2013 Bob Eubanks Open

back to results

Jan. 11, 2013

2013 Bob Eubanks Open
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Provided by GVSU Athletics


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
D2 Pro: P 6.95
D2 Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parnell, Quinn Unattached 6.96q 1
2 Parnell, Xavier Unattached 6.98q 6
3 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 7.02q 7
4 Harris, Korvon Northwood 7.05q 1
5 Provitt, Isaac Chicago Stat 7.06q 5
6 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.07q 4
7 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 7.10q 7
8 Kowaleski, Nick Valparaiso 7.11q 7
9 Evans, Ahmad Bethel (Ind. 7.14q 7
10 Faulk, Jovon Unattached 7.14 4
11 Murr, Brian St. Joseph's 7.18 7
12 Gorman, Darryn Siena Height 7.20 7
12 Taylor, Michael St. Joseph's 7.20 6
14 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood 7.25 1
15 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 7.25 1
16 Johnson, Stefon Siena Height 7.28 6
17 Hood, Nate Unattached 7.31 1
18 Dunson, Raphael Siena Height 7.32 7
19 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood 7.32 1
20 White, Damacious Davenport 7.32 3
21 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 7.34 2
22 Foust, Tanner Bethel (Ind. 7.35 4
23 Haines, Zakary Siena Height 7.36 5
24 Smith, Juarrezz Siena Height 7.38 3
25 Heim, Michael Northwood 7.39 5
26 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 7.40 6
27 Sowle III, Willis Siena Height 7.41 4
28 Gardner, Josh Northwood 7.41 5
29 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 7.42 2
30 Jenkins, Joshua Siena Height 7.44 6
31 Paron, Thomas Alma 7.45 1
32 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 7.45 2
33 Butler, Fred Siena Height 7.48 5
34 Logwood Jr., Albert Unattached 7.49 5
35 Romonov, Jordan Bethel (Ind. 7.50 2
36 Butts, Andrew Valparaiso 7.52 5
37 Ashida, Masaki Calvin 7.55 4
38 Geans, Quin Bethel (Ind. 7.56 7
39 Tucker, Denzel Chicago Stat 7.56 2
39 Childs, Mike Bethel (Ind. 7.56 3
39 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 7.56 6
42 Butler, Michael Siena Height 7.57 3
43 Wilkerson, Jsalaante Siena Height 7.64 3
44 Baker, Drew Valparaiso 7.65 5
45 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 7.66 3
46 Bracero, Jason Bethel (Ind. 7.72 4
47 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 7.76 1
48 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 7.89 4
49 Long, Mitch Northwood 7.94 2
50 Farris, Kevin Siena Height 8.07 6
51 Reinhard, Shawn Bethel (Ind. 8.12 2
-- Hughs, Demetris Siena Height SCR 3
-- Fondern, Deon Siena Height SCR 2
-- Endres, Joseph Alma SCR 6
-- Renwick, Logan Notre Dame SCR 4
-- Guzman, Luis Bethel (Ind. SCR 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
D2 Pro: P 6.95
D2 Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Parnell, Quinn Unattached 6.89P
2 Parnell, Xavier Unattached 6.90P
3 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 7.04
4 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.04
5 Kowaleski, Nick Valparaiso 7.05
6 Provitt, Isaac Chicago Stat 7.06
7 Harris, Korvon Northwood 7.07
8 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 7.09
-- Evans, Ahmad Bethel (Ind. SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSURec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
D2 Pro: P 21.80
D2 Auto: A 21.26
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parnell, Xavier Unattached 22.00 1
2 Provitt, Isaac Chicago Stat 22.24 1
3 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 22.31 1
4 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 22.37 1
5 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 22.45 1
6 Parnell, Quinn Unattached 22.54 2
7 Murr, Brian St. Joseph's 22.72 3
8 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 22.83 2
9 Johnson, Stefon Siena Height 23.00 3
10 Kowaleski, Nick Valparaiso 23.03 2
11 Stump, Josh Siena Height 23.10 4
12 White, Damacious Davenport 23.19 3
13 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 23.22 3
14 Carey, Mike Davenport 23.43 4
15 Evans, Ahmad Bethel (Ind. 23.45 8
16 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 23.51 3
17 Butts, Andrew Valparaiso 23.59 5
18 O'Brien, Zakry Unagv 23.66 7
19 Childs, Mike Bethel (Ind. 23.68 8
20 Griffin, Kelso Unagv 23.76 6
21 Farlow, Cole Bethel (Ind. 23.78 10
22 Gorman, Darryn Siena Height 23.81 5
23 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind. 23.83 6
24 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 23.87 7
25 Wilkerson, Jsalaante Siena Height 24.18 8
26 White, Corey St. Joseph's 24.19 7
26 Frey, Chas Siena Height 24.19 6
28 Smillie, Lukas Unagv 24.20 7
29 Taylor, Michael St. Joseph's 24.24 5
30 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 24.28 4
31 Paron, Thomas Alma 24.35 9
32 Logwood Jr., Albert Unattached 24.41 5
33 Geans, Quin Bethel (Ind. 24.45 10
34 Long, Mitch Northwood 24.48 11
35 Davis, Joey Northwood 24.58 10
36 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 24.62 6
37 Baker, Drew Valparaiso 24.68 10
38 Tucker, Denzel Chicago Stat 24.75 7
39 Leal, Aaron Davenport 24.97 10
40 Bracero, Jason Bethel (Ind. 25.07 11
41 Houston, Anthony Bethel (Ind. 25.17 11
42 Jackson, Kameron Chicago Stat 25.52 5
43 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 25.81 11
44 Langenburg, Zachary Alma 25.88 9
45 Adkins, Patrick Bethel (Ind. 25.91 10
46 Farris, Kevin Siena Height 26.64 9
47 Reinhard, Shawn Bethel (Ind. 27.25 9
-- Richards, Mark Bethel (Ind. SCR 9
-- Benn, Christian Northwood SCR 8
-- Endres, Joseph Alma SCR 11
-- Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley SCR 2
-- Guzman, Luis Bethel (Ind. SCR 11
-- Hughs, Demetris Siena Height SCR 4
-- Fondern, Deon Siena Height SCR 6
-- Partee, Brandon Siena Height SCR 7
-- Darby, Anton Siena Height SCR 4
-- Sowle III, Willis Siena Height SCR 8
-- Butler, Fred Siena Height SCR 8
-- Dovbak, Ivan Bethel (Ind. SCR 9
-- Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame SCR 2

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 34.96 12/2/2011 Dave Ashcraft, Central Mich
GVSURec: G 34.62 2012 Nathaniel Hammersmith
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame 33.81K 1
2 Dawson, Doug Siena Height 34.35K 1
3 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan Sta 35.14 1
4 Foster, Stephon Michigan Sta 35.21 2
5 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 35.39 1
6 Adamik, Kevin Valparaiso 35.76 5
7 Blunt, Travis Northwood 35.81 2
8 Kuyers, Calvin Calvin 36.35 5
9 Davis, Darius Northwood 36.53 3
10 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 36.68 2
11 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood 36.91 4
12 Tillman, Torri Unagv 37.34 6
13 Harris, Korvon Northwood 37.44 4
14 Holy, Joe Valparaiso 37.49 5
15 Norregaard, Stephen Calvin 37.64 5
16 Farlow, Cole Bethel (Ind. 37.93 4
17 Scharf, Corey Chicago Stat 38.28 3
18 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood 38.77 6
19 Dovbak, Ivan Bethel (Ind. 39.13 3
20 Jackson, Kory Chicago Stat 39.20 3
21 Delcambre, Mickey Valparaiso 39.25 6
22 Heim, Michael Northwood 39.38 5
23 Filipak, Matt Valparaiso 39.43 6
24 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 39.76 4
25 Gardner, Josh Northwood 40.32 6
-- Butler, Michael Siena Height SCR 5
-- Taylor, Julius Siena Height SCR 4
-- Stump, Josh Siena Height SCR 3
-- Jegede, Emmanuel Chicago Stat SCR 2
-- Haines, Zakary Siena Height SCR 2
-- Moore, Logan Siena Height SCR 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
D2 Pro: P 48.75
D2 Auto: A 47.28
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dougherty, Brendan Notre Dame 48.88 1
2 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 50.00 1
3 Dunn, Aaron Notre Dame 50.57 2
4 McFadden, Jacob Michigan Sta 50.69 2
5 Darby, Anton Siena Height 51.10 4
6 Carey, Mike Davenport 51.19 3
7 Harvel, Ben Notre Dame 51.45 2
8 Stamps, Corey Grand Valley 51.50 3
9 Smillie, Lukas Unagv 52.04 3
10 Crum, Tyler Valparaiso 52.68 4
11 Galloway, Cole St. Joseph's 52.79 3
12 Kiessel, Nicholas Alma 52.80 4
13 Mutatu, Rangariro Siena Height 52.86 4
14 Hicks, Mark Chicago Stat 53.06 5
15 Griffin, Kelso Unagv 53.28 3
16 White, Corey St. Joseph's 53.42 5
17 Sansom, DeVonte' Siena Height 53.47 5
18 Frey, Chas Siena Height 53.65 4
19 White, Bryant Siena Height 53.81 4
20 Carow, Josh Valparaiso 54.09 5
21 Adkins, Patrick Bethel (Ind. 57.11 5
22 Langenburg, Zachary Alma 57.68 6
23 King, Michael Bethel (Ind. 58.50 6
24 Black, Nick St. Joseph's 1:00.21 6
25 Miller, Frederick St. Joseph's 1:00.44 6
26 Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 1:01.38 1
27 Houston, Anthony Bethel (Ind. 1:02.44 6
-- prud'homme, bennett Unattached SCR 6
-- Saliga, Nathan Unattached SCR 2
-- Michael, Keenan Michigan Sta SCR 1
-- Odom, Tyler Chicago Stat SCR 2
-- Dawson, Doug Siena Height SCR 1
-- Richards, Mark Bethel (Ind. SCR 5

