2012 Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis - Bloomfield Hills

back to results

Dec. 15, 2012

2012 Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis - Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denisa Costescu Commerce Twp MI 2972 36 4 18:38 6:01/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Yacoub Northville MI 891 38 1 17:34 5:40/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Winter Bloomfield MI 885 52 26 21:48 7:02/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Young Bloomfield Hills M 898 54 10 19:32 6:18/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edie Kuhn Beverly Hills MI 1140 0 654 48:57 15:47/M
2 Myrna Grand West Bloomfield MI 2988 0 660 49:18 15:54/M
3 Janet Beumen Ferndale MI 2956 0 691 54:34 17:36/M
4 Rosemarie Rully Bloomfield Hills M 1157 0 745 1:00:59 19:40/M
5 Mary Counihan Birmingham MI 926 0 777 1:10:49 22:51/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Holtgreive Troy MI 1185 0 249 29:57 9:40/M
2 Steve MacKillop Troy MI 1115 0 345 32:15 10:24/M
3 Mark Coburn Royal Oak MI 327 0 349 32:24 10:27/M
4 David Coburn 1289 0 350 32:24 10:27/M
5 Jack Roettenberger Novi MI 734 0 675 51:51 16:44/M
6 John Rulley Bloomfield Hills M 1156 0 743 1:00:50 19:37/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan McNally Birmingham MI 617 12 49 23:11 7:29/M
2 Kelsey McNally Birmingham MI 615 12 60 23:59 7:44/M
3 Hannah Stone Birmingham MI 783 11 68 24:13 7:49/M
4 Jessie Whitmer Bloomfield MI 870 12 115 26:06 8:25/M
5 Taylor Moilanen Beverly Hills MI 912 12 116 26:08 8:26/M
6 Shelby Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 917 10 134 26:43 8:37/M
7 Margaret Angel Washington MI 222 12 135 26:44 8:37/M
8 Kaitlyn Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 535 12 221 29:08 9:24/M
9 Katie Westerlund Beverly Hills MI 865 12 224 29:12 9:25/M
10 Samantha Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 894 9 230 29:27 9:30/M
11 Claudia Schilling Bloomfield Hills M 748 12 243 29:49 9:37/M
12 Rachael Kong Bloomfield Hills M 532 10 315 31:41 10:13/M
13 Daphne Donigan Bloomfield Hills M 369 11 324 31:51 10:16/M
14 Rea Sadek Birmingham MI 934 9 353 32:25 10:27/M
15 Kristen Harvey Beverly Hills MI 466 12 372 32:50 10:35/M
16 Maria Cassel Birmingham MI 309 9 378 32:54 10:37/M
17 Lira Bordolea West Bloomfield MI 2992 10 396 33:29 10:48/M
18 Hannah Deighan Beverly Hills MI 1101 10 438 34:55 11:16/M
19 Jordan Ryan Troy MI 2964 9 439 34:55 11:16/M
20 Eleanor Kwartowitz Bloomfield Hills M 547 10 491 36:43 11:51/M
21 Grace Aikens Troy MI 210 10 494 36:44 11:51/M
22 Brianna Regula West Bloomfield MI 722 10 523 37:56 12:14/M
23 Kelsey Kowal Birmingham MI 538 11 525 38:01 12:16/M
24 Sydney Hanzel Bloomfield Hills M 2962 10 533 38:13 12:20/M
25 Celia Crompton Franklin MI 339 11 536 38:28 12:25/M
26 Ruth Giroux Sterling Heights M 442 10 551 39:54 12:52/M
27 Erin Siver Birmingham MI 1191 9 555 40:13 12:58/M
28 Delilah Coe Framington Hills M 328 9 567 40:56 13:12/M
29 Natasia Raphtis Rochester Hills MI 714 10 568 40:56 13:12/M
30 Kasey Boegner Troy MI 1188 10 574 41:41 13:27/M
31 Paige Pierce Orchard Lake MI 698 10 579 42:05 13:35/M
32 Jade Mayer Troy MI 602 10 582 42:13 13:37/M
33 Ellie Marderosian Bloomfield MI 1186 7 586 42:48 13:48/M
34 Sam Berger West Bloomfield MI 258 12 593 43:17 13:58/M
35 Ava Cassel Birmingham MI 308 10 598 43:25 14:00/M
36 Trina Fiebig Berkley MI 1261 11 603 44:17 14:17/M
37 Madison Mies Bloomfield Hills M 629 10 605 44:19 14:18/M
38 Lauren Hanzel Bloomfield Hills M 2960 8 668 50:35 16:19/M
39 Jennifer Zimmerman Rochester MI 904 10 737 58:41 18:56/M
40 Natalie Trerice Troy MI 826 12 755 1:02:47 20:15/M
41 Rachel Gazetti Troy MI 422 8 760 1:05:33 21:09/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Nummer Bloomfield Hills M 671 11 51 23:14 7:30/M
2 Sam Morawski Birmingham MI 1138 10 57 23:52 7:42/M
3 Duncan MacKillop Bloomfield MI 586 12 59 23:54 7:43/M
4 Toland Corum Beverly Hills MI 335 10 80 24:42 7:58/M
5 David Angel Washington MI 220 9 104 25:45 8:18/M
6 Andrew Wright Rochester Hills MI 887 12 111 25:59 8:23/M
7 William Curmp Troy MI 944 12 113 26:00 8:23/M
8 Andrew Flaherty Beverly Hills MI 402 10 122 26:20 8:30/M
9 Michael Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 893 11 175 27:49 8:58/M
10 Sam Schumaker Troy MI 922 9 177 27:54 9:00/M
11 Owen Replogle Bloomfield Hills M 728 7 215 28:54 9:19/M
12 Jacob Flaherty Beverly Hills MI 403 10 248 29:56 9:39/M
13 Evan McCulloch Beverly Hills MI 609 10 254 30:00 9:41/M
14 Thomas Boogren Troy MI 271 12 268 30:19 9:47/M
15 Fin Pfaff Birmingham MI 695 12 269 30:20 9:47/M
16 Jack Walt Beverly Hills MI 852 12 270 30:21 9:47/M
17 Josh Siegel West Bloomfield MI 768 11 277 30:28 9:50/M
18 Ryan Findling Huntington Woods M 401 11 292 31:00 10:00/M
19 Avery Willson Bloomfield Hills M 880 10 296 31:01 10:00/M
20 Brendan Thoma Bloomfield Hills M 2889 8 312 31:35 10:11/M
21 Andrew Farrug Rochester MI 393 10 322 31:49 10:16/M
22 Ryan Teahan Birmingham MI 805 12 326 31:52 10:17/M
23 Calder MacKillop Bloomfield MI 585 9 351 32:25 10:27/M
24 Adam Bordoley West Bloomfield MI 272 12 377 32:53 10:36/M
25 Jackson Bowe Milford MI 275 10 384 33:02 10:39/M
26 Hudson Sadoe Royal Oak MI 1104 8 399 33:39 10:51/M
27 Michael Curcuri Bloomfield Hills M 344 10 414 34:23 11:05/M
28 Aiden Carr Canton MI 304 7 477 36:02 11:37/M
29 Ethan Denk Bloomfield Hills M 357 12 565 40:46 13:09/M
30 Andrew Kerschenheiter Mt. Clemens MI 520 12 604 44:17 14:17/M
31 Max Giroux Sterling Heights M 441 11 606 44:24 14:19/M
32 Liam Robson Sterling Heights M 733 12 635 46:54 15:08/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Demko Birmingham MI 2966 15 18 20:34 6:38/M
2 Claire Ford Huntington Woods M 2948 15 19 20:51 6:44/M
3 Cayla Eckenroth Novi MI 379 13 28 21:58 7:05/M
4 Elizabeth Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 916 13 31 22:11 7:09/M
5 Caroline Manning Bloomfield Hills M 592 14 66 24:10 7:48/M
6 Alexis Lazarczyk West Bloomfield MI 2919 15 121 26:17 8:29/M
7 Gabby Kurschat Birmingham MI 544 14 139 26:49 8:39/M
8 Amanda Capaldi Rochester Hills MI 299 13 142 26:52 8:40/M
9 Kate Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 496 13 144 26:56 8:41/M
10 Heather Zimmerman Rochester MI 903 13 194 28:25 9:10/M
11 Alix Hackman Bloomfield Hills M 451 14 251 29:57 9:40/M
12 Marissa Nacey Lake Orion MI 661 15 265 30:12 9:45/M
13 Vanessa Raphtis Rochester Hills MI 716 14 397 33:31 10:49/M
14 Samantha Mulcahy Lake Orion MI 651 13 412 34:22 11:05/M
15 Shannon Deruiter Clinton Township M 2979 15 550 39:43 12:49/M
16 Hannah Giroux Sterling Heights M 439 13 659 49:16 15:54/M
17 Jenna Dinra Clinton Township M 2990 15 665 50:06 16:10/M
18 Ruth Gazetti Troy MI 423 13 783 1:11:41 23:07/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Halpin Birmingham MI 461 14 2 18:31 5:58/M
2 Alexander Crump Troy MI 943 15 8 19:23 6:15/M
3 Alberto Whitmer Bloomfield MI 869 13 16 20:20 6:34/M
4 Don Rea Bloomfield MI 719 13 21 21:02 6:47/M
5 Jacob Moak Beverly Hills MI 634 14 29 21:58 7:05/M
6 Jake Siegel West Bloomfield MI 767 15 30 22:09 7:09/M
7 Aaron Brooks Birmingham MI 914 14 37 22:31 7:16/M
8 Kyle Chisholm Beverly Hills MI 317 14 39 22:32 7:16/M
9 Seth Edwards Linden MI 388 14 50 23:11 7:29/M
10 Aaron Walt Beverly Hills MI 851 15 55 23:38 7:37/M
11 Finnley MacKillop Bloomfield MI 587 13 56 23:47 7:40/M
12 Charlie Nummer Bloomfield Hills M 670 13 58 23:52 7:42/M
13 Ben Thornton Rochester MI 1144 15 73 24:27 7:53/M
14 Mason Williams Rochester MI 1145 14 76 24:31 7:55/M
