2012 Midland Resolution Run

back to results

Dec. 31, 2012

2012 Midland Resolution Run
Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MIDLAND NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION 5K RUN & WALK
SPONSORED BY MIDLAND JAYCEES
Saturday, December 31, 2012
MIDLAND MICHIGAN

Scored by Gault Race Management

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 1 Tony Filipek Carrollton 493 24 15:55 15:54 5:08
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 13 Jessica Reeves Midland 564 20 19:13 19:11 6:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 16
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 21 John Sira Midland 273 15 20:35 20:35 6:38
2 25 Will Swanson Ypsilanti 460 16 21:08 21:06 6:48
3 27 Nikolas Vankeersbilck Camarilla 443 15 21:10 21:07 6:48
4 34 Kyle McIntyre Midland 230 13 21:36 21:30 6:56
5 40 Cody Martin Beaverton 224 16 22:14 22:03 7:06
6 42 Jeff Schlicker Standish 423 16 22:10 22:08 7:08
7 58 Jack Doyle Saginaw 569 12 23:37 23:32 7:35
8 61 Caleb Petersen Midland 245 15 23:57 23:53 7:42
9 62 Brandt Gaffke Midland 595 15 23:57 23:53 7:42
10 63 Chandler Midland 594 16 23:58 23:53 7:42
11 133 Justin Sanderson Midland 265 13 28:12 27:59 9:01
12 138 Sam Gardner Midland 176 10 28:27 28:03 9:02
13 140 Ben Ladwig Midland 441 13 28:22 28:10 9:05
14 157 Scott Haines Midland 186 16 29:15 28:51 9:18
15 181 William Bismack Saginaw 131 11 30:11 30:05 9:41
16 184 Samuel Midkiff Midland 233 10 30:43 30:20 9:46
17 216 Sergio Loza Midland 600 8 33:09 32:37 10:30
18 245 Ethan Poupard Midland 497 12 36:53 36:20 11:42
19 246 Samuel Poupard Midland 498 9 36:58 36:25 11:44
20 281 Branden Balvanz Savannah 475 6 42:44 42:31 13:42
21 302 Mathew Simick Southgate 427 5 46:29 45:47 14:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 16
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 41 Liindsay Christensen Munger 553 15 22:11 22:07 7:08
2 59 Gabrielle Bricault Saginaw 137 13 23:43 23:38 7:37
3 68 Grace Hamilton Evart 188 16 24:14 24:11 7:48
4 72 Lauren Staudelin Saginaw 589 15 24:36 24:20 7:50
5 85 Adison Hohwart Saginaw 570 12 25:19 25:14 8:08
6 102 Brooke Duley Freeland 160 11 27:04 26:38 8:35
7 109 Grace Swanson Ypsilanti 461 14 27:10 26:48 8:38
8 150 Renee Brandenburg Sterling 447 12 28:44 28:41 9:14
9 152 Mia Velasquez Saginaw 587 9 28:53 28:47 9:16
10 176 Michele Reinkle Midland 449 10 29:41 29:39 9:33
11 190 Morgan Goudie Midland 472 10 30:48 30:32 9:50
12 191 Charlotte Pohl Midland 496 10 30:48 30:32 9:50
13 200 Emma Allington Midland 109 11 31:22 30:58 9:58
14 205 Allison Duley Freeland 159 14 31:13 31:13 10:03
15 224 Kaylee Mann Midland 222 16 34:05 33:57 10:56
16 238 Emma Powell Midland 252 9 35:24 35:07 11:19
17 241 Joy Swanson Ypsilanti 463 9 35:43 35:34 11:27
18 253 Matelyn Midkiff Midland 232 8 38:31 38:08 12:17
19 256 Margaret Powell Midland 254 7 38:40 38:23 12:22
20 267 Ana Loza Midland 959 10 41:10 40:37 13:05
21 279 Sierra Wheeler Breckenridge 295 9 42:44 42:28 13:41
22 280 Maddie Pretzer Midland 412 12 42:44 42:28 13:41
23 287 Malinda Powell Midland 253 5 43:59 43:41 14:04