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14 2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSURec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Giesting, Christopher Notre Dame 1:19.55
2 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 1:20.12
3 Haag, Ryan Michigan Sta 1:20.90
4 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:20.96
5 Blehm, Alex Davenport 1:21.53
6 Ladner, Doug Northwood 1:22.23
7 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:23.58
8 Wharry, Nicholas Unagv 1:24.06
9 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 1:24.51
10 Clay, Wally Northwood 1:25.66
11 Hatchett, Antwon Valparaiso 1:27.66
12 McGee, Terrell Siena Height 1:28.35
13 Ahlgrim, Alex Valparaiso 1:28.81
-- Hayes, Stefan Northwood SCR
-- Schrock, Nick Grand Valley SCR
-- Phillips, Eric Grand Valley SCR
-- White, Bryant Siena Height SCR
-- Robinet, Matt Siena Height SCR

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
D2 Pro: P 1:53.60
D2 Auto: A 1:50.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rono, Enock Northwood 1:52.42P
2 McRoberts, Luke St. Joseph's 1:56.40
3 Williams, Matt Northwood 1:58.11
4 Widner, Zaccheaus Siena Height 1:58.61
5 Grecu, Brian Northwood 1:59.16
6 Robinet, Matt Siena Height 2:00.40
7 Clifton, Edward Michigan Sta 2:00.42
8 Jones, Rick Siena Height 2:00.99
9 Cappuccilli, Anthony Alma 2:01.23
10 Fauser, Mike St. Joseph's 2:02.25
11 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood 2:02.38
12 Sanchez, Adam Alma 2:02.56
13 Vassallo, GianCarlo Roosevelt 2:02.75
14 Palombizio, Austin Valparaiso 2:03.53
15 Sipe, Tim Bethel (Ind. 2:03.79
16 Beutler, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 2:04.61
17 Robinson, Zach Davenport 2:04.78
18 Loria, Eric Valparaiso 2:08.19
19 Haukereid, Mark Siena Height 2:08.55
20 Brooks, Chad Valparaiso 2:10.49
21 Trimble, Zachary Valparaiso 2:13.98
22 King, Michael Bethel (Ind. 2:23.54
23 Jewell, Justin Davenport 2:24.88
-- McGee, Terrell Siena Height SCR
-- prud'homme, bennett Unattached SCR
-- Caverly, Zachary Alma SCR

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
D2 Pro: P 4:13.60
D2 Auto: A 4:05.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bradford, Wally Valparaiso 4:19.15
2 Barrett, Logan St. Joseph's 4:19.89
3 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 4:21.58
4 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 4:21.96
5 Wharry, Nicholas Unagv 4:26.51
6 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:26.67
7 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 4:30.76
8 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 4:31.78
9 Deja, Matthew Unattached 4:33.90
10 Magro, Cam Davenport 4:34.32
11 Schrock, Nick Grand Valley 4:36.22
12 Lacy, Garrett Alma 4:36.47
13 warren, jeffery Unattached 4:38.13
14 King, Aaron Roosevelt 4:41.18
15 Brooks, Chad Valparaiso 4:43.91
16 Dippel, Matt Northwood 4:44.36
17 Kimmel, Logan Bethel (Ind. 4:45.21
18 Loria, Eric Valparaiso 4:45.34
19 George, Brandon Davenport 4:45.68
20 Borchardt, Seth Calvin 4:45.70
21 Robinson, Zach Davenport 4:46.41
22 Morris, Talon Alma 4:49.48
23 Herrejon, Pablo Roosevelt 4:51.63
24 McKinney, Samuel Chicago Stat 4:55.03
25 Witt, Brian St. Joseph's 4:56.36
26 Lee, Jacob Alma 4:56.57
27 Nelson, Justin Bethel (Ind. 5:00.83
28 Hernandez, Jonathan Roosevelt 5:00.85
29 Massengale, Jacob Bethel (Ind. 5:01.61
30 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 5:06.85
31 Marshall, Joshua Bethel (Ind. 5:09.67
32 Jewell, Justin Davenport 5:11.46
33 Foura, David Bethel (Ind. 5:12.69
34 Beight, Mark Bethel (Ind. 5:13.21
35 Yong, Alex St. Joseph's 5:14.34
36 Paron, Jamey Alma 5:14.81
37 Woods, Thomas Roosevelt 5:19.13
38 Heckard, Sam Bethel (Ind. 5:33.98
-- Salguero, Michael Valparaiso DNF
-- Caverly, Zachary Alma SCR
-- McKeel, Scott Unattached SCR
-- Sanchez, Adam Alma SCR
-- Skelding, Brandon Chicago Stat SCR
-- DeVos, Logan St. Joseph's SCR
-- Phillips, Matt St. Joseph's SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
D2 Pro: P 8:28.00
D2 Auto: A 8:02.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kerr, Dan Calvin 8:38.60
2 Perez, Ricky Grand Valley 8:38.82
3 Christiansen, Jobadiah Calvin 8:41.37
4 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 8:53.53
5 Kaht, Richard St. Joseph's 8:58.21
6 DeKalita, Silas Northwood 8:58.46
7 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 8:58.64
8 Smith, Brett Siena Height 9:01.16
9 Kerk, Sam Calvin 9:03.06
10 Bateson, Justin Siena Height 9:07.29
11 Prescott, Dusty Davenport 9:13.07
12 Henning, Jordan Unattached 9:13.30
13 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 9:17.87
14 Spitzer, Phillip Calvin 9:18.14
15 Rutkowski, David Valparaiso 9:18.49
16 McKee, Nick Calvin 9:22.28
17 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 9:23.65
18 Bluhm, Nathan Valparaiso 9:24.30
19 George, Brandon Davenport 9:27.90
20 Przybyla, Matthew Valparaiso 9:28.80
21 King, Aaron Roosevelt 9:29.05
22 Dowds, Corey St. Joseph's 9:30.47
23 Hickok, Eric Valparaiso 9:30.78
24 Todd, Mike Northwood 9:31.06
25 VanHaitsma, Alex Calvin 9:31.34
26 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 9:31.52
27 Habura, Bret Calvin 9:34.47
28 Magro, Cam Davenport 9:34.76
29 Pollack, Alexander Alma 9:35.30
30 Salguero, Michael Valparaiso 9:38.15
31 Caverly, Zachary Alma 9:44.14
32 Johnson, Joe Valparaiso 9:47.13
33 Herrejon, Pablo Roosevelt 9:47.27
34 McCready, Trevor Alma 9:53.38
35 Kaufmann, Nick Northwood 9:54.02
36 Larson, Tyler Alma 9:58.02
37 Lee, Jacob Alma 9:59.07
38 Massoels, Patrick St. Joseph's 9:59.24
39 Rowley, Dave Northwood 10:01.91
40 Kimmel, Logan Bethel (Ind. 10:12.41
41 Beight, Mark Bethel (Ind. 10:15.88
42 Massengale, Jacob Bethel (Ind. 10:22.50
43 Weaver, Ryan Alma 10:25.44
44 Rowley, Tom Northwood 10:27.24
45 Nelson, Justin Bethel (Ind. 10:31.19
46 Marshall, Joshua Bethel (Ind. 10:33.64
47 Digrindakis, Zach Valparaiso 10:36.15
48 Gafkjen, Nathan Valparaiso 10:47.43
49 Crawford, Adam Bethel (Ind. 10:58.41
50 Whitmyer, Andrew Valparaiso 11:05.71
51 Woods, Thomas Roosevelt 11:12.59
52 Heckard, Sam Bethel (Ind. 11:38.70
-- Foura, David Bethel (Ind. SCR
-- Ostergren, Trace Valparaiso SCR
-- Bradford, Wally Valparaiso SCR

