2013 Snowflake Run & Walk

back to results

Jan. 5, 2013

2013 Snowflake Run & Walk
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2013 Snowflake Run & Walk
FLUSHING, MI
1/5/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

10K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 John Ranville 28 Flint 25:40 4:08

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Claire Dedow 51 Clarkston 26:19 4:15

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Dave Manges 41 Flushing 40:47 6:34

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Colleen Cady 46 Grand Blanc 48:26 7:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 42 Danielle Hack 15 Linden 53:28 8:37
2 60 Eva Chmielewski 13 Columbiaville 56:16 9:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Brandon Seeley 16 North Branch 43:59 7:05
2 9 Harry Barrmorris 17 Ann Arbor 44:53 7:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Madison Bartlett 16 Flushing 44:09 7:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Del Lee 20 Clio 48:23 7:48
2 88 Michael Chmielewski 22 Columbiaville 1:04:59 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 81 Danika Racknor 20 Fostoria 1:02:13 10:01
2 92 Jacqueline Polleiner 22 West Bloomfield 1:07:34 10:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Michael Crowe 27 Flint 47:17 7:37
2 62 Zachary Takacs 25 Clio 58:00 9:21
3 63 Samuel Martin 26 Macomb 58:05 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Julie Coles 27 Flint 46:44 7:32
2 105 Danielle Bysko 28 Flint 1:15:31 12:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Jeremy Smith 30 West Bloomfield 45:52 7:23
2 36 James Wilcox 33 Davison 52:19 8:26
3 49 Joseph Pyszora 32 West Branch 54:35 8:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 38 Lona Battishill 33 Clarkston 52:32 8:28
2 46 Elizabeth Oconnor 31 Ortonville 54:09 8:44
3 52 Jean Block 30 Columbiaville 54:39 8:48
4 80 Julie Galbraith 32 Davisburg 1:01:45 9:57
5 107 Jayne Cerano 33 White Lake 1:16:31 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Ryan Coy 37 Livonia 42:34 6:51
2 13 Jack Smith 36 Waterford 46:06 7:26
3 17 Jim Watson 37 Oxford 47:28 7:39
4 24 John Hair 37 Davison 49:35 7:59
5 32 Todd Koehn 37 Macomb 50:40 8:10
6 53 James Pastor 39 Clarkston 54:53 8:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Margret Joey Retsema 38 Grand Haven 46:14 7:27
2 56 Nikki Seeley 39 North Branch 55:40 8:58
3 85 Dawn Kwiatkowski 38 White Lake 1:04:00 10:19
4 87 Korie Takacs 36 Clio 1:04:51 10:27
5 93 Rebeca Anderson 37 Davison 1:08:52 11:06
6 94 Michelle Ernst 39 Livonia 1:09:21 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Jeffrey Stewart 43 Mesa 49:35 7:59
2 27 Brett Battishill 41 Grand Blanc 49:52 8:02
3 28 Randy Andrews 40 Brighton 50:08 8:05
4 29 Paul McDermitt 41 Frankenmuth 50:16 8:06
5 33 Dion Clark 42 Folwerville 51:22 8:16
6 41 Tony Powell 41 Chesaning 53:12 8:34
7 70 Pablo Hiller 43 Saginaw 58:46 9:28
8 89 Michael Eischer 42 Burt 1:05:33 10:34
9 113 Kirk Morton 41 Flint 1:25:56 13:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 39 Denise Dashner 42 Temperance 52:39 8:29
2 54 Faith Birmingham 43 Flint 55:16 8:54
3 72 Christina Eischer 41 Burt 59:20 9:33
4 79 Michelle Woycik 42 Lapeer 1:01:31 9:55
5 84 Lisa Ardanowski 43 Grand Blanc 1:03:54 10:18
6 95 Sara Young 41 Fostoria 1:10:00 11:16
7 106 Katrina Smeets 40 Swartz Creek 1:15:31 12:10
8 114 Kristina Sanchez 41 Flint 1:25:56 13:50
9 117 Lori Michewicz 43 Fenton 1:34:59 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Duane Culp 48 Commerce Twp 45:34 7:21
2 26 Michael Van Camp 46 Swartz Creek 49:49 8:02
3 30 Bruce Gross 45 Chesaning 50:28 8:08
4 34 Jim Zittel 49 Waterford 51:31 8:18
5 43 Michael Hebner 49 Flint 53:30 8:37
6 48 Bennie Romero 46 Commerce 54:21 8:45
7 59 Brian Erickson 48 Grand Haven 56:12 9:03
8 82 Everett Centerwall I.I.I. 45 Flint 1:02:14 10:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Renee Obert 47 Howell 50:38 8:10
2 45 Lori Lynn Short 46 Grand Blanc 53:47 8:40
3 47 Kelly Hooton 47 Clarkston 54:20 8:45
4 61 Marianne Maxim 49 Grand Rapids 57:43 9:18
5 66 Denise Pechette 46 Grand Blanc 58:37 9:27
6 86 Sandra Ragnone 47 Grand Blanc 1:04:02 10:19
7 91 Nancy Bysko 46 Flushing 1:07:16 10:50
8 98 Tamitha Taylor 45 Flint 1:12:06 11:37
9 116 Christine Beil 46 Flushing 1:27:29 14:05
10 118 Lori Seguin 45 Columbiaville 1:34:59 15:18
11 120 Linda Coleman 48 Millington 1:42:02 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Mark Dedow 54 Clarkston 41:50 6:45
2 10 Edward Colbert 50 Midland 45:15 7:17
3 23 Wade Powell 52 Troy 48:32 7:49
4 35 Mario Genovesi 54 Swartz Creek 52:08 8:24
5 44 Domingo Valadez 53 Temperance 53:32 8:37
6 68 Rick Samassa 51 Holly 58:40 9:27
7 83 David Ulrich 50 Grand Blanc 1:03:02 10:09
8 90 Tim Fagan 53 Flushing 1:07:15 10:50
9 100 Daniel Wheeler 54 Grand Blanc 1:13:11 11:47
10 102 Kermit Pitts 50 Flint 1:15:17 12:08
11 110 Marty Chaffee 52 Clarkston 1:18:52 12:42
12 119 Kevin McMillan 52 Millington 1:42:01 16:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 65 Sandra Reid 54 Grand Blanc 58:26 9:25
2 69 Sheri Samassa 50 Holly 58:41 9:27
3 71 Ann Savonen 52 Carleton 59:12 9:32
4 76 Susan Powell 51 Troy 1:00:33 9:45
5 101 Susan Hiler 52 Lennon 1:14:39 12:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Jim Mascow 57 Fenton 47:53 7:43
2 50 Jon Hayes 58 Richmond 54:35 8:48
3 51 Patrick Manning 57 Saginaw 54:36 8:48
4 57 Joe Langston 56 Flushing 55:54 9:00
5 67 Dennis Pennell 57 Flushing 58:40 9:27
6 74 Leonard Constantine 59 Chesterfield 59:29 9:35
7 78 Jeff Miller 57 Flushing 1:00:42 9:47
8 103 Gregory Jenkins 58 Flint 1:15:18 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 77 Ellen Stewart-Miller 56 Flushing 1:00:41 9:47
2 104 Ann Chlebnik 59 Goodrich 1:15:19 12:08
3 108 Iris Melancon 56 Flushing 1:17:15 12:26
4 109 Earlene Hillman 56 Davisburg 1:18:45 12:41
5 112 Victoria Salvador 59 Flint 1:21:13 13:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 John Tarkowski 60 Northville 41:45 6:44
2 18 Robert Gazella 61 Lansing 47:31 7:39
3 19 Tom Rench 60 Flushing 47:40 7:41
4 97 Tom Brooks 64 Flint 1:10:47 11:24
5 115 Thomas Salvador 62 Flint 1:26:08 13:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 58 Maggy Zidar 62 Pontiac 55:56 9:01
2 64 Cindy Bromley 60 Mulliken 58:26 9:25
3 75 Dona Derossett 60 Otisville 59:32 9:35
4 99 Janis Denkins 61 Flushing 1:12:28 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 40 Tom Wascha 69 Burton 52:55 8:31
2 55 Dennis Scott 69 Toledo 55:24 8:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 73 Jan Valade 66 Northville 59:26 9:34
2 96 Joan Wascha 68 Burton 1:10:32 11:22
3 111 Shirley A Larsen 69 Grand Blanc 1:21:13 13:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 37 Bill J Keller 72 Lansing 52:23 8:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====



