2013 MITS Meet at Hillsdale College

back to results

Jan. 10, 2013

2013 MITS Meet at Hillsdale College
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


2013 MITS Meet #1
Hillsdale College - Hillsdale, MI
Jesse Phillips Arena - 1/10/2013
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash PRELIMS
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Frank Vucolo Unattached 6.3 3
2 Nick Girodat Unattached 6.4 1
3 John Bardell Unattached 6.4 2
4 Nolan Bright-Mitchell Unattached 6.5 1
4 Keyshown Sloan Unattached 6.5 2
6 Lucas Blanchard Unattached 6.6 1
7 Jamone Brooks Unattached 6.9 2
8 Eriq Bennett Unattached 6.9 1
9 Logan Smith Unattached 6.9 3
10 Justin Wright Unattached 7.0 4
11 Drew Plensdorf Unattached 7.1 4
12 Ray King Unattached 7.1 2
13 Tony Newman Unattached 7.2 3
14 DeMarco Woodard Unattached 7.2 1
15 Noah Soltis Unattached 7.2 4
16 Mason Mitchell Unattached 7.6 2
17 Bryce Ruhl Unattached 7.7 3
18 Sam Hunt Unattached 8.6 4
19 Luke Hollenbaugh Unattached 8.9 3

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash FINALS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nolan Bright-Mitchell Unattached 6.4
2 Nick Girodat Unattached 6.6
3 Frank Vucolo Unattached 6.6
4 Keyshown Sloan Unattached 6.7
5 John Bardell Unattached 6.8

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash PRELIMS
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jessie Fox Unattached 7.4 1
2 Cortazia Wilson Unattached 7.5 2
3 Rachael Yordanich Unattached 7.5 1
4 Shamontae Grimes Unattached 7.6 2
5 Teddi Reynolds Unattached 7.6 1
6 Kelsie Weitzel Unattached 7.7 3
7 Kendra Skittenhelm Unattached 7.8 2
8 Lori Lewis Unattached 7.9 1
9 Ashley Smith Unattached 8.0 2
10 Caitlin Smith Unattached 8.1 2
11 Alexa Schnur Unattached 8.2 3
12 Lawanda Jennings Unattached 8.5 1

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash FINALS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessie Fox Unattached 7.3
2 Cortazia Wilson Unattached 7.6
3 Teddi Reynolds Unattached 7.6
4 Rachael Yordanich Unattached 7.6
5 Shamontae Grimes Unattached 8.1

Event 5 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick Girodat Unattached 23.5 1
2 John Bardell Unattached 24.6 2
3 Gabe Lopez Unattached 25.0 4
3 Frank Vucolo Unattached 25.0 1
5 Eriq Bennett Unattached 25.3 3
6 Logan Smith Unattached 25.4 3
7 Jeremiah Grant Unattached 25.5 4
8 Justin Wright Unattached 26.0 2
9 Drew Plensdorf Unattached 26.7 2
10 Tony Newman Unattached 26.9 5
11 Trevor Stout Unattached 26.9 5
12 Noah Soltis Unattached 26.9 2
13 DeMarco Woodard Unattached 28.2 3
14 Kyle Brown Unattached 28.8 4
15 Tristan Bredehoft Unattached 28.9 4
-- Lucas Blanchard Unattached NT 1
-- Jamone Brooks Unattached NT 3
-- Nolan Bright-Mitchell Unattached NT 1

Event 6 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cortazia Wilson Unattached 28.1 1
2 Hannah Reynard Unattached 28.9 2
3 Kelsie Weitzel Unattached 29.2 1
4 Lori Lewis Unattached 29.5 1
5 Audrey Oswalt Unattached 29.8 2
6 Lawanda Jennings Unattached 30.2 1
7 Jessica Saldana Unattached 30.9 4
8 Carly Bunce Unattached 31.7 4
9 Alexa Schnur Unattached 32.1 2
10 Mercedes Pace Unattached 33.0 2
11 Nickole Loomis Unattached 33.6 3
12 Shayla Neelis Unattached 34.4 3
13 Meri Michael Unattached 35.6 3

Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Denzell Sherrod Unattached 55.3 1
2 Jamone Brooks Unattached 56.2 2
3 Joseph Newcomb Unattached 56.7 1
4 Eriq Bennett Unattached 57.0 2
5 Charlie Ludlow Unattached 57.7 3
6 Jeremiah Grant Unattached 58.0 2
7 Zachariah Sleack Unattached 58.3 3
8 Mason Mitchell Unattached 1:06.1 3
9 Sam Hunt Unattached 1:11.9 3
10 Luke Hollenbaugh Unattached 1:22.0 4
-- Nick Girodat Unattached NT 1
-- John Bardell Unattached NT 1
-- Dalen Cage Unattached NT 2

