2012 Fifth Third New Years Eve

back to results

Dec. 31, 2012

2012 Fifth Third New Years Eve
Belle Isle- Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve Run/Walk
5k Run
Age Group Results
December 31, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dot McMahan Oakland Township M 243 36 8 17:44 5:43/M
2 Erin Richard Rochester MI 242 27 13 18:15 5:53/M
3 Audrey Belf Bloomfield Hills M 1090 16 28 19:39 6:20/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Bord Plymouth MI 361 19 1 16:10 5:13/M
2 John Trojansek Windsor, N8X1j5 Ca 1397 42 2 16:25 5:18/M
3 Nick Culbertson Clinton Township M 1388 20 3 16:32 5:20/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Leonard Harrison Township 1086 0 255 26:46 8:38/M
2 Jessie Schenck Grosse Pointe Park 1036 0 635 32:47 10:35/M
3 Roberta Wilson Trenton MI 1497 0 837 36:49 11:53/M
4 Sheryl Katzen Farmington Hills M 532 0 994 40:51 13:11/M
5 Paula Greig Bloomfield Hills M 1386 0 1041 42:45 13:47/M
6 Linda Brooks Detroit MI 1010 0 1164 1:00:02 19:22/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven MacIejewski Northville MI 1463 0 152 24:18 7:50/M
2 Peter Mullins Ontario CAN 1466 0 246 26:39 8:36/M
3 Louie Guarascio 1537 0 249 26:41 8:36/M
4 John Alfdemberger Grosse Pte Woods M 1486 0 289 27:20 8:49/M
5 Matt Rooen Farmington Hills M 1398 0 317 27:47 8:58/M
6 Brandan Walsh Grosse Pointe Park 1035 0 355 28:21 9:09/M
7 Andrew Bauer 1044 0 403 29:07 9:24/M
8 Curt Camer Detroit MI 1470 0 468 29:58 9:40/M
9 John Walker Belle River ONT 1400 0 613 32:31 10:29/M
10 Joseph Schvank Sterling Heights M 1075 0 773 35:14 11:22/M
11 Ethan Schinck Grosse Pointe MI 1030 0 1016 41:45 13:28/M
12 Jared Schenck Grosse Pointe MI 1031 0 1024 42:11 13:36/M
13 Logan Bauer Grosse Pointe Park 1043 0 1038 42:37 13:45/M
14 Daniel Schenck Grosse Pointe MI 1032 0 1039 42:38 13:45/M
15 Chris Allen Detroit MI 1338 0 1120 49:45 16:03/M
16 Jude Walsh Grosse Pointe Park 1033 0 1123 50:29 16:17/M
17 Michael Walsh Grosse Pointe Park 1034 0 1124 50:30 16:17/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sirois Southgate MI 92 11 131 23:38 7:37/M
2 Lauren Charney Grosse Ile MI 1069 12 198 25:34 8:15/M
3 Katie Minnich 1412 12 206 25:51 8:20/M
4 Sophia Dobry Beverly Hills MI 1308 10 208 25:52 8:21/M
5 Margaret Angel Washington MI 152 12 391 28:55 9:20/M
6 Gracie Wallace Birmingham MI 975 12 472 30:08 9:43/M
7 Ilye Wallace Birmingham MI 977 9 474 30:09 9:44/M
8 Claire Stibich Troy MI 748 12 500 30:28 9:50/M
9 Annabelle Knott Royal Oak MI 1343 10 525 30:59 10:00/M
10 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 1147 11 550 31:25 10:08/M
11 Abigail Siddall Monroe MI 1352 9 551 31:25 10:08/M
12 Haley Krucki Rochester Hills MI 960 12 573 31:51 10:16/M
13 Shyla Peters Rochester Hills MI 961 12 574 31:51 10:16/M
14 Catlyn Kenney Redford MI 1372 11 647 32:57 10:38/M
15 Madalyn Raftis Allen Park MI 41 11 685 33:42 10:52/M
16 Lia Raftis Allen Park MI 42 8 694 33:45 10:53/M
17 Kendall Carlin Macomb MI 384 11 716 34:02 10:59/M
18 Abbi Barczewski St Clair Shores MI 36 11 733 34:17 11:04/M
19 Martha Josey Ann Arbor MI 520 9 739 34:23 11:05/M
20 Makenna Martin Trenton MI 905 11 768 35:07 11:20/M
21 Maddie Douglas Trenton MI 1003 12 769 35:08 11:20/M
22 Amelia Moore Royal Oak MI 622 8 846 36:59 11:56/M
23 Ainslie Vanneste Macomb MI 1316 9 849 37:02 11:57/M
24 Ellie Kwartowitz Bloomfield Hills M 1182 10 865 37:24 12:04/M
25 Estella Moore Royal Oak MI 624 7 868 37:26 12:05/M
26 Reilly Hourigan Livonia MI 273 11 869 37:28 12:05/M
27 Lexi Thivierge Belle River ON CA 767 11 889 38:05 12:17/M
28 Hope Wilkerson Milan MI 816 11 894 38:10 12:19/M
29 Sophie Clemens Grosse Pointe Farms 1054 8 912 38:33 12:26/M
30 Chloe Thivierge Belle River ON CA 765 10 932 38:58 12:34/M
31 Sarah Scheck Troy MI 1226 9 979 40:20 13:01/M
32 Abby Raftis Allen Park MI 43 8 983 40:28 13:03/M
33 Addie Maston Portage MI 1193 12 988 40:41 13:07/M
34 Hannah Pheeney Plymouth MI 1215 9 1044 42:50 13:49/M
35 Cecilia Carlin Macomb MI 380 8 1047 42:55 13:51/M
36 Kennedy Barry Oak Park MI 342 11 1114 49:00 15:48/M
37 Elizabeth Sullivan Dearborn Heights M 753 7 1149 55:51 18:01/M
38 Sophia Hindmarsh Grosse Pointe Farms 1164 8 1150 56:13 18:08/M
39 Amelia Hindmarsh Grosse Pointe Farms 1162 6 1152 56:14 18:08/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Schweers Belleville MI 719 11 132 23:43 7:39/M
2 Andrew Holten Riverview MI 1167 12 155 24:23 7:52/M
3 Grant Davey Birmingham MI 419 12 162 24:33 7:55/M
4 Bowen Davey Birmingham MI 418 9 201 25:43 8:18/M
5 David Angel Washington MI 150 9 219 26:11 8:27/M
6 Zachary Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 259 10 270 27:01 8:43/M
7 William Aufdemberg Grosse Pointe Woods 1487 11 284 27:16 8:48/M
8 Langston Josey Ann Arbor MI 519 12 312 27:43 8:56/M
9 Kyle Hoffner Monroe MI 65 8 357 28:22 9:09/M
10 Jack Sheldon Birmingham MI 1494 12 376 28:37 9:14/M
11 Alexander Dobry Beverly Hills MI 1307 12 460 29:55 9:39/M
12 Joe Sheldon Birmingham MI 1496 9 504 30:33 9:51/M
13 Trevor Gulyas Grosse Pointe Farms 1083 10 534 31:07 10:02/M
14 Jacob Clifton Shelby Township MI 399 10 588 32:03 10:20/M
15 Blake Schaffner Camden MI 714 9 644 32:53 10:36/M
16 Zeke Fante Saint Clair Shores 290 8 658 33:05 10:40/M
17 Cooper Carlin Macomb MI 382 10 715 34:01 10:58/M
18 Bailey Stahl Grosse Pointe Shore 1234 12 752 34:40 11:11/M
19 Aidan Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 255 12 758 34:50 11:14/M
20 Aidan Walsh Grosse Pointe MI 1245 10 778 35:16 11:23/M
21 Markus Wiegel 1390 9 779 35:16 11:23/M
22 Justin Anderson Hazel Park MI 330 12 787 35:36 11:29/M
23 Theo Van Hof Lincoln NE 784 11 790 35:39 11:30/M
24 Perez-Madrigal Ray Detroit MI 678 8 795 35:47 11:33/M
25 George Gaines Detroit MI 1048 10 816 36:13 11:41/M
26 Frank Pastula Livonia MI 1425 11 842 36:55 11:55/M
27 Brendan Richmond Washington MI 1455 10 902 38:21 12:22/M
28 Francesco Caruso Rochester MI 388 10 903 38:23 12:23/M
29 Tom Jr Barrow Detroit MI 1067 12 961 40:03 12:55/M
30 Brian Ankrapp Jr. Royal Oak MI 1105 8 968 40:12 12:58/M
31 Jackson Kangas Ann Arbor MI 527 8 978 40:19 13:00/M
32 Maxmillliam Wiegel Grosse Pte Woods M 1389 11 1028 42:16 13:38/M
33 Andrew Fazekas Grosse Pte Woods M 1088 9 1060 43:47 14:07/M
34 Hunter Krukowkski 1097 8 1100 46:49 15:06/M
35 Jeffrey Sheldon Birmingham MI 1495 8 1111 48:51 15:45/M
36 Elijah Fante Saint Clair Shores 289 11 1116 49:11 15:52/M
37 Angelo Hawkins Wixom MI 1156 9 1118 49:22 15:55/M
38 Luke Pokorske Saint Clair Shores 288 11 1119 49:40 16:01/M
39 Nolan Clifton Shelby Township MI 400 9 1121 49:49 16:04/M
40 Adam Holten Riverview MI 1166 10 1136 53:39 17:18/M
41 Owen Miller Plymouth MI 1199 11 1168 1:02:32 20:10/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Dobry Beverly Hills MI 1311 14 29 19:42 6:21/M
2 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights M 725 14 52 20:52 6:44/M
3 Emma Herrmann Northville MI 492 14 58 21:02 6:47/M
4 Elizabeth Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 1358 13 73 21:47 7:02/M
5 Hannah Chores Sterling Heights M 396 14 180 25:10 8:07/M
6 Claire Hoffman Sterling Heights M 1165 14 214 26:03 8:24/M
7 Hadley Wallace Birmingham MI 974 14 337 28:08 9:05/M
8 Grace Gulyas Grosse Pointe Farms 1084 13 393 28:57 9:20/M
9 Hannah Bates Trenton MI 185 13 521 30:53 9:58/M
10 Anna Howey Trenton MI 176 13 522 30:54 9:58/M
11 Marta Grivins Allen Park MI 478 14 607 32:23 10:27/M
12 Courtney Schweers Belleville MI 720 14 651 33:00 10:39/M
13 Amy Hiltz Fraser MI 1159 13 709 33:57 10:57/M
14 Camille Cornils Battle Creek MI 1128 13 784 35:25 11:25/M
15 Christina Bouey Tory MI 1119 13 809 36:02 11:37/M
16 Hadley Clemens Grosse Pointe Farms 1056 13 892 38:08 12:18/M
17 Mary Emerick Grosse Pte. Woods 1413 14 906 38:28 12:25/M
18 Natalie Wilson Livonia MI 1393 13 982 40:25 13:02/M
19 Nicole Fazekas Grosse Pte Woods M 1087 13 1092 46:04 14:52/M

Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gaines Sterling Heights M 1356 14 33 20:18 6:33/M
2 Eric Passeno New Haven MI 1080 14 50 20:49 6:43/M
3 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 91 13 101 22:43 7:20/M
4 Alex Kalmar Grosse Pointe Pk M 1168 13 139 24:02 7:45/M
5 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 338 13 176 25:03 8:05/M
6 Bobby Hickson Orchard Lake MI 1306 14 217 26:08 8:26/M
7 Kyle Krucki Rochester Hills MI 982 14 227 26:23 8:31/M
8 Ryan Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 548 14 261 26:52 8:40/M
9 John D Martin Trenton MI 904 14 296 27:25 8:51/M
10 Jacob Wilson Belle River ONT 996 13 411 29:13 9:25/M
11 Kyle Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 207 14 438 29:36 9:33/M
12 Tanner Wilkerson Milan MI 820 13 507 30:34 9:52/M
13 Johnny Forsberg Clarkston MI 1144 13 615 32:32 10:30/M
14 Brendan Anderson Hazel Park MI 331 14 781 35:20 11:24/M
15 Grahman Scheurman Livonia MI 1357 14 923 38:48 12:31/M
16 Caleo Mathers Clarkston MI 1500 14 951 39:45 12:49/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Levasseur Grosse Pt Park MI 174 19 32 20:17 6:33/M
2 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights M 1355 17 34 20:18 6:33/M
3 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 1252 16 40 20:34 6:38/M
4 Erin Zimmer Northville MI 1444 16 46 20:47 6:42/M
5 Allie Knoll Warren MI 1461 16 47 20:47 6:42/M
6 Adrienne Carmack Veazie ME 970 17 76 21:49 7:02/M
7 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights M 843 15 77 21:51 7:03/M
8 Gabriella Ovesen Clinton Township M 1208 17 88 22:14 7:10/M
9 Mary Carmack Veazie ME 963 19 99 22:39 7:18/M
10 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights M 824 16 109 23:07 7:27/M
11 Frances Angel Washington MI 153 15 119 23:25 7:33/M
12 Ava Ciemniceki Birmingham MI 1297 19 130 23:38 7:37/M
13 Paige Zimmer Northville MI 1445 15 138 23:59 7:44/M
14 Sydney Dunn Birmingham MI 1407 15 148 24:14 7:49/M
15 Elizabeth Lozon Sterling Heights M 581 15 178 25:09 8:07/M
16 Christine Dolikian Troy MI 1135 19 243 26:38 8:35/M
17 Catherine Boileau Novi MI 358 15 292 27:21 8:49/M
18 Beca Maynor Allen Park MI 57 19 300 27:26 8:51/M
19 Jessica Kapolnek Carleton MI 965 18 325 27:54 9:00/M
20 Jeannine Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 427 17 336 28:05 9:04/M
21 Mary Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 244 15 356 28:22 9:09/M
22 Ricquelle Wheeler Livonia MI 161 17 421 29:22 9:28/M
23 Addie Wallace Birmingham MI 973 16 463 29:56 9:39/M
24 Taylor Remski Birmingham MI 685 19 475 30:10 9:44/M
25 Hannah Hodges Harper Woods MI 82 16 514 30:44 9:55/M
26 Kady Anguilm Milan MI 1104 19 548 31:21 10:07/M
27 Jenna Weed Beverly Hills MI 803 15 660 33:12 10:43/M
28 Nicole Murley Berkley MI 1203 18 688 33:43 10:53/M
29 Holly Laginess Carleton MI 1313 18 839 36:51 11:53/M
