2012 Christmas Present 5K

back to results

Dec. 9, 2012

2012 Christmas Present 5K
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Shields Hazel Park MI 18 1 18:14.5 5:52/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Fitzpatrick Rochester MI 50 4 20:43.5 6:40/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Murray Clarkston MI 09 5 21:32.5 6:55/M
2 Cole Manilla 12 9 21:54.5 7:03/M
3 Zachariah Smith Clarkston MI 13 11 22:48.0 7:20/M
4 Darren Newman Lake Orion MI 13 17 23:10.2 7:27/M
5 Greg Maki Oxford MI 13 23 23:47.6 7:39/M
6 Kyle Roland Clarkston MI 11 33 24:58.9 8:02/M
7 Nicholas Wolf Ortonville MI 11 36 25:15.3 8:07/M
8 Nathan Murray Clarkston MI 11 72 28:24.3 9:08/M
9 Owen Brown Clarkston MI 09 74 28:48.9 9:16/M
10 Caleb Ritchie Almont MI 13 122 32:58.6 10:36/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Neal Rochester MI 15 12 22:52.1 7:21/M
2 Alex Maki Oxford MI 17 15 23:05.9 7:25/M
3 Averey Teberian Ortonville MI 15 38 25:28.2 8:11/M
4 Mike Swain Davison MI 19 96 30:19.3 9:45/M
5 Corey Brush Highland MI 15 159 39:07.5 12:35/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Roginski Macomb MI 23 2 18:23.0 5:55/M
2 Anthony Lewis Macomb MI 24 103 31:07.1 10:00/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 28 3 20:30.2 6:35/M
2 Kyle Rascher Lake Orion MI 26 13 22:58.9 7:23/M
3 Eric Suter Saint Clair Shores MI 29 45 26:13.0 8:26/M
4 Ben Holloway Clarkston 28 57 27:10.6 8:44/M
5 Mike Woods Clarkston MI 29 61 27:24.1 8:49/M
6 Jeff Gepper Commerce Township MI 25 93 30:10.1 9:42/M
7 Christian Mortimer Harrison Township MI 29 110 31:22.0 10:05/M
8 Jeffery Kuykendall Waterford MI 28 134 35:00.7 11:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yoshi Umeno Novi MI 31 6 21:35.6 6:56/M
2 Jason Warner Farmington MI 30 43 25:49.8 8:18/M
3 Michael Madden Armada MI 33 91 30:07.1 9:41/M
4 Timothy Misiak Clinton Township MI 31 109 31:22.0 10:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyrese West Detroit MI 35 16 23:09.9 7:27/M
2 Mike Timpa Macomb MI 38 21 23:47.2 7:39/M
3 Joshua Nelson Waterford MI 38 42 25:40.2 8:15/M
4 Paul Pace Allenton MI 39 97 30:43.7 9:53/M
5 Dustin Stout New Baltimore MI 36 99 30:44.7 9:53/M
6 Jake Schmitt Grand Blanc MI 37 128 33:56.5 10:55/M
7 Gary Maki Oxford MI 38 149 37:06.1 11:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 44 7 21:37.6 6:57/M
2 Mark Ressler Waterford MI 42 28 24:08.8 7:46/M
3 Mark Gleason Lake Orion MI 43 30 24:25.6 7:51/M
4 David Scovic Lake Orion MI 41 31 24:28.3 7:52/M
5 Brett Battishill Clarkston 41 34 25:00.8 8:02/M
6 Sri Bolla[alli Rochester MI 44 62 27:40.5 8:54/M
7 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 42 69 28:17.1 9:06/M
8 John Morse Highland MI 44 85 29:36.7 9:31/M
9 Gregory Hills Rochester MI 43 90 30:06.8 9:41/M
10 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 44 127 33:36.4 10:48/M
11 Jim Sesi Troy MI 40 160 40:00.0 12:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield 49 32 24:51.5 7:59/M
2 Andy Teberian Ortonville MI 46 39 25:29.5 8:12/M
3 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 47 52 26:38.9 8:34/M
4 Charles Babich Lake Orion MI 49 55 26:42.5 8:35/M
5 Richard Filar Lapeer MI 47 59 27:18.7 8:47/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 65 27:59.9 9:00/M
7 Razik Alsigh Rochester MI 49 139 35:24.8 11:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Richmond Ortonville MI 51 8 21:48.8 7:01/M
2 Damon Fueri Southfield MI 51 18 23:22.2 7:31/M
3 Ron Lawrence Almont MI 50 20 23:35.5 7:35/M
4 Robert Sloboda Highland MI 53 27 24:04.2 7:44/M
5 John Hibbler Lake Orion MI 51 51 26:31.4 8:32/M