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Teddi Reynolds Unattached 1:06.3 2
2 Audrey Oswalt Unattached 1:09.0 4
3 Veronica Wolf-Boyle Unattached 1:09.1 1
4 Lori Lewis Unattached 1:11.6 2
5 Kendra Skittenhelm Unattached 1:13.2 3
6 Maria Osentoski Unattached 1:13.6 2
7 Carly Bunce Unattached 1:14.7 4
8 Shayla Neelis Unattached 1:16.8 3
9 Meri Michael Unattached 1:17.0 3
10 Laney Miller Unattached 1:17.4 2
11 Nickole Loomis Unattached 1:19.1 1
12 Grace Clark Unattached 1:21.2 4
-- Rachael Yordanich Unattached NT 1
-- Jessie Fox Unattached NT 1
-- Taylor Schrock Unattached NT 3

Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Newcomb Unattached 2:07.0
2 Charlie Ludlow Unattached 2:10.7
3 Denzell Sherrod Unattached 2:17.9
4 Zachariah Sleack Unattached 2:29.7
5 Riley Horn Unattached 2:35.0
6 Luke Hollenbaugh Unattached 3:12.1
-- Sam Hunt Unattached NT

Event 10 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Reagle Unattached 2:24.7
2 Rachel Clark Unattached 2:50.1
-- Contessa Hammond Unattached NT

Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals ================================================================
1 Hunter Murray Unattached 5:00.2
2 Riley Horn Unattached 5:15.8
3 Joshua Norton Unattached 5:15.8
4 Brendan Hunt Unattached 6:51.9

Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaley Albaugh Unattached 5:44.2
2 Marley Guy Unattached 5:53.7
3 Tesha Nousain Unattached 6:17.7
4 Savannah Anderson Unattached 6:43.1
5 Madison Dean Unattached 6:44.3
6 Alaina Albert Unattached 6:45.0
7 Miranda Hamman Unattached 6:48.1
8 Madde Horn Unattached 7:17.4
9 Mercedes Pace Unattached 7:29.3

Event 14 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Pottschmidt Unattached 11:55.2
2 Jessica Reagle Unattached 12:58.4
3 Contessa Hammond Unattached 14:20.9
-- Madde Horn Unattached NT
-- Amanda Reagle Unattached NT

Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabe Lopez Unattached 9.0

Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kate Lokar Unattached 11.4

Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Crazy Ladies 'B' 4:59.3
2 Crazy Ladies 5:09.1

Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Speed Connection 11:46.8
2 Loomis and Crew 12:03.7

Event 21 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Girodat Unattached 22-02.50 6.76m
2 Dalen Cage Unattached 20-07.00 6.27m
3 Keyshown Sloan Unattached 18-05.00 5.61m
4 Ray King Unattached 17-09.50 5.42m
5 DeMarco Woodard Unattached 17-08.00 5.38m
6 Bryce Ruhl Unattached 14-09.00 4.49m
7 Ty Shaw Unattached 14-02.00 4.31m
-- Trevor Stout Unattached ND
-- Logan Smith Unattached ND

Event 22 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cortazia Wilson Unattached 15-11.00 4.85m
2 Shamontae Grimes Unattached 14-04.00 4.36m
3 Sam Penny Unattached 13-10.00 4.21m
4 Megan Schulz Unattached 13-08.00 4.16m
4 Lawanda Jennings Unattached 13-08.00 4.16m
6 Nickole Loomis Unattached 11-11.00 3.63m
6 Kaylin Holley Unattached 11-11.00 3.63m

Event 23 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dalen Cage Unattached 39-08.00 12.09m

Event 25 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ty Shaw Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Tristan Bredehoft Unattached 4-10.00 1.47m
2 Trevor Stout Unattached 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Kyle Brown Unattached 4-07.00 1.39m
4 Logan Smith Unattached 4-07.00 1.39m
-- Dalen Cage Unattached NH
-- Bryce Ruhl Unattached NH
-- Jamone Brooks Unattached NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Kulwicki Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Megan Schulz Unattached 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Kaylin Holley Unattached 4-06.00 1.37m
4 Sam Penny Unattached 4-04.00 1.32m
4 Jessica Saldana Unattached 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Hannah Reynard Unattached NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================== Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jared Kimmitt Unattached 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Nick Schnur Unattached 13-03.00 4.03m
3 Ty Shaw Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Kyle Brown Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Jonah Schultz Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Angelica Noworyta Unattached 8-00.00 2.43m

Event 29 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Levi Drumm Unattached 45-05.50 13.85m
2 Michael Peterson Unattached 45-04.00 13.81m
3 Shaquille Cage Unattached 43-08.00 13.30m
4 Andrew Ruchames Unattached 41-09.50 12.73m
5 Tristan Bredehoft Unattached 41-07.00 12.67m
6 Austin McDowell Unattached 39-06.00 12.03m
7 Justin Hayes Unattached 38-04.50 11.69m
8 Eric Ferguson Unattached 37-05.50 11.41m
-- Trevor Stout Unattached ND

Event 30 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Autumn Schmelzer Unattached 28-08.00 8.73m
2 Danita Armstrong Unattached 25-08.00 7.82m
3 Briana Smith Unattached 24-05.25 7.44m

Event 31 Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin McDowell Unattached 44-05.00 13.53m
2 Shaquille Cage Unattached 38-07.50 11.77m

Event 32 Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Autumn Schmelzer Unattached 30-00.25 9.15m