2012 Alma Jingle Bell Run

back to results

Dec. 15, 2012

2012 Alma Jingle Bell Run
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Alma Jingle Bell Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 15, 2012

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Johnson 620 12 20 22:31.7 7:16/M
2 Kennedy Davis 957 11 46 26:01.4 8:24/M
3 Hannah Ordiway 622 11 54 26:40.3 8:36/M
4 Abby Taylor 698 10 89 30:01.6 9:41/M
5 Abigail Bates 626 11 90 30:02.8 9:41/M
6 Madison Ostrander 760 12 109 33:46.6 10:54/M
7 Alexis Kovach 707 11 110 33:57.2 10:57/M
8 Laila Heiss 666 7 112 33:57.8 10:57/M
9 Belle Fall 750 9 114 34:14.9 11:03/M
10 Samantha Kovach 706 14 117 34:21.7 11:05/M
11 Lizzie Barden 795 11 126 35:35.5 11:29/M
12 Skylar Dickman 762 10 127 35:36.5 11:29/M
13 Julia Cena 752 9 128 35:36.7 11:29/M
14 Isabel C. Roe 630 10 156 39:13.2 12:39/M
15 Madison Davidson 638 9 161 43:38.0 14:05/M
16 Kiersten Francisco 690 8 164 44:40.7 14:25/M
17 Meadow Ostrander 758 9 169 46:08.4 14:53/M
18 Kyla Luckey 759 9 170 46:08.6 14:53/M
19 Jordin Barden 794 4 184 52:30.2 16:56/M
20 Jaina Barden 791 8 187 52:56.9 17:05/M
21 Lillian Schweri 778 6 190 53:30.1 17:15/M
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Goodell 726 13 4 19:54.9 6:25/M
2 Justin Fachting 641 12 33 24:22.5 7:52/M
3 Ryan Fachting 642 9 35 24:38.2 7:57/M
4 T.j. Moore 693 11 50 26:22.8 8:30/M
5 Reo Donnelly 721 11 59 27:23.7 8:50/M
6 Solomon Rosales 785 9 60 27:28.4 8:52/M
7 Aaron Donnelly 720 9 64 27:41.6 8:56/M
8 Caleb McCoy 934 10 97 31:31.8 10:10/M
9 Collin Helinski 772 6 121 34:58.0 11:17/M
10 Jared Barden 793 11 183 52:29.5 16:56/M
11 Nathan Schweri 777 12 191 54:02.2 17:26/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Kelly 697 18 7 20:22.6 6:34/M
2 Brooke Wagner 946 19 9 20:41.1 6:40/M
3 Malllory Munderloh 731 15 11 21:01.3 6:47/M
4 Michaela Smith 941 16 12 21:06.9 6:48/M
5 Dominique Adams 797 16 15 21:40.4 6:59/M
6 Sophia Bradley 733 15 16 21:44.2 7:01/M
7 Lindsay Hoard 701 16 21 23:02.3 7:26/M
8 Kaitlin Fleming 695 16 22 23:18.0 7:31/M
9 Marisa Thum 608 15 27 23:46.8 7:40/M
10 Jane Pearson 709 19 29 24:07.7 7:47/M
11 Camerie Lebron 737 18 85 29:29.3 9:31/M
12 Ashlee Fish 650 18 87 29:36.5 9:33/M
13 Katlyn Wiles 652 18 88 29:36.8 9:33/M
14 Angelica Kennedy 651 17 152 38:56.0 12:34/M
15 Emma Campbell 647 17 162 43:38.2 14:05/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Morey 673 19 6 20:15.5 6:32/M
2 Justin Closs 756 19 18 22:24.8 7:14/M
3 Carter Stephens 618 17 24 23:38.6 7:37/M
4 Austin Rector 782 18 28 23:47.8 7:40/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lark 966 24 37 24:54.7 8:02/M
2 Chelsea Caterino 702 22 38 24:57.9 8:03/M
3 Abigail King 724 25 53 26:27.4 8:32/M
4 Jenny Fabus 601 27 66 27:43.4 8:56/M
5 Andria Baker 765 23 70 27:49.2 8:58/M
6 Jenea Bohannon 943 22 71 27:49.5 8:58/M
7 Jamie Puffpaff 751 26 73 27:53.4 9:00/M
8 Mandyh Martin 744 27 91 30:03.2 9:42/M
9 Ashley Mueller 648 22 92 30:04.7 9:42/M
10 Rachel Eaton 661 28 99 31:33.8 10:11/M
11 Latisha Misenhelder 960 23 106 33:07.7 10:41/M