15 Eric Ren Bloomfield Hills M 727 14 100 25:42 8:17/M
16 Jack MacKillop Troy MI 1117 15 155 27:21 8:49/M
17 Grant Thivierge Rochester Hills MI 807 14 167 27:36 8:54/M
18 Grant Davis Bloomfield MI 349 13 178 27:55 9:00/M
19 Jack Schumaker Troy MI 921 14 179 27:57 9:01/M
20 Ethan Webster Beverly Hills MI 2969 15 190 28:11 9:05/M
21 David Bernabei Bloomfield Hills M 2891 15 231 29:29 9:31/M
22 Mark Hudson Bloomfield Hills M 490 15 247 29:55 9:39/M
23 Spencer Morris Bloomfield MI 643 15 255 30:01 9:41/M
24 Adam Klepp Birmingham MI 528 14 272 30:23 9:48/M
25 Andrew Denk Bloomfield Hills M 356 14 287 30:49 9:56/M
26 Nigel Sadek Birmingham MI 931 15 348 32:21 10:26/M
27 Brendan Van Cleave Troy MI 836 14 361 32:41 10:33/M
28 Michael Arpasi Beverly Hills MI 226 13 371 32:50 10:35/M
29 Len Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 323 14 380 32:55 10:37/M
30 Connor Michaelson Hunt Woods MI 625 14 432 34:47 11:13/M
31 Chris Trerice Troy MI 824 14 754 1:02:47 20:15/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Knoll Warren MI 531 16 13 20:08 6:30/M
2 Carly Wilberding Troy MI 872 17 20 20:52 6:44/M
3 Tess Wilberding Troy MI 874 17 33 22:25 7:14/M
4 Mallory Wilberding Troy MI 873 17 40 22:36 7:17/M
5 Allison Wegher Birmingham MI 1139 17 41 22:36 7:17/M
6 Kendall Weinert Bloomfield Hills M 2986 17 42 22:36 7:17/M
7 Katy Gwizdala Bloomfield Hills M 450 18 46 22:57 7:24/M
8 Ann Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 321 19 70 24:23 7:52/M
9 Brittany Van Cleave Troy MI 837 17 84 24:52 8:01/M
10 Tara Van Cleave Troy MI 840 17 110 25:53 8:21/M
11 Hedy Yang Novi MI 896 16 117 26:09 8:26/M
12 Emily Herard Birmingham MI 475 16 118 26:09 8:26/M
13 Hannah Sheppard Beverly Hills MI 2977 17 129 26:30 8:33/M
14 Maithri Reddy Ira MI 720 17 150 27:10 8:46/M
15 Lauren MacKillop 1116 18 173 27:46 8:57/M
16 Haley North Bloomfield Hills M 1250 16 176 27:53 9:00/M
17 Meyessa Mansour Livonia MI 593 19 204 28:44 9:16/M
18 Emma Dolan Beverly Hills MI 365 16 212 28:53 9:19/M
19 Katie Gerster Brighton MI 432 19 246 29:54 9:39/M
20 Katie Halmhuber Troy MI 460 16 258 30:04 9:42/M
21 Laurel Zaima Beverly Hills MI 900 19 259 30:05 9:42/M
22 Kristina Pouliot Novi MI 704 18 300 31:11 10:04/M
23 Paget Kern Bloomfield Village 516 17 363 32:44 10:34/M
24 Erinn Liu Novi MI 580 17 364 32:44 10:34/M
25 Allison Hella Troy MI 472 19 386 33:04 10:40/M
26 Tori Lyon Bloomfield Hills M 584 16 394 33:21 10:45/M
27 Maria Buczkowski Birmingham MI 292 18 406 33:53 10:56/M
28 Elizabeth Estes Farmington MI 1254 16 410 34:04 10:59/M
29 Marisa Samani Bloomfield Hills M 1273 16 411 34:12 11:02/M
30 Flaminia Carfagna Beverly Hills MI 937 16 415 34:24 11:06/M
31 Caryn Murray Dearborn Heights M 656 17 486 36:20 11:43/M
32 Caitlyn Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 322 17 528 38:08 12:18/M
33 Zoe Lis Bloomfield Hills M 579 17 573 41:15 13:18/M
34 Andi Tonis Birmingham MI 817 19 630 46:52 15:07/M
35 Ali Tonis Birmingham MI 816 19 631 46:52 15:07/M
36 Kasey Seery Clarkston MI 754 18 666 50:06 16:10/M
37 Shelby Kassab Bloomfield Hills M 509 16 740 58:55 19:00/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Williams Birmingham MI 877 16 5 19:00 6:08/M
2 Stephen Young Bloomfield Hills M 897 17 7 19:16 6:13/M
3 Ross Bernard Birmingham MI 2978 17 12 19:55 6:25/M
4 Paul Domanico South Lyon MI 366 16 15 20:20 6:34/M
5 Michael Wright Rochester Hills MI 889 16 24 21:18 6:52/M
6 Zack Akeel Rochester MI 211 16 47 23:03 7:26/M
7 Ali Hakim West Bloomfield MI 455 16 67 24:13 7:49/M
8 Sotirios Raphtis Rochester Hills MI 715 17 83 24:52 8:01/M
9 Peter Shimshock Bloomfield Hills M 762 17 85 24:56 8:03/M
10 Kyle Nacey Lake Orion MI 660 18 92 25:23 8:11/M
11 Jimmy Halmhuber Troy MI 459 18 95 25:26 8:12/M
12 James Obermaier Northville MI 674 16 198 28:36 9:14/M
13 Cory Shanbom Bloomfield Hills M 2925 16 261 30:10 9:44/M
14 Charlie Giroux Sterling Heights M 61 16 267 30:18 9:46/M
15 David Dapkus Beverly Hills MI 936 17 359 32:36 10:31/M
16 John Buckman Warren MI 940 19 368 32:46 10:34/M
17 Alexa Kerschenheiter Mt. Clemens MI 519 16 548 39:42 12:48/M
18 Alan Kerschenheiter, III Mt. Clemens MI 522 18 641 47:15 15:15/M
19 Anthony Vohs Shelby Twp. MI 845 17 699 54:49 17:41/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Tereszczenko Novi MI 806 23 78 24:37 7:56/M
2 Amanda Zusman Dearborn MI 909 24 160 27:27 8:51/M
3 Elizabeth Thrasher Warren MI 812 21 181 28:00 9:02/M
4 Megan Reusser Lake Orion MI 729 24 211 28:50 9:18/M
5 Brianna Slater Birmingham MI 772 24 218 28:59 9:21/M
6 Liz Fields Novi MI 399 24 227 29:20 9:28/M
7 Rebecca Kiefer Canton MI 526 20 238 29:38 9:34/M
8 Emily Vallance Farmington Hills M 835 20 278 30:28 9:50/M
9 Sydney Edelmann Auburn Hills MI 383 21 309 31:32 10:10/M
10 Sarah Paszko Oxford MI 685 23 310 31:33 10:11/M
11 Christine Moulton Royal Oak MI 645 23 335 32:09 10:22/M
12 Rebecca Hawkins Garden City MI 468 22 392 33:20 10:45/M
13 Sara Madjoff Clawson MI 590 24 424 34:32 11:08/M
14 Caitlin Merivirta Clawson MI 620 24 425 34:33 11:09/M
15 Whitney Francis Waterford MI 415 22 430 34:44 11:12/M
16 Margaret Martin Harbor Springs MI 2922 21 442 34:58 11:17/M
17 Christina Smith Canton MI 2937 24 471 35:57 11:36/M
18 Chen-Chen Jiang Detroit MI 500 24 495 36:48 11:52/M
19 Emily Mohan Beverly Hills MI 636 23 500 36:51 11:53/M
20 Andrea Anstett Royal Oak MI 224 24 506 37:04 11:57/M
21 Danielle Haase Westland MI 2936 24 537 38:33 12:26/M
22 Megan McDonald Madison Heights MI 610 22 563 40:33 13:05/M
23 Bridget Kennedy Ann Arbor MI 513 23 583 42:20 13:39/M
24 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights M 655 22 584 42:28 13:42/M
25 Amanda Paul Washington MI 686 20 620 45:45 14:45/M
26 Kristen O'Brien Bloomfield MI 1169 23 642 47:52 15:26/M
27 Kandice Keen Waterford MI 511 23 650 48:17 15:35/M
28 Sara Winowiecki Livonia MI 884 22 651 48:17 15:35/M
29 Brooke Barnhart Bloomfield Hills M 243 23 652 48:37 15:41/M
30 Ashley Braeckman Oakland MI 278 21 695 54:45 17:40/M
31 Nicole Vohs Shelby Twp. MI 847 23 703 54:50 17:41/M
32 Taylor Vohs Shelby Twp. MI 848 21 704 54:52 17:42/M
33 Mersades Todd Oakland MI 813 23 748 1:01:31 19:51/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Z Farmington MI 899 24 53 23:28 7:34/M
2 Alex Thomson West Bloomfield MI 2886 20 62 24:01 7:45/M
3 Daniel Melton Lake Orion MI 619 23 64 24:04 7:46/M
4 Joseph Liberati Livonia MI 573 22 120 26:15 8:28/M
5 Michael Haling Plymouth MI 457 20 146 27:00 8:43/M
6 Jack Holtgreive Troy MI 1184 21 235 29:34 9:32/M
7 Khalil Hakkani Canton MI 456 24 474 36:02 11:37/M
8 Warren Rupp Clinton Township M 738 24 600 43:31 14:02/M
9 Bobby Braeckman Oakland MI 279 22 692 54:42 17:39/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Dougherty Royal Oak MI 372 26 34 22:28 7:15/M
2 Jacqueline McKinley Royal Oak MI 612 26 54 23:32 7:35/M
3 Rebecca Edwards Dearborn Heights M 387 27 72 24:26 7:53/M
4 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 216 28 106 25:46 8:19/M
5 Lauren Johnson Ann Arbor MI 92 29 158 27:25 8:51/M
6 Stephanie Wilt Berkley MI 2932 25 168 27:36 8:54/M
7 Kimberly Otsuji Link Plymouth MI 678 28 185 28:03 9:03/M
8 Mindy Ferstle Royal Oak MI 397 25 188 28:08 9:05/M
9 Janessa Hughes Southgate MI 491 26 196 28:29 9:11/M
10 Caroline Sadler Bloomfield Hills M 739 26 205 28:45 9:16/M
11 Andrea Lewis Shelby Township MI 570 28 257 30:03 9:42/M
12 Suzanne Batten Wixom MI 246 27 273 30:24 9:48/M
13 Stephanie Rosik Southfield MI 735 28 288 30:52 9:57/M
14 Jamie Wasielewski Erie MI 857 26 301 31:16 10:05/M
15 Alexa Lempert Ferndale MI 567 26 302 31:17 10:05/M