30 Grace Clemmensen Dearborn MI 54 15 863 37:22 12:03/M
31 Ann Finkel Detroit MI 446 19 944 39:27 12:44/M
32 Rebekah Nathers Waterford MI 1499 15 955 39:47 12:50/M
33 Taylor Barrow Detroit MI 1068 18 957 39:51 12:51/M
34 Anne Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 191 17 1043 42:47 13:48/M
35 Hannah Robar Detroit MI 691 18 1125 50:32 16:18/M
36 Hayley Thiele Sterling Heights M 1345 18 1130 52:20 16:53/M
37 Jordan Chaney Plymouth MI 392 19 1140 54:03 17:26/M
38 Devon Wallace Birmingham MI 972 19 1142 54:27 17:34/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McCullough Northville MI 597 16 10 17:58 5:48/M
2 Matthew Rolain Rochester MI 701 18 12 18:13 5:53/M
3 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 463 18 15 18:18 5:54/M
4 Justin McNamara Chatham ONT. 1197 15 21 19:09 6:11/M
5 Samuel-Jay Martin Trenton MI 906 15 22 19:12 6:12/M
6 Justin Finkel Detroit MI 447 17 26 19:36 6:19/M
7 Mark Klingel Brownstown Twp. MI 540 16 27 19:37 6:20/M
8 Jake Lockledge Farmington Hills M 1185 17 43 20:37 6:39/M
9 Garrett Parzynski St. Clair Shores M 995 15 44 20:38 6:39/M
10 Jack Miles Dryden MI 612 16 68 21:28 6:55/M
11 Chase Ryan Metamora MI 993 19 83 21:59 7:05/M
12 Joseph Kalmar Grosse Pointe Pk M 1170 15 95 22:33 7:16/M
13 Aaron Degiulio Dearborn MI 422 19 96 22:33 7:16/M
14 Mac-Rufus Umeokolo Detroit MI 1038 17 103 22:53 7:23/M
15 Samuel Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 1008 16 111 23:14 7:30/M
16 Aaron Robert Warren MI 693 15 125 23:32 7:35/M
17 Mark Reimann Troy MI 200 15 133 23:43 7:39/M
18 Jordan Bickham Livonia MI 159 17 163 24:35 7:56/M
19 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 365 15 175 24:58 8:03/M
20 Michael Jr Keith Roseville MI 1475 19 224 26:17 8:29/M
21 Gage Wheeler Livonia MI 160 16 235 26:30 8:33/M
22 Christian Marshall Detroit MI 1192 18 271 27:01 8:43/M
23 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 58 18 282 27:13 8:47/M
24 Logan Wilkerson Milan MI 818 15 311 27:41 8:56/M
25 Isiah Johnson Southfield MI 511 16 318 27:49 8:58/M
26 Matthew Canfield Berkley MI 23 19 340 28:12 9:06/M
27 Justin Barylski Washington Twp MI 346 19 383 28:49 9:18/M
28 Jack Chaney Plymouth MI 391 16 419 29:19 9:27/M
29 William Coderre Harper Woods MI 403 17 466 29:57 9:40/M
30 Anthony Valdes Berkley MI 27 19 540 31:15 10:05/M
31 Chris Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 256 15 575 31:51 10:16/M
32 Avery Felty Canton MI 1139 15 636 32:47 10:35/M
33 Jacob Schaffner Camden MI 715 15 640 32:51 10:36/M
34 Alex Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 257 17 772 35:12 11:21/M
35 Daekwon Lewis Detroit MI 574 15 942 39:26 12:43/M
36 Max Lentine Grosse Pointe Woods 164 15 1127 50:41 16:21/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Sudlow Sterling Heights M 751 21 196 25:31 8:14/M
2 Leah Larson Livonia MI 147 22 222 26:13 8:27/M
3 Sarah Gulseth Forest Park IL 279 24 276 27:05 8:44/M
4 Mary Pearce West Chester OH 1213 22 363 28:27 9:11/M
5 Marisa Leney Troy MI 569 21 365 28:27 9:11/M
6 Elizabeth MacHesky Brownstown MI 586 21 392 28:56 9:20/M
7 Melissa Ratliff Taylor MI 675 24 428 29:27 9:30/M
8 Meghan Vismara 1482 21 454 29:51 9:38/M
9 Kristen Skladd Sterling Heights M 737 23 478 30:11 9:44/M
10 Rebekkah Bury Chesapeake VA 374 24 494 30:22 9:48/M
11 Lauren Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 208 20 503 30:31 9:51/M
12 Marie Kent Grosse Pointe Farms 1506 21 529 31:04 10:01/M
13 Brigid Bresnihan Farmington Hills M 366 24 578 31:53 10:17/M
14 Leah Baughman Beverly Hills MI 1512 23 597 32:11 10:23/M
15 Felicia Guest Lake Orion MI 479 24 637 32:47 10:35/M
16 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 659 22 690 33:44 10:53/M
17 Kim Degiulio Dearborn MI 1045 22 696 33:45 10:53/M
18 Denise Hiltz Fraser MI 1160 20 707 33:56 10:57/M
19 Cara Baughman Beverly Hills MI 1511 21 708 33:56 10:57/M
20 Amy Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 756 22 730 34:12 11:02/M
21 Rachel Racette Troy MI 673 20 754 34:44 11:12/M
22 Lindsay Miller St.clair.shores MI 615 24 864 37:24 12:04/M
23 Kaitlynn Schock Garden City MI 718 21 918 38:40 12:28/M
24 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 525 24 950 39:44 12:49/M
25 Hannah Maters Waterford MI 1450 21 954 39:46 12:50/M
26 Kara Willmer Reno NV 1255 21 958 39:53 12:52/M
27 Danielle Coderre Harper Woods MI 402 20 972 40:17 13:00/M
28 Louise Kane Columbus OH 526 23 1035 42:28 13:42/M
29 Julie Valdes Berkley MI 25 22 1056 43:30 14:02/M
30 Elizabeth Simpson Roseville MI 957 22 1089 45:52 14:48/M
31 Madison Miller Lincoln Park MI 616 24 1101 47:29 15:19/M
32 Emily Valdes Berkley MI 26 20 1132 53:00 17:06/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricardo Galindo Farmington Hills M 1079 20 6 17:18 5:35/M
2 Austen Campbell-Fox Berkley MI 19 21 19 19:01 6:08/M
3 David Wilemski Ann Arbor MI 284 21 20 19:03 6:09/M
4 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pte Woods M 1318 21 124 23:30 7:35/M
5 Pat Lyons Troy MI 1190 23 149 24:14 7:49/M
6 Dane Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 812 24 174 24:56 8:03/M
7 Benjamin Nunes Ann Arbor MI 641 21 307 27:38 8:55/M
8 Jackson Robar Detroit MI 692 21 416 29:16 9:26/M
9 Matthew Carney Chesapeake VA 385 24 496 30:23 9:48/M
10 Patrick Sliwinski Warren MI 739 21 509 30:39 9:53/M
11 Michael Truesdale Delphos OH 776 21 510 30:39 9:53/M
12 Greg Dedow Clarkston MI 7 22 594 32:09 10:22/M
13 Evan Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 32 21 796 35:48 11:33/M
14 Paul Webb Royal Oak MI 802 23 895 38:12 12:19/M
15 Jeremy Watkins Jones MI 799 22 917 38:40 12:28/M
16 David Ferdinande Eastpointe MI 443 23 975 40:18 13:00/M
17 Jacob Zeile Dearborn MI 263 22 1031 42:19 13:39/M
18 Hadi Abbas Dearborn MI 1101 21 1091 45:58 14:50/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Suszek Bloomfield Hills M 754 26 177 25:03 8:05/M
2 Kathleen Maiorano Brighton MA 140 26 182 25:12 8:08/M
3 Ashley Page Riverview MI 655 29 193 25:26 8:12/M
4 Sheyonna Watson Ypsilanti MI 800 28 204 25:47 8:19/M
5 Bianca Bonney Alexandria VA 360 28 221 26:12 8:27/M
6 Jilian Bohn Livonia MI 1118 29 260 26:49 8:39/M
7 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor MI 409 29 262 26:52 8:40/M
8 Elizabeth Klein 1502 28 275 27:04 8:44/M
9 Heather Glovack Redondo Beach CA 1411 26 286 27:18 8:48/M
10 Liesle Elsey Farmington Hills M 441 27 319 27:50 8:59/M
11 Alexa Lempert Ferndale MI 567 26 420 29:22 9:28/M
12 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 1136 28 435 29:30 9:31/M
13 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 759 25 512 30:40 9:54/M
14 Amanda Passage Comstock Park MI 658 26 516 30:45 9:55/M
15 Tricia Kless Garden City MI 539 29 606 32:23 10:27/M
16 Jana Lobello Saint Paul MN 575 27 624 32:39 10:32/M
17 Ashley McElmurry Farmington Hills M 599 29 679 33:34 10:50/M
18 Rachel Warbelow Arlington VA 798 29 744 34:30 11:08/M
19 Leigh Christie Madison Heights MI 397 26 764 34:58 11:17/M
20 Rebecca Nikodem Dearborn MI 639 26 786 35:29 11:27/M
21 Emily Gottschling Sterling Heights M 1533 29 802 35:52 11:34/M
22 Jennifer Stallings Detroit MI 746 25 810 36:02 11:37/M
23 Lindsey Gish Dearborn Heights M 468 28 814 36:08 11:39/M
24 Sara Weagel Saint Clair Shores 1250 27 833 36:43 11:51/M
25 Maggie Patroniti Dearborn MI 660 26 835 36:44 11:51/M
26 Sarah Moore Royal Oak MI 625 25 867 37:26 12:05/M
27 Molly Peterson St Clair Shores MI 268 25 897 38:16 12:21/M
28 Amanda Crump Livonia MI 414 25 915 38:37 12:27/M
29 Shaina Tinsey Ann Arbor MI 62 26 924 38:50 12:32/M
30 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 1228 26 930 38:55 12:33/M
31 Rose Urbiel Grosse Pointe MI 190 26 965 40:07 12:56/M
32 Claire Hunter Grosse Pointe MI 189 28 966 40:08 12:57/M
33 Jessica Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 195 26 1000 41:11 13:17/M
34 Melissa Piccirilli Detroit MI 1051 28 1003 41:14 13:18/M
35 Megan Deal Detroit MI 1132 26 1006 41:22 13:21/M
36 Christina Woods Sterling Heights M 825 26 1011 41:35 13:25/M
37 Joanna Gray Moscow ID 1057 29 1034 42:26 13:41/M
38 Shannon Waddell Fort Defiance AZ 794 26 1055 43:27 14:01/M
39 Amanda Barry Brighton MI 341 26 1068 44:14 14:16/M
40 Kristen Selle 1382 25 1083 45:39 14:44/M
41 Juliana Simpson Roseville MI 967 28 1090 45:52 14:48/M
42 Elizabeth Kowalski Algonac MI 1018 27 1110 48:36 15:41/M
43 Julia Leiter Eastpointe MI 566 25 1128 52:09 16:49/M
44 Jackie Miller Harrison Township 614 25 1129 52:09 16:49/M
45 Jacquelyn Mondani Royal Oak MI 620 26 1155 56:41 18:17/M
46 Ashley Sullivan Dearborn Heights M 752 28 1165 1:01:11 19:44/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey Farmington Hills M 440 27 4 17:00 5:29/M
2 Jonathon Clayton Hazel Park MI 1464 29 11 18:01 5:49/M
3 Jacob Wernet St. Clair Shores M 808 25 17 18:29 5:58/M
4 Marcelo Maiorando Brighton MA 141 26 23 19:12 6:12/M
5 Daniel Dewey Missoula MT 432 27 37 20:21 6:34/M
6 Josh Curie Detroit MI 862 26 41 20:35 6:38/M
7 Tom Fancsy 1399 29 45 20:42 6:41/M
8 Scott McCormick Rochester MI 1196 29 98 22:39 7:18/M
9 Justin Bommer Lincoln Park MI 359 26 122 23:29 7:35/M
10 Kyle Degiulio Miami FL 425 26 153 24:22 7:52/M
11 Brian Forinash Dearborn MI 452 26 154 24:22 7:52/M
12 Tom Porter Atlanta GA 1059 25 167 24:40 7:57/M
13 Frederick Dewey Royal Oak MI 433 29 185 25:16 8:09/M
14 Steven Miller Clarkston MI 1373 28 251 26:42 8:37/M
15 Geoff Renaud Windsor ONT 34 25 285 27:16 8:48/M
16 Matthew Tinsey Ann Arbor MI 61 27 287 27:19 8:49/M
17 Kevin Cornman Roseville MI 410 25 302 27:29 8:52/M
18 Ethan Bobee Garden City MI 356 28 390 28:55 9:20/M
19 David Gavron Wixom MI 48 25 442 29:38 9:34/M
20 Eric Korbecki Royal Oak MI 1179 29 448 29:43 9:35/M
21 Christopher Nawrocki St Clair Shores MI 1205 27 498 30:24 9:48/M
22 Matthew Baron Washington Twp MI 1107 26 513 30:43 9:55/M
23 Jeff Sims Detroit MI 733 29 543 31:18 10:06/M
24 Jp Van Loon Grosse Pointe Woods 786 27 555 31:28 10:09/M
25 Christopher Grider Berkley MI 24 25 586 32:02 10:20/M
26 Mike Hoffman Detroit MI 1050 26 659 33:10 10:42/M
27 David Germain Sterling Hts MI 202 28 664 33:18 10:45/M
28 Alexander Robertson Lincoln Park MI 696 28 713 34:01 10:58/M
29 Charles Hutson Trenton MI 503 26 714 34:01 10:58/M
30 Scott Migut Madison Heights MI 611 29 763 34:57 11:16/M
31 Ray Perez Lincoln Park MI 661 27 797 35:48 11:33/M
32 Jason Demattia St Clair Shores MI 430 28 819 36:17 11:42/M
33 Kevin Reynolds Novi MI 686 26 848 37:00 11:56/M
34 Peter Keddie 1507 27 896 38:12 12:19/M
35 Steven Watmore Warren MI 1536 26 907 38:29 12:25/M
36 Jeremy Melroy Berkley MI 1565 26 913 38:34 12:26/M
37 Richard Kangas Ann Arbor MI 528 28 974 40:18 13:00/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 1099 32 49 20:48 6:43/M
2 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 373 33 67 21:27 6:55/M
