2012 Port Huron YMCA Jingle Bell

back to results

Dec. 1, 2012

2012 Port Huron YMCA Jingle Bell
Port Huron, MI
Provided by Elite Feet Running


YMCA Jingle Bell
Overall Finish List
December 01, 2012
Results By Elite Feet Running

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip TimeGun Time
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot M 61 53 M 1 Top Fin 39:01.2 39:01.4
2 Mike Hayden 110 32 M 1 30-34 42:16.4 42:18.3
3 Daneille Fowler 76 33 F 1 Top Fin 42:37.2 42:37.4
4 Tim Heintz East China MI 112 56 M 1 55-59 42:49.1 42:52.9
5 Joe Lasher 353 55 M 2 55-59 42:59.9 43:00.5
6 Jim Toth Imlay 332 46 M 1 45-49 46:19.1 46:21.3
7 Jeff Vore 334 53 M 1 50-54 46:48.9 46:53.9
8 Alexander Armstead 6 22 M 1 20-24 47:00.2 47:05.7
9 Blake Cottington 39 28 M 1 25-29 47:00.4 47:05.7
10 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 322 35 M 1 35-39 47:38.6 47:42.1
11 Leaann Pugh 182 43 F 1 40-44 47:39.8 47:40.2
12 Hunter Way 341 14 M 1 11-14 48:04.2 48:21.5
13 Barb Smith China MI 213 42 F 2 40-44 48:26.4 48:29.5
14 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot M 54 34 M 2 30-34 49:40.7 49:47.0
15 Marc Reno Fort Gratiot M 190 34 M 3 30-34 49:53.2 50:12.2
16 Nick Bemiss Unknown 344 22 M 2 20-24 49:57.2 50:05.4
17 Pete Buccos 25 55 M 3 55-59 51:17.5 51:25.6
18 Karen Crabtree 325 50 F 1 50-54 52:44.0 52:46.6
19 Jessica Minjoe MI 164 34 F 1 30-34 53:17.2 53:27.4
20 Christina Harris 108 30 F 2 30-34 53:28.8 53:43.5
21 Tracy Mosurak 168 42 F 3 40-44 53:48.3 54:08.0
22 Michael Cansfield 31 48 M 2 45-49 54:06.9 54:25.5
23 Kim Rhody Port Huron MI 191 43 F 4 40-44 54:47.0 55:09.0
24 Joan Fuhrman 86 42 F 5 40-44 54:49.4 54:50.4
25 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 287 49 F 1 45-49 54:52.1 54:53.6
26 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 135 69 M 1 65-69 55:00.0 55:08.5
27 Kristen Matthews 150 25 F 1 25-29 55:31.5 56:00.4
28 Susan Burghardt 27 61 F 1 60-64 55:33.3 55:43.8
29 Matt Wesley 252 20 M 3 20-24 55:48.5 56:16.2
30 Kellie Kryscynski Marysville MI 136 34 F 3 30-34 55:50.5 56:11.0
31 Jean Block Columbiaville 327 30 F 4 30-34 55:57.3 56:20.7
32 Michelle Woycik 259 42 F 6 40-44 56:12.5 56:35.8
33 Jeffery Downing 53 51 M 2 50-54 56:52.6 57:07.6
34 Victoria Locynski 339 47 F 2 45-49 56:56.7 57:17.3
35 Jessica Roberts 195 32 F 5 30-34 57:52.9 58:08.2
36 Shelia Volker 246 43 F 7 40-44 58:32.8 58:42.7
37 Amy Latka 141 36 F 1 35-39 58:59.3 59:26.5
38 Kathy Preisel 177 52 F 2 50-54 59:58.2 1:00:19.9
39 Michelle Campbell 30 51 F 3 50-54 59:58.9 1:00:19.9
40 Tracy Schave 197 43 F 8 40-44 1:00:03.11:00:17.6
41 Carrie Wenta 249 40 F 9 40-44 1:00:54.31:01:02.3
42 Nancy McLeod Port Huron MI 329 56 F 1 55-59 1:01:05.11:01:15.7
43 Amy Taylor 221 34 F 6 30-34 1:01:08.11:01:17.0
44 Becky Faulkner Fort Gratiot M 68 56 F 2 55-59 1:01:43.41:02:02.4
45 Michelle Vangoethem 238 37 F 2 35-39 1:01:48.71:01:58.4
46 Denise Brown Port Huron MI 24 58 F 3 55-59 1:02:19.31:08:50.4
47 Megan Orr Port Huron MI 170 27 F 2 25-29 1:02:19.61:08:50.6
48 Terrie Graat 96 40 F 10 40-44 1:02:49.21:03:10.4
49 Carrie Catalano MI 33 37 F 3 35-39 1:05:40.91:05:49.8
50 Andrea Paul 175 36 F 4 35-39 1:06:25.81:06:32.2
51 Alison Bergeon 13 34 F 7 30-34 1:07:18.21:07:28.8
52 Lisa Roberts 193 46 F 3 45-49 1:08:47.01:09:02.8
53 Nicole Riccinto 192 37 F 5 35-39 1:11:17.01:11:26.7
54 Dalynn Radjewski Richmond MI 184 36 F 6 35-39 1:17:04.41:17:19.9
55 Cheryl Sheets Port Huron MI 207 38 F 7 35-39 1:22:35.21:22:51.0
56 Kimberly Hankins MI 105 41 F 11 40-44 1:27:00.51:27:57.1




YMCA Jingle Bell
Overall Finish List
December 01, 2012
Results By Elite Feet Running

10K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Daneille Fowler 76 33 3 42:37.2 42:37.4

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Kristen Matthews 150 25 27 55:31.5 56:00.4
2 Megan Orr Port Huron MI 170 27 47 1:02:19.61:08:50.6

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Jessica Minjoe MI 164 34 19 53:17.2 53:27.4
2 Christina Harris 108 30 20 53:28.8 53:43.5
3 Kellie Kryscynski Marysville MI 136 34 30 55:50.5 56:11.0
4 Jean Block Columbiaville 327 30 31 55:57.3 56:20.7
5 Jessica Roberts 195 32 35 57:52.9 58:08.2
6 Amy Taylor 221 34 43 1:01:08.11:01:17.0
7 Alison Bergeon 13 34 51 1:07:18.21:07:28.8

