2013 Auto Show Shuffle

back to results

Jan. 19, 2013

2013 Auto Show Shuffle
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Auto Show Shuffle
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
January 19, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 402 32 8 20:29 6:36/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Yacoub Northville MI 372 38 1 17:29 5:38/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 355 62 29 23:46 7:40/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Lenser Northville MI 12 54 3 19:49 6:24/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Vanwert Beverly Hills MI 302 0 73 26:13 8:27/M
2 Stephanie Beres Troy MI 45 ** 177 30:53 9:58/M
3 Donna Snider Birmingham MI 396 0 210 32:39 10:32/M

Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sirois Southgate MI 260 11 32 24:04 7:46/M
2 Adeline Meyers Dearborn Heights M 200 11 33 24:05 7:46/M
3 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 113 11 118 28:32 9:12/M
4 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Hillsu M 162 12 128 28:54 9:19/M
5 Erin Clark Rochester Hills MI 77 15 158 30:16 9:46/M

Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 259 13 14 21:28 6:55/M
2 Jack Johnson Ypsilanti MI 150 13 148 29:36 9:33/M
3 Bill Williams Troy MI 343 15 345 46:19 14:56/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brieanna Schofield Belleville MI 247 17 50 25:05 8:05/M
2 Frannie Steele Holland MI 272 18 56 25:36 8:15/M
3 Hannah Keelin Rochester Mi MI 153 18 169 30:33 9:51/M
4 Casey Bamrick Novi MI 36 19 219 32:58 10:38/M
5 Emily Davis Novi MI 91 19 220 33:00 10:39/M
6 Rikki Keene Garden City MI 155 16 328 42:16 13:38/M
7 Daniella Sicoli Dearborn Heights M 254 19 337 43:59 14:11/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Franco Sterling Hts MI 117 16 351 47:49 15:25/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Thompson Garden City MI 291 23 98 27:33 8:53/M
2 Alyssa Dean Detroit MI 94 22 126 28:51 9:18/M
3 Megan Lomasney Fraser MI 174 23 184 31:11 10:04/M
4 Emily Smith Detroit MI 263 21 190 31:20 10:06/M
5 Julie Bonacquisti Rochester MI 391 23 194 31:35 10:11/M
6 Emily Moreno Dearborn MI 208 20 204 32:10 10:23/M
7 Katelyn Popkey Warren MI 230 24 206 32:20 10:26/M
8 Heather Ennis Southgate MI 389 24 242 33:59 10:58/M
9 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 108 24 253 34:59 11:17/M
10 Chelsea Bruley Woodhaven MI 60 24 258 35:15 11:22/M
11 Jenna Swartzmiller Farmington Hills M 281 24 277 36:23 11:44/M
12 Sarah Ezell Southgate MI 331 24 278 36:23 11:44/M
13 Rayanne Torok Farmington MI 298 23 288 37:16 12:01/M
14 Audriana Davis Swartz Creek MI 370 22 302 39:13 12:39/M
15 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 152 24 307 39:30 12:45/M
16 Lindsay Lamont-Donovan Troy MI 405 23 323 41:33 13:24/M
17 Stephanie Martin Hazel Park MI 186 24 348 46:26 14:59/M
18 Josie Doefer Howell MI 378 21 371 56:58 18:23/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Webb Ferndale MI 314 23 2 19:39 6:20/M
2 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 277 23 7 20:26 6:35/M
3 John Glines Riverview MI 362 22 11 20:47 6:42/M
4 Jason Learst Flat Rock MI 170 21 16 22:02 7:06/M
5 Brian Stawowy Farmington Hills M 271 24 40 24:22 7:52/M
6 Tylez Ezell Southgate MI 332 20 44 24:35 7:56/M
7 Steve Sprankle Warren MI 269 24 125 28:47 9:17/M
