2013 Lansing For Haiti

back to results

Jan. 12, 2013

2013 Lansing For Haiti
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Lansing For Haiti
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
January 12, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Watson 1431 23 5 18:59.7 6:07/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker 158 29 1 16:17.5 5:15/M
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Jarema 178 44 44 23:40.1 7:38/M
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jd Pepper 212 49 4 17:34.4 5:40/M
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Carlson 972 9 158 31:43.4 10:14/M
2 Nehalem Bock 1496 9 180 33:21.7 10:45/M
3 Justine Geronimo 1433 13 188 34:36.5 11:10/M
4 Emilie Cunningham 1466 8 209 37:02.5 11:57/M
5 Maggie Wetzel 953 7 227 40:52.9 13:11/M
6 Kylie Meade 1445 10 252 46:57.2 15:09/M
7 Adriana Valle 167 12 257 47:29.2 15:19/M
8 Sophie Keller 1471 6 260 48:07.5 15:31/M
9 Leina Dewolf 288 9 263 48:38.5 15:41/M
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Jarema 170 13 14 20:36.8 6:39/M
2 Justin Buck 997 14 17 20:53.9 6:44/M
3 Jordan Buck 998 14 28 21:56.5 7:05/M
4 Michael Wetzel 952 11 125 28:39.9 9:15/M
5 Evan Williams 113 13 134 29:50.4 9:37/M
6 Levi Green 1487 11 177 32:54.8 10:37/M
7 Griffin Keller 1468 8 189 34:43.8 11:12/M
8 Nathan Avery 1491 8 220 39:23.4 12:42/M
9 Zach Parker 4461 10 239 43:10.5 13:55/M
10 Jackson Keller 1470 6 243 43:23.8 14:00/M
11 Lincoln Dewolf 250 11 262 48:17.6 15:35/M
12 Ellis Davison 317 9 264 49:13.9 15:53/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Patterson 477 16 61 24:29.4 7:54/M
2 Amanda Dolan 471 18 91 26:04.9 8:25/M
3 Kari Green 248 18 94 26:16.8 8:28/M
4 Rachel Manssur 233 18 117 28:26.2 9:10/M
5 Marisa Cole 955 15 118 28:27.5 9:11/M
6 Dana Funnell 1186 17 123 28:34.4 9:13/M
7 Christina Buck 996 17 139 30:20.2 9:47/M
8 Heidi Foley 234 19 163 32:00.6 10:19/M
9 Hannah Lippe 1193 15 193 35:06.2 11:19/M
10 Calli Lowe 989 16 204 36:22.7 11:44/M
11 Jackie Guilford 1180 15 249 44:39.9 14:24/M
12 Jenna Jardine 383 16 280 1:00:33.7 19:32/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Klingel 1458 16 6 18:59.9 6:07/M
2 Carter David 180 16 10 19:45.7 6:22/M
3 Nicholas Ballein 990 16 12 19:57.2 6:26/M
4 Nathanael Jefferson 4465 18 48 24:01.1 7:45/M
5 Travis Good 4464 18 187 34:36.2 11:10/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisandra Denton 985 24 27 21:53.3 7:04/M
2 Svenja Bachmann 1427 24 38 23:14.3 7:30/M
3 Seneca McKinzie 336 20 58 24:23.2 7:52/M
4 Kaity Lazet 1440 24 69 24:59.9 8:04/M
5 Jasmin Koenke 1457 20 71 25:00.2 8:04/M
6 Michelle Thelen 1428 20 88 25:59.3 8:23/M
7 Catherine O Neill 328 24 99 27:00.1 8:43/M
8 Rebecca Kiefer 978 20 109 28:04.9 9:03/M
