2012 End Of The World Run

back to results

Dec. 9, 2012

2012 End Of The World Run
Stony Creek Metropark
Shelby Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Male 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Salter Macomb MI 17 1 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 Christopher Vancollie Shelby Township MI 15 2 19:10.0 6:11/M
3 Nathan Schneider Sterling Heights MI 16 4 19:55.0 6:25/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Blachford Troy MI 32 3 19:35.0 6:19/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Goulette Armada MI 48 6 22:19.0 7:12/M
2 Ron Heistand 49 8 23:58.0 7:44/M

Male 50 to 60

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Pelletier Sterling Heights MI 50 7 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 58 11 25:59.0 8:23/M
3 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 14 28:20.0 9:08/M
4 Mike Young Rochester MI 52 19 30:34.0 9:52/M
5 Brian Backman Rochester Hills MI 54 20 32:18.0 10:25/M
6 Tom Stretlien Birmingham MI 56 22 32:42.0 10:33/M
7 Mat Szilard Rochester MI 50 23 33:05.0 10:40/M
8 Mark Nagle Livonia MI 53 30 36:35.0 11:48/M
9 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Hills MI 58 31 36:50.0 11:53/M

Male 61 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 61 5 21:12.0 6:50/M
2 William Blachford Warren, MI 69 37 44:25.0 14:20/M



Female 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Destiny Timberson St. Clair Shores MI 10 28 35:07.0 11:20/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecelia Goulette Armada MI 19 13 26:56.0 8:41/M
2 Shannon Walter Sterling Heights MI 25 17 30:25.0 9:49/M
3 Anna Summerville St. Clair Shores MI 23 27 35:06.0 11:19/M
4 Montana Green Clinton Township MI 28 29 35:17.0 11:23/M
5 Stephanie Nagle Roseville MI 25 33 38:13.0 12:20/M
6 Jennifer Nagle Clinton Township MI 27 34 38:36.0 12:27/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Yeck Washington MI 33 9 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Holly Wallen Rochester Hills MI 36 10 25:52.0 8:21/M
3 Gail Vires 37 16 29:23.0 9:29/M
4 Lisa Short Franklin MI 32 21 32:21.0 10:26/M
5 Leandrea Lobb Shelby Township MI 37 24 33:15.0 10:44/M
6 Katherine Pearce Birmingham MI 33 25 34:14.0 11:03/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annetee Testa-Young Rochester MI 49 18 30:33.0 9:51/M
2 Geana Kish Utica MI 42 35 40:06.0 12:56/M
3 Darlene Szilard Rochester MI 49 36 41:56.0 13:32/M

Female 50 to 60

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Stretlien Birmingham MI 57 15 29:20.0 9:28/M
2 Stella Martin Utica MI 53 26 34:16.0 11:03/M
3 Suzanne Deplancke Sterling Heights MI 51 32 38:12.0 12:19/M

Female 61 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 62 12 26:27.0 8:32/M