CMU Chippewa Open

back to results

Jan. 11, 2013

CMU Chippewa Open
Jack Skoog Indoor Track
MOUNT PLEASANT, MI
Hosted by Central Michigan University


Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Height Progression
Meters 1.38, 1.43, 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.71, 1.74,
Inches 4'6.25", 4'8.25", 4'10.25", 5'0.25", 5'2.25", 5'4.25",
5'6", 5'7.25", 5'8.5"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McBeam, Marsielle FR Central Mich 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Heffner, Megan JR Central Mich J1.63m 5-04.25
3 Wilkerson, Shaya FR Central Mich 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Stein, Samantha JR Central Mich J1.58m 5-02.25
5 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit Merc 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Cuniberti, Stephanie JR Detroit Merc 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Grossman, Whitney FR Cornerstone J1.53m 5-00.25
8 Lane, Jennifer SR Oakland J1.53m 5-00.25
9 Dienhart, Emily SR Cmu Alumni J1.53m 5-00.25
10 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 1.48m 4-10.25
11 Wielfaert, Rebecca SO Cornerstone J1.48m 4-10.25
12 Lipa, Lindsay SO Cornerstone 1.38m 4-06.25
13 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit Merc 1.33m 4-04.25

Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Height Progression
Meters 1.77, 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.05, 2.08
Inches 5'9.75", 5'11.5", 6'1.5", 6'3.5", 6'5.5", 6'7.5", 6'8.75
6'9.75"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
2 Shearon, Michael SO Aquinas J2.02m 6-07.50
4 Mueller, Matt FR Central Mich J1.97m 6-05.50
6 Scheffler, Jake FR Oakland J1.92m 6-03.50
9 Swain, Garrett SR Aquinas J1.87m 6-01.50
9 Ford, Chris FR Aquinas J1.87m 6-01.50
12 Gozdor, Christopher FR Oakland J1.82m 5-11.50
12 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone J1.82m 5-11.50
1 Kruscamp, Andy Cmu Alumni XJ2.02m 6-07.50
3 Jimmerson, Chris SO Unattached XJ1.97m 6-05.50
5 behmlander, jacob Cmu Alumni XJ1.92m 6-03.50
6 McDonald, Jake Unattached XJ1.92m 6-03.50
8 Harris, Melvin FR Unattached XJ1.87m 6-01.50
11 Kettlewell, Josh Cmu Alumni XJ1.82m 5-11.50

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Height Progression
Meters 3.01, 3.16, 3.31, 3.46, 3.61, 3.71, 3.81, 3.91
Inches 9'10.5", 10'4.25", 10'10.25", 11'4.25", 11'10", 12'6",
12'10"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dorko, Alicia JR Aquinas 3.71m 12-02.00
2 Conter, Micaela FR Central Mich 3.61m 11-10.00
3 Love, Halley FR Central Mich 3.16m 10-04.25
4 Domagalski, Rachel FR Central Mich 3.01m 9-10.50
-- Rietsema, Marika SO Aquinas NH
-- Zauner, Kayla JR Detroit Merc NH
-- Sarros, Emily JR Aquinas NH
-- Morrissey, Kelly JR Central Mich NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Height Progression
Meters 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.81, 4.91, 5.01
Inches 12'11.75", 13'5.75", 13'11.75", 14'5.50", 14'11.50", 15'
15'9.25", 16'1.25", 16'5.25"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
2 Lohner, Adam SO Aquinas J4.41m 14-05.50
3 Reynolds, Tim JR Central Mich J4.41m 14-05.50
4 Norton, Logan SO Cornerstone J4.26m 13-11.75
4 Hop, Nathan SO Central Mich J4.26m 13-11.75
5 Denny, Sean FR Central Mich 4.11m 13-05.75
6 Tibbitts, Noah FR Central Mich 3.96m 12-11.75
-- Kettlewell, Josh Cmu Alumni X4.86m 15-11.25

Event 5 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 5.60m 18-04.50
2 Goodson, Markayla FR Central Mich 5.38m 17-08.00
3 Lipa, Lindsay SO Cornerstone 5.29m 17-04.25
4 Rogers, Whitney SR Detroit Merc 5.19m 17-00.50
5 Soule, Bri SR Detroit Merc 5.15m 16-10.75
6 Wilkerson, Shaya FR Central Mich 5.11m 16-09.25
7 Ogonowski, Meaghan SR Oakland 5.01m 16-05.25
8 Grossman, Whitney FR Cornerstone 4.50m 14-09.25
9 Bova, Katie FR Macomb CC 4.16m 13-07.75
-- Dienhart, Emily SR Cmu Alumni X5.03m 16-06.00

Event 6 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Diavonte SO Central Mich 7.16m 23-06.00
2 Romero, Alvaro FR Aquinas 7.04m 23-01.25
3 Patterson, Ja'Quan SR Detroit Merc 6.84m 22-05.25
4 Reynolds, Tim JR Central Mich 6.73m 22-01.00
5 Johnson, Michael JR Central Mich 6.52m 21-04.75
6 Mauldin, Craig FR Central Mich 6.43m 21-01.25
7 Schroeder, Eric SR Cornerstone 6.18m 20-03.50
8 Swain, Garrett SR Aquinas 6.15m 20-02.25
9 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit Merc 6.14m 20-01.75
10 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone 5.48m 17-11.75