3 Janie Bohn Flagstaff AZ 1117 31 100 22:43 7:20/M
4 Alison Torreano Ann Arbor MI 772 32 105 22:59 7:25/M
5 Erin Kelly Detroit MI 1174 32 137 23:59 7:44/M
6 Amy Natalini Apo NY 632 31 173 24:55 8:02/M
7 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 1053 34 241 26:33 8:34/M
8 Stefanie Rossi Southflied MI 1221 31 290 27:20 8:49/M
9 Sarah Vorgitch Grosse Pointe Woods 1321 33 295 27:25 8:51/M
10 Stephanie Sabbota Royal Oak MI 1222 31 364 28:27 9:11/M
11 Kate Fitzgerald Washington DC 449 33 373 28:33 9:13/M
12 Megan Roberts Galesferry CT 694 32 377 28:40 9:15/M
13 Katrine Straub Northville MI 1238 32 409 29:10 9:25/M
14 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 1349 34 426 29:25 9:29/M
15 Sara Baker Livonia MI 1077 34 447 29:43 9:35/M
16 Colleen Middaugh Windsor ONT 966 34 451 29:50 9:37/M
17 Kate Sharkey Ann Arbor MI 1440 34 458 29:52 9:38/M
18 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 1085 30 465 29:57 9:40/M
19 Julie Sinning Royal Oak MI 735 32 492 30:20 9:47/M
20 Angel Simpson Ypsilanti MI 732 33 518 30:48 9:56/M
21 Jill Kopper Shelby Township MI 550 33 519 30:49 9:56/M
22 Jennifer Sims Detroit MI 734 30 541 31:18 10:06/M
23 Stephanie Beres Troy MI 1112 30 556 31:29 10:09/M
24 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 481 34 602 32:16 10:25/M
25 Jacqueline Salliotte Northville MI 1081 30 608 32:23 10:27/M
26 Jill Robinson Woodhaven MI 698 31 629 32:41 10:33/M
27 Katrina Smith Southfield MI 740 30 648 32:58 10:38/M
28 Lisa Nuszkowski Detroit MI 643 33 649 32:58 10:38/M
29 Korin Visocchi Rochester MI 793 31 665 33:20 10:45/M
30 Lynette Bonney Detroit MI 292 33 668 33:25 10:47/M
31 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 1207 33 698 33:46 10:54/M
32 Heather Wiegand Grosse Pointe Park 811 33 701 33:49 10:55/M
33 Sheila Klemola Garden City MI 1441 33 734 34:17 11:04/M
34 Rachel Chambers Royal Oak MI 1381 33 740 34:23 11:05/M
35 Katherine Overman Ferndale MI 649 30 755 34:46 11:13/M
36 Elizabeth-Ann Pandzich Ferndale MI 1210 33 759 34:52 11:15/M
37 Stacy Soden Riverview MI 742 34 791 35:40 11:30/M
38 Lacy Vandruska West Bloomfield MI 788 34 825 36:30 11:46/M
39 Jamie Longson Saint Clair Shores 154 33 838 36:49 11:53/M
40 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 431 33 853 37:09 11:59/M
41 Amy Brown Detroit MI 1007 30 857 37:15 12:01/M
42 Alisan Holme Tampa FL 1344 31 881 37:51 12:13/M
43 Meagan Dunn 1514 32 883 37:51 12:13/M
44 Hope Barretto Huron Township MI 1109 31 898 38:16 12:21/M
45 Charissa Potts Grosse Pointe Park 1218 30 945 39:28 12:44/M
46 Stacy Wellman Fraser MI 1347 30 948 39:36 12:46/M
47 Allison Nowak Dearborn MI 955 32 973 40:18 13:00/M
48 Sarah Jardine Grosse Pointe MI 1484 34 996 41:00 13:14/M
49 Alissa Goodroe Novi MI 471 30 1012 41:39 13:26/M
50 Monica Barylski Nortville MI 347 31 1017 41:47 13:29/M
51 Christi Elemont San Diego CA 1137 32 1018 41:48 13:29/M
52 Elizabeth Muroski Dearborn MI 629 32 1019 41:48 13:29/M
53 Tabatha Khoury Royal Oak MI 1177 34 1022 41:57 13:32/M
54 Anna Byberg Ann Arbor MI 1459 33 1025 42:12 13:37/M
55 Marla Dengate Washington MI 1133 34 1062 43:57 14:11/M
56 Stephanue Huhn Livonia MI 500 30 1093 46:04 14:52/M
57 Nina Bogue Birmingham MI 1115 31 1104 47:48 15:25/M
58 Megan Lambert Royal Oak MI 1184 31 1105 47:48 15:25/M
59 Shawna Fleming Farmington Hills M 1416 34 1108 48:14 15:34/M
60 Pam Klopfenstein Royal Oak MI 1340 34 1135 53:36 17:17/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Lerch New York NY 570 30 5 17:12 5:33/M
2 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 253 34 7 17:38 5:41/M
3 Eric Bohn Flagstaff MI 1116 31 9 17:45 5:44/M
4 Parker Roth Rochester Hills MI 1351 32 16 18:25 5:56/M
5 Jason Copp Dodge City KS 408 33 57 21:01 6:47/M
6 Ron O'Connor Detroit MI 1100 32 63 21:14 6:51/M
7 Andrew Vendarsco Tecumseh ONT 1319 32 80 21:56 7:05/M
8 Joseph Chagnon Royal Oak MI 1123 30 94 22:32 7:16/M
9 Luther Gulseth Forest Park IL 278 34 107 23:01 7:25/M
10 Anthony Coley-Reyes Detroit MI 1457 33 108 23:04 7:26/M
11 Mark Davis Lasalle ONT 1572 31 112 23:15 7:30/M
12 Ryan Natalini Apo NY 633 32 123 23:29 7:35/M
13 Tim Koelewijn Brooklyn MI 1178 31 145 24:09 7:47/M
14 Andy Flynn Detroit MI 264 34 157 24:24 7:52/M
15 Peter Van Dyke Detroit MI 1437 31 160 24:31 7:55/M
16 Joshua Shupe Belleville MI 730 33 164 24:35 7:56/M
17 Kevin Teng Troy MI 1492 31 233 26:28 8:32/M
18 Matt Roling Detroit MI 1220 32 247 26:40 8:36/M
19 Eric Wojno Royal Oak MI 823 32 267 26:59 8:42/M
20 Erik Strang Detroit MI 1237 32 279 27:11 8:46/M
21 Mickey Fryer Southfield MI 1149 33 291 27:21 8:49/M
22 Landall Proctor Detroit MI 672 31 320 27:50 8:59/M
23 Andrew Carrico Dearborn Heights M 386 32 342 28:13 9:06/M
24 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp MI 86 33 348 28:17 9:07/M
25 Chris Barretto Huron Township MI 1108 34 349 28:19 9:08/M
26 Chris Pickard 1379 33 367 28:28 9:11/M
27 Andrew Wiegand Grosse Pointe Park 810 34 410 29:10 9:25/M
28 Michael Shust 1539 32 417 29:17 9:27/M
29 Nick Saffell 1078 31 449 29:46 9:36/M
30 Brian Levesque St. Joachim ON CA 573 33 459 29:53 9:38/M
31 Jeremy Van Hof Lincoln NE 782 34 486 30:14 9:45/M
32 Michael Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 814 30 523 30:57 9:59/M
33 Greg Giudici Waterford MI 1152 30 568 31:41 10:13/M
34 Ryan Knoll Fraser MI 1348 33 579 31:54 10:17/M
35 Kevin Horton Ferndale MI 498 34 650 32:59 10:38/M
36 Geoff Grisdale Ventura CA 477 33 672 33:26 10:47/M
37 Todd Bushway Redford MI 375 33 674 33:30 10:48/M
38 Gregory Kelly Dearborn MI 1367 31 689 33:43 10:53/M
39 Ian Burton St Clair Shores MI 15 31 692 33:44 10:53/M
40 Bradley Olsen Riverview MI 1206 33 699 33:46 10:54/M
41 Chrissie MacIejewski Waterford MI 1468 31 702 33:51 10:55/M
42 Dave Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 138 30 742 34:26 11:06/M
43 Kevin Nielsen Boca Raton FL 637 34 813 36:08 11:39/M
44 Matthew Wehrle Northville MI 1251 32 832 36:42 11:50/M
45 Unknown Sherman St Clair Shores MI 1317 32 908 38:30 12:25/M
46 Mateusz Nowak Dearborn MI 989 32 977 40:19 13:00/M
47 Frank Barylski Washington Twp MI 344 33 985 40:33 13:05/M
48 Anthony Weatherly Walled Lake MI 801 31 1009 41:34 13:25/M
49 Paul Germain Sterling Hts MI 203 30 1069 44:18 14:17/M
50 Justin Tharrett Roseville MI 763 30 1156 56:45 18:18/M
51 Scott Cabble Canton MI 376 31 1162 59:41 19:15/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Bonasso Grosse Pointe MI 1336 39 135 23:46 7:40/M
2 Jennifer Fox Leamington ONT 455 35 159 24:29 7:54/M
3 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 196 38 169 24:45 7:59/M
4 Melliss Ream Canton MI 1385 39 195 25:29 8:13/M
5 Amy MacEy Grosse Pointe Park 964 38 218 26:09 8:26/M
6 Rebecca Caulfield Grosse Pointe Park 1324 37 234 26:29 8:33/M
7 Allison Koenigbauer Grosse Pointe Woods 1328 39 293 27:22 8:50/M
8 Lena Duffy Grosse Pointe Park 1433 38 303 27:32 8:53/M
9 Amber McNew Taylor MI 607 36 304 27:33 8:53/M
10 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 335 37 333 28:03 9:03/M
11 Susan Lint-Pirtle Detroit MI 1272 37 368 28:28 9:11/M
12 Jennifer Moceri Rochester MI 241 37 394 28:57 9:20/M
13 Robyn Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 1359 37 395 28:57 9:20/M
14 Keri Smith Livonia MI 1417 38 413 29:14 9:26/M
15 Juliette Kenney Lasalle ONT. 1175 37 445 29:42 9:35/M
16 Erin Sharkey Northville MI 726 36 457 29:52 9:38/M
17 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 1039 39 470 30:03 9:42/M
18 Jill Van Hof Lincoln NE 783 35 490 30:15 9:45/M
19 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 163 36 524 30:58 9:59/M
20 Julie Stearn Pleasant Ridge MI 1236 36 544 31:18 10:06/M
21 Aimee Ritchie Almont MI 17 36 545 31:19 10:06/M
22 Kelly Vess Detroit MI 791 37 580 31:54 10:17/M
23 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 1453 38 611 32:24 10:27/M
24 Laurie Heline Roayl Oak MI 489 39 621 32:37 10:31/M
25 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 64 36 622 32:37 10:31/M
26 Lynn McPherson Ypsilanti MI 609 37 643 32:53 10:36/M
27 Becki Kerr Southgate MI 1431 36 654 33:01 10:39/M
28 Amber Fante Saint Clair Shores 291 39 657 33:05 10:40/M
29 Christie Holton St Clair Shores MI 14 39 667 33:22 10:46/M
30 Donna Shannon Gaithersburg MI 1229 37 703 33:53 10:56/M
31 Jacqueline Beaudry Ann Arbor MI 968 37 704 33:53 10:56/M
32 Serenity Brain Walled Lake MI 364 36 725 34:09 11:01/M
33 Gayle Krueger St. Clair Shores M 557 36 743 34:27 11:07/M
34 Carolyn Korte St.clair Shores MI 552 39 747 34:33 11:09/M
35 Lindsay Flynn Detroit MI 265 35 762 34:54 11:15/M
36 Rebecca Ozar Grosse Pointe Park 652 35 765 35:01 11:18/M
37 Karen Knott Royal Oak MI 1341 39 766 35:06 11:19/M
38 Christine Ingersoll Oxford MI 505 38 771 35:09 11:20/M
39 Lisa Russo Harrison Township 976 36 775 35:16 11:23/M
40 Danielle Wilk Saint Clair Shores 815 35 820 36:17 11:42/M
41 Kristen Briggs Saint Clair Shores 1330 37 886 37:59 12:15/M
42 Mandie Koppinger Chesterfield MI 551 37 899 38:18 12:21/M
43 Jennifer Acha Waterford MI 316 38 919 38:40 12:28/M
44 Misti Martin Riverview MI 590 37 933 38:58 12:34/M
45 Jennifer Thivierge Belle River ON CA 766 36 938 39:07 12:37/M
46 Lanie Fazekas Grosse Pointe Woods 1089 35 941 39:22 12:42/M
47 Melissa Allen Pleasnat Ridge MI 326 37 959 39:57 12:53/M
48 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 435 39 963 40:06 12:56/M
49 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 499 39 1020 41:49 13:29/M
50 Heather Kauth Ypsilanti MI 1173 35 1021 41:56 13:32/M
51 Joy Thompson Ypsilanti MI 1460 38 1026 42:12 13:37/M
52 Melisa Schaffner Camden MI 717 39 1030 42:18 13:39/M
53 Tameka Kelly Redford MI 533 36 1036 42:33 13:44/M
54 Gretchen Carlin Macomb MI 383 39 1050 43:04 13:54/M
55 Kara Reinbolt Adrian MI 683 35 1053 43:15 13:57/M
56 Kafi Laramore-Josey Ann Arbor MI 561 38 1065 44:01 14:12/M
57 Rebecca Caldwell Trenton MI 1025 37 1078 45:07 14:33/M
58 Ann Pattie Detroit MI 1211 35 1082 45:38 14:43/M
59 Tammy Faust Newport MI 1005 39 1148 55:09 17:47/M
60 Beverly Hindmarsh Grosse Pointe Farms 1163 39 1151 56:14 18:08/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira MI 771 39 31 20:17 6:33/M
2 Rob Mora Lasalle ON CA 1462 35 38 20:32 6:37/M
3 Jeff Gruneruald Rochester Hills MI 1312 35 53 20:53 6:44/M
4 Martin A. Kraft Canton MI 1392 39 61 21:12 6:50/M
5 Chris Schuster Sandusky MI 10 36 91 22:28 7:15/M
6 Roy Champion Detroit MI 390 36 116 23:21 7:32/M
7 Michael Timpa Macomb MI 768 38 127 23:33 7:36/M
8 Mark Kenny Redford MI 1378 39 166 24:39 7:57/M
9 Colin Connaire Grosse Pointe MI 106 38 172 24:53 8:02/M
10 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 417 39 189 25:19 8:10/M
11 Matthew Boedeker Grosse Pointe Woods 992 35 194 25:29 8:13/M
12 Ken Compton Livonia MI 1323 37 197 25:33 8:15/M
