2012 Jackson YMCA Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 22, 2012

2012 Jackson YMCA Turkey Trot
Jackson, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Jackson YMCA Turkey Trot
Age Group Results
November 22, 2012
Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Run


Male 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Griffith Springport MI 616 9 40 22:11.4 22:16.2 7:09/M
2 Jeffrey Fox Saint Paul MN 607 0 41 22:11.6 22:28.4 7:09/M
3 Aj Eichenberg Parma MI 329 9 144 28:53.6 29:53.1 9:19/M
4 Derek Sanders Clark Lake MI 265 6 189 30:35.2 30:43.8 9:52/M
5 Carson Sanders Clark Lake MI 264 8 229 32:08.2 32:16.2 10:22/M
6 Cameron Andrews Ypsilanti MI 83 8 392 52:20.7 52:48.5 16:53/M
7 Dylan Andrews Ypsilanti MI 84 6 393 52:21.9 52:50.3 16:53/M

Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sydney Siders Parma MI 337 9 241 32:34.4 33:07.7 10:30/M
2 Madilyn Barnes Parma MI 332 9 242 32:34.8 33:08.4 10:30/M
3 Emma Liesen Dexter MI 670 8 297 36:10.3 37:40.3 11:40/M
4 Kelci Shaw Jackson MI 552 8 378 48:43.6 48:52.5 15:43/M
5 Cana Vangieson Jackson MI 69 7 399 52:57.9 53:33.8 17:05/M

Male 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Seitler Jackson MI 569 18 5 18:01.9 18:06.1 5:49/M
2 Bradley Briner Jonesville MI 605 18 9 19:01.2 19:05.7 6:08/M
3 Adam Vogel Jackson MI 477 17 12 19:49.2 19:54.4 6:24/M
4 Emilio Ojeda Parma MI 547 17 14 19:59.9 20:13.5 6:27/M
5 Isaac Cooper Jackson MI 333 13 22 20:50.2 20:55.0 6:43/M
6 Gabe Ojeda Parma MI 544 17 23 21:04.5 21:14.7 6:48/M
7 Ethan Fred Jackson MI 600 13 25 21:11.9 22:12.5 6:50/M
8 Chase Swope Cement City MI 216 13 26 21:15.7 21:21.5 6:51/M
9 Jarett Flynn Adrian MI 490 16 28 21:23.1 21:32.9 6:54/M
10 Alan Reed Manitou Beach MI 146 15 30 21:45.0 21:50.9 7:01/M
11 Joshua Coleman Napoleon MI 270 17 34 21:56.0 22:01.0 7:05/M
12 Zachary Griffith Springport MI 617 11 39 22:10.5 22:15.7 7:09/M
13 Caleb Sexton Spring Arbor MI 63 11 64 23:54.0 24:01.6 7:43/M
14 Clinton Olberg Tipton MI 102 14 68 24:01.2 24:24.6 7:45/M
15 Clay Witter Grass Lake MI 442 15 75 24:30.2 25:36.5 7:54/M
16 Michael Beredett Jackson MI 535 16 94 25:43.1 25:50.0 8:18/M
17 Charlie Bonser Albion MI 302 13 109 26:28.2 26:44.4 8:32/M
18 Blake Genco Jackson MI 643 15 132 28:02.0 28:54.6 9:03/M
19 Mike Clevenger Hillsdale MI 250 19 143 28:53.1 29:52.9 9:19/M
20 Eric Ernvall Jerome MI 484 12 148 29:13.2 29:25.6 9:25/M
21 Bryce Sanders Clark Lake MI 266 11 188 30:34.7 30:42.5 9:52/M
22 Avery Blanks Jackson MI 591 18 195 30:45.5 31:05.3 9:55/M
23 London Hardwick Jackson MI 471 11 205 31:09.8 31:33.0 10:03/M
24 Kendall Long Jackson MI 364 19 268 34:14.1 34:30.4 11:03/M
25 James Decker Onsted MI 47 11 278 35:04.6 35:50.9 11:19/M
26 Aleksandr HumphriesStockbridge MI 446 14 283 35:24.9 36:36.5 11:25/M
27 Corbin Rangler Jackson MI 215 18 284 35:26.5 35:45.4 11:26/M
28 Chris Daniels Jackson MI 539 17 301 36:22.5 36:55.9 11:44/M
29 Trevor Schaff Jackson MI 100 18 303 36:35.4 37:08.4 11:48/M
30 Delton Langley Jackson MI 222 11 319 38:43.6 39:59.3 12:29/M
31 Nick Mehalco Jackson MI 635 11 320 38:44.2 39:59.3 12:30/M
32 Kaleb Adkins Stockbridge MI 370 11 328 39:46.1 41:00.2 12:50/M
33 Caleb Carmoney Brooklyn MI 112 12 365 43:15.6 43:54.1 13:57/M

