2012 Jingle Jog 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Dec. 1, 2012

2012 Jingle Jog 5K Run/Walk
Fenton, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Jingle Jog 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 01, 2012
Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Run


Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Joe Dimambro Fenton MI 55 23 1 14:51.3 14:51.3 4:47/M

Female Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Larsen Fenton MI 100 35 7 17:18.9 17:18.9 5:35/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Eric Larsen Fenton MI 101 42 6 16:38.9 16:38.9 5:22/M

Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Kathleen McGowan Fenton MI 2 47 21 20:07.7 20:07.7 6:29/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Dominic Dimambro Fenton MI 54 13 3 16:19.3 16:19.3 5:16/M
2 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 82 13 4 16:20.3 16:20.3 5:16/M
3 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc MI 45 13 18 19:41.7 19:41.7 6:21/M
4 Logan Lake Fenton MI 106 11 38 23:01.0 23:01.0 7:25/M
5 Brady James Linden MI 75 8 46 23:42.4 23:42.4 7:39/M
6 Brandon Emmons Fenton MI 81 13 50 23:48.1 23:48.1 7:41/M
7 Lukas Zywicki Holly MI 142 10 57 24:50.6 24:50.6 8:01/M
8 Jack Benedict Fenton MI 61 9 58 25:13.6 25:13.6 8:08/M
9 Gavin Dolliver Fenton MI 108 9 78 26:33.2 26:33.2 8:34/M
10 Hunter MacIntyre Fenton MI 41 13 87 27:15.5 27:15.5 8:47/M
11 Tavish Anderson Fenton MI 144 12 88 27:23.3 27:23.3 8:50/M
12 Wyatt Zywicki Holly MI 141 12 96 29:07.5 29:07.5 9:24/M
13 Brody Stack Fenton MI 136 9 103 30:59.4 30:59.4 10:00/M
14 Griffin Dankert Linden MI 84 8 104 31:01.1 31:01.1 10:00/M
15 Alex Joitke Fenton MI 112 13 106 31:21.0 31:21.0 10:07/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jenna Keiser Holly MI 29 13 23 20:27.6 20:27.6 6:36/M
2 Alexa Keiser Holly MI 30 11 25 20:35.5 20:35.5 6:38/M
3 Jennifer Eisenbeis Fenton MI 58 13 49 23:46.7 23:46.7 7:40/M
4 Madaline Hall Linden MI 72 13 51 23:49.9 23:49.9 7:41/M
5 Abby North Fenton MI 66 9 81 26:44.9 26:44.9 8:37/M
6 Natalie MacKsood Fenton MI 121 9 111 32:34.3 32:34.3 10:30/M
7 Emily Wright Fenton MI 124 10 117 33:36.5 33:36.5 10:50/M
8 Kearstin Dankert Linden MI 85 11 119 35:50.2 35:50.2 11:34/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Abdole Fouud Grand Blanc MI 77 17 5 16:30.5 16:30.5 5:19/M
2 Seth Edwards Linden MI 16 14 12 19:03.3 19:03.3 6:09/M
3 Chase Morse Linden MI 5 15 16 19:24.4 19:24.4 6:15/M
4 Jayson Wolf Fenton MI 22 14 22 20:26.0 20:26.0 6:35/M
5 Zachary Garza Grand Blanc MI 91 18 24 20:34.7 20:34.7 6:38/M
6 Amanda Close Waterford MI 19 15 130 39:48.0 39:48.0 12:50/M