8 Ian Vickers Royal Oak MI 304 23 146 29:30 9:31/M
9 Conor Callaghan Royal Oak MI 63 22 168 30:32 9:51/M
10 Ronson Webster Redford MI 388 23 188 31:19 10:06/M
11 Nick Beaver Dearborn Heights M 339 21 214 32:52 10:36/M
12 Paul Webb Royal Oak MI 315 23 281 37:01 11:56/M
13 Matthew Romanelli Grosse Pointe MI 393 23 324 41:42 13:27/M
14 Warren Rupp Clinton Township M 241 24 329 42:27 13:42/M
15 Unknown Unknown Howell MI 380 22 370 56:57 18:22/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica D'Angelo Royal Oak MI 90 25 9 20:38 6:39/M
2 Jennifer Maslowsky Leonard MI 187 27 34 24:06 7:46/M
3 Ashley Page Riverview MI 218 29 37 24:12 7:48/M
4 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 299 29 46 24:50 8:01/M
5 Megan O'Leary Canton MI 215 27 48 24:59 8:04/M
6 Sheyonna Watson Ypsilanti MI 312 28 51 25:11 8:07/M
7 Amber Pitrago Roseville MI 227 26 70 26:04 8:25/M
8 Charlotte Blank Detroit MI 50 29 77 26:28 8:32/M
9 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 264 28 80 26:39 8:36/M
10 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 29 28 83 26:45 8:38/M
11 Alexa Lempert Ferndale MI 172 26 95 27:32 8:53/M
12 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 285 25 109 28:10 9:05/M
13 Rachel Vickers Royal Oak MI 305 25 113 28:20 9:08/M
14 Cayna Carnes Farmington Hills M 66 29 132 29:01 9:22/M
15 Courtnie Sinclair Clarkston MI 258 26 135 29:02 9:22/M
16 Megan Tacey Plymouth MI 286 26 143 29:22 9:28/M
17 Rebecca Maul Grosse Pointe Park 188 29 155 30:09 9:44/M
18 Aimee Gubbini Riverview MI 131 25 164 30:24 9:48/M
19 Melissa Kessler Huntington Woods M 158 28 166 30:29 9:50/M
20 Jenna Waters Allen Park MI 311 28 171 30:37 9:53/M
21 Margaret Leahy Plymouth MI 169 25 183 31:10 10:03/M
22 Suzanne Schulz Wixom MI 376 27 185 31:11 10:04/M
23 Jill Piasecki Royal Oak MI 226 27 196 31:39 10:13/M
24 Kelly Sullivan Bloomfield Hills M 279 25 217 32:55 10:37/M
25 Emily Gottschling Sterling Heights M 361 29 218 32:55 10:37/M
26 Emily Zillgitt Monroe MI 324 29 223 33:05 10:40/M
27 Jaclynn West Murfreesboro TN 318 26 225 33:06 10:41/M
28 Rose Rostamloo Farmington MI 238 27 228 33:11 10:42/M
29 Stephanie Socotch Lincoln Park MI 267 29 237 33:42 10:52/M
30 Sarah Conley Wixom MI 80 25 255 35:11 11:21/M
31 Erin Parrish Taylor MI 220 27 279 36:37 11:49/M
32 Lindsey Wiegand Commerce Twp. MI 319 27 280 36:39 11:49/M
33 Jennifer Minott Royal Oak MI 203 27 305 39:27 12:44/M
34 Allison Bowers Howell MI 54 26 306 39:27 12:44/M
35 Bethany Connelly Sheffield Lake MI 81 26 318 40:38 13:06/M
36 Anne Purucker Royal Oak MI 404 28 325 41:49 13:29/M
37 Lily Seto Troy MI 406 27 330 42:44 13:47/M
38 Leilani Bercume Clarkston MI 357 29 366 51:18 16:33/M
39 Julie Davis Livonia MI 93 26 369 53:26 17:14/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thomas Royal Oak MI 290 25 27 23:37 7:37/M
2 Bryan Vergin Macomb MI 303 29 47 24:57 8:03/M
3 Michael McGregor Bridgeport WV 195 25 55 25:34 8:15/M
4 K.c. Mumy Metamora MI 328 28 58 25:42 8:17/M
5 Drew Winter Ypsilanti MI 15 27 60 25:46 8:19/M
6 Brandon Tuttle Ypsilanti MI 301 26 75 26:26 8:32/M
7 Alicia Curley Ypsilanti MI 88 26 76 26:26 8:32/M
8 Bill Dopkowski Saline MI 99 26 97 27:33 8:53/M
9 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 284 27 103 27:48 8:58/M
10 Jonathan Janke Oak Park MI 149 28 104 27:53 9:00/M
