 15.76m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mays, Kevin Unattached 20.60m 20.30m 66-07.25
2 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 21.07m 19.71m 64-08.00
3 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 17.67m 17.24m 56-06.75
4 Turner, Teron Eastern Mich 16.88m 16.31m 53-06.25
5 Bolton, Brad Michigan 16.50m 15.23m 49-11.75
6 Wentz, Andrew Eastern Mich 15.92m 15.19m 49-10.00
7 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 16.85m 14.78m 48-06.00
8 Harris, Travis Eastern Mich 15.18m 14.55m 47-09.00
9 Millyard, Jake Detroit Merc 13.58m 13.36m 43-10.00
10 Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 16.09m 11.46m 37-07.25
-- Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 14.84m FOUL




Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.66 7.66q 2
2 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 7.70 7.72q 1
2 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 7.67 7.72q 1
4 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 7.68 7.76q 3
4 Smith, Amber Michigan 7.78 7.76q 3
6 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 7.65 7.84q 3
7 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 7.84 7.96q 3
8 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 7.79 7.99q 1
9 Berry, Berrion Bowling Gree 8.04 8.01 2
10 Doherty, Jessica Detroit Merc 8.14 8.08 3
11 Duncan, Nikia Detroit Merc 7.85 8.10 2
12 Garner, Allison Detroit Merc 8.01 8.12 2
13 Goodson, Markayla Central Mich 7.98 8.13 3
14 Shelton, Olivia Central Mich 7.90 8.15 1
15 Horne, Allorian Bowling Gree 7.93 8.22 1
16 Threatt, Tericka Eastern Mich 7.80 8.23 1
17 D'Amico, Emily Michigan 7.85 8.27 2
18 Ragland, Taylor Detroit Merc 8.51 9.68 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.66 7.59
2 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 7.72 7.62
3 Smith, Amber Michigan 7.76 7.72
4 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 7.72 7.74
5 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 7.84 7.77
6 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 7.96 7.92
7 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 7.99 7.95

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 24.31 24.85 1
2 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 24.32 25.10 1
3 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 25.30 25.44 2
3 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 25.41 25.44 2
5 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 24.30 25.56 1
6 Horne, Allorian Bowling Gree 25.32 26.05 2
7 Sinclair, Brittany Bowling Gree 25.82 26.15 3
8 Meisner, Nicole Detroit Merc 26.25 26.25 4
9 Garner, Allison Detroit Merc 27.21 26.60 4
10 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 26.23 26.76 3
11 Threatt, Tericka Eastern Mich 25.70 26.86 2
12 Lamotte, Kera Bowling Gree 26.52 27.05 4
13 Berry, Berrion Bowling Gree 26.20 27.16 3
14 Meilke, Lexi Central Mich 26.40 27.28 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cross, Latipha Eastern Mich 56.00 58.28 1
2 Doughty, Bridget Central Mich 57.00 58.51 1
3 Weimer, Allison Bowling Gree 56.50 58.52 1
4 Hardiman, Iesha Eastern Mich 57.00 58.90 2
5 Rambo, Taylor Bowling Gree 58.78 59.46 3
6 Jefferson, Felicia Bowling Gree 58.29 59.99 3
7 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 57.00 1:00.14 1
8 Meilke, Lexi Central Mich 58.00 1:00.87 2
9 Wee, Emily Michigan 58.04 1:01.11 2
9 Jefferson, Alicia Bowling Gree 59.57 1:01.11 3
11 Sommerville, Natalie Bowling Gree 59.87 1:01.19 3
12 Worthey, Lisa Bowling Gree 1:00.09 1:01.49 4
13 Letang, Alani Detroit Merc 1:00.58 1:01.85 4
14 Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 1:01.20 1:02.14 4
15 Jackson, Shante Eastern Mich 58.00 1:02.53 2
16 Lamotte, Kera Bowling Gree 1:00.55 1:04.22 4
17 Arroyo, Elizabeth Detroit Merc 1:03.31 1:07.05 4

Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gall, Geena NIKE 1:29.00 1:29.89 1
2 Long, Maya Michigan 1:34.62 1:37.75 1
3 Carey, Dana Michigan 1:35.00 1:40.82 1
4 Marchant, Shannon Detroit Merc 1:40.83 1:41.44 2
5 Greene, Jasmine Detroit Merc 1:40.00 1:42.06 1
6 Heinzelman, Leah Eastern Mich 1:45.00 1:53.26 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Jillian Michigan 2:07.00 2:11.80
2 Handler, Brook Michigan 2:08.00 2:12.56
3 Bellino, Meg Michigan 2:09.00 2:12.91
4 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina Eastern Mich 2:12.00 2:14.37
5 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:15.00 2:14.77
6 Hill, Jami Michigan 2:12.00 2:15.11
7 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:12.00 2:16.77
8 Williams, Alex Una-Michigan 2:14.72 2:16.91
9 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 2:15.00 2:17.24
10 Scuillo, Brooke Eastern Mich 2:16.00 2:17.47
11 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 2:14.00 2:18.28
12 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 2:11.00 2:25.26
13 Taylor, Sara Detroit Merc 2:29.00 2:27.36
14 Smid, Olivia Detroit Merc 2:27.46 2:28.00
15 Curley-Poppe, Ciara Detroit Merc 2:26.88 2:28.47
16 Morairty, Haley Detroit Merc 2:30.00 2:29.40
17 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 2:28.56 2:31.67
18 Miller, Kristin Bowling Gree 2:30.75 2:34.49