6 Doug Pontious Walled Lake 53 63 27:51.6 8:57/M
7 Domingo Valadez Temperance 53 80 29:10.8 9:23/M
8 Doug Kotula Ortonville MI 52 112 31:41.0 10:11/M
9 Douglas Shields Hazel Park MI 51 125 33:24.2 10:44/M
10 Joe Singles Clarkston MI 50 155 38:29.4 12:22/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirt Stalker Bloomfield Hills MI 59 50 26:28.5 8:31/M
2 Scott Vanderveen Clarkston 55 66 28:01.3 9:01/M
3 Pat Hendrel Davisburg MI 57 76 28:51.1 9:17/M
4 Arden Dezess Clarkston MI 55 82 29:23.1 9:27/M
5 Larry Elliott Rochester MI 56 87 29:56.3 9:37/M
6 Robert Badgley Waterford MI 58 88 29:58.4 9:38/M
7 Timothy Gauthier Rochester MI 57 120 32:10.9 10:21/M
8 Karl Thulin Lake Orion MI 58 146 36:28.1 11:44/M
9 Ed Brooks Rochester MI 55 147 36:58.2 11:53/M
10 Brian Wall Flushing MI 57 156 38:45.6 12:28/M
11 Bill MacFarlane Clarkston MI 59 168 42:34.3 13:41/M
12 Brian McCallum Clarkston 56 176 47:43.1 15:21/M
13 Steve Decker Clarkston MI 57 181 49:10.9 15:49/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Southfield MI 61 22 23:47.6 7:39/M
2 Gary Wilkinson Rochester MI 61 35 25:10.3 8:06/M
3 Riley McLincha Clio MI 61 46 26:16.9 8:27/M
4 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 63 49 26:23.3 8:29/M
5 Greg Maxfield Lake Orion MI 62 73 28:34.0 9:11/M
6 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 60 84 29:35.6 9:31/M
7 Dave Szalka Berkley MI 60 143 36:06.6 11:36/M
8 Gary Medland Lapeer MI 60 152 37:38.7 12:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hagadorn Lake Orion MI 66 86 29:54.3 9:37/M
2 Paul Hussey Rochester MI 66 92 30:08.9 9:41/M
3 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 69 123 33:08.6 10:39/M
4 Ramon Delbusto Bloomfield Hills MI 66 140 35:35.9 11:26/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonard Block Bay City MI 70 111 31:33.9 10:09/M
2 Dick Keller Rochester MI 70 119 32:09.7 10:20/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Hill Waterford MI 37 10 21:55.8 7:03/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Murphy Rochester MI 49 14 23:01.1 7:24/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Catania Clarkston MI 14 24 23:51.6 7:40/M
2 Lexi Teberian Ortonville MI 10 132 34:39.5 11:08/M
3 Calli Teberian Ortonville MI 12 137 35:22.1 11:22/M
4 Cierra Levering Lake Orion MI 13 144 36:17.5 11:40/M
5 Julia Morse Highland MI 14 158 39:07.0 12:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katilin Catania Clarkston MI 17 25 23:58.2 7:42/M
2 Emily Kargetta Lake Orion MI 15 40 25:32.4 8:13/M
3 Brittany Levering Lake Orion MI 15 154 37:55.5 12:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Heyser Saint Clair Shores MI 24 53 26:39.4 8:34/M
2 Danielle Deloney Flushing MI 21 95 30:19.0 9:45/M
3 Juliana Goldwater Clinton Township MI 24 102 31:06.0 10:00/M
4 Stephanie Straus Flushing MI 22 133 34:41.2 11:09/M
5 Lauren Van Buskirk Flint MI 21 153 37:53.9 12:11/M
6 Yvette Babich Lake Orion MI 22 163 40:26.9 13:00/M
7 Kristin Whiston Dearborn MI 24 183 54:38.3 17:34/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 27 19 23:32.7 7:34/M
2 Kara Christenson Flushing MI 27 48 26:21.9 8:28/M
3 Lia Wall Flushing MI 25 157 38:52.0 12:30/M
4 Janelle Wharry Clawson MI 29 170 42:43.2 13:44/M
5 Amanda Kuykendall Waterford MI 27 174 47:04.0 15:08/M
6 Lindsey Reeves Troy MI 29 177 47:48.7 15:22/M
7 Debbie Wilson Troy MI 29 178 47:48.7 15:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lona Battishill Clarkston 33 41 25:34.4 8:13/M
2 Laura Sheridan Clarkston MI 33 44 25:58.4 8:21/M
3 Katie West Waterford MI 31 47 26:21.2 8:28/M
4 Demetra Floros Lasalle 34 78 28:54.4 9:18/M