11 Clemente Herrera Southgate MI 330 28 154 30:08 9:43/M
12 Bill Swerdlick Farmington MI 282 27 157 30:11 9:44/M
13 Andrew Martin Hazel Park MI 185 26 170 30:34 9:52/M
14 David Kaiser Trenton MI 390 25 175 30:49 9:56/M
15 Greg Conley Wixom MI 79 28 254 35:11 11:21/M
16 Cole Hudson Shelby Township MI 145 27 267 35:38 11:30/M
17 Graham Hukill Dearborn MI 146 29 275 36:21 11:44/M
18 Brad Clemons Canton MI 367 26 326 41:58 13:32/M
19 Chris Garza Detroit MI 124 28 372 57:20 18:30/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Randall Dearborn MI 350 32 25 23:24 7:33/M
2 Rheanne Suszek Detroit MI 387 30 35 24:08 7:47/M
3 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 75 30 38 24:16 7:50/M
4 Katrine Straub Northville MI 276 33 72 26:13 8:27/M
5 Demetra Fliros Lasalle ONT 365 34 86 26:52 8:40/M
6 Jaclyn McCarthy Highland MI 191 31 105 27:54 9:00/M
7 Kimberly Sayenga Westland MI 246 30 112 28:17 9:07/M
8 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 270 34 133 29:01 9:22/M
9 Veronica Shivachi-Williams Warren MI 364 32 137 29:03 9:22/M
10 Cristina Fusco Lexington MI 119 32 144 29:29 9:31/M
11 Chantele Telegadas Rochester Hills MI 288 33 163 30:23 9:48/M
12 Andrea Sevanthinathan Bloomfield Hills M 253 32 187 31:19 10:06/M
13 Laura Holladay Ann Arbor MI 140 33 195 31:36 10:12/M
14 Sarah Haidar St. Clair Shores M 132 34 201 31:51 10:16/M
15 Kate Brindle Ypsilanti MI 14 33 224 33:05 10:40/M
16 Kara Hasse Dearborn MI 134 30 229 33:12 10:43/M
17 Shannon Cozadd Troy MI 86 30 245 34:05 11:00/M
18 Kila Peeples-Hudson Farmington Hills M 222 33 252 34:50 11:14/M
19 Alissa Goodroe Novi MI 126 30 265 35:33 11:28/M
20 Miranda Welbourne Eleazar Ann Arbor MI 317 30 283 37:02 11:57/M
21 Terri Stillwell Ann Arbor MI 274 34 289 37:33 12:07/M
22 Sierra Stopa Canton MI 275 30 293 37:42 12:10/M
23 Hillery Hentges Columbus OH 375 31 304 39:24 12:43/M
24 Shariese Cole Detroit MI 78 34 309 39:40 12:48/M
25 Katherine Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 308 32 312 39:52 12:52/M
26 Rhonda Hanna Auburn Hills MI 133 31 317 40:33 13:05/M
27 Alissa Scolaro Bloomfield Hills M 248 32 319 40:41 13:07/M
28 Jasmine Hofbauer Belleville MI 138 30 342 45:28 14:40/M
29 Elizabeth Slattery Rochester Hills MI 262 31 353 48:21 15:36/M
30 Suman Desaraju Plymouth MI 381 33 355 48:27 15:38/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 173 33 6 20:24 6:35/M
2 Thomas McIntyre Riverview MI 359 33 17 22:09 7:09/M
3 Ron Oconnor Detroit MI 403 32 24 23:06 7:27/M
4 Jeff Henson Grosse Pointe Park 137 34 26 23:31 7:35/M
5 Robert Chapman Clawson MI 73 31 42 24:30 7:54/M
6 Bruce Cournoyer Warren MI 84 33 43 24:31 7:55/M
7 Adam Dady Dearborn Heights M 340 31 45 24:45 7:59/M
8 James Ranta Birmingham MI 231 31 52 25:17 8:09/M
9 Chris Barretto Huron Township MI 333 34 62 25:47 8:19/M
10 Marc Heggemeyer Milford MI 135 34 69 25:58 8:23/M
11 Michael Papakonstantinou Lake Orion MI 3 31 88 27:03 8:44/M
12 Nathan Roberts Britton MI 237 31 93 27:24 8:50/M
13 Kevin Zuk Southgate MI 353 32 100 27:41 8:56/M
14 Eric Haynes Royal Oak MI 342 33 142 29:21 9:28/M
15 Jason Jones Farmington Hills M 151 34 145 29:30 9:31/M
16 Aaron Gross Royal Oak MI 129 31 159 30:19 9:47/M
17 Steve MacKewich Atlanta GA 179 31 160 30:21 9:47/M
18 John MacKewich Perrysburg OH 178 33 161 30:22 9:48/M
19 Anthony Soave Clinton Township M 266 31 197 31:39 10:13/M
