2012 Jingle Belle Women's 5k

back to results

Dec. 8, 2012

2012 Jingle Belle Women's 5k
Delta Township, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Jingle Belle Women's 5k
Age Group Results
December 08, 2012

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Waterson Dewitt 327 15 1 20:13 6:31/M

Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Brown Bath 29 14 6 21:37 6:58/M
2 Leanna Wehrle Holt 517 14 31 26:03 8:24/M
3 Melody Perrin Fremont 425 14 33 26:11 8:27/M
4 Alyson Allee East Lansing 443 9 35 26:13 8:27/M
5 Zoey Williams Okemos 291 11 58 27:54 9:00/M
6 Korah Hicks Dimondale 392 13 94 30:33 9:51/M
7 Rachel Carlson Grand Haven 325 9 157 33:44 10:53/M
8 Kayla Thatcher Okemos 482 11 161 33:47 10:54/M
9 Kourtney Allee East Lansing 445 8 196 36:04 11:38/M
10 Kiera Smith Lansing 233 9 198 36:17 11:42/M
11 Brooke Swejkoski Lansing 452 13 256 40:37 13:06/M
12 Sydney Deal Grand Ledge 507 11 315 53:06 17:08/M
13 Mackenzie Richards Dewitt 317 9 326 59:58 19:21/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Magness Lansing 153 19 2 20:17 6:33/M
2 Krista Magness Lansing 155 16 5 21:22 6:54/M
3 Danielle Koepke Potterville 420 16 9 22:42 7:19/M
4 Samantha Long Lansing 147 15 12 23:19 7:31/M
5 Jessica D'Haene Lansing 58 19 13 23:27 7:34/M
6 Alice Wynn Okemos 407 15 21 25:03 8:05/M
7 Alex Terzian Lansing MI 535 16 22 25:15 8:09/M
8 Brittany Swejkoski Lansing 451 17 26 25:58 8:23/M
9 Jessica Saadeh Dewitt 536 15 34 26:11 8:27/M
10 Cecilia Corbin Dimondale 465 16 67 28:59 9:21/M
11 Marissa Cole Lansing MI 531 15 103 30:51 9:57/M
12 Katie Blodgett Lansing 314 19 190 35:28 11:26/M
13 Syrina Lounsberry Chalotte 523 15 310 50:46 16:23/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Erzal Rives Junction 405 22 14 23:52 7:42/M
2 Ustina Shives Dewitt 227 20 19 24:43 7:58/M
3 Lexi Roe Lansing 202 20 29 26:01 8:24/M
4 Meghan Miller Grand Rapids 336 24 46 27:04 8:44/M
5 Whitney Hodges East Lansing 433 24 47 27:06 8:45/M
6 Erin O'Connell Eaton Rapids 504 23 54 27:30 8:52/M
7 Ena Zejnilovic East Lansing 315 23 82 29:56 9:39/M
8 Jordan Dausman Howell 311 22 88 30:16 9:46/M
9 Amy Poli East Lansing 384 23 93 30:27 9:49/M
10 Emily Lindloff Lansing 316 23 158 33:45 10:53/M
11 Lauren Kahre East Lansing 323 21 184 34:50 11:14/M
12 Patty Welch Lansing 283 24 189 35:25 11:25/M
13 Tracee Bushnell Lansing 33 24 229 38:47 12:31/M
14 Sarah Pfund East Lansing 358 22 245 40:00 12:54/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Clark Mason 339 27 3 20:34 6:38/M
2 Audrey Lovett Okemos 148 26 20 24:51 8:01/M
3 Ckat Duke East Lansing, Mi M 542 28 24 25:47 8:19/M
4 Lauren Crabb Jackson 516 25 52 27:14 8:47/M
5 Kristin Phillips East Lansing 354 29 55 27:45 8:57/M
6 Courtney Dewley Grand Ledge 468 25 70 29:21 9:28/M
7 Valerie Foy Holt 331 25 87 30:16 9:46/M
8 Melanie Jackson East Lansing 520 28 100 30:40 9:54/M
9 Randi Bowers-Payne Lansing 365 28 105 30:57 9:59/M
10 Kristina Kring Holt 131 29 112 31:07 10:02/M
11 Amber Toth Okemos 264 26 126 31:47 10:15/M
12 Elleisha Burrow Eaton Rapids 429 29 150 33:05 10:40/M
13 Courtney Tasker East Lansing 319 26 152 33:21 10:45/M
14 Sarah Savage East Lansing 374 29 166 33:49 10:55/M
