2012 Ionia Jingle Bell 5k

back to results

Dec. 1, 2012

2012 Ionia Jingle Bell 5k
Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Ionia Jingle Bell Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 01, 2012

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer 266 47 6 20:17.2 6:33/M
2 Araceli Leon 268 16 7 20:28.6 6:36/M
3 Annette Prebble 209 24 12 21:47.6 7:02/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Maurer 270 36 1 16:10.8 5:13/M
2 Jorge Cardenas 262 16 2 18:30.1 5:58/M
3 Umberto Javarone 199 33 3 19:08.5 6:10/M
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allyson Stevens 254 10 38 26:01.9 8:24/M
2 Aubrey Jackson 160 14 96 51:13.7 16:31/M
3 Jordan Jarman 207 7 102 51:36.8 16:39/M
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yordi Cardenas 272 13 10 21:38.4 6:59/M
2 Timothy Sweet 235 12 39 26:03.0 8:24/M
3 Will Erskine 267 12 72 33:33.4 10:49/M
4 Christopher Paulik 162 11 95 51:13.4 16:31/M
5 Levi Jackson 161 14 113 57:27.8 18:32/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Gephart 226 18 57 30:13.5 9:45/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thurman Matchian 169 18 19 22:33.3 7:16/M
2 Carter Stephens 239 17 41 26:31.7 8:33/M
3 Ryan Vincent 174 17 58 30:27.7 9:49/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Spohr 157 21 67 32:08.0 10:22/M
2 Danielle Carmony 166 21 105 56:04.6 18:05/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Fischer 170 22 55 29:59.7 9:40/M
2 Stephen Aigo 173 20 60 31:01.6 10:00/M
3 David Fuller 158 24 65 31:50.0 10:16/M
4 Bryce Carlton 244 23 87 44:06.7 14:14/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Travis 240 29 40 26:31.2 8:33/M
2 Lindsey Possehn 201 27 51 29:23.6 9:29/M
3 Wendy Cole 256 26 53 29:46.6 9:36/M
4 Brenda Schafer 217 25 62 31:47.2 10:15/M
5 Amber Jackson 212 27 66 32:06.6 10:21/M
6 Lacey Nurnberger 211 29 76 35:22.9 11:25/M
7 Emelie Ness 197 25 85 40:19.5 13:00/M
8 Sherri Phillips 213 25 86 40:19.7 13:00/M
9 Rebekah Jarman 206 26 100 51:31.5 16:37/M
10 Shannon Kohloff 192 26 119 1:02:43.3 20:14/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Cantwell 205 29 13 21:47.8 7:02/M
2 Mark Tredway 172 26 25 23:05.7 7:27/M
3 James Thompson 242 27 26 23:13.0 7:29/M
4 Brandon Richmond 178 26 28 23:41.4 7:38/M
5 John Pauley 219 27 34 25:28.0 8:13/M
6 Jeremy Lazano 257 25 52 29:40.4 9:34/M
7 Chris Keene 171 28 77 35:26.1 11:26/M
8 Ron Jarman 208 27 103 51:37.4 16:39/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Resdema 259 38 18 22:18.3 7:12/M
2 Shelley Korson 238 39 45 28:46.4 9:17/M
3 Lynn Helman 164 36 46 28:52.2 9:19/M
4 Tami McCoy 188 35 49 29:01.6 9:22/M
5 Kimberly Schafer 216 30 63 31:47.4 10:15/M
6 Heather Krieger 215 32 64 31:47.6 10:15/M
7 Tammy Thelen 182 36 69 32:16.6 10:25/M
8 Monica Brennan 151 39 70 32:27.9 10:28/M
9 Molly Fries 229 35 71 33:09.9 10:42/M
10 Erin Akin 214 37 74 34:04.5 10:59/M
11 Jill Mathis 176 36 79 35:52.2 11:34/M
12 Shannon Perkins 250 33 81 37:17.3 12:02/M
13 Charise Blossom 237 39 82 37:44.4 12:10/M
