2013 Mike Lints Alumni Open

back to results

Jan. 18, 2013

2013 Mike Lints Alumni Open
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 7.75
D2 Auto: A 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sassine, Nicole University o 7.79q 3
2 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 7.80q 2
2 Banister, Brittney SO Grand Valley 7.80q 1
4 Clarke, Jalicia Windsor ON 7.83q 5
5 Scott, Carly SO Grand Valley 7.86q 5
6 Lewis, Michaela SO Grand Valley 7.94q 4
7 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 7.97q 1
8 Addison, Kayla FR Grand Valley 8.01q 4
9 Hobson, Erica FR Grand Valley 8.03q 2
10 Holt, Cleo FR Valparaiso 8.04 5
11 Rice, Micaila FR Aquinas 8.05 3
12 Omahen, Emily Windsor ON 8.09 5
13 Davis, Alexis SO Olivet Nazar 8.12 5
14 Lynch, Valencia SO Northwood 8.15 1
14 Klawieter, Courtney FR Aquinas 8.15 4
14 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam Windsor ON 8.15 3
14 Comer, Fiana FR Aquinas 8.15 2
18 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 8.17 2
19 Davis, D'mya FR UNAGV 8.19 2
20 Walker, Katie FR Cornerstone 8.20 4
21 Jones, Tichina Windsor ON 8.22 2
22 Busscher, Julie JR Calvin 8.25 3
23 Jones, Yasmine SO Grand Valley 8.26 3
24 Horvath, Carley Windsor ON 8.27 1
25 Lipa, Lindsay SO Cornerstone 8.28 3
26 Lantz, Autumn JR Grand Valley 8.31 1
27 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 8.34 4
28 Jefferson, Amber FR Aquinas 8.35 3
29 White, Catherine JR Hope 8.41 5
30 Anderson, Margaret FR UNAGV 8.43 1
31 Kozlowski, Alessandra FR Grand Valley 8.48 5
32 Calyore, Catherine JR Hope 8.51 1
33 Venlet, Sarah SR Hope 8.58 2
34 Harvey, Kristal SO Northwood 8.70 4
35 Willis, Devin FR Marygrove 8.75 2
36 Langeveld, Alisha FR Calvin 8.79 3
37 Mende, Heather FR Valparaiso 8.88 2
38 Rivera, Caitlin JR Hope 9.18 4
39 Maclachlan, Virginia Windsor ON 10.61 3
-- Kolnitys, Dana SO Aquinas SCR 4
-- Ingersoll, Marissa FR Aquinas SCR 1
-- Crafton, Marissa JR Valparaiso SCR 5
-- Gilliam, Rachel FR Valparaiso SCR 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 7.75
D2 Auto: A 7.44
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sassine, Nicole University o 7.70P
2 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 7.81
3 Banister, Brittney SO Grand Valley 7.83
4 Scott, Carly SO Grand Valley 7.85
5 Lewis, Michaela SO Grand Valley 7.88
6 Clarke, Jalicia Windsor ON 7.90
7 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 7.95
8 Addison, Kayla FR Grand Valley 7.96
9 Hobson, Erica FR Grand Valley 8.01

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 25.10
D2 Auto: A 24.06
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Montcalm, Noelle University o 24.29P 1
2 Sassine, Nicole University o 24.44P 1
3 Franklin, Kalena JR Grand Valley 25.06P 1
4 Banister, Brittney SO Grand Valley 25.14 1
5 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 25.35 2
6 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 25.73 3
7 Omahen, Emily Windsor ON 25.83 2
7 Addison, Kayla FR Grand Valley 25.83 2
9 Jones, Tichina Windsor ON 26.02 3
10 Kober, Andrea JR Grand Valley 26.08 3
11 Scott, Carly SO Grand Valley 26.19 3
12 Lemanski, Aileen JR Grand Valley 26.25 2
13 Holt, Cleo FR Valparaiso 26.42 6
14 Rice, Micaila FR Aquinas 26.53 5
15 Hobson, Erica FR Grand Valley 26.54 3
16 Ngongo, Sandra SR Windsor ON 26.59 6
17 Williams, Jordanne Windsor ON 26.62 5
18 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 26.64 4
19 Davis, Alexis SO Olivet Nazar 26.65 6
20 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam Windsor ON 26.66 4
21 Comer, Fiana FR Aquinas 26.79 6
22 Klawieter, Courtney FR Aquinas 26.89 4
23 Jones, Yasmine SO Grand Valley 26.93 4
24 Henniger, Kaitlyn SO Aquinas 26.96 7
25 Lantz, Autumn JR Grand Valley 27.07 5
26 Horvath, Carley Windsor ON 27.13 4
27 Creary, Olivia SR Windsor ON 27.21 6
28 Ward, Jasmine FR UNAGV 27.32 5
29 Walker, Katie FR Cornerstone 27.34 9
30 Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR Cornerstone 27.38 5
31 Pearson, Jane FR Hope 27.46 9
32 Asel-Templin, Darci FR Northwood 27.47 7
33 Kirkland, Peyton FR Olivet Nazar 27.54 9
34 Kozlowski, Alessandra FR Grand Valley 27.59 5
35 Venlet, Sarah SR Hope 27.62 8
36 Williams, Shaleen FR Ferris State 27.64 8
37 Calyore, Catherine JR Hope 27.79 8
38 Smith, Emily SO Hope 27.82 9
39 Puent, Natalie SO Olivet Nazar 27.88 10
40 Wosick, Kelli SO Valparaiso 28.12 8
41 Buck, Malea SO Valparaiso 28.23 8
42 Jefferson, Amber FR Aquinas 28.50 7
43 Baur, Gabby SO Ferris State 28.69 10
44 Durham, Chelsea SO UNA 28.78 8
45 McNay, Rachel FR Cornerstone 28.89 10
46 Gaugert, Annie FR Valparaiso 29.01 11
47 Harvey, Kristal SO Northwood 29.38 9
48 Mende, Heather FR Valparaiso 29.93 11
49 Milad, Marina FR Hope 30.03 10
50 Brown, Mercedesz FR Marygrove 31.52 11
51 Just, Haley SO Valparaiso 33.89 11
52 Maclachlan, Virginia Windsor ON 35.73 11
-- Gilliam, Rachel FR Valparaiso SCR 11
-- Clarke, Jalicia Windsor ON SCR 4
-- Busscher, Julie JR Calvin SCR 7
-- Lewis, Michaela SO Grand Valley SCR 2
-- Ingersoll, Marissa FR Aquinas SCR 7
-- Kolnitys, Dana SO Aquinas SCR 7
-- Hohmann, Zoey SR UNA SCR 6
-- Crawford, Paige FR UNA SCR 10
-- Leikert, Anna JR Hope SCR 9
-- Sager, Vanessa SR St. Francis SCR 10

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
D2 Pro: P 57.40
D2 Auto: A 55.02
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Montcalm, Noelle University o 55.01A 1
2 Terry, Brittany FR Grand Valley 58.55 1
3 Galasso, Lisa JR Grand Valley 58.71 1
4 Cinato, Marsadie JR Northwood 59.86 2
5 Theriault, Kaleigh SO Northwood 1:00.34 3
6 Ortiz, Alexandra SO Olivet Nazar 1:00.67 1
7 O'Hora, Brittany SR Northwood 1:00.87 3
8 Carman, Rachel JR Olivet Nazar 1:00.93 2
9 Jones, Carson FR Grand Valley 1:01.09 3
10 Henniger, Kaitlyn SO Aquinas 1:01.24 2
11 Fuller, Brooke JR Aquinas 1:01.49 4
12 Clark, Allison SO Grand Valley 1:01.61 3
13 Sayers, Lyndee FR Cornerstone 1:01.64 4
14 Ward, Jasmine FR UNAGV 1:01.77 2
14 Wilson, Brittanee FR Grand Valley 1:01.77 3
16 Hampton, Larissa SO Cornerstone 1:01.83 4
17 Kirkland, Peyton FR Olivet Nazar 1:01.88 4
18 Hohmann, Zoey SR UNA 1:01.96 2
19 Pearson, Jane FR Hope 1:02.43 5
20 Lucas, Janelle FR Olivet Nazar 1:02.79 5
21 Vanderbyl, Rebecca FR Calvin 1:04.15 6
22 Baur, Gabby SO Ferris State 1:04.24 5
23 Platt, Jordyn SO Calvin 1:04.37 5
24 Nettleton, Jordyn FR Olivet Nazar 1:04.58 5
25 Crawford, Paige FR UNA 1:05.08 4
26 Anglin-Hondalus, Rieley FR Cornerstone 1:05.15 6
27 Leikert, Anna JR Hope 1:05.18 5
28 Hinken, Hope FR Calvin 1:06.32 6
29 Weatherford, Alissa FR Olivet Nazar 1:06.34 6
-- Brown, Mercedesz FR Marygrove SCR 6
-- Willis, Devin FR Marygrove SCR 6
-- Goedhart, Kamaria SO Olivet Nazar SCR 1
-- Puent, Natalie SO Olivet Nazar SCR 4

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Floyd, Najah Motor City 1:32.27
2 Kurpe, Heather SR Windsor ON 1:32.75
3 Thompson, Chana SR Motor City 1:33.25
4 Halle, Emilie SR Windsor ON 1:34.48
5 Moore, Alexandra SR Windsor ON 1:35.33
6 Kellam, Samantha SR Windsor ON 1:35.65
7 Nelson, Natalie FR Grand Valley 1:40.67
8 Gold, Kalla FR Olivet Nazar 1:42.19
9 Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR Cornerstone 1:42.54
10 Bond, Samantha SR St. Francis 1:43.01
11 Prether, Lindsey SR Spring Arbor 1:43.78
12 Fredrick, Sarah JR Spring Arbor 1:44.31
13 Lehman, Mary FR Spring Arbor 1:45.62
14 Nuetzmann, Mary SO St. Francis 1:48.57
15 Egizio, Emily FR St. Francis 1:59.51
-- Bishop, Melissa SR UNA SCR