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Shaya FR Central Mich 11.44m 37-06.50
2 Rogers, Whitney SR Detroit Merc 10.93m 35-10.50
3 Lipa, Lindsay SO Cornerstone 10.68m 35-00.50
4 Zauner, Kayla JR Detroit Merc 10.59m 34-09.00

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Romero, Alvaro FR Aquinas 14.39m 47-02.50
2 Mauldin, Craig FR Central Mich 14.30m 46-11.00
3 Johnson, Michael JR Central Mich 13.70m 44-11.50
4 Norton, Logan SO Cornerstone 12.28m 40-03.50
-- behmlander, jacob Cmu Alumni X13.24m 43-05.25

Event 9 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Devene FR Central Mich 13.34m 43-09.25
2 Brindley, Kayla SO Central Mich 12.77m 41-10.75
3 Smith, Emily SR Aquinas 12.37m 40-07.00
4 Hartman, Katelynne JR Oakland 11.21m 36-09.50
5 Koglin, Allyson JR Detroit Merc 11.16m 36-07.50
6 Berlin, Lauren JR Detroit Merc 11.09m 36-04.75
7 Blanchard, Stephanie JR Detroit Merc 10.98m 36-00.25
8 Russell, Haley SO Cornerstone 10.76m 35-03.75
9 Busick, Alison FR Ferris State 10.69m 35-01.00
10 Jemison, Ashley FR Oakland 9.88m 32-05.00
11 Carpenter, Elizabeth FR Aquinas 9.83m 32-03.00
12 Dong-Dobson, Michelle SO Oakland 8.15m 26-09.00
13 Schaub, Jamie FR Concordia (M 8.08m 26-06.25
13 Hendrian, Rebekah SO Oakland 8.08m 26-06.25
15 Hawkins, Brenda SR Concordia (M 7.72m 25-04.00
16 Fishnick, Emma SO Central Mich 7.55m 24-09.25

Event 10 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stebbins, Andrew JR Oakland 15.08m 49-05.75
2 Weidenhamer, Clay FR Aquinas 14.43m 47-04.25
3 Stankey, Ryan SO Ferris State 14.39m 47-02.50
4 Sherman, Jeff JR Detroit Merc 13.89m 45-07.00
5 Vitella, Gino FR Oakland 13.39m 43-11.25
6 Stachowicz, Joe SR Aquinas 13.13m 43-01.00
7 Frisco, Eric JR Concordia (M 13.09m 42-11.50
8 Raymond, Ross SO Cornerstone 12.69m 41-07.75
9 Vandenberg, JJ SR Ferris State 12.40m 40-08.25
10 Hauck, Travis FR Ferris State 12.31m 40-04.75
11 Lewis, Eric JR Detroit Merc 12.27m 40-03.25
12 Tilney, Ryan SO Macomb CC 12.26m 40-02.75
13 Becker, Buddy FR Oakland 12.16m 39-10.75
14 Millyard, Jake FR Detroit Merc 11.89m 39-00.25
15 Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone 11.55m 37-10.75
16 Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 11.08m 36-04.25
17 Dejans, Adam FR Oakland 10.10m 33-01.75
18 Bowman, Shane FR Macomb CC 9.71m 31-10.25
19 Foster, Jordan SO Concordia (M 9.50m 31-02.00

Event 11 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica JR Ferris State 16.44m 53-11.25
2 Smith, Emily SR Aquinas 16.07m 52-08.75
3 Koglin, Allyson JR Detroit Merc 14.62m 47-11.75
4 Russell, Haley SO Cornerstone 14.27m 46-10.00
5 Lotan, Kara SR Oakland 13.94m 45-09.00
6 Bartels, Rachel SR Aquinas 13.54m 44-05.25
7 Blanchard, Stephanie JR Detroit Merc 12.45m 40-10.25
8 Berlin, Lauren JR Detroit Merc 10.83m 35-06.50
9 Busick, Alison FR Ferris State 10.81m 35-05.75
10 Carpenter, Elizabeth FR Aquinas 9.77m 32-00.75
11 Jemison, Ashley FR Oakland 9.60m 31-06.00
12 Schaub, Jamie FR Concordia (M 6.96m 22-10.00
-- Sunderman, Charity Unattached X17.05m 55-11.25
-- Getchen, Shannon SR Unattached X13.80m 45-03.50

