2012 Hogsback & Piglet Trail Run

back to results

Nov. 18, 2012

2012 Hogsback & Piglet Trail Run
Elba, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Hogsback Trail Run
Age Group Results
November 18, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Hogsback
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Davison MI 26 21 38:59.4 7:48/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 47 32 41:24.4 8:17/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Sievert Frankenmuth MI 16 23 39:09.7 7:50/M
2 Kaitlyn Petit Goodrich MI 14 34 41:56.1 8:23/M
3 Lizzy Kippe Goodrich MI 16 36 43:42.8 8:44/M
4 Haley Chinarian Walled Lake 12 75 51:01.0 10:12/M
5 Hallie Averbach Walled Lake 17 110 1:10:20.0 14:04/M
6 Courtney Quinn Walled Lake 17 111 1:10:20.3 14:04/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tia Slack East Lansing MI 20 53 46:16.4 9:15/M
2 Klare Wagner Utica MI 21 79 52:15.9 10:27/M
3 Heather MacLean Canton MI 21 80 52:16.3 10:27/M
4 Carmen Folk West Bloomfield MI 22 84 52:37.9 10:31/M
5 Brittany Gilpin Harrison Township MI 24 99 1:01:27.3 12:17/M
6 Danielle Pranke Howell MI 20 100 1:02:10.0 12:26/M
7 Kelsey Miller West Bloomfield MI 20 109 1:10:00.2 14:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Quellmalz Lapeer MI 29 37 43:58.6 8:48/M
2 Williams Cassie Caro MI 26 52 46:13.9 9:15/M
3 Rebecca Richardson Flint MI 27 63 47:52.6 9:34/M
4 Hendrick Megan Columbiaville MI 27 72 50:19.4 10:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Fall Vassar MI 33 66 48:15.7 9:39/M
2 Rhonda Stewart Clio MI 32 112 1:18:32.9 15:42/M
3 Patricia Woggerman Clio MI 31 113 1:21:51.3 16:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Gaffke Troy MI 38 45 45:45.3 9:09/M
2 Christina Bray Genesee MI 38 71 50:09.6 10:02/M
3 Jennifer Wasilewski Linden MI 35 77 51:07.5 10:13/M
4 Christy Skrine Waterford MI 36 90 53:16.9 10:39/M
5 Carol Lumsden Lapeer MI 37 115 1:58:52.3 23:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek MI 41 38 44:14.5 8:51/M
2 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 40 55 46:39.6 9:20/M
3 Carol Stephens Lapeer MI 43 73 50:19.8 10:04/M
4 Stephanie Sproule Linden MI 40 76 51:06.3 10:13/M
5 Suzanne Hollyer Walled Lake 44 88 53:11.3 10:38/M
6 Patti Roland Harrison Twp MI 42 89 53:14.7 10:39/M
7 Kelly Kane Fenton 41 92 54:56.9 10:59/M
8 Heidi Zayan Gaines MI 44 93 54:56.9 10:59/M
9 Michelle Stepp Brown City MI 40 101 1:02:28.9 12:30/M
10 Kelley Forbes Ann Arbor MI 42 106 1:08:17.7 13:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Shaski Montrose MI 49 57 46:50.7 9:22/M
2 Beth Duval Goodrich MI 45 81 52:36.2 10:31/M
3 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Twp MI 46 98 1:01:27.0 12:17/M
4 Ann Collias Waterford MI 46 107 1:08:53.0 13:47/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 53 67 49:18.5 9:52/M
2 Mary Quandt Port Huron MI 53 91 53:52.3 10:46/M
3 Michelle Smart Saginaw MI 52 103 1:03:15.0 12:39/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 59 114 1:22:57.2 16:35/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Townsend Detroit MI 23 1 32:19.7 6:28/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Ruddy Chesaning MI 41 5 33:48.1 6:46/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Hooker Ortonville MI 16 3 32:36.9 6:31/M
2 Dustin Sack Linden MI 16 4 33:40.3 6:44/M
3 Jack Conn Harrison Twp MI 16 6 34:06.8 6:49/M
4 Frank Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 16 7 34:09.0 6:50/M
5 Jack Miles Dryden MI 15 9 35:06.2 7:01/M
6 Trevor Edie Allenton MI 16 11 35:58.2 7:12/M
7 Jason Lamham Clinton Township MI 17 13 36:24.6 7:17/M
