2012 Run Like the Dickens

back to results

Dec. 8, 2012

2012 Run Like the Dickens
Holly, MI
Provided by Race Services


MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Michael McCarty Jr 734 19 Davisburg 16:35 5:21

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Audrey Belf 46 15 Bloomfield Hills 18:38 6:00

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Roman Krzyzanowski 363 41 Plymouth 17:30 5:38

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 68 Renee Champagne 109 43 Wixom 21:15 6:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 162 Grant Deaton 1464 9 Goodrich 24:28:00 7:53
2 238 Peter Caine 95 10 Ypsilanti 26:13:00 8:27
3 240 Trevor Hegarty 779 9 Clarkston 26:16:00 8:28
4 246 Will Dickens 174 7 Clarkston 26:21:00 8:29
5 297 Matthew Kight 345 10 Canton 27:43:00 8:56
6 365 Alec Curtis 151 10 Metamora 28:55:00 9:19
7 391 Nikolai Miller 1575 8 Waterford 29:16:00 9:25
8 415 Connor Hegarty 780 10 Clarkston 29:39:00 9:33
9 433 Caden Ladd 1496 8 Pontiac 30:07:00 9:42
10 463 Noah Baier 24 9 Saint Clair Shor 30:49:00 9:55
11 484 Grant Porter 525 9 Fowlerville 31:14:00 10:04
12 609 Jacob Corbett 136 8 Grand Blanc 34:40:00 11:10
13 664 Josh Prange 3776 8 Rochester 36:28:00 11:45
14 665 Bradley Gingell 1505 9 Oxford 36:30:00 11:45
15 687 Kye Snodsmith 721 10 Holly 37:56:00 12:13
16 701 Gavin Tarkowski 725 9 Davisburg 38:48:00 12:30
17 749 Gabriel Reyff 557 7 Oakland 42:55:00 13:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 121 Michelle Pendell 500 9 Linden 23:15 7:29
2 168 Sarah Tyrrell 654 10 Oxford 24:39:00 7:56
3 184 Sophia Huszti 305 10 Milford 25:13:00 8:07
4 199 Emma Sharp 592 10 Grand Blanc 25:31:00 8:13
5 206 Sarah Chittle 113 10 Ann Arbor 25:44:00 8:17
6 283 Callie Dickens 171 9 Clarkston 27:28:00 8:51
7 288 Ana Parker 1579 10 Dryden 27:32:00 8:52
8 293 Maddie Kujala 364 9 Clarkston 27:38:00 8:54
9 432 MacKenzie Eischer 194 10 Burt 30:00:00 9:40
10 507 Angela Leach 379 9 Davisburg 31:37:00 10:11
11 523 Kate Gualtieri 258 9 Clarkston 32:13:00 10:23
12 524 Kendall Lance 372 10 Davisburg 32:15:00 10:23
13 580 Lauren Costigan 141 9 Davisburg 33:57:00 10:56
14 658 Gabriella Stachowsk 759 6 Waterford 36:21:00 11:42
15 678 Helena Merritt 445 6 Rochester 37:28:00 12:04
16 682 Allie Michewicz 448 6 Fenton 37:39:00 12:08
17 704 Megan Dombrowski 179 10 Clinton Township 39:04:00 12:35
18 710 Maggie Hart 277 10 Rochester 39:12:00 12:37
19 764 Rae Stachowski 621 9 Howell 45:44:00 14:44
20 787 Emily Nows 482 10 Clinton Township 1:14:01 23:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 56 James Stachowski 760 12 Waterford 21:02 6:47
2 90 Carter Filipiak 214 11 White Lake 22:18 7:11
3 93 Brady Dickens 170 12 Clarkston 22:20 7:12
4 99 Jacob Brown 83 12 White Lake 22:33 7:16
5 100 David Kight 344 12 Canton 22:36 7:17
6 104 Andrew Best 50 12 White Lake 22:46 7:20
7 136 Brian Glowski 1516 12 Clarkston 23:51 7:41
8 150 Christopher Kight 342 11 Canton 24:15:00 7:49
9 178 Jacob Alvarado 706 12 Holly 24:54:00 8:01
10 181 Garrett Vangilder 659 11 Davisburg 25:07:00 8:05
11 219 Nathan Ladd 1494 12 Clarkston 25:54:00 8:21
12 230 Adam Snitgen 610 12 Holly 26:04:00 8:24
13 272 Jarred Anderson 10 12 Lake Orion 27:11:00 8:45
14 298 Robert Walston 670 12 Highland 27:43:00 8:56
15 331 Isaac Zeiter 704 11 Howell 28:15:00 9:06
16 397 Evan Fleming 217 12 Utica 29:22:00 9:28
17 440 Austin Hunt 302 12 White Lake 30:16:00 9:45
18 458 Andrew Rees 552 11 West Bloomfield 30:39:00 9:52
19 534 Hunter Boik 62 12 Fenton 32:40:00 10:31
20 542 Luke Aman 9 11 Highland 32:50:00 10:34
21 548 Johnathan Buck 86 11 Burton 32:55:00 10:36
22 567 Joshua Corbett 137 11 Grand Blanc 33:24:00 10:46
23 588 Jacob Fyock 231 12 Clio 34:11:00 11:00
24 601 Timothy Ii Stachows 623 11 Howell 34:23:00 11:04
25 703 Joey Dombrowski 178 12 Clinton Township 39:03:00 12:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 116 Carly Kocsis 356 12 White Lake 23:05 7:26
2 165 Kaya Davis 737 11 Holly 24:34:00 7:55
3 169 Samantha Tschirhart 731 12 Davisburg 24:40:00 7:57
4 170 Chloe Konopitski 358 12 Davisburg 24:40:00 7:57
5 227 Rebecca Bradsher 76 12 Highland 26:00:00 8:22
6 271 Corrine English 199 12 Fenton 27:08:00 8:44
7 329 Micah Dymond 187 12 Oxford 28:11:00 9:05
8 343 Jacquelyn Compton 132 12 Holly 28:24:00 9:09
9 347 Emily Ajemian 5 12 Highland 28:27:00 9:10
10 351 Nina Chmura 116 12 Holly 28:32:00 9:11
11 366 Maris Humphreys 300 12 Davisburg 28:56:00 9:19
12 381 Alyssa Boze 73 11 Howell 29:08:00 9:23
13 408 Audrey Baecker 23 12 White Lake 29:32:00 9:31
14 416 Alissa Pellett 497 12 White Lake 29:41:00 9:34
15 421 Chloe Jablonski 764 11 Warren 29:48:00 9:36
16 538 Natalie Costigan 142 12 Davisburg 32:45:00 10:33
17 625 Samantha Peters 505 11 Holly 35:12:00 11:20
18 755 Catherine Maurer 423 12 Lake Orion 43:24:00 13:58
19 757 Jessica Dempsey 166 12 Oakland 43:26:00 13:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 12 Nathaniel Frasier 227 15 Holly 18:32 5:58
2 13 Dilon Lemond 381 14 Davisburg 18:35 5:59
3 18 Zachary Felix 710 15 Davisburg 18:43 6:02
4 23 Timmy Kimball 1552 15 Flint 19:08 6:10
5 29 Kurtis Cooley 733 15 Holly 19:28 6:16
6 31 Blake Staffne 624 15 Holly 19:35 6:18
7 33 Keenan Steele 628 15 Fenton 19:41 6:20
8 40 Luke English 201 13 Fenton 20:10 6:30
9 51 Ben Stevens 629 15 Big Lake 20:42 6:40
10 55 Seth Edwards 193 14 Linden 21:00 6:46
11 60 Drew Wenger 680 13 White Lake 21:05 6:48
12 62 Tim Pendell Jr. 502 15 Linden 21:09 6:49
13 63 Miles Caine 94 13 Ypsilanti 21:12 6:50
14 71 Austin Nicholson 478 15 Holly 21:34 6:57
15 72 Austin Chmura 114 15 Holly 21:35 6:57
16 73 Dylan Foss 225 14 Holly 21:36 6:58
17 92 David Daniels 158 13 Holly 22:19 7:11
18 114 Mark Reimann 1326 15 Troy 23:03 7:26
19 119 John Garber 712 13 Davisburg 23:09 7:27
20 128 Luke Moore 463 13 White Lake 23:35 7:36
21 138 Joey Verhelle 661 15 Clarkston 23:56 7:43
22 154 Luke Auchter 18 14 Oxford 24:22:00 7:51
23 186 Jared Pitser 517 14 Grand Blanc 25:15:00 8:08
24 248 Brendan Zauel 701 15 Ann Arbor 26:21:00 8:29
25 309 Grant Thivierge 647 14 Rochester 27:53:00 8:59
26 313 Paul Anguish 14 14 Whitmore Lake 27:55:00 9:00
27 346 Charlie Siragusa 600 15 Rochester 28:26:00 9:09
28 386 Brendan Jablonski 714 15 Holly 29:12:00 9:24
29 400 Ben Gingell 1511 13 Oxford 29:27:00 9:29
30 402 Harrison Kakkvri 39 14 Oxford 29:28:00 9:29
31 453 Jordan Forney 224 13 Canton 30:32:00 9:50
32 519 Jacob Saad 738 13 Holly 32:06:00 10:20
33 527 Ethan Bommarito 63 15 Okemos 32:22:00 10:25
34 564 Kole Klein 352 14 Saint Clair Shor 33:16:00 10:43
35 624 Tyler Peters 506 13 Holly 35:11:00 11:20
36 659 Gabe Stanger 626 13 White Lake 36:22:00 11:43
37 751 Aaron Fyock 230 14 Clio 42:59:00 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 42 Tessa Fornari 221 15 Clarkston 20:12 6:31
2 46 Madelyn Harville 740 14 Goodrich 20:27 6:35
3 70 Sabrina Smith 609 15 Oxford 21:25 6:54
4 75 Kara Cotter 708 15 White Lake 21:40 6:59
5 97 Danielle Carr 99 15 Lake Orion 22:27 7:14
6 106 Cassidy Basydlo 38 15 Highland 22:50 7:21
7 129 Alexandra Gladding 245 13 Gaines 23:37 7:36
8 139 Kaitlyn Cavallo 106 14 Davisburg 23:57 7:43
9 158 Victoria Stachowski 761 14 Waterford 24:25:00 7:52
10 167 Nora Teagan 1537 13 Lake Orion 24:38:00 7:56
11 209 Maria Walston 669 14 Highland 25:48:00 8:19
12 226 Marguerite Elliott 742 13 Highland 26:00:00 8:22
13 277 Katelyn Sparzynski 617 13 Davisburg 27:17:00 8:47
14 279 Lauren Lenz 774 15 Fenton 27:19:00 8:48
15 335 Jessica Prange 3787 15 Rochester 28:17:00 9:07
16 356 Rachel Best 52 15 White Lake 28:43:00 9:15
17 362 Legan Rose 568 14 Holly 28:47:00 9:16
18 370 Dana Haney 269 13 White Lake 29:01:00 9:21
19 371 Salma Shaker 720 13 West Bloomfield 29:01:00 9:21
20 378 Miah Fowler 1518 14 Rochester 29:06:00 9:22
21 399 Kayla Roche 718 15 Waterford 29:26:00 9:29
22 401 Julie Prange 3789 13 Rochester 29:28:00 9:29
23 424 Amanda Sanders 2587 14 Davisburg 29:49:00 9:36
24 485 Danielle Kemp 338 13 Oxford 31:18:00 10:05
25 596 Haven Fowler 1517 13 Rochester 34:15:00 11:02
26 702 Fatima Awn 21 15 Dearborn 39:02:00 12:34
27 748 Kailie Fowler 1497 15 Rochester 42:46:00 13:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Vincent Cantu 97 16 Holly 18:41 6:01
2 16 Ryan Mattson 417 16 Commerce Townshi 18:41 6:01
3 22 Phillip Zauel 703 17 Ann Arbor 18:54 6:05
4 34 Steven Domagalski 177 17 Clarkston 19:41 6:20
5 37 Nick Gapp 238 16 Highland 20:03 6:27
6 38 Adam Kemp 337 17 Oxford 20:08 6:29
7 41 Trevor Rees 555 16 West Bloomfield 20:12 6:31
8 64 Evan Anguish 13 17 Whitmore Lake 21:12 6:50
9 88 Gage Crosswhite 709 16 Holly 22:13 7:10
10 228 Peter Fornari 220 18 Clarkston 26:02:00 8:23
11 247 Collin Osmun 487 16 Naperville 26:21:00 8:29
12 250 Trevor Raczak 536 16 Romeo 26:24:00 8:30
13 368 William Moller 460 16 Fenton 28:59:00 9:20
14 723 Dalton Sink 599 19 Davisburg 40:03:00 12:54
15 732 Austin Moller 457 16 Fenton 40:58:00 13:11
16 735 Austin Werthman 683 19 Canton 41:18:00 13:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Brooke Kovacic 360 17 Oxford 18:54 6:05
2 43 Amanda George 1547 16 Davison 20:12 6:31
3 48 Monica Rasmussen 544 17 Rochester 20:33 6:37
4 89 Amanda Delekta 164 16 Okemos 22:15 7:10
5 118 Alex Matvchuk 422 16 Holly 23:07 7:27
6 130 Morgan Martin 409 16 Clarkston 23:37 7:36
7 143 Abigail Brown 82 16 Holly 24:03:00 7:45
8 144 Olivia Allmen 7 17 Davisburg 24:04:00 7:45
9 147 Josephine Seer 589 17 Aschersleben 24:07:00 7:46
10 166 Chrissie McElwee 716 17 White Lake 24:38:00 7:56
11 205 Torrey Christopher 121 16 Fenton 25:43:00 8:17
12 280 Jill Nelson 747 18 Rockford 27:20:00 8:48
13 286 Jennifer Beckner 44 18 White Lake 27:31:00 8:52
14 308 Gabrielle Thivierge 646 17 Rochester 27:53:00 8:59
15 349 Avery Johnston 319 17 Holly 28:28:00 9:10
16 586 Katie Bower 71 19 Highland 34:08:00 11:00
17 604 Leah Moller 458 16 Fenton 34:27:00 11:06
18 606 Emily Brogen 81 18 Howell 34:29:00 11:06
19 607 Natalie Aiken 4 18 Howell 34:30:00 11:07
20 725 Sierra Haneline 268 18 Holly 40:05:00 12:54
21 736 Jihan Hakkani 260 18 Canton 41:19:00 13:18
22 761 Leila Stachowski 620 17 Howell 45:39:00 14:42
23 784 Manal Hakkani 262 18 Canton 55:54:00 18:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Dlyan Smith 605 20 Oxford 17:06 5:30
2 10 Bradley Baker 28 20 Ann Arbor 18:16 5:53
3 28 Tim Houston 299 23 Flint 19:28 6:16
4 50 Daniel Kaisler 325 21 Tipton 20:35 6:38
5 57 Nathaniel Kaisler 327 20 Tipton 21:03 6:47
6 111 Joseph Allen 6 23 Holly 22:59 7:24