Event 12 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Eric JR Detroit Merc 17.48m 57-04.25
2 Jackson, Calvin SR Central Mich 16.82m 55-02.25
3 Stachowicz, Joe SR Aquinas 16.25m 53-03.75
4 Jimpkoski, David SO Ferris State 16.03m 52-07.25
5 Langdon, Bryant SR Cornerstone 15.92m 52-02.75
6 Sherman, Jeff JR Detroit Merc 14.84m 48-08.25
7 Vandenberg, JJ SR Ferris State 14.82m 48-07.50
8 Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone 13.85m 45-05.25
9 Grant, Austin FR Ferris State 13.83m 45-04.50
10 Millyard, Jake FR Detroit Merc 13.38m 43-10.75
11 Wininger, Cody FR Aquinas 13.15m 43-01.75
12 Raymond, Ross SO Cornerstone 12.52m 41-01.00
13 Weidenhamer, Clay FR Aquinas 10.10m 33-01.75
14 Dejans, Adam FR Oakland 9.85m 32-03.75
15 Bowman, Shane FR Macomb CC 9.14m 30-00.00
16 Frisco, Eric JR Concordia (M 8.51m 27-11.00
-- Goode, Sam FR Ferris State ND
-- Ash, Derek FR Ferris State ND
-- Stankey, Ryan SO Ferris State ND
-- Mays, Kevin Cmu Alumni X20.60m 67-07.00
-- johnson, lucas JR Unattached X16.43m 53-11.00

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SanCartier, Serena SO Oakland 8.92q 3
2 Peabody, Breanna SR Oakland 8.95q 3
3 Doughty, Bridget SO Central Mich 9.11q 1
4 Hart, Brandee JR Detroit Merc 9.14q 1
5 Heffner, Megan JR Central Mich 9.24q 3
6 Heston, Erika SO Aquinas 9.37q 2
7 Herron, Krystal SR Oakland 9.45q 1
8 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit Merc 9.53q 2
9 Greene, Jasmine SO Detroit Merc 9.53 2
10 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 9.65 1
11 Fishnick, Emma SO Central Mich 9.96 3
12 McNay, Rachel FR Cornerstone 10.61 3
13 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit Merc 10.77 1
14 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit Merc 11.41 1
15 Kolnitys, Dana SO Aquinas 11.50 3
16 Vesey, Sharonda SR Detroit Merc 16.68 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Doughty, Bridget SO Central Mich 8.94
2 SanCartier, Serena SO Oakland 8.97
3 Hart, Brandee JR Detroit Merc 9.11
4 Herron, Krystal SR Oakland 9.25
5 Heffner, Megan JR Central Mich 9.26
6 Peabody, Breanna SR Oakland 9.27
7 Heston, Erika SO Aquinas 9.31
8 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit Merc 9.41
Preliminaries
9 Greene, Jasmine SO Detroit Merc
10 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone
11 Fishnick, Emma SO Central Mich
12 McNay, Rachel FR Cornerstone
13 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit Merc
14 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit Merc
15 Kolnitys, Dana SO Aquinas
16 Vesey, Sharonda SR Detroit Merc

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Powell, Renaldo 4 Unattached 8.10q 2
2 Bradshaw, Chaz FR Central Mich 8.42q 3
3 Noeker, Cory JR Central Mich 8.46q 1
4 Rippon, Niklas SR Oakland 8.46q 3
5 Scott, Parker JR Central Mich 8.50q 2
6 Lefler, Vincent SR Detroit Merc 8.55q 1
7 Amado, Joe FR Unattached 8.69q 2
8 Jimmerson, Chris SO Unattached 8.74q 2
9 Piligian, Brandon JR Central Mich 8.78 3
10 Ivanics, Steven JR Detroit Merc 8.81 1
11 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit Merc 8.91 3
12 Bobek, Nicholas SO Oakland 8.92 2
13 Farley, Brad SR Aquinas 9.04 1
14 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 9.09 1
15 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone 9.60 3
16 Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M 10.90 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Parker JR Central Mich 8.36
2 Bradshaw, Chaz FR Central Mich 8.37
3 Noeker, Cory JR Central Mich 8.44
4 Rippon, Niklas SR Oakland 8.47
5 Lefler, Vincent SR Detroit Merc 8.50
Preliminaries
9 Piligian, Brandon JR Central Mich
10 Ivanics, Steven JR Detroit Merc
11 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit Merc
12 Bobek, Nicholas SO Oakland
13 Farley, Brad SR Aquinas
14 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone
15 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone
16 Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M
Finals
-- Powell, Renaldo 4 Unattached X8.02
-- Jimmerson, Chris SO Unattached X8.62
-- Amado, Joe FR Unattached X8.81

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Shaunte JR Unattached 7.93q 1
2 Duncan, Nikia SR Detroit Merc 7.93q 1
3 Ritter, Kelsey JR Central Mich 7.94q 2
4 Meisner, Nicole JR Detroit Merc 8.01q 2
5 Terry, Dejanae FR Central Mich 8.04q 1
6 Goodson, Markayla FR Central Mich 8.06q 2
7 Garner, Allison FR Detroit Merc 8.10q 2
8 Rice, Micaila FR Aquinas 8.14q 1
9 Walker, Katie FR Cornerstone 8.35 1
10 Ingersoll, Marissa FR Aquinas 8.35 1
11 Jefferson, Amber FR Aquinas 8.45 2
12 Doherty, Jessica FR Detroit Merc 8.48 2
13 Soule, Bri SR Detroit Merc 8.51 1
14 LaGrand, Michele SO Concordia (M 8.52 1
15 Kolnitys, Dana SO Aquinas 8.67 2