24 293 Madeline Poupard Midland 499 10 45:04 44:28 14:19
25 296 Emily Strand Midland 963 16 45:49 45:11 14:33
26 313 Charlie Martin Beaverton 581 5 50:51 50:05 16:08
27 318 Adalee Martin Beaverton 585 6 52:24 51:40 16:38
28 320 Paul Mindykowski Bay City 561 8 53:51 53:20 17:10
29 322 Naomi Mindykowski Bay City 563 6 54:01 53:31 17:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 22
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 2 James Rogers Saginaw 468 21 16:15 16:15 5:14
2 4 Adam Terwilliger Freeland 577 19 16:51 16:51 5:26
3 9 James Sira Midland 272 17 18:26 18:25 5:56
4 10 David Gould Bay City 179 19 18:43 18:36 5:59
5 15 Kyle Terwilleger Freeland 576 22 19:22 19:20 6:14
6 20 Jonathan Young Midland 402 17 20:32 20:30 6:36
7 56 Patrick Gould Bay City 180 17 23:36 23:26 7:33
8 67 Jared Frasher Beaverton 171 18 24:27 24:08 7:47
9 79 Jordan Noey Midland 598 17 24:59 24:58 8:02
10 101 Scott Mitchell Midland 416 20 26:44 26:29 8:32
11 106 Evan Mann Midland 452 21 26:46 26:45 8:37
12 174 Eff Titsworth Birch Run 491 21 29:49 29:34 9:32
13 204 Tyler Grzegorczyk Columbus 557 21 31:29 31:12 10:03
14 316 Guy Smith Gladwin 583 18 52:16 51:30 16:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 22
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 24 Kayla Contardi Midland 492 18 20:54 20:50 6:43
2 74 Ali Carpenter Midland 549 18 24:44 24:33 7:55
3 115 Paige Gardner Midland 175 17 27:28 27:21 8:49
4 124 Beka Waser Midland 551 18 27:53 27:42 8:56
5 187 Amanda Givens Midland 434 22 30:45 30:25 9:48
6 188 Linsey Murphy Hemlock 236 20 30:53 30:31 9:50
7 213 Kelsea Pohl Midland 495 17 32:18 32:01 10:19
8 232 Heidi Brandenburg Sterling 448 17 34:41 34:25 11:05
9 297 Sarah Strand Midland 965 18 45:50 45:13 14:34
10 317 Emily Spencer Coleman 584 17 52:16 51:30 16:35
11 332 Megan Kaminski Midland 409 17 59:32 58:44 18:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 23 - 28
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 5 Justin Arnosky Midland 115 24 17:24 17:24 5:36
2 31 Eric Rychwa Midland 961 24 21:47 21:24 6:54
3 35 Peter Knoon Midland 575 27 21:42 21:39 6:59
4 46 Charles Serrano Midland 268 26 22:33 22:29 7:15
5 52 Matt Gwisdala Midland 183 28 23:28 23:13 7:29
6 126 Justin Paul 433 24 28:09 27:49 8:58
7 139 Patrick Clark Elizabethtown 145 24 28:30 28:08 9:04
8 145 Kellen Seeley Grand Rapids 479 28 28:51 28:19 9:07
9 148 Timothy Dailey Midland 150 28 29:25 28:32 9:11
10 273 Todd Cashew Saint Louis 458 26 41:53 41:22 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 23 - 28
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 33 Renee Berrie Midland 128 26 21:31 21:26 6:54
2 57 Jamie Rhynard Midland 567 27 23:36 23:31 7:35
3 73 Allison Madziar Essexville 466 26 24:34 24:23 7:51
4 76 Heather Grzegorczyk Kawkawlin 181 27 24:49 24:42 7:58
5 84 Hilary Gwisdala Midland 182 28 25:26 25:12 8:07
6 93 Kayla Kalmbach Midland 199 24 26:29 26:07 8:25
7 96 Ashley Hine Saginaw 445 24 26:35 26:24 8:30
8 116 Tara2443 S. Bro Willia Midland 560 27 27:35 27:22 8:49
9 117 Jessica Robinson Midland 559 23 27:36 27:22 8:49
10 127 Kristy Navarro Midland 240 25 28:09 27:49 8:58