7 172 Grant Coleman 131 21 Flushing 24:42:00 7:57
8 323 Mitch Snyder 771 23 Leslie 28:06:00 9:03
9 373 Chris Westfall 763 21 Holly 29:02:00 9:21
10 412 Matt Walker 666 23 Grand Blanc 29:37:00 9:32
11 426 Eric Muir 1522 24 Canton 29:49:00 9:36
12 444 Khalil Hakkani 261 24 Canton 30:25:00 9:48
13 481 Robert Wetoskey 685 23 Leslie 31:12:00 10:03
14 762 Alexander Stachowsk 619 20 Howell 45:39:00 14:42
15 783 Nick Mata 413 21 Leslie 54:14:00 17:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 95 Maria Kaisler 326 23 Tipton 22:21 7:12
2 185 Megan Bland 57 23 Portage 25:15:00 8:08
3 193 Claire Kaisler 324 23 Tipton 25:23:00 8:11
4 224 Michaela Crew 149 22 White Lake 25:59:00 8:22
5 229 Emily Martin 408 23 South Lyon 26:03:00 8:23
6 254 Erin Raupp 547 24 Clarkston 26:33:00 8:33
7 281 Juliana Goldwater 247 24 Clinton Township 27:25:00 8:50
8 304 Brittany Jakubik 311 23 Almont 27:50:00 8:58
9 317 Kaitlin Cender 107 21 Howell 28:00:00 9:01
10 325 Alisen Surbey 639 23 La Porte 28:09:00 9:04
11 326 Brianna Whitsitt 688 22 La Porte 28:09:00 9:04
12 334 Shannon Maher 400 21 Holly 28:17:00 9:07
13 425 Shannon Rau 546 24 Brighton 29:49:00 9:36
14 456 McKenzie Rea 550 20 North Branch 30:35:00 9:51
15 474 Deborah Block 60 24 Fenton 31:05:00 10:01
16 487 Danielle Lafleur 369 23 Southfield 31:19:00 10:05
17 522 Annette Harper 274 24 Fenton 32:13:00 10:23
18 695 Angela Enck 197 24 Sterling Heights 38:23:00 12:22
19 709 Stephani Reed 551 22 Holly 39:12:00 12:37
20 711 Brandi Armstead 16 22 Davisburg 39:12:00 12:37
21 713 Taylor Sand 576 22 Holly 39:12:00 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Alex Williams 726 28 Caro 18:43 6:02
2 49 Benjamin Malecki 404 28 Hartland 20:35 6:38
3 65 Seth Taboh 1524 28 Commerce Townshi 21:13 6:50
4 134 Kevin McKay 436 28 New Hudson 23:39 7:37
5 148 Nick Peruski 503 29 Howell 24:12:00 7:48
6 149 Todd Kalmbach 330 28 Wixom 24:13:00 7:48
7 192 Matthew Durst 185 27 Clarkston 25:23:00 8:11
8 222 Brian Wiswell 692 29 Holly 25:56:00 8:21
9 236 Philip Windsor 691 25 Dearborn 26:11:00 8:26
10 403 Matthew Ronan 564 29 Howell 29:29:00 9:30
11 414 James Watch 3772 29 White Lake 29:38:00 9:33
12 516 Donald Covert 1566 29 Fenton 32:00:00 10:18
13 645 Josh Kennedy 339 26 Swartz Creek 35:58:00 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 58 Cassie Williams 727 27 Caro 21:04 6:47
2 127 Valerie Spytek 618 29 Commerce Townshi 23:33 7:35
3 194 Lindsey Mahlmeister 401 28 Brighton 25:23:00 8:11
4 208 Dana Behrend 45 27 Holly 25:48:00 8:19
5 311 Jackie Carr 100 28 Canton 27:54:00 8:59
6 318 Cara Jo Miller 451 28 Detroit 28:01:00 9:01
7 327 Maggie Malecki 715 29 Hartland 28:09:00 9:04
8 389 Robin Oster 488 29 Sterling Heights 29:14:00 9:25
9 405 Kara Dykstra 186 27 Clarkston 29:30:00 9:30
10 422 Danna Galvin 235 26 Saint Clair 29:48:00 9:36
11 430 Heather Grant 251 25 Utica 29:57:00 9:39
12 443 Jessica Cobb 129 27 Flushing 30:24:00 9:47
13 455 Audra Sorvari 612 29 Milford 30:34:00 9:51
14 460 Kristen Schooley 583 27 Farmington 30:44:00 9:54
15 469 Christina Ventiunig 660 28 Warren 30:59:00 9:59
16 470 Stephanie Morris 466 29 Waterford 30:59:00 9:59
17 490 Karyn Erkfritz-Gay 205 29 Forest Park 31:22:00 10:06
18 491 Carolyn Enck 198 26 Ann Arbor 31:23:00 10:06
19 494 Deanne Folk 219 29 Chicago 31:24:00 10:07
20 529 Christina Saxon 579 28 Sterling Heights 32:31:00 10:28
21 574 Cary Aurand 1365 29 Bloomfield Hills 33:53:00 10:55
22 577 Kathleen Wargo 1412 29 Westland 33:55:00 10:55
23 585 Lisa Bostick 67 27 Rochester 34:05:00 10:59
24 615 Mary Frazier 228 27 Waterford 34:53:00 11:14
25 638 Felicia Coughlin 143 26 Davison 35:42:00 11:30
26 662 Erin Lamb 370 28 Grand Blanc 36:26:00 11:44
27 677 Jessica Proszek 533 27 Rochester 37:27:00 12:04
28 680 Lindsay Silver 596 25 Howell 37:36:00 12:06
29 685 Jennifer Ross 719 26 Vassar 37:54:00 12:12
30 693 Mary Hochstein 293 26 Otisville 38:14:00 12:19
31 706 Karen Mroz 469 26 Fenton 39:07:00 12:36
32 716 Diana Rushlow 3781 26 Holly 39:26:00 12:42
33 728 Lesley Shepherd 594 25 Holly 40:21:00 13:00
34 753 Jackie Gillespie 240 28 Grand Blanc 43:13:00 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Shane Logan 387 34 Clarkston 16:38 5:22
2 5 David Hanley 270 30 West Bloomfield 17:21 5:35
3 11 Donald Achey 1536 33 Bancroft 18:28 5:57
4 76 Tim Kimball 1553 34 Flint 21:49 7:02
5 109 Dale Maskill 762 32 South Lyon 22:54 7:23
6 117 Gabriel Polley 521 31 Whitmore Lake 23:06 7:27
7 122 Thomas Petipren 511 34 Almont 23:16 7:30
8 123 Mike Klosowski 354 32 Pigeon 23:21 7:31
9 124 Thomas Roy 574 30 Ferndale 23:21 7:31
10 146 Eric Sorvari 614 32 Wixom 24:06:00 7:46
11 182 Joe Labadie 752 31 Fenton 25:07:00 8:05
12 212 Jeff Tocsah 745 32 Lake Orion 25:49:00 8:19
13 234 Jacob Feindt 212 31 Howell 26:10:00 8:26
14 243 Jeff Roselli 1548 34 Clarkston 26:19:00 8:29
15 497 Justin Erkfritz-Gay 204 30 Forest Park 31:24:00 10:07
16 521 Ryan Schram 584 32 Milford 32:08:00 10:21
17 631 Jason Pollins 522 34 Hartland 35:25:00 11:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 36 Jackie Rzepecki 575 34 Lake Orion 19:54 6:25
2 120 Holly James 743 34 Davisburg 23:10 7:28
3 214 Jama Poshadlo 527 33 Holly 25:50:00 8:19
4 259 Kate Rathka 545 30 Laingsburg 26:38:00 8:35
5 274 Erica Crawford 147 33 Linden 27:12:00 8:46
6 275 Sara Golab 246 31 Corunna 27:13:00 8:46
7 282 Lindsay Rode 563 34 Swartz Creek 27:27:00 8:50
8 290 Lyndsey Flatt 216 34 Fenton 27:37:00 8:54
9 291 Anita Ramamurthy 541 32 Canton 27:37:00 8:54
10 292 Beth Pretzer 532 30 Clinton Township 27:38:00 8:54
11 305 Melissa Rakowski 539 33 East Lansing 27:52:00 8:58
12 314 Teresa Ross 572 33 Flint 27:56:00 9:00
13 319 Tina Erkfritz 203 32 Waterford 28:02:00 9:02
14 364 Jackie Eickhoff 3785 33 Flushing 28:53:00 9:18
15 379 Heidi Lyons 746 32 Lake Orion 29:08:00 9:23
16 387 Stacey Darling 159 33 Muskegon 29:12:00 9:24
17 396 Rachael Becker 769 33 East China 29:22:00 9:27
18 404 Meighan Ralph 540 33 Clarkston 29:30:00 9:30
19 419 Tonia Jennings 315 33 Grand Blanc 29:47:00 9:35
20 431 Amber Soper 1523 34 Lansing 30:00:00 9:40
21 457 Mary Ludwig 394 30 Holly 30:38:00 9:52
22 471 Sarah Sosnowski 615 30 Utica 31:02:00 10:00
23 472 Amber Parsons 494 34 Davisburg 31:02:00 10:00
24 473 Leigh Ann Knaus 355 32 Oxford 31:03:00 10:00
25 486 Nickole Smelis 602 31 Fenton 31:19:00 10:05
26 495 Thyra Landis 373 31 Holly 31:24:00 10:07
27 501 Amanda Petipren 510 32 Almont 31:27:00 10:08
28 503 Cathy Sorvari 613 32 Wixom 31:32:00 10:09
29 504 Erin Mulkeran 472 34 Holly 31:32:00 10:09
30 505 Darci Larowe 374 33 Swartz Creek 31:33:00 10:10
31 514 Molly McCabe 425 32 Holly 31:50:00 10:15
32 517 Holly Tenorio 644 34 Durand 32:03:00 10:19
33 562 Aprill Payionk 496 30 Holly 33:11:00 10:41
34 597 Jenifer Bailey 25 33 Burton 34:15:00 11:02
35 599 Michelle Simonson 598 31 Oxford 34:20:00 11:03
36 610 Stacy Wellman 1568 30 Fraser 34:41:00 11:10
37 620 Christina Schroeder 776 32 Milford 34:58:00 11:16
38 632 Heather Bennett 47 31 White Lake 35:27:00 11:25
39 637 Sarah Coughlin 144 30 Fenton 35:41:00 11:30
40 641 Kristen Woods 766 32 Auburn Hills 35:49:00 11:32
41 642 Kristin Rorick 566 32 New Baltimore 35:50:00 11:32
42 652 Alissa Goodroe 248 30 Novi 36:04:00 11:37
43 696 Megan Webb 679 33 Clarkston 38:25:00 12:22
44 741 Jaclyn Cirino 126 31 Davisburg 41:47:00 13:27
45 779 Lee Ann Thompson 648 30 Flint 50:12:00 16:10
46 782 Amy McKenna 437 33 Milford 51:40:00 16:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Rick McDowell 1525 38 Flint 17:14 5:33
2 7 David Caine 93 39 Ypsilanti 17:51 5:45
3 39 Ryan Coy 145 37 Livonia 20:09 6:30
4 69 Jens Christiansen 118 36 Whitmore Lake 21:21 6:53
5 78 Bruce Ross 569 39 Novi 21:50 7:02
6 81 Rick Hatfield 280 39 South Lyon 21:53 7:03
7 96 Joe Clark 1521 37 Fenton 22:24 7:13
8 115 Paul Van Norman 658 38 Fenton 23:05 7:26
9 140 Dan Keller 336 38 Goodrich 23:57 7:43
10 153 Michael McLane 439 39 MacOmb 24:21:00 7:51
11 164 Franklin Hasiak, Jr 278 39 Rochester 24:33:00 7:54
12 200 Jason White 686 38 Fenton 25:31:00 8:13
13 218 Chris Dicosola 1555 39 Grand Blanc 25:54:00 8:21
14 225 Thomas Zuck 1534 35 Flushing 26:00:00 8:22
15 232 Joe Baldes 30 36 Fremont 26:08:00 8:25
16 256 David Graham 249 35 Holly 26:35:00 8:34
17 264 Jeff Bonner 65 39 Lake Orion 26:50:00 8:38
18 268 Vicki Polito 520 35 Davisburg 26:58:00 8:41
19 289 Michael Poshadlo 528 35 Holly 27:36:00 8:53
20 312 Weston Iannotti 307 35 Novi 27:54:00 8:59
21 320 Scott Ross 571 38 Flint 28:03:00 9:02
22 354 Ryan Zatolokin 700 36 Novi 28:41:00 9:14
23 355 James Gitschlag 244 37 Grand Blanc 28:42:00 9:15
24 380 Justin Davis 1512 39 Fenton 29:08:00 9:23
25 420 Adam Van Dusen 772 35 Vernon 29:48:00 9:36
26 571 Steven McCabe 426 37 Holly 33:33:00 10:48
27 628 Rodney Peters 504 38 Holly 35:15:00 11:21
28 660 Eric Stanger 625 35 White Lake 36:23:00 11:43
29 679 Kevin Merritt 446 36 Rochester 37:29:00 12:04
30 686 Ryan Snodsmith 722 39 Holly 37:55:00 12:13
31 688 Lisa Bonnell 64 37 Waterford 37:57:00 12:13
32 766 Christine King 347 38 Fenton 46:03:00 14:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 32 Mari Chandler 1538 36 Zephyr Cove Nv 19:40 6:20
2 107 Heather Notter 480 36 Bay City 22:52 7:22
3 156 Martha Myers 474 38 Oxford 24:25:00 7:52
4 203 Claudia Lopez 388 36 Pinckney 25:40:00 8:16
5 216 Argenta Matuszak 418 35 Brighton 25:51:00 8:20
6 221 Erin Ross 570 37 Novi 25:55:00 8:21
7 233 Libby Smith 1578 36 Rochester 26:10:00 8:26
8 235 Heather Davis 736 35 Holly 26:11:00 8:26
9 239 Haley Street 723 35 Forestville 26:13:00 8:27
10 245 Shelley Lund 1520 37 Holly 26:20:00 8:29
11 251 Sara McDowell 432 38 Grand Blanc 26:26:00 8:31
12 284 Keri Smith 607 38 Wixom 27:29:00 8:51
13 332 Amy Feindt 211 39 Howell 28:15:00 9:06
14 358 Jennifer Saad 739 35 Holly 28:44:00 9:15
15 382 Sara Porter 526 36 Fowlerville 29:09:00 9:23
16 385 Britany Affolter-Ca 2 38 Ypsilanti 29:11:00 9:24
17 394 Natalie Moore 464 35 Milford 29:21:00 9:27
18 429 Karen Allmen 3777 38 Holly 29:55:00 9:38
19 434 Kieve Johnson 318 36 Oxford 30:12:00 9:44
20 466 Valerie Christopher 123 35 Berkley 30:57:00 9:58
21 476 Hillary Farney 208 35 Brighton 31:08:00 10:02
22 512 Anne Christman 120 37 Midland 31:46:00 10:14
23 515 Misty White 687 36 Fenton 31:59:00 10:18
24 518 Sally Miller 453 39 Owosso 32:04:00 10:20
25 533 Kimberly Christians 119 36 Whitmore Lake 32:36:00 10:30
26 543 Rebecca Krupa 361 39 Davisburg 32:50:00 10:34
27 550 Beth Oakley 484 38 New Haven 32:57:00 10:37