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Amy Latka 141 36 37 58:59.3 59:26.5
2 Michelle Vangoethem 238 37 45 1:01:48.71:01:58.4
3 Carrie Catalano MI 33 37 49 1:05:40.91:05:49.8
4 Andrea Paul 175 36 50 1:06:25.81:06:32.2
5 Nicole Riccinto 192 37 53 1:11:17.01:11:26.7
6 Dalynn Radjewski Richmond MI 184 36 54 1:17:04.41:17:19.9
7 Cheryl Sheets Port Huron MI 207 38 55 1:22:35.21:22:51.0

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Leaann Pugh 182 43 11 47:39.8 47:40.2
2 Barb Smith China MI 213 42 13 48:26.4 48:29.5
3 Tracy Mosurak 168 42 21 53:48.3 54:08.0
4 Kim Rhody Port Huron MI 191 43 23 54:47.0 55:09.0
5 Joan Fuhrman 86 42 24 54:49.4 54:50.4
6 Michelle Woycik 259 42 32 56:12.5 56:35.8
7 Shelia Volker 246 43 36 58:32.8 58:42.7
8 Tracy Schave 197 43 40 1:00:03.11:00:17.6
9 Carrie Wenta 249 40 41 1:00:54.31:01:02.3
10 Terrie Graat 96 40 48 1:02:49.21:03:10.4
11 Kimberly Hankins MI 105 41 56 1:27:00.51:27:57.1

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 287 49 25 54:52.1 54:53.6
2 Victoria Locynski 339 47 34 56:56.7 57:17.3
3 Lisa Roberts 193 46 52 1:08:47.01:09:02.8

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Karen Crabtree 325 50 18 52:44.0 52:46.6
2 Kathy Preisel 177 52 38 59:58.2 1:00:19.9
3 Michelle Campbell 30 51 39 59:58.9 1:00:19.9

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Nancy McLeod Port Huron MI 329 56 42 1:01:05.11:01:15.7
2 Becky Faulkner Fort Gratiot M 68 56 44 1:01:43.41:02:02.4
3 Denise Brown Port Huron MI 24 58 46 1:02:19.31:08:50.4

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Susan Burghardt 27 61 28 55:33.3 55:43.8

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot M 61 53 1 39:01.2 39:01.4

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Hunter Way 341 14 12 48:04.2 48:21.5

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Alexander Armstead 6 22 8 47:00.2 47:05.7
2 Nick Bemiss Unknown 344 22 16 49:57.2 50:05.4
3 Matt Wesley 252 20 29 55:48.5 56:16.2

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Blake Cottington 39 28 9 47:00.4 47:05.7

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Mike Hayden 110 32 2 42:16.4 42:18.3
2 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot M 54 34 14 49:40.7 49:47.0
3 Marc Reno Fort Gratiot M 190 34 15 49:53.2 50:12.2

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 322 35 10 47:38.6 47:42.1

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Jim Toth Imlay 332 46 6 46:19.1 46:21.3
2 Michael Cansfield 31 48 22 54:06.9 54:25.5

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Jeff Vore 334 53 7 46:48.9 46:53.9
2 Jeffery Downing 53 51 33 56:52.6 57:07.6

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Tim Heintz East China MI 112 56 4 42:49.1 42:52.9
2 Joe Lasher 353 55 5 42:59.9 43:00.5
3 Pete Buccos 25 55 17 51:17.5 51:25.6

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 135 69 26 55:00.0 55:08.5





YMCA Jingle Bell
Overall Finish List
December 01, 2012
Results By Elite Feet Running