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Osika, Shannon Michigan 4:43.00 4:44.23
2 Eccleston, Amanda Michigan 4:44.00 4:45.06
3 Addison, Rebecca Michigan 4:40.41 4:46.92
4 Graney, Betsy Unattached 4:49.00 4:49.20
5 Patterson, Rachel Unattached 4:49.00 4:50.08
6 Weschler, Megan Michigan 4:52.00 4:56.60
7 Ribant, Madeline Central Mich 4:58.00 5:00.54
8 Lyons, Charnele Central Mich 5:05.00 5:04.76
9 Mathews, Alex Michigan 5:04.00 5:04.96
10 Carnegie, Michaela Una-Michigan 5:04.00 5:09.03
11 Pfund, Kayla Eastern Mich 5:10.00 5:10.00
12 Hilton, Lindsey Michigan 5:02.00 5:11.53
13 Hallenborg, Nicola Michigan 5:10.00 5:16.49
14 Addison, Laura Michigan 5:05.00 5:16.92
15 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 5:04.00 5:17.26
16 Tinney, Brea Bowling Gree 5:20.00 5:18.82
17 Price, Heather Una-Michigan 5:12.00 5:21.25
18 Quaintance, Rebecca Eastern Mich 5:25.00 5:21.66
19 Oberski, Katrina Detroit Merc 5:18.75 5:23.33
20 Martinez, Sarah Detroit Merc 5:24.25 5:23.97
21 Kezur, Kendra Bowling Gree 5:20.00 5:35.82

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leptich, Alex Una-Michigan 9:48.00 9:51.86
2 Manett, Taylor Una-Michigan 9:50.00 9:56.94
3 Coffman, Cassie Una-Emu 10:15.00 10:12.55
4 Smock, Cara Eastern Mich 10:30.00 11:00.32
5 Frauhammer, Amy Eastern Mich 10:50.00 11:03.81
6 Pearson, Megan Una-Michigan 10:24.00 11:20.50
7 Hofsess, Rachel Detroit Merc 11:10.88 11:37.73

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.39 8.43q 2
2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.54 8.44q 1
3 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich 8.38 8.46q 1
4 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.66 8.75q 1
5 Taylor, Demetra Bowling Gree 9.15 9.13q 1
6 Doughty, Bridget Central Mich 8.88 9.17q 2
7 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 8.93 9.22q 2
8 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 9.55q 1
9 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich 9.40 9.78 1
10 Greene, Jasmine Detroit Merc 9.53 9.79 2
11 Potts-Tyre, Aisha Detroit Merc 9.41 9.80 1
12 Sherzer, Elizabeth Michigan 9.79 9.95 2
13 Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 10.00 10.32 2
14 Vesey, Sharonda Detroit Merc 9.78 10.36 1
15 Battista, Grace Detroit Merc 10.10 11.64 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.43 8.39
2 Clerveaux, Vanessa Eastern Mich 8.46 8.40
3 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.44 8.51
4 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.75 8.72
5 Hart, Brandee Detroit Merc 9.22 9.07
6 Taylor, Demetra Bowling Gree 9.13 9.17
7 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 9.55 12.36

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.81 3
1) Clark, Danielle 2) Yeadon, Morgan
3) McKinney, Aaliyah 4) Rawls, Asia
2 Michigan 'A' 3:48.00 3:52.34 3
1) Smith, Jillian 2) Long, Maya
3) Busbee, Erin 4) Cahill, Charlotte
3 Michigan 'B' 3:55.00 3:56.58 3
1) Smith, Amber 2) Bellino, Meg
3) Ofili, Cindy 4) Addison, Rebecca
4 Bowling Green 'B' 3:56.00 3:59.01 2
1) Sommerville, Natalie 2) Rambo, Taylor
3) Jefferson, Felicia 4) Taylor, Demetra
5 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:56.00 3:59.31 2
1) Cross, Latipha 2) Hardiman, Iesha
3) Manjon Rivadulla, Marina 4) Scuillo, Brooke
6 Bowling Green 'A' 3:56.00 4:00.00 3
1) Jefferson, Alicia 2) Horne, Allorian
3) Sinclair, Brittany 4) Weimer, Allison
7 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:04.44 4:06.50 2
1) Hart, Brandee 2) Marchant, Shannon
3) Duncan, Nikia 4) Greene, Jasmine
8 Michigan 'C' 3:50.48 4:06.91 2
1) Onimo, Chinyere 2) Hill, Jami
3) Hoppe, Devon 4) Osika, Shannon
9 Michigan 'D' 3:55.00 4:08.64 2
1) Carey, Dana 2) Handler, Brook
3) Pfeifer, Danielle 4) Weschler, Megan
10 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:12.44 4:20.85 1
1) Meisner, Nicole 2) Martinez, Sarah
3) Hunt, Hana 4) Smid, Olivia
11 Detroit Mercy 'D' 4:24.44 4:21.80 1
1) Letang, Alani 2) Doherty, Jessica
3) Battista, Grace 4) Morairty, Haley
12 Detroit Mercy 'C' 4:20.54 4:24.01 1
1) Rogers, Whitney 2) Campbell, Amanda
3) Taylor, Sara 4) Curley-Poppe, Ciara