28 552 Thena Axiotis 22 37 Auburn Hills 32:58:00 10:37
29 553 Karen Buck 87 38 Burton 33:00:00 10:38
30 579 Kristina Costigan 140 39 Davisburg 33:56:00 10:56
31 583 Michelle Ernst 2532 39 Livonia 34:03:00 10:58
32 595 Ilona Harns 273 35 Dansville 34:15:00 11:02
33 603 Jaime Gitschlag 243 36 Grand Blanc 34:25:00 11:05
34 622 Jessie Fyock 232 36 Clio 35:07:00 11:19
35 635 Kristen Richey 560 39 Oxford 35:37:00 11:28
36 648 Heidi Pratt 530 36 Leonard 36:02:00 11:36
37 651 Jessica Roberts 561 36 Davisburg 36:04:00 11:37
38 653 Amanda Beckett 42 35 Holly 36:04:00 11:37
39 690 Taylor Reynolds 1329 38 Lake Orion 37:59:00 12:14
40 742 Marcia Ganske 237 38 Davisburg 41:47:00 13:27
41 771 Kassandra Johns 317 39 Waterford 47:18:00 15:14
42 772 Suzanne Larsen 377 35 Fenton 48:17:00 15:33
43 785 Jennifer Hoyer 2550 39 Brighton 57:28:00 18:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Eric Larsen 375 42 Fenton 18:00 5:48
2 20 Brian Harville 741 43 Goodrich 18:51 6:04
3 25 David Madrigal 11 398 44 Durand 19:18 6:13
4 30 David Manges 1519 41 Flushing 19:30 6:17
5 52 John Kachnowski 323 42 Wixom 20:50 6:43
6 59 Mark Zauel 702 44 Ann Arbor 21:04 6:47
7 66 Matthew Matuszak 419 43 Brighton 21:14 6:50
8 79 Jason Wenger 681 40 White Lake 21:51 7:02
9 85 David Grigg 255 42 Saint Clair Shor 22:00 7:05
10 94 Mark Kakkuri 751 41 Oxford 22:21 7:12
11 101 Jeff Yencoe 749 42 Clarkston 22:36 7:17
12 132 Darrin Best 51 43 White Lake 23:38 7:37
13 133 David Hall 263 44 Holly 23:39 7:37
14 151 Brian Kight 341 41 Canton 24:16:00 7:49
15 152 Rand Robinson 1573 42 Grand Blanc 24:16:00 7:49
16 179 Daryl Gingell 756 44 Oxford 25:02:00 8:04
17 201 Steve Hoyer 778 41 Brighton 25:31:00 8:13
18 207 Matt Chittle 112 43 Ann Arbor 25:45:00 8:18
19 213 Norm Prange 3771 44 Rochester 25:49:00 8:19
20 220 Mark Mahlmeister 402 40 Brighton 25:55:00 8:21
21 257 Dave Dickens 172 40 Clarkston 26:36:00 8:34
22 270 Eric Kaplan 331 40 Royal Oak 27:01:00 8:42
23 322 Anthony Schutz 588 41 Holly 28:06:00 9:03
24 341 Rodney Bradsher 77 44 Highland 28:22:00 9:08
25 377 Ken English 200 41 Fenton 29:06:00 9:22
26 388 Dave Petoskey 513 42 Highland 29:13:00 9:25
27 407 Jeff Pitser 518 41 Grand Blanc 29:31:00 9:30
28 423 Brad Jablonski 310 42 Warren 29:48:00 9:36
29 436 Michael Eischer 195 42 Burt 30:13:00 9:44
30 459 Shawn Rafferty 538 40 Sterling Heights 30:40:00 9:53
31 511 Scott Wolf 693 41 Commerce Townshi 31:42:00 10:13
32 520 Jason Anderson 11 40 Highland 32:07:00 10:21
33 539 James Costigan 139 40 Davisburg 32:45:00 10:33
34 594 Kevin Brown 84 44 Drayton Plains 34:15:00 11:02
35 611 Clint Crook 150 43 Waterford 34:45:00 11:11
36 636 Bryan Richey 559 40 Oxford 35:37:00 11:28
37 712 Joe Hart 276 44 Rochester 39:12:00 12:37
38 765 Timothy Stachowski 622 44 Howell 45:44:00 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 87 Peggy McQueen 753 40 Leonard 22:10 7:09
2 160 Jeanette Wenger 682 41 White Lake 24:27:00 7:52
3 163 Tricia Bicego 54 40 Grand Blanc 24:29:00 7:53
4 175 Andrea Simon 597 43 Dexter 24:49:00 7:59
5 187 Beth Stradinger 633 42 Attica 25:16:00 8:08
6 189 Melisa Clark 1482 40 Fenton 25:17:00 8:08
7 211 Amanda Hatfield 279 40 South Lyon 25:49:00 8:19
8 217 Michelle Tyrrell 653 43 Oxford 25:51:00 8:20
9 261 Cori Kurncz 365 41 Fenton 26:41:00 8:36
10 299 Kristin Bradsher 75 40 Highland 27:45:00 8:56
11 315 Anita McKinney 438 40 Clinton Township 27:56:00 9:00
12 345 Jen Rose 567 41 Holly 28:26:00 9:09
13 350 Kathy Edwards 191 43 Linden 28:30:00 9:11
14 352 Eureka McCormick 428 43 Flushing 28:37:00 9:13
15 360 Ruth Best 53 41 White Lake 28:45:00 9:15
16 367 Lori Michewicz 450 43 Fenton 28:59:00 9:20
17 384 Pauline Beckett 43 42 Holly 29:11:00 9:24
18 410 Lenore Rowe 573 40 Sterling Heights 29:34:00 9:31
19 413 Cheryl Hartig 730 43 Davisburg 29:37:00 9:32
20 427 Nichole Rafferty 537 41 Sterling Heights 29:53:00 9:38
21 428 Jenny Parker 1561 40 Dryden 29:54:00 9:38
22 435 Lee Rea 549 44 North Branch 30:13:00 9:44
23 438 Audrey Paupert 1577 43 Dryden 30:15:00 9:44
24 446 Angela Weaver 677 43 Lake Orion 30:27:00 9:48
25 449 Anne Erikson 202 44 Highland 30:30:00 9:49
26 462 Karen Klein 351 44 Saint Clair Shor 30:49:00 9:55
27 478 Mary Doppke 180 41 Saint Clair Shor 31:10:00 10:02
28 488 Rebecca Matthews 1539 40 Waterford 31:20:00 10:06
29 489 Betsy Heney 285 43 Cranberry Twp 31:20:00 10:06
30 493 Denise Boucke 68 44 Davisburg 31:24:00 10:07
31 500 Kristen Dickens 173 40 Clarkston 31:26:00 10:07
32 510 Sherri Schultz 587 44 Belleville 31:42:00 10:12
33 513 Renee Yuhas 699 44 Fenton 31:49:00 10:15
34 525 Kerri Gualtieri 259 41 Clarkston 32:16:00 10:24
35 526 Caroline Hoffman 294 40 Ann Arbor 32:17:00 10:24
36 530 Tracey Balint 32 40 Lake Orion 32:31:00 10:28
37 531 Leanne Panduren 491 41 Lapeer 32:31:00 10:28
38 536 Michelle Heiliger 284 43 Holly 32:41:00 10:32
39 544 Susan Craig 146 42 Clarkston 32:50:00 10:35
40 546 Keely Aman 8 41 Highland 32:53:00 10:35
41 559 Lisa Kusluski 367 43 Holly 33:10:00 10:41
42 561 Rebecca Colbert 130 42 Holly 33:11:00 10:41
43 566 Jody Dicks 175 44 Linden 33:24:00 10:45
44 570 Vanessa Griggs 257 41 Fenton 33:33:00 10:48
45 573 Nancy Muffley 470 43 Fenton 33:49:00 10:53
46 575 Mary Jo Damm-Strong 155 43 Owosso 33:54:00 10:55
47 578 Melissa Peterson 508 44 Brighton 33:55:00 10:55
48 590 Marci Colyer 1535 44 Flint 34:12:00 11:01
49 592 Nadine Copp 134 44 Highland 34:14:00 11:01
50 593 Jennifer Ladd 1495 40 Clarkston 34:14:00 11:01
51 600 Melissa Buck 88 41 Davisburg 34:22:00 11:04
52 614 Colleen McDowell 431 40 White Lake 34:52:00 11:14
53 618 Kelly Bajnai 27 41 Oxford 34:56:00 11:15
54 626 Cindy Cassner 1515 42 Holly 35:13:00 11:21
55 630 Kim Warren 673 44 Brighton 35:22:00 11:23
56 634 Kristina Miller 1574 40 Waterford 35:36:00 11:28
57 647 Jennifer Worth 694 41 Holly 36:00:00 11:36
58 654 Claudia Studak 724 42 Davisburg 36:05:00 11:37
59 666 Libbie Deering 163 40 Grand Blanc 36:31:00 11:45
60 667 Lauren Kirsh-Carr 348 42 Southfield 36:39:00 11:48
61 674 Linda Pollins 523 43 Hartland 37:08:00 11:58
62 681 Julie Price 3722 43 Clarkston 37:39:00 12:07
63 689 Jackie Sovel 616 41 Highland 37:59:00 12:14
64 705 Tammie Nagridge 476 42 Royal Oak 39:05:00 12:35
65 718 Jodi Grekowicz 253 40 Lake Orion 39:34:00 12:45
66 737 Christine Chmura 115 44 Holly 41:24:00 13:20
67 767 Molina Dawes 162 41 Clarkston 46:07:00 14:51
68 780 Jenny Martino 411 43 Brighton 50:24:00 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Vincent Jesudowich 316 45 Northville 18:03 5:49
2 19 Rob Basydlo 40 46 Highland 18:45 6:03
3 26 Eric Green 252 46 West Bloomfield 19:23 6:15
4 35 Art Ibarra 308 46 Oxford 19:54 6:25
5 47 Jeff Mitchell 455 46 Rochester 20:33 6:37
6 54 David Foutch 750 46 Flint 21:00 6:46
7 74 Jim Oleksinski 486 45 Grosse Pointe 21:38 6:58
8 82 Bob Degutis 754 48 Ann Arbor 21:53 7:03
9 86 John Fleming 218 49 Utica 22:08 7:08
10 102 Kirk Kaufman 334 45 Lake Orion 22:37 7:17
11 108 Adam Kline 353 48 Goodrich 22:54 7:23
12 112 Dave Brunk 85 45 Clarkston 22:59 7:24
13 113 Joe Savalle 578 46 South Lyon 23:02 7:25
14 125 Ed Bowen 70 48 Alto 23:22 7:32
15 131 Brian Burnell 707 47 Holly 23:37 7:37
16 142 Michael Powers 529 47 White Lake 23:59 7:43
17 145 Rob Horsley 297 47 Beaverton 24:04:00 7:45
18 173 Matt Reimann 1327 49 Troy 24:47:00 7:59
19 174 Michael Schoenherr 582 47 Holly 24:48:00 7:59
20 177 Tom Carr 101 48 Lapeer 24:52:00 8:01
21 180 Joe Kohler 357 46 Holly 25:07:00 8:05
22 188 William Huszti 306 48 Milford 25:16:00 8:08
23 191 Scott Carmona 98 46 Birmingham 25:21:00 8:10
24 198 Carmi Edwards 189 45 Linden 25:27:00 8:12
25 202 Roger Deaton 1563 45 Goodrich 25:33:00 8:14
26 215 Terry Carriveau 103 47 Owosso 25:51:00 8:19
27 231 Patrick Foss 226 45 Holly 26:08:00 8:25
28 237 Matt Peterson 507 49 Brighton 26:13:00 8:27
29 249 Mark Simlar 758 46 Clinton Township 26:22:00 8:29
30 266 Aaron Schultz 586 48 Belleville 26:54:00 8:40
31 287 David Westfall 684 49 Holly 27:31:00 8:52
32 337 Ed McIntyre 435 47 Trenton 28:18:00 9:07
33 338 Troy Estes 206 48 Waterford 28:20:00 9:08
34 339 Mike Maher 399 47 Holly 28:21:00 9:08
35 348 Roger Chmura 117 48 Holly 28:28:00 9:10
36 353 John Rees 553 49 West Bloomfield 28:39:00 9:14
37 393 Chris Bussa 91 47 South Lyon 29:20:00 9:27
38 437 Greg Smith 606 46 Linden 30:14:00 9:44
39 441 Neil Loughlin 1564 49 Ortonville 30:21:00 9:47
40 448 Kevin Blair 56 49 Highland 30:29:00 9:49
41 452 Tom Hammond 265 49 Ortonville 30:31:00 9:50
42 468 Scott Anderson 12 45 Lake Orion 30:59:00 9:59
43 482 Chris Walker 665 47 Howell 31:12:00 10:03
44 554 Patrick Moore 465 46 Grand Blanc 33:03:00 10:38
45 739 Ted Bristol 80 47 Flint 41:25:00 13:20
46 754 Terry Fyock 233 46 Clio 43:21:00 13:57
47 777 Henry Kaye 335 49 Lapeer 50:09:00 16:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 110 Adriane Agria 767 46 Petoskey 22:57 7:24
2 135 Paulette Hoose 296 46 Fenton 23:40 7:37
3 157 Christine Smith 604 45 Canton 24:25:00 7:52
4 159 Pam Conklin 133 45 Wixom 24:27:00 7:52
5 176 Lorilynn Short 595 46 Grand Blanc 24:51:00 8:00
6 195 Colleen Hoffman 295 46 Wixom 25:23:00 8:11
7 196 Jennifer Hildrith 289 47 Garden City 25:26:00 8:12
8 210 Carrie Montgomery 462 48 Livonia 25:49:00 8:19
9 244 Susan Warner 672 48 Ortonville 26:20:00 8:29
10 253 Lynn Simlar 757 45 Clinton Township 26:31:00 8:32
11 273 Kelly Hooton 3718 47 Clarkston 27:11:00 8:45
12 294 Michele Matthews 416 49 Grand Blanc 27:38:00 8:54
13 295 Vicky George 1546 48 Davison 27:39:00 8:54
14 302 Arlene Degutis 755 47 Ann Arbor 27:47:00 8:57
15 336 Deb Cline 128 47 Trenton 28:18:00 9:07
16 357 Kathleen Durand 184 47 Flint 28:43:00 9:15
17 359 Stacie Bethel 744 48 South Lyon 28:44:00 9:15
18 372 Tami Laurin 378 48 Holly 29:02:00 9:21
19 374 Suzi Bernard 49 45 Romeo 29:03:00 9:21
20 409 Amy Wargo 671 46 Attica 29:33:00 9:31
21 411 Anne Sweetman 641 46 Holly 29:36:00 9:32
22 439 Leslie Smith 608 45 Linden 30:16:00 9:45
23 445 Lauri Bussell 92 49 Lake Orion 30:27:00 9:48
24 450 Lisa Morse 467 48 Milford 30:30:00 9:49
25 451 Darlene Reimann 1325 49 Troy 30:31:00 9:50
26 475 Susan Rees 554 48 West Bloomfield 31:07:00 10:01
27 479 Jeri Grigg 256 45 Saint Clair Shor 31:12:00 10:03
28 535 Jill Blair 55 48 Highland 32:40:00 10:31
29 537 Kristen McMurren 440 46 Waterford 32:43:00 10:32
30 540 Shelley Killebrew 346 49 Commerce Townshi 32:46:00 10:33
31 555 Kris Ann Johnstone 320 46 East Lansing 33:03:00 10:39
32 572 Nancy Sullivan 637 45 Fenton 33:36:00 10:49