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
D2 Pro: P 8.25
D2 Auto: A 7.96
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Logan Siena Height 8.33q 2
2 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 8.34q 2
3 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.40q 1
4 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.54q 2
5 Jenkins, Joshua Siena Height 8.61q 1
6 McFadden, Jacob Michigan Sta 8.78q 1
7 Frens, Sam Davenport 8.80q 2
8 Dubose, Jershawn Unat-Chicago 8.81q 2
9 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.86q 1
10 Brown, Ryan Unattached 8.91 2
11 O'Brien, Zakry Unagv 9.00 2
12 Davis, Joey Northwood 9.54 1
13 Kuyers, Calvin Calvin 9.55 1
-- Wilkerson, Jsalaante Siena Height SCR 1
-- Michael, Keenan Michigan Sta SCR 1
-- Drobish, Miles Grand Valley SCR 2
-- Partee, Brandon Siena Height SCR 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
D2 Pro: P 8.25
D2 Auto: A 7.96
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.16P
2 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 8.28
3 Dubose, Jershawn Unat-Chicago 8.48
4 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.50
5 Jenkins, Joshua Siena Height 8.62
6 Frens, Sam Davenport 8.66
7 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.72
8 Moore, Logan Siena Height 9.00
9 McFadden, Jacob Michigan Sta 9.03

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSURec: G 3:15.15 2012
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Mohamed, Hoffman
D2 Pro: P 3:18.10
D2 Auto: A 3:11.30
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 3:13.51P 1
1) Dougherty, Brendan 2) Giesting, Christopher
3) Buchanon, Jarrod 4) Feeney, Patrick
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:17.59P 1
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel 2) Wells, Sean
3) Mohamed, Mohamed 4) Hoffman, Logan
3 Northwood 'A' 3:19.60 1
1) Ladner, Doug 2) Clay, Wally
3) Blunt, Travis 4) Rono, Enock
4 Michigan State 'A' 3:20.97 1
1) Hendricks, Aaron 2) McFadden, Jacob
3) Wallace, Brandon 4) Foster, Stephon
5 Unattached 'A' 3:26.67 2
1) Saliga, Nathan 2) Parnell, Quinn
3) Spalding, Patrick 4) Parnell, Xavier
6 Northwood 'B' 3:27.77 2
1) Williams, Matt 2) Woodyard, Kyle
3) Grecu, Brian 4) Davis, Darius
7 Siena Heights 'B' 3:28.33 2
1) Stump, Josh 2) Jones, Rick
3) Darby, Anton 4) Widner, Zach
8 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 3:28.51 3
1) White, Corey 2) McRoberts, Luke
3) Galloway, Cole 4) Fauser, Mike
9 Alma 'A' 3:29.99 3
1) Kiessel, Nicholas 2) Sanchez, Adam
3) Rodriguez, Austin 4) Cappuccilli, Anthony
10 Davenport 'A' 3:30.87 3
1) Blehm, Alex 2) Carey, Mike
3) Frens, Sam 4) Robinson, Zach
11 Valparaiso 'A' 3:31.14 3
1) Crum, Tyler 2) Holy, Joe
3) Ahlgrim, Alex 4) Adamik, Kevin
12 Chicago State 'A' 3:33.66 2
1) Tucker, Denzel 2) Scharf, Corey
3) McKinney, Samuel 4) Provitt, Isaac
13 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 3:35.19 4
1) Dovbak, Ivan 2) Evans, Ahmad
3) Sipe, Tim 4) Beutler, Kyle
14 Siena Heights 'C' 3:35.82 3
1) Robinet, Matt 2) Frey, Chas
3) McGee, Terrell 4) White, Bryant
15 Valparaiso 'B' 3:39.87 4
1) Carow, Josh 2) Hatchett, Antwon
3) Delcambre, Mickey 4) Filipak, Matt
16 Bethel (Ind.) 'C' 3:44.27 4
1) Farlow, Cole 2) Richards, Mark
3) Betz, Alec 4) Adkins, Patrick
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' DNF 2
1) Hurst, Deonte 2) Stamps, Corey
-- Siena Heights 'A' DNF 1
1) Haines, Zakary 2) Johnson, Stefon
3) Moore, Logan 4) Dawson, Doug
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' SCR 2
1) Phillips, Eric 2) McKeiver, Jimmy
3) Wilk, Jeremy 4) Marcinkowski, Nick
-- Bethel (Ind.) 'D' SCR 4
1) Childs, Mike 2) Bracero, Jason
3) Joiner, Michael 4) Geans, Quin
-- Roosevelt 'A' SCR 4
1) Vassallo, GianCarlo 2) King, Aaron
3) Hernandez, Jonathan 4) Herrejon, Pablo
-- Bethel (Ind.) 'A' SCR 4
1) Lewis, Calvin 2) Maree, Talal
3) Foust, Tanner 4) Romonov, Jordan

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Heights: 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m, 2.13m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSURec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
D2 Pro: P 2.04m
D2 Auto: A 2.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta 2.10mP 6-10.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
P P P O XO O XO XXX
2 Foust, Tanner Bethel (Ind. 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XO XXX
2 Eikum, CJ St. Joseph's 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O XO XXX
4 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXX
4 Goynes, Tre' Siena Height 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P O O XXX
4 Romonov, Jordan Bethel (Ind. 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
4 Cok, Jon Calvin 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
8 Landis, Lucas Grand Valley J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P XXO O XXX
9 McCann, Christopher Siena Height J1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXO XXX
10 Dunson, Raphael Siena Height 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
11 Bumpus, Ian Unattached J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XXX
11 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XXX
13 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P XXO XXX
14 Owen, Elijah Valparaiso 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
-- Theis, Chris Grand Valley NH
1.80
XXX
-- Rufo, Peter Valparaiso NH
1.80
XXX
-- Simmons, Travis Valparaiso NH
1.80
XXX
-- Leal, Aaron Davenport NH
1.80
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Low Pit will Start at 3.72m (12'2.75") and go up by 15cm.
High Pit will Start at 4.47m (14'8") and go up by 15cm.
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSURec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
D2 Pro: P 4.75m
D2 Auto: A 5.09m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark Nike 5.07mP 16-07.50
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.12 5.27
P P P P P P P P XO XXO P XXX
2 Miller, Cliff Unattached 4.92mP 16-01.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P P P P P P XO O XXX
3 Nixon, James Michigan Sta J4.92mP 16-01.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P P P P P XO XO XO XXX
4 Lucas, Ryan Siena Height J4.92mP 16-01.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P P P P XO XXO XO XO XXX
5 Depalma, Richard Siena Height 4.77mP 15-07.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P P P P O O XXX
6 Leland, Kevin Grand Valley J4.77mP 15-07.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P P P P XO O XXX
7 Gelo, Raphael Grand Valley J4.77mP 15-07.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P P P P O XO XXX
8 Myers, Bret Grand Valley J4.77mP 15-07.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
9 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 4.62m 15-01.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P P P P O XXX
9 Peterman, Derik Michigan Sta 4.62m 15-01.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P P P P O XXX
11 Elbers, Jake Grand Valley J4.62m 15-01.75
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
P P P P P XO XXO XXX
12 Whiting, Christopher Siena Height 4.47m 14-08.00
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P P P O O XXX
13 Horner, Jeremy Grand Valley J4.47m 14-08.00
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P P P P XO XXX
14 Clore, Jonathan Siena Height J4.47m 14-08.00
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P P P O XXO XXX
15 Herrington, Benjamin Siena Height 4.17m 13-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
P P P XO XXX
16 Vos, Drew Bethel (Ind. 4.02m 13-02.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17
P P XO XXX
17 Schneider, Kurt Unattached J4.02m 13-02.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17
O XXO XXO XXX
18 Wolters, Lucas Calvin 3.87m 12-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02
XO O XXX
19 Hobson, William Calvin 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72 3.87
XO XXX
-- Maxwell, Michael Alma NH
3.72
XXX
-- Rehm, Barrett Valparaiso NH
3.72
XXX
-- Olszewski, Andrew Grand Valley NH
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P P P P XXX
-- Pinion, Chase Bethel (Ind. NH
3.72 3.87 4.02
P P XXX
-- Westphal, Connor Grand Valley NH
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P P P P XXX
-- Schipper, David Notre Dame NH
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
P P P P P XXX
-- Leaders, Matt Siena Height NH
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
P P P P XXX
-- Sawicki, Tyler Bethel (Ind. NH
3.72 3.87 4.02
P P XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSURec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
D2 Pro: P 7.10m
D2 Auto: A 7.54m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boyd, Calen Unattached 7.02m 23-00.50
FOUL 6.73m 7.02m FOUL PASS PASS
2 Schneider, Kurt Unattached 6.90m 22-07.75
6.84m 6.87m 6.70m 6.66m 6.90m 6.47m
3 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m 6.69m 6.66m PASS PASS PASS
4 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 6.72m 22-00.75
6.49m 6.72m 6.57m 6.38m PASS PASS
5 Fleming, Daniel Unat-Chicago 6.67m 21-10.75
6.65m 6.67m PASS 6.44m 6.39m PASS
6 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 6.56m 21-06.25
6.22m 6.37m 6.56m PASS PASS PASS
7 Hood, Nate Unattached 6.49m 21-03.50
5.99m 6.49m 6.19m PASS PASS PASS
8 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.45m 21-02.00
FOUL 6.45m FOUL 6.39m FOUL 6.33m
9 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 6.43m 21-01.25
6.03m 6.20m 6.43m PASS PASS PASS
10 Jackson, Kory Chicago Stat 6.42m 21-00.75
5.57m 6.08m 6.42m
11 Zedler, Ben Siena Height 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 6.14m 6.24m
12 Benn, Christian Northwood 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m 6.07m 6.20m
13 Tooks, Joe St. Joseph's 6.23m 20-05.25
6.03m 6.14m 6.23m
14 Foust, Tanner Bethel (Ind. 6.12m 20-01.00
6.08m 6.12m FOUL
15 Hines, Alphonso St. Joseph's 6.08m 19-11.50
FOUL 6.08m FOUL
16 Smith, Juarrezz Siena Height 5.95m 19-06.25
5.95m 5.90m PASS
17 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 5.91m 19-04.75
5.31m 5.83m 5.91m
18 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 5.83m 19-01.50
5.61m 5.83m 5.68m
19 Romonov, Jordan Bethel (Ind. 5.78m 18-11.75
5.63m 5.78m PASS
20 Jenkins, Joshua Siena Height 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.34m 5.70m
21 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m 5.56m 5.31m
22 Jackson, Kameron Chicago Stat 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m 4.99m 5.08m
23 Reinhard, Shawn Bethel (Ind. 5.50m 18-00.50
5.50m FOUL 5.50m
23 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m 5.28m
25 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m FOUL 4.81m