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika Unattached 1.85m 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Jacobson, Tatijana Eastern Mich 1.83m 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.67m 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Busbee, Erin Michigan 1.73m J1.70m 5-07.00
5 McBeam, Marsielle Central Mich 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.72m J1.65m 5-05.00
7 Stein, Samantha Central Mich 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Reiter, Megan Bowling Gree 1.50m 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Gerken, Emily Bowling Gree 1.50m NH
-- Cuniberti, Stephanie Detroit Merc 1.53m NH
-- Reiser, Krystin Bowling Gree 1.60m NH
-- Hunt, Hana Detroit Merc 1.53m NH
-- Campbell, Amanda Detroit Merc 1.50m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.24m 4.15m 13-07.25
2 Newman, Alysha Eastern Mich 4.00m 3.75m 12-03.50
3 Braidic, Ellie Eastern Mich 3.70m J3.75m 12-03.50
4 Tewksbury, Claire Una-Michigan 3.60m 3.60m 11-09.75
5 Love, Halley Central Mich 3.50m 3.25m 10-08.00
6 Lark, Meghan Una-Michigan 3.50m J3.25m 10-08.00
-- Powers, Meghan Eastern Mich 3.85m NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 5.93m 5.84m 19-02.00
2 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 5.55m 5.48m 17-11.75
3 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 5.56m 5.43m 17-09.75
4 Goodson, Markayla Central Mich 5.38m 5.34m 17-06.25
5 Gates, Dana Bowling Gree 5.30m 5.21m 17-01.25
6 Heffner, Megan Central Mich 5.13m 5.17m 16-11.50
7 Hill, Melanie Eastern Mich 5.18m 5.10m 16-08.75
8 Soule, Bri Detroit Merc 5.16m 5.00m 16-05.00
9 Fishnick, Emma Central Mich 5.10m 4.93m 16-02.25
10 Reiser, Krystin Bowling Gree 5.00m 4.80m 15-09.00
11 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 5.45m 4.69m 15-04.75
12 Sherzer, Elizabeth Michigan 5.10m 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Ragland, Taylor Detroit Merc 5.09m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 12.72m 12.25m 40-02.25
2 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 11.61m 10.70m 35-01.25
3 Zauner, Kayla Detroit Merc 11.08m 10.56m 34-07.75
4 Hill, Melanie Eastern Mich 10.73m 10.47m 34-04.25
5 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 10.25m 10.06m 33-00.25
6 Kalkstein, Susan Una-Detroit 10.75m 9.22m 30-03.00
-- Gates, Dana Bowling Gree 11.00m FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 13.80m 13.31m 43-08.00
2 Prena, Kari Michigan 12.54m 11.93m 39-01.75
3 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 12.00m 11.45m 37-06.75
4 Berlin, Lauren Detroit Merc 11.50m 11.36m 37-03.25
5 Sherzer, Elizabeth Michigan 11.05m 11.21m 36-09.50
6 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 11.55m 11.13m 36-06.25
7 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 11.16m 10.62m 34-10.25
8 Cole, Crystal Una-Michigan 11.35m 10.34m 33-11.25
9 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 10.66m 9.42m 30-11.00
-- Crew, Brittany Eastern Mich 15.67m FOUL

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pleger, Brooke Bowling Gree 18.77m 18.85m 61-10.25
2 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 17.12m 17.46m 57-03.50
3 Adwon, Amanda Michigan 14.78m 16.06m 52-08.25
4 Velasquez, Kayla Bowling Gree 15.24m 15.83m 51-11.25
5 Prena, Kari Michigan 16.10m 15.70m 51-06.25
6 Johnson, Nicolette Bowling Gree 15.74m 15.38m 50-05.50
7 Koglin, Allyson Detroit Merc 14.91m 15.30m 50-02.50
8 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 14.64m 15.04m 49-04.25
9 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia Eastern Mich 16.67m 14.90m 48-10.75
10 Reiser, Kori Unattached 14.95m 14.22m 46-08.00
11 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Mich 14.80m 14.14m 46-04.75
12 Flanary, Shana Bowling Gree 15.06m 13.95m 45-09.25
13 Blanchard, Stephanie Detroit Merc 12.70m 12.88m 42-03.25
14 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 14.32m 12.86m 42-02.25
15 Decker, Taylor Bowling Gree 12.89m 12.66m 41-06.50
16 Berlin, Lauren Detroit Merc 11.23m 10.60m 34-09.50

Check out our 2013 Simmons Harvey Indoor Track Invitational Coverage Page