33 591 Tina Meador 441 49 West Bloomfield 34:13:00 11:01
34 608 Terri Sand 577 49 Holly 34:36:00 11:09
35 616 Lisa Kaufer 333 45 Holly 34:54:00 11:14
36 623 Rachelle Ranzinger 543 47 Troy 35:08:00 11:19
37 633 Leeann Case 104 46 MacOmb 35:35:00 11:27
38 640 Amy Walsh 667 45 Clarkston 35:46:00 11:31
39 643 Nancy Villeneuve 663 45 Clarkston 35:51:00 11:33
40 672 Deborah Lambrix 371 45 Carleton 37:00:00 11:55
41 697 Karen Coe 735 49 Owosso 38:31:00 12:24
42 719 Lynnette Ostroski 490 47 Lake Orion 39:36:00 12:45
43 722 Bonnie Quinn 534 49 Lake Orion 40:02:00 12:53
44 727 Pamela Dandachi 156 49 Grand Blanc 40:11:00 12:56
45 729 Mary Ann Jeffers 314 48 Clarkston 40:28:00 13:02
46 733 Sandy Losh 389 46 Davisburg 41:05:00 13:14
47 738 Kara Wawrowski 675 49 Lapeer 41:24:00 13:20
48 747 Laura Walston 668 47 Highland 42:41:00 13:45
49 756 Carole Kveen 368 49 Carleton 43:25:00 13:59
50 759 Jackie Fultz 229 47 Holly 44:16:00 14:15
51 768 Kitty Phillips 515 48 Clarkston 46:08:00 14:51
52 769 Sheryl Wrobel 698 48 Dryden 47:04:00 15:09
53 773 Tina Swickard 642 45 Flint 48:32:00 15:37
54 778 Jonilla Kaye 1556 46 Lapeer 50:09:00 16:09
55 786 Lori Mabee 397 48 Utica 1:00:43 19:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Roger Lara 3774 54 Grand Blanc 19:23 6:15
2 53 Dave Hollis 1571 52 Clio 20:50 6:43
3 61 Tony Villarreal 662 50 Farmington 21:06 6:48
4 67 Brian Francis 1540 51 Fenton 21:15 6:51
5 83 Scott Halford 765 51 Petoskey 21:55 7:04
6 103 Randy Schroeder 585 51 White Lake 22:39 7:18
7 126 Curt Deschutter 169 51 Troy 23:32 7:35
8 137 Timothy Pendell 501 52 Linden 23:52 7:41
9 155 Tony Micallef 728 52 Holly 24:23:00 7:51
10 161 Tom Fornari 222 52 Brighton 24:27:00 7:53
11 171 Don Edwards 190 53 Linden 24:41:00 7:57
12 197 David Kaisler 775 52 Tipton 25:26:00 8:12
13 204 Jeff Lewis 384 52 Royal Oak 25:41:00 8:16
14 252 Rex Lombard 1504 53 Farmington 26:29:00 8:32
15 258 Michael McCarty 427 51 Davisburg 26:36:00 8:34
16 260 Andrew Griffen 254 54 Flint 26:39:00 8:35
17 265 Dean Kusluski 366 51 Holly 26:53:00 8:39
18 276 Mike Willy 690 52 Hickory Corners 27:16:00 8:47
19 278 Tom Finn 711 51 Plymouth 27:19:00 8:48
20 300 David Ulrich 655 50 Grand Blanc 27:45:00 8:56
21 303 Rudy Cender 108 52 Howell 27:48:00 8:57
22 328 Mike Cialek 3724 51 South Lyon 28:11:00 9:04
23 363 Kevin Novess 481 53 Clarkston 28:48:00 9:17
24 392 Glenn Harris 275 51 Davisburg 29:18:00 9:26
25 406 Tim Nyman 483 50 Grand Blanc 29:30:00 9:30
26 418 Douglas Kotula 359 52 Ortonville 29:45:00 9:35
27 461 McHael Pelzer 498 53 Rochester 30:44:00 9:54
28 496 Robert Murphy 473 53 Leslie 31:24:00 10:07
29 547 Stephen Lyon 396 53 Ortonville 32:54:00 10:36
30 557 Brion Sulkowski 636 51 Clinton Township 33:07:00 10:40
31 613 Terry Dachs 154 53 Waterford 34:46:00 11:12
32 655 Michael Finn 215 52 Bloomfield Hills 36:08:00 11:38
33 669 John Nagridge 475 51 Royal Oak 36:43:00 11:49
34 673 Patrick O'Connor 485 51 Birmingham 37:04:00 11:56
35 692 Daniel Rich 558 53 Oak Park 38:11:00 12:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 105 Sandie Domagalski 176 53 Clarkston 22:47 7:20
2 190 Ruth Lara 3775 51 Grand Blanc 25:18:00 8:09
3 223 Liz Bailey 26 52 Milford 25:57:00 8:21
4 242 Beverly Booth 66 53 Carleton 26:17:00 8:28
5 262 Sharon Heskitt 713 52 Oxford 26:42:00 8:36
6 263 Carole Stevens 630 53 Hickory Corners 26:46:00 8:37
7 285 Cathy Edgar 188 53 Holly 27:30:00 8:51
8 307 Cheryl McElvany 433 53 Monroe 27:52:00 8:59
9 324 Andrea Danescu 157 51 Grand Blanc 28:08:00 9:04
10 342 Janet Soller 611 53 Rochester 28:23:00 9:09
11 344 Diane Giovannini 242 53 Oxford 28:25:00 9:09
12 361 Heidi Carriveau 102 51 Owosso 28:47:00 9:16
13 375 Louise Edwards 192 52 Linden 29:03:00 9:21
14 477 Colleen Downes 181 54 Howell 31:08:00 10:02
15 506 Patricia Barrowclif 36 50 Commerce Townshi 31:36:00 10:11
16 509 Lynne Leach 380 51 Davisburg 31:39:00 10:12
17 528 Colleen Martin 407 53 South Lyon 32:25:00 10:26
18 549 Anne Vaara 656 52 Royal Oak 32:56:00 10:36
19 551 Denise Sweat 640 52 Oxford 32:58:00 10:37
20 556 Debra Mason 412 50 Dryden 33:05:00 10:39
21 568 Sharon Roberts 562 50 Trenton 33:31:00 10:48
22 569 Brenda Tally 643 50 Flat Rock 33:31:00 10:48
23 587 Pamela Bower 72 50 Highland 34:08:00 11:00
24 612 Rita Dachs 153 50 Waterford 34:45:00 11:12
25 627 Mary Hamelin 264 51 Clarkston 35:14:00 11:21
26 629 Kelly Roos 565 51 Grand Blanc 35:19:00 11:22
27 646 Alisa Lyon 395 52 Ortonville 35:58:00 11:35
28 656 Ann Walker 664 54 Grand Blanc 36:10:00 11:39
29 671 Debbie Wilkinson 689 53 Commerce Townshi 36:56:00 11:54
30 676 Amber Rushlaw 3780 53 Swartz Creek 37:14:00 11:59
31 699 Sue Sullivan 638 54 South Lyon 38:45:00 12:29
32 714 Dessalee Cook 1481 51 Holly 39:25:00 12:42
33 734 Lorraine Moller 459 50 Fenton 41:09:00 13:15
34 744 Monica Cialek 125 52 South Lyon 42:25:00 13:40
35 775 Karen Haneline 266 53 Holly 50:02:00 16:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 24 Michael Young 3768 56 West Bloomfield 19:11 6:11
2 45 Robert Zendler 770 55 Flint 20:26 6:35
3 98 Doug Harmon 271 56 Byron Center 22:29 7:15
4 255 Roberts Bridenbaugh 78 59 Davisburg 26:33:00 8:33
5 316 Joe Evans 1479 58 Ypsilanti 28:00:00 9:01
6 321 Gary Marriott 406 57 Lake Orion 28:04:00 9:02
7 390 Dave Wrobel 697 56 Lake Orion 29:15:00 9:25
8 395 William Calore 96 55 Howell 29:22:00 9:27
9 541 Mark Baran 35 56 Jasonville 32:48:00 10:34
10 563 Gary Tunis 652 57 Waterford 33:12:00 10:41
11 581 Hsien Chen 110 58 Brighton 34:00:00 10:57
12 584 Harold Matthews 415 59 Plymouth 34:03:00 10:58
13 605 Robert Martin 410 59 South Lyon 34:29:00 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 77 Wanda Handlin 3719 55 Flushing 21:49 7:02
2 369 Amy Fedor 210 55 Davisburg 29:01:00 9:21
3 417 Laura Wozniak 695 55 Davisburg 29:43:00 9:34
4 560 Kim Crawford 148 57 Royal Oak 33:10:00 10:41
5 576 Pat Meeks 443 55 Pinckney 33:55:00 10:55
6 582 Cindy Lombard 1507 55 Shepherd 34:01:00 10:57
7 621 Pat Chamberlain 1569 56 Highland 35:01:00 11:17
8 661 Marie Heath 282 56 Clio 36:26:00 11:44
9 670 Rebecca Stuber 634 57 Fenton 36:50:00 11:52
10 684 Donna Klein 350 55 Holly 37:52:00 12:11
11 691 Lori Baran 34 56 Jasonville 38:06:00 12:16
12 715 Deborah Bristol 79 58 Flint 39:25:00 12:42
13 724 Sandra Leonard 383 56 Sterling Heights 40:03:00 12:54
14 730 Tracy Parke 493 55 Howell 40:35:00 13:04
15 743 Tina Miceli 447 56 Walled Lake 42:08:00 13:34
16 746 Elizabeth Herron-Ru 287 58 Oxford 42:36:00 13:43
17 752 Paula Lloyd 385 56 Fenton 43:12:00 13:54
18 758 Georgan Matthews 1513 59 Plymouth 43:52:00 14:08
19 760 Patricia Clark 127 58 Milford 44:37:00 14:22
20 776 Sue Hinton 292 55 Flint 50:08:00 16:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 84 Michael Wozniak 696 60 Davisburg 21:55 7:04
2 91 Thomas Claflin 1053 64 Brighton 22:18 7:11
3 301 Randy Fielder 213 61 Adrian 27:47:00 8:57
4 306 John Wilson 748 61 Farmington 27:52:00 8:58
5 333 Roger Mahlmeister 403 63 Brighton 28:16:00 9:06
6 340 Mike Baker 29 60 Clarkston 28:21:00 9:08
7 447 Larry Derossett 168 62 Otisville 30:28:00 9:49
8 465 Michael Jedynak 313 61 White Lake 30:54:00 9:57
9 502 Bill Rauwerdink 548 62 West Bloomfield 31:29:00 10:08
10 602 James Hatzenbuhler 281 61 Sterling Heights 34:24:00 11:05
11 657 Steven Lepsetz 3727 62 West Bloomfield 36:10:00 11:39
12 717 Mike Armbruster 15 60 Fairgrove 39:29:00 12:43
13 740 Philip Pitkin 516 61 Hartland 41:44:00 13:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 532 Mary Pat Chynoweth 124 62 Highland 32:33:00 10:29
2 675 Linda Miller 452 61 Wixom 37:11:00 11:58
3 698 Rosemary Parsons 1570 64 Bloomfield Hills 38:36:00 12:26
4 707 Gloria Burns 89 61 Flint 39:08:00 12:36
5 726 Mary Jedynak 312 60 White Lake 40:08:00 12:55
6 774 Margo Hebert 283 64 Milford 48:41:00 15:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 80 James Carlton 732 69 White Lake 21:52 7:03
2 269 Rick McGaw 777 67 Freeland 27:00:00 8:42
3 310 Gary Mundy 729 67 Fenton 27:53:00 8:59
4 330 Walter Pheeney 514 69 Farmington 28:14:00 9:06
5 480 Rob Weaver 678 66 South Lyon 31:12:00 10:03
6 639 Bill Molloy 461 65 Grand Blanc 35:45:00 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 598 Joan Wascha 773 68 Burton 34:19:00 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 267 Norman Staniszewski 627 71 White Lake 26:56:00 8:41
2 398 Leonard Block 61 70 Bay City 29:25:00 9:29
3 467 Thomas Valade 657 73 Northville 30:59:00 9:59
4 619 Peter Ostrander 489 71 Howell 34:56:00 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 708 Mary Demattia 165 72 Novi 39:08:00 12:36
2 721 Connie Fagan 207 73 Holly 39:59:00 12:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 499 Douglas Elgie 196 78 Rochester 31:25:00 10:07
2 589 Glen Larsen 376 80 Grand Blanc 34:12:00 11:01
3 644 Marvin Stevenson 631 78 Rochester 35:53:00 11:33
4 700 Harrison Hensley 286 80 Pinckney 38:48:00 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE 5K HEAVYWEIGHT
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 141 Jason Mareches 405 41 Clarkston 23:58 7:43
2 183 Mike O'Connor 768 42 Waterford 25:10:00 8:06
3 241 Dan Kight 343 38 Canton 26:16:00 8:28
4 296 Doug Cyporyn 152 44 Highland 27:43:00 8:55
5 376 David Davich 160 32 Milford 29:04:00 9:22
6 383 Randy Muffley 471 41 Fenton 29:11:00 9:24
7 442 Greg Childs 111 42 Warren 30:23:00 9:47
8 454 Chris Forney 223 42 Canton 30:32:00 9:50
9 464 Paul Leonard 382 41 Sterling Heights 30:51:00 9:56
10 483 Mark Galbraith 234 39 Davisburg 31:14:00 10:03
11 492 Jeff Boucke 69 48 Davisburg 31:23:00 10:06
12 508 Joe Skamiera 601 35 Rochester 31:39:00 10:11
13 545 John Heidelberg 3721 33 Howell 32:52:00 10:35
14 558 Bob Jones 321 59 Mio 33:09:00 10:40
15 565 Jeffery Hunt 303 43 White Lake 33:16:00 10:43
16 617 Rod Haneline 267 57 Rochester 34:55:00 11:15
17 649 Gregory Gamalski 236 58 Bloomfield Hills 36:02:00 11:36
18 650 Anthony Weatherly 676 31 Walled Lake 36:03:00 11:37
19 663 Scott Demps Dempsey 167 51 Oakland 36:28:00 11:45
20 668 William Kirsh-Carr 349 46 Southfield 36:39:00 11:48
21 683 Jim Michewicz 449 46 Fenton 37:41:00 12:08
22 694 Chuck Corbett 135 52 Grand Blanc 38:15:00 12:19
23 720 Terry Losh 390 46 Davisburg 39:56:00 12:52
24 731 Jeff Pratt 531 38 Leonard 40:50:00 13:09
25 745 Matt Baldes 31 45 Davisburg 42:35:00 13:43
26 750 Ben Reyff 556 39 Oakland 42:56:00 13:50
27 763 Paul Ranke 542 57 Waterford 45:40:00 14:42
28 770 Michael Smetana 603 43 Rochester 47:16:00 15:13

