2013 Portland Winter Run

back to results

Jan. 19, 2013

2013 Portland Winter Run
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Portland Winter Run
5k Run
Age Group Results
January 19, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Thrush 620 15 15 19:21.5 6:15/M
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Womboldt 965 23 1 15:58.0 5:09/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brauen 293 47 23 20:07.9 6:29/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jd Pepper 300 49 6 17:26.0 5:37/M
Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 623 58 98 26:22.1 8:30/M
Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 597 50 13 19:15.2 6:13/M
Female Great Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 494 70 105 27:01.7 8:43/M
Male Great Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 964 61 66 24:06.3 7:46/M
Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell 960 9 72 24:40.3 7:57/M
Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaiden Enos 690 8 116 28:37.7 9:14/M
Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Mallek 585 14 117 28:37.9 9:14/M
2 Kayla Shaw 610 12 131 29:38.8 9:34/M
3 Hannah McNaughton 589 14 163 33:20.3 10:45/M
4 Megan McNaughton 590 14 189 37:13.7 12:00/M
5 Julia Adgate 485 11 193 38:42.4 12:29/M
6 Ava Boyd 692 14 220 49:50.2 16:05/M
Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walker Priest 600 14 10 18:42.5 6:02/M
2 Shaun Boge 499 14 42 22:06.9 7:08/M
3 Jack McDonald 698 14 53 23:01.6 7:25/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Priest 546 17 27 20:25.2 6:35/M
2 Hannah Gates 276 16 34 21:22.0 6:54/M
3 Rachel Buckley 544 16 44 22:09.6 7:09/M
4 Alexandra Love 285 16 75 24:42.7 7:58/M
5 Lysie Eldridge 696 15 86 25:34.0 8:15/M
6 Taylor Laskowski 492 16 141 30:41.0 9:54/M
7 Kirsten Adgate 484 17 192 38:42.1 12:29/M
8 Maggie Gray 296 15 200 40:08.0 12:57/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zac Nowicki 596 18 2 16:06.1 5:12/M
2 Andrew Rylaarsdam 602 17 3 16:37.3 5:22/M
3 Logan Jurgens 578 16 5 17:03.5 5:30/M
4 Abram Visser 278 15 7 17:39.9 5:42/M
5 Marshall Morehead 591 17 8 17:55.6 5:47/M
6 Jacob Pifer 682 16 12 19:08.5 6:10/M
7 Hugh Stanton 613 17 14 19:21.2 6:15/M
8 Michael Hillman 572 15 16 19:22.1 6:15/M
9 Josh Wohlfert 627 17 20 19:45.3 6:22/M
10 Seth Downes 554 17 26 20:18.7 6:33/M
11 Brian Thelen 619 17 29 20:37.6 6:39/M
12 Eric Eisenberg 558 16 31 20:46.7 6:42/M
13 Michael Heugel 571 15 32 21:13.2 6:51/M
14 Andrew Hutchinson 566 16 43 22:09.0 7:09/M
15 Mitchell Shetenhelm 612 15 46 22:16.5 7:11/M
16 Nathan Wood 628 15 51 22:56.4 7:24/M
17 Nathaniel Feldpausch 560 16 57 23:31.9 7:35/M
18 Daniel Hammand 971 19 59 23:47.7 7:40/M
19 Jon Arens 540 16 73 24:42.1 7:58/M
20 Michael Kreiner 583 17 74 24:42.4 7:58/M
21 Robert Garrett 562 16 104 26:59.6 8:42/M
22 Brennan Rodriguez 693 15 219 49:49.8 16:04/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Erzal 297 22 65 24:02.3 7:45/M
2 Erica Douglas 552 20 68 24:22.5 7:52/M
3 Ellee Eldridge 292 20 85 25:33.6 8:15/M
4 Emily Gray 288 22 154 32:18.6 10:25/M
5 Taylor Ward 624 24 194 38:42.7 12:29/M
6 Molly Sharkey 277 22 214 47:16.5 15:15/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Miller 671 21 41 22:05.8 7:07/M
2 Jordan Hill 684 22 63 24:00.1 7:45/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johanna Fuller 968 27 64 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 Beth Tipton 621 25 90 25:54.5 8:21/M
3 Crystal Bishop 685 25 119 28:49.5 9:18/M
4 Rebecca McCafferty 587 25 129 29:35.2 9:33/M
5 Crystal Howard 673 28 139 30:22.1 9:48/M
6 Mary Kate Bosworth 969 26 170 34:15.6 11:03/M
7 Addi Hayes 567 26 176 35:17.9 11:23/M
8 Jessica Hengesbach 657 26 185 36:25.8 11:45/M
