2012 Lansing New Year's Eve 5k

back to results

Dec. 31, 2012

2012 Lansing New Year's Eve 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


New Year's Eve 5k
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 31, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 448 47 14 21:35 6:58/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Spencer 4127 15 1 18:26 5:57/M
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin 3615 56 22 22:33 7:16/M
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Insley 437 52 3 19:53 6:25/M
Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Theis 399 12 20 22:23 7:13/M
2 Jaden Theis 400 10 49 26:18 8:29/M
3 Halie Andrews 1419 10 149 42:53 13:50/M
Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Welch 781 9 124 35:59 11:36/M
Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Cleveland 777 14 56 27:06 8:45/M
Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gage Cleveland 778 14 8 20:56 6:45/M
2 James Coffman 3081 14 32 24:27 7:53/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sloane Forbush 427 18 75 29:21 9:28/M
2 Lydia Bayley 421 17 104 32:44 10:34/M
3 Juliette Obert 1415 16 127 36:07 11:39/M
4 Stephanie Braun 410 16 128 36:34 11:48/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Hess 1023 17 2 19:27 6:16/M
2 Eric Bayley 419 19 26 23:37 7:37/M
3 Robert Garrett 407 16 55 27:01 8:43/M
4 Colin Boak 790 18 68 28:26 9:10/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Cipri 767 23 46 25:38 8:16/M
2 Michelle Thelen 2714 20 59 27:11 8:46/M
3 Jennifer Morgan 794 23 130 37:24 12:04/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Labrecque 2086 21 6 20:51 6:44/M
2 Andrew Schaar 761 24 23 22:49 7:22/M
3 Billyle Alman 429 20 74 29:20 9:28/M
4 Ryan Schember 432 24 109 33:45 10:53/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kramer 2581 25 25 23:31 7:35/M
2 Sarah Marble 757 25 36 24:50 8:01/M
3 Crystal Howard 438 28 105 33:05 10:40/M
4 Sarah Savage 2775 29 122 35:50 11:34/M
5 Linday Bond 442 26 153 45:25 14:39/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Filipiak 2087 29 7 20:55 6:45/M
2 James Shepard 2400 27 24 23:08 7:28/M
3 Eric Schaar 762 28 27 23:57 7:44/M
4 Jack Kramer 2586 25 135 37:59 12:15/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Lakatos 799 33 19 22:21 7:13/M
2 Carrie Juratich 797 32 45 25:37 8:16/M
3 Jodie Fowler 430 34 58 27:09 8:45/M
4 Kelli Westfall 837 32 70 28:34 9:13/M
5 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky 447 30 72 29:18 9:27/M
6 Rachel Copeland 759 31 73 29:20 9:28/M
7 Amy Lago 1425 30 79 29:34 9:32/M
8 Lori Ciaramella 1998 34 83 29:51 9:38/M
9 Sarah McNair 443 30 97 31:34 10:11/M
10 Jamie Sherman 785 30 98 31:34 10:11/M
11 Alisha Kelley 1417 33 118 35:19 11:24/M
12 Anna Kaschner 787 33 121 35:30 11:27/M
13 Lindsay Fletcher 775 30 123 35:58 11:36/M
14 Nicole Richards 417 32 131 37:50 12:12/M
15 Amy Parsons 1211 32 134 37:59 12:15/M
16 Christina Witt 1422 32 138 39:05 12:36/M
17 Becky Raquepaw 1144 32 145 41:09 13:16/M
18 Angela Helms 763 32 152 44:44 14:26/M
19 Christine Koneval 836 32 159 48:43 15:43/M
20 Anna Marie Johnson 798 33 160 48:44 15:43/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Spoors 1650 30 12 21:15 6:51/M
2 Bryan Soltow 428 30 28 23:58 7:44/M
3 Jacob Bahl 786 33 29 24:07 7:47/M
4 Ryan Hicks 3616 31 34 24:42 7:58/M
5 Scott Westfall 902 31 69 28:30 9:12/M
6 Adam Mead 433 32 76 29:21 9:28/M
7 Ben Dwyer 774 30 78 29:31 9:31/M
8 John Heidelberg 3545 34 106 33:16 10:44/M
9 Andrew Hicks 1636 31 129 37:06 11:58/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mya Zubal 423 39 57 27:09 8:45/M
2 Melissa Yutzey 1424 36 86 30:03 9:42/M
3 Stacy Roberts 406 37 89 30:26 9:49/M
4 Amy Brohl 402 36 90 30:39 9:53/M
5 Danielle Smith 770 36 101 32:08 10:22/M
6 Kelley Clevenger 444 36 137 38:27 12:24/M
7 Courtney Underhill 760 35 140 39:07 12:37/M
8 Michaelle Rehmann 425 35 158 48:43 15:43/M
9 Chenoa Reyes 773 38 163 55:26 17:53/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Brandt 2660 35 9 21:06 6:48/M
2 Eric Diller 426 36 15 21:36 6:58/M
3 Charles Fritz 1413 37 18 22:20 7:12/M
4 Jey Zubal 422 37 21 22:24 7:14/M
5 Todd Koehn 446 37 40 25:06 8:06/M
6 Kyle Jen 788 38 43 25:27 8:13/M