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Torrey Chrisher Fenton MI 67 16 52 23:55.1 23:55.1 7:43/M
2 Patience Anderson Fenton MI 143 14 90 27:27.9 27:27.9 8:51/M
3 Ainsley Stiff Grand Blanc MI 50 17 91 27:55.0 27:55.0 9:00/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Brian Piacentini Grand Rapids MI 57 24 17 19:34.6 19:34.6 6:19/M
2 Nick Ejak Holly MI 35 23 19 19:42.6 19:42.6 6:21/M
3 Nolan Seymour Linden MI 126 21 60 25:15.5 25:15.5 8:09/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Molly Varner 133 20 118 34:46.5 34:46.5 11:13/M
2 Samantha Varner 131 24 121 35:58.9 35:58.9 11:36/M
3 Jennifer Warnemuende Linwood MI 73 24 131 41:39.1 41:39.1 13:26/M
4 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 15 20 132 42:37.0 42:37.0 13:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Alex William Caro MI 52 28 9 17:50.8 17:50.8 5:45/M
2 Nicholas McCubbin Farmington MI 148 29 10 18:58.8 18:58.8 6:07/M
3 Jeffrey Kalo Grand Blanc MI 116 27 33 21:59.0 21:59.0 7:05/M
4 Mitch Pierce Fenton MI 92 28 85 27:09.2 27:09.2 8:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Davison MI 111 26 11 19:02.2 19:02.2 6:08/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 53 26 27 20:50.4 20:50.4 6:43/M
3 Rachel McCubbin Livonia MI 147 26 43 23:24.0 23:24.0 7:33/M
4 Liz Minock Fenton MI 11 26 68 25:52.7 25:52.7 8:21/M
5 Helen Mills Laingsburg MI 120 28 83 26:55.0 26:55.0 8:41/M
6 Michelle Reno Grand Blanc MI 117 29 84 26:58.3 26:58.3 8:42/M
7 Anna Shipp Swartz Creek MI 125 26 116 33:36.4 33:36.4 10:50/M
8 Jennifer Flack Fenton MI 96 28 125 36:36.2 36:36.2 11:48/M
9 Kathleen Jensen 132 26 126 36:42.5 36:42.5 11:50/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jayson Doggett Fenton MI 98 33 2 15:52.1 15:52.1 5:07/M
2 Chris Zielin Highland MI 23 33 13 19:03.3 19:03.3 6:09/M
3 Eric Panek Novi MI 128 31 15 19:18.0 19:18.0 6:14/M
4 James Partyka Fenton MI 60 31 64 25:25.0 25:25.0 8:12/M
5 Jesse Benedict Holly MI 43 33 80 26:42.6 26:42.6 8:37/M
6 John Colucci Fenton MI 40 32 94 28:25.6 28:25.6 9:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Kristen Dean Fenton MI 37 34 26 20:41.3 20:41.3 6:40/M
2 Rachel Conant Fenton MI 63 30 65 25:42.1 25:42.1 8:17/M
3 Kristin Palmgren Fenton MI 93 33 86 27:09.3 27:09.3 8:45/M
4 Lauren Hughes Orion MI 7 31 129 38:33.6 38:33.6 12:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Aaron Panek Millington MI 88 35 34 22:13.5 22:13.5 7:10/M
2 Jason Benedict Waterford MI 46 37 45 23:33.2 23:33.2 7:36/M
3 Steve James Linden MI 74 39 47 23:43.0 23:43.0 7:39/M
4 Harold Montague Holly MI 70 37 54 23:58.5 23:58.5 7:44/M
5 Chuck Piskoti Fenton MI 26 39 74 26:18.6 26:18.6 8:29/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Abby Rhoades-Smith Linden MI 38 36 31 21:57.6 21:57.6 7:05/M
2 Jean Keiser Holly MI 31 38 42 23:13.4 23:13.4 7:29/M
3 Anna Troppens Fenton MI 139 38 53 23:56.3 23:56.3 7:43/M
4 Nichole Stiff Grand Blanc MI 49 38 92 28:01.1 28:01.1 9:02/M
5 Alicia Jeffery Linden MI 59 35 100 29:56.6 29:56.6 9:39/M
6 Stephanie Gay-StrawsburFenton MI 13 38 108 31:32.4 31:32.4 10:10/M
7 Jessica Hebda Linden MI 86 37 120 35:52.1 35:52.1 11:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Ron Stack Fenton MI 137 42 8 17:39.2 17:39.2 5:42/M
2 Joe Kazmierski Linden MI 83 42 20 19:51.8 19:51.8 6:24/M
3 Scott Hebda Linden MI 87 44 28 21:08.0 21:08.0 6:49/M
4 Jay Hutchins Fenton MI 94 40 48 23:44.4 23:44.4 7:39/M
5 Evan Willingham Fenton MI 48 41 76 26:23.2 26:23.2 8:31/M
6 Griselda Colucci Fenton MI 39 40 107 31:26.0 31:26.0 10:08/M
7 Gary Lowell Fenton MI 138 42 123 36:01.8 36:01.8 11:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Carrie McKissie Linden MI 115 41 35 22:23.9 22:23.9 7:13/M
2 Melanie Hall Linden MI 71 40 39 23:02.3 23:02.3 7:26/M
3 Melisa Clark Fenton MI 110 40 40 23:05.7 23:05.7 7:27/M
4 Sandy Starking Holly MI 64 41 59 25:14.7 25:14.7 8:08/M
5 Allison Emmerling Grand Blanc MI 4 41 62 25:24.6 25:24.6 8:12/M
6 Jennifer Clark Holly MI 3 40 63 25:24.7 25:24.7 8:12/M
7 Kim Hartzell Fenton MI 47 42 69 25:54.0 25:54.0 8:21/M
8 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 18 43 71 25:58.8 25:58.8 8:23/M
9 Lynn North Fenton MI 65 41 82 26:45.0 26:45.0 8:38/M
10 Terri Flint Fenton MI 80 41 95 28:31.6 28:31.6 9:12/M
11 Cari Zywicki Holly MI 140 44 102 30:13.5 30:13.5 9:45/M
12 Rebecca Stack Fenton MI 135 40 105 31:14.4 31:14.4 10:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Thomas Close Waterford MI 21 45 30 21:34.0 21:34.0 6:57/M
2 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 17 45 37 22:39.4 22:39.4 7:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Tracey Sahoun Fenton MI 76 46 32 21:57.8 21:57.8 7:05/M
2 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 95 46 36 22:30.6 22:30.6 7:15/M
3 Jennifer Howard Linden MI 6 45 44 23:27.1 23:27.1 7:34/M
4 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 78 48 67 25:49.3 25:49.3 8:20/M
5 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 127 49 73 26:10.8 26:10.8 8:26/M
6 Teresa Kwasneski Grand Blanc MI 104 45 98 29:22.8 29:22.8 9:28/M
7 Lynne Kotowicz Grand Blanc MI 105 49 99 29:22.9 29:22.9 9:28/M
8 Jackie MacKswood Fenton MI 122 46 112 32:34.3 32:34.3 10:30/M
9 Becky Joitke Fenton MI 113 45 122 35:59.8 35:59.8 11:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Brian Francis Fenton MI 114 51 14 19:16.8 19:16.8 6:13/M
2 Don Edwards Linden MI 68 53 41 23:06.9 23:06.9 7:27/M
3 David Wardin Fenton MI 79 51 55 24:01.2 24:01.2 7:45/M
4 Peace B Withu Birch Run MI 118 51 61 25:23.5 25:23.5 8:11/M
5 Jim Leedle Hartland MI 12 50 66 25:44.2 25:44.2 8:18/M
6 Carmine Avantini Linden MI 51 53 77 26:28.1 26:28.1 8:32/M
7 Jeff Mills Fenton MI 102 51 93 28:19.8 28:19.8 9:08/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Margaret O'Riley Fenton MI 119 50 72 26:06.5 26:06.5 8:25/M
2 Louise Edwards Linden MI 69 52 89 27:24.8 27:24.8 8:50/M
3 Garnet Lewis Freeland MI 36 51 97 29:11.4 29:11.4 9:25/M
4 Lisa Delavergne Fenton MI 129 50 109 31:42.5 31:42.5 10:14/M
5 Julie Varner 134 50 127 36:43.1 36:43.1 11:51/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 34 55 29 21:10.5 21:10.5 6:50/M
2 Michael Ruggirello Fenton MI 10 59 113 32:40.2 32:40.2 10:32/M
3 Chuck Dolliver Linden MI 109 57 124 36:18.7 36:18.7 11:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 107 56 79 26:41.0 26:41.0 8:36/M
2 Carol Wills Holly MI 56 56 115 33:24.6 33:24.6 10:46/M
3 Janet Ruggirello Fenton MI 9 58 128 38:33.4 38:33.4 12:26/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 John Browder Fenton MI 44 62 75 26:20.2 26:20.2 8:30/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Jardinq Rapid City SD 130 61 56 24:26.6 24:26.6 7:53/M
2 Susan Scherman Grand Blanc MI 89 64 110 32:24.8 32:24.8 10:27/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Robert Scherman Grand Blanc MI 90 65 101 30:05.4 30:05.4 9:42/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 8 67 114 32:54.6 32:54.6 10:37/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 14 72 70 25:56.6 25:56.6 8:22/M