8 Chandler Lorf Davison MI 13 19 38:33.1 7:43/M
9 Nick Brown Clinton Township MI 17 22 39:06.1 7:49/M
10 Robert Charrette Harrison Twp MI 16 30 41:01.6 8:12/M
11 Nolan Conn Harrison Twp MI 14 31 41:09.5 8:14/M
12 Brandon Sproule Linden MI 14 40 44:59.8 9:00/M
13 Ethan Myers Davison MI 14 43 45:33.8 9:07/M
14 Zachary Hendrick Applegate MI 17 49 46:03.3 9:13/M
15 Erik Groom Lapeer MI 17 50 46:07.5 9:13/M
16 Connor Cothran Milford MI 16 65 47:56.3 9:35/M
17 Kirk Nicholson Milford MI 16 94 57:15.4 11:27/M
18 Cole Petit Goodrich MI 12 102 1:02:53.5 12:35/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Martin Howell MI 24 18 38:32.8 7:42/M
2 Cody Petit Goodrich MI 20 25 39:32.8 7:54/M
3 Jesse Thomas West Bloomfield MI 22 27 40:14.4 8:03/M
4 David Hendren West Bloomfield MI 22 28 40:22.5 8:04/M
5 Erik Dondzila Canton MI 24 29 40:51.1 8:10/M
6 Trevor Zalewski West Bloomfield MI 18 48 46:01.5 9:12/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Williams Alex Caro MI 28 8 34:25.8 6:53/M
2 Eric Palmer Reese MI 27 16 38:06.8 7:37/M
3 Shane Anglin Williamsburg KY 25 33 41:54.2 8:23/M
4 Chad Panek Millington MI 29 87 53:02.1 10:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drake Ryan Fort Gratiot MI 34 70 50:02.6 10:00/M
2 Jason Grindle Flushing MI 34 82 52:37.1 10:31/M
3 Kevin Carter Flushing MI 32 83 52:37.1 10:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Schember Caro MI 38 2 32:29.9 6:30/M
2 Matt Zoltowski Lake Orion MI 35 68 49:26.4 9:53/M
3 Aaron Panek Millington MI 35 78 52:03.7 10:25/M
4 Chris Healy Berkley MI 36 86 52:59.4 10:36/M
5 Kevin Meikle Lapeer MI 36 104 1:04:26.3 12:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Jones Burton MI 40 10 35:56.2 7:11/M
2 Stuk Matt Pinckney MI 44 12 36:00.6 7:12/M
3 Brad Kippe Goodrich MI 44 20 38:38.0 7:44/M
4 Bret Forfar North Branch MI 43 35 42:50.2 8:34/M
5 Patrick Myers Davison MI 41 44 45:34.7 9:07/M
6 Joseph Skrine II Waterford MI 42 58 47:11.1 9:26/M
7 Brooks Dave 44 105 1:08:12.7 13:38/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Trese Gate City VA 48 15 37:34.1 7:31/M
2 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 49 24 39:19.9 7:52/M
3 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 49 26 39:57.5 7:59/M
4 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield 49 39 44:55.5 8:59/M
5 Dan Murray Harrison Twp MI 45 46 45:45.6 9:09/M
6 Bruce Conn Harrison Twp MI 48 47 45:46.7 9:09/M
7 Patrick Wooley Flint MI 46 51 46:07.7 9:13/M
8 Andy Teberian Ortonville MI 46 54 46:26.8 9:17/M
9 Joseph Fournier Clinton Township MI 47 59 47:19.2 9:28/M
10 David Sievert Frankenmuth MI 48 60 47:33.2 9:31/M
11 Richard Filar Lapeer MI 47 64 47:54.0 9:35/M
12 Robert Pranke Howell MI 47 95 57:34.1 11:31/M
13 Lamarr Cook Saginaw MI 49 97 1:01:09.9 12:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 51 14 36:52.4 7:22/M
2 Dave Hollis Clio MI 52 17 38:09.4 7:38/M
3 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 52 61 47:47.2 9:33/M
4 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 54 85 52:39.4 10:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Uncle Ron Ortonville MI 58 41 45:02.7 9:00/M
2 Keith Hooker Ortonville MI 56 42 45:14.3 9:03/M
3 Eduardo Sibils Grand Rapids MI 56 74 50:56.3 10:11/M
4 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 108 1:09:25.3 13:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Smith Flint MI 64 56 46:49.0 9:22/M
2 Curtis Michael Swartz Creek MI 63 62 47:51.4 9:34/M
3 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 60 96 1:00:17.7 12:03/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wascha Burton MI 69 69 49:45.6 9:57/M