13 Jason McMahon Wyandotte MI 603 36 199 25:35 8:15/M
14 Jeff Nemeth Berkley MI 635 36 237 26:31 8:33/M
15 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Township 991 38 242 26:35 8:35/M
16 Devan Anderson Detroit MI 329 36 244 26:38 8:35/M
17 Nicholas Grafton Redford MI 474 35 272 27:02 8:43/M
18 David Fox Leamington ONT 454 39 277 27:06 8:45/M
19 Todd Wenzel Detroit MI 807 37 310 27:40 8:55/M
20 Steven Fisher Royal Oak MI 1142 39 334 28:04 9:03/M
21 Ryan Jones Garden City MI 515 35 338 28:09 9:05/M
22 Michael McLane Macomb MI 602 39 360 28:25 9:10/M
23 Corey Fields Ferndale MI 444 38 380 28:46 9:17/M
24 Mark Perkins Wixom MI 1448 37 388 28:55 9:20/M
25 David Higginbotham Madison Heights MI 493 37 389 28:55 9:20/M
26 Emmett Hynous Grosse Pointe Woods 504 35 401 29:03 9:22/M
27 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 1042 38 441 29:37 9:33/M
28 Mark Sievers Redford MI 1041 39 444 29:42 9:35/M
29 Anthony Paniccia Windsor ONT 979 35 452 29:50 9:37/M
30 Justin McDonald Ypsilanti MI 598 35 456 29:52 9:38/M
31 Jason Wilkerson Milan MI 817 39 464 29:56 9:39/M
32 Chris Reilly Roseville MI 682 38 484 30:14 9:45/M
33 Quincy Jones Southfield MI 514 37 505 30:33 9:51/M
34 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 1024 38 515 30:44 9:55/M
35 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 1151 37 527 31:01 10:00/M
36 Christopher Ahwal Detroit MI 1102 38 535 31:09 10:03/M
37 Stu Sandler Ann Arbor MI 1223 38 583 31:56 10:18/M
38 Adam Clifton Shelby Township MI 398 36 596 32:11 10:23/M
39 Daniel Garrett Detroit MI 1046 39 614 32:31 10:29/M
40 Chris St. Pierre Woodslee ONT 1405 35 617 32:36 10:31/M
41 Jason Beaudoin Royal Oak MI 348 39 619 32:36 10:31/M
42 Jeff Schodowski Auburn Hills MI 998 36 630 32:41 10:33/M
43 Jason Holton St Clair Shores MI 13 39 666 33:22 10:46/M
44 Chris Carlin Macomb MI 381 38 712 34:00 10:58/M
45 Michael Mistak Plymouth MI 619 36 767 35:07 11:20/M
46 Bradley Bullard Brighton MI 372 35 770 35:08 11:20/M
47 Rodney Armstead Riley MI 987 37 792 35:43 11:31/M
48 Kevin Ozar Grosse Pointe Park 651 38 840 36:51 11:53/M
49 Andrew Moore Royal Oak MI 623 35 845 36:59 11:56/M
50 Casey Thivierge Belle River ON CA 764 38 891 38:07 12:18/M
51 Paul Clemens Grosse Pointe Farms 1055 39 911 38:32 12:26/M
52 Chris Kersten Rochester Hills MI 1361 36 1141 54:20 17:32/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 608 40 84 22:05 7:07/M
2 Mary Brown Riverview MI 1515 43 179 25:10 8:07/M
3 Heather Hall Washington MI 483 43 181 25:11 8:07/M
4 Elizabeth Schweers Belleville MI 721 44 191 25:20 8:10/M
5 Kendra Gosk Sterling Heights M 53 40 278 27:08 8:45/M
6 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 679 44 343 28:14 9:06/M
7 Shanan Wheeler Livonia MI 162 40 354 28:21 9:09/M
8 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 250 40 375 28:36 9:14/M
9 Kimberly Kalmar Grosse Pointe Park 1171 43 379 28:43 9:16/M
10 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 355 41 386 28:51 9:18/M
11 Leslie Hawkins Macomb MI 488 42 418 29:18 9:27/M
12 Belea Koski Northville MI 553 40 432 29:28 9:30/M
13 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 1240 41 440 29:37 9:33/M
14 Patti Roland Harrison MI 702 43 443 29:40 9:34/M
15 Dorsey Dobry Beverly Hills MI 1309 44 461 29:55 9:39/M
16 Kristin Palm Oakland CA 1434 43 479 30:11 9:44/M
17 Tammy Beaudoin Taylor MI 349 44 480 30:11 9:44/M
18 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 460 43 499 30:26 9:49/M
19 Jennifer Paris Chesterfield MI 657 41 511 30:39 9:53/M
20 Betty Hodges Harper Woods MI 81 42 520 30:49 9:56/M
21 Sarah Maynie Southfield MI 1195 44 526 30:59 10:00/M
22 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 750 42 549 31:25 10:08/M
23 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 1146 43 552 31:26 10:08/M
24 Michelle Rees Grosse Pointe MI 1325 42 562 31:35 10:11/M
25 Aisha Mansurey Dearborn Heights M 1191 40 584 31:57 10:18/M
26 Nicola Yabsley Grosse Pointe MI 1422 44 605 32:18 10:25/M
27 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 724 40 612 32:26 10:28/M
28 Kristin Allen Belle River ONT 325 40 620 32:37 10:31/M
29 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 728 41 678 33:33 10:49/M
30 Heidi Schroeder Clarkston MI 1227 44 687 33:43 10:53/M
31 Teresa Kapelle Appleton WI 1172 40 718 34:05 11:00/M
32 Heather Toutant Grosse Pointe MI 1420 42 720 34:07 11:00/M
33 Jennifer Barczewski St Clair Shores MI 37 42 737 34:19 11:04/M
34 Tabitha Barnowsky Ypsilanti MI 340 42 741 34:23 11:05/M
35 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 87 40 749 34:35 11:09/M
36 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 1438 40 756 34:49 11:14/M
37 Tiffany Easley Flat Rock MI 438 42 793 35:43 11:31/M
38 Michelle Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 547 44 804 35:54 11:35/M
39 Melanie Stabler Redford MI 745 42 811 36:02 11:37/M
40 Michelle Balconi Grosse Pte. Park M 1473 42 817 36:14 11:41/M
41 Jennifer Nelson Royal Oak MI 634 40 841 36:54 11:54/M
42 Mary Albrecht Novi MI 322 44 852 37:06 11:58/M
43 Tracy Vagner Livonia MI 780 42 859 37:17 12:02/M
44 Trisha Hourigan Livonia MI 274 40 873 37:34 12:07/M
45 Estelle Kwartowitz Bloomfield Hills M 1183 44 874 37:35 12:07/M
46 Anika Goss-Foster Detroit MI 473 41 884 37:51 12:13/M
47 Amber Henness Grosse Pointe Woods 84 42 890 38:05 12:17/M
48 Heather Pacheco Trenton MI 653 42 914 38:36 12:27/M
49 Jenn Webb Port Huron MI 1354 41 922 38:43 12:29/M
50 Amy Hichez Redford MI 1513 42 928 38:54 12:33/M
51 Gerri Avery Clarkston MI 1106 43 946 39:34 12:46/M
52 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 703 41 949 39:43 12:49/M
53 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 1122 40 969 40:13 12:58/M
54 Laura Raftis Allen Park MI 40 42 984 40:30 13:04/M
55 Jackie Ray Grasslake MI 676 44 990 40:45 13:09/M
56 Paula Recinella Delhi NY 680 44 1002 41:13 13:18/M
57 Karen Koziatek Detroit MI 1180 41 1005 41:22 13:21/M
58 Christina Durant Jamaica Plain MA 295 41 1014 41:39 13:26/M
59 Desiree Carroll Detroit MI 387 41 1051 43:08 13:55/M
60 Sara Williams Augusta MI 157 41 1066 44:05 14:13/M
61 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 747 41 1073 44:32 14:22/M
62 Chrysantha Norwood Detroit MI 640 41 1077 44:58 14:30/M
63 Molly Garrett Detroit MI 1047 40 1081 45:38 14:43/M
64 Marlene Ordway Dearborn MI 646 44 1102 47:39 15:22/M
65 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 669 42 1103 47:46 15:25/M
66 Janice Thomas Las Vegas NV 210 43 1137 53:52 17:23/M
67 Moira Fracassa Detroit MI 456 43 1145 54:47 17:40/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp MI 556 41 14 18:18 5:54/M
2 David Orchard Amherstburg ONT 1456 41 39 20:33 6:38/M
3 Jerome Pelletrito Grosse Pointe MI 1021 43 42 20:35 6:38/M
4 Jim Mullen Royal Oak MI 1418 40 59 21:05 6:48/M
5 Michael Martorellli Detroit MI 1439 44 64 21:15 6:51/M
6 David Toutant Grosse Pointe Woods 1421 44 70 21:30 6:56/M
7 Gareth Krantz Royal Oak MI 1181 41 72 21:42 7:00/M
8 Erin Irwin Dearborn MI 506 40 79 21:53 7:04/M
9 Paul Sebastian Windsor ONT 1404 44 90 22:21 7:13/M
10 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 38 43 93 22:31 7:16/M
11 Jeff Wilson Belle River ONT 988 41 97 22:36 7:17/M
12 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 630 41 104 22:53 7:23/M
13 Mike Cruz Northwood OH 1020 41 117 23:21 7:32/M
14 Francois Gruse Cortland OH 1294 41 121 23:29 7:35/M
15 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 648 43 128 23:36 7:37/M
16 Colin Moulder-Mccomb Grosse Pointe Park 1071 42 143 24:08 7:47/M
17 Bill Kalmar Grosse Pointe Pk M 1169 43 151 24:16 7:50/M
18 John Kerr Plymouth MI 535 44 171 24:50 8:01/M
19 Ron Belanien Windsor ONT 1402 43 183 25:12 8:08/M
20 Matt Statman Ann Arbor MI 1458 43 187 25:18 8:10/M
21 Andre Young Detroit MI 828 42 190 25:20 8:10/M
22 Greg Michels Livonia MI 1491 40 205 25:51 8:20/M
23 Christopher Henness Grosse Pointe Woods 85 42 231 26:26 8:32/M
24 Chris Peters West Bloomfield MI 1214 41 248 26:41 8:36/M
25 Brian Meyer Rochester MI 1096 40 253 26:44 8:37/M
26 Rick Diloreto Harrison Township 1134 44 254 26:45 8:38/M
27 Gary Moody West Bloomfield MI 1201 44 256 26:46 8:38/M
28 Matthew Charney Grosse Ile MI 1070 40 268 27:00 8:43/M
29 Michael Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 260 41 269 27:01 8:43/M
30 Rick Junswirth Clinton Township M 1375 44 323 27:53 9:00/M
31 John Pfeiffer Grosse Point Farms 663 44 331 28:02 9:03/M
32 Scott Oring Jackson MI 1426 44 358 28:23 9:09/M
33 Seth Persky Detroit MI 1447 42 430 29:27 9:30/M
34 Brian Bliss Detroit MI 354 40 439 29:37 9:33/M
35 Scott Adkin St Clair Shores MI 318 41 467 29:57 9:40/M
36 John Henchel Grosse Pointe Farms 490 42 469 29:59 9:40/M
37 Greg Bock Farmington Hills M 357 43 477 30:11 9:44/M
38 Mark Grier Detroit MI 1154 44 493 30:21 9:47/M
39 Paul Stibich Troy MI 749 44 501 30:29 9:50/M
40 Gabriel Perkins Oak Park MI 1449 41 506 30:34 9:52/M
41 Eric Schweers Belleville MI 722 44 531 31:05 10:02/M
42 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 267 43 533 31:06 10:02/M
43 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 562 41 539 31:14 10:05/M
44 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 1406 40 546 31:19 10:06/M
45 Shawn Siddall Monroe MI 1353 43 553 31:26 10:08/M
46 Jason Jorgensen Howell MI 516 43 554 31:28 10:09/M
47 Scott Benson Detroit MI 1409 43 559 31:32 10:10/M
48 Mike Karschnia Saint Clair Shores 1065 41 570 31:45 10:15/M
49 Mark Harris Livonia MI 1049 44 582 31:55 10:18/M
50 Mark Rees Grosse Pointe MI 1327 44 625 32:40 10:32/M
51 Gordon Starks Westland MI 1396 44 671 33:26 10:47/M
52 Kyle Schaffner Camden MI 716 40 675 33:31 10:49/M
53 Steve Raftis Allen Park MI 39 41 695 33:45 10:53/M
54 Craig Beutler Bloomfield Hills M 353 42 706 33:54 10:56/M
55 Robert Martin Oconomowoc WI 592 43 727 34:10 11:01/M
56 Rashaan Josey Ann Arbor MI 521 40 735 34:18 11:04/M
57 Shoji Kurono Sterling Heights M 559 41 751 34:39 11:11/M
58 George Stahl Grosse Pointe Shore 1235 44 757 34:49 11:14/M
59 Sean Bruce Saint Clair Shores 1436 44 774 35:15 11:22/M
60 Tim Walsh Grosse Pointe MI 1247 43 777 35:16 11:23/M
61 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 549 44 806 35:55 11:35/M
62 Patrick Debruyn West Bloomfield MI 421 41 823 36:29 11:46/M
63 James Montgomery Livonia MI 1314 41 877 37:41 12:09/M
64 Raymond Robinson Woodhaven MI 699 42 916 38:38 12:28/M
65 Thomas Taylor Garden City MI 761 42 921 38:43 12:29/M
66 Bryan Peckinpaugh Dearborn Heights M 1573 40 927 38:54 12:33/M
67 Bradley Stabler Redford MI 744 43 929 38:54 12:33/M
68 James Sherman Livonia MI 1230 44 971 40:16 12:59/M
69 Vincent Lacroix Grosse Pointe MI 1380 44 1010 41:35 13:25/M
70 Matt Durant Jamaica Plain MA 294 41 1015 41:40 13:26/M