15 Julie Corriveau East Lansing 47 26 217 37:51 12:13/M
16 Kerri Rademacher Lansing 418 29 227 38:28 12:25/M
17 Amanda Bernes Lansing 360 26 239 39:37 12:47/M
18 Tanya Bernes Lansing 17 26 247 40:08 12:57/M
19 Marty Diller Bronson 497 29 251 40:19 13:00/M
20 Rita Jahshan East Lansing 109 26 258 40:50 13:10/M
21 Sarah Johnson Riverdale 489 26 259 40:50 13:10/M
22 Amy Carey Williamston 36 26 261 41:16 13:19/M
23 Connie Perkins Lansing 184 28 285 43:25 14:00/M
24 Stephanie Elandt Eaton Rapids 427 28 287 43:55 14:10/M
25 Lindsay Langkamp Dimondale 438 25 294 45:07 14:33/M
26 Brandie Swift Charlotte 459 29 296 45:23 14:38/M
27 Elizabeth Krumm Lansing 132 29 313 52:03 16:47/M
28 Amy Rebideaux Williamston 499 28 329 1:00:56 19:39/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi Henke Haslett MI 541 34 25 25:47 8:19/M
2 Stacia Buchanan Lansing 434 34 30 26:02 8:24/M
3 Helen Kilfoyle Dewitt 546 34 49 27:09 8:45/M
4 Michelle Hanes Lansing MI 532 33 56 27:52 8:59/M
5 Beth Curran Grand Ledge 514 33 68 29:11 9:25/M
6 Gwendolyn Murphy Lansing 312 33 73 29:30 9:31/M
7 Keturah Bouyer Lansing 508 33 75 29:37 9:33/M
8 Shawn Panter Swartz Creek 472 33 111 31:07 10:02/M
9 Maranda Yarger Sault Ste Marie 510 32 159 33:47 10:54/M
10 Michelle Jockheck-Keeler Grand Ledge 524 30 175 34:16 11:03/M
11 Laura Harris Dewitt 359 33 186 34:53 11:15/M
12 Angela Clock Lansing 480 32 192 35:31 11:27/M
13 Jessica Allee East Lansing 444 33 197 36:09 11:40/M
14 Tamara Bowman Lansing 24 33 201 36:30 11:46/M
15 Kim Hunt Dewitt 104 32 204 36:46 11:52/M
16 Amy Wisniewski Lansing 335 30 209 37:08 11:59/M
17 Amber Pitts Holt 187 33 260 40:57 13:13/M
18 Cynthia Farnsworth Holt 363 32 274 42:02 13:34/M
19 Denise Ngubeni Lansing 478 33 275 42:05 13:35/M
20 Lee Klekotka Lansing 128 34 284 43:17 13:58/M
21 Jennie D'Kelly Clio MI 534 31 307 48:20 15:35/M
22 Jessica Fox Charlotte 485 31 312 51:55 16:45/M
23 Brie Hensley Mason 432 32 321 55:47 18:00/M
24 Elizabeth Stomski Lansing 500 31 328 1:00:56 19:39/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Stage Eaton Rapids MI 533 36 15 23:54 7:43/M
2 Laura Hillaker Lansing 369 39 39 26:35 8:35/M
3 Mya Zubal Eaton Rapids 320 39 48 27:06 8:45/M
4 Kari Simon Pewamo 457 35 72 29:30 9:31/M
5 Liz Sollner Lansing 310 35 74 29:36 9:33/M
6 Jennifer Kiser Dewitt 390 39 84 30:09 9:44/M
7 Sarah Spencley Dewitt 240 39 86 30:15 9:45/M
8 Brandy Smith Muir 486 37 89 30:22 9:48/M
9 Maggie Wise Kalamazoo 484 36 95 30:33 9:51/M
10 Angelica Losey Parma 366 36 120 31:34 10:11/M
11 Nickie Werner Grand Ledge 449 38 125 31:43 10:14/M
12 Irici Rodriguez Grand Ledge 340 36 139 32:43 10:33/M
13 Carrie Tansy Lansing 254 35 140 32:43 10:33/M
14 Danielle Smith Lansing 518 36 142 32:45 10:34/M
15 Amy Brohl Lansing 519 36 143 32:45 10:34/M
16 Cami Huhn Pewamo 490 39 145 32:52 10:36/M
17 Angela Thelen Westphalia 491 38 146 32:53 10:36/M
18 Khati Brazee Lansing 26 35 153 33:23 10:46/M
19 Angie Bjunes Sault Ste Marie 509 36 162 33:47 10:54/M
20 Rebecca Vedder Lansing 321 38 176 34:19 11:04/M
21 Larysa Pena Lansing 487 39 178 34:32 11:08/M
22 Christine Ingham Flushing 498 36 179 34:32 11:08/M