11 128 Tina Branson Midland 135 27 28:01 27:52 8:59
12 142 Deanna Courville Essexville 146 28 28:33 28:15 9:06
13 143 Trisha Kenny Shepherd 586 25 28:32 28:17 9:07
14 146 Lindsay Shepard Linwood 270 28 28:34 28:20 9:08
15 158 Grace Davila Freeland 152 26 29:21 28:54 9:19
16 189 Jennifer Suszek Midland 279 24 30:57 30:32 9:50
17 196 Erin Carpenter Beaverton 143 27 31:07 30:49 9:56
18 201 Dana Ellison East Lansing 166 25 31:10 30:58 9:59
19 227 Laura Reitz Holly 407 23 34:16 34:11 11:01
20 233 Shalane Bartz Midland 119 28 34:55 34:33 11:08
21 270 Tina Skutt Midland 436 28 41:03 40:53 13:10
22 272 Ashley Dailey Midland 149 28 41:49 41:00 13:12
23 276 Andrea Wilson Midland 299 25 42:02 41:56 13:30
24 291 Erin Poltorak Auburn 250 27 44:32 44:07 14:13
25 299 Samantha Harthy Grand Rapids 190 28 45:50 45:19 14:36
26 305 Andrealle Snyder Saint Louis 455 27 47:38 47:08 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 29 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 6 Matt Frazier Midland 446 33 17:46 17:46 5:43
2 32 Edward Szczgranik Charleston 960 31 21:48 21:24 6:54
3 50 Matt Wakeman Midland 430 33 23:08 22:59 7:24
4 54 Justin Vantol Kawkawlin 291 31 23:20 23:17 7:30
5 65 Brian Leigeb Midland 485 34 24:11 24:02 7:45
6 82 Dan Armstrong Midland 571 33 25:09 25:05 8:05
7 113 Michael Martin Beaverton 582 29 27:32 27:18 8:48
8 144 Jeffrey Ross Midland 263 31 28:57 28:19 9:07
9 154 Adam Prewozwiak Chicago 406 30 29:04 28:50 9:17
10 180 Jason Nicholson Midland 481 29 30:21 29:56 9:38
11 198 Thomas Petipren Almont 248 34 30:56 30:50 9:56
12 210 Derek Young Frankenmuth 300 30 31:58 31:43 10:13
13 219 Michael Scully Grand Blanc 267 29 33:29 33:04 10:39
14 220 John Filson 435 33 33:35 33:09 10:41
15 236 Shawn Davis Bay City 153 29 35:10 34:51 11:13
16 237 Alan Butler Saginaw 142 30 35:10 34:56 11:15
17 288 Nick Powell Midland 255 33 43:58 43:41 14:04
18 289 Matt Eddy Sanford 483 31 44:33 43:47 14:06
19 321 Dion Mindykowski Bay City 562 33 54:00 53:31 17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 29 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 44 Katrina Berg Midland 127 33 22:16 22:11 7:09
2 104 Alaina Arakelian Southgate 426 32 26:43 26:39 8:35
3 110 Ann Fuller Midland 437 31 27:21 27:12 8:46
4 121 Christa Kasper Bay City 202 29 27:36 27:31 8:52
5 125 Erin Malekadeli Midland 221 29 27:52 27:44 8:56
6 131 Amber Dopp Midland 156 31 28:18 27:55 9:00
7 163 Katy Ankoviak Sanford 113 34 29:21 29:06 9:23
8 172 Kate Klaty Carsonville 210 30 29:47 29:30 9:30
9 175 Amanda Gillis Freeland 177 32 29:53 29:37 9:32
10 185 Alicia Hugo Sanford 453 31 30:29 30:22 9:47
11 197 Amanda Petipren Almont 247 32 30:56 30:50 9:56
12 214 Shawna Johnson Hemlock 592 30 32:18 32:04 10:20
13 218 Heather Tidwell Midland 288 31 33:29 33:04 10:39
14 221 Jamie Goretcki Standish 178 30 34:10 33:42 10:51
15 242 Trish Ross Midland 264 32 36:36 35:59 11:36
16 249 Tiffianey Laurin Flint 215 32 37:53 37:23 12:02
17 250 Darcy Czarnik Laurin Midland 148 34 38:01 37:32 12:05
18 255 Jennel Martin-Powell Midland 227 33 38:40 38:23 12:22
19 262 Cindy Smerdon Midland 274 30 40:02 39:44 12:48
20 263 Tiffany Thurston Saint Charles 432 29 40:08 39:56 12:52
21 265 Trisha Lubaczewski Bay City 220 31 40:57 40:28 13:02
22 266 Lisa Haiser Midland 467 33 40:51 40:30 13:03
23 275 Karen Symborski Pinconning 283 31 42:17 41:51 13:29
24 286 Michelle Balvanz Savannah 118 31 43:06 42:53 13:49
25 304 Carrie Kern Sanford 206 33 46:17 45:58 14:48
26 306 Kim Retzloff Midland 417 33 47:42 47:20 15:15
27 310 Wendy Crishon Midland 147 30 50:06 49:26 15:55
28 326 Julie Eddy Sanford 482 30 56:56 56:10 18:05
29 327 Casey Nicholson Midland 480 30 56:57 56:26 18:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 40
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 3 Jason Lafave Sanford 438 38 16:41 16:40 5:22
2 8 Christopher Szeszulski Midland 459 36 18:16 18:15 5:53
3 11 Matt Servinski Midland 269 37 18:37 18:36 6:00
4 12 Chris Swiecicki Midland 282 35 19:00 18:59 6:07
5 19 Charles Zenzen Bay City 403 40 20:10 20:08 6:29
6 29 Peter Vent Freeland 292 39 21:24 21:22 6:53
7 38 Chris Gilstad Midland 568 39 22:04 21:59 7:05
8 39 Phil Eichbauer Saint Louis 464 39 22:05 21:59 7:05
9 48 Jonathan Laundra Midland 214 35 22:52 22:45 7:20
10 77 Brian Harvey Midland 191 37 24:48 24:44 7:58
11 83 Shawn Seegobin Saginaw 471 35 25:15 25:07 8:06
12 118 Douglas Harvey Midland 420 36 27:32 27:25 8:50
13 134 Jesse Hacker Midland 184 35 28:20 27:59 9:01
14 192 Eduardo Loza Midland 218 38 31:08 30:34 9:51
15 207 Paul Thomas Bay City 286 37 31:45 31:28 10:08
16 284 Tina Droomer Clare 158 37 43:17 42:46 13:47
17 311 Arthur Kuper Midland 212 36 50:06 49:27 15:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 40
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 26 Maggie Rettelle Midland 478 40 21:08 21:06 6:48
2 47 Joel Hamilton Evart 189 40 22:35 22:32 7:16
3 53 Sarah Vansumeren Midland 290 36 23:20 23:16 7:30
4 80 Amber Vansumeren Bay City 454 35 25:05 25:00 8:03
5 98 Stacy Gaffke Midland 173 38 26:46 26:25 8:31
6 103 Mary Lou Ecken Alma 164 39 26:47 26:39 8:35
7 136 Lea Gardner Midland 174 40 28:27 28:03 9:02
8 162 Anne Christman Midland 144 37 29:17 29:01 9:21
9 169 Mary Petersen Midland 246 40 29:40 29:24 9:28
10 173 Rquel Gomez Saint Charles 431 39 29:42 29:30 9:30
11 178 Jennifer Roan Midland 411 40 30:09 29:51 9:37
12 179 Danielle Dame Midland 151 35 30:02 29:55 9:38
13 186 Michelle Everett Midland 168 36 30:45 30:23 9:47
14 199 Laura Allington Midland 110 36 31:19 30:54 9:57
15 206 Amy Tickle Shepherd 490 40 31:38 31:18 10:05
16 208 Debbie Thomas Bay City 285 39 31:45 31:28 10:08
17 229 Kristina Fanning Hemlock 591 35 34:33 34:20 11:04
18 235 Angela Berent Chelsea 125 40 35:10 34:50 11:13
19 260 Billiejo Lesage Bridgeport 217 36 39:30 39:01 12:34
20 268 Verónica Pérez-Loza Midland 242 40 41:13 40:41 13:06
21 282 Kris Kienitz Hemlock 413 40 43:25 42:43 13:45
22 285 Gloria Lafollette Farwell 213 35 43:18 42:46 13:47
23 301 Kindy Johnson Midland 198 36 46:21 45:34 14:41
24 307 Jen Rezmer Midland 418 36 47:43 47:20 15:15
25 319 Amanda Cashew Saint Louis 457 36 53:53 53:12 17:08
26 325 Mayra Sandoval Midland 266 36 56:40 56:07 18:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 46
