2012 Scrooge Scramble

back to results

Dec. 1, 2012

2012 Scrooge Scramble
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Scrooge Scramble

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 01, 2012

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Coval 469 21 5 20:15.5 6:32/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Spencer 490 15 1 17:14.9 5:34/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kely Boyle 363 55 15 22:08.2 7:08/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Parker 430 46 7 20:19.8 6:33/M
Female 13 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lia Baldori 362 13 24 23:35.9 7:36/M
2 Kady Cassiday 974 12 31 23:58.6 7:44/M
3 Catie Markey 599 11 76 26:16.0 8:28/M
4 Aubrey Bad Wound 585 8 98 27:42.5 8:56/M
5 Abigail Krueger 965 13 130 29:58.3 9:40/M
6 Morgan Smith 962 13 131 29:58.6 9:40/M
7 Cydney McKeel 413 12 140 30:35.5 9:52/M
8 Natalie Krueger 964 11 199 36:24.3 11:45/M
9 Rylee Stiles 963 11 200 36:24.7 11:45/M
10 Olivia Hornak 940 12 202 36:32.8 11:47/M
11 Elisabeth Zubal 498 8 216 37:53.6 12:13/M
12 Alyson Gonzales 460 11 232 40:54.7 13:12/M
13 Serena Harris 958 5 253 50:03.5 16:09/M
14 Miranda Dunlap 576 10 257 51:48.4 16:43/M
Male 13 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Markey 597 13 8 20:37.9 6:39/M
2 Ricard Martin 586 12 45 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Maxwell Hornak 939 9 84 26:44.2 8:37/M
4 Connor Jenkins 381 13 89 26:57.4 8:42/M
5 Colin Wood 440 13 92 26:59.7 8:42/M
6 William Martin 587 9 97 27:27.4 8:51/M
7 Killian Kuch 368 12 151 31:12.9 10:04/M
8 James Gonzales 948 06 250 49:01.1 15:49/M
Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Butler 532 18 12 21:53.0 7:04/M
2 Shelby Gusfa 479 19 81 26:27.4 8:32/M
3 Stephanie Jones 943 19 83 26:34.7 8:34/M
4 Emily Krueger 384 16 85 26:45.0 8:38/M
5 Kathryn Milarch 494 19 90 26:58.1 8:42/M
6 Katelyn McNerney 556 17 99 27:50.9 8:59/M
7 Mackenzie Dudek 507 16 109 28:18.5 9:08/M
8 Helen Fountain 496 19 122 29:00.9 9:21/M
9 Sophie Floyd 471 19 126 29:18.9 9:27/M
10 Kelsey Spencer 492 17 129 29:56.4 9:39/M
11 Sarah Wojciechowski 379 14 132 30:01.7 9:41/M
12 Emily Sherman 438 16 155 31:28.2 10:09/M
13 Cynde Robinson 520 16 186 34:37.4 11:10/M
14 Kelly McCarthy 562 16 245 47:13.7 15:14/M
15 Hannah Prince 572 19 264 56:11.5 18:07/M
Male 14 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Wojciechowski 377 17 3 18:35.9 6:00/M
2 Hayden Gutierrez 947 16 41 24:31.1 7:55/M
3 Owen Petroff 523 14 49 25:01.1 8:04/M
4 Adam Dudek 508 14 61 25:40.8 8:17/M
5 Russell Shellberg 376 14 121 28:52.9 9:19/M
6 Stephan Brown 594 16 244 46:47.9 15:05/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kotsiris 484 23 19 23:00.7 7:25/M
2 Paige Howell 950 24 29 23:55.3 7:43/M
3 Elizabeth Kelley 952 22 55 25:28.2 8:13/M
4 Andrea Jacobs 983 22 102 28:00.9 9:02/M
5 Julia Banducci 458 23 104 28:04.4 9:03/M
6 Elizabeth Kuhn 488 23 105 28:06.2 9:04/M
7 Kathryn Blok 515 20 167 32:22.2 10:26/M
8 Jill Otten 949 20 169 32:24.9 10:27/M
9 Karlena Vozar 504 20 177 33:07.9 10:41/M
10 Stephanie Chavez-Yenter 403 20 184 34:11.6 11:02/M
11 Mary Allis 512 23 189 34:58.0 11:17/M