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSURec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
D2 Pro: P 14.30m
D2 Auto: A 15.49m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boyd, Calen Unattached 14.49mP 47-06.50
14.22m 14.46m 14.43m 14.49m 14.21m 13.51m
2 Tooks, Joe St. Joseph's 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS 13.89m
3 Daffin Jr., Elroy Siena Height 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.83m FOUL FOUL
4 Cok, Jon Calvin 12.28m 40-03.50
12.25m 12.28m 11.55m 11.72m 11.22m 11.55m
5 McMillan, Ashton Northwood 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.52m FOUL 11.76m
6 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m 11.15m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Zedler, Ben Siena Height FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Renwick, Logan Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
GVSURec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
D2 Pro: P 15.90m
D2 Auto: A 18.18m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 17.58mP 57-08.25
17.26m 17.08m 17.37m 17.58m 17.30m 17.51m
2 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 17.27mP 56-08.00
16.14m FOUL FOUL 16.77m FOUL 17.27m
3 Armstrong, Matt Grand Valley 17.17mP 56-04.00
17.17m 17.01m FOUL 16.80m FOUL FOUL
4 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 16.17mP 53-00.75
15.63m 15.31m FOUL 16.17m FOUL FOUL
5 Aebersold, Gauge Siena Height 16.15mP 53-00.00
15.36m 16.15m FOUL 15.83m FOUL FOUL
6 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 15.86m 52-00.50
14.97m FOUL 15.86m FOUL 15.37m 15.66m
7 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 15.47m 50-09.25
14.29m 15.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 15.23m 49-11.75
15.13m FOUL 15.23m 14.51m FOUL 14.91m
9 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL 15.18m FOUL 14.70m 14.59m FOUL
10 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 14.68m 48-02.00
14.68m FOUL 14.62m
11 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 14.55m 47-09.00
14.55m 14.49m 14.12m
12 Bennett, Jake Michigan Sta 14.43m 47-04.25
13.33m 14.43m FOUL
13 Bauers, Kevin St. Joseph's 14.09m 46-02.75
12.96m 14.09m 13.85m
14 Smith, Tomas Alma 13.84m 45-05.00
13.84m FOUL FOUL
15 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley 13.74m 45-01.00
13.74m FOUL FOUL
16 Nicks, Bobby Bethel (Ind. 13.64m 44-09.00
13.30m 13.32m 13.64m
17 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 13.41m 44-00.00
13.19m 13.41m 13.01m
18 Stasa, Jake Siena Height 13.24m 43-05.25
FOUL 13.24m FOUL
19 Hinton, Will Siena Height 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL 13.08m FOUL
20 Saikalis, Chris Unagv 12.99m 42-07.50
FOUL FOUL 12.99m
21 Austin, Alan St. Joseph's 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m FOUL FOUL
22 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind. 12.79m 41-11.50
12.23m 12.79m PASS
23 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m PASS PASS
24 Goad, David Valparaiso 12.68m 41-07.25
FOUL 12.68m PASS
25 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m FOUL FOUL
26 Moon, Mike Unagv 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m FOUL FOUL
27 Walter, Jake Bethel (Ind. 12.39m 40-07.75
FOUL 12.39m FOUL
28 Padget, Blake Alma 12.31m 40-04.75
12.31m FOUL PASS
29 Killian, Ethan Valparaiso 12.20m 40-00.50
FOUL 12.20m FOUL
30 Gray, Logan Siena Height 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m FOUL FOUL
31 Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m PASS PASS
32 Slusser, David Alma 11.83m 38-09.75
11.79m 11.83m FOUL
33 Germain, William Alma 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m PASS PASS
34 St. Pierre, David Alma 11.33m 37-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.33m
35 Soptich, Alex Bethel (Ind. 11.27m 36-11.75
FOUL 11.27m FOUL
36 Henderson, Justin Northwood 11.21m 36-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.21m
37 Boisse, Jackson Bethel (Ind. 10.84m 35-06.75
FOUL 10.84m PASS
38 Stuckert, Adam Siena Height 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.71m
39 Getz, Jeremy Valparaiso 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL 10.61m PASS
40 Vanarnum, Cory Valparaiso 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL 9.64m FOUL
40 Mckenzie, Aaron Bethel (Ind. 9.64m 31-07.50
9.64m FOUL PASS
-- Brock, Andrew Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSURec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
D2 Pro: P 17.50m
D2 Auto: A 20.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 19.81mP 65-00.00
FOUL 19.49m FOUL 19.32m 19.81m FOUL
2 Carney, Raymond Siena Height 18.74mP 61-05.75
17.38m FOUL 17.64m 17.61m 18.74m FOUL
3 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 18.64mP 61-02.00
FOUL 17.87m 17.28m 17.40m 18.64m 18.51m
4 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 18.39mP 60-04.00
16.37m FOUL 17.75m 17.81m 17.84m 18.39m
5 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 18.36mP 60-03.00
17.09m FOUL 18.16m FOUL 18.36m 18.36m
6 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 17.97mP 58-11.50
16.85m 17.72m FOUL FOUL 17.97m FOUL
7 Thomas, Anthony Notre Dame 17.43m 57-02.25
16.50m 16.71m 17.43m 16.68m FOUL 17.24m
8 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 17.30m 56-09.25
15.60m 16.35m 16.29m 15.85m 16.21m 17.30m
9 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley 16.19m 53-01.50
FOUL FOUL 16.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 16.01m 52-06.50
15.81m 16.01m 15.97m
10 Vanderzwaag, BJ Bethel (Ind. 16.01m 52-06.50
15.60m 15.81m 16.01m
12 Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 15.37m 50-05.25
13.83m 15.37m PASS
13 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 15.33m 50-03.50
FOUL 15.33m FOUL
14 Moon, Mike Unagv 15.10m 49-06.50
15.10m FOUL 14.10m
15 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 14.66m 48-01.25
13.84m 14.66m PASS
16 Stasa, Jake Siena Height 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 13.81m 14.30m
17 Aebersold, Gauge Siena Height 14.18m 46-06.25
12.38m 14.18m FOUL
18 Austin, Alan St. Joseph's 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m FOUL FOUL
19 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m FOUL PASS
20 Squier, Jacob Northwood 13.18m 43-03.00
FOUL 13.18m PASS
21 Ammerman, Carter Bethel (Ind. 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m FOUL PASS
22 Stegenga, Ryan Valparaiso 12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m PASS PASS
23 Pappert, Kris St. Joseph's 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m FOUL FOUL
24 Saikalis, Chris Unagv 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m PASS PASS
25 Goad, David Valparaiso 12.54m 41-01.75
FOUL FOUL 12.54m
26 Walter, Jake Bethel (Ind. 12.17m 39-11.25
FOUL FOUL 12.17m
27 Hinton, Will Siena Height 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m PASS PASS
28 Smith, Tomas Alma 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL 11.92m PASS
29 Sosnowski, Chris Valparaiso 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m PASS PASS
30 Madden, Joshua Siena Height 11.66m 38-03.25
FOUL 11.66m PASS
31 Gray, Logan Siena Height 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 11.51m PASS
31 Gonzalez, Xavier Siena Height 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL FOUL 11.51m
33 Stuckert, Adam Siena Height 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m FOUL PASS
34 Fischer, Vincent St. Joseph's 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL PASS
35 Soptich, Alex Bethel (Ind. 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m PASS PASS
36 Nicks, Bobby Bethel (Ind. 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m PASS PASS
37 Smutz, Jacob Valparaiso 10.89m 35-08.75
FOUL FOUL 10.89m
38 Vanarnum, Cory Valparaiso 10.50m 34-05.50
10.50m PASS PASS
39 Killian, Ethan Valparaiso 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL 9.64m FOUL
40 Slusser, David Alma 9.43m 30-11.25
9.43m PASS PASS
41 Germain, William Alma 8.46m 27-09.25
8.46m PASS FOUL
-- Henderson, Justin Northwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lechner, Jay Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 7.26 1 792
2 Saliga, Nathan Unattached 7.38 2 752
3 Sullins, Calvin Siena Height 7.44 1 732
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 7.59 1 684
5 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 7.61 2 678
6 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 7.61 2 678
7 Spalding, Patrick Unattached 7.62 1 675
8 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 7.71 2 646
9 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 7.81 2 616
10 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 7.92 1 583