FEMALE 5K HEAVYWEIGHT
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 781 Karen Adams 1 34 Chelsea 50:24:00 16:14




10K RUN RESULTS - updated 12/10/2012 2:16PM

MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Clint Verran 1404 37 Lake Orion 31:53 5:08


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Misty Waters 1484 19 Waterford 38:27 6:12

MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Joel Kozlowski 1214 41 MacOmb 36:37 5:54

FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 20 Lisa Veneziano 1543 48 Fenton 40:46 6:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-15

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 39 Jack Aman 1004 14 Highland 43:59 7:05
2 63 Matthew Martell 1248 13 White Lake 45:50 7:23
3 64 Karl Stroup 1380 13 White Lake 45:52 7:23
4 106 Alec Fair 1106 13 Davisburg 49:13 7:56
5 155 Bryce Jaccpec 1493 13 Davisburg 52:06 8:24
6 404 Kyle Giusti 1125 14 South Lyon 1:07:48 10:55
7 422 Don Clark Iv 1062 14 Lake Orion 1:10:30 11:21
8 439 Jacob Nows 1298 13 Clinton Township 1:14:02 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-15

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 24 Emma Herrmann 1160 14 Northville 41:46 6:44
2 131 Helen Jeffers 1176 15 Clarkston 50:26 8:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Peter Allen 1485 19 Waterford 31:56 5:09
2 4 Alec Smith 1367 18 Oxford 34:41 5:35
3 7 Sean McCullough 1450 16 Northville 36:29 5:53
4 105 Allan Strode 1457 18 Holly 49:12 7:56
5 146 Konsta Virtanen 1406 17 South Lyon 51:18 8:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 54 Rachel Derocher 1087 19 White Lake 45:06 7:16
2 58 Amanda Chamberlain 1046 17 Clarkston 45:23 7:19
3 59 Lavre Kelly 1469 18 Saint Louis 45:25 7:19
4 95 MacKenzie Ginste 1122 16 Highland 48:37 7:50
5 158 Molly Jeffers 1177 17 Clarkston 52:12 8:24
6 197 Amanda Wakefield 1408 17 Davisburg 54:07 8:43
7 198 Alecia King 1201 17 Fraser 54:08 8:43
8 306 Naomi Oxendine 1304 19 East Lansing 59:30 9:35
9 407 Megan McGregor 1260 19 Wayne 1:08:06 10:58
10 441 Landrea Mill 1465 16 Grand Blanc 1:14:14 11:57
11 461 Jessica Bowser 1489 17 Davisburg 1:36:45 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Kyle Johnson 1471 21 Rochester 38:50 6:15
2 120 Donald Sutton 3778 21 East Lansing 49:56 8:03
3 212 Brandon Bastianelli 1014 22 Canton 55:04 8:52
4 280 Garret Neville 1293 21 Flushing 58:07 9:22
5 310 Chris Forehand 1533 22 Allenton 59:35 9:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 100 Hillary Mason 1254 21 Dryden 48:57 7:53
2 162 Emily Roesch 1339 24 Oakland 52:26 8:27
3 167 Molly Mehalko 1265 24 Grand Blanc 52:35 8:28
4 242 Sarah Roberts 1336 23 New Baltimore 56:10 9:03
5 281 Danielle Deloney 1082 21 Flushing 58:08 9:22
6 324 Stephanie Straus 1379 22 Flushing 1:00:24 9:44
7 335 Sarah Miller 1273 23 Waterford 1:00:42 9:47
8 337 Catherine Croft 1072 22 Flint 1:00:44 9:47
9 357 Alissa Crawford 1070 23 Royal Oak 1:02:41 10:06
10 365 Kayla Heilner 1157 24 Brighton 1:03:33 10:14
11 374 Brook Batey 1015 23 Flint 1:04:34 10:24
12 456 Corinne Pinkos 1314 24 Clarkston 1:26:06 13:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Todd Connor 3762 28 South Lyon 36:17 5:51
2 10 Ryan Hackett 1509 26 Shepherd 37:48 6:05
3 17 Chad Mahakian 1499 27 Farmington 39:11 6:19
4 29 Benjamin Buer 3767 27 Ann Arbor 42:27 6:50
5 37 Patrick Frost 1444 29 Novi 43:42 7:02
6 41 Tony Colavecchi 1063 29 East Lansing 44:04 7:06
7 122 Tyler Rummel 1345 29 Waterford 50:00 8:03
8 128 Randy Sutton 3779 27 Flint 50:14 8:06
9 168 Jon Kephart 1195 28 Grand Blanc 52:37 8:29
10 175 Keith Larzelere 1225 25 Utica 53:04 8:33
11 192 Aaron Zdroik 1455 29 Madison Heights 53:48 8:40
12 287 Benjamin Block 1023 26 Fenton 58:23 9:24
13 319 Namit Nagpal 1288 27 Brighton 59:58 9:39
14 397 Michael Richardson 1332 28 Utica 1:07:33 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 32 Angela Kasten 1187 26 Davison 42:38 6:52
2 43 Jennifer Wolff 1428 28 Ann Arbor 44:11 7:07
3 88 Nichole Fibisiak 1107 26 Holly 47:54 7:43
4 127 Kristen Rummel 1344 29 Waterford 50:12 8:05
5 152 Annette Hatch 1148 28 Wyandotte 51:56 8:22
6 188 Elizabeth Erikson 1100 26 Hillsdale 53:42 8:39
7 204 Katie Knapp 1204 25 Plymouth 54:31 8:47
8 205 Sarah Grewe 1133 28 Saint Clair 54:36 8:48
9 209 Jennifer Cornell 1068 29 Ypsilanti 54:45 8:49
10 222 Denise Cugliari 1073 28 Rochester 55:32 8:57
11 225 Laura Burkhardt 1035 29 Auburn Hills 55:36 8:57
12 238 Mary Morgan 1285 28 Utica 56:03 9:02
13 274 Jessica Guzman 1140 29 Grosse Pointe 57:50 9:19
14 286 Swenja Tanner 1386 27 Howell 58:20 9:24
15 297 Kelly Clark 1059 28 Mason 58:46 9:28
16 318 Cheryl Goodwin 3729 29 Canton 59:57 9:39
17 362 Trisha Leavitt 1462 28 Saginaw 1:03:17 10:11
18 364 Shauna Shipman 1503 27 Holly 1:03:32 10:14
19 376 Erika Badour 1010 28 Flint 1:04:36 10:24
20 392 Rebecca Van Tiem 1401 26 Portage 1:07:06 10:48
21 395 Bridget Bienkowski 1022 25 Clarkston 1:07:13 10:50
22 398 Megan Sokol 1370 28 Walled Lake 1:07:34 10:53
23 424 Karolina Staros 1377 26 Kalamazoo 1:10:57 11:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Mike Camilleri 1041 34 Howell 33:51 5:27
2 5 Leo Foley 1112 31 Clarkston 36:12 5:50
3 11 Jay Hudson 1168 32 Oak Park 38:00 6:07
4 21 Matthew Barkley 1013 30 Auburn Hills 41:38 6:42
5 25 Neal Lepsetz 3726 33 Madison Heights 41:57 6:46
6 46 Paul Kozlowski 1215 34 Warren 44:27 7:10
7 52 Jonathan Buffenbarger 1034 33 East Lansing 44:58 7:15
8 66 Anthony Rakowski 1321 33 East Lansing 45:54 7:24
9 67 Eric Lund 1236 34 Oxford 45:55 7:24
10 82 Austin Taylor 3717 34 Fenton 47:34 7:40
11 84 Aaron Creguer 1071 33 Fenton 47:49 7:42
12 97 Brian Deleon 1081 34 Royal Oak 48:54 7:53
13 115 Javier Castaneda 1044 33 South Lyon 49:32 7:59
14 125 Phil Churchill 1050 33 Holly 50:08 8:05
15 176 Phillip Grose 1137 34 Brighton 53:04 8:33
16 191 Cale Kehoe 1189 31 Dearborn 53:47 8:40
17 206 Ryan Byrd 1038 32 Novi 54:42 8:49
18 245 Andrew Bell 1019 32 Flushing 56:23 9:05
19 260 Ryan Leininger 1447 30 Ortonville 56:48 9:09
20 267 Brian Rowland 1342 33 Rochester 57:15 9:13
21 270 Jason Dellamater 1549 34 Davison 57:43 9:18
22 296 Brent Pittenger 1500 33 Flint 58:46 9:28
23 333 Aaron Tupa 1491 31 Waterford 1:00:42 9:46
24 350 Ryan Knoll 1558 33 Fraser 1:01:59 9:59
25 434 Benjamin Misky 1276 31 Redford 1:13:26 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 26 Michelle Weymouth 1417 34 Washington 41:58 6:46
2 74 Janet Boltz 1024 33 Rochester 46:39 7:31
3 78 Lacey Randall 1467 34 Holly 47:27 7:39
4 90 Amy Hughes 1490 33 Montrose 48:01 7:44
5 114 Lona Battishill 1017 33 Clarkston 49:31 7:59
6 130 Jennifer Pump 1319 31 Clarkston 50:19 8:06
7 134 Crissy Taylor 3716 33 Fenton 50:39 8:09
8 184 Andrea Bloomfield 1542 31 Burton 53:34 8:38
9 193 Hilary Jacobsen 1173 33 Oxford 53:56 8:41
10 217 Carrie Juratich 1562 32 Swartz Creek 55:20 8:55
11 231 Angela Gabridge 1115 34 Grosse Pointe 55:47 8:59
12 253 Corrine Guerrero 1138 30 Flint 56:33 9:06
13 266 Allison Marrs 1246 33 Berkley 57:14 9:13
14 269 Nichole Sontag 1371 34 Davison 57:23 9:14
15 278 Sarah Eikelberg 1097 31 MacOmb 58:06 9:21
16 293 Mary Beth Snyder 1369 33 Birmingham 58:36 9:26
17 295 Julie Richards 1330 30 Bay City 58:42 9:27
18 299 Melynda Bernardi 1560 30 Fenton 58:57 9:30
19 300 Danielle Mulka 1286 32 Walled Lake 59:00 9:30
20 304 Kristin Leininger 1446 32 Ortonville 59:08 9:31
21 308 Amanda Gailitis 1116 30 Howell 59:32 9:35
22 322 Stacey St. Charles 1375 31 Novi 1:00:18 9:43
23 339 Julie Galbraith 1117 32 Davisburg 1:01:03 9:50
24 340 Rachel Grain 1129 31 Utica 1:01:13 9:51
25 341 Molly Marco 1245 32 Saint Clair Shores 1:01:13 9:52
26 348 Kendra Osowski 1302 31 Linden 1:01:55 9:58
27 349 Mam Cribb 1510 33 Rochester 1:01:58 9:59
28 366 Stephanie Calihan 1461 31 Oxford 1:03:40 10:15
29 378 Heather Brigap 3764 32 Fenton 1:05:06 10:29
30 391 Abbie Stark 1376 34 Southfield 1:07:00 10:47
31 393 Beth Parr 1308 32 Casco 1:07:06 10:48