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 7 Mike Ehrmantraut Midland 554 44 17:59 17:58 5:47
2 14 Ian Montgomery Auburn 235 43 19:21 19:20 6:14
3 22 Jason Henry Midland 193 43 20:40 20:38 6:39
4 70 Joe Kidd Canton 558 43 24:21 24:17 7:49
5 92 Michael Ambroziak Bay City 112 45 26:30 26:05 8:24
6 95 Craig Heydenburg Midland 469 43 26:32 26:21 8:29
7 107 Doug Hollingshead Midland 444 44 26:56 26:46 8:37
8 111 Rich Poupard Midland 500 45 27:49 27:15 8:47
9 122 Jeff Yoder Midland 484 42 28:03 27:36 8:54
10 129 Don Wilson Birch Run 489 45 28:04 27:53 8:59
11 137 Michael Gaffke Midland 172 44 28:24 28:03 9:02
12 149 Shawn Hahn Midland 439 42 29:00 28:37 9:13
13 167 Jason Haines Midland 185 41 29:46 29:21 9:27
14 177 Michael Kelly Sanford 205 43 30:02 29:51 9:37
15 183 David Midkiff Midland 231 46 30:43 30:19 9:46
16 217 Sergio Loza Midland 219 44 33:10 32:37 10:30
17 234 Jonathan Berent Chelsea 126 45 34:57 34:37 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 46
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 55 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City 116 41 23:30 23:21 7:31
2 86 Laura Clark West Branch 470 45 25:32 25:20 8:10
3 88 Carla Thomas Kalamazoo 284 43 25:44 25:38 8:16
4 90 Holly Brindley West Branch 474 41 26:03 25:50 8:19
5 97 Helen Trevino Saginaw 289 46 26:37 26:24 8:30
6 147 Nancy Kirgis Midland 208 46 28:32 28:24 9:09
7 160 Nancy Hoefer Midland 565 42 29:19 28:57 9:20
8 161 Jean Brown Sanford 486 41 29:19 28:58 9:20
9 166 Jamie Duley Freeland 161 41 29:46 29:20 9:27
10 182 Christine Van Heel Midland 465 46 30:28 30:18 9:46
11 195 Dawn Eby Midland 162 41 31:05 30:42 9:53
12 203 Kristen Parcher Midland 243 42 31:23 31:01 9:59
13 212 Mollie Murphy Bay City 237 45 32:22 32:01 10:19
14 222 Angela Frasher Beaverton 170 41 34:07 33:47 10:53
15 223 Kim Snyder Linwood 278 43 34:05 33:54 10:55
16 225 Michelle Judd Essexville 552 42 34:27 34:01 10:57
17 230 Sara Arons Midland 425 44 34:46 34:23 11:04
18 231 Amy Wilson Midland 298 42 34:47 34:23 11:05
19 251 Traci Leveille Vassar 593 42 38:03 37:35 12:06
20 252 Jill Shink Bay City 271 46 38:16 37:49 12:11
21 254 Alison Beatty Midland 121 42 38:33 38:11 12:18
22 258 Bethany Kinsman Saginaw 207 41 39:05 38:44 12:28
23 261 Kim Pohl Midland 494 42 39:48 39:21 12:40
24 294 Deborah Poupard Midland 548 42 45:05 44:28 14:19
25 295 Marge Warmbier Freeland 293 45 45:01 44:42 14:24
26 303 Lisa Gross Auburn 556 46 46:05 45:49 14:45
27 308 Jennifer Richardson Midland 257 46 48:31 47:45 15:23
28 309 Denise Bujalski Bay City 139 43 49:01 48:33 15:38
29 312 Tamara Myers Midland 239 44 49:46 49:32 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 47 - 52
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 16 Bill Pritchett Midland 424 50 19:46 19:44 6:22
2 18 Jack Luna Saginaw 555 51 19:59 19:57 6:26
3 23 Rich Wells Midland 566 52 20:44 20:40 6:40
4 28 Norman Piotrowski Linwood 249 48 21:26 21:20 6:52
5 30 John Young Midland 401 52 21:25 21:23 6:54
6 37 Michael Seamon Mt. Pleasant 578 48 21:51 21:50 7:02
7 45 Randy Rogers Saginaw 260 51 22:19 22:17 7:11