9 Meredith Achtenberg 1479 22 127 28:57.7 9:20/M
10 Justine Brunnett 344 20 133 29:49.5 9:37/M
11 Uvlie Bonacquisti 255 23 159 31:44.7 10:14/M
12 Jennifer Morgan 1171 23 184 34:17.8 11:04/M
13 Jessica Beyer 374 21 251 45:33.8 14:42/M
14 Amanda Keedle 1182 23 283 1:01:15.0 19:45/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McComb 1430 24 3 16:49.5 5:25/M
2 Cameron Flint 949 23 16 20:52.6 6:44/M
3 Michael Balassone 112 20 21 21:16.2 6:52/M
4 Christopher Eddy 267 22 42 23:30.6 7:35/M
5 Brandon Crayn 256 23 59 24:23.6 7:52/M
6 Michael Haling 977 20 65 24:43.1 7:58/M
7 Wesley Warnhoff 1451 24 111 28:08.8 9:05/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Sommerfield 210 28 33 22:27.9 7:15/M
2 Cassie Williams 499 27 34 22:55.6 7:24/M
3 Jessica Dennings 4463 27 51 24:10.7 7:48/M
4 Janina Mass 986 26 66 24:45.2 7:59/M
5 Kara Peters 202 26 86 25:53.8 8:21/M
6 Elizabeth Erikson 491 26 95 26:19.8 8:29/M
7 Stephanie Warnhoff 1448 25 112 28:09.8 9:05/M
8 Alicia Cosgray 954 29 115 28:18.2 9:08/M
9 Megan Carnaghi 1191 25 150 31:01.8 10:00/M
10 Michaela Norman 1192 25 156 31:35.8 10:11/M
11 Danielle Houle 489 25 164 32:03.3 10:20/M
12 Amber Hubbard Hubbard 1185 26 176 32:51.4 10:36/M
13 Ashley Wallis 958 28 183 34:14.6 11:03/M
14 Melissa Foss 1195 25 194 35:06.8 11:19/M
15 Amy Rabideau 1497 25 211 37:31.8 12:06/M
16 Felicia Dejohn 364 25 218 39:08.8 12:37/M
17 Christie Schichtel 963 25 240 43:15.2 13:57/M
18 Katie Botting 966 25 241 43:15.6 13:57/M
19 Michelle McKnight 1452 27 248 44:19.1 14:18/M
20 Jolene Roth 1181 27 282 1:01:14.7 19:45/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Modert 285 28 2 16:28.9 5:19/M
2 Michael Potter 228 25 7 19:20.8 6:14/M
3 Alex Williams 500 28 8 19:37.9 6:20/M
4 Ryan McNally 1475 29 23 21:39.5 6:59/M
5 Curt Wright 305 28 29 22:10.8 7:09/M
6 Justin Detmers 1172 29 36 23:06.8 7:27/M
7 Quan Zeng 1476 28 40 23:14.9 7:30/M
8 John Pauley 962 27 43 23:34.9 7:36/M
9 Ian O'Gieblyn 458 25 50 24:02.3 7:45/M
10 Aaron Hubbard 1184 29 52 24:10.7 7:48/M
11 Chad Linsley 982 27 57 24:22.3 7:52/M
12 Eric Lloyd 161 25 75 25:11.6 8:07/M
13 Bob Martin 299 27 85 25:53.4 8:21/M
14 Caleb Miracle 362 26 105 27:44.3 8:57/M
15 David O Neill 327 25 110 28:08.8 9:05/M
16 Serhat Selcuk Bucak 490 28 119 28:28.2 9:11/M
17 David Kaiser 959 25 153 31:17.4 10:05/M
18 Erik Czarnik 1187 28 242 43:19.6 13:58/M
19 Dennis Lizotte 1453 26 247 44:17.9 14:17/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Keazer 1477 30 31 22:14.1 7:10/M
2 Megan Simon 1455 30 49 24:01.5 7:45/M
3 Staci Smith 1459 33 64 24:34.6 7:55/M
4 Bethany Ritter 1176 33 74 25:09.6 8:07/M
5 Rebecca McAndrews 987 31 124 28:39.7 9:15/M
6 Rhonda Fleming 1454 34 130 29:29.0 9:31/M
7 Gretchen Augustine 1441 33 131 29:35.1 9:33/M