16 Amanda Crouse Waterford MI 341 25 314 31:36 10:12/M
17 Leah Pelshaw Rochester MI 2957 29 328 31:58 10:19/M
18 Lindsey Grisinger Birmingham MI 448 28 334 32:08 10:22/M
19 Erin Ladd Bloomfield Hills M 550 29 336 32:10 10:23/M
20 Jessica Lucazak Fort Worth TX 938 28 367 32:44 10:34/M
21 Laura Hirshfield Novi MI 480 25 370 32:49 10:35/M
22 Michelle Kanitz Farmington MI 508 29 374 32:51 10:36/M
23 Kate Hella Troy MI 473 26 387 33:06 10:41/M
24 Janelle Pask Trenton MI 684 29 395 33:23 10:46/M
25 Jillanna Peri Highland MI 2952 29 409 34:02 10:59/M
26 Heather Cunningham Farmington Hills M 342 26 416 34:24 11:06/M
27 Lauren Moran Livonia MI 642 27 473 36:02 11:37/M
28 Jackie Carr Canton MI 305 28 476 36:02 11:37/M
29 Nicole Taylor Troy MI 802 29 482 36:15 11:42/M
30 Amanda Dziak Waterford MI 376 29 504 37:00 11:56/M
31 Lacey Catarino Canton MI 311 29 505 37:00 11:56/M
32 Heather Laluzerne Detroit MI 553 27 507 37:04 11:57/M
33 Katherine Kidle Ann Arbor MI 525 26 508 37:04 11:57/M
34 Melissa Imhauser Tucson AZ 493 26 518 37:30 12:06/M
35 Danna Galvin Saint Clair MI 417 26 529 38:08 12:18/M
36 Holly Sawyer Clinton Township M 746 25 540 38:52 12:32/M
37 Jessica Kijek Highland MI 527 27 562 40:32 13:05/M
38 Arianne Baker Farmington Hills M 237 28 596 43:19 13:58/M
39 Stephanie Benson Ferndale MI 256 27 726 57:26 18:32/M
40 Assia Likomanov Detroit MI 576 28 735 58:22 18:50/M
41 Samantha Mertins Detroit MI 621 25 736 58:23 18:50/M
42 Renee Dewitt Bloomfield Hills M 362 26 759 1:03:07 20:22/M
43 Renee Geisinger Clarkston MI 429 28 765 1:06:40 21:30/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Earley Fort Gratiot MI 1277 28 3 18:33 5:59/M
2 Derek Moran Livonia MI 641 26 14 20:14 6:32/M
3 Michael Nitz Royal Oak MI 669 28 22 21:08 6:49/M
4 Billy Jackson South Rockwood MI 498 27 74 24:28 7:54/M
5 Jon Hans Dearborn Heights M 77 26 98 25:39 8:16/M
6 Drake Sadler Bloomfield Hills M 740 26 136 26:45 8:38/M
7 Kevin Groth Ann Arbor MI 74 25 162 27:28 8:52/M
8 Adam Link Plymouth MI 577 28 184 28:03 9:03/M
9 Anthony Key Madison Heights MI 524 25 193 28:23 9:09/M
10 Raymond Hawkins Garden City MI 467 27 244 29:50 9:37/M
11 Corey Kanitz Farmington MI 507 29 373 32:51 10:36/M
12 Paul Taylor Troy MI 803 26 480 36:15 11:42/M
13 Austin Giley Mahomet IL 436 25 499 36:51 11:53/M
14 Clayton Kern Bloomfield Village 514 25 616 45:29 14:40/M
15 Brandon Johnson Farmington MI 1249 25 629 46:47 15:05/M
16 Andrew Benson Ferndale MI 253 27 732 57:44 18:37/M
17 Cody Maynard Clinton Twp. MI 604 25 785 1:16:37 24:43/M
18 Sean Maynard Clinton Twp MI 606 29 786 1:18:41 25:23/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Boltz Rochester Hills MI 268 33 38 22:31 7:16/M
2 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 293 33 61 24:00 7:45/M
3 Kimberly Kriesel Rochester Hills MI 540 33 71 24:25 7:53/M
4 Carrie Juratich Swartz Creek MI 506 32 102 25:42 8:17/M
5 Jenny Bremmer Dearborn MI 284 34 108 25:52 8:21/M
6 Anita Ramamurthy Canton MI 712 32 152 27:18 8:48/M
7 Lindsey Douville Ann Arbor MI 373 30 159 27:26 8:51/M
8 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 775 32 166 27:35 8:54/M
9 Jenna Reiger Farmington MI 723 31 174 27:47 8:58/M
10 Nataliya Vorobets Warren MI 849 33 199 28:39 9:15/M
11 Samantha Johns Clinton Twp MI 502 33 203 28:43 9:16/M
12 Erin Hildebrand Royal Oak MI 85 32 217 28:57 9:20/M
13 Janna Studinger Howell MI 2982 32 275 30:26 9:49/M
14 Kristi Sova Fenton MI 171 30 289 30:55 9:58/M
15 Julia Wilkins Royal Oak MI 876 31 307 31:29 10:09/M
16 Lauren Dalgleish Royal Oak MI 347 31 339 32:11 10:23/M
17 Ann Echols Farmington MI 378 31 360 32:39 10:32/M
18 Kylie Tomlin Bloomfield Hills M 815 33 398 33:36 10:50/M
19 Rachele Barnes Royal Oak MI 242 33 402 33:41 10:52/M
20 Jill Scapelliti South Lyon MI 747 34 419 34:27 11:07/M
21 Amy Zimmermann Dearborn MI 2888 34 451 35:16 11:23/M
22 Tarrah Lennert Farmington Hills M 569 33 466 35:47 11:33/M
23 Brandy Huard Shelby Twp MI 489 30 469 35:53 11:35/M
24 Liz McMurtrie Lathrup Village MI 614 34 488 36:28 11:46/M
25 Jennifer Swisher Troy MI 175 33 509 37:10 11:59/M
26 Rochelle Montney Ortonville MI 639 30 515 37:24 12:04/M
27 Jen Mick Dearborn MI 627 31 519 37:31 12:06/M
28 Rose Sherman Saint Clair Shores 760 32 520 37:39 12:09/M
29 Shelley Ming Marysville MI 632 33 530 38:09 12:18/M
30 Radhika Sud Canton MI 793 32 535 38:23 12:23/M
31 Jillian Flores Royal Oak MI 406 33 538 38:41 12:29/M
32 Stacy Wellman Fraser MI 864 30 539 38:49 12:31/M
33 Kara Carravallah Canton MI 307 30 544 39:10 12:38/M
34 Emily Radner West Bloomfield MI 711 30 564 40:42 13:08/M
35 Kristin Porter Hubert NC 702 30 632 46:52 15:07/M
36 Wendy Price Canton MI 705 33 712 56:09 18:07/M
37 Christine Crenshaw Waterford MI 337 32 716 56:15 18:09/M
38 Julie Geisinger Bloomfield Hills M 427 31 763 1:06:30 21:27/M
39 Shanon Munger Cottrellville MI 654 34 771 1:08:09 21:59/M
40 Kristen Lewis Clinton Twp MI 572 33 773 1:10:38 22:47/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Wilkins Royal Oak MI 875 30 6 19:11 6:11/M
2 Paul Zeichman Birmingham MI 902 32 9 19:28 6:17/M
3 Philip Utley Oak Park MI 2934 34 91 25:21 8:11/M
4 Ryan Hicks Swartz Creek MI 477 31 143 26:53 8:40/M
5 Cameron Lees Grosse Pointe MI 566 30 186 28:04 9:03/M
6 Logan Hughes Southgate MI 2938 32 195 28:29 9:11/M
7 Scott Ferstle Plymouth MI 398 30 201 28:42 9:15/M
8 Ron Pelshaw Rochester MI 2958 31 223 29:10 9:25/M
9 Tony Gray Woodhaven MI 445 30 262 30:10 9:44/M
10 David Luczak Fort Worth TX 939 32 369 32:46 10:34/M
11 Tyson Fellin Beverly Hills MI 1111 31 426 34:33 11:09/M
12 Sheeba Shakhan Sterling Heights M 1290 31 496 36:49 11:53/M
13 Karl Gill Fenton MI 437 31 608 44:33 14:22/M
14 Mike Wood Bloomfield Hills M 886 34 708 55:10 17:48/M
15 Mark Harbour Sterling Heights M 1114 34 750 1:01:55 19:58/M
16 Bobby Lewis Clinton Twp MI 571 31 774 1:10:39 22:47/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greta Houlahan West Bloomfield MI 1179 35 89 25:09 8:07/M
2 Heide Milne Shelby Twp MI 1103 38 103 25:43 8:18/M
3 Amy Barker Bloomfield Hills M 930 35 137 26:46 8:38/M
4 Theresa Bridges Farmington MI 286 36 202 28:43 9:16/M
5 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 631 38 274 30:26 9:49/M
6 Karin Chostek-Sowers Traverse City MI 319 35 297 31:03 10:01/M
7 Kimberly Hosner Oyal Oak MI 484 39 299 31:03 10:01/M
8 Toya Stroker Groose Pointe MI 791 35 317 31:43 10:14/M
9 Kristen Cavender Madison Heights MI 313 39 337 32:10 10:23/M
10 Erika Buckhave Farmington Hills M 291 38 338 32:11 10:23/M
11 Tracy Smiles Royal Oak MI 773 35 346 32:15 10:24/M
12 Alicia Kieninger Birmingham MI 932 37 347 32:21 10:26/M
13 Maki Watanabe-Colombo Farmington Hills M 858 35 448 35:10 11:21/M
14 Christine England Warren MI 2894 37 449 35:11 11:21/M
15 Heather Czernel St Clair Shores MI 345 36 450 35:12 11:21/M
16 Kelly Sheridan Warren MI 759 36 470 35:53 11:35/M
17 Renee Roths Berkley MI 736 36 481 36:15 11:42/M
18 Laura Ryan Troy MI 2965 38 487 36:24 11:45/M
19 Kristen Briggs Saint Clair Shores 287 37 510 37:14 12:01/M
20 Erika Hedalen Clawson MI 470 37 511 37:18 12:02/M
21 Joy Lucas Rochester Hills MI 581 35 512 37:19 12:02/M
22 Angela Roberts Madison Heights MI 1158 39 521 37:41 12:09/M
23 Christi Hanzel Bloomfield Hills M 2961 36 534 38:13 12:20/M
24 Lisa Kerschenheiter Fraser MI 521 39 545 39:14 12:39/M
25 Jenny Torony Plymouth MI 820 38 559 40:15 12:59/M
26 Jimin Song Bloomfield Hills M 777 37 561 40:16 12:59/M
27 Petra Guenther Lake Orion MI 1248 39 599 43:27 14:01/M
28 Lisa Tremaine Sterling Heights M 822 37 664 49:49 16:04/M