32 402 Jen Wilcox 1420 32 Rochester 1:07:44 10:55
33 413 Christie Behta 1018 32 Dearborn 1:08:32 11:02
34 427 Ari Jeanett Torres Caballe 1393 34 South Lyon 1:11:29 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Jesse Sweeney 1384 38 Southfield 38:56 6:16
2 49 Bryan Hatfield 1149 37 Howell 44:42 7:12
3 73 Matt Boltz 1025 38 Rochester 46:39 7:31
4 91 Edward Sosnowski 1372 38 Utica 48:29 7:49
5 116 Stephen McKenney 1263 36 Royal Oak 49:34 7:59
6 121 Brian Stangato 1487 35 Madison Heights 49:57 8:03
7 123 Bryan Wolff 1427 36 Ann Arbor 50:04 8:04
8 135 Sebastian Szamiel 1385 35 Grand Blanc 50:43 8:10
9 140 James Tiernan 1392 37 New Hudson 50:53 8:12
10 178 Andrew Shaw 1359 38 Fenton 53:06 8:33
11 179 Jeremy Ganske 1119 39 Davisburg 53:07 8:33
12 180 Jason Logsdon 1232 36 Lake Orion 53:23 8:36
13 183 Erik Jahimiak 1472 36 MacOmb 53:34 8:38
14 203 James Demasse 1084 39 MacOmb 54:29 8:46
15 215 Matthew Chynoweth 1051 37 Livonia 55:16 8:54
16 219 Alberto Lujan 1235 37 Walled Lake 55:27 8:56
17 236 Jeff Dotson 3766 39 Troy 56:00 9:01
18 237 James Pastor 3769 39 Clarkston 56:03 9:02
19 239 Jason Schneider 1356 36 Highland 56:05 9:02
20 248 Joshua Mermell 1268 35 Lake Orion 56:27 9:05
21 262 Jason Kozan 1212 37 Caro 56:52 9:09
22 263 Brian Vanalstine 1458 36 Kalkaska 56:54 9:10
23 279 Andres Kawasaki 1188 38 Rochester 58:06 9:22
24 312 Tom Jones 3782 35 Burton 59:40 9:37
25 316 Matt Zoltowski 1440 35 Lake Orion 59:46 9:38
26 370 Chris Healy 1152 36 Berkley 1:03:53 10:17
27 384 David Harns 272 35 Dansville 1:05:42 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Tammy Nowik 1296 38 Clarkston 39:25 6:21
2 27 Cristina Noble 1294 38 Brighton 42:14 6:48
3 38 Jaime Martin 1473 36 Lake Orion 43:55 7:04
4 77 Debra Weber 1414 39 Coleman 47:24 7:38
5 80 Brenda Hively 1445 39 Brighton 47:32 7:39
6 85 Nicolle Mattila 1256 38 Pinckney 47:50 7:42
7 92 Nicole Humphrey 1170 39 Royal Oak 48:29 7:49
8 112 Lesley McIntyre 1261 36 Royal Oak 49:30 7:58
9 157 Julie Kozan 1213 35 Caro 52:11 8:24
10 182 Heather Martin 1249 35 Waterford 53:30 8:37
11 190 Kari Meyers 1271 39 South Lyon 53:45 8:39
12 200 Danielle Melcher 1266 36 Clarkston 54:14 8:44
13 208 Melissa Byrd 1037 37 Novi 54:42 8:49
14 216 Annette Patterson 1309 39 Flushing 55:20 8:55
15 220 Randi Watchorn 1413 36 Frankenmuth 55:31 8:57
16 223 Coletter Su Bell 1020 38 Palatine 55:34 8:57
17 240 Katie Schneider 1357 35 Highland 56:05 9:02
18 246 Josie Hewitt 1161 37 Highland 56:24 9:05
19 271 Carrie MacKie 1241 35 Flint 57:45 9:18
20 317 Kristin Zoltowski 1439 35 Lake Orion 59:56 9:39
21 323 Jennifer O'Guinn 1299 39 Flint 1:00:21 9:43
22 356 Amy Grondin 1135 38 Oxford 1:02:41 10:06
23 382 Lisa Willing 1426 36 Holly 1:05:15 10:30
24 386 Kelli Duffy 1094 35 Highland 1:05:52 10:36
25 389 Sharry Bronson 1030 39 Ferndale 1:06:08 10:39
26 394 Kelly Dehn 1080 36 Bloomfield Hills 1:07:07 10:49
27 401 Kristen Kurseja 1220 37 Gaines 1:07:41 10:54
28 405 Jennifer Vanalstine 1459 35 Kalkaska 1:07:52 10:56
29 410 Mary Sauger 1351 39 Metamora 1:08:15 10:59
30 416 Stephanie Howcroft 1167 38 Lake Orion 1:08:36 11:03
31 432 Michelle Monroe 1460 39 Dexter 1:12:40 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Ken Osmun 1301 44 Naperville 38:06 6:08
2 22 Kevin Florey 1110 43 Northville 41:45 6:43
3 36 Matt Aman 1005 40 Highland 43:33 7:01
4 45 Bill Goodwin 3728 42 Canton 44:26 7:09
5 47 Donald Murphy 1287 41 Dearborn 44:32 7:10
6 53 Eric Gramlich 1130 43 Rochester 45:06 7:16
7 65 John Kerr 1196 44 Plymouth 45:53 7:24
8 68 Gary Krimmel 1218 44 Highland 45:56 7:24
9 89 Brett Battishill 1016 41 Clarkston 47:54 7:43
10 104 Paul Tarkowski 1387 44 Davisburg 49:09 7:55
11 113 Patrick Buck 1033 40 Burton 49:30 7:58
12 126 Vance Nall 1290 41 Utica 50:10 8:05
13 143 Dennis Scott 1077 42 Toledo 51:07 8:14
14 151 Jeffrey Insko 1474 44 Holly 51:56 8:22
15 165 Michael Villarreal 1405 42 Holly 52:30 8:27
16 169 Stephen Klotz 1203 42 Canton 52:46 8:30
17 181 Andy Johnston 1182 42 Holly 53:26 8:36
18 187 Eric Schauwecker 1354 44 Livonia 53:41 8:39
19 189 Steven Haggerty 1142 44 Eagle 53:45 8:39
20 221 Dale Bair 1576 44 Houghton Lake 55:32 8:57
21 250 Jeff Holloway 1164 41 Oxford 56:30 9:06
22 257 Kevin Marrs 1247 41 Berkley 56:44 9:08
23 321 Gerard Herndel 1159 41 Howell 1:00:07 9:41
24 332 Dennis Jaccpec 1492 41 Davisburg 1:00:41 9:46
25 355 Mike Spencer 1374 42 Holly 1:02:40 10:06
26 423 Don Clark 1055 41 Lake Orion 1:10:30 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 48 Trisha Wencley 1452 40 Rochester 44:35 7:11
2 75 Kris Kotula 1210 41 Swartz Creek 46:49 7:32
3 96 Christine Enciso 1099 43 Highland 48:42 7:51
4 110 Julie Moore 1280 41 White Lake 49:24 7:57
5 132 Meridith Demasse 1085 40 MacOmb 50:26 8:07
6 156 Laura Meyer 1270 42 Oxford 52:07 8:24
7 202 Denise Nows 1297 42 Clinton Township 54:26 8:46
8 233 Alison Davis 1078 43 Gaines 55:53 9:00
9 235 Tracie Gascho 3765 41 Grand Blanc 55:59 9:01
10 259 Andrea Roberts 1334 40 Fenton 56:46 9:09
11 292 Michele Packard 1306 40 Howell 58:34 9:26
12 294 Catherine Schneider 1355 42 MacOmb 58:36 9:26
13 302 Shawn Gorkiewicz 1128 43 Linden 59:06 9:31
14 309 Karen Zehnder 1185 41 Frankenmuth 59:34 9:36
15 334 Linda Hartzman 3723 44 Imlay City 1:00:42 9:47
16 343 Cynthia Marchwinski 1244 41 Novi 1:01:20 9:53
17 345 Jill Jeszke 1179 40 Clinton Township 1:01:39 9:56
18 347 Lisa Ardanowski 1007 43 Grand Blanc 1:01:54 9:58
19 354 Michelle McMcclellan 1264 40 Oxford 1:02:32 10:04
20 363 Susan Suddeth 1382 40 Waterford 1:03:30 10:14
21 367 Lisa Mausolf 1257 42 Oxford 1:03:44 10:16
22 368 Jennifer Keuten 1199 41 Bloomfield Hills 1:03:44 10:16
23 375 Denise Kelly 1192 42 Flint 1:04:34 10:24
24 377 Kristee Mitchell 1278 41 Swartz Creek 1:04:40 10:25
25 380 Susana Escamilla 1102 44 Lapeer 1:05:13 10:30
26 387 Kellie Wilson 3773 40 Grand Blanc 1:05:56 10:37
27 396 Dawn Klco 1202 41 Owosso 1:07:14 10:50
28 419 Marie Young 1448 44 Belleville 1:09:29 11:11
29 420 Shannon Robinson 1338 42 Clio 1:09:56 11:16
30 425 Amy Wykes 1431 43 Flushing 1:11:06 11:27
31 429 Renee Studebaker 1381 42 Brighton 1:11:49 11:34
32 438 Cheryl Price 1318 43 Grand Blanc 1:13:40 11:52
33 448 Lori White 1419 43 Mount Morris 1:17:20 12:27
34 452 Christina McDonald 1259 40 Ann Arbor 1:22:47 13:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Rich Power 3763 48 Rochester 37:29 6:02
2 12 Bill Khan 1184 49 Grand Blanc 38:05 6:08
3 19 Ken Krausman 1217 47 Clarkston 40:26 6:31
4 28 Scott Gobrogge 1127 46 Oxford 42:26 6:50
5 30 Don Zimmer 1437 49 MacOmb 42:34 6:51
6 31 Ed Nicholson 1580 49 Milford 42:36 6:52
7 35 Rob Doss 1091 46 West Bloomfield 43:19 6:59
8 44 Richard Koenig 1206 45 Oakland 44:19 7:08
9 50 David Uitdeflesch 1397 46 Grand Rapids 44:55 7:14
10 51 John Hunnius 1468 47 South Lyon 44:56 7:14
11 55 Todd Harris 1463 47 Flint 45:12 7:17
12 57 Phil Hamelin 1144 48 Clarkston 45:17 7:18
13 60 Bob Davidge 1486 47 Canton 45:39 7:21
14 69 Duane Culp 1074 48 Commerce Township 46:15 7:27
15 72 Thomas Thivierge 1388 49 Rochester 46:35 7:30
16 76 Michael Van Camp 1550 46 Swartz Creek 47:10 7:36
17 99 Thomas Bell 1021 47 Palatine 48:56 7:53
18 103 Mark Burdgick 1443 46 Highland 49:07 7:55
19 133 Michael Roberts 1335 49 Ypsilanti 50:33 8:09
20 137 Bryon Matthews 414 48 Grand Blanc 50:46 8:11
21 138 Brad Zimmerman 1438 48 Holly 50:52 8:12
22 142 Paul Falzarano 1498 46 Rochester 50:59 8:13
23 147 Tom Ferry 1529 46 Utica 51:25 8:17
24 154 Jim Zittel 1530 49 Waterford 52:04 8:23
25 163 Tim Brooks 1557 48 Linden 52:27 8:27
26 227 Brian Kelly 1191 49 Lake Orion 55:40 8:58
27 229 Charles Packard 1305 47 Howell 55:44 8:59
28 273 Michael Fitzgerald 1108 48 Clarkston 57:49 9:19
29 330 Andy Jeffers 1175 49 Clarkston 1:00:36 9:46
30 336 Brian Mabee 1239 48 Shelby Twp 1:00:43 9:47
31 342 Scott Monte 1279 47 Brighton 1:01:17 9:52
32 346 Everett Centerwall III 1456 45 Flint 1:01:42 9:56
33 351 David Lupcke 1237 49 Smyrna 1:02:00 9:59