71 Mark Pheeney Plymouth MI 1216 42 1045 42:52 13:50/M
72 Alan May Jr. Columbus Township 593 41 1088 45:51 14:47/M
73 Charles Albrecht Novi MI 321 44 1113 48:53 15:46/M
74 Tony Lentine Grosse Pte Woods M 166 44 1117 49:17 15:54/M
75 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 1342 43 1133 53:24 17:14/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kami Ross Macomb MI 1428 45 141 24:05 7:46/M
2 Jennifer Coombs Lincoln Park MI 80 49 210 25:52 8:21/M
3 Deborah Sprankle Grosse Pointe MI 88 48 212 25:56 8:22/M
4 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 405 45 228 26:25 8:31/M
5 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 442 48 238 26:31 8:33/M
6 Carrie Madison Plymouth MI 956 48 257 26:47 8:38/M
7 Holly Christopher West Bloomfield MI 1124 45 265 26:56 8:41/M
8 Valerie Hadrot Portes Bloomfield Hills M 482 47 294 27:24 8:50/M
9 Molly Angel Washington MI 216 45 339 28:12 9:06/M
10 Deborah Ketner Farmington Hills M 1176 48 399 29:00 9:21/M
11 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 177 46 402 29:04 9:23/M
12 Helen Taylor Allen Park MI 1243 45 406 29:08 9:24/M
13 Janice Baczkowski Grosse Pointe MI 1350 45 424 29:24 9:29/M
14 Carol Morrissey Westland MI 626 49 429 29:27 9:30/M
15 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Township 743 46 482 30:13 9:45/M
16 Deb Cline Trenton MI 401 47 485 30:14 9:45/M
17 Lisa Armstrong Plymouth MI 1368 45 487 30:14 9:45/M
18 Sylvia Barski Trenton MI 1006 48 532 31:06 10:02/M
19 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 459 47 536 31:09 10:03/M
20 Lynnw Santoscoy Detroit MI 1224 47 563 31:36 10:12/M
21 Kathy Stegbauer Southgate MI 45 45 564 31:37 10:12/M
22 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 46 46 565 31:37 10:12/M
23 Terri-Lynne Lapensee Windsor ONT 33 49 572 31:49 10:16/M
24 Michele Hodges Grosse Pointe Park 495 45 587 32:03 10:20/M
25 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 1256 49 592 32:06 10:21/M
26 Darlene Reimann Troy MI 199 49 663 33:13 10:43/M
27 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 705 49 673 33:27 10:47/M
28 Suzanne Grouette Windsor ONT. 1155 46 680 33:34 10:50/M
29 Tracy Paige Washtington DC 656 47 682 33:38 10:51/M
30 Kelli Zacharias Parma Heights OH 1435 45 686 33:42 10:52/M
31 Karen Fiema Berkley MI 445 49 691 33:44 10:53/M
32 Katy Walsh Grosse Pointe MI 1493 46 693 33:44 10:53/M
33 Audrey Touchette Troy MI 773 48 705 33:54 10:56/M
34 Cean Willis Mt. Clemens MI 1254 49 719 34:06 11:00/M
35 Renee Martin Oconomowoc WI 591 45 722 34:07 11:00/M
36 Carolyn Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 757 49 731 34:12 11:02/M
37 Kay Norris Troy MI 1337 45 732 34:15 11:03/M
38 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 665 47 782 35:21 11:24/M
39 Bethany Salter Beverly Hills MI 709 49 805 35:55 11:35/M
40 Leslie Andrews Detroit MI 102 45 821 36:21 11:44/M
41 Amy Spindler Northville MI 1233 48 834 36:43 11:51/M
42 Tenley Pastula Livonia MI 1424 49 854 37:12 12:00/M
43 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 689 49 856 37:14 12:01/M
44 Christine Klisch Commerce MI 542 49 885 37:55 12:14/M
45 Lisa Vismara 1480 48 909 38:31 12:25/M
46 Nina Caruso Rochester MI 389 46 910 38:32 12:26/M
47 Kathryn Robertson Detroit MI 695 49 920 38:42 12:29/M
48 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 271 45 953 39:45 12:49/M
49 Constance Bodurow Detroit MI 959 48 960 40:03 12:55/M
50 Nancy Petermann Lapeer MI 662 48 981 40:24 13:02/M
51 Kristine Kidorf Detroit MI 538 46 993 40:49 13:10/M
52 Margaret Kowalski Algonac MI 1019 49 999 41:09 13:16/M
53 Tricia Sirois Southgate MI 93 47 1007 41:28 13:23/M
54 Nancy Lafave Almont MI 560 47 1052 43:13 13:56/M
55 Diane Bryan Plymouth MI 370 47 1054 43:21 13:59/M
56 Susan Moilanen Milford MI 1200 47 1058 43:33 14:03/M
57 Julie Lowe Ferndale MI 580 48 1064 44:00 14:12/M
58 Joy Jurado Farmington Hills M 523 48 1074 44:34 14:23/M
59 Laura Bell Orion MI 1415 46 1076 44:54 14:29/M
60 Sandy Larsen Warren MI 67 49 1079 45:09 14:34/M
61 Susan Chaney Plymouth MI 393 47 1139 54:02 17:26/M
62 Laurie Wallace Birmingham MI 971 49 1143 54:27 17:34/M
63 Kristine Crlencic Southgate MI 413 46 1146 54:52 17:42/M
64 Andres Younkins Marine City MI 829 49 1147 54:56 17:43/M
65 Melody Hoyer Livonia MI 49 48 1154 56:21 18:11/M
66 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 613 47 1166 1:02:25 20:08/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 1429 48 18 18:49 6:04/M
2 Patrick McNamara Chatham ONT. 1198 45 24 19:16 6:13/M
3 Richard Ditty South Woodslee ON 1403 45 30 20:14 6:32/M
4 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 1304 49 51 20:52 6:44/M
5 Gary Godula Farmington Hills M 1477 49 54 20:57 6:45/M
6 Tom Dobry Beverly Hills MI 1310 47 62 21:12 6:50/M
7 Lee Romero Farmington Hills M 1364 47 78 21:51 7:03/M
8 Joe Barczyk Dearborn MI 1432 45 82 21:59 7:05/M
9 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 394 48 85 22:11 7:09/M
10 Chris Zimmer Northville MI 1446 48 86 22:11 7:09/M
11 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 1098 49 89 22:20 7:12/M
12 Phil Pairitz Canton MI 184 49 106 23:01 7:25/M
13 Jim Duggan Rochester Hills MI 1490 47 110 23:11 7:29/M
14 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 980 47 114 23:20 7:32/M
15 Robert Lazich Royal Oak MI 131 45 118 23:25 7:33/M
16 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 522 49 126 23:33 7:36/M
17 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 94 49 129 23:38 7:37/M
18 Ronald Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 1009 49 140 24:05 7:46/M
19 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 407 47 146 24:11 7:48/M
20 John Martin Trenton MI 589 47 161 24:33 7:55/M
21 Fabrice Portes Bloomfield MI 668 46 168 24:43 7:58/M
22 David Carmack Veazie ME 985 47 170 24:47 8:00/M
23 Rodd Monts Harper Woods MI 5 46 188 25:18 8:10/M
24 Douglas Angel Washington MI 151 47 192 25:25 8:12/M
25 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 507 49 230 26:26 8:32/M
26 Matthew Kowalski Algonac MI 1017 48 232 26:27 8:32/M
27 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 1374 45 239 26:31 8:33/M
28 Mike Charow Saint Clair Shores 395 45 245 26:39 8:36/M
29 Jerry Vick Fraser MI 182 45 259 26:49 8:39/M
30 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1257 49 263 26:53 8:40/M
31 Randall Loken Troy MI 578 49 264 26:56 8:41/M
32 Matt Reimann Troy MI 198 49 273 27:03 8:44/M
33 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 565 47 274 27:03 8:44/M
34 Mark Rolain Rochester MI 700 49 298 27:26 8:51/M
35 Andy Stefani Birmingham MN 1320 45 308 27:38 8:55/M
36 Craig Hodges Harper Woods MI 83 45 314 27:45 8:57/M
37 Michael Loosvelt Grosse Pointe Farms 1360 45 321 27:52 8:59/M
38 Chris Kapolnek Farmington Hills M 530 45 328 27:58 9:01/M
39 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods 1414 49 332 28:02 9:03/M
40 Unknown Dunn Rochester MI 1408 49 335 28:04 9:03/M
41 David Taylor Allen Park MI 1242 46 345 28:15 9:07/M
42 David Pike Taylor MI 69 48 351 28:20 9:08/M
43 Jack Nunes Ann Arbor MI 642 48 359 28:25 9:10/M
44 John Vismara 1481 48 369 28:29 9:11/M
45 Clinton Fogle Royal Oak MI 451 49 381 28:47 9:17/M
46 Brian Balcoin Grosse Pointe Park 1474 47 382 28:48 9:17/M
47 Jeffrey Hall Washington MI 484 49 405 29:07 9:24/M
48 Lamarr Cook Saginaw Township M 1127 49 450 29:48 9:37/M
49 Ed McIntyre Trenton MI 600 47 489 30:15 9:45/M
50 Michael Sytniak Plymouth MI 1384 49 517 30:45 9:55/M
51 David Carmack Veazie ME 986 47 528 31:04 10:01/M
52 Steven Horstman Oak Park MI 497 48 530 31:05 10:02/M
53 Jerald Boettcher Lenox MI 1114 46 538 31:13 10:04/M
54 Chris Krucki Rochester Hills MI 997 48 542 31:18 10:06/M
55 Mark Wallace Birmingham MI 994 49 561 31:33 10:11/M
56 Scott Tappan Birmingham MI 1241 49 567 31:39 10:13/M
57 Jeff Gervais Woodslee ONT 465 46 589 32:03 10:20/M
58 Craz Gates Grosse Pte. Park M 1423 45 603 32:17 10:25/M
59 Jim Colar Madison Heights MI 404 46 610 32:23 10:27/M
60 Gerald Finnerty Belle River ONT 448 45 618 32:36 10:31/M
61 Keith Felty Canton MI 1140 45 638 32:48 10:35/M
62 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 77 47 642 32:51 10:36/M
63 Timothy Weed Beverly Hills MI 804 49 662 33:13 10:43/M
64 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 1465 45 710 33:57 10:57/M
65 Matthew Hiltz Fraser MI 1161 45 711 33:57 10:57/M
66 Patrick Williams Detroit DETROIT 254 47 736 34:18 11:04/M
67 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 509 48 748 34:33 11:09/M
68 Robert Racette Troy MI 674 49 753 34:44 11:12/M
69 Cedric Dukes Shelby MI 282 45 761 34:53 11:15/M
70 Ed White Grosse Pointe Park 1300 49 776 35:16 11:23/M
71 Scott Fowler Allen Park MI 1148 48 879 37:43 12:10/M
72 Michael Lopez Rochester MI 579 46 904 38:27 12:24/M
73 Tim Moreton Detroit MI 1064 49 931 38:56 12:34/M
74 Adris Fibraj Dearborn Hts MI 1485 48 937 39:05 12:36/M
75 Mike Klinger Farmington Hills M 541 46 940 39:20 12:41/M
76 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor MI 529 48 976 40:18 13:00/M
77 Richard Scheck Troy MI 1225 46 980 40:20 13:01/M
78 Tom Recinella Livonia MI 681 47 1001 41:12 13:17/M
79 Mark Hourigan Livonia MI 275 45 1008 41:33 13:24/M
80 David Wiegel 1391 47 1033 42:25 13:41/M
81 Mike Ray Grass Lake MI 677 48 1084 45:43 14:45/M
82 Frank Apolloni Detroit MI 333 49 1098 46:22 14:57/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Akers Ferndale MI 832 52 48 20:48 6:43/M
2 Tami Bealert Canton MI 1370 52 144 24:08 7:47/M
3 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 711 51 223 26:16 8:28/M
4 Louise Ross Harrison Township 1478 51 229 26:25 8:31/M
5 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 73 53 306 27:34 8:54/M
6 Colleen Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 245 50 316 27:47 8:58/M
7 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 9 51 327 27:55 9:00/M
8 Kathleen Degiulio Dearborn MI 424 52 347 28:16 9:07/M
9 Maha McCullough Northville MI 595 50 384 28:50 9:18/M
10 Leigh Pearce West Chester OH 1212 53 398 28:59 9:21/M
11 Susan Ender Harrison Township 1488 53 481 30:12 9:45/M
12 Michelle Smart Oak Park MI 1231 52 491 30:17 9:46/M
13 Rose Gilpin Grosse Pointe Farms 467 50 502 30:29 9:50/M
14 Jeanne Robinson Lynn MI 283 51 547 31:20 10:06/M
15 Anne Farris Royal Oak MI 1138 53 566 31:38 10:12/M
16 Patrice Harold Detroit MI 1066 51 569 31:45 10:15/M
17 Diana Schilbe Dearborn MI 11 54 581 31:54 10:17/M
18 Janet Poetzinger Cary NC 666 53 590 32:05 10:21/M
19 Marcia Smith Milford MI 1232 51 593 32:08 10:22/M
20 Amy Potts Rives Junction MI 670 51 601 32:15 10:24/M
21 Valerie Michel Bloomfield Twp MI 79 51 626 32:41 10:33/M
22 Rhoda Miel Ann Arbor MI 610 50 646 32:55 10:37/M
