2013 Frozen Blueberry

back to results

Jan. 12, 2013

2013 Frozen Blueberry
Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Frozen Blueberry 5K
5K Run
Age Group Results
January 12, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Edwards Linden MI 491 19 10 20:52 6:44/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 53 43 1 17:17 5:35/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 387 56 12 21:35 6:58/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Strycker 232 46 2 18:02 5:49/M

Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adison Hohwart Saginaw MI 176 13 41 25:51 8:20/M
2 Baylee Jo Cragg Oakley MI 458 14 44 26:17 8:29/M
3 Emma Sharp Grand Blanc MI 390 10 61 28:14 9:06/M
4 Isabel Fowler Mount Morris MI 493 6 71 29:53 9:38/M
5 Bianca Cordova Grand Blanc MI 397 15 77 31:34 10:11/M
6 Britany Peralta Fostoria MI 159 13 85 35:30 11:27/M

Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 324 15 8 19:50 6:24/M
2 Jack Doyle Saginaw MI 161 12 14 22:16 7:11/M
3 Peyton Tipton Montrose MI 398 12 18 22:28 7:15/M
4 Jacob Peralta Fostoria MI 160 15 23 23:01 7:25/M
5 Jack Gundry Fenton MI 358 10 47 26:23 8:31/M
6 Camerin Miller Montrose MI 349 13 55 27:06 8:45/M
7 Gavin Dolliver Linden MI 457 9 80 33:33 10:49/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brody Cragg Oakley MI 376 16 3 18:11 5:52/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Battjes Detroit MI 353 24 50 26:53 8:40/M
2 Kristi Burner Montrose MI 288 21 95 49:47 16:04/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Pearson Warren MI 346 24 17 22:27 7:15/M
2 Del Lee Clio MI 364 20 19 22:28 7:15/M
3 Rich Williams Sterling Hts MI 354 24 43 26:10 8:26/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 326 27 15 22:17 7:11/M
2 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek MI 494 26 52 27:01 8:43/M
3 Jillian Niles Owosso MI 373 26 79 33:13 10:43/M
4 Julie Loynes Owosso MI 374 27 88 36:16 11:42/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 327 28 5 19:00 6:08/M
2 Jeremy Jarnigin Flint MI 369 27 11 20:59 6:46/M
3 John Jeske Freeland MI 309 29 78 32:59 10:38/M
4 Nicholas Fisher Frankenmuth MI 259 28 94 43:12 13:56/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Reed Saginaw MI 500 33 40 25:50 8:20/M
2 Jennifer Titsworth Davison MI 392 34 49 26:48 8:39/M
3 Sara Harris Davison MI 395 34 51 26:56 8:41/M
4 Sarah March Saint Charles MI 273 31 65 28:36 9:14/M
5 Courtney Eaton Grand Blanc MI 489 30 81 33:51 10:55/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 181 33 4 18:12 5:52/M
2 Matt Barkley Auburn Hills MI 130 30 6 19:40 6:21/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 365 30 20 22:31 7:16/M
4 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 104 32 26 23:40 7:38/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Walker Chesaning MI 310 35 21 22:34 7:17/M
2 Keri Diener St. Charles MI 311 36 45 26:18 8:29/M
3 Jennifer Samuelson Birch Run MI 366 36 54 27:04 8:44/M
4 Raquel Gomez St. Charles MI 341 39 63 28:18 9:08/M
5 Jennifer Hoornstra Burt MI 306 39 89 36:41 11:50/M
6 Catherine Villarin Grand Blanc MI 331 39 90 37:12 12:00/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Titsworth Davison MI 393 37 13 22:09 7:09/M
2 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 498 39 22 22:46 7:21/M
3 Todd Koehn Macomb MI 343 38 25 23:25 7:33/M
4 James Paster 492 39 28 23:49 7:41/M
5 Joseph Cecchini Davison MI 400 38 60 27:59 9:02/M
6 Richard Sharp Grand Blanc MI 391 39 62 28:16 9:07/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 362 43 32 24:17 7:50/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 321 42 38 25:20 8:10/M
3 Laura Burnett Burton MI 496 40 57 27:18 8:48/M
4 Eureka McCormick Flushing MI 328 43 58 27:28 8:52/M
5 Cristina Haber Grand Blanc MI 352 44 74 30:38 9:53/M
6 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 348 41 75 31:02 10:01/M
7 Annette Tipton Montrose MI 396 40 76 31:12 10:04/M
8 Carla Daclison Grand Blanc MI 332 42 84 35:16 11:23/M
9 Heather Gundry Fenton MI 357 44 91 39:54 12:52/M
10 Tracy Ocenasek Montrose MI 225 41 96 54:52 17:42/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Cragg Oakley MI 375 43 7 19:46 6:23/M
2 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 394 42 9 20:51 6:44/M
3 Leo Jason Cordova Grand Blanc MI 371 41 36 25:04 8:05/M
4 Dennis Daclison Grand Blanc MI 333 41 53 27:03 8:44/M
5 Marvin Miller Flushing MI 399 43 86 35:34 11:28/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 231 49 42 26:06 8:25/M
2 Nola Mark Chesaning MI 316 45 87 36:07 11:39/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Grass Chesaning MI 454 45 24 23:07 7:27/M
2 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 325 45 29 23:52 7:42/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 380 49 34 24:55 8:02/M
4 Thomas Moskal Millington MI 356 46 46 26:20 8:30/M
5 Matthew Howe Mt Morris MI 370 45 56 27:09 8:45/M
6 Brian Doefer Howell MI 389 49 59 27:44 8:57/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 317 53 30 23:58 7:44/M
2 Pamela Kellett Saginaw MI 345 51 69 29:07 9:24/M
3 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose MI 337 51 82 34:36 11:10/M
4 Cate Doefer Howell MI 388 50 83 35:14 11:22/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 350 54 27 23:42 7:39/M
2 Don Edwards Linden MI 372 53 33 24:33 7:55/M
3 Chuck Pendergrass Montrose MI 455 53 37 25:14 8:08/M
4 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 322 53 39 25:37 8:16/M
5 Joe Vincke New Lothrop MI 382 54 67 28:58 9:21/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 456 56 70 29:13 9:25/M
2 Carol Westessar Burton MI 488 55 72 30:05 9:42/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 386 56 16 22:19 7:12/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 336 60 68 29:05 9:23/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Smith Flint MI 495 64 31 24:00 7:45/M
2 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 312 64 35 25:00 8:04/M
3 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 180 67 48 26:26 8:32/M
4 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 319 60 64 28:32 9:12/M
5 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 335 62 73 30:12 9:45/M
6 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek MI 361 66 93 41:18 13:19/M

Male 70 and up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Block Bay City MI 318 70 66 28:54 9:19/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 363 80 92 40:50 13:10/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------