14 Melinda Curtiss 222 35 90 47:46.8 15:25/M
15 Angela Brummett 253 32 93 48:36.6 15:41/M
16 Monica Decker 155 39 98 51:14.2 16:32/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Ferguson 218 35 5 19:15.9 6:13/M
2 Franky Tse 200 31 8 20:28.9 6:36/M
3 John Lewis 241 39 11 21:44.2 7:01/M
4 Matthew Brummette 224 30 17 22:02.5 7:06/M
5 Terry Hurst 230 38 20 22:37.9 7:18/M
6 Chauncey Baldwin 177 33 22 22:47.1 7:21/M
7 Ty Brown 247 33 24 23:02.2 7:26/M
8 Marc McCoy 189 36 48 28:58.1 9:21/M
9 Don Jorgensen 202 34 54 29:58.1 9:40/M
10 Greg Jenson 271 35 61 31:19.0 10:06/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Kies 248 44 35 25:32.5 8:14/M
2 Nancy Stevens 154 45 50 29:09.0 9:24/M
3 Dawn Kemp 246 41 56 30:07.2 9:43/M
4 Roxanne Mier 196 48 78 35:50.5 11:34/M
5 Amie Stout 221 42 91 47:47.0 15:25/M
6 Rachelle Sweet 249 43 92 48:36.4 15:41/M
7 Pamela Meyers 153 46 97 51:14.0 16:32/M
8 Kristie Saunders 152 41 101 51:36.5 16:39/M
9 Kelly Brown 232 43 106 56:48.9 18:19/M
10 Lynn Hillicoss 225 43 110 56:57.3 18:22/M
11 Bonnie Meurer 227 40 111 57:14.2 18:28/M
12 Colleen O'Malley 193 49 117 1:02:12.8 20:04/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Blossom 236 41 4 19:09.8 6:11/M
2 Larry Stevens 255 41 21 22:41.3 7:19/M
3 David Danko 203 48 29 23:41.6 7:38/M
4 Ed Bower 245 48 31 24:42.0 7:58/M
5 Brett Berger 263 45 32 25:15.6 8:09/M
6 Brian Erickson 258 48 36 25:54.4 8:21/M
7 Chris Booth 181 44 47 28:52.3 9:19/M
8 Bill Erskine 269 46 73 33:35.0 10:50/M
9 Dan Whitham 184 42 109 56:54.6 18:21/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Kay Thelen 228 52 68 32:16.4 10:25/M
2 Janey Hesche 210 57 75 35:20.1 11:24/M
3 Brenda Stalter 156 51 80 36:55.5 11:55/M
4 Lorrie Thompson 231 51 84 40:18.9 13:00/M
5 Kelly Carlton 243 57 88 44:45.1 14:26/M
6 Nancy Wilson 165 51 89 44:45.3 14:26/M
7 Lori Ramer 194 52 94 50:11.8 16:11/M
8 Daphnie Lattimore 195 54 99 51:25.7 16:35/M
9 Laurie Overbeck 204 51 104 55:04.5 17:46/M
10 Marsha Kohloff 163 50 118 1:02:39.1 20:13/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott West 252 50 9 21:14.3 6:51/M
2 Roy Brown 190 57 14 21:47.9 7:02/M
3 Clark Duerr 223 54 15 21:50.3 7:03/M
4 Ketih Hesche 261 57 30 24:32.5 7:55/M
5 Tim Titus 265 52 33 25:25.0 8:12/M
6 Mike Wieber 251 50 37 25:59.7 8:23/M
7 Timothy Thompson 233 54 83 40:17.9 13:00/M
8 Wayne Alexander 186 58 115 1:01:56.0 19:59/M
Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Whitham 183 63 108 56:54.0 18:21/M
2 Nancy Alexander 187 60 116 1:01:56.3 19:59/M
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 264 60 16 21:56.3 7:05/M
2 Marvin La Flier 260 67 23 22:47.3 7:21/M
3 Charles Ross 220 63 27 23:19.6 7:31/M
4 Dennis Hockenberry 191 67 42 26:46.7 8:38/M
5 Glenn Joy 168 66 43 26:57.2 8:42/M
6 Jim Albert 175 66 59 30:53.2 9:58/M
7 John Whitham 185 63 114 57:51.9 18:40/M
Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beatrice Oatten 234 72 107 56:50.4 18:20/M
2 Bonnie Jackson 159 75 112 57:27.5 18:32/M
Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Greshaw 179 72 44 27:43.7 8:56/M