9 Lindsay Bond 689 27 187 36:47.6 11:52/M
10 Jamie Parks 680 29 195 38:43.0 12:29/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Belen 480 28 49 22:37.5 7:18/M
2 Zack Schneider 607 25 52 22:58.1 7:25/M
3 John Pauley 654 27 58 23:33.8 7:36/M
4 Andrew Hengesbach 656 27 143 31:11.5 10:04/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi Henke 498 34 82 25:00.1 8:04/M
2 Lisa McRae 676 33 111 27:59.5 9:02/M
3 Sarah Wilterding 626 32 122 29:10.8 9:25/M
4 Sarah McNair 688 30 125 29:18.3 9:27/M
5 Jamie Sherman 636 30 140 30:25.8 9:49/M
6 Sarah Moore 672 33 148 31:50.2 10:16/M
7 Michelle Jockheck-Keeler 651 30 167 33:55.1 10:56/M
8 Jamie Jackson 575 33 169 34:07.6 11:00/M
9 Amy Manshum 646 34 171 34:18.4 11:04/M
10 Sarah Meyers 650 34 174 34:52.7 11:15/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Cravotta 970 32 36 21:41.2 7:00/M
2 Nicholas Elzinga 667 31 47 22:17.0 7:11/M
3 Jason Mellema 700 32 54 23:05.5 7:27/M
4 Bryan Wilton 642 34 78 24:45.1 7:59/M
5 Tom Samataro 603 33 79 24:45.4 7:59/M
6 Chris Jacobson 681 31 103 26:57.8 8:42/M
7 John Heidelberg 466 34 136 30:06.2 9:43/M
8 Timothy Schmitt 282 34 144 31:13.6 10:04/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Rockey 966 37 94 26:13.4 8:27/M
2 Kari Simon 677 35 109 27:51.8 8:59/M
3 Mandy Rodriguez 668 37 120 28:54.2 9:19/M
4 Barb Byrum 697 35 121 29:05.2 9:23/M
5 Stacie Castillo 548 36 142 30:57.3 9:59/M
6 Kacy Goeckel 565 37 146 31:26.5 10:08/M
7 Sara Pohl 599 36 160 32:51.3 10:36/M
8 Angela Harder 666 37 172 34:27.9 11:07/M
9 Jennifer Delaney 663 35 181 36:02.5 11:37/M
10 Kelly Shaw 611 35 191 37:20.8 12:03/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Cahoon 547 35 4 16:46.7 5:25/M
2 Roger Bonga 699 37 9 18:28.3 5:57/M
3 Chris Ferguson 476 35 11 19:06.5 6:10/M
4 John Lewis 584 39 39 21:53.6 7:04/M
5 John Donnelly 477 36 56 23:17.6 7:31/M
6 Dan Goeckel 564 38 83 25:29.3 8:13/M
7 Derrick Learned 660 39 89 25:52.5 8:21/M
8 Tim Davis 279 36 91 25:57.4 8:22/M
9 Mike Howe 645 36 123 29:11.6 9:25/M
10 Tim Nester 280 39 127 29:28.1 9:30/M
11 Jeremy Wuelfing 630 38 178 35:43.7 11:31/M
12 Michael Wehrle 669 39 205 42:35.6 13:44/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hamric 487 42 67 24:07.8 7:47/M
2 Jessi McCrumb 588 41 84 25:32.5 8:14/M
3 Cindy Schmitz 538 42 96 26:19.5 8:29/M
4 Brenda Thelen 618 40 97 26:20.2 8:30/M
5 Christine Rockey 601 41 106 27:19.5 8:49/M
6 Lisa Kent 665 42 130 29:36.3 9:33/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Blossom 675 41 17 19:22.5 6:15/M
2 Jay Bowers 542 42 18 19:23.4 6:15/M
3 Pete Sanford 491 43 19 19:24.6 6:15/M
4 Greg Thomas 497 44 21 19:55.1 6:25/M
5 Rob Pearson 598 42 22 20:06.7 6:29/M
6 Chris Hudson 694 43 25 20:13.7 6:31/M
7 Doug Myers 482 44 95 26:17.4 8:29/M
8 Rick Sprague 658 40 134 29:59.9 9:40/M
9 Chuck Gray 295 44 198 38:54.8 12:33/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gena Vandermeulen 687 45 60 23:48.3 7:41/M
2 Kay Schneider 606 46 92 26:02.3 8:24/M
3 Chere Pepper 481 48 108 27:43.1 8:56/M
4 Wendy Erzal 274 46 165 33:40.4 10:52/M
5 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 568 48 168 33:55.7 10:56/M
6 Joyce Romar 631 49 197 38:48.2 12:31/M
7 Cynthia Johnson 638 46 206 44:49.7 14:27/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas 553 49 28 20:32.5 6:37/M
2 Daniel Pierce 489 45 37 21:44.7 7:01/M
3 Bill Erskine 294 46 38 21:50.6 7:03/M
4 Mikey Getter 563 45 40 21:56.9 7:05/M
5 Darin Adgate 644 45 45 22:15.7 7:11/M
6 Nick Ekel 559 48 55 23:06.6 7:27/M
7 Christopher Merrill 643 46 61 23:51.6 7:42/M
8 Dan Lucksted 286 48 69 24:27.1 7:53/M
9 Joe Grey 661 47 81 24:54.9 8:02/M
10 Steven Schneider 299 49 87 25:35.3 8:15/M
11 Chris Erzal 273 48 126 29:25.4 9:29/M
12 William Gray 475 49 196 38:47.8 12:31/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Burnett 479 50 113 28:14.5 9:06/M
2 Shannon Coombs 691 51 114 28:26.6 9:10/M
3 Tanya Marcum 284 51 150 32:07.2 10:22/M
4 Diane Winter 972 52 186 36:40.3 11:50/M
5 Sandra Wheeler 655 54 188 37:13.2 12:00/M
6 Ellen Stille 615 51 202 41:05.9 13:15/M
7 Janet Karasiewicz 670 54 204 42:27.7 13:42/M
8 Lisa McCafferty 586 53 207 45:18.8 14:37/M
9 Jean Fedewa 496 50 208 46:30.6 15:00/M
10 Kelly Carlton 283 52 211 46:31.2 15:00/M
11 Esther Purnwald 963 53 212 46:31.5 15:00/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurens Tenkate 617 51 24 20:09.7 6:30/M
2 Tony Sorenson 470 50 30 20:40.3 6:40/M
3 Mason McDonough 647 53 62 23:58.6 7:44/M
4 Tim Pendell 961 52 77 24:43.7 7:58/M
5 William Lucksted 471 50 100 26:38.2 8:35/M
6 Randy Foote 561 51 115 28:29.7 9:11/M
7 Dennis Simon 488 54 118 28:46.4 9:17/M
8 Jeff Anderson 539 51 137 30:11.0 9:44/M
9 Chester Lavalley 637 51 158 32:43.8 10:33/M
10 Daniel Cook 483 50 159 32:46.1 10:34/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 625 58 102 26:51.8 8:40/M
2 Debra Smith 486 57 110 27:54.5 9:00/M
3 Kathleen Simon 962 57 128 29:33.0 9:32/M
4 Alice Kramer 581 59 133 29:58.8 9:40/M
5 Maryann Baxter 659 56 153 32:16.9 10:25/M
6 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson 683 57 155 32:25.9 10:27/M
7 Susie Debler 551 55 157 32:42.3 10:33/M
8 Janey Hesche 649 57 166 33:46.7 10:54/M
9 Lori Mugford 592 56 175 34:59.4 11:17/M
10 Linda Warren 678 58 183 36:18.9 11:43/M
11 Lisa Howard 674 55 203 41:19.5 13:20/M
12 Cherri Sporer 289 58 210 46:31.0 15:00/M
13 Susan Snellenberger 467 57 213 46:31.7 15:00/M
14 Cathy Hoort 493 59 215 48:30.0 15:39/M
15 Beth Cross 967 58 216 48:30.2 15:39/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Zimmerman 281 59 33 21:17.0 6:52/M
2 Roderick Powers 639 56 35 21:37.8 6:58/M
3 Patrick Duff 557 59 48 22:33.7 7:16/M
4 Scott Tice 495 57 50 22:50.2 7:22/M
5 Keith Hesche 570 57 71 24:38.0 7:57/M
6 Ken Kramer 582 59 101 26:48.9 8:39/M
7 Dale Miller 291 56 124 29:17.6 9:27/M
8 Alan Bosworth 500 56 132 29:46.4 9:36/M
9 Michael Larue 632 57 147 31:47.1 10:15/M
10 Dana Budd 545 58 179 35:53.1 11:35/M
11 Michael Persons 664 57 180 36:02.2 11:37/M
12 Jim Warren 679 55 184 36:19.1 11:43/M
13 William Knorr 580 58 218 49:34.1 15:59/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Beech 541 63 145 31:18.4 10:06/M
2 Sue Surateaux 616 62 161 32:59.5 10:38/M
3 Kathy Peters 287 62 209 46:30.8 15:00/M
4 Deboria Scarborough 604 61 217 48:43.9 15:43/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Stumpfig 634 61 76 24:43.0 7:58/M
2 David Stierley 465 60 80 24:45.9 7:59/M
3 Norman Nephew 593 64 88 25:48.8 8:19/M
4 Charles Ross 275 64 99 26:27.3 8:32/M
5 James Stevens 468 63 107 27:22.3 8:50/M
6 Terry Gawel 474 63 135 30:03.8 9:42/M
7 David Peters 490 60 149 32:04.1 10:21/M
8 Dave Chapin 549 60 151 32:10.3 10:23/M
9 Frank Maston 473 61 190 37:17.3 12:02/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbie Scrogham 608 66 138 30:12.3 9:45/M
2 Marge Novak 595 67 162 33:19.1 10:45/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton 543 67 93 26:05.5 8:25/M
2 Bob Wuelfing 629 66 164 33:32.5 10:49/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 594 72 112 28:08.1 9:05/M
2 Dagnija Schmidt 605 71 182 36:17.9 11:42/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 579 72 70 24:34.6 7:55/M
2 Roger Mulder 648 72 173 34:29.9 11:07/M
3 Mark Sebald 609 70 177 35:43.3 11:31/M
Male 75 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Smith 469 75 152 32:13.0 10:24/M
2 Donald Hough 478 75 156 32:31.6 10:29/M
3 Harrison Hensley 569 80 199 38:58.6 12:34/M
4 Ronald Babbitt 298 77 201 40:21.3 13:01/M