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Duncan, Nikia SR Detroit Merc 7.88
2 Meisner, Nicole JR Detroit Merc 7.96
3 Goodson, Markayla FR Central Mich 7.98
4 Terry, Dejanae FR Central Mich 8.00
5 Garner, Allison FR Detroit Merc 8.01
6 Rice, Micaila FR Aquinas 8.16
Preliminaries
3 Ritter, Kelsey JR Central Mich
9 Walker, Katie FR Cornerstone
10 Ingersoll, Marissa FR Aquinas
11 Jefferson, Amber FR Aquinas
12 Doherty, Jessica FR Detroit Merc
13 Soule, Bri SR Detroit Merc
14 LaGrand, Michele SO Concordia (M
15 Kolnitys, Dana SO Aquinas
Finals
-- Roberts, Shaunte JR Unattached X7.94

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parsons, Ross JR Central Mich 6.99q 3
2 Anthony, Charles JR Detroit Merc 7.05q 2
3 Smith, Diavonte SO Central Mich 7.06q 1
4 Ingram, Jaifus JR Unattached 7.16q 2
5 Davis, Tavarrio JR Unattached 7.17q 4
6 Askew, William FR Unattached 7.17q 5
7 Smith, Taishon SO Unattached 7.19q 2
8 Schroeder, Eric SR Cornerstone 7.20q 1
9 Eggenberger, Chris FR Aquinas 7.20 3
10 Makinen, Ryan FR Aquinas 7.22 5
11 Johnson, Michael JR Central Mich 7.24 2
12 Taul, Mark 5 Unattached 7.27 3
13 Bradshaw, Chaz FR Central Mich 7.28 4
14 Palmer, Austin JR Aquinas 7.28 4
15 Patterson, Ja'Quan SR Detroit Merc 7.28 3
16 Mims, Caleb JR Concordia (M 7.29 5
17 Bergey, Jacob FR Unattached 7.30 5
18 Tresvant, Chris FR Macomb CC 7.40 3
19 Brinks, Jon FR Cornerstone 7.41 1
20 Moore, Randall' SR Unattached 7.41 5
21 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone 7.46 5
22 Barnes, Jessie SO Concordia (M 7.48 3
23 Lawrence, Darin JR Oakland 7.52 4
24 Trogun, Dominic JR Concordia (M 7.57 4
25 Kubik, Tyler FR Cornerstone 7.57 1
26 Bobek, Nicholas SO Oakland 7.61 5
27 Hazen, Austin FR Cornerstone 7.65 4
28 Dukes, Ryan Unattached 7.67 4
29 Britt, Spencer JR Oakland 7.71 2
30 Steinback Riley, Travis Unattached 7.75 2
31 Morehead, Aaron JR Unattached 7.85 3

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony, Charles JR Detroit Merc 6.95
2 Parsons, Ross JR Central Mich 6.96
3 Smith, Diavonte SO Central Mich 7.08
4 Schroeder, Eric SR Cornerstone 7.16
Preliminaries
9 Eggenberger, Chris FR Aquinas
10 Makinen, Ryan FR Aquinas
11 Johnson, Michael JR Central Mich
12 Taul, Mark 5 Unattached
13 Bradshaw, Chaz FR Central Mich
14 Palmer, Austin JR Aquinas
15 Patterson, Ja'Quan SR Detroit Merc
16 Mims, Caleb JR Concordia (M
17 Bergey, Jacob FR Unattached
18 Tresvant, Chris FR Macomb CC
19 Brinks, Jon FR Cornerstone
20 Moore, Randall' SR Unattached
21 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone
22 Barnes, Jessie SO Concordia (M
23 Lawrence, Darin JR Oakland
24 Trogun, Dominic JR Concordia (M
25 Kubik, Tyler FR Cornerstone
26 Bobek, Nicholas SO Oakland
27 Hazen, Austin FR Cornerstone
28 Dukes, Ryan Unattached
29 Britt, Spencer JR Oakland
30 Steinback Riley, Travis Unattached
31 Morehead, Aaron JR Unattached
Finals
-- Davis, Tavarrio JR Unattached X7.14
-- Askew, William FR Unattached X7.16
-- Ingram, Jaifus JR Unattached X7.16
-- Smith, Taishon SO Unattached X7.32

Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rudd, Anna NA Ferris State 5:08.34
2 Hutton, Brittni SR Oakland 5:14.40
3 Johnson, Samantha JR Ferris State 5:20.40
4 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO Ferris State 5:26.35
5 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 5:27.07
6 McEnhill, Jackie SR Central Mich 5:36.04
7 Cleverley, Autumn SR Oakland 5:36.31
8 Tremaine, Audrey FR Cornerstone 5:36.45
9 Zens, Lauren FR Macomb CC 5:38.34
10 Oren, Sarah JR Oakland 5:39.66
11 Roe, Erika NA Ferris State 5:46.53
12 Przybylek, Haleigh JR Ferris State 5:46.98
13 Schudlich, Abbey SO Macomb CC 5:48.36
14 Taylor, Sara SO Detroit Merc 5:52.34
15 Koskinen, Paige FR Ferris State 6:00.05
16 Smith, Kayla SO Ferris State 6:00.08
17 Rheinlander, Lillia FR Macomb CC 6:02.64
18 McRobbie, Leigh SO Concordia (M 6:06.23
19 Tino, Alexis FR Concordia (M 7:10.64
20 Kaczor, Kelsey FR Concordia (M 7:33.32
-- Osika, Alyssa SR Unattached X5:16.16
-- Hamilton, Ashley JR Unattached X5:48.74