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin Siena Height 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P P P P P P P O O P O O O XO XXX
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P P P P P P O O O XO O XO XXX
4 Spalding, Patrick Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO O XXX
6 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O XO XXX
6 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XO XXX
8 Saliga, Nathan Unattached 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO XXO XXX
9 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00 426
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O O O XO XXX
-- Derscheid, Travis Siena Height NH
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P P P P P XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.69m FOUL 6.60m
2 Sullins, Calvin Siena Height 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.53m 6.51m 6.43m
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.43m FOUL FOUL
4 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 6.05m 19-10.25 597
6.05m 5.95m 5.83m
5 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 6.04m 19-09.75 595
6.01m 5.95m 6.04m
6 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 5.90m 19-04.25 565
5.90m 5.76m 5.81m
7 Spalding, Patrick Unattached 5.89m 19-04.00 563
5.82m 5.78m 5.89m
8 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 5.85m 19-02.50 554
FOUL FOUL 5.85m
9 Saliga, Nathan Unattached 5.61m 18-05.00 504
5.61m 5.37m 5.28m
10 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 5.17m 16-11.50 415
5.16m 5.16m 5.17m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 13.97m 45-10.00 727
13.97m FOUL FOUL
2 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 12.14m 39-10.00 615
12.14m FOUL 11.55m
3 Sullins, Calvin Siena Height 11.75m 38-06.75 591
11.75m 11.60m FOUL
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 11.10m 36-05.00 552
10.21m 10.49m 11.10m
5 Spalding, Patrick Unattached 11.02m 36-02.00 547
10.86m 11.02m 10.74m
6 Saliga, Nathan Unattached 10.97m 36-00.00 544
10.97m FOUL 10.23m
7 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 10.94m 35-10.75 542
10.21m 10.94m 10.62m
8 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 10.81m 35-05.75 534
FOUL 10.81m 10.77m
9 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 10.78m 35-04.50 533
10.75m 10.56m 10.78m
10 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 8.42m 27-07.50 391
8.42m 8.31m 8.10m

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
GVSURec: G 4869 2009 Joey Latz
D2 Pro: P 4600
D2 Auto: A 5153
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 2956
2 Sullins, Calvin Siena Height 2750
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 2588
4 Schurr, Chris Siena Height 2472
5 Spalding, Patrick Unattached 2455
6 Saliga, Nathan Unattached 2419
6 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 2419
8 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 2356
9 Derscheid, Travis Siena Height 1890
10 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 1815



Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 7.75
D2 Auto: A 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan P 7.73q 2
2 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley P 7.73q 3
2 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan P 7.73q 6
4 Busbee, Erin Michigan P 7.74q 2
5 Smith, Amber Michigan 7.78q 1
5 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 7.78q 6
7 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.85q 2
8 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.86q 3
9 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 7.89q 2
10 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.89 5
11 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 7.92 3
12 Hobson, Erica Grand Valley 7.93 5
13 Gourdin, Mary Esther Notre Dame 7.93 1
14 Byl, Arielle Bethel (Ind. 7.94 6
15 Newsome-Gunn, Avante Bethel (Ind. 7.95 1
16 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.99 2
17 Wren, Alisha Chicago Stat 8.06 6
18 Fox, Allie Michigan Sta 8.07 5
19 Perkins, Danielle St. Joseph's 8.08 2
20 Robertson, Sharifah Chicago Stat 8.11 1
21 Lathan, Jalyn Siena Height 8.13 6
21 Graber, Betty Bethel (Ind. 8.13 4
23 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 8.14 5
24 Davis, D'mya Unagv 8.15 7
25 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 8.15 7
26 Holt, Cleo Valparaiso 8.22 4
27 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 8.25 3
28 DuBois, Mellissa Bethel (Ind. 8.30 7
29 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 8.31 3
30 Ward, Jasmine Unagv 8.41 7
31 Chambers, Mary Alma 8.41 6
32 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 8.48 1
33 Pawling, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 8.51 7
34 Grace, Whitney Bethel (Ind. 8.53 2
35 Kozlowski, Alessandra Grand Valley 8.54 7
36 Stacy, Taylor St. Joseph's 8.58 3
37 Everett, Megan Siena Height 8.66 4
38 Buck, Malea Valparaiso 8.67 5
39 Allen, Summer Chicago Stat 8.69 5
40 Halm, Ashley Alma 8.69 1
41 Crafton, Marissa Valparaiso 8.71 6
42 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 8.73 4
43 Brown, Kyra St. Joseph's 9.01 3
44 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport 9.02 6
45 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 9.08 1
46 Hinstorff, Brooke Valparaiso 9.09 2
47 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind. 9.27 4
48 Natali, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 9.32 5
-- Martin, Shellby Bethel (Ind. SCR 1
-- Benschoter, Brittney Siena Height SCR 7
-- Woods, Roshelle Siena Height SCR 3
-- Blythe, Erica St. Joseph's SCR 4
-- Gilliam, Rachel Valparaiso SCR 3
-- D'Amico, Emily Michigan SCR 1
-- Williams, Precious Chicago Stat SCR 4
-- Tepper, Taylor Bethel (Ind. SCR 7
-- Brisbon, Devon Alma SCR 5
-- Stump, Heather Siena Height SCR 4
-- Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height SCR 5
-- Riley, Britney Chicago Stat SCR 6
-- Lee, Selah Chicago Stat SCR 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 7.75
D2 Auto: A 7.44
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.67P
2 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 7.67P
3 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.70P
4 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 7.70P
5 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.75P
6 Busbee, Erin Michigan 7.76
7 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.84
8 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 7.86
9 Smith, Amber Michigan 7.93

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSURec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 25.10
D2 Auto: A 24.06
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bamgbose, Margaret Notre Dame 24.65P 1
2 Busbee, Erin Michigan 25.31 2
3 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 25.40 1
4 Unachukwu, Ada Michigan 25.44 2
5 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 25.74 1
6 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 25.83 4
7 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 25.89 3
8 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 25.92 1
9 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 25.95 3
10 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 26.04 3
11 Newsome-Gunn, Avante Bethel (Ind. 26.13 2
12 Hobson, Erica Grand Valley 26.16 4
13 Johnson, Jalesia Siena Height 26.22 3
14 Wren, Alisha Chicago Stat 26.31 4
15 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 26.33 3
16 Quince, Shamaz Michigan Sta 26.43 2
17 Perkins, Danielle St. Joseph's 26.58 5
18 Jones, Carson Grand Valley 26.62 4
19 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Michigan 26.66 2
20 Jones, Yasmine Grand Valley 26.73 4
21 Fox, Allie Michigan Sta 26.75 3
22 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 26.82 6
23 Holt, Cleo Valparaiso 26.89 7
24 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 27.05 5
25 Chambers, Mary Alma 27.27 5
26 Ward, Jasmine Unagv 27.34 6
26 Graber, Betty Bethel (Ind. 27.34 5
28 Robertson, Sharifah Chicago Stat 27.55 5
29 Wosick, Kelli Valparaiso 27.83 8
30 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 28.01 8
31 Ledbetter, Tennia St. Joseph's 28.04 8
32 Kozlowski, Alessandra Grand Valley 28.20 6
33 Stump, Heather Siena Height 28.37 7
34 Halm, Ashley Alma 28.53 7
35 Hemmerling, Kristina St. Joseph's 28.76 9
36 Stacy, Taylor St. Joseph's 28.84 8
37 Anderson, Margaret Unagv 29.03 7
38 Thompson, Lane Alma 29.16 9
39 Witzig, Rebekah Bethel (Ind. 29.18 9
40 Allen, Summer Chicago Stat 29.27 8
41 Gaugert, Annie Valparaiso 29.66 10
42 Everett, Megan Siena Height 29.68 8
43 Brown, Kyra St. Joseph's 29.81 9
44 Merkel, Sarah St. Joseph's 29.89 9
45 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 30.12 10
46 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 31.34 10
47 Just, Haley Valparaiso 34.74 10
-- Jerrils, Rachel Davenport SCR 6
-- Rueckert, Tori Davenport SCR 10
-- Gilliam, Rachel Valparaiso SCR 10
-- Blythe, Erica St. Joseph's SCR 6
-- Lee, Selah Chicago Stat SCR 6
-- Chitava, Pearl Chicago Stat SCR 5
-- D'Amico, Emily Michigan SCR 4
-- Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame SCR 1
-- Brisbon, Devon Alma SCR 9
-- Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height SCR 7
-- Sherzer, Elizabeth Michigan SCR 7