12 Denise Freeman 383 22 193 35:44.1 11:32/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Kreter 525 20 2 18:33.1 5:59/M
2 Calvin Zdybel 533 20 21 23:20.2 7:32/M
3 James Shanek 489 23 38 24:21.9 7:51/M
4 Ben Owen 389 23 95 27:19.3 8:49/M
5 Adam Hoffhines 568 21 164 32:20.0 10:26/M
6 Daniel Balogh 570 20 165 32:20.3 10:26/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Sipperley 432 26 18 22:46.3 7:21/M
2 Lindsey Jacobson 953 26 57 25:30.8 8:14/M
3 Stephanie Orlowski 944 29 73 26:12.8 8:27/M
4 Daniella Jorcolacci 979 25 147 30:55.4 9:58/M
5 Christiane Evaskis 434 26 195 35:48.1 11:33/M
6 Judith Jordan 545 26 212 37:39.8 12:09/M
7 Ruth Jordan 543 25 213 37:40.0 12:09/M
8 Constance Parsons 518 29 236 42:40.7 13:46/M
9 Alison Braman 534 29 261 53:47.0 17:21/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Wallace 457 25 6 20:17.2 6:33/M
2 Jeffrey Horn 476 28 16 22:13.4 7:10/M
3 Jeff Hecker 550 27 26 23:44.0 7:39/M
4 Bradley Doutree 941 26 50 25:08.8 8:06/M
5 Rex Wilkes 984 28 66 25:53.8 8:21/M
6 Timothy Patterson 946 27 67 26:01.3 8:24/M
7 Justin Caine 968 29 91 26:58.8 8:42/M
8 Jacob Paivarinta 528 28 120 28:49.2 9:18/M
9 Michael Stenberger 980 25 148 30:55.6 9:58/M
10 Robert Wolfe 935 28 192 35:43.9 11:31/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Summerhill 447 34 32 23:59.2 7:44/M
2 Leah Molrin 981 32 43 24:35.0 7:56/M
3 Staci Smith 461 33 44 24:36.9 7:56/M
4 Stacia Buchanan 387 34 63 25:45.9 8:18/M
5 Hilary Olson 467 32 101 27:58.6 9:01/M
6 Libby Yoder 453 30 118 28:46.3 9:17/M
7 Laura Peek 565 30 133 30:06.3 9:43/M
8 Amber Soper 951 34 134 30:06.5 9:43/M
9 Jodie Fowler 505 34 146 30:44.0 9:55/M
10 Kathryn Wilton 415 34 156 31:29.5 10:09/M
11 Cathy Herwat 976 32 159 31:49.4 10:16/M
12 Jacki Broderick 477 32 172 32:33.7 10:30/M
13 Heather Booher 470 32 182 33:24.3 10:46/M
14 Lisa Cross 970 30 183 33:48.9 10:54/M
15 Melissa St Clair 423 33 191 35:22.2 11:25/M
16 Sonya Pake 493 33 194 35:46.2 11:32/M
17 Megan Smith 506 34 205 37:10.7 11:59/M
18 Sommer Young 541 32 206 37:19.3 12:02/M
19 Darcie Whiddon 474 33 219 38:52.5 12:32/M
20 Vickie Ruggiero 475 34 220 38:52.7 12:32/M
21 Julie Frick 514 30 221 39:17.3 12:40/M
22 Marilee Brooks-Gillies 553 30 222 39:17.5 12:40/M
23 Stephani Fleming 563 34 228 40:09.3 12:57/M
24 Erin Katz 428 30 237 42:52.2 13:50/M
25 Amy Harris 429 30 238 42:59.0 13:52/M
26 Laura Harris 510 33 254 50:03.7 16:09/M
27 Kathleen Clark 549 32 262 54:09.6 17:28/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Bales 483 34 4 20:06.3 6:29/M
2 Kenneth Shay 419 31 14 22:07.5 7:08/M
3 Will Broderick 478 31 40 24:29.8 7:54/M
4 Brian Rice 584 34 46 24:51.6 8:01/M
5 Bryan Wilton 414 34 52 25:12.8 8:08/M
6 Andy Uzzle 527 30 119 28:49.0 9:18/M
7 Marshall Murshuk 982 34 127 29:27.3 9:30/M
8 Tim Schmitt 538 34 135 30:17.5 9:46/M
9 Rob Dietzel 936 34 137 30:23.7 9:48/M
10 William Kemp 468 32 141 30:37.1 9:53/M
11 David Yoder 454 30 150 31:11.0 10:04/M
12 Kristopher Morris 509 32 153 31:16.0 10:05/M
13 Peter Perez 446 31 196 35:57.4 11:36/M
14 Tayler Omer 971 31 214 37:43.4 12:10/M
15 David Tornow 536 33 223 39:28.1 12:44/M
16 Charles Tornow 535 31 246 47:14.2 15:14/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Thelen 367 36 62 25:44.2 8:18/M
2 Sarah Christiansen 580 35 68 26:04.4 8:25/M