8 Jenna Harper 4458 30 145 30:40.8 9:54/M
9 Peguy Galsoton 16 30 165 32:14.8 10:24/M
10 Erin Cobb 488 32 169 32:30.3 10:29/M
11 Renae Mead 1484 33 192 34:52.0 11:15/M
12 Rachel Cunningham 1465 33 208 36:59.9 11:56/M
13 Hannah Green 1486 32 232 41:31.1 13:24/M
14 Lee Klekotka 969 34 235 42:07.7 13:35/M
15 Constance Koenig 1499 34 236 42:35.4 13:44/M
16 Jamie Oxendale 456 30 277 53:19.1 17:12/M
17 Lauren Yunker 474 34 278 53:19.2 17:12/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler 1494 34 9 19:44.7 6:22/M
2 Joshua Spoors 473 30 11 19:53.8 6:25/M
3 Noah Filipiak 480 30 13 20:03.0 6:28/M
4 Justin Bowman 498 33 18 20:58.3 6:46/M
5 Jamie Thrams 974 31 20 21:08.1 6:49/M
6 Mike Janati 957 32 32 22:25.8 7:14/M
7 Ralf Wuesthoff 1199 33 39 23:14.6 7:30/M
8 Dave McCollom 224 32 46 23:52.1 7:42/M
9 Kevin Foss 1196 33 67 24:48.0 8:00/M
10 Thomas Samataro 485 33 77 25:24.0 8:12/M
11 Tony Lesser 4459 31 81 25:44.7 8:18/M
12 Kevin Polaskey 284 30 101 27:11.5 8:46/M
13 Scott Mills 332 34 107 27:54.5 9:00/M
14 Adam Mead 1483 32 108 27:57.3 9:01/M
15 Jonathan McAndrews 988 34 113 28:13.5 9:06/M
16 Matthew Scheel 271 31 148 30:48.3 9:56/M
17 Jan Delatorre 1450 30 155 31:21.4 10:07/M
18 John Heidelherg 322 34 179 33:17.6 10:44/M
19 Jim Willis 1434 31 190 34:44.7 11:12/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Simon 965 36 76 25:14.6 8:08/M
2 Deonne Lindsey 467 38 137 30:09.7 9:44/M
3 Jeni Dankert 1472 37 142 30:30.0 9:50/M
4 Amy Brohl 1174 36 144 30:35.4 9:52/M
5 Danielle Smith 1177 36 151 31:04.9 10:01/M
6 Michelle Monroe 333 39 152 31:06.6 10:02/M
7 Karen Willis 1175 37 173 32:41.9 10:33/M
8 Alicia Bock 1495 37 196 35:25.0 11:25/M
9 Kimberly Fortin 343 37 201 36:02.4 11:37/M
10 Nicole Marsh 984 39 250 44:41.3 14:25/M
11 Beth Nugent 278 39 273 52:45.3 17:01/M
12 Julie Wetzel 951 38 274 52:45.5 17:01/M
13 Kristen Parker 4460 36 275 52:45.7 17:01/M
14 Nicole Babb 946 39 276 52:56.2 17:05/M
15 Chenoa Reyes 492 38 279 53:32.0 17:16/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Derdowski 283 38 22 21:25.3 6:55/M
2 Bryan Grochowski 218 36 35 23:01.9 7:25/M
3 Tom Lindsey 466 37 37 23:13.0 7:29/M
4 Chad Badgero 961 35 56 24:17.7 7:50/M
5 Jamie Wetzel 950 37 96 26:47.5 8:38/M
6 Kevin Smith 1178 37 102 27:14.8 8:47/M
7 Doyen Frazier 309 36 120 28:31.5 9:12/M
8 James McRay 968 38 175 32:46.8 10:34/M
9 Matthew Swan 960 36 195 35:08.3 11:20/M
10 Brian Brohl 1173 39 197 35:38.2 11:30/M
11 Jim Decke 472 39 217 39:08.8 12:37/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hamric 297 42 55 24:12.9 7:48/M
2 Kristine Petersen 993 44 141 30:24.5 9:48/M
3 Kirsten Laing 275 44 149 30:55.6 9:58/M
4 Peggy Ruiz-Helmic 1447 44 154 31:21.0 10:07/M
5 Angela Brooks-Andry 975 44 185 34:28.3 11:07/M