23 Deborah Richmond Haslett 201 37 194 35:43 11:31/M
24 Melissa Young Lansing 333 36 210 37:08 11:59/M
25 Stephanie Keller St. Johns 121 37 220 37:57 12:15/M
26 Jennifer Hill Lansing 98 38 244 39:59 12:54/M
27 Angie King Burr Oak 496 37 252 40:22 13:01/M
28 Jennifer Grihorash Charlotte 345 39 262 41:30 13:23/M
29 Maggie Johnston East Lansing 398 36 265 41:36 13:25/M
30 April Eldridge Kalamazoo 67 36 269 41:46 13:28/M
31 Shawnda Hice Charlotte 471 37 273 41:57 13:32/M
32 Angela Sereseroz Lansing 394 39 277 42:39 13:45/M
33 Lisa Wood Leslie 298 38 279 43:02 13:53/M
34 Lori Quimby Eaton Rapids 458 39 297 45:25 14:39/M
35 Julie Thompson Eaton Rapids 260 37 299 45:58 14:50/M
36 Nicole Smith Dewitt 318 39 327 1:00:12 19:25/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Mulder Eagle 423 41 8 22:41 7:19/M
2 Mandy Baker Charlotte 10 44 10 22:47 7:21/M
3 Holly Ledesma Okemos 141 40 16 24:03 7:45/M
4 Jessi McCrumb Portland 161 41 18 24:40 7:57/M
5 Beverly Schmitz Pewamo 442 44 27 25:58 8:23/M
6 Kelly Hocquard Grand Ledge 448 42 28 25:59 8:23/M
7 Brenda Thelen Portland 257 40 38 26:33 8:34/M
8 Kelly Garner Dewitt 393 43 60 28:02 9:03/M
9 Theresa Bouyer Avondale 473 43 76 29:44 9:35/M
10 Melissa Ferrigan Perry 481 41 78 29:47 9:36/M
11 Evelyn Minnis Webberville 539 40 90 30:23 9:48/M
12 Lori Noyer Lansing 431 40 92 30:26 9:49/M
13 Angela Simon Pewamo 446 40 104 30:52 9:57/M
14 Dana Desgranges Portland 356 44 124 31:42 10:14/M
15 Christine Beals Haslett 14 40 128 31:49 10:16/M
16 Beth Scholten East Lansing 352 44 131 31:54 10:17/M
17 Margaret Rost Lansing 206 40 134 32:21 10:26/M
18 Melissa Miller Portland 476 40 138 32:37 10:31/M
19 Rebekah Sink Lansing 383 43 141 32:44 10:34/M
20 Stacy Powelson Sunfield 357 41 148 32:58 10:38/M
21 Sara Troutmas Lansing 412 40 156 33:40 10:52/M
22 Michelle Preston Saint Johns 400 41 164 33:48 10:54/M
23 Lynne Thatcher Okemos 483 41 168 33:50 10:55/M
24 Lisa Ulrich Perry 401 43 171 33:51 10:55/M
25 Tina Vansyckle Charlotte 479 43 181 34:44 11:12/M
26 Angela Brooks-Andry Charlotte 396 44 185 34:52 11:15/M
27 Susan Corbin Dimondale 466 41 187 35:24 11:25/M
28 Jackie Blodgett Lansing 313 43 191 35:29 11:27/M
29 Dawn Byers Grand Ledge 435 41 195 35:55 11:35/M
30 Michelle Miller Dewitt 168 42 215 37:46 12:11/M
31 Kelly Fell Perry 71 43 241 39:44 12:49/M
32 Tonya Droessier Bath 61 43 248 40:13 12:58/M
33 Missie Potter Holt 512 44 263 41:32 13:24/M
34 Lee Anne Latchaw Kalamazoo 368 42 292 44:54 14:29/M
35 Michelle McDermott Mason 162 44 298 45:43 14:45/M
36 Samantha Newport Mason 177 43 308 49:52 16:05/M
37 Lesley Glennon Lansing 81 44 311 50:57 16:26/M
38 Patty Schultz Mason 218 42 317 53:42 17:19/M
39 Kelly Deal Grand Ledge 506 41 318 53:54 17:23/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Wynn Okemos 408 45 7 22:20 7:12/M
2 Amy Stagg Okemos 332 46 11 22:52 7:23/M
3 Natalie Matthews East Lansing 329 46 23 25:40 8:17/M
4 Lisa Waterson Dewitt 326 45 40 26:37 8:35/M
5 Kristin St. Marie Lansing 244 47 53 27:20 8:49/M
6 Sara Alchin East Lansing 399 45 62 28:08 9:05/M
7 Laurie Rotta Lansing 207 49 79 29:49 9:37/M
8 Donna McPherson Lansing MI 545 47 81 29:53 9:38/M
9 Sandra Vietti Haslett 274 47 91 30:23 9:48/M
10 Michelle Visger Charlotte 413 47 96 30:33 9:51/M
11 Karen Schafer Pewamo 492 48 102 30:46 9:55/M
12 Traci Messenger East Lansing 166 48 109 31:01 10:00/M
13 Joy Sullivan Grand Ledge 447 46 113 31:08 10:03/M
14 Rosalee Parker Okemos 488 45 121 31:35 10:11/M
15 Pennie Button Lansing 34 48 123 31:39 10:13/M
16 Joanna Goss Williamston 84 47 129 31:49 10:16/M
17 Sharon Phillips Grand Ledge 373 45 132 32:11 10:23/M
18 Sandy Cook Westphalia 494 46 133 32:15 10:24/M
19 Amy Rollis Lansing 203 46 137 32:28 10:28/M
20 Linda Kahler Dewitt 116 48 147 32:55 10:37/M
21 Wendy Erzal Rives Junction 406 46 149 32:59 10:38/M
22 Sandy Campbell Lansing 35 49 188 35:25 11:25/M
23 Brenda Seeger Lansing 222 49 199 36:18 11:43/M
24 Patricia Spitzley Lansing 241 48 208 37:06 11:58/M
25 Janet Przystas Dimondale 193 49 222 38:08 12:18/M
26 Debbie Weiser Lansing 282 45 253 40:25 13:02/M
27 Melanie Swejkoski Lansing 453 46 276 42:37 13:45/M
28 Joyce Romar Lansing 430 49 278 42:52 13:50/M
29 Bethany Mayer Lansing 158 45 289 44:28 14:21/M
30 Cynthia Johnson Portland 402 46 291 44:51 14:28/M
31 Cindy Davis Lansing 52 49 295 45:13 14:35/M
32 Debbie Bellant Lansing 15 48 320 55:22 17:52/M
33 Jennifer Dunham Lansing 64 47 322 56:20 18:10/M
34 Denise Kane Haslett 117 47 330 1:03:18 20:25/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Benedict Okemos 16 51 4 20:56 6:45/M
2 Wendy Baer Grand Ledge 8 50 17 24:08 7:47/M
3 Leigh Heskitt Dewitt 370 50 36 26:17 8:29/M
4 Jacqueline Little Climax 474 51 43 26:54 8:41/M
5 Sally Purdy Lansing 194 53 44 26:55 8:41/M
6 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids 302 50 50 27:11 8:46/M
7 Lynn Simons Grand Ledge 229 52 51 27:12 8:46/M
8 Deb Flegel Lansing MI 544 54 59 27:59 9:02/M
9 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 540 50 63 28:21 9:09/M
10 Lynne Hart Onondaga 411 51 65 28:32 9:12/M
11 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake 439 50 69 29:12 9:25/M
12 Sabine Blaxton Okemos 367 50 71 29:29 9:31/M
13 Dawn Harris Williamston 306 53 80 29:51 9:38/M
14 Polly Wehrle Holt 281 50 83 30:04 9:42/M
15 Teri Hanes Lansing 92 51 85 30:12 9:45/M
16 Patricia Poli East Lansing 385 52 98 30:39 9:53/M
17 Michelle Kreft Lansing 130 53 106 30:59 10:00/M
18 Susie Debler Mulliken 54 54 114 31:10 10:03/M
19 Tonya Vanburen Charlotte 454 54 117 31:21 10:07/M
20 Lisa Williams Laingsburg 290 50 118 31:22 10:07/M
21 Cindy Placer Dewitt 188 53 130 31:53 10:17/M
22 Jane Gordon Lansing 83 53 136 32:25 10:27/M
23 Mary Boudreau Lansing 361 50 151 33:15 10:44/M
24 Shelley Tufnell Lansing 269 50 155 33:30 10:48/M
25 Robin Freville Okemos 77 53 160 33:47 10:54/M
26 Mary Watson Lansing 362 53 169 33:50 10:55/M
27 Julie Covert Lansing 330 52 177 34:30 11:08/M
28 Denise Brembeck Eaton Rapids 464 54 180 34:43 11:12/M
29 Carol Fountain Owosso 495 51 183 34:49 11:14/M
30 Robin Chapman Lansing 39 52 202 36:38 11:49/M
31 K.c. Sanders Bath 455 51 203 36:46 11:52/M
32 Lynn Davis Dewitt 53 51 206 36:53 11:54/M
33 Julie Stuewer Dimondale 250 54 207 37:04 11:57/M
34 Sally Hamlin Laingsburg 90 50 211 37:15 12:01/M
35 Carol Bidigare Haslett 501 52 213 37:36 12:08/M
36 Nancy Schafer Potterville 216 50 219 37:56 12:14/M
37 Emily Anderson East Lansing 5 51 221 38:08 12:18/M
38 Lisa Regan Grand Ledge 303 53 225 38:25 12:24/M
39 Diane Winter Sunfield 395 51 226 38:25 12:24/M
40 Cynthia Hudson Lansing 422 54 228 38:45 12:30/M
41 Ellen Ransley Holt 197 53 230 38:47 12:31/M
42 Laurie Smith Lansing 234 51 232 38:51 12:32/M
43 Barb Borchgrevink East Lansing 22 51 236 39:27 12:44/M
44 Pam McClean Lansing 160 54 255 40:32 13:05/M
45 Robin Mitschke Charlotte 170 51 257 40:43 13:08/M
46 Pam Mead Dimondale 163 50 270 41:53 13:31/M
47 Julie Anderson East Lansing 6 50 272 41:57 13:32/M
48 Laura Olson Lansing 181 54 290 44:40 14:25/M
49 Sheryl Lucas Grand Ledge 149 52 301 45:59 14:50/M
50 Theresa Dubie Fowlerville 63 53 304 46:25 14:58/M
51 Margaret Gallihugh Lansing 79 51 309 50:01 16:08/M
52 Sally Taylor Lansing 256 51 323 56:20 18:10/M
53 Julie Sinclair Lansing 230 50 325 59:24 19:10/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Rademacher Northport 196 55 37 26:20 8:30/M
2 Bernice Wagner St. Johns 276 58 42 26:50 8:39/M
3 Karin Dewley Portland 469 56 45 26:57 8:42/M
4 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 297 59 57 27:54 9:00/M
5 Anne-Marie Voice Okemos 275 58 61 28:05 9:04/M
6 Cindy Gustafson Mason 89 55 77 29:46 9:36/M
7 Debbie Johnson Dimondale 428 56 97 30:38 9:53/M
8 Frances Kaneene East Lansing 118 59 99 30:39 9:53/M
9 Joan Magness Lansing 154 56 101 30:41 9:54/M
10 Elizabeth Stewart Mason 309 58 108 31:00 10:00/M
11 Paula Pendergast Williamston 183 58 110 31:05 10:02/M
12 Katherine Dontje Dewitt 60 58 116 31:20 10:06/M
13 Kristina Abbey Williamston 1 57 119 31:26 10:08/M
14 Nora Thompson Okemos 261 55 122 31:38 10:12/M
15 Maryann Baxter St Johns 419 56 135 32:23 10:27/M
16 Edie Kentner Lansing 122 57 163 33:48 10:54/M
17 Kathy Whited Holt 287 59 165 33:49 10:55/M
18 Robyn Flanders Lansing 73 57 167 33:50 10:55/M
19 Laurie Forstat Lansing 74 56 170 33:51 10:55/M
20 Lori Merritt Holt 165 57 182 34:47 11:13/M
21 Becky Treber Dewitt 266 58 193 35:34 11:28/M
22 Deborah Savage Grand Ledge 213 57 205 36:48 11:52/M
23 Bobbette Walling Mulliken 278 58 214 37:39 12:09/M
24 Cindy Lafave Lansing 135 55 216 37:51 12:13/M
25 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson Onondaga 91 57 218 37:54 12:14/M
26 Eddie Brownell Charlotte 525 56 234 38:59 12:35/M
27 Theresa Grover Williamston 87 56 235 39:02 12:35/M
28 Pam Bushnell Lansing 32 57 237 39:27 12:44/M
29 Pat Smith Lansing 237 59 240 39:41 12:48/M
30 Audrey Barr East Lansing 11 56 242 39:46 12:50/M
31 Jayne Higo Lansing 97 58 254 40:28 13:03/M
32 Donna Sederlund Charlotte 221 56 264 41:32 13:24/M
33 Lynette Jacobson Holt 106 57 280 43:07 13:55/M
34 Nancy Finegood Eaton Rapids 72 59 286 43:52 14:09/M
35 Eileen Platt Lansing 189 59 288 44:28 14:21/M
36 Sherrie Guess Lansing 88 59 302 46:08 14:53/M
37 Alice Player Lansing 190 58 303 46:20 14:57/M
38 Sue Abent Lansing 2 57 306 48:08 15:32/M
39 Maureen Dyer East Lansing 65 58 314 52:11 16:50/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 538 62 32 26:11 8:27/M
2 Jean Bolley Bath 21 61 41 26:49 8:39/M