20 Roger McShane Woodhaven MI 358 34 207 32:34 10:30/M
21 Aaron Cozadd Troy MI 85 31 257 35:14 11:22/M
22 Anthony Weatherly Walled Lake MI 313 31 266 35:34 11:28/M
23 Cory Marschall Canton MI 184 30 294 37:43 12:10/M
24 Robert Ratekin Livonia MI 232 31 295 37:48 12:12/M
25 Jimmy Humiston Columbus OH 374 31 303 39:23 12:42/M
26 Joel Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 307 33 311 39:51 12:51/M
27 Devin Gough Southfield MI 127 33 315 40:16 12:59/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lena Duffy Grosse Pointe Park 100 38 65 25:52 8:21/M
2 Nina Abubakari Detroit MI 26 37 78 26:30 8:33/M
3 Choi Palms-Cohen Detroit MI 219 36 84 26:46 8:38/M
4 Christy Skrine Waterford MI 346 36 94 27:30 8:52/M
5 Korisa Johnson Yale MI 347 37 96 27:32 8:53/M
6 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 363 39 107 27:55 9:00/M
7 Nicole Trubey Clinton Township M 300 37 182 31:07 10:02/M
8 Michelle Ernst Livonia MI 20 39 189 31:19 10:06/M
9 Liane Maxwell Rochester Hills MI 189 39 236 33:29 10:48/M
10 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 144 39 249 34:32 11:08/M
11 Danielle Zillgitt Monroe MI 323 38 259 35:15 11:22/M
12 Janisse Abrams Southfield MI 25 35 272 36:09 11:40/M
13 Jessica Rice Royal Oak MI 234 39 286 37:16 12:01/M
14 Ladawn Kennedy Detroit MI 156 39 310 39:42 12:48/M
15 Jacqui King Warren MI 160 37 320 40:48 13:10/M
16 Jessica Mistak Plymouth MI 204 35 344 45:56 14:49/M
17 Fay Poissant Ypsilanti MI 229 37 346 46:22 14:57/M
18 Michelle McAllister Ypsilanti MI 190 38 347 46:22 14:57/M
19 Sarah Abood Troy MI 24 35 349 47:36 15:21/M
20 Tammy Faust Newport MI 104 39 367 53:01 17:06/M
21 Catherine Brennan Saline MI 57 35 374 1:01:21 19:47/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walt Craig Detroit MI 21 39 15 22:00 7:06/M
2 Bruke Jenkins Detroit MI 386 37 18 22:23 7:13/M
3 Joon Beom Chu Detroit MI 74 38 22 22:44 7:20/M
4 Matthew Boedeker Grosse Pointe Woods 52 35 36 24:10 7:48/M
5 Justin McDonald Ypsilanti MI 336 36 64 25:51 8:20/M
6 Chip McDonald New Hudson MI 194 35 101 27:42 8:56/M
7 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 43 36 114 28:21 9:09/M
8 Charles Garnett Farmington Hills M 123 38 129 28:58 9:21/M
9 Shunte McMillian Ann Arbor MI 199 35 150 29:37 9:33/M
10 John Bernick Ypsilanti MI 46 36 152 29:47 9:36/M
11 Greg Sammut West Bloomfield MI 245 37 156 30:10 9:44/M
12 Rodney Walton Detroit MI 337 35 174 30:49 9:56/M
13 Christopher Ahwal Detroit MI 4 38 179 31:01 10:00/M
14 Thomas Snider Birmingham MI 395 39 208 32:37 10:31/M
15 Michael Mistak Plymouth MI 205 36 239 33:49 10:55/M
16 Waymond Harris Royal Oak MI 394 38 240 33:56 10:57/M
17 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 47 35 276 36:22 11:44/M
18 Andrew Eleazar Ann Arbor MI 102 37 282 37:01 11:56/M
19 Jason Ball Grosse Pointe Farms 35 35 301 39:12 12:39/M
20 Christopher Scolaro Bloomfield Hills M 249 39 322 41:18 13:19/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Thompson Brighton MI 294 42 82 26:44 8:37/M
2 Cyndi Flower Grosse Pointe Farms 383 43 87 27:00 8:43/M
3 Jennifer Bowen Royal Oak MI 53 43 89 27:04 8:44/M
4 Nancy Richard Grosse Pointe Park 235 41 99 27:34 8:54/M
5 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 62 40 106 27:55 9:00/M
6 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 287 41 108 28:08 9:05/M