6 Sonia Geronimo 1432 41 200 35:57.4 11:36/M
7 Michelle Miller 459 43 210 37:23.3 12:04/M
8 Lin Haughton 1489 40 221 39:49.5 12:51/M
9 Andrea Davis 992 40 222 39:52.5 12:52/M
10 Allison Green 238 43 224 40:24.1 13:02/M
11 Peggy Gutzman 1460 44 245 43:49.1 14:08/M
12 Julie Keller 1469 42 261 48:07.7 15:31/M
13 Joanna Dewolf 251 41 267 50:19.7 16:14/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Purnell 266 44 26 21:50.1 7:03/M
2 Brian Farris 1456 41 53 24:11.1 7:48/M
3 Robert Cleary 1464 44 68 24:53.8 8:02/M
4 Paul Branson 337 43 73 25:08.9 8:06/M
5 Bob Perialas 497 44 84 25:51.6 8:20/M
6 Michael Banyas 1439 40 97 26:48.0 8:39/M
7 Jeff Keller 1467 41 116 28:24.2 9:10/M
8 Aaron Most 1442 40 128 29:08.2 9:24/M
9 Scott Woods 1500 44 172 32:40.5 10:32/M
10 Sam Avery 1490 43 219 39:23.2 12:42/M
11 Matt Dewolf 257 41 265 49:40.5 16:01/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kittie Lynch 945 49 47 23:55.9 7:43/M
2 Jackie Riley 1481 47 82 25:47.4 8:19/M
3 Amy Willing 1170 48 90 26:02.7 8:24/M
4 Daralee Cnossen 1189 48 106 27:47.6 8:58/M
5 Analie Musial 496 46 140 30:22.2 9:48/M
6 Barbara Frazier 225 49 143 30:35.3 9:52/M
7 Sandra Vietti 486 47 146 30:43.4 9:55/M
8 Amy Rollis 4462 46 167 32:26.8 10:28/M
9 Robyn Ozelis 1473 49 168 32:28.6 10:28/M
10 Kathy McKenney 262 45 191 34:49.2 11:14/M
11 Judy Cotner 1493 45 202 36:03.1 11:38/M
12 Susan Heiler 353 48 212 37:33.5 12:07/M
13 Joyce Romar 947 49 214 38:12.1 12:19/M
14 Sally Meade 1444 48 266 50:05.2 16:09/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Parker 981 46 15 20:49.7 6:43/M
2 Stephen Gasteyer 371 49 19 21:02.6 6:47/M
3 Daniel Pierce 258 45 24 21:44.6 7:01/M
4 Mike Dolan 470 47 25 21:47.3 7:02/M
5 Glenn Green 247 48 41 23:22.9 7:32/M
6 George Sundin 1474 48 45 23:40.4 7:38/M
7 Christopher Merrill 979 46 54 24:11.4 7:48/M
8 John Cotner 1492 45 70 25:00.0 8:04/M
9 Jeff Borton 1438 45 87 25:55.3 8:22/M
10 Terry Davis 483 47 93 26:15.5 8:28/M
11 Matt Riley 1482 45 100 27:10.0 8:46/M
12 Bill Crino 230 45 161 31:47.6 10:15/M
13 Walt Williams 460 46 174 32:42.8 10:33/M
14 Ralph Irish 301 46 230 40:53.3 13:11/M
15 Raymond Swagart 464 48 284 1:07:14.4 21:41/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau 469 52 60 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 Lori Sanborn 1488 51 63 24:34.2 7:55/M
3 Trude Culver 1437 52 79 25:42.4 8:17/M
4 Michelle Kreft 468 53 121 28:32.3 9:12/M
5 Jill Bell 1463 52 162 31:59.4 10:19/M
6 Lori Maess 948 53 181 33:39.2 10:51/M
7 Sharri Margraves 292 50 186 34:32.2 11:08/M
8 Shelley Tufnell 484 50 206 36:54.6 11:54/M
9 Sue Davis 181 50 207 36:56.9 11:55/M
10 Leah Lone 329 51 225 40:34.6 13:05/M
11 Liz Rider 971 52 226 40:39.5 13:07/M
12 Sue Holben 321 50 228 40:53.1 13:11/M