Piglet
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Zayan Gaines MI 13 8 18:58.4 9:29/M
2 Ashley Duval Goodrich MI 11 9 19:00.1 9:30/M
3 Elizabeth Walterhouse Linden MI 14 10 19:05.5 9:33/M
4 Abbey Zayan Gaines MI 11 11 19:45.1 9:53/M
5 Kathryn Walterhouse Linden MI 9 12 19:47.2 9:54/M

Female 99 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly James Linden MI 9 13 19:52.3 9:56/M
2 Casey Hawkins Linden MI 44 14 19:55.5 9:58/M
3 Molly Ripka 14 15 20:07.7 10:04/M
4 Megan Duval Goodrich MI 14 17 21:47.9 10:54/M
5 Aimee Ritchie Almont MI 36 18 21:56.6 10:58/M
6 Audrey Gilin Goodrich MI 08 19 21:58.3 10:59/M
7 Emily Oliver 12 22 23:09.3 11:35/M
8 Calli Teberian 12 23 23:12.5 11:36/M
9 Lexi Teberian 10 25 23:27.8 11:44/M
10 Suzanne Teberian 46 26 23:32.3 11:46/M
11 Rachel Duval Goodrich MI 11 27 23:56.2 11:58/M
12 Jessica Hartman Davison MI 34 28 24:46.1 12:23/M
13 Kathy Walterhouse Linden MI 45 29 26:34.9 13:17/M
14 Kelly Myers Davison MI 42 30 26:59.0 13:30/M
15 Kristen Richey Lake Orion MI 39 31 27:43.8 13:52/M
16 Kristin Zoltowski Lake Orion MI 35 32 27:44.0 13:52/M
17 Miranda Skrine Waterford MI 10 33 28:44.0 14:22/M
18 Susan Corrion New Baltimore MI 47 38 1:09:24.4 34:42/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Fall Vassar MI 8 1 15:32.0 7:46/M
2 Gabriel Fall Vassar MI 37 2 15:32.9 7:46/M
3 Jack Kane Fenton 12 3 17:00.0 8:30/M
4 Doug Pontious Walled Lake 53 4 17:44.5 8:52/M
5 Zach Duval Goodrich MI 11 5 17:52.6 8:56/M

Male 99 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Kane Fenton 10 6 18:05.6 9:03/M
2 Ben Gilin Goodrich MI 11 7 18:47.3 9:24/M
3 Caleb Ritchie Almont MI 13 16 21:47.6 10:54/M
4 Sean Gilin Goodrich MI 47 20 21:58.7 10:59/M
5 Will Hartman Davison MI 9 21 23:08.7 11:34/M
6 Bryan Richey Lake Orion MI 40 24 23:15.1 11:38/M
7 Andrew Meikle Lapeer MI 9 34 30:13.3 15:07/M
8 Grayson Lumsden Lapeer MI 9 35 30:20.2 15:10/M
9 Ben Hartman Davison MI 6 36 31:41.1 15:51/M
10 Lee Hartman Davison MI 35 37 31:43.1 15:52/M