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip TimeGun Time
1 Tyler Schmidt 200 16 M 1 Top Fin 17:24.5 17:26.3
2 Michael Dreher Minden City MI 286 15 M 1 15-19 19:04.0 19:04.0
3 Kevin Darrow 42 22 M 1 20-24 19:26.3 19:27.6
4 Jon Ely 321 45 M 1 45-49 19:40.5 19:40.6
5 Brenden Francis Richmond MI 84 14 M 1 11-14 20:20.1 20:20.4
6 Daniel Lamontagne St Clair MI 139 12 M 2 11-14 20:45.0 20:45.0
7 Morgan Markel China Twp MI 295 13 F 1 Top Fin 21:06.4 21:07.5
8 Alana Koepf Avoca MI 132 16 F 1 15-19 21:12.6 21:13.9
9 Chelsea Bonney 335 22 F 1 20-24 21:49.8 21:51.3
10 Aidan Francis Richmond MI 83 12 M 3 11-14 22:08.3 22:08.3
11 Jaryd Forbes Marysville MI 74 14 M 4 11-14 22:18.8 22:19.0
12 Whitley Blake 18 12 F 1 11-14 22:19.8 22:19.8
13 Martin Boyd MI 22 59 M 1 55-59 22:42.7 22:42.7
14 Darrick Edgerton Fort Gratiot M 62 37 M 1 35-39 22:54.9 23:08.4
15 Can (john) Tartanogl 220 16 M 2 15-19 23:09.3 23:25.3
16 Mariah Martus 149 17 F 2 15-19 23:19.2 23:19.5
17 Rachelle McLaughlin 159 38 F 1 35-39 23:26.1 23:29.7
18 Hayden Mehnert 160 9 M 1 1-10 23:32.9 23:40.6
19 Dan Owen 271 33 M 1 30-34 23:33.7 23:37.8
20 Donis Harris Jr. 109 12 M 5 11-14 23:42.8 23:42.8
21 Brendan Parr Casco MI 172 12 M 6 11-14 23:45.5 23:47.6
22 Aubree Johnston 118 11 F 2 11-14 23:46.6 23:53.5
23 Jeff Sibilla Marysville MI 211 41 M 1 40-44 23:49.6 24:19.3
24 Lyon Bryan 331 47 M 2 45-49 23:53.8 23:56.0
25 Craig Jakubiac 319 36 M 2 35-39 23:55.3 24:36.8
26 Wynn Blake 19 9 M 2 1-10 23:59.4 23:59.9
27 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot M 333 63 M 1 60-64 24:07.2 24:12.8
28 Derik Post 176 37 M 3 35-39 24:11.7 24:34.5
29 Tristan Shogren 210 12 M 7 11-14 24:15.9 24:24.2
30 Jerry Davis 43 40 M 2 40-44 24:16.2 24:40.8
31 Terri Miller St Clair MI 163 43 F 1 40-44 24:20.6 24:25.2
32 Holly Arneil Wales MI 282 16 F 3 15-19 24:33.2 24:33.3
33 Savannah Goddeeris 92 12 F 3 11-14 24:42.6 24:42.6
34 Sarah White 254 17 F 4 15-19 24:54.9 24:55.0
35 Chad Hamblin MI 104 24 M 2 20-24 24:59.7 25:05.4
36 Trevor Layle 143 19 M 3 15-19 25:00.0 25:06.5
37 Kyle Cameron Marysville MI 264 12 M 8 11-14 25:01.7 25:06.4
38 Tracy Matthews 280 49 F 1 45-49 25:09.4 25:11.7
39 Danny Hunt Fort Gratiot M 290 13 M 9 11-14 25:17.0 25:17.0
40 Tyler Dresser 55 11 M 10 11-14 25:17.3 25:26.0
41 Sara Teets 225 45 F 2 45-49 25:27.3 25:32.6
42 David Taylor 222 47 M 3 45-49 25:29.7 25:42.2
43 Heather Parr 173 38 F 2 35-39 25:39.5 25:41.7
44 Emileigh Marcath 499 13 F 4 11-14 25:42.8 25:42.8
45 Kristie Johnston 117 39 F 3 35-39 25:46.1 25:52.7
46 Matt Lamontagne 267 45 M 4 45-49 25:47.5 25:48.1
47 Sean Hagey 101 37 M 4 35-39 25:56.1 26:00.0
48 Daniel GerstenbergerFort Gratiot M 90 29 M 1 25-29 25:57.3 26:20.8
49 Lena Stuminski 219 16 F 5 15-19 25:59.1 26:20.0
50 Michael McLaughlin 158 11 M 11 11-14 26:00.5 26:03.7
51 Hunter Trine 276 13 M 12 11-14 26:02.6 26:18.6
52 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 263 42 F 2 40-44 26:17.5 26:21.8
53 Kevin Stabenow 351 39 M 5 35-39 26:24.0 26:24.0
54 Joey McElwain 155 12 M 13 11-14 26:35.2 26:35.2
55 Nathan Eccles 60 11 M 14 11-14 26:37.8 26:39.5
56 Sheri Miller 340 26 F 1 25-29 26:42.5 26:53.2
57 Sydney Kavanaugh 119 15 F 6 15-19 26:54.9 27:11.3
58 Jamie Burnell Lum MI 29 39 M 6 35-39 26:56.8 27:18.7
59 Jenny McElwain 154 40 F 3 40-44 26:57.0 26:57.0
60 Randal Westrick Port Huron MI 298 42 M 3 40-44 26:57.8 27:10.6
61 Carly Messina 161 14 F 5 11-14 26:57.8 27:28.2
62 Ian Whitican Emmett MI 256 10 M 3 1-10 27:03.5 27:33.5
63 Ashley Recker Fort Gratiot M 188 24 F 2 20-24 27:19.2 27:26.3
64 Daniel Shogren 209 48 M 5 45-49 27:20.1 27:29.6
65 Kristi Francek Marysville MI 80 38 F 4 35-39 27:22.7 27:34.1
66 Art Smith 330 72 M 1 70-99 27:23.8 27:33.2
67 Egan Colleen 338 31 F 1 30-34 27:24.3 27:49.9
68 Kevin Knuth 131 34 M 2 30-34 27:24.6 27:50.0
69 Teri Lamb Port Huron MI 275 51 F 1 50-54 27:25.1 27:53.9
70 Emily Cesefske MI 34 19 F 7 15-19 27:28.7 27:34.8
71 Abbey Mosher Lexington MI 167 28 F 2 25-29 27:34.8 28:04.6
72 Alexandra George 88 10 F 1 1-10 27:35.9 27:54.2
73 Payton Schieman Fort Gratiot M 297 15 M 4 15-19 27:36.0 28:09.7
74 Andy George 87 38 M 7 35-39 27:38.7 27:56.3
75 Rebecca Dawson St. Clair MI 44 35 F 5 35-39 27:46.5 28:17.0
76 Courtney Eveningred 67 30 F 2 30-34 27:46.7 27:59.5
77 Jerry Stein 328 40 M 4 40-44 27:54.4 28:20.1
78 Cindy Koepf 133 42 F 4 40-44 28:19.4 28:48.0
79 Jim Brennan Emmett MI 262 60 M 2 60-64 28:19.8 28:34.6
80 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 151 36 F 6 35-39 28:20.7 28:24.4
81 Benjamin Caister 354 13 M 15 11-14 28:25.7 28:28.3
82 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball MI 122 29 F 3 25-29 28:30.4 28:58.7
83 Joshua Schweihofer Saint Clair MI 204 11 M 16 11-14 28:31.1 28:35.6
84 Jenna Cooper 337 10 F 2 1-10 28:32.2 28:36.4
85 Mike Cooper 38 45 M 6 45-49 28:34.7 28:39.0
86 Maryann Herrmann Port Huron MI 113 48 F 3 45-49 28:40.0 28:49.4
87 Peyton Prowse 181 8 F 3 1-10 28:44.6 28:47.6
88 Mark Crate 40 54 M 1 50-54 28:53.9 29:09.2
89 Lance Kowalski 324 7 M 4 1-10 28:54.1 29:06.0
90 Melissa Flynn 71 45 F 4 45-49 28:55.1 29:01.8
91 Callen Hagey 102 8 M 5 1-10 28:58.4 29:01.6
92 Jenny Buhl-Hagey 26 36 F 7 35-39 28:59.8 29:02.7
93 Heather Burnell Lum MI 28 39 F 8 35-39 29:02.4 29:25.4
94 Marvin Johnson 277 48 M 7 45-49 29:05.8 29:32.3
95 Amber Dunlop 272 20 F 3 20-24 29:06.2 29:10.6
96 Jon Maurin 152 35 M 8 35-39 29:06.3 29:10.0
97 Amberly Zimmer 260 33 F 3 30-34 29:08.0 29:20.2
98 Shell Kowalski 323 38 F 9 35-39 29:10.5 29:22.9
99 Brittney Francek 316 25 F 4 25-29 29:15.3 29:23.8
100 Heidi Tenyer Marysville MI 227 35 F 10 35-39 29:17.6 29:31.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip TimeGun Time
101 Adam Snider 273 20 M 3 20-24 29:17.9 29:17.9
102 Ron Tenyer Marysville MI 228 35 M 9 35-39 29:18.2 29:31.6
103 Richard Kliemann 128 52 M 2 50-54 29:20.2 29:42.4
104 Carole Kliemann 129 51 F 2 50-54 29:20.6 29:42.4
105 Jeanette Roberts 194 35 F 11 35-39 29:23.9 29:53.0
106 Justin Rankin Port Huron MI 185 28 M 2 25-29 29:24.3 29:44.5
107 Isabella Emmons 66 11 F 6 11-14 29:25.6 29:37.2
108 Nina Rankin Port Huron MI 186 34 F 4 30-34 29:25.8 29:45.1
109 Reilly Francek 81 10 F 4 1-10 29:28.0 29:39.7
110 Adam Dobrzanski 51 28 M 3 25-29 29:40.1 30:01.2
111 Chris Collins 37 38 M 10 35-39 29:48.7 30:14.9
112 De'Ovion Price 179 9 M 6 1-10 29:50.5 30:14.8
113 Kaylin Derengowski 48 9 F 5 1-10 30:02.9 30:14.0
114 Rebecca Derengowski 47 30 F 5 30-34 30:02.9 30:14.1
115 Nicole Borkowski 21 22 F 4 20-24 30:04.7 30:10.1
116 Dawn Vogel 245 30 F 6 30-34 30:05.3 30:10.6
117 Tim Nyman Grand Blanc MI 296 50 M 3 50-54 30:09.3 30:10.8
118 Chris Duncan 58 40 M 5 40-44 30:13.2 30:28.5
119 Heather Robinson 278 34 F 7 30-34 30:14.0 30:22.2
120 Kristina Thompson MI 231 54 F 3 50-54 30:16.0 30:31.6
121 Natalie Tesluck 229 11 F 7 11-14 30:20.1 30:37.7
122 Kyle Kilbourn 125 41 M 6 40-44 30:24.2 30:46.2
123 Steve Vogel 244 31 M 3 30-34 30:29.4 30:35.3
124 Kevin Renno 355 52 M 4 50-54 30:31.9 30:58.7
125 Rachel Gottler St Clair MI 95 38 F 12 35-39 30:50.4 31:21.0
126 Jennifer Lamay 137 35 F 13 35-39 30:58.1 31:04.4
127 Beth Maes Port Huron MI 147 29 F 5 25-29 31:02.5 31:30.3
128 Jeanie Kean Saint Clair MI 120 59 F 1 55-59 31:12.3 31:31.4
129 Thomas Recinella 187 46 M 8 45-49 31:12.4 31:32.4
130 Zachary Allen 3 9 M 7 1-10 31:17.1 31:36.1
131 Bonnie Stiles 217 42 F 5 40-44 31:23.7 31:41.2
132 Cathy Tovarez Oak Park MI 232 43 F 6 40-44 31:23.9 32:03.1
133 Harlianne Lamay 138 11 F 8 11-14 31:24.0 31:41.1
134 Amanda Kiehler 123 26 F 6 25-29 31:24.3 31:36.7
135 Corrie Hazel 111 20 F 5 20-24 31:24.4 31:41.4
136 Tracey Edgerton Fort Gratiot M 63 36 F 14 35-39 31:36.0 31:49.6
137 Beth Day Clyde MI 45 51 F 4 50-54 31:38.6 31:58.6
138 Amber Gerstenberger 89 28 F 7 25-29 31:38.9 32:10.1
139 Julie Borowski Fort Gratiot M 283 46 F 5 45-49 31:45.1 32:20.2
140 Mallory Kean Emmett MI 291 11 F 9 11-14 31:45.2 32:03.8
141 Dave Brooks 23 53 M 5 50-54 31:46.8 32:00.2
142 James Towles 236 35 M 11 35-39 31:47.2 32:00.3
143 Jim Cottone 350 31 M 4 30-34 31:48.3 32:07.1
144 Brian Lukasak 318 36 M 12 35-39 31:49.2 31:53.1
145 Edward Schlorke MI 198 52 M 6 50-54 31:50.9 32:19.1
146 Jeremy Barnes 12 41 M 7 40-44 31:52.7 32:31.7
147 William Egypt Jeddo MI 64 66 M 1 65-69 31:53.9 32:21.4
148 Andrew Schweihofer Saint Clair MI 202 8 M 8 1-10 31:54.2 32:17.4
149 Ryan Collins Fort Gratiot M 345 9 M 9 1-10 31:54.2 32:18.5
150 Jon Lindke 279 32 M 5 30-34 32:01.3 32:26.3
151 Christy Klieman 348 34 F 8 30-34 32:09.4 32:20.9
152 Nicole Reilly 189 16 F 8 15-19 32:09.8 32:41.9
153 Jordan Taylor 224 8 M 10 1-10 32:25.1 32:52.4
154 Mardi Koppinger 320 37 F 15 35-39 32:26.4 33:28.7
155 Barbra Barnes 11 33 F 9 30-34 32:39.2 33:18.6
156 Amy Schock-Mcneill 201 40 F 7 40-44 32:42.2 32:50.1
157 Jamie Tovarez 234 33 M 6 30-34 32:43.8 33:22.5
158 Markel Taylor 223 10 M 11 1-10 32:47.1 33:11.8
159 Michele Kecskes 121 39 F 16 35-39 32:50.4 33:18.9
160 Stacy Faulkner 69 30 F 10 30-34 32:52.3 33:27.3
161 Leah Clark 35 31 F 11 30-34 32:53.0 33:33.9
162 Jodi Negin 169 38 F 17 35-39 33:03.9 33:20.7
163 Monica Watson Port Huron MI 248 55 F 2 55-59 33:06.3 33:23.2
164 Steve Schweihofer 205 41 M 8 40-44 33:08.5 33:25.0
165 Rachel Fielding 70 24 F 6 20-24 33:14.1 33:26.9
166 Unknown Unknown 130 0 F 1 0- 0 33:25.8 34:05.4
167 Elizabeth Angerbrand 4 32 F 12 30-34 33:28.4 33:30.3
168 Christi Cartier MI 32 32 F 13 30-34 33:32.5 34:01.1
169 Tyler Angerbrandt 5 11 M 17 11-14 33:39.0 33:40.6
170 Donald Leenknept 326 32 M 7 30-34 33:48.9 34:02.2
171 Jessica Jenei Roseville MI 116 22 F 7 20-24 34:01.9 34:06.5
172 Johanna Larch Saint Clair MI 336 33 F 14 30-34 34:10.5 34:20.1
173 Natalin Tovarez 235 12 F 10 11-14 34:26.1 35:04.3
174 Alaina Siwak 212 11 F 11 11-14 34:26.8 34:40.5
175 Mary Owen Jeddo MI 171 33 F 15 30-34 34:26.9 34:36.5
176 Kathy Fox Goodells MI 77 49 F 6 45-49 34:30.8 34:41.9
177 Julie Kilbourn 124 40 F 8 40-44 34:31.4 34:52.7
178 Joe Siwale 347 42 M 9 40-44 34:31.9 34:45.6
179 Draven Forbes Marysville MI 73 12 M 18 11-14 34:33.9 34:37.5
180 Derek Dewitt 50 25 M 4 25-29 34:35.8 34:43.3
181 April Fox MI 78 22 F 8 20-24 34:39.7 34:50.0
182 David Tovarez Oak Park MI 233 40 M 10 40-44 34:46.5 35:24.4
183 Gwen Allen 2 14 F 12 11-14 34:54.2 35:21.2
184 Grace Vannan 241 11 F 13 11-14 34:58.4 35:25.6
185 Janess Gonzales 93 10 F 6 1-10 35:02.8 35:28.4
186 Dawn Schweihofer Saint Clair MI 203 37 F 18 35-39 35:03.8 35:30.0
187 Gloria Lewandowski Fort Gratiiot 145 44 F 9 40-44 35:12.1 35:19.4
188 Aedan Forbes 72 10 M 12 1-10 35:16.7 35:27.0
189 Oliva Stacy 215 45 F 7 45-49 35:18.8 35:41.1
190 Carmen Aguinaga Port Huron MI 1 69 F 1 65-69 35:22.1 35:38.5
191 Louann Hurley 115 57 F 3 55-59 35:36.2 36:12.7
192 John Wenzel 250 58 M 2 55-59 35:38.2 36:07.6
193 Luke Dubrico MI 56 8 M 13 1-10 35:42.5 36:22.4
194 Debbie Pulver 183 60 F 1 60-64 35:45.7 36:15.2
195 Stephanie Mikalakis Jeddo MI 162 31 F 16 30-34 35:57.1 36:34.0
196 Julie Bixler 16 53 F 5 50-54 36:03.6 36:38.8
197 Mary Cole 36 59 F 4 55-59 36:08.9 36:33.7
198 Marcilynn Misaros 165 40 F 10 40-44 36:10.7 36:23.2
199 Halley Bolt Port Huron MI 20 24 F 9 20-24 36:42.8 36:50.4
200 Steven Klei MI 127 12 M 19 11-14 36:43.3 37:13.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip TimeGun Time
201 Nolyn Francek 82 10 M 14 1-10 36:56.9 37:26.3
202 Tracie Bistis 14 37 F 19 35-39 37:00.6 37:18.2
203 Kaleb Bistis 15 9 M 15 1-10 37:01.5 37:18.9
204 Dax Gomez Royal Oak MI 289 29 M 5 25-29 37:06.7 37:21.8
205 Krystal Brisse Shelby MI 284 30 F 17 30-34 37:06.9 37:21.5
206 Dixie Knappins 400 59 F 5 55-59 37:35.7 38:11.8
207 Troy Voight 270 11 M 20 11-14 37:54.2 38:24.7
208 Amanda Mack Clyde MI 346 38 F 20 35-39 38:10.3 38:39.2
209 Christian Vannan 242 8 M 16 1-10 38:13.7 38:40.7
210 Heidi Dubrico 57 40 F 11 40-44 38:15.3 38:55.6
211 Rick Vannan 239 43 M 11 40-44 38:20.5 38:48.1
212 Lynda Lynch 146 49 F 8 45-49 38:42.6 39:14.9
213 Teresa Gordon Marysville MI 94 43 F 12 40-44 38:42.6 39:14.5
214 Joy Passatta-Chojnac 174 40 F 13 40-44 39:06.7 39:18.2
215 Debbie Schaefer 196 48 F 9 45-49 39:07.5 39:18.5
216 Gage Green 100 11 M 21 11-14 39:16.2 39:31.8
217 Sheri Laratonda 268 41 F 14 40-44 39:21.9 39:39.9
218 Michael Wood 257 43 M 12 40-44 39:47.1 40:35.6
219 Madison Wood 258 12 F 14 11-14 39:47.2 40:35.1
220 Tami Mohney 166 53 F 6 50-54 39:57.3 40:15.6
221 Gwinn Green 99 43 F 15 40-44 40:14.1 40:32.8
222 Katherine Bancroft 7 29 F 8 25-29 40:18.0 40:50.7
223 Kathleen Martus 148 63 F 2 60-64 40:52.5 41:29.3
224 Clarissa Ellison 65 10 F 7 1-10 41:03.0 41:28.3
225 Sarah Martin 349 11 F 15 11-14 41:03.7 41:28.3
226 Elizabeth Jackson 343 64 F 3 60-64 41:16.3 41:40.4
227 Beth Harrington 274 33 F 18 30-34 41:28.8 42:00.3
228 Sarah Voight 269 9 F 8 1-10 41:28.8 42:00.4
229 Janet Eastman MI 59 66 F 2 65-69 42:43.9 43:01.7
230 Lisa Shier 208 43 F 16 40-44 43:19.2 43:36.7
231 Patricia Gaubatz 315 61 F 4 60-64 43:42.8 44:19.4
232 Ian Kimmel 126 7 M 17 1-10 43:53.2 44:14.2
233 Rita Prochazka MI 180 57 F 6 55-59 44:09.0 44:47.3
234 Paul Kimmer 317 46 M 9 45-49 44:10.5 44:31.9
235 Mary Price 178 10 F 9 1-10 44:39.5 45:06.4
236 Rebecca Tenniswood MI 226 42 F 17 40-44 44:48.1 45:10.6
237 Maleiah Banks 8 10 F 10 1-10 44:57.6 45:24.5
238 Ariel Steen 216 9 F 11 1-10 45:01.4 45:28.1
239 Laura Gleason Port Huron MI 91 24 F 10 20-24 45:04.6 45:30.8
240 Mariah Banks 9 9 F 12 1-10 45:21.4 45:47.0
241 Kathy Stuminski 218 52 F 7 50-54 45:30.3 45:51.7
242 Lynn Hess-Hennessy 114 49 F 10 45-49 45:31.0 45:51.8
243 Deborah Shaeffer 206 56 F 7 55-59 46:09.2 46:43.0
244 Kelly Hargrave 107 34 F 19 30-34 46:47.6 46:56.7
245 Elizabeth Hargrave 106 69 F 3 65-69 46:48.0 46:56.3
246 Charlene Schlorke 199 52 F 8 50-54 54:26.4 55:26.1
247 Michele Blake 17 42 F 18 40-44 54:48.1 54:48.9
248 Yvonne Kolinski 134 49 F 11 45-49 55:05.4 56:05.1
249 Rebecca Trendy 342 36 F 21 35-39 57:23.7 57:56.9
250 Crystal Fox 79 24 F 11 20-24 57:25.0 57:56.7