3 Dana Markey 598 39 79 26:25.7 8:31/M
4 Jessica Anderson 486 36 94 27:14.8 8:47/M
5 Heidi Hitz 464 36 103 28:04.1 9:03/M
6 Josanna Sutka 409 36 106 28:09.8 9:05/M
7 Holly Nester 501 37 107 28:11.8 9:05/M
8 Amy Simon 511 36 111 28:27.7 9:11/M
9 Stephanie Swart 542 35 112 28:32.8 9:12/M
10 Laura Wise 558 35 116 28:41.2 9:15/M
11 Barb Byrum 410 35 138 30:23.9 9:48/M
12 Joyce Samuel 554 36 139 30:29.0 9:50/M
13 Melissa Yutzey 959 36 145 30:42.1 9:54/M
14 Sarah Erwin 524 37 158 31:32.8 10:10/M
15 Jeno Rivera 555 35 173 32:34.8 10:30/M
16 Sonya Wyldes 573 39 175 32:42.9 10:33/M
17 Melissa Blood 977 35 187 34:39.9 11:11/M
18 Sara Ensign 502 37 201 36:30.2 11:46/M
19 Jennifer Greenburg 480 38 217 38:17.7 12:21/M
20 Amy Shank 569 35 235 41:56.8 13:32/M
21 Tracy Lorenz 365 37 240 43:48.8 14:08/M
22 Michelle Bass 955 39 242 44:51.6 14:28/M
23 Jennifer Gonzales 459 39 252 49:11.0 15:52/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Derdowski 495 38 9 21:16.4 6:52/M
2 John Heyster 954 38 17 22:14.9 7:10/M
3 Gabriel Santi 588 37 30 23:57.5 7:44/M
4 John Buchanan 386 36 42 24:32.7 7:55/M
5 Todd Koehn 583 37 51 25:11.6 8:07/M
6 Douglas Ware 420 36 74 26:13.8 8:27/M
7 Dan Gard 421 38 75 26:14.8 8:28/M
8 Jey Zubal 497 37 215 37:53.3 12:13/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hamrie 957 42 22 23:25.3 7:33/M
2 Tina Coyer 441 40 59 25:35.5 8:15/M
3 Cindy Schmitz 375 42 80 26:26.9 8:32/M
4 Angie Ladisky 500 42 86 26:48.3 8:39/M
5 Anne Hornak 938 40 87 26:48.7 8:39/M
6 Ann Hasen 388 44 88 26:52.5 8:40/M
7 Lori Noyer 411 40 136 30:20.4 9:47/M
8 Lori Teichman 422 43 143 30:40.3 9:54/M
9 Angie Kirsch 398 44 144 30:41.9 9:54/M
10 Deanna Beck 499 41 179 33:13.1 10:43/M
11 Wendy Harris 424 42 185 34:32.4 11:08/M
12 Holly Robinson 521 40 218 38:41.7 12:29/M
13 Amy O'Brien 396 44 227 40:00.8 12:54/M
14 Sherry Drew 465 44 234 41:54.7 13:31/M
15 Becky McCarthy 561 42 247 47:48.4 15:25/M
16 Kris Jenkins 380 44 248 48:53.8 15:46/M
17 Kimberly Merrill 406 43 256 50:41.2 16:21/M
18 Leslie Green 544 41 259 52:41.5 17:00/M
19 Meghan Swain 370 43 260 53:11.9 17:09/M
20 Julie Powers 393 41 263 56:10.7 18:07/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Homer 481 44 10 21:17.9 6:52/M
2 Daniel Pierce 382 44 13 22:05.9 7:07/M
3 Michael Markey 600 42 20 23:07.9 7:27/M
4 John Lamontagne 961 43 23 23:35.0 7:36/M
5 James Stewart 436 40 47 24:52.9 8:01/M
6 Jay Manuel 425 44 54 25:16.6 8:09/M
7 Nick Evers 442 44 64 25:49.0 8:20/M
8 Jim Wojciechowski 378 44 113 28:33.4 9:13/M
9 Doug Petroff 522 41 125 29:18.1 9:27/M
10 Jason Noyer 412 43 157 31:32.0 10:10/M
11 Sean Hillaker 487 42 163 32:17.3 10:25/M
12 Anthony Kuch 369 42 190 35:09.0 11:20/M
13 Rob Krueger 966 44 203 36:33.3 11:47/M
14 Calvin Tompkins 967 43 207 37:19.6 12:02/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Cassiday 973 45 56 25:29.5 8:13/M
2 Amy Willing 485 48 69 26:07.9 8:25/M
3 Melissa Lonsberry 557 46 108 28:15.5 9:07/M
4 Liz Pell 548 48 115 28:37.1 9:14/M
5 Robin Ellison 547 48 160 31:57.2 10:18/M
6 Beth Obrien 407 49 181 33:22.2 10:46/M
7 Beth Spencer 491 45 208 37:33.5 12:07/M
8 Karen Wood 439 47 249 48:53.9 15:46/M
9 Sandra Warmington 472 47 258 52:07.2 16:49/M