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 40.54 12/2/2011 Stephanie Hurley, Central Mich
GVSURec: G 41.08 2011 Kalena Franklin
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Michelle Notre Dame 38.76K 1
2 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 39.73K 1
3 Cahill, Charlotte Michigan 40.13K 1
4 Smith, Amber Michigan 40.79 1
5 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 41.05 2
6 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 41.49 1
7 Chamblee, Mikaila Notre Dame 41.82 2
8 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 42.80 3
9 Asel-Templin, Darci Northwood 42.97 3
10 Benschoter, Brittney Siena Height 43.09 2
11 Scott, Joshlynn Chicago Stat 43.12 2
12 Wilson, Brittanee Grand Valley 44.05 3
13 Butler, Olivia Calvin 44.18 4
14 Clark, Allison Grand Valley 44.91 2
15 Buck, Malea Valparaiso 45.17 4
16 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 45.26 4
17 Dugain, Danielle Chicago Stat 48.38 4
18 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 48.92 4
-- Woods, Roshelle Siena Height SCR 3
-- Lathan, Jalyn Siena Height SCR 3
-- Williams, Precious Chicago Stat SCR 4
-- Caldwell, Jasmine Siena Height SCR 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSURec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
D2 Pro: P 57.40
D2 Auto: A 55.02
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yanik, Megan Notre Dame 56.61P 1
2 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 56.95P 1
3 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 57.10P 1
4 Winkel, Jaclyn Notre Dame 57.88 1
4 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 57.88 2
6 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 58.20 1
7 Terry, Brittany Grand Valley 59.46 1
8 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 1:00.00 2
9 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 1:00.47 2
10 Wosick, Kelli Valparaiso 1:01.11 3
11 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 1:01.42 2
12 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:01.81 2
13 Meier, Alex St. Joseph's 1:02.42 3
14 Hemmerling, Kristina St. Joseph's 1:04.39 3
15 Witzig, Rebekah Bethel (Ind. 1:07.98 3
-- Dellahan, Dayton St. Joseph's SCR 3

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan Sta 1:32.05
2 Lampman, Lauren Michigan Sta 1:33.40
3 Bellino, Meg Michigan 1:33.41
4 Hill, Jami Michigan 1:34.57
5 Carey, Dana Michigan 1:38.81
6 Knannlein, Arika Siena Height 1:39.81
7 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 1:41.31
8 Wee, Emily Michigan 1:42.85
9 Scott, Jusilya Chicago Stat 1:46.20
10 Anderson, Sarena Siena Height 1:51.61
-- Homfeld, Tara Davenport SCR

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSURec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
D2 Pro: P 2:15.90
D2 Auto: A 2:10.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weschler, Megan Michigan 2:13.79P
2 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 2:19.32
3 Long, Maya Michigan 2:19.78
4 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 2:19.91
5 Stassen, Sara Michigan Sta 2:20.36
6 Horton, Jahnell Unagv 2:21.53
7 Dudley, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 2:25.56
8 Baron, Stacey Davenport 2:29.84
9 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 2:30.17
10 DeBoy, Katie St. Joseph's 2:31.92
11 Boyle, Allison St. Joseph's 2:32.38
12 Adams, Christina Bethel (Ind. 2:33.50
13 Nickels, Mary Northwood 2:33.96
14 Shemwell, Grace Valparaiso 2:35.13
15 Giles, Kara Alma 2:36.95
16 Reinhard, Jamie Bethel (Ind. 2:39.71
17 Carmignani, Eileen Valparaiso 2:50.15
18 Dade, Maggie Bethel (Ind. 3:04.78
-- Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan DNF
-- Pradelski, Jody Valparaiso SCR
-- Anderson, Sarena Siena Height SCR

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
D2 Pro: P 5:01.60
D2 Auto: A 4:50.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 5:11.60
2 Hoekstra, Jodi Calvin 5:15.74
3 Shaneen, Katie Unagv 5:16.28
4 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 5:16.80
5 Zehel, Nicole Valparaiso 5:16.92
6 Richardson, Jessica Valparaiso 5:17.62
7 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 5:21.09
8 Frantz, Jenny Northwood 5:26.01
9 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 5:28.42
10 Hanlon, Trisha St. Joseph's 5:31.03
11 Nelson, Trisha Bethel (Ind. 5:32.84
12 Lencke, Keri Bethel (Ind. 5:34.98
13 Canze, Mary Northwood 5:38.30
14 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 5:39.57
15 Reinhard, Jamie Bethel (Ind. 5:44.00
16 Arce, Dezzarae Valparaiso 5:44.30
17 Baron, Stacey Davenport 5:44.84
18 Sall, Anna Alma 5:48.25
19 Adams, Christina Bethel (Ind. 6:05.17
20 Fabris, Brittany Bethel (Ind. 6:12.61
21 Baber, Ashley Bethel (Ind. 6:15.16
22 Salas, Gabby Bethel (Ind. 6:15.75
23 Wittbrodt, Ann Alma 6:18.40
24 Dade, Maggie Bethel (Ind. 6:22.76
25 Hayes, Hannah Northwood 6:34.11
26 Reed, Autumn Bethel (Ind. 6:40.23
27 Drummond, Natalya Alma 6:44.41
28 McElwain, Jessica St. Joseph's 7:00.34
29 Samano, Edith Roosevelt 7:01.81
-- Downey, Paige Bethel (Ind. SCR
-- Stanick, Jordan Alma SCR
-- Glinski, Melanie Siena Height SCR
-- Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Height SCR

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSURec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
D2 Pro: P 10:05.00
D2 Auto: A 9:28.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 10:03.59P
2 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 10:08.42
3 Mathews, Alex Michigan 10:12.42
4 Addison, Laura Michigan 10:18.73
5 Hallenborg, Nicola Michigan 10:25.60
6 Pines, Madison Northwood 10:27.85
7 Richardson, Jessica Valparaiso 10:37.57
8 Miller, Danielle Northwood 10:45.06
9 Robichaud, Brittany Northwood 10:52.48
10 Helm, Julie Alma 10:56.66
11 Godley, Misty Alma 11:01.44
12 Strang, Andie St. Joseph's 11:05.41
13 McMahan, Paige Calvin 11:06.33
14 Patterson, Natalie Calvin 11:13.66
15 Negassi, Frehiwet St. Joseph's 11:16.17
16 Kregel, Hannah Calvin 11:17.91
17 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Height 11:19.15
18 Lenkowski, Kelsey Northwood 11:23.09
19 Lencke, Keri Bethel (Ind. 11:24.04
20 Kerlin, Haley Valparaiso 11:27.01
21 Arce, Dezzarae Valparaiso 11:29.95
22 Lippold, Kelli St. Joseph's 11:35.32
23 Schilling, Hannah Valparaiso 11:41.35
24 Hart, Kirsten St. Joseph's 11:47.45
25 Rossman, Emily Davenport 11:54.03
26 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 12:04.06
27 Kleinaman, Morgan St. Joseph's 12:04.59
28 Watkins, Grace Valparaiso 12:05.98
29 Glinski, Melanie Siena Height 12:16.88
30 Robinson, Sophia Valparaiso 12:22.85
31 Fabris, Brittany Bethel (Ind. 12:27.00
32 Baber, Ashley Bethel (Ind. 12:33.41
33 Homan, Katie Davenport 12:43.93
34 Salas, Gabby Bethel (Ind. 12:47.76
35 Kinzie, Anna Valparaiso 12:48.82
36 Downey, Paige Bethel (Ind. 13:19.50
37 Reed, Autumn Bethel (Ind. 13:57.79
-- Nelson, Trisha Bethel (Ind. SCR
-- Gagnon, Lauren Northwood SCR
-- Samano, Edith Roosevelt SCR

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
D2 Pro: P 8.95
D2 Auto: A 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame P 8.48q 3
1 Smith, Amber Michigan P 8.48q 2
3 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley P 8.53q 1
4 Barber, Jade Notre Dame P 8.54q 2
5 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame P 8.56q 1
6 Ofili, Cindy Michigan P 8.57q 2
7 Busbee, Erin Michigan P 8.70q 3
8 Quince, Shamaz Michigan Sta P 8.84q 3
9 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 9.05q 2
10 Keeping, Cassie Siena Height 9.20 1
11 Nirva, Samantha St. Joseph's 9.25 1
12 Zeilenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind. 9.44 1
13 Hobson, Erica Grand Valley 9.55 1
14 Meier, Alex St. Joseph's 9.70 2
15 Sherzer, Elizabeth Michigan 9.79 2
16 Anderson, Margaret Unagv 9.91 3
17 Wilson, Brittanee Grand Valley 10.07 3
18 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 10.16 1
19 Gaugert, Annie Valparaiso 10.33 3
20 Coykendall, Samantha Alma 10.52 3
21 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport 10.55 3
22 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.64 2
23 Jones, Carson Grand Valley 10.93 2
24 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 11.27 1
25 Just, Haley Valparaiso 11.62 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
D2 Pro: P 8.95
D2 Auto: A 8.43
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Amber Michigan 8.39A
2 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 8.48P
3 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.52P
4 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.54P
5 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.58P
6 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 8.65P
7 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.66P
8 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 8.83P
9 Quince, Shamaz Michigan Sta 9.06