5 Jennifer O'Connor Oxford MI 31 94 30:14.5 9:43/M
6 Anya Eliassen Lake Orion MI 32 130 34:24.0 11:04/M
7 Laurel Kobe Ortonville MI 31 162 40:02.0 12:52/M
8 Kelly Carter Clarkston MI 34 175 47:42.8 15:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Moore White Lake MI 39 54 26:41.4 8:35/M
2 Tiffany Lewis Oak Park MI 38 70 28:20.4 9:07/M
3 Aimee Ritchie Almont MI 36 108 31:18.8 10:04/M
4 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 38 117 31:57.0 10:16/M
5 Heather Condon Clinton Township MI 36 121 32:19.0 10:23/M
6 Jillian Trumball Lake Orion MI 35 131 34:24.1 11:04/M
7 Julianna Reyes Rochester MI 39 161 40:00.7 12:52/M
8 Ronda Wolf Ortonville MI 39 166 42:19.3 13:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 44 56 26:42.9 8:35/M
2 Colleen Kearney Flushing MI 43 68 28:09.7 9:03/M
3 Laura Murray Clarkston MI 42 71 28:23.3 9:08/M
4 Amy Brown Clarkston MI 40 75 28:49.2 9:16/M
5 Denise Dashner Temperance 42 79 29:07.7 9:22/M
6 Laura Fletcher Flint MI 43 89 30:01.4 9:39/M
7 Eureka McCormick Flushing MI 43 100 30:56.0 9:57/M
8 Heidi Bliss Lake Orion MI 41 105 31:14.9 10:03/M
9 Traci Hills Rochester MI 41 118 32:07.9 10:20/M
10 Shawn Tomlin Lake Orion MI 40 136 35:12.6 11:19/M
11 Suzanne Teberuan Ortonville MI 43 138 35:22.4 11:22/M
12 Audrey Houck Clarkston MI 42 142 36:05.4 11:36/M
13 Wendy Levering Lake Orion MI 42 145 36:21.9 11:41/M
14 Cathy Appleton Oxford MI 41 148 37:01.0 11:54/M
15 Rene Maki Oxford MI 42 151 37:16.2 11:59/M
16 Patty Cady Lake Orion MI 41 164 40:52.6 13:08/M
17 Uma Narayan Troy MI 42 165 42:06.4 13:32/M
18 Beth Morse Highland MI 43 169 42:42.3 13:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 47 26 24:01.4 7:43/M
2 Yoshiko Tischler Novi MI 46 29 24:20.6 7:49/M
3 Renee Kotula Ortonville MI 45 37 25:16.8 8:07/M
4 Pamela Conklin Wixom 45 58 27:13.7 8:45/M
5 Valerie Moore Clarkston MI 49 64 27:55.6 8:59/M
6 Michelle Van Buskirk Flint MI 49 67 28:09.6 9:03/M
7 Linda Hall Harrison Township MI 48 77 28:54.0 9:18/M
8 Kristin Deloney Flushing MI 46 98 30:44.2 9:53/M
9 Dawn King Southfield MI 46 104 31:13.0 10:02/M
10 Laurie Lawrence Almont MI 48 107 31:16.7 10:03/M
11 Sue Newman Lake Orion MI 47 113 31:41.4 10:11/M
12 Lori Hennessey Rochester MI 49 116 31:56.3 10:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 53 60 27:20.8 8:47/M
2 Kimberly Cross Waterford MI 51 101 31:02.7 9:59/M
3 Susan Pelky Waterford MI 50 106 31:15.3 10:03/M
4 Diane Prainito Clarkston MI 50 124 33:16.0 10:42/M
5 Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 52 129 34:01.1 10:56/M
6 Pat Brooks Rochester MI 54 150 37:08.4 11:56/M
7 Patrice Hatcher Flint MI 51 179 48:15.7 15:31/M
8 Elizabeth Whiston Dearborn MI 50 184 54:38.4 17:34/M
9 D. Renee Henderson Royal Oak MI 53 185 58:28.9 18:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills MI 59 83 29:23.2 9:27/M
2 Sarah Egner Waterford MI 55 115 31:50.1 10:14/M
3 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 56 135 35:09.6 11:18/M
4 Debbie Holloway Flushing MI 57 141 35:57.3 11:34/M
5 Rosanna MacFarlane Clarkston MI 57 167 42:33.8 13:41/M
6 Cris Keller Rochester MI 55 171 43:18.8 13:55/M
7 Phyllis McMillen Waterford MI 59 172 44:35.5 14:20/M
8 Hope McLincha Clio MI 59 180 48:16.3 15:31/M
9 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 57 182 49:11.0 15:49/M
10 Laura Sawyer Rochester MI 59 186 58:31.2 18:49/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wilkinson Rochester MI 61 81 29:23.1 9:27/M
2 Melodie Maxfield Lake Orion MI 64 114 31:43.2 10:12/M
3 Regina Forbes Bloomfield Hills MI 60 126 33:26.5 10:45/M
4 Joanne Sycko Sterling Heights MI 64 173 46:51.9 15:04/M