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lievense, Ethan SO Central Mich 4:20.25
2 Chute, Ryan SR Ferris State 4:21.24
3 Scott, Monte FR Central Mich 4:24.80
4 Radlich, Bob SR Detroit Merc 4:25.26
5 O'Connor, George FR Oakland 4:26.36
6 Courtright, Jared SR Cornerstone 4:28.93
7 Bladecki, Alex JR Ferris State 4:30.68
8 Hofsess, Ryan SO Detroit Merc 4:30.74
9 Gerber, Spencer SO Ferris State 4:31.55
10 King, Bill JR Ferris State 4:32.56
11 Harper, Andrew SO Ferris State 4:33.20
12 LaRowe, Connor JR Ferris State 4:34.27
13 Silversmith, David JR Ferris State 4:36.11
14 Garver, Blake SO Ferris State 4:36.67
15 Cassady, Pat SR Oakland 4:37.96
16 Copi, Lucas FR Ferris State 4:38.93
17 Cushman, Brandon JR Ferris State 4:41.14
18 Worthington, John FR Macomb CC 4:42.71
19 Scott, Christopher FR Oakland 4:49.04
20 Schulte, Michael SR Ferris State 4:49.62
21 Richardson, Kyle NA Ferris State 4:50.74
22 Campbell, Andrew JR Ferris State 4:50.90
23 Hulbert, Douglas FR Ferris State 4:51.20
24 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO Concordia (M 4:55.63
25 Weedon, Tyler SR Unattached 5:00.10
26 Forsyth, John Unattached 5:03.88
27 Freiburger, Nick FR Unattached 5:11.31
28 Kitchin, Alex SO Concordia (M 5:11.40
-- Adams, Tecumseh SR Unattached X4:26.55
-- Voisin, Casey FR Unattached X4:30.71

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Klompenberg, Shea SO Ferris State 1:01.68 1
2 Letang, Alani FR Detroit Merc 1:01.90 1
3 Hamilton, Diamond SO Central Mich 1:02.17 1
4 Meilke, Lexi FR Central Mich 1:03.44 1
5 Grossman, Whitney FR Cornerstone 1:04.81 2
6 Auth, Alyssa SO Macomb CC 1:05.05 2
7 Baur, Gabby SO Ferris State 1:07.56 2
8 Favors, Jalissa JR Concordia (M 1:14.29 2
9 LaGrand, Michele SO Concordia (M 1:16.39 2

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone 51.00 1
2 Cargill, Clinton FR Central Mich 51.20 1
3 Yeo, Zach SR Cornerstone 51.51 1
4 Wirgau, Colton FR Detroit Merc 53.15 2
5 Murphy, Brian JR Ferris State 53.75 2
6 Syrek, Austin FR Ferris State 54.25 3
7 Garner, Kyle SO Ferris State 55.24 4
8 Lyons, Thomas JR Ferris State 55.71 3
9 Monton, Max FR Concordia (M 55.89 4
10 Cross, Zachary FR Ferris State 56.02 4
11 Hennrick, Taylor SR Detroit Merc 56.26 3
12 Atkins, Gary SR Ferris State 57.76 3
13 Walch, Kyle SR Ferris State 58.54 3
-- Haynie, Talhah SO Unattached X51.77 2

Event 21 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Turk, Shawntoreah JR Central Mich 1:37.46 1
2 Doughty, Bridget SO Central Mich 1:37.48 1
3 Greene, Jasmine SO Detroit Merc 1:43.38 1
4 Marchant, Shannon SR Detroit Merc 1:43.39 1
5 Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR Cornerstone 1:44.83 2
6 Vanpatten, Allison FR Aquinas 1:45.29 2
7 Bogardus, Mary FR Aquinas 1:45.38 2
8 Sayers, Lyndee FR Cornerstone 1:46.60 2
9 Paganelli, Crysta FR Aquinas 1:47.95 2
10 Hunt, Hana SO Detroit Merc 1:48.03 1
11 Fishnick, Emma SO Central Mich 1:48.21 3
12 Pozolo, Cady SO Oakland 1:49.41 2
13 Pryde, Taylor FR Aquinas 1:49.53 3
14 Katt, Jackie JR Aquinas 1:50.39 3
15 Anglin-Hondalus, Rieley FR Cornerstone 1:55.80 3
16 Orr, Joy FR Concordia (M 1:59.04 3
-- Kramer, Kayleigh SO Unattached X1:51.42 3