Jingle Jog 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 01, 2012
Runner's Edge Race Timing


5K Walk


Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 32 56 1 25:38.6 25:38.6 8:16/M

Female Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 33 53 2 30:50.6 30:50.6 9:57/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Henley Barz Fenton MI 146 7 4 32:37.0 32:37.0 10:31/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Anne Hirzel Flint MI 24 19 6 41:25.5 41:25.5 13:22/M
2 Kayce Hathaway Linden MI 25 20 11 46:24.6 46:24.6 14:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Clairissa Barz Fenton MI 145 37 3 32:36.8 32:36.8 10:31/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Joel Hoose Fenton MI 97 44 14 47:00.9 47:00.9 15:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Kim Close Waterford MI 20 46 8 42:36.6 42:36.6 13:45/M
2 Loukea Kovanis-Wilson Fenton MI 103 46 12 46:42.7 46:42.7 15:04/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Nancy Parhat Fenton MI 62 57 5 39:53.0 39:53.0 12:52/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Irene Piskoti Fenton MI 28 63 9 44:33.5 44:33.5 14:22/M
2 Terri Labadie Fenton MI 99 63 13 46:59.5 46:59.5 15:09/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Charles Piskoti Fenton MI 27 69 10 44:47.9 44:47.9 14:27/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 William Schauwecker Fenton MI 1 80 7 41:48.2 41:48.2 13:29/M

Fenton, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing