2012 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships

back to results

Dec. 8, 2012

2012 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships
Morley Field at Balboa Park
San Diego, CA
Provided by Foot Locker Cross Country


Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2012 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals
Morley Field, San Diego, CA
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Edward Cheserek 12 NE, Newark, NJ 14:57.3 1
2 Sean McGorty 12 SO, Fairfax, VA 15:02.7 2
3 Jake Leingang 12 MW, Bismark, ND 15:04.9 3
4 Benjamin Saarel 12 WE, Salt Lake City, 15:10.9 4
5 Jacob Thomson 12 SO, Louisville, KY 15:12.5 5
6 Sam Wharton 12 MW, Tipp City, OH 15:16.7 6
7 Aaron Templeton 11 SO, Knoxville, TN 15:27.1 7
8 Ryan Kromer 12 MW, Hudson, WI 15:27.7 8
9 John Lawson 12 WE, Forest Knolls, 15:29.3 9
10 Zach Perrin 12 WE, Lakeside, MT 15:30.4 10
11 Andrew Gardner 12 WE, Spokane, WA 15:31.6 11
12 Conner Mantz 10 WE, Smithfield, UT 15:32.3 12
13 Quintin McKinnish 11 SO, Talbott, TN 15:34.1 13
14 John Dressel 10 WE, Colbert, WA 15:34.9 14
15 Robert Domanic 12 SO, Lewisville, TX 15:37.5 15
16 Kramer Morton 11 WE, Sandy, UT 15:38.6 16
17 Max Norris 12 NE, Narberth, PA 15:38.9 17
18 Troy Fraley 12 WE, Kalispell, MT 15:40.0
19 Patrick Perrier 11 MW, O'Fallon, IL 15:40.9 18
20 Nicholas Raymond 12 MW, Erie, MI 15:41.7 19
21 Brendan Shearn 12 NE, Frackville, PA 15:42.0 20
22 Jonathan Green 12 NE, Berlin, MA 15:42.2 21
23 Shawn Wilson 12 NE, Marlton, NJ 15:43.2 22
24 Patrick Gibson 12 WE, Bellingham, WA 15:44.2
25 Brent Demarest 11 SO, Charleston, SC 15:46.0 23
26 Grant Nykaza 12 MW, Beecher, IL 15:49.2 24
27 Scott Milling 12 MW, Elmhurst, IL 15:50.6 25
28 Kyle Kroon 11 NE, Tomes River, NJ 15:54.6 26
29 Connor Mora 12 MW, Cedar Spr., MI 15:56.2
30 Nicholas Elswick 11 MW, Chardon, OH 15:56.7
31 Apolinar Baltazar 12 WE, Aberdeen, WA 15:57.4
32 Austin Pondel 12 NE, Columbus, PA 15:58.3 27
33 Samuel Prakel 12 MW, Versailles, OH 16:01.5
34 Brent Kennedy 11 NE, New Kensington, 16:04.2
35 Brad Hort 12 SO, Peachtree City, 16:06.8 28
36 Noah Gade 12 SO, Stillwater, OK 16:08.7
37 Simon Holden 12 SO, Lookout Mt., GA 16:14.3
38 Trevor Crawley 12 NE, Cumberland, RI 16:16.5
39 Chris Alvarado 11 NE, Fairfield, CT 16:26.4

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 SO, Fairfax, VA 42 2 5 7 13 15 23 28
Total Time: 1:16:53.90
Average: 15:22.78
2 WE, Salt Lake City, UT 46 4 9 10 11 12 14 16
Total Time: 1:17:14.50
Average: 15:26.90
3 MW, Bismark, ND 54 3 6 8 18 19 24 25
Total Time: 1:17:11.90
Average: 15:26.38
4 NE, Newark, NJ 81 1 17 20 21 22 26 27
Total Time: 1:17:43.60
Average: 15:32.7



Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2012 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals
Morley Field, San Diego, CA
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Anna Roher 10 MW, Mishawaka, IN 17:24.8 1
2 Catarina Rocha 12 NE, Peabody, MA 17:29.0 2
3 Maria Hauger 12 MW, Shakopee, MN 17:29.2 3
4 Jordyn Colter 10 MW, Centennial, CO 17:29.5 4
5 Karis Jochen 12 SO, College Station 17:35.9 5
6 Sophie Chase 12 SO, Burke, VA 17:41.5 6
7 Anna Holdiman 12 MW, Waverly, IA 17:42.4 7
8 Marissa Williams 10 WE, Los Angeles, CA 17:42.8 8
9 Bobbie Burgess 12 MW, W. Lafayette, I 17:45.2 9
10 Hannah Long 10 MW, Pacific, MO 17:46.3 10
11 Sandie Raines 12 SO, Houston, TX 17:52.3 11
12 Carmen Carlos 12 SO, Mobile, AL 17:52.4 12
13 Taylor Werner 9 MW, Bloomsdale, MO 17:52.4 13
14 Megan Curham 12 NE, Warren, NJ 17:55.2 14
15 Bridget Blake 12 SO, Orlando, FL 17:56.0 15
16 Caroline Alcorta 10 SO, Springfield, VA 17:56.3 16
17 Courtney Ackerman 12 MW, Wilmette, IL 18:01.5
18 Marisa Ruskan 12 NE, Bound Brook, NJ 18:03.4 17
19 Regan Rome 11 NE, Dallas, PA 18:03.8 18
20 Julia Maxwell 11 WE, Ross, CA 18:03.9 19
21 Katie Lembo 11 NE, Penfield, NY 18:04.7 20
22 Maggie Drazba 12 SO, Saint Marys, WV 18:05.4 21
23 Madeleine Ankhelyi 12 WE, Folsom, CA 18:06.1 22
24 Makena Morley 10 WE, Bigfork, MT 18:11.7 23
25 Marissa Saenger 11 NE, Clarence, NY 18:17.9 24
26 Alex Davis 12 SO, Ardmore, OK 18:19.7
27 MacKenzie Barry 11 NE, Mendham, NJ 18:20.8 25
28 Summer Harper 12 WE, Orem, UT 18:21.1 26
29 Paige Gilchrist 12 WE, Missoula, MT 18:22.6 27
30 Amelia Paladino 11 SO, Morgantown, WV 18:25.2
31 Megan Reilly 9 NE, Warwick, NY 18:25.4
32 Sarah Feeny 11 WE, Ogden, UT 18:30.4 28
33 Allie Klimiewicz 10 SO, Oakton, VA 18:33.0
34 Kaylee Flanagan 12 MW, Roselle, IL 18:34.8
35 Melanie Nun 12 MW, Thornton, CO 18:36.1
36 Katelyn Bianchini 12 WE, Snohomish, WA 18:41.7
37 Kennedy Weisner 11 NE, Saint Marys, PA 18:59.2
38 Kayla Ferron 12 WE, Torrance, CA 18:59.2

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 MW, Mishawaka, IN 24 1 3 4 7 9 10 13
Total Time: 1:27:51.10
Average: 17:34.22
2 SO, College Station, TX 49 5 6 11 12 15 16 21
Total Time: 1:28:58.10
Average: 17:47.62
3 NE, Peabody, MA 71 2 14 17 18 20 24 25
Total Time: 1:29:36.11
Average: 17:55.22
4 WE, Los Angeles, CA 98 8 19 22 23 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:30:25.60
Average: 18:05.12