3 Anne Boomershine-Schrader Lansing 377 60 64 28:24 9:10/M
4 Mary Kimball East Lansing 126 61 66 28:43 9:16/M
5 Bobbi Krasuski Okemos 129 62 107 30:59 10:00/M
6 Maureen McDonough Leslie 382 61 115 31:17 10:05/M
7 Beverly Phillips Lansing 186 64 154 33:29 10:48/M
8 Judy Seck Haslett 220 63 172 33:51 10:55/M
9 Jann Nestell Williamston 176 63 173 33:52 10:55/M
10 Joyce Barker Lansing MI 527 63 174 33:52 10:55/M
11 Connie Detjen Okemos 56 60 200 36:22 11:44/M
12 Susan Sackett Grand Ledge 211 63 231 38:49 12:31/M
13 Jane Rich Williamston 198 64 233 38:56 12:34/M
14 Linda St. Amant Dansville 243 60 249 40:17 13:00/M
15 Anne Davich Haslett 51 64 250 40:18 13:00/M
16 Kathleen McGlinchey Lansing 521 61 266 41:37 13:25/M
17 Kathleen Veith Okemos 397 62 267 41:37 13:25/M
18 Diana Haring Dewitt 515 60 271 41:55 13:31/M
19 Lois Hopkins East Lansing 101 61 282 43:15 13:57/M
20 Debbie Smieska Holt 232 60 283 43:15 13:57/M
21 Diane Langkamp Dimondale 437 60 293 45:06 14:33/M
22 Mary Harvey Dewitt 95 64 316 53:35 17:17/M
23 Christine Walker Grand Ledge 277 64 319 54:48 17:41/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Taliaferro Haslett 252 65 127 31:47 10:15/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing 180 67 144 32:48 10:35/M
3 Bonnie Wilson Perry 294 67 212 37:17 12:02/M
4 Kitty Mitchell Okemos 169 66 223 38:13 12:20/M
5 Jean Potter Lansing 191 68 224 38:24 12:23/M
6 Jeanne Powers Haslett 467 67 238 39:34 12:46/M
7 Sue Karschnick Webberville 119 65 243 39:49 12:51/M
8 Judith Bolles Bath 20 67 246 40:05 12:56/M
9 Sarah Jacobson Haslett 107 66 268 41:43 13:27/M
10 Joyce Dryer Lansing 62 67 281 43:14 13:57/M
11 Mary Anderson Lansing 7 68 300 45:59 14:50/M
12 Lavaun Tumminello Lansing 477 68 305 47:33 15:20/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Galey Lansing 78 70 324 56:44 18:18/M



Jingle Belle Women's 5k
Age Group Results
December 08, 2012

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Walk

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Hammar Mason 389 53 1 33:19 10:45/M

Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianne Jones Laingsburg 113 9 88 54:14 17:30/M
2 Kayla Drew Dansville 343 12 112 56:11 18:07/M
3 Katilynn Abrams Lansing 371 12 115 56:17 18:09/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Morrissey Williamston 347 17 69 51:54 16:45/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Buonodono East Lansing 355 28 60 50:47 16:23/M
2 Beth Spinner Charlotte 305 25 84 53:54 17:23/M
3 Jennifer Proevski Jackson 388 29 106 55:48 18:00/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Leboeuf Grand Ledge 140 31 17 43:38 14:05/M
2 Allison Shiflet Lansing 225 32 54 50:09 16:11/M
3 Lori Mourer Lyons 376 32 56 50:29 16:17/M
4 Holly Fox Lansing 410 33 63 51:03 16:28/M
5 Elizabeth Kelley Holt 475 31 86 54:07 17:27/M
6 Allyson McCann Grand Ledge 159 34 100 55:23 17:52/M
7 Elaine Williams Lansing 289 30 119 56:33 18:15/M
8 Erika Steiner Jackson 386 30 123 56:51 18:20/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Cardwell Grand Ledge 328 39 15 41:22 13:21/M
2 Cyndi Young Linden 511 36 33 47:03 15:11/M
3 Tammy Foster Grand Ledge 353 38 65 51:10 16:30/M
4 Rebekah Daley Okemos 341 36 66 51:10 16:30/M
5 Samara Bartz Lansing MI 537 35 85 54:06 17:27/M
6 Olivia Tyler Lansing 270 39 97 55:13 17:49/M
7 Ronda Page Lansing 342 35 107 55:57 18:03/M
8 Sheila Coressel Lansing 338 37 108 55:58 18:03/M
9 Amanda Wilson Lansing 293 38 109 56:08 18:06/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esther Garfield Lansing 80 41 6 37:28 12:05/M
2 Jeanne Jones Portland 379 44 8 37:39 12:09/M
3 Kay Bondy Lansing 505 44 57 50:29 16:17/M
4 Kathryn Brock Lansing 28 40 77 53:32 17:16/M
5 Sherry Drew Dansville 344 44 111 56:10 18:07/M
6 Deborah Perrin Fremont 424 44 132 1:00:53 19:38/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Foote Portland 378 45 7 37:39 12:09/M
2 Stephanie Hogle East Lansing 100 45 10 40:42 13:08/M
3 Diane Feldpausch Westphalia 440 49 20 44:52 14:28/M
4 Ellen Lurie Lansing 150 49 22 45:08 14:34/M
5 Karen Holtz Chalotte 522 46 32 46:58 15:09/M
6 Regina Tanner Lansing 253 46 35 47:08 15:12/M
7 Yvette Collins Lansing 44 47 48 49:52 16:05/M
8 Kris Peterson Potterville 387 45 50 49:55 16:06/M
9 Sarah Lindloff Lansing 337 49 64 51:10 16:30/M
10 Rosemary Morrissey Williamston 348 47 68 51:54 16:45/M
11 Diane Wilson Lansing 295 45 110 56:09 18:07/M
12 Michele Abrams Lansing 372 49 117 56:29 18:13/M
13 Brenda Jones Laingsburg 114 49 121 56:36 18:15/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mimi Patterson Lansing MI 526 53 16 42:05 13:35/M
2 Vivian Keeney Lansing 120 53 18 44:22 14:19/M
3 Lynda Meade Dimondale 164 52 26 45:29 14:40/M
4 Mary Splitt Lansing 242 53 27 46:19 14:56/M
5 Jane Leask Holt 139 51 28 46:20 14:57/M
6 Helga Masinda Williamston 414 54 30 46:37 15:02/M
7 Natalie Kiefer Lansing 124 54 31 46:50 15:06/M
8 Elaine Weber Lansing 280 51 42 48:08 15:32/M
9 Cindy Winter Williamston 296 54 49 49:54 16:06/M
10 Sharon Edgar Lansing 66 53 53 50:08 16:10/M
11 Lisa Strother Lansing 249 50 55 50:15 16:13/M
12 Beth Starkweather Lansing 381 52 58 50:34 16:19/M
13 Kathryn Walsh Lansing 404 51 71 51:59 16:46/M
14 Tammy Slocum Bath 304 50 81 53:51 17:22/M
15 Susan Bathke Okemos 12 51 82 53:53 17:23/M
16 Mindy Kinner Chelsea 391 54 90 54:18 17:31/M
17 Suzanne Sawyer Lansing 214 52 118 56:29 18:13/M
18 Sarah Holland Lansing 462 50 125 57:35 18:35/M
19 Kitty Rothwell Lansing 463 51 130 59:02 19:03/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski Lansing 18 59 4 37:24 12:04/M
2 Sandra Gower Mason 85 58 13 41:12 13:17/M
3 Cathy Clark East Lansing 43 56 23 45:16 14:36/M
4 Luanne Stilwell Lansing 247 57 24 45:28 14:40/M
5 Barbara Lincoln Lansing 145 55 25 45:29 14:40/M
6 Alice Blackwood-Wyman Dewitt 19 59 39 47:32 15:20/M
7 Kim Farley Lansing 70 56 43 48:14 15:34/M
8 Judy Leventhal Okemos 144 58 44 48:15 15:34/M
9 Mary Wilkinson East Lansing 288 56 45 48:15 15:34/M
10 Janice Zanetti Lansing 300 59 52 50:01 16:08/M
11 Connie Christie Lansing 41 57 59 50:35 16:19/M
12 Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge 31 57 61 50:47 16:23/M
13 Kay Stahl Dimondale 450 57 70 51:56 16:45/M
14 Joanne Keyes Lansing 123 56 73 53:10 17:09/M
15 Helen Riendeau East Lansing 308 58 74 53:18 17:12/M
16 Diane Sherman Lansing 224 57 78 53:36 17:17/M