2013 Snowflake Run & Walk
FLUSHING, MI
1/5/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Steve Menovcik 44 Grand Ledge 17:22 5:36

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Erin Ward 28 Gaines 24:38 7:56

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Thomas Preiss 43 Waterford 17:48 5:44

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Beverly Booth 53 Carleton 25:30 8:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 47 Johnathan Buck 11 Burton 27:31 8:52
2 75 William Hartman 9 Davison 30:45 9:54
3 133 Michael Pyszora 9 West Branch 41:26 13:21
4 143 Zachary Seguin 12 Columbiaville 44:10 14:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 136 Alanna Rudd 11 Livonia 43:30 14:01
2 141 Allie Michewicz 6 Fenton 44:00 14:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Kyle Schwieman 13 Flushing 18:17 5:53
2 147 Mitchell Seguin 15 Columbiaville 45:40 14:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 84 Bailey Curtis 13 Flushing 32:05 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Caleb Lindstrom 17 Flushing 23:52 7:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Andrew Langdon 22 Flushing 24:19 7:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 79 Jessica Baca 23 South Lyon 31:11 10:03
2 109 Samantha Bysko 22 Flushing 35:12 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Matthew Dignan 29 Fenton 20:55 6:45
2 11 Jeremy Jarnigin 27 Flint 21:55 7:04
3 32 Jon Kephart 28 Grand Blanc 25:31 8:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Kimberly Banyas 26 Flushing 25:49 8:19
2 63 Destiny Fritz 25 Grand Blanc 30:00 9:40
3 67 Cassandra Tenbrink 26 Goodrich 30:16 9:45
4 70 Robyn Sczepanski 25 Saginaw 30:25 9:48
5 82 Ashley Mattiuzzo 25 Flushing 31:51 10:16
6 112 Karen Mroz 27 Fenton 35:29 11:26
7 114 Erica Hollingsworth 29 Flint 35:54 11:34
8 130 Jamie Parks 29 Ovid 39:38 12:46
9 148 Jennifer Griffith 28 St. John's 46:29 14:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Matt Springer 32 Grand Blanc 19:27 6:16
2 19 Bill Belford 32 Grand Blanc 23:55 7:42
3 23 Juan Guerra 31 Flushing 24:42 7:58
4 46 Jason Grindle 34 Flint 27:31 8:52
5 65 Brandon Dreffs 31 Fenton 30:15 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 41 Jennifer Tobola 34 Rochester Hills 26:42 8:36
2 51 Jennifer Titsworth 34 Davison 27:56 9:00
3 53 Beth Curran 33 Grand Ledge 28:12 9:05
4 54 Sara Harris 34 Davison 28:28 9:10
5 59 Jackie Eickhoff 33 Flushing 29:45 9:35
6 107 Nicole Allard 34 Flushing 34:48 11:13
7 118 Miranda Matheson 31 Burton 37:07 11:57
8 144 Lauren Hughes 32 Orion 44:22 14:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Thomas Zuck 35 Flushing 25:00 8:03
2 28 Chris Dicosola 39 Grand Blanc 25:21 8:10
3 64 Justin Davis 39 Fenton 30:05 9:42
4 87 Timothy Havens 36 Lansing 32:20 10:25
5 92 Jack Cramer 35 Ganes 33:11 10:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Martha Myers 38 Oxford 25:00 8:03
2 43 Brooke Unger 39 Davison 27:16 8:47
3 66 Stephanie Carpenter 37 Flint 30:15 9:45
4 71 Michelle Bohanon 35 Swartz Creek 30:31 9:50
5 78 Jessica Hartman 35 Swartz Creek 31:10 10:02
6 86 Karen Buck 38 Burton 32:19 10:25
7 93 Kellile Burnside 35 Swartz Creek 33:12 10:42
8 94 Cheryl McCabe 37 Grand Blanc 33:13 10:42
9 102 Pat Lindstrom 39 Flushing 34:21 11:04
10 116 Heather Oconnor 39 Ortonville 36:23 11:43
11 119 Sarah Bubb 35 Bloomfield Hills 37:07 11:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 David B Hamway 41 Birmingham 18:31 5:58
2 9 Clarence Johnson 44 Grand Blanc 21:11 6:49
3 33 Andy Johnston 42 Holly 25:33 8:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 55 Tina Ruff 41 Fenton 29:04 9:22
2 80 Nicole Belford 42 Grand Blanc 31:14 10:04
3 85 Jennifer Miller 41 Montrose 32:18 10:24
4 89 Suzanne Obrien 43 Dearborn Heights 32:51 10:35
5 103 Anna Stafford 43 Burton 34:23 11:04