7 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 10 42 111 28:12 9:06/M
8 Stefanie Baier Plymouth MI 33 40 138 29:03 9:22/M
9 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 278 43 140 29:15 9:26/M
10 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 196 40 141 29:20 9:28/M
11 Aisha Mansurey Dearborn Heights M 182 40 176 30:52 9:57/M
12 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 326 40 203 32:07 10:22/M
13 Katy Kibbey Rochester Hills MI 159 41 221 33:01 10:39/M
14 Rebecca Gualdoni Grosse Pointe Woods 130 44 231 33:21 10:45/M
15 Kimberly Caruso Grosse Pointe MI 69 40 232 33:22 10:46/M
16 Jamie Gardner Riverview MI 122 42 233 33:24 10:46/M
17 Lucinda Lord Sterling Heights M 175 41 234 33:25 10:47/M
18 Tiffany Easley Flat Rock MI 101 42 243 34:00 10:58/M
19 Marleen Aldea Pleasant Ridge MI 28 42 244 34:03 10:59/M
20 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 251 40 251 34:37 11:10/M
21 Jennifer Nelson Royal Oak MI 210 40 263 35:28 11:26/M
22 Sue Carbary Chesterfield MI 65 44 285 37:15 12:01/M
23 Katherine Labadie Clinton Twp MI 166 41 300 39:11 12:38/M
24 Rebecca Wilson Farmington Hills M 321 40 308 39:33 12:45/M
25 Cynthia Featherngill Livonia MI 105 42 314 39:59 12:54/M
26 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 273 41 333 43:25 14:00/M
27 Hollie Thompson Garden City MI 293 42 335 43:33 14:03/M
28 Kelly Keene Garden City MI 154 42 336 43:39 14:05/M
29 Christine Chapa Southgate MI 72 40 343 45:38 14:43/M
30 Anuja Rajendra Ann Arbor MI 382 40 356 48:27 15:38/M
31 Brandy Benefield Madison Heights MI 44 41 358 48:52 15:46/M
32 Gabriela Ramlrez-Darris Lake Orion MI 392 43 359 49:13 15:53/M
33 Angela Lugo-Thomas Highland Park MI 176 40 361 50:13 16:12/M
34 Kija Gray Detroit MI 329 44 362 50:13 16:12/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 368 42 12 21:10 6:50/M
2 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 55 43 30 23:52 7:42/M
3 Brian Patalon Chesterfield MI 221 42 31 24:02 7:45/M
4 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 216 43 39 24:16 7:50/M
5 John Pfeiffer Grosse Pointe Farms 224 44 59 25:42 8:17/M
6 Ravi Murugesan West Bloomfield MI 209 42 63 25:49 8:20/M
7 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 344 43 85 26:49 8:39/M
8 Kevin Sager Auburn Hills MI 243 42 91 27:12 8:46/M
9 Matt Thompson Garden City MI 296 43 115 28:21 9:09/M
10 Jason Ryska Milford MI 242 42 120 28:36 9:14/M
11 Paul Weintraub Ann Arbor MI 316 44 122 28:41 9:15/M
12 Eric Skinner West Bloomfield MI 261 44 199 31:46 10:15/M
13 Jim Carbary Chesterfield MI 64 44 287 37:16 12:01/M
14 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 163 42 327 42:15 13:38/M
15 Solon Williams Detroit MI 320 43 334 43:26 14:01/M
16 David Kermavner Canton MI 157 42 341 45:07 14:33/M
17 Jared Davis Detroit MI 92 43 363 50:21 16:15/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Fahoome Huntington Woods M 103 45 57 25:38 8:16/M
2 Kelly Hooton Clarkston MI 141 47 74 26:15 8:28/M
3 Sylvia Barski Trenton MI 39 48 79 26:37 8:35/M
4 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 121 47 123 28:41 9:15/M
5 Michele Hodges Grosse Pte. Park M 373 45 172 30:39 9:53/M
6 Kristine Simpson Warren MI 257 46 178 30:59 10:00/M
7 Lila Lazarus Orchard Lake Villag 168 49 192 31:27 10:09/M