29 Michele Howell Grand Blanc MI 487 35 670 51:26 16:35/M
30 Lashawn Green Pontiac MI 447 39 679 53:03 17:07/M
31 Michelle Johnson Oak Park MI 93 38 680 53:04 17:07/M
32 Ehgenia Chunn Birmingham MI 1153 37 705 54:56 17:43/M
33 Stephanie Snyder Bloomfield Hills M 776 36 709 55:10 17:48/M
34 Amy Fradkin Dearborn MI 411 35 718 56:24 18:12/M
35 Jaime Moy Waterford MI 646 36 741 59:15 19:07/M
36 Heidi Hedquist West Bloomfield MI 1276 37 753 1:01:58 19:59/M
37 Carol Kuehne Northville MI 542 37 787 1:19:16 25:34/M
38 Brandy Maynard Clinton Twp MI 603 35 790 1:19:36 25:41/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Boltz Rochester Hills MI 269 38 27 21:50 7:03/M
2 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 330 37 69 24:15 7:49/M
3 Joshua Nelson Waterford MI 664 38 75 24:29 7:54/M
4 Cust Melntosh Attica MI 1183 37 79 24:40 7:57/M
5 Russell Milne Shelby Twp MI 1105 37 94 25:26 8:12/M
6 Kevin Corr Sterling Heights M 333 39 182 28:01 9:02/M
7 Benjamin Carravallah Canton MI 306 35 183 28:02 9:03/M
8 Mark Sievers Redford MI 769 39 210 28:48 9:17/M
9 Steven Johns Clinton Twp MI 503 35 225 29:14 9:26/M
10 Mike Howe Auburn Hills MI 486 36 234 29:34 9:32/M
11 Kirk Bellia Royal Oak MI 252 35 260 30:07 9:43/M
12 Brian Willson Bloomfield Hills M 881 39 291 31:00 10:00/M
13 Daniel Baranyai Royal Oak MI 240 37 344 32:14 10:24/M
14 Brett Sidle Royal Oak MI 764 38 400 33:40 10:52/M
15 Jeremy Curcuri Bloomfield Hills M 343 37 413 34:23 11:05/M
16 Skip Moeller Clawson MI 635 39 455 35:26 11:26/M
17 Gaylord Villaluz Berkley MI 844 36 485 36:18 11:43/M
18 Adam Kerschenheiter Fraser MI 518 38 638 47:02 15:10/M
19 Spencer Howell Grand Blanc MI 488 38 671 51:26 16:35/M
20 Ben Fradkin Dearborn MI 413 38 685 54:19 17:31/M
21 Andrew Fradkin Dearborn MI 412 36 687 54:24 17:33/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Saint Clair Shores 2946 44 36 22:29 7:15/M
2 Kristen McNally Birmingham MI 616 41 90 25:20 8:10/M
3 Sue Capaldi Rochester Hills MI 300 44 125 26:25 8:31/M
4 Marleen Aldea Pleasant Ridge MI 214 42 149 27:09 8:45/M
5 Julie Mulcahy Lake Orion MI 650 43 154 27:20 8:49/M
6 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 386 43 237 29:36 9:33/M
7 Kathleen Mastrangelo Birmingham MI 601 44 242 29:46 9:36/M
8 Tracy Bragiel Livonia MI 282 40 263 30:10 9:44/M
9 Ann Lattie Birmingham MI 557 44 271 30:23 9:48/M
10 Jennifer Pfaff Birmingham MI 696 44 279 30:35 9:52/M
11 Beth Kiefer Birmingham MI 100 44 290 30:57 9:59/M
12 Alyson Findling Huntington Woods M 400 44 293 31:00 10:00/M
13 Kandace Willson Bloomfield Hills M 882 41 295 31:00 10:00/M
14 Carinna Sharrak Royal Oak MI 1142 43 306 31:28 10:09/M
15 Michelle Warren Royal Oak MI 856 41 318 31:44 10:14/M
16 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 755 40 330 32:06 10:21/M
17 Beth Nabozny Dearborn Heights M 659 43 331 32:08 10:22/M
18 Suzanne Sadek Birmingham MI 933 44 352 32:25 10:27/M
19 Noelle Cassel Birmingham MI 310 43 379 32:54 10:37/M
20 Sue Crompton Franklin MI 340 44 420 34:28 11:07/M
21 Lisa Coe Farmington Hills M 329 44 434 34:50 11:14/M
22 Betty Raphtis Rochester Hills MI 713 43 435 34:51 11:15/M
23 Katie Merx West Bloomfield MI 3000 40 441 34:57 11:16/M
24 Stacy Truax Livonia MI 828 43 446 35:07 11:20/M
25 Simona Esposito Beverly Hills MI 390 44 472 35:58 11:36/M
26 Mara Moss Bloomfield Hills M 2898 40 484 36:17 11:42/M
27 Amy Meiser Beverly Hills MI 1181 43 492 36:43 11:51/M
28 Estelle Kwartowitz Bloomfield Hills M 548 44 497 36:50 11:53/M
29 Heather Dosch Harrison Township 371 41 501 36:53 11:54/M
30 Amy Palazzolo Birmingham MI 679 41 517 37:29 12:05/M
31 Trisha Hourigan Livonia MI 485 40 524 37:57 12:15/M
32 Debbbie Seel Bloomfield Hills M 753 42 541 39:06 12:37/M
33 Erin Lee Franklin MI 565 43 554 40:13 12:58/M
34 Liz Siver Birmingham MI 1190 43 556 40:13 12:58/M
35 Jessica Bowe Milford MI 276 41 575 41:46 13:28/M
36 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak MI 238 41 588 42:51 13:49/M
37 Kristin Cravens-Hutton Royal Oak MI 336 42 591 43:09 13:55/M
38 Debbie Berger West Bloomfield MI 257 43 594 43:17 13:58/M
39 Susan Luft Bloomfield Hills M 583 43 597 43:23 14:00/M
40 Denise Liberty Royal Oak MI 574 42 623 46:01 14:51/M
41 Megan Haines Bloomfield MI 1299 41 624 46:01 14:51/M
42 Sheryl Katzen Farmington Hills M 510 42 626 46:23 14:58/M
43 Jennifer Easterle Bloomfield Hills M 377 42 647 48:01 15:29/M
44 Heather Carmona Birmingham MI 302 43 648 48:06 15:31/M
45 Gail Van Cleave Troy MI 838 42 684 54:12 17:29/M
46 Susan Wheeland Fraser MI 866 43 727 57:26 18:32/M
47 Annamarie Mantese Oxford MI 594 41 766 1:06:43 21:31/M
48 Pam Snider Sterling Heights M 774 42 770 1:07:36 21:48/M
49 Cheryl Bell Shelby Township MI 249 44 776 1:10:42 22:48/M
50 Heather Dombrowski Macomb MI 367 42 779 1:10:52 22:52/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Nummer Bloomfield Hills M 672 44 32 22:22 7:13/M
2 Jeffery Williams Shelby Twp MI 878 43 35 22:29 7:15/M
3 Paul Montpas West Bloomfield MI 2974 44 43 22:39 7:18/M
4 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 676 42 101 25:42 8:17/M
5 Ashby Corum Beverly Hills MI 334 43 105 25:45 8:18/M
6 Scott Tremaine Sterling Heights M 823 41 109 25:52 8:21/M
7 Jeff Van Cleave Troy MI 839 42 119 26:14 8:28/M
8 Terry Thomas Grand Blanc MI 810 42 127 26:27 8:32/M
9 John Wright Rochester Hills MI 888 44 187 28:06 9:04/M
10 James Studinger Bloomfield Hills M 792 40 213 28:53 9:19/M
11 Michael Gilbert Royal Oak MI 435 43 266 30:13 9:45/M
12 Steven Thoma Bloomfield Hills M 2890 42 311 31:35 10:11/M
13 Thomas Murray Bloomfield Hills M 658 43 320 31:48 10:15/M
14 Mark Kwartowitz Bloomfield Hills M 549 42 327 31:52 10:17/M
15 Marcus Whitelaw Beverly Hills MI 198 44 365 32:44 10:34/M
16 Ryan Clark Oxford MI 325 40 382 32:57 10:38/M
17 Jeff Jmichaelson1 Hunt Woods MI 501 43 433 34:49 11:14/M
18 Matthew Deighan Beverly Hills MI 352 44 440 34:56 11:16/M
19 Robert Jensen Oakland Twp MI 499 44 479 36:08 11:39/M
20 Andrew Moss Bloomfield Hills M 2899 41 483 36:17 11:42/M
21 Alan Taylor Birmingham MI 800 43 489 36:30 11:46/M
22 Michael Palazzolo Birmingham MI 680 42 516 37:28 12:05/M
23 Julian Guerra-Dela Tovre Brownsville TX 2933 44 569 40:57 13:13/M
24 Rob Mies Bloomfield Hills M 630 42 607 44:27 14:20/M
25 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 536 42 611 44:44 14:26/M
26 Alan Kerschenheiter, Jr. Mt. Clemens MI 523 40 639 47:03 15:11/M
27 Dave Seel Bloomfield Hills M 752 43 667 50:22 16:15/M
28 Byung-Gyu Choi Troy MI 318 40 689 54:34 17:36/M
29 Heung-Soo Kim Rochester MI 2947 42 690 54:34 17:36/M
30 Martin Tulashie Ferndale MI 182 42 731 57:42 18:37/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Short Grand Blanc MI 763 46 88 25:00 8:04/M
2 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 482 45 124 26:24 8:31/M
3 Deborah Detner Farmington Hills M 1155 48 145 26:58 8:42/M
4 Lisa Medoff Grosse Pointe Farms 618 47 151 27:15 8:47/M
5 Michelle Palmer Bloomfield Hills M 681 49 206 28:46 9:17/M
6 Kristin Stone Livonia MI 784 49 207 28:46 9:17/M
7 Angela Dean West Bloomfield MI 2983 45 216 28:55 9:20/M
8 Susan Martin Birmingham MI 599 46 220 29:02 9:22/M
9 Barb Hendricks Sterling Heights M 474 45 228 29:20 9:28/M
10 Kari Kurschat Birmingham MI 545 47 229 29:24 9:29/M
11 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 444 49 232 29:31 9:31/M
12 Lisa Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 892 45 233 29:32 9:32/M
13 Michelle Miller Troy MI 1294 45 236 29:34 9:32/M
14 Lynn Sirich Birmingham MI 771 46 241 29:46 9:36/M