Event 22 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Koponen, David SO Oakland 1:24.15 3
2 Sanchez, Nathan SR Central Mich 1:24.35 2
3 Raffin, Joseph SR Detroit Merc 1:24.58 1
4 Barrett, Andrew JR Central Mich 1:24.67 1
5 Spreitzer, Zach SO Central Mich 1:26.31 1
6 Bourdon, Zach SR Cornerstone 1:26.46 3
7 Hawley, Luke FR Aquinas 1:26.52 5
8 Alvarado, Jesus SO Aquinas 1:26.76 4
9 Scott, Glen FR Oakland 1:27.12 3
10 Donald, Anthony SR Detroit Merc 1:27.33 3
11 Huizing, Stephen JR Aquinas 1:27.49 5
12 Willet, Thomas FR Aquinas 1:27.72 4
13 Perry, Spencer JR Cornerstone 1:28.02 3
14 Vojtko, Andrew JR Aquinas 1:28.52 4
15 Macias, Alex SO Cornerstone 1:29.04 4
16 Potgeter, Zack JR Aquinas 1:29.52 5
17 Hayes, Nicholas SO Cornerstone 1:29.58 5
18 Lefler, Vincent SR Detroit Merc 1:29.67 2
19 Joslin, Devon SO Aquinas 1:30.02 5
20 Britt, Spencer JR Oakland 1:30.90 1
-- Hamilton, Tyler FR Unattached X1:25.35 2
-- Amado, Joe FR Unattached X1:31.29 4
-- Young, Michael FR Unattached X1:32.31 5

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keur, Karli FR Oakland 2:19.28
2 Lyons, Charnele SR Central Mich 2:19.43
3 Ribant, Madeline SR Central Mich 2:19.75
4 Oosterhouse, Julie SO Cornerstone 2:21.91
5 Martinez, Sarah SR Detroit Merc 2:25.27
6 Stauffer, Courtney FR Oakland 2:27.85
7 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO Ferris State 2:29.12
8 Maylee, Katelyn FR Central Mich 2:29.57
9 Micale, Dayle SO Macomb CC 2:31.26
10 Smid, Olivia SR Detroit Merc 2:33.60
11 Morairty, Haley FR Detroit Merc 2:33.80
12 Przybylek, Haleigh JR Ferris State 2:35.88
13 Taylor, Sara SO Detroit Merc 2:36.34
14 Wood, Rachel FR Ferris State 2:37.58
15 Roe, Erika NA Ferris State 2:38.75
16 Smith, Kayla SO Ferris State 2:44.05
17 McRobbie, Leigh SO Concordia (M 2:45.81
18 Koskinen, Paige FR Ferris State 2:49.67
19 Tino, Alexis FR Concordia (M 3:19.99
20 Kaczor, Kelsey FR Concordia (M 3:29.48
-- Osika, Alyssa SR Unattached X2:18.25
-- Bundy, Michela Unattached X2:24.13
-- Bell, Esther FR Unattached X2:25.08

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stacks, Kyle SO Central Mich 1:56.95
2 Wynsma, Ben SO Central Mich 1:58.82
3 Lee, Anderson FR Central Mich 2:00.15
4 LaRowe, Connor JR Ferris State 2:03.14
5 Smalley, Chris SR Detroit Merc 2:03.63
6 Bladecki, Alex JR Ferris State 2:03.94
7 Mesbergen, Bradley FR Oakland 2:03.98
8 King, Bill JR Ferris State 2:04.16
9 Pfund, Timothy FR Oakland 2:05.19
10 Brown, Ryan JR Oakland 2:06.41
11 Worthington, John FR Macomb CC 2:09.13
12 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan SO Concordia (M 2:11.75
13 Garver, Blake SO Ferris State 2:11.91
14 Richardson, Kyle NA Ferris State 2:15.79
15 Kitchin, Alex SO Concordia (M 2:21.30
-- Allinder, Kyle SO Unattached X1:57.19
-- Fells, Kennedy FR Unattached X2:02.80
-- Trejo-tate, Nate SO Unattached X2:17.20
-- Green, Tyler Unattached X2:22.63
-- Freiburger, Nick FR Unattached X2:23.32

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hart, Brandee JR Detroit Merc 26.64 1
2 Meisner, Nicole JR Detroit Merc 26.66 1
3 Duncan, Nikia SR Detroit Merc 27.01 1
4 SanCartier, Serena SO Oakland 27.02 3
5 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 27.04 1
6 Comer, Fiana FR Aquinas 27.24 3
7 Garner, Allison FR Detroit Merc 27.25 2
8 Rice, Micaila FR Aquinas 27.45 2
9 Klawieter, Courtney FR Aquinas 27.48 2
10 Ogonowski, Meaghan SR Oakland 27.58 2
11 Hampton, Larissa SO Cornerstone 27.69 4
12 Fuller, Brooke JR Aquinas 27.73 4
13 Henniger, Kaitlyn SO Aquinas 27.75 4
14 Doherty, Jessica FR Detroit Merc 27.87 5
15 Ingersoll, Marissa FR Aquinas 28.17 3
16 Soule, Bri SR Detroit Merc 28.22 5
17 Walker, Katie FR Cornerstone 28.27 6
18 Jefferson, Amber FR Aquinas 28.36 5
19 Heston, Erika SO Aquinas 28.52 4
20 Williams, Shaleen FR Ferris State 28.56 6
21 Potts-Tyre, Aisha FR Detroit Merc 28.57 3
22 Van Klompenberg, Shea SO Ferris State 28.98 5
23 Vesey, Sharonda SR Detroit Merc 29.48 6
24 Baur, Gabby SO Ferris State 29.54 6
25 Koprin, Amber FR Macomb CC 29.63 5
26 Bova, Katie FR Macomb CC 30.61 6
27 Orr, Joy FR Concordia (M 31.57 6