YMCA Jingle Bell
Overall Finish List
December 01, 2012
Results By Elite Feet Running

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Morgan Markel China Twp MI 295 13 7 21:06.4 21:07.5

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Unknown Unknown 130 0 166 33:25.8 34:05.4

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Alexandra George 88 10 72 27:35.9 27:54.2
2 Jenna Cooper 337 10 84 28:32.2 28:36.4
3 Peyton Prowse 181 8 87 28:44.6 28:47.6
4 Reilly Francek 81 10 109 29:28.0 29:39.7
5 Kaylin Derengowski 48 9 113 30:02.9 30:14.0
6 Janess Gonzales 93 10 185 35:02.8 35:28.4
7 Clarissa Ellison 65 10 224 41:03.0 41:28.3
8 Sarah Voight 269 9 228 41:28.8 42:00.4
9 Mary Price 178 10 235 44:39.5 45:06.4
10 Maleiah Banks 8 10 237 44:57.6 45:24.5
11 Ariel Steen 216 9 238 45:01.4 45:28.1
12 Mariah Banks 9 9 240 45:21.4 45:47.0

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Whitley Blake 18 12 12 22:19.8 22:19.8
2 Aubree Johnston 118 11 22 23:46.6 23:53.5
3 Savannah Goddeeris 92 12 33 24:42.6 24:42.6
4 Emileigh Marcath 499 13 44 25:42.8 25:42.8
5 Carly Messina 161 14 61 26:57.8 27:28.2
6 Isabella Emmons 66 11 107 29:25.6 29:37.2
7 Natalie Tesluck 229 11 121 30:20.1 30:37.7
8 Harlianne Lamay 138 11 133 31:24.0 31:41.1
9 Mallory Kean Emmett MI 291 11 140 31:45.2 32:03.8
10 Natalin Tovarez 235 12 173 34:26.1 35:04.3
11 Alaina Siwak 212 11 174 34:26.8 34:40.5
12 Gwen Allen 2 14 183 34:54.2 35:21.2
13 Grace Vannan 241 11 184 34:58.4 35:25.6
14 Madison Wood 258 12 219 39:47.2 40:35.1
15 Sarah Martin 349 11 225 41:03.7 41:28.3

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Alana Koepf Avoca MI 132 16 8 21:12.6 21:13.9
2 Mariah Martus 149 17 16 23:19.2 23:19.5
3 Holly Arneil Wales MI 282 16 32 24:33.2 24:33.3
4 Sarah White 254 17 34 24:54.9 24:55.0
5 Lena Stuminski 219 16 49 25:59.1 26:20.0
6 Sydney Kavanaugh 119 15 57 26:54.9 27:11.3
7 Emily Cesefske MI 34 19 70 27:28.7 27:34.8
8 Nicole Reilly 189 16 152 32:09.8 32:41.9

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Chelsea Bonney 335 22 9 21:49.8 21:51.3
2 Ashley Recker Fort Gratiot M 188 24 63 27:19.2 27:26.3
3 Amber Dunlop 272 20 95 29:06.2 29:10.6
4 Nicole Borkowski 21 22 115 30:04.7 30:10.1
5 Corrie Hazel 111 20 135 31:24.4 31:41.4
6 Rachel Fielding 70 24 165 33:14.1 33:26.9
7 Jessica Jenei Roseville MI 116 22 171 34:01.9 34:06.5
8 April Fox MI 78 22 181 34:39.7 34:50.0
9 Halley Bolt Port Huron MI 20 24 199 36:42.8 36:50.4
10 Laura Gleason Port Huron MI 91 24 239 45:04.6 45:30.8
11 Crystal Fox 79 24 250 57:25.0 57:56.7

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Sheri Miller 340 26 56 26:42.5 26:53.2
2 Abbey Mosher Lexington MI 167 28 71 27:34.8 28:04.6
3 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball MI 122 29 82 28:30.4 28:58.7
4 Brittney Francek 316 25 99 29:15.3 29:23.8
5 Beth Maes Port Huron MI 147 29 127 31:02.5 31:30.3
6 Amanda Kiehler 123 26 134 31:24.3 31:36.7
7 Amber Gerstenberger 89 28 138 31:38.9 32:10.1
8 Katherine Bancroft 7 29 222 40:18.0 40:50.7

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Egan Colleen 338 31 67 27:24.3 27:49.9
2 Courtney Eveningred 67 30 76 27:46.7 27:59.5
3 Amberly Zimmer 260 33 97 29:08.0 29:20.2
4 Nina Rankin Port Huron MI 186 34 108 29:25.8 29:45.1
5 Rebecca Derengowski 47 30 114 30:02.9 30:14.1
6 Dawn Vogel 245 30 116 30:05.3 30:10.6
7 Heather Robinson 278 34 119 30:14.0 30:22.2
8 Christy Klieman 348 34 151 32:09.4 32:20.9
9 Barbra Barnes 11 33 155 32:39.2 33:18.6
10 Stacy Faulkner 69 30 160 32:52.3 33:27.3
11 Leah Clark 35 31 161 32:53.0 33:33.9
12 Elizabeth Angerbrand 4 32 167 33:28.4 33:30.3
13 Christi Cartier MI 32 32 168 33:32.5 34:01.1
14 Johanna Larch Saint Clair MI 336 33 172 34:10.5 34:20.1
15 Mary Owen Jeddo MI 171 33 175 34:26.9 34:36.5
16 Stephanie Mikalakis Jeddo MI 162 31 195 35:57.1 36:34.0
17 Krystal Brisse Shelby MI 284 30 205 37:06.9 37:21.5
18 Beth Harrington 274 33 227 41:28.8 42:00.3
19 Kelly Hargrave 107 34 244 46:47.6 46:56.7