8 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 228 47 200 31:47 10:15/M
9 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 202 47 202 31:58 10:19/M
10 Mary Fellows Birmingham MI 107 48 213 32:51 10:36/M
11 Jane Ozmun Royal Oak MI 217 46 226 33:07 10:41/M
12 Nancy Dimaria Southgate MI 96 49 230 33:16 10:44/M
13 Kristine Crlencic Southgate MI 87 46 248 34:21 11:05/M
14 Leeann Case Macomb MI 70 47 269 35:51 11:34/M
15 Karla Barnett Rochester Hills MI 38 46 271 35:57 11:36/M
16 Lisa Thompson Royal Oak MI 295 49 273 36:13 11:41/M
17 Stacy Smith Southfield MI 265 48 284 37:05 11:58/M
18 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 289 49 296 37:53 12:13/M
19 Carrie Mitchell Eastpointe MI 206 47 316 40:26 13:03/M
20 Rochelle Walk Auburn Hills MI 309 46 331 42:54 13:50/M
21 Lisa Barczyk Dearborn MI 37 45 339 45:00 14:31/M
22 Ma Teresa Penman Grosse Pointe Park 223 48 360 49:14 15:53/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Scott Royal Oak MI 250 49 5 20:09 6:30/M
2 Kurt Halsey Grosse Pte. Park M 385 46 13 21:17 6:52/M
3 Tom Nisbet Brighton MI 371 49 20 22:34 7:17/M
4 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 13 45 21 22:40 7:19/M
5 Andy Zaleski Troy MI 398 46 41 24:23 7:52/M
6 Michael Case Macomb MI 71 49 49 25:03 8:05/M
7 Andy Winnie Belleville MI 397 46 53 25:27 8:13/M
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 325 49 67 25:54 8:21/M
9 Brian Doefer Howell MI 377 49 116 28:24 9:10/M
10 Todd Learst Flat Rock MI 171 47 124 28:42 9:15/M
11 Steven Horstman Oak Park MI 143 48 149 29:36 9:33/M
12 Rich Hutchins Macomb MI 147 47 211 32:39 10:32/M
13 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 67 47 212 32:40 10:32/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Ender Harrison Township 399 53 139 29:05 9:23/M
2 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 366 53 147 29:31 9:31/M
3 Kathy Sprankle Warren MI 268 50 198 31:44 10:14/M
4 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 22 54 215 32:52 10:36/M
5 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 40 52 246 34:06 11:00/M
6 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 125 52 250 34:37 11:10/M
7 Laurie Domino Utica MI 98 51 268 35:49 11:33/M
8 Shirley Adams Detroit MI 27 51 270 35:54 11:35/M
9 Cate Doefer Howell MI 379 50 274 36:14 11:41/M
10 Annmarie Saintclair Harrison Township 244 53 290 37:35 12:07/M
11 Sharon McMillan Grosse Pointe Woods 198 50 297 38:11 12:19/M
12 Laurie Newman Livonia MI 212 52 338 44:57 14:30/M
13 Barb Flis Farmington Hills M 111 54 340 45:00 14:31/M
14 Kathleen Blanco Redford MI 407 51 350 47:36 15:21/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 356 50 19 22:29 7:15/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 2 52 23 22:51 7:22/M
3 Scott Forster Grosse Pointe MI 349 53 28 23:45 7:40/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 11 53 54 25:32 8:14/M
5 Anthony Dillof Detroit MI 95 54 66 25:53 8:21/M
6 Steve Dailey Bloomfield Hills M 89 50 92 27:24 8:50/M
7 Scott Lariche Northville MI 167 54 117 28:30 9:12/M
8 Thomas Moody Washington MI 207 51 167 30:30 9:50/M
9 Eduardo Fernandez Orchard Lake Villag 109 50 193 31:27 10:09/M
10 James Bartolotta Southgate MI 41 53 247 34:19 11:04/M
11 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 214 51 292 37:37 12:08/M
12 Scott Sutherland Livonia MI 280 50 364 50:54 16:25/M