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
D2 Pro: P 2:15.90
D2 Auto: A 2:10.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marton, Meaghan SR Windsor ON 2:14.14P
2 Shaneen, Katie FR UNAGV 2:19.54
3 Brase, Kaylea SR Calvin 2:20.08
4 Van Klompenberg, Shea SO Ferris State 2:20.11
5 Johnson, Brooke FR St. Francis 2:20.69
6 Ardinger, Kate SO Calvin 2:20.93
7 Morman, Rachel JR St. Francis 2:20.94
8 Zehel, Nicole JR Valparaiso 2:21.46
9 Thompson, Lindsay SR Windsor ON 2:21.61
10 Cadwallader, Haley Windsor ON 2:22.99
11 Johnson, Samantha JR Ferris State 2:23.50
12 Suttman, Erin JR St. Francis 2:24.35
13 Topp, Jamie SR St. Francis 2:25.27
14 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO Ferris State 2:26.00
15 Kos, Lizzy FR UNA 2:26.23
16 Bogardus, Mary FR Aquinas 2:26.51
17 Wrozek, Emily SO Hope 2:27.01
18 Katt, Jackie JR Aquinas 2:27.80
19 Pryde, Taylor FR Aquinas 2:28.42
20 Wood, Rachel FR Ferris State 2:28.50
21 Vanpatten, Allison FR Aquinas 2:28.52
22 Przybylek, Haleigh JR Ferris State 2:30.55
23 Nickels, Mary SO Northwood 2:31.72
24 Roe, Erika NA Ferris State 2:32.03
25 Kramer, Kayleigh SO UNA 2:33.00
26 Clark, Jacilyn SO Hope 2:34.33
27 Smith, Kayla SO Ferris State 2:35.63
28 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 2:36.56
29 Kerwin, Kaytlynne FR Hope 2:38.65
30 Koskinen, Paige FR Ferris State 2:39.86
31 Kremers, Nicole SO Calvin 2:43.38
32 Carmignani, Eileen SO Valparaiso 2:49.25
-- Shemwell, Grace JR Valparaiso SCR
-- Paganelli, Crysta FR Aquinas SCR
-- Pines, Madison JR Northwood SCR

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
D2 Pro: P 5:01.60
D2 Auto: A 4:50.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bishop, Melissa SR UNA 4:49.83A
2 Wiersma, Ali FR UNA 4:56.24P
3 Schulist, Rachele FR UNA 4:56.29P
4 Work, Alison FR UNAGV 5:00.06P
5 Cliff, Katelyn FR UNAGV 5:00.98P
6 Pines, Madison JR Northwood 5:01.17P
7 Jackson, Shelby FR UNA 5:05.60
8 Hudson, Carissa SR Spring Arbor 5:06.27
9 Smith, Natalie UNA 5:11.74
10 Rumsey, Alexa FR UNA 5:12.12
11 Eckert, Liana SR UNA 5:13.00
12 Oosterhouse, Julie SO Cornerstone 5:14.85
13 Robichaud, Brittany JR Northwood 5:15.26
14 Louisignau, Jill JR Cornerstone 5:16.36
15 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO Ferris State 5:18.03
16 Contreras, Julia SR Cornerstone 5:21.98
17 Smith, Taylor FR Grand Valley 5:23.34
18 Jeakle, Molly UNA 5:23.70
19 McCardel, Morgan SR Hope 5:26.72
20 Tremaine, Audrey FR Cornerstone 5:31.25
21 Smith, Kayla SO Ferris State 5:36.46
22 Pap, Emily FR UNA 5:36.48
23 Canze, Mary SR Northwood 5:37.21
24 Shemwell, Grace JR Valparaiso 5:39.44
25 Przybylek, Haleigh JR Ferris State 5:40.14
26 Baller, Liz JR Cornerstone 5:43.31
27 Watkins, Grace JR Valparaiso 5:44.97
28 Koskinen, Paige FR Ferris State 5:45.05
29 Roe, Erika NA Ferris State 5:45.35
30 Albert, Paige FR Spring Arbor 5:46.67
31 Campbell, Casey FR Hope 5:49.44
32 Hauge, Katie SO Hope 5:52.50
33 Gryniewicz, Elyse FR Hope 6:07.24
34 Carty, Payton FR Hope 6:10.63
35 Garcia, Sandra FR Hope 6:15.03
36 Carmignani, Eileen SO Valparaiso 6:19.71
37 Samano, Edith FR Roosevelt 6:28.60
38 Hayes, Hannah FR Northwood 6:29.33
-- Swain, Angela JR UNA SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
D2 Pro: P 10:05.00
D2 Auto: A 9:28.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rudd, Anna NA Ferris State 9:43.05P
2 Janecke, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9:48.20P
3 Corrick, Jenn Windsor ON 9:48.36P
4 Halford, Hilary JR St. Francis 9:49.27P
5 Osborn, Hannah SO Grand Valley 9:58.70P
6 Creutz, Amy FR UNAGV 10:03.49P
7 Johnson, Samantha JR Ferris State 10:03.51P
8 Freeland, Meggan 4 UNA 10:12.45
9 Slavens, Molly JR Grand Valley 10:13.46
10 Ellingboe, Kortney SR Olivet Nazar 10:14.03
11 Arseneau, Ann Marie SO UNAGV 10:14.14
12 Hoekstra, Jodi SR Calvin 10:21.41
13 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 10:24.17
14 Dean, Kathryn FR Olivet Nazar 10:25.18
15 Chester, Jordan SO Grand Valley 10:26.31
16 Trank, Christy JR Olivet Nazar 10:26.45
17 Young, Kelsey JR Grand Valley 10:27.07
18 Endrizzi, Hannah SR Olivet Nazar 10:39.49
19 Thomas, Sarah JR Grand Valley 10:44.73
20 Lippencott, Kylie SO Olivet Nazar 10:46.46
21 Figurski, Raychel FR UNA 10:48.04
22 Jack, Keira FR Grand Valley 10:48.74
23 Oram, Alyssa JR Calvin 10:49.20
24 Diemer, McKenzie FR Calvin 10:52.67
25 Morgan, Melissa FR Grand Valley 10:54.52
26 Roche, Janalis SO Olivet Nazar 10:56.10
27 Randall, Monica UNA 10:56.39
28 Kregel, Hannah SR Calvin 10:56.75
29 Hinkel, Elley SO Spring Arbor 10:57.25
30 LeSage, Kristie SO Ferris State 11:01.14
31 Prieskorn, Brooke FR UNAGV 11:02.97
32 Roche, Janina JR Olivet Nazar 11:05.47
33 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex JR Grand Valley 11:12.10
34 Arce, Dezzarae SO Valparaiso 11:16.48
35 Busse, Leah FR Calvin 11:16.81
36 Eickholtz, Elizabeth JR St. Francis 11:25.68
37 Scothorn, Elizabeth JR Spring Arbor 11:31.61
38 Kiekover, Alison JR Spring Arbor 11:33.59
39 Smith, Molly SR Spring Arbor 11:39.24
40 Tremaine, Sydney SO Cornerstone 11:40.27
41 Jones, Kathryn JR Spring Arbor 11:46.08
42 Schultz, Lisa SO Calvin 11:58.92
43 Gatto, Althea JR St. Francis 12:02.41
44 Seewald, Sarah SR Spring Arbor 12:09.57
45 Comden, Alley SO Spring Arbor 12:38.46
46 Coe, Natasha SO Calvin 12:51.32
-- Hulst, Trinity FR UNA SCR
-- Mallonee, Torin SR St. Francis SCR
-- Schnell, Allyson FR Hope SCR
-- Collier, Lyndsey FR Spring Arbor SCR
-- Garst, Becca FR Olivet Nazar SCR
-- French, Katelynn JR Spring Arbor SCR
-- Livingston, Leah SR Olivet Nazar SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson
D2 Pro: P 17:32.30
D2 Auto: A 16:34.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hutton, Brittni SR Oakland 17:08.09P
2 Gagnon, Lauren SO Northwood 17:31.33P
3 Richardson, Jessica SO Valparaiso 17:51.17
4 Miller, Danielle JR Northwood 18:03.57
5 Falconer, Chantalle JR Olivet Nazar 18:09.47
6 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SO St. Francis 18:33.05
7 Hoy, Kaitlin SO St. Francis 18:37.70
8 Aslakson, Donna FR St. Francis 18:54.65
9 Cholyway, Renee SR St. Francis 19:00.24
10 Wyma, CallyAnne SO Cornerstone 19:01.39
11 Faulks, Alyssa FR Olivet Nazar 19:07.94
12 Kerr, Michelle FR Hope 19:08.15
13 McMahan, Paige SO Calvin 19:22.46
14 Kerlin, Haley JR Valparaiso 19:22.54
15 Patterson, Natalie FR Calvin 19:26.00
16 Kassuba, Anna SO St. Francis 19:34.03
17 Timmerman, Lindsay SO Hope 20:16.50
18 Schilling, Hannah SO Valparaiso 20:21.44
19 Slesinski, Julia JR Hope 20:32.85
20 Robinson, Sophia SO Valparaiso 21:16.83
21 Kinzie, Anna SO Valparaiso 22:20.24
-- Carew, Kaylee SO Cornerstone SCR

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
D2 Pro: P 8.95
D2 Auto: A 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena JR Grand Valley P 8.73q 2
2 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON P 8.94q 1
3 Swain, Sarah Windsor ON 9.20q 4
4 Hobson, Erica FR Grand Valley 9.29q 3
5 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 9.36q 1
6 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 9.41q 3
7 Heston, Erika SO Aquinas 9.43q 4
8 Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON 9.49q 2
9 Jones, Carson FR Grand Valley 9.79q 4
10 Van Espen, Lisa Windsor ON 9.84 1
11 King, Alex FR Aquinas 9.86 2
12 Anderson, Margaret FR UNAGV 9.93 3
13 Wilson, Brittanee FR Grand Valley 10.10 3
14 Smith, Emily SO Hope 10.18 1
14 McNay, Rachel FR Cornerstone 10.18 4
16 Weatherford, Alissa FR Olivet Nazar 10.29 1
17 Powelson, Caili SR Northwood 10.31 3
18 Gaugert, Annie FR Valparaiso 10.37 4
18 Young, Chelsea SO Northwood 10.37 3
20 Lucas, Janelle FR Olivet Nazar 10.39 1
21 Blank, Kasey FR Aquinas 10.40 4
22 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor ON 10.49 4
23 Nettleton, Jordyn FR Olivet Nazar 10.59 3
24 Milad, Marina FR Hope 11.05 2
25 Rodriguez, Daryll FR St. Francis 11.28 2
26 Just, Haley SO Valparaiso 12.10 1
-- Aririguzo, Leslie XX UNA SCR 1
-- Pearson, Jane FR Hope SCR 2
-- Steblay, Maria FR Calvin SCR 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
D2 Pro: P 8.95
D2 Auto: A 8.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena JR Grand Valley 8.57P
2 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON 8.69P
3 Swain, Sarah Windsor ON 9.14
4 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 9.29
5 Heston, Erika SO Aquinas 9.37
6 Hobson, Erica FR Grand Valley 9.38
7 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 9.44
8 Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON 9.57
-- Jones, Carson FR Grand Valley DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010 Grand Valley St.
C Caldwell, K Vallar, D Fonseca, C Wheat
D2 Pro: P 3:55.40
D2 Auto: A 3:44.30
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:47.13P 1
1) Terry, Brittany FR 2) Banister, Brittney SO
3) Kober, Andrea JR 4) Franklin, Kalena JR
2 Windsor ON 'A' 3:49.45P 1
1) Moore, Alexandra SR 2) Kellam, Samantha SR
3) Kurpe, Heather SR 4) Halle, Emilie SR
3 Windsor ON 'B' 4:03.22 1
1) Creary, Olivia SR 2) Marton, Meaghan SR
3) Ngongo, Sandra SR 4) Thompson, Lindsay SR
4 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:03.62 1
1) Galasso, Lisa JR 2) Nelson, Natalie FR
3) Addison, Kayla FR 4) Clark, Allison SO
5 Northwood 'A' 4:04.16 1
1) Cinato, Marsadie JR 2) Asel-Templin, Darci FR
3) O'Hora, Brittany SR 4) Theriault, Kaleigh SO
6 Cornerstone 'A' 4:06.70 2
1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR 2) Oosterhouse, Julie SO
3) Sayers, Lyndee FR 4) Hampton, Larissa SO
7 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 4:08.68 1
1) Ortiz, Alexandra SO 2) Gold, Kalla FR
3) Puent, Natalie SO 4) Carman, Rachel JR
8 Calvin 'A' 4:13.00 2
1) Tuinenga, Kelley SO 2) Brase, Kaylea SR
3) Diemer, McKenzie FR 4) Ardinger, Kate SO
9 Northwood 'B' 4:14.00 2
1) Pines, Madison JR 2) Lynch, Valencia SO
3) Robichaud, Brittany JR 4) Miller, Danielle JR
10 Valparaiso 'A' 4:15.30 3
1) Buck, Malea SO 2) Zehel, Nicole JR
3) Shemwell, Grace JR 4) Wosick, Kelli SO
11 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:16.42 2
1) Rodriguez, Daryll FR 2) Nuetzmann, Mary SO
3) Bond, Samantha SR 4) Morman, Rachel JR
12 Ferris State 'A' 4:16.86 3
1) Baur, Gabby SO 2) Wood, Rachel FR
3) Williams, Shaleen FR 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea SO
13 Cornerstone 'B' 4:19.01 3
1) Grossman, Whitney FR 2) Contreras, Julia SR
3) McNay, Rachel FR 4) Anglin-Hondalus, Rieley FR
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 4:30.17 2
1) Topp, Jamie SR 2) Johnson, Brooke FR
3) Suttman, Erin JR 4) Egizio, Emily FR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.44m, 1.49m, 1.54m, 1.59m, 1.64m, 1.67m, 1.70m, 1.73m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
D2 Pro: P 1.67m
D2 Auto: A 1.76m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kiser, Jordyn SO Grand Valley 1.64m 5-04.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
P P P O O XXX
1 Weaver, Alisha JR Grand Valley 1.64m 5-04.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.72
P P P O O P XXX
3 Fuller, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P O XO XXX
4 Cieslinski, Catherine SO Grand Valley J1.59m 5-02.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P XO O XXO XXX
5 Taylor, Jazmin SO Valparaiso 1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O O XXX
6 Sandbrook, Rachelle FR Grand Valley J1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P XO XO XXX
7 Grossman, Whitney FR Cornerstone 1.49m 4-10.50
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
8 Manchip '07, Meredith GVALUM J1.49m 4-10.50
1.44 1.49 1.54
O XO XXX
8 Becker '08, Leanna GVALUM J1.49m 4-10.50
1.44 1.49 1.54
O XO XXX
10 Geating, Christina SO Calvin J1.49m 4-10.50
1.44 1.49 1.54
P XO XXP
11 Tuinenga, Kelley SO Calvin J1.49m 4-10.50
1.44 1.49 1.54
XXO XXO XXX
12 Wielfaert, Rebecca SO Cornerstone 1.44m 4-08.75
1.44 1.49
O XXX
12 Jones, Tichina Windsor ON 1.44m 4-08.75
1.44 1.49
O XXX
-- Powelson, Caili SR Northwood NH
1.44
XXX
-- Rajter, Erin SO Hope NH
1.44
XXX
-- Bosch, Kristen SR Hope NH
1.44
XXX
-- Ayoola, Ayooluwa FR Calvin NH
1.44
XXX
-- Severt, Jordyn SO Hope NH
1.44
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Low Pit: 2.35m, 2.55m, 2.70m, 2.85m, 3.00m, 3.15m, 3.30m, 3.45m
High Pit: 3.00m, 3.15m, 3.30m, 3.45m, 3.60m, 3.75m, 3.85m, 3.95
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 2010 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
D2 Pro: P 3.50m
D2 Auto: A 3.98m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Jacqueline SO Grand Valley 3.75mP 12-03.50
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
2 Faulkner, Caley JR Grand Valley 3.60mP 11-09.75
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P P P P P XO O XXX
3 Schorank, Jennifer SO Grand Valley 3.30m 10-10.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P P P O XXX
3 Reynolds, Amy SR Grand Valley 3.30m 10-10.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P P O O XXX
5 Dorko, Alicia JR Aquinas J3.30m 10-10.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P P P XO XXX
6 Chorny, Lauren SO UNA J3.30m 10-10.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P P P XXO XXX
7 Peters, Sarah FR Valparaiso 3.15m 10-04.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P O O O XXX
8 Nauseda, Krista FR Grand Valley J3.15m 10-04.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P P P XO XXX
8 Bice, Whitney FR Grand Valley J3.15m 10-04.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P P P XO XXX
10 Geating, Christina SO Calvin J3.15m 10-04.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XO O O XXO XXX
11 Lawcock, Michaila FR Grand Valley 3.00m 9-10.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P P O XXX
12 Stanley, Amelia JR Hope J3.00m 9-10.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P XO O XXX
13 Sarros, Emily JR Aquinas J3.00m 9-10.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P O O XO XXX
13 Freeman, Kelly JR Valparaiso J3.00m 9-10.00
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P P XO XXX
15 Reader, Emily SO Olivet Nazar 2.85m 9-04.25
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
P P O XO XXX
16 Rietsema, Marika SO Aquinas J2.85m 9-04.25
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
O XO O XO XXX
17 Felet, Meaghan Windsor ON J2.85m 9-04.25
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
P P P XXO XXX
18 Stiker, Anna SO Olivet Nazar J2.85m 9-04.25
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
P XXO O XXO XXX
19 Kirsch, Janelle SO Hope 2.55m 8-04.25
2.35 2.55 2.70
XXO XO XXX
20 Koch, Mary SR Olivet Nazar 2.35m 7-08.50
2.35 2.55
O XXX
21 Gammon, Catie JR Hope J2.35m 7-08.50
2.35 2.55
XXO XXX
-- Bilbao, Carmen SO Calvin NH
2.35 2.55 2.70
P P XXX
-- VanPutten, Taylor FR Grand Valley NH
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P P P XXX
-- Kitz, Alexandra FR Grand Valley NH
2.35 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 5.55m
D2 Auto: A 5.91m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Omahen, Emily Windsor ON 5.65mP 18-06.50
5.30m 5.43m FOUL FOUL 5.65m FOUL
2 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 5.44m 17-10.25
4.91m 5.44m 5.20m 5.13m FOUL FOUL
3 Lipa, Lindsay SO Cornerstone 5.33m 17-06.00
5.29m 5.33m 5.32m 5.27m 5.12m 5.25m
4 Lewis, Michaela SO Grand Valley 5.30m 17-04.75
5.15m FOUL 5.30m FOUL 5.27m FOUL
5 Rhawhire, Quinnie Windsor ON 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85m 5.15m 5.05m FOUL 4.97m 4.84m
6 Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 McClurkin, Caitlin Windsor ON 5.04m 16-06.50
FOUL 4.80m 4.92m FOUL 4.89m 5.04m
8 Lemanski, Aileen JR Grand Valley 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m FOUL FOUL 4.69m PASS PASS
9 Horvath, Carley Windsor ON 4.75m 15-07.00
4.68m 4.55m FOUL FOUL 4.58m 4.75m
10 Steenstra, Kara FR Calvin 4.66m 15-03.50
4.62m 4.14m 4.66m
11 Gunsch, Danielle Windsor ON 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59m 4.59m FOUL
12 Banning, Hilary JR Calvin 4.58m 15-00.50
FOUL 4.35m 4.58m
13 White, Catherine JR Hope 4.52m 14-10.00
FOUL 4.52m FOUL
14 Young, Chelsea SO Northwood 4.38m 14-04.50
FOUL 4.32m 4.38m
15 Ayoola, Ayooluwa FR Calvin 4.36m 14-03.75
3.88m 4.36m 4.29m
16 Sager, Vanessa SR St. Francis 4.25m 13-11.50
3.99m 4.06m 4.25m
17 Chapman, Ann FR Valparaiso 4.12m 13-06.25
FOUL 4.01m 4.12m
18 Kenyon, Abbey SO Valparaiso 4.00m 13-01.50
FOUL 4.00m FOUL
19 Rivera, Caitlin JR Hope 3.97m 13-00.25
FOUL FOUL 3.97m
20 Langeveld, Alisha FR Calvin 3.69m 12-01.25
3.67m 3.69m FOUL
-- Hinstorff, Brooke SO Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kerr, Jasmin Windsor ON FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 11.50m
D2 Auto: A 12.17m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rhawhire, Quinnie Windsor ON 11.13m 36-06.25
10.56m 10.85m FOUL 10.85m 11.13m FOUL
2 Lewis, Michaela SO Grand Valley 10.99m 36-00.75
10.47m FOUL 10.82m FOUL 10.72m 10.99m
2 Gunsch, Danielle Windsor ON 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m FOUL FOUL 10.86m 10.97m 10.99m
4 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor ON 10.31m 33-10.00
10.22m FOUL 10.25m 10.31m FOUL FOUL
5 Banning, Hilary JR Calvin 10.18m 33-04.75
10.13m 10.05m 10.18m FOUL 10.16m 9.78m
6 Lipa, Lindsay SO Cornerstone 10.17m 33-04.50
9.91m 10.17m 9.92m PASS PASS PASS
7 Steenstra, Kara FR Calvin 9.80m 32-02.00
FOUL 9.68m 9.80m 9.71m FOUL FOUL
8 Hinstorff, Brooke SO Valparaiso 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL FOUL 9.28m 9.27m FOUL 9.38m
9 Sager, Vanessa SR St. Francis 9.20m 30-02.25
8.77m 9.20m 9.05m PASS PASS PASS
10 Rajter, Erin SO Hope 8.80m 28-10.50
FOUL 8.55m 8.80m
-- Chapman, Ann FR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 16.60m 2012 Sam Lockhart
D2 Pro: P 13.40m
D2 Auto: A 14.97m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam SR Grand Valley 16.08mA 52-09.25
15.62m 15.58m 15.19m FOUL 15.18m 16.08m
2 Freeman-Gibb, Celine Windsor ON 14.60mP 47-11.00
14.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 McLaughlin, Shealyn Windsor ON 13.56mP 44-06.00
12.33m 12.93m 13.19m 13.22m 13.12m 13.56m
4 Smith, Emily SR Aquinas 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL 12.31m 12.08m 12.75m 12.80m 12.86m
5 Drozdowski, Sarah JR Valparaiso 12.50m 41-00.25
FOUL FOUL 12.42m FOUL 12.50m 11.20m
6 VanDamme, Jill Windsor ON 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL 11.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.09m
7 Russell, Haley SO Cornerstone 11.59m 38-00.25
10.76m 11.20m FOUL 11.59m FOUL 11.21m
8 Martin, Brooke FR St. Francis 11.41m 37-05.25
11.29m 11.38m 11.41m 10.96m 10.62m 11.00m
9 Delamar, Audra FR UNA 10.99m 36-00.75
10.17m 10.85m 10.99m 10.49m 10.77m 10.98m
10 Safforld, LaCrissa FR St. Francis 10.89m 35-08.75
10.86m 10.89m 10.59m
11 Badley-Castello, Jordana Windsor ON 10.68m 35-00.50
10.24m 10.43m 10.68m
12 Perry, Hunter FR Northwood 10.41m 34-02.00
9.80m 10.41m FOUL
13 Busick, Alison FR Ferris State 10.33m 33-10.75
10.26m 10.33m 9.86m
14 Howdeshell, Megan FR Valparaiso 10.18m 33-04.75
9.91m 10.18m 9.78m
15 Mead, Stacie FR Calvin 9.99m 32-09.50
9.99m 9.11m 9.16m
16 Carpenter, Elizabeth FR Aquinas 9.65m 31-08.00
9.49m FOUL 9.65m
17 Pedone, Nicole SO St. Francis 9.49m 31-01.75
8.95m 9.26m 9.49m
18 Madden, Lauren JR Calvin 9.20m 30-02.25
8.86m 9.12m 9.20m
19 Kinsey, Chloe FR Northwood 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m 7.84m 8.45m
20 Hull, Kyra FR Aquinas 8.46m 27-09.25
7.77m 8.36m 8.46m
-- Lauesen, Katie FR St. Francis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy
D2 Pro: P 16.10m
D2 Auto: A 18.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam SR Grand Valley 20.46mA 67-01.50
FOUL 20.46m FOUL 19.70m FOUL FOUL
2 Zokoe, Alyssa JR Grand Valley 17.93mP 58-10.00
17.93m FOUL FOUL 17.92m FOUL FOUL
3 Smith, Jamie SR Grand Valley 17.64mP 57-10.50
17.08m 17.64m FOUL 16.98m FOUL 17.41m
4 McLaughlin, Shealyn Windsor ON 17.09mP 56-01.00
15.05m FOUL 16.06m 16.18m 16.90m 17.09m
5 Pilling, Jessica JR Ferris State 16.78mP 55-00.75
FOUL 15.99m FOUL 15.84m 16.16m 16.78m
6 Schroeder, Laura FR Grand Valley 16.53mP 54-02.75
15.20m FOUL 15.81m 16.40m FOUL 16.53m
7 Schimanski, Ami Windsor ON 16.51mP 54-02.00
16.51m FOUL 16.36m 16.11m FOUL FOUL
8 Drozdowski, Sarah JR Valparaiso 16.34mP 53-07.50
16.34m FOUL 15.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 VanDamme, Jill Windsor ON 15.93m 52-03.25
15.57m FOUL 15.93m 15.28m FOUL 15.53m
10 Fox, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 15.66m 51-04.50
15.14m 15.66m FOUL
11 Smith, Emily SR Aquinas 15.51m 50-10.75
12.81m 15.51m 15.40m
12 Russell, Haley SO Cornerstone 14.19m 46-06.75
14.19m 13.88m 13.74m
13 Badley-Castello, Jordana Windsor ON 14.06m 46-01.50
13.53m 14.06m FOUL
14 Bartels, Rachel SR Aquinas 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 11.99m 12.63m
15 Hull, Kyra FR Aquinas 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m FOUL FOUL
16 Carpenter, Elizabeth FR Aquinas 12.06m 39-07.00
10.72m 12.06m 11.06m
17 Howdeshell, Megan FR Valparaiso 11.52m 37-09.50
11.45m 11.52m 11.20m
18 Lauesen, Katie FR St. Francis 11.46m 37-07.25
10.75m FOUL 11.46m
19 Busick, Alison FR Ferris State 10.59m 34-09.00
8.97m 10.59m 10.57m
20 Pedone, Nicole SO St. Francis 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.52m FOUL
21 Martin, Brooke FR St. Francis 10.43m 34-02.75
9.49m FOUL 10.43m
22 Perry, Hunter FR Northwood 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m 9.84m FOUL
23 Cross, Tiffani JR Northwood 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m 10.07m FOUL
24 Mead, Stacie FR Calvin 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m 8.45m 8.27m
-- Kinsey, Chloe FR Northwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Freeman-Gibb, Celine Windsor ON FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL




Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
D2 Pro: P 6.95
D2 Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parnell '12, Xavier GVALUM 7.00q 1
2 Faulk '11, Jovon GVALUM 7.07q 1
3 Gray, DeWayne SR UNA 7.09q 5
4 Kowaleski, Nick SO Valparaiso 7.13q 2
5 Hoffman, Logan JR Grand Valley 7.15q 4
6 Brown, Hayden SO Grand Valley 7.18q 2
6 Schwartz, Jesse SO Grand Valley 7.18q 3
6 Palmer, Austin JR Aquinas 7.18q 4
9 Eggenberger, Chris FR Aquinas 7.20q 5
10 Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR Grand Valley 7.21 4
11 Romero, Alvaro FR Aquinas 7.22 1
12 Makinen, Ryan FR Aquinas 7.23 3
13 Hutchison, Jonathan FR Olivet Nazar 7.25 5
14 Marois, Boone FR Hope 7.26 4
14 Schroeder, Eric SR Cornerstone 7.26 5
16 Hodgson, Jalen FR Northwood 7.27 4
17 Richards, Bryce FR Hope 7.29 4
18 Bellaire, Tyler Windsor ON 7.30 2
19 Reid, Garrett FR Spring Arbor 7.31 5
20 Yamane, Kent SR Olivet Nazar 7.32 2
21 Puhalla, Michael UNA 7.33 3
21 Jarmon, Karmine SO Northwood 7.33 1
23 Heim, Michael JR Northwood 7.34 2
24 Alexander, Jacob SR Grand Valley 7.36 3
25 Brinks, Jon FR Cornerstone 7.38 1
26 Mayhue, Steffon JR Hope 7.39 2
27 Butts, Andrew FR Valparaiso 7.40 3
27 Kubik, Tyler FR Cornerstone 7.40 3
29 Gardner, Josh FR Northwood 7.42 5
30 Kesler, Robby FR Spring Arbor 7.47 1
31 Canfield, Tim SO Spring Arbor 7.54 1
32 Taylor '98, Ryan GVALUM 7.58 3
33 Baker, Drew SO Valparaiso 7.60 3
34 Hazen, Austin FR Cornerstone 7.63 5
35 Karr, Alex FR Calvin 7.64 2
36 Watters, Maxx FR Spring Arbor 7.65 2
37 Goliday, Dion FR Hope 7.66 5
38 Holton, Austin FR Olivet Nazar 7.68 2
39 Johnson, Matthew JR Hope 7.85 3
40 Drobish, Miles SO Grand Valley 7.86 5
41 Murray, Zack FR Spring Arbor 7.91 4
42 Long, Mitch SR Northwood 8.02 1
43 Meinema, Karl FR Calvin 8.14 4
-- Zidek, Thomas FR Olivet Nazar SCR 1
-- Aldrin, Jonathan FR Olivet Nazar SCR 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
D2 Pro: P 6.95
D2 Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Parnell '12, Xavier GVALUM 6.95P
2 Faulk '11, Jovon GVALUM 7.00
3 Kowaleski, Nick SO Valparaiso 7.04
4 Hoffman, Logan JR Grand Valley 7.09
5 Palmer, Austin JR Aquinas 7.13
6 Eggenberger, Chris FR Aquinas 7.15
7 Brown, Hayden SO Grand Valley 7.16
8 Schwartz, Jesse SO Grand Valley 7.19
9 Gray, DeWayne SR UNA 7.19

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
D2 Pro: P 21.80
D2 Auto: A 21.26
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parnell '12, Xavier GVALUM 21.88 1
2 Nichol, Leonae SR Windsor ON 22.03 2
3 Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR Grand Valley 22.24 1
4 Wells, Sean FR Grand Valley 22.28 2
5 Gray, DeWayne SR UNA 22.34 2
6 Hoffman, Logan JR Grand Valley 22.35 1
7 Schwartz, Jesse SO Grand Valley 22.47 3
8 Parnell, Jason SO Aquinas 22.48 3
9 VanEnk, Brent SO Grand Valley 22.59 1
10 Kowaleski, Nick SO Valparaiso 22.71 5
11 Brown, Hayden SO Grand Valley 22.78 5
12 McKeegan, Matt SR Windsor ON 22.79 2
12 Fraeyman, Nathan SO Grand Valley 22.79 6
14 Hutchison, Jonathan FR Olivet Nazar 22.80 5
15 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 22.84 6
16 Puhalla, Michael UNA 22.87 1
17 Mohamed, Mohamed JR Grand Valley 22.88 4
18 Kelly, Shane SR Windsor ON 22.90 2
19 Carl, Jared SO Olivet Nazar 22.97 6
20 Teitsma, Chris JR Grand Valley 23.01 3
21 Bordeaux, Ray SO Aquinas 23.02 3
22 Reed, Eric FR Aquinas 23.02 3
23 Keys, Reynauldt JR Olivet Nazar 23.12 4
24 Jarmon, Karmine SO Northwood 23.33 6
25 Cross, Zachary FR Ferris State 23.36 7
26 Gardner, Josh FR Northwood 23.44 10
27 Solorio, Eddie SO St. Francis 23.46 10
28 Mitchell, Davaughn SR Windsor ON 23.51 4
28 Marois, Boone FR Hope 23.51 6
30 Bellaire, Tyler Windsor ON 23.55 5
31 O'Brien, Zakry FR UNAGV 23.62 9
32 Lyons, Thomas JR Ferris State 23.63 7
32 Griffin, Kelso FR UNAGV 23.63 8
34 McLean, Carlin Windsor ON 23.70 5
35 Kubik, Tyler FR Cornerstone 23.74 10
36 Holton, Austin FR Olivet Nazar 23.75 13
37 Hodgson, Jalen FR Northwood 23.76 13
38 Brinks, Jon FR Cornerstone 23.78 9
39 Heim, Michael JR Northwood 23.79 10
40 Makinen, Ryan FR Aquinas 23.80 5
41 Forsythe, Michael JR Spring Arbor 23.84 8
42 Reid, Garrett FR Spring Arbor 23.86 8
43 Kesler, Robby FR Spring Arbor 23.89 7
44 Cutraro, Luca SO Ferris State 24.01 11
45 Smillie, Lukas FR UNAGV 24.04 8
46 Crum, Tyler SO Valparaiso 24.12 11
47 Benn, Christian FR Northwood 24.13 9
48 Helminiak, Ryan SR Aquinas 24.18 12
49 Brouwer, Joel FR Calvin 24.19 12
50 Hazen, Austin FR Cornerstone 24.20 14
51 Atkins, Gary SR Ferris State 24.24 9
52 Syrek, Austin FR Ferris State 24.34 10
53 Watters, Maxx FR Spring Arbor 24.39 8
54 Leone, Vincenzo SR St. Francis 24.44 12
55 Davis, Joey FR Northwood 24.63 14
56 Baker, Drew SO Valparaiso 24.77 13
57 Powell, Kaleb SO Spring Arbor 24.85 11
58 risner, casey FR UNA 24.90 7
59 Carow, Josh SO Valparaiso 25.03 13
60 Conrad, Chris JR Spring Arbor 25.06 9
61 Garner, Kyle SO Ferris State 25.19 9
61 Wenderski, Joe FR Aquinas 25.19 11
63 Walch, Kyle SR Ferris State 25.25 11
64 Koneman, Andrew FR Calvin 25.43 14
65 Kanpol, Chris FR Calvin 25.49 12
66 Sora, Tinotenda SO Northwood 25.50 14
67 Murray, Zack FR Spring Arbor 25.84 12
-- Eggenberger, Chris FR Aquinas SCR 4
-- Hageman, Sam SR St. Francis SCR 12
-- Long, Mitch SR Northwood SCR 13
-- Holstege, Erik SO Calvin SCR 7
-- Schroeder, Eric SR Cornerstone SCR 4
-- Johnson, Matthew JR Hope SCR 8
-- Karr, Alex FR Calvin SCR 14
-- Wilson, Jalen FR Marygrove SCR 11
-- Aldrin, Jonathan FR Olivet Nazar SCR 7
-- Booth, Derrick FR Olivet Nazar SCR 13
-- Webber, Trent FR St. Francis SCR 14
-- Shearon, Michael SO Aquinas SCR 10
-- Zidek, Thomas FR Olivet Nazar SCR 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
D2 Pro: P 48.75
D2 Auto: A 47.28
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone 49.38 1
2 Blunt, Travis SR Northwood 49.63 2
3 Fields, Ty'rel JR Olivet Nazar 49.81 2
4 Pung, Daniel FR Grand Valley 50.39 1
5 Willis, Sam SO Olivet Nazar 50.45 1
6 Mohamed, Mohamed JR Grand Valley 50.51 1
7 Gray, DeWayne SR UNA 50.98 3
8 Hurst, Deonte JR Grand Valley 51.12 1
9 Teitsma, Chris JR Grand Valley 51.70 2
10 Davis, Darius SR Northwood 51.73 3
11 Dykema, Justin FR Calvin 51.77 5
12 Smillie, Lukas FR UNAGV 51.83 2
13 Stamps, Corey JR Grand Valley 51.89 3
14 Forsythe, Michael JR Spring Arbor 51.96 3
15 Tillman, Torri FR UNAGV 52.00 3
16 Holy, Joe JR Valparaiso 52.27 3
17 Fields, Jordan FR Northwood 52.37 4
18 Carl, Jared SO Olivet Nazar 52.40 2
19 Syrek, Austin FR Ferris State 52.50 5
20 Hatchett, Antwon SO Valparaiso 52.85 5
21 Garner, Kyle SO Ferris State 52.95 5
22 Cutraro, Luca SO Ferris State 53.00 6
23 Cross, Zachary FR Ferris State 53.03 6
24 Delcambre, Mickey JR Valparaiso 53.14 6
25 Norregaard, Stephen SO Calvin 53.20 4
26 Lyons, Thomas JR Ferris State 53.26 5
27 Hayes, Nicholas SO Cornerstone 53.34 5
28 Ahlgrim, Alex FR Valparaiso 53.81 4
29 Carow, Josh SO Valparaiso 53.87 7
30 Everly, Jacob JR Hope 54.10 7
31 Clark, Mitchell UNA 54.14 7
32 risner, casey FR UNA 54.45 6
33 Kuyers, Calvin SO Calvin 54.81 4
34 Walch, Kyle SR Ferris State 55.46 6
35 Bromiel, Steven UNA 55.73 7
36 Atkins, Gary SR Ferris State 55.83 7
-- Koneman, Andrew FR Calvin SCR 7
-- Holicki, Cam JR Hope SCR 4
-- Hageman, Sam SR St. Francis SCR 6
-- Ooms, Joel FR Calvin SCR 4

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14 2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rono, Enock FR Northwood 1:18.33
2 Teachout, Caleb SO Aquinas 1:19.92
3 Wand, Jordan SR Windsor ON 1:21.07
4 Hopkins, Tevin FR St. Francis 1:21.68
5 Wilk, Jeremy JR Grand Valley 1:21.98
6 Ladner, Doug SR Northwood 1:22.13
7 Miller, Ian SO Spring Arbor 1:22.19
8 Wharry, Nicholas FR UNAGV 1:22.43
9 McArthur, Taylor SR Windsor ON 1:22.50
10 Ullman, Alex SR Windsor ON 1:22.53
11 Procter, Ben SR Windsor ON 1:23.60
12 Bourdon, Zach SR Cornerstone 1:23.70
13 Johnson, Ross JR Olivet Nazar 1:24.15
14 McKeiver, Jimmy JR Grand Valley 1:24.63
15 Vosburg, Joel SR Windsor ON 1:24.97
16 Schrock, Nick FR Grand Valley 1:25.03
17 Phillips, Eric SR Grand Valley 1:26.25
18 Macias, Alex SO Cornerstone 1:26.88
19 Musa, Banjor SR Spring Arbor 1:26.91
20 Powell, Kaleb SO Spring Arbor 1:26.92
21 Hurrell, Jacob JR Northwood 1:28.00
22 Drobish, Miles SO Grand Valley 1:32.30
23 Stringham, Arthur SR St. Francis 1:32.44
24 Davis, Jonathan JR Calvin 1:32.58
25 Medez, Julius JR St. Francis 1:34.83
-- Walker, Lovell FR Marygrove SCR
-- Jackson, George SO Marygrove SCR
-- Butler, Anthony SR Marygrove SCR