15 Nita Lenhard Berkley MI 568 45 281 30:37 9:53/M
16 Darlene Reimann Troy MI 725 49 284 30:43 9:55/M
17 Ellen McCarthy Farmington Hills M 608 45 294 31:00 10:00/M
18 Michele Hodges Grosse Pointe Park 481 45 304 31:20 10:06/M
19 Diane Farrug Rochester MI 394 45 323 31:50 10:16/M
20 Christina Obermaier Northville MI 1109 49 329 32:05 10:21/M
21 Rebecca Schilling Bloomfield Hills M 749 46 341 32:13 10:24/M
22 Lisa Farris Bloomfield MI 392 49 355 32:28 10:28/M
23 Ronna Bordoley West Bloomfield MI 273 48 381 32:56 10:37/M
24 Valerie Nacey Lake Orion MI 663 49 388 33:08 10:41/M
25 Shelley Campbell Leamington 297 45 390 33:19 10:45/M
26 Tricia Van Faussien Detroit MI 1296 47 403 33:42 10:52/M
27 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 374 49 429 34:44 11:12/M
28 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 801 48 452 35:20 11:24/M
29 Terri Jozefiak Shelby Township MI 505 49 453 35:20 11:24/M
30 Renee Wahl Bloomfield Hills M 850 47 457 35:28 11:26/M
31 Linda Babcock West Bloomfield MI 235 49 460 35:33 11:28/M
32 Margaret Cadieux Bloomfield Hills M 294 48 464 35:39 11:30/M
33 Sherry Shanbom Bloomfield Hills M 2926 49 465 35:46 11:32/M
34 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 770 45 490 36:34 11:48/M
35 Margaret Kowal Birmingham MI 539 45 526 38:02 12:16/M
36 Cheryl Garner Dexter MI 1259 47 547 39:23 12:42/M
37 Gina Aikens Troy MI 209 45 549 39:42 12:48/M
38 Jeanne Marie Hanysz Commerce Twp MI 465 49 557 40:14 12:59/M
39 Paula Boehman Beverly Hills MI 1189 47 560 40:16 12:59/M
40 Konstantina Stavropoulos Bloomfield Hills M 2968 46 570 41:08 13:16/M
41 Helen Watson Berkley MI 861 45 577 41:56 13:32/M
42 Laura Bell Orion MI 250 46 580 42:06 13:35/M
43 Lynda Pierce Orchard Lake MI 697 46 581 42:11 13:36/M
44 Karen Marderosian Bloomfield MI 1187 45 587 42:49 13:49/M
45 Michele Tomaszewski Royal Oak MI 814 45 589 42:52 13:50/M
46 Kelly Moore Taylor MI 640 47 610 44:37 14:24/M
47 Amy Paul Washington MI 687 49 618 45:44 14:45/M
48 Molly Angel Washington MI 223 45 619 45:45 14:45/M
49 Jennifer Bullock Royal Oak MI 1298 48 625 46:21 14:57/M
50 Lynne Carey Birmingham MI 1152 46 672 51:42 16:41/M
51 Kristine Gerster Brighton MI 433 46 681 54:01 17:25/M
52 Susan Tanielian Clinton Township M 797 46 688 54:32 17:35/M
53 Lisa Zimmerman Rochester MI 905 47 742 59:49 19:18/M
54 Maria Cranmer West Bloomfield MI 2987 46 751 1:01:56 19:59/M
55 Debbie Robson Sterling Heights M 732 49 752 1:01:57 19:59/M
56 Pauline Roberts Sterling Heights M 731 45 757 1:03:01 20:20/M
57 Cynthia Gazetti Troy MI 421 47 782 1:11:41 23:07/M
58 Jennifer Wiergowski Brighton MI 871 48 784 1:13:13 23:37/M
59 Dawn Mathis Eastpointe MI 2989 45 791 1:19:38 25:41/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Boutell Grosse Pointe Woods 2950 47 11 19:55 6:25/M
2 Rick Szuber Berkley MI 796 46 23 21:16 6:52/M
3 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills MI 808 49 44 22:44 7:20/M
4 Nicholas Gardella Beverly Hills MI 420 45 45 22:46 7:21/M
5 Tim Smith Bloomfield Hills M 2885 49 52 23:17 7:31/M
6 Ted Snyder Sterling Heights M 2991 48 77 24:32 7:55/M
7 William Obemaier Northville MI 673 48 86 24:57 8:03/M
8 Charles Chisholm Beverly Hills MI 316 49 87 25:00 8:04/M
9 Matthew Reimann Troy MI 726 49 93 25:25 8:12/M
10 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 385 45 96 25:34 8:15/M
11 Scott Carmona Birmingham MI 303 46 99 25:41 8:17/M
12 Stuart Crump Troy MI 942 46 112 25:59 8:23/M
13 Mark Giordano Canton MI 438 47 126 26:26 8:32/M
14 Wally Clem Dearborn MI 326 48 128 26:29 8:33/M
15 Stephen Bixler Pleasant Ridge MI 265 47 131 26:37 8:35/M
16 Randy Zimmerman Rochester MI 906 46 132 26:42 8:37/M
17 Cosimo Carfagna Beverly Hills MI 301 48 140 26:49 8:39/M
18 Thomas Sheppard Beverly Hills MI 2976 46 141 26:50 8:39/M
19 Don Frega Royal Oak MI 416 45 153 27:18 8:48/M
20 Aj Bowman Troy MI 18 45 191 28:18 9:08/M
21 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 434 48 239 29:41 9:35/M
22 Daniel Luft Bloomfield Hills M 582 45 250 29:57 9:40/M
23 Russell Navarre Farmington MI 2967 48 264 30:10 9:44/M
24 Stuart Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 497 49 276 30:27 9:49/M
25 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 766 48 280 30:36 9:52/M
26 Razik Alsaigh Rochester MI 1108 49 333 32:08 10:22/M
27 Peter Webster Beverly Hills MI 2892 48 342 32:13 10:24/M
28 Greg Campbell Leamington MI 296 46 391 33:20 10:45/M
29 Rick Aguiar Windsor, Ontario 208 47 393 33:20 10:45/M
30 Mark Van Faussien Detroit MI 1297 48 401 33:41 10:52/M
31 Jay Davis Bloomfield MI 350 46 404 33:51 10:55/M
32 Steve Shanbom Bloomfield Hills M 2927 49 417 34:24 11:06/M
33 Catherine Brooks Bloomfield Hills M 288 46 458 35:31 11:27/M
34 Steve Howard Troy MI 1252 47 459 35:31 11:27/M
35 Dan Kowal Birmingham MI 537 48 527 38:02 12:16/M
36 Gordy Halmhuber Troy MI 458 49 558 40:15 12:59/M
37 Robert Denk Bloomfield Hills M 358 47 571 41:14 13:18/M
38 Robert Gramer Redford MI 2942 49 585 42:39 13:45/M
39 David Hutton Royal Oak MI 492 48 590 43:08 13:55/M
40 Daniel Brooks Bloomfield Hills M 289 47 601 43:41 14:05/M
41 Jim Klepp Birmingham MI 530 48 634 46:53 15:07/M
42 Jim Cavellier Oxford MI 312 45 678 52:48 17:02/M
43 Tod Gazetti Troy MI 424 49 761 1:05:33 21:09/M
44 Alun Thomas Sterling Heights M 809 49 772 1:09:00 22:15/M
45 Bill Dombrowski Jr. Macomb MI 368 48 780 1:11:25 23:02/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Nicosia West Bloomfield MI 1263 52 82 24:50 8:01/M
2 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods M 533 53 97 25:38 8:16/M
3 Rachel Eckert Lathrup Village MI 382 52 123 26:22 8:30/M
4 Anne Proulx Milford MI 708 51 147 27:05 8:44/M
5 Christina Klepp Rochester MI 529 51 157 27:23 8:50/M
6 Elizabeth Hollow Dolan Beverly Hills MI 483 50 163 27:30 8:52/M
7 Beth Fletcher Troy MI 405 50 164 27:30 8:52/M
8 Jean Hershey Bloomfield Hills M 476 50 165 27:35 8:54/M
9 Laurie Chase Bloomfield Hills M 2941 54 169 27:37 8:55/M
10 Mary O'Donnell Birmingham MI 1272 52 171 27:41 8:56/M
11 Barbara Mozer Clarkston MI 647 53 192 28:21 9:09/M
12 Lynne Stone Livonia MI 786 53 208 28:46 9:17/M
13 Sheila Degrazia Livonia MI 351 50 209 28:46 9:17/M
14 Leslie Landau Bloomfield Hills M 554 53 245 29:54 9:39/M
15 Julie Mohan Beverly Hills MI 1141 52 256 30:01 9:41/M
16 Silvia Assmuth Birmingham MI 229 50 286 30:49 9:56/M
17 Mindy Zaima Beverly Hilols MI 901 50 298 31:03 10:01/M
18 Diane Prainito Clarkston MI 911 50 303 31:18 10:06/M
19 Paulina Shaw Auburn Hills MI 757 51 319 31:47 10:15/M
20 Allison Giddings Annapolis MD 2893 50 340 32:13 10:24/M
21 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 1270 53 357 32:30 10:29/M
22 Joan Blackley Plymouth MI 1268 53 375 32:51 10:36/M
23 Ann O'Connell Beverly Hills MI 675 53 407 33:57 10:57/M
24 Suzanne Mozal Waterford MI 128 51 421 34:28 11:07/M
25 Carla Hally Pleasant Ridge MI 924 51 422 34:29 11:07/M
26 Kelley Walsh Pleasant Ridge MI 925 50 423 34:29 11:07/M
27 Cheryl Mullen Troy MI 652 50 456 35:28 11:26/M
28 Maryann Barnes Royal Oak MI 241 50 463 35:36 11:29/M
29 Sharon Deighton Bloomfield Hills M 353 51 493 36:44 11:51/M
30 Aryn Zwierzchowski Southfield MI 910 51 498 36:51 11:53/M
31 Mary Lafrance Sterling Heights M 552 53 546 39:22 12:42/M
32 Nancy Lauwers Berkley MI 558 54 578 41:56 13:32/M
33 Joan Warner Farmington MI 855 53 612 45:01 14:31/M
34 Stephanie Hames Royal Oak MI 464 52 613 45:09 14:34/M
35 Lucy Propst Birmingham MI 706 50 621 46:00 14:50/M
36 She Redmond Royal Oak MI 721 52 622 46:01 14:51/M
37 Mary Ellen Tonis Birmingham MI 818 51 633 46:52 15:07/M