8 64 Dave Mitchell Midland 415 51 24:13 24:00 7:44
9 66 Kenneth Iwamasa Studio City 195 48 24:11 24:06 7:46
10 81 Mike Carpenter Midland 550 47 25:12 25:01 8:03
11 91 Dave Marsh Midland 487 50 26:02 25:53 8:20
12 114 Timothy Fulco Mount Pleasant 590 51 27:19 27:19 8:48
13 120 Jeff Schlicker Standish 422 49 27:50 27:30 8:51
14 151 Timm Richardson Midland 258 51 29:11 28:42 9:15
15 153 George Velasquez Saginaw 588 51 28:53 28:47 9:16
16 156 Vincent Mathews Midland 228 48 29:05 28:51 9:18
17 165 Tony Kirgis Midland 209 48 29:23 29:14 9:25
18 170 Jerry Ladwig Midland 440 47 29:36 29:24 9:28
19 247 David Keenan Auburn 203 49 37:30 36:31 11:46
20 257 Robert Hassler Sandusky 192 52 38:57 38:38 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 47 - 52
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 36 Bridget Smith Midland 476 50 21:45 21:40 6:59
2 78 Sherry Mitchell Midland 414 47 25:07 24:53 8:01
3 130 Sharon Goudie Midland 473 47 28:22 27:54 8:59
4 135 Jill Sweeney Gladwin 281 51 28:14 28:00 9:01
5 155 Lynne Carlson Midland 405 52 29:04 28:50 9:17
6 159 Linda Doran Midland 157 47 29:22 28:56 9:19
7 168 Jill Strouse Midland 579 47 29:32 29:21 9:27
8 171 Lisa Jozwiak Midland 450 47 29:52 29:28 9:30
9 193 Sue Murphy Hemlock 238 50 30:56 30:34 9:51
10 194 Valerie Welch Midland 294 48 31:02 30:42 9:53
11 211 Lora Keenan Auburn 204 49 32:10 32:00 10:19
12 259 Donna Bussure Oxford 141 50 38:58 38:58 12:33
13 264 Monica Anthony Bay City 966 52 40:44 40:18 12:59
14 274 Joyce Romar Lansing 261 49 42:01 41:32 13:23
15 290 Shawn Poltorak Freeland 251 52 44:29 44:04 14:12
16 298 Dee Strand Midland 964 52 45:50 45:13 14:34
17 314 Robin Smith-Martin Beaverton 277 47 50:50 50:06 16:08
18 329 Cindy Brighton Dearborn Heights 429 48 59:10 58:28 18:50
19 331 Donna Kaminski Midland 408 47 59:33 58:44 18:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 53 - 58
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 17 Tim Brown Saginaw 404 56 19:52 19:49 6:23
2 60 Reed Swanson Ypsilanti 462 53 23:41 23:38 7:37
3 69 Paul Pendred Midland 244 55 24:29 24:15 7:49
4 75 Dave Begley Midland 124 53 24:57 24:41 7:57
5 87 Ken Brown Harrison 574 58 25:33 25:25 8:11
6 94 Patrick Manning Saginaw 223 57 26:30 26:21 8:29
7 99 Steven Rose Saginaw 262 53 26:38 26:25 8:31
8 108 John Haag Shepherd 442 58 27:02 26:47 8:38
9 112 Carl Ahearn Midland 572 54 27:28 27:17 8:47
10 132 James Branson Midland 134 55 28:06 27:57 9:00
11 202 Terry Ellison Hemlock 167 55 31:11 30:59 9:59
12 209 Jeff Rogers Midland 259 56 32:11 31:31 10:09
13 240 Mark Anthony Bay City 114 55 35:56 35:30 11:26
14 277 Dennis Martin Beaverton 225 55 42:21 42:08 13:34
15 283 Terry Balash Bay City 117 55 43:30 42:46 13:46
16 292 Steven Strand Midland 962 53 44:59 44:22 14:17
17 330 Dan Koniecny Indianapolis 410 57 59:31 58:43 18:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 53 - 58
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 71 Teresa Martin Freeland 226 53 24:33 24:17 7:50
2 89 Dorothy Eldridge-Balas Bay City 165 55 25:54 25:48 8:19
3 100 Diane Merrick Midland 580 58 26:38 26:28 8:32
4 123 Carol Prinzo Midland 451 57 27:55 27:39 8:54
5 228 Jane Snider Midland 488 56 34:38 34:19 11:03
6 239 Rita Powell Midland 256 54 35:23 35:07 11:19
7 271 Pat Brown Harrison 573 58 41:22 40:54 13:11
8 315 Joyce Battjes Midland 120 57 50:55 50:25 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 59 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 43 Steve Hansen Midland 419 61 22:14 22:08 7:08
2 49 Howard Sweeney Gladwin 280 60 23:05 22:57 7:24
3 51 Gary Scott Midland 421 64 23:07 23:03 7:26
4 119 Bob Brentin Midland 136 62 27:41 27:26 8:50
5 226 Frank Johnson 197 60 34:23 34:05 10:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 59 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 248 Leslie Foote Sanford 169 60 37:34 37:02 11:56
2 269 Christine Leigeb Midland 216 61 41:17 40:48 13:09
3 278 Elaine Karls Saginaw 201 60 42:50 42:23 13:39
4 328 Roxann Davis Saint Louis 456 59 58:57 58:15 18:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 105 John Haley Shepherd 187 67 26:51 26:43 8:36
2 141 Baylis McHaney Millersburg 477 71 28:25 28:13 9:05
3 164 Leonard Block Bay City 132 70 29:21 29:13 9:25
4 215 Larry Ault Midland 597 75 32:19 32:09 10:21
5 243 Wendell Dilling Midland 155 76 36:17 36:09 11:39
6 323 Robert Beatty Fort Wayne 123 66 56:22 55:45 17:57
7 333 Larry Sroufe Beaverton 596 81 1:14:19 1:13:43 23:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 244 Shannah Thelen Auburn 599 97 36:37 36:18 11:42
2 324 Joanne Beatty Fort Wayne 122 67 56:22 55:45 17:57

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= ======= =====



OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK
MIDLAND NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION 5K RUN & WALK
SPONSORED BY MIDLAND JAYCEES
Saturday, December 31, 2012
MIDLAND MICHIGAN

Scored by Gault Race Management

Place Name No. City Ag S Time Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= =====
1 David Keenan 203 Auburn 49 M 37:30 12:05

2 Leslie Foote 169 Sanford 60 F 37:34 12:06
3 Kim Pohl 494 Midland 42 F 39:48 12:49
4 Todd Cashew 458 Saint Louis 26 M 41:53 13:30
5 Kris Kienitz 413 Hemlock 40 F 43:25 13:59
6 Terry Balash 117 Bay City 55 M 43:30 14:00
7 Matt Eddy 483 Sanford 31 M 44:33 14:21
8 Julie Coleman 428 Beaverton M 46:15 14:54
9 Kindy Johnson 198 Midland 36 F 46:21 14:56
10 Mathew Simick 427 Southgate 5 M 46:29 14:58
11 Jen Rezmer 418 Midland 36 F 47:43 15:22
12 Jennifer Richardson 257 Midland 46 F 48:31 15:37
13 Wendy Crishon 147 Midland 30 F 50:06 16:08
14 Arthur Kuper 212 Midland 36 M 50:06 16:08
15 Joyce Battjes 120 Midland 57 F 50:55 16:24
16 Amanda Cashew 457 Saint Louis 36 F 53:53 17:21
17 Robert Beatty 123 Fort Wayne 66 M 56:22 18:09
18 Joanne Beatty 122 Fort Wayne 67 F 56:22 18:09
19 Julie Eddy 482 Sanford 30 F 56:56 18:20
20 Roxann Davis 456 Saint Louis 59 F 58:57 18:59
21 Cindy Brighton 429 Dearborn Heights 48 F 59:10 19:03
22 Dan Koniecny 410 Indianapolis 57 M 59:31 19:10
23 Megan Kaminski 409 Midland 17 F 59:32 19:10
24 Donna Kaminski 408 Midland 47 F 59:33 19:11
25 Larry Sroufe 596 Beaverton 81 M 1:14:19 23:56
3:54PM

Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.