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSURec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
D2 Pro: P 3:55.40
D2 Auto: A 3:44.30
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 3:44.36P 1
1) Westney, Jellisa 2) Bodenbach, Alysson
3) Williams, Noriah 4) Lampman, Lauren
2 Notre Dame 'A' 3:44.41P 1
1) Barber, Jade 2) Brown, Michelle
3) Bamgbose, Margaret 4) Yanik, Megan
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:49.57P 1
1) Terry, Brittany 2) Banister, Brittney
3) Kober, Andrea 4) Franklin, Kalena
4 Notre Dame 'B' 3:52.85P 2
1) Winkel, Jaclyn 2) Barber, Kaila
3) Chamblee, Mikaila 4) Lalla, Amber
5 Michigan 'A' 3:56.26 1
1) Carey, Dana 2) Long, Maya
3) Bellino, Meg 4) Onimo, Chinyere
6 Siena Heights 'A' 3:56.77 2
1) Johnson, Jalesia 2) Knannlein, Arika
3) Benschoter, Brittney 4) Keeping, Cassie
7 Michigan 'B' 3:58.17 2
1) Miller, Chelsey 2) Hill, Jami
3) Hoppe, Devon 4) Wee, Emily
8 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:05.63 2
1) Galasso, Lisa 2) Clark, Allison
3) Jones, Carson 4) Wilson, Brittanee
9 Northwood 'A' 4:06.05 3
1) Cinato, Marsadie 2) Asel-Templin, Darci
3) O'Hora, Brittany 4) Lynch, Valencia
10 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 4:10.18 3
1) Witzig, Rebekah 2) Tepper, Danielle
3) Adams, Christina 4) Reinhard, Jamie
11 Davenport 'A' 4:17.55 3
1) Veneklase, Alli 2) Homfeld, Tara
3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee 4) Baron, Stacey
12 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 4:20.74 3
1) Hemmerling, Kristina 2) DeBoy, Katie
3) Boyle, Allison 4) Meier, Alex
13 Alma 'A' 4:21.09 4
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Chambers, Mary
3) Mertz, Chelsea 4) Thompson, Lane
14 Chicago State 'A' 4:23.40 1
1) Chitava, Pearl 2) Scott, Jusilya
3) Wren, Alisha 4) Scott, Joshlynn
-- Unattached GV 'A' DNF 3
1) Horton, Jahnell 2) Ward, Jasmine
3) Anderson, Margaret 4)
-- Siena Heights 'B' SCR 4
1) Lathan, Jalyn 2) Stump, Heather
3) Marquart, Stephanie 4) Caldwell, Jasmine
-- Michigan State 'B' SCR 2
1) 2) Franklin, Tori
3) Quince, Shamaz 4) Fox, Allie
-- Bethel (Ind.) 'C' SCR 4
1) Koehler, Lindsey 2) Tepper, Taylor
3) Zeilenga, Kristen 4) Cregier, Amanda
-- Bethel (Ind.) 'A' SCR 3
1) Dudley, Lauren 2) Dvojacki, Dominique
3) Newsome-Gunn, Avante 4) Grace, Whitney