38 Teresa Mulawa Rochester MI 649 54 636 46:54 15:08/M
39 Monica Gronert Birmingham MI 449 51 637 46:54 15:08/M
40 Melinda Stone Birmingham MI 787 51 645 47:59 15:29/M
41 Karen Sheehan Dearborn MI 758 52 661 49:32 15:59/M
42 Cathleen Netter Monroe MI 665 52 673 51:42 16:41/M
43 Tracy Hackman Bloomfield Hills M 453 52 682 54:05 17:27/M
44 Lee Vohs Shelby Twp. MI 846 50 702 54:50 17:41/M
45 Meg McCollister Waterford MI 1287 53 707 55:00 17:45/M
46 Anne Cornillie Troy MI 331 53 710 55:12 17:48/M
47 Wendy White Troy MI 868 51 711 55:13 17:49/M
48 Lori Kovach Bloomfield MI 534 51 714 56:12 18:08/M
49 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights M 657 50 725 57:25 18:31/M
50 Barri Webb Shelby Twp. MI 862 53 730 57:34 18:34/M
51 Rosemarie Reilly Bloomfield Hills M 724 53 744 1:00:56 19:39/M
52 Kim Trerice Troy MI 825 50 756 1:02:48 20:15/M
53 Amy Dewitt Bloomfield Hills M 360 53 758 1:03:06 20:21/M
54 Rose Geisinger Livonia MI 430 53 762 1:06:29 21:27/M
55 Cathy Brown-Thomas Sterling Heights M 290 53 775 1:10:40 22:48/M
56 Judy Maynard Clinton Twp MI 605 54 788 1:19:17 25:35/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 798 51 17 20:24 6:35/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 935 54 25 21:34 6:57/M
3 Kevin "capt Ame Sherwood Royal Oak MI 761 50 48 23:07 7:27/M
4 Jean-Marc Vico Troy MI 843 50 65 24:09 7:47/M
5 Dan Teahan Birmingham MI 804 50 81 24:46 7:59/M
6 Steve Watkeys Farmington MI 860 51 114 26:05 8:25/M
7 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 737 51 130 26:37 8:35/M
8 Edward Toth Beverly Hills MI 821 51 133 26:42 8:37/M
9 Doug Pontiolis Wolverine Lake MI 2980 53 138 26:48 8:39/M
10 C.j O'Donnell Birmingham MI 1271 50 170 27:39 8:55/M
11 David Pouliot Novi MI 703 50 180 27:59 9:02/M
12 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills MI 668 54 197 28:29 9:11/M
13 Gerard Mantese Bloomfield Hills M 595 53 219 29:02 9:22/M
14 Glendon Gardner Bloomfield Hills M 2931 53 226 29:17 9:27/M
15 Jim Pickard Troy MI 1246 53 252 29:59 9:40/M
16 Carey Dewitt Bloomfield Hills M 361 53 253 30:00 9:41/M
17 Tom North Bloomfield Hills M 1251 52 282 30:39 9:53/M
18 Mike Sadler Clawson MI 741 52 283 30:43 9:55/M
19 Frank Latos Farmington Hills M 556 50 313 31:36 10:12/M
20 Bob Geisinger Livonia MI 425 54 332 32:08 10:22/M
21 Tom MacKillop Bloomfield MI 588 52 354 32:27 10:28/M
22 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 324 51 383 32:58 10:38/M
23 Paulo Sugai Saline MI 794 52 389 33:10 10:42/M
24 Ken Wunderlich Bloomofield Hills 890 52 405 33:51 10:55/M
25 Richard Nacey Lake Orion MI 662 54 427 34:33 11:09/M
26 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 219 51 431 34:45 11:13/M
27 John Steele Lathrup Village MI 781 50 478 36:07 11:39/M
28 Craig Gossett Royal Oak MI 443 50 566 40:56 13:12/M
29 Lance Lis Bloomfield Hills M 578 50 572 41:14 13:18/M
30 Greggry Netter Monro MI 666 54 576 41:54 13:31/M
31 Steve Alexy Washington MI 215 53 614 45:11 14:35/M
32 Russell Propst Birmingham MI 707 54 615 45:12 14:35/M
33 David Stone Birmingham MI 782 51 646 47:59 15:29/M
34 Greg Mulawa Rochester MI 648 53 653 48:53 15:46/M
35 Glen Hackman Bloomfield Hills M 452 52 683 54:12 17:29/M
36 Kevin Dailey Troy MI 346 52 721 56:43 18:18/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 745 57 63 24:01 7:45/M
2 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills M 391 59 148 27:07 8:45/M
3 Ellen Stretlien Birmingham MI 789 57 214 28:54 9:19/M
4 Mary Dietrich Bloomfield Hills M 913 55 316 31:42 10:14/M
5 Laurie MacKay Jenkintown PA 1269 56 376 32:53 10:36/M
6 Janet Ferstle Troy MI 395 56 385 33:03 10:40/M
7 Dani Liblang Birmingham MI 575 57 428 34:37 11:10/M
8 Marilyn Winningham Clinton Township M 883 55 444 35:00 11:17/M
9 Colleen Bayoff Southfield MI 247 58 454 35:22 11:25/M
10 Julie Mingo Detroit MI 633 55 475 36:02 11:37/M
11 Pat Secen Macomb MI 1260 56 503 36:54 11:54/M
12 Donna Swarbrick Bloomfield Hills M 1170 57 522 37:55 12:14/M
13 Elizabeth Bachynski Bloomfield Hills M 1293 58 531 38:10 12:19/M
14 Marilyn Vala Rochester Hills MI 834 58 602 44:14 14:16/M
15 Susan Kern Bloomfield Village 517 55 617 45:37 14:43/M
16 Kathy Loftus Waterford MI 1257 56 643 47:53 15:27/M
17 Barb Edwards Dearborn Heights M 384 59 656 49:05 15:50/M
18 Kathy Mick Dearborn MI 628 55 662 49:32 15:59/M
19 Elizabeth Fox St. Clair Shores M 407 55 693 54:44 17:39/M
20 Audrey Boyles Rochester Hills MI 277 57 713 56:11 18:07/M
21 Susan Crenshaw Waterford MI 338 58 715 56:15 18:09/M
22 Kathy Dybowski Rochester Hills MI 375 55 717 56:19 18:10/M
23 Marge Bonk Rochester Hills MI 270 58 722 57:15 18:28/M
24 Debbie Lawrence Macomb MI 560 55 724 57:24 18:31/M
25 Cathy Pinkleton Fraser MI 699 56 729 57:30 18:33/M
26 Madelyn Haddad Huntington Woods M 454 57 734 57:55 18:41/M
27 Dianne Pavelek Shelby Township MI 688 55 738 58:47 18:58/M
28 Sandi Munger Harrison Township 919 58 746 1:01:08 19:43/M
29 Sandi McMunger Harrison Twp MI 613 55 747 1:01:11 19:44/M
30 Lucy Braeckman Oakland MI 280 55 749 1:01:31 19:51/M
31 Theresamarie Mantese Oxford MI 597 56 768 1:06:45 21:32/M
32 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 2924 58 769 1:07:34 21:48/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Orlan Beverly Hills MI 1291 57 161 27:27 8:51/M
2 Jeffrey Kern Bloomfield Village 515 58 189 28:08 9:05/M
3 William Morris Bloomfield MI 644 57 222 29:09 9:24/M
4 David Anstett Bloomfield Hills M 1127 55 285 30:46 9:55/M
5 Rob Munger Harrison Twp MI 653 56 305 31:24 10:08/M
6 Tom Stretlien Birmingham MI 790 56 321 31:49 10:16/M
7 John Sames Detroit MI 743 55 356 32:29 10:29/M
8 Keith Williams Detroit MI 879 56 408 34:00 10:58/M
9 Richard Standiford Warren MI 780 57 418 34:25 11:06/M
10 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 701 58 437 34:54 11:15/M
11 Chuck Hill Southfield MI 478 55 445 35:02 11:18/M
12 John Geist Rochester Hills MI 431 58 461 35:34 11:28/M
13 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI 418 56 513 37:20 12:03/M
14 Scott Stone Birmingham MI 1256 57 543 39:07 12:37/M
15 Mark Ferstle Troy MI 396 58 592 43:14 13:57/M
16 Daniel Sanders White Lake MI 744 57 627 46:33 15:01/M
17 Larry Giroux Sterling Heights M 440 59 640 47:07 15:12/M
18 Jim Gabler Livonia MI 2954 58 655 49:05 15:50/M
19 Joe Cornillie Troy MI 332 56 694 54:44 17:39/M
20 Robert Braeckman Oakland MI 281 56 696 54:46 17:40/M
21 Bill White Troy MI 867 59 701 54:49 17:41/M
22 Rickey Maynard Sr. Clinton Twp MI 607 58 789 1:19:17 25:35/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Bloomfield Hills M 315 60 172 27:41 8:56/M
2 Gina Forbe Bloomfield Hills M 923 60 308 31:31 10:10/M
3 Liz Martin Birmingham MI 2923 61 443 34:58 11:17/M
4 Lee Bartoshuk Birmingham MI 244 63 468 35:53 11:35/M
5 Linda Stone Birmingham MI 785 61 542 39:06 12:37/M
6 Ellen Cale Bloomfield MI 295 64 552 39:59 12:54/M
7 Sue Chrostek Bloomfield MI 320 60 553 40:10 12:57/M
8 Denise Raveane Royal Oak MI 718 61 609 44:33 14:22/M
9 Margaret Alberts Bloomfield Hills M 213 60 628 46:44 15:05/M
10 Francine Potochnik Ferndale MI 2971 63 674 51:44 16:41/M
11 Nancy Dalgleish Bloomfield Twp MI 348 61 698 54:49 17:41/M
12 Sharon Ladd Bloomfield Hills M 551 60 700 54:49 17:41/M
13 Denise Peruski Shelby Twp. MI 692 61 723 57:23 18:31/M
14 Deborah Benson Bloomfield Hills M 254 60 728 57:27 18:32/M
15 Pat Geisinger Bloomfield Hills M 428 60 764 1:06:38 21:30/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Baker Clarkston MI 2943 60 200 28:42 9:15/M
2 Bill Rauwerdink West Bloomfield MI 717 61 325 31:51 10:16/M
3 John Walt Beverly Hills MI 853 60 343 32:13 10:24/M
4 Ramon Del Bust Bloomfield Hills M 2900 60 362 32:43 10:33/M
5 Peter Desteiger Rochester MI 1182 61 366 32:44 10:34/M
6 Michael Krolczyk Farmington Hills M 541 60 462 35:34 11:28/M
7 Paul Bartoshuk Birmingham MI 245 63 467 35:52 11:34/M
8 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 2945 62 532 38:11 12:19/M
9 Michael Bajdo Harrison Township 236 61 644 47:58 15:28/M
10 Arthur Hirshfield Novi MI 479 60 649 48:12 15:33/M
11 Rick Tonis Birmingham MI 819 62 657 49:12 15:52/M
12 Dennis Alberts Bloomfield Hills M 212 62 658 49:12 15:52/M
13 Richard Peruski Shelby Twp. MI 693 63 663 49:47 16:04/M
14 Ed Geisinger Bloomfield Hills M 426 64 669 51:05 16:29/M
15 Jay Adler Bloomfield Hills M 207 62 697 54:48 17:41/M
16 Lawrence Benson Bloomfield Hills M 255 60 733 57:45 18:38/M
17 Bob Aronson Shelby Township MI 225 61 739 58:48 18:58/M

Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Salamon Sterling Heights M 742 73 502 36:54 11:54/M
2 Diann Papp Birmingham MI 683 72 595 43:18 13:58/M
3 Geri Angel Washington MI 221 69 677 52:46 17:01/M
4 Katie Meiners Milford MI 1288 69 706 54:59 17:44/M
5 Marilyn Popyk-Cantin Huntington Woods M 700 67 720 56:28 18:13/M
6 Mary Mantese Oxford MI 596 78 767 1:06:44 21:32/M
7 Ellen Demaris Bloomfield Hills M 927 71 778 1:10:49 22:51/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis West Bloomfield Hills M 1292 66 107 25:51 8:20/M
2 Fred Green Birmingham MI 446 68 156 27:22 8:50/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 863 73 240 29:43 9:35/M
4 Timothy Casit Bloomfield Hills M 920 66 358 32:30 10:29/M
5 Ronald Michaelson Wb MI 626 69 436 34:53 11:15/M
6 Alan Kristall Farmington Hills M 1266 67 447 35:08 11:20/M
7 Jay Peters Rochester Hills MI 694 65 514 37:20 12:03/M
8 Jerry Trevillian Grand Blanc MI 827 73 676 52:05 16:48/M
9 Henry Fradkin Dearborn MI 414 65 686 54:23 17:33/M
10 Ron Cantin Huntington Woods M 298 74 719 56:27 18:13/M
11 Bill Strachan Rochester MI 788 76 781 1:11:27 23:03/M



Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Dobry Beverly Hills MI 2929 14 9 40:20 6:30/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Rundell Birmingham MI 155 44 1 34:03 5:30/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richelle Jones Detroit MI 1113 46 10 40:30 6:32/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 2955 43 2 36:20 5:52/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frances Angel Washington MI 3 15 45 48:39 7:51/M
2 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 193 13 82 52:58 8:33/M
3 Claire Kiefer Birmingham MI 101 14 118 57:45 9:19/M
4 Claire Westerlund Beverly Hills MI 197 14 131 59:19 9:34/M
5 Maria Roma Beverly Hills MI 154 15 132 59:20 9:34/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Yang Novi MI 203 14 23 44:34 7:11/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Perry Bloomfield Hills M 1128 19 34 46:19 7:28/M
2 Monica Babcock West Bloomfield MI 5 17 44 48:31 7:50/M
3 Taylor Freeburg Bloomfield MI 2897 17 76 52:38 8:29/M
4 Rachel Wallace Bloomfield Hills M 2896 17 80 52:55 8:32/M
5 Erica Gardner Bloomfield Hills M 59 16 126 58:56 9:30/M
6 Caity Dolan Beverly Hills MI 44 16 133 59:20 9:34/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Harris Birmingham MI 79 17 28 45:20 7:19/M
2 Alan Giroux Sterling Heights M 60 19 37 47:01 7:35/M
3 Jarred Butler Bloomfield Hills M 2985 18 49 49:18 7:57/M
4 Alex Gruskin Franklin MI 1159 17 66 51:34 8:19/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Sturla Novi MI 173 22 52 49:24 7:58/M
2 Kylie Fouts Farmington Hills M 57 23 63 50:56 8:13/M
3 Julia Hassell Livonia MI 82 23 77 52:43 8:30/M
4 Aimee Richardson Southfield MI 151 24 101 56:16 9:05/M
5 Ginny Renas Warren MI 149 21 104 56:18 9:05/M
6 Seneca McKinzie East Leroy MI 123 20 154 1:01:15 9:53/M
7 Jasmin Koenke Sterling Heights M 106 20 157 1:01:26 9:55/M
8 Michelle Bartoshuk Birmingham MI 12 22 171 1:02:59 10:10/M
9 Karolin Sonntag Farmington Hills M 170 22 175 1:03:21 10:13/M
10 Mary Giroux Sterling Heights M 63 21 205 1:15:39 12:12/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunor Tamas Csutak Plymouth MI 1107 24 7 39:11 6:19/M
2 David Pastula St. Johns MI 140 20 22 44:28 7:10/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keli Onofrey Birmingham MI 137 28 86 53:57 8:42/M
2 Brandy Grutter Mt Clemens MI 75 25 93 54:50 8:51/M
3 Sarah Grewe Saint Clair MI 68 28 95 55:09 8:54/M
4 Faith Cheshire Saginaw MI 27 28 107 56:37 9:08/M
5 Kelly Beagle Royal Oak MI 13 29 108 56:40 9:08/M
6 Anna Pinter Berkley MI 144 29 112 57:00 9:12/M
7 Kate Plague Clawson MI 145 27 122 58:06 9:22/M
8 Angela Harris Livonia MI 1154 27 140 59:30 9:36/M
9 Erica Coryell Farmington Hills M 33 26 143 1:00:04 9:41/M
10 Molly Netter Monroe MI 134 25 146 1:00:27 9:45/M
11 Samantha Maschino Caro MI 117 25 158 1:01:32 9:55/M
12 Amanda Walters Grosee Pointe Woods 190 27 166 1:02:33 10:05/M
13 Amanda Graziano Kalamazoo MI 66 27 176 1:03:32 10:15/M
14 Miriam Nemeth Royal Oak MI 133 28 178 1:04:19 10:22/M
15 Sarah Tarraf Royal Oak MI 799 29 180 1:05:25 10:33/M
16 Sue Raccosta Chesterfield MI 148 29 190 1:07:51 10:57/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Douville Ann Arbor MI 45 29 3 37:20 6:01/M
2 David De Steiger Birmingham MI 37 28 5 38:00 6:08/M
3 Shawn Lubahn Berkley MI 2944 28 25 44:42 7:13/M
4 Dan Carlson Royal Oak MI 1180 28 30 45:49 7:23/M
5 Ben Jornitz Farmington Hills M 95 26 40 47:38 7:41/M
6 Scott Sweeney Royal Oak MI 174 29 58 50:14 8:06/M
7 Alex Porte New Baltimore MI 2884 28 164 1:02:17 10:03/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Saling Plymouth MI 156 33 53 49:38 8:00/M
2 Traci Feldman Birmingham MI 1258 31 72 52:32 8:28/M
3 Melissa Schiller Bloomfield Hills M 162 34 73 52:32 8:28/M
4 Jayann Bregand Madison Heights MI 20 34 97 56:11 9:04/M
5 Lacey Sapkiewicz Ferndale MI 158 30 100 56:14 9:04/M
6 Colleen Clark Ferndale MI 28 32 113 57:01 9:12/M
7 Kristy Murphy Clarkston MI 130 32 137 59:28 9:35/M
8 Elizabeth Kass Farmington Hills M 97 34 147 1:00:35 9:46/M
9 Toni Tomasello New Hudson MI 178 30 160 1:01:51 9:59/M
10 Stephanie Kerner Shelby Twp MI 2939 33 162 1:02:09 10:01/M
11 Amanda Finley Grosse Pointe Woods 54 34 163 1:02:14 10:02/M
12 Lisa Lewis Oxford MI 111 34 170 1:02:48 10:08/M
13 Jacquelyn Consul Ferndale MI 32 33 191 1:11:11 11:29/M
14 April Sanford Troy MI 2994 31 207 1:17:50 12:33/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Klein Birmingham MI 1267 32 8 39:24 6:21/M
2 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 110 33 13 42:03 6:47/M
3 Matthew Barkley Auburn Hills MI 10 30 15 42:07 6:48/M
4 Dan Riley Bloomfield Hills M 152 34 57 50:13 8:06/M
5 Win Schiller Bloomfield Hills M 163 33 74 52:34 8:29/M
6 Ryan Knoll Fraser MI 105 33 155 1:01:21 9:54/M
7 George Hotelling Canton MI 87 33 167 1:02:35 10:06/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Jeffries Birmingham MI 91 37 36 46:54 7:34/M
2 Robyn Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 918 37 61 50:35 8:10/M
3 Amy Drouillard Bloomfield Village 47 37 68 51:56 8:23/M
4 Heather Juneau Bloomfield Hills M 96 37 87 53:58 8:42/M
5 Elizabeth Davis Fraser MI 36 35 94 54:53 8:51/M
6 Madelaine Carpenter Oxford MI 25 39 110 56:55 9:11/M
7 Molly Williams Bingham Farms MI 199 39 120 58:02 9:22/M
8 Gretchen Jakubiak West Bloomfield MI 90 39 121 58:03 9:22/M
9 Angela Babcock Grosse Pointe Farms 4 37 125 58:23 9:25/M
10 Sara Locricchio Beverly Hills MI 114 39 127 58:57 9:30/M
11 Sian Dummer Shelby Township MI 50 37 139 59:30 9:36/M