23 Mary Germain Sterling Hts MI 204 51 681 33:36 10:50/M
24 Susan Hiltz Macomb MI 494 53 683 33:41 10:52/M
25 Melissa Levasseur Grosse Pte. Park M 173 52 717 34:03 10:59/M
26 Jan Kilpatrick Rochester Hills MI 1093 50 760 34:53 11:15/M
27 Linda Baughman Beverly Hills MI 1110 54 794 35:47 11:33/M
28 Rita Dachs Waterford MI 415 50 798 35:49 11:33/M
29 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 170 54 824 36:30 11:46/M
30 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 1479 53 826 36:30 11:46/M
31 Deborah Turner Allen Park MI 777 51 830 36:38 11:49/M
32 Geraldine Bresnihan Farmington Hills M 367 54 831 36:40 11:50/M
33 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 47 54 843 36:57 11:55/M
34 Shirley Adams Detroit MI 317 51 847 37:00 11:56/M
35 Carol Wilson South Lyon MI 252 53 878 37:43 12:10/M
36 Cathy Kerr Ann Arbor MI 534 51 900 38:20 12:22/M
37 Marie Monendo West Bloomfield MI 621 52 925 38:52 12:32/M
38 Sylvia Forsberg Clarkston MI 1145 50 935 39:04 12:36/M
39 Elizabeth Ryan Metamora MI 962 52 987 40:40 13:07/M
40 Misty Hoyer Livonia MI 105 51 1004 41:14 13:18/M
41 Cheryl Brouse Ottawa ONT. 1121 52 1032 42:20 13:39/M
42 Moira Tannenbaum Ann Arbor MI 2 51 1037 42:34 13:44/M
43 Nancy Lauwers Berkley MI 563 54 1067 44:06 14:14/M
44 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores M 1483 54 1071 44:29 14:21/M
45 Jackie Lentine Grosse Pte Woods M 165 50 1080 45:32 14:41/M
46 Lorraine Owczarek Chesterfield MI 650 54 1095 46:06 14:52/M
47 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 1451 54 1109 48:34 15:40/M
48 Glynes Graham Detroit MI 475 53 1112 48:51 15:45/M
49 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 1376 50 1122 50:15 16:13/M
50 Lucy Propst Birmingham MI 1219 50 1134 53:35 17:17/M
51 Cheryl Wallman Livonia MI 171 51 1163 59:45 19:16/M
52 Sandra Buchanan Warren MI 3 51 1169 1:03:01 20:20/M
53 Deanna Kent 1504 51 1171 1:05:38 21:10/M
54 Kimberly Bennett Oak Park MI 352 53 1172 1:17:29 25:00/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randal T Walker Windsor ON CA 796 54 25 19:22 6:15/M
2 Lee Hunt Canton MI 501 51 35 20:19 6:33/M
3 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 193 54 36 20:21 6:34/M
4 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 1253 50 55 20:58 6:46/M
5 Denis Chenard Windsor ONT 1366 54 56 21:00 6:46/M
6 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 8 54 60 21:08 6:49/M
7 Joerg Klisch Commerce MI 543 52 66 21:26 6:55/M
8 Don Saville Leonard MI 990 51 71 21:40 6:59/M
9 Leroy Vermey Windsor ON CA 1401 50 75 21:48 7:02/M
10 Rick Armes Livonia MI 1329 52 87 22:12 7:10/M
11 James Ryan Metamora MI 984 52 92 22:31 7:16/M
12 John Leney Troy MI 568 51 113 23:18 7:31/M
13 Norman Klonowski Warren MI 1303 50 120 23:29 7:35/M
14 Stanley Guest Lake Orion MI 480 51 134 23:44 7:39/M
15 Kevin Captain America Royal Oak MI 188 50 142 24:06 7:46/M
16 Manuel Pumarada Royal Oak MI 60 52 147 24:13 7:49/M
17 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 336 53 150 24:15 7:49/M
18 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 209 51 156 24:23 7:52/M
19 Bob Allen Grosse Pointe Farms 324 53 165 24:37 7:56/M
20 Steven Wulfekuhle Grosse Pointe MI 89 53 184 25:16 8:09/M
21 Mike Leslie Rochester MI 1467 50 186 25:17 8:09/M
22 Tom Kerr Ann Arbor MI 536 52 209 25:52 8:21/M
23 Sean Moriarty Windsor ONT. 1202 53 215 26:05 8:25/M
24 Peter McCullough Northville MI 596 50 225 26:19 8:29/M
25 Micheal Smith Hamtramck MI 741 54 240 26:32 8:34/M
26 Philip Poetzinger Cary NC 667 54 250 26:42 8:37/M
27 Jeff Cleghorn Royal Oak MI 135 54 252 26:44 8:37/M
28 Daniel Compton Royal Oak MI 1126 51 258 26:48 8:39/M
29 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 426 51 266 26:59 8:42/M
30 Ron Maynor Allen Park MI 63 53 299 27:26 8:51/M
31 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 35 52 305 27:34 8:54/M
32 Adrian Berkeley Windsor ONT. 1113 51 313 27:44 8:57/M
33 Pete Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 246 52 315 27:46 8:57/M
34 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills MI 638 54 324 27:54 9:00/M
35 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 1296 51 341 28:13 9:06/M
36 Randy Hennells Macomb MI 491 50 361 28:25 9:10/M
37 Todd Culver Haslett MI 1130 51 370 28:31 9:12/M
38 Gregory Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 466 51 387 28:52 9:19/M
39 Martin Mueller Dearborn MI 627 50 396 28:58 9:21/M
40 Delaino Jones Dearborn Heights M 513 52 404 29:07 9:24/M
41 Chris Degiulio Dearborn MI 423 52 408 29:08 9:24/M
42 Patrick McGinnis Utica MI 1091 50 412 29:14 9:26/M
43 Edward Shivers Lathrup Village MI 729 50 415 29:16 9:26/M
44 Michael Keith Roseville MI 1476 53 425 29:24 9:29/M
45 Michael Goree Grosse Pointe Farms 1153 54 427 29:26 9:30/M
46 Jim Rice Northville MI 687 51 431 29:28 9:30/M
47 Rick Kent 1505 53 433 29:28 9:30/M
48 William Grunow Warren MI 143 53 446 29:42 9:35/M
49 Paul Pentecost Royal Oak MI 1298 51 455 29:51 9:38/M
50 Daniel Oneill Harrison Twp MI 999 50 462 29:55 9:39/M
51 Jim Remski Birmingham MI 684 51 476 30:10 9:44/M
52 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 319 53 483 30:13 9:45/M
53 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 704 51 497 30:23 9:48/M
54 Michael Anderson Hazel Park MI 332 50 558 31:32 10:10/M
55 Gerald Scensny Warren MI 713 54 585 32:02 10:20/M
56 Aaron Trudgeon Warren MI 775 51 609 32:23 10:27/M
57 Tom Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 758 53 623 32:38 10:32/M
58 Paul Michel Bloomfield Twp MI 78 51 627 32:41 10:33/M
59 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 103 54 652 33:00 10:39/M
60 Keith Page Southfield MI 1209 51 656 33:04 10:40/M
61 Scott Smith Fremont OH 104 54 661 33:13 10:43/M
62 Richard Kulczycki Chesterfield MI 558 53 684 33:42 10:52/M
63 Frank Torok Garden City MI 51 54 723 34:08 11:01/M
64 Peter Cornils Battle Creek MI 1129 50 783 35:23 11:25/M
65 Terry Dachs Waterford MI 416 53 800 35:51 11:34/M
66 Tony Valdes Berkley MI 28 51 808 35:59 11:36/M
67 Scott Brodie Saline MI 368 52 822 36:26 11:45/M
68 Martin Enden Harrison Twp MI 1489 53 836 36:45 11:51/M
69 Chuck Connor Warren MI 68 53 862 37:22 12:03/M
70 Mark Bradford Fraser MI 363 50 870 37:31 12:06/M
71 Aaron Arkelian Dearborn MI 334 54 876 37:41 12:09/M
72 Frank Barylski Washington Twp MI 345 51 888 38:02 12:16/M
73 Michael Chumbley Rochester MI 29 54 962 40:05 12:56/M
74 Chris Potts Rives Junction MI 671 51 1042 42:46 13:48/M
75 Daniel Robar Detroit MI 690 50 1126 50:33 16:18/M
76 Paulo Sugai Saline MI 136 52 1160 58:33 18:53/M
77 Scott Sutherland Livonia MI 755 50 1167 1:02:27 20:09/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 201 57 280 27:11 8:46/M
2 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 546 56 371 28:32 9:12/M
3 Carol Switalski Grosse Pointe Park 1239 59 560 31:33 10:11/M
4 Christine Dosch Grosse Pointe Park 437 57 628 32:41 10:33/M
5 Jan Gulliver-Kline Beulah MI 1567 56 633 32:46 10:34/M
6 Susan Zuccaro Detroit MI 830 59 634 32:46 10:34/M
7 Wanda Walters South Lyon MI 1249 57 670 33:25 10:47/M
8 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak MI 168 57 726 34:09 11:01/M
9 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 1061 59 745 34:31 11:08/M
10 Diane Van Buven Detroit MI 1076 58 785 35:25 11:25/M
11 Linda Seley West Bloomfield MI 179 59 788 35:36 11:29/M
12 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 197 56 818 36:15 11:42/M
13 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 1427 56 827 36:31 11:47/M
14 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe Farms 1111 57 829 36:36 11:48/M
15 Sally Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 31 58 844 36:59 11:56/M
16 Bernadine Johnson Detroit MI 508 57 858 37:15 12:01/M
17 Janine Gillow Livonia MI 70 56 875 37:36 12:08/M
18 Cynthia Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 1157 55 893 38:09 12:18/M
19 Amy Lyons Troy MI 1189 55 926 38:52 12:32/M
20 Amanda Good Detroit MI 470 56 947 39:36 12:46/M
21 Barbara Zeile Dearborn MI 261 57 992 40:48 13:10/M
22 Margie Lobello Chelsea MI 576 55 1023 41:57 13:32/M
23 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 969 55 1029 42:17 13:38/M
24 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 1246 59 1057 43:31 14:02/M
25 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 194 58 1063 44:00 14:12/M
26 Virginai Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 487 59 1072 44:31 14:22/M
27 Suzanne Hendschel Harrison Township 1365 56 1087 45:47 14:46/M
28 Pamela L Alexander Farmington MI 323 59 1094 46:05 14:52/M
29 Rosalia Madrigal Detroit MI 587 55 1097 46:21 14:57/M
30 Connie McKay St Clair Shores MI 601 58 1107 48:13 15:33/M
31 Donna Krueger Macomb MI 100 56 1158 57:41 18:36/M
32 Darcia Cheeks Detroit MI 281 56 1159 58:03 18:44/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 978 57 65 21:16 6:52/M
2 John Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 276 55 69 21:29 6:56/M
3 Murray Paddon Windsor ONT 654 55 81 21:56 7:05/M
4 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 822 57 115 23:21 7:32/M
5 Jeffrey Searles Shelby MI 723 57 136 23:53 7:42/M
6 Jim Everlove Troy MI 156 58 200 25:42 8:17/M
7 Berry Cordew Detroit MI 145 57 202 25:44 8:18/M
8 David Stahl Royal Oak MI 133 57 203 25:45 8:18/M
9 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 251 57 207 25:51 8:20/M
10 Jim Maynor Allen Park MI 56 58 211 25:56 8:22/M
11 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 983 56 216 26:05 8:25/M
12 Gary Larson Livonia MI 146 56 220 26:12 8:27/M
13 Dan Pierce Perrysburg OH 1442 56 283 27:15 8:47/M
14 John Zinkgl 1534 56 297 27:25 8:51/M
15 Mike M. Utica MI 1092 59 301 27:27 8:51/M
16 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 1305 58 309 27:39 8:55/M
17 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 1335 57 322 27:52 8:59/M
18 Jim Gibbs Saint Clair Shores 167 58 353 28:21 9:09/M
19 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp. MI 760 55 362 28:26 9:10/M
20 Tony Piceirilli Macomb MI 44 58 366 28:28 9:11/M
21 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield MI 1302 56 378 28:42 9:15/M
22 Daniel MacGlashing Novi MI 1371 55 397 28:59 9:21/M
23 Kenneth Donovan Dearborn Heights M 436 58 422 29:22 9:28/M
24 David Murphy Livonia MI 149 57 423 29:23 9:29/M
25 Joseph Craig Ann Arbor MI 411 55 436 29:31 9:31/M
26 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 1158 57 437 29:34 9:32/M
27 Gary Gillow Livonia MI 71 58 473 30:09 9:44/M
28 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 280 59 488 30:14 9:45/M
29 Je Van Loon Grosse Pointe Woods 1501 57 557 31:30 10:10/M
30 Robert Alimpich Brighton MI 1103 56 576 31:52 10:17/M
31 Kevin Schilbe Dearborn MI 12 55 577 31:53 10:17/M
32 Alan Sanborn Richmond MI 710 55 591 32:05 10:21/M
33 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 406 59 595 32:09 10:22/M
34 Dan Katarsky Dearborn MI 178 58 599 32:14 10:24/M
35 Lee Brooks Grosse Pointe Park 369 58 631 32:42 10:33/M
36 Tim Culbertson Waterford MI 1541 59 639 32:49 10:35/M
37 James Garrison Detroit MI 462 57 641 32:51 10:36/M
38 Jack Kline Beulah MI 1566 57 653 33:00 10:39/M
39 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 1248 56 669 33:25 10:47/M
40 Matthew Kevnick Livonia MI 537 55 676 33:32 10:49/M
41 Steven Bartman Monroe MI 343 57 697 33:46 10:54/M
42 Rodney Johnson Monroe MI 512 57 700 33:47 10:54/M
43 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 461 55 721 34:07 11:00/M
44 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 697 57 724 34:08 11:01/M
45 Gary Olsen Riverview MI 1060 59 746 34:31 11:08/M
46 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 1120 57 750 34:38 11:10/M
47 William Baldwin Berkley MI 337 59 799 35:50 11:34/M
48 Stanley Urbiel Northville MI 186 57 860 37:17 12:02/M
49 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 458 58 872 37:32 12:06/M
50 David Myers Plymouth MI 631 56 967 40:10 12:57/M
51 Richard Zeile Dearborn MI 262 57 998 41:02 13:14/M
52 Fortune Vereen Ypsilanti MI 59 59 1059 43:44 14:06/M
53 L Poizteiz Dearborn MI 1395 59 1070 44:23 14:19/M
54 Timothy Hall Novi MI 485 59 1099 46:32 15:01/M
55 David Wallman Livonia MI 172 59 1161 59:40 19:15/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Campbell Leamington ON CA 379 60 226 26:20 8:30/M
2 Lou Mullins St. Joachim ONT 76 60 414 29:15 9:26/M
3 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Heights M 52 63 571 31:49 10:16/M
4 Pauline Kniaziew Leamington ONT 544 63 598 32:11 10:23/M
5 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 585 61 871 37:32 12:06/M
6 Judy Jorgensen Howell MI 517 61 887 38:00 12:15/M
7 Mary Peterson St Clair Shores MI 270 63 943 39:26 12:43/M
8 Denise Milne Farmington MI 618 61 995 40:54 13:12/M
9 Linda West Detroit MI 809 63 1013 41:39 13:26/M
10 Sandra Larson Northville MI 144 60 1046 42:55 13:51/M
11 Margaret Dekoyer-Watson Port Huron MI 296 62 1115 49:11 15:52/M
12 Cynthia Goodwin Farmington MI 472 60 1131 52:32 16:57/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Sequin Harrison Twp MI 1387 61 74 21:48 7:02/M
2 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 272 60 102 22:50 7:22/M
3 Robert Majeski Grosse Pointe MI 137 63 158 24:26 7:53/M
4 Len Fuerth Woodslee ONT 75 64 213 25:58 8:23/M
5 George Seley West Bloomfield MI 180 62 236 26:30 8:33/M
6 David Sliwinski Newport MI 738 60 288 27:20 8:49/M
7 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Woods 1542 62 326 27:55 9:00/M
8 Leonard Bonney Jr Detroit MI 293 61 329 27:59 9:02/M
9 Mike Olind Dearborn MI 1472 63 330 28:01 9:02/M
10 Richard Britton 1377 62 350 28:19 9:08/M
11 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 531 63 352 28:21 9:09/M
12 Richard Kniaziew Leamington ON CA 545 63 372 28:32 9:12/M
13 Phillip Strong Bloomfield Hills M 248 61 400 29:03 9:22/M
14 Richard Kutchins Royal Oak MI 169 61 407 29:08 9:24/M
15 Michael Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 30 62 434 29:29 9:31/M
16 Jim Kovanda Shelby Twp MI 187 61 453 29:50 9:37/M
17 Gerald Salczynski Huntington Woods M 708 60 495 30:22 9:48/M
18 William Welch Livonia MI 1535 61 508 30:37 9:53/M
19 Bill Rauwerdink West Bloomfield MI 134 62 600 32:14 10:24/M
20 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 249 61 604 32:18 10:25/M
21 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 266 64 655 33:02 10:39/M
22 Mike Peterson St Clair Shores MI 269 64 729 34:12 11:02/M
23 Christopher Beck Detroit MI 350 61 780 35:17 11:23/M
24 Robert Rudnick Farmington Hills M 142 61 801 35:52 11:34/M
25 Charlie Siracusa Dearborn MI 736 60 803 35:54 11:35/M
26 Ed Murphy Troy MI 1204 60 851 37:06 11:58/M
27 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 779 60 855 37:13 12:00/M
28 John Reiners Franklin MI 1509 63 861 37:19 12:02/M
29 Joe Gatfield Windsor ONT 464 62 866 37:25 12:04/M
30 Frank Bach Detroit MI 1322 64 880 37:45 12:11/M
31 Harvey Organek Lathrup Village MI 647 63 934 38:59 12:35/M
32 Bruce Forsberg Clarkston MI 1143 60 936 39:04 12:36/M
33 Raymond Mote Redford MI 155 64 939 39:10 12:38/M
34 Ronald Siegel West Bloomfield MI 731 60 952 39:45 12:49/M
35 Gregory Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 192 64 964 40:07 12:56/M
36 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 795 62 970 40:15 12:59/M
37 Frank Maston Portage MI 1194 61 989 40:43 13:08/M
38 Edward Piet Sterling Heights M 664 63 1061 43:54 14:10/M
39 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 712 62 1075 44:46 14:26/M
40 Karl Krueger Macomb MI 101 62 1157 57:40 18:36/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ONT 74 65 537 31:12 10:04/M
2 Jan Valade Northville MI 1532 66 677 33:32 10:49/M
3 Mary Turton Essex ONT 90 68 815 36:10 11:40/M
4 Sandra McAdam Leamington ONT 594 69 905 38:28 12:25/M
5 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 277 66 1085 45:44 14:45/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Campbell Leamington ON CA 378 65 281 27:12 8:46/M
2 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park 226 65 344 28:14 9:06/M
3 Mark Jensen Farmington Hills M 1383 67 346 28:16 9:07/M
4 Dave Muir Birmingham MI 628 67 374 28:36 9:14/M
5 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills MI 502 66 385 28:50 9:18/M
6 Sloan Wilkerson Belleville MI 819 65 471 30:05 9:42/M
7 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 1571 69 645 32:53 10:36/M
8 Don Wellman Ferndale MI 806 65 738 34:19 11:04/M
9 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 66 68 828 36:35 11:48/M
10 William Allen Royal Oak MI 327 66 850 37:03 11:57/M
11 Ernest Richmond Indian River MI 1452 68 901 38:21 12:22/M
12 Walter Ryan Warren MI 707 67 986 40:36 13:06/M
13 Roger Boskey Dearborn MI 362 67 991 40:46 13:09/M
14 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 175 67 1027 42:13 13:37/M
15 Ron Hingst Howell MI 132 65 1040 42:39 13:45/M
16 Rjesus McNair Detroit MI 606 69 1049 43:03 13:53/M
17 Emmett Hynes Livonia MI 50 68 1153 56:21 18:11/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Peck Warren MI 297 72 789 35:38 11:30/M
2 Janet Delucia Livoia MI 428 70 807 35:55 11:35/M
3 Joyce Kowalski Marine City MI 96 70 1096 46:15 14:55/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 805 73 616 32:33 10:30/M
2 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 206 73 632 32:43 10:33/M
3 Tom Valade Northville MI 1503 73 728 34:11 11:02/M
4 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 429 71 812 36:04 11:38/M
5 Norman Killop Jr Shelby Twp MI 205 74 882 37:51 12:13/M
6 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 645 71 956 39:48 12:50/M
7 Paul Leere Livonia MI 181 70 997 41:01 13:14/M
8 Walter Pheeney Farmington Hills M 1217 70 1048 43:01 13:53/M
9 Giles Wilborn Grosse Pointe Woods 813 72 1106 48:05 15:31/M
10 Dave Rayford Detroit MI 1022 72 1170 1:04:36 20:50/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Stuebaker Fraser MI 1023 76 1086 45:44 14:45/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Brown Southfield MI 148 84 1138 53:55 17:24/M
2 Leonard Kowalski Marine City MI 97 77 1144 54:32 17:35/M





Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve Run/Walk
5k Walk
Age Group Results
December 31, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geri Angel Washington MI 215 68 1 25:25 8:12/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 1014 39 2 25:38 8:16/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Forsythe Detroit MI 1332 0 87 50:32 16:18/M
2 Kathleen Gray Pontiac MI 1471 0 119 53:36 17:17/M
3 Adnenne Carmack Grosse Pointe Woods 1570 0 212 1:05:34 21:09/M
4 Marcy Fisher-Reiners Beverly Hills MI 1508 0 220 1:17:49 25:06/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Garity Wyandotte MI 1095 0 71 48:42 15:43/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makena Romines Madison WI 936 11 14 37:06 11:58/M
2 Lauryn Lumarque Saint Clair Shores 1369 9 18 37:54 12:14/M
3 Faith Lafata Royal Oak MI 892 11 60 47:54 15:27/M
4 Alison Albrecht Novi MI 834 12 72 48:52 15:46/M
5 Ashley Romines Madison WI 935 8 73 48:56 15:47/M
6 Emma Tompkins Grosse Pointe MI 1063 12 91 50:48 16:23/M
7 Victoria Hungerman Bloomfield Twp MI 1074 10 97 51:23 16:35/M
8 Elizabeth Hungerman Bloomfield Twp MI 1072 12 98 51:24 16:35/M
9 Savannah Bryant Belle River ONT. 1264 10 173 58:40 18:55/M
10 Samantha Sullivan Dearborn Heights M 946 7 203 1:01:12 19:45/M
11 Emily Bryant Belle River ONT. 1263 8 206 1:02:52 20:17/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Albrecht Novi MI 835 9 13 37:05 11:58/M
2 Andrew Dase Canton MI 308 12 42 46:08 14:53/M
3 Roman Brancato Eastpointe MI 301 10 75 49:11 15:52/M
4 Leonardo Brancato Eastpointe MI 300 9 78 49:36 16:00/M
5 Alan Daniloff Clawson MI 1029 10 95 51:11 16:31/M
6 Tristan Lesuer Westland MI 223 10 135 54:43 17:39/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Boileau Novi MI 847 13 129 54:19 17:31/M
2 Amanda Akers Ferndale MI 831 13 132 54:37 17:37/M
3 Ellen Butkin Wyandotte MI 129 13 161 56:46 18:19/M
4 Erin Leney Troy MI 899 14 175 58:43 18:56/M
5 Alexis Pheeney Plymouth MI 1288 13 194 1:00:35 19:33/M

Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Rigg Grosse Pointe Park 929 13 29 42:46 13:48/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hazel Foster Chesterfield MI 239 19 8 35:36 11:29/M
2 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 939 19 27 41:39 13:26/M
3 Erin Kissick Royal Oak MI 886 18 50 47:08 15:12/M
4 Danielle Sugai Saline MI 945 17 82 49:51 16:05/M
5 Hannah Lyons Troy MI 1277 19 110 52:50 17:03/M
6 Erica Snee Waynesburg PA 942 19 124 54:07 17:27/M
7 Rachel Lafave Almont MI 896 16 125 54:08 17:28/M
8 Elizabeth Lafave Almont MI 895 17 126 54:08 17:28/M
9 Colette Boileau Novi MI 846 17 127 54:17 17:31/M
10 Stephanie Boileau Novi MI 850 19 128 54:17 17:31/M
11 Katie Akers Ferndale MI 833 15 143 55:06 17:46/M
12 Sydney Butkin Wyandotte MI 127 16 159 56:45 18:18/M
13 Dana Leney Troy MI 898 16 168 57:58 18:42/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Clemmensen Dearborn MI 115 19 85 49:58 16:07/M
2 Joe Wonsil Royal Oak MI 1004 15 158 56:45 18:18/M
3 Eric Anderson Detroit MI 1037 17 208 1:03:46 20:34/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Lockledge Farmington Hills M 1273 23 183 59:43 19:16/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Greenia Royal Oak MI 113 20 7 34:32 11:08/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Gavrono Wixom MI 119 25 53 47:19 15:16/M