13 John McCarthy Highland MI 192 53 365 51:12 16:31/M
14 Frank Franco Sterling Hts MI 115 52 368 53:10 17:09/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 369 56 81 26:43 8:37/M
2 Carol Switalski Grosse Pointe Park 283 59 162 30:22 9:48/M
3 Susan Zuccaro Shelby Township MI 327 59 173 30:39 9:53/M
4 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak MI 164 57 191 31:25 10:08/M
5 Marilyn Winningham Clinton Township M 322 56 238 33:48 10:54/M
6 Debbie Keith Waterford MI 345 57 260 35:20 11:24/M
7 Cheayl Caleskey Dearborn MI 8 55 298 39:02 12:35/M
8 Kim Thomas Dearborn Heights M 16 56 299 39:02 12:35/M
9 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 400 59 313 39:58 12:54/M
10 Brenda Cournoyer Madison Heights MI 83 55 354 48:25 15:37/M
11 Arnetta C. Ford Canton MI 112 59 357 48:27 15:38/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Prichard Van Wert OH 334 55 4 20:06 6:29/M
2 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 348 58 61 25:46 8:19/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 335 58 90 27:04 8:44/M
4 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 42 59 121 28:38 9:14/M
5 Chris Clark Rochester Hills MI 76 57 130 28:59 9:21/M
6 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 82 59 131 28:59 9:21/M
7 Kevin Roseborough Grosse Pointe MI 17 56 134 29:02 9:22/M
8 Chris Thompson Brighton MI 292 55 136 29:03 9:22/M
9 John Ruemenapp Troy MI 240 55 151 29:40 9:34/M
10 Timothy McConaghy Birmingham MI 193 56 153 30:01 9:41/M
11 Jeffrey McCall Farmington MI 338 56 180 31:02 10:01/M
12 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 136 58 181 31:04 10:01/M
13 Jerry Rauch Grosse Pointe Woods 233 57 186 31:13 10:04/M
14 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 56 57 205 32:14 10:24/M
15 William Baldwin Berkley MI 360 59 216 32:55 10:37/M
16 Mark Michon Clawson MI 201 59 227 33:09 10:42/M
17 James Rayis Bloomfield Hills M 384 55 256 35:13 11:22/M
18 Greg Gamalski Bloomfield Twp. MI 120 58 261 35:21 11:24/M
19 Mark Malsonneuve Eastpointe MI 9 56 291 37:36 12:08/M
20 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 401 59 373 1:00:39 19:34/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 351 62 332 43:16 13:57/M
2 Cynthia Brown Detroit MI 59 64 352 47:59 15:29/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 341 60 10 20:42 6:41/M
2 Michael Hoffman Dearborn MI 139 60 68 25:54 8:21/M
3 Mike Baker Clarkston MI 34 60 102 27:45 8:57/M
4 Richard Kutchins Royal Oak MI 165 61 110 28:12 9:06/M
5 Myron Seman Beverly Hills MI 252 62 127 28:53 9:19/M
6 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 23 61 165 30:27 9:49/M
7 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 310 64 222 33:02 10:39/M
8 Darryl Newman Livonia MI 211 61 235 33:27 10:47/M
9 Frank Bach Detroit MI 352 64 241 33:56 10:57/M
10 Ray Hooton Clarkston MI 142 61 264 35:29 11:27/M
11 Gregory Boedeker Clinton Township M 51 62 321 41:15 13:18/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Rowe Southgate MI 354 65 71 26:07 8:25/M
2 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park 19 65 119 28:34 9:13/M
3 William Allen Royal Oak MI 30 66 209 32:37 10:31/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Kolasa Birmingham MI 161 73 262 35:23 11:25/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------