34 360 Joseph Dear 1079 47 Rochester 1:03:06 10:10
35 372 Tony Mazzola 1449 49 MacOmb 1:04:18 10:21
36 412 Perry Tse 1394 49 Grand Blanc 1:08:26 11:01
37 440 Todd Kraemer 1466 46 Grand Blanc 1:14:14 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 61 Gretchen Thomas 1390 47 Milford 45:47 7:23
2 79 Renee Kotula 1211 45 Ortonville 47:27 7:39
3 109 Brenda Clark 1054 45 Fairgrove 49:24 7:57
4 111 Colleen Cady 1541 45 Grand Blanc 49:28 7:58
5 124 Caroline Miller 1272 46 Clarkston 50:05 8:04
6 141 Pamela Rose 1340 48 White Lake 50:54 8:12
7 159 Elizabeth Ferry 1528 46 Utica 52:14 8:25
8 201 Valerie Moore 1282 49 Clarkston 54:21 8:45
9 214 Jennifer Howard 1166 45 Linden 55:14 8:54
10 224 Theresa Zimmeman 1436 45 Holly 55:35 8:57
11 226 Kathleen Erz 1101 48 Saint Clair Shores 55:38 8:58
12 243 Kathleen Plasters 1316 48 Gaines 56:15 9:04
13 247 Sandy Ballew 1012 48 Waterford 56:27 9:05
14 275 Jeff Richardson 1331 46 Mount Morris 57:52 9:19
15 277 Paula McClellan 1258 48 Lake Orion 58:04 9:21
16 283 Kristen Deloney 1083 46 Flushing 58:09 9:22
17 303 Nicole Parker 1559 47 Holly 59:08 9:31
18 307 Michelle Maloney 1243 45 Clarkston 59:31 9:35
19 311 Stacey Forehand 1113 47 Allenton 59:36 9:36
20 313 Bridget Ajemian 1001 47 Highland 59:41 9:37
21 327 Jillian Peck 1312 48 Highland 1:00:29 9:44
22 328 Jennifer Burdgick 1442 46 Highland 1:00:31 9:45
23 329 Liz Horton 1165 46 Fenton 1:00:31 9:45
24 352 Kim Turner 1396 47 Holly 1:02:09 10:01
25 369 Sharon Koenig 1207 46 Oakland 1:03:45 10:16
26 371 Jocelyn Brumwell 1032 45 Grand Blanc 1:04:04 10:19
27 373 Lisa Verhelle 1402 45 Clarkston 1:04:19 10:22
28 381 Jennifer Krausman 1216 47 Clarkston 1:05:13 10:30
29 383 Sally Gobrogge 1126 46 Oxford 1:05:36 10:34
30 400 Deborah Smith 1368 48 Gaines 1:07:41 10:54
31 403 Jacquelyn Giusti 1124 45 South Lyon 1:07:47 10:55
32 421 Joanne Keith 1190 48 Waterford 1:10:07 11:17
33 451 Judith Dennis 1086 47 Waterford 1:22:20 13:15
34 453 Richelle Jones 1572 46 Detroit 1:23:18 13:25
35 460 Gail Bowser 1488 49 Davisburg 1:36:45 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 23 Robert Cook 1066 51 Mason 41:46 6:44
2 40 Ray Jeffery 1178 53 Highland 44:01 7:05
3 83 Scott Guy 1139 54 Rochester 47:45 7:42
4 86 Neil Hayner 1151 52 Rochester 47:50 7:42
5 93 Larry Huston 1171 51 West Bloomfield 48:31 7:49
6 94 Jeff Vore 1502 53 Yale 48:36 7:50
7 102 Jay Jones 1183 52 Clarkston 49:03 7:54
8 108 Stu Allen 1003 53 Davison 49:16 7:56
9 118 Todd Heney 1158 50 Cranberry Twp 49:45 8:01
10 119 Paul Rasmussen 1324 52 Rochester 49:49 8:01
11 145 Paul Brent 1029 54 Rockwood 51:15 8:15
12 149 Domingo Valadez 1400 53 Temperance 51:46 8:20
13 160 Larry Turnage 1501 53 Davison 52:15 8:25
14 173 Steve Okonski 1300 52 MacOmb 52:58 8:32
15 196 Mark McKee 1262 51 Metamora 54:03 8:42
16 234 Ken Kornacki 1208 53 Lake Orion 55:54 9:00
17 241 Scott Cook 1067 51 Farmington 56:08 9:02
18 249 Alfred Mason 1253 51 Waterford 56:30 9:06
19 256 Larry Sweat 1383 50 Oxford 56:42 9:08
20 264 Mike Cialek 1052 51 South Lyon 56:56 9:10
21 268 Rich Grills 1134 53 Rochester 57:20 9:14
22 276 Robert Roy 1343 51 Rochester 57:53 9:19
23 289 Jacek Glowacki 1567 51 Grand Blanc 58:24 9:24
24 301 James Haggerty 1141 50 Holly 59:02 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 117 Sheila Allen 1002 50 Davison 49:43 8:00
2 144 Teresa Martin 1251 53 Freeland 51:14 8:15
3 153 Diane MacKay 1240 51 Millington 51:58 8:22
4 166 Ann Spaulding 1373 50 Livonia 52:33 8:28
5 170 Kristin Pitcairn 1315 52 Rochester 52:53 8:31
6 194 Lisa Pawlik 1310 50 Clarkston 54:02 8:42
7 195 Pat Hale 1143 51 Metamora 54:02 8:42
8 265 Mary Jane Wrobel 1430 54 Lake Orion 57:05 9:12
9 282 Karolyn Ullman 1398 52 Attica 58:08 9:22
10 284 Ann Savonen 1352 52 Carleton 58:11 9:22
11 353 Pam Mordue 1283 50 Grand Blanc 1:02:14 10:01
12 385 Kathleen Noble 1295 52 Clarkston 1:05:43 10:35
13 399 Patricia Calore 1040 54 Okemos 1:07:34 10:53
14 409 Mercedes Zepp 1435 53 Clinton Township 1:08:10 10:59
15 414 Kandra Cousins 1069 50 Ortonville 1:08:33 11:02
16 426 Shelly Lewis 1230 53 Flushing 1:11:10 11:28
17 436 Jean Harkins 1147 51 Flint 1:13:39 11:52
18 445 Susan Jaruzel 1174 50 Mayville 1:16:30 12:19
19 446 Cindy Huff 1169 54 North Branch 1:16:30 12:19
20 454 Denice Lupcke 1238 51 Smyrna 1:24:48 13:39
21 459 Kathy Gravino 1131 53 Clarkston 1:35:35 15:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 34 Rick Duhaime 1483 58 Holly 42:41 6:53
2 56 Jon Austin 1009 55 Madison Heights 45:14 7:17
3 62 Carl Shubitowski 1362 55 Kalamazoo 45:49 7:23
4 71 Rick Clark 1060 57 Clarkston 46:19 7:28
5 101 Ed Kornacky 1209 56 Lake Orion 48:58 7:53
6 150 John Metevia 1269 55 Midland 51:54 8:22
7 164 Joe Langston 1222 56 Flushing 52:29 8:27
8 210 John Kennedy 1194 56 Howell 55:03 8:52
9 252 Peter Bowen 1027 56 Howell 56:31 9:06
10 255 Greg Need 1292 58 Clarkston 56:39 9:07
11 261 Ken Wheatley 1418 57 Fenton 56:51 9:09
12 285 Jon Hayes 1150 58 Richmond 58:14 9:23
13 288 Mike Thibodeau 1531 55 Grand Blanc 58:24 9:24
14 320 Len Constantine 1065 59 New Baltimore 1:00:00 9:40
15 443 Ann Chlebnik 1048 59 Goodrich 1:16:07 12:15
16 457 Steve Williams 1425 58 Clarkston 1:28:56 14:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 161 Kathleen Clark 1058 55 Fraser 52:17 8:25
2 172 Laura Sawyer 1353 55 Clinton Township 52:58 8:32
3 174 Terese Grondin 1136 59 Fenton 53:01 8:32
4 177 Nancy Knoll 1205 56 Warren 53:04 8:33
5 185 Valarie Anglemeier 1006 55 Milford 53:37 8:38
6 254 Glenda Card 1042 57 Oak Park 56:36 9:07
7 291 Sarah Egner 1096 55 Waterford 58:27 9:25
8 305 Terry Rosengren 1341 59 Clarkston 59:26 9:34
9 358 Jean Flanagan 1109 55 Davisburg 1:02:44 10:06
10 359 Gloria Arreguin-Ison 1008 56 Livonia 1:02:55 10:08
11 361 Marian Lawson 1227 57 Clarkston 1:03:13 10:11
12 418 Eve Flynn 1111 58 New Lothrop 1:09:19 11:10
13 435 Mary Williams 1423 57 Clarkston 1:13:38 11:51
14 449 Kathy Ryan 1347 59 Grayling 1:17:54 12:33
15 450 Barbara Zeile 1432 57 Dearborn 1:22:18 13:15
16 455 Tina Verlinden 1403 55 Clarkston 1:26:05 13:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 33 Bruce Seguin 1526 61 Harrison Township 42:41 6:53
2 70 Gary Cummis 1075 61 Auburn Hills 46:19 7:28
3 98 Rob Gazella 1480 61 Lansing 48:55 7:53
4 129 John Rakowski 1322 64 Sterling Heights 50:16 8:06
5 139 John Parke 1307 61 Howell 50:53 8:12
6 148 Phillip Leja 1228 61 Northville 51:43 8:20
7 199 Frank Johnson 1181 60 Saginaw 54:11 8:44
8 207 Roger Rakowski 1323 61 Holly 54:42 8:49
9 218 Lloyd Jhanson 1180 62 Troy 55:23 8:55
10 232 Phil Poore 1317 60 Clinton Township 55:52 9:00
11 244 Brian Connery 1064 61 Rochester 56:21 9:05
12 325 Michael Hayes 1527 60 Clinton Township 1:00:24 9:44
13 390 Calvin Williams 1422 62 South Lyon 1:06:40 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 87 Donna Olson 1478 62 Southgate 47:54 7:43
2 315 Dona Derossett 1088 60 Otisville 59:45 9:37
3 388 Sharon Williams 1424 61 South Lyon 1:06:06 10:39
4 437 Jackie Peek 1313 61 Flint 1:13:39 11:52
5 444 Claudia Tuori 1395 60 Howell 1:16:16 12:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 171 Tom Wascha 1475 69 Burton 52:54 8:31
2 228 James Lawson 1226 67 Clarkston 55:40 8:58
3 230 Don Balkwell 1011 66 Highland 55:46 8:59
4 258 John Hebert 1153 66 Milford 56:44 9:08
5 314 Tom Neal 1291 69 Farmington 59:44 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 326 Jan Valade 1399 66 Northville 1:00:25 9:44
2 433 Shirley Larsen 1224 69 Grand Blanc 1:12:49 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 136 Richard Wallen 1411 73 Flushing 50:44 8:10
2 213 Norman Hart 3770 70 Davison 55:10 8:53
3 272 Edward Giroux 1123 72 Highland 57:49 9:19
4 298 Richard Litzler 1231 73 Bloomfield Hills 58:50 9:29
5 406 Donald Hartz 1551 77 Flushing 1:08:01 10:57
6 447 Stanley Maksymiuk 1242 77 Brown City 1:16:31 12:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 408 Cathy Detman 1089 74 Flint 1:08:06 10:58

10K HEAVYWEIGHT 220+

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 42 Christian Jacobsen 1172 39 Oxford 44:08 7:07
2 81 Ryan Clark 1061 40 Oxford 47:32 7:39
3 107 Mark Sanders 1348 43 Davisburg 49:13 7:56
4 186 Bruce Wallace 1409 49 West Bloomfield 53:37 8:38
5 211 Dion Clark 1532 42 Fowlerville 55:03 8:52
6 251 Dave Kevnick 1200 46 Rochester 56:30 9:06
7 290 Mike Lombard 1233 46 New Baltimore 58:26 9:25
8 331 Joe Burns 1036 54 Sterling Heights 1:00:39 9:46
9 338 John Teklinski 3725 46 Clarkston 1:01:02 9:50
10 344 John Sauger 1350 39 Metamora 1:01:24 9:53
11 379 Damian Kudej 1470 34 Clarkston 1:05:12 10:30
12 411 Bradley Bullard 1441 35 Brighton 1:08:18 11:00
13 415 Jeffery Clark 1056 50 Taylor 1:08:34 11:03
14 417 David Melcher 1267 40 Clarkston 1:08:55 11:06
15 428 Mark Lesinski 1229 52 Bay City 1:11:48 11:34
16 430 Jonathan Gardner 1120 40 Ypsilanti 1:12:17 11:38
17 431 Warren Calcaterna 1039 33 Sterling Heights 1:12:35 11:41
18 442 Richard Zeile 1434 57 Dearborn 1:15:52 12:13
19 458 Jacob Zeile 1433 22 Dearborn 1:32:33 14:54




MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Rick Huber 2545 56 Montrose 28:23:00 9:09

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Susan Mora Fassett 2571 49 Fenton 31:56:00 10:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Robert Alvarez 2637 12 Manchester 38:07:00 12:16
2 24 Leon Letter 2561 37 Flushing 40:41:00 13:06
3 34 Ben Gramlich 2542 14 Rochester 43:01:00 13:51
4 57 Jon Lupa 2631 39 Dexter 46:03:00 14:50
5 61 Steve Colarossi 2522 33 Rochester 46:41:00 15:02
6 74 Brad Woodell 2619 35 Davison 48:32:00 15:38
7 85 Mark Alvarez 2640 10 Manchester 50:29:00 16:15
8 90 William Alvarez 2636 6 Manchester 50:40:00 16:19
9 122 Theron Carlson 2516 33 Sterling Heights 1:01:12 19:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Sarah Sanders 2589 13 Davisburg 32:37:00 10:30
2 6 Christen Powers 2580 39 Sterling Heights 33:07:00 10:40
3 7 Emily Sanders 2588 11 Davisburg 33:41:00 10:51
4 10 Jaime Vanderhovel 2604 27 Clio 34:42:00 11:10
5 23 Sari Mellendorf 2568 38 Elkton 40:30:00 13:02
6 30 Jami Rathka 2583 25 Sterling Heights 42:18:00 13:37
7 33 Debra Coleman 2523 21 Flushing 42:45:00 13:46
8 51 Jolie Curtis 2524 21 Holly 45:07:00 14:32
9 52 Lisa Letter 2562 39 Flushing 45:18:00 14:35
10 53 Isaac Parsons 2576 15 Holly 45:19:00 14:36
11 56 Christa Schereman 2592 37 Fenton 45:46:00 14:44
12 60 Jen Colaressi 2521 32 Rochester 46:40:00 15:01
13 63 Ellen Ruddock 2585 39 Flint 46:48:00 15:04
14 64 Lyndia Deromedi 2626 39 Linden 46:49:00 15:05
15 65 Amy Salyers 1506 30 Clio 47:01:00 15:08
16 67 Callie Lupa 2632 11 Dexter 47:15:00 15:13
17 72 Michelle Wickmiller 2610 34 New Baltimore 48:08:00 15:30
18 77 Cassandra English 2530 9 Fenton 49:19:00 15:53
19 87 Amanda Taylor 2600 25 Holly 50:33:00 16:17
20 99 Taylor Murphy 2574 18 Leslie 54:14:00 17:28
21 103 Aimee Moore 2570 37 Grand Blanc 54:37:00 17:35
22 104 Nicole Stull 2599 37 Goodrich 54:37:00 17:35
23 105 Rebecca Van Camp 2603 37 Grand Blanc 54:38:00 17:35
24 110 Stephanie Ramirez 1544 38 Pontiac 56:34:00 18:13
25 115 Angie Baldes 2624 36 Fremont 57:39:00 18:34
26 116 Michelle Robinson 2584 25 Clarkston 59:41:00 19:13
27 117 Ashley Young 1477 25 Clarkston 59:41:00 19:13
28 118 Jami Walter 2606 39 Highland 1:00:19 19:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Terrence Barr 2504 41 White Lake 41:27:00 13:21
2 73 Joel Hoose 2635 44 Fenton 48:16:00 15:32
3 82 Damion Bazner 2506 43 Highland 49:51:00 16:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 43 Tracy Schmidt 2593 42 Fenton 43:50:00 14:07
2 45 Marie Shields 2639 44 Dewitt 44:16:00 14:15
3 54 Cheryl Satterthwaite 2590 44 Warren 45:20:00 14:36
4 78 Michelle English 2531 41 Fenton 49:34:00 15:57
5 92 Janet Garber 2627 43 Davisburg 50:51:00 16:22
6 93 Amy Jacobs 2547 44 Milford 50:54:00 16:23
7 109 Gayann Miller 1545 42 Holly 56:34:00 18:13
8 113 Michele Bazner 2507 43 Highland 57:28:00 18:30
9 121 Susan Dorton 2529 40 Warren 1:01:10 19:42
10 123 Kim Wu 2630 44 Oxford 1:01:33 19:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Jeff McGuire 1565 45 Oxford 30:42:00 9:53
2 83 Steve Garber 2628 45 Davisburg 49:58:00 16:05
3 98 Lloyd Bigham III 2508 48 Fenton 53:34:00 17:15
4 119 Tim Anguish 2502 47 Whitmore Lake 1:00:37 19:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 35 Susan Siragusa 2595 45 Rochester 43:03:00 13:52
2 38 Bethany Martin 2565 48 Clarkston 43:13:00 13:55
3 40 Michelle Wright 2621 48 Oxford 43:30:00 14:00
4 62 Joanne Gondert 2541 48 Troy 46:46:00 15:04
5 75 Sue Haney 2613 49 White Lake 48:55:00 15:45
6 88 Elizabeth Rice 2633 46 Lapeer 50:37:00 16:18
7 89 Jennifer Rossman 2634 45 Lapeer 50:38:00 16:18
8 114 Pam Baldes 2503 46 Davisburg 57:39:00 18:34
9 120 Kathy Anguish 2501 45 Whitmore Lake 1:00:37 19:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Neal Dahlen 2525 50 Fenton 33:00:00 10:38
2 39 Roy Martin 2566 51 Clarkston 43:29:00 14:00
3 95 Cheri Zorn 2623 51 Holly 51:06:00 16:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Shelly Huber 2546 53 Montrose 33:55:00 10:55
2 19 Karen Dice 2526 52 White Lake 39:36:00 12:45
3 26 Barbara Bland 2509 50 Clarkston 41:11:00 13:16
4 28 Christine Wisneski 2617 52 Kinde 42:15:00 13:36
5 32 Teresa Gilsbach 2540 54 MacOmb 42:43:00 13:45
6 36 Nancy Boyer 2512 54 Flint 43:03:00 13:52
7 69 Sarah Murphy 2573 53 Leslie 47:35:00 15:19
8 107 Diana Labumbard 2555 53 Walled Lake 55:14:00 17:47
9 126 Mary Holden 2544 54 Auburn Hills 1:04:17 20:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Jim Walters 2607 58 Holly 39:34:00 12:45
2 50 Rance Bradley 2514 57 Bloomfield Hills 44:57:00 14:28
3 100 Michael Bommarito 2511 56 Okemos 54:16:00 17:28
4 124 Steve Berman 3784 59 Auburn Hills 1:01:55 19:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Ann Batchelor 2505 57 Grand Blanc 34:28:00 11:06
2 12 Marilyn Freeman 2536 58 Swartz Creek 35:18:00 11:22
3 31 Jaema Berman 3783 59 Auburn Hills 42:21:00 13:38
4 37 Christine Peek 2577 56 Flushing 43:04:00 13:52
5 41 Jean Kaisler 2549 55 Tipton 43:38:00 14:03
6 42 Roxie Weaver 2608 57 South Lyon 43:41:00 14:04
7 46 Barbara Estes 2533 56 Waterford 44:28:00 14:19
8 49 Katie Bradley 2513 56 Bloomfield Hills 44:54:00 14:28
9 58 Sandy Lawrence 2638 59 Grand Blanc 46:18:00 14:55
10 59 Linda Kennedy 2551 59 Mount Morris 46:18:00 14:55
11 80 Candace Wheeler 2609 57 Troy 49:49:00 16:02
12 81 Debra Mordus 2572 57 Utica 49:49:00 16:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Jim Zonca 2622 60 Linden 36:57:00 11:54
2 14 Stephen Welch 3720 63 Grand Blanc 37:15:00 12:00
3 17 Norm Purdy 2582 64 Grand Blanc 38:38:00 12:26
4 20 Ken Foss 2535 64 Holly 39:49:00 12:49
5 48 Gregory Chynoweth 2520 63 Ada 44:43:00 14:24
6 55 Bob Chlebnik 2519 64 Goodrich 45:27:00 14:38
7 76 Michael Kennedy 2552 63 Mount Morris 49:01:00 15:47
8 106 Dale Labumbard 2554 64 Walled Lake 55:12:00 17:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Carol Wilkinson 2614 61 Rochester 38:29:00 12:24
2 68 Patricia Smith 2596 63 Lamont 47:15:00 15:13
3 70 Terri Labadie 1508 63 Fenton 48:00:00 15:27
4 71 Ginny Fair 2534 64 Grand Blanc 48:00:00 15:27
5 79 Peng-Li Liu 2563 61 Ortonville 49:37:00 15:59
6 91 Ana Lawrence 2557 64 Farmington 50:41:00 16:19
7 112 Peggy Brunner 2625 64 Flint 57:26:00 18:30
8 125 Susan Lapienski 2556 62 Wixom 1:03:07 20:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Buzz Purcell 2581 73 Flint 34:58:00 11:16
2 21 Thomas Stack 2629 75 Holly 39:56:00 12:52
3 25 Chuck Moberg 2569 66 Holly 41:11:00 13:16
4 29 Robert Hanvey 1476 69 Howell 42:18:00 13:37
5 44 Carl Voorheis 2605 72 Holly 44:11:00 14:13
6 47 William Schauwecker 2591 80 Fenton 44:41:00 14:23
7 84 Harold Hinton 2543 77 Linden 50:11:00 16:09
8 86 William Lawrence 2558 68 Farmington 50:29:00 16:15
9 94 Tim Courtney 1554 72 Holly 50:57:00 16:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 22 Jane Matthews 2612 67 Grand Blanc 39:57:00 12:52
2 66 Aggie Sheerin 2594 69 Fenton 47:06:00 15:10
3 96 Nancy D Lee 2559 71 Flint 52:46:00 17:00
4 97 Kay Lernerth 2560 75 Flint 53:06:00 17:06
5 101 Cathy Neal 2575 69 Farmington 54:17:00 17:29
6 102 Phyllis Pheeney 2578 70 Farmington 54:17:00 17:29
7 108 Judy Buffenbarger 2515 69 Grand Blanc 55:15:00 17:47
8 111 Judy Ruddock 2586 65 Flushing 57:26:00 18:29


Holly, MI
Provided by Race Services