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Rachelle McLaughlin 159 38 17 23:26.1 23:29.7
2 Heather Parr 173 38 43 25:39.5 25:41.7
3 Kristie Johnston 117 39 45 25:46.1 25:52.7
4 Kristi Francek Marysville MI 80 38 65 27:22.7 27:34.1
5 Rebecca Dawson St. Clair MI 44 35 75 27:46.5 28:17.0
6 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 151 36 80 28:20.7 28:24.4
7 Jenny Buhl-Hagey 26 36 92 28:59.8 29:02.7
8 Heather Burnell Lum MI 28 39 93 29:02.4 29:25.4
9 Shell Kowalski 323 38 98 29:10.5 29:22.9
10 Heidi Tenyer Marysville MI 227 35 100 29:17.6 29:31.6
11 Jeanette Roberts 194 35 105 29:23.9 29:53.0
12 Rachel Gottler St Clair MI 95 38 125 30:50.4 31:21.0
13 Jennifer Lamay 137 35 126 30:58.1 31:04.4
14 Tracey Edgerton Fort Gratiot M 63 36 136 31:36.0 31:49.6
15 Mardi Koppinger 320 37 154 32:26.4 33:28.7
16 Michele Kecskes 121 39 159 32:50.4 33:18.9
17 Jodi Negin 169 38 162 33:03.9 33:20.7
18 Dawn Schweihofer Saint Clair MI 203 37 186 35:03.8 35:30.0
19 Tracie Bistis 14 37 202 37:00.6 37:18.2
20 Amanda Mack Clyde MI 346 38 208 38:10.3 38:39.2
21 Rebecca Trendy 342 36 249 57:23.7 57:56.9

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Terri Miller St Clair MI 163 43 31 24:20.6 24:25.2
2 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 263 42 52 26:17.5 26:21.8
3 Jenny McElwain 154 40 59 26:57.0 26:57.0
4 Cindy Koepf 133 42 78 28:19.4 28:48.0
5 Bonnie Stiles 217 42 131 31:23.7 31:41.2
6 Cathy Tovarez Oak Park MI 232 43 132 31:23.9 32:03.1
7 Amy Schock-Mcneill 201 40 156 32:42.2 32:50.1
8 Julie Kilbourn 124 40 177 34:31.4 34:52.7
9 Gloria Lewandowski Fort Gratiiot 145 44 187 35:12.1 35:19.4
10 Marcilynn Misaros 165 40 198 36:10.7 36:23.2
11 Heidi Dubrico 57 40 210 38:15.3 38:55.6
12 Teresa Gordon Marysville MI 94 43 213 38:42.6 39:14.5
13 Joy Passatta-Chojnac 174 40 214 39:06.7 39:18.2
14 Sheri Laratonda 268 41 217 39:21.9 39:39.9
15 Gwinn Green 99 43 221 40:14.1 40:32.8
16 Lisa Shier 208 43 230 43:19.2 43:36.7
17 Rebecca Tenniswood MI 226 42 236 44:48.1 45:10.6
18 Michele Blake 17 42 247 54:48.1 54:48.9

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Tracy Matthews 280 49 38 25:09.4 25:11.7
2 Sara Teets 225 45 41 25:27.3 25:32.6
3 Maryann Herrmann Port Huron MI 113 48 86 28:40.0 28:49.4
4 Melissa Flynn 71 45 90 28:55.1 29:01.8
5 Julie Borowski Fort Gratiot M 283 46 139 31:45.1 32:20.2
6 Kathy Fox Goodells MI 77 49 176 34:30.8 34:41.9
7 Oliva Stacy 215 45 189 35:18.8 35:41.1
8 Lynda Lynch 146 49 212 38:42.6 39:14.9
9 Debbie Schaefer 196 48 215 39:07.5 39:18.5
10 Lynn Hess-Hennessy 114 49 242 45:31.0 45:51.8
11 Yvonne Kolinski 134 49 248 55:05.4 56:05.1

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Teri Lamb Port Huron MI 275 51 69 27:25.1 27:53.9
2 Carole Kliemann 129 51 104 29:20.6 29:42.4
3 Kristina Thompson MI 231 54 120 30:16.0 30:31.6
4 Beth Day Clyde MI 45 51 137 31:38.6 31:58.6
5 Julie Bixler 16 53 196 36:03.6 36:38.8
6 Tami Mohney 166 53 220 39:57.3 40:15.6
7 Kathy Stuminski 218 52 241 45:30.3 45:51.7
8 Charlene Schlorke 199 52 246 54:26.4 55:26.1

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Jeanie Kean Saint Clair MI 120 59 128 31:12.3 31:31.4
2 Monica Watson Port Huron MI 248 55 163 33:06.3 33:23.2
3 Louann Hurley 115 57 191 35:36.2 36:12.7
4 Mary Cole 36 59 197 36:08.9 36:33.7
5 Dixie Knappins 400 59 206 37:35.7 38:11.8
6 Rita Prochazka MI 180 57 233 44:09.0 44:47.3
7 Deborah Shaeffer 206 56 243 46:09.2 46:43.0

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Debbie Pulver 183 60 194 35:45.7 36:15.2
2 Kathleen Martus 148 63 223 40:52.5 41:29.3
3 Elizabeth Jackson 343 64 226 41:16.3 41:40.4
4 Patricia Gaubatz 315 61 231 43:42.8 44:19.4

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Carmen Aguinaga Port Huron MI 1 69 190 35:22.1 35:38.5
2 Janet Eastman MI 59 66 229 42:43.9 43:01.7
3 Elizabeth Hargrave 106 69 245 46:48.0 46:56.3

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Tyler Schmidt 200 16 1 17:24.5 17:26.3

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Hayden Mehnert 160 9 18 23:32.9 23:40.6
2 Wynn Blake 19 9 26 23:59.4 23:59.9
3 Ian Whitican Emmett MI 256 10 62 27:03.5 27:33.5
4 Lance Kowalski 324 7 89 28:54.1 29:06.0
5 Callen Hagey 102 8 91 28:58.4 29:01.6
6 De'Ovion Price 179 9 112 29:50.5 30:14.8
7 Zachary Allen 3 9 130 31:17.1 31:36.1
8 Andrew Schweihofer Saint Clair MI 202 8 148 31:54.2 32:17.4
9 Ryan Collins Fort Gratiot M 345 9 149 31:54.2 32:18.5
10 Jordan Taylor 224 8 153 32:25.1 32:52.4
11 Markel Taylor 223 10 158 32:47.1 33:11.8
12 Aedan Forbes 72 10 188 35:16.7 35:27.0
13 Luke Dubrico MI 56 8 193 35:42.5 36:22.4
14 Nolyn Francek 82 10 201 36:56.9 37:26.3
15 Kaleb Bistis 15 9 203 37:01.5 37:18.9
16 Christian Vannan 242 8 209 38:13.7 38:40.7
17 Ian Kimmel 126 7 232 43:53.2 44:14.2