6 110 Adrienne Vickerman 41 Davison 35:21 11:23
7 125 Cathie Horan 42 Fenton 38:51 12:31
8 126 Stacy Vermette 41 Flushing 39:00 12:34
9 137 Stacy Rudd 40 Livonia 43:42 14:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 John Strycker 46 New Lothrop 18:09 5:51
2 10 David Foutch 46 Flint 21:17 6:52
3 12 Jeffrey Callard 49 Fenton 21:55 7:04
4 21 Tom Carr 48 Lapeer 24:38 7:56
5 27 Mark Schmitz 45 Montrose 25:18 8:09
6 29 Tim Meyer 49 Frankenmuth 25:27 8:12
7 52 John Schmitt 49 Frankenmuth 28:05 9:03
8 58 Thomas Stadler 45 Flushing 29:26 9:29
9 142 Jim Michewicz 46 Fenton 44:02 14:11
10 145 Scot Seguin 46 Columbiaville 44:29 14:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 42 Stacey Mitchell 47 Davison 26:51 8:39
2 45 Robin Hoeffel 49 Goodrich 27:26 8:50
3 69 Latisha Thompson 47 St. Charles 30:24 9:48
4 77 Tammy Stadler 45 Flushing 30:57 9:58
5 83 Tina Bright 48 Flint 31:59 10:18
6 97 Jeni Dwyre 47 Davison 33:30 10:48
7 98 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 48 Lansing 33:41 10:51
8 101 Gloria Randall 48 Burton 34:17 11:03
9 115 Linda Watza 49 Oakland 36:11 11:39
10 124 Dawn McKeighan 47 Flushing 38:42 12:28
11 127 Katherine Bailey 45 Flushing 39:00 12:34
12 140 Sandra Losh 46 Davisburg 43:56 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Terry Wittock 52 Flushing 20:41 6:40
2 14 David Welker 53 Flushing 22:41 7:19
3 36 Andrew Griffin 54 Flint 26:10 8:26
4 38 Karl Kramer 51 Flushing 26:35 8:34
5 90 Georg Schulte 53 Whitmore Lake 33:03 10:39
6 91 Kevin Novess 53 Clarkston 33:08 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 48 Cheryl McElvany 53 Monroe 27:38 8:54
2 60 Cathy Edgar 53 Holly 29:46 9:35
3 81 June White 50 Monroe 31:44 10:13
4 100 Shelly Lewis 53 Flushing 34:08 11:00
5 108 Patti Queen 54 Swartz Creek 34:54 11:14
6 111 Debi Fagan 52 Flushing 35:27 11:25
7 120 Cate Doefer 50 Howell 37:19 12:01
8 121 Ann Baca 52 South Lyon 37:32 12:05
9 123 Patti Chmielewski 53 Columbiaville 37:58 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Paul Brent 55 Gibraltar 23:41 7:38
2 37 Joe Evans 58 Ypsilanti 26:31 8:33
3 128 James Warren 55 Battle Creek 39:29 12:43
4 135 James Langley 58 Burton 42:07 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 88 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 58 Flushing 32:31 10:28
2 113 Cynthia Delbridge 59 Grand Blanc 35:44 11:31
3 122 Donna Klein 55 Holly 37:42 12:08
4 129 Linda Warren 58 Battle Creek 39:29 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Michael McDowell 64 Swartz Creek 23:30 7:34
2 30 Edward Borkowski 60 Flushing 25:28 8:12
3 34 Bill Garrity 64 Ann Arbor 25:33 8:14
4 50 George Gray 64 Flushing 27:43 8:56
5 61 Randy Fielder 61 Adrian 29:51 9:37
6 62 Terry Gawel 63 Dansville 29:56 9:38
7 68 Larry Derossett 62 Otisville 30:20 9:46
8 106 Ray Hooton 61 Clarkston 34:39 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 96 Colleen Richard 61 Ortonville 33:30 10:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 73 Tim Giles 68 Flushing 30:35 9:51
2 132 Thomas Anders 66 Swartz Creek 41:20 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 95 Marge Novak 67 Lansing 33:21 10:45
2 99 Mary Steinhauser 68 La Salle 34:02 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 James Carlton 70 White Lake 22:02 7:06
2 26 George Gawthrop 73 Flushing 25:01 8:04
3 72 Tom Valade 73 Northville 30:33 9:50
4 134 Cyril Steinhauser 71 La Salle 41:53 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 146 Karen Scanlon 71 Brighton 44:40 14:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 149 Glenadine Culver 77 Clio 47:30 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 105 Glen Larsen 80 Grand Blanc 34:38 11:09
2 138 Harrison Hensley 80 Pickney 43:44 14:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 40 Doug Pontious 53 Wolverine Lake 26:37 22:43 7:19

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 15 Jeffrey Hiller 59 Kalkaska 23:26 19:01 6:08
2 74 Brian Doefer 49 Howell 30:35 26:58 8:41
3 49 Kevin Carter 32 Flushing 27:43 27:30 8:51
4 104 Gregory Gamalski 58 Bloomfield Townsh 34:32 28:16 9:06
5 57 Matt Keltner 33 Flint 29:20 29:00 9:20

HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 44 Mike O'Connor 42 Waterford 27:20 25:27 8:12
2 56 Joe Hiller 38 Mason 29:16 28:04 9:02
3 76 Mark Galbraith 32 Davisburg 30:55 30:51 9:56
4 117 Scott Watza 21 Oakland 36:35 36:27 11:44
5 131 Matt Baldes 45 Davisburg 41:06 37:24 12:03
6 139 Terry Losh 47 Davisburg 43:55 39:21 12:40
7 150 Marti Denuyl 42 Zeeland 53:11 50:47 16:21



2013 Snowflake Run & Walk
FLUSHING, MI
1/5/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Rick Huber 56 Montrose 27:46 8:57

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Ann Batchelor 58 Grand Blanc 34:52 11:14

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Kraig Webber 53 Davison 30:22 9:47

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Kim Monroe 51 Davison 38:30 12:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Kris Kordyzon 32 Flushing 43:09 13:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Kim Mora 30 Grand Blanc 46:26 14:57
2 43 Erin Abdella 31 Flushing 51:27 16:34
3 44 Cortney Dickerson 31 Swartz Creek 51:28 16:35
4 45 Sara Pyszora 31 West Branch 51:57 16:44
5 54 Jessica Sanchez 31 Flint 1:18:06 25:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Leon Letter 37 Flushing 39:42 12:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Sarah Genovesi 39 Swartz Creek 38:16 12:20
2 20 Kathryn Daniel 35 Flushing 43:06 13:53
3 33 Lisa Letter 39 Flushing 46:19 14:55
4 34 Cynthia Young 36 Linden 46:24 14:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 22 John Henighan 43 Grosse Pointe 43:09 13:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Kristyne Traver 43 Otisville 40:14 12:58
2 46 Amy Jacobs 44 Milford 52:05 16:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Sheila Smith 45 Otisville 41:42 13:26
2 32 Candy Vansickle 48 Linden 46:01 14:49
3 37 Libby Prescott 49 Prescott 46:39 15:02
4 47 Loukea Kovanis-Wilson 46 Fenton 53:57 17:23
5 49 Maribeth Goodheart 49 Swartz Creek 55:02 17:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Karen Dice 52 White Lake 40:43 13:07
2 19 Nadia Kenyan 50 Clio 42:24 13:39
3 21 Michele Henighan 52 Grosse Pointe 43:07 13:53
4 24 Nancy Boyer 54 Flint 43:28 14:00
5 39 Dawn Kramer 53 Flushing 47:44 15:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Beverly Keely 56 Flint 39:09 12:37
2 25 Christine Peek 56 Flushing 43:29 14:00
3 29 Gail Scott 55 Clio 44:11 14:14
4 36 Debra Mora 59 Grand Blanc 46:26 14:57
5 41 Kathy Crumley 55 Grand Blanc 50:06 16:08
6 53 Jeanne Kidle 59 Flint 55:38 17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 David Pieper 61 Flushing 33:22 10:45
2 8 Steven Baroski 62 Flushing 38:39 12:27
3 9 Dave Thurston 64 Fowler 38:59 12:33
4 14 John Kreutzfeldt 64 Flushing 40:10 12:56
5 27 Robert Chlebnik 64 Goodrich 43:54 14:08
6 30 Mark Mora 60 Grand Blanc 45:53 14:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Phyllis Anders 64 Swartz Creek 40:24 13:01
2 26 Crista Thompson 60 Flint 43:38 14:03
3 42 Carol Arends 60 Grand Blanc 50:06 16:08
4 50 Christine Jones 60 Davison 55:27 17:51
5 51 Janice Heidel 63 Davison 55:27 17:52
6 52 Sandra Jordan 64 Flushing 55:27 17:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Norman Purdy 65 Grand Blanc 39:12 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 38 Aggie Sheerin 69 Fenton 47:12 15:12
2 40 Lynn Justusson 65 Royal Oak 49:13 15:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Wesley Shumpert 72 Flint 37:57 12:14
2 12 Harold A Peterson 71 Holly 39:37 12:46
3 28 Michael Cady 72 Grand Blanc 44:09 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 48 Betsy Malenich 73 Swartz Creek 55:02 17:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Tom Murphy 81 Flushing 45:56 14:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.