13 Jane Gordon 476 53 229 40:53.2 13:11/M
14 Mimi Patterson 478 53 231 41:28.9 13:23/M
15 Rebecca Lesmez 465 50 253 47:19.1 15:16/M
16 Lynda Meade 1443 52 256 47:27.3 15:18/M
17 Mary Beth Thelen 1429 51 259 47:45.5 15:24/M
18 Dixie Sandborn 231 50 270 51:22.6 16:34/M
19 Amy Granger 1446 54 272 51:33.3 16:38/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Culver 1436 51 78 25:34.1 8:15/M
2 Tim Titus 1435 53 80 25:42.9 8:17/M
3 John Koenke 351 53 83 25:51.0 8:20/M
4 Marvin Helmker 1449 53 98 26:57.0 8:42/M
5 Richard Achtenberg 1480 50 114 28:17.4 9:07/M
6 Brad Erickson 264 51 129 29:13.4 9:25/M
7 Kirk Tolly 1485 50 136 30:00.3 9:41/M
8 Larry Bell 1462 50 147 30:45.6 9:55/M
9 Scott Harrison 1179 50 178 32:56.8 10:37/M
10 Jim Lynch 944 50 238 42:43.3 13:47/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandi Bronsink 263 55 157 31:38.1 10:12/M
2 Sandra Schneider 999 55 160 31:47.4 10:15/M
3 Lynette Niles 4468 55 166 32:18.8 10:25/M
4 Linda Warren 994 58 198 35:49.8 11:33/M
5 Jill Bielawski 1183 59 205 36:47.8 11:52/M
6 Jamie Spellicy 1198 59 233 41:32.7 13:24/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Cary 1478 56 89 26:00.1 8:23/M
2 Ron Schneider 4467 57 126 28:46.2 9:17/M
3 Mick Larue 479 57 138 30:18.1 9:46/M
4 Steve Craun 326 59 182 33:49.4 10:55/M
5 James Warren 995 55 199 35:49.8 11:33/M
6 Dana Budd 481 58 203 36:10.3 11:40/M
7 John Wenzel 253 58 213 38:06.4 12:17/M
8 Randy Royalty 1197 57 234 41:56.3 13:32/M
9 Tim Moede 4466 59 246 43:50.5 14:08/M
10 Marlio Lesmez 463 56 254 47:23.1 15:17/M
11 Luis Valle 162 57 258 47:29.2 15:19/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Boley 494 61 103 27:20.1 8:49/M
2 Jann Nestell 493 63 122 28:32.4 9:12/M
3 Phyllis Craun 324 62 244 43:41.4 14:05/M
4 Nancy Peterson-Harris 1190 62 255 47:24.1 15:17/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley 983 60 30 22:13.3 7:10/M
2 Charles Lawson 475 61 62 24:31.5 7:55/M
3 David Stierley 4469 60 72 25:00.5 8:04/M
4 Jim Musial 495 60 104 27:22.0 8:50/M
5 Terry Gawel 295 63 135 29:53.4 9:38/M
6 Michael Schneider 1000 60 223 39:54.9 12:52/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbie Scrogham 482 66 132 29:41.7 9:35/M
2 Marge Novak 462 67 171 32:38.9 10:32/M
3 Linda Keller 306 69 268 50:43.5 16:22/M
4 Rebecca Baughan 206 65 271 51:22.9 16:34/M
Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 214 70 92 26:10.6 8:26/M
Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hougs 220 75 170 32:32.2 10:30/M
2 Ronald Babbitt 223 77 215 38:42.3 12:29/M
3 Ron Dorr 252 72 237 42:37.3 13:45/M
4 Jerry Keller 308 77 269 50:44.8 16:22/M
Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Czarnik 1188 99 216 39:02.4 12:35/M
2 Michelle Hartman 379 99 281 1:00:33.9 19:32/M