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Brenden Francis Richmond MI 84 14 5 20:20.1 20:20.4
2 Daniel Lamontagne St Clair MI 139 12 6 20:45.0 20:45.0
3 Aidan Francis Richmond MI 83 12 10 22:08.3 22:08.3
4 Jaryd Forbes Marysville MI 74 14 11 22:18.8 22:19.0
5 Donis Harris Jr. 109 12 20 23:42.8 23:42.8
6 Brendan Parr Casco MI 172 12 21 23:45.5 23:47.6
7 Tristan Shogren 210 12 29 24:15.9 24:24.2
8 Kyle Cameron Marysville MI 264 12 37 25:01.7 25:06.4
9 Danny Hunt Fort Gratiot M 290 13 39 25:17.0 25:17.0
10 Tyler Dresser 55 11 40 25:17.3 25:26.0
11 Michael McLaughlin 158 11 50 26:00.5 26:03.7
12 Hunter Trine 276 13 51 26:02.6 26:18.6
13 Joey McElwain 155 12 54 26:35.2 26:35.2
14 Nathan Eccles 60 11 55 26:37.8 26:39.5
15 Benjamin Caister 354 13 81 28:25.7 28:28.3
16 Joshua Schweihofer Saint Clair MI 204 11 83 28:31.1 28:35.6
17 Tyler Angerbrandt 5 11 169 33:39.0 33:40.6
18 Draven Forbes Marysville MI 73 12 179 34:33.9 34:37.5
19 Steven Klei MI 127 12 200 36:43.3 37:13.2
20 Troy Voight 270 11 207 37:54.2 38:24.7
21 Gage Green 100 11 216 39:16.2 39:31.8

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Michael Dreher Minden City MI 286 15 2 19:04.0 19:04.0
2 Can (john) Tartanogl 220 16 15 23:09.3 23:25.3
3 Trevor Layle 143 19 36 25:00.0 25:06.5
4 Payton Schieman Fort Gratiot M 297 15 73 27:36.0 28:09.7

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Kevin Darrow 42 22 3 19:26.3 19:27.6
2 Chad Hamblin MI 104 24 35 24:59.7 25:05.4
3 Adam Snider 273 20 101 29:17.9 29:17.9

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Daniel GerstenbergerFort Gratiot M 90 29 48 25:57.3 26:20.8
2 Justin Rankin Port Huron MI 185 28 106 29:24.3 29:44.5
3 Adam Dobrzanski 51 28 110 29:40.1 30:01.2
4 Derek Dewitt 50 25 180 34:35.8 34:43.3
5 Dax Gomez Royal Oak MI 289 29 204 37:06.7 37:21.8

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Dan Owen 271 33 19 23:33.7 23:37.8
2 Kevin Knuth 131 34 68 27:24.6 27:50.0
3 Steve Vogel 244 31 123 30:29.4 30:35.3
4 Jim Cottone 350 31 143 31:48.3 32:07.1
5 Jon Lindke 279 32 150 32:01.3 32:26.3
6 Jamie Tovarez 234 33 157 32:43.8 33:22.5
7 Donald Leenknept 326 32 170 33:48.9 34:02.2

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Darrick Edgerton Fort Gratiot M 62 37 14 22:54.9 23:08.4
2 Craig Jakubiac 319 36 25 23:55.3 24:36.8
3 Derik Post 176 37 28 24:11.7 24:34.5
4 Sean Hagey 101 37 47 25:56.1 26:00.0
5 Kevin Stabenow 351 39 53 26:24.0 26:24.0
6 Jamie Burnell Lum MI 29 39 58 26:56.8 27:18.7
7 Andy George 87 38 74 27:38.7 27:56.3
8 Jon Maurin 152 35 96 29:06.3 29:10.0
9 Ron Tenyer Marysville MI 228 35 102 29:18.2 29:31.6
10 Chris Collins 37 38 111 29:48.7 30:14.9
11 James Towles 236 35 142 31:47.2 32:00.3
12 Brian Lukasak 318 36 144 31:49.2 31:53.1

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Jeff Sibilla Marysville MI 211 41 23 23:49.6 24:19.3
2 Jerry Davis 43 40 30 24:16.2 24:40.8
3 Randal Westrick Port Huron MI 298 42 60 26:57.8 27:10.6
4 Jerry Stein 328 40 77 27:54.4 28:20.1
5 Chris Duncan 58 40 118 30:13.2 30:28.5
6 Kyle Kilbourn 125 41 122 30:24.2 30:46.2
7 Jeremy Barnes 12 41 146 31:52.7 32:31.7
8 Steve Schweihofer 205 41 164 33:08.5 33:25.0
9 Joe Siwale 347 42 178 34:31.9 34:45.6
10 David Tovarez Oak Park MI 233 40 182 34:46.5 35:24.4
11 Rick Vannan 239 43 211 38:20.5 38:48.1
12 Michael Wood 257 43 218 39:47.1 40:35.6

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Jon Ely 321 45 4 19:40.5 19:40.6
2 Lyon Bryan 331 47 24 23:53.8 23:56.0
3 David Taylor 222 47 42 25:29.7 25:42.2
4 Matt Lamontagne 267 45 46 25:47.5 25:48.1
5 Daniel Shogren 209 48 64 27:20.1 27:29.6
6 Mike Cooper 38 45 85 28:34.7 28:39.0
7 Marvin Johnson 277 48 94 29:05.8 29:32.3
8 Thomas Recinella 187 46 129 31:12.4 31:32.4
9 Paul Kimmer 317 46 234 44:10.5 44:31.9

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Mark Crate 40 54 88 28:53.9 29:09.2
2 Richard Kliemann 128 52 103 29:20.2 29:42.4
3 Tim Nyman Grand Blanc MI 296 50 117 30:09.3 30:10.8
4 Kevin Renno 355 52 124 30:31.9 30:58.7
5 Dave Brooks 23 53 141 31:46.8 32:00.2
6 Edward Schlorke MI 198 52 145 31:50.9 32:19.1

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Martin Boyd MI 22 59 13 22:42.7 22:42.7
2 John Wenzel 250 58 192 35:38.2 36:07.6

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot M 333 63 27 24:07.2 24:12.8
2 Jim Brennan Emmett MI 262 60 79 28:19.8 28:34.6

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 William Egypt Jeddo MI 64 66 147 31:53.9 32:21.4

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time
1 Art Smith 330 72 66 27:23.8 27:33.2

Port Huron, MI
Provided by Elite Feet Running