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holman, Clay JR Central Mich 22.80 2
2 Reed, Eric FR Aquinas 22.90 2
3 Anthony, Charles JR Detroit Merc 22.90 3
4 Parnell, Jason SO Aquinas 22.97 2
5 Mims, Caleb JR Concordia (M 23.30 1
6 Schroeder, Eric SR Cornerstone 23.33 3
7 Bordeaux, Ray SO Aquinas 23.39 3
8 Aririguzo, Jeff FR Oakland 23.40 1
9 Noeker, Cory JR Central Mich 23.42 4
10 Cross, Zachary FR Ferris State 23.64 8
11 Eggenberger, Chris FR Aquinas 23.70 4
12 Walton, Ryan SR Concordia (M 23.72 3
13 Wirgau, Colton FR Detroit Merc 23.76 6
14 Rippon, Niklas SR Oakland 24.00 4
15 Lyons, Thomas JR Ferris State 24.09 5
16 Piligian, Brandon JR Central Mich 24.26 5
17 Kubik, Tyler FR Cornerstone 24.27 7
18 Syrek, Austin FR Ferris State 24.42 7
19 Ivanics, Steven JR Detroit Merc 24.53 6
20 Massey, Christopher FR Oakland 24.57 5
21 Monton, Max FR Concordia (M 24.77 5
22 Hazen, Austin FR Cornerstone 24.87 8
23 Garner, Kyle SO Ferris State 24.95 6
24 Tresvant, Chris FR Macomb CC 24.97 8
25 Travis, Marcus SO Oakland 24.98 6
26 Atkins, Gary SR Ferris State 25.06 6
27 Wenderski, Joe FR Aquinas 26.00 7
28 Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M 26.42 8
29 Walch, Kyle SR Ferris State 26.57 7
-- Davis, Tavarrio JR Unattached X22.73 1
-- Ingram, Jaifus JR Unattached X22.92 1
-- Dukes, Ryan Unattached X24.89 4
-- Morehead, Aaron JR Unattached X26.09 7

Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rudd, Anna NA Ferris State 10:02.99
2 Hutton, Brittni SR Oakland 10:30.28
3 Louisignau, Jill JR Cornerstone 10:36.31
4 Rodes, Jami SR Oakland 10:44.30
5 Steil, Rachael JR Aquinas 10:44.80
6 Johnson, Samantha JR Ferris State 10:46.41
7 Jones, Lia SR Oakland 10:47.15
8 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 10:50.84
9 Oberski, Katrina SR Detroit Merc 10:52.76
10 Scherer, Hannah JR Oakland 11:02.15
11 Peterson, Cassandra SO Oakland 11:07.10
12 Wyma, CallyAnne SO Cornerstone 11:17.41
13 Haas, Miranda FR Oakland 11:18.19
14 Rietsema, Caitlin SO Aquinas 11:24.71
15 Woolcott, Carley FR Aquinas 11:26.95
16 Tremaine, Audrey FR Cornerstone 11:30.02
17 Overbeek, Jacquee FR Central Mich 11:31.67
18 Bravender, Leigh FR Oakland 11:42.48
19 Baller, Liz JR Cornerstone 11:44.09
20 Contreras, Julia SR Cornerstone 11:44.14
21 Hazelbach, Emily FR Aquinas 11:46.41
22 Eger, Victoria JR Detroit Merc 11:49.67
23 Tremaine, Sydney SO Cornerstone 12:04.85
24 Laplander, Erin JR Cornerstone 12:08.36
25 Dippel, Jessica JR Aquinas 12:25.21
26 Naughton, Clare FR Aquinas 12:30.72
27 Albert, Lesley JR Aquinas 13:03.04
-- Morgan, Brooke Unattached X11:08.27

Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huff, Nathan JR Central Mich 8:54.15
2 Chute, Ryan SR Ferris State 8:58.86
3 Towne, Jacob FR Aquinas 9:01.64
4 Cushman, Brandon JR Ferris State 9:02.17
5 Foley, Dan JR Aquinas 9:07.05
6 Harper, Andrew SO Ferris State 9:07.18
7 Molony, Brendon JR Aquinas 9:08.79
8 Silversmith, David JR Ferris State 9:10.67
9 Wernet, Jacob FR Macomb CC 9:11.05
10 Pesonen, Tanner SO Central Mich 9:11.53
11 Cherry, Jeff FR Aquinas 9:13.91
12 Albaugh, Geoff JR Aquinas 9:14.63
13 Gielarowski, Derek FR Detroit Merc 9:14.73
14 Copi, Lucas FR Ferris State 9:15.13
15 Gay, Edwin SR Detroit Merc 9:19.38
16 Gerber, Spencer SO Ferris State 9:19.94
17 Bitner, Blake SO Aquinas 9:21.08
18 Perschbacher, Brad SO Aquinas 9:24.66
19 Cassady, Pat SR Oakland 9:25.17
20 Holman, George SO Detroit Merc 9:25.94
21 Mahar, Kevin SR Aquinas 9:27.49
22 Ostyn, Shay FR Aquinas 9:30.44
23 Cook, Grant FR Aquinas 9:31.61
24 Martinez, Alex SO Aquinas 9:33.80
25 Felton, Sam JR Detroit Merc 9:34.11
26 Campbell, Andrew JR Ferris State 9:46.45
27 Hulbert, Douglas FR Ferris State 9:46.90
28 Szymanski, Tim FR Macomb CC 9:47.03
29 Kring, Mathew SO Aquinas 9:53.12
30 Schulte, Michael SR Ferris State 9:55.69
31 Jackson, Leonard FR Macomb CC 10:04.00
-- Kelly, Tim SO Macomb CC DNF
-- Nousain, Spencer FR Unattached X8:53.72
-- Ghena, Nate FR Unat-Central X9:06.07
-- McCarty Jr, Michael SO Unattached X9:08.61
-- Forsyth, John Unattached X9:59.94

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 4:07.33 1
1) Baxter, Ravyn SO 2) Ritter, Kelsey JR
3) Terry, Dejanae FR 4) Meilke, Lexi FR
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:11.78 1
1) Duncan, Nikia SR 2) Greene, Jasmine SO
3) Hart, Brandee JR 4) Marchant, Shannon SR
3 Cornerstone 'A' 4:12.15 1
1) Lipa, Lindsay SO 2) Oosterhouse, Julie SO
3) Souza, Anita SO 4) Hampton, Larissa SO
4 Oakland 'A' 4:14.37 1
1) Pozolo, Cady SO 2) Peabody, Breanna SR
3) Ogonowski, Meaghan SR 4) Herron, Krystal SR
5 Macomb CC 'A' 4:21.75 2
1) Micale, Dayle SO 2) Koprin, Amber FR
3) Schudlich, Abbey SO 4) Zens, Lauren FR
6 Detroit Mercy 'B' x4:21.92 2
1) Campbell, Amanda SR 2) Hunt, Hana SO
3) Martinez, Sarah SR 4) Smid, Olivia SR
7 Aquinas 'A' 4:22.33 1
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO 2) Fuller, Brooke JR
3) Comer, Fiana FR 4) Klawieter, Courtney FR
8 Aquinas 'B' x4:28.75 2
1) Bogardus, Mary FR 2) Vanpatten, Allison FR
3) Paganelli, Crysta FR 4) Pryde, Taylor FR
9 Detroit Mercy 'C' x4:32.68 2
1) Doherty, Jessica FR 2) Garner, Allison FR
3) Letang, Alani FR 4) Morairty, Haley FR
10 Ferris State 'A' 4:35.18 1
1) Roe, Erika NA 2) Wood, Rachel FR
3) Van Klompenberg, Shea SO 4) Williams, Shaleen FR
-- Cornerstone 'B' DNF 2
1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR 2) Grossman, Whitney FR
3) McNay, Rachel FR 4) Sayers, Lyndee FR

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornerstone 'A' 3:26.61 1
1) Schroeder, Eric SR 2) Perry, Spencer JR
3) Versen, Ryan JR 4) Yeo, Zach SR
2 Central Michigan 'A' 3:27.67 1
3 Aquinas 'A' 3:29.17 1
1) Bordeaux, Ray SO 2) Reed, Eric FR
3) Parnell, Jason SO 4) Willet, Thomas FR
4 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:31.40 1
1) Donald, Anthony SR 2) Lefler, Vincent SR
3) Raffin, Joseph SR 4) Smalley, Chris SR
5 Oakland 'A' 3:32.42 1
1) Koponen, David SO 2) O'Connor, George FR
3) Scott, Glen FR 4) Pfund, Timothy FR
6 Central Michigan 'B' x3:34.30 2
7 Aquinas 'B' x3:38.46 2
1) Alvarado, Jesus SO 2) Hawley, Luke FR
3) Huizing, Stephen JR 4) Vojtko, Andrew JR
8 Cornerstone 'B' x3:39.73 2
1) Macias, Alex SO 2) Hayes, Nicholas SO
3) Bourdon, Zach SR 4) Holmberg, Jared SO
9 Detroit Mercy 'B' x3:40.21 2
1) Anthony, Charles JR 2) Hennrick, Taylor SR
3) Ivanics, Steven JR 4) Patterson, Ja'Quan SR
10 Oakland 'B' x3:46.28 2
1) Britt, Spencer JR 2) Scott, Christopher FR
3) Mesbergen, Bradley FR 4) Travis, Marcus SO
-- Ferris State 'A' DNF 1
1) Hosmer, Nicholas FR 2) Murphy, Brian JR
3) Syrek, Austin FR 4) Lyons, Thomas JR