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Heights: 1.42m, 1.47m, 1.52m, 1.57m, 1.62m, 1.67m, 1.72m, 1.75m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSURec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
D2 Pro: P 1.67m
D2 Auto: A 1.76m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.67mP 5-05.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P P XO O XXO XX
2 Duncan, Phoenix Siena Height 1.62m 5-03.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O O XXX
3 Grier-Welch, Adeline Michigan Sta J1.62m 5-03.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P XO O XO XXX
4 Cieslinski, Catherine Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O O O XXX
4 Duda, Molly Michigan Sta 1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P O XXX
6 Byl, Arielle Bethel (Ind. J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XO XXX
6 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame J1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P XO XXX
8 Sandbrook, Rachelle Grand Valley 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O XXX
8 Tuninga, Kelley Calvin 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O XXX
8 Geating, Christina Calvin 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O XXX
11 Taylor, Jazmin Valparaiso J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O XO O XXX
12 Rueckert, Tori Davenport 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXX
13 Wadsworth, Rebecca Davenport J1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
XXO O XXX
14 Nirva, Samantha St. Joseph's 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
14 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
16 Zeilenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind. J1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
XO XXX
16 Gryzen, Tessa Unattached J1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
XO XXX
-- Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height NH
1.42
XXX
-- Cousino, Kourtney Siena Height NH
1.42
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Low Pit will Start at 2.44m (8'0") and go up by 15cm.
High Pit will start at 3.19m (10'5.5") and go up by 15cm.
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 2010 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
D2 Pro: P 3.50m
D2 Auto: A 3.98m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 4.09mA 13-05.00
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24
P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Impellizzeri, Amanda Michigan Sta 3.94mP 12-11.00
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 3.79mP 12-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94
P P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Stidham, Lenzey Siena Height 3.79mP 12-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94
P P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Polcari, Annie Notre Dame 3.64mP 11-11.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
P P P P P P P XXO O XXX
6 Finkel, Chrissy Notre Dame J3.64mP 11-11.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
P P P P P P XO XXO XO XXX
7 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley 3.49m 11-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
P P P P P O O O XXX
7 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 3.49m 11-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
P P P P P P P O XXX
7 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley 3.49m 11-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
P P P P P O O O XXX
10 Chorny, Lauren Unattached J3.49m 11-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
P P P P P P XO O XXX
11 Johnson, Elaine Siena Height J3.49m 11-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
P P P P XXO O XO O XXX
12 Sailar, Hannah Unattached J3.49m 11-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
P P P P P O O XO XXX
13 Schorank, Jennifer Grand Valley J3.49m 11-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
14 keefe, jordan Unattached 3.34m 10-11.50
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
P P P P P O O XXX
15 VanPutten, Taylor Grand Valley J3.34m 10-11.50
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
P P P P P XXO O XXX
16 Nauseda, Krista Grand Valley J3.34m 10-11.50
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
P P P P P O XXO XXX
16 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley J3.34m 10-11.50
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
P P P P P O XXO XXX
18 Bice, Whitney Grand Valley 3.19m 10-05.50
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
P P P P P O XXX
19 Freeman, Kelly Valparaiso 3.04m 9-11.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P P P O XXX
20 Geating, Christina Calvin J3.04m 9-11.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P XO O XO XXX
21 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind. J3.04m 9-11.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P P P XXO XXX
22 Ehmann, Kara Siena Height 2.74m 8-11.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
P P XO XXX
23 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind. J2.74m 8-11.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
XXO P XO XXX
-- Kitz, Alexandra Grand Valley NH
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P P P P XXX
-- Lawcock, Michaila Grand Valley NH
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P P P P XXX
-- Grace, Whitney Bethel (Ind. NH
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
P P P P XXX
-- Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame NH
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
P P P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSURec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 5.55m
D2 Auto: A 5.91m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 5.71mP 18-09.00
FOUL 5.71m FOUL 5.69m FOUL 5.46m
2 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 5.51m 18-01.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m FOUL FOUL 5.51m
3 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 5.38m 17-08.00
5.18m 5.38m 5.05m 5.05m FOUL PASS
4 Quince, Shamaz Michigan Sta 5.36m 17-07.00
4.92m 5.19m 5.17m 4.99m 5.36m 5.34m
5 Newsome-Gunn, Avante Bethel (Ind. 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 5.05m 4.91m PASS PASS PASS
6 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 5.17m 16-11.50
FOUL FOUL 5.17m 5.16m FOUL FOUL
7 Rogutich, Allison Grand Valley 5.12m 16-09.75
4.73m 4.94m 5.12m FOUL 4.86m 5.07m
8 DuBois, Mellissa Bethel (Ind. 5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL 5.04m 5.07m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Howell, Ashlyn Grand Valley 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.87m FOUL 4.84m 4.94m FOUL
10 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m FOUL 4.85m
11 Zeilenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind. 4.90m 16-01.00
FOUL 4.71m 4.90m
12 Nirva, Samantha St. Joseph's 4.73m 15-06.25
4.71m 4.73m 4.49m
13 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 4.72m 15-06.00
4.72m 4.67m 4.38m
14 Stump, Heather Siena Height 4.68m 15-04.25
4.57m 4.65m 4.68m
15 Crafton, Marissa Valparaiso 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m FOUL FOUL
16 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 4.63m 15-02.25
4.33m FOUL 4.63m
17 Kenyon, Abbey Valparaiso 4.47m 14-08.00
FOUL 4.32m 4.47m
18 Gryzen, Tessa Unattached 4.46m 14-07.75
FOUL 4.46m 4.46m
19 McCoy, Tiffany St. Joseph's 4.42m 14-06.00
4.16m 4.42m 4.31m
20 Marquart, Stephanie Siena Height 4.41m 14-05.75
4.33m 4.41m 4.06m
21 Pawling, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 4.36m 14-03.75
4.36m 4.19m 4.25m
22 Stacy, Taylor St. Joseph's 4.35m 14-03.25
3.96m 4.35m 4.09m
23 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind. 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30m 3.85m 4.07m
24 Hinstorff, Brooke Valparaiso 4.29m 14-01.00
FOUL 4.29m FOUL
25 Chapman, Ann Valparaiso 4.20m 13-09.50
3.92m FOUL 4.20m
26 Sherzer, Elizabeth Michigan 3.95m 12-11.50
FOUL 3.95m FOUL
27 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 3.76m 12-04.00
3.76m 2.95m FOUL
-- Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Purdue
GVSURec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
D2 Pro: P 11.50m
D2 Auto: A 12.17m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gourdin, Mary Esther Notre Dame 11.36m 37-03.25
10.93m FOUL 10.98m 11.32m 11.36m FOUL
2 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 11.08m FOUL 11.12m FOUL FOUL
3 Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 10.19m 33-05.25
9.85m 10.19m 9.75m 10.03m 9.88m 9.68m
4 McCoy, Tiffany St. Joseph's 9.90m 32-05.75
9.80m 9.70m 9.77m 9.75m 9.90m 9.78m
5 Chapman, Ann Valparaiso 9.35m 30-08.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.35m
6 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind. 9.24m 30-03.75
9.02m 9.00m FOUL 9.15m 9.24m 8.94m
-- Pawling, Kayla Bethel (Ind. FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
GVSURec: G 16.60m 2012 Sam Lockhart
D2 Pro: P 13.40m
D2 Auto: A 14.97m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 14.09mP 46-02.75
14.09m FOUL PASS PASS FOUL FOUL
2 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 13.71mP 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL 13.38m FOUL FOUL
3 Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta 13.61mP 44-08.00
12.45m 12.75m 13.22m 13.02m 12.81m 13.61m
4 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m 13.13m FOUL FOUL 13.12m FOUL
5 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 12.96m 42-06.25
12.66m 11.95m 12.63m FOUL FOUL 12.96m
6 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m 11.59m FOUL 12.39m 12.13m 12.48m
7 Kujawski, Emily Notre Dame 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m 12.14m 11.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 12.18m 39-11.50
12.12m FOUL 12.18m FOUL 11.83m FOUL
10 Monk, Heather St. Joseph's 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m 11.92m 10.13m
11 Emerson, Jaya Chicago Stat 11.96m 39-03.00
11.23m 11.96m 11.29m
12 Lupu, Payton Alma 11.74m 38-06.25
10.44m 11.74m 11.39m
13 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 11.42m 37-05.75
11.29m 11.42m 10.82m
14 Green, Cinnamin Bethel (Ind. 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL 11.35m FOUL
15 Secord, Blair Alma 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m PASS 11.19m
16 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 11.26m 36-11.50
10.47m 11.26m 10.46m
17 Johnson, Lateshia Siena Height 11.22m 36-09.75
10.66m 11.22m FOUL
18 Delamar, Audra Unattached 11.09m 36-04.75
10.71m 11.09m 10.64m
19 Sherzer, Elizabeth Michigan 11.03m 36-02.25
10.56m 11.03m 10.85m
20 Busbee, Erin Michigan 11.02m 36-02.00
10.11m 10.58m 11.02m
21 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 10.88m 35-08.50
10.85m 10.88m FOUL
22 Perry, Hunter Northwood 10.77m 35-04.00
10.46m 10.77m 10.27m
23 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 10.70m 35-01.25
10.69m 10.70m FOUL
24 Renshaw, Kasey Siena Height 10.58m 34-08.50
10.31m 10.00m 10.58m
25 Cousineau, Rebecca Siena Height 10.52m 34-06.25
10.36m 9.49m 10.52m
26 Prena, Kari Michigan 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL FOUL 10.45m
27 Howdeshell, Megan Valparaiso 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m FOUL 9.98m
28 O'Donnell, Brittany St. Joseph's 9.88m 32-05.00
FOUL 9.88m PASS
29 Conrad, Mallory Bethel (Ind. 9.67m 31-08.75
9.36m FOUL 9.67m
30 Mitchell, Makala Alma 9.57m 31-04.75
9.57m PASS PASS
31 Mead, Stacie Calvin 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m PASS PASS
32 Martin, Dominique Chicago Stat 9.25m 30-04.25
9.23m 9.25m PASS
33 Kinsey, Chloe Northwood 8.40m 27-06.75
PASS 8.40m PASS
-- Finney, Kaylee Michigan Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy
D2 Pro: P 16.10m
D2 Auto: A 18.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 20.43mA 67-00.50
19.46m 19.81m FOUL FOUL 20.43m 19.13m
2 Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta 20.25mA 66-05.25
19.07m 19.76m 20.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 18.16mP 59-07.00
17.34m 17.30m FOUL 18.16m FOUL 17.44m
4 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 17.28mP 56-08.50
16.10m 15.61m 16.67m FOUL 17.28m FOUL
5 Pendleton, Erin Michigan 16.94mP 55-07.00
16.49m 16.24m 16.75m 16.94m 16.93m FOUL
6 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma Notre Dame 16.44mP 53-11.25
FOUL FOUL 16.00m 15.30m 16.05m 16.44m
7 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley 16.40mP 53-09.75
15.48m 16.40m 15.26m 15.54m FOUL 15.24m
7 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 16.40mP 53-09.75
16.40m 16.35m 15.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Renshaw, Kasey Siena Height 15.93m 52-03.25
15.68m 13.56m FOUL 15.93m FOUL FOUL
10 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 15.59m 51-01.75
FOUL FOUL 15.59m
11 Green, Cinnamin Bethel (Ind. 15.50m 50-10.25
15.35m 14.60m 15.50m
12 Prena, Kari Michigan 15.46m 50-08.75
14.38m FOUL 15.46m
13 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 15.41m 50-06.75
15.27m 15.28m 15.41m
14 Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame 15.27m 50-01.25
15.27m FOUL FOUL
15 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 15.00m 49-02.50
15.00m 14.82m 14.60m
16 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.84m 14.98m
17 Finney, Kaylee Michigan Sta 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m FOUL FOUL
18 Adwon, Amanda Michigan 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m FOUL FOUL
19 Emerson, Jaya Chicago Stat 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL 13.86m 14.38m
20 Nordby, Brianna Siena Height 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL 13.54m 14.34m
21 Byron, Taylor Siena Height 14.20m 46-07.25
14.20m 14.13m FOUL
22 Nielsen, Taylor St. Joseph's 13.55m 44-05.50
12.69m 13.55m 13.30m
23 Lupu, Payton Alma 13.32m 43-08.50
13.32m 13.23m 13.08m
23 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL 13.32m FOUL
25 Rust, Megan St. Joseph's 13.12m 43-00.50
11.98m PASS 13.12m
26 Lund, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m FOUL FOUL
27 Cousineau, Rebecca Siena Height 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m PASS PASS
27 Conrad, Mallory Bethel (Ind. 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m PASS PASS
29 Herndon, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m PASS PASS
30 Perry, Hunter Northwood 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m PASS PASS
31 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m PASS FOUL
32 Howdeshell, Megan Valparaiso 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL 11.05m PASS
33 Secord, Blair Alma 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 11.00m PASS
34 Mitchell, Makala Alma 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m PASS PASS
35 Martin, Dominique Chicago Stat 9.13m 29-11.50
FOUL FOUL 9.13m
36 Kinsey, Chloe Northwood 9.04m 29-08.00
FOUL 9.04m PASS
-- Kepshire, Alyssa St. Joseph's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 2:27.09 730
2 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 2:27.31 727
3 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 2:37.67 600
4 Powelson, Caili Northwood 2:57.88 385
5 Young, Chelsea Northwood 2:59.62 369
-- Barber, Kaila Notre Dame SCR

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.69 976
2 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 8.80 952
3 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 9.07 895
4 Young, Chelsea Northwood 9.86 738
5 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 10.28 661
6 Powelson, Caili Northwood 10.52 618

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P O O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Young, Chelsea Northwood 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P O O O XO O XXX
3 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P O XO O XXX
5 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P O P XO XXX
6 Powelson, Caili Northwood 1.35m 4-05.00 460
1.32 1.35 1.38
XO XO XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 5.28m 17-04.00 637
5.17m 5.28m FOUL
2 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 5.19m 17-00.50 612
FOUL FOUL 5.19m
3 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 5.05m 16-07.00 573
4.84m 4.72m 5.05m
4 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 4.67m 15-04.00 472
4.21m 4.67m 4.29m
5 Powelson, Caili Northwood 4.48m 14-08.50 423
4.47m 4.43m 4.48m
6 Young, Chelsea Northwood 4.41m 14-05.75 406
4.06m 4.20m 4.41m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 11.29m 37-00.50 614
11.29m FOUL 10.92m
2 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 9.79m 32-01.50 516
9.79m 9.79m 9.74m
3 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 9.56m 31-04.50 501
FOUL 9.56m 9.19m
4 Young, Chelsea Northwood 8.80m 28-10.50 451
8.80m 7.96m FOUL
5 Powelson, Caili Northwood 8.22m 26-11.75 414
8.22m 7.56m FOUL
6 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 5.92m 19-05.25 266
5.92m 5.88m FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3531 2010 Lisa Roth, Ashland
GVSURec: G 3218 2009 Jocelyn Kuksa
D2 Pro: P 3300
D2 Auto: A 3811
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 3635K
2 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 3492P
3 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 2554
4 Young, Chelsea Northwood 2552
5 Powelson, Caili Northwood 2300