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
D2 Pro: P 1:53.60
D2 Auto: A 1:50.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yeo, Zach SR Cornerstone 1:55.76
2 Williams, Matt SO Northwood 1:56.64
3 Gunneson, Grant JR Aquinas 1:56.76
4 Willoughby, Brian JR Olivet Nazar 1:57.62
5 Grecu, Brian JR Northwood 1:58.13
6 LaRowe, Connor JR Ferris State 1:58.24
7 Topp, Mike SR St. Francis 1:58.39
8 Gallagher, Ethan JR Olivet Nazar 1:58.52
9 Willet, Thomas FR Aquinas 1:58.73
10 Alvarado, Jesus SO Aquinas 1:58.89
11 King, Bill JR Ferris State 1:59.08
12 Huizing, Stephen JR Aquinas 1:59.51
13 Vojtko, Andrew JR Aquinas 1:59.92
14 Brooks, Chad SO Valparaiso 2:01.89
15 Potgeter, Zack JR Aquinas 2:01.98
16 warren, jeffery JR UNA 2:02.68
17 Grey, Tyler JR Cornerstone 2:02.73
18 Whise, Nick FR Aquinas 2:03.32
19 Joslin, Devon SO Aquinas 2:03.35
20 Woodyard, Kyle JR Northwood 2:03.52
21 Palombizio, Austin SO Valparaiso 2:03.57
22 Loria, Eric SO Valparaiso 2:03.67
23 Hayes, Stefan SO Northwood 2:03.83
24 Holmberg, Jared SO Cornerstone 2:04.30
25 Litwiller, Noah FR Hope 2:04.50
26 Garver, Blake SO Ferris State 2:04.99
27 Crockett, Robert SO Marygrove 2:05.28
28 Webb, Matthew FR Hope 2:06.09
29 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone 2:06.15
30 Henkel, Jesse JR Hope 2:08.12
31 Darling, Michael SO Cornerstone 2:08.36
32 Richardson, Kyle NA Ferris State 2:08.88
33 Clark, Mitchell UNA 2:11.85
34 Trimble, Zachary FR Valparaiso 2:13.38
-- Bradford, Wally SR Valparaiso SCR
-- Cushman, Brandon JR Ferris State SCR
-- Chute, Ryan SR Ferris State SCR
-- Cisse, Gaoussou FR Marygrove SCR
-- Hernandez, Peter JR St. Francis SCR
-- Ficht, Skyler JR St. Francis SCR
-- Hawley, Luke FR Aquinas SCR

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
D2 Pro: P 4:13.60
D2 Auto: A 4:05.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Falland, Louis JR Cornerstone 4:15.28
2 Bradford, Wally SR Valparaiso 4:16.82
3 LaMarra, Paul Windsor ON 4:17.36
4 Gallagher, Ethan JR Olivet Nazar 4:17.68
5 Perez, Ricky FR Grand Valley 4:18.59
6 Bladecki, Alex JR Ferris State 4:20.50
7 Bahret, Danny SO St. Francis 4:23.04
8 King, Bill JR Ferris State 4:23.40
9 Peterson, Kevin SR Calvin 4:23.98
10 Rutherford, Zach FR Grand Valley 4:24.34
11 Oehrli, Joe UNA 4:26.85
12 Copi, Lucas FR Ferris State 4:30.39
13 Guzdial, Andrew SR Spring Arbor 4:31.23
14 LaRowe, Connor JR Ferris State 4:31.52
14 warren, jeffery JR UNA 4:31.52
16 Garver, Blake SO Ferris State 4:31.76
17 Tiethof, Mitchell FR UNAGV 4:31.99
18 Roscoe, Lucas JR Grand Valley 4:32.16
19 Deja, Matthew SR UNA 4:33.36
20 Vassallo, GianCarlo FR Roosevelt 4:33.66
21 Hewitt, William SR Hope 4:35.19
22 Holmberg, Jared SO Cornerstone 4:36.66
23 Dippel, Matt FR Northwood 4:38.83
24 Anderson, Kyle FR Hope 4:39.14
25 Richardson, Kyle NA Ferris State 4:39.46
26 Hulbert, Douglas FR Ferris State 4:40.42
27 Risch, Cody SR Cornerstone 4:41.44
28 Campbell, Andrew JR Ferris State 4:46.16
29 Gonzalez, Erik JR Hope 4:48.30
30 Crockett, Robert SO Marygrove 4:49.09
31 Klebenow, Billy FR St. Francis 4:49.59
32 Cisse, Gaoussou FR Marygrove 5:40.62
-- Ferguson, Josh SO Calvin SCR
-- Silversmith, David JR Ferris State SCR
-- Butler, Anthony SR Marygrove SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
D2 Pro: P 8:28.00
D2 Auto: A 8:02.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kegel, Fraser Windsor ON 8:13.15P
2 Martin, Nathan SR Spring Arbor 8:14.92P
3 Falk, Nick Windsor ON 8:15.04P
4 Julson, Larry JR Grand Valley 8:17.83P
5 Blaszczyk, Michael JR St. Francis 8:23.76P
6 Soter, Nick FR UNA 8:24.45P
7 Chute, Ryan SR Ferris State 8:24.66P
8 Peterson, Alan SO Grand Valley 8:24.72P
9 Zuk, Garret FR UNA 8:31.46
10 Rizzo, Phil SR St. Francis 8:32.08
11 Graves, Joe JR Grand Valley 8:33.14
12 Pulley, Bryce JR Grand Valley 8:37.09
13 Madendorp, Greg FR Grand Valley 8:37.55
14 Duff, Joe FR Grand Valley 8:37.79
15 Pesce, Michael Windsor ON 8:38.74
16 Wilkins, Mitchell FR UNAGV 8:39.04
17 Isaacson, Jake SR Grand Valley 8:39.40
18 Pageau, Spencer FR Grand Valley 8:39.79
19 Reyes, Dylan JR St. Francis 8:40.32
20 Krauss, Steve SO Grand Valley 8:43.77
21 Hoffmeyer, Torben FR UNAGV 8:44.24
22 Pitcel, Emery JR Grand Valley 8:44.48
23 Routledge, Casey FR Grand Valley 8:46.50
24 Silversmith, David JR Ferris State 8:46.59
25 Cushman, Brandon JR Ferris State 8:46.71
26 Moskalewski, Josh JR Grand Valley 8:47.72
27 Rogers, James JR Hope 8:47.82
28 Rogers, Marcus JR Northwood 8:48.38
29 Janikowski, Paul JR UNA 8:50.02
30 Powell, David FR UNAGV 8:50.38
31 Gerber, Spencer SO Ferris State 8:50.92
32 Ziolko, Ryan JR Grand Valley 8:51.22
33 Tubergen, Stephen SO Calvin 8:51.47
34 VandeBunte, David SR Calvin 8:52.16
35 Flores, Kyle FR Grand Valley 8:52.64
36 Fisher, James JR Olivet Nazar 8:53.01
37 Cini, Chad FR Grand Valley 8:53.92
38 Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone 8:54.33
39 Harper, Andrew SO Ferris State 8:54.59
40 Anderson, Kyle SR Spring Arbor 8:54.98
41 Whittle, Greg SR Calvin 8:55.41
42 Zank, Benjamin SO Hope 8:56.07
43 Hawn, Marshall SO Olivet Nazar 8:56.63
44 Hick, Jeremy Windsor ON 8:57.22
45 Orndorf, Nate FR UNAGV 8:58.16
46 Bauer, Jesse Windsor ON 9:01.62
47 Beyea, Ryan FR UNA 9:01.70
48 Ostergren, Trace SO Valparaiso 9:02.91
49 Cusmano, Andrew FR UNA 9:03.18
50 Copi, Lucas FR Ferris State 9:04.80
51 Meitler, Jeff FR Calvin 9:04.86
52 Ferris, Jake JR St. Francis 9:11.19
53 Ramundo, Peter JR Spring Arbor 9:13.56
54 Henning, Jordan SO UNA 9:14.03
55 Bladecki, Alex JR Ferris State 9:20.93
56 Wells, Daniel JR Olivet Nazar 9:21.78
57 Anderson, Nathan FR Spring Arbor 9:23.51
58 Lucas, Brian SO Grand Valley 9:26.15
59 Campbell, Andrew JR Ferris State 9:31.01
60 Hulbert, Douglas FR Ferris State 9:31.26
61 Ryan, Chris SR Hope 9:31.36
62 Brinker, James FR Spring Arbor 9:33.48
63 Borchardt, Seth FR Calvin 9:40.55
64 Schaaf, Derek UNA 9:46.76
65 Hanlon, Kevin FR St. Francis 9:47.06
66 Rowley, Dave SO Northwood 9:56.40
67 Rowley, Tom SO Northwood 10:28.76
68 Wickstrom, Ryan SO UNA 10:49.12
69 Rutkowski, Jonathan FR Marygrove 11:09.41
-- Ripley, Zach Playmakers E DNF
-- Falland, Louis JR Cornerstone DNF
-- Bambach, Thomas SO Cornerstone DNF
-- Withrow, Isaac SO Cornerstone DNF
-- Dilernia, Andrew FR Grand Valley SCR
-- Bradley, Bryce FR UNAGV SCR
-- Yajima, Kousei SO Grand Valley SCR
-- Przybyla, Matthew JR Valparaiso SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94 2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
D2 Pro: P 14:44.00
D2 Auto: A 14:04.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtright, Jared SR Cornerstone 15:19.03
2 Pederson, Samuel JR Hope 15:25.92
3 DeKalita, Silas FR Northwood 15:33.94
4 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob SO Calvin 15:36.34
5 King, Aaron SR Roosevelt 15:46.74
6 Rutkowski, David SO Valparaiso 15:53.23
7 Cowen, Andrew JR Olivet Nazar 15:53.58
8 Przybyla, Matthew JR Valparaiso 15:54.67
9 Milbocker, Ronald FR Olivet Nazar 15:55.30
10 Fujioka '06, Nathan GVALUM 15:55.83
11 Anderson, Ethan FR Calvin 15:58.28
12 McKee, Nick SO Calvin 16:03.74
13 Niendorf, John SO St. Francis 16:09.42
14 Hickok, Eric SO Valparaiso 16:10.15
15 Bluhm, Nathan SR Valparaiso 16:10.79
16 Todd, Mike SO Northwood 16:15.86
17 Goodspeed, Grant SR Northwood 16:16.27
18 Salguero, Michael FR Valparaiso 16:17.16
19 Cassady, Pat SR Oakland 16:20.31
20 VanHaitsma, Alex SR Calvin 16:23.22
21 Hardin, Kevin SO St. Francis 16:26.60
22 Beemer, Joseph FR Hope 16:27.70
23 Cook, Rollin JR Hope 16:36.99
24 Ivins, Brandon FR St. Francis 16:45.20
25 Johnson, Joe SR Valparaiso 16:50.07
26 Rolain, Matthew FR Hope 16:52.92
27 Herrejon, Pablo SO Roosevelt 17:02.07
28 Lewis, Timothy SR Hope 17:10.51
29 Hernandez, Jonathan FR Roosevelt 17:13.74
30 Fujioka '06, Jeffrey GVALUM 17:14.50
31 Kaufmann, Nick FR Northwood 17:15.71
32 Wiersum, Andrew SR Hope 17:28.03
33 Frakes, Joseph JR Hope 17:38.07
34 Hughes, Matthew FR Hope 17:46.39
35 Kammeraad, Joshua JR Hope 17:54.07
36 Digrindakis, Zach SO Valparaiso 18:10.40
37 Woods, Thomas FR Roosevelt 18:20.96
38 Prowell, Akil SO Marygrove 18:46.86
39 Gafkjen, Nathan SO Valparaiso 18:53.25
40 Rutkowski, Jonathan FR Marygrove 19:04.85
-- Whitmyer, Andrew SO Valparaiso SCR

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
D2 Pro: P 8.25
D2 Auto: A 7.96
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean FR Grand Valley 8.40q 4
2 Alexander, Jacob SR Grand Valley 8.55q 1
3 Fourie, Charl Windsor ON 8.64q 4
4 Radke, Kaleb SO Grand Valley 8.70q 3
5 Brown '12, Ryan GVALUM 8.76q 1
6 Holstege, Erik SO Calvin 8.87q 4
7 Nichol, Leonae SR Windsor ON 8.88q 3
8 Schneider, Kurt JR UNA 8.90q 2
9 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 8.95q 2
10 Midlam, Gavin SO Hope 8.96 2
11 Meens, Rueben Windsor ON 9.00 3
12 Ooms, Joel FR Calvin 9.06 4
13 O'Brien, Zakry FR UNAGV 9.07 2
14 Farley, Brad SR Aquinas 9.08 4
15 Sora, Tinotenda SO Northwood 9.09 1
16 White, Brandon JR Spring Arbor 9.12 2
17 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone 9.15 1
18 Cookenmaster, Alex FR Aquinas 9.20 3
19 West, Mat Windsor ON 9.21 2
20 Kuyers, Calvin SO Calvin 9.28 3
21 Wierengo, Christopher JR Northwood 9.29 3
22 Adamik, Kevin SO Valparaiso 9.31 2
23 Davis, Joey FR Northwood 9.33 2
24 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone 9.46 3
25 Dolfin, David JR Hope 9.50 4
26 Brandwein, Zachary SO Hope 9.84 1
27 Long, Mitchell Windsor ON 10.04 1
28 Martin, Isaac FR Hope 10.13 1
29 Drobish, Miles SO Grand Valley 10.20 4
-- McCubbin, Andrew SR Hope SCR 3
-- Drennan, Jesse Windsor ON SCR 4
-- Booth, Derrick FR Olivet Nazar SCR 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 9 times advance to a one heat final.
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
D2 Pro: P 8.25
D2 Auto: A 7.96
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean FR Grand Valley 8.20P
2 Alexander, Jacob SR Grand Valley 8.51
3 Schneider, Kurt JR UNA 8.51
4 Radke, Kaleb SO Grand Valley 8.59
5 Fourie, Charl Windsor ON 8.59
6 Nichol, Leonae SR Windsor ON 8.66
7 Brown '12, Ryan GVALUM 8.68
8 Holstege, Erik SO Calvin 8.85
9 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 8.86

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:15.15 2012 Grand Valley St.
N Hammersmith, C Teitsma, M Mohamed, L Hoffman
D2 Pro: P 3:18.10
D2 Auto: A 3:11.30
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:15.90P 1
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR 2) Wells, Sean FR
3) Mohamed, Mohamed JR 4) Hoffman, Logan JR
2 Northwood 'A' 3:15.91P 1
1) Hurrell, Jacob JR 2) Blunt, Travis SR
3) Ladner, Doug SR 4) Rono, Enock FR
3 Aquinas 'A' 3:21.48 1
1) Bordeaux, Ray SO 2) Reed, Eric FR
3) Parnell, Jason SO 4) Teachout, Caleb SO
4 Cornerstone 'A' 3:21.86 1
1) Perry, Spencer JR 2) Bourdon, Zach SR
3) Versen, Ryan JR 4) Yeo, Zach SR
5 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 3:22.47 1
1) Fields, Ty'rel JR 2) Johnson, Ross JR
3) Keys, Reynauldt JR 4) Willis, Sam SO
6 Windsor ON 'A' 3:22.90 1
1) Kelly, Shane SR 2) McKeegan, Matt SR
3) McArthur, Taylor SR 4) Wand, Jordan SR
7 Unattached GV 'A' 3:26.95 2
1) Tillman, Torri FR 2) Griffin, Kelso FR
3) Smillie, Lukas FR 4) Wharry, Nicholas FR
8 Grand Valley St. 'C' 3:27.36 2
1) Stamps, Corey JR 2) McKeiver, Jimmy JR
3) Phillips, Eric SR 4) Wilk, Jeremy JR
9 Valparaiso 'A' 3:27.41 3
1) Crum, Tyler SO 2) Butts, Andrew FR
3) Ahlgrim, Alex FR 4) Adamik, Kevin SO
10 Windsor ON 'B' 3:27.45 2
1) Mitchell, Davaughn SR 2) Procter, Ben SR
3) Ullman, Alex SR 4) Vosburg, Joel SR
11 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:28.90 2
1) Forsythe, Michael JR 2) Conrad, Chris JR
3) Powell, Kaleb SO 4) Miller, Ian SO
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:30.22 3
1) Hopkins, Tevin FR 2) Solorio, Eddie SO
3) Leone, Vincenzo SR 4) Topp, Mike SR
13 Valparaiso 'B' 3:32.75 4
1) Delcambre, Mickey JR 2) Brooks, Chad SO
3) Palombizio, Austin SO 4) Hatchett, Antwon SO
14 Aquinas 'B' 3:34.85 3
1) Gunneson, Grant JR 2) Willet, Thomas FR
3) Huizing, Stephen JR 4) Alvarado, Jesus SO
15 Cornerstone 'B' 3:36.78 4
1) Brinks, Jon FR 2) Hayes, Nicholas SO
3) Fox, Deon FR 4) Macias, Alex SO
16 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:38.48 3
1) Kessler, Robbie FR 2) Lauber, Jared JR
3) Guzdial, Andrew SR 4) Musa, Banjor SR
17 Ferris State 'A' 3:44.48 4
1) Garner, Kyle SO 2) Cutraro, Luca SO
3) Cross, Zachary FR 4) Syrek, Austin FR
18 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 3:46.24 4
1) Bahret, Danny SO 2) Stringham, Arthur SR
3) Medez, Julius JR 4) Klebenow, Billy FR
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' DNF 2
1) Hurst, Deonte JR 2) Schrock, Nick FR
-- Marygrove 'A' SCR 3
1) Cisse, Gaoussou FR 2) Walker, Lovell FR
3) Wilson, Jalen FR 4) Crockett, Robert SO
-- Northwood 'B' SCR 2
1) Davis, Darius SR 2) Clay, Wally SO
3) Fields, Jordan FR 4) Williams, Matt SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.08m, 2.11m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
D2 Pro: P 2.04m
D2 Auto: A 2.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent SO Grand Valley 2.05mP 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
P P P P XO XO P XXX
2 Schneider, Kurt JR UNA J2.05mP 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Helminiak, Ryan SR Aquinas 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O XO XXX
4 Bumpus, Ian FR UNA J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XXO XXX
5 Shearon, Michael SO Aquinas J1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO XO XXO XXX
6 Wierengo, Christopher JR Northwood 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XXX
7 Tropp, David SR Hope 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
7 Swain, Garrett SR Aquinas 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
7 Cory, Aaron JR Spring Arbor 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
10 Buth, Zack SO Hope J1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
-- Ford, Chris FR Aquinas NH
1.80
XXX
-- Drennan, Jesse Windsor ON NH
1.80
XXX
-- Owen, Elijah FR Valparaiso NH
1.80
XXX
-- Rufo, Peter SO Valparaiso NH
1.80
XXX
-- Long, Mitchell Windsor ON NH
1.80
XXX
-- Theis, Chris FR Grand Valley NH
1.80
XXX
-- Brandwein, Zachary SO Hope NH
1.80
XXX
-- Simmons, Travis JR Valparaiso NH
1.80
XXX
-- Hunt, Warren JR Hope NH
1.80
XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
D2 Pro: P 7.10m
D2 Auto: A 7.54m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Romero, Alvaro FR Aquinas 7.00m 22-11.75
6.68m 7.00m FOUL 6.62m FOUL PASS
2 Morse, Mikese SR M.M.M. 6.85m 22-05.75
FOUL 6.85m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Lukwago, Tendo JR Grand Valley 6.77m 22-02.50
FOUL 6.49m FOUL 6.77m PASS PASS
4 Reives, Steve JR Grand Valley 6.65m 21-10.00
6.65m 6.33m 6.33m PASS PASS PASS
5 Brock, Brent SO Grand Valley 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m 6.30m 6.29m 6.43m PASS PASS
6 Young, Arren Windsor ON 6.47m 21-02.75
6.35m FOUL FOUL 6.47m FOUL FOUL
7 Fraeyman, Nathan SO Grand Valley 6.46m 21-02.50
6.45m 6.14m 6.46m 6.36m PASS PASS
8 Drennan, Jesse Windsor ON 6.36m 20-10.50
6.15m 5.92m 6.36m FOUL 6.27m FOUL
9 Mayhue, Steffon JR Hope 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL 6.29m 5.87m PASS FOUL FOUL
10 Reid, Garrett FR Spring Arbor 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m FOUL FOUL
11 Taylor '98, Ryan GVALUM 6.09m 19-11.75
6.09m FOUL 5.54m
12 Benn, Christian FR Northwood 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m 5.87m 6.00m
13 Swain, Garrett SR Aquinas 5.96m 19-06.75
5.93m 4.82m 5.96m
14 White, Brandon JR Spring Arbor 5.94m 19-06.00
5.74m 5.94m 5.68m
15 West, Mat Windsor ON 5.73m 18-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.73m
16 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 5.59m 18-04.25
5.45m 5.55m 5.59m
17 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone 5.58m 18-03.75
5.41m 5.58m 5.54m
18 Goliday, Dion FR Hope 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m 5.37m 5.04m
19 Hunt, Warren JR Hope 5.11m 16-09.25
5.01m 5.01m 5.11m
20 Drobish, Miles SO Grand Valley 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m 4.72m PASS
21 Johnson, Matthew JR Hope 4.58m 15-00.50
FOUL 4.58m PASS

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
D2 Pro: P 14.30m
D2 Auto: A 15.49m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lukwago, Tendo JR Grand Valley 14.47mP 47-05.75
FOUL 14.06m FOUL 13.72m 14.28m 14.47m
2 Boyd, Calen UNA 14.31mP 46-11.50
FOUL 14.31m 13.05m FOUL 13.21m PASS
3 Lawson, Jonas SR Hope 12.33m 40-05.50
12.32m 12.12m FOUL 11.72m 12.33m 12.10m
4 Norton, Logan SO Cornerstone 12.22m 40-01.25
12.18m 12.22m 11.56m 12.07m 11.91m 12.16m
5 White, Brandon JR Spring Arbor 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL FOUL 11.69m 11.97m 11.72m 11.66m
6 McMillan, Ashton JR Northwood 11.94m 39-02.25
11.94m 11.29m 11.89m 11.30m 11.83m 11.43m
7 Dolfin, David JR Hope 11.91m 39-01.00
FOUL 11.62m FOUL FOUL 11.91m FOUL
8 Webber, Trent FR St. Francis 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL 11.35m PASS PASS PASS
9 Hunt, Warren JR Hope 11.59m 38-00.25
11.25m 11.56m FOUL 11.59m FOUL 11.44m
-- Reives, Steve JR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Brock, Brent SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
D2 Pro: P 15.90m
D2 Auto: A 18.18m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Matt SR Grand Valley 17.74mP 58-02.50
FOUL 17.56m FOUL 17.74m FOUL 17.44m
2 Stiffler, Donny SR Grand Valley 16.35mP 53-07.75
16.35m FOUL 15.80m FOUL 16.14m 16.08m
3 Saikalis, Chris FR UNAGV 15.57m 51-01.00
14.42m 15.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Donson, Blake FR Grand Valley 15.14m 49-08.25
FOUL 15.14m 14.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Natale '07, Nick GVALUM 15.10m 49-06.50
14.33m 15.10m FOUL 14.29m FOUL 14.80m
6 Thornton, Darien FR Grand Valley 14.61m 47-11.25
14.61m FOUL 14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Weidenhamer, Clay FR Aquinas 14.22m 46-08.00
14.12m 14.20m 13.66m FOUL 13.63m 14.22m
8 Dykstra, Andrew FR Calvin 14.19m 46-06.75
13.78m 13.99m 14.19m 12.63m 13.44m FOUL
9 Goode, Sam FR Ferris State 13.88m 45-06.50
11.56m 13.88m FOUL
9 Rixon, Andrew SR Valparaiso 13.88m 45-06.50
13.77m 13.88m FOUL
11 Lechner, Jay FR Grand Valley 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m 13.33m
12 Moon, Mike FR UNAGV 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 12.84m FOUL
13 Stankey, Ryan SO Ferris State 13.42m 44-00.50
13.42m FOUL 13.28m
14 Vandenberg, JJ SR Ferris State 13.18m 43-03.00
FOUL FOUL 13.18m
15 Raymond, Ross SO Cornerstone 12.95m 42-06.00
12.64m 12.78m 12.95m
16 Meyers, Trak JR St. Francis 12.73m 41-09.25
11.97m 12.73m 12.62m
17 Goad, David JR Valparaiso 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m FOUL FOUL
18 Macek, Greg SR St. Francis 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL FOUL
19 Stachowicz, Joe SR Aquinas 12.46m 40-10.50
12.46m FOUL FOUL
20 Frey, Jacob SO Valparaiso 12.42m 40-09.00
12.10m 11.75m 12.42m
21 Capek, Daniel FR Northwood 12.36m 40-06.75
FOUL 12.36m FOUL
22 Medel, Dan Windsor ON 12.10m 39-08.50
12.05m 11.70m 12.10m
23 Getz, Jeremy SO Valparaiso 12.00m 39-04.50
11.38m 12.00m 11.92m
24 Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone 11.71m 38-05.00
11.19m 11.58m 11.71m
25 Killian, Ethan FR Valparaiso 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m FOUL FOUL
26 Hauck, Travis FR Ferris State 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL FOUL 11.40m
27 deWaal Malefyt, Ben SO Calvin 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m 10.77m 10.05m
28 Henkel, Chad JR Valparaiso 10.68m 35-00.50
10.05m 10.52m 10.68m
29 Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 10.66m 34-11.75
10.16m 10.66m FOUL
30 Dadzie, David FR Calvin 10.23m 33-06.75
10.00m 10.23m 9.63m
-- Roberts, Christopher FR UNA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gjokaj, vinny FR UNA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
D2 Pro: P 17.50m
D2 Auto: A 20.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien FR Grand Valley 19.34mP 63-05.50
FOUL 18.12m 18.23m FOUL 18.51m 19.34m
2 Donson, Blake FR Grand Valley 18.50mP 60-08.50
17.06m 18.20m 17.72m FOUL 17.88m 18.50m
3 Lechner, Jay FR Grand Valley 17.53mP 57-06.25
15.76m FOUL 16.88m 17.53m 17.06m FOUL
4 VanKampen, Lee SO Grand Valley 17.51mP 57-05.50
14.51m 16.19m FOUL 17.51m 17.30m 16.78m
5 Capek, Daniel FR Northwood 17.44m 57-02.75
16.67m 17.05m 16.57m FOUL 6.61m 17.44m
6 Natale '07, Nick GVALUM 16.99m 55-09.00
16.99m FOUL FOUL 16.60m FOUL FOUL
7 Dekam, Nathan JR Grand Valley 16.95m 55-07.50
16.69m FOUL FOUL 16.21m 16.95m 16.42m
8 Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 16.18m 53-01.00
14.38m 16.18m 15.59m FOUL 15.35m 15.79m
9 Stachowicz, Joe SR Aquinas 15.98m 52-05.25
14.68m FOUL 15.98m FOUL 15.80m FOUL
10 Jimpkoski, David SO Ferris State 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m FOUL FOUL
11 Vandenberg, JJ SR Ferris State 15.35m 50-04.50
14.31m 15.35m FOUL
12 Moon, Mike FR UNAGV 15.19m 49-10.00
15.19m FOUL FOUL
13 Meyers, Trak JR St. Francis 14.86m 48-09.00
14.81m 14.80m 14.86m
14 Rixon, Andrew SR Valparaiso 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.40m 14.46m
15 Gjokaj, vinny FR UNA 14.76m 48-05.25
14.76m FOUL FOUL
16 Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone 14.70m 48-02.75
14.47m 13.66m 14.70m
17 Smith '07, Chuckie GVALUM 14.44m 47-04.50
13.32m 14.22m 14.44m
18 Saikalis, Chris FR UNAGV 14.35m 47-01.00
13.45m 13.66m 14.35m
19 Grant, Austin FR Ferris State 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m 12.31m 13.73m
20 Squier, Jacob SR Northwood 14.10m 46-03.25
13.57m 13.54m 14.10m
21 Frey, Jacob SO Valparaiso 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m FOUL FOUL
22 Wininger, Cody FR Aquinas 13.29m 43-07.25
11.94m 12.45m 13.29m
23 Goode, Sam FR Ferris State 13.07m 42-10.75
FOUL 12.67m 13.07m
24 Raymond, Ross SO Cornerstone 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m FOUL 12.00m
24 Sosnowski, Chris FR Valparaiso 12.79m 41-11.50
11.69m 11.73m 12.79m
26 Stegenga, Ryan SR Valparaiso 12.67m 41-07.00
12.23m 12.67m FOUL
27 Goad, David JR Valparaiso 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 11.93m 12.38m
28 deWaal Malefyt, Ben SO Calvin 12.17m 39-11.25
11.81m 10.61m 12.17m
29 Smutz, Jacob FR Valparaiso 11.94m 39-02.25
11.64m 10.68m 11.94m
30 Killian, Ethan FR Valparaiso 10.89m 35-08.75
10.39m 10.89m 10.44m
-- Medel, Dan Windsor ON FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stiffler, Donny SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Mixed Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Low Pit:3.50m, 3.70m, 3.85m, 4.00m, 4.15m, 4.30m, 4.45m, 4.60m
High Pit:4.15m, 4.30m, 4.45m, 4.60m, 4.75m, 4.90m, 5.00m, 5.10m
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mattix, Codi MSR UNA 5.00m 16-04.75
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Leland, Kevin MSR Grand Valley J5.00m 16-04.75
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Myers, Bret MJR Grand Valley 4.90m 16-00.75
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
4 Miller, Cliff MSR UNA J4.90m 16-00.75
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
P P P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
5 Elbers, Jake MJR Grand Valley 4.75m 15-07.00
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P O O O XXX
6 Gelo, Raphael MSR Grand Valley J4.75m 15-07.00
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
6 Lohner, Adam MSO Aquinas J4.75m 15-07.00
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Horner, Jeremy MSO Grand Valley 4.60m 15-01.00
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P XO O XXX
9 Michell, Brian MSO Olivet Nazar J4.60m 15-01.00
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P O XO O XO XXX
10 Canfield, Tim MSO Spring Arbor J4.60m 15-01.00
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
11 Austin, Isaac MSO Olivet Nazar 4.45m 14-07.25
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P O XO XO XXX
12 Waugh, Chris M Windsor ON 4.30m 14-01.25
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P O XO O XXX
13 Savic, Milos M Windsor ON 4.00m 13-01.50
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P O XXX
14 Rehm, Barrett MFR Valparaiso J4.00m 13-01.50
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P O XO XXX
15 Talbot, Brendon M Windsor ON J4.00m 13-01.50
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XXO XXX
-- Hutton, Ryan MSO Olivet Nazar NH
3.50
XXX
-- Hixson, Kristen WJR Grand Valley NH
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P XXX
-- Westphal, Connor MFR Grand Valley NH
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P XXX
-- Martin, Collin MFR Calvin NH
3.50
XXX
-- Norton, Logan MSO Cornerstone NH
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P XXX
-- Olszewski, Andrew MSO Grand Valley NH
3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P P XXX
-- McNicholas, Kyle MFR Hope NH
3.50
XXX
-- Brown, Matt MFR Northwood NH
3.50
XXX
-- Ringleberg, Josiah MSO Calvin NH
3.50
XXX