Female 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 327 19 10 19:01.5 19:05.8 6:08/M
2 Caitlin Clark Brooklyn MI 481 15 16 20:16.7 20:21.4 6:32/M
3 Lydia Haavisto Jackson MI 409 14 53 23:17.4 23:29.3 7:31/M
4 Sydney Coe Jackson MI 144 13 60 23:38.5 23:52.7 7:37/M
5 Mindy Freeland Albion MI 543 19 78 24:45.3 24:54.7 7:59/M
6 Elliot Marshallsay Jackson MI 210 15 80 24:51.6 25:28.6 8:01/M
7 Stephanie Crispell Ellicott City MD 345 14 81 24:55.5 25:12.4 8:02/M
8 Katie Prevost Spring Arbor MI 676 17 100 26:10.9 27:36.0 8:26/M
9 Lauren Easton Jackson MI 462 18 103 26:18.1 26:24.8 8:29/M
10 Libby Buckland Spring Arbor MI 200 16 107 26:20.7 26:28.0 8:30/M
11 Abbey Filip Jackson MI 136 18 114 27:01.8 28:06.6 8:43/M
12 Harriet MarshallsayJackson MI 211 13 119 27:34.1 28:11.7 8:54/M
13 Mallory Owen Jackson MI 314 17 125 27:54.1 28:08.5 9:00/M
14 Maddie Humphreys Jackson MI 342 11 137 28:14.6 28:20.9 9:06/M
15 Evelyn Trumpey Grass Lake MI 286 10 139 28:39.0 29:04.9 9:15/M
16 Hayley Burns Jackson MI 43 19 141 28:42.8 28:57.6 9:15/M
17 Grace Buckland Spring Arbor MI 199 13 145 28:55.0 29:02.3 9:20/M
18 Selena Rankin Jackson MI 294 13 149 29:14.8 29:52.6 9:26/M
19 Ashley Bonser Albion MI 300 17 151 29:15.2 29:31.8 9:26/M
20 Bailey Paddock Westland MI 326 15 155 29:25.8 30:20.8 9:29/M
21 Sarah Payne Concord MI 91 18 161 29:36.7 29:54.3 9:33/M
22 Kailey Nazaruk Jackson MI 466 10 184 30:29.3 30:39.3 9:50/M
23 Liz Bowler Jackson MI 458 10 185 30:31.7 30:41.4 9:51/M
24 Julie Pilaczynski Parma MI 328 18 186 30:34.4 31:32.9 9:52/M
25 Deven Cushard Grass Lake MI 104 12 194 30:43.3 31:13.8 9:55/M
26 Kami Raby Cement City MI 224 17 216 31:45.6 32:50.1 10:15/M
27 Carrie Creger Springport MI 99 12 231 32:11.4 32:45.7 10:23/M
28 Megan Hoop Jackson MI 515 17 234 32:23.8 33:02.6 10:27/M
29 Abby Kono Spring Arbor MI 323 18 249 32:42.5 32:48.7 10:33/M
30 Gage Lammers Jackson MI 440 16 282 35:24.9 36:37.0 11:25/M
31 Josephine Uhila Jackson MI 214 18 287 35:36.4 35:55.0 11:29/M
32 Ryley Morton Jackson MI 593 12 291 35:46.5 36:15.5 11:32/M
33 Madeleine Walz Clarklake MI 57 16 302 36:23.9 36:56.3 11:44/M
34 Emily Walz Clarklake MI 56 18 304 36:36.8 37:09.4 11:48/M
35 Brianna Dodge Jackson MI 46 10 324 39:16.3 39:29.5 12:40/M
36 Cassie Jakubas Jackson MI 259 10 325 39:17.7 39:29.5 12:40/M
37 Jensen Mortimer Jackson MI 385 10 335 40:34.2 40:45.5 13:05/M
38 Maris Vangieson Jackson MI 67 11 371 45:05.5 45:46.4 14:33/M
39 Sydney Witter Grass Lake MI 457 16 376 47:20.7 48:37.4 15:16/M
40 Belle Sexton Spring Arbor MI 64 10 380 49:04.8 49:46.6 15:50/M
41 Amber West Jackson MI 317 15 384 50:25.6 51:18.0 16:16/M
42 Brooke West Jackson MI 316 10 385 50:46.8 51:39.1 16:23/M
43 Linda Grove Grass Lake MI 452 16 388 51:36.6 52:53.6 16:39/M
44 Larissa Stoker Jackson MI 451 17 389 51:36.8 52:54.3 16:39/M
45 Jordan Parker Jackson MI 439 15 390 51:37.1 52:54.0 16:39/M

Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Lannen Jackson MI 550 20 1 17:44.8 17:50.2 5:43/M
2 Greg Dutton Brooklyn MI 682 28 6 18:50.4 19:00.6 6:05/M
3 Josh Pero Grass Lake MI 609 21 15 20:06.2 20:11.4 6:29/M
4 Joshua Siegnist Tipton MI 596 28 33 21:54.0 21:58.1 7:04/M
5 Derek Easton Jackson MI 464 22 36 22:00.2 22:06.6 7:06/M
6 Jameson Siegrist Kenosha WI 298 26 43 22:45.2 22:50.2 7:20/M
7 Teddy Piepkow Kentwood MI 305 28 74 24:27.2 24:34.7 7:53/M
8 David Wick North Adams MI 320 20 90 25:28.6 26:23.7 8:13/M
9 Jacob Stressman Jackson MI 476 29 92 25:35.0 25:55.5 8:15/M
10 Andrew Cummins Somerset MI 470 27 104 26:19.9 26:44.1 8:29/M
11 Sam Larsen Spring Arbor MI 619 22 111 26:36.2 26:59.0 8:35/M
12 James Black Jackson MI 403 24 117 27:16.0 27:48.9 8:48/M
13 Craig Spring Jackson MI 110 21 122 27:46.0 28:08.5 8:57/M
14 Tyler Burns Jackson MI 45 22 134 28:03.4 28:18.6 9:03/M
15 David Mauldin Jackson MI 380 29 222 31:53.8 32:25.3 10:17/M
16 Jason Burgamy Canton MI 218 26 232 32:16.8 32:38.3 10:25/M
17 Drew Tomasello Parma MI 138 27 248 32:41.6 34:19.8 10:33/M
18 Joel Medina Onondaga MI 587 22 260 33:24.8 33:24.8 10:46/M
19 Troy Avery Jackson MI 295 28 275 34:57.4 35:40.9 11:16/M
20 Razzaq Manley New York NY 52 26 311 37:47.7 38:30.3 12:11/M
21 Nick Boley Parma MI 140 26 353 41:59.3 43:32.9 13:33/M

Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa QuisenberryHillsdale MI 480 28 19 20:23.6 20:29.6 6:35/M
2 Kathyn Phelan Jackson MI 683 24 29 21:23.8 21:35.6 6:54/M
3 Candice Grostefon Marathon FL 541 28 44 22:49.4 22:53.7 7:22/M
4 Catie Dulworth Jackson MI 578 20 55 23:22.6 24:24.9 7:32/M
5 Cari Cook Jackson MI 225 21 67 23:59.2 24:16.9 7:44/M
6 Emily Ten Eyck Gregory MI 124 20 72 24:22.8 24:32.8 7:52/M
7 Michelle Burke Jackson MI 125 21 73 24:23.8 24:34.2 7:52/M
8 Casey Cole Jackson MI 387 25 83 25:05.0 25:46.4 8:05/M
9 Brittany Easton Jackson MI 463 20 96 26:06.5 26:14.1 8:25/M
10 Karen Gaston Parma MI 677 22 112 26:40.8 27:51.4 8:36/M
11 Darcy HeselschwerdtGrass Lake MI 398 27 116 27:07.8 27:27.7 8:45/M
12 Valerie Zebarah Clarklake MI 339 25 124 27:49.4 28:42.3 8:58/M
13 Melissa Spring Jackson MI 106 25 130 27:59.0 28:20.2 9:02/M
14 Gwendolyn Burns Jackson MI 44 20 142 28:43.6 28:56.9 9:16/M
15 Tracy Siegrist Kenosha WI 299 26 160 29:36.6 30:00.9 9:33/M
16 Allison Clark Jackson MI 310 20 167 29:49.9 30:27.2 9:37/M
17 Jess Ackermann Cleveland OH 405 24 170 29:53.2 30:31.0 9:38/M
18 Rebecca Livermore Brooklyn MI 612 20 177 30:13.8 30:31.9 9:45/M
19 Mary Koch Stockbridge MI 588 25 181 30:20.8 30:41.2 9:47/M
20 Lauren Ackermann Cleveland OH 408 28 191 30:40.7 31:17.3 9:54/M
21 Sars Hostalet Chicago IL 674 26 196 30:47.2 31:06.6 9:56/M
22 Katie Merritt Jackson MI 558 29 207 31:11.9 31:32.4 10:04/M
23 Rebekah Snyder Albion MI 121 20 223 31:53.9 32:21.9 10:17/M
24 Jamie Ziebell Jackson MI 368 25 226 32:01.9 32:47.9 10:20/M
25 Kara Secord Jackson MI 367 28 227 32:02.0 32:47.6 10:20/M
26 Kelsie White Rives Junction MI 394 21 230 32:10.9 32:40.4 10:23/M
27 Amelia Tomasello Parma MI 137 25 255 32:51.5 34:21.3 10:36/M
28 Mandie Clairday Parma MI 139 29 258 33:11.0 34:39.7 10:42/M
29 Jenebeue Timacdog Canton MI 217 28 265 33:54.5 34:15.6 10:56/M
30 Nicole Zebarah Jackson MI 133 27 270 34:36.8 35:29.5 11:10/M
31 Sarah Zebarah Jackson MI 132 28 273 34:41.0 35:33.3 11:11/M
32 Katie Holda Grass Lake MI 340 26 274 34:53.9 35:57.7 11:15/M
33 Laura Avery Jackson MI 296 26 276 34:57.7 35:41.0 11:16/M
34 Heather Ackermann Cleveland OH 406 23 281 35:24.6 36:00.8 11:25/M
35 Laura Hargis Jackson MI 661 27 285 35:27.5 35:36.4 11:26/M
36 Alyssa Scott Jackson MI 42 20 305 36:38.8 36:53.3 11:49/M
37 Katie Sollman Brown City MI 459 21 306 36:45.8 36:51.9 11:51/M
38 Patricia McAllister 608 29 317 38:37.9 38:55.2 12:27/M
39 Yissian Johnson Jackson MI 585 23 329 39:46.9 40:12.0 12:50/M
40 Nicole Lovin Jackson MI 611 27 331 39:56.6 40:44.4 12:53/M
41 Courtney Weathers Jackson MI 51 27 332 40:16.1 41:00.1 12:59/M
42 Chenelle Weathers New York NY 284 26 333 40:16.1 41:00.1 12:59/M
43 Sara Blanks Jackson MI 590 22 342 41:04.4 42:12.0 13:15/M
44 Katie Kelly Leslie MI 343 25 343 41:26.2 42:14.4 13:22/M
45 Anna Stewart Jackson MI 312 29 359 42:55.3 43:29.3 13:51/M
46 Amelia Bohl Jackson MI 366 21 360 42:55.7 43:27.1 13:51/M
47 Ashley Simpson Jackson MI 365 21 362 42:56.2 43:27.0 13:51/M
48 Teeshlee Hawkins Jackson MI 584 23 368 43:48.3 44:13.1 14:08/M
49 Nicole Spadafore Jerome MI 94 23 369 44:21.0 45:36.5 14:18/M
50 Kristin Solce Jackson MI 629 25 372 45:52.3 46:14.1 14:48/M
51 Danielle O'Dell Jackson MI 455 25 408 01:57.0 01:57.0 19:59/M
52 Nicole Honsinger Jackson MI 450 25 409 03:02.7 05:06.0 20:20/M

Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Skeels Adrian MI 154 34 2 17:47.2 17:51.0 5:44/M
2 Eric Walter Adrian MI 604 30 3 17:51.8 17:55.5 5:45/M
3 Jason Cure Jackson MI 638 30 11 19:07.0 19:15.4 6:10/M
4 John Phelps Jackson MI 571 31 13 19:54.0 19:54.0 6:25/M
5 Jeremy Siegrist Tipton MI 586 32 17 20:18.6 20:23.6 6:33/M
6 Rob Salisbury Hillsdale MI 518 33 18 20:20.0 20:30.1 6:34/M
7 Jason Griffith Springport MI 615 38 20 20:36.6 20:41.6 6:39/M
8 Matt Curfman Jackson MI 637 32 27 21:20.6 21:28.7 6:53/M
9 Kevin Sykes Jackson MI 473 38 32 21:50.8 22:05.5 7:03/M
10 Brad Swadling Rives Junction MI 559 35 35 21:57.6 22:10.1 7:05/M
11 Tim Otto Pleasant Lake MI 128 32 37 22:07.0 22:18.7 7:08/M
12 Kelly Kendall Jackson MI 592 37 38 22:08.4 22:19.3 7:08/M
13 John Chalfant Jackson MI 145 33 56 23:28.5 23:43.3 7:34/M
14 Justin Phelps Jackson MI 71 34 57 23:33.4 23:51.3 7:36/M
15 James Scott Horton MI 307 30 59 23:38.3 23:46.4 7:37/M
16 Jay Chapma Jackson MI 652 33 69 24:06.1 24:54.5 7:46/M
17 Terry Webb Parma MI 253 39 70 24:06.1 24:21.7 7:46/M
18 Andrew Miller Jackson MI 212 32 77 24:44.6 24:56.1 7:59/M
19 Tim Nath Bridgeville PA 289 33 86 25:15.2 25:43.8 8:09/M
20 Chris Reul Grass Lake MI 445 31 88 25:21.6 25:31.3 8:11/M
21 Dennis Mitchell Jackson MI 290 38 93 25:40.1 26:18.5 8:17/M
22 Thomas Liu Jackson MI 383 33 95 25:53.8 26:25.1 8:21/M
23 Jon Wynn Jackson MI 153 37 106 26:20.3 26:31.4 8:30/M
24 John Delossantos Clark Lake MI 469 33 135 28:06.0 28:26.8 9:04/M
25 Erald Gaqi Rives Junction MI 248 30 163 29:40.1 30:02.0 9:34/M
26 Udhav Doctor Jackson MI 441 35 166 29:42.8 30:38.5 9:35/M
27 Scott Moilanen Jackson MI 150 31 190 30:36.2 30:52.2 9:52/M
28 Carl Carmoney Brooklyn MI 111 37 203 31:05.9 31:45.5 10:02/M
29 Carl Dorbin Jackson MI 534 34 206 31:10.0 31:33.0 10:03/M
30 Josh Larsen Grass Lake MI 400 32 209 31:18.4 31:45.2 10:06/M
31 Bois Bacik Detroit MI 653 33 211 31:22.0 31:44.7 10:07/M
32 Adam Howard Jackson MI 129 33 288 35:37.1 35:59.9 11:29/M
33 Ryan Morton Jackson MI 594 38 290 35:46.2 36:15.6 11:32/M
34 David Sherfinski Leslie MI 207 35 293 35:52.1 36:58.7 11:34/M
35 Walt Barnes Parma MI 331 36 323 39:04.6 39:39.9 12:36/M
36 Joseph Lienhart Jackson MI 443 31 326 39:27.2 40:35.3 12:44/M
37 Jason Lawe Jackson MI 107 31 338 40:58.4 42:16.2 13:13/M
38 Anthony Adkins Stockbridge MI 369 35 341 41:02.5 42:17.4 13:14/M
39 Jonathan Larsen Jackson MI 292 35 348 41:37.9 42:03.2 13:25/M
40 Peter Langley Jackson MI 221 37 361 42:55.7 44:11.4 13:51/M
41 Nathan Worthing Jackson MI 142 39 374 47:14.2 47:33.6 15:14/M
42 Chris Sexton Spring Arbor MI 61 35 381 49:05.9 49:48.1 15:50/M
43 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 273 36 401 54:03.5 55:00.7 17:26/M
44 J Sauceda Jackson MI 219 39 411 04:22.5 05:24.7 20:46/M

Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Salisbury Hillsdale MI 519 30 7 18:51.1 18:57.3 6:05/M
2 Catherine VillanuevJackson MI 118 38 42 22:36.2 25:58.8 7:17/M
3 Hilary Phelps Jackson MI 70 34 58 23:37.1 23:55.1 7:37/M
4 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 276 34 63 23:50.2 24:46.3 7:41/M
5 Sarah Woestman Rockford IL 303 31 65 23:57.5 24:10.5 7:44/M
6 Rebecca Liu Jackson MI 381 31 76 24:34.0 25:03.8 7:55/M
7 Katie Weir Hanover MI 524 33 87 25:18.3 25:26.4 8:10/M
8 Stephanie Barnes Parma MI 330 31 89 25:27.2 26:02.5 8:13/M
9 Kim Otto Pleasant Lake MI 127 31 101 26:13.8 26:27.8 8:27/M
10 Christine Palmer Jackson MI 119 36 102 26:14.0 26:27.8 8:28/M
11 Aria Veneklasen Chicago IL 404 32 113 26:52.7 27:16.0 8:40/M
12 Kelly Kempher Brooklyn MI 59 38 126 27:54.4 28:07.5 9:00/M
13 Elizabeth Foote Jackson MI 377 35 128 27:55.7 28:25.6 9:00/M
14 Katherine Burns Jackson MI 41 30 133 28:02.3 28:16.0 9:03/M
15 Betsy Olberg Tipton MI 101 35 140 28:42.5 29:06.8 9:15/M
16 Sara Huard Pinckney MI 147 34 150 29:15.0 30:23.7 9:26/M
17 Becky Fox 606 30 152 29:19.1 29:36.6 9:27/M
18 Cortney Shepherd Mississauga MI 247 32 162 29:39.4 30:01.4 9:34/M
19 Konita Luma Jakcson MI 251 37 164 29:42.0 29:53.7 9:35/M
20 Tosha Newman Springport MI 73 30 169 29:51.3 30:13.4 9:38/M
21 Michelle Porter Jackson MI 536 34 173 30:02.1 30:22.0 9:41/M
22 Joielinn Nelson Jackson MI 630 38 174 30:05.0 30:44.4 9:42/M
23 Jerri Embury Jackson MI 324 35 175 30:12.7 30:33.1 9:45/M
24 Laura Neill Concord MI 152 32 193 30:42.7 31:03.0 9:54/M
25 Misty Frazier Jackson MI 412 39 201 31:02.9 31:17.9 10:01/M
26 Katie Nath Bridgeville PA 287 33 202 31:03.0 31:31.6 10:01/M
27 Amy Miller Springport MI 376 34 208 31:14.6 31:36.4 10:05/M
28 Sarah Larsen Grass Lake MI 401 31 210 31:18.7 31:45.3 10:06/M
29 Jody Budd Jackson MI 566 33 213 31:25.3 31:48.9 10:08/M
30 Adrienne Tawney Jackson MI 126 33 214 31:29.6 32:55.1 10:09/M
31 Lisa Dobbins-Nye Concord MI 530 38 215 31:41.5 32:23.5 10:13/M
32 Catherine Molden Jackson MI 114 32 220 31:49.0 32:37.3 10:16/M
33 Darlene Mauldin Jackson MI 382 31 221 31:52.9 32:24.8 10:17/M
34 Kelly Langley Jackson MI 634 35 225 31:59.4 33:14.7 10:19/M
35 Heather Saxton Jackson MI 528 38 235 32:24.8 33:06.3 10:27/M
36 Lacy Shafor Jackson MI 485 34 237 32:28.9 33:18.7 10:28/M
37 Sarah Biggs Jackson MI 655 32 238 32:29.0 32:51.4 10:29/M
38 Chrissy Siders Parma MI 334 35 244 32:35.7 33:09.0 10:31/M
39 Shanai Hill Estero FL 39 38 245 32:39.0 33:49.3 10:32/M
40 Angela Shepherd Jackson MI 12 31 251 32:46.6 32:46.6 10:34/M
41 Becky Kocher Albion MI 80 33 257 33:03.3 33:46.1 10:40/M
42 Megan Albertson Jackson MI 53 31 262 33:43.8 34:46.5 10:53/M
43 Erha Bvron Jackson MI 663 30 263 33:49.0 33:57.3 10:55/M
44 Bethany Shaw Indianapolis IN 254 35 269 34:28.1 34:41.5 11:07/M
45 Lanette Drummond Jackson MI 28 35 272 34:40.0 35:47.6 11:11/M
46 Jennifer Seagraves Jackson MI 95 33 277 34:58.7 35:52.0 11:17/M
47 Janis Ortiz Jackson MI 315 35 286 35:31.1 36:22.8 11:27/M
48 Jessica Sherfinski Leslie MI 208 32 292 35:48.4 36:54.6 11:33/M
49 Ramie Bivens Jackson MI 202 34 295 36:03.7 36:57.9 11:38/M
50 Rebekah Manson Jackson MI 297 30 296 36:07.6 36:32.2 11:39/M
51 Angela Mitchell Jackson MI 291 37 298 36:15.4 36:57.6 11:42/M
52 Katherine Maes Chicago IL 268 33 300 36:15.7 36:37.2 11:42/M
53 Misty Venneman Pleasant Lake MI 115 35 308 37:09.1 37:27.3 11:59/M
54 Jennifer Liesen Dexter MI 669 35 309 37:16.1 38:45.7 12:01/M
55 Sally Johnson Jackson MI 58 34 314 38:04.2 38:51.0 12:17/M
56 Rebekah Moilanen Jackson MI 151 31 322 38:58.4 39:14.1 12:34/M
57 Kelly Burr Livonia MI 525 30 327 39:27.4 40:35.2 12:44/M
58 Stacey Nazaruk Jackson MI 465 36 336 40:54.7 41:06.2 13:12/M
59 Elizabeth Engel Jackson MI 109 33 339 40:58.6 42:15.1 13:13/M
60 Amy Lawe Jackson MI 108 30 340 40:59.2 42:15.9 13:13/M
61 Allison Trapp Jackson MI 344 31 344 41:27.0 42:15.1 13:22/M
62 Allison Edler Homer MI 135 37 366 43:25.1 44:46.6 14:00/M
63 Leslie Edler Homer MI 134 37 367 43:28.1 44:50.2 14:01/M
64 Emily Kaiser Jackson MI 141 38 375 47:14.4 47:34.0 15:14/M
65 Cortney Schaffer Jackson MI 448 31 379 48:46.6 50:18.4 15:44/M
66 Brie Hensley Mason MI 123 32 382 50:19.3 50:51.3 16:14/M
67 Linda Coleman Marshall MI 373 33 383 50:20.2 50:51.2 16:14/M
68 Andrea Clark Jackson MI 681 33 387 51:11.9 52:45.1 16:31/M
69 Angie Sexton Spring Arbor MI 62 35 398 52:50.8 53:33.4 17:03/M
70 Laura Zegarlowicz Grass Lake MI 456 31 410 03:07.0 05:09.6 20:22/M

Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 601 44 4 17:54.8 17:59.2 5:46/M
2 Brian Kono Spring Arbor MI 322 43 21 20:38.7 20:44.0 6:39/M
3 Lyle Wensley Jackson MI 65 44 31 21:46.9 21:54.4 7:01/M
4 Frank Maliszewski Jackson MI 597 44 45 22:57.5 23:27.9 7:24/M
5 Brent Schalhamer Yorkville IL 626 46 46 22:57.6 23:23.3 7:24/M
6 David Spring Jackson MI 580 48 49 23:03.0 23:20.5 7:26/M
7 Dean Martin Jackson MI 269 44 51 23:14.5 23:35.7 7:30/M
8 Jeff Flynn Adrian MI 565 42 54 23:20.0 23:29.8 7:32/M
9 Timothy Payne Concord MI 49 49 62 23:47.0 24:04.0 7:40/M
10 David Schulte Jackson MI 193 44 98 26:09.1 26:35.9 8:26/M
11 Kirk Wick North Adams MI 319 47 127 27:55.0 28:50.6 9:00/M
12 Ken Julson Springport MI 148 41 136 28:13.1 28:40.0 9:06/M
13 Roy Tong Jackson MI 325 44 153 29:23.4 29:33.2 9:29/M
14 John Sheets Jackson MI 143 49 157 29:29.6 30:09.0 9:31/M
15 Patrick Walz Clarklake MI 55 48 158 29:30.9 30:04.7 9:31/M
16 Kenneth Snyder Albion MI 120 49 165 29:42.2 30:10.0 9:35/M
17 David Clark Jackson MI 309 48 168 29:50.7 30:27.4 9:37/M
18 David Shore Dexter MI 77 45 178 30:16.3 31:33.6 9:46/M
19 Chrisher Simpson Jackson MI 363 44 180 30:17.0 30:33.3 9:46/M
20 Kirk Carlson Jackson MI 76 48 182 30:23.4 31:42.6 9:48/M
21 Paul Creger Springport MI 97 49 199 30:54.6 31:29.3 9:58/M
22 Joe Foote Jackson MI 378 41 200 31:02.2 31:34.3 10:01/M
23 Noah Nagy Spring Arbor MI 641 41 219 31:46.6 32:06.4 10:15/M
24 Richard Hoop Jackson MI 513 44 233 32:23.6 33:02.8 10:27/M
25 Robert Ashby Michigan Center MI 474 45 236 32:28.5 33:12.4 10:28/M
26 Samuel Hill Estero FL 40 40 246 32:39.5 33:50.1 10:32/M
27 Michael Clough Albion MI 532 42 247 32:39.6 33:50.1 10:32/M
28 Gibson Drummord Jackson MI 639 47 271 34:39.1 35:46.6 11:11/M
29 John Dalton Fremont MI 563 47 321 38:50.3 39:55.6 12:32/M
30 Patrick Matteson Jackson MI 396 45 350 41:51.1 42:42.1 13:30/M
31 Richard Langley Jackson MI 194 42 363 42:56.4 44:12.5 13:51/M
32 Carl Robinson Jackson MI 582 46 377 48:27.5 49:41.3 15:38/M
33 Anthony Andrews Ypsilanti MI 82 42 396 52:36.3 53:05.3 16:58/M

Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Spring Jackson MI 579 49 48 23:01.7 23:18.6 7:25/M
2 Cathy Brubaker Concord MI 96 43 50 23:06.1 23:12.5 7:27/M
3 Tricia Parr Jackson MI 665 42 85 25:14.2 25:30.7 8:08/M
4 Joanna Plate Jackson MI 642 43 105 26:20.2 26:55.7 8:30/M
5 Beth Gilbert Grand Rapids MI 411 41 115 27:03.0 27:43.0 8:44/M
6 Trau Melville Jackson MI 640 41 118 27:26.2 27:34.7 8:51/M
7 Sally Dulworth Jackson MI 577 47 121 27:39.8 28:40.7 8:55/M
8 Michele Trumpey Grass Lake MI 285 46 138 28:38.5 29:04.6 9:14/M
9 Debra Wisniewski Brooklyn MI 321 48 146 28:55.3 29:08.0 9:20/M
10 Lynne Thompson Jackson MI 362 45 147 29:06.1 29:24.0 9:23/M
11 Suzanne Walz Clarklake MI 54 47 156 29:29.4 30:04.7 9:31/M
12 Rachael Ernvall Jerome MI 482 44 159 29:35.2 29:47.3 9:33/M
13 Cheryl Slagle Jackson MI 195 43 176 30:13.4 30:25.5 9:45/M
14 Susi Ward Jackson MI 673 40 197 30:47.8 31:06.9 9:56/M
15 Sonda Raby Cement City MI 223 48 218 31:46.2 32:50.1 10:15/M
16 Paula Webb Parma MI 554 43 224 31:58.3 32:14.7 10:19/M
17 Patricia Ashby Michigan Center MI 475 43 239 32:29.2 33:12.3 10:29/M
18 Amy Sayre Parma MI 72 44 250 32:45.6 32:58.5 10:34/M
19 Melissa Owen Jackson MI 313 41 252 32:46.9 33:01.4 10:34/M
20 Samantha Symonds Jackson MI 197 47 253 32:47.5 33:00.7 10:35/M
21 Dawn Gordon North Adams MI 78 42 254 32:47.9 32:58.2 10:35/M
22 Robin Ellison Concord MI 50 48 259 33:18.2 33:35.9 10:45/M
23 Virginia Wensley Jackson MI 66 40 266 33:58.0 34:39.0 10:57/M
24 Sarah Cushard Grass Lake MI 103 42 279 35:11.1 36:05.0 11:21/M
25 Karen Jenks Jackson MI 304 43 280 35:18.4 36:22.9 11:23/M
26 Lori Trout Jackson MI 301 42 289 35:46.1 36:04.9 11:32/M
27 Amy Matthews Jackson MI 293 45 299 36:15.7 36:57.9 11:42/M
28 Kathy Decker Onsted MI 48 44 307 36:53.0 37:39.1 11:54/M
29 Rhonda Post Pittsford MI 79 44 313 37:51.2 38:59.8 12:13/M
30 Nicole Waldron Parma MI 399 41 316 38:28.4 38:47.5 12:25/M
31 Tara Robinson Jackson MI 384 41 334 40:32.2 40:44.9 13:05/M
32 Michelle Shore Dexter MI 75 42 337 40:55.1 42:15.2 13:12/M
33 Angela Lauer Parma MI 338 43 345 41:31.3 42:39.2 13:24/M
34 Shannan Clevenger Hillsdale MI 249 43 346 41:33.4 42:36.5 13:24/M
35 Michelle Conley Jackson MI 478 42 347 41:33.5 42:41.4 13:24/M
36 Shelly Hill-Sussex Novi MI 38 45 349 41:42.9 42:53.2 13:27/M
37 Heather Cunningham Jackson MI 395 45 351 41:51.2 42:42.2 13:30/M
38 Tammy Clough Albion MI 533 44 352 41:52.2 43:03.2 13:30/M
39 Stacey Schweda Jackson MI 529 44 356 42:32.6 42:59.0 13:43/M
40 Jeanette Humphreys Jackson MI 341 42 357 42:48.3 42:55.2 13:48/M
41 Elaine Andrews Ypsilanti MI 81 42 395 52:36.1 53:05.5 16:58/M
42 Mina Policht Jackson MI 557 43 404 55:46.4 57:07.9 17:59/M
43 Christine Kerr Michigan Center MI 523 44 405 56:47.9 57:37.7 18:19/M

Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Rabineau Battle Creek MI 410 56 8 18:56.9 19:01.5 6:06/M
2 Tim McLean Batavia IL 656 51 24 21:11.3 21:16.9 6:50/M
3 Joe Sheets Jackson MI 488 53 52 23:16.5 23:47.3 7:30/M
4 Michael Scott Horton MI 306 52 61 23:41.1 23:48.2 7:38/M
5 Richard White Rives Junction MI 393 51 66 23:57.8 24:10.4 7:44/M
6 Craig Werner Jerome MI 92 53 71 24:10.1 24:10.1 7:48/M
7 Joe Page Jackson MI 553 55 82 24:57.1 25:11.4 8:03/M
8 John Kane Jackson MI 89 54 84 25:06.0 26:45.5 8:06/M
9 Al MacKey Jackson MI 402 52 97 26:06.7 26:39.2 8:25/M
10 Ric Scheele Jackson MI 659 56 110 26:28.8 26:45.6 8:32/M
11 Phillip MarshallsayJackson MI 209 50 120 27:35.0 28:12.5 8:54/M
12 Rick Spring Jackson MI 105 52 123 27:47.1 28:08.2 8:58/M
13 Paul McGowan Jackson MI 467 50 129 27:58.8 28:13.7 9:01/M
14 Alan Symonds Jackson MI 198 55 154 29:23.6 29:33.1 9:29/M
15 Joe Michalsky Jackson MI 131 57 171 29:56.6 30:21.4 9:39/M
16 Tau Uhila Jackson MI 213 54 179 30:16.9 30:35.3 9:46/M
17 Terry Wineland Jackson MI 472 58 192 30:41.6 31:35.3 9:54/M
18 Phil Stout Jackson MI 149 56 198 30:49.4 31:19.6 9:56/M
19 Kevin Schantz Horton MI 308 53 204 31:09.6 31:53.5 10:03/M
20 Michael Woizeschke Parma MI 122 59 217 31:45.9 33:26.9 10:15/M
21 Rick Zan Jackson MI 636 57 243 32:35.4 33:15.7 10:31/M
22 Gary Grann Jackson MI 311 57 358 42:54.6 43:29.1 13:50/M
23 Gilbert Blanks Jackson MI 589 52 397 52:38.5 52:38.5 16:59/M

Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Lannen Jackson MI 549 55 79 24:51.4 25:52.8 8:01/M
2 Joei Ellis Clarklake MI 678 50 91 25:29.3 26:53.8 8:13/M
3 Gale Easton Jackson MI 461 57 99 26:10.1 26:25.9 8:26/M
4 Sue Michalsky Jackson MI 130 53 108 26:26.0 26:34.8 8:32/M
5 Martha McHugh Jackson MI 568 57 183 30:26.5 30:38.0 9:49/M
6 Michele Conaway Jackson MI 486 55 228 32:05.0 32:21.5 10:21/M
7 Bonnie Easton Jackson MI 460 57 261 33:28.0 33:35.2 10:48/M
8 Michelle Dalton Fremont MI 562 53 264 33:52.2 34:58.1 10:55/M
9 Sandia Kane Jackson MI 88 54 267 34:00.3 35:52.6 10:58/M
10 Dave Ernvall Jerome MI 483 54 294 35:55.1 36:10.2 11:35/M
11 Lauren Wilson Jackson MI 479 55 318 38:39.7 38:48.9 12:28/M
12 Kathy Carley Jackson MI 201 55 330 39:52.1 41:04.8 12:52/M
13 Connie Fenton Spring Arbor MI 602 53 354 42:05.6 42:54.6 13:35/M
14 Deborah Whitaker Jackson MI 116 56 355 42:09.4 43:13.4 13:36/M
15 Linda Carmoney Brooklyn MI 113 58 364 42:57.5 43:37.9 13:51/M
16 Rita Werner Jerome MI 93 54 370 44:21.1 45:36.9 14:18/M
17 Mary Schultz Jackson MI 449 58 386 51:11.3 52:45.5 16:31/M
18 Linda Wineland Jackson MI 564 55 402 55:10.4 56:14.1 17:48/M
19 Rosemary Shafor Jackson MI 487 59 407 00:08.3 02:53.0 19:24/M

Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 283 64 47 22:57.6 23:03.4 7:24/M
2 Michael McGowan Evanston IL 468 60 131 27:59.2 28:13.6 9:02/M
3 John Lawrence Parma MI 388 69 172 30:01.3 30:40.8 9:41/M
4 Joe Weinberg Jackson MI 206 69 187 30:34.4 31:03.5 9:52/M
5 Thomas Evanson Clark Lake MI 262 65 240 32:34.3 32:42.5 10:30/M
6 John Lubahn Jackson MI 204 66 315 38:08.4 39:01.6 12:18/M
7 Ave Klasen 679 60 406 57:07.1 57:30.8 18:25/M

Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Donnelly Jackson MI 267 60 212 31:22.2 31:44.6 10:07/M
2 Linda Rowley Jackson MI 196 62 310 37:17.0 37:50.6 12:02/M
3 Betty Lathrop Jackson MI 614 69 312 37:48.8 38:29.5 12:12/M
4 Kathy Fiero Jackson MI 205 63 373 46:07.4 47:17.0 14:53/M
5 Maria Sauceda Jackson MI 220 64 391 52:00.5 53:03.5 16:46/M
6 Pamela Cockroft Springport MI 85 60 394 52:36.0 53:05.4 16:58/M
7 Kathie Ghesquiere Jackson MI 60 62 400 53:13.6 53:49.1 17:10/M
8 Sue Oehlers Rives Junction MI 556 65 403 55:46.0 57:08.0 17:59/M

Male 70 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Deweerd Albion MI 397 70 256 33:00.6 33:28.2 10:39/M