12 Nicole Rogers Royal Oak MI 153 36 150 1:00:56 9:50/M
13 Sarah Lavigne Metamora MI 109 35 156 1:01:26 9:55/M
14 Angela Sparks Royal Oak MI 172 36 165 1:02:24 10:04/M
15 Jeannie Barnas Berkley MI 11 38 169 1:02:44 10:07/M
16 Amanda Burgess-Proctor Royal Oak MI 22 35 179 1:05:25 10:33/M
17 Jennifer Smigielski Royal Oak MI 168 35 181 1:05:25 10:33/M
18 Patricia Wells Detroit MI 196 35 188 1:06:44 10:46/M
19 Jessica Mendez Auburn Hills MI 125 35 189 1:07:50 10:56/M
20 Dori Watters Ferndale MI 194 36 192 1:11:11 11:29/M
21 Lisa Chambers Livonia MI 26 39 203 1:14:49 12:04/M
22 Lisa Quinn Warren MI 147 36 208 1:18:26 12:39/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Barker Bloomfield Hills M 1106 37 51 49:19 7:57/M
2 Jack Smith Waterford MI 2887 36 54 49:39 8:00/M
3 Brad Bunch Sterling Heights M 915 38 135 59:27 9:35/M
4 Anthony McColl Redford MI 121 35 172 1:03:06 10:11/M
5 Shawn Kass Farmington Hills M 98 35 194 1:13:09 11:48/M
6 Chris Kersten Rochester Hills MI 99 36 206 1:17:13 12:27/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorsey Dobry Beverly Hills MI 2928 44 19 43:50 7:04/M
2 Christine Bovio Sylvan Lake MI 274 41 27 45:18 7:18/M
3 Marie Halpin Birmingham MI 76 43 31 45:49 7:23/M
4 Andrea Siudara Bloomfield Hills M 1247 40 47 49:15 7:57/M
5 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 143 43 60 50:24 8:08/M
6 Elizabeth Sankaran Northville MI 157 42 109 56:47 9:10/M
7 Jennifer Damico Pleasant Ridge MI 35 43 115 57:22 9:15/M
8 Karin Cusimano Chesterfield Twp M 34 41 129 59:07 9:32/M
9 Christy Vanitvelt Washington MI 187 40 130 59:13 9:33/M
10 Karen Perzyk West Bloomfield MI 2953 44 136 59:28 9:35/M
11 Lori Wraage Huntington Woods M 201 42 142 59:55 9:40/M
12 Shirin Bellissimo Beverly Hills MI 16 44 144 1:00:24 9:45/M
13 Ronia Kruse Troy MI 1112 42 151 1:01:06 9:51/M
14 Ellen Groff Royal Oak MI 69 41 174 1:03:19 10:13/M
15 Sharon Garcia Royal Oak MI 58 42 177 1:04:09 10:21/M
16 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 167 44 195 1:13:22 11:50/M
17 Ellece Campbell West Bloomfield MI 24 40 197 1:13:40 11:53/M
18 Karie Jones Utica MI 94 44 204 1:14:56 12:05/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Golbiw Royal Oak MI 65 41 6 38:53 6:16/M
2 Rob Dube Birmingham MI 48 41 17 42:37 6:52/M
3 Florin Negrut Southfield MI 2993 42 20 44:00 7:06/M
4 Tom Balog Shelby Township MI 8 41 59 50:22 8:07/M
5 Joe Conrad Clarkston MI 30 40 105 56:19 9:05/M
6 Thomas Plotzke, Jr Rochester Hills MI 146 41 106 56:20 9:05/M
7 Marty O'Neill Bloomfield Hills M 929 43 153 1:01:12 9:52/M
8 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak MI 116 44 173 1:03:17 10:12/M
9 John Wood Grosse Pointe Park 200 44 193 1:11:58 11:36/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Gross Grosse Pointe Farms 70 47 14 42:06 6:47/M
2 Lori Lorant Birmingham MI 115 49 65 51:15 8:16/M
3 Wendy Gesund Phoenix AZ 2981 49 70 52:25 8:27/M
4 Linda Bajdo Harrison Township 7 48 102 56:17 9:05/M
5 Stacey Renas Warren MI 150 48 103 56:18 9:05/M
6 Sharon Koenig Oakland MI 2920 46 123 58:08 9:23/M
7 Paula McClellan Lake Orion MI 120 48 124 58:14 9:24/M
8 Sue Schowalter Birmingham MI 165 49 141 59:49 9:39/M
9 Stephanie "snug Wayne Bollfield MI 195 45 152 1:01:12 9:52/M
10 Lisa Sasaki Canton MI 160 47 168 1:02:44 10:07/M
11 Lori Fleissner South Lyon MI 55 49 182 1:05:35 10:35/M
12 Michelle Zurowick White Lake MI 205 45 183 1:05:36 10:35/M
13 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 21 47 186 1:06:40 10:45/M
14 Michelle Cottfried Ann Arbor MI 2940 47 187 1:06:44 10:46/M
15 Dawn Walton Bloomfield Hills M 191 45 196 1:13:40 11:53/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 2975 48 4 37:28 6:03/M
2 John Utley Bloomfield MI 183 48 11 41:07 6:38/M
3 Monte Harvill Franklin MI 81 47 18 43:07 6:57/M
4 Craig Bellissimo Royal Oak MI 15 49 21 44:14 7:08/M
5 Michael Hoppe Pleasant Ridge MI 86 47 24 44:36 7:12/M
6 Richard Koenig Oakland MI 2921 45 26 44:58 7:15/M
7 Douglas Angel Washington MI 2 47 29 45:31 7:20/M
8 Michael O'Rouke Troy MI 1265 48 33 46:07 7:26/M
9 Tom Dempsey Royal Oak MI 42 46 35 46:49 7:33/M
10 Paul Eddleston Birmingham MI 51 49 39 47:21 7:38/M
11 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 2930 46 41 47:56 7:44/M
12 Russ Bratley Bloomfield MI 2984 49 48 49:17 7:57/M
13 Warren Harris Birmingham MI 80 49 55 49:55 8:03/M
14 Tom Close Waterford MI 29 45 56 50:06 8:05/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1264 49 81 52:56 8:32/M
16 Terry McNamara Royal Oak MI 124 47 98 56:12 9:04/M
17 Byron Trerice Troy MI 179 49 114 57:15 9:14/M
18 Bob Smith Troy MI 169 47 116 57:40 9:18/M
19 Timothy Zacharias Beverly Hills MI 204 45 119 57:52 9:20/M
20 Raymond Hella Troy MI 83 48 128 59:06 9:32/M
21 Scott Neberle Clarkston MI 132 47 134 59:27 9:35/M
22 Bill McKinzie East Leroy MI 122 46 159 1:01:40 9:57/M
23 Scott Tappan Birmingham MI 176 49 184 1:05:47 10:37/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc MI 19 50 32 45:54 7:24/M
2 Judy Wallace Bloomfield MI 2895 50 46 48:40 7:51/M
3 Marcy Ford Huntington Woods M 2949 50 50 49:18 7:57/M
4 Melanie Myers Huntington Woods M 131 50 83 53:09 8:34/M
5 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 38 51 89 54:11 8:44/M
6 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 202 51 138 59:29 9:36/M
7 Anne Farris Royal Oak MI 52 52 185 1:05:48 10:37/M
8 Karol Otteman Franklin MI 139 51 198 1:13:40 11:53/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 39 54 16 42:27 6:51/M
2 Ken Schuldt Wixom MI 2973 50 38 47:08 7:36/M
3 Darryl Daniels Commerce Twp MI 1110 51 62 50:49 8:12/M
4 Gary Quesada Royal Oak MI 1255 54 64 51:05 8:14/M
5 Larry Huston West Bloomfield MI 88 51 71 52:30 8:28/M
6 John Damds Royal Oak MI 1253 53 75 52:36 8:29/M
7 Joe Kopneyer Troy MI 1262 50 79 52:54 8:32/M
8 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 181 54 90 54:25 8:47/M
9 Michael Klein Athens MI 103 51 99 56:13 9:04/M
10 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 67 51 111 56:57 9:11/M
11 John Koenke Sterling Heights M 107 53 199 1:13:46 11:54/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Warner Sterling Heights M 192 59 42 47:56 7:44/M
2 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township M 161 55 84 53:20 8:36/M
3 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 104 56 96 55:44 8:59/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 2970 59 69 52:07 8:24/M
2 Bruce Hill Bloomfield Hills M 2963 55 78 52:53 8:32/M
3 Timothy Hall Novi MI 2959 59 88 54:03 8:43/M
4 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 31 59 149 1:00:46 9:48/M
5 Daniel Waldon Farmington Hills M 188 57 200 1:13:49 11:54/M
6 Kenny Terry Bloomfield Hills M 1129 55 201 1:13:51 11:55/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Dummer Shelby Township MI 49 64 161 1:01:59 10:00/M
2 Maryann Valade Farmington Hills M 185 63 202 1:14:11 11:58/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 177 60 12 41:36 6:43/M
2 Chuck Otis Bloomfield Hills M 138 60 67 51:40 8:20/M
3 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 184 63 85 53:34 8:38/M
4 Steve Raymond Birmingham MI 1278 63 91 54:31 8:48/M
5 Howard Langeveld Seattle WA 108 61 92 54:42 8:49/M
6 Donald Lindgren Farmington Hills M 113 62 117 57:42 9:18/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Cale Bloomfield MI 23 65 43 47:57 7:44/M
2 David Muir Birmingham MI 129 67 145 1:00:26 9:45/M
3 Tim Klinkhamez Birmingham MI 2935 66 148 1:00:39 9:47/M

Bloomfield, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management