17 Pamela Sisson East Lansing 231 59 80 53:42 17:19/M
18 Mary Pat Jaracz Okemos 110 57 83 53:54 17:23/M
19 Sheila Ellis Okemos 69 59 87 54:08 17:28/M
20 Harriet Squier Haslett 513 56 89 54:14 17:30/M
21 Lucie Marie Smith Chelsea 493 57 91 54:18 17:31/M
22 Sandra Morton East Lansing 174 59 92 54:21 17:32/M
23 Annabelle Taylor Lansing 255 59 96 55:08 17:47/M
24 Gnatia Bridge Haslett 27 57 98 55:20 17:51/M
25 Suzanne Carpenter Lansing 38 57 102 55:25 17:53/M
26 Bonnie Wheeler East Lansing 285 59 103 55:38 17:57/M
27 Linda Davalozlevequr Lansing 351 59 116 56:24 18:12/M
28 Karen Ibarra Potterville MI 530 59 124 57:05 18:25/M
29 Sarah Cronkhite Dewitt 322 55 126 57:36 18:35/M
30 Maura Turner Grand Ledge 307 55 131 59:03 19:03/M
31 Carol Kirvan Potterville 127 55 133 1:00:53 19:38/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dali Giese Williamston MI 543 60 2 34:27 11:07/M
2 Linda Rowley Rives Junction 209 62 3 37:13 12:00/M
3 Patty Degnan East Lansing 55 62 9 39:22 12:42/M
4 Angela Carey Williamston 37 60 29 46:25 14:58/M
5 Sarah Jacobs East Lansing 105 63 34 47:07 15:12/M
6 Cheryl Niznak Lansing 460 64 36 47:14 15:14/M
7 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids 200 61 38 47:32 15:20/M
8 Bonnie Dalton Portage 403 64 40 47:33 15:20/M
9 Jan Rouse Lansing 208 62 41 47:38 15:22/M
10 Sheila Kiefer Lansing 125 62 46 48:17 15:35/M
11 Carol Goergen Grand Ledge 82 62 51 49:59 16:07/M
12 Lynn Fox Chelsea 409 61 62 51:03 16:28/M
13 Regan Johnson Okemos 112 60 72 52:10 16:50/M
14 Jean Maki Lansing 156 61 76 53:28 17:15/M
15 Najwa Jahshan East Lansing 108 64 113 56:15 18:09/M
16 Susan Horvath Lansing 102 62 122 56:44 18:18/M
17 Juanita Elkins Lansing 68 64 129 58:57 19:01/M
18 Glenna MacDonald Holt 151 61 135 1:02:56 20:18/M
19 Nancy Swain Lansing 251 62 136 1:03:20 20:26/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman Lansing 134 65 5 37:25 12:04/M
2 Barb Shipman Lansing 226 66 12 41:10 13:17/M
3 Lin Hirai East Lansing 99 65 14 41:12 13:17/M
4 Clarina Adcock Lansing 3 69 19 44:28 14:21/M
5 Nancy Bracke Laingsburg 25 66 37 47:16 15:15/M
6 Susan Tomko Lansing 263 69 47 48:26 15:37/M
7 Pam Starkweather Owosso 245 66 67 51:33 16:38/M
8 Connie Lawson Grand Ledge 138 65 93 54:49 17:41/M
9 Rosie Thomas Portland 259 69 94 55:05 17:46/M
10 Pat Larsen Lansing 137 69 99 55:21 17:51/M
11 Glenda Fernandez Lansing 380 69 101 55:24 17:52/M
12 Vi Conn Lansing 45 67 104 55:38 17:57/M
13 Vicki Van Atta Holt 272 67 105 55:41 17:58/M
14 Linda Brundage East Lansing 30 68 134 1:01:09 19:44/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso 86 71 11 40:50 13:10/M
2 Margerate Schafer Westphalia 441 70 21 44:58 14:30/M
3 Pat Leik Lansing 143 73 75 53:27 17:15/M
4 Marlene Cosgrove East Lansing 48 71 79 53:40 17:19/M
5 Marlene Thomas Portland 258 74 95 55:05 17:46/M
6 Rhonda Fort Lansing 75 70 114 56:15 18:09/M
7 Lynne Stevens Alto 426 73 120 56:34 18:15/M
8 Sophie Jeffries Bath 111 70 127 58:56 19:01/M

No Age Given
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Cunningham Bath 528 99 128 58:57 19:01/M

Delta Township, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation