2013 MITS Meet at Central Michigan University #2

back to results

Jan. 15, 2013

2013 MITS Meet at Central Michigan University #2
Mt. Pleasant, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2013
11:55 AM
Michigan Indoor Track Series - 1/15/2013
Central MighiganUniversity
(IAC) Jack Skoog Indoor Track
Results
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberson, Savannah Unattached 8.19q 1
2 Renfroe, London Unattached 8.51q 2
3 Hicks, Kylie Unattached 8.57q 2
4 Perry, Katelyn Unattached 8.58q 1
5 Esch, Arielle Unattached 8.67q 2
6 Draper, Brianne Unattached 8.85q 1
7 Hacker, Jessica Unattached 8.86q 1
8 Humpula, Joelle Unattached 9.06q 2
9 Sheaffer, Jacki Unattached 9.16 1
10 Mendyk, Stephanie Unattached 9.21 2
11 Reyes, Riley Unattached 9.24 2
12 Todd, Hannah Unattached 9.36 1
13 Mitchell, Kaitlyn Unattached 9.41 2
13 Johnson, Destanie Unattached 9.41 1
15 Wood, Kelsey Unattached 9.70 2
16 Dierckx, Evelien Unattached 10.18 1

Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roberson, Savannah Unattached 8.06
2 Renfroe, London Unattached 8.51
3 Perry, Katelyn Unattached 8.57
4 Hicks, Kylie Unattached 8.64
5 Esch, Arielle Unattached 8.84
6 Hacker, Jessica Unattached 8.86
7 Draper, Brianne Unattached 9.00
8 Humpula, Joelle Unattached 9.13
Preliminaries
9 Sheaffer, Jacki Unattached
10 Mendyk, Stephanie Unattached
11 Reyes, Riley Unattached
12 Todd, Hannah Unattached
13 Mitchell, Kaitlyn Unattached
13 Johnson, Destanie Unattached
15 Wood, Kelsey Unattached
16 Dierckx, Evelien Unattached

Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims H#===================================================================
1 Olive-Abinojar, Dewan Unattached 7.26q 2
2 Couch, Darryl Unattached 7.29q 1
2 Boyd, Duane Unattached 7.29q 3
4 Williams, Wan'ya Unattached 7.31q 4
5 Wheeler, Payton Unattached 7.33q 2
6 Karcher, Trent Unattached 7.35q 1
7 Torres, Lennon Unattached 7.40q 2
8 Depelsmaeker, Nathan Unattached 7.46q 3
9 Hugan, Daniel Unattached 7.50 3
10 Brown, Chad Unattached 7.51 4
10 Peacock, Malik Unattached 7.51 5
12 Stephan, Zach Unattached 7.52 1
13 Stevens, Tyrus Unattached 7.57 4
13 Touchstone, Tanner Unattached 7.57 2
15 Reyes, Blake Unattached 7.59 5
16 Jackson, Jante Unattached 7.72 3
16 Voelker, Eric Unattached 7.72 2
18 Green, Jon Unattached 7.73 3
19 Winsborrow, Tyler Unattached 7.76 4
20 Beehler, Eli Unattached 7.81 5
21 Barnum, Skyler Unattached 7.82 5
22 Reeves, Darrion Unattached 7.83 1
23 Hood, Lary Unattached 7.84 4
24 Pease, Ken Unattached 7.95 2
25 Los, Yong Unattached 7.97 5
26 Castillo, Matt Unattached 7.98 3
27 Spence, Will Unattached 8.01 4
27 Painter, David Unattached 8.01 5
29 Tinkham, Kane Unattached 8.04 3
30 Simon, James Unattached 8.05 1
31 Wood, James Unattached 8.12 5
32 Berry, Will Unattached 8.20 1
33 Houch, David Unattached 8.22 4
34 Kramer, Asa Unattached 8.26 1
35 Brewer, Daniel Unattached 8.34 3
36 Hogan, Brandon Unattached 8.44 2

Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Duane Unattached 7.24
2 Couch, Darryl Unattached 7.26
3 Williams, Wan'ya Unattached 7.27
4 Olive-Abinojar, Dewan Unattached 7.28
5 Wheeler, Payton Unattached 7.34
6 Karcher, Trent Unattached J7.34
7 Torres, Lennon Unattached 7.38
Preliminaries
8 Depelsmaeker, Nathan Unattached
9 Hugan, Daniel Unattached
10 Peacock, Malik Unattached
10 Brown, Chad Unattached
12 Stephan, Zach Unattached
13 Stevens, Tyrus Unattached
13 Touchstone, Tanner Unattached
15 Reyes, Blake Unattached
16 Jackson, Jante Unattached
16 Voelker, Eric Unattached
18 Green, Jon Unattached
19 Winsborrow, Tyler Unattached
20 Beehler, Eli Unattached
21 Barnum, Skyler Unattached
22 Reeves, Darrion Unattached
23 Hood, Lary Unattached
24 Pease, Ken Unattached
25 Los, Yong Unattached
26 Castillo, Matt Unattached
27 Spence, Will Unattached
27 Painter, David Unattached
29 Tinkham, Kane Unattached
30 Simon, James Unattached
31 Wood, James Unattached
32 Berry, Will Unattached
33 Houch, David Unattached
34 Kramer, Asa Unattached
35 Brewer, Daniel Unattached
36 Hogan, Brandon Unattached

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Hicks, Kylie Unattached 9.76q
2 Biggs, Chynna Unattached 10.42q
3 Cameron, Katelyn Unattached 10.86q
4 Esch, Arielle Unattached 11.02q
5 Reyes, Riley Unattached 11.17q
6 Desaegher, Lotte Unattached 11.37q
7 Williams, Kaila Unattached 11.62q
8 Stefanski, Courtney Unattached 11.95q

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hicks, Kylie Unattached 9.71
2 Biggs, Chynna Unattached 10.65
3 Cameron, Katelyn Unattached 10.97
4 Reyes, Riley Unattached 11.06
5 Esch, Arielle Unattached 11.13
6 Desaegher, Lotte Unattached 11.14
7 Stefanski, Courtney Unattached 11.80
Preliminaries
7 Williams, Kaila Unattached

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Koewen, Austin Unattached 8.28q
2 Winsborrow, Tyler Unattached 9.42q
3 Mahaffey, Andrew Unattached 9.46q
4 Short, Cameron Unattached 9.60q
5 Ayers, Deven Unattached 10.06q
6 Disbrow, Cameron Unattached 10.29q
7 Brewer, Daniel Unattached 10.75q

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Koewen, Austin Unattached 8.46
2 Winsborrow, Tyler Unattached 9.23
3 Short, Cameron Unattached 9.46
4 Mahaffey, Andrew Unattached 9.74
5 Ayers, Deven Unattached 10.02
6 Disbrow, Cameron Unattached 10.28
7 Brewer, Daniel Unattached 11.09

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Serna, Raquel Unattached 5:13.45
2 Marciniak, Madison Unattached 5:27.88
3 Madrigal, Jamie Unattached 5:39.47
4 Kalisek, Kurstin Unattached 5:49.15
5 Estep, Rebecca Unattached 5:49.41
6 Gall, Amber Unattached 5:52.22
7 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 5:52.23
8 Bishop, Casey Unattached 5:52.73
9 Pellow, Rihana Unattached 5:55.98
10 Steffke, Emily Unattached 5:56.67
11 Coffell, Jennifer Unattached 5:58.03
12 Pellow, Amaia Unattached 5:59.37
13 Powell, Katie Unattached 5:59.54
14 Day, Brooke Unattached 6:01.31
15 Freestone, Amelia Unattached 6:12.20
16 Bradley, Sophia Unattached 6:12.45
17 Mossner, Madison Unattached 6:14.03
18 Janes, Katharine Unattached 6:15.33
19 Pietrzak, Kelly Unattached 6:19.07
20 Schlatter, Natasha Unattached 6:28.16
21 Ervin, Lizzy Unattached 6:28.59
22 Gurnee, Bethany Unattached 6:57.34
23 Kennedy, Gabrielle Unattached 8:06.75

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Scharich, Brandon Unattached 4:34.23
2 Sattler, John Unattached 4:34.37
3 Cruz, Nate Unattached 4:34.59
4 Costan, Kaleb Unattached 4:42.66
5 Baublitz, Kaleb Unattached 4:45.27
6 Deisch, Jarret Unattached 4:47.64
7 English, Jim Unattached 4:47.91
8 Cameron, Bryce Unattached 4:49.48
9 Hivison, Hunter Unattached 4:51.98
10 Terry, Cooper Unattached 4:52.15
11 Heberling, Brent Unattached 4:56.59
12 Hammer, Logan Unattached 4:57.96
13 Acevedo, Gabe Unattached 4:59.41
14 Schaeding, Adam Unattached 5:03.08
15 Pack, Paul Unattached 5:06.23
16 Thievabt, Trevor Unattached 5:06.31
17 Yoder, Chris Unattached 5:09.16
18 Combs, Lucas Unattached 5:14.59
19 Clark, Charlie Unattached 5:14.93
20 Watson, Christian Unattached 5:16.35
21 Neal, Robert Unattached 5:18.01
22 Schafer, Ethan Unattached 5:21.79
23 Priest, Walker Unattached 5:21.87
24 Brettschneider, Thomas Unattached 5:21.90
25 Schlatter, Alexander Unattached 5:22.10
26 Littlejohn, Jacquob Unattached 5:23.33
27 Vashishta, Ishan Unattached 5:23.54
28 Ip, Eddie Unattached 5:23.62
29 Keller, Noah Unattached 5:23.83
30 Vibanski, Zach Unattached 5:26.23
31 Hutchinson, Josh Unattached 5:30.67
32 Pifer, Jacob Unattached 5:31.38
33 Moyle, Logan Unattached 5:34.92
34 Hillman, Michael Unattached 5:37.79
35 Stanton, Daniel Unattached 5:39.47
36 Binns, Bailey Unattached 5:40.23
37 Howard, Owen Unattached 5:42.21
38 Eisaberger, Eric Unattached 5:51.60
39 Oates, James Unattached 5:56.70
40 Driessnack, Christian Unattached 5:58.89
41 Heugel, Mike Unattached 6:00.93
42 Wynsma, Sam Unattached 6:04.46
43 Wood, Nathan Unattached 6:12.98
44 Walters, Jacob Unattached 6:13.47
45 Kroes, Cory Unattached 6:20.54

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 2:29.42
2 Hutchinson, Katelyn Unattached 2:35.91
3 Stoey, Jessica Unattached 2:37.37
4 Thayer, Hannah Unattached 2:37.70
5 Baublitz, Morgan Unattached 2:39.31
6 Steffke, Emily Unattached 2:42.72
7 Schafer, Kylie Unattached 2:42.74
8 Hutchinson, Kylie Unattached 2:42.93
9 Mendyk, Stephanie Unattached 2:43.47
10 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 2:43.49
11 Coffell, Jennifer Unattached 2:44.52
12 Oblinger, Maggie Unattached 2:44.54
13 Waldron, Vanessa Unattached 2:50.60
14 Todd, Hannah Unattached 2:54.32
15 Lavery, Maggie Unattached 2:55.26
16 Jose, Sydney Unattached 2:56.84
17 Hammond, Contessa Unattached 2:58.55
18 Mossner, Madison Unattached 2:58.59
19 Duff, Geena Unattached 3:02.00
20 Gall, Miah Unattached 3:03.73
21 Howard, Becca Unattached 3:03.78
22 Dierckx, Evelien Unattached 3:05.18
23 Thayer, Jenna Unattached 3:06.29
24 Adle, Audi Unattached 3:10.12
25 Johnson, Maria Unattached 3:16.05
26 Roberson, Savannah Unattached 3:20.25
27 Coffell, Olvia Unattached 3:30.76
28 Fitzhenry, Amy Unattached 3:42.25

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cruz, Nate Unattached 2:05.80
2 Kilbreath, Miles Unattached 2:05.91
3 Freeman, Codey Unattached 2:06.87
4 Baublitz, Kaleb Unattached 2:09.40
5 Lambrecht, John Unattached 2:11.36
6 Pease, Ken Unattached 2:14.27
7 Sattler, John Unattached 2:14.46
8 Hivison, Hunter Unattached 2:15.73
9 Acevedo, Gabe Unattached 2:16.11
10 Sattler, Phil Unattached 2:16.80
11 Merchant, Stephen Unattached 2:17.78
12 Deisch, Jarret Unattached 2:19.71
13 Pack, Paul Unattached 2:21.03
14 Ludema, Daniel Unattached 2:21.31
15 Brettschneider, Thomas Unattached 2:25.35
16 Watson, Christian Unattached 2:26.21
17 Freestone, Caleb Unattached 2:26.99
18 Schafer, Ethan Unattached 2:32.45
19 Keller, Noah Unattached 2:42.04
20 Oates, James Unattached 2:44.27
21 Howard, Owen Unattached 2:45.08
22 Walters, Jacob Unattached 2:56.00
23 Jackson, Jante Unattached 3:12.00

Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Renfroe, London Unattached 28.09 4
2 Hicks, Kylie Unattached 28.92 1
3 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 29.54 2
4 Perry, Katelyn Unattached 29.85 1
5 Hacker, Jessica Unattached 29.96 3
6 Draper, Brianne Unattached 30.23 1
7 Dierckx, Evelien Unattached 30.28 2
8 Sheaffer, Jacki Unattached 30.74 1
8 Oddy, Lexi Unattached 30.74 3
10 McPhee, Madison Unattached 30.88 2
11 Gembarowski, Degen Unattached 30.91 1
12 Stefanski, Courtney Unattached 30.92 1
13 Beecher, Heather Unattached 31.12 2
14 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Unattached 31.25 2
15 Umbleby, Larissa Unattached 31.53 3
16 Harper, Jasmine Unattached 31.85 2
17 Humpula, Joelle Unattached 31.89 4
18 Baron, Ashley Unattached 31.99 3
19 Johnson, Maria Unattached 32.08 5
20 Johnson, Destanie Unattached 32.79 4
21 Helsel, Julia Unattached 33.03 3
22 Coffell, Olvia Unattached 34.20 5
23 Mitchell, Kaitlyn Unattached 34.99 3
24 Fitzhenry, Amy Unattached 35.84 4
25 Wood, Kelsey Unattached 38.48 5

Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Couch, Darryl Unattached 23.10 1
2 Wheeler, Payton Unattached 23.66 1
3 Hugan, Daniel Unattached 23.67 1
4 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 23.95 1
5 Vasquez, Malik Unattached 24.17 2
6 Chapman, Aaron Unattached 24.31 4
7 Torres, Lennon Unattached 24.44 2
8 Karcher, Trent Unattached 24.50 1
9 Stevens, Tyrus Unattached 24.75 3
10 Touchstone, Tanner Unattached 24.79 5
11 Peacock, Malik Unattached 24.84 1
12 Voelker, Eric Unattached 24.99 3
13 Sattler, Phil Unattached 25.10 2
14 Boks, Austin Unattached 25.21 3
15 Tinkham, Kane Unattached 25.81 4
16 Winsborrow, Tyler Unattached 26.02 3
17 Sattler, John Unattached 26.17 6
18 Beehler, Eli Unattached 26.34 6
19 Bradford, Michael Unattached 26.37 3
20 Mudd, Alex Unattached 26.46 2
21 Bradford, Eric Unattached 26.69 3
22 Crawford, Riley Unattached 26.77 4
23 Houch, David Unattached 26.89 6
24 Disbrow, Cameron Unattached 27.05 4
25 Kramer, Asa Unattached 27.59 5
26 Gross, Josh Unattached 27.87 4
27 Los, Yong Unattached 27.91 4
28 Clark, Charlie Unattached 28.17 5
29 Clark, Elton Unattached 28.55 5
30 Robertson, Michael Unattached 28.60 5
31 Hogan, Brandon Unattached 29.14 2
32 Ludema, Daniel Unattached 29.18 6
33 Schafer, Apollo Unattached 29.64 5

Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ithica Running Club 'A' 4:34.92
2 Pace Pushers 'A' 4:45.23
3 Booty Shake 'A' 4:46.90
4 Triple S 'A' 5:06.30
5 Mantin 'A' 5:06.50
6 Winter Warriors 'A' 5:14.00

Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackets 'A' 3:38.30
2 All Stars of Michigan 'A' 3:39.46
3 Dmd 'A' 3:43.41
4 Stars of All Michigan 'A' 3:47.92
5 D-Generation X 'A' 3:48.13
6 Outrun Track Club 'A' 4:01.42

Event 15 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnston, Alanna Unattached 5-00.00
2 Anderson, Emonee Unattached 4-08.00
3 Steffke, Emily Unattached 4-06.00
4 Mitchell, Kaitlyn Unattached 4-04.00

Event 16 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kipp, Jacob Unattached 6-04.00
2 Horstmam, Jacob Unattached 5-10.00
-- Hart, Reice Unattached NH
-- Painter, David Unattached NH
-- Robertson, Michael Unattached NH

Event 17 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Drouillard, Erin Unattached 10-04.00
2 Staley, Kasey Unattached 8-04.00
3 Beecher, Heather Unattached 6-10.00
-- Dierckx, Evelien Unattached NH
-- Thornton, Drew Unattached NH

Event 18 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hodges, Aaron Unattached 13-03.00
2 Staley, Trevor Unattached J13-03.00
3 Wheeler, Kyle Unattached 12-00.00
3 Depelsmaeker, Nathan Unattached 12-00.00
5 Krueger, Quinten Unattached 11-06.00
6 Crawford, Riley Unattached 11-00.00
6 Humphrey, Trevor Unattached 11-00.00
8 Hutchinson, Josh Unattached 10-06.00
-- Bell, Curtis Unattached NH

Event 19 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kruskamp, Kyrsten Unattached 14-02.00
2 Draper, Brianne Unattached 14-00.00
3 Johnson, Destanie Unattached 13-04.00
4 Powell, Katie Unattached 13-02.00
5 Williams, Kaila Unattached 13-01.50
6 Oddy, Lexi Unattached 12-08.50
7 Pickard, Brooke Unattached 12-08.00
8 Hutchinson, Kylie Unattached 12-06.00
9 Hutchinson, Katelyn Unattached 12-04.50
10 Todd, Hannah Unattached 11-09.00
11 Duff, Geena Unattached 11-02.50
12 Roberson, Savannah Unattached 9-09.50
-- Anderson, Emonee Unattached ND
-- Humpula, Joelle Unattached ND

Event 20 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 21-05.50
2 Green, Steven Unattached 21-05.00
3 Karcher, Trent Unattached 20-02.00
4 Brown, Chad Unattached 20-00.00
5 Reyes, Blake Unattached 18-11.00
6 Hart, Reice Unattached 18-01.00
7 Stephan, Zach Unattached 18-00.50
8 Bradford, Eric Unattached 17-11.50
9 Spence, Will Unattached 17-11.00
10 Castillo, Matt Unattached 16-06.75
-- Bradford, Michael Unattached ND

Event 21 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Allison Unattached 33-11.00
2 Lukins, Samantha Unattached 32-01.00
3 Pajot, Stephanie Unattached 30-02.00
4 Reynolds, Emma Unattached 24-03.50
5 Kujat, Micheal Unattached 24-00.50
6 Schafer, Margini Unattached 23-02.00

Event 22 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Norman, Riley Unattached 53-06.00
2 Boynton, Jacob Unattached 46-06.00
3 Ford, Jack Unattached 46-04.00
4 Loomis, Tyler Unattached 42-02.00
5 Hines, Brad Unattached 40-01.50
6 Yancheson, Marious Unattached 38-08.00
7 Ripke, Taylor Unattached 37-01.00
8 Rumler, Jacob Unattached 35-10.50
9 Gross, Josh Unattached 35-01.50
10 Kovach, Dustin Unattached 24-09.50

Event 23 Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pajot, Stephanie Unattached 27-10.00
2 Reynolds, Emma Unattached 17-09.00
3 Schafer, Margini Unattached 17-00.00
4 Lukins, Samantha Unattached 16-05.00

Event 24 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Norman, Riley Unattached 53-03.50

Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clare 'A' 10:24.00
2 Pace Pushers 'A' 10:42.00
3 Ithica 'A' 10:47.00
4 Schafer's Sassy Occapela Group 'A' 10:50.00
5 Nmu 'A' 12:23.00
6 Outrun Track Club 'A' 12:50.00
7 Ithica 'B' 13:04.00

Event 26 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ithica 'A' 9:01.37
2 Dmd 'A' 9:19.88
3 Tampa Bay 'A' 9:21.15
4 Outrun Track Club 'A' 9:48.75
5 Team Shocker 'A' 9:59.26
6 Shepherd 'A' 10:00.86
7 Turbo Turtles 'A' 10:01.89
8 Shepherd 'B' 10:36.01