10 Lisa Wallace 519 45 266 1:00:07.9 19:24/M
11 Terri Pulice 450 48 267 1:05:00.1 20:58/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hay 449 48 25 23:41.6 7:38/M
2 Christopher Merrill 405 46 27 23:44.7 7:39/M
3 Timothy Payne 517 49 33 24:01.3 7:45/M
4 John Cooke 401 48 48 24:55.5 8:02/M
5 Scott Visger 437 45 65 25:50.9 8:20/M
6 Steven Schnieder 596 49 78 26:20.3 8:30/M
7 Jim Kirsch 399 46 152 31:14.4 10:05/M
8 Brendan Obrien 408 49 180 33:19.1 10:45/M
9 Matt Maher 391 49 198 36:08.3 11:39/M
10 Frank Drew 466 49 226 39:59.9 12:54/M
11 Steven Thelen 404 49 230 40:35.0 13:05/M
12 John Bush 956 47 243 45:08.2 14:34/M
13 Bob Garrett 435 46 255 50:32.1 16:18/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Bair 455 50 36 24:12.5 7:48/M
2 Patricia Burnett 942 50 100 27:51.2 8:59/M
3 Sandy Vanderlacker 975 52 110 28:21.5 9:09/M
4 Susan Putman 448 54 114 28:35.3 9:13/M
5 Mary Cooke 402 53 123 29:06.7 9:23/M
6 Mary Kay Thelen 443 52 124 29:14.2 9:26/M
7 Jan Baker 452 51 154 31:18.5 10:06/M
8 Teresa French 577 53 162 32:04.6 10:21/M
9 Patty Barnas 574 54 170 32:25.1 10:27/M
10 Julie Covert 560 52 178 33:11.5 10:42/M
11 Elizabeth Copland 566 50 209 37:35.8 12:07/M
12 Anne Davich 371 54 225 39:59.3 12:54/M
13 Joann Simon 969 50 231 40:35.3 13:05/M
14 Linda Stuart 516 52 233 41:28.2 13:23/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wood 945 52 11 21:34.4 6:57/M
2 Wolfgang O'Connor 433 51 28 23:48.7 7:41/M
3 Mark Bush 972 54 35 24:07.5 7:47/M
4 Curtis Fletka 978 53 58 25:33.9 8:15/M
5 Chester Lavalley 416 50 161 32:01.5 10:20/M
6 John Barnas 575 53 171 32:26.1 10:28/M
7 Jeff Anderson 397 51 188 34:57.7 11:16/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Jacobson 395 55 70 26:08.1 8:26/M
2 Maryann Baxter 431 56 166 32:20.6 10:26/M
3 Jane Martineau 462 55 174 32:36.9 10:31/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Shephard 937 55 39 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Dale Schrader 360 58 60 25:39.1 8:16/M
3 Bob Jacobson 571 58 71 26:09.3 8:26/M
4 Stephpen Fields 581 55 72 26:12.6 8:27/M
5 Allen Martineau 463 55 82 26:27.6 8:32/M
6 William Stanton 445 56 197 35:57.6 11:36/M
7 Donald Stuart 546 55 251 49:04.7 15:50/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Schrader 361 60 96 27:25.0 8:51/M
2 Dawn Homer 482 60 149 31:03.3 10:01/M
3 Kathy Defever 589 61 176 32:59.4 10:38/M
4 Charlotte Katz 418 64 265 56:17.3 18:09/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley 582 60 34 24:04.3 7:46/M
2 Jim Windsand 373 62 37 24:18.6 7:50/M
3 Randy Fielder 372 61 117 28:43.2 9:16/M
4 Roger Nelson 960 64 128 29:48.8 9:37/M
5 John Symonds 503 61 211 37:38.0 12:08/M
6 Dave Thurston 364 64 239 43:00.3 13:52/M
7 Steve Anderson 374 61 241 44:50.5 14:28/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 591 68 53 25:14.0 8:08/M
2 Marge Novak 394 67 168 32:24.2 10:27/M
3 Alice Bills 590 67 204 36:42.7 11:50/M
4 Judith Bolles 390 67 229 40:26.4 13:03/M
Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 595 70 77 26:17.2 8:29/M
Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mowry 473 71 93 27:12.4 8:46/M
2 Donald Hough 592 75 142 30:38.7 9:53/M
3 James Glennie 513 70 210 37:36.0 12:08/M
4 Ronald Babbitt 593 77 224 39:56.3 12:53/M