2 Jessica Brodbeck Eaton Rapids MI 855 27 101 51:28 16:36/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Poetzinger Cary NC 926 29 6 33:16 10:44/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Proctor Detroit MI 928 31 4 32:32 10:30/M
2 Suzanne Iannucci Troy MI 1269 32 19 38:11 12:19/M
3 Abby Snyder Livonia MI 943 31 57 47:27 15:18/M
4 Kate Wraigh Grosse Pointe MI 304 34 105 52:07 16:49/M
5 Ashley Dockx Waxahachie TX 865 34 145 55:10 17:48/M
6 Rachel Dippel Sterling Heights M 864 31 171 58:21 18:49/M
7 Pamela Cabble Canton MI 857 33 182 59:42 19:15/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Koropcsak Tecumseh MI 234 33 142 55:02 17:45/M
2 Agostino Visocchi Rochester MI 951 31 213 1:05:35 21:09/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Romines Madison WI 934 36 15 37:12 12:00/M
2 Valory Reams Carleton MI 220 37 25 41:22 13:21/M
3 Kimberley Bow Sundy Ypsilanti MI 854 38 61 48:00 15:29/M
4 Jessica Mistak Plymouth MI 915 35 69 48:23 15:36/M
5 Joy Lucas Rochester MI 1362 35 130 54:20 17:32/M
6 Melissa Scheck Troy MI 1292 39 187 59:54 19:19/M
7 Lynn Neely Plymouth MI 1284 38 205 1:02:32 20:10/M
8 Angelique Barry Oak Park MI 840 38 219 1:17:21 24:57/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Thomas Omaha NE 948 38 10 35:47 11:33/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Gardner Riverview MI 870 42 9 35:46 11:32/M
2 Kristin Sharp Royal Oak MI 938 44 24 40:16 12:59/M
3 Nicole Castka Grosse Pointe Woods 858 41 32 43:00 13:52/M
4 Amy Clifton Shelby Township MI 859 41 49 46:45 15:05/M
5 Barbara Schiller Rochester Hills MI 212 44 59 47:42 15:23/M
6 Mona Brancato Eastpointe MI 299 44 76 49:17 15:54/M
7 Amy Proctor Farmington Hills M 927 43 89 50:46 16:23/M
8 Anissa Daniloff Clawson MI 1028 43 96 51:12 16:31/M
9 Shannon Thiele Sterling Heights M 1346 41 114 53:08 17:08/M
10 Robecca Montgomery Livonia MI 1315 40 148 55:42 17:58/M
11 Jennifer Bartlett Livonia MI 1261 40 151 55:52 18:01/M
12 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 856 43 172 58:21 18:49/M
13 Amy Morris-Bryant Belle River ONT. 1281 42 209 1:03:59 20:38/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Kenney Grosse Pointe Woods 883 43 17 37:52 12:13/M
2 Jeff Tompkins Grosse Pointe MI 1062 42 92 50:48 16:23/M
3 Michael Daniloff Clawson MI 1027 40 165 57:36 18:35/M
4 Chris Barry Oak Park MI 841 42 218 1:09:12 22:19/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Minnich Royal Oak MI 1280 49 5 32:55 10:37/M
2 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights M 884 48 31 42:52 13:50/M
3 Lynn Gross Grosse Pointe Farms 1001 47 36 44:54 14:29/M
4 Jennifer Raybaud St. Clair Shores M 1299 46 38 45:21 14:38/M
5 Laura Williams Canton MI 307 45 47 46:20 14:57/M
6 Nancy Bennett Oak Park MI 845 46 74 49:00 15:48/M
7 Lisa Patten Trenton MI 921 45 77 49:30 15:58/M
8 Michelle Hungerman Bloomfield Twp MI 1073 45 102 51:48 16:43/M
9 Theresa Barylski Washington Twp MI 842 46 123 54:07 17:27/M
10 Amy Lesuer Westland MI 222 45 136 54:45 17:40/M
11 Janet Anderson Detroit MI 1258 47 137 54:45 17:40/M
12 Elena Fracassa Detroit MI 867 48 138 54:46 17:40/M
13 Catherine Bansek Rochester MI 838 45 152 55:53 18:02/M
14 Marcia Boileau Novi MI 849 48 154 56:18 18:10/M
15 Jennifer Dudley Detroit MI 1265 46 164 57:11 18:27/M
16 Margi Smith Clinton Twp MI 940 47 199 1:00:52 19:38/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cliff Bartlett Livonia MI 1260 45 150 55:52 18:01/M
2 James Boileau Novi MI 848 47 155 56:19 18:10/M
3 Unknown Bryant Belle River ONT 1419 46 174 58:43 18:56/M
4 Patrick Lawn Their Port Huron MI 897 48 198 1:00:51 19:38/M
5 Clifford Cheeks Detroit MI 312 45 211 1:04:42 20:52/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Smith Old Town FL 941 50 34 44:17 14:17/M
2 Caren Kissick Royal Oak MI 885 54 56 47:27 15:18/M
3 Mary Miller Wyandotte MI 1016 51 65 48:07 15:31/M
4 Jessica Lafata Royal Oak MI 894 51 66 48:09 15:32/M
5 Anna Clemmensen Dearborn MI 116 52 68 48:20 15:35/M
6 Patricia Jason Saline MI 878 54 83 49:52 16:05/M
7 Darlene Roche Clarkston MI 932 53 104 52:05 16:48/M
8 Carol McGee Sterling Heights M 1278 51 117 53:28 17:15/M
9 Judy Depoorter Roseville MI 863 51 131 54:26 17:34/M
10 Veronica Riha Royal Oak MI 1002 50 160 56:45 18:18/M
11 Barbara Bennage St. Clair Shores M 844 52 162 56:51 18:20/M
12 Debra McElmurry Farmington Hills M 909 54 179 59:32 19:12/M
13 Mary Kristock Novi MI 1271 53 184 59:43 19:16/M
14 Lauren Leney Troy MI 900 51 188 59:59 19:21/M
15 Kathy Roland Detroit MI 313 54 192 1:00:23 19:29/M
16 Vicky Thompson Shelby Twp. MI 1082 54 204 1:02:02 20:01/M
17 Cheryl Robert Warren MI 930 53 207 1:03:00 20:19/M
18 Angela Visocchi Macomb MI 233 54 214 1:05:38 21:10/M
19 Roseanne Horne Grosse Points MI 1569 54 216 1:05:39 21:11/M
20 Mari Stenger Detroit MI 944 54 217 1:07:38 21:49/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Minnich Royal Oak MI 1279 51 11 36:17 11:42/M
2 Don Bolieau Sterling Heights M 851 52 30 42:49 13:49/M
3 Frank Lafata Royal Oak MI 893 53 67 48:10 15:32/M
4 Rae Beels Grosse Pointe Farms 1262 54 86 49:58 16:07/M
5 Mike Kilpatrick Rochester MI 1094 54 108 52:31 16:56/M
6 Dan Lyons Troy MI 1276 54 111 52:56 17:05/M
7 Russell Propst Birmingham MI 1290 54 118 53:35 17:17/M
8 Mark Mau Roseville MI 908 50 133 54:38 17:37/M
9 Daniel Greenia Royal Oak MI 112 53 146 55:34 17:55/M
10 Daniel Bansek Rochester MI 839 52 156 56:42 18:17/M
11 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 126 51 157 56:44 18:18/M
12 Jeff Lockledge Farmington Hills M 1275 50 185 59:43 19:16/M
13 Chris Kristock Novi MI 1270 54 186 59:44 19:16/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Nawrocki St Clair Shores MI 1283 57 16 37:16 12:01/M
2 Joann Jeromin Detroit MI 109 58 22 39:34 12:46/M
3 Barbara Koster Grosse Pointe Park 891 55 33 43:21 13:59/M
4 Nancy Nelson Benton Harbor MI 1394 58 35 44:23 14:19/M
5 Sandra Trost Carleton MI 950 55 45 46:19 14:56/M
6 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 1285 59 46 46:19 14:56/M
7 Nancy Hall Novi MI 875 55 48 46:32 15:01/M
8 Kathryn Gross Dearborn Heights M 872 58 51 47:13 15:14/M
9 Susan Piccirilli Macomb MI 121 58 63 48:02 15:30/M
10 Amanda Cole Beverly Hills MI 860 55 93 50:49 16:24/M
11 Diane Hennessy Lake Orion MI 876 59 94 51:08 16:30/M
12 Cheryl Monroe Farmington Hills M 916 59 99 51:28 16:36/M
13 Laura Kline Clinton Township M 889 56 112 53:00 17:06/M
14 Bridget O'Connor Sterling Heights M 1000 59 113 53:07 17:08/M
15 Patricia Rodger Romulus MI 1291 59 116 53:18 17:12/M
16 Suzanne Rodgers Detroit MI 933 58 140 54:52 17:42/M
17 Sandra Sell Tecumseh MI 236 56 141 54:55 17:43/M
18 Nancy Greenia Royal Oak MI 114 58 147 55:36 17:56/M
19 Edward Freeland Troy MI 1267 59 149 55:50 18:01/M
20 Holly Wernet St. Clair Shores M 952 56 163 56:52 18:21/M
21 Susan Markle Shelby Township MI 903 56 166 57:49 18:39/M
22 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 873 59 169 57:58 18:42/M
23 Kay Kane Plymouth MI 881 59 170 58:05 18:44/M
24 Gloria Freeland Troy MI 1268 58 190 1:00:01 19:22/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howard Kane Plymouth MI 880 59 3 28:53 9:19/M
2 Thomar Appleman Lake Orion MI 1058 56 26 41:31 13:24/M
3 Pat Mullins St Joachim ONT 111 59 41 46:07 14:53/M
4 Philip Gavron Wixom MI 120 56 54 47:19 15:16/M
5 Jerry Kissick Royal Oak MI 887 56 58 47:28 15:19/M
6 Dan Sanders White Lake MI 230 57 70 48:33 15:40/M
7 Tim Monroe Eaton Rapids MI 917 55 100 51:28 16:36/M
8 Bill Cole Beverly Hills MI 861 55 121 53:53 17:23/M
9 Dennis Archambault Detroit MI 836 59 139 54:51 17:42/M
10 Mitchell Sell Tecumseh MI 235 57 144 55:08 17:47/M
11 Anthony Fritz Farmington Hills M 868 58 153 55:55 18:02/M
12 Paul Markle Shelby Township MI 902 58 167 57:50 18:39/M
13 Tim McElmurry Farmington Hills M 910 57 180 59:32 19:12/M
14 Mark Novachcoff Detroit MI 1286 57 195 1:00:38 19:34/M
15 Orlando Visocchi Macomb MI 232 56 215 1:05:38 21:10/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Lipa Canton MI 110 62 40 45:55 14:49/M
2 Marilyn Wojtowicz Livonia MI 954 62 55 47:26 15:18/M
3 Germaine Bow Ypsilanti MI 853 61 62 48:01 15:29/M
4 Bernadine Hernden Fraser MI 302 62 88 50:45 16:22/M
5 Nancy Addison Grosse Pointe MI 306 64 106 52:09 16:49/M
6 Linda Brindley Wayne MI 221 61 134 54:42 17:39/M
7 Debby Owen Grosse Pointe Park 919 63 176 59:13 19:06/M
8 Beverly Fritz Farmington Hills M 869 60 189 1:00:00 19:21/M
9 Roxanne Plater Royal Oak MI 310 60 191 1:00:19 19:27/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Thompson Rochester Hills MI 949 62 21 39:32 12:45/M
2 Eric Braverman Huntington Woods M 231 64 23 40:05 12:56/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 224 64 44 46:16 14:55/M
4 David Finkel Detroit MI 866 64 52 47:17 15:15/M
5 Dan Hernden Fraser MI 303 60 90 50:47 16:23/M
6 Clinton Roche Clarkston MI 931 61 103 52:04 16:48/M
7 Jack Addison Grosse Pointe MI 305 64 107 52:09 16:49/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Murphy Huntington Woods M 918 66 43 46:14 14:55/M
2 Miriam Abdullah Saint Clair Shores 218 65 84 49:53 16:05/M
3 Dellie Kolacki Farmington MI 890 65 109 52:50 17:03/M
4 Marilyn Dolney St Clair Shores MI 128 66 115 53:18 17:12/M
5 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak MI 1339 65 120 53:39 17:18/M
6 Sally Owen Grosse Pointe MI 920 67 177 59:22 19:09/M
7 Elizabeth Wideman Westland MI 953 67 221 1:19:33 25:40/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William McGahey Dearborn MI 911 67 12 36:18 11:43/M
2 Anthony Magni W. Bloomfield MI 225 66 20 38:28 12:25/M
3 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 229 66 28 42:05 13:35/M
4 Nick Sharkey Northville MI 937 68 37 45:08 14:34/M
5 Gary Hildebrandt Dearborn MI 1540 69 39 45:51 14:47/M
6 Walter White Grosse Pte. Woods 217 69 80 49:48 16:04/M
7 Jerry Parent Macomb MI 1287 68 81 49:49 16:04/M
8 Thomas Miller Warren MI 227 68 122 54:04 17:26/M
9 John Boris Grosse Pointe Park 852 68 178 59:24 19:10/M
10 Tony Mifsud Allen Park MI 124 69 200 1:00:54 19:39/M
11 Jim Hadley Dearborn MI 874 69 222 1:19:39 25:42/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Pheeney Farmington Hills M 1289 70 193 1:00:35 19:33/M
2 Janice Novachoff Detroit MI 309 70 197 1:00:41 19:35/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheldon Johnson Detroit MI 314 70 64 48:06 15:31/M
2 Leslie Bowman Detroit MI 1026 73 79 49:45 16:03/M
3 Ted Jacob 214 73 181 59:41 19:15/M
4 Ed Carleton Lexington MI 237 70 196 1:00:39 19:34/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Derda Huntington Woods M 122 78 202 1:00:57 19:40/M
2 Reda Campbell Detroit MI 311 80 210 1:04:41 20:52/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Lennox Dearborn MI 123 79 201 1:00:55 19:39/M


Belle Isle- Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management