7 Luke Deaton 1032 37 47 26:05 8:25/M
8 Kevin Smith 771 37 62 27:26 8:51/M
9 Brian Brohl 403 39 117 35:02 11:18/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Burley 361 43 38 24:59 8:04/M
2 Kimberly Johnson 764 43 71 29:16 9:26/M
3 Angie Kirsch 409 44 87 30:03 9:42/M
4 Dorey Mellios 3512 44 95 31:29 10:09/M
5 Kristine Peterson 3071 44 102 32:10 10:23/M
6 Julie Welch 783 43 141 39:17 12:40/M
7 Sherrie Boak 791 43 142 39:19 12:41/M
8 Mary Lebrato 789 44 143 39:22 12:42/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Reed 1100 44 11 21:14 6:51/M
2 Dennis Theis 401 44 31 24:20 7:51/M
3 Brian Farris 1022 41 41 25:09 8:07/M
4 Walter Shiflet 1251 43 54 26:52 8:40/M
5 Bruce Cromwell 396 44 92 30:58 9:59/M
6 Sean Hillaker 758 42 96 31:32 10:10/M
7 John Welch 782 43 99 31:49 10:16/M
8 Randall Andrews 1418 40 148 42:52 13:50/M
9 Kent Rehmann 424 40 151 44:11 14:15/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short 440 46 44 25:34 8:15/M
2 Debbie Bellant 151 48 48 26:10 8:26/M
3 Kristine Bayley 420 46 50 26:18 8:29/M
4 Jackie Prokop 2750 46 64 27:56 9:01/M
5 Wendy Erzal 2565 46 114 34:34 11:09/M
6 Suzanne O'Connell 792 47 119 35:21 11:24/M
7 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 398 48 120 35:21 11:24/M
8 Renee Obert 1416 47 126 36:07 11:39/M
9 Lisa Insley 436 49 132 37:53 12:13/M
10 Sandy Campbell 143 49 136 38:25 12:24/M
11 Kay Bondy 939 45 157 48:40 15:42/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Manns 1070 45 13 21:31 6:56/M
2 Karl Olsun 3546 48 17 22:17 7:11/M
3 Nick Ekel 413 48 33 24:35 7:56/M
4 Chris Merrill 351 46 35 24:50 8:01/M
5 William Hay 3035 48 37 24:54 8:02/M
6 Rick O'Connell 793 46 65 28:02 9:03/M
7 Jim Kirsch 408 46 100 31:53 10:17/M
8 Chris Erzal 2485 48 115 34:35 11:09/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Taylor 2659 51 39 25:06 8:06/M
2 Cyndi Davidson 765 51 53 26:33 8:34/M
3 Michelle Kreft 2959 53 61 27:24 8:50/M
4 Denise Brembeck 776 54 125 36:01 11:37/M
5 Jayne Allen 1035 50 144 41:01 13:14/M
6 Karen Pokryfki 1067 50 146 41:15 13:18/M
7 Luanne Montgomery 412 52 155 47:38 15:22/M
8 Patty Herbert 938 50 156 48:40 15:42/M
9 Mary Beth Thelen 2709 51 161 55:08 17:47/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 1420 53 4 20:30 6:37/M
2 David Soltow 449 51 5 20:39 6:40/M
3 Scott Konopinski 1332 50 10 21:10 6:50/M
4 Wolfgang O'Connor 415 51 30 24:10 7:48/M
5 Christopher Bayley 418 50 51 26:24 8:31/M
6 Timothy Nyman 766 50 81 29:46 9:36/M
7 David Quigley 1087 54 82 29:47 9:36/M
8 Martin Finucane 129 54 88 30:07 9:43/M
9 David Taylor 2658 52 93 31:02 10:01/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 130 58 52 26:27 8:32/M
2 Bridget Paff 416 55 77 29:29 9:31/M
3 Sandra Schneider 435 55 103 32:41 10:33/M
4 Sandy Kramer 404 59 107 33:20 10:45/M
5 Maryann Baxter 156 56 111 33:51 10:55/M
6 Debbie Savage 1426 57 133 37:54 12:14/M
7 Nancy Rice 1421 55 139 39:05 12:36/M
8 Lisa Howard 441 55 147 41:44 13:28/M
9 Linda Davalozlevequr 1637 59 162 55:25 17:53/M
10 Suzanne Carpenter 1002 57 164 1:00:23 19:29/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 1414 56 16 22:00 7:06/M
2 John Paff 3036 57 84 29:57 9:40/M
3 Gordon Clark 2145 57 85 29:59 9:40/M
4 Robert Scott 445 55 91 30:39 9:53/M
5 Steve Mead 431 59 94 31:18 10:06/M
6 Tim Bradford 3528 57 113 34:29 11:07/M
7 Jeff Montgomery 411 55 116 34:43 11:12/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley 780 61 60 27:16 8:48/M
2 Maggy Zidar 1423 62 67 28:16 9:07/M
3 Sue Surateaux 128 62 112 34:09 11:01/M
4 Charlotte Hagerman 2935 61 165 1:00:41 19:35/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sterley 3527 60 42 25:24 8:12/M
2 Randy Fielder 144 61 66 28:06 9:04/M
3 James Liesman 3596 62 80 29:41 9:35/M
4 Biff Kramer 405 60 108 33:20 10:45/M
5 Dave Thurston 350 64 150 43:19 13:58/M
6 Michael Schneider 434 60 154 46:18 14:56/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novack 179 67 110 33:50 10:55/M
2 Sharon Morgan 2864 65 168 1:08:38 22:08/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Gluckin 2824 68 167 1:08:37 22:08/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mowry 796 71 63 27:44 8:57/M
2 Marynard Shier 127 71 166 1:02:49 20:16/M