12 Carmen Sommerville 668 28 108 33:15.3 10:44/M
13 Karley Daniel 728 27 116 34:20.0 11:05/M
14 Johnna Kovach 705 23 118 34:22.0 11:05/M
15 Laura Karr 631 29 119 34:39.3 11:11/M
16 Tracey Laverty 623 20 122 35:01.9 11:18/M
17 Morgan Brennan 656 20 123 35:03.9 11:18/M
18 Allison Doran 658 25 124 35:13.1 11:22/M
19 Joslyn Potter 753 21 129 35:41.0 11:31/M
20 Katie-Marie Nethaway 675 25 132 36:06.8 11:39/M
21 Danielle Acre 604 26 134 36:08.9 11:39/M
22 Kristy Hardy 609 25 135 36:09.2 11:40/M
23 Caitlin Closs 755 21 138 36:29.9 11:46/M
24 Amanda Jones 942 20 163 43:38.6 14:05/M
25 Erica Guerrero 653 28 167 45:09.8 14:34/M
26 Stephanie Schwanda 938 29 171 46:30.5 15:00/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Griffin Bohannon 944 25 1 16:58.2 5:28/M
2 Chris Prom 967 23 39 24:59.1 8:04/M
3 Carson Filipowicz 764 24 69 27:48.9 8:58/M
4 Adam Clark 674 29 82 28:59.6 9:21/M
5 Michael Karr 632 29 157 40:33.6 13:05/M
6 Matthew Maslowski 712 26 176 49:24.5 15:56/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lebron 736 31 23 23:24.7 7:33/M
2 Kristie Hessbrook 789 35 34 24:23.6 7:52/M
3 Valerie Helinski 771 32 41 25:11.0 8:07/M
4 Kathy Ordiway 621 34 44 25:28.7 8:13/M
5 Jennifer Tomanek 704 31 47 26:09.4 8:26/M
6 Angela Elsea 686 35 51 26:23.3 8:31/M
7 Beth Pellerito 640 34 55 26:49.5 8:39/M
8 Cindy Kirby 691 36 56 26:55.2 8:41/M
9 Tracy St. Clair 725 35 74 27:53.8 9:00/M
10 Holly Humphrey 718 39 77 28:16.8 9:07/M
11 Mandy Cahoon 710 33 78 28:25.6 9:10/M
12 Amber Bullad 773 30 79 28:37.3 9:14/M
13 Karen Walma 964 30 81 28:52.1 9:19/M
14 Christy Omans 757 35 83 29:02.5 9:22/M
15 Amber Godwin 683 35 95 30:33.2 9:51/M
16 Monica Brennan 655 39 101 32:18.8 10:25/M
17 Tammy Przybylo 784 30 105 32:59.7 10:38/M
18 Carrie Heiss 665 30 113 33:58.2 10:57/M
19 Kerry Cena 754 39 115 34:16.1 11:03/M
20 Alissa Zank 657 31 120 34:55.2 11:16/M
21 Kendra Overla 953 36 136 36:11.9 11:40/M
22 Shelby Schweri 774 33 137 36:12.7 11:41/M
23 Jennifer Lux 717 30 141 36:50.7 11:53/M
24 Darcie Pohl 678 33 143 37:21.0 12:03/M
25 Stephanie Handy 800 36 145 37:47.3 12:11/M
26 Audra Stahl 605 39 147 38:10.2 12:19/M
27 Dawn Luckey 761 35 168 46:08.1 14:53/M
28 Stacy Graham 768 39 173 46:34.4 15:01/M
29 Elizabeth Schoder 703 34 177 49:24.8 15:56/M
30 Jill Sandro 613 33 185 52:32.8 16:57/M
31 Georgia Guiett 603 32 186 52:56.2 17:05/M
32 Cheryl Barden 790 38 189 52:58.0 17:05/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Gager 711 38 5 20:14.5 6:32/M
2 Richard Overla 952 39 14 21:38.6 6:59/M
3 Topher Goggin 730 32 17 21:57.1 7:05/M
4 Ryan Pellerito 639 35 40 25:08.1 8:06/M
5 Victor Argueta 780 38 42 25:17.5 8:09/M
6 Jeremy Craig 685 36 72 27:50.3 8:59/M
7 Jonathan Thum 607 39 102 32:36.0 10:31/M
8 Jeff Stahl 606 38 148 38:10.7 12:19/M
9 Jason Barden 792 37 182 52:28.0 16:55/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Munderloh 732 41 19 22:29.6 7:15/M
2 Shirlee Finch 722 49 32 24:16.8 7:50/M
3 Tracy Beadlescomb 723 47 36 24:43.0 7:58/M
4 Melissa Lonsberry 950 46 52 26:25.1 8:31/M
5 Kay Wagner 945 48 57 27:10.6 8:46/M
6 Tina Miniaro 729 46 62 27:35.1 8:54/M
7 Nancy Stephens 619 45 63 27:40.5 8:55/M
8 Lisa Cannon 663 44 67 27:45.9 8:57/M
9 Wendy Currie 662 49 68 27:46.2 8:57/M
10 Angie Reeves 611 45 75 27:57.1 9:01/M
11 Pam Hanson-Bender 937 45 80 28:40.4 9:15/M
12 Emily Adam 769 43 84 29:28.4 9:30/M
13 Jackie Waber 719 48 103 32:37.8 10:31/M
14 Carolyn Schoelles 688 44 104 32:56.9 10:37/M
15 Lori Misenhelder 959 49 107 33:08.0 10:41/M
16 Richelle Davis 956 40 111 33:57.5 10:57/M
17 Nola Mark 672 45 125 35:25.9 11:25/M
18 Andrea Tabor 664 45 130 35:44.7 11:32/M
19 Amy Fraker 684 41 133 36:07.0 11:39/M
20 Tammy Dickman 798 40 140 36:48.2 11:52/M
21 Andrea Moore 692 41 142 37:19.2 12:02/M
22 Paula Bumering 951 43 149 38:11.6 12:19/M
23 Kelly Dalter 948 48 150 38:11.8 12:19/M
24 Pamela Meyers 787 46 160 43:16.0 13:57/M
25 Koreen Francisco 689 42 165 44:40.9 14:25/M
26 Kelly Masley 679 43 172 46:33.9 15:01/M
27 Hope Campbell 625 44 174 48:40.7 15:42/M
28 Monica Decker 955 40 178 49:33.5 15:59/M
29 Pam Mahin 645 43 181 51:49.5 16:43/M
30 Kristie Saunders 669 41 194 54:28.3 17:34/M
31 Terri Brower 659 48 195 55:58.1 18:03/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bradley 734 49 3 19:36.7 6:19/M
2 Chris Merrill 676 46 26 23:42.5 7:39/M
3 Josh Isenhower 687 43 30 24:08.1 7:47/M
4 Bryan Young 783 40 31 24:09.7 7:47/M
5 Jon Dickman 799 42 48 26:12.3 8:27/M
6 Tim Moore 694 45 49 26:20.5 8:30/M
7 Mark Handy 931 42 144 37:39.5 12:09/M
Female 50 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Pearson 708 55 25 23:41.1 7:38/M
2 Sharie Kellner 700 52 45 25:39.3 8:16/M
3 Sue Stack 932 51 65 27:42.0 8:56/M
4 Nancy McClintic 779 55 93 30:07.1 9:43/M
5 Teri Loney 763 55 94 30:11.7 9:44/M
6 Sally Johnston 963 51 98 31:32.0 10:10/M
7 Catharina Bever 940 50 100 32:15.5 10:24/M
8 Heidi Faust 612 53 131 35:56.2 11:35/M
9 Deborah Wallin 696 56 139 36:41.5 11:50/M
10 Mary Stuner 670 54 146 37:57.1 12:15/M
11 Rodys Dancer 667 50 151 38:55.8 12:33/M
12 Sonia Lark 965 52 153 38:57.7 12:34/M
13 Sharon Jolliff 680 55 155 39:10.0 12:38/M
14 Marie Sabish 788 60 159 43:14.9 13:57/M
15 Beth Lux 715 57 166 45:00.0 14:31/M
16 Mary Jane Kooiman 637 63 179 49:44.8 16:03/M
17 Karol Davidson 636 60 180 49:45.0 16:03/M
18 Marya Mellinger 962 50 192 54:02.5 17:26/M
19 Sue Daniel 727 51 193 54:27.9 17:34/M
Male 50 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Lambrecht 775 50 2 17:41.7 5:42/M
2 Steve Wimmer 954 53 8 20:26.6 6:35/M
3 Robert McConnell 949 66 10 20:57.0 6:45/M
4 Terry Wood 671 52 13 21:31.6 6:56/M
5 Tim Kellner 699 58 43 25:23.8 8:11/M
6 Jeff Wagner 947 50 58 27:11.6 8:46/M
7 Gregg Stefonek 958 54 76 28:14.7 9:06/M
8 Martin Finucane 935 54 86 29:33.7 9:32/M
9 Matthew Stack 933 57 96 30:50.6 9:57/M
10 Richard Jolliff 681 54 154 39:08.4 12:37/M
11 Ken Helinski 770 62 158 42:11.0 13:36/M
12 Steve Campbell 624 52 175 48:41.5 15:42/M
13 Joseph Barden 939 60 188 52:57.5 17:05/M
14 Jim Mellinger 961 56 196 55:58.4 18:03/M
Male no age

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Schweri 776 99 61 27:33.8 8:53/M

Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation